Home Art Aviation Military History Photo's Travels Games - IL2 Advertise Clients Employment Security Blogs Contact Us


The Luftwaffe list of aerial victories and downed aircraft during World War II

May - Dec 1939 Jan - Jun 1940 Jul - Dec 1940 Jan - Apr 1941 May - Aug 1941 Sep - Dec 1941 Jan - Apr 1942 May - Aug 1942 Sep - Dec 1942

Jan - Apr 1943 May - Aug 1943 Sep - Dec 1943 Jan - Apr 1944 May - Aug 1944 Sep - Dec 1944 Jan - May 1945


List of aircraft shot down by various Luftwaffe pilots from Jan - Apr 1944

Date Pilot Name Unit EA Type Height Time Location
01 Jan 1944   2./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   02:52 Luftflotte Reich
01 Jan 1944   5./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   03:00 Luftflotte Reich
01 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   02:18 Luftflotte Reich
01 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   03:12 Luftflotte Reich
01 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   02:49 Luftflotte Reich
01 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   03:25 Luftflotte Reich
01 Jan 1944   Stab I./NJG 4 Cat.E Lost   05:48 Luftflotte 3
01 Jan 1944   1./NJG 4 Cat.E Lost   06:00 Luftflotte 3
01 Jan 1944   9./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   02:35 Luftflotte Reich
01 Jan 1944   1./NJG 4 Cat.E Lost   05:15 Luftflotte 3
01 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   03:00 Luftflotte Reich
01 Jan 1944   5./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   03:10 Luftflotte Reich
01 Jan 1944   5./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   03:08 Luftflotte Reich
01 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   20:40-50 Luftflotte Reich
01 Jan 1944   Stab I./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:06 Luftflotte Reich
01 Jan 1944   1./NJG 4 Cat.E Lost   05:40 Luftflotte 3
01 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   02:20 Luftflotte Reich
01 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   03:10 Luftflotte Reich
01 Jan 1944 Heigl 9./NJG 3 Stirling   02:02 9957/05 Ost
01 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   02:00 Luftflotte Reich
01 Jan 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 Pe-2 1000m 13:09 66532 (Bagerovo/Krim)
01 Jan 1944   3./JG 51     13:57  
01 Jan 1944   3./JG 51     13:55  
01 Jan 1944 Ulrich Wernitz 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 12:55 06794
01 Jan 1944 Gunther Haase 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 09:52 05424
01 Jan 1944 Gerhard Gorlach 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 09:10 05414
01 Jan 1944 Wernecke 12./JG 51 R-5 Low Level 08:06 80294
01 Jan 1944 Heinz Lange 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H 100m 13:55 South of Vitebsk
01 Jan 1944 Heinz Lange 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H 200m 13:57 South of Vitebsk
01 Jan 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 Pe-2 1000m 13:09 66534 (Bagerovo/Krim)
01 Jan 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 1700m 10:43 66654 (Bagerovo/Krim)
01 Jan 1944 Heinz Lange 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H 200m 13:57 South of Vitebsk
01 Jan 1944   3./JG 51     13:57  
01 Jan 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 Pe-2 1000m 13:10 66613 (Bagerovo/Krim)
01 Jan 1944 Heigl 9.NJG 3 Stirling   02:02 9957/05 Ost
02 Jan 1944   5./JG 302 Lancaster Cat.E Lost   02:55 Gen.d.Jagdfl.
02 Jan 1944 Gerd Wiegand 4./JG 26 Spitfire 100m 16:30 Somme-Mundung
02 Jan 1944   2./NJG 1 Lancaster Cat.E Lost   02:25 Luftflotte Reich
02 Jan 1944   Stab II./NJG 5 Lancaster Cat.E Lost   02:56 Luftflotte Reich
02 Jan 1944 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab /NJG 2 Abschuss      
02 Jan 1944   11./NJG 1 Lancaster Cat.E Lost   01:27 Luftflotte Reich
02 Jan 1944   1./NJG 6 Lancaster Cat.E Lost   02:58 Luftflotte Reich
02 Jan 1944   10./NJG 5 Lancaster Cat.E Lost   03:03 Luftflotte Reich
02 Jan 1944   5./NJG 5 Lancaster Cat.E Lost   03:12 Luftflotte Reich
02 Jan 1944   5./NJG 5 Lancaster Cat.E Lost   03:08 Luftflotte Reich
02 Jan 1944   Stab II./NJG 5 Lancaster Cat.E Lost   03:16 Luftflotte Reich
02 Jan 1944 Andreas Hartl 6./JG 302 Lancaster   02:56 Berlin
02 Jan 1944 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab /NJG 2 Abschuss      
02 Jan 1944   5./NJG 2 Lancaster Cat.E Lost   03:20 I. Jagdkorps
02 Jan 1944 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab /NJG 2 Abschuss      
02 Jan 1944   3./NJG 5 Lancaster Cat.E Lost   02:55 Luftflotte 3
02 Jan 1944   2./NJG 5 Lancaster Cat.E Lost   02:40 Luftflotte 3
02 Jan 1944   12./NJG 1 Lancaster Cat.E Lost   02:00 Luftflotte Reich
02 Jan 1944   5./NJG 2 Lancaster Cat.E Lost   03:18 I. Jagdkorps
02 Jan 1944 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab /NJG 2 Abschuss      
02 Jan 1944   9./NJG 3 Lancaster Cat.E Lost   02:38 Luftflotte Reich
02 Jan 1944 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab /NJG 2 Abschuss      
02 Jan 1944   8./NJG 3 Lancaster Cat.E Lost   03:10 Luftflotte Reich
02 Jan 1944   4./NJG 3 Lancaster Cat.E Lost   03:04 Luftflotte Reich
02 Jan 1944 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab /NJG 2 Abschuss      
02 Jan 1944   6./NJG 2 Lancaster Cat.E Lost   03:10 Luftflotte 3
02 Jan 1944 Ludwig Meister 1./NJG 4 Halifax Low Level 06:00 in See
02 Jan 1944 Helmut Lent StabNJG 3 Lancaster 5700m 02:49 Berlin
02 Jan 1944 Hans Meissner 2.NJG 3 Lancaster   02:52  
02 Jan 1944 Erhard Peters 9.NJG 3 Lancaster   02:35  
02 Jan 1944 Eduard Ries 2./JG 302 4-mot. Flzg.     Berlin
02 Jan 1944 unknown StabNJG 3 Lancaster   02:40-50  
02 Jan 1944 Hermann Wischnewski 3./JG 300 Lancaster      
02 Jan 1944 Kurt Welter 5./JG 302 4-mot. Flzg.   02:55 W. Berlin
02 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Herget Stab I.NJG 4 Lancaster   05:48 Grandrieu
02 Jan 1944 Wendelin Breukel 5.NJG 2 Lancaster   03:00  
02 Jan 1944 Oswald Bachmann 5.NJG 3 Lancaster   03:18  
02 Jan 1944 unknown StabNJG 3 Abschuß   03:25  
02 Jan 1944 Werner Hoffmann Stab I.NJG 5 Lancaster   03:06 Berlin
02 Jan 1944 Wendelin Breukel 5.NJG 2 Lancaster   03:10  
03 Jan 1944 Gerhard Guttmann 8./JG 26 Typhoon   13:40 5-10km ostw Doullens
03 Jan 1944 Kurt Welter 5./JG 302 4-mot. Flzg.   02:55 Berlin
03 Jan 1944 Franco Cuscuna 1./JG r.Italien P-38 Lightning   12:00 ca: South of Cuneo
03 Jan 1944 Eduard Ries 2./JG 302 4-mot. Flzg.     Berlin
03 Jan 1944 Willibald Reimer 6./JG 2 Typhoon Low Level 12:24 Creil
03 Jan 1944 Ness 4./JG 77 P-38 Lightning 100m 12:07 14 Ost N/75454
03 Jan 1944 Remo Lugari 1./JG r.Italien P-38 Lightning   12:00 ca: South of Cuneo
03 Jan 1944 August 4./JG 77 P-38 Lightning 3000-9000m 12:05 14 Ost N/85752
03 Jan 1944 Horst Kizina 8./JG 27 Beaufighter Low Level 15:40 NW Malemes
03 Jan 1944 Adriano Visconti 1./JG r.Italien P-38 Lightning   12:00 ca: South of Cuneo
03 Jan 1944   8./JG 5 Yak-7 2000m 09:50 37 Ost S/NE Marlamovo
03 Jan 1944 Wolfgang Rost 8./JG 5 U-2 30m 11:45 ENE Marlamovo
03 Jan 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4500m 08:17 66 813 (Bagerovo/Krim)
03 Jan 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4500m 08:25 66 672 (Bagerovo/Krim)
03 Jan 1944 Friedrich Haas 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4500m 08:26 66 671 (Bagerovo/Krim)
03 Jan 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 200m 10:45 66 263 (Bagerovo/Krim)
03 Jan 1944 Mihai Michordea 49.(Rum.)/Jasta Pe-2 1200-100m 14:20 26 437
03 Jan 1944 Hans-Joachim Birkner 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 500m 12:25 48 114 (Novo Krasnoye)
03 Jan 1944 Kurt Fiedler 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 400m 12:28 48 132 (Novo Krasnoye)
03 Jan 1944 Rudolf Hofmann 5./JG 54 LaGG-3-5 200m 10:05 8183
03 Jan 1944 Dumitrescu 49.(Rum.)/Jasta Pe-2 100m 14:20 8km SW Sk Matschet
03 Jan 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-7 4000m 11:15 66 644 (Bagerovo/Krim)
03 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 12:10 38 893 (Novo Krasnoye)
03 Jan 1944 Hans-Joachim Birkner 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 12:05 38 623 (Novo Krasnoye)
03 Jan 1944 Heinz Vinke 11.NJG 1 Lancaster 3500m 01:27  
03 Jan 1944 Hans Leickhardt 2.NJG 5 Lancaster   02:40  
03 Jan 1944 Don 6.NJG 2 Lancaster   03:10  
03 Jan 1944 Hajo Herrmann Stab /JG 300 Lancaster      
03 Jan 1944 Franco Cuscunà 1./JG r. Italien P-38 Lightning 2500m 12:00± S. Cuneo
03 Jan 1944 August 4./JG 77 P-38 Lightning 3000-9000m 12:05 14 Ost N/85752
03 Jan 1944 Albert Walter 1.NJG 6 Abschuß   02:58 10km S. Potsdam
03 Jan 1944 Heinz Oloff 2.NJG 1 Lancaster   02:25  
03 Jan 1944 Hajo Herrmann Stab /JG 300 Lancaster      
03 Jan 1944 Walter Rohlfing 9.NJG 3 Lancaster   02:38 10km NNE Rheinsberg
03 Jan 1944 Hermann Wischnewski 3./JG 300 Lancaster      
03 Jan 1944 Ness 4./JG 77 P-38 Lightning 100m 12:07 14 Ost N/75454
03 Jan 1944 Robert Wolf 3.NJG 5 Lancaster   02:55  
03 Jan 1944 unknown Stab III.NJG 5 Abschuß   03:16  
03 Jan 1944 Wendelin Breukel 5.NJG 2 Lancaster   03:18  
03 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Johnen 5.NJG 5 Lancaster   03:12 70km SW Berlin
03 Jan 1944 Wendelin Breukel 5.NJG 2 Lancaster   03:20  
03 Jan 1944 Manfred Tischtau Stab III.NJG 5 Lancaster   03:06  
03 Jan 1944 Paul Zorner 8.NJG 3 Lancaster   03:10 bei Luckenwalde
03 Jan 1944 Herbert Ter Steegen 10.NJG 5 Lancaster   03:03  
03 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Johnen 5.NJG 5 Lancaster   02:56 20km SW Berlin
03 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Seuss 11.NJG 5 Abschuß   03:03 Berlin
03 Jan 1944 Hermann Wischnewski 3./JG 300 Lancaster      
03 Jan 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayer 4.NJG 3 Lancaster   03:04  
03 Jan 1944 Kurt Matzak 12.NJG 1 Lancaster   02:00 Quakenbruck
03 Jan 1944 Herbert Hubatsch 5.NJG 5 Lancaster   03:08  
04 Jan 1944 Leopold Fellerer Stab II./NJG 5 B-24 Liberator      
04 Jan 1944   12./NJG 3 Film C. 2037 N   12:30 014
04 Jan 1944   2./NJG 5 Film C. 2037 N   12:50 013
04 Jan 1944 Hermann Stock 12./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   12:32 25km N Juist
04 Jan 1944 Otto Kutzner 5./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   12:30  
04 Jan 1944 Otto Kutzner 5./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   12:55  
04 Jan 1944 Fehre 5./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   11:15 Wangerooge
04 Jan 1944 Walter Borchers III./NJG 5 B-24 Liberator      
04 Jan 1944   1./NJG 5 Film C. 2037 N   12:55 021
04 Jan 1944 Heinz Fuchs 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   12:00 05 Ost S/JN 5 South Meppel
04 Jan 1944 Krauter 5./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress      
04 Jan 1944 Herbert Koch IV./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   12:31  
04 Jan 1944 Hans Leickhardt 2./NJG 5 B-17 Fortress      
04 Jan 1944   Stab III./NJG 5 Film C. 2037 N   12:45 009
04 Jan 1944 Jankowski Stab I./NJG 5 B-24 Liberator   13:00  
04 Jan 1944 Egon Mayer Stab /JG 2 Spitfire 1000m 16:05 05 Ost S/QB 5 (off Dieppe)
04 Jan 1944 Walter Borchers III./NJG 5 B-24 Liberator      
04 Jan 1944 Egon Mayer Stab /JG 2 B-26 Marauder 4000m 16:02 05 Ost S/QB 5 (off Dieppe)
04 Jan 1944 Wustenhagen Stab I./NJG 5 B-24 Liberator   12:55  
04 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Hofmann 8./JG 26 Spitfire 2000m 16:10 Hesdin
04 Jan 1944 Gerhard Wagner 8./NJG 5 B-24 Liberator     Deutsche Bucht
04 Jan 1944 Altner 8./NJG 5 B-24 Liberator   12:55  
04 Jan 1944 Rudolf Mangelsdorf IV./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress      
04 Jan 1944 Klaus Quaet-Faslem Stab I./JG 3 Mosquito 7000m 15:55 West of Amiens
04 Jan 1944   8./NJG 5 Film C. 2037 N   12:55 024
04 Jan 1944   5./NJG 3 Film C. 2037 N   12:55 032
04 Jan 1944 Fritz Carstens 9./NJG 5 B-24 Liberator   11:45E North Sea von Kiel
04 Jan 1944 Kurt Ziegenfuss 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 10:12 06 789 (Bobruisk sector)
04 Jan 1944   3./JG 51     12:39  
04 Jan 1944   3./JG 51     10:12  
04 Jan 1944   2./TG3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:45 S -----
04 Jan 1944 Erwin Korzus 5./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 12:20 25 Ost/9783/5
04 Jan 1944 Berthold Klaus 5./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:28 25 Ost/9766/9
04 Jan 1944 Helmut Koschack 5./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:28 25 Ost/9766/9
04 Jan 1944 Helmut Koschack 5./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:31 35 Ost/0771/6
04 Jan 1944 Heinz Lange Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 600m 11:48 West of Vitebsk
04 Jan 1944 Heinz Lange Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 11:57 West of Vitebsk
04 Jan 1944 Heinz Lange Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 12:00 West of Vitebsk
04 Jan 1944 Kurt Michelka 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 11:43 06 282 (Wesenberg sector)
04 Jan 1944 Walther Wever 3./JG 51 Yak-9 100m 12:40 96 693 (Bobruisk sector)
04 Jan 1944 Otto Vinzent 2./JG 54        
04 Jan 1944 Josef Rabriega 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 06:37 6653 (Bagerovo/Krim)
04 Jan 1944 Josef Rabriega 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 300m 06:39 66 573 (Bagerovo/Krim)
04 Jan 1944 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H.   06:43 66 613 Ground-Strike (Bagerovo/Krim)
04 Jan 1944 Gunther Holler 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:55 05 242 (Wesenberg sector)
04 Jan 1944 Arthur Lotz 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 750m 09:20 06 793 (Wesenberg sector)
04 Jan 1944 Otto Vinzent 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 09:57 96 643 (Wesenberg sector)
04 Jan 1944 Alfred Teumer 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 09:58 96 651 (Wesenberg sector)
04 Jan 1944 Hans Schrade 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 10:07 96 663 (Wesenberg sector)
04 Jan 1944 Herbert Muders 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 10:07 96 664 (Wesenberg sector)
04 Jan 1944 Hans Schrade 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 10:08 96 652 (Wesenberg sector)
04 Jan 1944 Hans-Joachim Kroschinski 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 11:40 06 871 (Wesenberg sector)
04 Jan 1944 Bernhard Haupt 3./JG 51 Yak-9 100m 12:39 96 692 (Bobruisk sector)
04 Jan 1944   3./JG 51     12:40  
04 Jan 1944 Friedhelm Wustenhagen 1.NJG 5 B-24 Liberator 5000m 12:55  
04 Jan 1944 Fehre 5.NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   11:15 Wangerooge
04 Jan 1944 Krauter 5.NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   12:50  
04 Jan 1944 Herbert Altner 8.NJG 5 B-24 Liberator   12:55  
04 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Hoffmann 8./JG 26 Spitfire 2000m 16:10 Hesdin
04 Jan 1944 Kutzner 5.NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   12:30  
04 Jan 1944 Jankowski I.NJG 5 B-24 Liberator   13:00  
05 Jan 1944 03.47 11./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   03:47  
05 Jan 1944 Horst Maier Stab /JG 1 B-24 Liberator      
05 Jan 1944 Kurt Gaebler 3./ZG1 B-17 Fortress   11:07 Lac Hourtin
05 Jan 1944 Heinz-Gunther Luck 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss   12:45  
05 Jan 1944 Egon Mayer Stab /JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 4500m 10:55 14 West N/OS-3 (Marennes)
05 Jan 1944 Walter Oesau Stab /JG 1 B-24 Liberator   12:00  
05 Jan 1944 Rudolf Hubl 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss      
05 Jan 1944 03.44 11./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   03:44  
05 Jan 1944 Rudolf Hubl 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss      
05 Jan 1944 04.15 12./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   04:15  
05 Jan 1944 Brendel III./NJG 5 B-24 Liberator     Kiel-Tonning (assessed)
05 Jan 1944 Waldemar Radener 7./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 2500m 13:14 SW Miraumont
05 Jan 1944 03.31 4./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:31  
05 Jan 1944 Albert Greiner 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator      
05 Jan 1944 03.33 4./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:33  
05 Jan 1944 04.01 4./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   04:01  
05 Jan 1944 03.45 4./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:45  
05 Jan 1944 Hentschel 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator      
05 Jan 1944 Karl Haberland 2./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5500m 12:00 bei Aubigne (N Rennes)
05 Jan 1944 Stopmann 4.(F)/123 Spitfire   15:55 20/812
05 Jan 1944 Rudolf Piffer 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss      
05 Jan 1944 03.27 Stab II./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:27  
05 Jan 1944 03.41 6./JG 302 Cat.E Lost   03:41  
05 Jan 1944 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 P-47 Thunderbolt      
05 Jan 1944 Hans-Gerd Wennekers 5./JG 11 P-38 Lightning      
05 Jan 1944 Herbert Bonack 5./JG 27 B-17 Fortress Hss   11:15  
05 Jan 1944 Diekmann 11./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 4500m 11:11 14 West N/1939
05 Jan 1944 04.05 5./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   04:05  
05 Jan 1944 13.13 5./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   13:13  
05 Jan 1944 12.32 11./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   12:32  
05 Jan 1944 Benno Gramlich Stab II./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress     Kiel-Tonning (assessed)
05 Jan 1944 Lennartz 5./JG 11 P-38 Lightning      
05 Jan 1944 Gloerfeld 4./JG 11 P-38 Lightning      
05 Jan 1944 Anton Hackl III./JG 11 P-38 Lightning      
05 Jan 1944 Viktor Widmaier 8./JG 11 P-38 Lightning      
05 Jan 1944 Siegfried Zick 7./JG 11 P-38 Lightning      
05 Jan 1944 03.42 8./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   03:42  
05 Jan 1944 Franz Steiner 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
05 Jan 1944 Siegfried Rudschinat 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator      
05 Jan 1944 Meindl 9./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 3500m 11:07 14 West/2946
05 Jan 1944 Otto Keller 7./NJG 5 B-24 Liberator     Kiel-Tonning (assessed)
05 Jan 1944 12.55 6./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   12:55  
05 Jan 1944 Walter Borchers III./NJG 5 B-24 Liberator     Kiel-Tonning (assessed)
05 Jan 1944 03.51 8./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   03:51  
05 Jan 1944 Rudolf Szardenings Stab II./NJG 3 P-38 Lightning   13:00 North of Grove
05 Jan 1944 Pfeiffer 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
05 Jan 1944 Martin Drewes 11./NJG 1 B-24 Liberator   12:32 100km N Nordeney
05 Jan 1944 03.46 5./JG 302 Cat.E Lost   03:46  
05 Jan 1944 Ernst Maak Stab I./JG 11 P-38 Lightning      
05 Jan 1944 Franz Steiner 2./JG 11 P-38 Lightning   12:15  
05 Jan 1944 04.11 5./JG 302 Cat.E Lost   04:11  
05 Jan 1944 Egon Mayer Stab /JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 4500m 10:55 NW Laval
05 Jan 1944 Henning von Kamptz 4./NAG4 U-2   11:12 5km SE Borovichi
05 Jan 1944 Friedrich Kahler 4./NAG4 La-5 1800m 11:39 15421
05 Jan 1944 Kurt Graf 7./JG 51 Pe-2 Low Level 12:15 Welish
05 Jan 1944 Peter Kalden 11./JG 51 La-5 300m 12:09 90 732 (Uman/Cherkassy)
05 Jan 1944 Hans-Joachim Kroschinski 2./JG 54 La-5 6000m 12:30 06 884 (Wesenberg sector)
05 Jan 1944 Greiner 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 4000m    
05 Jan 1944 Brendel 9.NJG 5 B-24 Liberator      
05 Jan 1944 Hans Ehlers 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:45  
05 Jan 1944 Gunther Specht Stab II./JG 11 P-38 Lightning 2500m    
05 Jan 1944 Anton Piffer 2./JG 1 B-17 HSS      
05 Jan 1944 Diekmann 11./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 4500m 11:11 14 West N/1939
05 Jan 1944 Helmut Lennartz 5./JG 11 P-38 Lightning 5000m    
05 Jan 1944 Alfred Pfeiffer 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
05 Jan 1944 unknown 4./JG 2 Abschuß   11:00  
05 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG76 B-17 HSS      
05 Jan 1944 unknown 4./JG 2 Abschuß   11:00  
05 Jan 1944 unknown 12./JG 2 Abschuß   12:40  
05 Jan 1944 unknown 12./JG 2 Abschuß   12:32  
05 Jan 1944 unknown 3./JG 2 Abschuß   11:02  
05 Jan 1944 unknown 2./JG 2 B-17 HSS   14:17  
05 Jan 1944 Wolfgang Gloerfeld 4./JG 11 P-38 Lightning      
05 Jan 1944 unknown III.JG54 P-38 Lightning      
05 Jan 1944 Stopmann Eins. 4.[F]123 Spitfire   15:55 20/812
05 Jan 1944 unknown 2./JG 2 B-17 e.V.   14:17  
05 Jan 1944 unknown 12./JG 2 Abschuß   12:42  
05 Jan 1944 unknown 4./JG 2 Abschuß   11:09  
05 Jan 1944 unknown Stab.JG2 Abschuß   11:00  
05 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG26 B-24 Liberator      
05 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG26 B-24 HSS      
05 Jan 1944 unknown 11.NJG 5 Abschuß   00:19  
05 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG26 B-17 Fortress      
05 Jan 1944 unknown 10./JG 2 Abschuß   11:42  
05 Jan 1944 Meindl 9./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 3500m 11:07 14 West/2946
05 Jan 1944 unknown 4./JG 2 Abschuß   11:30  
05 Jan 1944 unknown III.JG54 B-17 Fortress      
05 Jan 1944 unknown 3./JG 2 Abschuß   11:10  
05 Jan 1944 unknown 12./JG 2 Abschuß   12:35  
05 Jan 1944 Hentschel 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator      
05 Jan 1944 unknown Stab I./JG 2 Abschuß   10:47  
05 Jan 1944 unknown Stab I./JG 2 Abschuß   10:50  
05 Jan 1944 unknown Stab I./JG 2 Abschuß   11:12  
06 Jan 1944 Meindl 9./JG 2 Spitfire 2500m 12:15 05 Ost S/0025
06 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Munsche 9./JG 2 Spitfire 50m 12:20 002/1-2
06 Jan 1944 Kurt Welter 5./JG 302 4-mot. Flzg.   03:46 West of von Stettin
06 Jan 1944 unknown Jagdkdo 1./SAGr.128 Sunderland   15:23 190km W Brest
06 Jan 1944 Willi Stratmann 8./JG 2 Spitfire 6000m 12:16 RB 1-2 (off St Valery)
06 Jan 1944 Kurt Welter 5./JG 302 4-mot. Flzg.   04:11 West of von Stettin
06 Jan 1944 Andreas Hartl 6./JG 302 Lancaster   03:41 West of von Stettin
06 Jan 1944 Herbert Findeisen 2./NAG4 Pe-2 50m 14:22 15 321
06 Jan 1944 Gunther Holler 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 10:30 05 212
06 Jan 1944 Ulrich Wernitz 3./JG 54 Yak-9 3000m 10:43 05 151
06 Jan 1944 Hans-Joachim Kroschinski 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 4300m 11:03 96 663
06 Jan 1944 Josef Haibock Stab III./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 11:30 NE Losozatka
06 Jan 1944 Erich Bungert 12./JG 54 U-2   15:02 80 124 bd Landung
06 Jan 1944 Johann-Hermann Meier 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 11:50 29 354
06 Jan 1944   3./JG 51     10:39  
06 Jan 1944   3./JG 51     10:40  
06 Jan 1944 Hans-Joachim Kroschinski 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 3200m 11:04 96 691
06 Jan 1944 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 30m 14:27 1km W Losozatka
06 Jan 1944 Johann-Hermann Meier 3./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 12:07 29 331
06 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Plucker 2./JG 52 Yak-1 3300m 12:03 29 354
06 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Plucker 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 09:11 29 363
06 Jan 1944 Hans Stroinigg 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 Low Level 10:41 06 769
06 Jan 1944 Walther Wever 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:39 06 783
06 Jan 1944 Gunther Kossatz 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 Low Level 10:35 06 792
06 Jan 1944 Heinz Lange 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 09:59 05 193
06 Jan 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG 5 LaGG-3 3600m 13:36 0759-3
06 Jan 1944 Walther Wever 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 10:40 06 786
06 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Plucker 2./JG 52 Yak-1 3300m 12:05 29 352
06 Jan 1944 Friedrich Krakowitzer 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 100m 12:09 96 668
06 Jan 1944 Ernst Zechlin 4.NJG 5 Lancaster 5000-6000m 03:31  
06 Jan 1944 Meindl 9./JG 2 Spitfire 2500m 12:15 05 Ost S/0025
06 Jan 1944 Leopold Fellerer Stab II.NJG 5 B-24 Liberator   03:27  
06 Jan 1944 Rudolf Schoenert StabNJG r.10 4-mot. Flgz.      
06 Jan 1944 Wendelin Breukel 5.NJG 2 Lancaster   04:05  
06 Jan 1944 Josef Kraft 4.NJG 5 Lancaster   04:01 NW Stettin
06 Jan 1944 Paul Zorner 8.NJG 3 Lancaster   03:42 NW Stettin
06 Jan 1944 Hermann Stock 12.NJG 3 Lancaster   04:15 NW Stettin
06 Jan 1944 Josef Kraft 4.NJG 5 Lancaster   03:33 Stettin
06 Jan 1944 Paul Zorner 8.NJG 3 Lancaster   03:51 NW Stettin
06 Jan 1944 Josef Kraft 4.NJG 5 Lancaster   03:45 NW Stettin
06 Jan 1944 unknown Jagdkdo 1.SAGr. 128 Sunderland   15:23 190km W. Brest
06 Jan 1944 Herbert Koch 11.NJG 3 Lancaster   03:47  
06 Jan 1944 Herbert Koch 11.NJG 3 Lancaster   03:44  
07 Jan 1944 Josef Schaus Stab II./NJG 4 B-17 Fortress     Mainz
07 Jan 1944 Ludwig Meister Stab I./NJG 4 B-17 Fortress   13:00 Cambrai
07 Jan 1944 Hans-Joachim Sunderhauf 4./JG 27 B-17 Fortress e.V.   12:22 Neunkirchen 15km NESaarbrucken
07 Jan 1944 Karl Borris Stab I./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt Low Level 12:30 SW Cousolre (Maubeuge)
07 Jan 1944 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 P-38 Lightning   12:20 N Saarbrucken
07 Jan 1944 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 B-17 Fortress   12:20 Neunkirchen 15km NESaarbrucken
07 Jan 1944 Rudolf Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
07 Jan 1944 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 P-38 Lightning   12:07 NSaarbrucken
07 Jan 1944 Johann Puetz 7./ZG1 Mosquito     (1708N 0730W)
07 Jan 1944 Niense 2./NAG13 Typhoon 800-10m 15:43 N Insel Guernsey
07 Jan 1944 Franz Kunz 4./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 200m 12:02 68km ssE Marburg
07 Jan 1944 Alfred Hammer 6./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 1800m 11:53 10km S Cilli
07 Jan 1944 Gerhard Michalski Stab II./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 6000m 11:28 15km S Kalsdorf
07 Jan 1944 Hummel 6./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   13:27 10km NW Abbeville
07 Jan 1944 Egon Mayer Stab /JG 2 B-17 Fortress 1500m 13:18 Les Buissons (Dreux)
07 Jan 1944 Kurt Kranefeld Stab I./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt Low Level 12:30 West of Cousolre (Maubeuge)
07 Jan 1944 Gerhard Guttmann 8./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 800m 13:55 Raum Arras
07 Jan 1944 Georg Kiefner 1./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 150m 12:31 E Colleret (E Maubeuge)
07 Jan 1944 Egon Mayer Stab /JG 2 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:15 Bouville (ssE Chartres)
07 Jan 1944 Gruber 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning Low Level 11:48 15-20km S Marburg
07 Jan 1944 Herbert Huppertz 11./JG 2 B-24 Liberator   13:17 198/04 Ost Nord
07 Jan 1944 Egon Mayer Stab /JG 2 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:06 NE Orleans
07 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Esser 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 3600m 11:45 500m S Passau
07 Jan 1944 Otto Russ 4./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 3000m 11:43 15km S Passau
07 Jan 1944 Adolf Glunz 5./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 4000m 13:40 Raum Boulogne
07 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Hofmann 8./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 5000-200m 13:45 SE Boulogne
07 Jan 1944 Gerhardt Schulwitz 8./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 5000-200m 13:44 SE Boulogne
07 Jan 1944 Laemel 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 500-600m 11:46 15km S Passau
07 Jan 1944 Karl Paashaus 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 3500m 11:45 15km S Marburg
07 Jan 1944 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 3600m 11:29 35km ESE Graz
07 Jan 1944 Heinz Lorbeer 11./JG 2 B-24 Liberator   13:17 198/04 Ost Nord
07 Jan 1944 Herbert Huppertz 11./JG 2 B-24 Liberator   13:04 04 Ost N/2977-8
07 Jan 1944 Krauss 4./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 1500m 11:41 40km SE Marburg
07 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Esser 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
07 Jan 1944 Egon Mayer Stab /JG 2 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:05 DE 7 (NE Orleans)
07 Jan 1944 Hans Feyerlein 6./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
07 Jan 1944 Klink 2./NAG13 Typhoon 800m 15:39 Nordspitze Insel Guernsey
07 Jan 1944 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 3000m 11:32 30km SW Kalsdorf
07 Jan 1944 Friedrich Steinmuller 6./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
07 Jan 1944 Gundel Stab /NAG13 Typhoon 800-50m 15:40 NNE Insel Guernsey
07 Jan 1944 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 1000m 08:14 90559
07 Jan 1944 Johann-Hermann Meier 3./JG 52 Yak-9 3500m 14:15 29391
07 Jan 1944 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 Yak-9 2500m 14:16 29392
07 Jan 1944 Kurt Baten 1./JG 52 Yak-9 4000m 14:25 29441
07 Jan 1944 Erich Buttner 2./JG 52 Yak 300m 12:02 29372
07 Jan 1944 Johannes Wiese Stab II./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 11:35 29372
07 Jan 1944 Johannes Wiese Stab II./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 11:38 29381
07 Jan 1944 Martin Ulbrich 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 08:17 90551
07 Jan 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 11:28 29684
07 Jan 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 11:25 29822
07 Jan 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 11:45 19632
07 Jan 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 11:49 29373
07 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 14:25 29344
07 Jan 1944 Roman Heimbach 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 14:26 29344
07 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 4000m 14:20 29361
07 Jan 1944 Fritz Zander 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:25 80212
07 Jan 1944 Herbert Aloe 12./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 11:48 80181
07 Jan 1944 Erich Bungert 12./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 11:49 80154
07 Jan 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 11:22 29823
07 Jan 1944 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 800m 11:35 39763
07 Jan 1944 Friedrich Steinmuller 6./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
07 Jan 1944 Heinz Laemel 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning   11:46 15km S. Passau
07 Jan 1944 Gundel StabNAG 13 Typhoon   15:40 NNE Insel Guernsey 800-50m
07 Jan 1944 Gerhard Schulwitz 8./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 4800m 13:44 1km N. Trois-Marquettes/SE Boulogne 5000-200m
07 Jan 1944 Heinz Gruber 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning   11:48 15-20km S. Marburg
07 Jan 1944 Hans-Joachim Sunderhauf 4./JG 27 B-17 e.V.   12:22 Neunkirchen 15km NE Saarbrucken
07 Jan 1944 Niense 2.NAG 13 Typhoon 800-10m 15:43 N. Insel Guernsey
07 Jan 1944 Hummel 6./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   13:27 10km NW Abbeville
07 Jan 1944 Krauss 4./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 1500m 11:41 40km SE Marburg
07 Jan 1944 Klink 2.NAG 13 Typhoon 800m 15:39 Nordspitze Insel Guernsey
07 Jan 1944 Jakob Schaus 4.NJG 4 B-17 Fortress     Mainz
07 Jan 1944 Karl Passhaus 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 3500m 11:45 15km S. Marburg
07 Jan 1944 Johann Putz 7.ZG1 Mosquito     (17.08N 07.30W)
08 Jan 1944 Manfred Hientzsch 10./JG 27 B-25 Mitchell 1500m 12:36 S Insel Lagosta (Adriatic)
08 Jan 1944 Alfred Teumer 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 2500m 09:35 96692
08 Jan 1944 Waliczerk 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 1200m 10:35 96653
08 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Plucker 2./JG 52 Yak 2500m 12:47 29341
08 Jan 1944 Klimann 2./JG 52 Yak Low Level 12:57 29312
08 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Plucker 2./JG 52 Yak 1000m 13:05 29522
08 Jan 1944 Walter Jahnke 2./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4200m 14:35 29553
08 Jan 1944 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Yak-9 600m 13:03 29514
08 Jan 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3600m 14:05 29392
08 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 14:15 29371
08 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 14:20 29352
08 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 14:30 29552
08 Jan 1944 Kurt-Werner Martin 3./JG 51 LaGG-5 100m 09:58 96693
08 Jan 1944 Alfred Teumer 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 3200m 09:33 06711
08 Jan 1944 Fritz Losigkeit 3./JG 51 LaGG-5 5000m 12:06 06583
08 Jan 1944 Alfred Teumer 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 50m 09:40 06984
08 Jan 1944 Hans Schrade 1./JG 54 LaGG-5 1500m 10:30 96882
08 Jan 1944 Alfred Teumer 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 12:55 06583
08 Jan 1944 Erich Bungert 12./JG 54 Yak-9 3000m 14:02 80132
08 Jan 1944 Karl Brill 10./JG 54 LaGG-5 2500m 10:20 90191
08 Jan 1944 Helmut Preusger 10./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 12:11 00321
08 Jan 1944 Robert Weiss 10./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1500m 12:13 00182
08 Jan 1944 Karl Brill 10./JG 54 LaGG-5 100m 12:20 90154
08 Jan 1944 Kensche 2./NAG4 LaGG-5 2000m 14:43 06543
08 Jan 1944 Brudermuller 2./NAG4 Yak-7 100m 13:30 93634
08 Jan 1944   3./JG 51     09:58  
08 Jan 1944 Ulrich Wernitz 3./JG 54 Yak-9 3000m 09:30 96684
09 Jan 1944 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 14:40 66614
09 Jan 1944 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 14:05 29382
09 Jan 1944 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4500m 12:01 66613
09 Jan 1944 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 U-2 Low Level 10:55 80693
09 Jan 1944 Mrkoa 2./SG2 P-39 Aircobra   07:10 D4
09 Jan 1944 Carl Resch 6./JG 54 LaGG-5 700m 10:20 80163
09 Jan 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 LaGG-5 500m 10:15 80161
09 Jan 1944 Hans-Joachim Birkner 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 14:07 29374
09 Jan 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 14:05 29511
10 Jan 1944 Anton Hafner Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 12:27 93 614
10 Jan 1944 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Yak-9 4500m 14:30 66 749
10 Jan 1944 August Hartig 1./NAG4 Il-7 300m 11:30 300m S Jsmoljanka
10 Jan 1944 Konrad Bauer Stab /JG 51 Yak-7 700m 11:15 95566
10 Jan 1944 Helmut Bauhuber Stab /JG 51 Yak-9 3000m 13:10 93 538
10 Jan 1944 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 11:14 93 644
10 Jan 1944 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 11:16 93 641
10 Jan 1944 Konrad Bauer Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 11:17 93 617
10 Jan 1944 Gerhard Beckh Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 10:45 80693
10 Jan 1944 Peter Kalden 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 11:18 80682
10 Jan 1944 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 180m 09:45 66 641
10 Jan 1944 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Yak-1 500m 11:50 66 562
10 Jan 1944 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 Yak-9 800m 11:18 93 564
10 Jan 1944 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 10:40 90 523
10 Jan 1944 Peter Kalden 11./JG 51 Yak-1 700m 11:24 80683
10 Jan 1944 Peter Kalden 11./JG 51 Yak-1 600m 11:22 80681
10 Jan 1944 Anton Hafner Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 12:30 93 536
10 Jan 1944 Heinz Marquardt 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 11:19 80681
10 Jan 1944 Helmut Schonfelder Stab /JG 51 Yak-9 3600m 13:02 93 536
10 Jan 1944 Gunther Schack 9./JG 51 Yak-9 4000m 14:44 06 769
10 Jan 1944 Gunther Schack 9./JG 51 Yak-9 3500m 14:19 03 215
10 Jan 1944 Schreier 3./KG4 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 10:54 34 Ost/6661
10 Jan 1944 Gerhard Beckh Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 15m 10:35 80 692
10 Jan 1944 Fritz Luddecke Stab /JG 51 P-2 3500m 13:23 93 648
10 Jan 1944 Heinz Pilz 6./JG 52 Pe-2 500m 07:18 66 534
10 Jan 1944 Heinz Marquardt 11./JG 51 Yak-1 300m 11:21 80681
10 Jan 1944 Heintze 1./NJG 100 R-5 2200m 18:01 04 355/35 West
11 Jan 1944 Hermann Stock IV./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   12:59 SE Diepholz
11 Jan 1944 Leopold Fellerer Stab II./NJG 5 B-17 Fortress   12:40E Quakenbruck-Meppen (assessed)
11 Jan 1944 Walter Ebert 10./JG 2 B-17 Fortress   11:31 Minden
11 Jan 1944 Hans Leickhardt 2./NJG 5 B-17 Fortress   12:40E Quakenbruck-Meppen (assessed)
11 Jan 1944 Rudolf Mangelsdorf IV./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   12:18E Hoya-Loningen (assessed)
11 Jan 1944 Helmuth Schulte 4./NJG 5 B-17 Fortress     Magdeburg-Fallersleben
11 Jan 1944 Bruno Rupp Stab II./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   12:32 Hannover
11 Jan 1944 Herbert Koch 11./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   14:15 Hoya-Loningen (assessed)
11 Jan 1944 Rolf Bockemeyer Stab I./NJG 5 B-17 Fortress   13:12 Quakenbruck-Meppen (assessed)
11 Jan 1944 Rolf Bockemeyer Stab I./NJG 5 B-17 Fortress   13:11 Quakenbruck-Meppen (assessed)
11 Jan 1944 Futscher IV./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   13:17 4km NW Plantlunne
11 Jan 1944 Gerd Wiegand 4./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 5500m 13:28 Zuider Zee
11 Jan 1944 Wrobel 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   11:10  
11 Jan 1944   Stab II./NJG 5     13:00  
11 Jan 1944   3./NJG 5     12:10  
11 Jan 1944   2./NJG 5     11:55  
11 Jan 1944 Rolf Bockemeyer Stab I./NJG 5 B-17 Fortress   12:40E Quakenbruck-Meppen (assessed)
11 Jan 1944   Stab I./NJG 5     12:01  
11 Jan 1944   12./NJG 3     12:20  
11 Jan 1944   11./NJG 3     13:16  
11 Jan 1944   11./NJG 3     12:45  
11 Jan 1944   10./NJG 3     12:16  
11 Jan 1944   4./NJG 3     11:16  
11 Jan 1944   3./JG 302     12:37 L.53 189/Dresden
11 Jan 1944   12./NJG 3     12:59  
11 Jan 1944 Walter Matoni 6./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   13:30 Tubbergen 10km N Almelo
11 Jan 1944 Rudolf Georgi 7./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   13:12 ostw Lingen
11 Jan 1944 Kurt Kranefeld Stab I./JG 26 B-17 Fortress e.V. 5500m 13:27 Zuider Zee
11 Jan 1944 Johann Aistleitner 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 5500m 13:27 Zuider Zee
11 Jan 1944 Alfred Heckmann 1./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 5500m 13:25 Zuider Zee
11 Jan 1944 Gerd Wiegand 4./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 5500m 13:25 Zuider Zee
11 Jan 1944 Artur Beese 1./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 5500m 13:25 Zuider Zee
11 Jan 1944 Otto Triebnig 3./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 5500m 13:25 Zuider Zee
11 Jan 1944 Karl Borris Stab I./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 5300m 13:20-25 Zuider Zee
11 Jan 1944 Franz Vandeveerd 3./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   13:21 Zuider Zee
11 Jan 1944 Johann Aistleitner 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   13:20 Zuider Zee
11 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Hofmann 8./JG 26 B-17 Fortress e.V.   13:18 4km NW Rheine
11 Jan 1944 Waldemar Radener 7./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt   13:15 Bakum 10km SE Cloppenburg
11 Jan 1944 Walter Nikolaus 1./SKG10 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:13 id Nahe d FlPl Twente
11 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Willius 2./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   13:32 05 Ost S/GM (Harderwijk)
11 Jan 1944 Hans-Gerd Wennekers 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Hugo Frey 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Romling Stab II./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Gerhard Sommer 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Reichwein 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Gloerfeld 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Willy Keller 2./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   12:25  
11 Jan 1944 Reissle 4./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt      
11 Jan 1944 Overhagen 8./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt     GP-GL Nordhorn-Zuider Zee
11 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Fest 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Leo-Lothar Barann 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Raddatz 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Freiwirth 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Anton Hackl Stab III./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Anton Hackl Stab III./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Lennhoff 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Brett Stab III./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt   13:10 GP-GL Nordhorn-Zuider Zee
11 Jan 1944 Schonrock 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Hans Berger 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   13:08  
11 Jan 1944 Martin Drewes 11./NJG 1 B-17 Fortress   13:45 NW Rotterdam
11 Jan 1944 Leo Schumacher 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Overhagen 8./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   13:22 GP-GL Nordhorn-Zuider Zee
11 Jan 1944 Hans Klein 1./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   12:35  
11 Jan 1944 Alfred Grislawski 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   11:08  
11 Jan 1944 Martens 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Rudolf Haninger 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss      
11 Jan 1944 Heinz Fuchs 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Eberhard von Burath 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   11:30 KS-4 S Paderborn
11 Jan 1944 Terborg 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   11:09  
11 Jan 1944 Kaiser 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss      
11 Jan 1944 Haspel 8./JG 1 B-17 Fortress e.V.   13:22 GP-GL Nordhorn-Zuider Zee
11 Jan 1944 Sauer 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Walter Schimak 6./JG 27 B-24 Liberator Hss     WGroningen
11 Jan 1944 Kirchner 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress e.V.      
11 Jan 1944 Hugo Frey 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Hogobert Langelotz 3./JG 302 B-17 Fortress   12:37  
11 Jan 1944 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 B-24 Liberator Hss   13:30 West of Almelo
11 Jan 1944 Johannes Jung 4./JG 27 B-24 Liberator Hss     WGroningen
11 Jan 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Martin Drewes 11./NJG 1 B-17 Fortress   13:37 1km W Almelo
11 Jan 1944 Fritz-Joachim von Buddenbrock Stab II./JG 27 B-24 Liberator     North shore Zuider Zee
11 Jan 1944 Karl Mentich 4./JG 27 B-24 Liberator     SLeeuwarden
11 Jan 1944 Ottmar Zehart Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Bendert 5./JG 27 B-24 Liberator     NLeek
11 Jan 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   11:30 4km SW Osterode/Harz NE Gottingen
11 Jan 1944 Alwin Doppler 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   11:32  
11 Jan 1944 Held 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Viktor Widmaier 8./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Metz IV./NJG 1 B-17 Fortress   13:37 NW Enschede
11 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Bendert 5./JG 27 P-47 Thunderbolt     SMeppel
11 Jan 1944 Wegner 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Franz Steiner 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss      
11 Jan 1944 Erwin Laskowski 8./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   11:40  
11 Jan 1944 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   12:12 E Assen
11 Jan 1944 Siegfried Zick 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss      
11 Jan 1944 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   12:25 SE Assen
11 Jan 1944 Kirchner 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Neuberger 9./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Otto Zorner 6./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   12:15 E Assen
11 Jan 1944 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 Pe-2 7000m 14:00 80874
11 Jan 1944 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 1200m 14:42 80482
11 Jan 1944 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 1200m 14:45 80453
11 Jan 1944 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 1200m 14:46 80621
11 Jan 1944 Peter Kalden 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 15:03 80662
11 Jan 1944 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 500m 08:25 29379
11 Jan 1944 Johann-Hermann Meier 3./JG 52 Yak-9 3000m 13:16 29541
11 Jan 1944 Johann-Hermann Meier 3./JG 52 Yak-9 2300m 13:17 29543
11 Jan 1944 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Yak-9 2800m 15:05 29533
11 Jan 1944 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Yak-9 2800m 15:05 29533
11 Jan 1944 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Yak-9 2500m 15:06 29522
11 Jan 1944 Heinz Pilz 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 09:30 66613
11 Jan 1944 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra   11:27 66532 Wassernahe
11 Jan 1944 Heinz Sterr 6./JG 54 Yak-4 7000m 13:42 80792
11 Jan 1944 Alois Schu Stab II./SG77 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 14:40 80692
11 Jan 1944 Alois Schu Stab II./SG77 Il-2 Sturmovik 120m 14:40 80633
11 Jan 1944 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 500m 13:32 66613
11 Jan 1944 Ernst Terborg 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 2800m 11:09  
11 Jan 1944 Erich Freiwirth 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Brett Stab III./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt   13:10 GP-GL {Nordhorn-Zuider Zee)
11 Jan 1944 Heinrich Overhagen 8./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt     GP-GL (Nordhorn-Zuider Zee)
11 Jan 1944 Heinrich Overhagen 8./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 3700m 13:22 GP-GL (Nordhorn-Zuider Zee)
11 Jan 1944 Hans Raddatz 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 30m    
11 Jan 1944 Gunther Wrobel 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:10  
11 Jan 1944 Andreas Reissle 4./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt      
11 Jan 1944 Fritz Haspel 8./JG 1 B-17 e.V. 7000m 13:22 GP-GL (Nordhorn-Zuider Zee)
11 Jan 1944 Ernst Metz IV.NJG 1 B-17 Fortress 7500-8500m 13:15 NW Enschede
11 Jan 1944 Held 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Erich Reichwein 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Erich Kaiser 3./JG 1 B-17 HSS      
11 Jan 1944 Heinrich Vandeveerd 3./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:21 Zuider Zee
11 Jan 1944 unknown III.JG54 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG76 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown 3./JG 300 B-17 Fortress   12:10  
11 Jan 1944 Karl Mentnich 4./JG 27 B-24 Liberator     S. Leeuwarden
11 Jan 1944 unknown III.JG54 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown III.JG54 P-51 Mustang      
11 Jan 1944 Neuberger 9./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Joachim Kirchner 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Hugo Fuetscher 11.NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   13:16 4km NW Plantlunne
11 Jan 1944 unknown III.ZG76 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown 10.NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   12:16  
11 Jan 1944 unknown III.JG54 P-51 Mustang      
11 Jan 1944 unknown III.JG54 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown Stab I.NJG 5 B-17 Fortress   12:01  
11 Jan 1944 Othmar Zehart Sturmst. 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG76 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Rudi Lennhoff 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Hoffmann 8./JG 26 B-17 e.V.   13:18 4km NW Rheine
11 Jan 1944 Wegner 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Hubert Langelotz 3./JG 302 B-17 Fortress   12:37  
11 Jan 1944 unknown III.JG54 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown II.ZG26 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown III.JG54 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG76 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown Sd.Kdo. OKL B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   11:30 4km SW Osterode/Harz (NE Gottingen)
11 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG26 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG76 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown III.JG54 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG26 Spitfire      
11 Jan 1944 Schonrock 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG76 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG26 B-17 HSS      
11 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG76 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown Sd.Kdo. OKL B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Rudolf Martens 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Max Sauer 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG26 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Otto Zorner 6./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   12:15 E. Assen
11 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG26 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG26 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown II.ZG26 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown III.JG54 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown Sd.Kdo. OKL B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Karl Romling Stab II./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Leo Schuhmacher 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG76 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG26 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown III.JG54 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Wolfgang Gloerfeld 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG76 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown II.ZG26 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 Joachim Kirchner 5./JG 1 B-17 e.V.      
11 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG76 B-17 Fortress      
11 Jan 1944 unknown III.JG54 B-17 Fortress      
12 Jan 1944 Manfred Hientzsch 10./JG 27 P-47 Thunderbolt   07:54 South of Zivagosta
12 Jan 1944 Paul Becker 11./JG 27 Spitfire 400m 08:19 South of Insel Split
12 Jan 1944 Rudolf Philipp 12./JG 27 P-47 Thunderbolt 1200m 08:00 South of Drvenik
12 Jan 1944 Rudolf Philipp 12./JG 27 P-47 Thunderbolt 1500m 07:54 South of Zivagosta
12 Jan 1944 Georg Geides 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1300m 11:05 29 511
12 Jan 1944 Joachim Brendel Stab I./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 10:35 05 126
12 Jan 1944 Peter Kalden 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 09:38 90 549
12 Jan 1944 Adolf Klarner 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 09:01 90 542
12 Jan 1944 Arnim Mehling 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 1200m 12:41 95 565
12 Jan 1944 Gunther Schack 9./JG 51 Yak-9 400m 11:30 93 475
12 Jan 1944 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 11:24 93 478
12 Jan 1944 Gunther Schack 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 200m 11:14 93 611
12 Jan 1944 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 13:50 05 162
12 Jan 1944 Alfred Veen 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 3000m 13:08 05 169
12 Jan 1944 Walther Wever 3./JG 51 LaGG-5 150m 11:54 96 692
12 Jan 1944 Joachim Brendel Stab I./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 10:36 06 788
12 Jan 1944 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra   13:46 66 534 Bodennahe
12 Jan 1944 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51        
12 Jan 1944   3./JG 51     11:54  
12 Jan 1944   3./JG 51     08:58  
12 Jan 1944 Alois Lechner Stab I./NJG 100 R-5 1200m 19:35 0417/35 Ost
12 Jan 1944 Sigurd Haala 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:55 97 763
12 Jan 1944 Fritz Loose 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 13:02 97 731
12 Jan 1944 Hans-Joachim Kroschinski 2./JG 54 Pe-2 5000m 14:42 06 553
12 Jan 1944 Georg Haehnlein 3./JG 54 Yak-9 1500m 09:24 96 831
12 Jan 1944 Kurt Michelka 2./JG 54 Yak-9 1500m 09:20 96 831
12 Jan 1944 Gerhard Gorlach 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 600m 08:50 06 794
12 Jan 1944 Alfred Teumer 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 3200m 08:45 06 877
12 Jan 1944 Malieube 15.(Kroat)/JG 52 A-20 Boston 5000m 13:30 93 481
12 Jan 1944 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 12:10 80 691
12 Jan 1944 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 14:06 66 614
12 Jan 1944 Johann-Hermann Meier 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 800m 11:02 29 374
12 Jan 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 5000m 11:30 66 561
12 Jan 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 10:07 66 641
12 Jan 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 08:40 06 563
12 Jan 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 800m 06:57 66 533
12 Jan 1944 Friedrich Haas 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra   06:55 66 613 Bodennahe
12 Jan 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 A-20 Boston 800m 06:53 66 532
12 Jan 1944 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 A-20 Boston 1000m 06:50 66 611
12 Jan 1944 Hans Staudt 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 14:37 29 511
12 Jan 1944 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 14:35 29 512
12 Jan 1944 Kurt Baten 1./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 14:30 29 384
12 Jan 1944 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1000m 11:06 19 492
12 Jan 1944 Darsow 8./SG3 P-39 Aircobra 3700m 06:53 Bruckenk Kertsch
12 Jan 1944 Mato Dukovac 15.(Kroat)/JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 13:00 66 614
12 Jan 1944 Joachim Brendel Stab I./JG 51 Yak-9 2500m 09:58 96 831
12 Jan 1944 Franz Rappl 3./JG 51 LaGG-5 2000m 08:58 06 799
12 Jan 1944 Anton Hafner Stab /JG 51 LaGG-5 200m 13:22 93 533
12 Jan 1944 Anton Hafner Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 13:20 93 537
12 Jan 1944 Helmut Bauhuber Stab /JG 51 Pe-2 3500m 12:06 93 626
12 Jan 1944 Konrad Bauer Stab /JG 51 Pe-2   12:05 93 627
12 Jan 1944 Konrad Bauer Stab /JG 51 Pe-2 3500m 12:05 93 643
12 Jan 1944 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 Pe-2 3500m 12:04 96 344
12 Jan 1944 Hans-Joachim Baumbach 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 100m 10:11 06 785
12 Jan 1944 Gunther Bleckmann 6./SG2 P-39 Aircobra 20-100m 10:50 2937
13 Jan 1944 Fraass 3./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
13 Jan 1944 Heinrich Thuroff 2./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
13 Jan 1944 Manfred Spenner 3./JG 4 Dragonfly      
13 Jan 1944 Josef Mader Eins.NAG4 B-25 Mitchell 3000m 13:20 NW Guidonia (NE Rome)
13 Jan 1944 Pleinecke 8./JG 51 Yak-9 Low Level 14:32 93 458
13 Jan 1944 Gunther Bleckmann 6./SG2 Il-5 200m 12:25 1963
13 Jan 1944 Gerhard Gorlach 2./JG 54 Yak-9 200m 09:20 06 752
13 Jan 1944 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 07:26 66 613
13 Jan 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 Yak-9 Low Level 14:34 93 483
13 Jan 1944 Gunther Bleckmann 6./SG2 Il-5 200m 12:28 1963
13 Jan 1944 Kurt Graf 7./JG 51 Pe-2 500m 14:30 93 718
13 Jan 1944 Gunther Schack 9./JG 51 Pe-2 10m 13:02 93 819
13 Jan 1944 Paul Weissberg 4./JG 5 LaGG-3 80m 13:40 05 289
13 Jan 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 Yak-7 1100m 15:28 80 682
13 Jan 1944 Alois Seibel 3./JG 52 Yak-9 2500m 11:46 19 464
13 Jan 1944 Heinrich Thuroff 2./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 7500m    
13 Jan 1944 Fraass 3./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 2500m    
14 Jan 1944   1./NJG 6 Cat.E Lost   19:40  
14 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   20:00  
14 Jan 1944   4./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   19:40  
14 Jan 1944   8./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   19:30  
14 Jan 1944   4./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   19:10  
14 Jan 1944   4./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   19:00  
14 Jan 1944   4./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   18:47  
14 Jan 1944   12./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   20:33  
14 Jan 1944   11./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   20:33  
14 Jan 1944   11./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   18:40  
14 Jan 1944   8./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   20:35  
14 Jan 1944   8./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   05:36  
14 Jan 1944   5./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   19:35  
14 Jan 1944   5./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   19:30  
14 Jan 1944 Otto Meyer Stab IV./JG 27 P-38 Lightning     Peljesac
14 Jan 1944 Werner Dittmann 10./JG 27 P-38 Lightning     Metkovic
14 Jan 1944 Walter Rabenstein 10./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 300m 11:07 Insel Korcula (Adriatic)
14 Jan 1944 Horst Nitschke 12./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 3500m 11:03 S Hamzici (Croatia)
14 Jan 1944   10./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   20:00  
14 Jan 1944   9./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   19:27  
14 Jan 1944   Stab II./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:20  
14 Jan 1944   Stab II./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:45  
14 Jan 1944   3./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:23  
14 Jan 1944   5./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:23  
14 Jan 1944 Paul Becker 11./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 7000m 10:55 NW Metkovic (Croatia)
14 Jan 1944   3./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:23  
14 Jan 1944   3./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:15  
14 Jan 1944   11./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   19:08  
14 Jan 1944   9./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   19:28  
14 Jan 1944   9./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   19:38  
14 Jan 1944   9./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   19:12  
14 Jan 1944   9./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   19:33  
14 Jan 1944   4./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   19:15  
14 Jan 1944   9./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   19:22  
14 Jan 1944   Stab III./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   19:05  
14 Jan 1944   5./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   19:08  
14 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   19:10  
14 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   19:05  
14 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   18:49  
14 Jan 1944   6./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   19:25  
14 Jan 1944   5./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   19:02  
14 Jan 1944   5./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   19:10  
14 Jan 1944   4./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   19:45  
14 Jan 1944   3./NJG 6 Cat.E Lost   19:35  
14 Jan 1944 Rohe 11./JG 11 Beaufighter 50m 11:58 Egersund (List Flekkefjord)
14 Jan 1944 Dietrich Schmidt 8./NJG 1 Mosquito 8500m 05:36 8km NW Klamp (Kiel)
14 Jan 1944 Heinz Kemethmuller 9./JG 26 Spitfire 7000m 11:50 05 Ost S/ND-5 (Marquise)
14 Jan 1944   5./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:35  
14 Jan 1944 Ivo von Lubich-Edler Milowa 7./JG 2 B-24 Liberator   15:40 05 Ost S/SB-45 (Yvetot)
14 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Mayer 7./JG 26 B-26 Marauder 3000m 11:58 15km WNE Etaples
14 Jan 1944 Karl Laub 11./JG 26 Spitfire   11:58  
14 Jan 1944 Kohl 11./JG 11 Beaufighter 30m 11:56 Egersund (List Flekkefjord)
14 Jan 1944 Klaus Mietusch Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire 6000m 11:45-50 SSW St Omer
14 Jan 1944 Otto Salewski 12./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 7500m 14:50 05 Ost S/PH (Dour area)
14 Jan 1944 Klaus Mietusch Stab III./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 6500m 15:35 St Pol
14 Jan 1944 Alfred Loef 7./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 4000m 15:35 05 Ost S/SB-45 (Yvetot)
14 Jan 1944 Egon Mayer Stab /JG 2 P-38 Lightning 2000m 15:32 La Haye-du-Compte (Eure)
14 Jan 1944 Fritz Karch 6./JG 2 P-38 Lightning 7000m 15:30 05 Ost S/TC-78 (S Rouen)
14 Jan 1944 Kohl 11./JG 11 Beaufighter 50m 11:59 Egersund (List Flekkefjord)
14 Jan 1944 Willi Stratmann 8./JG 2 P-38 Lightning 6000m 15:15 05 Ost S/TB-9 (Elbeuf)
14 Jan 1944 Walter Matoni 5./JG 26 Spitfire   12:02 Doullens
14 Jan 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:30 80 682
14 Jan 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:32 80 654
14 Jan 1944 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:12 80 691
14 Jan 1944   3./JG 51     09:11  
14 Jan 1944   3./JG 51     09:12  
14 Jan 1944   3./JG 51     13:57  
14 Jan 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 11:50 16 797
14 Jan 1944   3./JG 51     13:59  
14 Jan 1944 Herrmann 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 600m 13:18 43 528
14 Jan 1944   3./JG 51     09:20  
14 Jan 1944 Helmut Dittlmann 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 13:16 43 542
14 Jan 1944 Helmut Dittlmann 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 13:15 43 513
14 Jan 1944 Kurt-Werner Martin 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:59 06 877
14 Jan 1944 Walther Wever 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:57 05 133
14 Jan 1944 Paul Messmer 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 09:20 05 129
14 Jan 1944 Wolfgang Ohl 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 09:12 06 799
14 Jan 1944 Walther Wever 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 09:12 05 1211
14 Jan 1944 Walther Wever 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 09:11 05 132
14 Jan 1944 Horst Stephan 9./JG 5 LaGG-3 50m 08:28 36 Ost N/Tikscholowo
14 Jan 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 10:07 06 758
14 Jan 1944 von Veltheim 7./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 08:29 36 Ost/ME-19e
14 Jan 1944 Richard Haberichter 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 10:08 05 264
14 Jan 1944 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab /NJG 2 Lancaster   20:00  
14 Jan 1944 Gunther Koberich 6.NJG 2 Lancaster 5700m 19:56  
14 Jan 1944 Berthold Ney Stab III.NJG 2 Lancaster   21:19  
14 Jan 1944 Gunther Radusch StabNJG 5 Lancaster   19:29  
14 Jan 1944 Heinz Kemethmuller 9./JG 26 Spitfire   11:50 05 Ost S/ND-5 (Marquise)
14 Jan 1944 A. Klaiber 3.NJG 5 Lancaster   19:23  
14 Jan 1944 Heinz-Martin Hadeball 3.NJG 6 Lancaster   19:35 bei Lamspinge
14 Jan 1944 Albert Walter 1.NJG 6 Lancaster   19:40 3km N. Hornburg
14 Jan 1944 Helmut Lent StabNJG 3 Lancaster 4300m 19:10 Brunswick
14 Jan 1944 Helmut Lent StabNJG 3 Lancaster 5300m 19:05 Brunswick
14 Jan 1944 Erhard Peters 9.NJG 3 Lancaster   19:28  
14 Jan 1944 Erhard Peters 9.NJG 3 Lancaster   19:12  
14 Jan 1944 Erhard Peters 9.NJG 3 Halifax   19:33  
14 Jan 1944 Erhard Peters 9.NJG 3 Lancaster   19:22  
14 Jan 1944 Helmut Lent StabNJG 3 Lancaster 5100m 18:49 Brunswick
14 Jan 1944 Heinz Vinke 11.NJG 1 Halifax 5000m 20:33  
14 Jan 1944 Peter Spoden 5.NJG 5 Lancaster   19:35 W. Braunschweig
14 Jan 1944 Ivo von Lubich-Edler Milowa 7./JG 2 B-24 Liberator   15:40 05 Ost S/SB 4-5 (Yvetot)
14 Jan 1944 Otto Salewsky 12./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 7500m 14:50 05 Ost S/PH (Dour Raum)
14 Jan 1944 Wendelin Breukel 4.NJG 2 Lancaster   19:15  
14 Jan 1944 Wendelin Breukel 4.NJG 2 Lancaster   19:10  
14 Jan 1944 unknown 11.NJG 3 Abschuß   19:08  
14 Jan 1944 Kurt Matzak 12.NJG 1 Lancaster   20:33 6km NW Terschelling
14 Jan 1944 Rudolf Szardenings 5.NJG 3 Lancaster   19:08 W. Berlin
14 Jan 1944 Hermann Greiner 10.NJG 1 Lancaster   20:00 bei St. Dizier
14 Jan 1944 Wendelin Breukel 4.NJG 2 Lancaster   19:00  
14 Jan 1944 Wendelin Breukel 4.NJG 2 Lancaster   19:40  
14 Jan 1944 Walter Barte Stab III.NJG 3 Lancaster   19:05 W. Bennebostel
14 Jan 1944 Wendelin Breukel 4.NJG 2 Lancaster   19:45  
14 Jan 1944 Koenig 9.NJG 3 Lancaster   19:27  
14 Jan 1944 Wendelin Breukel 4.NJG 2 Lancaster   18:47  
14 Jan 1944 Kohl 11./JG 11 Beaufighter 30m 11:59 Egersund 30m (Flekkefjord)
14 Jan 1944 Otto Fries 5.NJG 1 Halifax   19:30 3km SE Schalenburg
14 Jan 1944 Kohl 11./JG 11 Beaufighter 40m 11:56 Egersund 40m (Flekkefjord)
14 Jan 1944 Josef Kraft 4NJG 5 Lancaster   20:20 Berlin
14 Jan 1944 Leopold Fellerer Stab II.NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg.   19:45  
14 Jan 1944 Rohe 11./JG 11 Beaufighter 50m 11:58 Egersund 50m (Flekkefjord)
14 Jan 1944 Martin Drewes 11.NJG 1 Lancaster   18:38 Klazienaveen
14 Jan 1944 Robert Wolf 3.NJG 5 Lancaster   19:15  
14 Jan 1944 unknown StabNJG 3 Abschuß   18:47  
14 Jan 1944 unknown 5.NJG 5 Lancaster   19:23  
14 Jan 1944 Koenig 9.NJG 3 Lancaster   19:38  
14 Jan 1944 Villforth 6.NJG 2 Lancaster   19:25  
14 Jan 1944 Robert Wolf 3.NJG 5 Lancaster   19:23  
14 Jan 1944 Otto Fries 5.NJG 1 Lancaster   19:35 5km E. Bad Munder
14 Jan 1944 Horst Becker 8.NJG 1 Lancaster   19:30  
14 Jan 1944 Schulte-Heinrich III.NJG 2 Lancaster   20:57  
14 Jan 1944 Villforth 6.NJG 2 Lancaster   19:02  
14 Jan 1944 Walter Riedlberger 5.NJG 2 Lancaster   19:10  
14 Jan 1944 Leopold Fellerer Stab III.NJG 5 Lancaster   19:20  
15 Jan 1944 Wendelin Breukel 4./NJG 2 Abschuss      
15 Jan 1944 Alfred Nieder 5./JG 51 B-17 Fortress 2000m 13:30 SW Orvieto
15 Jan 1944 Wendelin Breukel 4./NJG 2 Abschuss      
15 Jan 1944 Wendelin Breukel 4./NJG 2 Abschuss      
15 Jan 1944 Wendelin Breukel 4./NJG 2 Abschuss      
15 Jan 1944 Wendelin Breukel 4./NJG 2 Abschuss      
15 Jan 1944 Wendelin Breukel 4./NJG 2 Abschuss      
15 Jan 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H 100m 07:21 66 532
15 Jan 1944 Kurt Sandweg 12./JG 51 La-5 2500m 12:16 80 699
15 Jan 1944 Fritz Zander 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 08:12 80 692
15 Jan 1944 Ulrich Wernitz 3./JG 54 LaGG-5 2000m 12:26 05 161
15 Jan 1944 Hans-Joachim Birkner 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra   12:21 29 341
15 Jan 1944 Ewald Franke 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H 200m 10:45 29 373
15 Jan 1944 Hans-Joachim Birkner 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1700m 09:25 19 493
15 Jan 1944 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1700m 09:01 29 371
15 Jan 1944 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 La-5 1000m 09:13 80 822
15 Jan 1944 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 08:52 19 464
15 Jan 1944 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 Pe-2 1000m 09:15 80 821
15 Jan 1944 Jurgen Nordmann 1./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 500m 12:25 29 373
15 Jan 1944 Kurt Baten 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H 200m 10:40 29 514
15 Jan 1944 Gerhard Zschabitz 3./JG 52 Yak-9 900m 10:20 29 374
15 Jan 1944 Kurt Baten 1./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 10:30 29 383
15 Jan 1944 Johann-Hermann Meier 3./JG 52 Yak-9 800m 10:05 29 342
15 Jan 1944 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H 200m 14:36 90 552
15 Jan 1944 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H 200m 14:35 90 533
15 Jan 1944 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H 200m 14:33 90 574
15 Jan 1944 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H 200m 14:31 90 712
15 Jan 1944 Hans-Joachim Birkner 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1800m 08:54 19 491
15 Jan 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 La-5 200m 12:31 90 574
15 Jan 1944 Bruno Schultz 4./SG77 Il-5 300m 07:50 8083
15 Jan 1944 Gerhard Liebezeit 10./JG 54 Pe-2 50m 13:42 00 182
15 Jan 1944 Helmut Preusger 10./JG 54 Pe-2 250m 13:40 00 183
15 Jan 1944 Robert Weiss 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 13:02 90 421
15 Jan 1944 Robert Weiss 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:01 90 414
15 Jan 1944 Helmut Preusger 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:40 00 174
15 Jan 1944 Robert Weiss 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 10:38 90 283
15 Jan 1944 Rudolf Grath 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 10:35 90 283
15 Jan 1944 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 La-5 1000m 09:10 80 831
15 Jan 1944 Detlef Jung 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 12:21 90 583
15 Jan 1944 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:30 19 494
15 Jan 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 12:24 90 572
15 Jan 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 12:20 90 583
15 Jan 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 12:19 90 713
15 Jan 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 La-5 500m 12:17 80 862
15 Jan 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 12:15 90 711
15 Jan 1944 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 LaGG-5 2500m 11:56 99123
15 Jan 1944 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 LaGG-5 2500m 11:55 99 114
15 Jan 1944 Rudolf Hofmann 5./JG 54 La-5 2500m 11:50 99 113
15 Jan 1944 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 La-5 1000m 09:20 80 824
15 Jan 1944 Herbert Aloe 12./JG 54 La-5 800m 10:22 80 692
15 Jan 1944 Erhardt Mecke 6./JG 5 La-5 2500m 12:27 05 253
15 Jan 1944 Ernst-Dietrich Grumme 12./JG 51 La-5 2500m 12:15 80 699
15 Jan 1944 Mertins Stab II./SG2 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 09:20 19 493
15 Jan 1944 Hans-Joachim Birkner 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 500m 12:15 19 462
15 Jan 1944 Alois Obermeier 6./JG 5 La-5 1800m 12:25 05 185
15 Jan 1944 Horst Rolly 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 12:36 05 183
15 Jan 1944 Horst Rolly 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 12:38 05 195
15 Jan 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 12:39 05 271
15 Jan 1944 Gunther Schack 9./JG 51 Yak-9 1500m 14:20 93 447
15 Jan 1944 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 Yak-4 600m 09:17 80 661
15 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Flugge 10./JG 51 Yak-4 600m 09:19 80 633
15 Jan 1944 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 Yak-4 600m 09:20 80 633
15 Jan 1944 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 Yak-9 1500m 11:03 90 521
15 Jan 1944 Stordler 5./SG2 P-39 Aircobra   10:05 19 493
16 Jan 1944 Friedrich Schwab 3./JG 4 B-24 Liberator   12:35ca: North of Padua
16 Jan 1944 Helmut Baumann 5./JG 51 A-20 Boston 3000m 12:52 80km SW Civitavecchia
16 Jan 1944 Walter Seiz 3./JG 53 2-mot.      
16 Jan 1944 Otto Schultz 5./JG 51 A-20 Boston 3000m 12:40 10km NE Civitavecchia
16 Jan 1944 Mikoleit 6./JG 51 B-26 Marauder 2500m 13:02 14 Ost S/GE 2 (Lake Vico)
16 Jan 1944 Alfred Seidl 8./JG 53 P-38 Lightning   11:53  
16 Jan 1944 Helmut Kuehl 9./JG 53     13:10  
16 Jan 1944 Gunther Bleckmann 6./SG2 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:05 2937
16 Jan 1944 Johann-Hermann Meier 3./JG 52 Yak-9 6000m 09:30 19 461
16 Jan 1944 Kurt Baten 1./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1000m 08:20 29 313
16 Jan 1944 Jurgen Nordmann 1./JG 52 La-5 3000m 07:40 19 493
16 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 4000m 10:47 19 492
16 Jan 1944 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 La-5 1500m 13:15 90 613
16 Jan 1944 Kurt Dombacher 10./JG 51 La-5 2500m 13:10 90 572
16 Jan 1944 Fritz Losigkeit Stab III./JG 51 Yak-9 3500m 14:26 93 398
16 Jan 1944 Anton Hafner 7./JG 51 Pe-2 1000m 13:02 93 475
16 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 51 B-25 Mitchell 2700m 12:40 93 362 etwa
16 Jan 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 LaGG-3 3500m 12:31 93 523
16 Jan 1944 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 Yak-9 3000m 09:34 19 462
16 Jan 1944 Dieter Voigt 6./SG2 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 10:00 19 461
16 Jan 1944 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4500m 11:51 29 371
16 Jan 1944 Fritz Losigkeit Stab III./JG 51 Yak-7 4500m 11:26 93 474
16 Jan 1944 Arnim Mehling 7./JG 51 Yak-7 2000m 10:45 93 562
16 Jan 1944 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 11:55 29 381
16 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 4000m 10:26 19 464
16 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 10:15 29 343
16 Jan 1944 Kurt Gunther 8./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1800m 14:15 29 724
16 Jan 1944 Ewald Janke 7./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4500m 12:07 19 492
16 Jan 1944 Ewald Janke 7./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4520m 12:06 19 492
16 Jan 1944 Georg Geides 3./JG 52 Yak-9 400m 14:20 19 694
16 Jan 1944 Georg Geides 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4500m 11:50 29 892
16 Jan 1944 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 La-5 Low Level 12:03 29 523
16 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Plucker 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H 400m 10:22 29 348
16 Jan 1944 Johann-Hermann Meier 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4500m 11:52 19 492
16 Jan 1944 Johann-Hermann Meier 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4500m 11:50 29 392
16 Jan 1944 Gunther Schack 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H 300m 09:55 93 626 etwa
16 Jan 1944 Otto Schlauch 1./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 11:48 29 743
16 Jan 1944 Hans Kastenhuber 2./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4300m 11:20 29 374
16 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Plucker 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H 500m 10:45 29 573
16 Jan 1944 Walter Jahnke 2./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 500m 13:20 29 384
16 Jan 1944 Mikoleit 6./JG 51 B-26 Marauder 2500m 13:02 14 Ost S/GE 2 (Lake Vico)
17 Jan 1944 Walter Seiz 3./JG 53 Jager      
17 Jan 1944 Herbert Puschmann 6./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 5700m 11:30 14 Ost S/KF 5 Zustazzahl
17 Jan 1944 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 11:52 29 383
17 Jan 1944 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 50m 10:40 66 534
17 Jan 1944 Robert Weiss 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 10:56 00 411
17 Jan 1944 Robert Weiss 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 10:55 00 331
17 Jan 1944 Robert Weiss 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 10:50 00 323
17 Jan 1944 Helmut Preusger 10./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 10:05 00 194
17 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 4000m 14:06 29 341
17 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 Pe-2 1000m 12:24 19 492
17 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 12:19 29 521
17 Jan 1944 Ewald Janke 7./JG 52 LaGG 1400m 11:10 00 754
17 Jan 1944 Ewald Janke 7./JG 52 LaGG 1400m 11:10 00 734
17 Jan 1944 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 800m 11:06 19 492
17 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 09:44 29 512
17 Jan 1944 Jurgen Nordmann 1./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 300m 09:47 19 494
17 Jan 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 11:37 66 564
17 Jan 1944 Dieter Voigt 6./SG2 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 07:25 1946
17 Jan 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 6500m 09:04 66 641
17 Jan 1944 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 200m 06:46 66 641
17 Jan 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 06:41 66 641
17 Jan 1944 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 R-5 60m 14:53 29 331
17 Jan 1944 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 R-5 80m 14:52 29 322
17 Jan 1944 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 R-5 40m 14:50 29 183
17 Jan 1944 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 14:35 29 512
17 Jan 1944 Johann-Hermann Meier 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 14:36 29 512
17 Jan 1944 Alois Seibel 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 10:50 29 374
17 Jan 1944 Hans Kastenhuber 2./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 07:20 19 661
17 Jan 1944 Hans-Bruno Jepen 8./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:20 36 Ost N/Ostwarts Kola
17 Jan 1944 Hans-Bruno Jepen 8./JG 5 Yak-7 1500m 10:05 SE Kap Ladejogg
17 Jan 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-7   14:40 66 613 Wasser
17 Jan 1944 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 R-5 80m 14:51 29 322
18 Jan 1944 Manfred Spenner 3./JG 4 Dragonfly      
18 Jan 1944 Herbert Puschmann 6./JG 51 Spitfire 8000m 12:29 6km SW Lessa
18 Jan 1944 Walter Seiz 3./JG 53 Jager      
18 Jan 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 11:27 66 643
18 Jan 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-7 5000m 09:32 66 641
19 Jan 1944 Josef Mader Eins.NAG11 P-51 Mustang 30-50m 11:01 S Cassino
19 Jan 1944 Horst Hartrampf 10./JG 54 La-5 100m 13:12 19 372
19 Jan 1944 Erhardt Mecke 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:44 35 Ost/07024m
19 Jan 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 13:50 35 Ost/07534m
19 Jan 1944 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 10m 12:10 66 642
19 Jan 1944 Werner Thielen 11./JG 54 R-5 30m 09:44 09 469
19 Jan 1944 Robert Weiss 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 09:45 19 343
19 Jan 1944 Paul-Rudolf Deterra 11./JG 54 R-2 30m 09:46 19 349
19 Jan 1944 Robert Weiss 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 10:15 19 372
19 Jan 1944 Karl Brill 10./JG 54 La-5 100m 13:15 19 372
19 Jan 1944 Rudolf Grath 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 09:55 19 372
20 Jan 1944   11./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   21:07  
20 Jan 1944 Heinrich Wurzer 1./JG 302 Halifax   19:24 Luftraum West of Berlin
20 Jan 1944   4./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   19:10  
20 Jan 1944   3./JG 302 Cat.E Lost   19:24  
20 Jan 1944   8./JG 301 Cat.E Lost   19:47  
20 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Steinmann 1./JG 4 Spitfire      
20 Jan 1944 Helmut Baumann 5./JG 51 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:07 SW Roma
20 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   19:15-20  
20 Jan 1944 Manfred Spenner 3./JG 4 Dragonfly      
20 Jan 1944   4./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:45  
20 Jan 1944 Helmut Suhr 7./JG 301 Lancaster   19:47 Luftraum uber Berlin
20 Jan 1944 Leopold Fellerer Stab II./NJG 5 Abschuss      
20 Jan 1944   Stab II./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:47  
20 Jan 1944   Stab II./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:50  
20 Jan 1944   Stab II./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:58  
20 Jan 1944   Stab II./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:05  
20 Jan 1944 Leopold Fellerer Stab II./NJG 5 Abschuss      
20 Jan 1944   4./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:19  
20 Jan 1944   Stab I./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:20  
20 Jan 1944   5./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:36  
20 Jan 1944   8./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:37  
20 Jan 1944   12./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:05  
20 Jan 1944   8./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:08  
20 Jan 1944   11./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:03  
20 Jan 1944   Stab IV./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:50  
20 Jan 1944   Stab II./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:11  
20 Jan 1944   8./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   19:31  
20 Jan 1944   4./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   18:56  
20 Jan 1944 Fritz Yung 1./JG 301 Halifax     Aunflug auf Berlin
20 Jan 1944 Leopold Fellerer Stab II./NJG 5 Abschuss      
20 Jan 1944 Leopold Fellerer Stab II./NJG 5 Abschuss      
20 Jan 1944   11./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:51  
20 Jan 1944 Leopold Fellerer Stab II./NJG 5 Abschuss      
20 Jan 1944   Stab II./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:40  
20 Jan 1944   4./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   19:36  
20 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   19:15-35  
20 Jan 1944   8./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   19:45  
20 Jan 1944   1./NJG 4 Cat.E Lost   19:37  
20 Jan 1944   1./NJG 4 Cat.E Lost   19:20  
20 Jan 1944   6./NJG 4 Cat.E Lost   19:30  
20 Jan 1944   6./NJG 4 Cat.E Lost   19:45  
20 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:30  
20 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   19:39  
20 Jan 1944 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab /NJG 2 Halifax 6000m 19:10 bei Berlin
20 Jan 1944 Gunther Radusch StabNJG 5 Lancaster   19:39  
20 Jan 1944 Gunther Radusch StabNJG 5 Lancaster   19:30  
20 Jan 1944 Bernhard Jungmann 2.NJG 5 Halifax   20:23  
20 Jan 1944 Hans Autenrieth 6.NJG 4 Halifax 4500m 19:30 8km SE Dammenberg
20 Jan 1944 Hans Autenrieth 6.NJG 4 Lancaster   19:45 7km NE Berlin
20 Jan 1944 Gustav Tham 8.NJG 5 Halifax 800m 19:57 Berlin
20 Jan 1944 Hans Berschwinger 4.NJG 2 Halifax   18:56  
20 Jan 1944 Heinz Vinke 11.NJG 1 Lancaster 3800m 21:07  
20 Jan 1944 Hans Berschwinger 4.NJG 2 Halifax   19:32  
20 Jan 1944 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab /NJG 2 Halifax 3200m 19:25 bei Berlin
20 Jan 1944 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab /NJG 2 Halifax   19:15 bei Berlin
20 Jan 1944 Hans Berschwinger 4.NJG 2 Halifax   19:10  
20 Jan 1944 Franz Zawadka 4.NJG 5 Halifax   19:45  
20 Jan 1944 Helmuth Schulte 11.NJG 5 Halifax   19:51 Berlin-Flakenberg
20 Jan 1944 Manfred Tischtau 6.NJG 5 Lancaster   19:37  
20 Jan 1944 Manfred Dieterle 3./JG 300 Halifax   19:48  
20 Jan 1944 Manfred Dieterle 3./JG 300 Halifax   19:32  
20 Jan 1944 unknown 12.NJG 5 Abschuß   19:05  
20 Jan 1944 unknown Stab III.NJG 5 Abschuß   19:47  
20 Jan 1944 unknown Stab IV.NJG 5 Abschuß   19:50  
20 Jan 1944 Werner Hoffmann Stab I.NJG 5 Lancaster   19:20 EE-9 Berlin (20km NNE Rathenow)
20 Jan 1944 Ludwig Meister 1.NJG 4 Halifax   19:37 25km NE Neuruppin
20 Jan 1944 unknown 11.NJG 5 Abschuß   20:03  
20 Jan 1944 Josef Kraft 4.NJG 5 Lancaster   19:45 Berlin
20 Jan 1944 Josef Handing 4.NJG 5 Lancaster   19:19  
20 Jan 1944 Paul Zorner 8.NJG 3 Lancaster   19:31 NW Berlin
20 Jan 1944 Paul Zorner 8.NJG 3 Lancaster   19:45 NW Berlin
20 Jan 1944 Peter Ehrhardt 8.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:08  
20 Jan 1944 Peter Ingwersen 5.NJG 5 Lancaster   19:45  
20 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Johnen 5.NJG 5 Lancaster   19:36 NNW Berlin
20 Jan 1944 Ludwig Meister 1.NJG 4 Halifax   19:20 2km SW Liebenwalds
21 Jan 1944   4./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   23:15  
21 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   22:58  
21 Jan 1944 Detlev Grossfuss 11./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 3000m 14:56 1036/05 Ost
21 Jan 1944   2./NJG 6 Cat.E Lost   23:07  
21 Jan 1944 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab /NJG 2 Abschuss      
21 Jan 1944 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab /NJG 2 Abschuss      
21 Jan 1944 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab /NJG 2 Abschuss      
21 Jan 1944 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab /NJG 2 Abschuss      
21 Jan 1944   11./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   01:12  
21 Jan 1944   4./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   23:20  
21 Jan 1944   7./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   00:35  
21 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   22:28  
21 Jan 1944   1./NJG 6 Cat.E Lost   23:20  
21 Jan 1944   12./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   23:29  
21 Jan 1944   11./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   23:16  
21 Jan 1944   9./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   23:15  
21 Jan 1944   9./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   23:01  
21 Jan 1944   3./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   23:15  
21 Jan 1944   11./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   00:46  
21 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   22:10-15  
21 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   22:00  
21 Jan 1944   11./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   00:46  
21 Jan 1944   Stab III./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   00:32  
21 Jan 1944   5./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   22:30  
21 Jan 1944   Stab I./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   23:50  
21 Jan 1944   Stab I./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   23:10  
21 Jan 1944 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab /NJG 2 Abschuss      
21 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   23:15  
21 Jan 1944 Andreas Hartl 6./JG 302 4-mot. Flzg.   23:15 Anflug auf Berlin
21 Jan 1944   2./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   23:10  
21 Jan 1944   3./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   22:30  
21 Jan 1944   5./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   22:52  
21 Jan 1944   5./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   23:00  
21 Jan 1944   5./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   23:13  
21 Jan 1944   4./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   22:42  
21 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   22:30  
21 Jan 1944 Erich Schwarz 4./JG 26 Spitfire     Calais area
21 Jan 1944   4./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   23:44  
21 Jan 1944 Kischnick 4./JG r.Sud Hurricane   13:18 South of Hyeres (Marseille)
21 Jan 1944 Altnorthoff 2./JG r.Sud P-38 Lightning   11:52 04 Ost S/DL 2 (SW Cassis)
21 Jan 1944 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 Spitfire     E Amiens
21 Jan 1944 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 Spitfire     E St Pol
21 Jan 1944 Heinz Kemethmuller 9./JG 26 Spitfire   12:45 S St Omer
21 Jan 1944 Friedrich Schwab 3./JG 4 Jager     North of Monte Cassino
21 Jan 1944 Gerd Wiegand 4./JG 26 Spitfire     Calais area
21 Jan 1944 Walter Seiz 3./JG 53 2-mot.      
21 Jan 1944 Wolfgang Neu 4./JG 26 B-26 Marauder     NE-1 St Omer
21 Jan 1944 Artur Beese 1./JG 26 B-24 Liberator   15:30 RD-9 Poix
21 Jan 1944 Artur Beese 1./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 3000m 15:24 Grattenoix (SE Neufchatel)
21 Jan 1944 Georg Kiefner 1./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 3000m 15:11 gegend Poix
21 Jan 1944 Lebrecht Altmann 1./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 3200m 15:09 gegend Poix
21 Jan 1944 Hans Ruppert 1./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 3500m 15:08 gegend Poix
21 Jan 1944 Gerd Wiegand 4./JG 26 B-26 Marauder     Calais area
21 Jan 1944   9./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   22:55  
21 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   22:45  
21 Jan 1944   3./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   22:54  
21 Jan 1944   2./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   23:35  
21 Jan 1944   2./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   23:15  
21 Jan 1944   2./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   23:13  
21 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   23:15  
21 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Steinmann 1./JG 4 P-51 Mustang     North of Monte Cassino
21 Jan 1944   9./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   23:15  
21 Jan 1944 Rudolf Georgi 7./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 800m 15:04 im Raum Albert-Amiens
21 Jan 1944   9./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   22:39  
21 Jan 1944   9./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   21:38  
21 Jan 1944   6./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   23:04  
21 Jan 1944   6./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   22:59  
21 Jan 1944   1./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   23:34  
21 Jan 1944   6./JG 302 Cat.E Lost   23:15  
21 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   22:55  
21 Jan 1944 Friedrich Puchberger 7./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 500m 11:52 66 534
21 Jan 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk   11:41 66 724 Bodennahe
21 Jan 1944 Werner Cohrs 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H.   11:45 66 733 Bodennahe
21 Jan 1944 Theodor Mohr 6./JG 52 Yak-1 50m 11:47 66 731
21 Jan 1944 Heinz Pilz 6./JG 52 Yak-1 300m 11:52 66 591
21 Jan 1944 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 11:53 66 593
21 Jan 1944 Heinz Sawert 4.NJG 5 Halifax 1000m 23:03  
21 Jan 1944 Helmut Lent StabNJG 3 Lancaster 2500m 22:58 Stuttgart
21 Jan 1944 Alfred Thiele 1.NJG 3 Halifax   23:34  
21 Jan 1944 Ernst-Georg Altnorthoff 2./JG r. Süd P-38 Lightning 4200m 11:52 04 Ost S/DL 2 (SW Cassis)
21 Jan 1944 Fritz Nischwitz 2.NJG 5 Halifax   22:15  
21 Jan 1944 Helmut Lent StabNJG 3 Lancaster 5000m 22:28 Stuttgart
21 Jan 1944 Hans Leickhardt 2.NJG 5 Halifax 3000m 22:13  
21 Jan 1944 Fritz Nischwitz 2.NJG 5 Halifax   22:35  
21 Jan 1944 Eduard Jacob 3.NJG 2 Halifax   22:30  
21 Jan 1944 Friedrich Tober 8.NJG 2 Lancaster   22:09 25km WSW Cuxhaven
21 Jan 1944 Edgar Honold 2.NJG 2 Halifax   23:10  
21 Jan 1944 Heinz-Horst Hissbach 5.NJG 2 Lancaster 7000m 22:52  
21 Jan 1944 Baader 9.NJG 5 Lancaster   23:15  
21 Jan 1944 Gunther Radusch StabNJG 5 Halifax   23:15  
21 Jan 1944 Ernst Reitmeyer 3.NJG 5 Lancaster 2000m    
21 Jan 1944 Erhard Peters 9.NJG 3 Lancaster   23:15  
21 Jan 1944 Emil Nonnenmacher III.NJG 2 Halifax   22:16 S. Magdeburg
21 Jan 1944 Erhard Peters 9.NJG 3 Lancaster   22:55  
21 Jan 1944 Heinz Kemethmuller 9./JG 26 Spitfire   12:45 S. St. Omer
21 Jan 1944 Heinz-Horst Hissbach 5.NJG 2 Lancaster   23:00  
21 Jan 1944 Franz Zawadka 4.NJG 5 Lancaster   23:20  
21 Jan 1944 Albert Schulz 1.NJG 2 Halifax      
21 Jan 1944 Manfred Meurer Stab I.NJG 1 Halifax   23:10 Madgeburg
21 Jan 1944 Josef Kraft 4.NJG 5 Halifax   23:20 Magdeburg
21 Jan 1944 Werner Streib StabNJG 1 Lancaster   02:55  
21 Jan 1944 unknown 11.NJG 5 Abschuß   23:16  
21 Jan 1944 unknown 5./JG 300 Abschuß   23:05  
21 Jan 1944 Hoffmann Stab III.NJG 2 Halifax      
21 Jan 1944 Walter Rohlfing 9.NJG 3 Halifax   22:39 6km SE Uelzen
21 Jan 1944 unknown 9.NJG 3 Abschuß   21:38  
21 Jan 1944 Josef Handing 4.NJG 5 Lancaster   23:44  
21 Jan 1944 Otto Karl Klemenz 12.NJG 5 Halifax   23:29  
21 Jan 1944 Josef Kraft 4.NJG 5 Halifax   23:15 Magdeburg
21 Jan 1944 Manfred Meurer Stab I.NJG 1 Lancaster   23:50 20km SW Magdeburg
21 Jan 1944 Manfred Dieterle 3./JG 300 Lancaster   23:24  
21 Jan 1944 Rannefeld III.NJG 2 Halifax      
21 Jan 1944 Robert Wolf 3.NJG 5 Halifax   22:54  
21 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Engel 1.NJG 6 Halifax   23:20 bei Eikendorf
21 Jan 1944 Julius Schurbel 4.NJG 5 Halifax   22:42  
21 Jan 1944 unknown 2.NJG 6 Abschuß   23:07  
21 Jan 1944 Wolfram Mockel 5.NJG 2 Halifax   23:13  
21 Jan 1944 unknown 9.NJG 5 Abschuß   23:01  
21 Jan 1944 Otto Fries 5.NJG 1 Halifax   22:30 10km NW Scheveningen
21 Jan 1944 Peter Ingwersen 5.NJG 5 Halifax   23:20  
21 Jan 1944 Villforth 6.NJG 2 Lancaster   22:52 50km N. Magdeburg
21 Jan 1944 Kischnick 4./JG r. Süd Hurricane   13:18 S. Hyeres (Marseille)
21 Jan 1944 Rudolf Frank 6.NJG 3 Halifax   23:04 Magdeburg
21 Jan 1944 Leberecht Altmann 1./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 3200m 15:09 gegend Poix
21 Jan 1944 Robert Wolf 3.NJG 5 Lancaster   23:15 Magdeburg
21 Jan 1944 Rudolf Frank 6.NJG 3 Lancaster   22:59 Magdeburg
22 Jan 1944 Otto Schultz 5./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 5000m 16:05 14 Ost S/KE 6 (S Ostia)
22 Jan 1944 Otto Schultz 5./JG 51 P-47 Thunderbolt 800m 15:50 14 Ost S/JF 2 (Tivoli/Rome)
22 Jan 1944 Heinz Schmitt 5./SG4 Spitfire XII 600-800m 10:36 South of Roma
22 Jan 1944 Carl Resch 6./JG 54 La-5 1000m 14:40 90711
22 Jan 1944 Helmut Heinze 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 09:28 80234
22 Jan 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 La-5 800m 14:46 80663
22 Jan 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-7 1000m 13:40 66532
22 Jan 1944 Reper 6./JG 52 Yak-7 500m 13:30 66534
22 Jan 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 500m 13:28 66544
22 Jan 1944 Kurt Ulbrich 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 12:35 70264
22 Jan 1944 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 09:33 80241
22 Jan 1944 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 09:31 80213
22 Jan 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 La-5 1200m 11:56 89694
22 Jan 1944 Hans-Heinz Augenstein 7.NJG 1 Halifax 4800m 00:35 4km ESE Oldenzaal
22 Jan 1944 Heinz-Martin Hadeball 3.NJG 6 Lancaster     Rossdorf bei Bruchkobel
22 Jan 1944 Heinz Vinke 11.NJG 1 Lancaster 5200m 01:12  
22 Jan 1944 Herbert Koch 11.NJG 3 Lancaster      
22 Jan 1944 Martin Drewes 11.NJG 1 Lancaster   00:46 20km W. Sneek
22 Jan 1944 Witzleb Stab III.NJG 1 Halifax   00:32  
23 Jan 1944 Gerd Wiegand 4./JG 26 B-26 Marauder 4000m 15:35 bei Gravelines
23 Jan 1944 Erich Schwarz 4./JG 26 Spitfire V 3500m 15:37 N Fort Phillippe
23 Jan 1944 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 Yak-7 300m 07:08 66643
23 Jan 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 13:27 19292
23 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 13:45 19293
23 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 13:25 19264
23 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 13:20 19262
23 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 11:30 29342
23 Jan 1944 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 10:30 38824
23 Jan 1944 Heinz Ewald Stab II./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 100m 12:17 6659
23 Jan 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 700m 12:15 66671
23 Jan 1944 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 Yak-7 4000m 12:08 66643
23 Jan 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 09:29 66643
23 Jan 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 07:25 66613
23 Jan 1944 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H.   06:47 66652 Bodennahe
23 Jan 1944 Detlef Petersen 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H.   06:41 66534 Bodennahe
23 Jan 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 4500m 09:27 66642
24 Jan 1944 Otto Meyer Stab IV./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   12:25 West of Skoplje
24 Jan 1944   IV./JG 27 B-24 Liberator     50km West of Skoplje
24 Jan 1944   12./JG 27 B-24 Liberator     40km West of Bar
24 Jan 1944 Werner Dittmann 10./JG 27 P-38 Lightning   12:30 NNE Skoplje
24 Jan 1944 Rudolf Muras 8./JG 27 B-17 Fortress   15:43 SE Ulcinj
24 Jan 1944 Gunther Weth 9./JG 27 B-17 Fortress   14:55 SW Tularj
24 Jan 1944 Manfred Spenner 3./JG 4 Spitfire     Raum Nettuno
24 Jan 1944 Besatzung (crew) 5./KG100 Spitfire 15m 16:45 Mediterranean off Anzio
24 Jan 1944 Besatzung (crew) Stab II./KG100 Spitfire 10m 16:40 Mediterranean off Anzio
24 Jan 1944 Franz Busen 7./JG 27 Baltimore Low Level 10:26 40km S Gaudurra (Rhodes)
24 Jan 1944 Heinz Kemethmuller 9./JG 26 P-47 e.V.   11:00 Brussels
24 Jan 1944 Hans Berger 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss      
24 Jan 1944 Walter Rabenstein 10./JG 27 P-38 Lightning   12:30 NNE Skoplje
24 Jan 1944 Alfred Grislawski 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   11:40  
24 Jan 1944 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt   11:00  
24 Jan 1944 Rudolf Hubl 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss 7000m   05 Ost S/NN-NJ (Aachen-Brussels)
24 Jan 1944 Karl-Emil Demuth 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss      
24 Jan 1944 Negraszus 5./JG 1 P-38 Lightning   11:28 05 Ost S/OG-OH East of Roubaix
24 Jan 1944 Kurt Schmidtke 4./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   10:30 PH-PJ (Mons-Maubeuge)
24 Jan 1944 Gerd Wiegand 4./JG 26 P-38 Lightning 4000m 12:00 MJ 2-JL 8 (W Antwerp)
24 Jan 1944 Ivo von Lubich-Edler Milowa 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress   11:10 05 Ost S/OJ 3 (SE Brussels)
24 Jan 1944 Krames 4./JG 1 P-51 Mustang   11:37 05 Ost S/NJ-OH West of Brussel
24 Jan 1944 Rudolf Haninger 4./JG 1 P-51 Mustang   11:34  
24 Jan 1944 Hauptmann 5./JG 1 P-38 Lightning   11:30 05 Ost S/OG-OH East of Roubaix
24 Jan 1944 Friedrich Krakowitzer 7./JG 51 Yak-7 600m 10:12 93 396
24 Jan 1944 Kurt Dombacher 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 10:35 80 632
24 Jan 1944 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 13:58 90374
24 Jan 1944 Peter Kalden 11./JG 51 La-5 4300m 11:13 80 431
24 Jan 1944 Nahod 15.(Kroat)/JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 800m 10:30 66642
24 Jan 1944 Kurt Dombacher 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 10:42 90 513
24 Jan 1944 Robert Weiss 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:20 90623
24 Jan 1944 Norbert Hannig 5./JG 54 Yak-9 1500m 10:33 90 571
24 Jan 1944 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 400m 06:30 66 564
24 Jan 1944 August Muller 8./JG 51 Yak-7 1500m 10:10 93336
24 Jan 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-1 200m 07:10 66 643
24 Jan 1944 Gunther Heckmann 8./JG 51 Yak-7 Low Level 10:15 93428
24 Jan 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 Yak-7 2000m 10:17 93445
24 Jan 1944 Josef Gabl 8./JG 51 Yak-7 Low Level 10:20 93473
24 Jan 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 Yak-7 1500m 10:22 94483
24 Jan 1944 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 10:32 80 482
24 Jan 1944 Kurt Dombacher 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 10:32 80 662
24 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Flugge 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 10:33 80 634
24 Jan 1944 Gerhard Kramer 10./JG 51 Yak-1 200m 10:34 80 664
24 Jan 1944 Norbert Hannig 5./JG 54 Yak-9 750m 10:35 90 543
24 Jan 1944 Herbert Koller 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:49 80 663
24 Jan 1944 Karl Brill 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:35 00344
24 Jan 1944 Robert Weiss 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:32 00382
24 Jan 1944 Karl Brill 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:25 00343
24 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 10:25 19 262
24 Jan 1944 Paul-Rudolf Deterra 11./JG 54 Pe-2 Low Level 13:22 90412
24 Jan 1944 Norbert Hannig 5./JG 54 La-5 1500m 10:30 90 571
24 Jan 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 La-5 2000m 13:56 80 664
24 Jan 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 La-5 3500m 14:02 90 523
24 Jan 1944 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 14:00 90524
24 Jan 1944 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 La-5 500m 14:14 80434
24 Jan 1944 Alfred Budde 12./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:25 80 691
24 Jan 1944 Wilhelm (Willi) Schorr 12./JG 54 Yak-9 800m 10:34 90 574
24 Jan 1944 Herbert Grollmuss 12./JG 54 La-5 300m 10:26 80 694
24 Jan 1944 Herbert Grollmuss 12./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 10:32 90574
24 Jan 1944 Heinz Ewald Stab II./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 14:58 66564
24 Jan 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 500m 14:56 66534
24 Jan 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Yak-9 1200m 10:34 80 683
24 Jan 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-1 200m 12:48 66594
24 Jan 1944 Carl Resch 6./JG 54 La-5 3500m 14:04 80631
24 Jan 1944 Besatzung (crew) 5.KG 100 Spitfire 15m 16:45 vor Anzio 15m
24 Jan 1944 Hauptmann 5./JG 1 P-38 Lightning 5500m 11:30 05 Ost S/OG-OH (E. Roubaix)
24 Jan 1944 Besatzung (crew) Stab II.KG 100 Spitfire 10m 16:40 vor Anzio 10m
24 Jan 1944 Franz Busen 7./JG 27 Baltimore 2000m 10:26 40km S. Gaudurra (Rhodes)
24 Jan 1944 Erich Negraszus 5./JG 1 P-38 Lightning   11:28 05 Ost S/OG-OH (E. Roubaix)
24 Jan 1944 Gunther Weth 9./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6300m 14:55 SW Tularj
24 Jan 1944 Heinz Kemethmuller 9./JG 26 P-47 e.V.   11:00 Brussels
24 Jan 1944   IV.JG27 B-24 Liberator 7000m   50km W. Skoplje
24 Jan 1944 Krames 4./JG 1 P-51 Mustang   11:37 05 Ost S/NJ-OH (W. Brussel)
24 Jan 1944 Ivo von Lubich-Edler Milowa 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress   11:10 05 Ost S/OJ 3 (SE Brussels)
24 Jan 1944 Staffelabschuss 12./JG 27 B-24 Liberator     40km W. Bar
25 Jan 1944 Heinz Gomann 6./JG 26 Spitfire 5500m 10:05 bei Montreuil
25 Jan 1944 Georg Fureder 11./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 30m 10:12 00 382
25 Jan 1944 Robert Weiss 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 10:08 00 373
25 Jan 1944 Werner Thielen 11./JG 54 Pe-2 200m 11:50 00 814
25 Jan 1944 Robert Weiss 10./JG 54 Pe-2 800m 12:23 00 354
25 Jan 1944 Robert Weiss 10./JG 54 Pe-2 800m 12:25 00 342
25 Jan 1944 Rudolf Grath 10./JG 54 Pe-2 1100m 13:13 00 543
25 Jan 1944 Werner Thielen 11./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:27 00 344
25 Jan 1944 Paul-Rudolf Deterra 11./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:38 90 643
25 Jan 1944 Helmut Preusger 10./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 500m 13:45 00 344
25 Jan 1944 Rudolf Grath 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 14:25 00 512
25 Jan 1944 Horst Hartrampf 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:20 00 511
25 Jan 1944 Robert Weiss 10./JG 54 Pe-2 800m 10:00 00 443
25 Jan 1944 Franz-Josef Zoufahl 7./JG 51 Yak-9 2000m 08:37 93 467
25 Jan 1944 Herbert Vollet 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:49 80 66
25 Jan 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Yak-9 20m 14:15 19 377
25 Jan 1944 Waldemar Muller 2./SG10 P-39 Aircobra 2500-3000m 14:10 09/1/8
25 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Yak-9 3800m 08:32 93 467
25 Jan 1944 Richard Raupach 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 13:27 00 542
25 Jan 1944 Fritz Zander 5./JG 54 La-5 3500m 15:05 90 542
25 Jan 1944 Franz-Josef Zoufahl 7./JG 51 Yak-7 3500m 12:45 93 716
25 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Yak-7 1200m 12:50 93 751
25 Jan 1944 Kurt Dombacher 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 10:37 80 634
25 Jan 1944 Kurt Dombacher 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 10:43 90 371
25 Jan 1944 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 11:15 80 662
25 Jan 1944 Zelacic 15.(Kroat)/JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 15:30 47 854
25 Jan 1944 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:48 80 661
25 Jan 1944 Helmut Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Yak-9 3000m 08:35 93 464
25 Jan 1944 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 La-5 2000m 10:46 90 571
25 Jan 1944 Friedrich Heimann 11./JG 51 Yak-1 500m 11:15 80 662
25 Jan 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1000m 12:50 66 592
25 Jan 1944 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 A-20 Boston 800m 12:40 66 674
25 Jan 1944 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 11:18 90 541
25 Jan 1944 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 Yak-1 100m 12:27 66 641
25 Jan 1944 Friedrich Heimann 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 11:23 90 552
25 Jan 1944 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 11:20 90 374
25 Jan 1944 Reinhard Schausten 10./JG 51 La-5 200m 11:19 90 521
25 Jan 1944 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 A-20 Boston 1000m 12:37 66 673
26 Jan 1944 Harry Bernhardt 10./JG 5 Beaufighter 10m 11:40 JL 3 (off Stavanger)
26 Jan 1944 Grabner 10./JG 5 Beaufighter 20m 11:50 KG 3 (off Stavanger)
26 Jan 1944 Anton Resch 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 07:53 66 563
26 Jan 1944 Heinz Ewald Stab II./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 11:40 66 643
26 Jan 1944 Walter Jahnke 2./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 5000m 14:40 66 643
26 Jan 1944 Karl Hiller 1./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 11:37 66 643
26 Jan 1944 Gunther Bleckmann 6./SG2 Il-5 200m 08:00 66 67
26 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Plucker 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 250m 07:54 66 564
26 Jan 1944 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 200m 07:52 66 641
26 Jan 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4500m 12:00 66 67m
26 Jan 1944 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 07:59 66 564
26 Jan 1944 Grabner 10./JG 5 Beaufighter   11:50 KG 3 20m (vor Stavanger)
27 Jan 1944   1./NJG 6 Cat.E Lost   22:16  
27 Jan 1944   5./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:27  
27 Jan 1944   6./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:54  
27 Jan 1944   5./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:35  
27 Jan 1944   5./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:30  
27 Jan 1944   5./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:57  
27 Jan 1944   5./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   21:18  
27 Jan 1944   6./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:46  
27 Jan 1944   12./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   20:30  
27 Jan 1944   Stab I./NJG 4 Cat.E Lost   23:10  
27 Jan 1944   3./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:35  
27 Jan 1944   1./NJG 6 Cat.E Lost   22:40  
27 Jan 1944   11./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:38  
27 Jan 1944   12./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   19:45  
27 Jan 1944   4./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:35  
27 Jan 1944   7./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:50  
27 Jan 1944 Georg Schroder 4./JG 2 B-17 Fortress   12:05 04 Ost S/BM 1-2 (E Pertuis)
27 Jan 1944   6./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   20:36  
27 Jan 1944   9./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   21:13  
27 Jan 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 Spitfire 2000m 11:17 Hyeres (Marseilles)
27 Jan 1944 Suss 1./JG 2 Spitfire 600m 11:02 04 Ost S/DN 1 (Hyeres)
27 Jan 1944 Josef Torfer 2./JG r.Sud B-17 Fortress   12:12 04 Ost S/BL 4 (Salon)
27 Jan 1944 Otto Karbeum 4./JG 2 P-38 Lightning   12:20 04 Ost S/DM 1 (Cassis)
27 Jan 1944 Ackermann 1./JG r.Sud P-38 Lightning   12:41 04 Ost S/DM 2 (Cassis)
27 Jan 1944 Joachim Ahlert 6./JG 77 Spitfire 3500m 13:41 22614
27 Jan 1944 Wich-Fahndrich 6./JG 77 Spitfire      
27 Jan 1944 Leo Sliwa 5./JG 77 Spitfire      
27 Jan 1944   3./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   22:50  
27 Jan 1944   12./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   19:35  
27 Jan 1944 Manfred Spenner 3./JG 4 Dragonfly      
27 Jan 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 Spitfire 2000m 11:13 Hyeres (Marseilles)
27 Jan 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 Spitfire 600m 11:01 04 Ost S/DN 1 (Hyeres)
27 Jan 1944   7./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   19:50  
27 Jan 1944 Herbert Koller 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:23 90 583
27 Jan 1944 Erwin Kraft 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 08:21 90 574
27 Jan 1944 Herbert Koller 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 08:20 90 574
27 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Plucker 2./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4500m 11:50 66 642
27 Jan 1944 Fritz Zander 5./JG 54 La-5 200m 08:15 90 714
27 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Flugge 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 08:30 80 691
27 Jan 1944 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 La-5 2500m 08:25 90 522
27 Jan 1944 Fritz Andreaus 11./JG 51 La-5 Low Level 07:50 90 381
27 Jan 1944 Alois Seibel 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 11:40 66 613
27 Jan 1944 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 La-5 2000m 08:15 90 532
27 Jan 1944 Albert Walter 1.NJG 6 Lancaster   22:40 1km W. Katzenelnbogen
27 Jan 1944 Heinz Misch 9.NJG 2 Lancaster   21:40 2km N. Northeim
27 Jan 1944 Eduard Schroder 12.NJG 3 Lancaster   20:30 Sautour
27 Jan 1944 Emil Nonnenmacher III.NJG 2 Lancaster   21:35 SW Munster
27 Jan 1944 Heinz Misch 9.NJG 2 Lancaster   21:45 4km N. Northeim
27 Jan 1944 Ackermann 1./JG r. Süd P-38 Lightning   12:41 04 Ost S/DM 2 (Cassis)
27 Jan 1944 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer 12.NJG 1 Lancaster   19:45 bei Essen (4km NW Quakenbruck)
27 Jan 1944 Heinz Sawert 4.NJG 5 Lancaster 3500m 20:14  
27 Jan 1944 Bruno Rupp 4.NJG 3 Lancaster      
27 Jan 1944 Georg Schroder 4./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 4200m 12:05 04 Ost S/BM 1-2 (E. Pertuis)
27 Jan 1944 Alfred Ohm 7.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:50 SE Berlin
27 Jan 1944 Gustav Tham 8.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:38 Berlin
27 Jan 1944 Wich-Fahndrich 6./JG 77 Spitfire      
27 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Johnen 5.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:57 SSW Berlin
27 Jan 1944 Kurt Matzak 12.NJG 1 Lancaster   19:35 Quakenbruck
27 Jan 1944 Peter Spoden 5.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:27 30km W. Berlin
27 Jan 1944 Peter Spoden 5.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:36 20km W. Berlin
27 Jan 1944 Werner Baake 3.NJG 1 Lancaster   22:50 18km SW Aachen
27 Jan 1944 unknown 3./JG 2 Abschuß   12:25 Marseille-Aix-Montpellier
27 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Herget Stab I.NJG 4 Lancaster   23:10 Sautour
27 Jan 1944 Robert Wolf 3.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:35  
27 Jan 1944 Walter Kammerer 6.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:54  
27 Jan 1944 Suss 1./JG 2 Spitfire 600m 11:02 04 Ost S/DN 1 (Hyeres)
27 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Johnen 5.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:36 SSE Berlin
27 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Engel 1.NJG 6 Lancaster   22:16 S. Wurges
27 Jan 1944 unknown 7.NJG 2 Lancaster   19:50  
27 Jan 1944 Horst-Helmut Orpky 6.NJG 3 Lancaster   20:36  
27 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Johnen 5.NJG 5 Lancaster   21:18 SW Berlin
27 Jan 1944 Walter Kammerer 6.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:46  
27 Jan 1944 Walter Rohlfing 9.NJG 3 Lancaster   21:13 9km SE Chemnitz
27 Jan 1944 unknown 4./JG 2 Abschuß   12:26 Marseille-Aix-Montpellier
28 Jan 1944   Stab I./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:17  
28 Jan 1944   3./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:50  
28 Jan 1944   3./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:25  
28 Jan 1944   3./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:07  
28 Jan 1944   2./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:44  
28 Jan 1944   1./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:30  
28 Jan 1944   Stab I./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:55  
28 Jan 1944   Stab I./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:12  
28 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:37  
28 Jan 1944   Stab II./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:01  
28 Jan 1944   5./NJG 6 Cat.E Lost   11:55  
28 Jan 1944   Stab I./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:27  
28 Jan 1944   Stab II./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:15  
28 Jan 1944   Stab II./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:17  
28 Jan 1944   4./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   04:01  
28 Jan 1944   4./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:28  
28 Jan 1944   5./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:31  
28 Jan 1944   10./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   03:26  
28 Jan 1944   5./NJG 6 Cat.E Lost   11:55  
28 Jan 1944   3./NJG 102 Cat.E Lost   11:45  
28 Jan 1944 Herbert Seifert 8./JG 301 4-mot. Flzg.   03:25 ± Raum Berlin
28 Jan 1944 Kurt Welter 5./JG 302 Halifax     Raum Berlin
28 Jan 1944 Andreas Hartl 6./JG 302 Halifax     Raum Berlin
28 Jan 1944 Eduard Ries 2./JG 302 4-mot. Flzg.      
28 Jan 1944   4./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   03:08  
28 Jan 1944   9./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   03:02  
28 Jan 1944   5./NJG 6 Cat.E Lost   11:50  
28 Jan 1944 Guiseppe Marconcini 1./JG r.Italien B-24 Liberator   14:30 ca: Cesara-Pordenone
28 Jan 1944   4./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   03:14  
28 Jan 1944 Heinz Rinss 2./JG 105 P-51 Mustang 30m 12:57 2km SE Nogent-le-Roi
28 Jan 1944 Josef Zirngibl 8./JG 26 P-51 Mustang Low Level 13:48 S Abbeville
28 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Hofmann 8./JG 26 P-51 Mustang Low Level 13:53 Datumlinie Abbeville
28 Jan 1944 Gerhard Vogt 7./JG 26 Spitfire 400m 15:37 SW Albert
28 Jan 1944   5./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   02:58  
28 Jan 1944 Gartner Stab II./SG4 Spitfire XII 1500m 07:41 Anzio
28 Jan 1944 Vittoria Satta 1./JG r.Italien ⅓ B-24   14:30 ca: Cesara-Pordenone
28 Jan 1944 Bruno Cartosio 1./JG r.Italien ⅓ B-24   14:30 ca: Cesara-Pordenone
28 Jan 1944 Renato Talamini 1./JG r.Italien ⅓ B-24   14:30 ca: Cesara-Pordenone
28 Jan 1944   9./JG 301 Cat.E Lost   03:21  
28 Jan 1944   11./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   05:10  
28 Jan 1944   3./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   03:02  
28 Jan 1944   4./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   02:37  
28 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Mayer 7./JG 26 Spitfire   15:40 bei FlPl Grevillers
28 Jan 1944   4./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   02:34  
28 Jan 1944   11./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   05:55  
28 Jan 1944   3./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   02:46  
28 Jan 1944   8./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   03:17  
28 Jan 1944   Stab III./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   03:30  
28 Jan 1944   11./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   06:13  
28 Jan 1944   5./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   03:20  
28 Jan 1944   4./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   03:07  
28 Jan 1944   4./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   02:59  
28 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   04:30  
28 Jan 1944   5./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   03:35  
28 Jan 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 La-5 1100m 14:43 90 572
28 Jan 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 5000m 12:19 66 614
28 Jan 1944 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Yak-1 100m 12:57 66 562
28 Jan 1944 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 15:01 66 562
28 Jan 1944 Horst Wester 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 15:20 29 512
28 Jan 1944 Nahod 15.(Kroat)/JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 11:53 37 791
28 Jan 1944 Detlef Jung 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:03 90 544
28 Jan 1944 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 12:05 90 353
28 Jan 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 La-5 700m 15:09 80 632
28 Jan 1944 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 La-5 50m 15:10 80 663
28 Jan 1944 Herbert von Hoffer 5./SG77 R-5 50m 10:20 9072
28 Jan 1944 Albin Sval 15.(Kroat)/JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 11:55 37 793
28 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Flugge 10./JG 51 La-5 1000m 15:25 80 272
28 Jan 1944 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 11:55 90 531
28 Jan 1944 Fritz Gehrels 11./JG 51 Yak-1 600m 11:53 90 522
28 Jan 1944 Helmut Heinze 11./JG 51 La-5 800m 11:51 90 542
28 Jan 1944 Fritz Gehrels 11./JG 51 Yak-1 1000m 11:50 90 571
28 Jan 1944 Garten 1./NAG2 U-2   14:10 NE Mal Djersanski
28 Jan 1944 Gunther Bleckmann 6./SG2 P-39 Aircobra   13:50 6664
28 Jan 1944 Gunther Bleckmann 6./SG2 P-39 Aircobra   13:44 6667
28 Jan 1944 Hans Willmerdinger 6./SG2 P-39 Aircobra   13:40 6664
28 Jan 1944 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 15:00 66 641
28 Jan 1944 Guiseppi Marconcini 1./JG r. Italien B-24 Liberator   14:30± Cesara-Pordenone
28 Jan 1944 Gartner Stab II.SG 4 Spitfire XII   07:41 Anzio
28 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Hoffmann 8./JG 26 P-51 Mustang Low Level 13:53 Datumlinie Abbeville
29 Jan 1944 Hans Hartigs 2./JG 26 P-38 Lightning   11:30 Saarbrucken-Koblenz
29 Jan 1944 Walter Matoni 6./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss   11:30 2km S Mulhausen
29 Jan 1944 Gerhard Vogt 7./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt     10km N Trier
29 Jan 1944 Waldemar Radener 7./JG 26 B-24 Liberator Hss   11:25 10km N Trier
29 Jan 1944 Kurt Stahnke 7./JG 26 B-24 Liberator Hss   11:24 NE Trier
29 Jan 1944 Kurt Kranefeld Stab I./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   12:45 S Mauberge
29 Jan 1944 Gerd Wiegand 4./JG 26 B-17 Fortress     bei Laon
29 Jan 1944 Besatzung (crew) 1./SKG10 B-17 Fortress 4000m 12:36 South of Courtai
29 Jan 1944 Weide 2./JG 26 B-17 Fortress     PO-PP W Koblenz
29 Jan 1944 Karl Borris Stab I./JG 26 B-17 Fortress     NQ-OP E Bonn
29 Jan 1944 Gunther Landt 8./JG 53 B-26 Marauder   14:19  
29 Jan 1944 Heinz Lorbeer 11./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 5000m 12:36 05 Ost S/2127
29 Jan 1944 Wolfgang Neu 4./JG 26 B-17 Fortress     S Mauberge
29 Jan 1944 Friedrich Lange 6./JG 26 B-17 Fortress e.V.   13:00 20km S Lille
29 Jan 1944 Gunther Seeger 7./JG 53 B-26 Marauder   14:21  
29 Jan 1944 Matthaus Hamberger 8./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss      
29 Jan 1944 Helmut Kuehl 9./JG 53     14:17  
29 Jan 1944 Paul Marx 7./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 700m 11:30 05 Ost S/RK 1-2 (Fumay)
29 Jan 1944 Heinz Gomann 6./JG 26 B-24 Liberator   13:48 West of Calais
29 Jan 1944 Pflitsch 6./JG 51 B-26 Marauder 3500m 14:15 bei Bracciano
29 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Mayer 7./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   13:20  
29 Jan 1944 Josef Zirngibl 8./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss   11:30 Pferdsfeld-Entenpfuhl
29 Jan 1944 Heinz Gomann 6./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   12:50 Busigny 8km SSW Le Cateau
29 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Mayer 7./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt   12:40 Bertincourt 10km E Bapaume
29 Jan 1944 Erich Lindner 8./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt   12:30 20km E Marche-en-Famenne
29 Jan 1944 Manfred Talkenburg 8./JG 26 P-38 Lightning   11:50 Maisborn Lingenbahn Krs St Goar
29 Jan 1944 Dieter Kehl 5./JG 26 B-24 Liberator      
29 Jan 1944 Rudolf Leuschel 8./JG 26 B-24 Liberator     Niederflorsheim Krs Worms
29 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Hoffmann 8./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   13:30 2km N Lutrebois S Bastogne
29 Jan 1944 Hans Hedemann 8./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   11:37  
29 Jan 1944 Kucharsowski 9./JG 301 4-mot. Flzg.   03:21 Raum Berlin
29 Jan 1944 Heinz Papendick 9./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   11:00  
29 Jan 1944 Kurt Graf 7./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   11:06  
29 Jan 1944 Franz Birnstill 7./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   11:07  
29 Jan 1944 Walther Dahl Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   11:07  
29 Jan 1944 Raimund Koch 8./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   11:10  
29 Jan 1944 Bruno Bolowski 8./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   11:11  
29 Jan 1944 Walther Dahl Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss   11:13  
29 Jan 1944 Ekkehard Tichy 9./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss   11:14  
29 Jan 1944 Kurt Graf 7./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   11:14  
29 Jan 1944 Gerhard Pankalla 7./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss   11:17  
29 Jan 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   11:17  
29 Jan 1944 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 B-17 Fortress Hss   11:02 Sankt Wendel 25km NE Saarbrucken
29 Jan 1944 Erwin Stahlberg Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   11:27  
29 Jan 1944 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 1000m 11:15 05 Ost S/PL (Durbuy area)
29 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Bendert 5./JG 27 B-17 Fortress Hss   10:52 S Seesbach 15km SW Bingen
29 Jan 1944 Heinz Schlechter 5./JG 27 B-17 Fortress Hss   11:06 Beulich 19km SSW Koblenz
29 Jan 1944 Heinz Gasch 5./JG 27 B-17 Fortress e.V.   11:06 West of Mannheim
29 Jan 1944 Karl Mentnich 4./JG 27 P-38 Lightning     SW Sankt Goar (Koblenz-Bingen)
29 Jan 1944 Eberhard Schade 5./JG 27 B-17 Fortress e.V.   11:40 S Bad Kreuznach 15km SBingen
29 Jan 1944 Alois Nitterl 4./NJG 6 P-38 Lightning   11:50 Siegborn/Hunsruck
29 Jan 1944 Alois Nitterl 4./NJG 6 P-38 Lightning   12:00± Siegborn/Hunsruck
29 Jan 1944 Robert Krohn 6./NJG 6 B-17 Fortress   11:55 Cochem/Rheinland-Pfalz
29 Jan 1944 Robert Krohn 6./NJG 6 B-17 Fortress   11:55 Cochem/Rheinland-Pfalz
29 Jan 1944 Robert Krohn 6./NJG 6 P-47 Thunderbolt   11:55 Hambach SW Saarguemines
29 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Grunert 5./NJG 6 B-17 Fortress   11:55 South of Seemoos durch
29 Jan 1944 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 7000m 11:04 05 Ost S/4021
29 Jan 1944 Curt Clemens 8./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss   11:19  
29 Jan 1944 Alois John 5./SG77 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:25 90 752
29 Jan 1944 Fritz Zander 5./JG 54 La-5 600m 08:00 80 693
29 Jan 1944 Karl Schonhofer 4./SG77 Il-5 300m 10:30 90 72
29 Jan 1944 Fritz Zander 5./JG 54 La-5 200m 08:03 80 693
29 Jan 1944 Heinrich Ehrler 8./JG 5 Yak-7 Low Level 12:17 36 Ost/E AG 7-7a
29 Jan 1944 Rudolf Stoll 9./JG 5 Yak-7 3500m 12:10 36 Ost/E Schonguy
29 Jan 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 Yak-7 3800m 12:08 36 Ost/E Schonguy
29 Jan 1944 Herbert Grollmuss 12./JG 54 Yak-9 800m 10:34 90 584
29 Jan 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 Yak-7 2000m 12:25 36 Ost/SE Schonguy
29 Jan 1944 Bruno Rupp 4.NJG 3 Halifax   03:14  
29 Jan 1944 Heinz Ferger 3.NJG 3 Halifax   03:02  
29 Jan 1944 Helmut Lent StabNJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5000-5800m 03:25  
29 Jan 1944 Hans Berschwinger 4.NJG 2 Halifax   03:17  
29 Jan 1944 Gunther Seeger 7./JG 53 B-26 Marauder 5500m 14:21  
29 Jan 1944 Gunther Landt 8./JG 53 B-26 Marauder 3500m 14:19  
29 Jan 1944 Ernst Reitmeyer 3.NJG 5 Lancaster 1000m 03:50  
29 Jan 1944 Heinz-Horst Hissbach 5.NJG 2 Lancaster 5500m 03:20  
29 Jan 1944 Heinz Vinke 11.NJG 1 Lancaster 800m 05:10  
29 Jan 1944 Adam Baumann 5.NJG 3 Halifax   02:58  
29 Jan 1944 Heinz Vinke 11.NJG 1 Lancaster 3000m 05:55  
29 Jan 1944 Heinz-Horst Hissbach 5.NJG 2 Lancaster 1700m 03:35  
29 Jan 1944 Hans Berschwinger 4.NJG 2 Lancaster   02:59  
29 Jan 1944 Gerhard Raht 4.NJG 3 Halifax 800m 02:34  
29 Jan 1944 Heinz Vinke 11.NJG 1 Lancaster   06:13  
29 Jan 1944 Gerhard Raht 4.NJG 3 Lancaster 3500m 02:37  
29 Jan 1944 Gunther Radusch StabNJG 5 Halifax   03:12  
29 Jan 1944 Hans Leickhardt 2.NJG 5 Lancaster   03:44  
29 Jan 1944 Erhard Peters 9.NJG 3 Lancaster   03:02  
29 Jan 1944 Friedrich Tober 8.NJG 2 Halifax 5500m 03:17  
29 Jan 1944 Bruno Rupp 4.NJG 3 Halifax   03:08  
29 Jan 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   11:17  
29 Jan 1944 Hermann Wischnewski 3./JG 300 Halifax      
29 Jan 1944 unknown 3.NJG 3 Abschuß   02:46  
29 Jan 1944 Klaus Bretschneider 5./JG 300 4-mot. Flzg.      
29 Jan 1944 Johann Werth 4.NJG 2 Halifax   03:20 Greifswald
29 Jan 1944 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 1000m 11:15 05 Ost S/PL (Durbuy Raum)
29 Jan 1944 Leopold Fellerer Stab II.NJG 5 Halifax   03:01  
29 Jan 1944 Leopold Fellerer Stab II.NJG 5 Halifax   03:15  
29 Jan 1944 Paul Semrau Stab II.NJG 2 Lancaster      
29 Jan 1944 Kurt Graf 7./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   11:06  
29 Jan 1944 Josef Kraft 4.NJG 5 Lancaster   03:28 Berlin
29 Jan 1944 Matthaus Hamberger 8./JG 3 B-17 HSS      
29 Jan 1944 Weide 2./JG 26 B-17 Fortress     PO-PP W. Koblenz
29 Jan 1944 Werner Kucharsowsky 9./JG 301 4-mot. Flzg.   03:21 Raum Berlin
29 Jan 1944 Werner Hoffmann Stab I.NJG 5 Halifax 5km 03:12 DF-8 5km N. Neuruppin
29 Jan 1944 Herbert Seifert 8./JG 301 Lancaster   03:20 Raum Berlin
29 Jan 1944 Villforth 6.NJG 2 Lancaster   03:28 E. Berlin
29 Jan 1944 Werner Hoffmann Stab I.NJG 5 Halifax   03:27 FH-5 Berlin
29 Jan 1944 Werner Hoffmann Stab I.NJG 5 Halifax 25km 03:55 FH-5 25km NE Berlin
29 Jan 1944 Hermann Wischnewski 3./JG 300 Halifax      
29 Jan 1944 Pflitsch 6./JG 51 B-26 Marauder 3500m 14:15 bei Bracciano
29 Jan 1944 Villforth 6.NJG 2 Lancaster   03:35 E. Berlin
29 Jan 1944 unknown 3.NJG 102 Abschuß   11:45  
29 Jan 1944 Walter Dahl Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   11:07  
29 Jan 1944 Walter Dahl Stab III./JG 3 B-17 HSS   11:13  
29 Jan 1944 Robert Wolf 3.NJG 5 Halifax   03:07  
29 Jan 1944 Kaschig 10.NJG 5 Halifax   03:26 N. Berlin
29 Jan 1944 Josef Sadzenica 5.NJG 5 Lancaster   03:31  
29 Jan 1944 unknown 1.SKG 10 B-17 Fortress 4000m 12:36 S. Courtai
29 Jan 1944 unknown Stab II.NJG 5 Abschuß   03:17  
29 Jan 1944 Julius Schurbel 4.NJG 5 Lancaster   03:23  
29 Jan 1944 Joachim Hanss 1.NJG 5 Halifax   03:30  
29 Jan 1944 Robert Wolf 3.NJG 5 Halifax   03:23  
29 Jan 1944 Kurt Graf 7./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   11:14  
29 Jan 1944 unknown Stab I.NJG 5 Abschuß   03:27  
30 Jan 1944 Arnim Kohler 2./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 5500m 12:06 14 Ost N/26265 (Udine area)
30 Jan 1944 Richard Stab II./NJG 6 Lancaster   20:30 Krummendorf durch
30 Jan 1944 Karl-Heinz Willius 2./JG 26 P-38 Lightning   13:25 3km N Coesfeld
30 Jan 1944 Heinrich Schild 2./JG 26 P-38 Lightning   13:30 05 Ost S/HO-HN (Wesel-Xanten)
30 Jan 1944 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt   13:30 05 Ost S/GN (Raalte)
30 Jan 1944 Franz Schilling 7./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   13:45 NNE Bergen auf See
30 Jan 1944 Alfred Hammer 6./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 7500m 12:31 28km SE Udine
30 Jan 1944 Rudolf Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 7500m 12:32 28km SE Udine
30 Jan 1944 Hans Ewald 4./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 7500m 12:32 500m N Campolongo
30 Jan 1944 Zobel 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 6800m 12:38 South of Grado (SW Monfalcone)
30 Jan 1944 Rosenbaum 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 500m 12:43 14 Ost N/PG 8 (Golfo di Venezia)
30 Jan 1944 Karl Gagstatter 4./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 7500m 12:44 14 Ost N/OG 5 (Golfo di Venezia)
30 Jan 1944 Horst Schlick 1./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 7500m 11:56 14 Ost N/36169 (Udine area)
30 Jan 1944 Schmidt III./NJG 2 B-17 Fortress   12:30 NW Lingen
30 Jan 1944 Heinz Meschke 2./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 6800m 12:01 14 Ost N/36162 (Udine area)
30 Jan 1944 Villforth Stab II./NJG 2 B-17 Fortress   13:00 N Rheine
30 Jan 1944 Bodo Krause 1./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 7000m 12:30 14 Ost N/36326 (Udine area)
30 Jan 1944 Heinrich Thuroff 2./JG 53 B-17 Fortress      
30 Jan 1944 Karl Paashaus 5./JG 53 B-24 Liberator      
30 Jan 1944 Lothar Baumann 1./JG 77 B-17 Fortress      
30 Jan 1944 Franz 3./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
30 Jan 1944 Schlenzig 3./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
30 Jan 1944 Hermann Stahl 3./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
30 Jan 1944 Carlo Magnaghi 1./JG r.Italien P-47 Thunderbolt   12:30 Grado
30 Jan 1944 Carlo Magnaghi 1./JG r.Italien P-47 Thunderbolt   12:30 Palmanova
30 Jan 1944 Guiseppe Re 1./JG r.Italien P-47 Thunderbolt   12:30 Grado
30 Jan 1944 Luigi Gorrini 1./JG r.Italien P-47 Thunderbolt   12:30 Grado
30 Jan 1944 Aldo Burei 1./JG r.Italien B-24 Liberator   12:30 Grado
30 Jan 1944 Wulf Focke 1./JG 77 P-47 Thunderbolt 6000m 12:01 14 Ost N/36544 (Udine area)
30 Jan 1944 Emil-Rudolf Schnoor Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
30 Jan 1944 Willi Maximowitz Sturmstaffel 1 B-24 Liberator   11:50 Channel Front
30 Jan 1944 Wahlfeld Sturmstaffel 1 B-24 Liberator   11:50  
30 Jan 1944 Sauer Stab II./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   11:54 NE Hannover
30 Jan 1944 Hubert Swoboda 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   11:54 NNE Braunschweig
30 Jan 1944 Terborg 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   11:57 West of Hannover
30 Jan 1944 Rudolf Rauhaus 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   11:58 SW Osnabruck
30 Jan 1944 Walter Oesau Stab /JG 1 B-17 Fortress   12:00  
30 Jan 1944 unknown Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress   12:00  
30 Jan 1944 Anton-Rudolf Piffer 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   12:02  
30 Jan 1944 Hans Ehlers 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   12:05  
30 Jan 1944 Anton-Rudolf Piffer 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   12:05  
30 Jan 1944 Negraszus 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   12:06 E Hannover
30 Jan 1944 Friedrich Lindelaub 1./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   13:15 South of Borken
30 Jan 1944 Hans Ehlers 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
30 Jan 1944   11./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   22:12  
30 Jan 1944 Walter Oesau Stab /JG 1 B-17 Fortress e.V.   12:20  
30 Jan 1944 Rudi Lennhoff 4./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt      
30 Jan 1944 Siegfried Zick 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
30 Jan 1944 Erich Schwarz 4./JG 26 B-17 Fortress     05 Ost S/KK Breda
30 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Meyer 7./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt   13:15 bei Geldern
30 Jan 1944 Hans Seyringer 4./JG 27 P-47 w.b.     Borkel 12km S Eindhoven
30 Jan 1944 Heinrich von Alven 1./JG 301 B-17 Fortress      
30 Jan 1944 Heinrich Wurzer 1./JG 302 B-17 Fortress      
30 Jan 1944 Seip 1./JG 302 B-17 Fortress     Burgdorf-im-Harz
30 Jan 1944 Hermann Greiner 10./NJG 1 B-17 Fortress   13:00  
30 Jan 1944 Robert Luddecke Stab I./NJG 2 B-17 Fortress   12:56 SW Minden
30 Jan 1944 Albert Schulz Stab I./NJG 2 B-17 Fortress   13:30 SW Minden
30 Jan 1944 Kirchhoff Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   12:15  
30 Jan 1944   10./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:23  
30 Jan 1944   2./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:23  
30 Jan 1944   3./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:08  
30 Jan 1944   3./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:15  
30 Jan 1944   3./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:20  
30 Jan 1944   3./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:38  
30 Jan 1944   4./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:09  
30 Jan 1944   4./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:16  
30 Jan 1944   1./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:20  
30 Jan 1944   10./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   13:00  
30 Jan 1944   7./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:25  
30 Jan 1944   7./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   21:49  
30 Jan 1944   3./NJG 6 Cat.E Lost   20:14  
30 Jan 1944   3./NJG 6 Cat.E Lost   20:25  
30 Jan 1944   Stab II./NJG 6 Cat.E Lost   20:30  
30 Jan 1944 Gunther Bahr 3./NJG 6 Lancaster   20:14 NW Berlin
30 Jan 1944 Gunther Bahr 3./NJG 6 Lancaster   20:25 10km NW Oranienburg
30 Jan 1944 Hans-Jorg Birkenstock Stab I./NJG 6 Lancaster   20:30 Berlin-Spandau
30 Jan 1944   5./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:29  
30 Jan 1944   Stab I./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   20:35  
30 Jan 1944   Stab I./NJG 6 Cat.E Lost   20:30  
30 Jan 1944   1./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:15  
30 Jan 1944   11./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   22:25  
30 Jan 1944   11./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   22:50  
30 Jan 1944   12./NJG 1 Cat.E Lost   22:15  
30 Jan 1944   Stab III./NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   20:35  
30 Jan 1944   2./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   12:10  
30 Jan 1944   3./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   20:34  
30 Jan 1944   5./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   20:14  
30 Jan 1944   Stab III./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   20:10  
30 Jan 1944   9./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   20:18  
30 Jan 1944   9./NJG 3 Cat.E Lost   20:35  
30 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:27  
30 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:24  
30 Jan 1944   Stab I./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:15  
30 Jan 1944   Stab I./NJG 5 Cat.E Lost   20:35  
30 Jan 1944   Stab/NJG 2 Cat.E Lost   19:10  
30 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 300m 10:10 19 283
30 Jan 1944 Besatzung (crew) 2./SAGr.125 A-20 Boston III 30m 15:14 Hafen v Eupatoria
30 Jan 1944 Simion 49.(Rum.)/Jasta A-20 Boston III 1200m 15:10 3½km NE Eupatoria
30 Jan 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 14:27 19 253
30 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 2300m 14:30 19 432
30 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 14:25 19 261
30 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 12:30 19 243
30 Jan 1944 Fritz Obleser 8./JG 52 LaGG 3500m 12:02 19 152
30 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 400m 10:05 19 274
30 Jan 1944 Friedrich Krakowitzer 7./JG 51 Yak-9 1200m 09:48 93 457
30 Jan 1944 Franz-Josef Zoufahl 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 09:43 93 414
30 Jan 1944 Franz-Josef Zoufahl 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 09:42 93 333
30 Jan 1944 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Yak-7 300m 09:40 93 339
30 Jan 1944 Helmut Fickel Stab III./SG2 Il-7   09:15 34 Ost/1921
30 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 4000m 12:25 19 241
30 Jan 1944 Erich Negraszus 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   12:06 E. Hannover
30 Jan 1944 Hans-Joachim Schmidt 1.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:15  
30 Jan 1944 Gunther Radusch StabNJG 5 Lancaster 5000m 20:24  
30 Jan 1944 Gunther Radusch StabNJG 5 Lancaster 50m 20:30  
30 Jan 1944 Heinz Vinke 11.NJG 1 Lancaster 3500m 22:12 Kolhorn
30 Jan 1944 Bruno Heilig StabNJG 2 Lancaster      
30 Jan 1944 Erhard Peters 9.NJG 3 Lancaster   20:18  
30 Jan 1944 Gunther Specht Stab II./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt      
30 Jan 1944 Erhard Peters 9.NJG 3 Lancaster   20:35  
30 Jan 1944 Heinz Vinke 11.NJG 1 Lancaster 5000m 22:25  
30 Jan 1944 Gunther Radusch StabNJG 5 Lancaster 4000m 20:27  
30 Jan 1944 Heinz-Martin Hadeball 3.NJG 6 Lancaster 1500m    
30 Jan 1944 Hans-Heinz Augenstein 7.NJG 1 Lancaster   21:49  
30 Jan 1944 Ernst Terborg 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 3500m 11:57 W. Hannover
30 Jan 1944 Ernst Reitmeyer 3.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:15  
30 Jan 1944 Emil Schnoor Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
30 Jan 1944 Gunther Schmidt 9.NJG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 3500m 12:30 NW Lingen
30 Jan 1944 Hans-Heinz Augenstein 7.NJG 1 Lancaster 5600m 22:00  
30 Jan 1944 Helmut Rosenbaum 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 7500m 12:43 14 Ost N/PG 8 (Golfo di Venezia)
30 Jan 1944 Fritz Brinkmann Stab I.NJG 3 Lancaster 5500m 20:35 N. Berlin
30 Jan 1944 Hans Leickhardt 2.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:23  
30 Jan 1944 Hansjorg Birkenstock Stab I.NJG 6 Lancaster   20:30 Berlin-Spandau
30 Jan 1944 Berthold Ney Stab III.NJG 2 Lancaster   20:35  
30 Jan 1944 Karl Gagstatter 4./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 7500m 12:44 14 Ost N/OG 5 (Golfo di Venezia)
30 Jan 1944 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer 12.NJG 1 Lancaster 3500m 22:15 GK-5 10km W. Amsterdam
30 Jan 1944 Heinrich Thuroff 2./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 7500m    
30 Jan 1944 Anton Piffer 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   12:05  
30 Jan 1944 Franz 3./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 2500m    
30 Jan 1944 Arnim Kohler 2./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 5500m 12:06 14 Ost N/26265 (Udine Raum)
30 Jan 1944 Anton Piffer 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   12:02  
30 Jan 1944 Gunther Bahr 3.NJG 6 Lancaster 800-1000m 20:14 Warwitz NW Berlin
30 Jan 1944 Gunther Bahr 3.NJG 6 Lancaster 1000m 20:25 10km NW Oranienburg
30 Jan 1944 Guido Krupinski 11.NJG 1 Lancaster 3000m 22:00  
30 Jan 1944 Heinz Ferger 3.NJG 3 Lancaster 6000m 20:34  
30 Jan 1944 Villforth 6.NJG 2 B-17 Fortress   13:00 N. Rheine
30 Jan 1944 Kirchoff Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   12:15  
30 Jan 1944 Werner Hoffmann Stab I.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:15 Berlinmitte
30 Jan 1944 Joachim Hanss 1.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:20  
30 Jan 1944 Max Sauer Stab II./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   11:54 NE Hannover
30 Jan 1944 Robert Wolf 3.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:38  
30 Jan 1944 Robert Schratter 7.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:25  
30 Jan 1944 Werner Hoffmann Stab I.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:36 Berlinmitte
30 Jan 1944 Kaschig 10.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:23 Wittstock
30 Jan 1944 Robert Wolf 3.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:08  
30 Jan 1944 Karl Passhaus 5./JG 53 B-24 *      
30 Jan 1944 Wilhelm Mayer 7./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt   13:15 bei Geldern
30 Jan 1944 Robert Wolf 3.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:20  
30 Jan 1944 Walter Barte Stab III.NJG 3 Lancaster   20:10  
30 Jan 1944 Richard Stab II.NJG 6 Lancaster   20:30 Krummendorf durch
30 Jan 1944 Zobel 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 6800m 12:38 S. Grado (SW Monfalcone)
30 Jan 1944 Horst Kummer 2.NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   12:10  
30 Jan 1944 Peter Spoden 5.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:29 AZ 206-44 SW Stettin
30 Jan 1944 Otto Kutzner 5.NJG 3 Lancaster   20:14  
30 Jan 1944 Josef Kraft 4.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:09 Berlin
30 Jan 1944 Seip 1./JG 302 B-17 Fortress     Burgdorf-im-Harz
30 Jan 1944 Josef Kraft 4.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:16 Berlin
30 Jan 1944 Robert Luddeke 3.NJG 2 B-17 Fortress   12:56  
30 Jan 1944 Hermann Wahlfeld Sturmst. 1 B-24 Liberator   11:50  
30 Jan 1944 Schlenzig 3./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
30 Jan 1944 Hubert Swodoba 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   11:54 NNE Braunschweig
30 Jan 1944 Josef Kraft 4.NJG 5 Lancaster   20:28 Berlin
30 Jan 1944 Robert Luddeke 3.NJG 2 B-17 Fortress   12:56 SW Minden
30 Jan 1944 unknown StabNJG 2 Abschuß   19:10  
30 Jan 1944 Paul Semrau Stab II.NJG 2 B-17 Fortress      
30 Jan 1944 unknown Sturmst. 1 B-17 Fortress   12:00  
30 Jan 1944 unknown Stab II.NJG 6 Abschuß   00:39  
30 Jan 1944 unknown I.ZG26 P-51 Mustang      
31 Jan 1944 Romer 2./JG 1 P-38 Lightning   15:30 2km S Nuenen-Eindhoven
31 Jan 1944 Herbert Kutscha 12./JG 3 P-38 Lightning      
31 Jan 1944 Luigi Gorrini 1./JG r.Italien P-38 Lightning     Commachio
31 Jan 1944 Klinker Stab /JG 77 B-17 Fortress   12:50  
31 Jan 1944 Stoll 11./ZG26 Beaufighter 40m 14:00 23 Ost/6738 (Aegean Sea)
31 Jan 1944 Paul Angst 12./JG 3 P-38 Lightning   16:15  
31 Jan 1944 Martin 2./JG 1 P-38 Lightning   16:00 25km NW Venlo
31 Jan 1944 Anton-Rudolf Piffer 2./JG 1 P-38 Lightning   15:30 Ijsselsteyn 19km E Helmond
31 Jan 1944 Wrobel Stab I./JG 1 P-38 Lightning   15:30 8km N Eindhoven
31 Jan 1944 Konrad Sommer 10./JG 3 P-38 Lightning   15:45  
31 Jan 1944 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 1./JG 3 P-47 Thunderbolt 2000m   S Gilze-Rijen
31 Jan 1944 Theodor Wiessenberger 6./JG 5 La-5 30m 14:48 35 ost/09 871
31 Jan 1944 Helmut Wester 9./JG 52 LaGG 1200m 11:16 19 134
31 Jan 1944 Morshner 1./NAG31 LaGG-3 100m 15:03 Gibrowska
31 Jan 1944 Kollenbrink 1./NAG31 Yak-9 200m 11:00 9759
31 Jan 1944 Werner Thielen 11./JG 54 LaGG-5 50m 14:28 09 514
31 Jan 1944 Bruder 11./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 200m 12:48 00 753
31 Jan 1944 Ewald Janke 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 09:02 19 281
31 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 11:10 19 241
31 Jan 1944 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 Yak-1 100m 08:30 10 684
31 Jan 1944 Fritz Dragert 4./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 12:30 35 ost/09 734
31 Jan 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 1200m 11:15 19 132
31 Jan 1944 Ewald Janke 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 09:02 19 281
31 Jan 1944 Anton Piffer 2./JG 1 P-38 Lightning 19km 15:30 Ijsselsteyn 19km E Helmond
31 Jan 1944 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 1./JG 3 P-47 Thunderbolt     S. Gilze-Rijen
31 Jan 1944 Gunther Wrobel Stab I./JG 1 P-38 Lightning   15:30 8km N. Eindhoven
31 Jan 1944 Krause I.NJG 11 Lancaster   18:50 S. Oberhausen
31 Jan 1944 Stoll 11.ZG26 Beaufighter 40m 14:00 23 Ost/6738 40m (Aegean Sea)
31 Jan 1944 Klinker StabJG77 B-17 Fortress   12:50  
31 Jan 1944 Romer 2./JG 1 P-38 Lightning   15:30 2km S. Nuenen-Eindhoven
31 Jan 1944 Rudolf Martin 2./JG 1 P-38 Lightning   16:00 25km NW Venlo
01 Feb 1944 Robert Baumann 7./ZG1 Beaufighter     Mediterranean
01 Feb 1944 Josef Krause 6./NJG 101 Wellington 2000m 20:45 SE Marburg
01 Feb 1944 Ulrich Hanshen Stab III./ZG1 shared     Mediterranean
01 Feb 1944 Hanschen 3./ZG1 Beaufighter 100m 18:05 03 Ost N/3974
01 Feb 1944 Hanel 3./ZG1 Beaufighter 100m 18:02 03 Ost N/3974
01 Feb 1944 Gerhard Siegling 7./JG 27 B-25 Mitchell   12:30 West of Calino
01 Feb 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 12:02 19 134
01 Feb 1944 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 La-5 50m 11:25 10 853
01 Feb 1944 Hieronymus Bartosch 10./JG 51 Yak-1 500m 11:37 10 473
01 Feb 1944 Werner Baumking 3./JG 52 U-2 10m 15:07 47 741
01 Feb 1944 Friedrich Haas 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra   14:58 66 613 Bodennahe
01 Feb 1944 Fritz Obleser 8./JG 52 LaGG 1400m 07:28 19 274
01 Feb 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 800m 08:10 19 284
01 Feb 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 10:00 19 162
01 Feb 1944 Karl Fensch 7./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 10:05 19 242
01 Feb 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 10:05 19 241
01 Feb 1944 Fritz Obleser 8./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 10:06 19 134
01 Feb 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 12:00 19 124
01 Feb 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 La-5 700m 10:50 09 587
01 Feb 1944 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 Yak-9 200m 09:25 19 164
01 Feb 1944 Kurt Gunther 8./JG 52 LaGG 800-1500m 13:05 19 222
01 Feb 1944 Rudolf Glockner 6./JG 5 La-5 300m 10:50 09 588
01 Feb 1944 Ernst Scheufele 5./JG 5 La-5 200m 10:53 09 723
01 Feb 1944 Peter Kalden 11./JG 51 Pe-2 Low Level 09:29 09 134
01 Feb 1944 Wolfgang Zimmermann 4./JG 5 Yak-9 400m 07:38 97 659
01 Feb 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 La-5 600m 10:51 09 721
01 Feb 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 La-5 500m 10:53 09 724
01 Feb 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 La-5 500m 10:54 09 719
01 Feb 1944 Alfred Lehner 5./JG 5 La-5 30m 10:54 09 722
01 Feb 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 La-5 300m 10:56 09 729
01 Feb 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 La-5 300m 10:58 09 755
01 Feb 1944 Norbert Schmidt 2./SG10 LaGG   11:35 19 221
01 Feb 1944 Egon Holen 5./SG10 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:50 10 572
01 Feb 1944 Gunther Ohr 4./JG 5 LaGG-3 100m 07:35 97 692
01 Feb 1944 Hanel 3./ZG1 Beaufighter 2600-2800m 18:02 03 Ost / 3474
02 Feb 1944 Albert Palm 3./JG 4 P-51 Mustang 200m 13:20 15km S Valmontone
02 Feb 1944 Besatzung (crew) 2.(F)/123 Spitfire   02:07 SE Port Said (Suez Canal)
02 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Steinmann 1./JG 4 P-51 Mustang 800m 13:15 JF-9 (Valmontone)
02 Feb 1944 Albert Palm 3./JG 4 P-51 Mustang 1000m 13:18 10km N Valmontone
02 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Steinmann 1./JG 4 P-51 Mustang 100-150m 12:20 KF-6 (Valmontone)
02 Feb 1944 Besatzung (crew) 2.(F)123 Spitfire   02:07 SE Port Said (Suez Canal)
03 Feb 1944 Herbert Puschmann 6./JG 51 B-26 Marauder 3500m 12:50 FE-52 (Viterbo)
03 Feb 1944 Alfred Humer 10./JG 3 P-47 Thunderbolt 3000m 11:10 S Oldenburg
03 Feb 1944 Siegfried Zick 7./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt      
03 Feb 1944 Hugo Frey 7./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt      
03 Feb 1944 Anton Hackl Stab III./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt      
03 Feb 1944 Rasso Forg 11./JG 3 P-47 Thunderbolt      
03 Feb 1944 Hermann Schmied 11./JG 3 P-47 Thunderbolt      
03 Feb 1944 Arnold Doring Stab I./JG 300 B-17 Fortress      
03 Feb 1944 Gerhard Stamp Stab I./JG 300 B-17 Fortress      
03 Feb 1944 Driberg Epr.Kdo 25 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 11:45 ES-8 (SE Twistringen)
03 Feb 1944 August Hartig 1./NAG4 R-5 20m 14:25 82 232
03 Feb 1944 Willi Zirn 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:10 06 714
03 Feb 1944 Ulrich Wohnert 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 14:16 06 511
03 Feb 1944 Kurt Michelka 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 14:15 0632
03 Feb 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 14:15 06 713
03 Feb 1944 Hans Schrade 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:15 06 714
03 Feb 1944 Hans Schrade 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:13 06 771
03 Feb 1944 Gerhard Bertram 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:08 96 814
03 Feb 1944 Gunther Bertram 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 12:49 96 691
03 Feb 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 LaGG 400m 13:40 19 152
03 Feb 1944 Bulnaru 49.(Rum.)/Jasta A-20 Boston III 1000m 13:25 N Ak Mahfelka
03 Feb 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG 5 La-5 200m 11:07 97 652
03 Feb 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG 5 La-5 200m 11:06 97 651
03 Feb 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 14:17 06 722
03 Feb 1944 Driberg Epro.Kdo 25 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 11:45 ES-8 (SE Twistringen)
03 Feb 1944 Rasso Forg 11./JG 3 P-47 Thunderbolt      
04 Feb 1944 Gerd Wiegand 4./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   13:00 OG-9 SE Tournai
04 Feb 1944 Pottgen 1./Jagdlehrer Gr. B-17 Fortress 7500m 13:47 04 Ost S/DM-9 (SE Toulon)
04 Feb 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6500m 14:25 EQ-8 (100km S Nice)
04 Feb 1944 Otto Wania 4./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000m 14:07 Toulon
04 Feb 1944 Alfred Heckmann 3./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7500m 14:30 10km ESE Rotterdam
04 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Willius 2./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 8000m 13:50 QJ-2 Coulsolre (E Maubeuge)
04 Feb 1944 Waldemar Radener 7./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 4000m 12:00 RF-2 10km SE Albert
04 Feb 1944 Erich Scheyda 3./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 4500m 13:20 3km NE Brussels
04 Feb 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 LaGG-5 500m 07:20 00 771
04 Feb 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 11:40 10 783
04 Feb 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 07:17 09 112
04 Feb 1944 Rainer Pottgen 1./Jagdlehrer Gr. B-17 Fortress 7500m 13:47 04 Ost S/DM-9 (SE Toulon)
05 Feb 1944 Schmitt 5./SG4 P-40 Kittyhawk II 400m 09:26 6km N Anzio
05 Feb 1944 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 6500m 11:50 SW etampes
05 Feb 1944 Jegg 9./JG 53 Spitfire      
05 Feb 1944 Egon Mayer Stab /JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 12:49 SD-7 (Arguen S Forges)
05 Feb 1944 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 6500m 11:20 Raum Vendome
05 Feb 1944 Kulpa Stab II./SG4 P-40 Kittyhawk II Low Level 08:31 West of Aprilia
05 Feb 1944 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 14:28 93 337
05 Feb 1944 Ernst Richter 1./JG 54 La-5 200m 14:35 05 212
05 Feb 1944 Otto Fonnekold 6./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra   06:26 66 564
05 Feb 1944 Fritz Losigkeit Stab II./JG 51 Yak-7 2000m 10:20 93 353
05 Feb 1944 Hans Stroinigg 1./JG 51 Yak-9 2000m 14:35 93 794
05 Feb 1944 Hans Stroinigg 1./JG 51 A-20 Boston III 1500m 09:05 93 372
05 Feb 1944 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 A-20 Boston III 1600m 09:04 93 428
05 Feb 1944 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 A-20 Boston 1700m 09:03 93 474
05 Feb 1944 Jungmann Stab /JG 51 La-5 300m 07:25 93 164
05 Feb 1944 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 A-20 Boston III 700m 09:02 93 345
05 Feb 1944 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 A-20 Boston III 800m 09:01 93 324
05 Feb 1944 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 A-20 Boston 1500m 09:00 93 362
05 Feb 1944 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 A-20 Boston III 2000m 09:00 93 351
05 Feb 1944 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 Yak-9 2500m 08:58 93 329
05 Feb 1944 Fritz Luddecke 1./JG 51 La-5 400m 07:20 93 152
05 Feb 1944 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 A-20 Boston 1500m 09:02 93 366
05 Feb 1944 Fritz Losigkeit Stab II./JG 51 La-5 2500m 10:16 93 337
05 Feb 1944 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 6500m 11:20 Raum Vendome
05 Feb 1944 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 6500m 11:50 SW etampes
05 Feb 1944 Schmitt 5.SG 4 Kittyhawk II 400m 09:26 6km N. Anzio
05 Feb 1944 Jegg 9./JG 53 Spitfire      
05 Feb 1944 Kulpa Stab II.SG 4 Kittyhawk II Low Level 08:31 W. Aprilia
06 Feb 1944 Hans Prager 5./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 10:57 E Paris
06 Feb 1944 Manfred Spenner 3./JG 4 Dragonfly      
06 Feb 1944 Franz Barten 9./JG 53 Spitfire 3000m 16:37 10km N Nettuno
06 Feb 1944 Franz Hrdlicka 5./JG 77 P-51 Mustang Low Level 08:10 22423
06 Feb 1944 Herbert Huppertz 11./JG 2 P-38 Lightning 2000m 13:00 04 Ost N/BD
06 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Willius 2./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7500m 11:21 BF (3km W Melun)
06 Feb 1944 Egon Mayer Stab /JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 6500m 11:12-14 CG-9
06 Feb 1944 Egon Mayer Stab /JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 6500m 11:12 CG-9
06 Feb 1944 Herbert Huppertz 11./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 10:40 QO-8
06 Feb 1944 Schaffer 6./NJG 4 Stirling 500m 09:30 10km SE Avallon
06 Feb 1944 Reitz 5./JG 77 P-51 Mustang Low Level 08:12 20km N Anzio
06 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 Yak-9 1300m 12:27 06 744
06 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 LaGG-3 1200m 14:51 96 691
06 Feb 1944 Hans Dortenmann 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 200m 15:28 06 444
06 Feb 1944 Horst Hartrampf 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:20 09 121
06 Feb 1944 Rudolf Grath 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 13:20 99 254
06 Feb 1944 Horst Hartrampf 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 13:22 99 261
06 Feb 1944 Georg Fureder 11./JG 54 La-5 50m 13:23 09 521
06 Feb 1944 Rudolf Grath 10./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 14:48 99 253
06 Feb 1944 Friedrich Krakowitzer 7./JG 51 Yak-7 100m 11:56 96 457
06 Feb 1944 Gunther Schack 9./JG 51 Yak-9 2500m 11:35 96 657
06 Feb 1944 Adolf Lanzenbacher 11./JG 54 Pe-2 400m 13:36 99 464
06 Feb 1944 Hans-Bruno Jepen 8./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 400m 12:34 E Bobiskaya
06 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Yak-7 2000m 11:42 96 655
06 Feb 1944 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Yak-7 2200m 11:36 96 615
06 Feb 1944 Theodor Wiessenberger 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 12:17 09 553
06 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 07:40 96 667
06 Feb 1944 August Muller 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 07:41 96 665
06 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 07:45 96 656
06 Feb 1944 Gunther Schack 9./JG 51 La-5 2000m 09:45 96 654
06 Feb 1944 Franz-Josef Zoufahl 7./JG 51 La-5 300m 09:45 86 666
06 Feb 1944 Gunther Schack 9./JG 51 Yak-9 2000m 11:20 96 992
06 Feb 1944 Hans Willmerdinger 6./SG2 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 14:00 6664
06 Feb 1944 Reitz 5./JG 77 P-51 Mustang Low Level 08:12 20km N. Anzio
06 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Schaffer 6.NJG 4 Stirling 500m 09:30 10km SE Avallon
07 Feb 1944 Helmut Baumann 5./JG 51 Spitfire 2000m 08:23 SW Frascati
07 Feb 1944 Kulpa Stab II./SG4 Spitfire 1500m 08:19 8km SW Aprilia
07 Feb 1944 Fanfani III./JG r.Italien Spitfire   09:10 1km West of Albenga
07 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Steinmann 1./JG 4 Spitfire 4000m 12:10 HF-4 (30km NE Rome)
07 Feb 1944 Graff 5./JG 77 P-47 Thunderbolt 300m 15:50 23553
07 Feb 1944 Paul Brandt 4./JG 54 La-5 800m 09:40 00 513
07 Feb 1944 Ulrich Wernitz 3./JG 54 La-5 4500m 07:50 06 784
07 Feb 1944 Otto Fonnekold 6./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 13:28 66 673
07 Feb 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-9 2000m 13:43 66 532
07 Feb 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-7 4000m 11:05 66 643
07 Feb 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 14:15 66 642
07 Feb 1944 Strohecker 3./NJG 100 U-2 700m 21:57 N Polotsk
07 Feb 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 La-5 3800m 07:37 06 781
07 Feb 1944 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 La-5 4000m 07:45 06 733
07 Feb 1944 Alfred Teumer 2./JG 54 La-5 4-5000m 10:25 05 134
07 Feb 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 La-5 5000m 10:31 06 464
07 Feb 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 La-5 5000m 10:27 06 464
07 Feb 1944 Horst Ademeit Stab I./JG 54 La-5 3500m 10:41 05 132
07 Feb 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 La-5 5200m 11:07 05 112
07 Feb 1944 Karl Brill 10./JG 54 La-5 Low Level 12:03 70 69
07 Feb 1944 Karl von Ohlen Stab IV./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 12:05 86 543
07 Feb 1944 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 La-5 2000m 13:15 06 775
07 Feb 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4500m 07:05 66 564
07 Feb 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 La-5 5200m 11:05 07 793
07 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 La-5 1500m 07:44 06 785
07 Feb 1944 Gunther Bleckmann 6./SG2 P-39 Aircobra 1700m 14:55 6664
07 Feb 1944 Herbert Findeisen 2./NAG4 U-2 50m 12:15 96 439
07 Feb 1944 Herbert Findeisen 2./NAG4 U-2 100m 15:18 15 438
07 Feb 1944 Anton Hafner Stab /JG 51 La-5 2500m 08:07 06 788
07 Feb 1944 Anton Hafner Stab /JG 51 La-5 1500m 12:58 06 795
07 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 51 Pe-2 3000m 07:35 96 825
07 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 11:54 06 786
07 Feb 1944 Otto Fonnekold 6./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 300m 06:65 66 641
07 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 La-5 4200m 12:08 96 664
07 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 La-5 5000m 10:39 06 881
07 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 La-5 1500m 10:46 06 788
07 Feb 1944 Franz-Josef Zoufahl 7./JG 51 La-5 500m 13:20 06 872
07 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 La-5 4000m 15:15 06 768
07 Feb 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Yak-1 1200m 06:15 66 562
07 Feb 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 06:18 66 613
07 Feb 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 800m 06:35 66 554
07 Feb 1944 Graff 5./JG 77 P-47 Thunderbolt 50m 15:50 23553
07 Feb 1944 Fanfani III.JGr. Italien Spitfire   09:10 1km W. Albenga
07 Feb 1944 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 Spitfire 2000m 11:55 25km W. Albenga
07 Feb 1944 Kulpa Stab II.SG 4 Spitfire 1500m 08:19 8km SW Aprilia
08 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Munsche 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 8000m 10:30 05 Ost S/204
08 Feb 1944 Ivo von Lubich-Edler Milowa 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:35 Raum Hochlanden
08 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Steinmann 1./JG 4 P-51 Mustang 1100m 13:52 HE-7 (Lake Bracchiano)
08 Feb 1944 Gunther Stark 1./JG 4 P-51 Mustang 1000m 13:49 HE-7 (Lake Bracchiano)
08 Feb 1944 Josef Ostrowitski 2./JG 4 Dragonfly 10m 11:20 KF-8 (area N Anzio)
08 Feb 1944 Kohn 1./JG 26 P-51 Mustang     QK-57 Fumay-Givet
08 Feb 1944 Gerhard Guttmann 8./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   11:15 Catheux NE Crevecoeur-le-Grand
08 Feb 1944 Waldemar Radener 7./JG 26 P-47 n.b.   11:12 SH-1 N Laon
08 Feb 1944 Waldemar Radener 7./JG 26 P-47 n.b.   11:10 SH-1 N Laon
08 Feb 1944 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 8000m 10:26 05 Ost S/2049
08 Feb 1944 Walter Kohne 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
08 Feb 1944 Anton-Rudolf Piffer 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   12:17  
08 Feb 1944 Marek 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
08 Feb 1944 Emil-Rudolf Schnoor Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
08 Feb 1944 Manfred Spenner 3./JG 4 Dragonfly      
08 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Steinmann 1./JG 4 P-51 Mustang 1100m 13:50 HE-7 (Lake Bracchiano)
08 Feb 1944 Dosch 5./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 3000m 12:30 QJ-7 (Fourmies)
08 Feb 1944 Herbert Huppertz 11./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 10:39 05 Ost S/203
08 Feb 1944 Lothar Kabbe 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress   10:59 TQ-3 (Montabaur)
08 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Munsche 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 8000m 11:02 05 Ost S/202 4
08 Feb 1944 Gerhard Guttmann 8./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:15 Cochem
08 Feb 1944 Karl Borris Stab I./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 11:15-20 RH-RJ (Hirson-Thierache)
08 Feb 1944   Flak Typhoon   15:58 North of Havre de Bombec
08 Feb 1944 Walter Oesau Stab /JG 1 P-38 Lightning 8400-7600m 12:00 PS-QR (220˚ Bad Nauheim)
08 Feb 1944 Walter Ebert 10./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 8500m 14:07 05 Ost S/00/5/5
08 Feb 1944 Alfred Heckmann 3./JG 26 P-51 Mustang 8500m 12:45 QI-74 (Chimay)
08 Feb 1944 Martin 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7500m 12:45 RJ-7 (10km N Montcornet)
08 Feb 1944 Erich Scheyda 3./JG 26 P-51 Mustang 8500m 12:46 QI-77 (Chimay)
08 Feb 1944 Hans Berger 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 8700m 12:52 RJ-2 (10km S Chimay)
08 Feb 1944 Kuhlmann 3./JG 101 P-51 Mustang 1800m 13:10 SE Marle
08 Feb 1944 Xaver Ellenreider 3./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 6000-300m 11:18 RH-SH (Thierache-Laon)
08 Feb 1944 Erwin Leykauf 11./JG 54 La-5 200m 10:00 0935
08 Feb 1944 Karl von Ohlen Stab IV./JG 54 La-5 300m 13:40 99 251
08 Feb 1944 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 R-5 Low Level 13:15 10 791
08 Feb 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 Yak-9   10:08 66 641
08 Feb 1944 Anton Piffer 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   12:17  
08 Feb 1944 Emil Schnoor Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
08 Feb 1944   Flak Typhoon   15:58 N. Havre de Bombec
08 Feb 1944 Gunther Stark 3./JG 4 P-51 Mustang 3000m 13:49 HE-7 (Lake Bracchiano)
08 Feb 1944 Kohn 1./JG 26 P-51 Mustang     QK-57 Fumay-Givet
08 Feb 1944 Rudolf Martin 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7500m 12:45 RJ-7 (10km N. Montcornet)
08 Feb 1944 unknown I.SG 101 B-17 Fortress   14:10± Est Maubeuge-Lens
08 Feb 1944 Walter Kohne 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
08 Feb 1944 Herbert Dosch 5./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 3000m 12:30 QJ-7 (Fourmies)
08 Feb 1944 Ivo von Lubich-Edler Milowa 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:35 Raum Hochlanden
08 Feb 1944 Xaver Ellenrieder 3./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 6000-300m 11:18 RH-SH 6000-300m (Thierache-Laon)
08 Feb 1944 Kuhlmann 3./JG 101 P-51 Mustang 1800m 13:10 1800m SE Marle
08 Feb 1944 Marek 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
09 Feb 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 Spitfire 1500m 14:54 04 Ost S/CP-3 (SE Cannes)
09 Feb 1944 Hans-Gunnar Culemann 7./JG 27 Beaufighter Low Level 12:02 S Insel Samos
09 Feb 1944 Franz Busen 7./JG 27 Beaufighter Low Level 12:06 2km NW Insel Samos
09 Feb 1944 Josef Kaiser 9./JG 27 Beaufighter Low Level 12:07 3km zur Levita
09 Feb 1944 Hans-Gunnar Culemann 7./JG 27 Beaufighter Low Level 12:06 Insel Samos
09 Feb 1944 Josef Kaiser 9./JG 27 Beaufighter Low Level   S Insel Samos
09 Feb 1944 Walter Appel 9./JG 27 Beaufighter Low Level   S Insel Samos
09 Feb 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 Spitfire 2500m 14:50 04 Ost S/CP-22 (SE Cannes)
09 Feb 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 Spitfire 200m 15:00 04 Ost S/CP-9 (SE Cannes)
09 Feb 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 Spitfire 1200m 16:35 04 Ost S/CQ-58 (SE Cannes)
09 Feb 1944 Franz Busen 7./JG 27 Beaufighter Low Level   S Insel Samos
09 Feb 1944 Heinz Drecker 6./JG 54 Yak-9 80m 06:39 00 763
09 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:40 96 682
09 Feb 1944 Fritz Zander 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 06:40 00 762
09 Feb 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 Pe-2 800m 06:32 09 211
09 Feb 1944 Kurz 2./NAG5 Pe-2 200m 14:20 SW Sokolji
09 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 400m 14:53 06 544
09 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 400m 14:47 96 668
09 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 13:51 96 654
09 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 13:47 96 685
09 Feb 1944 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 14:45 96 687
09 Feb 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 R-5 10m 12:25 00 762
09 Feb 1944 Franz Busen 7./JG 27 Beaufighter   12:06 2km NW Insel Samos
09 Feb 1944 Franz Busen 7./JG 27 Beaufighter     S. Insel Samos
10 Feb 1944 Walter Kupe 2./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:00 Wagenfeld
10 Feb 1944 Hans Schafer 10./JG 3 P-47 Thunderbolt      
10 Feb 1944 Tunglar 5./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 5000m 11:21 GR-4 10km N Osnabruck
10 Feb 1944 Lothar-Leo Barann 5./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m   FS N Osnabruck
10 Feb 1944 Josef Zwernemann 1./JG 11 P-38 Lightning     FU-FB Hannover-Braunschweig
10 Feb 1944 Steffan Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 7500m 11:15 GQ-5 (N Ibbenburen)
10 Feb 1944 Oskar Born 9./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:20 GP-4 (SE Nordhorn)
10 Feb 1944 Cuntz 8./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m   FA Celle area
10 Feb 1944 Herbert Kutscha 12./JG 3 B-17 Fortress      
10 Feb 1944 Viktor Widmaier 7./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt 7500m   GA Hannover area
10 Feb 1944 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 P-38 Lightning      
10 Feb 1944 Stiegler 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress e.V. 6000m 12:15 FS-7 NE Osnabruck
10 Feb 1944 Sauer 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress e.V. 6200m 12:05 SU Hameln area
10 Feb 1944 Eberhard von Burath 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss 4000m 12:04 FB N Gifhorn
10 Feb 1944 Karl-Emil Demuth 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
10 Feb 1944 Rudolf Hubl 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
10 Feb 1944 Detlev Rohwer Stab II./JG 3 P-47 Thunderbolt      
10 Feb 1944 Kalber 9./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7500m 11:10 GN-2 (5km N Raalte)
10 Feb 1944 Rudolf Patzak 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 500m 12:10 HU-5 (Hildesheim)
10 Feb 1944 Emil Schlemzinger 9./JG 11 P-38 Lightning 8000m 11:15 FR-7 (Neuenkirchen)
10 Feb 1944 Reinhold Flecks 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:13 FN-FO (Zwolle-Hardenberg)
10 Feb 1944 Heinz Bar 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:13 FN (Zwolle-Meppen)
10 Feb 1944 Viktor Widmaier 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:10 GP (Rheine-Nordhorn area)
10 Feb 1944 Cuntz 8./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m   FA Celle area
10 Feb 1944 Siegfried Zick 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7400m 11:20 FR (Diepholz area)
10 Feb 1944 Heinz Stower 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
10 Feb 1944 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 1./JG 3 P-47 Thunderbolt 8500m 10:58 North of Deelen
10 Feb 1944 Heinz Knoke 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:20 FS (Wagenfeld-Sulingen)
10 Feb 1944 Besatzung (crew) 1.(F)/122 Spitfire   11:13 Island Mediterranean
10 Feb 1944 Futscher IV./NJG 3 B-24 Liberator     NW Helgoland
10 Feb 1944 Heinrich Wurzer 1./JG 302 B-24 Liberator      
10 Feb 1944 Heinrich von Alven Stab I./JG 301 B-17 Fortress     Nienburg-Celle
10 Feb 1944 Kiehl 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7500m 11:10 GN-2 (5km N Raalte)
10 Feb 1944 Alwin Doppler 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m   EP-8 NW Lingen
10 Feb 1944 Peter Jenne 1./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:25 6km S Nienburg
10 Feb 1944 Walter Jung 2./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:55 South of Steinhuder
10 Feb 1944 Fritz Schumann 2./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 5000m 12:15 Raum FR-4 (SE Quakenbruck)
10 Feb 1944 Veid 9./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt 8000m 11:45 GA-7 (Hohenhameln)
10 Feb 1944 Heinz Fuchs 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:59 GB-8 (Braunschweig)
10 Feb 1944 Hermann Greiner 10./NJG 1 B-17 Fortress 5000m 12:25 bei Steinhuder
10 Feb 1944 Dosch 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:35 FR-GS NE Osnabruck
10 Feb 1944 Robert Roller 6./JG 3 B-17 Fortress e.V. 7000m 12:20 Raum Wagenfeld
10 Feb 1944 Eh 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7500m 11:34 05 Ost S/FR-9 (E Dummer)
10 Feb 1944 Anton Hackl Stab III./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   11:40 FA-8 (SE Celle)
10 Feb 1944 Hans Bord 2./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:50-55 3km North of Celle
10 Feb 1944 Martin 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7500m 11:55 05 Ost S/FS-5 (S Sulingen)
10 Feb 1944 Hermann Graf Stab /JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6500m 11:50 FA-7 (SSW Celle)
10 Feb 1944 Gerdtz Epr.Kdo 25 B-17 Fortress 2000m 11:45 GA-2 (SW Braunschweig)
10 Feb 1944 Walter Kohne 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 2-3000m 11:30 05 Ost S/GR-5 (Bohmte)
10 Feb 1944 Hans Schrangl Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 12:50 FP-GP (Lingen-Nordhorn)
10 Feb 1944 Walter Oesau Stab /JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:55 FO-4 (S Coevorden)
10 Feb 1944 Hans-Heinrich Koenig 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 13:15 FM-6 (10km NW Zwolle)
10 Feb 1944 Josef Holzmann 1./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:05-10 FS-3 Steimhuder
10 Feb 1944 Fritz Haspel 8./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 3000m 11:30 GR-5 (Bohmte)
10 Feb 1944 Franz Ruhl 4./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:30 FR-2 (5km S Vechta)
10 Feb 1944 Walter Oesau Stab /JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 4000m 13:00 FM-FN (Meppel 270˚ Kampen)
10 Feb 1944 Heinz Bar 6./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 3000m 11:18 FO Zwolle-Coevorden
10 Feb 1944 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5000m 12:55 EP-8 (Haren N Meppen)
10 Feb 1944 Karl-Emil Demuth 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:34 GA Hannover area
10 Feb 1944 Dreizehner 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 12:50 FP-4 (8km S Meppen)
10 Feb 1944 Franz Glasshauer 6./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:30 ostw Diepholz
10 Feb 1944 Johann Frohlich 5./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 3000m 12:30 FS-1 (Barnstorf)
10 Feb 1944 Eduard Tratt Stab II./ZG26 P-38 Lightning 7200m 11:30 bei Ettenbroek
10 Feb 1944 Johannes Hoyer 6./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:30 12km E Diepholz
10 Feb 1944 Fullgrabe Stab /JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7500m 12:50 FN (area Meppeil-Staphorst)
10 Feb 1944 Hans Ransmayer 4./JG 54 R-5 5m 13:32 8941
10 Feb 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-9 4000m 13:00 66 643
10 Feb 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann Stab II./JG 52 Yak-9 4000m 13:45 66 641
10 Feb 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann Stab II./JG 52 Yak-9 4000m 15:00 66 641
10 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-9 2500m 15:05 66 641
10 Feb 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 Yak-9 3000m 15:12 66 641
10 Feb 1944 Vladimir Nafold 15.(Kroat)/JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 12:52 47 583
10 Feb 1944 Hans Ransmayer 4./JG 54 R-5   13:35 8941 Bodennahe
10 Feb 1944 Albin Sval 15.(Kroat)/JG 52 LaGG-3 500m 12:50 47 571
10 Feb 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-9 3500m 12:50 66 644
10 Feb 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 Yak-9 3000m 15:35 66 533
10 Feb 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 12:00 66 644
10 Feb 1944 Ernst Scheufele 5./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:47 09 594
10 Feb 1944 Alfred Lehner 5./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:49 09 677
10 Feb 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Yak-9 1500m 06:28 66 613
10 Feb 1944 Otto Fonnekold 6./JG 52 Yak-9 3500m 08:00 66 514
10 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 09:25 66 641
10 Feb 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 09:26 66 641
10 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-9 100m 09:40 66 562
10 Feb 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Yak-9 1000m 09:40 66 534
10 Feb 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 11:54 66 592
10 Feb 1944 Herbert Koller 5./JG 54 Pe-2 300m 06:45 00 754
10 Feb 1944 Fritz Kalber 9./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:10 GN-2 (5km N. Raalte)
10 Feb 1944 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 1./JG 3 P-47 Thunderbolt 2000m 10:58 N. Deelen
10 Feb 1944 Gerdtz Epro. Kdo 25 B-17 HSS 7000m 11:45 GA-2 (SW Braunschweig)
10 Feb 1944 Gerhard Dreizehner 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5900m 12:50 FP-4 (8km S. Meppen)
10 Feb 1944 Fuetscher IV.NJG 3 B-24 Liberator     FU-FB NW Helgoland
10 Feb 1944 Emil Schmelzinger 9./JG 11 P-38 Lightning 8000m 11:15 FR-7 (Neuenkirchen)
10 Feb 1944 Harald Cuntz 8./JG 11 B-17 Fortress     FA (Celle Raum)
10 Feb 1944 Franz Glassauer 6./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 150m 12:30 E. Diepholz
10 Feb 1944 Hans Schafer 10./JG 3 P-47 Thunderbolt      
10 Feb 1944 Helmut Stiegler 4./JG 1 B-17 e.V. 6000m 12:15 FS-7 (NE Osnabruck)
10 Feb 1944 Heinz Stower 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
10 Feb 1944 Heinrich Fullgrabe StabJG11 B-17 Fortress   12:50 FN (Raum Meppeil-Staphorst)
10 Feb 1944 Harald Cuntz 8./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5300m   FA (Celle Raum)
10 Feb 1944 Hans-Joachim Tunglar 5./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt   11:21 GR-4 (10km N. Osnabruck)
10 Feb 1944 Walter Kohne 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 2-3000m 11:30 05 Ost S/GR-5 (Bohmte)
10 Feb 1944 Herbert Dosch 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:35 FR-GS (NE Osnabruck)
10 Feb 1944 Leo-Lothar Barann 5./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m   FS (N. Osnabruck)
10 Feb 1944 unknown Eins. 1.(F)122 Spitfire   11:13 Island Mediterranean
10 Feb 1944 Johann Frohlich 5./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 3000m 12:30 FS-1 (Barnstorf)
10 Feb 1944 Herbert Eh 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7500m 11:34 05 Ost S/FR-9 (E. Dummer)
10 Feb 1944 Max Sauer 4./JG 1 B-17 e.V. 6200m 12:05 HU (Hameln Raum)
10 Feb 1944 Steffan Sturmst. 1 B-17 Fortress 7500m 11:15 GQ-5 (N. Ibbenburen)
10 Feb 1944 Kiehl 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7500m 11:10 GN-2 (5km N. Raalte)
10 Feb 1944 Rudolf Martin 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7500m 11:55 05 Ost S/FS-5 (S. Sulingen)
10 Feb 1944 Veid 9./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt 8000m 11:45 GA-7 (Hohenhameln)
11 Feb 1944 Wolfgang Neu 4./JG 26 P-38 Lightning Low Level 13:35 QH-1 (SW Le Quesnoy)
11 Feb 1944 Erich Scheyda 3./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 2000-0m 13:37 PH-78 (Le Quesnoy)
11 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Mayer 7./JG 26 P-38 Lightning 1200m 13:45 Vitry-en-Artois
11 Feb 1944 Gerd Wiegand 4./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt Low Level 13:45 QF (Bapaume)
11 Feb 1944 Friedrich Lange 6./JG 26 P-38 Lightning Low Level 13:47 Le Quesnoy
11 Feb 1944 Waldemar Radener 7./JG 26 P-38 Lightning   13:50 PH-4 5km S Valenciennes
11 Feb 1944 Gerhard Guttmann 8./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 4000m 13:55 24km NNE Beauvais
11 Feb 1944 Adolf Glunz 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 1600-2600m 14:05 1½km South Freval
11 Feb 1944 Heinz Kemethmuller 9./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt Low Level 13:45 QF
11 Feb 1944 Franz Lackner 5./JG 2 P-38 Lightning Low Level 13:35 1km South Rethel
11 Feb 1944 Hans Iffland 10./JG 3 B-26 Marauder   11:20 PH (Valenciennes)
11 Feb 1944 Johann Hoyer 6./JG 3 P-38 Lightning 6300m 13:10 RK-RL ostw St Vith
11 Feb 1944 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 P-38 Lightning 5000m 13:10 RK-RL ostw St Vith
11 Feb 1944 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 P-38 Lightning 6000m 13:07 RK-RL ostw St Vith
11 Feb 1944 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 P-38 Lightning 6300m 13:06 RK-RL ostw St Vith
11 Feb 1944 Eduard Tratt Stab II./ZG26 P-38 Lightning 1250m 13:10 SP-RP
11 Feb 1944 Eduard Tratt Stab II./ZG26 P-38 Lightning 1245m 13:00 Idar-Oberstein
11 Feb 1944 Philipp 3./NJG 102 P-38 Lightning 300m 12:40 N Oberalben (S Idar-Oberstein)
11 Feb 1944 Wolfgang Kosse Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 7500m 12:40 bei Heidelberg
11 Feb 1944 Wolfgang Kosse Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 7500m 12:35 TQ (Pfalzer Wald)
11 Feb 1944 Andeas Reissle 4./JG 11 P-51 Mustang   12:05 Trusken
11 Feb 1944 Dreizehner 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4000m 13:16 RN Diekirch-Bitburg
11 Feb 1944 Eduard Tratt Stab II./ZG26 P-38 Lightning 1235m 12:50 Raum SQ-SR
11 Feb 1944 Herbert Wagner Stab II./JG 27 P-38 Lightning      
11 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Fest 5./JG 11 P-51 Mustang 8000m   SP St Wendel-Idar Oberstein
11 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Kapp 4./JG 27 P-47 Thunderbolt      
11 Feb 1944 Heinz Kemethmuller 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress e.V.   13:45 PG-4 near Douai
11 Feb 1944 Schneider 10./JG 5 Spitfire 500m 10:15 18km SW Bremangerlandet
11 Feb 1944 Hans Schafer 10./JG 3 B-26 Marauder   11:15  
11 Feb 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 La-5 2400m 13:24 00 683
11 Feb 1944 Herbert Koller 5./JG 54 La-5 3000m 12:53 80 223
11 Feb 1944 Herbert Koller 5./JG 54 La-5 2000m 13:55 80 252
11 Feb 1944 Erich Rudorffer Stab II./JG 54 Yak-7 2600m 14:30 10 741
11 Feb 1944 Fritz Zander 5./JG 54 La-5 1200m 13:07 00 834
11 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Plucker 2./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 14:45 38 414
11 Feb 1944 Gerhard Murra 10./JG 51 La-5 1500m 15:45 00 852
11 Feb 1944 Klaus Scheer 4./NJG 100 DB-3F 4100m 00:50 20km SW Kolke
11 Feb 1944 Alfred Gross 5./JG 54 Yak-9 1500m 10:45 80 461
11 Feb 1944 Kurt Jungermann Stab II./JG 54 Yak-7 2600m 14:31 10 742
11 Feb 1944 Gerhard Dreizehner 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   13:16 RN (Diekirch-Bitburg)
11 Feb 1944 Andreas Reissle 4./JG 11 P-51 Mustang   12:05 Trusken
11 Feb 1944 Gunther Specht Stab II./JG 11 P-51 Mustang 6000m 12:15-30 SP-6 8000km (S. Idar-Oberstein)
11 Feb 1944 Heinz Kemethmuller 9./JG 26 B-17 e.V.   13:45 PG-4 bei Douai
11 Feb 1944 Heinz Kemethmuller 4./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt Low Level (Ym 13:45 QF
11 Feb 1944 Hans Schafer 10./JG 3 B-26 Marauder   11:15  
11 Feb 1944 Schneider 10./JG 5 Spitfire 500m 10:15 18km SW Bremangerlandet
11 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Kapp 4./JG 27 P-47 Thunderbolt      
11 Feb 1944 Philipp 3.NJG 102 P-38 Lightning   12:40 300m N. Oberalben (S. Idar-Oberstein)
12 Feb 1944 Brandenberger III./NJG 1 Mosquito 8800m 21:05 bei Monchen-Gladbach
12 Feb 1944 Felix Koch 1./JG 54 La-5 100m 11:5 05 152
12 Feb 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 13:20 66 473
12 Feb 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-1 8000m 14:35 66 812
12 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 15:31 66 564
12 Feb 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 Yak-9 2000m 15:50 66 614
12 Feb 1944 Heinz Ewald Stab II./JG 52 Yak-9 2000m 15:52 66 614
12 Feb 1944 Heinz Drecker 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 15:23 10 553
12 Feb 1944 Heinz Ewald Stab II./JG 52 Yak-9 300m 08:34 66 562
12 Feb 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Yak-1 800m 08:52 66 642
12 Feb 1944 Hermann Schleinhege Stab /JG 54 LaGG-3 900m 14:07 06 794
12 Feb 1944 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 La-5 10m 11:17 05 221
12 Feb 1944 Helmut Missner 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 14:09 06 794
12 Feb 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 La-5 1000m 14:30 06 854
12 Feb 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 Yak-9 500m 15:25 10 552
12 Feb 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-1 5500m 13:00 36 234
12 Feb 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-9   08:36 66 641 Boden-nahe
12 Feb 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 14:19 66 594
12 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 Yak-7 600m 13:40 96 698
12 Feb 1944 Hermann Buchner 6./SG2 Yak-9 800m 08:40 6664
12 Feb 1944 Gunther Bleckmann 6./SG2 Yak-9 2000m 08:40 6664
12 Feb 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-7 1000m 08:52 66 614
12 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Yak-7 1200m 14:06 06 772
12 Feb 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 12:58 66 641
12 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 Yak-7 1500m 13:44 96 636
12 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 2800m 10:13 96 655
12 Feb 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Yak-7 800m 08:45 66 641
12 Feb 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-1 900m 09:06 66 642
12 Feb 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 Yak-9 1000m 10:46 66 643
12 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 10:47 66 642
12 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 11:15 66 652
12 Feb 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 4000-1000m 12:46 66 613
12 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Yak-7 400m 13:53 96 835
12 Feb 1944 Michael Bogensperger 7.NJG 1 Mosquito 8800m 21:05 W. Monchen-Gladbach
13 Feb 1944 Gerd Wiegand 4./JG 26 Typhoon 2500m 12:40 8km NW Calais
13 Feb 1944 Manfred Spenner 3./JG 4 Lysander 50m 14:45 KF-8 (Anzio area)
13 Feb 1944 Walter Appel 8./JG 27 Beaufighter Low Level 12:07 4km N Insel Milos
13 Feb 1944 Besatzung (crew) 7./KG2 Beaufighter 5500m 20:58 Thames Estuary
13 Feb 1944 Gunter Kopfinski 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 13:25 38 454
13 Feb 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 15:07 66 672
13 Feb 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 12:45 66 613
13 Feb 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 08:43 55 145
13 Feb 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:38 56 795
13 Feb 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 07:28 66 644
13 Feb 1944 Karl Brill 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 11:10 15km N Pleskowo
13 Feb 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 13:03 66 641
13 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Plucker 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:15 38 631
13 Feb 1944 Georg Geides 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 2500m 11:47 48 553
13 Feb 1944 Alois Siebel 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 11:46 48 544
13 Feb 1944 August Lambert Stab II./SG2 Yak-9 2000m 12:25 66644
13 Feb 1944 Heinrich Grollmuss Stab II./JG 52 La-5 200m 13:36 00 783
13 Feb 1944 Ulrich Kohlschmidt 1./JG 52 Yak-1 200m 13:35 38 832
13 Feb 1944 unknown 7.KG 2 Beaufighter 5500m 20:58 Themsemundung
14 Feb 1944 Ressler 3./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 7500m 13:30 06 68
14 Feb 1944 Kurt Necesany Stab I./ZG1 B-24 Liberator w.b.      
14 Feb 1944 Lamprecht 2./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 6000m 14:10 10km S Verona
14 Feb 1944 Ebel 3./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:40 14 Ost S/RB-4
14 Feb 1944 Georg Ludwig 3./JG 77 P-47 Thunderbolt 3000m 13:39 06 428
14 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Mayer 7./JG 26 Spitfire   16:40 Etaples-Berck
14 Feb 1944 Horst 2./JG 77 P-38 Lightning 5000m 13:30 05 216
14 Feb 1944 Kurt Braasch 3./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 7500m 13:20 SSE Mantua
14 Feb 1944 Matthei 2./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 7500m 13:08 NNW Verona
14 Feb 1944 Dorflinger 3./JG 77 P-47 Thunderbolt 3000m 13:40 06 424
14 Feb 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 08:13 66 643
14 Feb 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:49 70 831
14 Feb 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 11:47 70 687
14 Feb 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 11:45 70 681
14 Feb 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 11:27 66 643
14 Feb 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 08:08 66 641
14 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-1   11:50 66 653 Boden-nahe
14 Feb 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4500m 11:27 66 643
14 Feb 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 08:10 66 644
14 Feb 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 07:55 66 643
14 Feb 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:50 70 833
14 Feb 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:47 70 688
14 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 11:30 66 644
14 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 08:15 66 592
14 Feb 1944 Ebel 3./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:40 14 Ost S/RB-4
14 Feb 1944 Erich Matthei 2./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 7500m 13:08 NNW Verona
14 Feb 1944 Bernhard Lamprecht 2./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 6000m 14:10 10km S. Verona
14 Feb 1944 Dorflinger 3./JG 77 P-47 Thunderbolt 3000m 13:40 06 424
14 Feb 1944 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 5500m 11:17 20km S. Rosa
14 Feb 1944 Ressler 3./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 7500m 13:30 06 68
14 Feb 1944 Horst 2./JG 77 P-38 Lightning 5000m 13:30 05 216
14 Feb 1944 Ludwig 3./JG 77 P-47 Thunderbolt 3000m 13:39 06 428
15 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Johnen 5./NJG 5 Halifax 5500m 21:30 Gegend Berlin
15 Feb 1944 Ernst Reitmeyer 1./NJG 5 Lancaster 4800m 21:00 BQ 2
15 Feb 1944 Helmuth Schulte 4./NJG 5 Lancaster 5700m 21:07 Gegend Berlin
15 Feb 1944 Rudolf Schoenert Stab /NJG r.10 Halifax 6000m 21:08 NW Berlin
15 Feb 1944 Achim Woeste Stab IV./NJG 3 Lancaster 5500m 21:10 Neumunster-Bad Oldesloe
15 Feb 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 Lancaster 6600m 21:11 N Neuruppin
15 Feb 1944 Josef Kraft 4./NJG 5 Halifax 4000m 21:13 30km vor Parchim
15 Feb 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayr 4./NJG 3 Lancaster 5800m 21:15 Gegend Neuruppin
15 Feb 1944 Helmuth Schulte 4./NJG 5 Lancaster 5200m 21:20 Gegend Berlin
15 Feb 1944 Heinz Vinke 11./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 6300m 22:38 FL-88 (Ijsselmeer)
15 Feb 1944 Hans-Heinz Augenstein 7./NJG 1 Halifax 3000m 22:48 JN-2 (Emmerich)
15 Feb 1944 Kurt Matzak 12./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 6400m 22:50 bei Wallenmeer
15 Feb 1944 Grauert 1./NJG 1 Lancaster 6400m 22:59 Funkf Leopold
15 Feb 1944 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer 12./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 23:19 South of Tournai
15 Feb 1944 Erhard Peters 9./NJG 3 Abschuss      
15 Feb 1944 Erhard Peters 9./NJG 3 Abschuss      
15 Feb 1944 Rudolf Frank 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg.   20:59 Raum Luneburg
15 Feb 1944 Erhard Peters 9./NJG 3 Abschuss      
15 Feb 1944 Erhard Peters 9./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 20:52 NE Rostock
15 Feb 1944 Erhard Peters 9./NJG 3 Abschuss      
15 Feb 1944 Erhard Peters 9./NJG 3 Abschuss      
15 Feb 1944   Stab I./ZG1 Sunderland     wb
15 Feb 1944 Ernst Zechlin 4./NJG 5 Lancaster 5800m 20:57 N Schult-t-Brandenburg
15 Feb 1944 Franz Malsch 1./SG4 Dragonfly 20m 11:50 22 FK-4
15 Feb 1944 Paul Semrau Stab II./NJG 2 Lancaster 6300m 20:58 90-100km vor Berlin
15 Feb 1944 Erhard Peters 9./NJG 3 Lancaster 6000m 19:57 N Flensburg
15 Feb 1944 Gerhard Raht 4./NJG 3 Lancaster 5200m 20:03 NO Hadersleben
15 Feb 1944 Erhard Peters 9./NJG 3 Lancaster 6200m 20:04 O Flensburg
15 Feb 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 Lancaster 6300m 20:22 3km SO Rebeitz
15 Feb 1944 Weingartner 10./NJG 3 Lancaster 6000m 20:31 DC
15 Feb 1944 Erhard Peters 9./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 20:32 SC (Fehmarn Belt)
15 Feb 1944 Leopold Fellerer Stab II./NJG 5 Halifax 6000m 20:46 zw Schwerin u Rostock
15 Feb 1944 Peter Ehrhardt 8./NJG 5 Lancaster 5800m 20:34 320˚
15 Feb 1944 Werner Hoffmann Stab I./NJG 5 Halifax 5800m 20:48 TD 7 (Mecklenburger Bucht)
15 Feb 1944 Josef Kraft 4./NJG 5 Lancaster 3500m 20:46 AD 1-6 (SW Rostock)
15 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Johnen 5./NJG 5 Halifax   20:45 Gegund Kummenerer See
15 Feb 1944 Rudolf Frank 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6300m 20:40 NE Luneburg
15 Feb 1944 Erhard Peters 9./NJG 3 Lancaster 6500m 20:38 South of der Insel Gedser
15 Feb 1944 Ernst Zechlin 4./NJG 5 Lancaster 5500m 20:37 Belzig-Tenbilg
15 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Johnen 5./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 20:34 zw Rostock u Strahlsund
15 Feb 1944 Helmuth Schulte 4./NJG 5 Lancaster 6000m 20:53 30km NO Fehmarn
15 Feb 1944 Horst Hartrampf 10./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 15:25 99 651
15 Feb 1944 Alfred Beine 11./JG 54 La-5 2500m 15:37 99 644
15 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-1 1200m 14:30 66 644
15 Feb 1944 Georg Fureder 11./JG 54 Pe-2 2500m 15:35 99 814
15 Feb 1944 Paul Brandt 4./JG 54 Pe-2 3000m 14:58 8037
15 Feb 1944 Karl Brill 10./JG 54 Yak-9 2000m 11:55 99 524
15 Feb 1944 Robert Weiss 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 13:10 99 661
15 Feb 1944 Robert Weiss 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 13:11 99 661
15 Feb 1944 Robert Weiss 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 13:13 99 661
15 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 09:10 66 644
15 Feb 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9 2000m 14:01 99 062
15 Feb 1944 Robert Weiss 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 13:12 99 661
15 Feb 1944 Gunther Bleckmann 6./SG2 P-39 Aircobra 10m 10:27 6664
15 Feb 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 06:08 66 671
15 Feb 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Unident: 1000m 12:15 88 234
15 Feb 1944 Ernst Scheufele 5./JG 5 La-5 2000m 15:39 99 683
15 Feb 1944 Alfred Lehner 5./JG 5 La-5 2000m 15:37 99 821
15 Feb 1944 Horst Rolly 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 10:35 99 592
15 Feb 1944 Horst Rolly 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 10:31 99 593
15 Feb 1944 Horst Carganico Stab II./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 12:06 99 688
15 Feb 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 06:57 66 811
15 Feb 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 08:37 66 641
15 Feb 1944 Hans Weingartner 10.NJG 3 Lancaster 6500m 20:31 DC
15 Feb 1944 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer 12.NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 5000m 23:33 EL-7.8 Wattenmeer
15 Feb 1944 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer 12.NJG 1 Lancaster   22:58 DJ-9.3 (vor Texel)
15 Feb 1944 Emil Nonnenmacher 8.NJG 2 Lancaster   23:10 10km SSW Stuttgart
15 Feb 1944 Hermann Greiner 1.NJG 1 Lancaster 6400m 22:59 Funkf. Leopold
15 Feb 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayer 4.NJG 3 Lancaster 5800m 21:15 Gegend Neuruppin
15 Feb 1944 Staffelabschuss I.ZG1 Sunderland      
15 Feb 1944 Manfred Tischtau 6.NJG 5 Halifax      
16 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Steinmann 1./JG 4 P-40 Kittyhawk 10m 12:47 LF-2
16 Feb 1944 Manfred Spenner 3./JG 4 Dragonfly 10m 10:00 KF-8
16 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Steinmann 1./JG 4 Dragonfly 30m 10:57 KF-7
16 Feb 1944 Kurt Kohlhagen 1./NAG2 U-2 20m 11:34 00 682
16 Feb 1944 Detlef Jung 6./JG 54 U-2 10m 07:16 00 693
16 Feb 1944 Detlef Jung 6./JG 54 U-2 30m 07:12 00 573
16 Feb 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 U-2 10m 07:18 10 573
16 Feb 1944 Kurt Kohlhagen 1./NAG2 R-5 20m 11:35 00 682
16 Feb 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 U-2 10m 07:13 00 694
16 Feb 1944   Flak Il-2 Sturmovik   08:45 Wolossowo
16 Feb 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 U-2 20m 07:15 10 573
16 Feb 1944   Flak LaGG-3   08:30 S Sloboda
16 Feb 1944 Kurt Schiffner 4./SG77 La-5 300m 12:48 00 693
16 Feb 1944   Flak Il-2 Sturmovik   08:45 Wolossowo
16 Feb 1944   Flak Il-2 Sturmovik   08:45 Wolossowo
16 Feb 1944   Flak Il-2 Sturmovik   08:40 Wolossowo
16 Feb 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 U-2 30m 07:12 00 693
16 Feb 1944 Kurt Kohlhagen 1./NAG2 R-5 20m 11:38 00 601
16 Feb 1944   Flak Il-2 Sturmovik   08:40 Wowiki
16 Feb 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9 1200m 14:04 99 634
16 Feb 1944 Detlef Jung 6./JG 54 U-2 30m 07:11 00 693
16 Feb 1944   Flak Il-2 Sturmovik   08:32 Schumilino
16 Feb 1944 Friedrich Bolz 6./JG 5 Yak-9 1500m 14:04 09 541
16 Feb 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9 2000m 14:02 99 661
16 Feb 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9 2000m 14:01 99 662
16 Feb 1944 Hans-Bruno Dirgen 8./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk   12:34 Bojarskaya
16 Feb 1944 Hieronymus Bartosch 10./JG 51 U-2 50m 15:30 00 693
16 Feb 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 14:56 00 691
16 Feb 1944 Horst Rolly 6./JG 5 Yak-9 50m 14:06 09 513
16 Feb 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 U-2 25m 07:11 00 693
16 Feb 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 Yak-9 3500m 11:10 75 842
16 Feb 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 LaGG-5 200m 11:26 00 562
16 Feb 1944 Herbert Grollmuss 4./JG 54 U-2 10m 10:28 00 831
16 Feb 1944 Otto Venjakob 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 14:21 40 832
16 Feb 1944 Helmut Missner 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 14:20 53 411
16 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Dietsche 2./JG 302 Kampflzg.     Raum Helsinki
16 Feb 1944 Richard Lewens 2./JG 302 Kampflzg.     Raum Helsinki
17 Feb 1944 Fritz R.G. Muller 7./JG 53 Spitfire 500m 16:22 15km E Mantua
17 Feb 1944 Hans Schafer 10./JG 3 P-51 Mustang      
17 Feb 1944 Manfred Spenner 3./JG 4 Dragonfly      
17 Feb 1944 Wegener 7./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 5000m 10:50 10km SE Rome
17 Feb 1944 Winkelmann 2./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 5000m 11:05 32 182
17 Feb 1944 Fritz Liebelt 6./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 6000m 08:06 LF-42
17 Feb 1944 Otte 2./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 5000m 11:00 32 14
17 Feb 1944 Fritz R.G. Muller 7./JG 53 Spitfire   16:22 15km E. Mantua
17 Feb 1944 Hans Schafer 10./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 6300m    
17 Feb 1944 Winkelmann 2./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 5000m 11:05 32 182
17 Feb 1944 Ludwig Otte 2./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 5000m 11:00 32 14
17 Feb 1944 Wegener 7./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 5000m 10:50 10km SE Rome
18 Feb 1944 Otto Hemmersbach 7./JG 27 B-26 Marauder 3000m 14:45 10km E Gaddura (Rhodes)
18 Feb 1944 Waldemar Radener 7./JG 26 Typhoon 20m 12:05-10 N Amiens
18 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Mayer 7./JG 26 Mosquito Low Level 12:05 NE Amiens bei St Gratien
18 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Mayer 7./JG 26 Mosquito   12:05 NE Amiens
18 Feb 1944 Heinz Girnth 9./JG 53 Spitfire 1200m 15:08 20km W Albano
18 Feb 1944 Hahnel 7./JG 53 Spitfire 900m 16:10 10km S Velletri
18 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 La-5 3700m 15:06 96 682
18 Feb 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9 1500m 14:15 09 683
18 Feb 1944 Kollenbrink 1./NAG31 Yak-9 1500m 07:50 09 858
18 Feb 1944 Kollenbrink 1./NAG31 Yak-9 10m 07:35 9757
18 Feb 1944 Karl Brill 10./JG 54 La-5 200m 14:25 09 825
18 Feb 1944 Helmut Missner 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 15:23 70 663
18 Feb 1944 Bruno Noack 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:35 70 694
18 Feb 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:27 36 252 Bodennahe
18 Feb 1944 Alois Lechner 1./NJG 100 PS-84   20:15 95 183/25 Ost
18 Feb 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 LaGG-3 2000m 16:00 09 692
18 Feb 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9 1500m 14:14 09 183
18 Feb 1944 Karl Degner 6./JG 5 Yak-9 2500m 14:20 09 695
18 Feb 1944 Helmut Kischnick 5./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 14:12 09 684
18 Feb 1944 Friedrich Bolz 6./JG 5 Yak-9 2500m 14:08 09 827
18 Feb 1944 Herbert Findeisen 2./NAG4 R-5 10m 15:38 15 413
18 Feb 1944 Herbert Findeisen 2./NAG4 R-5 200m 15:32 08 168
18 Feb 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 LaGG-3 2000m 16:01 09 686
18 Feb 1944 Girnth 9./JG 53 Spitfire   15:08 20km W. Albano
18 Feb 1944 Hans Mayer 7./JG 26 Mosquito 4900m 12:15 RE-2 bei Amiens
18 Feb 1944 Hahnel 7./JG 53 Spitfire 500m 16:10 10km S. Velletri
19 Feb 1944 Erich Muhliese 6./JG 77 Spitfire IX 100m 13:58 13/68/2
19 Feb 1944 Hans Moller 4./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell 2500m 09:50 226 64
19 Feb 1944 Siegmund 5./JG 77 Spitfire IX 700m 14:01 3km SE Canino
19 Feb 1944 Emil Omert Stab II./JG 77 Spitfire IX 200m 13:57 14 Ost S/GD-5 (Marta)
19 Feb 1944 Gunther Stedtfeld 5./JG 51 Spitfire   13:50 14 Ost S/GC-6 (W Marta)
19 Feb 1944 Fritz R.G. Muller 7./JG 53 Spitfire Vc 800m 13:45 SW Pomezia
19 Feb 1944 Ahlert 6./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell 3000m 09:42 225 45
19 Feb 1944 Fritz R.G. Muller 7./JG 53 Spitfire Vc 800m 13:43 SW Pomezia
19 Feb 1944 Fritz R.G. Muller 7./JG 53 Spitfire Vc 800m 13:38 ESE Pomezia
19 Feb 1944 Emil Omert Stab II./JG 77 Spitfire IX 20m 13:27 15km NE Nettuno
19 Feb 1944 Fritz Naegele 6./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell Low Level 09:50 227 64
19 Feb 1944 Fritz Liebelt 6./JG 51 Spitfire   13:44 GD-53 (N Civitavecchia)
19 Feb 1944 Robert Menge 4./JG 77 Spitfire IX 50m 14:05 13/48/3
19 Feb 1944 Franz Nagele 6./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell   09:50 227 64
19 Feb 1944 Eduard Muhliese 6./JG 77 Spitfire IX 100m 13:58 13 682
19 Feb 1944 Hans-Joachim Ahlert 6./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell   09:42 225 45
19 Feb 1944 Fritz R.G. Muller 7./JG 53 Spitfire Vc 2100m 13:45 SW Pomezia
19 Feb 1944 Hans Moller 4./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell 4500m 09:50 226 64
19 Feb 1944 Erhart Menge 4./JG 77 Spitfire IX 50m 14:05 134 83 50m
19 Feb 1944 Fritz R.G. Muller 7./JG 53 Spitfire Vc   13:43 SW Pomezia
19 Feb 1944 Fritz R.G. Muller 7./JG 53 Spitfire Vc   13:38 ESE Pomezia
19 Feb 1944 Gunther Stedtfeld 5./JG 51 Spitfire   13:50 14 Ost S/GC-6 (W. Marta)
19 Feb 1944 Siegmund 5./JG 77 Spitfire IX 700m 14:01 3km SE Canino
20 Feb 1944 Flaske 2./ZG76 B-24 Liberator 4000m 13:20 SW Braunschweig
20 Feb 1944 Hubert Langelotz 3./JG 302 B-17 Fortress e.V. 4000m 13:10 West of Seesen/Hara
20 Feb 1944 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 7./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:06 Channel Front
20 Feb 1944 Aulenbacher Stab /JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 13:00 JU-JT
20 Feb 1944 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 7./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:57 ID Channel Front
20 Feb 1944 Strejc 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:48 SB-1
20 Feb 1944 Altenburg Ind.St.AGO P-51 Mustang 2000m 13:25 Raum Dessau
20 Feb 1944 Borkenhagen 10./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 4500m 13:40 JU-6 (Holzminden)
20 Feb 1944 Erich Kolodzie 9./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:53 HC + HD
20 Feb 1944 Franz Steiner 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:27 HA-8 to FC-2 (Salzgitter)
20 Feb 1944 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen Stab I./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 8000m 13:27 JU-4 (Holzminden)
20 Feb 1944 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen Stab I./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:30 JU-1 (Holzminden)
20 Feb 1944 Schmidt 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:34 JA (Gotha)
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Fuchs 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:35 HD-5 (Magdeburg-Schonebeck)
20 Feb 1944 Siegfried Muller 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:48 HA
20 Feb 1944 Alwin Doppler 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:38 HA Salzgitter
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Vinke 11./NJG 1 Abschuss      
20 Feb 1944 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen Stab I./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:37 JA-11 (Gotha)
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Vinke 11./NJG 1 Abschuss      
20 Feb 1944 Fritz Potthast 12./NJG 1 Lancaster 3700m 06:36 EL-84
20 Feb 1944 Rudolf Frank 3./NJG 3 Abschuss      
20 Feb 1944 Rudolf Frank 3./NJG 3 Abschuss      
20 Feb 1944 Rudolf Frank 3./NJG 3 Abschuss      
20 Feb 1944 Rudolf Frank 3./NJG 3 Abschuss      
20 Feb 1944 Rudolf Frank 3./NJG 3 Abschuss      
20 Feb 1944 Lorenz 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4000m 12:12 PU-9 (Hadeslev)
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Vinke 11./NJG 1 Abschuss      
20 Feb 1944 Rudolf Klemm 7./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6200m 12:45 GT
20 Feb 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann Stab III./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 5200m 14:20 OQ-8
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Vinke 11./NJG 1 Abschuss      
20 Feb 1944 Funder 4./NJG 6 B-17 Fortress 7200m 13:43 SE Dessau
20 Feb 1944 Eduard Tratt Stab II./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 4-5000m 12:15-25 Raum PA-PB (Meiningen )
20 Feb 1944 Durkopp 6./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 4000m 12:15-20 PA-QA ( North of Schweinfurt)
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Hanke 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 3500m 12:19 PA 5-9
20 Feb 1944 Horst Sack 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:45 HB
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Vinke 11./NJG 1 Abschuss      
20 Feb 1944 Heinrich Wurzer Stab I./JG 302 B-17 Fortress     Seesen
20 Feb 1944 Siegfried Rudschinat 10./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 14:35 PA Odense
20 Feb 1944 Alwin Doppler 2./JG 11 B-17 a.s.m. 6000m   MC-MD Weimar
20 Feb 1944 Leopold Munster 5./JG 3 B-24 Liberator      
20 Feb 1944 Leopold Munster 5./JG 3 B-24 Liberator      
20 Feb 1944 Leopold Munster 5./JG 3 B-24 Liberator      
20 Feb 1944 Helmut Mertens 7./JG 3 B-24 Liberator     Eastern Front
20 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Engel 3./NJG 6 B-17 Fortress 6600m 14:02 West of Leipzig
20 Feb 1944 Alven Stab I./JG 301 B-17 Fortress      
20 Feb 1944 Karl-Emil Demuth 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
20 Feb 1944 Biewer 4./NJG 6 B-17 Fortress   13:40 20km W Torgau durch
20 Feb 1944 Peter Ehrhardt 8./NJG 5 B-17 Fortress      
20 Feb 1944 Hagen 8./NJG 5 B-17 Fortress      
20 Feb 1944 Gunter Striebel 7./JG 27 Baltimore Low Level 09:10 20km SE Rhodes
20 Feb 1944 Matthei 2./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt      
20 Feb 1944 Hans Wegener 4./JG 300 Halifax   22:34 South of Stuttgart
20 Feb 1944 Iro Ilk Stab I./JG 300 Lancaster   22:41 30km NNW Stuttgart
20 Feb 1944 Hans Weik 10./JG 3 P-47 Thunderbolt   15:20 Channel Front
20 Feb 1944 Pancherz 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 3400m 14:56 OA-78 (Funen)
20 Feb 1944 Densch Ind.St.Erla B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:45 bei Frankfurt
20 Feb 1944 Reinhold Flecks 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:48 LC (S Nordhausen)
20 Feb 1944 Standeburg Ind.St.Erla B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:55 Stassfurt
20 Feb 1944 Norbert Schuecking 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:58 MC-MD (Weimar)
20 Feb 1944 Eckart-Wilhelm von Bonin Stab II./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 5000m 05:40 12km N Dessau
20 Feb 1944 Kruger 8./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 3700m 14:10 West of Eder-talsperr
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Vinke 11./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 05:08 HL 3-1
20 Feb 1944 Albert Griener 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m   MC-MD Weimar
20 Feb 1944 Gimmel 3./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 14:45 SW Budernach
20 Feb 1944 Reinhold Flecks 6./JG 1 P-38 Lightning 5500m 13:50 LB S Nordhausen
20 Feb 1944 Walter Kutzer 2./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 7500m 15:00 in Raum Budernach 1450-
20 Feb 1944 Johann Luthardt 2./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6000m 15:20 SW Luttich
20 Feb 1944 Friedrich Lange 6./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 4500m 15:05 19km SW Mons
20 Feb 1944 Herbert Huppertz Stab III./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000m 15:16 12km NW Mons
20 Feb 1944 Friedrich Lange 6./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt Low Level 15:25 6km SW Luttich (Liege)
20 Feb 1944 Hans Ehlers 3./JG 1 P-51 Mustang      
20 Feb 1944 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen Stab I./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 4000m 13:45 JU-6 to JA-4 (Holzminden)
20 Feb 1944 Jorkenhauer Stab II./NJG 5 B-17 Fortress 6000m 14:44 TD-5
20 Feb 1944 Otto Keller 7./NJG 5 4-mot. Flgz. 6000m 03:12 FC-8 (Gardelegen)
20 Feb 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 4-mot. Flgz. 5000m 02:59 vor 280-300˚ Hildesheim
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Ferger 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 6000m 03:00 nahe Hannover
20 Feb 1944 Franz Brinkhaus 7./NJG 2 4-mot. Flgz. 6400m 03:01 Fr Gradnetz EU-EH
20 Feb 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Halifax 4500m 03:02 vor 040˚ Hannover
20 Feb 1944 Helmuth Schulte 4./NJG 5 Lancaster 6000m 03:03 FD (Stendal)
20 Feb 1944 Rudolf Frank 3./NJG 3 Lancaster 6500m 03:04 GH-3 to GB-1
20 Feb 1944 Robert Wolf 2./NJG 5 4-mot. Flgz. 6000m 03:20 HB Heading 230˚
20 Feb 1944 Werner Hopf Stab V./NJG 5 4-mot. Flgz. 5700m 03:12 GD-3 (Tangerhutte)
20 Feb 1944 Hans Leickhardt 2./NJG 5 4-mot. Flgz. 5800m 02:57 FB (NE Gifhorn)
20 Feb 1944 Stauding 10./NJG 5 Lancaster 6000m 03:15 SW Stendal
20 Feb 1944 Werner Hoffmann Stab I./NJG 5 4-mot. Flgz. 5000m 03:17 bei Stendal
20 Feb 1944 Josef Kraft 4./NJG 5 4-mot. Flgz. 6200m 03:17 bei Braunschweig
20 Feb 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 Lancaster 6000m 03:17 Nahe vor Wesendorf
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Vinke 11./NJG 1 Lancaster 4800m 05:34 15km NW Apeldoorn
20 Feb 1944 Gunther Bahr 3./NJG 6 Lancaster 6100m 03:20 15-20km SSW Stendal
20 Feb 1944 Gunther Radusch Stab /NJG 2 4-mot. Flgz. 7200m 05:39 KH-9
20 Feb 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 Lancaster 5800m 03:04 LF Kohne
20 Feb 1944 Hans Raum 9./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 5800m 02:41 50km SW Hannover
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Vinke 11./NJG 1 Lancaster 5900m 01:44 BM-77
20 Feb 1944 Burgwalter 11./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 6600m 01:56 DL-55
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Vinke 11./NJG 1 Lancaster 6100m 01:57 BM-78
20 Feb 1944 Fritz Potthast 12./NJG 1 Lancaster 5700m 02:08 CN-56
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Vinke 11./NJG 1 Halifax 5000m 02:13 CK 6-2
20 Feb 1944 Hans-Heinz Augenstein 7./NJG 1 Lancaster 6400m 02:30 ES-5
20 Feb 1944 Rudolf Frank 3./NJG 3 Halifax 6300m 02:38 ES-8 to FS-2
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Ferger 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 6200m 02:59 10km vor Hannover
20 Feb 1944 Fries 8./JG 302 Lancaster 4500m 02:40 Leipzig
20 Feb 1944 Werner Hopf Stab V./NJG 5 Halifax 5700m 02:58 FD-5 (Stendal)
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Ferger 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 6400m 02:45 West of Heider-Meer
20 Feb 1944 Ludwig Meister 1./NJG 4 4-mot. Flgz.   02:48 15 Ost S/GA-4
20 Feb 1944 Rudolf Frank 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 6400m 02:50 ET-6 to EU-4
20 Feb 1944 Franz Brinkhaus 7./NJG 2 4-mot. Flgz. 6200m 02:51 30-50km SE Bremen
20 Feb 1944 Werner Hoffmann Stab I./NJG 5 4-mot. Flgz. 5900m 02:51 GB-9
20 Feb 1944 Hermann Leube Stab II./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 5600m 02:55 30-60km N Braunschweig
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Ferger 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 6700m 03:20 120˚ vor FF Raum
20 Feb 1944 Otto Fries Stab II./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 02:40 SW Eisleben
20 Feb 1944 Paul-Georg Schaffrath 5./JG 300 Lancaster 6500m 04:20 Lingen
20 Feb 1944 Otto Keller 7./NJG 5 Halifax 5500m 03:43 Heading 180-185˚
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Reschke Stab I./NJG 6 Lancaster 6000m 03:55 gegend Torgau
20 Feb 1944 Fritz Sothe Stab II./NJG 4 Lancaster 6200m 03:22 No position given
20 Feb 1944 Harald Lowenich 6./JG 300 Halifax 6000m 04:12 South of Leipzig
20 Feb 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Halifax 4500m 03:20 vor 030-100˚ Hannover
20 Feb 1944 Kurt Welter 5./JG 302 Lancaster 6500m 04:16 Leipzig
20 Feb 1944 Nikolas Volker Stab IV./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 6700m 03:42 Belzig raum Juterbog
20 Feb 1944 Manfred Tischtau 2./NJG 5 Lancaster 5000m 04:18 SW Leipzig
20 Feb 1944 Ernst Zechlin 4./NJG 5 4-mot. Flgz. 5700m 03:58 FF-12 (NW Nauen)
20 Feb 1944 Glaass 8./JG 301 Lancaster 7000m 04:20 Leipzig
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Sawert 4./NJG 5 4-mot. Flgz. 6000m 04:22 Heading 210˚
20 Feb 1944 Helmuth Schulte 4./NJG 5 4-mot. Flgz. 5900m 04:26 S Leipzig
20 Feb 1944 Rudolf Frank 3./NJG 3 Lancaster 6500m 04:33 15km SW Speningen
20 Feb 1944 Rudolf Schoenert Stab /NJG r.10 Halifax 6300m 04:33 6-10km SW Leipzig
20 Feb 1944 Rudolf Frank 3./NJG 3 Lancaster 6500m 05:22 2km E Heenwijk
20 Feb 1944 Oloff 2./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 05:38 9km N Halle
20 Feb 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Lancaster 4800m 04:18 Raum Halle-Leipzig
20 Feb 1944 Kurt Welter 5./JG 301 Lancaster 6500m 03:27 Berlin
20 Feb 1944 Walter Briegleb 10./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 5600m 03:22 50-100km West of Berlin
20 Feb 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 Lancaster 5800m 03:26 Nahe vor Gardelegen
20 Feb 1944 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./NJG r./10 Lancaster 6000m 04:14 S Leipzig
20 Feb 1944 Kamminer 5./NJG 5 Lancaster 5600m 03:26 wb Berlin
20 Feb 1944 Robert Wolf 2./NJG 5 4-mot. Flgz. 5800m 03:42 GJ-9 (SW Frankfurt-am-Oder)
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Sawert 4./NJG 5 4-mot. Flgz. 5400m 03:30 Heading 300˚
20 Feb 1944 Baumann 5./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 6000m 03:30 N Zerbst
20 Feb 1944 Albert Walter 1./NJG 6 Lancaster 6200m 03:30 3km SE Krahne
20 Feb 1944 Helmuth Schulte 4./NJG 5 4-mot. Flgz. 5800m 03:40 South of Braunschweig
20 Feb 1944 Schindel 4./NJG 5 4-mot. Flgz. 5600m 03:33 SW Berlin
20 Feb 1944 Otto Keller 7./NJG 5 Halifax 5200m 03:34 Heading 200-205˚
20 Feb 1944 Hanss 1./NJG 5 Lancaster 5400m 03:36 FD (Stendal area)
20 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Engel 3./NJG 6 Lancaster 6100m 03:38 SO vor Brandenburg
20 Feb 1944 Hans Raum 9./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 5500m 03:39 30km doa Br-Briest
20 Feb 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 Lancaster 3200m 03:41 South of Briest
20 Feb 1944 Jankowski Stab I./NJG 5 4-mot. Flgz. 5000m 03:33 HF + JF (Belzig-Wittenburg)
20 Feb 1944 Werner Hopf Stab V./NJG 5 4-mot. Flgz. 5500m 03:26 HJ-9 (SW Frankfurt-am-Oder)
20 Feb 1944 Erhard Peters 9.NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg.   02:45  
20 Feb 1944 Fritz Sothe Stab II.NJG 4 Lancaster   03:22 6200m
20 Feb 1944 Erhard Peters 9.NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg.   04:50  
20 Feb 1944 Erhard Peters 9.NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg.   03:20  
20 Feb 1944 Funder 4.NJG 6 B-17 Fortress   13:43 SE Dessau
20 Feb 1944 Erhard Peters 9.NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg.   03:04  
20 Feb 1944 Ernst Aulenbacher StabJG11 B-17 Fortress 4400m 13:00 JU-JT
20 Feb 1944 Densch Ind.St. Erla B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:45 bei Frankfurt
20 Feb 1944 Helmut Jankowski I.NJG 5 4-mot. Flgz. 2500m 03:33 HF + JF (Belzig-Wittenburg)
20 Feb 1944 Heinrich von Alven I.JG301 B-17 Fortress 2000m    
20 Feb 1944 Hans Hermann 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress      
20 Feb 1944 Gimmel 3.ZG26 B-17 Fortress 3000m 14:45 SW Budernach
20 Feb 1944 Durkopp 6.ZG26 B-17 Fortress 4000m 12:15-20 PA-QA (N. Schweinfurt)
20 Feb 1944 Guido Krupinski 11.NJG 1 Lancaster 100m 01:56 DL-55
20 Feb 1944 Biewer 4.NJG 6 B-17 Fortress   13:40 20km W. Torgau durch
20 Feb 1944 Friedrich Potthast 12.NJG 1 Lancaster 800m 02:08 CN-56
20 Feb 1944 Gunther Bahr 3.NJG 6 Lancaster   03:20 15-20km SSW Stendal
20 Feb 1944 Erich Matthei 2./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt      
20 Feb 1944 Glaass 8./JG 301 Lancaster   04:20 Leipzig
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Sawert 4.NJG 5 4-mot. Flgz. 8500m 03:30 5400m Heading 300°
20 Feb 1944 Gunter Striebel 7./JG 27 Baltimore 5000m 09:10 20km SE Rhodes
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Oloff 2.NJG 1 Lancaster   05:38 9km N. Halle
20 Feb 1944 Adam Baumann 5.NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 6000m 03:30 N. Zerbst
20 Feb 1944 Erhard Peters 9.NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg.   02:33  
20 Feb 1944 Heinz Sawert 4.NJG 5 4-mot. Flgz. 1000m 04:22 6000m Heading 210°
20 Feb 1944 Flaske 2.ZG76 B-24 Liberator   13:20 SW Braunschweig
20 Feb 1944 Gunther Radusch StabNJG 2 4-mot. Flzg.   05:39 KH-9
20 Feb 1944 Hagen 8.NJG 5 B-17 Fortress 2200m    
20 Feb 1944 Fritz Nischwitz 2.NJG 5 Lancaster   04:18 SW Leipzig
20 Feb 1944 Altenburg Ind.St.AGO P-51 Mustang 2000m 13:25 Raum Dessau
20 Feb 1944 Friedrich Potthast 12.NJG 1 Lancaster   06:36 EL-84
20 Feb 1944 Fries 8./JG 302 Lancaster   02:40 Leipzig
20 Feb 1944 Georg Borkenhagen 10./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 2000m 13:40 JU-6 (Holzminden)
20 Feb 1944 Rudolf Pancherz 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 3400m 14:56 OA-78 (Funen)
20 Feb 1944 Joachim Hanss 1.NJG 5 Lancaster 5400m 03:36 FD (Raum Stendal)
20 Feb 1944 Leopold Munster 5./JG 3 B-24 Liberator      
20 Feb 1944 Strejc 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:48 SB-1
20 Feb 1944 Siegfried Muller 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:48 HA
20 Feb 1944 Josef Handing 10.NJG 5 Lancaster 6000m 03:15 SW Stendal
20 Feb 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann Stab III./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 5200m 14:20 OQ-8
20 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Lorenz 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4000m 12:12 PU-9 (Hadeslev)
20 Feb 1944 Standeburg Ind.St. Erla B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:55 Stassfurt
20 Feb 1944 Leopold Munster 5./JG 3 B-24 Liberator      
20 Feb 1944 Leopold Munster 5./JG 3 B-24 Liberator      
20 Feb 1944 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 5000m 14:20 QA-8 20km NW etretat
20 Feb 1944 Norbert Graziadei 5./JG 300 Lancaster   04:20  
20 Feb 1944 Schmidt 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:34 JA (Gotha)
20 Feb 1944 Kruger 8.ZG76 B-17 Fortress 3700m 14:10 W. Eder-talsperr
20 Feb 1944 Johannes Jockenhofer Stab III.NJG 5 B-17 Fortress 6000m 14:44 TD-5
20 Feb 1944 Nikolas Volker Stab IV.NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 6700m 03:42 Belzig Raum Juterbog
20 Feb 1944 Julius Schurbel 4.NJG 5 4-mot. Flgz. 5600m 03:33 SW Berlin
20 Feb 1944 Walter Kutzer † 2.ZG26 B-17 Fortress 7500m 14:50-15:00 in Raum Budernach
20 Feb 1944 Julius Schurbel 4.NJG 5 Lancaster 6000m 03:02 FD (Stendal)
20 Feb 1944 Walter Kammerer 5.NJG 5 Lancaster 5600m 03:26 w.b. Berlin
21 Feb 1944 Josef Nabrich 3./NJG 1 Halifax 6200m 05:43 QE (Raum Doullens)
21 Feb 1944 Ludwig Meister 1./NJG 4 Lancaster   04:12 04 Ost/AR-5 (Raum Rastatt)
21 Feb 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayr 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg.   03:12 10-15km W Stuttgart
21 Feb 1944 Rudolf Szardenings 5./NJG 3 Lancaster 6000m 04:16 vor Stuttgart
21 Feb 1944 Rudolf Szardenings 5./NJG 3 Halifax 6100m 04:10 vor Stuttgart
21 Feb 1944 Heinz Bar 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:58 12-14km W Hannover
21 Feb 1944 Wenzel 4./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 65-7000m 14:00 Luchtringen (Holzminden)
21 Feb 1944 Heinz-Horst Hissbach 5./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6500m 04:09 Stuttgart
21 Feb 1944 Alwin Doppler 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator      
21 Feb 1944 Gunther Specht Stab II./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt 8000m 13:54 Leteln (NE Minden)
21 Feb 1944 Franz Ruhl 4./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   14:24  
21 Feb 1944 Leopold Munster 5./JG 3 P-51 Mustang      
21 Feb 1944 Siegfried Zick 7./JG 11 P-51 Mustang 6500m   GO Almelo-Horstel
21 Feb 1944 Hans-Heinrich Koenig 3./JG 11 P-51 Mustang      
21 Feb 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 B-24 Liberator Hss   14:55 05 Ost S/GO-GP Hengelo
21 Feb 1944 Hermann Segatz Stab II./JG 1 B-24 Liberator   14:50 05 Ost S/GR-2 5km S Damme
21 Feb 1944 Rau 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss   14:00 05 Ost S/West of Hannover
21 Feb 1944 Karl-Emil Demuth 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
21 Feb 1944 Loschinski 7./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 1000m 16:05 2km W Amsterdam
21 Feb 1944 Adolf Glunz 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 15:50 6km W Bergen-aan-Zee
21 Feb 1944 Fritz Haspel 8./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 4000m 15:50 FN-2 (Meppel)
21 Feb 1944 Gerhard Marburg Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress Hss 6500m 15:25 FM-9 (W Zwolle)
21 Feb 1944 Heinz Bar 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   15:25 NNW Rheine
21 Feb 1944 Wenzel 4./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 65-700m 14:05 Bad Driburg (E Paderborn)
21 Feb 1944 Robert Roller 6./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   15:05  
21 Feb 1944 Zulauf 8./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 4000m 15:21 FM-9 (W Zwolle)
21 Feb 1944 Heinz Bar 6./JG 1 P-51 Mustang 6000m 14:03 GT-58 (5km N Stadthagen)
21 Feb 1944 Hans-Georg Guthenke 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 14:01 West of Hannover
21 Feb 1944 Herbert Kutscha 12./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 7000m 14:35 Raum Holzminden
21 Feb 1944 Robert Roller 6./JG 3 B-17 Fortress e.V. 7000m 14:35 Raum Holzminden
21 Feb 1944 Hans Weik 10./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6000m 14:38 Raum Holzminden
21 Feb 1944 Kurt Rohrich Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 5500m 15:00 FQ-1 (E Haselunne)
21 Feb 1944 Erich Woitke Stab II./JG 300 B-24 Liberator 5000m 14:55 NNE FlPl Achmer
21 Feb 1944 Ernst-Erich Hirschfeld 5./JG 300 B-24 Liberator 5500m 14:45 Raum Achmer
21 Feb 1944 Kurt Rohrich Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 15:00 6km W Quakenbruck
21 Feb 1944 Heinz Stower 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 15:00 HK-4 (Leiden)
21 Feb 1944 Kilian 7./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6500m 14:50-55 Horstel GQ-7
21 Feb 1944 Gerhard Marburg Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress   15:10 GM-4 (Harderwijk)
21 Feb 1944 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 LaGG   11:10 90 562
21 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 La-5 3000m 15:16 04 568
21 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 La-5 2500m 15:17 04 567
21 Feb 1944 Gunther Schack 8./JG 51 Yak-9 100m 15:30 03 149
21 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 Yak-9 400m 15:31 03 176
21 Feb 1944 Gunther Schack 9./JG 51 Yak-9 500m 15:32 03 176
21 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Nebel 9./JG 51 Yak-7 3000m 15:40 04 775
21 Feb 1944 Gunther Schack 9./JG 51 Pe-2 1300m 15:41 04 726
21 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 51 Pe-2 1300m 15:42 04 726
21 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 Yak-7 1500m 15:42 03 118
21 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 13:15 66 562
21 Feb 1944 Paul Hollmann 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:11 93 435
21 Feb 1944 Hans Hahn Stab II./JG 54        
21 Feb 1944 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Yak-7 500m 11:40 04 594
21 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 11:10 04 779
21 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:37 03 173
21 Feb 1944 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:48 04 759
21 Feb 1944 Robert Heuer 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 12:08 03 171
21 Feb 1944 Gunther Bleckmann 6./SG2 Yak-9 2000m 13:45 66 667
21 Feb 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 400m 14:21 West of Murmansk
21 Feb 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 300m 14:24 West of Murmansk
21 Feb 1944 Franz-Josef Zoufahl 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:44 04 755
21 Feb 1944 Robert Heuer 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:53 03 125
21 Feb 1944 Franz-Josef Zoufahl 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:07 03 174
21 Feb 1944 Bernhard von Hermann 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 300m 14:23 West of Murmansk
21 Feb 1944 Friedrich Krakowitzer 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:05 93 263
21 Feb 1944 Johann Brunnler 7./JG 51 Yak-7 400m 11:52 04 781
21 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:51 04 789
21 Feb 1944 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 11:50 04 779
21 Feb 1944 Fritz Yung 1./JG 301 Lancaster 5m    
21 Feb 1944 Adolf Wenzel 4.ZG26 B-17 Fortress 6500-7000m 14:00 Luchtringen (Holzminden)
21 Feb 1944 Hans-Georg Guthenke 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 14:01 W. Hannover
21 Feb 1944 Erich Zulauf 8./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   15:21 FM-9 (W. Zwolle)
21 Feb 1944 Adolf Wenzel 4.ZG26 B-17 Fortress 6500-700m 14:05 Bad Driburg 6500-700m (E. Paderborn)
21 Feb 1944 Hans Rau 4./JG 1 B-17 HSS   14:00 05 Ost S/ W. Hannover
21 Feb 1944 Heinz Stower 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   15:00 HK-4 (Leiden)
21 Feb 1944 Kurt Rohrich Sturmst. 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 15:00 6km W. Quakenbruck
21 Feb 1944 Leopold Munster 5./JG 3 P-51 Mustang      
21 Feb 1944 Killian 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6500m 14:50-55 Horstel GQ-7
21 Feb 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 B-24 HSS   14:55 05 Ost S/GO-GP Hengelo
21 Feb 1944 Kurt Rohrich Sturmst. 1 B-17 Fortress 5500m 15:00 FQ-1 (E. Haselunne)
21 Feb 1944 Loschinski 7./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 1000m 16:05 2km W. Amsterdam
21 Feb 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayer 4.NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg.   04:12 10-15km W. Stuttgart
21 Feb 1944 Otto Kutzner 5.NJG 3 Halifax 6100m 04:10 vor Stuttgart
22 Feb 1944 Rudolf Georgi 7./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss 7500m 13:25 Selm 8km N Lunen (Ruhr)
22 Feb 1944 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 4000m 15:23 NT-LT (Kassel-Fritzlar)
22 Feb 1944 Adolf Glunz 5./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 2000m 15:30 15km NW Geilenkirchen
22 Feb 1944 Adolf Glunz 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 15:35 Garzweiler SW Grevenbroich
22 Feb 1944 Friedrich Lange 6./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 16:00 15km NW Breugel (Eindhoven)
22 Feb 1944 Heinz Fuchs 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss   13:00 05 Ost S/JP sudEast of Coesfeld
22 Feb 1944 Rudolf Hubl 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
22 Feb 1944 Heinz Bar 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   12:51 05 Ost S/KO nordestlich Bottrop
22 Feb 1944 Adolf Glunz 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss 5700m 13:10 NE Wesel
22 Feb 1944 Zauter 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress e.V.   13:05 05 Ost S/KO-5/6 raum Wesel
22 Feb 1944 Walter Ebert 10./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 16:05 8km South Antwerpen
22 Feb 1944 Josef Baumann 8./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 8500m 13:05 IG-7 (Aschberg)
22 Feb 1944 Adolf Glunz 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:50 Gahlen 7km W Dorsten
22 Feb 1944 Herbert Huppertz 2./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 7000m 12:20 05 Ost S/423
22 Feb 1944 Erich Dobrick Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 15:40 05 Ost S/NO NW Eitorf
22 Feb 1944 Heinz Stower 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 15:33 NR-8 (SW Siegen)
22 Feb 1944 Hans-Heinrich Koenig 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 15:25 05 Ost S/NR SE Siegen
22 Feb 1944 Hans Fritz 3./JG 3 P-47 Thunderbolt 6000m 15:23 NL-23 (Hasselt)
22 Feb 1944 Hermann Muller 10./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   15:09 JR-66 (W Gutersloh)
22 Feb 1944 Hermann Muller 10./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress 5500m 15:07 IR-66 (W Gutersloh)
22 Feb 1944 Tungler 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss 6000m 13:05 05 Ost S/KN Xanten
22 Feb 1944 Hans Schopper 2./JG 4 P-40 Kittyhawk 500m 07:53 KF-8
22 Feb 1944 Neuendorf 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 15:25 NR-1 to NQ-3 (Siegen area)
22 Feb 1944 Johannes Jung 6./JG 27 B-17 Fortress e.V.   13:17 05 Ost S/KP-3/9
22 Feb 1944 Wich-Fahndrich 6./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell      
22 Feb 1944 Hans-Joachim Hayessen 7./JG 27 Beaufighter Low Level 13:27 18km E Insel Dia (Kreta)
22 Feb 1944 Hans-Joachim Hayessen 7./JG 27 Beaufighter 50m 13:20 Westspitze Insel Dia (Kreta)
22 Feb 1944 Hans-Gunnar Culemann 7./JG 27 Baltimore 500m 12:25 NNW Iraklion
22 Feb 1944 Greger 5./JG 77 Spitfire   08:48 KF-2 ru
22 Feb 1944 Winkler 6./JG 77 Spitfire 250m 08:45 224 22
22 Feb 1944 Manfred Spenner 3./JG 4 P-40 Kittyhawk 800m 07:55 KF-5
22 Feb 1944 Dreizeher 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 15:25 East of Siegen
22 Feb 1944 Muller IV./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress     bei Aalborg
22 Feb 1944 Muller IV./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress     bei Aalborg
22 Feb 1944 Heinrich Wurzer 1./JG 302 B-17 Fortress      
22 Feb 1944 Zinkl 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress e.V.   13:06 05 Ost S/JQ-4 raum Munster
22 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Mayer 7./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt   15:45 St Trond
22 Feb 1944 Rudolf Pintsch 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress      
22 Feb 1944 Hans Schafer 10./JG 3 P-51 Mustang   12:20  
22 Feb 1944 Heinrich Sannemann 6./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   13:55  
22 Feb 1944 Hans-Gerd Wennekers 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
22 Feb 1944 Guthenke 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
22 Feb 1944 Walter Oesau Stab /JG 1 B-17 Fortress   15:25  
22 Feb 1944 Tungler 5./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt   15:37 05 Ost S/MM SW of Roermond
22 Feb 1944 Heinz Bar 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 2500m 14:18 05 Ost S/HO-1/4 North of Grevenbroich
22 Feb 1944 Irmer Stab II./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
22 Feb 1944 Kirchner 11./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 15:05 05 Ost S/JR-1 (W Gutersloh)
22 Feb 1944 Emil Kaiser 3./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:40 10km South Vorau (Salzburg)
22 Feb 1944 Baunicke 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:00 West of Freising 1245-
22 Feb 1944 Hermann Segatz Stab II./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss 6000m 12:45 05 Ost S/KO ostw Wesel
22 Feb 1944 Hermann Segatz Stab II./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:25 JN-7 (Raum Kleve)
22 Feb 1944 Hans Schleef 3./JG 3 P-47 Thunderbolt 6100m 12:17 LL-1 (S Tilburg)
22 Feb 1944 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 B-24 Liberator Hss     Based Wien/Seyring
22 Feb 1944 Stefan Litjens 4./JG 53 B-17 Fortress     Based Wien/Seyring
22 Feb 1944 Stefan Litjens 4./JG 53 B-17 Fortress     Based Wien/Seyring
22 Feb 1944 Stefan Litjens 4./JG 53 B-17 Fortress     Based Wien/Seyring
22 Feb 1944 Gustav Sturm 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator Hss     WNW Wiener Neustadt
22 Feb 1944 Helmut Beckmann 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   13:50 sudlisch Weiz
22 Feb 1944 Kurt Senoner 1./JG 5 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:50 bei Muhldorf (Bayern)
22 Feb 1944 Rinker Stab II./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 5000m 13:40 Raum Pilsen (Bohemia)
22 Feb 1944 Peter Schotz 6./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:50 SW Pilsen (Bohemia)
22 Feb 1944 Hans Remmer 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 5000m 13:40 EL-26 (SW Sankt Polten)
22 Feb 1944 Erwin Baumgarten 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:38 EL-26 (SW Sankt Polten)
22 Feb 1944 Wengner 5./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:05 NE Regensburg (Bayern)
22 Feb 1944 Alfred Hammer 6./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:04 South of Straubing (Bayern)
22 Feb 1944 Egon Albrecht Stab II./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6100m 12:50 South of Pilsen (Bohemia)
22 Feb 1944 Meier 6./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6500m 12:52 S Pilsen (Bohemia)
22 Feb 1944 Merbeth 11./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   15:00 05 Ost S/GS (Lubbecke)
22 Feb 1944 Uhlig 4./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 7000m 12:50 SE Pilsen (Bohemia)
22 Feb 1944 Franz Steiner 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 15:32 NR-8 (SW Siegen)
22 Feb 1944 Meier 6./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6500m 12:12 South of Pilsen (Bohemia)
22 Feb 1944 Gerhard Keppler 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator Hss   13:36 sudEast of Linz
22 Feb 1944 Ritter Stab /JG 110 P-51 Mustang 7200m 14:25 Eatten (-)
22 Feb 1944 Herkner 4./ZG1 B-14 7000m 12:48 SE Pilsen (Bohemia)
22 Feb 1944 Hans Ehlers 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:50 05 Ost S/JP (Coesfeld-Dulmen)
22 Feb 1944 Christmann 11./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   14:50 GQ (Hopsten-Bramsche)
22 Feb 1944 Gerhard Barsdorf Stab II./JG 300 B-17 Fortress 7000m 14:25 2km S Gifhorn
22 Feb 1944 Kabitz 7./JG 54 B-17G 6500m 14:03 JB (Bad Harzburg-Halberstadt)
22 Feb 1944 Walter Uecker 9./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:55 JU (Holzminden-Einbeck)
22 Feb 1944 Heinz Knoke 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:50 05 ost S/HT (Raum Hameln)
22 Feb 1944 Emil Hecker 9./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:50 JU-65 (Holzminden-Einbeck)
22 Feb 1944 Siegfried Teske 8./ZG26 B-17 Fortress   13:50  
22 Feb 1944   2./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:45 HT-52 (Hameln)
22 Feb 1944 Rudolf Klemm 7./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 7500m 13:45 JT-42 (E Detmold)
22 Feb 1944 Fritz Stehle 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:00-10 South of Dachau (Bayern)
22 Feb 1944 Rudolf Pintsch 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 8000m 13:40 KN-96 (E Geldern)
22 Feb 1944 Werner Gerth Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:40 Bielefeld
22 Feb 1944 Paul Bley 9./ZG26 B-17 Fortress   13:40  
22 Feb 1944 Walter Oesau Stab /JG 1 B-17 Fortress 1000m 13:36 10km N Thier (Gutersloh)
22 Feb 1944 Rudi Dassow 4./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:35-50 Bielefeld
22 Feb 1944 Erich Gerlitz Stab I./JG 5 B-17 Fortress 6100m 12:58 bei Muhldorf (Bayern)
22 Feb 1944 Johannes Jung 6./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 3500m 13:12 KP-39 (Recklinhausen)
22 Feb 1944 Bock 2./JG 104 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:07 Obertraubling (Bayern)
22 Feb 1944 Ritschel 11./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 14:56 05 Ost S/GA-7 (Peine)
22 Feb 1944 Alfred Muller 4./JG 27 P-47 Thunderbolt 6000m 12:55 Raum Hagen-Wuppertal
22 Feb 1944 Robert Roller 6./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:45 JT-2 or FT-2 (E Detmold)
22 Feb 1944 Arnim Mehling 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:27 04 751
22 Feb 1944 Gunther Heckmann 8./JG 51 Yak-9 1700m 13:32 03 181
22 Feb 1944 Tetzner 2./NAG5 LaGG-3 200m 15:25 08 168
22 Feb 1944 Robert Heuer 8./JG 51 Pe-2 1500m 13:37 03 165
22 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 A-20 Boston 1000m 12:06 04 553
22 Feb 1944 Franz-Josef Zoufahl 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 12:15 94 835
22 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 12:16 04 719
22 Feb 1944 Arnim Mehling 7./JG 51 La-5 300m 12:25 04 734
22 Feb 1944 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 La-5 300m 11:14 04 583
22 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 15:48 04 752
22 Feb 1944 Bernhard Meyer 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:30 48 543
22 Feb 1944 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 U-2 Low Level 11:35 38 664
22 Feb 1944 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Yak-9 3000m 08:05 38 664
22 Feb 1944 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Yak-9 1500m 08:10 48 712
22 Feb 1944 Henge 8./JG 52 Yak 400m 12:17 38 664
22 Feb 1944 Alfred Lehner 5./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 14:43 09 777
22 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 Yak-9 1700m 13:31 93 267
22 Feb 1944 Ludwig Neubock 8./JG 52 Yak 600m 12:15 38 664
22 Feb 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 14:37 99 898
22 Feb 1944 Fritz Luddecke Stab /JG 51 Yak-7 300m 13:00 94 895
22 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51 Pe-2 1400m 11:20 03 119
22 Feb 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 14:00 66 562
22 Feb 1944 Anton Hafner Stab /JG 51 Pe-2 1200m 11:21 03 151
22 Feb 1944 Fritz Luddecke Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 13:01 94 894
22 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Hubner Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:02 94 897
22 Feb 1944 Anton Hafner Stab /JG 51 Yak-7 1600m 13:02 94 857
22 Feb 1944 Anton Hafner Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1100m 13:10 04 742
22 Feb 1944 Herbert Friebel Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 15:00 94 895
22 Feb 1944 Anton Hafner Stab /JG 51 Yak-7 1800m 15:02 93 239
22 Feb 1944 Anton Hafner Stab /JG 51 Yak-7 1000m 15:03 94 897
22 Feb 1944 Horst Haase 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:30 04 584
22 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Hubner Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 15:03 94 895
22 Feb 1944 Anton Hafner Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 15:06 04 119
22 Feb 1944 Anton Hafner Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 15:04 94 895
22 Feb 1944 Heinz Forg Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1100m 13:11 04 741
22 Feb 1944 Albin Meyer 6.ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6500m 12:12 S. Pilsen (Bohemia)
22 Feb 1944 Hans-Wilhelm Schopper 2./JG 4 P-40 Kittyhawk 4900m 07:53 KF-8
22 Feb 1944 Hans-Joachim Tungler 5./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 6500m 15:37 05 Ost S/MM (SW Roermond)
22 Feb 1944 Albin Meyer 6.ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6500m 12:52 S. Pilsen (Bohemia)
22 Feb 1944 Hans-Joachim Tungler 5./JG 1 B-17 HSS 5000m 13:05 05 Ost S/KN (Xanten)
22 Feb 1944 Gunther Specht Stab II./JG 11 P-51 Mustang 800m 13:35-45 Blomberg-Akland (E. Detmold)
22 Feb 1944 Hans-Georg Guthenke 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6300m    
22 Feb 1944 Hans Schafer 10./JG 3 P-51 Mustang   12:20  
22 Feb 1944 Heinz Stower 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8600m 15:33 bei-8 (SW Siegen)
22 Feb 1944 Franz Ritschel 11./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   14:56 05 Ost S/GA-7 (Peine)
22 Feb 1944 Greger 5./JG 77 Spitfire   08:48 KF-2 r.u.
22 Feb 1944 Eberhard Bock 2./JG 104 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:07 Obertraubling (Bayern)
22 Feb 1944 Gerhard-Alfred Barsdorf Stab II./JG 300 B-17 Fortress 7500m 14:25 2km S. Gifhorn
22 Feb 1944 Heinz Neuendorf 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 3300-900m 15:25 bei-1 to NQ-3 (Siegen Raum)
22 Feb 1944 Alfred Muller 4./JG 27 P-47 Thunderbolt 6000m 12:55 Raum Hagen-Wuppertal
22 Feb 1944 Gerhard Dreizehner 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 2800m 15:25 E. Siegen
22 Feb 1944 Hans-Hermann Muller 10.NJG 3 B-17 Fortress 3000m 15:07 IR-66 (W. Gutersloh)
22 Feb 1944 Gunther Specht Stab II./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5500m 13:42-55 Blomberg-Detmold
22 Feb 1944 Hans-Hermann Muller 10.NJG 3 B-17 Fortress 5400m 15:09 JR-66 (W. Gutersloh)
22 Feb 1944 Zauter 6./JG 1 B-17 e.V.   13:05 05 Ost S/KO-5/6 (Raum Wesel)
22 Feb 1944 Ritter StabJG110 P-51 Mustang 7200m 14:25 Eatten (?)
22 Feb 1944 Rudolf Wengner 5.ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:05 NE Regensburg (Bayern)
22 Feb 1944 Lothar Uhlig 4./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 7000m 12:50 SE Pilsen (Bohemia)
22 Feb 1944 Ritter StabJGr. 110 P-51 Mustang 7200m 14:25 Eatten
22 Feb 1944 Irmer Stab II./JG 1 B-17 n.b.      
22 Feb 1944 Herbert Christmann 11./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   14:50 GQ (Hopsten-Bramsche)
22 Feb 1944 unknown 2.ZG26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:42 HT-52 (Hameln)
22 Feb 1944 Kirchner 11./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 15:05 05 Ost S/JR-1 (W. Gutersloh)
22 Feb 1944 Willi Bonnecke 5.ZG26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:45-13:00 W. Freising
22 Feb 1944 Kabitz 7./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6500m 14:03 JB (Bad Harzburg-Halberstadt)
22 Feb 1944 Rinker Stab II.ZG1 B-24 Liberator 5000m 13:40 Raum Pilsen (Bohemia)
22 Feb 1944 Walter Herkner 4./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 7000m 12:48 SE Pilsen (Bohemia)
22 Feb 1944 Winkler 6./JG 77 Spitfire 250m 08:45 224 22
22 Feb 1944 Zinkl 4./JG 1 B-17 e.V.   13:06 05 Ost S/JQ-4 (Raum Munster)
22 Feb 1944 Wich-Fahndrich 6./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell      
22 Feb 1944 Karl Merbeth 11./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   15:00 05 Ost S/GS (Lubbecke)
23 Feb 1944 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 B-24 Liberator      
23 Feb 1944 Ekkehard Tichy 9./JG 3 B-24 Liberator      
23 Feb 1944 Ernst Glass 7./JG 3 B-24 Liberator Hss      
23 Feb 1944 Kurt Graf 7./JG 3 P-38 Lightning      
23 Feb 1944 Heinz Gosemann 8./JG 3 B-24 Liberator Hss   12:16  
23 Feb 1944 Heinz Gosemann 8./JG 3 B-24 Liberator   12:12  
23 Feb 1944 Gerhard Keppler 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   12:08 SW of Wels
23 Feb 1944 Walther Dahl Stab III./JG 3 B-24 Liberator Hss   12:12  
23 Feb 1944 Heinz Papendick 9./JG 3 B-24 Liberator   12:10  
23 Feb 1944 Heinz Papendick 9./JG 3 B-24 Liberator Hss   12:14  
23 Feb 1944 Gerhard Pankalla 7./JG 3 B-24 Liberator Hss      
23 Feb 1944 Wolfgang Rentsch 7./JG 3 P-38 Lightning      
23 Feb 1944 Curt Clemens 8./JG 3 P-38 Lightning      
23 Feb 1944 Gustav Sturm 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   12:05 South of Wels
23 Feb 1944 Otto Engel 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   12:10 SE Bad Ischl
23 Feb 1944 Otto Haas 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   12:10 Galsbach
23 Feb 1944 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 P-38 Lightning   12:25 Losenstein
23 Feb 1944 Walther Dahl Stab III./JG 3 B-24 Liberator   12:08  
23 Feb 1944 Gustav Sturm 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:08 bei Wels
23 Feb 1944 Hans Remmer 1./JG 27 P-38 Lightning   12:25 WSW Linz
23 Feb 1944 Karl-Emil Ruping 7./JG 3 P-38 Lightning      
23 Feb 1944 Bruno Gerard 3./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:10 St Valentin
23 Feb 1944 Hans-Joachim Hayessen 7./JG 27 Baltimore   07:28 East of Dia Nordkuste Kreta
23 Feb 1944 Egon Albrecht Stab II./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6500m 12:02 S Wels
23 Feb 1944 Martin Heinze 6./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:04 NW Gmunden
23 Feb 1944 Friedrich-W. Schulte VFS 2./JG 27 B-24 e.V. 6000m 12:06 SW Wels
23 Feb 1944 Bodo Krause VFS 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6300m 12:07 S Wels
23 Feb 1944 Georg Schanz 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:07 SE Traunsee
23 Feb 1944 Max Winkler 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:07 West of Wels
23 Feb 1944 Georg Stabnau 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:07 SW Wels
23 Feb 1944 Reinhold Fackenthal 3./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:09 Lambach
23 Feb 1944 Willy Hommel 9./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 5800m 12:09 Linz
23 Feb 1944 Heinz Papendick 9./JG 3 B-24 Liberator   12:04  
23 Feb 1944 Robert Meyer-Arend 8./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 6500m 12:10 NW Steyr
23 Feb 1944 Kurt Graf 7./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:11 Linz
23 Feb 1944 Hans Remmer 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:11 SW Linz
23 Feb 1944 Muller 5./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6500m 12:13 NW Steyr
23 Feb 1944 Karl-Otto Harloff 7./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:14 Penz b Steyr
23 Feb 1944 Rolf Westhoff 4./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6500m 12:16 NE Vocklabruck
23 Feb 1944 Walther Dahl Stab III./JG 3 P-38 Lightning 6000m 12:20 SE Steyr
23 Feb 1944 Oppelmayer 4.(Eins)/Fl.U.G.1 P-38 Lightning 8000m 12:35 Hochwendel
23 Feb 1944 Karl Wunsch 3./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:07 Raum FJ (Ennstaler Alpen)
23 Feb 1944 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 La-5 2000m 11:40 04 555
23 Feb 1944 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51        
23 Feb 1944 Mahal 3./JG 54 La-5 1500m 13:30 70 844
23 Feb 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 06:56 66 613
23 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Yak-7 Low Level 14:02 04 714
23 Feb 1944 Gunther Schack 9./JG 51 La-5   14:37 04 543
23 Feb 1944 Otto Wurfel 8./JG 51        
23 Feb 1944 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Yak-7 1100m 13:48 94 834
23 Feb 1944 Ernst Glass 7./JG 3 B-24 HSS      
23 Feb 1944 Walter Dahl Stab III./JG 3 P-38 Lightning 6000m 12:20 SE Steyr
23 Feb 1944 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 P-38 Lightning   12:25 Losenstein
23 Feb 1944 Walter Dahl Stab III./JG 3 B-24 Liberator   12:08  
23 Feb 1944 Karl Wunsch 3./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:07 Raum FJ (Ennstaler Alpen)
23 Feb 1944 Muller 5.ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6500m 12:13 NW Steyr
23 Feb 1944 Walter Dahl Stab III./JG 3 B-24 HSS   12:12  
23 Feb 1944 Kurt Graf 7./JG 3 P-38 Lightning      
23 Feb 1944 Karl-Emil Ruping 7./JG 3 P-38 Lightning      
23 Feb 1944 Kurt Graf 7./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:11 Linz
23 Feb 1944 Willi Hommel 9./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 5800m 12:09 Linz
23 Feb 1944 Oppelmayer 4.EinsFl.U.G. 1 P-38 Lightning 8000m 12:35 Hochwendel
24 Feb 1944 Lothar Kabbe 8./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 2000m 12:25 North of Rheine Boden
24 Feb 1944 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:28 05 Ost/FK
24 Feb 1944 Hermann Gern 9./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 7500m 14:00 SE Giessen 1345-
24 Feb 1944 Wolfgang Neu 4./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 14:33 ON-OM (Verviers-Simmerath)
24 Feb 1944 Otto Meyer 3./JG 26 P-38 Lightning 4000m 14:25 QP-5 (Cochem)
24 Feb 1944 Gerd Wiegand 4./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 5500m 14:10 PQ (Koblenz)
24 Feb 1944 Waldemar Radener 7./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:00 Asslar (NW Wetzlar)
24 Feb 1944 Walter Matoni 5./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:55 Roderath (ssE Mechernich)
24 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Willius 2./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 4500m 13:55 OS (Giessen area)
24 Feb 1944 Karl Borris Stab I./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 100m 13:05 FlPl Rheine
24 Feb 1944 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:40 05 Ost S/73489
24 Feb 1944 Albert Boeckl 12./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 4200m 12:30 FP-1 (North of Twist)
24 Feb 1944 Emil Schnoor Stab I./JG 1 B-24 Liberator      
24 Feb 1944 Herbert Kober 6./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:30 South of Osnabruck
24 Feb 1944 Rudolf Piffer 2./JG 1 B-24 Liberator      
24 Feb 1944 Woge 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7000-800m 12:20-25 FQ-7 (Furstenau)
24 Feb 1944 Gerhard Guttmann 8./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 5000m 12:20 Rastorf-Lorup SW Friesoythe
24 Feb 1944 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 8000m 12:20 S Quakenbruck
24 Feb 1944 Hans Hartigs 2./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 7000m 12:15 FO-69
24 Feb 1944 Anton Hackl Stab III./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4300m 16:20 05 Ost S/AT-9 (Stade)
24 Feb 1944 Funder 4./NJG 6 B-17 Fortress 4000m 15:34 5km vor Neubuckow/Rostock
24 Feb 1944 Rudolf Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:08 10km S Wels
24 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Schilling 9./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 5500m 15:20 UD-45 (NW Regensburg)
24 Feb 1944 Hans-Hermann Muller 10./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress 100m 14:55 QO (Daun area)
24 Feb 1944 Hans Halbey Stab III./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 8500m 14:22 05 Ost S/ON (Eupen-Simmerath)
24 Feb 1944 Hermann Gern 9./ZG26 B-17 Fortress   13:50  
24 Feb 1944 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 6500m 12:30 GR-3 to FR-9 (1km E Dummer)
24 Feb 1944 Rudolf Pintsch 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress      
24 Feb 1944 Funder 4./NJG 6 B-17 Fortress 4000m 15:34 5km vor Neubuckow/Rostock
24 Feb 1944 Henning 4./NJG 6 B-17 Fortress 3500m 13:47 N coast off Warnemunde
24 Feb 1944 Rolf Leuchs Stab II./NJG 6 B-17 Fortress 3500m 13:44 15km NE Warnemunde
24 Feb 1944 Peter Spoden 6./NJG 5 B-17 Fortress      
24 Feb 1944 Ernst Drunkler 1./NJG 5 B-17 Fortress   14:10 North of Rostock
24 Feb 1944 Lippert IV./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress      
24 Feb 1944 Muller IV./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress      
24 Feb 1944 Koppe IV./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   12:55  
24 Feb 1944 Heinrich Wurzer 1./JG 302 B-24 Liberator     NW Helgoland
24 Feb 1944 Hans Muller Stab I./JG 301 B-17 Fortress   12:55  
24 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Mayer 7./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 4000-5000m 15:50 12km South Amiens
24 Feb 1944 Xaver Ellenrieder 3./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss   12:45 ca Varrelbusch
24 Feb 1944 Segling 2./NJG 102 B-17 Fortress 2500m 13:56 North of Wertheim
24 Feb 1944 Max-Bruno Fischer Stab II./JG 3 B-24 Liberator      
24 Feb 1944 Franz Ruhl 4./JG 3 B-24 Liberator   13:25  
24 Feb 1944 Josef Haibock Stab I./JG 3 P-47 Thunderbolt      
24 Feb 1944 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 B-24 Liberator Hss      
24 Feb 1944 Franz Steiner 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:17 15 Ost S/NA Raum Gotha
24 Feb 1944 Deppe 5./JG 1 B-24 Liberator      
24 Feb 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 B-24 Liberator   12:37 05 Ost S/GS-8 SW of Lubbecke)
24 Feb 1944 Heinz Bar 6./JG 1 B-24 Liberator   12:34 05 Ost S/GS-9 East of Osnabruck
24 Feb 1944 Karl-Emil Demuth 2./JG 1 B-24 Liberator      
24 Feb 1944 Rudolf Hubl 1./JG 1 B-24 Liberator      
24 Feb 1944 Rudolf Hubl 1./JG 1 B-24 Liberator      
24 Feb 1944 Waldemar Radener 7./JG 26 P-51 Mustang   14:20 NW Wetzlar-SE Bonn
24 Feb 1944 Tungler 5./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 5000m 12:24 05 Ost S/GR-3 South Lemforde
24 Feb 1944 Lippert 10./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 4-5000m 14:20 Location not admitted
24 Feb 1944 Erich Dobrick Stab I./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:25 15 Ost S/NB-2 (Gotha)
24 Feb 1944 Alwin Doppler 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:21 15 Ost S/MA Raum Eisenach
24 Feb 1944 Krausse 4./JG 11 P-38 Lightning 9000m 13:15-20 15 Ost N/NB Gotha-Erfurt
24 Feb 1944   2./ZG26 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:10-20 Raum Tbj
24 Feb 1944 Franz Steiner 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:17 NA (Eisenach-Bad Salzungen)
24 Feb 1944 Hans-Georg Guthenke 3./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:16 15 Ost N/NB-4 West of Gotha
24 Feb 1944 Hagen 8./NJG 5 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:15 Lohne
24 Feb 1944 Fros 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:10-15 Raum Hoya
24 Feb 1944 Fritz Stehle 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:10 West of Hoya
24 Feb 1944 Heinz Koppe 10./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   13:30 SE-15 (NW Neustadt)
24 Feb 1944 Heinz Bar 6./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 8500m 12:30 05 Ost S/GR-8 (E Osnabruck)
24 Feb 1944 Johann Kogler Stab III./ZG26 B-24 Liberator   13:30  
24 Feb 1944 Hans Muller 1./JG 301 B-17 Fortress   12:55 Steyr
24 Feb 1944 Heinrich Wurzer 1./JG 302 B-24 Liberator      
24 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Esser 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress      
24 Feb 1944 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress   13:05  
24 Feb 1944 Otto Russ 4./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:11 FD-5 (Glashutte)
24 Feb 1944 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress   12:56 EH 4
24 Feb 1944 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress   13:05 DJ 5-6
24 Feb 1944 Heinz Muller 9./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   12:55  
24 Feb 1944 Walther Dahl Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss   13:12  
24 Feb 1944 Walther Dahl Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss   13:12  
24 Feb 1944 Ekkehard Tichy 9./JG 3 B-17 Fortress      
24 Feb 1944 Walter Oesau Stab /JG 1 B-17 Fortress 75-6000m 12:35-40 HT-JT (S Hameln)
24 Feb 1944 Hermann Graf Stab /JG 11 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:40 05 Ost S/QT Raum Giessen
24 Feb 1944 Franz Glassauer 6./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 5000m 13:55 OS Giessen
24 Feb 1944 Josef Holzmann 1./ZG26 B-24 Liberator   13:40-50 OT-9 (SW Fulda)
24 Feb 1944 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:50 Zella (40km W Bad Hersfeld)
24 Feb 1944 Eduard Britzlmair 4./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:48 OU-3 to OH-1 (Bad Hersefld)
24 Feb 1944 Henning 4./NJG 6 B-17 Fortress 3500m 13:47 N coast off Warnemunde
24 Feb 1944 Herbert Caleme Stab III./JG 54 B-24 Liberator 4000m 13:45 NA-9 (E Bad Salzungen)
24 Feb 1944 Peter Ehrhardt 8./NJG 5 B-17 Fortress 5000m 13:45 15 Ost/TE-7 (sea N Rostock)
24 Feb 1944 Rolf Leuchs Stab II./NJG 6 B-17 Fortress 3500m 13:44 15km NE Warnemunde
24 Feb 1944 Helmut Ruffler 4./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 5200m 13:42 TA-7 (SW Ansbach)
24 Feb 1944 Hans Schmeling 4./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:42 TA-9 (SW Ansbach)
24 Feb 1944 Bosch 1./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:25 15 Ost S/NA-5 (Bad Salzungen)
24 Feb 1944 Franz Ruhl 4./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 7200m 13:20-40 GA-74 -
24 Feb 1944 Franz Ruhl 4./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 5700m 13:45 NE Bad Hersfeld
24 Feb 1944 Werner Meltz 8./ZG26 B-24 Liberator   13:40  
24 Feb 1944 Erich Kolodzie 9./JG 54 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:40 OT (Vogelsberg)
24 Feb 1944 Otto Florian 4./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:40 TB-8 (SE Ansbach)
24 Feb 1944 Emil Hecker 9./JG 54 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:38 OA-1 (Dermbach)
24 Feb 1944 Josef Zwernemann 1./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:37 05 Ost S/NA-7 (SW Gotha)
24 Feb 1944 Alwin Doppler 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:37 50km ssE Kassel
24 Feb 1944 Josef Scheidle 1./ZG26 B-24 Liberator 4000m 13:20-40 40km WSW Sulingen
24 Feb 1944 Josef Holzmann 1./ZG26 B-24 Liberator 5000m 13:50 North of Nidda-Bad Soden 1320 uhr
24 Feb 1944 Leopold Munster 5./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 5000m 13:34 TA-8 (Schillingsfurst)
24 Feb 1944 Alwin Doppler 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 5000m 13:31 50km South Kassel
24 Feb 1944 Rudolf Schmid 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6400m 13:31 15 Ost S/OA-2 (SW Gotha))
24 Feb 1944 Rudolf Krehan 7./JG 54 B-24 Liberator 4500m 13:42 Eschwege
24 Feb 1944 Richard Delakowitz 7./NJG 4 4-mot. Flgz.   22:40 zw Stuttgart-Tubingen
24 Feb 1944 Reinhard Kollak 8./NJG 4 Lancaster   22:10 SE Metz
24 Feb 1944 Hagl 4./ZG1 P-38 Lightning   13:13 30km NE Steyr
24 Feb 1944 Walther Dahl Stab III./JG 3 P-38 Lightning 5000m 13:20 30km SE Steyr
24 Feb 1944 Stefan Litjens 4./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:07 DJ-7 (Kremsmunster)
24 Feb 1944 Wagner 6./NJG 102 Halifax 6200m 23:15 30km S Schweinfurt
24 Feb 1944 Karsten Luftbeostaffel.7 Halifax 6000m 22:56 30km NNW Stuttgart
24 Feb 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7600m 13:02 EL-16 (SW St Polten)
24 Feb 1944 Meyer 5./NJG 101 Lancaster   22:50 Twalmen
24 Feb 1944 Erwin Stahlberg 7./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:02 DF-5 (Burgkirchen)
24 Feb 1944 Heinz Rokker 2./NJG 2 Stirling 6500m 22:43 bei Heilbronn
24 Feb 1944 Albert Walter Stab I./NJG 6 Lancaster 4000m 22:38 3km W Bosingen
24 Feb 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 Lancaster 6000m 22:30 SW Stuttgart
24 Feb 1944 Fritz Schellwat 6./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 5000m 22:22 Gegend FF
24 Feb 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 Lancaster 6500m 22:20 WSW Stuttgart
24 Feb 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 Lancaster 5800m 22:15 West of Stuttgart
24 Feb 1944 Meissner 2./NJG 3 Lancaster 7000m 22:52 NW Heilbronn
24 Feb 1944 Max Winkler 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6700m 12:48 gegend Mondsee/Traunsee
24 Feb 1944 Eckart-Wilhelm von Bonin Stab II./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 21:36 TM
24 Feb 1944 Ekkehardt Ziolkowski 3./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 5800m 12:54 Gradnetz DH (Lambach)
24 Feb 1944 Gerhard Michalski Stab II./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:56 gegend Friedburg
24 Feb 1944 Gerhard Keppler 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:48 gegend Traunsee SW Linz
24 Feb 1944 Karl Paashaus 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:56 5-7km N Voecklabruck
24 Feb 1944 Georg Schanz 3./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6000-6500m 12:58 15km W Kammersee
24 Feb 1944 Karl Wunschelmeyer 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 5000m 12:25 Haselunne
24 Feb 1944 Karsten Luftbeostaffel.7 Halifax   22:56 30km NNW Stuttgart
24 Feb 1944 Steinhoff 4./ZG1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:27 30km NW Bullwange
24 Feb 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 Abschuss      
24 Feb 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 Abschuss      
24 Feb 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 Abschuss      
24 Feb 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 Abschuss      
24 Feb 1944 Wolfgang Rentsch 7./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:01 DF-52 (Burgkirchen)
24 Feb 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 Abschuss      
24 Feb 1944 Erwin Baumgarten VFS 1./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:00 South of Linz
24 Feb 1944 Billig 7./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 21:46 80-100˚ 60-80km von FF Puls
24 Feb 1944 Reinhard Kollak 8./NJG 4 Lancaster 6000m 21:57 bei Metz
24 Feb 1944 Hermann Leube Stab II./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5400m 21:59 SW Frankf/B
24 Feb 1944 Helmut Lent Stab /NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 4000m 21:47 Insel Langeland
24 Feb 1944 Helmut Lent Stab /NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 3200m 21:37 Insel Æro
24 Feb 1944 Eckart-Wilhelm von Bonin Stab II./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 21:48 TN
24 Feb 1944 Reinhard Kollak 8./NJG 4 Lancaster   21:40 SW Metz
24 Feb 1944 Weingartner 10./NJG 3 Lancaster 4800m 21:40 MR-8 (NE Siegen)
24 Feb 1944 Gerhard Raht 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5600m 22:02 300m Kels a Baden-Baden
24 Feb 1944 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 La-5 500m 14:50 40 834
24 Feb 1944 Raander 4./SG5 P-39 Aircobra 50m 09:54 16 438
24 Feb 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 11:00 40 822
24 Feb 1944 Rolf Guthorl 2./JG 54 La-5 2500m 15:08 80 411
24 Feb 1944 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 U-2 Low Level 08:35 38 564
24 Feb 1944 Turk 4./SG5 P-39 Aircobra Low Level 09:59 26 312
24 Feb 1944 Raander 4./SG5 P-39 Aircobra 150m 09:57 16 463
24 Feb 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra   09:40 Zog-See
24 Feb 1944 Ehrhardt Mecke 6./JG 5 LaGG-3 2500m 15:06 97 755
24 Feb 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG 5 Yak-9 4000m 14:57 97 738
24 Feb 1944 Ehrhardt Mecke 6./JG 5 LaGG-3 3500m 09:25 96 112
24 Feb 1944 Alfred Teumer 2./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 15:12 80 712
24 Feb 1944 Brandt 4./SG5 P-39 Aircobra 200m 09:53 16 461
24 Feb 1944 Horst Rolly 6./JG 5 LaGG-3 3500m 09:25 97 784
24 Feb 1944 Funder 4.NJG 6 B-17 Fortress   15:34 5km vor Neubuckow/Rostock
24 Feb 1944 Fritz Yung 1./JG 301 Viermot 5700m    
24 Feb 1944 Helmut Ruffler 4./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 5200m 13:42 TA-7 (SW Ansbach)
24 Feb 1944 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 500m 13:50 Zella (40km W. Bad Hersfeld)
24 Feb 1944 Hans-Hermann Muller 10.NJG 3 B-17 Fortress 2000m 14:55 QO (Daun Raum)
24 Feb 1944 Anton Piffer 2./JG 1 B-24 Liberator      
24 Feb 1944 Hans Muller 2./JG 301 B-17 Fortress 7300m 12:55 Steyr
24 Feb 1944 Hans Weingartner 10.NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   21:40 MR-8 (NE Siegen)
24 Feb 1944 Billig 7.NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 21:46 80-100° 60-80km von FuF Puls
24 Feb 1944 Hans-Georg Guthenke 3./JG 11 B-24 Liberator   13:16 15 Ost N/NB-4 (W. Gotha)
24 Feb 1944 Hagl 4./ZG1 P-38 Lightning 3000m 13:13 30km NE Steyr
24 Feb 1944 Bosch 1./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:25 15 Ost S/NA-5 (Bad Salzungen)
24 Feb 1944 Heinz Muller 9./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 200m 12:55  
24 Feb 1944 Heinz Oloff 2.NJG 1 Lancaster      
24 Feb 1944 Hans Meissner 2.NJG 3 Lancaster 2800m 22:52 NW Heilbronn
24 Feb 1944 Ernst-Georg Drunkler 1.NJG 5 B-17 Fortress   14:10 N. Rostock
24 Feb 1944 Hans-Joachim Tungler 5./JG 1 B-24 Liberator   12:24 05 Ost S/GR-3 (S. Lemforde)
24 Feb 1944 Wagner 5.NJG 102 Halifax 6200m 23:15 30km S. Schweinfurt
24 Feb 1944 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:30 GR-3 to FR-9 (1km E. Dummer)
24 Feb 1944 Walter Dahl Stab III./JG 3 B-17 HSS   13:12  
24 Feb 1944 Walter Dahl Stab III./JG 3 P-38 Lightning 5000m 13:20 30km SE Steyr
24 Feb 1944 Karsten LuftBeoSt. 7 Halifax 6000m 22:56 30km NNW Stuttgart
24 Feb 1944 Walter Dahl Stab III./JG 3 B-17 HSS   13:12  
24 Feb 1944 Steinhoff 4./ZG1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:27 30km NW Bullwange
24 Feb 1944 unknown 2.ZG26 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:10-20 Raum Tbj
24 Feb 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 B-24 Liberator   12:37 05 Ost S/GS-8 (SW Lubbecke)
24 Feb 1944 Johannes Hager 8.NJG 5 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:15 Lohne
24 Feb 1944 Woge 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7000-800m 12:20-25 FQ-7 7000-800m (Furstenau)
24 Feb 1944 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 B-17 HSS 7000m 12:28 05 Ost/FK
24 Feb 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7600m 13:02 EL-16 (SW St. Polten)
24 Feb 1944 Segling 2.NJG 102 B-17 Fortress 2500m 13:56 N. Wertheim
24 Feb 1944 Leopold Munster 5./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 5000m 13:34 TA-8 (Schillingsfurst)
24 Feb 1944 Josef Haibock Stab I./JG 3 P-47 Thunderbolt      
24 Feb 1944 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress   12:56 EH 4
24 Feb 1944 Meyer 5.NJG 101 Lancaster   22:50 Twalmen
24 Feb 1944 Wolfgang Henning 6.NJG 6 B-17 Fortress 3500m 13:47 N. Werneuchen
24 Feb 1944 Lippert 10.NJG 3 B-17 HSS 4-5000m 14:20 W. Vejle
24 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Fros 5.ZG26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:10-15 Raum Hoya
24 Feb 1944 Werner Deppe 5./JG 1 B-24 Liberator      
24 Feb 1944 Schmid 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6400m 13:31 15 Ost S/OA-2 (SW Gotha)
24 Feb 1944 Karl Passhaus 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:56 5-7km N. Voecklabruck
24 Feb 1944 Krausse 4./JG 11 P-38 Lightning 9000m 13:15-20 15 Ost N/NB (Gotha-Erfurt)
24 Feb 1944 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress   13:05 DJ 5-6
25 Feb 1944 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:28 20km NE Chiemsee
25 Feb 1944 Gerhard Michalski Stab II./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 7000m 11:56 Radlersberg/Fridau
25 Feb 1944 Ekkehard Tichy 9./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:20 DF-9 od EF-3
25 Feb 1944 Dilling 3./JG 106 B-24 Liberator 5200m 14:55 SE Landau
25 Feb 1944 Rudolf Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 B-24 Liberator      
25 Feb 1944 Walther Dahl Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:27 Gegend Muhldorf
25 Feb 1944 Heinz Bar 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss 5000m 14:45 05 Ost S/US 1-5 (Heilbronn)
25 Feb 1944 Walter Oesau Stab /JG 1 B-24 Liberator 5000m 15:00 04 Ost S/AQ 2-3 W Baden-Baden
25 Feb 1944 Otto Russ 4./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:25 S Kalens
25 Feb 1944 Ludwig Meister 1./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg.   20:55 25km W Rethel
25 Feb 1944 Pohlmann Stab II./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 7000m 12:06 8km NE Strass
25 Feb 1944 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:31 vermbAltotting
25 Feb 1944 Siegfried Bogs Stab I./ZG76 B-24 Liberator 4500m 15:00 Kirchheim
25 Feb 1944 Hans Bogatzki 1./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:35 S Landshut
25 Feb 1944 Rudolf Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 B-24 Liberator      
25 Feb 1944 Pieper 1./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
25 Feb 1944 Alfred Belz 3./JG 106 B-17 Fortress 4000m 15:05 West of Hexheim
25 Feb 1944 Johannes Steinhoff Stab /JG 77 B-17 Fortress Hss      
25 Feb 1944 Bodo Krause 1./JG 77 B-17 Fortress   12:10  
25 Feb 1944 Gunther Radusch Stab /NJG 2 Halifax 6300m 24:00 Schnee-Eifel
25 Feb 1944 Hans-Eberhard Blume 4./JG 27 B-17 Fortress   12:38 North of Munchen
25 Feb 1944 Bodo Krause 1./JG 77 B-17 Fortress   12:07  
25 Feb 1944 Schweiger 1./JG 107 B-17 Fortress 5000m 15:00 22km E Diedenhofen
25 Feb 1944 Opitz 3./ZG101 B-17 Fortress 5-6000m 14:00 Pfaffenhofen
25 Feb 1944 Siegfried Bogs Stab I./ZG76 B-24 Liberator 4500m 13:05 25km SSW Regensburg
25 Feb 1944 Walter Oesau Stab /JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:05 05 Ost S/AR-8 Baden-Baden
25 Feb 1944 Eberhard Bock 2./JG 104 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:57 3km W Hienheim
25 Feb 1944 Karl Wunsch 3./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:14 GJ-15
25 Feb 1944 Werner Pfluger 7./JG 27 B-26 Marauder 3500m 13:05 8km W Insel Kos
25 Feb 1944 Herman Stahl 3./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:20 38 688
25 Feb 1944 Kutscher 5./ZG26 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:50 S Znaim
25 Feb 1944 Peter Schotz 6./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:25 14 Ost N/ML (S Celje)
25 Feb 1944 Gerhard Weyl Eins/JG 108 B-24 Liberator 6800m 12:26 60km South Jungfrau
25 Feb 1944 Walther Dahl Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:48 20-30km SW Regensburg
25 Feb 1944 Karl Kampe 5./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:46 Bockenkirchen
25 Feb 1944 Egon Albrecht Stab II./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:11 40km NNW Bruck
25 Feb 1944 Rudolf Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 B-24 Liberator      
25 Feb 1944 Arno Muller-Leutert 3./JG 301 B-24 Liberator 4500m 13:30 1km W Furstenfeldbruck
25 Feb 1944 Lippert 10./NJG 3 Halifax 5600m 23:43 OS-68
25 Feb 1944 Klaas 4./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 6500-7500m 14:15-20 NW Leipheim
25 Feb 1944 Franz Gunther 2./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 1000m 14:20 6km NW Rottenburg GrHalber
25 Feb 1944 Rudolf Moycis 7./JG 27 B-26 Marauder 3500m 12:52 10km W Insel Leros
25 Feb 1944 Heinz Sangkuhl 1./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:38 SE Regensburg
25 Feb 1944 Gunther Teschke 3./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:35 S Landshut
25 Feb 1944 Sauerwein 6./NJG 101 B-17 Fortress      
25 Feb 1944 Sauerwein 2./ZG101 B-17 Fortress 5000-500m 14:26 Ostrand Memingen
25 Feb 1944 Heinz Riese 3./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:35 10-12km S Haarbach
25 Feb 1944 Karl Paashaus 5./JG 53 B-24 Liberator      
25 Feb 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann Stab III./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 6200m 14:30 Kroberkopf NE Esslingen
25 Feb 1944 Stadlbauer 3./JG 106 B-17 Fortress 4000-1700m 15:10 U-9
25 Feb 1944 Curt Clemens 8./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5000-2000m 14:45 15km SE Reutlingen
25 Feb 1944 Heinz Gosemann 8./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:40 50km S Regensburg
25 Feb 1944 Heinz Goesmann 8./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss   12:45  
25 Feb 1944 Heinz-Horst Hissbach 5./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 21:51 Raum Schonbach
25 Feb 1944 Adolf Boeckl 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7800m 12:10 6km W Rethel
25 Feb 1944 Klaus Mietusch Stab III./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7500-7000m 12:15 SK1-2 (SW Charleville)
25 Feb 1944 Heinz Papendick 9./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss   14:07  
25 Feb 1944 Josef Zirngibl 8./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:25 Saarbrucken
25 Feb 1944 Karl Laub 11./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7800m 12:30 12km SW Longwy
25 Feb 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Lancaster 5000m 21:49 BP (Roggenbach)
25 Feb 1944 Hans-Jorg Birkenstock Stab I./NJG 6 Lancaster 6000m 21:25 60km SE FuF Kuli
25 Feb 1944 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:33 05 Ost S/TJ/TK
25 Feb 1944 Heinz Rokker 2./NJG 2 Lancaster 7600m 21:43 West of Haguenau
25 Feb 1944 Heinz Papendick 9./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   13:01  
25 Feb 1944 Hans Remmer 1./JG 27 P-38 Lightning   13:42 GJ
25 Feb 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Lancaster 5100m 21:30 12km E Luneville
25 Feb 1944 Christoph Dezius 6./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7500m 12:10 10 kn North of Sedan
25 Feb 1944 Gunther Bahr 3./NJG 6 Lancaster 5800m 21:28 DN-1 (SE Neufchateau)
25 Feb 1944 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7500m 13:00 Birkweiler (Landau)
25 Feb 1944 Waldemar Radener 7./JG 26 B-24 Liberator Hss 6-7000m 14:45 Notweiler b Bad Bergzabern
25 Feb 1944 Heinz Bar 6./JG 1 B-24 Liberator   14:55 05 Ost S/UR-2/3 Raum Germersheim
25 Feb 1944 Klaus Mietusch Stab III./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss 7500m 15:00 UQ 3 (E Pirmasens)
25 Feb 1944 Wegner 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss      
25 Feb 1944 Waldemar Radener 7./JG 26 B-24 e.V. 6000m 15:20-22 zw Landau u Pirmasens
25 Feb 1944 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 15:28 bei Bad Mondorf
25 Feb 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss   13:00 05 Ost S/TT/UT North of Heilbronn
25 Feb 1944 Hermann Segatz Stab II./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss   13:20 05 Ost S/UT-2/5/8 South Heilbronn
25 Feb 1944 Heinz Bar 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress e.V. 7500m 13:43 04 Ost N/AT-8/9 Raum Stuttgart
25 Feb 1944 Lothar Kabbe 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000-6000m 12:45 Raum SE Laon
25 Feb 1944 Heinz Liebermann 6./JG 27 B-17 Fortress     Burghausen
25 Feb 1944 Reinhold Hubert 6./JG 27 B-17 Fortress Hss     Braunau-am-Inn
25 Feb 1944 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 B-26 Marauder   11:26 05 Ost S/224
25 Feb 1944 Hans Remmer 1./JG 27 B-17 Fortress   12:10 HH
25 Feb 1944 Ludwig Meister 1./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg.   20:59 13km SE Rethel
25 Feb 1944 Ludwig Meister 1./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg.   21:14 2km S Vouziers
25 Feb 1944 Bruno Gerhard 3./JG 27 B-17 Fortress   12:03 GH
25 Feb 1944 Eberhard Schade 6./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 3500-4000m 15:15 geg Nussloch/Baden
25 Feb 1944 Jakob Konig 1./JG 107 B-17 Fortress 5000m 15:15 Zweibrucken
25 Feb 1944 Braasch 3./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 3000-1000m 13:50 5km S Osoppo
25 Feb 1944 Ignaz Geirbos 1./JG 107 B-24 Liberator 4500m 15:25 Mittersheim
25 Feb 1944 Hans Heitmann 4./JG 26 B-26 Marauder 3000m 11:25 KG-45 (NW Westkapelle)
25 Feb 1944 Reinwald 9./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss      
25 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Willius 2./JG 26 B-26 Marauder 4000m 11:26 KG-KF (off Ostende)
25 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Willius 2./JG 26 B-26 Marauder     KF-KG North Sea off Zeebrugge
25 Feb 1944 Hans-Gunther Muller 2./JG 101 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:15 EF-9
25 Feb 1944 Hans-Georg Dippel 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss   15:00  
25 Feb 1944 Muller 5./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6500m 12:20 SE Laibach
25 Feb 1944 Johannes Wiethoff Stab III./JG 2 B-26 Marauder 2500-3000m 11:28 05 Ost S/224
25 Feb 1944 Adolf Glunz 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   17:00  
25 Feb 1944 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 B-26 Marauder 3000-3500m 11:28 05 Ost S/224
25 Feb 1944 Hans-J. Voormann 12./JG 2 B-26 Marauder 2500-3000m 11:30 05 Ost S/2242
25 Feb 1944 Paul Schauder 10./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:45 17km SE Charleville
25 Feb 1944 Waldemar Busch 8./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:00 Alsbach nr Sankt Ingbert
25 Feb 1944 Heinrich Wohlers Stab /NJG 6 Lancaster 5000m 22:45 30km vor Augsburg
25 Feb 1944 Gerhard Raht 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 22:43 Slugsberg W Munchen
25 Feb 1944 Karl Burger 6./JG 27 B-17 Fortress Hss     South of Landshut
25 Feb 1944 Berthold Ney Stab III./NJG 2 Lancaster 5100m 21:15 30km SW Metz
25 Feb 1944 Otto Engel VFS 1./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:10 SE Bad Ischl
25 Feb 1944 Erich Gehring 2./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 6000m 11:49 20km NW Laibach
25 Feb 1944 Gustav Sturm 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:00 JJ-1 (St Veit)
25 Feb 1944 Buchmuller 1./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 4500m 11:40 15km WNW Krainberg
25 Feb 1944 Vogel 2./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 6000m 11:40 NJ-52 (SW Laibach)
25 Feb 1944 Walter Seiz 3./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 6500m 10:50 35km SW Laibach
25 Feb 1944 Friedrich Sieck 3./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:00 West of St Lambrecht (Klagenfurt)
25 Feb 1944 Rauer 3./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 4000m 01:38 Tunburg (sic)
25 Feb 1944 Heinz Bar 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss 8500m 13:30 US-UT-AS-AT
25 Feb 1944 Kehrberg 3./NJG 102 Lancaster 3500m 01:37 4km NNW Grafendorf
25 Feb 1944 Hans Raum 9./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6500m 01:32 Nahe vor Wurzburg
25 Feb 1944 Hans Raum 9./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 7200m 01:15 Schweinfurt
25 Feb 1944   1./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 5500m 11:55 SK-9 (NW Zara)
25 Feb 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 Lancaster 6700m 00:25 West of Stuttgart
25 Feb 1944 Bodo Krause VFS 1./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 5500m 12:10 GH-14 (Niedere Tauren)
25 Feb 1944 Peter Schotz 6./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:13 14 Ost N/KL (W Maribor)
25 Feb 1944 Kurt Fuchs VFS 1./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:10 GJ-4 (Niedere Tauren)
25 Feb 1944 Alfred Muller 4./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 3000m 12:55 HaagbErding
25 Feb 1944 Herbert Bauer 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:03 NW Klagenfurt
25 Feb 1944 Fritz Stehle 5./ZG26 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:15 bei Hollenstein
25 Feb 1944 Albert Busenkell 3./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:03 GH (Niedere Tauren)
25 Feb 1944 Rudolf Zinkl 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 5500m 13:27 15km SW Ansbach
25 Feb 1944 Pleines 7./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:23 04 Ost N/AT (Stuttgart)
25 Feb 1944 Hans Remmer 1./JG 27 B-17 Fortress Hss 6500m 12:01 JJ-4 to JH-6 (St Viet)
25 Feb 1944 Gernot Stein 3./JG 104 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:20 10km WdWaginger/Sees
25 Feb 1944 Hans Weik 10./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 6000m 13:20 SE Crailsheim
25 Feb 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 Lancaster 5500m 00:51 N Stuttgart
25 Feb 1944 Rudolf Schmidt 3./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 6500m 12:00 NE Klagenfurt
25 Feb 1944 Bodo Krause VFS 1./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:00 JJ-8 (St Veit)
25 Feb 1944 Gustav Sturm 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:08 GH-5 to GH-2 (Niedere Tauren)
25 Feb 1944 Bock 3./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 800m 12:11 48 572
25 Feb 1944 Theodor Bellinghausen 4./NJG 100 DB-3F   20:10 703 od 704
25 Feb 1944 Georg Fureder Stab /JG 54 La-5 2600m 14:46 80 712
25 Feb 1944 Helmut Missner 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 09:15 70 692
25 Feb 1944 Alfred Teumer 2./JG 54 Yak-9 1000m 10:23 70 694
25 Feb 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:10 70 684
25 Feb 1944 Gunther Haller Stab I./JG 54 Pe-2 3500m 11:14 70 572
25 Feb 1944 Fritz Loose 4./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1800m 12:15 70 69 33
25 Feb 1944 Ernst Richter 1./JG 54 Yak-9 300m 13:25 70 654
25 Feb 1944 Hans Dortenmann 2./JG 54 La-5 3500m 13:38 80 573
25 Feb 1944 Helmut Missner 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 08:55 71 699
25 Feb 1944 Siegfried Schnell Stab III./JG 54        
25 Feb 1944 Kollrep 4./NJG 100 PS-84 700m 20:04 69 418
25 Feb 1944 Anton Mader Stab /JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 14:05 70 822
25 Feb 1944 Hans-Joachim Bloens 2./JG 54 La-5 500m 13:39 80 574
25 Feb 1944 Gunther Bleckmann 6./SG2 Yak-9 2000m 14:00 47 773
25 Feb 1944 Mato Dukovac 15.(Kroat)/JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 300m 11:30 47 742
25 Feb 1944 Hermann Buchner 6./SG2 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 11:23 47 771
25 Feb 1944 Gunther Bleckmann 6./SG2 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 11:20 47 773
25 Feb 1944 Hans Schwarz 6./SG2 Yak-9 2000m 14:02 47 774
25 Feb 1944 Heinz Ewald Stab II./JG 52 Yak-7 4500m 15:35 47 758
25 Feb 1944 Heinz Ewald Stab II./JG 52 Yak-7 4500m 08:34 47 772
25 Feb 1944 Albin Sval 15.(Kroat)/JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 11:30 47 744
25 Feb 1944 Gerhard Barkhorn Stab II./JG 52 Pe-2 7000m 12:00 4641
25 Feb 1944 Ludwig Neubock 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 12:10 30 193
25 Feb 1944 Mato Dukovac 15.(Kroat)/JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 08:30 47 772
25 Feb 1944 Vladimir Nahod 15.(Kroat)/JG 52 Yak-1 800m 08:32 47 772
25 Feb 1944 Heinz Ewald Stab II./JG 52 Yak-7 400m 08:36 47 724
25 Feb 1944 Siegfried Schnell 2./JG 54        
25 Feb 1944 Hansjorg Birkenstock Stab III.NJG 6 Lancaster 5300m 21:25 60km SE FuF Kuli
25 Feb 1944 Gunther Teschke 3.ZG76 B-17 Fortress 1500m 12:35 S. Landshut7000m
25 Feb 1944 Dilling 3./JG 106 B-24 Liberator 5200m 14:55 SE Landau
25 Feb 1944 Franz Gunther 2.ZG76 B-17 Fortress 6500m 14:20 6km NW Rottenburg Gr.Halber
25 Feb 1944 Hans-Joachim Voormann 12./JG 2 B-26 Marauder 6500m 11:30 05 Ost S / 2242
25 Feb 1944 Alfred Muller 4./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 3000m 12:55 Haag.b.Erding
25 Feb 1944 Endriss I.JG5 B-24 Liberator   13:20 Waginger See
25 Feb 1944 Hans-Gunther Muller 2./JG 101 B-24 Liberator   13:15 EF-9
25 Feb 1944 Hans-Heinz Augenstein 7.NJG 1 Halifax 8000m 02:30 S. Augsburg
25 Feb 1944 Arno Muller-Leutert 3./JG 301 B-24 Liberator 4500m 13:30 1km W. Furstenfeldbruck
25 Feb 1944 Gunther Radusch StabNJG 2 Halifax   24:00 Schnee-Eifel
25 Feb 1944 Gunther Bahr 3.NJG 6 Lancaster 3000m 21:28 DN-1 (SE Neufchateau)
25 Feb 1944 Hans Bock 3./JG 77 B-17 Fortress   12:11 48 572
25 Feb 1944 Albert Boeckl 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7800m 12:10 6km W. Rethel
25 Feb 1944 Hans Buchmuller 1./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 1000m 11:40 15km WNW Krainberg
25 Feb 1944 Friedrich-Hugo Sieck 3./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7500m 12:00 W. St. Lambrecht (Klagenfurt)
25 Feb 1944 Helmut Vogel 2./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 6000m 11:40 NJ-52 (SW Laibach)
25 Feb 1944 Opitz 3.ZG101 B-17 Fortress 5-6000m 14:00 Pfaffenhofen
25 Feb 1944 Sauerwein 2.ZG101 B-17 Fortress 5000-500m 14:26 Ostrand Memingen 5000-500m
25 Feb 1944 Stadlbauer 3./JG 106 B-17 Fortress 4000-1700m 15:10 U-9
25 Feb 1944 Schweiger 1./JG 107 B-17 Fortress 5000m 15:00 22km E. Diedenhofen
25 Feb 1944 Walter Dahl Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:27 Gegend Muhldorf
25 Feb 1944 Walter Dahl Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:48 20-30km SW Regensburg
25 Feb 1944 Sauerwein 6.NJG 101 B-17 Fortress      
25 Feb 1944 Walter Pleines 7./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:23 04 Ost N/AT (Stuttgart)
25 Feb 1944 Kehrberg 3.NJG 102 Lancaster 3500m 01:37 4km NNW Gräfendorf
25 Feb 1944 Werner Pfluger 7./JG 27 B-26 Marauder 3500m 13:05 8km W. Insel Kos
25 Feb 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann Stab III./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 6200m 14:30 Kroberkopf NE Esslingen
25 Feb 1944 Schmidt 3./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:00 NE Klagenfurt
25 Feb 1944 Josef Suss 1./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 5500m 11:55 SK-9 (NW Zara)
25 Feb 1944 Karl Wilius 2./JG 26 B-26 Marauder     KF-KG Nordsee off Zeebrugge
25 Feb 1944 Heribert Bauer 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:03 NW Klagenfurt
25 Feb 1944 Karl Wilius 2./JG 26 B-26 Marauder 4000m 11:26 KG-KF (off Ostende)
25 Feb 1944 Jurgen Harder Stab I./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 6800m 11:47 LH-4 3764 (S. Villach)
25 Feb 1944 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:33 05 Ost S/TJ/TK
25 Feb 1944 Rauer 9.NJG 1 Halifax 4000m 01:38 Tunburg
25 Feb 1944 Reinwald 9./JG 3 B-17 HSS      
25 Feb 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 B-17 HSS   13:00 05 Ost S/TT/UT N. Heilbronn
25 Feb 1944 Wegner 5./JG 1 B-17 HSS      
25 Feb 1944 Kurt Braasch 3./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 3000-1000m 13:50 5km S. Osoppo
25 Feb 1944 Johannes Steinhoff Stab /JG 77 B-17 HSS      
25 Feb 1944 Karl Pohlmann Stab II./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 7000m 12:06 8km NE Strass
25 Feb 1944 Lippert 10.NJG 3 Halifax 5600m 23:43 OS-68
25 Feb 1944 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:14 GJ-15
25 Feb 1944 Ulrich Pieper 1./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
25 Feb 1944 Muller 5.ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6500m 12:20 SE Laibach
25 Feb 1944 Wolfgang Kutscher 5.ZG26 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:50 S. Znaim
25 Feb 1944 Karl Passhaus 5./JG 53 B-24 Liberator      
25 Feb 1944 Klaas 4.ZG76 B-17 Fortress 6500-7500m 14:15-20 NW Leipheim
25 Feb 1944 Jakob Konig 1./JG 107 B-17 Fortress 5000m 15:15 Zweibrucken
25 Feb 1944 Hermann Stahl 3./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:20 38 688
25 Feb 1944 Kurt Senoner I.JG5 B-24 Liberator   13:00-30± bei Kelheim
25 Feb 1944 Kurt Senoner I.JG5 B-17 Fortress   13:00-30± bei Riedenburg
26 Feb 1944 Rudolf Szardenings 5./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg.   01:36 SW Stuttgart
26 Feb 1944 Heinz Reschke Stab I./NJG 6 Lancaster 4000m 00:27 West of Stetten W Rottweil
26 Feb 1944 Gerhard Friedrich 1./NJG 6 Lancaster 6700m 01:33 400m Seeburh NW Murrhardt
26 Feb 1944 Reinhard Kollak 8./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg.   00:28 18km E Vervins
26 Feb 1944 Gunther Radusch Stab /NJG 2 Halifax 6500m 00:20 vor Kaiswalt
26 Feb 1944 Fritz Gilfurt 3./ZG1 Halifax Low Level 10:45 25 West /2875
26 Feb 1944 Rauer 3./NJG 1 Halifax 5500m 01:33 40km vor Augsburg
26 Feb 1944 Alfred Teumer 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 15:00 60 674
26 Feb 1944 Alfred Teumer 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 15:31 68 592
26 Feb 1944 Hans Dortenmann 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 15:52 18km E Wesenberg
26 Feb 1944 Alfred Teumer 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 15:29 80 591
26 Feb 1944 Hermann Schleinhege Stab /JG 54 Yak-1 5m 15:58 79 713
26 Feb 1944 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 12:00 29 522
26 Feb 1944 Hans Dortenmann 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 12:25 60 732
26 Feb 1944 Werner Dienst Stab I./JG 302 C-47 Dakota 4500m 23:35 Helsinki
26 Feb 1944 Besatzung (crew) 4./NAG1   2000m 10:23 26 Ost/70/7/4
26 Feb 1944 Hans-Joachim Gebser 4./JG 54 Yak-4 100m 07:51 79 432
26 Feb 1944 Hans Ransmayer 4./JG 54 La-5 5500m 08:15 80 734
26 Feb 1944 Hans-Joachim Gebser 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 10:12 79 524
26 Feb 1944 Altendorf 10./JG 54 La-5 1500m 10:25 97 536
26 Feb 1944 Naumeier Stab I./JG 302 Il-2 Sturmovik 4500m 20:00 West of Helsinki
26 Feb 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 14:45 29 531
26 Feb 1944 Egbert Jaacks 3./JG 302 TB-7 4500m 21:01 Helsinki
26 Feb 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 14:40 29 552
26 Feb 1944 Dietrich Reiche 3./JG 302 TB-7 4500m 21:11 Helsinki
26 Feb 1944 Heinz Ewald Stab II./JG 52 P-40 Kittyhawk 4000m 12:32 66 644
26 Feb 1944 Siegfried Furber Stab I./JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 09:08 17 471
26 Feb 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 14:50 29 512
26 Feb 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 P-40 Kittyhawk 4000m 12:24 66 564
26 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 15:25 66 562
26 Feb 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 09:08 29 381
26 Feb 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 09:16 29 384
26 Feb 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 11:45 29 524
26 Feb 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 11:48 29 521
26 Feb 1944 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 14:37 29 522
26 Feb 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 P-40 Kittyhawk 3500m 12:22 66 61
26 Feb 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 11:53 29 514
26 Feb 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 14:36 29 562
26 Feb 1944 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 12:41 19 634
26 Feb 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 12:03 29 524
26 Feb 1944 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 Pe-2 3000m 12:02 19 452
26 Feb 1944 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 12:00 29 522
26 Feb 1944 Erich Hartmann 9./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 11:58 29 524
26 Feb 1944 Hans-Heinz Augenstein 7.NJG 1 Lancaster   02:30  
26 Feb 1944 Fritz Yung 1./JG 301 Halifax 5200m 01:30  
26 Feb 1944 Dieter Rusche 3./JG 302 TB-7   21:11 Raum Helsinki
26 Feb 1944 Gunther Radusch StabNJG 2 Halifax 400m 00:30 vor Kaiswalt (S. Rottweil)
26 Feb 1944 Rauer 9.NJG 1 Halifax 5500m 01:33 40km vor Augsburg
26 Feb 1944 Xaver Neumeier 1./JG 302 Il-2   20:00 Raum Helsinki
27 Feb 1944 Johann Penz 7./JG 27 Baltimore 400-500m 12:24 23 Ost/0458 (off Cyrenaika)
27 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Yak-7 2200m 10:57 04 755
27 Feb 1944 Kurt Siebe 11./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 12:10 97 575
27 Feb 1944 Horst Hartrampf 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 08:53 97 581
27 Feb 1944 Josef Gabl 10./JG 51 Pe-2   09:37 14 567
27 Feb 1944 Gerhard Gorlach 2./JG 54 La-5 800m 12:55 70 183
27 Feb 1944 Paul-Rudolf Deterra 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 15:23 97 587
27 Feb 1944 Hotari Schmude 8./JG 51 Yak-9 4000m 12:30 04 747
27 Feb 1944 Georg Fureder 11./JG 54 Yak-9 2400m 11:56 87 717
27 Feb 1944 Georg Fureder 11./JG 54 La-5 100m 12:20 87 824
27 Feb 1944 Horst Hartrampf 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 550m 12:05 87 692
27 Feb 1944 Paul-Rudolf Deterra 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 12:10 87 662
27 Feb 1944 Josef Ambrusch 11./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 12:13 97 748
27 Feb 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 11:34 87 665
27 Feb 1944 Henning von Kamptz 1./NAG4 U-2   12:20 03 483
27 Feb 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 12:14 87 694
27 Feb 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 12:13 87 689
27 Feb 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 12:12 87 691
27 Feb 1944 Benno Schmieder 4./JG 5 Yak-9   11:28 25 Ost/97 546
27 Feb 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:32 25 Ost/87 666
27 Feb 1944 Ernst Scheufele 5./JG 5 LaGG-3 1500m 11:55 87 683
27 Feb 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 12:19 97 836
27 Feb 1944 Ernst Scheufele 5./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:10 97 548
27 Feb 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 15:27 97 722
27 Feb 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 LaGG-3 150m 15:30 97 811
27 Feb 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 5m 15:32 97 867
27 Feb 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 12:25 97 742
27 Feb 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:16 87 835
27 Feb 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG 5 Yak-9   11:33 25 Ost/87 666
28 Feb 1944 Wilhelm Loeffler 1./JG 4 Dragonfly 50m 14:35 22/K-7 (Anzio)
28 Feb 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 LaGG-3 3500m 14:10 66 591
28 Feb 1944 Theodor Wiessenberger 6./JG 5 Pe-2 6000m 08:35 97 14
28 Feb 1944 Mato Dukovac 15.(Kroat)/JG 52 LaGG-3 500m 11:00 47 743
28 Feb 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 14:20 66 564
28 Feb 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG 5 Yak-9 200m 10:33 87 693
28 Feb 1944 Gunther Schwaneke 4./JG 5 Yak-9 200m 10:33 87 696
28 Feb 1944 Benno Schmieder 4./JG 5 Yak-9 50m 10:32 97 715
28 Feb 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG 5 Yak-9 1500m 10:31 87 689
28 Feb 1944 Gerhard Reinhold 4./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:34 97 548
29 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Kurth 1./JG 2 Spitfire 1800m 14:15 5km SSW Cisterna
29 Feb 1944 Gerhard Kilchling 2./JG 2 P-40 Kittyhawk 1200m 14:20 25km NE Nettuno
29 Feb 1944 Adalbert Sommer Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire IX 3200m 14:04 4km N Borgo Mantello
29 Feb 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 Spitfire 700m 17:10 2km N Nettuno
29 Feb 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 Spitfire 500m 17:22 20km SW Tibermundung
29 Feb 1944 Detlev Grossfuss Stab I./JG 2 Dragonfly 300m 14:10 12km NW Nettuno
29 Feb 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Yak-7 1200m 13:30 SW Murmansk
29 Feb 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Yak-7 1000m 13:30 SW Murmansk
29 Feb 1944 Bernhard von Hermann 8./JG 5 Yak-7 1200m 13:37 West of Murmansk
29 Feb 1944 Karl-Heinz Kurth 1./JG 2 Spitfire 1800m 14:15 5km SSW Cisterna
01 Mar 1944 Gunter Bleckmann 6./SG2 Il-5 5m 14:25 66 773
01 Mar 1944 Heinz Ewald Stab II./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 100m 08:20 6664 mitte
01 Mar 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 08:03 66 653
01 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1400m 08:10 66 644
02 Mar 1944 Gerhard Friedrich 1./NJG 6 Halifax 6000m 04:04 60km S Saarbrucken
02 Mar 1944 Heinz Reuter 7./NJG 2 Lancaster 6000m 03:15 Objekt Stuttgart
02 Mar 1944 Hoffmann Stab III./NJG 2 Lancaster 5200m 03:08 Objekt Stuttgart
02 Mar 1944 Heinz Reschke Stab I./NJG 6 Lancaster 5500m 03:30 30km S Reutlingen
02 Mar 1944 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7500m 11:35 Charleville
02 Mar 1944 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 7./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 5500m 14:30 05 Ost S/PM (SW Verviers)
02 Mar 1944 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7500m 11:50 PQ-QQ (Koblenz-Oberwesel)
02 Mar 1944 Heinz Kemethmuller 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress e.V.   12:00  
02 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Willius 2./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:08 QR-23 (Idstein-Oberusel)
02 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Mayer 7./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 1500m 13:30 PD-9 (Crecy-en-Ponthieu)
02 Mar 1944 Willi Morzinek 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 14:07 20km E Charleville
02 Mar 1944 Georg Kiefner 1./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 4500m 13:43 SM-2 (1km NW Arlon)
02 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 09:55 66 534
02 Mar 1944 Hermann Buchner 6./SG2 Yak-9 300m 09:40 46 364
02 Mar 1944 Rudolf Grath 5./JG 52 Yak-1 200m 13:55 66 563
02 Mar 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 13:50 66 641
02 Mar 1944 Heinz Ewald Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 13:50 66 562
02 Mar 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 10:26 66 811
02 Mar 1944 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-7 2200m 13:54 66 534
02 Mar 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3800m 09:55 66 461
02 Mar 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 08:30 66 562
02 Mar 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 08:25 66 564
02 Mar 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 08:25 66 564
02 Mar 1944 Josef Keil 9./SG3 LaGG-3   10:05 N Rupf SL-5c
02 Mar 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 14:01 66 641
02 Mar 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 06:08 66 562
02 Mar 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 10:33 66 732
02 Mar 1944 Rudolf Grath 10./JG 54 LaGG-3 Low Level 12:30 87 893
02 Mar 1944 Kurt Olsen 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:20 97 571
02 Mar 1944 Emil Nonnenmacher 8./NJG 2 Lancaster   03:10 uber Stuttgart
02 Mar 1944 Emil Nonnenmacher 8./NJG 2 Lancaster   03:10 uber Stuttgart
02 Mar 1944 Horst Hartrampf 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 13:27 97 573
02 Mar 1944 Rudolf Grath 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:18 97 581
02 Mar 1944 Heinz Kemethmuller 9./JG 26 B-17 e.V.   12:00  
02 Mar 1944 Hans-Werner von Rudloff 4./JG 52 Yak-1 200m 14:07 66 533
02 Mar 1944 Rudolf Grath 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:45 97 754
02 Mar 1944 Horst Hartrampf 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 11:26 97 721
02 Mar 1944 Hoffmann Stab III./NJG 2 Lancaster 5200m 03:08 Objekt Stuttgart
03 Mar 1944 Fritz Yung 1./JG 301 Spitfire      
03 Mar 1944 Schmidt 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   11:35 BT 3 Elbemundung (Stader Sand)
03 Mar 1944 Franz Hilbuer 1./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 5500m 11:47 4km SW Tuscania
03 Mar 1944 Heinz Bar 6./JG 1 P-51 Mustang Low Level 11:40 05 Ost S/EU 3-6 (SE Soltau)
03 Mar 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 8500m 11:48 5km N Farnese
03 Mar 1944 Hans Giese 7./JG 27 Baltimore Low Level 09:07 N Cape Sparta
03 Mar 1944 Fritz-Joachim von Buddenbrock Stab II./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 6000m 12:23 Gegend Braunschwieg
03 Mar 1944 Schuhmacher 6./JG 1 P-51 Mustang      
03 Mar 1944 Hans-Gunnar Culemann 7./JG 27 Baltimore 50m 09:35 50km vor Insel Milos
03 Mar 1944 Karl-Otto Harloff 7./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:30 SW Magdeburg
03 Mar 1944 Witzmann 6./JG 1 P-51 Mustang 2000m 12:00 05 Ost S/EA (Fassberg/Sudheide)
03 Mar 1944 Reinhard Stab II./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:10 Magdeburg
03 Mar 1944 Hans-Gerd Wennekers 5./JG 11 P-51 Mustang      
03 Mar 1944 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 P-38 Lightning   12:23 Magdeburg
03 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Fest 5./JG 11 P-51 Mustang      
03 Mar 1944 Franz Malsch 1./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 4500m 11:47 25km SW Viterbo
03 Mar 1944 Alwin Doppler 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   12:04  
03 Mar 1944 Adalbert Sommer Stab I./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 5200m 11:42 5km SW Tuscania
03 Mar 1944 Manfred Spenner 3./JG 4 Dragonfly 50m 12:10 KF-8
03 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Steinmann 1./JG 4 B-25 Mitchell   12:07 22 1F 4/5 22 2 4/5
03 Mar 1944 Zwernemann 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   12:04  
03 Mar 1944 Rudolf Pintsch 11./JG 3 P-47 Thunderbolt      
03 Mar 1944 Heinz Knoke 5./JG 11 P-51 Mustang   12:05 05 Ost S/AO-9
03 Mar 1944 Clemens Waltherscheid 3./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 4800m 11:59 15km S Orbetello (See)
03 Mar 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 4800m 11:51 Vallentano
03 Mar 1944 Klaus Eugel 1./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 5800m 12:05 5km S Montalto di Castro
03 Mar 1944 Ludwig Hartmann 3./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 4800m 11:58 25km S Orbetello (See)
03 Mar 1944 Josef Ostrowitski 2./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 4500m 12:00 7km SW Montalto di Castro
03 Mar 1944 Herbert Schafer 2./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 4500m 11:52 14 Ost/13635
03 Mar 1944 Detlef Grossfuss 3./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 4000m 11:52 5km W FlPl Tarquinia
03 Mar 1944 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7200m 12:02 TR West of Tonning
03 Mar 1944 Schmidt Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:35 Stade-rand Elbemundung
03 Mar 1944 Clemens Waltherscheid 3./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 4800m 12:08 9km SW Pitigliano (FD-45)
03 Mar 1944 Unger Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 2500m 11:37 North of Itzehoe
03 Mar 1944 Friedrich Bolz Stab II./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 1800m 11:09 97 589
03 Mar 1944 Heinz 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 50m 11:15 SE Kirovsk
03 Mar 1944 Bernhard von Hermann 8./JG 5 A-20 Boston 40m 11:04 SE Kirovsk
03 Mar 1944 Bernhard von Hermann 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 5m 11:08 ESE Kirovsk
03 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 13:55 66 642
03 Mar 1944 Clemens Walterscheid 3./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 4800m 12:08 9km SW Pitigliano (FD-45)
03 Mar 1944 Eduard Bubel 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:45 70 664
03 Mar 1944 Ernst-Dietrich Grumme 12./JG 51 LaGG-5 3000m 13:10 06 782
03 Mar 1944 Clemens Walterscheid 3./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 4800m 11:59 15km S. Orbetello
03 Mar 1944 Eduard Bubel 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:46 70 692
03 Mar 1944 Fritz Hartmann 3./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 6000m 11:58 25km S. Orbetello
03 Mar 1944 Franz Hilbaer 1./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt   11:47 4km SW Tuscania
03 Mar 1944 Unger Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 2500m 11:37 N. Itzehoe
03 Mar 1944 Schmidt 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   11:35 BT 3 Elbemundung (Stader Sand)
03 Mar 1944 Josef Zwernemann 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   12:04  
03 Mar 1944 Leo Schuhmacher 6./JG 1 P-51 Mustang      
03 Mar 1944 Herbert Schafer 2./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 4500m 11:52 14 Ost/13635
03 Mar 1944 Witzmann 6./JG 1 P-51 Mustang 2000m 12:00 05 Ost S/EA (Fassberg/Sudheide)
03 Mar 1944 Manfred Scheunpflug Stab II./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:10 Magdeburg
03 Mar 1944 Schmidt Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:35 Stade-rand Elbemundung
04 Mar 1944 Gerhard Vivroux Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 4000m 13:30 EE-7 (NW Rhinow)
04 Mar 1944 Maximilian Soentgerath 6./JG 27 B-17 Fortress     Ahrweiler 20km S Bonn
04 Mar 1944 Leopold Munster 5./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 7000m 13:25 Raum Brandenburg
04 Mar 1944 Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 B-17 Fortress      
04 Mar 1944 Leopold Munster 5./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 8000m 13:11 E Stendal
04 Mar 1944 Passhaus 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress      
04 Mar 1944 Johannes Jung 6./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7500m 12:10 Raum Koblenz
04 Mar 1944 Kunker 5./NJG 4 Stirling   00:58 20km N Dijon
04 Mar 1944 Schmiedel 4./JG 53 P-51 Mustang      
04 Mar 1944 Fritz Yung Stab I./JG 301 P-51 Mustang      
04 Mar 1944 Seidel Stab I./JG 301 B-17 Fortress      
04 Mar 1944 Hans Weik 10./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7500m 13:10 Neuruppin
04 Mar 1944 Gerd Wiegand 4./JG 26 P-38 Lightning   15:25 South of Courtrai
04 Mar 1944 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 B-17 Fortress      
04 Mar 1944 Hermann von Kap-herr Stab /JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss      
04 Mar 1944 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 B-17 Fortress      
04 Mar 1944 Ernst-Georg Altnorthoff 2./JG r./Sud P-38 Lightning 7000m 15:30 Berre-L Etang (N Marseilles)
04 Mar 1944 Ruhlmann 3./(F)/130 Martlet 100m 12:45 5473/27 Ost
04 Mar 1944 Ernst-Georg Altnorthoff 2./JG r./Sud P-38 Lightning 6000m 14:50 Serres (60km S Grenoble)
04 Mar 1944 Adolf Kneip 2./JG 300 B-17 Fortress 2500m 14:53 25km NE Kesseling
04 Mar 1944 Wolfgang Harnisch 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 4000-2000m 13:31 Kaiserslautern
04 Mar 1944 Rudolf Moycis 7./JG 27 B-26 Marauder   15:07 North of Kreta
04 Mar 1944 Hans Siedel 3./JG 302 B-17 Fortress      
04 Mar 1944 Kurt Wahl 5./JG 3 P-51 Mustang      
04 Mar 1944 Hermann Wahlfeldt Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 3000m 13:30 FlH Rotenburg
04 Mar 1944 Harti Schmiedel 4./JG 53 P-51 Mustang      
04 Mar 1944 Ernst-Dietrich Grumme 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 3500m 09:20 06 793
04 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Flugge 10./JG 51 Yak-9 2000m 14:53 06 781
04 Mar 1944 Gustav Francsi 1./NJG 100 DB-3F 4000m 18:14 86 484/25 Ost
04 Mar 1944 Kunker 5./NJG 4 Stirling   00:58 20km N. Dijon
04 Mar 1944 Karl Passhaus 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress      
04 Mar 1944 Leopold Munster 5./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 8000m 13:11 E. Stendal
04 Mar 1944 Rudolf Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 B-17 Fortress      
04 Mar 1944 Ruhlmann Seeaufkl./ 3./(F)130 Martlet 100m 12:45 5473/27 Ost
04 Mar 1944 Leopold Munster 5./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 7000m 13:25 Raum Brandenburg
05 Mar 1944 Hans-Joachim Eichmann 7./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 4500m 13:35 KT (La Chataigneraie)
05 Mar 1944 Gunther Marsfelde 7./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:20-30 KT (La Chataigneraie)
05 Mar 1944 Willi Morzinek 7./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 4000m 13:30 3km NW Echire b Niort
05 Mar 1944 Gunther Marsfelde 7./JG 2 B-24 Liberator   13:20-30 KT (La Chataigneraie)
06 Mar 1944 Rudolf Hubl 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:08-10 05 Ost S/FR (area Diepholz)
06 Mar 1944 Hermann Segatz Stab II./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:10 FR-3 to FS (E Diepholz)
06 Mar 1944 Heinz Bar 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:10 FS-45 (W Diepholz)
06 Mar 1944 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen Stab I./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt   12:12 ER Bodennahe (Alhorn-Emsteck area)
06 Mar 1944 Karl Mertgen 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:15 FS-67 (Diepholz)
06 Mar 1944 Walter Oesau Stab /JG 1 B-17 Fortress 3000m 12:15-20 ER to FR (Vechta area)
06 Mar 1944 Erich Dobrick Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7500m 12:20 N Holstedt
06 Mar 1944 Klaffenbach 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 12:20-30 ER-ES (Emstek-Bassum)
06 Mar 1944 Hans Ehlers 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:35 05 Ost S/FR-2 (Vechta)
06 Mar 1944 Fritz Stehle 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:35-45 Gardelegen-Burg
06 Mar 1944 Hermann Wahlfeldt Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:38 North of Hadersleben
06 Mar 1944 Willi Maximowitz Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress Hss 6500m 12:35 vor Fallersleben
06 Mar 1944 Rolf Riscke 7./ZG26 B-17 Fortress   12:40  
06 Mar 1944 Herbert Schob 1./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:38 Gardelegen
06 Mar 1944 Walter Kohne 3./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 2000-0m 12:07-10 FQ to FR-1 (Quakenbruck)
06 Mar 1944 Gerhard Dost Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 6300m 12:38 GC-3 (S Gardelegen)
06 Mar 1944 Juhlanz FluG1 (N) B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:45 2km E Gardelegen
06 Mar 1944 Herbert Schob 1./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:35 Gardelegen
06 Mar 1944 Walter Agricola 5./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:45 SE Gardelegen
06 Mar 1944 Hock 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:35-45 Raum Gardelegen
06 Mar 1944 Kurt Rohrich Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:35 North of Hadersleben
06 Mar 1944 Karl-Emil Demuth 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:05 05 Ost S/FR (Diepholz)
06 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Fest 5./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 11:55 05 Ost S/FQ-2 (S Loningen)
06 Mar 1944 Hugo Frey 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
06 Mar 1944 Josef Zwernemann 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:55 05 Ost S/EP (Raum Haselunne)
06 Mar 1944 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7400m 12:00 05 Ost S/EQ (Soge-Cloppenburg)
06 Mar 1944 Rudolf Schmid 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:59 05 Ost S/EQ-13 (Lorup)
06 Mar 1944 Otto Erhardt 10./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 6800m 12:46 10km West of Genthin
06 Mar 1944 Heinz Bar 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:00 05 Ost S/FR-4 (S Dinklage)
06 Mar 1944 Krausse 9./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:04 FR to FS (Diepholz-Sulingen)
06 Mar 1944 Werner Wiegand 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:05 05 Ost S/FR (Diepholz)
06 Mar 1944 Schultheiss 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:03 05 Ost S/FQ-36 (S Friesoythe)
06 Mar 1944 Windbichler 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:10 ER-7 to FR-1 (SW Delmenhorst)
06 Mar 1944 Walter Oesau Stab /JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 500-800m 12:05-10 Cloppenburg-Vechta
06 Mar 1944 Stiegler 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:05 05 Ost S/ER-3 (N Wildenhausen)
06 Mar 1944 Walter Kohne 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:05 FR to ER (Vechta-Emsdek)
06 Mar 1944 Born 9./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:03-06 FR-FS (Diepholz-Sulingen)
06 Mar 1944 Hans-Heinrich Koenig 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:06 EQ (Lindern-Cloppenburg)
06 Mar 1944 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7200m 12:06 05 Ost S/ER (Ahlhorn area)
06 Mar 1944 Rudolf Sinner WiA Stab III./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:06 FQ-3 to FR-2 (Essen-Vechta)
06 Mar 1944 Rudolf Klemm 7./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 5800m 12:07 EQ-9 to EQ-7 (Loningen)
06 Mar 1944 Siegfried Zick 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:10 FS (Wagenfeld-Sulingen)
06 Mar 1944 Hoes 9./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:02-10 FR-13 to FS-12 (Diepholz 090˚)
06 Mar 1944 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 7./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:58 05 Ost S/EQ (Soge-Cloppenburg)
06 Mar 1944 Karder Stab Ind./St./Erla P-51 Mustang   14:14 bei Messdorf
06 Mar 1944 Karl Bolte 12./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:17 South of Zirnsee
06 Mar 1944 Hans Weik 10./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6800m 12:52 North of Braunschwieg
06 Mar 1944 Ottmar Zehart Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:55 GC-9 to GD-7 (N Magdeburg)
06 Mar 1944 Rudolf Klemm 7./JG 54 B-24 Liberator 4000m 14:28 EQ (Soge-Cloppenburg)
06 Mar 1944 Erich Kolodzie 9./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 5000m 15:11 FR-5 (Diepholz)
06 Mar 1944 Rebitz 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:00 North of Treuenbrietzen 1245-
06 Mar 1944 Friedrich-Karl Muller Stab IV./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 4000m 13:14 GH-4 (Erkner)
06 Mar 1944 Detlev Rohwer Stab II./JG 3 P-38 Lightning 7500m 14:20 ED-15 (10km W Wittenberge)
06 Mar 1944 Rathkamp 6./NJG 5 B-24 Liberator 3500m 14:19 120˚ 5km vor Munster
06 Mar 1944 Segatz Stab II./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   12:08 05 Ost S/FR-2 East of Lingen
06 Mar 1944 Doring 2./L./Beo./St./ B-24 Liberator 400m 14:17 Mittelland
06 Mar 1944 Rudolf Klupfel Stab III./ZG26 P-51 Mustang 3000m 12:45-50 Lehmenge Heide
06 Mar 1944 Otto Czermin 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6800m 13:14 SW Berlin
06 Mar 1944 Ernst Laube Stab Ind./St./Erla P-51 Mustang 500m 14:10 Stendal
06 Mar 1944 Hermann Greiner 11./NJG 1 B-17 Fortress 60m 12:46 11km SW Quakenbruck
06 Mar 1944 Schneider 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:00-15 Raum Brandenburg-Juterbog
06 Mar 1944 Kutscher 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:00-15 Brandenburg
06 Mar 1944 Fros 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:00-15 Raum Brandenburg-Juterbog
06 Mar 1944 Werner Gerth Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 5500m 14:08 SW Brandenburg
06 Mar 1944 Pennekamp 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:00-15 in Raum v Belzig
06 Mar 1944 Heinz Jeworrek 12./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7800m 13:15 SE Berlin
06 Mar 1944 Werner Gerth Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress e.V. 5800m 14:05 NW Hannover
06 Mar 1944 Josef Zwernemann 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6500m 14:18 05 Ost S/ES-9 (SE Bassum)
06 Mar 1944 Herbert Korber 6./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 6000m 15:00 05 Ost/FQ-EQ (Cloppenburg)
06 Mar 1944 Klaus Mietusch Stab III./JG 26 Typhoon 4000m 13:05 QF-89 to RE-12 (Amiens)
06 Mar 1944 Hans Heitmann 4./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 5500m 14:30 NW Osnabruck
06 Mar 1944 Wolfgang Neu 4./JG 26 B-24 Liberator   14:45 FQ-3/9 (Quackenbruck 180)
06 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Willius 2./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 4500m 14:41 OP-62 (Flammersfeld)
06 Mar 1944 Herger 2./NJG 5 B-17 Fortress 1800m 13:20 10km NW Werneuchen
06 Mar 1944 Lothar Kabbe 6./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 5000m 14:58 EQ-9 (S Cloppenburg)
06 Mar 1944 Georg Kiefner 1./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 800m 15:00 GO-54 (Wierden) 1455-
06 Mar 1944 Hans Weik 10./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:47 GD-5 (S Tangerhutte)
06 Mar 1944 Losch 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5400m 15:00 EO-9 (SE Emmen)
06 Mar 1944 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 7./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 500m 14:49 Rheinsehlen
06 Mar 1944 Scherer 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5700m 15:00 EO (S Assen)
06 Mar 1944 Friedrich-Karl Muller Stab IV./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7800m 13:05 GF-8 (Klaistow)
06 Mar 1944 Gunther Jahn Stab II./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 5000m 15:10 North of Rheine
06 Mar 1944 Heinz Hanke 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   11:59 05 Ost S/EP North of Meppen
06 Mar 1944 Otto Bach 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   12:00 05 Ost S/ER South Delmenhorst
06 Mar 1944 Martin 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 5000m 15:00 EO-FO (Emmen-Hardenburg)
06 Mar 1944 Leo Schuhmacher 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 14:58 05 Ost S/EQ-ER (Ahlhorn-Lorup)
06 Mar 1944 Karl-Emil Demuth 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   12:02 05 Ost S/FR East of Lingen
06 Mar 1944 Kahl 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 4000m 14:50 GO-GN (Almelo-Raalte)
06 Mar 1944 Hans Berger 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
06 Mar 1944 Iro Ilk Stab I./JG 300 B-17 Fortress 4700m 14:30 25km North of Quackenbruck
06 Mar 1944 Heinz Hanke 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   12:06 05 Ost S/EQ West of Cloppenburg
06 Mar 1944 Walter Matoni 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 4500-500m 15:05 15km E Julich
06 Mar 1944 Hugo Frey 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
06 Mar 1944 Karl Schaffhauser 7./JG 27 B-26 Marauder 3000m 12:10 SE Insel Lower andros
06 Mar 1944 Gerhard Siegling 7./JG 27 B-26 Marauder 3000m 12:15 S Insel Lower andros
06 Mar 1944 Hans-Gunnar Culemann 7./JG 27 B-26 Marauder 3000m 12:10 SW Insel Milos
06 Mar 1944 Fritz Potthast 11./NJG 1 B-17 Fortress   14:30 2km S Wieste
06 Mar 1944 Heinrich Wurzer 1./JG 302 B-17 Fortress      
06 Mar 1944 Alfred Heckmann 3./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt   14:47 GO-53 Almelo
06 Mar 1944 Manfred Dieterle Stab I./JG 300 B-17 Fortress      
06 Mar 1944 Manfred Dieterle Stab I./JG 300 B-17 Fortress      
06 Mar 1944 Hans Heitmann 4./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   14:30 GQ-6 NW Osnabruck
06 Mar 1944 Alwin Doppler 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
06 Mar 1944 Ernst Laube Stab Ind./St./Erla P-51 Mustang 7000m 13:55 Stendal
06 Mar 1944 Heinrich Wurzer 1./JG 302 B-17 Fortress   12:30 Berlin
06 Mar 1944 Hans-Heinrich Koenig 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6500m 14:21 ES-5 (Bassum)
06 Mar 1944 Georg Kiefner 1./JG 26 B-24 Liberator   15:00 stet Hss GO-54 Almelo
06 Mar 1944 Hugo Frey 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
06 Mar 1944 Heinz Bar 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   14:45 05 Ost S/GO/GN Raum Deventer
06 Mar 1944 Karl Borris Stab I./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt   14:35 EQ-39 Garrel-Cloppenburg
06 Mar 1944 Gerhard Slabon Stab IV./JG 3 B-17 Fortress      
06 Mar 1944 Walter Loos 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss   12:55  
06 Mar 1944 Erhard Nolting 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress      
06 Mar 1944 Heinrich Sannemann 6./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   13:45  
06 Mar 1944 Hans Iffland 10./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   14:30  
06 Mar 1944 Hubert Swoboda 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   15:01 05 Ost S/EN sw Hoogeveen
06 Mar 1944 Robert Mayer-Arend 8./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 5500m 13:46 GG-7 (S Potsdam)
06 Mar 1944 Stiegler 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   14:30 05 Ost S/GL-3 Raum Hilversum
06 Mar 1944 Heinz Knoke 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   12:15 05 Ost S/ER South Delmenhorst
06 Mar 1944 Hans-Gerd Wennekers 5./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt     05 Ost S/ER Raum Quakenbruck
06 Mar 1944 Hans-Joachim Hayessen 7./JG 27 B-26 Marauder 1000m 13:24 SW Antikythera
06 Mar 1944 Philipp 6./NJG 5 B-24 Liberator 4000m 13:45 20km NW Berlin
06 Mar 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress e.V.   12:58 05 Ost S/FQ/FR East of Lingen
06 Mar 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 P-51 Mustang   13:30 05 Ost S/GP/GO Platzne Rheine
06 Mar 1944 Hugo Frey 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
06 Mar 1944 Hermann Greiner 11./NJG 1 B-24 Liberator   13:53 NW Quakenbruck
06 Mar 1944 Hermann Graf Stab /JG 11 B-24 Liberator Hss      
06 Mar 1944 Paul Martin 7./JG 27 B-26 Marauder 1000m   SW Antikythera
06 Mar 1944 Hans-Joachim Hayessen 7./JG 27 B-26 Marauder 1000m   SW Antikythera
06 Mar 1944 Heinz Stower 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
06 Mar 1944 Ferdinand Stretz 10./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 1000m 13:24 10km North of Schirnfeld
06 Mar 1944 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Spitfire 2500m 17:44 2km S Souk el Rhum
06 Mar 1944 Helmut Missner 3./JG 54 La-5 800m 11:25 70 823
06 Mar 1944 Friedrich Potthast 11./NJG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 14:30 2km S. Wieste
06 Mar 1944 Helmut Missner 3./JG 54 La-5 700m 16:26 70 821
06 Mar 1944 Paul Berndt 12./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 200m 11:56 70 864
06 Mar 1944 Gutschmidt 4./NJG 100 DB-3 400m 23:49 707072/26 Ost
06 Mar 1944 Besatzung (crew) 3./(F)/22 LaGG-5   11:45 NW Kronstadt
06 Mar 1944 Hans-Joachim Gebser 12./JG 54 Yak-4   09:29 80 377 Bauchlandung
06 Mar 1944 Rudolf Grath 10./JG 54 Pe-2 10m 13:40 79 384
06 Mar 1944 Paul Berndt 12./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 09:10 West of d Narva
06 Mar 1944 Hirn 2./NAG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:40 NNE Pleskau
06 Mar 1944 Rudolf Schindler 2./NAG5 LaGG-5 800m 13:45 NNE Pleskau
06 Mar 1944 Hirn 2./NAG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:45 NE Bol Ostmokor
06 Mar 1944 Georg Fureder 11./JG 54 La-5 2400m 11:26 89 754
06 Mar 1944 Rudolf Schindler 2./NAG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 14:50 NW Pleskau
06 Mar 1944 Helmut Stiegler 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:05 05 Ost S/ER-3 (N. Wildenhausen)
06 Mar 1944 Fritz Rathkamp 6./NJG 5 B-24 Liberator   14:19 120° 5km vor Munster
06 Mar 1944 Klaus Scheer 4./NJG 100 PS-84   23:52 8058/26 Ost
06 Mar 1944 Heinz Kahl 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 14:50 GO-GN (Almelo-Raalte)
06 Mar 1944 Klaus Scheer 4./NJG 100 PS-84   23:34 8036/26 Ost
06 Mar 1944 Anton Mader Stab /JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 14:37 88 162
06 Mar 1944 Doring 2./L./beo./St./ B-24 Liberator 400m 14:17 Mittelland
06 Mar 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 La-5 4000m 07:55 80 742
06 Mar 1944 Heinz Stower 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 50m    
06 Mar 1944 Gunther Jahn Stab II./JG 2 B-24 Liberator   15:10 N. Rheine
06 Mar 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 Yak-9 4000m 08:05 80 571
06 Mar 1944 Gerhard Gorlach 2./JG 54 Pe-2 800m 09:15 70 474
06 Mar 1944 Heinz Schneider 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 1000-1200m 13:00-15 Raum Brandenburg-Juterbog
06 Mar 1944 Otto Venjakob 3./JG 54 Yak-9 1500m 09:15 70 693
06 Mar 1944 Otto Venjakob 3./JG 54 Yak-9 3000m 09:12 70 831
06 Mar 1944 Hans Windbichler 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 700-500m 12:10 ER-7 to FR-1 (SW Delmenhorst)
06 Mar 1944 Kollrep 4./NJG 100 DB-3 1500m 04:10 60358/26 Ost
06 Mar 1944 Helmut Missner 3./JG 54 La-5 3500m 12:15 70 854
06 Mar 1944 Helmut Stiegler 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   14:30 05 Ost S/GL-3 (Raum Hilversum)
06 Mar 1944 Karder Stab Ind./St./ Erla P-51 Mustang   14:14 bei Meßdorf
06 Mar 1944 Hans Klaffenbach 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   12:20-30 ER-ES (Emstek-Bassum)
06 Mar 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 La-5 300m 09:41 7085
06 Mar 1944 Willi Pennekamp 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:00-15 in Raum v. Belzig
06 Mar 1944 Rudolf Klupfel Stab III./ZG26 P-51 Mustang 3000m 12:45-50 Lehmenge Heide
06 Mar 1944 Juhlanz FlüG 1 (N) B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:45 2km E. Gardelegen
06 Mar 1944 Herger 2./NJG 5 B-17 Fortress 1800m 13:23 10km NW Werneuchen
06 Mar 1944 Schultheiss 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:03 05 Ost S/FQ-36 (S. Friesoythe)
06 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Fros 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:00-15 Raum Brandenburg-Juterbog
06 Mar 1944 Martin 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 5000m 15:00 EO-FO (Emmen-Hardenburg)
06 Mar 1944 Rebitz 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:45-13:00 N. Treuenbrietzen
06 Mar 1944 Hock 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:35-45 Raum Gardelegen
06 Mar 1944 Krause 9./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:04 FR to FS (Diepholz-Sulingen)
06 Mar 1944 Scherer 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5700m 15:00 EO (S. Assen)
06 Mar 1944 Rudolf Sinner Stab III./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:06 FQ-3 to FR-2 (Essen-Vechta)
06 Mar 1944 Schmid 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:59 05 Ost S/EQ-13 (Lorup)
06 Mar 1944 Walter Kohne 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:05 FR to ER (Vechta-Emsdek)
06 Mar 1944 Walter Kohne 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 2000-0m 12:07-10 FQ to FR-1 2000-0m (Quakenbruck)
06 Mar 1944 Robert Meyer-Arend 8./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 5500m 13:46 GG-7 (S. Potsdam)
06 Mar 1944 Othmar Zehart Sturmst./ 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:55 GC-9 to GD-7 (N. Magdeburg)
06 Mar 1944 Wolfgang Kutscher 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:00-15 Brandenburg
06 Mar 1944 Herbert Schluter Stab I./JG 300 B-17 Fortress      
06 Mar 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 P-51 Mustang   13:30 05 Ost S/GP/GO (Platzne Rheine)
06 Mar 1944 Leo Schumacher 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 14:58 05 Ost S/EQ-ER (Ahlhorn-Lorup)
06 Mar 1944 Wiegand 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:05 05 Ost S/FR (Diepholz)
06 Mar 1944 Losch 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5400m 15:00 EO-9 (SE Emmen)
06 Mar 1944 Kurt Rohrich Sturmst./ 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:35 N. Hadersleben
06 Mar 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 B-17 e.V.   12:58 05 Ost S/FQ/FR (E. Lingen)
06 Mar 1944 Philipp 6./NJG 5 B-24 Liberator 4000m 13:45 20km NW Berlin
06 Mar 1944 Hermann Hoës 9./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:02-10 FR-13 to FS-12 (Diepholz 090°)
06 Mar 1944 Oskar Born 9./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:03-06 FR-FS (Diepholz-Sulingen)
06 Mar 1944 Friedrich May 8./JG 2 Spitfire 3000m 14:17 14 West N/5953
06 Mar 1944 Kurt Knappe 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 4000m 15:11 14 West N/58217 as Stirling
06 Mar 1944 Otto Kleinert 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 15:05 Lorient
06 Mar 1944 Wolfgang Ortlepp 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 2500m 14:55 14 West N/58314
06 Mar 1944 Friedrich May 8./JG 2 Spitfire 6000m 14:19 14 West N/5961
06 Mar 1944 Fritz Harbauer 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 14:40 14 West N/4819
07 Mar 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 4000m 12:22 55km SW Tarquinia
07 Mar 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 Spitfire Low Level 09:57 15km W Nettuno
07 Mar 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 Spitfire 1500m 09:45 5km NE Nettuno
07 Mar 1944 Adelbert Sommer Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire IX 6800m 09:26 5-10km N Littoria KF-6
07 Mar 1944 Franz Malsch 1./JG 4 Spitfire 6000m 09:30 5km W Cori
07 Mar 1944 Gottfried Just 4./JG r./Sud B-17 Fortress 3800m 10:48 120km S Toulon
07 Mar 1944 Ernst-Wilhelm Modrow 2./NJG 1 Mosquito 9000m 22:30 FL-2 South Flugfh Venlo
07 Mar 1944 Horst Rippert 4./JG r./Sud B-17 Fortress 3500m 10:46 120km S Toulon
07 Mar 1944 Ernst-Georg Altnorthoff 2./JG r./Sud P-38 Lightning 8000m 10:55 FL-2
07 Mar 1944 Adalbert Sommer Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire IX 6800m 09:26 5-10km N. Littoria KF-6
07 Mar 1944 Anton Oberhofer 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:05 70 161
07 Mar 1944 Klaus Scheer 4./NJG 100 PS-84 2000m 00:24 8056/26 Ost
07 Mar 1944 August Denkodert 4./JG 54 Pe-2 3000m 14:12 69 482
07 Mar 1944 August Denkodert 4./JG 54 Pe-2 1500m 14:18 69 463
07 Mar 1944 August Denkodert 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 20m 14:30 69 294
07 Mar 1944 Paul-Rudolf Deterra 10./JG 54 La-5 3000m 13:40 97 536
07 Mar 1944 Werner Thielen 11./JG 54 La-5 3000m 13:40 97 552
07 Mar 1944 Klaus Scheer Stab I./NJG 100 Abschuss      
07 Mar 1944 Nobert Hannig 5./JG 54 Pe-2 Low Level 10:50 80 611
07 Mar 1944 Joachim Rayzner 2./NAG4 LaGG-5 3500m 13:31 05 453
07 Mar 1944 Klaus Scheer Stab I./NJG 100 Abschuss      
07 Mar 1944 Klaus Scheer Stab I./NJG 100 Abschuss      
07 Mar 1944 Anton Mader Stab /JG 54 Pe-2 4000m 14:04 69 622
07 Mar 1944 Klaus Scheer 4./NJG 100 PS-84 2000m 00:43 8057/26 Ost
07 Mar 1944 Franz Holzinger 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 13:28 78 224
07 Mar 1944 Hans Schulz 2./SG10 R-5   15:55 West of Frostkow (LU-3)
07 Mar 1944 Helmut Missner 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 400m 14:57 70 364
07 Mar 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 Yak-9 1500m 11:45 70 413
07 Mar 1944 Franz-Josef Zoufahl 7./JG 51 Yak-9 4000m 15:07 05 428
07 Mar 1944 Ernst-Dietrich Grumme 12./JG 51 Yak-9 3000m 10:32 05 481
07 Mar 1944 Klaus Scheer 4./NJG 100 PS-84 2000m 00:36 8057/26 Ost
07 Mar 1944 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 Yak-9 3000m 10:34 05 414
07 Mar 1944 Anton Mader Stab /JG 54 Pe-2 4000-50m 14:04 79 532
07 Mar 1944 Franz-Josef Zoufahl 7./JG 51 Yak-9 1500m 15:11 05 466
07 Mar 1944 Anton Oberhofer 7./JG 52 LaGG   08:55 70 321
07 Mar 1944 Gottfried Just 4./JG r./ Süd B-17 Fortress 4500m 10:48 120km S. Toulon
07 Mar 1944 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 Yak-9 2500m 10:36 15 311
07 Mar 1944 Klaus Scheer Stab I./NJG 100 Abschuss      
07 Mar 1944 Klaus Scheer Stab I./NJG 100 Abschuss      
07 Mar 1944 Helmut Grollmuss 4./JG 54 Yak-9 600m 08:49 70 321
07 Mar 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 La-5 1500m 12:36 70 812
07 Mar 1944 Block 3./(F)/22 Yak-9   12:05 NW Location
07 Mar 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:29 70 454
07 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Pe-2   10:20 70 321
08 Mar 1944 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress     Berlin-Potsdam
08 Mar 1944 Siegfried Zick 7./JG 11 P-38 Lightning      
08 Mar 1944 Karl-Hainz Bendert 5./JG 27 B-17 Fortress     West of Coburg 35km N Bamberg
08 Mar 1944 Walter Loos 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss   13:31  
08 Mar 1944 Heinz Knoke 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   13:25  
08 Mar 1944 Zwernemann 1./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt      
08 Mar 1944 Richard Franz Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress      
08 Mar 1944 Otto Erhardt 10./JG 3 P-47 Thunderbolt      
08 Mar 1944 Hans Weik 10./JG 3 P-51 Mustang   13:56 Channel Front
08 Mar 1944 Dreizehner 1./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt      
08 Mar 1944 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   15:47  
08 Mar 1944 Schueckin 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
08 Mar 1944 Hermann Graf Stab /JG 11 P-51 Mustang      
08 Mar 1944 Siegmund Kahse Stab IV./JG 3 P-38 Lightning   13:30 Time confliction
08 Mar 1944 Walter Loos 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss   13:28  
08 Mar 1944 Wischhofer Stab I./JG 300 B-17 Fortress      
08 Mar 1944 Herhold 4./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt      
08 Mar 1944 Lamprecht 2./JG 53     10:00  
08 Mar 1944 Freiwalt 2./ZG1 Beaufighter 200-300m 19:04 05 Ost/2888
08 Mar 1944 Willi Gutermann 2./ZG1 Beaufighter 200-300m 19:04 05 Ost/2888
08 Mar 1944 Maschler 2./NAG13 Spitfire 5-800m 17:50 2335/05 Ost
08 Mar 1944 John 2./NAG13 Spitfire 5-800m 17:46 2335/05 Ost
08 Mar 1944 Rudolf Thun Stab II./NJG 5 B-24 Liberator   14:46  
08 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Dietsche 2./JG 302 B-17 Fortress   13:30  
08 Mar 1944 Heinrich Wurzer 1./JG 302 B-24 Liberator      
08 Mar 1944 Ernst-Erich Hirschfeld 5./JG 300 P-47 Thunderbolt      
08 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Dietsche 2./JG 302 B-17 Fortress Hss   13:30 Time confliction
08 Mar 1944 Wischhofer Stab I./JG 300 B-17 Fortress      
08 Mar 1944 Paul Bley 9./ZG26 B-17 Fortress   13:40  
08 Mar 1944 Hans Wittgen 9./ZG26 B-17 Fortress   13:40  
08 Mar 1944 Siegfried Teske 8./ZG26 B-17 Fortress   13:40  
08 Mar 1944 Fritz Reinke 7./ZG26 B-17 Fortress   13:30  
08 Mar 1944 Fritz Reinke 7./ZG26 B-17 Fortress   13:30  
08 Mar 1944 Gustav Nagel 7./ZG26 B-17 Fortress   13:30  
08 Mar 1944 Johann Kogler Stab III./ZG26 B-17 Fortress   13:35  
08 Mar 1944 Rudolf Klupfel Stab III./ZG26 P-51 Mustang   13:35 Check P-51 on 6344
08 Mar 1944 Heinrich Wurzer 1./JG 302 B-24 Liberator      
08 Mar 1944 Rudolf Schmid 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:59 FT to FU (Nienburg-Wietze)
08 Mar 1944 Blassing 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:26 DA Masener Moor
08 Mar 1944 Adolf Kneip Stab I./JG 300 B-17 Fortress 4500m 13:19 30km S Oldenburg
08 Mar 1944 Hans-Heinrich Koenig 3./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt 100m 13:13 Ahlhorn ER-5
08 Mar 1944 Rudolf Hubl 2./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 200m 13:07 GU FlPl Langenhagen tief
08 Mar 1944 Hans Iffland 10./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Low Level 13:47 10km N Aschersleben
08 Mar 1944 Werner Wiegand 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:05 GT to FT (Nienburg-Wunstorf)
08 Mar 1944 Horst Witzler 10./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6500m 14:10 NW Wittenberg
08 Mar 1944 Siegmund Kahse Stab IV./JG 3 P-38 Lightning 30-40m 13:00 Wolmirstedt (NE Magdeburg)
08 Mar 1944 Hans Ehlers 3./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt Low Level 13:30 40km NE Hannover
08 Mar 1944 Hans Wittgen 9./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:30-50 bei Magdeburg
08 Mar 1944 Walter Matoni 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss 6500-2500m 13:40-50 N Magdeburg
08 Mar 1944 Gustav Nagel 7./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 5-7000m 13:30-50 NNE Magdeburg
08 Mar 1944 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress     N Hannover
08 Mar 1944 Hermann von Kap-herr Stab /JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7000m 14:00 FlPl Zerbst
08 Mar 1944 Teske 8./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:30-40 N Magdeburg
08 Mar 1944 Karl Paashaus 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 8m 14:05 10km N Torgau
08 Mar 1944 Josef Zwernemann 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 13:05 FU bei Schwarmstedt
08 Mar 1944 Hans Fritz 3./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 9500m 13:43 HE
08 Mar 1944 Franz Ruhl 4./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   13:50  
08 Mar 1944 Rudolf Klupfel Stab III./ZG26 P-51 Mustang 5000m 13:25-40 Burg b Magdeburg
08 Mar 1944 Fritz Reinke 7./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:20-40 E Magdeburg
08 Mar 1944 Paul Bley 9./ZG26 B-17 Fortress   13:40  
08 Mar 1944 Paul Bley 9./ZG26 P-51 Mustang 3000m 13:25-40 Burg b Magdeburg
08 Mar 1944 Enderle 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:40 FT-5 Nienburg
08 Mar 1944 Johann Kogler Stab III./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:35-40 Magdeburg
08 Mar 1944 Karl-Friedrich Muller Stab IV./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:30 HD-2 (SW Burg)
08 Mar 1944 Siegfried Teske 8./ZG26 B-17 Fortress   13:40  
08 Mar 1944 Hans Weik 10./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 6800m 13:30 HD-2
08 Mar 1944 Hans Schleef 3./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 7500m 13:40 HE (Loburg-Gorzke)
08 Mar 1944 Leopold Munster 5./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5000m 13:37 10km N Burg
08 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Dietsche 2./JG 302 B-17 Fortress Hss 7000m 13:36 NE Magdeburg
08 Mar 1944 Karl-Hainz Bendert 5./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 8-4500m 13:35 3km WLeitzkau (Magdeburg)
08 Mar 1944 Karl Bolte 12./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6800m 13:32 20km NE Magdeburg
08 Mar 1944 Franz Ruhl 4./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7-8000m 13:32 15 Ost S/HC
08 Mar 1944 Hans Jurgens 5./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 8000m 14:00 50km SE Magdeburg
08 Mar 1944 Hans Wittgen 9./ZG26 B-17 Fortress   13:40  
08 Mar 1944 Hans Prager 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6000-7000m 13:35 80km NBraunschweig
08 Mar 1944 Caleme Stab III./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6000m 15:48 05 Ost S/EQ
08 Mar 1944 Hans-Heinrich Koenig 3./JG 11 P-51 Mustang 500m 15:50 ET-7 Raum Hoya
08 Mar 1944 Fritz Karch 6./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 6000m 11:30 GK-6 (Amsterdam)
08 Mar 1944 Klaus Mietusch Stab III./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   13:25 GB-2 Wolfsburg NE Braunschwieg
08 Mar 1944 Hubert Swoboda 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7600m 12:55 NW Hannover
08 Mar 1944 Gerd Wiegand 4./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt   13:25 FN-6 Balkbrug NE Zwolle
08 Mar 1944 Walter Matoni 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6500-300m 13:30 GB-3
08 Mar 1944 Gerhard Vogt 7./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7300m 13:30 FT-3
08 Mar 1944 Fritz-Joachim von Buddenbrock Stab II./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:54 20km SW Magdeburg
08 Mar 1944 Fritz Reinke 7./ZG26 B-17 Fortress   13:30  
08 Mar 1944 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 15:36 FU-6 (W Celle)
08 Mar 1944 Gerhard Guttmann 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 5000-6000m 14:00 GC-5 NE Helmstedt
08 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Hofmann 8./JG 26 P-51 Mustang 7500m 14:20 KF-8 17km W Torgau
08 Mar 1944 Karl Borris Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire   16:50 HL-5 E Utrecht
08 Mar 1944 Walter Kohne 3./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt Low Level   FT Steinhuder Meer
08 Mar 1944 Schulz 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   12:52 GA E Hannover Peine area
08 Mar 1944 Haninger 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   13:12 FU Neustadt-Winsum area
08 Mar 1944 Brodbeck 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss   12:50 GU N Hannover city
08 Mar 1944 Stiegler 4./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 12:27 GQ-2 NE Rheine-Hopsten
08 Mar 1944 Enderle 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   13:30 FU-7 Neustadt/Rbge time confliction
08 Mar 1944 Gerhard Vogt 7./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7500m 13:33 GC-2
08 Mar 1944 Heinz Bolle 1./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 4500m 15:20 NW Magdeburg GC-98
08 Mar 1944 Fink Epr./Kdo 25 B-17 Fortress 4500m 14:42 ED-76 (W Osterburg)
08 Mar 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 B-24 Liberator   14:25 JH-4 Luben 2km NW Luckau
08 Mar 1944 Pleines 7./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 200m 15:45 GN-89 Deventer-Raalte
08 Mar 1944 Kubrick Stab Ind./St./Erla B-17 Fortress 5000m 14:23 12km NW Cottbus
08 Mar 1944 Ernst-Erich Hirschfeld 5./JG 300 P-38 Lightning 7500m 15:42 North of FlPl Twente
08 Mar 1944 Munsch Epr./Kdo 25 B-17 Fortress 4500m 14:42 ED-76 (W Osterburg)
08 Mar 1944 Hermann Segatz Stab II./JG 1 B-24 Liberator Hss 8000m 14:20 JH-4 Luben N Luckau
08 Mar 1944 Rudolf Thun 6./NJG 5 B-24 Liberator 700m 14:46 8km E Taterburg
08 Mar 1944 Alfred Pfeffer Stab /JG 11 B-24 Liberator Hss 6000m 15:25 FT-6 N Neustadt
08 Mar 1944 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen Stab I./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6000m 15:26 FU-9 N Grossburgwedel
08 Mar 1944 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen Stab I./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6000m 15:28 FU-9 N Grossburgwedel
08 Mar 1944 Karl-Friedrich Muller Stab IV./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 5000m 15:30 FA-5
08 Mar 1944 Karl-Friedrich Muller Stab IV./JG 3 B-24 Liberator Hss 5000m 15:34 FU
08 Mar 1944 Rubel 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 5000m 14:17 18km E Juterbog
08 Mar 1944 Detlev Rohwer Stab II./JG 3 P-38 Lightning 7500m 15:12 05 Ost S/GU (Hannover)
08 Mar 1944 Bruno Noack 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 300m 15:47 70 34 Mitte
08 Mar 1944 Friedrich-Karl Muller Stab IV./JG 3 B-24 HSS 6000m 15:34 FU
08 Mar 1944 Hans Dortenmann 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 16:33 60 462
08 Mar 1944 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 16:33 60 614
08 Mar 1944 Fink EKdo./ 25 B-17 Fortress 500m 14:42 ED-76 (W. Osterburg)
08 Mar 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 Yak-9 1000m 16:23 70 321
08 Mar 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 16:10 70 324
08 Mar 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 15:46 70 343
08 Mar 1944 Ulrich Wohnert 2./JG 54 La-5 800m 14:24 80 552
08 Mar 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 La-5 2500m 12:33 70 874
08 Mar 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 La-5 1200m 12:35 89 144
08 Mar 1944 Fritz Zander 4./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 12:05 67 284
08 Mar 1944 Friedrich Enderle 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   13:40 FT-5 Nienburg
08 Mar 1944 Bruno Kraft 4./SG10 C-47 Dakota 200m 12:50 38 31
08 Mar 1944 Nobert Schmidt 1./SG10 R-5   14:00 28 44
08 Mar 1944 Hans-Joachim Bloens 2./JG 54 La-5 800m 14:22 80 523
08 Mar 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra   15:52 E Njamoken
08 Mar 1944 Friedrich-Karl Muller Stab IV./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 4500m 15:30 FA-5
08 Mar 1944 Klaus-Dieter Bogisch 4./SG10 C-47 Dakota 200m 15:15 29 45
08 Mar 1944 Hans Dortenmann 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 16:33 60 453
08 Mar 1944 Hans Jurgens 5./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 800m 14:00 50km SE Magdeburg
08 Mar 1944 Gerhard Dreizehner 1./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt      
08 Mar 1944 Friedrich Redendorfer 8./JG 52 LaGG 150-400m 09:15 50 392
08 Mar 1944 Manfred Kasset 1./NAG4 R-5 50m 12:10 93 594
08 Mar 1944 Bernhard Lamprecht 2./JG 53 Abschuß   10:00  
08 Mar 1944 Rolf Guthorl 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 16:37 60 444
08 Mar 1944 Rolf Guthorl 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 16:36 60 453
08 Mar 1944 Edmund Freiwald 2./ZG1 Beaufighter 200-300m 19:04 05 Ost / 2888
08 Mar 1944 Helmut Stiegler 4./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 12:27 GQ-2 NE Rheine-Hopsten
08 Mar 1944 Friedrich-Karl Muller Stab IV./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 300m 13:30 HD-2 (SW Burg)
08 Mar 1944 unknown Stab G./d./J./ B-17 Fortress      
08 Mar 1944 John 2./NAG 13 Spitfire 5-800m 17:46 2335 / 05 Ost 5-800m
08 Mar 1944 Walter Kohne 3./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt     FT Steinhuder Meer tief
08 Mar 1944 Walter Pleines 7./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 200m 15:45 GN-8,9 Deventer-Raalte
08 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Bendert 5./JG 27 B-17 Fortress     W. Coburg 35km N. Bamberg
08 Mar 1944 Kurt Brodbeck 6./JG 1 B-17 HSS   12:50 GU N. Hannover
08 Mar 1944 Rudolf Haninger 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   13:12 FU Raum Neustadt-Winsum
08 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Bendert 5./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 8-4500m 13:35 3km W. Leitzkau (Magdeburg)
08 Mar 1944 Werner Blassing 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:26 DA Masener Moor
08 Mar 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 B-24 Liberator   14:25 JH-4 Luben 2km NW Luckau
08 Mar 1944 Leopold Munster 5./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5000m 13:37 10km N. Burg
08 Mar 1944 Werner Rubel 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 5000m 14:17 18km E. Juterbog
08 Mar 1944 Schulz 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   12:52 GA E. Raum Hannover Peine
08 Mar 1944 Munsch EKdo./ 25 B-17 Fortress 4500m 14:42 ED-76 (W. Osterburg)
08 Mar 1944 Hermann Segatz † Stab II./JG 1 B-24 HSS 8000m 14:20 JH-4 Luben N. Luckau
08 Mar 1944 Karl Passhaus 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 8m 14:05 10km N. Torgau 8m
08 Mar 1944 Norbert Schuecking 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
08 Mar 1944 Lothar Sachs 2./JG 300 B-17 Fortress      
08 Mar 1944 unknown Stab G./d./J./ B-17 Fortress      
08 Mar 1944 Kubrick Stab Ind./St./ Erla B-17 Fortress 5000m 14:23 12km NW Cottbus
08 Mar 1944 Herbert Caleme Stab III./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6000m 15:48 05 Ost S/EQ
08 Mar 1944 Maschler 2./NAG 13 Spitfire 5-800m 17:50 2335 / 05 Ost 5-800m
08 Mar 1944 Schmid 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:59 FT to FU (Nienburg-Wietze)
08 Mar 1944 Herhold 4./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt      
08 Mar 1944 Rudolf Klupfel Stab III./ZG26 P-51 Mustang 5000m 13:25-40 Burg b. Magdeburg
08 Mar 1944 unknown Stab Ind./-Schutz B-17 Fortress      
09 Mar 1944 Karl Wick 12./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 14:52 78 233
09 Mar 1944 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 LaGG 1200m 10:53 60 421
09 Mar 1944 Klaus Scheer 4./NJG 100 Unident: 3500m 18:24 69 125
09 Mar 1944 Klaus Scheer 4./NJG 100 Unident: 3800m 18:12 69 129
09 Mar 1944 Strohecker 3./NJG 100 SB-2 1100m 21:20 SSE Polotsk
09 Mar 1944 Strohecker 3./NJG 100 SB-2 800m 21:00 SSW Polotsk
09 Mar 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 La-5 3500m 09:08 80 573
09 Mar 1944 Hubertus Linke 1./JG 54 La-5 3500m 09:09 80 573
09 Mar 1944 Helmut Missner 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 15:26 70 421
09 Mar 1944 Karl von Ohlen 11./JG 54 Yak-4 4000m 12:12 89 373
09 Mar 1944 Kurt Olsen 10./JG 54 Yak-9 1400m 11:17 80 564
09 Mar 1944 Kurt Olsen 10./JG 54 Yak-9 1400m 09:10 70 866
09 Mar 1944 Helmut Missner 3./JG 54 La-5 5000m 14:58 80 573
09 Mar 1944 Ludwig Neubock 8./JG 52 R-5 10m 15:05 NE Novy-Bug
09 Mar 1944 Karl Hiller 4./JG 52 LaGG-5 800m 15:05 09 182
09 Mar 1944 Horst Ademeit Stab I./JG 54 La-5 4000m 08:46 70 524
09 Mar 1944 Theodor Bellinghausen 4./NJG 100 PS-84   19:08 26 Ost/50/4/3
09 Mar 1944 Klaus Scheer 4./NJG 100 DB-3F 3800m 19:26 26 Ost/69/1/5
09 Mar 1944 Theodor Bellinghausen 4./NJG 100 PS-84 4400m 19:32 26 Ost/60/4/4
09 Mar 1944 Kollrep 4./NJG 100 Unident: 3000m 19:06 26 Ost/40/6/2
09 Mar 1944 Horst Ademeit Stab I./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:40 70 682
09 Mar 1944 Theodor Bellinghausen 4./NJG 100 PS-84 4400m 19:45 26 Ost/60/6/4
09 Mar 1944 Kollrep 4./NJG 100 DB-3F 2400m 19:28 26 Ost/40/8/9
09 Mar 1944 Hans Ransmayer 12./JG 54 Yak-9 2000m 11:25 80 563
09 Mar 1944 Kollrep 4./NJG 100 Unident: 2000m 19:16 26 Ost/40/5/1
09 Mar 1944 Stolle 4./NJG 100 Unident: 3600m 18:55 26 Ost/40/6/3
09 Mar 1944 Theodor Bellinghausen 4./NJG 100 PS-84 2400m 20:29 26 Ost/60/2/7
09 Mar 1944 Theodor Bellinghausen 4./NJG 100 PS-84 3000m 20:00 26 Ost/60/4/2
09 Mar 1944 Leunig 4./NJG 100 B-25 Mitchell 5300m 20:18 26 Ost/60/7/8
10 Mar 1944   1./(F)/123 Beaufighter 1200m 09:00 NE Insel Ponza
10 Mar 1944 Herbert Penz 2./JG 2 P-51 Mustang 20m 10:10 10km NE Marcigliana
10 Mar 1944 Georg Schroder 4./JG 2 P-51 Mustang 500m 10:12 10km NW Rome JE-3
10 Mar 1944 Kuno Dollenmaier 4./JG 2 P-51 Mustang 500m 10:14 10km W Rome JE-2
10 Mar 1944 Karl-Emil Demuth 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:34 05 Ost S/GQ (Bramsche)
10 Mar 1944 Meier 4./NJG 4 Stirling 2300m 23:23 1km NE Brazey
10 Mar 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 P-51 Mustang 800m 10:15 5km N Rome
10 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Yak-7 1200m 15:51 05 247
10 Mar 1944 Alfons Klein 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 15:00 27 141
10 Mar 1944 Harald Wagner 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 14:55 27 112
10 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 14:33 66 812
10 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Plucker 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 15:55 27 113
10 Mar 1944 Siegfried Furber Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 15:02 27 113
10 Mar 1944 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 15:12 17 421
10 Mar 1944 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 15:07 27 422
10 Mar 1944 Klaus Scheer 4./NJG 100 DB-3F 3800m 02:14 26 Ost/60/2/1/8
10 Mar 1944 Bernhard Meyer 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 14:52 27 312
10 Mar 1944 Opitz 4./NJG 100 DB-3F 4200m 01:58 26 Ost/50/5/4
10 Mar 1944 Opitz 4./NJG 100 DB-3F 2500m 01:32 26 Ost/60/3/1/2
10 Mar 1944 Karl von Ohlen 11./JG 54 La-5 1000m 16:40 97 742
10 Mar 1944 Hugo Welsch 3./JG 54 Pe-2 1400m 08:12 70 451
10 Mar 1944 Eduard Bubel 3./JG 54 Pe-2 600m 08:01 70 42 Mitte
10 Mar 1944 Helmut Missner 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 100m 08:00 70 332
10 Mar 1944 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 11:45 80 392
10 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1000m 14:25 66 643
10 Mar 1944 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 15:03 27 143
10 Mar 1944 Haase 4./NJG 100 DB-3F   02:43 26 Ost/50/4/7/
10 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Yak-7 1200m 15:51 05 247
10 Mar 1944 Georg Beckers 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 900m 14:54 27 314
10 Mar 1944 Friedrich Krakowitzer 7./JG 51 Yak-7 1500m 15:52 05 442
10 Mar 1944 Georg Schroder 4./JG 2 P-51 Mustang 4800m 10:12 10km NW Rome JE-3
10 Mar 1944 unknown 1./(F)123 Beaufighter 1200m 09:00 NE Insel Ponza
10 Mar 1944 Manfred Meier 4./NJG 4 Stirling 2300m 23:23 1km NE Brazey
11 Mar 1944 Georg Ludwig 3./JG 77 P-47 Thunderbolt 5500m 11:45 2657 (Italian Theatre)
11 Mar 1944 Domenico Liaolo 2./JG r./Italien P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 11:53 15km S Venezia
11 Mar 1944 Rudolf Schmidt 3./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 4500m 12:02 QF-7 (off Chioggia)
11 Mar 1944 Remo Lugari 2./JG r./Italien B-17 Fortress 6500m 11:50 20km SE Venezia
11 Mar 1944 Antonio Weiss 1./JG r./Italien P-47 Thunderbolt 8000m 12:00 Padua-Venezia
11 Mar 1944 Adriano Visconti 1./JG r./Italien P-47 Thunderbolt 8900m 11:50 Venezia
11 Mar 1944 Lamprecht 2./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 4000m 12:02 RF-5 (off Maestra Point)
11 Mar 1944 Erich Gehring 2./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 5000m 12:06 SF-9 (off Ravenna)
11 Mar 1944 Pfeffer 12./NJG 1 Lancaster 60m 21:35 CK-74 (off Vlieland)
11 Mar 1944 Karl Kuhdorf 2./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:45 50km SE Vicenza
11 Mar 1944 Gino Gianelli 2./JG r./Italien B-17 Fortress 4000m 12:00 50km S Venezia
11 Mar 1944 Bruno Cartosio 1./JG r./Italien P-47 Thunderbolt 8000m 12:00 Padua-Vicenza
11 Mar 1944 Joachim Worlitzsch 2./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 6500m 11:55 QE-6 (SW Chioggia)
11 Mar 1944 Schlenzig 3./JG 77 P-47 Thunderbolt 5800m 11:44 SW Padua
11 Mar 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 Spitfire 3500m 07:20 20km NE Nettuno
11 Mar 1944 Alcide Zavatti 1./JG r./Italien P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 11:53± South of Venezia
11 Mar 1944 Amedio Guidi 1./JG r./Italien P-47 Thunderbolt 8000m 12:00± Padua-Venezia
11 Mar 1944 Horst Rippert 4./JG r./Sud B-24 Liberator 5500m 12:03 40km S Toulon
11 Mar 1944 Luigi Morosi 1./JG r./Italien P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 11:53± South of Venezia
11 Mar 1944 Luigi Gorrini 2./JG r./Italien P-47 Thunderbolt 6500m 11:50± SE Venezia
11 Mar 1944 Giovanni Sajeva 1./JG r./Italien P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 11:53± South of Venezia
11 Mar 1944 Rudolf Wirtgen 1./JG 2 Spitfire 3500m 07:16 5km NW Nettuno
11 Mar 1944 Rainer Muller-Hagen 4./JG r./Sud P-38 Lightning 4800m 12:02 20km S La Seyne-sur-Mer
11 Mar 1944 Heinz Ewald Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 800m 08:32 46 112
11 Mar 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-7 4000m 15:00 37 854
11 Mar 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-9 1500m 13:45 55 224
11 Mar 1944 Fischer 12./NJG 1 Lancaster 3000m 21:35 CK-74 60m (vor Vlieland)
11 Mar 1944 Bernhard Lamprecht 2./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 4000m 12:02 RF-5 (vor Maestra Point)
11 Mar 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-7 3000m 12:13 66 543
11 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-7 1000m 16:15 37 862
11 Mar 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-7 500m 11:32 47 784
11 Mar 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 12:25 66 672
11 Mar 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-7 2000m 08:32 37 863
11 Mar 1944 Ernst Beutelspacher 6./SG2 Yak-9 5000m 16:20 47 773
11 Mar 1944 Helmut Mischke 6./SG2 Yak-9 1800m 11:33 37 863
11 Mar 1944 Helmut Mischke 6./SG2 LaGG-5 800m 11:13 4632
11 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 11:45 47 773
11 Mar 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-7 4500m 11:50 46 343
11 Mar 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Yak-1 5000m 16:22 47 762
11 Mar 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-9 1000m 14:00 65 142
11 Mar 1944 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 12:30 70 552
11 Mar 1944 Karl Kuhdorf 2./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:45 50km SE Vicenza
11 Mar 1944 Georg Rippert 4./JG r./ Süd B-24 Liberator 7000m 12:03 40km S. Toulon
11 Mar 1944 Schlenzig 3./JG 77 P-47 Thunderbolt 5800m 11:44 S.W. Padua
11 Mar 1944 Rainer Muller-Hagen 4./JG r./ Süd P-38 Lightning 4800m 12:02 20km S. La Seyne-sur-Mer
11 Mar 1944 Schmidt 3./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 4500m 12:02 QF-7 (vor Chioggia)
11 Mar 1944 Joachim Worlitsch 2./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 6500m 11:55 QE-6 (SW Chioggia)
12 Mar 1944 Hans Dammers 9./JG 52 LaGG 800m 16:40 70 35
12 Mar 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 1200m 07:45 66 592
12 Mar 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 07:52 66 584
12 Mar 1944 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 600m 08:19 60 632
12 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Wilke 2./NAG2 R-5   15:57 99634
12 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 12:01 70 374
12 Mar 1944 Hans Markhoff Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 700m 08:20 70 512
12 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:58 70 512
12 Mar 1944 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 600m 08:17 60 631
12 Mar 1944 Roman Heimbach 9./JG 52 LaGG 1200m 16:10 70 474
12 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 LaGG 1200m 16:06 70 612
12 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 15:46 70 562
13 Mar 1944 Detlef Grossfuss 2./JG 2 A-36 Jabo 2000m 11:13 5km WSW Orte
13 Mar 1944 Fritz Hartmann 3./JG 2 A-36 1550m 11:14 bei Orte
13 Mar 1944 Rolf Ersche 3./JG 2 A-36 1500m 11:15 12km E Viterbo SE-23
13 Mar 1944 Detlef Grossfuss 2./JG 2 A-36 Jabo Low Level 11:21 10km SE Viterbo
13 Mar 1944 Gunter Striebel 7./JG 27 Beaufighter   08:10 50km W Cap Tenaron
13 Mar 1944 Kurt Matzak 12./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg.   22:34 50km -
13 Mar 1944 Georg Schroder 4./JG 2 A-36 2000m 11:12 15km NE Lake Vico
13 Mar 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Yak-9   13:41 SE Prummaki
13 Mar 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 08:39 55 135
13 Mar 1944 Rudolf Fritze 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:46 56 791 Bodennahe
13 Mar 1944 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:45 56 873 Wassernahe
13 Mar 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:42 56 873 Wassernahe
13 Mar 1944 Eberhard Stolt 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 08:40 55 132
13 Mar 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 08:35 56 874
13 Mar 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:40 SW Tobowka
13 Mar 1944 Josef Kunz 8./JG 5 Yak-7 1200m 13:39 West of Fischer Halbinsel
13 Mar 1944 Bernhard von Hermann 8./JG 5 Yak-7 4500m 13:38 S Murmaschi
13 Mar 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 500m 13:37 S Majda-Guba
13 Mar 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Yak-7 800m 13:37 SE Maida
13 Mar 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 500m 13:35 Fischer Halbinsel
13 Mar 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-7 2000m 08:37 56 794
13 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 LaGG 500m 16:26 60 663
13 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 LaGG 800m 16:15 60 631
13 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 16:05 70 522
13 Mar 1944 Gunter Striebel 7./JG 27 Beaufighter   08:10 50km W. Cap Tenaron
13 Mar 1944 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 12:45 60 631
13 Mar 1944 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 3200m 08:42 70 520
13 Mar 1944 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 4500m 08:40 70 511
13 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 16:19 60 663
13 Mar 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 08:43 5km S Feodosia
13 Mar 1944 Heinz Ewald Stab II./JG 52 Yak-7 1000m 10:10 46 13 Mitte
13 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 13:30 66 613
13 Mar 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 08:43 55 145
13 Mar 1944 Friedrich Redendorf 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 16:33 60 611
13 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 LaGG   16:29 60 481
13 Mar 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 13:30 66 561
13 Mar 1944 Friedrich Redendorf 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 16:30 60 644
13 Mar 1944 Hans Dammers 9./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 08:50 60 632
13 Mar 1944 Georg Schroder 4./JG 2 A-36 8000-3000m 11:12 15km NE Lake Vico
13 Mar 1944 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 3000m 10:24 66 393
13 Mar 1944 Werner Cohrs 5./JG 52 Yak-1 300m 09:00 46 312
13 Mar 1944 Friedrich Puchberger 4./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 08:45 53 874
13 Mar 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 08:38 1km E Feodosia
14 Mar 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 B-26 Marauder 3700m 11:37 5km NW Roma
14 Mar 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 07:27 47 731
14 Mar 1944 Karnz 7./SG2 R-5   06:15 99 611
14 Mar 1944 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Pe-2 2000m 12:55 47 793
14 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-1 800m 13:06 47 784
14 Mar 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 13:00 66 663
14 Mar 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 Yak-7 3000m 15:35 47 751
14 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 15:40 70 512
14 Mar 1944 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 LaGG 800m 15:34 70 543
14 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 LaGG 300m 06:14 70 543
15 Mar 1944 Berthold Ney Stab III./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6500m 23:28 Stuttgart
15 Mar 1944 Bruno Rupp 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 23:28 SW Stuttgart
15 Mar 1944 Floitgraf Stab III./NJG 102 Halifax   23:37 Raum Bernhausen
15 Mar 1944 Laubenstein Stab I./JG 301 Lancaster 5500m 23:28 N Stuttgart
15 Mar 1944 Ternieden 6./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 23:32 15km ssE Tubingen
15 Mar 1944 Kilchling 7./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 23:33 South of Stuttgart
15 Mar 1944 Oppermann 8./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 5600m 23:32 N Stuttgart
15 Mar 1944 Rolf Bussmann 10./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5600m 23:32 E Offenburg
15 Mar 1944 Gerhard Koch Stab I./JG 301 Lancaster 5800m 23:35 SW Stuttgart
15 Mar 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayr 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 23:37 SE Stuttgart
15 Mar 1944 Fritz Lau 4./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 6300m 23:14 South of Stuttgart
15 Mar 1944 Rolf Bussmann 10./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 23:45 Schlettert-Strasbourg
15 Mar 1944 Rolf Bussmann 10./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 23:56 Raum St Die
15 Mar 1944 Gerhard Koch Stab I./JG 301 Lancaster 6200m 23:35 Stuttgart
15 Mar 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann Stab III./JG 3 B-24 Liberator      
15 Mar 1944 Klotz Stab II./JG 11 P-38 Lightning 7300m 10:20 FR-FS-GR-GS (Dummer)
15 Mar 1944 Muller 7./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt 1000m 10:55 FQ - FP (Lingen-Furstenau)
15 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Willius 2./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 5000m 12:26 FN-6 (Dedemsvaart)
15 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Hofmann 8./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 4000m 12:15 LP-5 (S Bochum)
15 Mar 1944 Helmut Bunje 4./NJG 6 4-mot. Flzg. 6700m 23:19 30km SW Echterdingen
15 Mar 1944 Haninger 4./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt   10:15 05 Ost S/FQ NW Osnabruck
15 Mar 1944 Heinz-Horst Hissbach 5./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6300m 23:26 70km S Stuttgart
15 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Fest 5./JG 11 P-38 Lightning   10:25  
15 Mar 1944 Herbert Druhe 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   10:30  
15 Mar 1944 Bohm 7./JG 26 Spitfire   10:54 30km NE Amiens
15 Mar 1944 Fritz R.G. Muller 7./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 7000m 12:35 LH-6 (Cassino)
15 Mar 1944 Gerhard Raht 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5700m 23:12 SW Stuttgart
15 Mar 1944 Muller Stab I./JG 301 Lancaster 5400m 23:23 N Stuttgart
15 Mar 1944 Hans Ehlers 3./JG 1 P-38 Lightning      
15 Mar 1944 Koeberich 6./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 23:15 iRaum Bodensee-Ulm
15 Mar 1944 Mark 8./JG 53 A-20 Boston 2000m 15:30 32/LG-8 (Terracina)
15 Mar 1944 Rauer 3./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 22:58 J Gradnetz BR-CR
15 Mar 1944 Kellermann Luftbeostaffel./7 Lancaster   22:58 10km W uberlinger
15 Mar 1944 Eckart-Wilhelm von Bonin Stab II./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 5400m 22:10 EN (St Loup-Luxeuil)
15 Mar 1944 Deh 6./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 6500m 22:35 NE FF Christa
15 Mar 1944 Rolf Leuchs Stab II./NJG 6 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 22:35 25km SW St Die
15 Mar 1944 Heinz Reschke Stab I./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg.   22:32 SW Strasbourg
15 Mar 1944 Heinz Rokker 2./NJG 2 Lancaster 6200m 22:26 50km SW Strasbourg
15 Mar 1944 Eckart-Wilhelm von Bonin Stab II./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 22:41 EO (Le Thillot/Voges)
15 Mar 1944 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 800m 15:42 60 484
15 Mar 1944 Heinz Rokker 2./NJG 2 Halifax Low Level 22:55 W. Stuttgart
15 Mar 1944 Heinz Rokker 2./NJG 2 Lancaster   22:35 W. Hagenau
15 Mar 1944 Heinz Reschke Stab I./NJG 6 4-mot. Flzg.   22:32 SW Strasbourg
15 Mar 1944 Deh 6./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 6500m 22:35 NE FF Christa
15 Mar 1944 Gunther Koberich 6./NJG 2 Lancaster 200m 23:15 i.Raum Bodensee-Ulm
15 Mar 1944 Karl Floitgraf Stab III./NJG 102 Halifax   23:37 Raum Bernhausen
15 Mar 1944 Karl von Ohlen 11./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 15:45 97 614
15 Mar 1944 Franz Laubenheimer Stab I./JG 301 Lancaster 4200m 23:28 N. Stuttgart
15 Mar 1944 Rudolf Grath 10./JG 54 Yak-1 800m 15:45 97 533
15 Mar 1944 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 3200m 15:51 60 634
15 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 LaGG 100m 06:58 70 511
15 Mar 1944 Franz Holzinger 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 15:28 97 581
15 Mar 1944 Bohm 7./JG 26 Spitfire   10:54 30km NE Amiens
15 Mar 1944 Fritz R.G. Muller 7./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 6000m 12:35 LH-6 (Cassino)
15 Mar 1944 Sigurd Haala 10./JG 54 Yak-9 1000m 14:15 97 561
15 Mar 1944 Heinz Amsberg 7./NJG 1 Lancaster   23:36 S. Stuttgart
15 Mar 1944 Karl von Ohlen 11./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 15:41 97 611
15 Mar 1944 Georg Fureder 11./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 15:39 97 534
15 Mar 1944 Werner Thielen 11./JG 54 Yak-9 200m 14:06 91 561
15 Mar 1944 Herbert Koch 11./NJG 3 Lancaster   23:21 SW Freiburg
15 Mar 1944 Oppermann 8./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 5600m 23:32 N. Stuttgart
15 Mar 1944 Klotz Stab II./JG 11 P-38 Lightning 7300m 10:20 FR-FS-GR-GS (Dummer)
15 Mar 1944 Muller 7./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt 1000m 10:55 FQ - FP (Lingen-Furstenau)
15 Mar 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayer 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 23:37 SE Stuttgart
15 Mar 1944 Willi Trabert 9./JG 300 4-mot. Flzg. 5400m 23:36 S. Stuttgart
15 Mar 1944 Ternieden 6./NJG 2 Halifax 6000m 23:32 15km SSE Tubingen
15 Mar 1944 Herbert Koch 11./NJG 3 Lancaster   22:35 SE Selestat
15 Mar 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann Stab III./JG 3 B-24 Liberator      
15 Mar 1944 Herbert Druhe 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   10:30 Steinhuder Meer-Dummer See
15 Mar 1944 Muller Stab I./JG 301 Lancaster 5400m 23:23 N. Stuttgart
15 Mar 1944 Rudolf Haninger 4./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt   10:15 05 Ost S/FQ NW Osnabruck
15 Mar 1944 Mark 8./JG 53 Boston 2000m 15:30 32/LG-8 (Terracina)
15 Mar 1944 Kurt Gabler 9./JG 300 4-mot. Flzg. 4500m 23:39 S. Stuttgart
15 Mar 1944 Kurt Matzak 12./NJG 1 Lancaster   22:34 50km -
15 Mar 1944 Rauer 3./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 22:58 J Gradnetz BR-CR
15 Mar 1944 Kellermann L./Beo./St./ 7 Lancaster   22:58 10km W. uberlinger See
16 Mar 1944 Langermann Stab III./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:52 Heidenheim
16 Mar 1944 Foerster 2./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 5500m 11:52 Schwabisch-Gmund
16 Mar 1944 Langermann Stab III./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 5200m 11:50 Heidenheim
16 Mar 1944 Franz Neujahr 8./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 4500m 11:50 bei Genhetten
16 Mar 1944 Schalklaun 7./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:50 Raum Aalen
16 Mar 1944 Bruckner 7./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 5500m 11:53 Schw Gemund-Aalen
16 Mar 1944 Ludwig Meister 1./NJG 4 Lancaster 6300m 01:30 2km S Berine
16 Mar 1944 Hans Jurgens 5./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6300m 11:40 S Stuttgart (BT)
16 Mar 1944 Ludwig Meister 1./NJG 4 Halifax 6000m 01:11 South of Aachen
16 Mar 1944 Dietrich Schmidt 8./NJG 1 Lancaster 6300m 00:56 1km SE Longwiller
16 Mar 1944 Raimund Koch 8./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 5500m 11:48 ostw Stuttgart
16 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Elsner Stab III./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7300m 10:41 BK-BLW St Dizier
16 Mar 1944 Serl 4./SAGr./129 Beaufighter Low Level 11:35 DL-7
16 Mar 1944 Karl Passhaus 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress      
16 Mar 1944 Gehrke 11./JG 26 B-24 e.V.     TJ-7 near Reims
16 Mar 1944 Ekkehard Tichy 9./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss     Assessed Augsburg-Reutlingen
16 Mar 1944 Erwin Stahlberg 7./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss     Assessed Augsburg-Reutlingen
16 Mar 1944 Meissner 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 2000m 15:10 South of Abbeville
16 Mar 1944 Matthes 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 3500m 14:45 N Creil
16 Mar 1944 Peter Reischer 11./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 5500m 13:38 BJ-2
16 Mar 1944 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 2000m 12:18 Ansbach
16 Mar 1944 Christof Dezius 6./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 10:45 BK 2-5 (W St Dizier)
16 Mar 1944 Hans-Ulrich Tartsch 12./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 7300m 10:43 BK-BL W St Dizier
16 Mar 1944 Hack 1./JG 5 P-51 Mustang 2000m 13:05 14 Ost N/CA (Ulm)
16 Mar 1944 Georg Strobele 8./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 5000m 11:55 20km ostw Stuttgart
16 Mar 1944 Schulte 1./JG 5 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:35 CA-45 (Pfaffenhofen)
16 Mar 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 600m 12:37 i/Hopfensee b Funen
16 Mar 1944 Kutt 1./JG 5 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:46 5km SE Ulm
16 Mar 1944 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 7300m 10:45 BK-BLW St Dizier
16 Mar 1944 Hollkotter 1./JG 5 B-17 Fortress 4000m 13:05 04 Ost N/CR CS DR (Rottweil)
16 Mar 1944 Herbert Huppertz Stab III./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7500m 10:40 BK-BLW St Dizier
16 Mar 1944 Langermann Stab III./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:54 Heidenheim
16 Mar 1944 Schoneweiss 3./JG 104 B-17 Fortress 4700m 13:10 5km SE Reutlingen
16 Mar 1944 Beiendorfer 3./JG 106 P-51 Mustang 6500m 13:18 CQ-8 (Ettenheim)
16 Mar 1944 Kaiser Stab I./JG 103 B-17 Fortress 4000m 14:15 Bar le Duc
16 Mar 1944 Glatz 2./JG 5 B-17 Fortress 3500m 12:55 bei Reutlingen
16 Mar 1944 Foerster 2./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 1000m 11:52 Schwabisch-Gmund
16 Mar 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 10:11 66 614
16 Mar 1944 Hack 1./JG 5 P-51 Mustang 7800m 13:05 14 Ost N/CA (Ulm)
16 Mar 1944 Heinz Gehrke 11./JG 26 B-24 e.V.     TJ-7 bei Reims
16 Mar 1944 Rudolf Fritze 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 10:12 66 641
16 Mar 1944 Glatz 2./JG 5 B-17 Fortress 7500m 12:55 bei Reutlingen
16 Mar 1944 Kaiser Stab I./JG 103 B-17 Fortress 4000m 14:15 Bar le Duc
16 Mar 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 10:10 66 664
16 Mar 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 1200m 10:13 66 643
16 Mar 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 10:12 6664
16 Mar 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-9 6000m 14:15 47 773
16 Mar 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 15:31 97 694
16 Mar 1944 Bruckner 7./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 5500m 11:53 Schw. Gemund-Aalen
16 Mar 1944 Hans Jurgens 5./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:40 S. Stuttgart (BT)
16 Mar 1944 August Lambert Stab II./SG2 Yak-9 4000m 15:45 47 771
16 Mar 1944 Beiendorfer 3./JG 106 P-51 Mustang 6500m 13:18 CQ-8 (Ettenheim)
16 Mar 1944 Kurt Kohlhagen 1./NAG2 R-5   11:45 99 822
16 Mar 1944 Hirn 2./NAG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 16:15 88 864
16 Mar 1944 Rudolf Fritze 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 500m 10:18 66 643
16 Mar 1944 Georg Strobele 8./JG 3 B-17 HSS 5800m 11:55 20km E. Stuttgart
16 Mar 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Yak-9   12:04 36 Ost/JD-43
16 Mar 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9   11:54 36 Ost/JC-26
16 Mar 1944 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 LaGG 300m 15:15 51 532
16 Mar 1944 Hans Willmerdinger 6./SG2 Yak-9 4000m 15:45 47 771
16 Mar 1944 Langermann Stab III./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 5200m 11:50 Heidenheim
16 Mar 1944 Schoneweiss 3./JG 104 B-17 Fortress 4700m 13:10 5km SE Reutlingen
16 Mar 1944 Meissner 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 2000m 15:10 S. Abbeville
16 Mar 1944 Serl 4./SAGr./ 129 Beaufighter Low Level 11:35 DL-7
16 Mar 1944 Schulte 1./JG 5 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:35 CA-45 (Pfaffenhofen)
16 Mar 1944 Hollkotter 1./JG 5 B-17 Fortress 4000m 13:05 04 Ost N/ CR, CS, DR (Rottweil)
16 Mar 1944 Langermann Stab III./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:52 Heidenheim
16 Mar 1944 Schalklaun 7./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:50 Raum Aalen
16 Mar 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 600m 12:37 i/Hopfensee b. Funen
16 Mar 1944 Matthes 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 3500m 14:45 N. Creil
16 Mar 1944 Kutt 1./JG 5 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:46 5km SE Ulm
16 Mar 1944 Langermann Stab III./ZG76 B-17 HSS 5000m 11:54 Heidenheim
17 Mar 1944 Rudolf Wirtgen 1./JG 2 Spitfire 300m 07:24 20km SSW Maritano
17 Mar 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 Spitfire 4000m 06:57 12km W Cap Anzio
17 Mar 1944 Gunther Landt 8./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk 1500m 16:22 JG-5 (Anagni)
17 Mar 1944 Rudolf Wirtgen 1./JG 2 Spitfire 8000m 07:03 30km SW Rome
17 Mar 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 Spitfire 300m 07:23 5km S Maritano
17 Mar 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra   19:52 37 Ost OQ-69c
17 Mar 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 A-20 Boston III   19:55 37 Ost OC-97a
17 Mar 1944 Gunther Landt 8./JG 53 Kittyhawk 2500m 16:22 JG-5 (Anagni)
17 Mar 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Yak-9   13:05 Tolamund-See
17 Mar 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG 5 A-20 Boston III   19:53 37 Ost OC-81a
17 Mar 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra   19:52 37 Ost OD-57g
17 Mar 1944 Bernhard von Hermann 8./JG 5 Yak-9   19:49 37 Ost PC-53c
17 Mar 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9   13:04 SE Naunosaro
17 Mar 1944 Rudolf Stoll 9./JG 5 A-20 Boston III   10:56 37 Ost OC-95b
17 Mar 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG 5 Yak-9   19:49 37 Ost PD-57b
17 Mar 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra   15:40 N Petsamo
17 Mar 1944 Bernhard von Hermann 8./JG 5 Yak-9   19:52 37 Ost QC-71e
17 Mar 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Yak-9   10:33 36 Ost JD-26b
17 Mar 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9 5000m 10:31 36 Ost JD-39b
17 Mar 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 Yak-7   11:03 37 Ost OC-95f
17 Mar 1944 Horst Berger 8./JG 5 Yak-9 3000m 15:32 NE Petsamo
17 Mar 1944 Horst Berger 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 15:27 NE Petsamo
17 Mar 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 500m 11:13 NE Hamingsberg
17 Mar 1944 Georg Berger 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 500m 11:12 NE Hamingsberg
17 Mar 1944 Fritz Hain 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 100m 11:12 SE Vadso
17 Mar 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 450m 11:11 NE Hamingsberg
17 Mar 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 11:10 N Hamingsberg
17 Mar 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 Yak-7   11:07 37 Ost OD-84d
17 Mar 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG 5 Yak-9   15:34 N Fischer Halbinsel
17 Mar 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 400m 15:39 NE Petsamo
17 Mar 1944 Heinz Wiegand 9./JG 5 Yak-7 1200m 11:06 37 Ost OD-74d
17 Mar 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:30 55 231
17 Mar 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9   10:34 36 Ost JD-43d
17 Mar 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG 5 Yak-9 Low Level 15:36 N Prummaki
17 Mar 1944 Friedrich Brunner 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 15:40 NW Prummaki
17 Mar 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 A-20 Boston III   11:00 37 Ost OC-97c
17 Mar 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 800m 15:39 West of Einar-Guba
17 Mar 1944 Josef Suske 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra   15:40 NE Petsamo
17 Mar 1944 Hermann Amend 9./JG 5 A-20 Boston III   10:59 37 Ost OC-97c
17 Mar 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-7 500m 13:38 47 773
17 Mar 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-7   10:05 46 352 Bodennahe
17 Mar 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG 5 Yak-9 Low Level 15:35 N Prummaki
17 Mar 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 09:20 55 212
17 Mar 1944 Helmut 7./JG 5 Yak 4000m 15:43 N Prummaki
17 Mar 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Yak-9 800m 09:20 56 794
17 Mar 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 LaGG 1200m 09:21 55 211
17 Mar 1944 Rudolf Fritze 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 09:21 56 873
17 Mar 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 500m 15:35 NW Fischer Halbinsel
17 Mar 1944 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 09:14 55 211
17 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-7 3500m 08:40 47 744
17 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 4000m 10:20 60 621
17 Mar 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:23 56 794
17 Mar 1944 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 09:17 55 132
17 Mar 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 09:15 55 221
17 Mar 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 500m 15:47 N Kap Korabaluyj
17 Mar 1944 Ferdinand Klassen 6./JG 52 Yak-7 400m 09:38 66 872
17 Mar 1944 Rudolf Fritze 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 800m 09:26 55 222
17 Mar 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-7 1500m 06:09 47 772
17 Mar 1944 Gunther Rall Stab II./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 16:20 612 60
17 Mar 1944 Lorenz Andresen 9./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 15:43 N Fischer Halbinsel
17 Mar 1944 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-7 2000m 09:32 55 233
17 Mar 1944 Erwin Leykauf 11./JG 54 A-20 Boston III 20m 10:50 99 553
17 Mar 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-7 1500m 08:47 47 742
18 Mar 1944 Arnim Kohler 2./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 6500m 09:50 4647
18 Mar 1944   4./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg.      
18 Mar 1944   3./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg.      
18 Mar 1944   3./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg.      
18 Mar 1944 Wulf Focke 1./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 6200m 09:55 4631
18 Mar 1944   Stab III./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg.      
18 Mar 1944 Hans-Jorg Birkenstock Stab I./NJG 6 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 23:05 Baumholder
18 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Scherfling 12./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 22:44 RP-2
18 Mar 1944 Dietrich Schmidt 8./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg.   22:35  
18 Mar 1944 Gerhard Friedrich 1./NJG 6 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 22:32 NW Kaiserslautern
18 Mar 1944 Ohmert 1./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 6500m 09:54 4618
18 Mar 1944 Knoll 9./JG 300 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 22:20 N Frankfurt
18 Mar 1944 Lothar Baumann 1./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 6300m 09:51 4636
18 Mar 1944 Jorkenhauer Stab V./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 22:18 RR 05 Sud (S Mainz)
18 Mar 1944 Birk 2./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 6500m 09:50 4647
18 Mar 1944 Alfred Franke 3./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 6500m 09:45 OK-4
18 Mar 1944 Joachim Worlitzsch 2./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 4000m 09:44 PF-36
18 Mar 1944 Stricker 2./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 6800m 09:41 NJ-3
18 Mar 1944 Rupert Weninger (Weniger) 1./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 6500m 09:39 QL-7
18 Mar 1944 Rupert Weninger (Weniger) 1./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 09:38 QL-4
18 Mar 1944 Mario Benati 3./JG r./Italien P-38 Lightning 700-800m 09:30 15km S Porto Bareloghe
18 Mar 1944 Bruhe 5./SG4 Spitfire 20m 09:15 5km W Aquino
18 Mar 1944 Karl Bielohlawek 3./JG 2 Spitfire 50m 09:15 45km NW Cassino
18 Mar 1944 Herbert Diekert 1./JG 2 Spitfire 4000m 17:34 20km SW Frosinone
18 Mar 1944 Paulus 6./JG 300 4-mot. Flzg. 6500m 22:20 20km WSW Frankfurt
18 Mar 1944 Steinheuer 3./JG 77 B-17 Fortress Hss      
18 Mar 1944 Franz Brinkhaus 6./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 21:49 30-50km NE Frankfurt
18 Mar 1944 Karl Hadeball 3./NJG 6 Halifax 6200m 21:55 10km N Montabaur
18 Mar 1944 Pantzer 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5900-6100m 22:05 NW Frankfurt
18 Mar 1944 Lamprecht 2./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 3000m 10:00 VH-5
18 Mar 1944 Pollmer 5./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 21:43 Monchengladbach-Aachen
18 Mar 1944 Ohletz 1./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 6500m 09:55 QK-2
18 Mar 1944 Lomberg 3./NJG 6 4-mot. Flzg. 5400m 22:12 RS-75
18 Mar 1944 Kulpa Stab II./SG4 Spitfire 100m 17:20 12km W Roccasecca
18 Mar 1944 Norbert Schuecking Stab I./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 4800m   04 Ost N/DQ NE Freiburg
18 Mar 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 Spitfire 3800m 17:36 10km W Frosinone
18 Mar 1944 Muller 1./JG 53 B-17 Fortress      
18 Mar 1944 Otte 2./JG 77 B-17 Fortress      
18 Mar 1944 Lang 2./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:55 4659
18 Mar 1944 Robert Schratter 9./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 6100m 22:13 NNW Frankfurt
18 Mar 1944 Iring Englisch 3./JG 77 B-17 Fortress e.V.      
18 Mar 1944 Theo Lindemann Stab I./JG 77 P-38 Lightning      
18 Mar 1944 Pate 5./NJG 6 Lancaster   22:15  
18 Mar 1944 Andrea Stella 1./JG r./Italien P-38 Lightning   09:30 15km S Porto-Barslaghe
18 Mar 1944 Guiseppe Marconcini 1./JG r./Italien P-38 Lightning   09:30 15km S Porto-Barslaghe
18 Mar 1944 Gerhard Hornig 3./JG 77 B-17 Fortress Hss 7000m 10:15 3614
18 Mar 1944 Guiseppe Robetto 1./JG r./Italien P-38 Lightning   09:30 NE Lubiana
18 Mar 1944 Diego Rodoz 3./JG r./Italien P-38 Lightning   09:30 NE Lubiana
18 Mar 1944 Pietro Svanini 3./JG r./Italien P-38 Lightning   09:30 NE Lubiana
18 Mar 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 Spitfire 4000m 09:11 5km NW Mignano
18 Mar 1944 Lohmeyer 8./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6000m 15:05 NE Freiburg
18 Mar 1944 Erich Kolodzie 9./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 5000m 15:20 CS-4 (Sulz)
18 Mar 1944 Karl Paashaus 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
18 Mar 1944 Anton Hackl Stab III./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6000m 15:15 DQ-DP
18 Mar 1944 Anton Hackl Stab III./JG 11 B-24 Liberator      
18 Mar 1944 Heinz Hanke 3./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 5000m 15:12 04 Ost N/DQ-8/9 Raum Freiburg
18 Mar 1944 Alwin Doppler 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 4800m 15:10 CQ-DQ (Lahr-Emmendingen)
18 Mar 1944 Wiemann 3./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 4800m 15:10 DQ (Freiburg)
18 Mar 1944 Pehlemann 3./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 4800m 15:08 04 Ost N/DQ Raum Freiburg
18 Mar 1944 Karl Kampe 5./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 5000m 15:08 ostw Freiburg
18 Mar 1944 Buschmann Stab /JG 11 B-24 Liberator 4600m 15:08 DR (area Treiburg-St Georgen)
18 Mar 1944 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 5000m 15:20 CQ-6 (Lahr-Biberach)
18 Mar 1944 Born 9./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 5000m 15:05 DR-DS (Triberg-Rottweil)
18 Mar 1944 Broo 2./JG 106 P-38 Lightning 5000m 15:20 South of Strasbourg
18 Mar 1944 Erwin Laskowski 8./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6000m 15:05 NE Freiburg
18 Mar 1944 Leibig 6./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 4500m 15:05 South of Sigmaringen
18 Mar 1944 Alwin Doppler 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 4800m 15:04 04 Ost N/CR-DR NFreiburg
18 Mar 1944 Herbert Huppertz Stab III./JG 2 P-51 Mustang 4000m 15:02 SW to W Ulm
18 Mar 1944 Hans Schrangl Stab I./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 5500m 15:00 04 Ost N/DQ-8/9 Raum Freiburg
18 Mar 1944 Norbert Schuecking 1./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 5000m 15:00 04 Ost N/DR-2 EFreiburg
18 Mar 1944 Heinz Hanke 3./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 5000m 14:58 GQ-89
18 Mar 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 8000m 14:40 iRaum z Bodensee
18 Mar 1944 Langbahn 1./ZG101 P-38 Lightning Low Level 14:00 South of Taunheim
18 Mar 1944 Ekkehard Tichy 9./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 6000m 13:42 NW Stuttgart
18 Mar 1944 Villforth 5./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 22:25 20-70 k NE Saarbrucken
18 Mar 1944 Erwin Laskowski 8./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6000m 15:07 ostw Freiburg
18 Mar 1944 Gebhard Wildensteiner 5./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 4000m 15:17 20km SW Strasbourg
18 Mar 1944 Adolf Oberhofer 6./JG 27 B-17 Fortress     Leipheim (Bayern) E Ulm
18 Mar 1944 Hans-Eberhard Blume 4./JG 27 P-38 Lightning     SE Ulm
18 Mar 1944 Eberhard Schade 6./JG 27 P-38 Lightning     SE Ulm
18 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Kapp 4./JG 27 P-38 Lightning     SE Ulm
18 Mar 1944 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress     Colmar
18 Mar 1944 Georg Keil 9./JG 11 B-24 Liberator      
18 Mar 1944 Zemper 3./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 6200m 10:20 OG-5
18 Mar 1944 Anton Hackl Stab III./JG 11 B-24 Liberator      
18 Mar 1944 Dreizehner 1./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 5000m 15:15 DQ-3 (Schweighausen)
18 Mar 1944 Paul Mungersdorf 5./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 4000m 15:20 Raum Strasbourg
18 Mar 1944 Gebhard Wildensteiner 5./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 4000m 15:16 North of Strasbourg
18 Mar 1944 Gert Budnowski 5./JG 2 P-51 Mustang 5000m 15:15 UU-QA-QQ-QA (Hohenlower)
18 Mar 1944 Helmut Koschack 5./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 4000m 15:15 CQ-27 (Erstein S Strasbourg)
18 Mar 1944 Herbert Huppertz Stab III./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 14:50 SW - W Ulm
18 Mar 1944 Franz Lackner 5./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 4200m 15:15 CQ-7
18 Mar 1944 Ratzer Stab II./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 3500-4000m 15:15 West of Strasbourg
18 Mar 1944 Suss Stab II./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 4000m 15:13 CQ-18 (SW Strasbourg)
18 Mar 1944 Erich Scheyda 3./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 5000m 14:55 CU-4 (Munsingen WUlm)
18 Mar 1944 Horst Nitz 11./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 14:52 04 Ost/9963 (Reims)
18 Mar 1944 Heinz Gosemann 8./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 4500m 15:25 10km North of Tubingen
18 Mar 1944 Raimund Koch 8./JG 3 B-17 Fortress e.V. 4500m 15:35 20km W Rottweil
18 Mar 1944 Mannetstetter 12./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 14:50 SW - W Ulm
18 Mar 1944 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 4000m 13:21 10km SSW Forges
18 Mar 1944 Broo 2./JG 106 P-38 Lightning 5000m 15:20 S. Strasbourg
18 Mar 1944 Buschmann StabJG11 B-24 Liberator 4600m 15:08 DR (Raum Treiburg-St. Georgen)
18 Mar 1944 Hansjorg Birkenstock Stab III./NJG 6 Halifax 3400m 23:05 Baumholder
18 Mar 1944 Kayser 1./NJG 100 PS-84 1400m 19:51 1954 14km SO
18 Mar 1944 Bernhard Lamprecht 2./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 3000m 10:00 VH-5
18 Mar 1944 Horst Ademeit Stab I./JG 54 La-5 4500m 15:45 40 182
18 Mar 1944 Hans-Eberhard Pehlemann 3./JG 11 B-24 Liberator   15:08 04 Ost N/DQ (Raum Freiburg)
18 Mar 1944 Friedrich Liebig 6./JG 53 B-17 Fortress Low Level 15:05 S. Sigmaringen4500m
18 Mar 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-7   16:50 36 283 Bodennahe
18 Mar 1944 Gunther Wiemann 3./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6000m 15:10 DQ (Freiburg)
18 Mar 1944 Eberhard Lang 2./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:55 46 59
18 Mar 1944 Franke 3./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 18-2000m 09:45 OK-4
18 Mar 1944 Bertram Steinheuer 3./JG 77 B-17 HSS      
18 Mar 1944 Mayer-Bleck 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H.   11:47 SW Bestscharlowo Bodennahe
18 Mar 1944 Egon Ohletz 1./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 6500m 09:55 QK-2
18 Mar 1944 Sigurd Haala 10./JG 54 Yak-9 800m 16:43 97 592
18 Mar 1944 Friedrich Puchberger 4./JG 5 Pe-2 7500m 15:00 56 371
18 Mar 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Yak-9 5000m 14:36 NW Samosowo
18 Mar 1944 Hans Tetzner 5./JG 5 Yak-9 3500m 14:47 NW Tamminskaya
18 Mar 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:25 36 233
18 Mar 1944 Bruhe 5./SG 4 Spitfire 20m 09:15 5km W. Aquino 20m
18 Mar 1944 Gerhard Dreizehner 1./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 1600m 15:15 DQ-3 (Schweighausen)
18 Mar 1944 Arnim Kohler 2./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 6500m 09:50 46 47
18 Mar 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Yak-9 4800m 14:34 NW Samosowo
18 Mar 1944 Heinz-Martin Hadeball 3./NJG 6 Halifax   21:55 10km N. Montabaur
18 Mar 1944 Porsch 1./NAG2 R-5   14:45 09 573
18 Mar 1944 Franz Knoll 9./JG 300 4-mot. Flzg. 7800m 22:20 N. Frankfurt-am-Main
18 Mar 1944 Emil Ohmert 1./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 6500m 09:54 46 18
18 Mar 1944 Gerhard Muller 6./SG10 R-5 30m 10:25 89 692
18 Mar 1944 Stricker 2./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 6800m 09:41 NJ-3
18 Mar 1944 Pata 5./NJG 6 Lancaster   22:15 Frankfurt-am-Main
18 Mar 1944 unknown 3./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg.      
18 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Kapp 4./JG 27 P-38 Lightning     SE Ulm
18 Mar 1944 Ratzer Stab II./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 3500-4000m 15:15 W. Strasbourg
18 Mar 1944 Muller 1./JG 53 B-17 Fortress      
18 Mar 1944 Lohmeyer 8./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6000m 15:05 NE Freiburg
18 Mar 1944 Pollner 5./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 21:43 Monchengladbach-Aachen
18 Mar 1944 Kulpa Stab II./SG 4 Spitfire 100m 17:20 12km W. Roccasecca
18 Mar 1944 Karl Passhaus 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
18 Mar 1944 Josef Birk 2./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 6500m 09:50 46 47
18 Mar 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 8000m 14:40 i.Raum z. Bodensee
18 Mar 1944 Oskar Born 9./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 5000m 15:05 DR-DS (Triberg-Rottweil)
18 Mar 1944 Villforth 5./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 22:25 20-70k NE Saarbrucken
18 Mar 1944 Willy Paulus 6./JG 300 4-mot. Flzg. 6500m 22:20 20km WSW Frankfurt-am-Main
18 Mar 1944 Rupert Weninger 1./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 6500m 09:39 QL-7
18 Mar 1944 Ludwig Otte 2./JG 77 B-17 Fortress      
18 Mar 1944 Ruprecht Panzer 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5900-6100m 22:05 NW Frankfurt
18 Mar 1944 Johannes Jockenhofer Stab V./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 22:18 RR 05 Sud (S. Mainz)
18 Mar 1944 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 4000m 13:21 10km SSW Forges
18 Mar 1944 Lomberg 3./NJG 6 Halifax 5400m 22:12 RS-7.5 (Griesheim)
18 Mar 1944 Ulrich Zemper 3./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 6200m 10:20 OG-5
18 Mar 1944 unknown Stab III./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg.      
18 Mar 1944 Suss Stab II./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 4000m 15:13 CQ-18 (SW Strasbourg)
18 Mar 1944 unknown 3./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg.      
18 Mar 1944 Kurt Welter 5./JG 301 Lancaster      
18 Mar 1944 Kurt Welter 5./JG 301 Lancaster      
18 Mar 1944 Klaus Bretschneider 5./JG 300 4-mot. Flzg.      
18 Mar 1944 Langbahn 1./ZG101 P-38 Lightning Low Level 14:00 S. Taunheim tiefst.
18 Mar 1944 Mannetstetter 12./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 14:50 SW - W. Ulm
18 Mar 1944 Jurgen Harder Stab I./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 6500m 09:54 MJ-5
18 Mar 1944 Paul Mungersdorf 5./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 4000m 15:20 Raum Strasbourg
18 Mar 1944 Rupert Weninger 1./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 09:38 QL-4
18 Mar 1944 unknown 4./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg.      
19 Mar 1944 Giovanni Bonet JGr./Bonet ½ B-17 6000m    
19 Mar 1944 Tommaso Jellici JGr./Bonet B-17 Fortress 6000m    
19 Mar 1944 Biagini JGr./Bonet ½ B-17 6000m    
19 Mar 1944 Schimml 3./JG 53 B-17 Fortress   13:12  
19 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Kuhl 9./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   13:50 sudEast of Marburg
19 Mar 1944 Gustav Sturm 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:45 15km NW Ober-Radkersburg
19 Mar 1944 Peter Werfft 9./JG 27 B-24 Liberator     sudEast of Marburg
19 Mar 1944 Bodo Krause 1./JG 77 B-24 Liberator   13:50  
19 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Kuhl 9./JG 27 B-24 Liberator     sudEast of Marburg
19 Mar 1944 Ludwig Haunschild 9./JG 27 B-24 Liberator     sudEast of Marburg
19 Mar 1944 Erich Kopp 9./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   14:00 S Celje SW Marburg
19 Mar 1944 Guiseppe Biron JGr./Bonet B-17 Fortress 6000m    
19 Mar 1944 Peter Werfft 9./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   13:50 sudEast of Marburg
19 Mar 1944 Gustav Rodel Stab /JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:44 SE Graz
19 Mar 1944 Hans Remmer 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:50 KN-LN
19 Mar 1944 Gunther Landt 8./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk   10:15  
19 Mar 1944 Alfred Stuckler 8./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:58 30-35km SW Marburg
19 Mar 1944 Helmut Beckmann 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:58 OM-OL NE Karlovac
19 Mar 1944 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:02 LN-9 to NN-1 South Marburg
19 Mar 1944 Heinz Mellmann 12./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:50 SW Marburg/Drau
19 Mar 1944 Bodo Krause VFS 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:50 KN-19
19 Mar 1944 Fritz Gromotka 9./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:50 25km SE Marburg
19 Mar 1944 Gerhard Sonntag 12./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   13:50 South of Marburg/Drau
19 Mar 1944 Kolbach 4./JG 77 Spitfire   16:00  
19 Mar 1944 Franz Stigler 12./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:46 South of Marburg/Drau
19 Mar 1944 Matthei 3./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:12 47KK-3
19 Mar 1944 Georg Schanz 3./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:02 LN-7 to NN-1 South Marburg
19 Mar 1944 Birk 2./JG 77 P-38 Lightning 5000m 13:02 NL-6 (W Gurkfeld)
19 Mar 1944 Gustav Rodel Stab /JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:08 15km SSW Graz
19 Mar 1944 Kurt Hammel 8./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:15 zw Marburg-Agram (Zagreb)
19 Mar 1944 Walter Seiz 3./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:10 KK-5
19 Mar 1944 Rudolf Muras 8./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:05 40km W Marburg
19 Mar 1944 Ernst Gunther 10./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:10 10km N Marinbrod
19 Mar 1944 Franz Stigler 12./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:14 NW Cirkle
19 Mar 1944 Alexander Ottnad 8./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:10 100km SSW Marburg
19 Mar 1944 Hans Schliedermann Stab III./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:10 Drachenburg
19 Mar 1944 Adalbert von Lipcsey 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:05 LL-8 to NL-2 SW Marburg
19 Mar 1944 Hans-Joachim Burkel 8./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:40 ostw Klagenfurt
19 Mar 1944 Kleinschmager 2./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:08 ML-23
19 Mar 1944 Arnim Kohler 2./JG 77 B-24 Liberator Hss 5000-2000m 13:10 5632 (W Gurkfeld)
19 Mar 1944 Arnim Kohler 2./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 5000-2000m 13:10 56 32 (W. Gurkfeld)
19 Mar 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 800m 10:58 26 281
19 Mar 1944 Eugen Tehlau 49./(Rum./)/Jasta Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:12 26 47
19 Mar 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 07:31 66 674
19 Mar 1944 Brudermuller 1./NAG4 U-2 50m 12:50 72 583
19 Mar 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Yak-9 300m 17:29 99 711
19 Mar 1944 August Lambert Stab II./SG2 P-39 Aircobra 7000m 07:38 66 673
19 Mar 1944 Detlef Grossfuss 2./JG 2 Spitfire IX 500m 08:54 4-5km WNE Tarquinia
19 Mar 1944 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 300m 15:19 60 661
19 Mar 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:54 36 712 Bodennahe
19 Mar 1944 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel StabJG27 B-24 Liberator 7500m 13:44 SE Graz
19 Mar 1944 Michordur Mihus 49./(Rum./)/Jasta A-20 Boston III 100m 11:05 26 35
19 Mar 1944 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel StabJG27 B-24 Liberator 4000m 14:08 15km SSW Graz
19 Mar 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 14:50 26 833
19 Mar 1944 Gustav Sturm 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   13:45 15km NW Ober-Radkersburg
19 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:06 70 523
19 Mar 1944 Hans-Werner von Rudloff 4./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra   14:52 36712
19 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 LaGG 100m 07:11 70 642
19 Mar 1944 Roman Heimbach 9./JG 52 LaGG 300m 07:12 70 661
19 Mar 1944 Ernst Gunther 10./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   14:10 10km N. Marinbrod
19 Mar 1944 Erich Matthei 3./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:12 47KK-3
19 Mar 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 3500m 07:28 66 812
19 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 LaGG 400m 07:35 70 372
19 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 50m 07:25 66 612
19 Mar 1944 Roman Heimbach 9./JG 52 LaGG 400m 07:37 70 344
19 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 LaGG 100m 16:33 60 623
19 Mar 1944 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 08:57 60 481
19 Mar 1944 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 08:59 60 481
19 Mar 1944 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 300m 15:17 60 621
19 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 07:08 70 611
19 Mar 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:58 36 572 Bodennahe
19 Mar 1944 Alfred Gross 5./JG 54 Yak-7 3500m 17:15 89 743
19 Mar 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Yak-9 2100m 11:04 88 112
19 Mar 1944 Haase 4./NJG 100 DB-3 3400m 00:43 26 Ost/50/6/9/9
19 Mar 1944 Michordur Mihus 49./(Rum./)/Jasta A-20 Boston III 200m 11:08 26 36
19 Mar 1944 Heinz de Fries (Vries) 1./NJG 100 PS-84 2300m 18:58 25 Ost/86/7/9/2
19 Mar 1944 Freiber 3./NJG 100 PS-84 900m 21:30 95 379
19 Mar 1944 Hans Ransmayer 12./JG 54 Pe-2 5500m 14:15 89 524
19 Mar 1944 Gunther Landt 8./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk   10:15  
19 Mar 1944 Paul-Rudolf Deterra 10./JG 54 Pe-2 3500m 16:25 79 441
19 Mar 1944 Karl von Ohlen 11./JG 54 Pe-2 3500m 16:23 69 462
19 Mar 1944 Karl von Ohlen 11./JG 54 Pe-2 3500m 16:22 69 463
19 Mar 1944 Alfred Gross 5./JG 54 Yak-7 3500m 17:16 89 744
19 Mar 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Yak-9 150m 10:32 89 451
19 Mar 1944 Norbert Hannig 5./JG 54 La-5 100m 10:30 88 141
19 Mar 1944 Norbert Hannig 5./JG 54 La-5 300m 10:28 88 114
19 Mar 1944 Helmut Grollmuss 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 2200m 08:57 88 411
19 Mar 1944 Horst Ademeit Stab I./JG 54 Yak-9 300m 10:35 80 573
19 Mar 1944 Ulrich Wohnert 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 10:00 70 354
19 Mar 1944 Helmut Grollmuss 4./JG 54 Yak-9 1600m 09:18 88 122
19 Mar 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 Yak-9 3200m 16:27 79 332
19 Mar 1944 Rolf Biebrisher 1./JG 54 Yak-9 150m 10:14 70 533
19 Mar 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 2800m 16:28 79 331
19 Mar 1944 Alfred Stuckler 8./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:58 30-35km SW Marburg
19 Mar 1944 Erich Rudorffer Stab II./JG 54 LaGG-3 800m 09:08 88 352
19 Mar 1944 Heinrich Sterr 4./JG 54 Yak-9 3500m 09:36 88 133
19 Mar 1944 Helmut Grollmuss 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 09:10 88 274
19 Mar 1944 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:02 LN-9 to NN-1 S. Marburg
19 Mar 1944 Kolbach 4./JG 77 Spitfire   16:00  
19 Mar 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 Spitfire IX Low Level 10:02 20km W. Montalto
19 Mar 1944 Josef Birk 2./JG 77 P-38 Lightning 5000m 13:02 NL-6 (W. Gurkfeld)
19 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Kuhl 9./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   13:50 SE Marburg (Maribor)
19 Mar 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 Spitfire 10-20m 07:50 5km W. Montalto
19 Mar 1944 Tammaso Biagini JGr./ Bonet ½ B-17 6000m   6000m
19 Mar 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 Spitfire IX 280m 09:53 20km W. Tarquinia
19 Mar 1944 Hermann Kleinschmager 2./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:08 ML-23
19 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Kuhl 9./JG 27 B-24 Liberator     SE Marburg (Maribor)
20 Mar 1944 Paul Schauder 10./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:00 TH (area NW Reims)
20 Mar 1944 Fuchs 7./JG 53 A-20 Boston 2500m 12:12 GA-1 (S Pianosa)
20 Mar 1944 Gunther Landt 8./JG 53 A-20 Boston 2500m 12:12 GA-1 (S Pianosa)
20 Mar 1944 Franz Hrdlicka 5./JG 77 Spitfire Low Level 12:15 FA-7 uu (S Elba)
20 Mar 1944 Erich Muhliese 6./JG 77 Spitfire 300m 06:48 KE-2 (Tiber Estuary)
20 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Plucker 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:20 18 414
20 Mar 1944 Hans Tetzner 5./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:53 NE Maila
20 Mar 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 15:05 36 Ost IE-54 C
20 Mar 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 15:03 36 Ost ID-45 I
20 Mar 1944 Richard Luy 4./SG5 P-40 Warhawk 300m 09:58 28 776
20 Mar 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:51 NW Visching-Murman
20 Mar 1944 Erwin Fuchs 7./JG 53 Boston   12:12 GA-1 (S. Pianosa)
20 Mar 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:52 NW Visching-Murman
20 Mar 1944 Hans Schmidt Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 13:35 18 684
20 Mar 1944 Porsch 1./NAG2 R-5   12:45 8938
20 Mar 1944 Alfred Lehner 5./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 09:54 N Maila
20 Mar 1944 Eduard Muhliese 6./JG 77 Spitfire 300m 06:48 KE-2 (Tibermundung)
20 Mar 1944 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 R-5   10:05 28 543 Bodennahe
20 Mar 1944 Horst Ademeit Stab I./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 300m 15:02 36 Ost ID-45 I
20 Mar 1944 Ernst Scheufele 5./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 09:55 NE Maila
20 Mar 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 09:55 NW Visching-Murman
20 Mar 1944 Ernst Scheufele 5./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:56 NE Maila
20 Mar 1944 Rudolf Glockner 6./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 100m 09:56 E Visching-Murman
20 Mar 1944 Gunther Landt 8./JG 53 Boston 2000m 12:12 GA-1 (S. Pianosa)
20 Mar 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 09:53 NW Visching-Murman
20 Mar 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 15:02 36 Ost ID-45
20 Mar 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:57 E Visching-Murman
20 Mar 1944 Walter Schmoller 4./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 250-100m 10:20 28 864
20 Mar 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 09:52 NW Visching-Murman
20 Mar 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk   09:58 West of Kammingya-Van
20 Mar 1944 August Schneider 5./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:59 NE Alakurtti
20 Mar 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk   10:00 West of Kammingya-Van
20 Mar 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 15:04 36 Ost IE-41 C
21 Mar 1944 Herbert Penz 2./JG 2 Spitfire IX 3000m 09:34 5km SW Tarquinia
21 Mar 1944 Rudolf Wirtgen 1./JG 2 Spitfire 3600m 09:36 10km S Tarquinia
21 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Pe-2 1200m 16:16 70 521
21 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:24 60 491
21 Mar 1944 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 09:25 70 451
21 Mar 1944 Ulrich Wohnert 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 09:18 70 443
21 Mar 1944 Fritz Obleser Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 800m 16:21 70 551
21 Mar 1944 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:22 60 624
21 Mar 1944 Friedrich Redendorfer 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 13:22 60 482
21 Mar 1944 Hans Ludecke Stab I./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 1500m 15:19 18 62
21 Mar 1944 Georg Beckers 2./JG 52 Pe-2 1500m 13:58 18 491
21 Mar 1944 Otto Schlauch 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 11:03 18 553
21 Mar 1944 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 15:20 18 631
21 Mar 1944 Kurt Kohlhagen 1./NAG2 R-5   12:27 89 38
21 Mar 1944 Helmut Mischke 6./SG2 Yak-9 40m 06:40 47 782
21 Mar 1944 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 15:14 60 462
22 Mar 1944 Helmut Lent Stab /NJG 3 Lancaster 6700m 21:26 Raum Bielefeld
22 Mar 1944 Gerhard Raht 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 21:28 Raum Hannover
22 Mar 1944 Willi Glitz 4./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 21:30 Minden
22 Mar 1944 Heinz Rokker 2./NJG 2 Lancaster 4000m 21:30 Aurich b Oldenburg
22 Mar 1944 Brinkmann Stab I./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5900m 21:30 Gegend Osnabruck
22 Mar 1944 Rudolf Frank 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 21:18 GR-2
22 Mar 1944 Georg Ludwig 1./JG 77 P-38 Lightning      
22 Mar 1944 Heinrich Wurzer 1./JG 302 B-17 Fortress      
22 Mar 1944 Schrader Fl./u./G Stargard B-24 Liberator 1500m 13:25 4km E Justeret(sic)
22 Mar 1944 Wulf Focke 1./JG 77 P-38 Lightning 8000m 15:12 1564
22 Mar 1944 Grossmann 1./KG54 Mosquito 3500m 01:06 Raum London
22 Mar 1944 Handorfer 5./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 21:30 Hbg-Bremen-Hamburg
22 Mar 1944 Walther 2./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 21:45 5km N Frankfurt-Main
22 Mar 1944 Heinrich Wurzer 1./JG 302 B-17 Fortress      
22 Mar 1944 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer 12./NJG 1 Lancaster III 4800m 23:10 Halle b Lembeek
22 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 4-mot. Flzg. 5200m 21:42 Hamm-Paderborn
22 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 4-mot. Flzg. 5200m 22:29 NW Frankfurt-Main
22 Mar 1944 Heinz Rokker 2./NJG 2 Halifax 4500m 22:35 N Koblenz
22 Mar 1944 Dietrich Schmidt 8./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 22:36 270˚ Paderborn-Minden
22 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Halifax 5200m 22:38 NW Frankfurt-Main
22 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Halifax 5200m 22:39 ca 150km NW Frankfurt-Main
22 Mar 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayr 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 22:22 SW Frankfurt-Main
22 Mar 1944 Eduard Schroder 12./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 22:40-50 Koblenz
22 Mar 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 Lancaster 5900m 22:18 Raum Giessen
22 Mar 1944 Altmann 2./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg. 4800m 23:05 bei Manbaich (sic)
22 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Abschuss      
22 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Abschuss      
22 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Abschuss      
22 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Abschuss      
22 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Abschuss      
22 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Abschuss      
22 Mar 1944 Deh 6./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 22:40 RP-1 (Traben-Trabach)
22 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Halifax 5000m 21:53 Raum Paderborn
22 Mar 1944 Helmut Lent Stab /NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 21:35 S Bielefeld
22 Mar 1944 Berthold Ney 7./NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 21:37 Raum Minden-Osnabruck
22 Mar 1944 Paul Semrau Stab II./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 21:40 Raum Minden-Osnabruck
22 Mar 1944 Rudolf Frank 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 21:40 IR-1 Gutersloh
22 Mar 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5900m 21:43 Raum Giessen
22 Mar 1944 Gerhard Raht 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg.   21:48 NW Frankfurt-Main
22 Mar 1944 Heinz Rokker 2./NJG 2 Lancaster 6000m 22:27 Koblenz-Limburg
22 Mar 1944 Gerhard Raht 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg.   21:52 N Frankfurt-am-Main
22 Mar 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayr 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 21:33 NW Hannover
22 Mar 1944 Arnold Doring 7./JG 300 4-mot. Flzg. 5000m 21:57 300˚ Frankfurt-Main
22 Mar 1944 Hans Werthner 7./NJG 3 Lancaster 5850m 21:58 15km NE Frankfurt
22 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 4-mot. Flzg. 5000m 22:10 130˚ Frankfurt-Main
22 Mar 1944 Deh 6./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 22:10 FuF SG 220˚
22 Mar 1944 Hermann Stock 12./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5900m 22:05-10 ca 150km NW Frankfurt-Main
22 Mar 1944 Handorfer 5./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5400m 22:11 So-Rd Frankfurt-Main
22 Mar 1944 Gerhard Raht 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 22:14 WNW Frankfurt-Main
22 Mar 1944 Ludwig Meister 1./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg.   21:51 05 Ost S/JR (Gutersloh)
22 Mar 1944 Eduard Schroder 12./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 22:40-50 Koblenz
22 Mar 1944 Deh 6./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 22:40 RP-1 (Traben-Trabach)
22 Mar 1944 Deh 6./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 22:10 FuF SG 220°
22 Mar 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 14:00 SE Briganak
22 Mar 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-1 600m 10:39 66 641
22 Mar 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 10:40 66 538
22 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-1 1700m 10:43 66 538
22 Mar 1944 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-7 1000m 10:45 66 641
22 Mar 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-1 1800m 10:45 66 642
22 Mar 1944 Otto Fonnekold 6./JG 52 Yak-7 2000m 10:55 66 534
22 Mar 1944 Gerhard Stamp 8./JG 300 Lancaster      
22 Mar 1944 Werner Selinger 4./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 16:35 SW Rinshinki
22 Mar 1944 Harald Wagner 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 15:45 66 532
22 Mar 1944 Otto Fonnekold 6./JG 52 Yak-7   11:00 66 613 Wasseru
22 Mar 1944 Alfred Gross 5./JG 54 Yak-9 1500m 09:47 88 194
22 Mar 1944 Alfred Gross 5./JG 54 Yak-9 1500m 09:52 88 333
22 Mar 1944 Alfred Gross 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 10:05 88 363
22 Mar 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 La-5 400m 11:05 97 564
22 Mar 1944 Alfred Gross 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 12:34 88 213
22 Mar 1944 Erich Knibel 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 12:11 88 213
22 Mar 1944 Helmut Konter 3./NJG 100 U-2 1200m 20:54 12km E Polotsk
22 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 300m 14:02 66 532
22 Mar 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 13:59 66 642
22 Mar 1944 Werner Selinger 4./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 16:42 SW Koralakscha
22 Mar 1944 Fritz Brinkmann Stab III./NJG 3 Lancaster 4500m 21:30 Gegend Osnabruck
22 Mar 1944 Alfred Walther 2./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 21:45 5km N. Frankfurt-am-Main
22 Mar 1944 Gunther Schwaneke 4./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 16:38 S Rinshinki
22 Mar 1944 Altmann 2./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg. 4800m 23:05 bei Manbaich
22 Mar 1944 Schrader Fl./Ü./G Stargard Liberator 1500m 13:25 4km E. Justeret
22 Mar 1944 Kurt Gabler 9./JG 300 4-mot. Flzg. 4000m 21:57 NE Rand Frankfurt-am-Main
22 Mar 1944 Konrad Hardorfer 5./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5400m 22:11 SE Frankfurt-am-Main
22 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Glitz 4./NJG 2 Lancaster 5800m 21:30 Minden
22 Mar 1944 Konrad Hardorfer 5./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 21:30 Hbg.-Bremen-Hamburg
22 Mar 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayer 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 22:22 SW Frankfurt-am-Main
22 Mar 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayer 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 21:33 NW Hannover
23 Mar 1944 Stiegler 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss   10:35 15 Ost S/GA 6/GB 4 Raum Braunschweig
23 Mar 1944 Gerhard Michalski Stab II./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 7000m 10:28 20km NE Braunschweig
23 Mar 1944 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 6500m 11:20 05 Ost S/KR (Soest)
23 Mar 1944 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 6500m 11:20 05 Ost S/KR (Soest)
23 Mar 1944 Otto Wessling 11./JG 3 P-38 Lightning 6500m 11:24 5km NW Ahlen
23 Mar 1944 Horst Mietzner 6./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6500m 11:24 05 Ost S/KR (Soest)
23 Mar 1944 Theo Burchardt 4./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:25 20km E Hamm
23 Mar 1944 Horst-Gunther Kornatzki Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress Hss 6700m 11:25 Beckum-Hamm
23 Mar 1944 Goebel 4./(Sud) Fl./u./G./1 B-17 Fortress 5200m 11:30 FP-8 1c (Lingen)
23 Mar 1944 Goebel 4./(Sud) Fl./u./G./1 B-17 Fortress 5200m 11:30 JP-8 1c (Haltern)
23 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Willius 2./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 8500m 11:40 KL-6 (8km W Veghel)
23 Mar 1944 Leopold Schlogl 3./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 2000m 11:44 KL (area Tilburg)
23 Mar 1944 Albert Zanterl Stab II./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7500m 11:20 b Ahlen SE Munster
23 Mar 1944 Eberhard von Burath 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   10:33 15 Ost S/GA-GB Raum Braunschweig
23 Mar 1944 Richard Karcher 1./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 9500m 11:20 KA Westharz (Herzberg/Harz)
23 Mar 1944 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 7./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt      
23 Mar 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
23 Mar 1944 Norbert Schuecking Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
23 Mar 1944 Norbert Schuecking Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
23 Mar 1944 Siegfried Zick 7./JG 11 B-24 Liberator      
23 Mar 1944 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 B-17 Fortress      
23 Mar 1944 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 P-51 Mustang      
23 Mar 1944 Stefan Litjens 4./JG 53 B-17 Fortress Hss     Channel Front
23 Mar 1944 Friedrich Dammann Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress Hss   11:17  
23 Mar 1944 Gunther Moltrecht 1./ZG1 Sunderland 200m 13:58 14 West N/0511
23 Mar 1944 Ernst Dullberg Stab III./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:40 West of Megara
23 Mar 1944 Emil-Rudolf Schnoor Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
23 Mar 1944 Zinkl 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 5500m 10:38 15 Ost S/HA Raum Hildesheim
23 Mar 1944 Friedrich Brock Stab III./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6500m 10:07 05 Ost S/ES (Syke-Bassum)
23 Mar 1944 Wiemann 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6500m 10:00 05 Ost S/ES South Bremen
23 Mar 1944 Rudolf Schmid 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 10:00 05 Ost S/ES South Bremen
23 Mar 1944 Hans-Heinrich Koenig 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6500m 10:00 05 Ost S/ET-FT s Bremen
23 Mar 1944 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 10:03-05 05 Ost S/ES South Bremen
23 Mar 1944 Gunther Nahorn 9./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 7000m 10:10 FR-3
23 Mar 1944 Werner Wiegand 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 10:10 05 Ost S/FR (Diepholz)
23 Mar 1944 Rudolf Krehan 7./JG 54 B-24 Liberator 5000m 10:25 SE Dissen HR-5
23 Mar 1944 Alwin Doppler 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 3500m 10:26 05 Ost S/EU-FU w Celle
23 Mar 1944 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 7000m 10:31 HA-3 SW Braunschweig
23 Mar 1944 Weber 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 5500m 10:35 15 Ost S/FB-1 North of Braunschweig
23 Mar 1944 Egon Schulz 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 7000m 11:20 5km NE Hamm
23 Mar 1944 Stefan Litjens 4./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 7000m 10:38 HA-3 SW Braunschweig
23 Mar 1944 Walter Kohne 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 3500m 10:47 5km E Oldendorf
23 Mar 1944 Willi Maximowitz Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 11:15 Drensteinfurt (SE Munster)
23 Mar 1944 Gerhard Vivroux Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 11:15 zw Hamm-Dortmund
23 Mar 1944 Rachner 12./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6300m 11:15 KQ-3 (Ahlen)
23 Mar 1944 Kurt Rohrich Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:15 SE Hamm
23 Mar 1944 Maximilian Reichenberger 5./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7500m 11:16 N Flgpl Werl
23 Mar 1944 Friedrich Dammann Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 6400m 11:17 10km NW Soest
23 Mar 1944 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 9500m 11:18 KA Westharz (Herzberg/Harz)
23 Mar 1944 Wolfgang Kosse Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:20 SE Hamm
23 Mar 1944 Hans Weik 10./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:20 KQ-9 (Werl)
23 Mar 1944 Otto Wessling 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:20 3-5km N Hamm
23 Mar 1944 Leo Schuhmacher 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 5500m 10:38 HA-HB Salzgitter-Schoppenstedt
23 Mar 1944 Horst Ademeit Stab I./JG 54 Yak-9 500m 11:30 70 593
23 Mar 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 05: --  
23 Mar 1944 Otto Fonnekold 6./JG 52 Yak-7   07:03 66 611
23 Mar 1944 Alfons Klein 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 15:57 18 641
23 Mar 1944 Ernst Dullberg Stab III./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   13:40 W. Megara
23 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Plucker 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 15:53 18 531
23 Mar 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 Yak-9 500m 13:02 S Lager-Bucht
23 Mar 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 15:35 78 262
23 Mar 1944 Helmut Stiegler 4./JG 1 B-17 HSS   10:35 15 Ost S/GA 6/GB 4 Raum Braunschweig
23 Mar 1944 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 B-17 HSS   11:20 05 Ost S/KR (Soest)
23 Mar 1944 Gunther Nahorn 9./JG 54 B-17 Fortress   10:10 FR-3
23 Mar 1944 Hans-Gunther von Kornatzki Sturmst./ 1 B-17 HSS 6500m 11:25 Beckum-Hamm
23 Mar 1944 Hans Rachner 12./JG 3 B-17 HSS 500m 11:15 KQ-3 (Ahlen)
23 Mar 1944 Gerhard Gorlach 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 800m 15:40 78 223
23 Mar 1944 Goebel 4./[Süd]Fl./Ü./G./1 B-17 Fortress 150m 11:30 FP-8 1c (Lingen)
23 Mar 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 16:47 97 641
23 Mar 1944 Goebel 4./[Süd]Fl./Ü./G./1 B-17 Fortress 1500m 11:30 JP-8 1c (Haltern)
23 Mar 1944 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 7500m 11:18 KA Westharz (Herzberg/Harz)
23 Mar 1944 Gunther Wiemann 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 10:00 05 Ost S/ES (S. Bremen)
23 Mar 1944 Gunther Moltrecht 1./ZG1 Sunderland   13:58 14 West N/ 0511
23 Mar 1944 Zinkl 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 5500m 10:38 15 Ost S/HA (Raum Hildesheim)
23 Mar 1944 Kurt Rohrich Sturmst./ 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:15 SE Hamm
23 Mar 1944 Weber 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 5500m 10:35 15 Ost S/FB-1 (N. Braunschweig)
23 Mar 1944 Richard Karcher 1./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 9500m 11:20 KA Westharz (Herzberg/Harz)
23 Mar 1944 Leopold Schlogl 3./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 2000m 11:45 KL (Raum Tilburg)
23 Mar 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 B-17 n.b.      
23 Mar 1944 Walter Kohne 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 3500m 10:47 5km E. Oldendorf
24 Mar 1944   6./JG 302     22:37  
24 Mar 1944   2./NJG 2     23:20  
24 Mar 1944   10./NJG 3     23:01  
24 Mar 1944   8./NJG 3     22:57  
24 Mar 1944   4./NJG 3     22:28  
24 Mar 1944   4./NJG 3     21:56  
24 Mar 1944   Stab II./NJG 3     22:18  
24 Mar 1944   3./NJG 3     23:58  
24 Mar 1944   2./NJG 3     23:30  
24 Mar 1944   2./NJG 3     21:18  
24 Mar 1944   Stab/NJG 3     21:30  
24 Mar 1944   Stab III./NJG 2     22:01  
24 Mar 1944   5./NJG 2     22:50  
24 Mar 1944   5./NJG 2     22:42  
24 Mar 1944 Dietrich Schmidt 8./NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 23:06 15 Ost S/NB-9 (Gotha)
24 Mar 1944   2./NJG 2     23:48  
24 Mar 1944   Stab I./NJG 5     21:55  
24 Mar 1944   2./NJG 2     22:50  
24 Mar 1944   8./NJG 1     23:06  
24 Mar 1944   9./JG 301     22:50  
24 Mar 1944   5./JG 302     22:57  
24 Mar 1944 Gottfried Schneider 3./NJG 3 Lancaster 5500m 23:58 Berlin Mitte (E)
24 Mar 1944 Ernst Drunkler 1./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5600m 23:40 10km Langensalza
24 Mar 1944 Martin Drewes Stab III./NJG 1 Lancaster 6800m 23:38 250˚ vor FF Zebra
24 Mar 1944 Peter Ehrhardt 8./NJG 5 Lancaster 5000m 23:34 Kassel
24 Mar 1944 Rogge 2./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg.   23:30 Langensalza
24 Mar 1944 Walter Briegleb 10./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 23:23 Halle-Leipzig
24 Mar 1944 Heinz Rokker 2./NJG 2 Halifax 5500m 23:20 SW Bernburg W Halle
24 Mar 1944 Kafl 7./JG 302 4-mot. Flzg. 5700m 23:14 Obj Berlin
24 Mar 1944   5./NJG 2     22:22  
24 Mar 1944   10./NJG 5     22:59  
24 Mar 1944   Stab III./NJG 1     23:38  
24 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Seeler 5./JG 302 4-mot. Flzg.   22:57  
24 Mar 1944 Glass 9./JG 302 Lancaster   22:50  
24 Mar 1944 Andreas Hartl 6./JG 302 4-mot. Flzg.      
24 Mar 1944 Andreas Hartl 6./JG 302 4-mot. Flzg.      
24 Mar 1944 Andreas Hartl 6./JG 302 4-mot. Flzg.      
24 Mar 1944 Anton Benning 2./JG 302 Lancaster   22:40  
24 Mar 1944 Ernst Haase 1./JG 302 Halifax      
24 Mar 1944 Kurt Medinn 8./JG 301 4-mot. Flzg.      
24 Mar 1944 Hans Todt 2./JG 301 Viermot      
24 Mar 1944 Hans Todt 2./JG 301 Viermot   22:41  
24 Mar 1944   2./NJG 6     22:35  
24 Mar 1944   12./NJG 3     21:35-45  
24 Mar 1944   10./NJG 5     23:03  
24 Mar 1944   Stab I./NJG 5     22:34  
24 Mar 1944   9./NJG 5     22:45  
24 Mar 1944   8./NJG 5     23:34  
24 Mar 1944   8./NJG 5     22:58  
24 Mar 1944   4./NJG 5     22:58  
24 Mar 1944   4./NJG 5     22:23  
24 Mar 1944   Stab II./NJG 5     22:45  
24 Mar 1944   2./NJG 5     22:43  
24 Mar 1944   2./NJG 5     22:22  
24 Mar 1944   2./NJG 5     22:28  
24 Mar 1944   1./NJG 5     23:40  
24 Mar 1944   1./NJG 5     22:27  
24 Mar 1944   1./NJG 5     22:23  
24 Mar 1944   7./NJG 2     22:25  
24 Mar 1944   Stab V./NJG 5     22:45  
24 Mar 1944 Josef Kraft 4./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5600m 22:23 5km SW Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Hanss Stab I./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 6100m 21:55 bei Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Schindler 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 21:56 SW Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Helmut Lent Stab /NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 4000m 22:00 Liebeck
24 Mar 1944 Berthold Ney Stab III./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 22:01 Werneuchen
24 Mar 1944 Hermann Leube Stab II./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 22:18 bei Borkheide (sic)
24 Mar 1944 Robert Wolf 2./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 22:22 Gegend EF-5 100˚ FuF
24 Mar 1944 Heinz-Horst Hissbach 5./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 22:22 Gegend EF-5 100˚
24 Mar 1944 Andreas Hartl 6./JG 302 4-mot. Flzg. 5200m 22:37 20km S Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Ernst Drunkler 1./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 22:23 Raum Berlin (E)
24 Mar 1944 Hans Meissner 2./NJG 3 Lancaster   21:18 Helgoland
24 Mar 1944 Heinz Reuter 7./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 22:25 50km S Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Winterhagen 1./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5400m 22:27 Parchim
24 Mar 1944 Bergel 2./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5600m 22:28 50km SW Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Gerhard Raht 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5300m 22:28 Obj Berlin
24 Mar 1944 German Merz 7./JG 302 Halifax 5300m 22:32 Berlin Mitte
24 Mar 1944 Hanss Stab I./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 6700m 22:34 JE Dessau
24 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 4-mot. Flzg. 5000m 22:35 15km East of Reuden
24 Mar 1944 Heinz-Horst Hissbach 5./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 5000m 22:22 20-80km von Kassel
24 Mar 1944 Ohmert 1./JG 77 B-24 Liberator Hss 6000m 12:06 3672
24 Mar 1944 Robert Hager 4./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 400m 12:15 MH-5 (Ghent)
24 Mar 1944 Friedrich Brock 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 5500m 10:07 ET-7 (SE Bremen)
24 Mar 1944 Heinz Knodt 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6500m 10:07 05 Ost S/ES (SW Bremen)
24 Mar 1944 Rudolf Krehan 7./JG 54 B-24 Liberator 5000m 10:25 HR-5 (Dissen/Teutoberge)
24 Mar 1944 Sabath 8./JG 53 Spitfire   10:20 32 (sic) KH-7
24 Mar 1944 Rudolf Wirtgen 1./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 3500m 11:18 25km NW Rome
24 Mar 1944 Walter Jurling 1./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 3500m 11:19 35km NW Rome
24 Mar 1944 Eduard Schroder 12./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 21:35-40 Raum Berlin (E)
24 Mar 1944   Stab/NJG 3     22:00  
24 Mar 1944 Helmut Lent Stab /NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 21:30 Raum Berlin (E)
24 Mar 1944 Schneider 10./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 23:03 West of Halle L
24 Mar 1944 Muller 7./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 4000m 12:15 SD-3
24 Mar 1944 Hortmann 2./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 6500m 12:15 SG-5
24 Mar 1944 Vogel 2./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 6500m 12:38 RG-8
24 Mar 1944 Holstein 2./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 6500m 12:58 PG-9
24 Mar 1944 Thiele 9./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 4500m 16:38 20km W Cassino
24 Mar 1944 Diego Rodoz 1./JG r./Italien P-38 Lightning 6000m 12:00 15km W Trieste
24 Mar 1944 Arno Fischer 1./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 6500m 12:11 SG-9
24 Mar 1944 Giovanni Sajeva 1./JG r./Italien B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:00 15km W Trieste
24 Mar 1944 Kleinberg Stab II./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 22:45 5-10km Objekt 220˚
24 Mar 1944 Heinz Rokker 2./NJG 2 Lancaster 6000m 22:50 Berlin-Leipzig
24 Mar 1944 Iro Ilk Stab III./JG 300 4-mot. Flzg. 5700m 22:54 Leipzig
24 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Seeler 5./JG 302 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 22:57 10km S Juterbog
24 Mar 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6700m 22:57 LF (ostw Leipzig)
24 Mar 1944 Peter Ehrhardt 8./NJG 5 Lancaster 5200m 22:58 20km vor Erfurt
24 Mar 1944 Josef Kraft 4./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 1700m 22:58 Wertheim
24 Mar 1944 Robert Siegfarth 7./JG 301 Lancaster 7200m 22:37 Giessen
24 Mar 1944 Heinz-Horst Hissbach 5./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 22:50 20-50km vor Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Otto Keller 9./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 22:45 50km FF Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Jorkenhauer Stab V./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5600m 22:45 30km SW Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Kurt Welter 5./JG 301 Lancaster 6000m 22:44 SW Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Robert Wolf 2./NJG 5 Lancaster 5800m 22:43 GG-8
24 Mar 1944 Kurz 5./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 22:42 Raum Berlin (E)
24 Mar 1944 Eberhard Kroker 6./JG 302 4-mot. Flzg. 5000m 22:42 S Objekt Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Hans Todt 9./JG 301 Lancaster 5200m 22:41 SW Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Anton Benning 1./JG 302 Lancaster 6000m 22:40 Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Becke 2./JG 77 B-24 Liberator Hss 6000m 12:02 3635
24 Mar 1944 Schneider 10./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 22:59 West of Halle
24 Mar 1944 Glass 9./JG 302 Lancaster 7000m 22:50 Trebbin
24 Mar 1944 Ernst-Georg Drunkler 1./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg.   23:10 Raum Langen
24 Mar 1944 Ernst Reitmeyer 1./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg.   22:23  
24 Mar 1944 Gerhard Schmalen 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 3500m 21:56 SW Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Hans Ludecke Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 14:45 18 656
24 Mar 1944 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:50 18 193
24 Mar 1944 Gunther Rogge 2./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg.   23:30 Langensalza
24 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Plucker 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 11:05 18 351
24 Mar 1944 Ernst-Georg Drunkler 1./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg.   23:40 10km Langensalza
24 Mar 1944 Ernst-Georg Drunkler 1./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 2500m 22:23 Raum Berlin (bei Langen)
24 Mar 1944 Glaass 9./JG 302 Lancaster 500m 22:50 Trebbin
24 Mar 1944 Heinz Bergel 2./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg.   22:28 50km SW Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Hans Kastenhuber 2./JG 52 Yak-9 100m 10:45 09 651
24 Mar 1944 Alfred Thiele 8./NJG 3 Lancaster   23:58  
24 Mar 1944 Heinz Hortmann 2./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 5000m 12:15 SG-5
24 Mar 1944 Karl Kraft 7./JG 300 4-mot. Flzg.   23:14 Raum Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Heinrich Schneider 10./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5000m 22:59 W. Halle
24 Mar 1944 Albert Becker 2./JG 77 B-24 HSS 6000m 12:02 36 35
24 Mar 1944 Hans Sabath 8./JG 53 Spitfire   10:20 32 (sic) KH-7
24 Mar 1944 Rudolf Meltzer Stab I./JG 52 U-2 Low Level 14:28 78 269
24 Mar 1944 Heinrich Schneider 10./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 6500m 23:03 W. Halle L.
24 Mar 1944 Heinz Rokker 2./NJG 2 Lancaster 6000m 23:48 E. Kassel
24 Mar 1944 Emil Ohmert 1./JG 77 B-24 HSS 6000m 12:06 36 72
24 Mar 1944 Emil Nonnenmacher 8./NJG 2 Halifax   22:44 Juterbog
24 Mar 1944 Helmut Vogel 2./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 6500m 12:38 RG-8
24 Mar 1944 Otto Schlauch 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:56 18 842
24 Mar 1944 Friedhelm Wustenhagen 1./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5000m 22:27 Parchim
24 Mar 1944 Eduard Schroder 12./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 21:35-45 Raum Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Fritz R.G. Muller 7./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 4000m 12:15 SD-3
24 Mar 1944 Anton Hafner Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:00 42 679
24 Mar 1944 Johann Werth 4./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg.      
24 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Glitz 5./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 22:42 Raum Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Joachim Hanss Stab III./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 6700m 22:34 NE Dessau
24 Mar 1944 Richard Lewens Stab I./JG 302 B-24 Liberator   10:16 Wiener-Neustadt
24 Mar 1944 Johannes Jockenhofer Stab V./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5600m 22:45 30km SW Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Villforth 5./NJG 2 Halifax   23:38 Raum Kassel
24 Mar 1944 Hermann Holstein 2./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 6500m 12:58 PG-9
24 Mar 1944 Otto Schwamb 8./JG 302 Lancaster   22:25  
24 Mar 1944 Joachim Hanss Stab I./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 6100m 21:55 bei Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Wolfgang Knieling Stab II./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 22:45 5-10km Objekt 220 °
24 Mar 1944 Walter Jurling 1./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 3500m 11:19 35km NW Rome
24 Mar 1944 Robert Siegfahrt 7./JG 301 Lancaster 7200m 22:37 Giessen
24 Mar 1944 Hermann Wischnewski 3./JG 300 4-mot. Flzg.      
24 Mar 1944 Willi Trabert 9./JG 300 4-mot. Flzg. 5000m 22:46 210° von Objekt Berlin
24 Mar 1944 Hermann Wischnewski 3./JG 300 4-mot. Flzg.      
24 Mar 1944 Martin Thiele 9./JG 53 Spitfire 4500m 16:38 20km W. Cassino
25 Mar 1944 Franz Dessoy 7./JG 2 B-26 Marauder 5000m 15:12 S Amiens
25 Mar 1944 Benno Gramlich 3./NJG r./10 4-mot. Flzg. 5000m 00:17 NW Dortmund
25 Mar 1944 Berger 2./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 00:09 FO-13
25 Mar 1944 Peter Ehrhardt 8./NJG 5 Lancaster 5400m 00:05 20-30km West of Rheine
25 Mar 1944 Heinz Reuter 7./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 4500m 00:18 25km NE Twente
25 Mar 1944 Gunther Marsfelde 7./JG 2 B-26 Marauder 5000m 15:12 S Amiens
25 Mar 1944 Josef Nabrich 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 5800m 00:30 Findeloren
25 Mar 1944 Ivo von Lubich-Edler Milowa 7./JG 2 B-26 Marauder 5000m 15:12 S Amiens
25 Mar 1944 Werner Husemann Stab I./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 00:39 West of Munster
25 Mar 1944 Fritz Potthast 11./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 5200m 00:45 10km N Venlo
25 Mar 1944 Riedlberger 5./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 4500m 00:42 S Krefeld
25 Mar 1944 Rudolf Frank 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 00:42 10km N Almelo
25 Mar 1944 Rudolf Frank 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6400m 00:24 15km vor Meppen
25 Mar 1944 Martin Drewes Stab III./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 00:35-40 40km W Flpl Twente
25 Mar 1944 Peter Ehrhardt 8./NJG 5 Lancaster 5800m 00:18 20km N Rheine
25 Mar 1944 Achim Woeste Stab III./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5600m 00:36 05 Ost S/KL
25 Mar 1944 Weinberger 7./NJG 4 Halifax   00:34 HK-6 (Leiden-Utrecht)
25 Mar 1944 Heinz Struning 3./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 00:30 230˚ Dortmund
25 Mar 1944 Klaus Bretschneider 6./JG 300 4-mot. Flzg. 5000m 00:27 N Krefeld
25 Mar 1944 Martin Drewes Stab III./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 00:20 Twente FO
25 Mar 1944 Rudolf Frank 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6700m 00:19 S Meppen
25 Mar 1944 Klaus Bretschneider 6./JG 300 4-mot. Flzg. 4500m 00:41 N Krefeld
25 Mar 1944 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer 12./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 5400m 00:41 Varssveld 18km vor Emmerich
25 Mar 1944 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer 12./NJG 1 Lancaster 5800m 00:12 3km N. Neuwarendorf
25 Mar 1944 Helmut Konter 3./NJG 100 U-2 1000m 20:07 21km SSW Polotsk
25 Mar 1944 Helmut Konter 3./NJG 100 U-2 600m 21:08 18km ssE Polotsk
25 Mar 1944 Manger 4./SG10 Pe-2 200m 07:10 08 14
25 Mar 1944 Helmut Konter 3./NJG 100 U-2 200m 23:06 22km ssE Polotsk
25 Mar 1944 Heinz Struning 3./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg.   00:30 230° Dortmund
25 Mar 1944 Friedrich Berger 2./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg.   00:09 FO-1.3 (Raum Twente)
25 Mar 1944 Horst Hartrampf 11./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:35 70 522
25 Mar 1944 Gunther Marsfelde 7./JG 2 B-26 Marauder   15:12 S. Amiens
25 Mar 1944 Arno Muller-Leutert 2./JG 301 B-24 Liberator   13:30  
25 Mar 1944 Helmut Konter 3./NJG 100 U-2 400m 21:28 26km ssE Polotsk
25 Mar 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9 3500m 09:21 36 Ost/HB-96c
25 Mar 1944 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer 12./NJG 1 Lancaster 2900m 00:21 Neuwarendorf E. Munster
25 Mar 1944 Friedrich Potthast 11./NJG 1 Lancaster   00:45 10km N. Venlo
25 Mar 1944 Helmut Mischke 6./SG2 Yak 150m 09:55 47 78
25 Mar 1944 Karl Wick 12./JG 54 Yak-4 2000m 11:01 79 244
25 Mar 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Yak-9 3500m 09:22 36 Ost/JB-33h
25 Mar 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9 2800m 09:23 36 Ost/HC-78d
25 Mar 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Yak-9 3000m 09:24 36 Ost/JC-16a
25 Mar 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9 800m 09:27 36 Ost/JC-18c
25 Mar 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Yak-9 1500m 09:28 36 Ost/JB-66d
25 Mar 1944 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 Yak-9 30m 08:12 88 112
25 Mar 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9 4000m 12:00 36 Ost/HC-75c
25 Mar 1944 Erwin Kraft 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 13:20 88 271
25 Mar 1944 Alfred Gross 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 11:38 88 123
25 Mar 1944 Alfred Gross 5./JG 54 Pe-2 3500m 14:58 89 312
25 Mar 1944 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 Yak-9 40m 08:05 78 423
25 Mar 1944 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 Yak-9 10m 08:04 78 451
25 Mar 1944 Gerhard Koall Stab IV./JG 54 Yak-4 2000m 11:00 79 243
25 Mar 1944 Alfred Gross 5./JG 54 Yak-9 1000m 08:02 88 413
25 Mar 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9 3200m 12:03 36 Ost/HC-86a
25 Mar 1944 Walter Riedlberger 5./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 4500m 00:42 S. Krefeld
25 Mar 1944 Leopold Weinberger 7./NJG 4 Halifax   00:37 HK-6 (Leiden-Utrecht)
25 Mar 1944 Ivo von Lubich-Edler Milowa 7./JG 2 B-26 Marauder 5000m 15:12 S. Amiens
26 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Herget Stab I./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg. 5000m 22:55 05 Ost S/PK-9 (Dinant)
26 Mar 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 23:04 West of St Trond
26 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Herget Stab I./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg. 4800m 23:00 05 Ost S/PJ-9 (N Philippeville)
26 Mar 1944 Willmann 7./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 2300m 23:25 FlH Twente
26 Mar 1944 Reichenberger 2./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 5200m 22:55 b Malmedy
26 Mar 1944 Willmann 7./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 4500m 22:34 vor FF Ida
26 Mar 1944 Paul Zorner 8./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 22:30 Frankreich Grenze
26 Mar 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayr 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6100m 22:27 Funkfeur Philipp
26 Mar 1944 Hans Spotting 2./NAG11 Spitfire V 2000m 06:15 Golf d Gaeta
26 Mar 1944 Ebbinghaus 2./NAG11 Spitfire V 2000m 06:15 Golf d Gaeta
26 Mar 1944 Heinz Rokker 2./NJG 2 Lancaster 6200m 22:55 Monchen-Gladbach
26 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Seuss 11./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 6500m 22:36 Gegend Monchen
26 Mar 1944 Gerhard Kriegel 6./JG 54 Pe-2 3800m 11:32 97 544
26 Mar 1944 Richard Raupach 4./JG 54 Pe-2 3000m 11:27 88 441
26 Mar 1944 Horst Hartrampf 11./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 08:35 70 664
26 Mar 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 09:23 47 733
26 Mar 1944 Helmut Grollmuss 4./JG 54 Yak-9 800m 13:00 78 284
26 Mar 1944 Helmut Grollmuss 4./JG 54 Pe-2 3000m 15:38 89 772
26 Mar 1944 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 Yak-9 50m 10:20 70 663
26 Mar 1944 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1500m 13:40 70 692
26 Mar 1944 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1200m 13:41 70 692
26 Mar 1944 Karl von Ohlen 11./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 08:34 70 663
26 Mar 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Yak-9 500m 12:57 78 284
26 Mar 1944 Fritz Loose 12./JG 54 Pe-2 6400m 13:46 79 433
26 Mar 1944 Horst Hartrampf 11./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 15:15 80 575
26 Mar 1944 Karl von Ohlen 11./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 15:20 80 572
26 Mar 1944 Rudolf Schindler 2./NAG5 LaGG-3 1200m 10:20 88 848
26 Mar 1944 Sigurd Haala 10./JG 54 Pe-2 2500m 16:12 70 661
26 Mar 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Yak-9 2500m 09:40 88 862
26 Mar 1944 Ebbinghaus 2./NAGr./ 11 Spitfire V 2000m 06:15 Golf d. Gaeta
26 Mar 1944 Theodor Bellinghausen 4./NJG 100 DB-3 1600m 10:50 60 362
26 Mar 1944 Leibritz 2./NAG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 07:45 88 824
26 Mar 1944 Tetener 2./NAG5 LaGG-3 2200m 07:55 98 715
26 Mar 1944 Tetener 2./NAG5 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 07:40 88 823
26 Mar 1944 Willi Ruhldorf NAG9 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 11:05 18 864
26 Mar 1944 Klaus Scheer 4./NJG 100 DB-3 350m 21:30 70 315
26 Mar 1944 Werner Thielen 11./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 15:30 70 864
26 Mar 1944 Josef Lechner 3./JG 52 U-2 Low Level 14:33 78 294
26 Mar 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-9 3500m 14:02 47 784
26 Mar 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 16:00 47 843
26 Mar 1944 Erich Killmann 7./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 2300m 23:25 Fl.H. Twente
26 Mar 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-1 1800m 16:06 47 741
26 Mar 1944 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Pe-2 2300m 12:40 04 556
26 Mar 1944 August Lambert Stab II./SG2 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 13:25 46 211
26 Mar 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-7 1000m 09:16 47 773
26 Mar 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 16:07 47 743
26 Mar 1944 Georg Geides 3./JG 52 U-2 Low Level 14:30 78 294
26 Mar 1944 Hans Dortenmann 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 12:25 10 732
26 Mar 1944 Hans Zacher 3./JG 51 Yak-7 200m 16:53 04 394
26 Mar 1944 Gerhard Mai 1./JG 51 Pe-2 1000m 12:53 04 595
26 Mar 1944 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 12:50 04 725
26 Mar 1944 Erich Killmann 7./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 4500m 22:34 vor Fu.F. Ida
26 Mar 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 15:47 47 741
26 Mar 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 R-5 Low Level 11:06 49 284
26 Mar 1944 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 Pe-2 150m 17:34 70 691
26 Mar 1944 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 Pe-2 3500m 17:28 70 484
26 Mar 1944 Hubertus Linke 1./JG 54 Pe-2 3000m 17:30 70 433
26 Mar 1944 Hubertus Linke 1./JG 54 Pe-2 2500m 17:26 70 392
26 Mar 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 Yak-9 3000m 15:13 70 381
26 Mar 1944 Hans Spotting 2./NAGr./ 11 Spitfire V 4500m 06:15 Golf d. Gaeta
26 Mar 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 R-5 Low Level 11:07 79 291
26 Mar 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3300m 16:08 47 771
26 Mar 1944 Gerhard Gorlach 2./JG 54 Pe-2 6000m 10:58 60 634
26 Mar 1944 Hans-Joachim Steinkamp 2./JG 54 Yak-9 50m 08:07 70 824
26 Mar 1944 Georg Haehnlein 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:32 70 363
26 Mar 1944 Helmut Missner 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 06:35 70 391
26 Mar 1944 Helmut Missner 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 06:25 70 381
26 Mar 1944 Walter Reichenberger 2./NJG 2 Lancaster 5200m 22:55 bei Malmedy
26 Mar 1944 Johann Werth 4./NJG 2 Halifax     Monchengladbach
26 Mar 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayer 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6100m 22:27 Fu.F. Philipp
27 Mar 1944 Peter Reischer 11./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 2500m 14:27 BD-8 (SE Gallardon)
27 Mar 1944 Mark 7./JG 53 Spitfire 4300m 17:35 22 KF-3 (Alban Hills)
27 Mar 1944 Willi Stratmann 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000m 16:03 HT-15 (NE Cholet)
27 Mar 1944 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 2500m 14:30-35 BD (Rambouillet area)
27 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Willius 2./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 500m 14:24 SE Dreux BD-14
27 Mar 1944 Christoph Dezius 6./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000m 15:50 Saumur
27 Mar 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 06:25 48 261
27 Mar 1944 Bernhard Vechtel 10./JG 51 Pe-2 7000m 10:55 05 693
27 Mar 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Yak-9 700m 06:20 78 254
27 Mar 1944 Rudolf Dreesmann 12./JG 51 Pe-2 3500m 06:55 15 442
27 Mar 1944 Detlef Jung 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 06:24 78 213
27 Mar 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Yak-9 1500m 06:37 89 772
27 Mar 1944 Erwin Kraft 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 06:25 78 282
27 Mar 1944 Helmut Grollmuss 4./JG 54 Yak-9 400m 06:26 78 262
27 Mar 1944 Carl Resch 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 06:28 78 264
27 Mar 1944 Franz Meindl 7./JG 51 R-5 Low Level 10:30 42 668
27 Mar 1944 Heinrich Sterr 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 06:20 78 532
27 Mar 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 09:17 36 Ost/48/5/8
27 Mar 1944 Fritz Mark 7./JG 53 Spitfire   17:35 22.KF-3
27 Mar 1944 Hunschans NJG Finnland Pe-2 4100m 22:08 NW Petsamo
27 Mar 1944 Heinrich Sterr 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 06:20 78 254
27 Mar 1944 Heinrich Sterr 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 900m 06:24 78 260
27 Mar 1944 Erich Bungert 4./JG 54 Yak-9 2000m 06:30 89 772
27 Mar 1944 Hans-Georg Scharlferger 6./SG2 LaGG-3 400m 12:06 4774
27 Mar 1944 Heinrich Sterr 4./JG 54 Yak-9 1000m 06:26 78 264
27 Mar 1944 Anton Hafner Stab /JG 51 U-2 100m 15:10 42 448
27 Mar 1944 Helmut Mischke 6./SG2 LaGG-3 300m 12:06 4774
27 Mar 1944 Walther Klotzer 7./JG 51 R-5 Low Level 10:25 42 686
27 Mar 1944 Hans-Georg Scharlferger 6./SG2 LaGG-3 300m 12:07 4774
27 Mar 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 09:19 36 Ost/HB-58
27 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Hubner Stab /JG 51 U-2 Low Level 15:11 42 449
27 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Hubner Stab /JG 51 U-2 Low Level 17:09 42 627
27 Mar 1944 Hans-Joachim Baumbach 1./JG 51 A-20 Boston III 5000m 13:05 04 719
27 Mar 1944 Heinz Muller 1./JG 51 Yak-9 2000m 13:13 04 481
27 Mar 1944 Paul Mayer Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 800m 17:07 42 473
27 Mar 1944 Heinz Muller 1./JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 13:15 04 621
27 Mar 1944 Helmut Mischke 6./SG2 LaGG-3 400m 12:05 4774
28 Mar 1944 Guiseppe Rosati 1./JG r./Italien P-38 Lightning 7600m 12:18 SE-3
28 Mar 1944 Mario Veronesi 3./JG r./Italien B-24 Liberator 7000-1000m 12:15 SE-2
28 Mar 1944 Wulf Focke 1./JG 77 B-17 Fortress Hss      
28 Mar 1944 Giovanni Pittini 3./JG r./Italien P-38 Lightning 3000m 12:20 JE-3
28 Mar 1944 Guiseppe Marconini 1./JG r./Italien B-24 Liberator 5500m 12:20 JE-2
28 Mar 1944 Renato Talamini 3./JG r./Italien P-38 Lightning 5000m 12:20 JE-3
28 Mar 1944 Remo Lugari 2./JG r./Italien P-38 Lightning 9000m 12:15 RE-6
28 Mar 1944 Giovanni Sajeva 1./JG r./Italien P-38 Lightning 6000-200m 12:10 SE-7
28 Mar 1944 Stegmeyer 3./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 11:45 SE-2
28 Mar 1944 Zemper 3./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 7500m 11:43 SE-5
28 Mar 1944 Francesco Tonello 2./JG r./Italien P-38 Lightning 8000m 10:30 PL
28 Mar 1944 Iring Englisch 1./JG 77 P-47 Thunderbolt      
28 Mar 1944 Giovanni Levrini 3./JG r./Italien P-38 Lightning 6000m 12:20 RE-6
28 Mar 1944 Heinz Stegmeyer 3./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 2-30m 11:45 SE-2
28 Mar 1944 Hans Staudt 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 16:43 98 182
28 Mar 1944 Franz Woidich Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 16:42 98 181
28 Mar 1944 Franz Schall Stab I./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 14:45 98 174
28 Mar 1944 Hans Staudt 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 16:45 98 191
28 Mar 1944 Fritz Losigkeit Stab IV./JG 51 Yak-9 1200m 16:15 04 658
28 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Hubner Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 07:08 42 695
28 Mar 1944 Garten 1./NAG2 U-2   14:10 NE Mal Barasjewka
28 Mar 1944 Rudolf Pfeiffer 1./NAG4 LaGG-3 50m 08:15 5259
28 Mar 1944 Erich Lingenau Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 07:05 42 828
28 Mar 1944 Georg Haehnlein 3./JG 54 Pe-2 1500m 05:20 70 454
28 Mar 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 Yak-9 1000m 11:11 70 323
28 Mar 1944 Karl Lutz 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 16:08 40 692
28 Mar 1944 Horst Ademeit Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 400m 16:18 87 231
28 Mar 1944 Anton Hafner Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 07:07 42 698
28 Mar 1944 Jurgen Harder Stab I./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt   12:06 AG-4 (Fano)
28 Mar 1944 Jurgen Harder Stab I./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 3500m 12:05 AG-4 (Fano)
28 Mar 1944 Ulrich Zemper 3./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 7500m 11:43 SE-5
29 Mar 1944 Helmut Suhr 1./JG 301 B-17 Fortress   11:17 25km S Steyr
29 Mar 1944 Wiemnann 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6500m 14:00 FA-36 (Steinhorst/Celle)
29 Mar 1944 Otto Wessling 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6500m 14:12 GT-2 (Steinhuder Meer)
29 Mar 1944 Otto Wessling 11./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 3500m 14:18 ES-5 (Syke-Bassum)
29 Mar 1944 Blaha Stab /JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 14:40 DS-1 (Schwanewede/Bremen)
29 Mar 1944 Hans Ehlers 3./JG 1 P-38 Lightning      
29 Mar 1944 Heinz Bar Stab II./JG 1 P-51 Mustang 2500m 13:25 15 Ost S/HB-9 South Solingen
29 Mar 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
29 Mar 1944 Hermann Graf Stab /JG 11 P-51 Mustang      
29 Mar 1944 Hermann Graf Stab /JG 11 P-51 Mustang      
29 Mar 1944 Arno Fischer 1./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 7000m 11:15 PL-9
29 Mar 1944 Jochim 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
29 Mar 1944 Erich Dobrick 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:59 GC (area Haldensleben)
29 Mar 1944 Norbert Schuecking 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss 3500m 13:58 EA-4 (W FlPl Fassberg)
29 Mar 1944 Folger 1./JG 11 P-51 Mustang 300m 13:55 GC-2 (Miester WSW Gardelegen)
29 Mar 1944 Heinz Stower 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:53 FB-1 (WSW Wittingen)
29 Mar 1944 Schmidt 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   13:52 FB-6 (Borne NE Wolfsburg)
29 Mar 1944 Dreizehner 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:50 FB-2 to FC-1 (N Wolfsburg)
29 Mar 1944 Hans-Heinrich Koenig 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss 7000m 13:48 FC-1 (Rohrberg SW Salzwedel)
29 Mar 1944 Otto Schmid 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:48 FC-1 (Rohrberg SW Salzwedel)
29 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Kropf Stab III./JG 301 Unident:   13:45 in Raum Sachau
29 Mar 1944 Rolf Burghardt 3./JG 301 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:44 Raum Gardelegen
29 Mar 1944 Stiegler 4./JG 1 P-51 Mustang 30m 13:40 15 Ost S/HB-5 North of Halberstadt
29 Mar 1944 Siegfried Schulmeyer 1./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 8000m 13:30 GC-8 (SW Haldensleben)
29 Mar 1944 Alwin Doppler 2./JG 11 P-51 Mustang 6500m 14:01 GC (area Haldensleben)
29 Mar 1944 Heinz Bar Stab II./JG 1 P-51 Mustang 500m 13:35 FB-9 (10km N Oebisfelde)
29 Mar 1944 Hans Schrangl Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 14:00 EA-71 (Sulze N Celle)
29 Mar 1944 Kurt Braasch 3./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 7500m 11:20 QD-8 (Rovigno area
29 Mar 1944 Mario Ligugnana 1./JG r./Italien B-24 Liberator   11:30±  
29 Mar 1944 Emilio Leone 1./JG r./Italien B-24 Liberator   11:30±  
29 Mar 1944 Sergio Sbrighi 1./JG r./Italien B-24 Liberator   11:30±  
29 Mar 1944 Emilio Marchi 1./JG r./Italien B-24 Liberator   11:30±  
29 Mar 1944 Angelo Vezzani 1./JG r./Italien P-38 Lightning 9300-7000m 11:30 Barrano
29 Mar 1944 Fritz R.G. Muller 7./JG 53 Spitfire 3500m 15:32 LF-1 (S Anzio)
29 Mar 1944 Schiemann 3./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 6000m 11:48 TF-2 (sea E Cervia)
29 Mar 1944 Fritz R.G. Muller 7./JG 53 Spitfire 4500m 15:32 LF-1 (S. Anzio)
29 Mar 1944 Erich Rudorffer Stab II./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 09:03 70 691
29 Mar 1944 Horst Schellack 1./NAG5 U-2 50m 06:30 87 658
29 Mar 1944 Heinz Stower 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4000m 13:53 FB-1 (WSW Wittingen)
29 Mar 1944 Kurt Kohlhagen 1./NAG2 R-5   09:30 89 52
29 Mar 1944 Walther Wever 3./JG 51 Pe-2 1000m 16:30 04 442
29 Mar 1944 Kurt Loffler Stab I./JG 51 A-20 Boston III 1800m 16:35 04 633
29 Mar 1944 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 Pe-2 2500m 11:07 51 723
29 Mar 1944 Walther Wever 3./JG 51 Yak-7 800m 16:39 04 462
29 Mar 1944 Herbert Bareuther 3./JG 51 Pe-2 1800m 16:22 04 424
29 Mar 1944 Bernhard Meyer 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 14:08 78 474
29 Mar 1944 Berthold Jochim 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
29 Mar 1944 Helmut Stiegler 4./JG 1 P-51 Mustang 30m 13:40 15 Ost S/HB-5 30m (N. Halberstadt)
29 Mar 1944 Alfred Folger 1./JG 11 P-51 Mustang 300m 13:55 GC-2 (Miester WSW Gardelegen)
29 Mar 1944 Heinz Ropers 1./JG 302 B-24 Liberator   09:52 Markersdorf
29 Mar 1944 Karl Blaha StabJG11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 14:40 DS-1 (Schwanewede/Bremen)
29 Mar 1944 Walther Wever 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300-500m 12:24 04 451
29 Mar 1944 Gunther Wiemann 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 14:00 FA-36 (Steinhorst/Celle)
29 Mar 1944 Gunter Wolf 4./SG10 LaGG-3 300m 09:15 98 172
29 Mar 1944 Freckmann Stab I./JG 301 B-24 HSS 6000m    
29 Mar 1944 Haase 4./NJG 100 DB-3F   20:20 25 Ost/19/3/8
29 Mar 1944 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 51 Yak-7 1200m 12:37 04 457
29 Mar 1944 Walther Wever 3./JG 51 LaGG-5 1000m 12:10 04 481
29 Mar 1944 Gerhard Dreizehner 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5400m 13:50 FB-2 to FC-1 (N. Wolfsburg)
29 Mar 1944 Erich Lingenau Stab /JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 09:03 42 563
29 Mar 1944 Werner Prinz 3./JG 51 Yak-7 100m 08:24 14 349
29 Mar 1944 Gunther Nanz 1./NAG5 U-2 150m 14:55 07 385
29 Mar 1944 Werner Prinz 3./JG 51 Yak-7 100m 08:22 14 347
29 Mar 1944 Hans Dortenmann 2./JG 54 La-5 3000m 16:57 70 711
29 Mar 1944 Kensche 2./NAG4 LaGG-3 1000m 15:45  
29 Mar 1944 Joachim Rayzner 2./NAG4 R-5 50m 08:40 96 493
29 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Wilke 2./NAG4 R-5 200m 06:10 18 788
29 Mar 1944 Walther Wever 3./JG 51 Pe-2 1500m 16:22 04 289
29 Mar 1944 Sigurd Haala 10./JG 54 Pe-2 Low Level 07:10 79 214
29 Mar 1944 Kurt Tangermann Stab II./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 09:05 71 692
29 Mar 1944 Hans Dortenmann 2./JG 54 La-5 2500m 16:58 70 71 Mitte
29 Mar 1944 Paul Messmer 3./JG 51 Yak-7 100m 08:23 14 348
29 Mar 1944 Schiemann 3./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 6000m 11:48 TF-2 (E. Cervia)
29 Mar 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
29 Mar 1944 Schmidt 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   13:52 FB-6 (Borne NE Wolfsburg)
30 Mar 1944 Hans Kriegel Stab IV./JG 5 Beaufighter 130m 18:52 TL-1 (off Haugesund)
30 Mar 1944 Albert Mack 13./JG 5 Beaufighter 60m 18:53 TL-1 (off Haugesund)
30 Mar 1944 Hans Weik 10./JG 3 P-47 Thunderbolt 100m 16:30 10km S Monchen-Gladbach
30 Mar 1944 Besatzung (crew) 4./NJG 100 TB-7 500m 20:02 26 Ost/50/4/2
30 Mar 1944 Ulrich Wohnert 2./JG 54 Pe-2 3500m 14:13 70 653
30 Mar 1944 Rudolf Wrigge 3./JG 54 La-5 3500m 15:27 70 352
30 Mar 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 La-5 2000m 15:28 70 441
30 Mar 1944 Ulrich Wernitz 3./JG 54 La-5 3500m 15:26 70 352
30 Mar 1944 Rudolf Wrigge 3./JG 54 Yak-9 2000m 12:33 70 633
30 Mar 1944 Franz Miethig Stab I./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 700m 17:00 78 634
30 Mar 1944 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 Yak-7 500m 14:50 68 473
30 Mar 1944 Gunther Schwaneke 4./JG 5 LaGG-3 Low Level 09:50 SE Letedra-See
30 Mar 1944 Schands 1./SG10 LaGG-3   15:32 08 42
30 Mar 1944 Franz Miethig Stab I./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 800m 17:01 78 632
30 Mar 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 La-5 500m 08:54 70 352
30 Mar 1944 Horst Ademeit Stab I./JG 54 La-5 4500m 08:30 60 25
30 Mar 1944 Hans-Joachim Steinkamp 2./JG 54 La-5 2000m 08:46 70 31 Mitte
30 Mar 1944 Hans Dortenmann 2./JG 54 Yak-9 2000m 15:40 60 452
30 Mar 1944 Ulrich Wernitz 3./JG 54 Yak-9 2000m 12:32 70 694
30 Mar 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 Pe-2 3500m 08:25 70 254
31 Mar 1944 Robert Luddecke 5./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6300m 01:18 NW Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Ernst Reitmeyer 1./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 01:15 NW Nurmberg
31 Mar 1944 Achim Woeste Stab III./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 01:15 RC-15 (Frankische Schweiz)
31 Mar 1944 Heinz Reuter 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 01:14 Obj Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Helmuth Suhr Stab III./JG 302 4-mot. Flzg.   01:13-15 Raum Schweinfurt
31 Mar 1944 Helmuth Schulte 4./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 01:13 30-50km N Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Drahne 6./NJG 6 Lancaster 5500m 01:13 30-50km North of Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Witsleb 7./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 4200m 00:12 South of Aachen
31 Mar 1944 Heinz Reuter 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5600m 01:18 Obj Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Schmidt 8./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6300m 01:24 NE Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Klaus Moller 12./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 01:09 Kalenbruck-Erlangen
31 Mar 1944 Helm 3./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg.   01:08 05 Ost S/OO (Westerwald)
31 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Seuss 11./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 00:52 North of Fulda
31 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Seuss 11./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 01:12 Gegend Fristadt
31 Mar 1944 Kintzner 5./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 01:33 S Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Heinz-Horst Hissbach 5./NJG 2 Lancaster 6000m 00:50 SW Buer
31 Mar 1944 Richard Delakowitz 7./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg.   00:50 South of Vogelsbergs
31 Mar 1944 Martin Drewes Stab III./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 00:50 Megelburg
31 Mar 1944 Heinz-Horst Hissbach 5./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 00:52 20km SW Wurzburg
31 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Halifax 6000m 03:15 NW Kettenburg
31 Mar 1944 Hromaduik 9./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg.   02:52 South of Villers-deux-Eglise
31 Mar 1944 Helmut Lent Stab /NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 4600m 01:21 20-40km N Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Trammacher 7./NJG 2 Lancaster 6000m 01:41 Raum Wuzburg-Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Martin Drewes Stab III./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 01:20 Gegend Limburg
31 Mar 1944 Ernst Drunkler 1./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 01:30 SB (Herzogenaurach)
31 Mar 1944 Helmuth Schulte 4./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5700m 01:30 zw Augsburg-Stuttgart
31 Mar 1944 Helmuth Schulte 4./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 01:26 30-50km NW Nurmberg
31 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Halifax 5200m 00:50 350˚ FF Otto
31 Mar 1944 Ernst Reitmeyer 1./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 01:21 NW Nurmberg
31 Mar 1944 Hans Leickhardt 2./NJG 5 Halifax 4600m 00:53 NE Frankfurt/Main
31 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Engel 3./NJG 6 4-mot. Flzg. 6800m 02:38 zw Limmwerder-Cochem
31 Mar 1944 Bruno Rupp 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 01:08 N Bamberg
31 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Abschuss      
31 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Abschuss      
31 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Abschuss      
31 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Abschuss      
31 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Abschuss      
31 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Abschuss      
31 Mar 1944 Ernst-Wilhelm Modrow 2./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 5600m 04:30 South of Abbeville
31 Mar 1944 Dieter Meister 3./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 500m 14:36 15 West S/0055
31 Mar 1944   Stab I./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 800m 15:07 25 West S/1046
31 Mar 1944 Hromaduik 9./NJG 4 Lancaster   04:16 3½km North of Namur
31 Mar 1944 Dieter Meister 1./ZG1 PB4Y-1   14:36 15 West N/1055
31 Mar 1944   Stab I./ZG1 PB4Y-1   15:07 15 West N/1046
31 Mar 1944 Ernst-Wilhelm Modrow 2./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 5400m 04:13 NNW Abbeville
31 Mar 1944 Robert Wolf 9./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 6700m 00:55 Vicinity Fulda
31 Mar 1944 Gustav Tham 11./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 01:02 Gegend Tladingen
31 Mar 1944 Hans Schafer 7./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 4800m 00:54 Gegend d Vogelsberges
31 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Seuss 11./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 00:56 Gegend a d Saan
31 Mar 1944 Ernst Drunkler 1./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 00:55 Gegend Frankfurt/Main
31 Mar 1944 Radusch 6./NJG 6 Halifax 5800m 00:56 50˚ Gegend Fulda L
31 Mar 1944 Gerhard Friedrich 1./NJG 6 Halifax III 5600m 00:57 NW Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Hromaduik 9./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg.   03:36 NW Charleville
31 Mar 1944 Maier 2./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 3900m 01:01 SW Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Zeidler 7./NJG 1 Lancaster 5800m 03:30 OI-2 (Chimay)
31 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Seuss 11./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5300m 01:04 Gegend Bamberg
31 Mar 1944 Brandt 3./NJG 10 4-mot. Flzg. 6300m 01:05 05 Ost/OS-OT (Giessen)
31 Mar 1944 Ernst Drunkler 1./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 6500m 01:06 QU-1 (30km E Bad Orb)
31 Mar 1944 Radusch 6./NJG 6 Halifax 5300m 01:07 Gegend Kissingen
31 Mar 1944 Hanss 1./NJG 5 Lancaster 5600m 01:07 Gegend Erfurt
31 Mar 1944 Gutter 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5600m 00:53 50-60km vor Wurzburg
31 Mar 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayr 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 00:58 E Frankfurt/Main
31 Mar 1944 Wilhelm Engel 3./NJG 6 Lancaster 6200m 00:30 8km NE vor Kastellaun
31 Mar 1944 Gerhard Wagner 8./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5900m 00:32 40-60km NNW Frankfurt
31 Mar 1944 Martin Drewes Stab III./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 00:05 Gegend Aachen
31 Mar 1944 Rudolf Frank 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 00:04 OU-OT
31 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Abschuss      
31 Mar 1944 Benno Gramlich 3./NJG r./10 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 00:28 West of Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Achim Woeste Stab III./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 00:28 bei Koblenz
31 Mar 1944 Hermann Leube Stab II./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5400m 00:29 20-30km SE Bonn
31 Mar 1944 Gerhard Raht 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5000m 00:26 SW Bonn gegend FF-Ida
31 Mar 1944 Romingen 8./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 00:30 Rhein-Maingebiet
31 Mar 1944 Hans Meissner 2./NJG 3 Lancaster 6600m 00:31 NW Frankfurt/Main
31 Mar 1944 Fehre 5./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 00:31 80-150km ostw FF-Ida
31 Mar 1944 Krause 8./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 5900m 00:31 North of Limburg/Lahn
31 Mar 1944 Hermann Leube Stab II./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5400m 00:32 40km ESE Bonn
31 Mar 1944 Herbert Rauh 3./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg.   00:32 Kehlen-Giessen
31 Mar 1944 Meister KG51 B-17 Fortress II 300m 04:33 E Cambridge
31 Mar 1944 Walter Rohlfing 9./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg.   00:26 10-20km
31 Mar 1944 Hagen 11./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5200m 00:56 South of Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Dietrich Schmidt 8./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 5700m 00:49 North of Wurxburg
31 Mar 1944 Nockel 6./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6500m 00:25 40km E Leuchtfeuer Ida
31 Mar 1944 Hans Raum 9./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 00:25 30km South Bonn
31 Mar 1944 Georg Fengler Stab IV./NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 00:24 Gegend prum
31 Mar 1944 Richard Delakowitz 7./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg.   00:13 05 Ost/PN Daun
31 Mar 1944 Hans Schafer 7./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 5600m 00:24 40-60km E Leuchtfeuer Ida
31 Mar 1944 Hermann Leube Stab II./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5600m 00:15 10-20km S Asbach-Bonn
31 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Halifax 5000m 00:23 Leuchburg-Kln KK Sudost
31 Mar 1944 Josef Krahforst 2./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg.   00:22 Gegend Schweinfurt
31 Mar 1944 Lomberg 3./NJG 6 Lancaster 4500m 00:21 zw Klofeld-Bockeroth
31 Mar 1944 Hans Raum 9./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg.   00:20 20km SW Bonn
31 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Halifax 5400m 00:20 190˚ von FF Kurfurst
31 Mar 1944 Hans Schafer 7./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 5400m 00:17 10-30km vor Bonn
31 Mar 1944 Rudolf Frank 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 00:24 05 Ost S/NT-OT (Alsfeld)
31 Mar 1944 Johann Werth Stab /NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 00:41 OR-PR
31 Mar 1944 Herbert Altner 8./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 00:15 05 Sud
31 Mar 1944 Ernst Reitmeyer 1./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 00:38 NS-4 (Eckelshausen)
31 Mar 1944 Berthold Ney Stab III./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 5400m 00:39 Gegend vor Becken
31 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Halifax 5200m 00:40 330˚ FF Otto
31 Mar 1944 Hoevermann Stab III./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg.   00:40 100-120km ENE Fundef Ida
31 Mar 1944 Achim Woeste Stab III./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 00:38 05 Ost S/PS (Butzbach area)
31 Mar 1944 Gunther Radusch Stab /NJG 2 Lancaster 6000m 00:41 PP
31 Mar 1944 Walther 2./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 4800m 00:49 30 lm NW Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Helmuth Schulte 4./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5600m 00:48 NE Frankfurt/Main
31 Mar 1944 Paul Semrau Stab II./NJG 2 Lancaster 6000m 00:42 Raum Wuzburg-Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Hans-Heinz Scherfling 12./NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 00:45 NE Venlo
31 Mar 1944 Klaus Moller 12./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5400m 00:45 Gegend Fulda
31 Mar 1944 Fritz Lau 4./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 00:43 South of Hamm
31 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Halifax 5000m 00:33 320˚ FF Otto
31 Mar 1944 Otto Kutzner 5./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5200m 00:40 N Frankfurt/Main
31 Mar 1944 Rudolf Frank 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 00:35 05 Ost S/OT (Vogelsbergs)
31 Mar 1944 Lomberg 3./NJG 6 Halifax 6800m 00:34 OR-4 u 2 u NR-7 (Herborn)
31 Mar 1944 Kleebauer 8./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 5900m 00:34 Gegend von Kola Bauer
31 Mar 1944 Herbert Altner 8./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 00:34 05 Sud
31 Mar 1944 Hans Raum 9./NJG 3 Halifax III 6000m 00:34 Dorf Roth
31 Mar 1944 Gustav Tham 11./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 00:35 Gegend Vogelsbergs
31 Mar 1944 Heinz-Horst Hissbach 5./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 5200m 00:49 Gegend v Rhein
31 Mar 1944 Zettel 2./NJG 6 Stirling 5100m 00:35 294˚ FF Otto Montabaur
31 Mar 1944 Rufer Pauker 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 00:45 350˚ von FF-Otto
31 Mar 1944 Otto Kutzner 5./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5200m 00:35 NW Frankfurt/Main
31 Mar 1944 Hans Raum 9./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 00:35 50km SW Kassel
31 Mar 1944 Klaus Bretschneider 6./JG 300 4-mot. Flzg.   00:35 Gegend Stuttgart
31 Mar 1944 Bruno Rupp 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 00:36 Gegend o Siegen
31 Mar 1944 Gunther Radusch Stab /NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 00:36 PO (Adenau Hohes Venn)
31 Mar 1944 Hans Meissner 2./NJG 3 Lancaster 6600m 00:37 NW Frankfurt/Main
31 Mar 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayr 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 00:38 SE Bonn
31 Mar 1944 Martin Becker 2./NJG 6 Halifax 5-5500m 00:35 320˚ FF Otto KK Sudost
31 Mar 1944 Ernst-Georg Drunkler 1./NJG 5 Halifax   01:06 QU-1 (30km E. Bad Orb)
31 Mar 1944 Ernst-Georg Drunkler 1./NJG 5 Halifax 3000m 00:55 Gegend Frankfurt-am-Main
31 Mar 1944 Ernst-Georg Drunkler 1./NJG 5 Halifax   01:30 SB (W. Erlangen)
31 Mar 1944 Erich Bungert 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:17 88 430
31 Mar 1944 Heinrich Sterr 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 3000m 12:43 88 334
31 Mar 1944 Gunther Schmidt 8./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 1500m 01:24 NE Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Gunther Radusch StabNJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 1500m 00:36 PO 6000 N. (Adenau Hohes Venn)
31 Mar 1944 Moritz Schlacht 3./(F)/31 LaGG 2500m 13:25 --
31 Mar 1944 Gunther Radusch StabNJG 2 Lancaster   00:41 PP (SW Koblenz)
31 Mar 1944 Brandt 3./NJG r./ 10 4-mot. Flzg. 6300m 01:05 05 Ost/OS-OT (Giessen)
31 Mar 1944 Heinz Reschke 6./NJG 6 Halifax   01:07 Gegend Kissingen
31 Mar 1944 Erich Bungert 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 08:12 81 413
31 Mar 1944 Heinz Reschke 6./NJG 6 Halifax 6500m 00:56  
31 Mar 1944 Alfred Walther 2./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg. 4800m 00:49 30km NW Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Heinrich Sterr 4./JG 54 Pe-2 1100m 17:12 78 243
31 Mar 1944   Stab I./ZG1 Liberator [PB4Y-1]   15:07 25 West S/1046
31 Mar 1944 Fehre 5./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg.   00:31 80-150km E. Fu.F.-Ida
31 Mar 1944 Emil Nonnenmacher 7./NJG 2 Lancaster 6000m 01:41 Raum Wuzburg-Nurnberg (10km NW Nurnberg)
31 Mar 1944 Hans Werthner 7./NJG 2 Lancaster   00:15 10km S. Eitorf
31 Mar 1944 Ernst Hovermann Stab III./NJG 2 4-mot. Flzg.   00:40 100-120km ENE Fu.F. 'Ida'
31 Mar 1944 Hans Zeidler 7./NJG 1 Lancaster   03:30 OI-2 (Chimay-5km SW Waterloo)
31 Mar 1944 Heinz Krause 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg.   01:14 Obj. Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Heinz Krause 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 7000m 01:18 Obj. Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Hans Zettel 2./NJG 6 Stirling 3000m 00:35 294° Fu.F. 'Otto' (Montabaur)
31 Mar 1944 Fritz Radusch 6./NJG 6 Halifax 9500m 00:56 50° Gegend Fulda L
31 Mar 1944 Porsch 1./NAG2 U-2   11:40 88 31
31 Mar 1944 Hans Schafer 7./NJG 2 Halifax 2000m 00:54 Gegend d. Vogelsberges
31 Mar 1944 Helmut Suhr Stab III./JG 302 Lancaster   00:13-15 Raum Schweinfurt
31 Mar 1944 Hans Schafer 7./NJG 2 Lancaster   00:24 40-60km E. Leuchtfeuer 'Ida' (W. Giessen)
31 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 11:29 42 676
31 Mar 1944 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 LaGG   15:53 51 783
31 Mar 1944 Gerhard Friedrich 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:13 88 413
31 Mar 1944 Erich Bungert 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 12:44 88 341
31 Mar 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Yak-9 1200m 14:47 89 341
31 Mar 1944 Emil Nonnenmacher 7./NJG 2 Lancaster   01:41 Poxdorf
31 Mar 1944 Gerlach Stab III./JG 302 4-mot. Flzg. 6500m 01:03  
31 Mar 1944 Hans Schafer 7./NJG 2 Lancaster 2000m 00:17 10-30km vor Bonn (10km W. Montabaur)
31 Mar 1944 Wolf Gutter 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5600m 00:53 50-60km vor Wurzburg
31 Mar 1944 Kleibauer 8./NJG 2 Halifax 5900m 00:34 Gegend von Kola Bauer (zw. Cologne-Bonn)
31 Mar 1944 Lomberg 3./NJG 6 Halifax 6800m 00:34 OR-4 u. 2 u. bei-7 (Herborn)
31 Mar 1944 Hromaduik 9./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg.   02:52 S. Villers-deux-Eglise
31 Mar 1944 unknown 4./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg.   03:30  
31 Mar 1944 Kurt Matzak 12./NJG 1 Lancaster   22:34  
31 Mar 1944 Werner Rominger 8./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 00:30 Rhein-Maingebiet
31 Mar 1944 Lomberg 3./NJG 6 Lancaster 4500m 00:21 zw. Klofeld-Bockeroth
31 Mar 1944 Wolf-Dietrich Meister Stab II./KG 51 B-17 Fortress II 300m 04:33 E. Cambridge
31 Mar 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayer 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 00:38 SE Bonn
31 Mar 1944 Klaus Helm 3./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg.   01:08 05 Ost S/OO (Westerwald)
31 Mar 1944 Hromaduik 9./NJG 4 Lancaster   04:16 3½km N. Namur
31 Mar 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayer 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 00:58 E. Frankfurt-am-Main
31 Mar 1944 Robert Luddeke 5./NJG 2 Halifax 6300m 01:18 NW Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Maier 2./NJG 5 4-mot. Flzg. 3900m 01:00 SE Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Walter Prues 8./NJG 1 Lancaster 5900m 00:31 N. Limburg/Lahn
31 Mar 1944 Wolfram Mockel 6./NJG 2 Lancaster 6500m 00:25 40km E. Leuchtfeuer 'Ida' (W. Bonn)
31 Mar 1944 Herbert Ter Steegen 11./NJG 5 Lancaster 5200m 00:56 S. Nurnberg (S. Vogelsberg)
31 Mar 1944 Otto Drahne 6./NJG 6 Lancaster 5500m 01:13 30-50km N. Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Ruprecht Panzer 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 00:45 350° ~ von Fu.F.-Otto
31 Mar 1944 Karl-Heinz Scherfling 12./NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 00:45 NE Venlo
31 Mar 1944 Klaus Moller 12./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5400m 00:45 Gegend Fulda
31 Mar 1944 Witzleb 7./NJG 1 Lancaster 4200m 00:12 S. Aachen (2km E. Gmund)
31 Mar 1944 Klaus Moller 12./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 01:09 Kalenbruck-Erlangen
31 Mar 1944 Joachim Hanss Stab III./NJG 5 Lancaster 5600m 01:07 Gegend Erfurt
31 Mar 1944 Robert Luddeke 5./NJG 2 Halifax   00:44 N. Frankfurt-am-Main
31 Mar 1944 Kurt Gabler 9./JG 300 4-mot. Flzg. 6300m 01:25 Obj. Nurnberg
31 Mar 1944 Hromaduik 9./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg.   03:36 NW Charleville
01 Apr 1944 Rudolf Rauhaus 6./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt      
01 Apr 1944 Peter Reischer 11./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 3500m 13:35 OE-7PE-1 (Frevent)
01 Apr 1944 Albert Boeckl 12./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 4500m 11:55 NW Reims
01 Apr 1944 Christoph Dezius 6./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 4500m 11:40 N Reims
01 Apr 1944 Gunther Marsfelde 7./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 5000m 11:37 E Reims
01 Apr 1944 Raimund Koch 8./JG 3 B-24 Liberator   10:42 DS-89 (30km SE Rottweil)
01 Apr 1944 Erich Schwarz 4./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 3500m 15:02 NF-7 (Bailleul)
01 Apr 1944 Heinz Gehrke 11./JG 26 B-24 Liberator   13:52 UG-7 (W Chateau-Thierry)
01 Apr 1944 Paul-Rudolf Deterra 10./JG 54 LaGG-3 800m 08:52 1km SE Jrshonina
01 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 600m 09:42 42 675
01 Apr 1944 Karl Wick 12./JG 54 Yak-9 100m 09:31 SE Pleskau
01 Apr 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 5000m 13:07 37 Ost/UE-13c
01 Apr 1944 Rudolf Hoffmann 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 06:57 88 392
01 Apr 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk   13:10 37 Ost/TF-77a
01 Apr 1944 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 51 Yak-9 2100m 12:16 04 593
01 Apr 1944 Franz Meindl 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:41 42 597
01 Apr 1944 Joachim Bussert 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 09:41 42 674
01 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-7 300m 16:50 65 211
01 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-7 1000m 16:20 65 211
01 Apr 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 3500m 10:12 88 443
01 Apr 1944 Franz Meindl 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:44 42 815
01 Apr 1944 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 15:16 88 369
01 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-7 200m 14:54 65 211
01 Apr 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-7 800m 14:57 65 872
01 Apr 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-7 2500m 14:50 65 163
01 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-7 2500m 14:45 65 152
01 Apr 1944 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 LaGG-3   09:33 56 492 Wassernahe
01 Apr 1944 Werner Cohrs 5./JG 52 Yak-7 1500m 09:30 55 232
01 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 09:46 42 646
01 Apr 1944 Franz-Josef Zoufahl 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 09:45 42 673
01 Apr 1944 Arnim Mehling 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 09:43 42 649
01 Apr 1944 Gunther Marsfelde 7./JG 2 B-24 Liberator   11:37 E. Reims
01 Apr 1944 Walther Klotzer 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:44 42 818
01 Apr 1944 Dunkel 2./NAG4 R-5   13:23 14 199 i
01 Apr 1944 Kayser 1./NJG 100 U-2 600m 21:14 18km SE Polotsk
01 Apr 1944 Gustav Francsi 1./NJG 100 U-2 600m 22:17 86 692
01 Apr 1944 Gustav Francsi 1./NJG 100 U-2 800m 22:05 96 573
01 Apr 1944 Karl von Ohlen 11./JG 54 Yak-9 800m 12:09 88 313
01 Apr 1944 Gerhard Koall Stab IV./JG 54 Yak-9 100m 09:30 SE Pleskau
01 Apr 1944 Sigurd Haala 10./JG 54 Yak-4 7000m 07:55 10km SE Pleskau
01 Apr 1944 Gerhard Kinzel 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 09:34 88 524
01 Apr 1944 Gustav Francsi 1./NJG 100 U-2 200m 07:00 86 831
01 Apr 1944 Joachim Rayzner 2./NAG4 R-5   13:23 14 199 i
01 Apr 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 Yak-9 2500m 08:10 96 534
01 Apr 1944 Dunkel 2./NAG4 R-5   13:23 14 199 i
01 Apr 1944 Sigurd Haala 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:35 1km SE Morozy
01 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Schmude 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 15:43 88 473
01 Apr 1944 Helmut Grollmuss 4./JG 54 Yak-9 3500m 10:24 88 342
01 Apr 1944 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 Yak-9 500m 14:20 88324
01 Apr 1944 Rudolf Hoffmann 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 06:56 88 392
01 Apr 1944 Heinrich Sterr 4./JG 54 Yak-9 200m 12:45 88 392
01 Apr 1944 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 LaGG-3   09:25 56 492 Wassernahe
02 Apr 1944 Hans-Martin Stein 9./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6500m 11:05 48 EK-4 (Weyer Markt)
02 Apr 1944 Hannes Loffler 9./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7000m 10:40 St Margarethen im Lavantthal
02 Apr 1944 Friedrich Ullrich 8./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 5000m 10:40 30km N Steyr
02 Apr 1944 Peter Werfft 9./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7000m 10:42 West of Lavantthal Tur
02 Apr 1944 Kurt Hammel 8./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 10:42 NW Obdach
02 Apr 1944 Alfred Stuckler 8./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 3000m 10:45 Kainbach bei Graz
02 Apr 1944 Engelbert Degenhardt 10./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 10:40 KL bei Wies SSW Graz
02 Apr 1944 Werner Doring 12./JG 27 B-24 Liberator Hss 7000m 10:47 NW FlPl Graz-Thalerhoff
02 Apr 1944 Horst Grimm 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7000m 10:35 Raum HK (Judenburg)
02 Apr 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann 7./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7200m 11:10 EK-4
02 Apr 1944 Raimund Koch 8./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:12 EK-1
02 Apr 1944 Gustav Rodel Stab /JG 27 P-47 Thunderbolt 1000m 10:45 NW Graz
02 Apr 1944 Otto Meyer Stab IV./JG 27 B-24 Liberator Hss 3500m 10:40 S Aich (E Klagenfurt)
02 Apr 1944 Peter Werfft 9./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7000m 10:38 NW Stolpberg
02 Apr 1944 Alexander Ottnad 8./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 5000m 10:35 30km SW Graz
02 Apr 1944 Gustav Sturm 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7000m 10:35 Raum HK (Judenburg)
02 Apr 1944 Karl Rohr 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7000m 10:35 Raum JK (Wolfsberg)
02 Apr 1944 Ernst Dullberg Stab III./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7200m 10:34 SW Wolfsberg
02 Apr 1944 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7000m 10:33 Raum HK (Graz-Judenburg)
02 Apr 1944 Hans Remmer 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7000m 10:33 Raum HK (Graz-Judenburg)
02 Apr 1944 Wulf Focke 1./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 3000m 12:35 55642
02 Apr 1944 Dietrich Laufhutte 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7000m 10:32 HK 3/HL-4 (W Graz)
02 Apr 1944 Franz Neujahr 8./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6500m 11:15 S Steyr
02 Apr 1944 Georg Schanz 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7000m 10:32 HK-HL (W Graz)
02 Apr 1944 Paul Becker 11./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7000m 10:36 S Unterdrauberg
02 Apr 1944 Albert Busenkell 3./JG 27 B-24 Liberator      
02 Apr 1944 Guiseppe Robetto 1./JG r./Italien B-17 Fortress 6000-5000m 10:10 KK
02 Apr 1944 Armin Kohler 2./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 5500m 10:17 4787
02 Apr 1944 Karl Kuhdorf 2./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 5800m 12:05 5676
02 Apr 1944 Kolthoff Stab I./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 4200m 12:30 5512
02 Apr 1944 Wengner 5./ZG1 P-38 Lightning 3000m 11:15 14 Ost N/EI-2 (Grunberg S Linz)
02 Apr 1944 Rudolf Wirtgen 1./JG 2 Spitfire 30m 13:38 7km SW Montalto di Castro
02 Apr 1944 Heinz Meschke 2./JG 77 B-24 Liberator Hss 5500m 10:10 4625
02 Apr 1944 Gerhard Dedrichs 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress Hss      
02 Apr 1944 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 P-39 Aircobra 0-30m 13:37 7km SW Montalto di Castro
02 Apr 1944 Wolfgang Doring 8./JG 27 B-24 Liberator Hss     sudEast of Marburg
02 Apr 1944 Otto Meyer Stab IV./JG 27 B-24 Liberator Hss   12:28 S Laibach (Ljubljana)
02 Apr 1944 Gerhard Sonntag 12./JG 27 B-24 Liberator     Graz
02 Apr 1944 Kleinheismann 3./JG 53 B-24 Liberator Hss      
02 Apr 1944 Mertes 1./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
02 Apr 1944 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress   11:28  
02 Apr 1944 Mario Benati 1./JG r./Italien B-17 Fortress   10:10 Litya
02 Apr 1944 Bauer Stab I./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 4000m 12:18 QL-8
02 Apr 1944 Robert Mayer-Arend 8./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:16 N Steyr
02 Apr 1944 Hermann Wilke 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator Hss   10:32 HK-3 to HL-4 West of Graz
02 Apr 1944 Glienke 2./JG 5 B-17 Fortress 7500m 11:16 14 Ost N/EK-59
02 Apr 1944 Muller 3./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 6000m 09:35 56028/14 Ost
02 Apr 1944 Helmut Suhr 1./JG 301 B-17 Fortress 5800m 11:17 25km S Steyr
02 Apr 1944 Liebig 6./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 6800m 11:26 10km S Steyr
02 Apr 1944 Nolte 4./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:26 NW Steyr
02 Apr 1944 Otto Russ 4./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 7000m 11:30 vicinity Steyr
02 Apr 1944 Lutz 2./JG 5 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:30 14 Ost N/EH-9
02 Apr 1944 Robert Klocke 3./JG 27 B-24 e.V. 3500m 12:30 S Aich (S Klagenfurt)
02 Apr 1944 Karlstein 2./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:15 SW Linz
02 Apr 1944 Rolf Westhoff 4./ZG1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:35 14 Ost N/EI
02 Apr 1944 Hans Neumayer 10./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:32 RU-5 (Otošc/Croatia)
02 Apr 1944 Rolf Westhoff 4./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 11:47 14 Ost N/FJ-7
02 Apr 1944 Zweigg 5./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 4600m 11:47 14 Ost N/FJ-4
02 Apr 1944 Linnenbecker 5./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 11:42 14 Ost N/GI-3
02 Apr 1944 Emanuel 1./JG 301 B-24 Liberator Hss 6500m 11:37 Steyr
02 Apr 1944 Hausser 4./ZG1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:36 14 Ost N/HJ-5
02 Apr 1944 Wettklein 6./ZG1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:35 14 Ost N/EI
02 Apr 1944 Armin Kohler 2./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 5500m 10:17 47 87
02 Apr 1944 Heinrich Maritzberg 4./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:23 N Prechalanyaki
02 Apr 1944 Gunther Ohr 4./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:19 N Prechalanyaki
02 Apr 1944 Gunther Schwaneke 4./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:20 N Prechalanyaki
02 Apr 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG 5 Yak-9 50m 16:41 37 Ost/AD-63c
02 Apr 1944 Ernst Scheufele 5./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra   12:35 NW Alakurrtti
02 Apr 1944 Gunther Schwaneke 4./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:16 N Prechalanyaki
02 Apr 1944 Dietrich Laufhutte 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7000m 10:32 HK-3/HL-4 (W. Graz)
02 Apr 1944 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 Yak-9 2500m 13:45 88 523
02 Apr 1944 Ernst Richter 1./JG 54 Yak-9 4000m 15:30 70 322
02 Apr 1944 Herbert Kreibich 1./JG 54 Yak-9 3500m 15:31 70 314
02 Apr 1944 Alfred Teumer 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 15:33 70 433
02 Apr 1944 Helmut Missner 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 15:36 70 393
02 Apr 1944 Helmut Missner 3./JG 54 Pe-2   08:39 70 371
02 Apr 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 La-5 500m 08:43 70 393
02 Apr 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 Pe-2   15:22 60 434
02 Apr 1944 Ernst Richter 1./JG 54 La-5 4500m 15:35 70 362
02 Apr 1944 Josef Quarda 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 06:35 88 451
02 Apr 1944 Alfred Gross 5./JG 54 La-5 3500m 09:17 88 364
02 Apr 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Yak-9 100m 09:27 88 442
02 Apr 1944 Franz Bauer Stab I./JG 53 B-24 Liberator   12:18 QL 8
02 Apr 1944 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 Yak-9 2000m 13:46 88 551
02 Apr 1944 Hannes Loffler 9./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   10:40 St. Margarethen im Lavantthal
02 Apr 1944 Werner Selinger 4./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:21 N Prechalanyaki
02 Apr 1944 Heinrich Sterr 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 2200m 14:40 88 413
02 Apr 1944 Anton Mader Stab /JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 16:00 88 36
02 Apr 1944 Kurt Olsen 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:36 88 536
02 Apr 1944 Werner Thielen 11./JG 54 Pe-2 8000m 14:52 89 752
02 Apr 1944 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54        
02 Apr 1944 Friedrich Liebig 6./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 4-6000m 11:26 10km S. Steyr
02 Apr 1944 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel StabJG27 P-47 Thunderbolt 2000m 10:45 NW Graz
02 Apr 1944 Bruno Kolthoff Stab I./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 4200m 12:30 55 12
02 Apr 1944 Karl Kuhdorf 2./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 5800m 12:05 56 76
02 Apr 1944 Hausser 4./ZG1 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:36 14 Ost N/HJ-5
02 Apr 1944 Alfred Stuckler 8./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 3000m 10:45 Kainbach bei Graz
02 Apr 1944 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:15 88 351
02 Apr 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Yak-7 2000m 04:49 37 Ost/RD-96e
02 Apr 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 Yak-9 Low Level 16:42 37 Ost/AE44d
02 Apr 1944 Kurt Olsen 10./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 10:26 88 394
02 Apr 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 La-5 4500m 15:25 70 321
02 Apr 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG 5 Yak-9 30m 16:43 37 Ost/AE-46d
02 Apr 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 Yak-9 Low Level 16:45 37 Ost/AD-36f
02 Apr 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Yak-7 1500m 04:51 37 Ost/RD-96c
02 Apr 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Yak-9 300m 04:53 37 Ost/RD-83a
02 Apr 1944 Horst Berger 8./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 50m 16:41 37 Ost/SD-71g
02 Apr 1944 Horst Berger 8./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk   16:43 37 Ost/RD-97g
02 Apr 1944 Sade 3./(F)/122 Hurricane   09:25 35 Ost/08-2
02 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 La-5   13:02 66 664
02 Apr 1944 Glienke 2./JG 5 B-17 Fortress 500m 11:16 14 Ost N/EK-59
02 Apr 1944 Helmut Kischnick 9./JG 5 Yak-9 600m 11:51 37 Ost/TD-97f
02 Apr 1944 Helmut Missner 3./JG 54 Pe-2 500m 08:35 70 393
02 Apr 1944 Gunther Schwaneke 4./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:25 N Prechalanyaki
02 Apr 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 Pe-2 200m 15:20 60 552
02 Apr 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 Yak-9 Low Level 16:38 37 Ost/AE-31b
02 Apr 1944 Bruno Mischkot 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 15:22 60 442
02 Apr 1944 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 11:48 70 353
02 Apr 1944 Hans Dortenmann 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 11:48 60 452
02 Apr 1944 Hermann Amend 9./JG 5 A-20 Boston III 4500m 14:34 37 Ost/AC-53c
02 Apr 1944 Ulrich Wernitz 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 11:45 60 462
02 Apr 1944 Otto Venjakob 3./JG 54 Yak-9 3000m 11:45 70 444
02 Apr 1944 Alfred Teumer 2./JG 54 Yak-9 500m 11:43 70 452
02 Apr 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 La-5 500m 09:06 70 393
02 Apr 1944 Georg Haehnlein 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 12:05 70 443
02 Apr 1944 Lutz 2./JG 5 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:30 14 Ost N/EH-9
02 Apr 1944 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7000m 10:33 Raum HK (Graz-Judenburg)
02 Apr 1944 Mertes 1./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
02 Apr 1944 Linnenbecker 5./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 11:42 14 Ost N/GI-3
02 Apr 1944 Wolfgang Doring 8./JG 27 B-24 HSS     SE Marburg
02 Apr 1944 Robert Meyer-Arend 8./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:16 N. Steyr
02 Apr 1944 Werner Doring 12./JG 27 B-24 HSS 7000m 10:47 NW Fl.Pl. Graz-Thalerhoff
02 Apr 1944 Karlstein 2./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:15 SW Linz
02 Apr 1944 Kleinheismann 3./JG 53 B-24 HSS      
02 Apr 1944 Viktor Emanual 1./JG 301 B-24 HSS 6500m 11:37 Steyr
02 Apr 1944 Karl Rohr 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7000m 10:35 Raum JK (Wolfsberg)
02 Apr 1944 Wettklein 6./ZG1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:35 14 Ost N/EI
02 Apr 1944 Zweigg 5./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 4600m 11:47 14 Ost N/FJ-4
02 Apr 1944 Muller 3./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 6000m 09:35 56028/14 Ost
02 Apr 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann 7./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7200m 11:10 EK 4
02 Apr 1944 Nolte 4./ZG76 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:26 NW Steyr
02 Apr 1944 Rudolf Wengner 5./ZG1 P-38 Lightning 3000m 11:15 14 Ost N/EI-2 (Grunberg S. Linz)
02 Apr 1944 Jurgen Harder Stab I./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 4500m 12:16 MK 9
03 Apr 1944 Georg Schanz 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7500m 10:42 JS-97 (S Stuhlweissenburg)
03 Apr 1944 Karoly Kereki 1./1 V-S B-24 Liberator shared     Budapest
03 Apr 1944 Brusl 1./NAG12 Fiat Br.20 3000m 11:15 20km NE Podgorica
03 Apr 1944 unknown Exp./Inst./ B-17 Fortress     Somorja
03 Apr 1944 Pal Iranyi 1./1 V-S B-17 Fortress     Ferihegy
03 Apr 1944 Tibor Papp 2./1 V-S B-24 Liberator     Kulcs
03 Apr 1944 Josef Krause 6./NJG 101 Wellington   23:46 N Plattensee
03 Apr 1944 Gyorgy Ujszaszy 1./1 V-S B-24 Liberator shared     Budapest
03 Apr 1944 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 3000m 11:25 KS Kecsemet-Paks/Tolna
03 Apr 1944 Walter Blume 3./JG 27 B-17 Fortress e.V. 4000m 11:00 KS-5 Kecsemet-Paks/Tolna
03 Apr 1944 Ernst Boerngen Stab /JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7000m 10:46 50km S Budapest
03 Apr 1944 Gustav Rodel Stab /JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7000m 10:42 15km SSW Budapest
03 Apr 1944 Max Winkler 2./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 7000m 10:39 50km S Budapest
03 Apr 1944 Franz Stigler 12./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 5500m 10:55 2km W Dunavecse
03 Apr 1944 Gerhard Kriegel 6./JG 54 Yak-9 Low Level 08:22 42 822
03 Apr 1944 Helmut Missner 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 16:59 60 492
03 Apr 1944 Helmut Missner 3./JG 54 Pe-2 3200m 16:59 60 494
03 Apr 1944 Ulrich Wohnert 2./JG 54 Pe-2   17:00 70 343
03 Apr 1944 Brusl 1./NAGr./ 12 Fiat Br.20 3000m 11:15 20km NE Podgorica
03 Apr 1944 Alfred Teumer 2./JG 54 Yak-9 1500m 17:12 70 273
03 Apr 1944 Otto Venjakob 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 12:17 88 364
03 Apr 1944 Carl Resch 6./JG 54 Yak-9 2000m 08:30 88 392
03 Apr 1944 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 Yak-9 400m 11:07 88 362
03 Apr 1944 Alfred Gross 5./JG 54 Yak-9 800m 11:08 88 394
03 Apr 1944 Wilhelm (Willi) Schorr 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 12:05 88 352
03 Apr 1944 Detlef Jung 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 12:28 88 363
03 Apr 1944 Herbert Grollmuss 4./JG 54 Yak-9 2800m 14:33 88 363
03 Apr 1944 Paul-Rudolf Deterra 10./JG 54 Yak-9 2000m 15:15 88 366
03 Apr 1944 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 Pe-2 3000m 17:10 66 439
03 Apr 1944 Franz Meindl 7./JG 51 Yak-7 1500m 09:12 42 811
03 Apr 1944 Heinrich Asche 5./JG 54 La-5 1500m 11:52 88 393
03 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 09:13 42 854
03 Apr 1944 Georg Blume 3./JG 27 B-17 e.V. 1500m 11:00 KS-5 (Kecsemet-Paks/Tolna)
03 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Hubner Stab /JG 51 Yak-7 Low Level 08:50 42 822
03 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Hubner Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 800m 08:53 42 688
03 Apr 1944 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 Yak-9 3000m 09:11 42 814
03 Apr 1944 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 Yak-9 3000m 09:12 42 739
03 Apr 1944 Gyorgy Ujszászy 1./1 V-S B-24 Liberator shared     Budapest
03 Apr 1944 Walter Wulfram 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H.   10:01 56 213 Wassernahe
03 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 09:11 42 811
03 Apr 1944 Helmut Missner 3./JG 54 Pe-2 2800m 17:08 70 372
03 Apr 1944 Hermann Schleinhege Stab /JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 09:55 88 391
03 Apr 1944 Hermann Schleinhege Stab /JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 12:15 88 362
03 Apr 1944 Anton Mader Stab /JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 12:35 88 352
03 Apr 1944 Otto Venjakob 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 300m 12:20 88 342
03 Apr 1944 Ulrich Wohnert 2./JG 54 Pe-2 1500m 16:56 60 433
03 Apr 1944 Otto Pissot 2./JG 54 Pe-2 1500m 16:58 60 463
03 Apr 1944 Eduard Bubel 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 17:00 70 372
03 Apr 1944 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel StabJG27 B-17 Fortress   10:42 15km SSW Budapest
03 Apr 1944 Erich Rudorffer Stab II./JG 51 Yak-9 3000m 08:32 88 371
03 Apr 1944 Pál Irányi 1./1 V-S B-17 Fortress     Ferihegy
03 Apr 1944 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 3000m 11:25 KS (Kecsemet-Paks/Tolna)
03 Apr 1944 unknown Exp./ Inst./ B-17 Fortress     Somorja
03 Apr 1944 Károly Kereki 1./1 V-S B-24 Liberator shared     Budapest
04 Apr 1944 Heterich 7./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
04 Apr 1944 Richter 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
04 Apr 1944 Leibing 9./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
04 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Bottner 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
04 Apr 1944 Johann Pichler 7./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
04 Apr 1944 Engfer 9./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
04 Apr 1944 Hans-Werner Renzow Stab III./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
04 Apr 1944 Sanders 6./NJG 101 Wellington   00:16 20km S Budapest
04 Apr 1944 Wolfgang Ernst 9./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
04 Apr 1944 Emil Omert Stab III./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
04 Apr 1944 Gerhard Mett 10./JG 301 B-24 Liberator Hss 500m 14:00 5574 (Rumania)
04 Apr 1944 Sanders 6./NJG 101 Wellington   00:08 20km S Budapest
04 Apr 1944 Emil Omert Stab III./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
04 Apr 1944 Heinrich Hackler 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
04 Apr 1944 Eberhard Niese 7./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 4500m 14:18 54 14
04 Apr 1944 Eberhard Niese 7./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6500m 14:04 54 16
04 Apr 1944 Ulrich Wernitz 3./JG 54 Yak-9 2500m 09:52 6044 Mitte
04 Apr 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9   18:23 NE Nischaij-Marman
04 Apr 1944 Alfred Gross 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 16:01 88 361
04 Apr 1944 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 Yak-9 800m 11:43 88 359
04 Apr 1944 Wilhelm (Willi) Schorr 4./JG 54 Yak-9 4500m 06:50 88 354
04 Apr 1944 Herbert Missner 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 08:15 66 442
04 Apr 1944 Herbert Missner 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 08:12 60 367
04 Apr 1944 Alfred Teumer 2./JG 54 La-5   09:42 60 481
04 Apr 1944 Otto Venjakob 3./JG 54 Yak-9 3000m 17:53 79 512
04 Apr 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 08:10 60 332
04 Apr 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 08:11 60 333
04 Apr 1944 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:42 88 352
04 Apr 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 400m 08:18 70 343
04 Apr 1944 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 Yak-9 300m 16:08 88 359
04 Apr 1944 Hans Dortenmann 2./JG 54 La-5 500m 09:44 60 613
04 Apr 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 La-5 Low Level 08:30 70 537
04 Apr 1944 Helmut Wettstein 1./JG 54 Yak-9 50m 08:25 70 344
04 Apr 1944 Walter Platte 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 08:25 60 552
04 Apr 1944 Gerhard Gorlach 2./JG 54 Yak-9 2000m 08:20 60 362
04 Apr 1944 Hans Dortenmann 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 08:19 60 634
04 Apr 1944 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 La-5 4500m 08:10 60 451
04 Apr 1944 Hermann Schleinhege Stab /JG 54 Yak-9 3000m 17:52 79 551
04 Apr 1944 Fritz Obleser 8./JG 52 LaGG 50m 14:03 50 674
04 Apr 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9   18:26 NE Nischaij-Marman
04 Apr 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Yak-9   18:23 NE Nischaij-Marman
04 Apr 1944 Otto Kittel 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 400m 08:14 70 342
04 Apr 1944 Erhard Wiese 7./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6500m 14:04 5416
04 Apr 1944 Gerhard Mett 10./JG 301 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:50 55 574
04 Apr 1944 Hans Meyer Stab IV./NJG 6 B-24 Liberator 1000m 14:08 3km SE Karlopele
04 Apr 1944 Martin Bauer 11./NJG 6 B-24 Liberator 4000m 14:08 24 Ost S/AJ-7 (NE Bechetul)
04 Apr 1944 Peter Frichmann 10./NJG 6 B-24 Liberator 5400m 13:56 NE Baneasa
04 Apr 1944 Johann Pichler 7./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:52 6578
04 Apr 1944 Erhard Niese 7./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 4500m 14:18 5414
04 Apr 1944 Anton Hadun 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 5000m 14:14 44 277
04 Apr 1944 Karl Richter 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 5000m 14:08 5419
04 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Bottner 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 5000m 14:15 5415
04 Apr 1944 Franz Trowal 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 5000m 14:05 5421
04 Apr 1944 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 Yak-9 150m 16:04 88 366
04 Apr 1944 Wolfgang Ernst 9./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6400m 14:05 24 Ost N/UN-3 (SW Budesti)
04 Apr 1944 Fritz Loose 12./JG 54 La-5 2200m 08:55 88 441
04 Apr 1944 Werner Leibing 9./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:00 6564
04 Apr 1944 Anton Gutweniger 4./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:52 South of Bucharesti
04 Apr 1944 Karl Wick 12./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 08:56 88 361
04 Apr 1944 Elbinger 10./JG 54 Yak-9 600m 17:58 79 614
04 Apr 1944 Werner Thielen 11./JG 54 Pe-2 2500m 17:45 79 551
04 Apr 1944 Georg Fureder 11./JG 54 Pe-2 2500m 17:44 69 632
04 Apr 1944 Karl von Ohlen 11./JG 54 La-5 2500m 14:47 79 513
04 Apr 1944 Georg Fureder 11./JG 54 Pe-2 2800m 17:43 69 633
04 Apr 1944 Gerhard Koall Stab IV./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 16:00 88 363
04 Apr 1944 Sigurd Haala 10./JG 54 La-5 500m 11:40 88 354
04 Apr 1944 Gerhard Koall Stab IV./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:05 88 362
04 Apr 1944 Heinz Berg 9./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:03 5423
04 Apr 1944 Dunkel 2./NAG4 R-5 20m 13:30 15 124 d
04 Apr 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Yak-9   18:21 NE Nischaij-Marman
04 Apr 1944 Dunkel 2./NAG4 R-5 20m 13:25 05 233 c
04 Apr 1944 Wolfgang Ernst Stab III./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 7600m 13:55 6555
04 Apr 1944 Ernst Scheufele 5./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra   12:35 NW Alakurtti
04 Apr 1944 Alfred Lehner 5./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:53 SE Kursu (E Kemijarvi)
04 Apr 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9   18:20 NE Nischaij-Marman
04 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Bottner 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 5000m 14:15 54 15
04 Apr 1944 Peter Tiedemann 10./NJG 6 B-24 Liberator   13:56  
04 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Skreba 9./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:25 24 Ost/N SL-2
04 Apr 1944 Hunderz 6./NJG 101 Wellington   00:16 20km S. Budapest
04 Apr 1944 Martin Bauer? 11./NJG 6 B-24 Liberator   14:08  
04 Apr 1944 Hunderz 6./NJG 101 Wellington   00:08 20km S. Budapest
05 Apr 1944 Olejiczak 9./JG 77 B-24 Liberator   14:29  
05 Apr 1944 Hubert Ippoldt 10./JG 301 B-17 Fortress 5000m 15:46 45 861 no
05 Apr 1944 Karl Furchmann 12./NJG 6 B-17 Fortress 4600m 15:27 SM-1 bei Salcioara
05 Apr 1944 Gerhard Zeissler 10./JG 301 B-24 Liberator 6500m 15:05 55 283
05 Apr 1944 Emil Omert Stab III./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 3000m 15:00 55242
05 Apr 1944 Gerhard Mett 10./JG 301 B-24 Liberator 5500m 14:40 65 331
05 Apr 1944 Weinbrenner 7./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
05 Apr 1944 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 30m 15:38 GC 27 (NNE Konigslutter)
05 Apr 1944 Gerhard Zeissler 10./JG 301 B-24 Liberator 6500m 14:55 56 883
05 Apr 1944 Hans-Werner Renzow Stab III./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
05 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Bottner 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
05 Apr 1944 Heinrich Hackler 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
05 Apr 1944 Hacker 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
05 Apr 1944 Wolfgang Ernst 9./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
05 Apr 1944 Wolfgang Ernst 9./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
05 Apr 1944 Richard Forster 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 7500m 14:31 55 166
05 Apr 1944 Raimund Koch 8./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 200m 15:15 6km S Landsberg
05 Apr 1944 Hans Taubenberger 6./JG 51 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:31 30km W Ploesti
05 Apr 1944 Heinrich Wurzer 1./JG 302 P-51 Mustang   14:55 Rumania
05 Apr 1944 Gunther Schnick 7./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:25 55 144
05 Apr 1944 Hans Sieckenius 6./JG 51 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:03 80km NE Craiova
05 Apr 1944 Erren 4./JG 51 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:05 90km NE Craiova
05 Apr 1944 Karl Rammelt Stab II./JG 51 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:13 100km NE Craiova
05 Apr 1944 Otto Schultz 6./JG 51 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:18 80km SW Ploesti
05 Apr 1944 Fritz Liebelt 6./JG 51 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:22 75km WSW Ploesti
05 Apr 1944 Heinrich Hackler 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:35 55 126
05 Apr 1944 Hans-Werner Renzow Stab III./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6500m 14:25 55 143
05 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Bottner 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 1000m 14:38 55 120
05 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Skreba 9./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:25 24 Ost/N SL-2
05 Apr 1944 Kurt Engfer 9./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:26 ostw Targoviste
05 Apr 1944 Hirsch 5./JG 51 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:28 55 154
05 Apr 1944 Rolf Olejniczak 9./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:29 55 164
05 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Skreba 9./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:30 24 Ost/N SL-1
05 Apr 1944 Helmut Weinbrunner 7./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:32 23 Ost/S ss-1
05 Apr 1944 Gerhard Mett 10./JG 301 B-24 Liberator 7500m 14:35 55 161
05 Apr 1944 Georg Ludwig 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 7500m 14:36 55 260
05 Apr 1944 Emil Omert Stab III./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6500m 14:22 55 143
05 Apr 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 17:26 66 562
05 Apr 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 800m 17:30 66 564
05 Apr 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 800m 17:31 66 562
05 Apr 1944 Peter Rogglin 11./JG 51 PS-84 30m 07:58 50 673
05 Apr 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 LaGG-5 1500m 13:11 66 591
05 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Luchau 4./JG 54 Pe-2 2000m 07:02 88 451
05 Apr 1944 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 17:27 66 564
05 Apr 1944 Heinz Krah 6./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1200m 17:11 66 561
05 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-1 200m 17:02 46 112
05 Apr 1944 Manfred Eberwein 1./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 3500m 17:33 92 422
05 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-1 5000m 17:05 47 783
05 Apr 1944 Franz-Josef Zoufahl 7./JG 51 Yak-7 2000m 09:28 42 674
05 Apr 1944 Friedrich Krakowitzer 7./JG 51 Yak-7 1300m 09:21 42 876
05 Apr 1944 Gerhard Kriegel 6./JG 54 Yak-9 10m 07:04 88 632
05 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Yak-7 800m 08:58 42 595
05 Apr 1944 Emil Omert Stab III./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6500m 14:22 55 143
05 Apr 1944 Hirsch 5./JG 51 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:28 55 154
05 Apr 1944 Otto Schultz 6./JG 51 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:18 80km SW Ploesti
05 Apr 1944 Erren 4./JG 51 B-24 Liberator   14:05 + 90 km. N.E. Craiova 7.000 m.
05 Apr 1944 Hans Sieckenius 6./JG 51 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:03 80km NE Craiova
05 Apr 1944 Kurt-Werner Martin 3./JG 51 Yak-7 Low Level 08:58 42 485
05 Apr 1944 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Yak-1 1000m 09:35 42 689
05 Apr 1944 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Yak-7 1800m 09:25 42 818
05 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Yak-7 2000m 09:18 42 625
05 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Bottner 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 1000m 14:38 55 120
05 Apr 1944 Rudi Duding 1./NJG 100 R-5 550m 23:34 26 Ost/93 165
05 Apr 1944 Regnini 1./NJG 100 U-2 50m 21:10 95 188
05 Apr 1944 Gustav Francsi 1./NJG 100 U-2 400m 21:09 95 188
05 Apr 1944 Schmid 3./NJG 100 U-2   23:30 25 Ost/96 576
05 Apr 1944 Gustav Francsi 1./NJG 100 R-5 2000m 21:54 05 313
05 Apr 1944 Karl Fleischmann 12./NJG 6 B-17 Fortress 4600m 15:27 SM-1 bei Salcioara
05 Apr 1944 Hubert Ippoldt 10./JG 301 B-17 Fortress 5000m 15:46 45 861 no
05 Apr 1944 Gerhard Zeissler 10./JG 301 B-24 Liberator 6500m 15:05 55 283
05 Apr 1944 Gerhard Zeissler 10./JG 301 B-24 Liberator 6500m 14:55 56 883
05 Apr 1944 Gerhard Mett 10./JG 301 B-24 Liberator 5500m 14:40 65 331
05 Apr 1944 Gerhard Mett 10./JG 301 B-24 Liberator 7500m 14:35 55 161
05 Apr 1944 Herbert Stober 6./JG 54 La-5 1500m 15:17 88 441
05 Apr 1944 Richard Forster 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 7500m 14:31 55 166
05 Apr 1944 Wilhelm (Willi) Schorr 4./JG 54 Yak-9 400m 09:33 88 364
05 Apr 1944 Georg Ludwig 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 7500m 14:36 55 260
05 Apr 1944 Heinrich Hackler 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:35 55 126
05 Apr 1944 Helmut Weinbrunner 7./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:32 23 Ost S/ss-1
05 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Skreba 9./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:30 24 Ost N/SL-1
05 Apr 1944 Rolf Olejniczak 9./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:29 55 164
05 Apr 1944 Kurt Engfer 9./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:26 ostw Targoviste
05 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Skreba 9./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:25 24 Ost N/SL-2
05 Apr 1944 Gunther Schnick 7./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:25 55 144
05 Apr 1944 Hans-Werner Renzow Stab III./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6500m 14:25 55 143
05 Apr 1944 Fritz Liebelt 6./JG 51 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:22 75km WSW Ploesti
05 Apr 1944 Erwin Leykauf 11./JG 54 Pe-2 8000m 17:55 68 262
05 Apr 1944 Anton Hacker 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 5000m 14:14 44 277
05 Apr 1944 Emil Omert Stab III./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 3000m 15:00 55 242
05 Apr 1944 Gustav Francsi 1./NJG 100 U-2 1000m 01:54 25 Ost/86 576
05 Apr 1944 Heinz Erren 4./JG 51 B-24 Liberator 5300m 14:05 90km NE Craiova
05 Apr 1944 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 P-51 Mustang   15:38 GC 27 30m (NNE Konigslutter)
05 Apr 1944 Hans Taubenberger 6./JG 51 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:31 30km W Ploesti
05 Apr 1944 Hans-Joachim Baumbach 1./JG 51 Yak-1 800m 09:20 42 811
05 Apr 1944 Gunther Schnick 7./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 1500m 14:25 55 144
05 Apr 1944 unknown JV 44 B-17 w.b.      
05 Apr 1944 unknown JV 44 B-24 Liberator w.b.      
05 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Bottner 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 1000m 14:38 55 120
05 Apr 1944 unknown JV 44 B-24 Liberator w.b.      
05 Apr 1944 Hirsch 5./JG 51 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:28 55 154
05 Apr 1944 unknown JV 44 B-24 Liberator w.b.      
05 Apr 1944 unknown JV 44 B-24 Liberator w.b.      
05 Apr 1944 unknown JV 44 B-24 Liberator w.b.      
05 Apr 1944 unknown JV 44 B-17 Fortress     Raum Karlsruhe
06 Apr 1944 Georg Schroder 4./JG 2 P-51 Mustang 10m 15:38 FB 3 3km in See
06 Apr 1944 Walter Arnold 9./JG 27 B-17 Fortress     SE Marburg
06 Apr 1944 Luigi Gorrini 2./JG r./Italien P-47 Thunderbolt   15:45± North of Zara
06 Apr 1944 Lang 4./JG 2 Spitfire 150m 15:38 8km SW Grosseto
06 Apr 1944 Arnim Kohler 2./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6500m 15:37 4641-5
06 Apr 1944 Elsasser 1./JG 77 P-47 Thunderbolt 7500m 15:23 5671
06 Apr 1944 Peter Werfft 9./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7000m 16:25 E Marburg
06 Apr 1944 Max Winkler 2./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 2500m 16:40 MN-MO (NE Varaždin)
06 Apr 1944 Karl Wunsch 1./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7500m 16:27 km 9 (NE Ptuj SE Marburg)
06 Apr 1944 Bruno Cartosio 1./JG r./Italien P-47 Thunderbolt 7500m 15:45 QL 36-QM17 (S Karlovac)
06 Apr 1944 Ernst Borngen Stab III./JG 27 B-17 Fortress   16:23 30-35km NW Marburg
06 Apr 1944 Gunther Hass 4./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7000m 16:55 km-LM (N Ptuj SE Marburg)
06 Apr 1944 Hans Sliedermann Stab III./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 5000m 16:25 SSE Graz
06 Apr 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 13:39 47 771
06 Apr 1944 Gunther Haas 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress   16:55 KM-LM (N. Ptuj SE Marburg)
06 Apr 1944 Ernst Boerngen Stab III./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7000m 16:23 30-35km NW Marburg
06 Apr 1944 Georg Schroder 4./JG 2 P-51 Mustang 4500m 15:38 FB 3 3km in See 10m
06 Apr 1944 Heinz de Fries (Vries) 1./NJG 100 U-2 900m 00:22 25 Ost/86 659
06 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-7 3000m 13:55 47 774
06 Apr 1944 Rolf Guthorl 2./JG 54 La-5 1500m 12:58 70 692
06 Apr 1944 Hans Dortenmann 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 4000m 10:39 70 833
06 Apr 1944 Gerhard Kriegel 6./JG 54 Yak-9 1200m 06:52 88 324
06 Apr 1944 Karl Schonhofer 4./SG77 LaGG-3 500m 15:40 50 574
06 Apr 1944 Arnim Kohler 2./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 6500m 15:37 46 41-5
06 Apr 1944 Paul Rossler 2./NAG2 R-5 30-50m 06:45 50 671
06 Apr 1944 Godbersen 1./NJG 100 R-5 1500m 20:50 25 Ost/86 394
06 Apr 1944 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 La-5 1000m 07:15 88 355
06 Apr 1944 Reinhold Hoffmann 5./JG 54 Yak-9 2000m 08:00 88 364
06 Apr 1944 Gerhard Kriegel 6./JG 54 La-5 1000m 06:57 88 364
06 Apr 1944 Sigurd Haala 10./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 200m 08:58 70 859
06 Apr 1944 Alfred Gross 5./JG 54 La-5 200m 07:16 88 364
06 Apr 1944 Paul Elsasser 1./JG 77 P-47 Thunderbolt 7500m 15:23 56 71
06 Apr 1944 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress   16:27 KM 9 (NE Ptuj SE Marburg)
06 Apr 1944 Willi Lang 4./JG 2 Spitfire 150m 15:38 8km SW Grosseto
07 Apr 1944 Hillebrand 1./SG4 P-40 Kittyhawk 400m 17:10 1km E FlPl Rieti
07 Apr 1944 Maikrause Stab I./SG4 P-40 Kittyhawk 300m 17:11 10km E FlPl Rieti
07 Apr 1944 Ochs 1./SG4 P-40 Kittyhawk 10m 17:11 6km SW FlPl Rieti
07 Apr 1944 Ochs 1./SG4 P-40 Kittyhawk 100m 17:20 4km S Rieti
07 Apr 1944 Vogel 2./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
07 Apr 1944 Leo Sliwa 5./JG 77 Spitfire      
07 Apr 1944 Lothar Baumann 1./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 5000m 14:32 90km SE Ferrara
07 Apr 1944 Borkenhagen 10./JG 11 Mosquito 8200m 11:58 MQ 5 (35km W Ringkobing)
07 Apr 1944 Scheck 1./SG4 P-40 Kittyhawk 300-500m 17:14 8km NE Rieti
07 Apr 1944 Gerber-Schulz 4./JG 77 Spitfire      
07 Apr 1944 Fritz R.G. Muller 7./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 500m 12:52 OF 6lu (25km NE Venezia)
07 Apr 1944 Rupert Weninger (Weniger) 1./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
07 Apr 1944 Muller 1./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 6000m 13:43 3543
07 Apr 1944 Josef Meschke 2./JG 77 B-24 Liberator 5500m 12:45 30km NE Padua
07 Apr 1944 Schemel 5./JG 77 B-26 Marauder 4000m 12:52 10km SE Termi
07 Apr 1944 Egeo Fioroni 1./JG r./Italien B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:11-20 SW Venezia
07 Apr 1944 Herbert Weiss 1./JG r./Italien B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:15 SW Venezia
07 Apr 1944 Alfred Franke 3./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 1000m 13:15 2566
07 Apr 1944 Baur Stab I./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 2000m 13:17 OE 8 (Mogliano Veneto)
07 Apr 1944 Mario Cavatore 1./JG r./Italien B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:20 SW Venezia
07 Apr 1944 Hutter 1./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:43 S Pola
07 Apr 1944 Paul Mang 9./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk 4000m 12:50 GF 1
07 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-7 2000m 07:15 47 784
07 Apr 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk Low Level 06:13 37 Ost/RD-11a
07 Apr 1944 Kurt Dombacher 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 14:23 50 641
07 Apr 1944 Joseph Bossenecker 9./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:14 37 Ost/RD-19f
07 Apr 1944 Helmut Heinze 11./JG 51 Yak-1 30m 17:58 50 563
07 Apr 1944 Kurt Dombacher 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 17:49 50 814
07 Apr 1944 Peter Kalden 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 35m 17:55 50 712
07 Apr 1944 Theodor Wassermann 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 14:18 50 762
07 Apr 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:14 37 Ost/RD-92b
07 Apr 1944 Werner Cohrs 5./JG 52 Yak-7 1500m 15:15 36 261
07 Apr 1944 Rudolf Linz 8./JG 5 Yak-9 550m 10:30 37 Ost/SG-876
07 Apr 1944 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Yak-9 550m 10:31 37 Ost/SG-876
07 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Yak-7 4300m 12:28 42 687
07 Apr 1944 Rudolf Dreesmann 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 11:40 50 794
07 Apr 1944 Hans Vollet 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 09:58 37 Ost/OC-32a
07 Apr 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Yak-1 6000m 09:42 47 852
07 Apr 1944 Helmut Heinze 11./JG 51 Yak-1 400m 17:53 50 713
07 Apr 1944 Erich Rudorffer Stab II./JG 54 Yak-9 1500m 07:58 88 442
07 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-1 500m 11:40 46 122
07 Apr 1944 Gerhard Friedrich 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:46 88 353
07 Apr 1944 Richter 4./NJG 100 PS-84 3700m 21:00 26 Ost/60 621
07 Apr 1944 Erich Rudorffer Stab II./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 07:48 88 362
07 Apr 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 300m 06:11 37 Ost/QC-72g
07 Apr 1944 Erich Rudorffer Stab II./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 07:49 88 392
07 Apr 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra Low Level 10:21 37 Ost/SF-94d
07 Apr 1944 Erich Rudorffer Stab II./JG 54 Yak-9 1500m 07:56 88 441
07 Apr 1944 Kurt Tangermann Stab II./JG 54 Yak-9 200m 07:49 88 352
07 Apr 1944 Kurt Tangermann Stab II./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 07:51 88 364
07 Apr 1944 Herbert Aloe 4./JG 54 Yak-9 1000m 08:29 88 352
07 Apr 1944 Herbert von Hoffer 5./SG77 Pe-2 600m 12:05 40 464
07 Apr 1944 Richter 4./NJG 100 PS-84 3700m 20:40 26 Ost/60 644
07 Apr 1944 Klaus Scheer 4./NJG 100 PS-84 3700m 21:50 26 Ost/60531
07 Apr 1944 Koberich 4./NJG 100 PS-84 4100m 21:38 50 562
07 Apr 1944 Erich Rudorffer Stab II./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 07:52 88 363
07 Apr 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H.   15:42 46 354 Bodennahe
07 Apr 1944 Friedrich Haas 5./JG 52 Yak-7 3500m 11:38 37 892
07 Apr 1944 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 4000m 12:51 66 871
07 Apr 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H.   15:30 46 361 Bodennahe
07 Apr 1944 Josef Wust 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H.   15:31 46 324 Bodennahe
07 Apr 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H.   15:32 46 36 Bodennahe
07 Apr 1944 Werner Cohrs 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 15:32 46 123
07 Apr 1944 Helmut Grollmuss 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:43 88 355
07 Apr 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H.   15:38 46 363 Bodennahe
07 Apr 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Yak-7 3000m 11:35 47 771
07 Apr 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 14:10 55 132
07 Apr 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra Low Level 10:18 37 Ost/SF-86c
07 Apr 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 Yak-1 800m 14:12 55 242
07 Apr 1944 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 Yak-7 2000m 07:19 47 763
07 Apr 1944 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 Yak-7 1000m 07:27 88 352
07 Apr 1944 Erich Rudorffer Stab II./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 6000m 07:42 88 361
07 Apr 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H.   15:35 Nordrand Karankut Bodennahe
07 Apr 1944 Franz Bauer Stab I./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 4900m 13:17 OE 8 (Mogliano Veneto)
07 Apr 1944 Werner Selinger 4./JG 5 La-5 2000m 13:26 36 Ost/NE-64
07 Apr 1944 Schmidt 9./SG3 Yak-3 600m 08:20 Achkadem 0733 -
07 Apr 1944 Fritz R.G. Muller 7./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 9000-7000m 12:52 OF 6lu (25km NE Venezia)
07 Apr 1944 Hans Willmerdinger 6./SG2 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 15:35 46 213
07 Apr 1944 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 800m 06:07 37 Ost/QC-53c
07 Apr 1944 Karl Wick 3./NJG 100 R-5 1200m 21:25 25 Ost/86 669
07 Apr 1944 Georg Borkenhagen 10./JG 11 Mosquito   11:58 MQ 5 8.200m (35km W. Ringkøbing)
07 Apr 1944 Gerber-Schulz 4./JG 77 Spitfire 200-500m    
07 Apr 1944 Franke 3./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 500-1000m 13:15 25 66
07 Apr 1944 Hillebrand 1./SG 4 Kittyhawk 400m 17:10 1km E. Fl.Pl. Rieti
07 Apr 1944 Rupert Weninger 1./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
07 Apr 1944 Vogel 2./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
07 Apr 1944 Scheck 1./SG 4 Kittyhawk 300-500m 17:14 8km NE Rieti
07 Apr 1944 Schemel 5./JG 77 Marauder 4000m 12:52 10km SE Termi
07 Apr 1944 Muller 1./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 6000m 13:43 35 43
07 Apr 1944 Jurgen Harder Stab I./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 2000m 13:08 10km S. Treviso
07 Apr 1944 Ochs 1./SG 4 Kittyhawk 10m 17:11 6km SW Fl.Pl. Rieti 10m
07 Apr 1944 Maikrause 1./SG 4 Kittyhawk 300m 17:11 10km E. Fl.Pl. Rieti
07 Apr 1944 Ochs 1./SG 4 Kittyhawk 100m 17:20 4km S. Rieti
07 Apr 1944 Hutter 1./JG 53 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:43 S. Pola
08 Apr 1944 Helmut Biederbick 2./JG 1 B-24 Liberator Hss   13:50  
08 Apr 1944 Leo Schuhmacher 6./JG 1 B-24 Liberator   13:51 05 Ost S/EB-FB SW Salzwedel
08 Apr 1944 Otto Wessling 11./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 5200m 14:20 N Braunschweig
08 Apr 1944 Walter Gocksch 10./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 2500m 15:10 EN-EO (Beilen-Westerbork)
08 Apr 1944 Tiedemann 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator      
08 Apr 1944 Ernst Maak 8./JG 11 B-24 Liberator      
08 Apr 1944 Erich Scheyda 3./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt Low Level 15:20 FP 9 (Epren ESE Lingen)
08 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Willius 2./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 7000m 15:18 FN (Meppen-Zwolle)
08 Apr 1944 Walter Polster 11./JG 26 P-51 Mustang 2000-500m 15:15 EO-FO (Emmen-Hardenburg)
08 Apr 1944 Walter Uecker 9./JG 54 P-38 Lightning Low Level 17:00 West of Borken (NE Rheine)
08 Apr 1944 Rudolf Klemm 7./JG 54 P-38 Lightning 500m 16:25 ES 7 (SW Twistringen)
08 Apr 1944 Meier 3./JG 5 B-24 Liberator Low Level 14:50 10km S Diepholz
08 Apr 1944 Hans Iffland 10./JG 3 B-24 Liberator Hss 5300m 14:20 10km NW Braunschweig
08 Apr 1944 Heinz Steffan Sturmstaffel 1 B-24 Liberator Hss 1500m 14:20 NE Wesendorf
08 Apr 1944 Siegfried Muller Sturmstaffel 1 B-24 Liberator 6500m 14:26 E Braunschweig
08 Apr 1944 Steigler 4./JG 1 B-24 Liberator   13:51 05 Ost S/EB-FB SW Salzwedel
08 Apr 1944 Herbert Rollwage 4./JG 53 B-24 Liberator   13:55  
08 Apr 1944 Kurt Robrich Sturmstaffel 1 B-24 Liberator 5000m 14:20 E Braunschweig
08 Apr 1944 Richard Franz Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress   14:20  
08 Apr 1944 Jahn 3./JG 5 P-51 Mustang 7000m 13:50 Celle Hauner
08 Apr 1944 Otto Florian 4./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 8000m 14:17 West of Braunschweig
08 Apr 1944 Gunter Maeser 7./JG 302 B-17 Fortress   13:10  
08 Apr 1944 Gerhard Michalski Stab II./JG 53 B-24 Liberator      
08 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Bendert 5./JG 27 B-24 Liberator Hss     NEBraunschweig
08 Apr 1944 Eberhard Schade 6./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   13:50 Wissingen EOsnabruck
08 Apr 1944 Fritz Keller Stab II./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   13:50 Wissingen E Osnabruck
08 Apr 1944 Otto Monska 6./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   14:05 SSWErpensen 30km S Uelzen
08 Apr 1944 Heinrich Schild 2./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt   16:00 Gelsenkirchen
08 Apr 1944 Brunner 6./JG 1 B-24 Liberator   13:52 05 Ost S/EB-FB SW Salzwedel
08 Apr 1944 Walter Loos 11./JG 3 B-24 Liberator Hss   14:15  
08 Apr 1944 Oskar Zimmermann 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   15:16 Time confliction
08 Apr 1944 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 B-24 Liberator      
08 Apr 1944 Helmut Ruffler 4./JG 3 B-24 Liberator      
08 Apr 1944 Neuner 2./JG 1 B-24 Liberator      
08 Apr 1944 Emil Schnoor Stab I./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:55 05 Ost S/FA-EA N Celle
08 Apr 1944 Zinkl 6./JG 1 B-24 .      
08 Apr 1944 Josef Torfer 4./JG 27 B-17 Fortress Hss   13:45 Wesendorf 40km N Oranienburg
08 Apr 1944 Folger 1./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:47 05 Ost S/EB W Salzwedel
08 Apr 1944 Kalber 9./JG 11 B-24 Liberator Hss 6500m 13:55 N Hannover 1345-
08 Apr 1944 Rudolf Klemm 7./JG 54 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:53 EA 7 (14km N Celle)
08 Apr 1944 Schuller 6./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:52 FlPl Salzwedel
08 Apr 1944 Alfred Pfeffer Stab /JG 11 P-51 Mustang 6500m 13:52 05 Ost S/EB Uelzen
08 Apr 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:51 05 Ost S/EB SW Salzwedel
08 Apr 1944 Otto Bach 5./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:51 05 Ost S/EB-FB SW Salzwedel
08 Apr 1944 Georg-Peter Eder 6./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:51 05 Ost S/EF-EB SW Salzwedel
08 Apr 1944 Jahn 3./JG 5 B-24 Liberator 8000m 13:55 60km N Hannover
08 Apr 1944 Josef Zwernemann 1./JG 11 P-51 Mustang 6500m 13:48 05 Ost EB/Salzwedel
08 Apr 1944 Josef Zwernemann 1./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:47 05 Ost S/EB Uelzen
08 Apr 1944 Wenninger Stab I./JG 5 B-24 Liberator 7500m 13:45 Celle
08 Apr 1944 Mess 7./JG 302 B-24 Liberator Hss 6000m 13:44 Hanstedt-Zwei (ESE Uelzen)
08 Apr 1944 German Merz Stab III./JG 302 P-51 Mustang   13:44 10km N Dedelstorf (25km ENE Celle)
08 Apr 1944 Hans-Heinrich Koenig 3./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:44 05 Ost S/EB S Uelzen
08 Apr 1944 Heinz Stower 3./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:43 05 Ost S/EA-EB (Fassberg-Wieren)
08 Apr 1944 Otto Florian 4./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 8000m 14:16 Braunschweig
08 Apr 1944 Will Stab /JG 11 P-51 Mustang 5000m 13:55 05 Ost S/EB SW Uelzen
08 Apr 1944 Anton Hackl Stab III./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:50 05 Ost S/EB bei Uelzen 1345-
08 Apr 1944 Otto Monska 6./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6500m 14:00 5km SW Bodenstein
08 Apr 1944 Oskar Zimmermann 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5500m 14:16 NW Braunschweig
08 Apr 1944 Friedrich Brock 8./JG 54 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:15 Helmstedt
08 Apr 1944 Otto Wessling 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5500m 14:15 NW Braunschweig
08 Apr 1944 Anton Gaissmayer 7./JG 302 B-24 Liberator Hss 6000m 13:44 Hanstedt-Zwei (ESE Uelzen)
08 Apr 1944 Alfred Muller 4./JG 27 P-51 Mustang 45-5000m 13:56 15km E Wesendorf
08 Apr 1944 Schumacher 2./JG 11 P-51 Mustang 300m 14:00 7km NW Stendal
08 Apr 1944 Walter Kohne 3./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:00 05 Ost S/EA-EB (Fassberg-Uelzen)
08 Apr 1944 Folger 1./JG 11 P-51 Mustang 1000m 14:00 05 Ost S/EB W Salzwedel
08 Apr 1944 Gottfried Just 2./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 13:56 15 Ost/EB (Uelzen-Wittingen)
08 Apr 1944 Emil-Rudolf Schnoor Stab I./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:00 FA-EA 79 (Fassberg-Celle) 1355-
08 Apr 1944 Birkigt 3./JG 11 P-51 Mustang 200m 13:58 05 Ost S/EA-8 (NW Celle)
08 Apr 1944 Anton-Rudolf Piffer 2./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:56 05 Ost S/EB-9 (b Diesdorf )
08 Apr 1944 Heinz Bar Stab II./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:50 05 Ost S/EB SW Salzwedel
08 Apr 1944 Alfred Muller 4./JG 27 P-51 Mustang Low Level 14:00 E Wesendorf N Oranienburg
08 Apr 1944 Helmut Biederbick 2./JG 1 P-51 Mustang 3000m 14:05 5km NW Klotze (S Salzwedel)
08 Apr 1944 Hans Ehlers 3./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:55 05 Ost S/EB S Salzwedel
08 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 13:38 46 113
08 Apr 1944 Friedrich Puchberger 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 13:40 46 111
08 Apr 1944 Wolfgang Reichstein 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 13:17 36 233
08 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-7 600m 14:55 47 771
08 Apr 1944 Friedrich Puchberger 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 11:25 47 771
08 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-7 500m 15:08 47 774
08 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 16:28 47 783
08 Apr 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 16:29 46 112
08 Apr 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Yak-1 300m 16:29 46 113
08 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 17:20 46 112
08 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 13:45 47 773
08 Apr 1944 Josef Silberfinger 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 13:12 46 111
08 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-7 400m 13:07 37 894
08 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-7 400m 12:25 37 891
08 Apr 1944 Harald Wagner 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 11:12 47 713
08 Apr 1944 Harald Wagner 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 11:02 47 773
08 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 10:58 47 773
08 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 10:55 47 771
08 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-1 900m 10:50 47 773
08 Apr 1944 Balthasar Tra 1./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 3500m 09:45 97 441
08 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Flugge 10./JG 51 U-2 50m 08:45 50 673
08 Apr 1944 Gerhard Murra 10./JG 51 U-2 Low Level 08:40 50 674
08 Apr 1944 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Yak-9 3000m 09:38 42 676
08 Apr 1944 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 51 Yak-9 3500m 09:30 42 688
08 Apr 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 12:31 46 112
08 Apr 1944 Hans Dortenmann 2./JG 54 Yak-9 2000m 10:02 88 841
08 Apr 1944 Freiber 3./NJG 100 U-2 1900m 22:19 05 857
08 Apr 1944 Stephan Schmitt Stab II./SG77 Pe-2 3000m 08:05 50 87
08 Apr 1944 Karl Uhl 4./SG77 Yak-9 800m 15:45 50 79
08 Apr 1944 Helmut Grollmuss 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 09:52 88 853
08 Apr 1944 Gerhard Kriegel 6./JG 54 Yak-9 10m 05:34 78 262
08 Apr 1944 Gerhard Kriegel 6./JG 54 Yak-9   05:33 78 291
08 Apr 1944 Detlef Jung Stab II./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 05:29 78 264
08 Apr 1944 Reinhold Hoffmann 5./JG 54 Yak-9 2000m 10:00 88 883
08 Apr 1944 Helmut Grollmuss 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 09:47 88 854
08 Apr 1944 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 05:33 78 291
08 Apr 1944 Gerhard Kriegel 6./JG 54 Yak-9 100m 05:32 78 293
08 Apr 1944 Herbert Stober 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 05:32 78 265
08 Apr 1944 Harald Wagner 4./JG 52 Yak-1 950m 17:45 46 111
08 Apr 1944 Detlef Jung 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 05:28 78 783
08 Apr 1944 Detlev Petersen 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 17:12 47 772
08 Apr 1944 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 R-5   14:32 37 862 Bodennahe
08 Apr 1944 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H.   14:22 47 744 Bodennahe
08 Apr 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 Yak-1 100m 11:27 46 611
08 Apr 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 Yak-1 500m 17:47 36 232
08 Apr 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 Yak-1 800m 17:44 46 111
08 Apr 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 900m 17:31 46 114
08 Apr 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 Yak-2 700m 15:45 37 894
08 Apr 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:40 46 111
08 Apr 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 Yak-1 300m 13:35 37 894
08 Apr 1944 Hans-Georg Scharlferger 6./SG2 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 16:40 37 892
08 Apr 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 11:25 47 771
08 Apr 1944 Hans Hohenburger 2./NAG2 R-5 30m 16:50 50 45
08 Apr 1944 Alfred Gross 5./JG 54 Yak-9 500m 05:32 78 258
08 Apr 1944 Gunter Maeser 7./JG 302 B-17 Fortress   13:10  
08 Apr 1944 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 B-24 Liberator      
08 Apr 1944 Fritz Kalber 9./JG 11 B-24 HSS 1000-1500m 13:45-55 N. Hannover
08 Apr 1944 Alfred Muller 4./JG 27 P-51 Mustang Low Level 14:00 E. Wesendorf N. Oranienburg
08 Apr 1944 Alfred Muller 4./JG 27 P-51 Mustang 4500-5000 m 13:56 15km E. Wesendorf 4500-5000 m
08 Apr 1944 Friedrich-Karl Muller Stab /JG 3 B-24 Liberator Low Level 14:16 N. Braunschweig
08 Apr 1944 Dunkel 2./NAG4 R-5 15m 16:00 15 152 h
08 Apr 1944 Friedrich Bock Stab III./JG 54 B-24 Liberator 2500m 14:15 Helmstedt
08 Apr 1944 Heinz Birkigt 3./JG 11 P-51 Mustang 6500m 13:58 05 Ost S/EA-8 (NW Celle)
08 Apr 1944 Anton Piffer 2./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:56 05 Ost S/EB-9 (b. Diesdorf)
08 Apr 1944 Dunkel 2./NAG4 U-2 5-10m 08:30 15 157 e
08 Apr 1944 Heinz Stower 3./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 1500m 13:43 05 Ost S/EA-EB (Faßberg-Wieren)
08 Apr 1944 Alfred Folger 1./JG 11 P-51 Mustang 1000m 14:00 05 Ost S/EB (W. Salzwedel)
08 Apr 1944 Alfred Folger 1./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:47 05 Ost S/EB (W. Salzwedel)
08 Apr 1944 Helmut Ruffler 4./JG 3 B-24 Liberator      
08 Apr 1944 Helmut Mischke 6./SG2 Yak-9 450m 16:25 37 821
08 Apr 1944 Helmut Mischke 6./SG2 Yak-9 700m 16:30 37 823
08 Apr 1944 Dunkel 2./NAG4 U-2 10m 08:20 15 199 f
08 Apr 1944 Helmut Stiegler 4./JG 1 B-24 Liberator   13:51 05 Ost S/EB-FB SW Salzwedel
08 Apr 1944 Porsch 1./NAG2 R-5   11:40 88 332
08 Apr 1944 Heinz Steffen Sturmst./ 1 B-24 HSS 20m 14:20 NE Wesendorf
08 Apr 1944 Wenninger Stab I./JG 5 B-24 Liberator 7500m 13:45 Celle
08 Apr 1944 Jahn 3./JG 5 P-51 Mustang 8000m 13:55 60km N. Hannover
08 Apr 1944 Will StabJG11 P-51 Mustang 5000m 13:55 05 Ost S/EB (SW Uelzen)
08 Apr 1944 Wolfgang Polster 11./JG 26 P-51 Mustang 2000-500m 15:15 EO-FO 2000-500m (Emmen-Hardenburg)
08 Apr 1944 Zinkl 6./JG 1 B-24 Liberator      
08 Apr 1944 Walter Kohne 3./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 7000m 14:00 05 Ost S/EA-EB (Faßberg-Uelzen)
08 Apr 1944 Tiedemann 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator      
08 Apr 1944 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:51 05 Ost S/EB (SW Salzwedel)
08 Apr 1944 Jahn 3./JG 5 P-51 Mustang 7000m 13:50 Celle Hauner
08 Apr 1944 Mess 7./JG 302 B-24 HSS 6000m 13:44 Hanstedt-Zwei (ESE Uelzen)
08 Apr 1944 Schuller 6./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 7000m 13:52 Fl.Pl. Salzwedel
08 Apr 1944 Meier 3./JG 5 B-24 Liberator Low Level 14:50 10km S. Diepholz
08 Apr 1944 Herbert Neuner 2./JG 1 B-24 Liberator      
08 Apr 1944 Kurt Rohrich Sturmst./ 1 B-24 Liberator 5000m 14:20 E. Braunschweig
08 Apr 1944 Schumacher 2./JG 11 P-51 Mustang 300m 14:00 7km NW Stendal
08 Apr 1944 Siegfried Muller Sturmst./ 1 B-24 Liberator 6500m 14:26 E. Braunschweig
08 Apr 1944 Wolfgang Brunner 6./JG 1 B-24 Liberator   13:52 05 Ost S/EB-FB SW Salzwedel
09 Apr 1944 Alfred Grislawski 8./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
09 Apr 1944 Hans-Heinrich Koenig 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 3500m 15:10 SC-5 SE Rodbyhavn
09 Apr 1944 Alfred Grislawski 8./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
09 Apr 1944 Hans Ehlers 3./JG 1 P-51 Mustang      
09 Apr 1944 Hans Schrangl Stab I./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt 3500m 15:15 TC-25 ostw Puttgarten/Fehmarn
09 Apr 1944 Hans Ehlers 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
09 Apr 1944 Walter Kohne 3./JG 1 B-24 Liberator Hss      
09 Apr 1944 Walter Barte Stab III./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress 200-300m 15:50 FlPl Vaerlose 1530-
09 Apr 1944 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 7./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt      
09 Apr 1944 Heinrich Wurzer 1./JG 302 B-17 Fortress      
09 Apr 1944 Kurt Niederreichholz 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 4500m 15:35 SU-14 (N Schleswig)
09 Apr 1944 Koplik 9./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 3000m 15:35 ST Raum Schleswig
09 Apr 1944 Heinz Kahl 4./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 6000m   SA-SB Kieler Bucht
09 Apr 1944 Siegfried Rudschinat 10./JG 11 B-24 Liberator Hss      
09 Apr 1944 Joachim Foth 3./JG 3 P-38 Lightning      
09 Apr 1944 Walter Loos 11./JG 3 B-24 Liberator Hss   12:10  
09 Apr 1944 Hans Iffland 10./JG 3 B-24 Liberator      
09 Apr 1944 Heinrich Wurzer 1./JG 302 B-17 Fortress      
09 Apr 1944 Heinz Seidel 3./JG 302 B-17 Fortress      
09 Apr 1944 Ernst Haase 1./JG 302 B-24 Liberator      
09 Apr 1944 Eberhard Kroker 6./JG 302 B-24 Liberator   11:38  
09 Apr 1944 Haering 4./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 5000m 15:10 SD 8 1500-
09 Apr 1944 Georg-Peter Eder 6./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 11:10 SA-SB Kieler Bucht
09 Apr 1944 Wolffling 11./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress 6300m 14:05 ST-3 (SW Flensberg)
09 Apr 1944 Eberhard Kroker 6./JG 302 B-24 Liberator Hss   11:45  
09 Apr 1944 Hans Zwick 11./JG 3 B-24 Liberator Hss   11:45  
09 Apr 1944 Hans Iffland 10./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 6500m 11:45 SH (N Rugen)
09 Apr 1944 Rudolf Mauplotsch 12./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 4000m 23:48 05 Ost N/UT-34
09 Apr 1944 Wolfgang Kosse Sturmstaffel 1 B-24 Liberator     Channel Front
09 Apr 1944 Georg-Peter Eder 6./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 7000m 10:58 15 Ost N/SB Kieler Bucht
09 Apr 1944 Oswald 3./JG 1 B-24 Liberator Hss 7000m 11:00 TB-6 /TC-4 Heiligenhafen
09 Apr 1944 Rudolf Hubl 2./JG 1 B-24 Liberator Hss 7000m 11:02 TB-6/TC-4 Heiligenhafen
09 Apr 1944 Emil-Rudolf Schnoor Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:02 SC Raum Fehmarm
09 Apr 1944 Umlauf 2./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 7000m 11:05 TB-TC Heiligenhafen
09 Apr 1944 Heinz Kahl 4./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 7000m 11:07 SA-SB Kieler Bucht
09 Apr 1944 Hans Juppner 1./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 11:08 SU (10km S Flensburg)
09 Apr 1944 Treptau 2./JG 1 B-24 Liberator Hss 7000m 11:10 15 Ost N/TB-TC Heiligenhafen
09 Apr 1944 Alfred Schankelberg 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:20 TA-69
09 Apr 1944 Friedrich-Karl Muller Stab /JG 3 B-24 Liberator Hss 6500m 11:40 30-40km N Rugen
09 Apr 1944 Dieter Zink Stab IV./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 6500m 11:40 RG (N Rugen)
09 Apr 1944 Tschirk 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 3500m 15:08 SB-SC sudweslich Lolland
09 Apr 1944 Hans Zwick 11./NJG 3 B-24 Liberator 6500m 11:45 SH (N Rugen)
09 Apr 1944 Alwin Doppler 2./JG 11 B-24 Liberator   13:05 DU-3 (bei FlPl Reinsehlen)
09 Apr 1944 Windisch 2./SG152 B-17 Fortress 4000m 13:30 15 Ost N/RQ-9 mitte
09 Apr 1944 Bogdan 2./SG152 B-17 Fortress 4000m 13:32 15 Ost N/RR-2
09 Apr 1944 Baumann 2./SG152 B-17 Fortress 4000m 13:35 15 Ost N/RQ-9 mitte
09 Apr 1944 Alwin Doppler 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4000m 14:43 RU-SU bei Flensburg
09 Apr 1944 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5500m 14:49 SG-3 (N Rugen)
09 Apr 1944 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 5500m 14:54 SG-3 (N Rugen)
09 Apr 1944 Kudozus 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 3000m 14:58 SE-4 (E Gedser)
09 Apr 1944 Kudozus 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 3000m 15:04 SD-4 (E Rodbyhavn)
09 Apr 1944 Norbert Schuecking 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 3500m 15:06 SC South Lolland
09 Apr 1944 Heinz Stower 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 3500m 15:08 SB-SC sudweslich Lolland
09 Apr 1944 Otto Wessling 11./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 6500m 11:40 SH (N Rugen)
09 Apr 1944 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 B-17 HSS   14:54 SG-3 (N. Rugen)
09 Apr 1944 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 Yak-7 JG52 14:40 + 476 123 at 1.400 m.
09 Apr 1944 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 Pe-2 5300m 15:58 46 634
09 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-7 1000m 17:42 46 111
09 Apr 1944 Manfred Willems 12./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 16:00 49 262
09 Apr 1944 Flusch 1./(F)/100 LaGG-5 5000m 13:06 35 Ost/03 435
09 Apr 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-7 1500m 07:23 47 774
09 Apr 1944 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Low Level 14:49 SG-3 (N. Rugen)
09 Apr 1944 Albert Dudszus 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 3000m 14:58 SE-4 (E. Gedser)
09 Apr 1944 Heinz Stower 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5600m 15:08 SB-SC (SW Lolland)
09 Apr 1944 August Lambert Stab II./SG2 Yak-9 3000m 07:24 47 412
09 Apr 1944 Hans Juppner 1./JG 11 P-47 Thunderbolt 6000m 11:08 SU (10km S. Flensburg)
09 Apr 1944 Friedrich Puchberger 4./JG 52 Yak-1 1200m 06:35 37 833
09 Apr 1944 Leukeit 1./NAG2 R-5   16:40 88 34
09 Apr 1944 Albert Dudszus 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 3000m 15:04 SD-4 (E. Rødbyhavn)
09 Apr 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9 700m 09:57 37 Ost/HB-86b
09 Apr 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9 1800m 10:08 37 Ost/JB-51b
09 Apr 1944 Ehrhardt Mader 6./JG 5 Yak-9 2000m 10:09 37 Ost/JC-88b
09 Apr 1944 Friedrich Bolz Stab II./JG 5 Yak-9 2500m 10:10 37 Ost/JC-49a
09 Apr 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Yak-9 2500m 10:10 37 Ost/JC-95b
09 Apr 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9 2500m 10:12 37 Ost/JC-68d
09 Apr 1944 Helmut Holtz 12./JG 51 R-5 15m 06:40 50 411
09 Apr 1944 Heinz Marquardt 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 200m 13:32 50 731
09 Apr 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-7 800m 14:12 46 152
09 Apr 1944 Bernhard Vechtel 10./JG 51 Yak-9 2000m 18:22 50 763
09 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-7 1000m 17:48 46 111
09 Apr 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9 1500m 09:34 37 Ost/HB-82a
09 Apr 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-7 1200m 07:02 37 833
09 Apr 1944 Schmidt 9./SG3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 11:25 Aschleban 1045 -
09 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-1 500m 09:08 46 111
09 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 1000m 09:11 37 854
09 Apr 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 10:09 37 853
09 Apr 1944 Rudolf Fritze 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 10:10 46 111
09 Apr 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 10:12 46 111
09 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-7 1000m 14:08 46 121
09 Apr 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-7 1000m 16:40 46 112
09 Apr 1944 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 Yak-4 800m 13:40 50 628
09 Apr 1944 Bogdan 2./SG 152 B-17 Fortress 4000m 13:32 15 Ost N/RR-2
09 Apr 1944 Porsch 1./NAG2 U-2   16:45 88 34
09 Apr 1944 Emil Schnoor Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:02 SC (Raum Fehmarm)
09 Apr 1944 Eberhard Kroker 6./JG 302 B-24 HSS   11:45  
09 Apr 1944 Franz Koplik 9./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 900m 15:35 ST Raum Schleswig
09 Apr 1944 Eberhard Kroker 6./JG 302 B-24 HSS   11:38  
09 Apr 1944 Baumann 2./SG 152 B-17 Fortress 4000m 13:35 15 Ost N/RQ-9 mitte
09 Apr 1944 Alfred Schenkelberg 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:20 TA 6-9
09 Apr 1944 Ernst Wick 1./JG 302 B-24 Liberator 6000m    
09 Apr 1944 Porsch 1./NAG2 R-5   16:40 88 34
09 Apr 1944 unknown Stab III./JG 54 P-47 Thunderbolt      
09 Apr 1944 unknown Stab III./JG 302 B-17 Fortress      
09 Apr 1944 Wolffling 11./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress 6300m 14:05 ST-3 (SW Flensberg)
09 Apr 1944 Kurt Niedereicholz 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 4500m 15:35 SU-14 (N. Schleswig)
09 Apr 1944 Treptau 2./JG 1 B-24 HSS 7000m 11:10 15 Ost N/TB-TC (Heiligenhafen)
09 Apr 1944 Wolf Oswald 3./JG 1 B-24 HSS 7000m 11:00 TB-6 /TC-4 (Heiligenhafen)
09 Apr 1944 Rudolf Mangelsdorf 12./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 4000m 23:48 05 Ost N / UT-34
09 Apr 1944 Walter Kohne 3./JG 1 B-24 HSS      
09 Apr 1944 Windisch 2./SG 152 B-17 Fortress 4000m 13:30 15 Ost N/RQ-9 mitte
09 Apr 1944 Tschirk 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 3500m 15:08 SB-SC (SW Lolland)
09 Apr 1944 Johannes Haering 4./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 5000m 15:00-10 SD 8
09 Apr 1944 Umlauf 2./JG 1 B-24 Liberator 7000m 11:05 TB-TC (Heiligenhafen)
10 Apr 1944 Berger 1./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 4700m 04:13 MT (Grove area)
10 Apr 1944 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 09:26 04 Ost N/0292 (Dormans)
10 Apr 1944 Ivo von Lubich-Edler Milowa Stab II./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:22 E Paris
10 Apr 1944 Werner Husemann Stab I./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5800m 03:45 NU-7 to NU 8 (Hersfeld) 0340-
10 Apr 1944 Eduard Schroder 12./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 00:02 05 Ost N/NC-1 (NW Horsbaek)
10 Apr 1944 Berger 2./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 4000m 04:30 PR-1 (SW Ebsjerg)
10 Apr 1944 Rudolf Winn 1./NJG 2 Lancaster   03:58 30-50km W Westerland
10 Apr 1944 Heinz Reuter 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg.   04:27 OR-4 (N Westerland)
10 Apr 1944 Kurt Fladrich 9./NJG 4 Stirling 300m 03:13 3-4km W Ham (Somme)
10 Apr 1944 Scheuding 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5200m 03:58 NT-5 (NW Vejle)
10 Apr 1944 Hans Meissner 2./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 3500m 03:34 NA 1 (S Århus)
10 Apr 1944 Hans-Ulrich Tartsch 10./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 3500-4000m 11:25 04 Ost N/0961
10 Apr 1944 Gutter 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5500m 03:45 OS-NS (Marburg-Giessen)
10 Apr 1944 Berger 2./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 5000m 03:57 MT 8 (Grove area)
10 Apr 1944 Fritz Schuler 12./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 3500-4000m 11:25 04 Ost N/0961
10 Apr 1944 Heinz Ferger 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 03:38 05 Ost N/NU (Horsens)
10 Apr 1944 Fritz Schuler 12./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt Low Level 11:28 04 Ost N/0961
10 Apr 1944 Werner Husemann Stab I./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6000m 03:50 NU (Bar Hersfeld) 0345-
10 Apr 1944 Rogge 2./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 6200m 03:50 NT 4 30-40km S Grove
10 Apr 1944 Achim Woeste Stab III./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 7800m 03:50 Raum Grove
10 Apr 1944 Carl-Hans Hurth 12./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg.   03:54 Gesing N Ebsjerg
10 Apr 1944 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 P-38 Lightning 6000m 09:28 04 Ost N/0292 (Dormans)
10 Apr 1944 Hermann Ayerle 12./JG 26 Mosquito 4000m 17:00-05 TL-6 Mangiennes/Verdun
10 Apr 1944 August Lambert Stab II./SG2 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 4000m 04:24 47 711
10 Apr 1944 Friedrich Berger 2./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz.   04:30 PR-1 (SW Ebsjerg)
10 Apr 1944 Friedrich Berger 2./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz.   04:13 MT (Raum Grove)
10 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 12:27 46 114
10 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 12:22 46 124
10 Apr 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Yak-7 5000m 08:49 47 781
10 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 12:28 46 114
10 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-7 3500m 08:18 46 123
10 Apr 1944 Kurt Kohlhagen 1./NAG2 R-5   12:23 78 454
10 Apr 1944 Friedrich Berger 2./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz.   03:57 MT 8 (Raum Grove)
10 Apr 1944 Porsch 1./NAG2 PS-84   17:35 78 29
10 Apr 1944 Erich Scheding 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz.   03:58 NT-5 (NW Vejle)
10 Apr 1944 Heinz Venth 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 16:45 50 813
10 Apr 1944 Helmut Herzog 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 100m 16:47 50 814
10 Apr 1944 August Lambert Stab II./SG2 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 10:12 76 123
10 Apr 1944 August Lambert Stab II./SG2 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 12:20 76 143
10 Apr 1944 August Lambert Stab II./SG2 Yak-9 3500m 12:25 76 111
10 Apr 1944 Bernhard Vechtel 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:48 50 734
10 Apr 1944 Leukeit 1./NAG2 R-5   17:35 78 29
10 Apr 1944 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 Yak-7 4500m 08:16 46 123
10 Apr 1944 Gunther Rogge 2./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 2500m 03:50 NT 4 (30-40km S. Grove)
10 Apr 1944 Karl von Ohlen 11./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1100m 10:46 70 363
10 Apr 1944 Eduard Schroder 12./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 5500m 00:02 05 Ost N/NC-1 (NW Horsbaek)
10 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-7 1500m 15:48 46 114
10 Apr 1944 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H.   12:12 46 142 Bodennahne
10 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1000m 12:29 46 114
10 Apr 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 Yak-7 4000m 08:16 46 123
10 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-7 4000m 18:03 47 771
10 Apr 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-7 2000m 17:50 46 114
10 Apr 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Yak-7 1200m 17:47 46 111
10 Apr 1944 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H.   17:42 46 123 Bodennahne
10 Apr 1944 Rudolf Dreesmann 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:50 50 734
10 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-7 2000m 15:45 46 114
10 Apr 1944 Werner Husemann Stab I./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 5800m 03:40-45 NU-7 to NU 8 (Hersfeld)
10 Apr 1944 Werner Husemann Stab I./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 6000m 03:45-50 NU (Raum Hersfeld)
10 Apr 1944 Ivo von Lubich-Edler Milowa Stab II./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:22 E. Paris
10 Apr 1944 Wolf Gutter 3./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 5500m 03:45 OS-NS (Marburg-Giessen)
11 Apr 1944 Hans Iffland 10./JG 3 B-17 Fortress      
11 Apr 1944 Otto Bussow 2./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss   12:25 Time confliction
11 Apr 1944 Kurt Wahl 5./JG 3 P-51 Mustang      
11 Apr 1944 Helmut Bergmann 8./NJG 4 Halifax 3000m 02:54 b Vignacourt
11 Apr 1944 Otto Erhardt 10./JG 3 B-17 Fortress      
11 Apr 1944 Walter Hagenah 10./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   11:10  
11 Apr 1944 Kalber 9./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4800m 13:54 15 Ost S/AE-8/BE-2 (S Gustrow)
11 Apr 1944 Helmut Bergmann 8./NJG 4 Halifax 3000m 02:50 Beauquesne
11 Apr 1944 Helmut Bergmann 8./NJG 4 Halifax 3000m 02:43 15km NNW Achiet-le-Petit
11 Apr 1944 Helmut Bergmann 8./NJG 4 Halifax 3000m 03:06 N Guignemicourt (Somme)
11 Apr 1944 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 7./JG 1 P-51 Mustang      
11 Apr 1944 Siegfried Kuttner 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress      
11 Apr 1944 Willi Unger 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress      
11 Apr 1944 Regel 7./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 7200m 10:46 05 Ost S/ES-ET W Verden
11 Apr 1944 Berhard Kroker 6./JG 302 B-24 Liberator Hss   11:19 Braunschweig
11 Apr 1944 Eberhard von Burath 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress     15 Ost S/FB Raum Braunschweig
11 Apr 1944 Emil-Rudolf Schnoor Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Apr 1944 Brodbeck 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   11:00  
11 Apr 1944 Hans Ehlers 3./JG 1 P-51 Mustang      
11 Apr 1944 Hans Ehlers 3./JG 1 P-51 Mustang      
11 Apr 1944 Pleines 7./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt   11:20 15 Ost S/GB Raum Braunschweig
11 Apr 1944 Eugen Stadelmann 7./JG 54 B-24 Liberator 6000m 10:30 FR (Diepholz-Dummer area)
11 Apr 1944 Herbert Kaiser 7./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt      
11 Apr 1944 Neuner 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Apr 1944 Heinz Bar Stab II./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   10:59 15 Ost S/FB-7 10km NE Fallersleben
11 Apr 1944 Helmut Rohwedder 7./JG 3 B-24 Liberator Hss      
11 Apr 1944 Karl-Emil Ruping 7./JG 3 B-24 Liberator Hss      
11 Apr 1944 Anton Hackl Stab III./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 7500m 10:40 05 Ost S/FR-FQ E Lingen
11 Apr 1944 Leo Schuhmacher Stab II./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   11:00 15 Ost S/FB N Braunschweig
11 Apr 1944 Rudolf Engleder 2./JG 1 B-24 Liberator   14:00  
11 Apr 1944 Herbert Kaiser 7./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt      
11 Apr 1944 Blech 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   11:00 15 Ost S/FB N Braunschweig
11 Apr 1944 Weinberger 7./NJG 4 Halifax 2000m 00:16 Lavarieres
11 Apr 1944 Gerhard Michalski Stab II./JG 53 B-24 Liberator      
11 Apr 1944 Rauer 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 5000m 23:02 42km E Antwerp
11 Apr 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayr 4./NJG 3 4-mot. 6100m 23:03 NW Aachen
11 Apr 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayr 4./NJG 3 4-mot. 6000m 23:07 NW Aachen
11 Apr 1944 Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab IV./NJG 1 Lancaster 5300m 23:15 35km NE Antwerp
11 Apr 1944 August Fischer 12./NJG 1 4-mot. 5600m 23:15 10km W Roermond
11 Apr 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayr 4./NJG 3 4-mot. 6000m 23:19 NW Aachen
11 Apr 1944 Heinrich Bartels 11./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 500m 16:32 20-25km NW Graz
11 Apr 1944 Werner Baake 2./NJG 1 Lancaster   23:37 JH-9i (Ouddorp)
11 Apr 1944 Albrecht Bellstedt 2./ZG1 Mosquito 300m 15:38 14 West N/3725 (Biscay)
11 Apr 1944 Gerhard Friedrich 1./NJG 6 Halifax 3200m 00:13 b Montidier
11 Apr 1944 Weinberger 7./NJG 4 Halifax 3400m 00:08 Rouvroy
11 Apr 1944 Gottfried Just 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss 5500m 11:02 15 Ost S/GA Raum Braunschweig
11 Apr 1944 Weinberger 7./NJG 4 Halifax 3400m 00:07 Ercheu
11 Apr 1944 Zeidler 7./NJG 1 Halifax 3400m 00:07 Rouvroy
11 Apr 1944 Gerhard Friedrich 1./NJG 6 Lancaster 4000m 00:03 Montdidier
11 Apr 1944 Weinberger 7./NJG 4 Halifax 4000m 00:02 Le Fere
11 Apr 1944 Kurt Fladrich 9./NJG 4 Halifax 3500m 00:01 1km N Lechelle
11 Apr 1944 Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab IV./NJG 1 Lancaster 5300m 23:25 25km NW Antwerp
11 Apr 1944 Helmut Bergmann 8./NJG 4 Lancaster 3000m 02:20 Vieux Mereuil
11 Apr 1944 Kurt Rohrich Sturmstaffel 1 P-47 Thunderbolt      
11 Apr 1944 Hans Margraf 4./JG 27 B-17 Fortress   11:00 NMagdeburg
11 Apr 1944 Eberhard Schade 6./JG 27 B-17 Fortress   11:24 NW Magdeburg Time confliction
11 Apr 1944 Karl Paashaus 5./JG 53 P-51 Mustang      
11 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Seeler 5./JG 302 B-24 Liberator Hss   11:20 Braunschweig
11 Apr 1944 Ernst Haase 1./JG 302 B-17 Fortress     Braunschweig
11 Apr 1944 Artur Gross 2./JG 302 B-24 Liberator     Braunschweig
11 Apr 1944 Kulow 9./NJG 4 Halifax 3500m 00:17 b Rosieres
11 Apr 1944 Helmut Bergmann 8./NJG 4 Halifax 3000m 02:30 6km N Salarues
11 Apr 1944 Otto Erhardt 10./JG 3 B-17 Fortress      
11 Apr 1944 Springer 8./NJG 4 Halifax 3000m 00:28 NE Dieppe
11 Apr 1944 Kurd Gmelin 1./ZG1 Mosquito 700m 09:36 14 West N/3880 (Biscay)
11 Apr 1944 Zimmermann 1./ZG1 Mosquito 700m 09:37 14 West N/3880 (Biscay)
11 Apr 1944 Kurd Gmelin 1./ZG1 Mosquito 700m 09:40 14 West N/3880 (Biscay)
11 Apr 1944 Kurt Fladrich 9./NJG 4 Halifax 3600m 00:27 Ercheu
11 Apr 1944 Fritz Gilfert 3./ZG1 Mosquito 100m 15:36 14 West N/3824 (Biscay)
11 Apr 1944 Fritz Sprang 3./ZG1 Mosquito 50-100m 15:36 14 West N/3824 (Biscay)
11 Apr 1944 Ernst von der Schmidt 3./ZG1 Mosquito 150-200m 15:38 14 West N/3874 (Biscay)
11 Apr 1944 Helmut Bergmann 8./NJG 4 Halifax 3000m 02:35 1km SE Sailly
11 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Seeler 5./JG 302 B-24 Liberator 6500m 11:20 Staphorst
11 Apr 1944 Georg-Peter Eder 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:00 1km S Fallersleben
11 Apr 1944 Walter Loos 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5500m 11:15 GC Magdeburg
11 Apr 1944 Blassing 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss 1500m 13:36 15 Ost N/TC-12 (Fehmarn)
11 Apr 1944 Hans-Dieter Hecker 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5500m 11:00 GC Haldensleben
11 Apr 1944 Siegfried Muller Sturmstaffel 1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 11:15 HA Haldersleben *
11 Apr 1944 Gerhard Marburg Sturmstaffel 1 B-24 Liberator Hss 6000m 11:17 HA Haldersleben *
11 Apr 1944 Heinz Kahl 4./JG 1 P-51 Mustang 5000m 11:17 15 Ost S/GA-GB W Gardelegen
11 Apr 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann 7./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 5500m 11:18 5km W Halberstadt
11 Apr 1944 Gerhard Marburg Sturmstaffel 1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 11:15 HA Haldersleben *
11 Apr 1944 Werner Gerth Sturmstaffel 1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 11:18 HA (Salzgitter)
11 Apr 1944 Werner Gerth Sturmstaffel 1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 11:15 HA Haldersleben
11 Apr 1944 Heinz Goesmann 9./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 30m 11:20 10km S Shoppenstedt
11 Apr 1944 Raimund Koch 8./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 5000m 11:22 S Halberstadt
11 Apr 1944 Fritz Gniffke 6./JG 302 B-24 Liberator 4500m 11:24 2km b Halle
11 Apr 1944 Dieter Zink Stab IV./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:00 SE Braunschweig
11 Apr 1944 Bruno Ostrowirtzki 2./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 4000m 11:27 GD-93 (Tangerhutte-Burg)
11 Apr 1944 Grube 3./JG 1 P-51 Mustang 200m 11:30 GC-15 (Oebisfelde-Fleckingen)
11 Apr 1944 Friedrich-Karl Muller Stab /JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:00 HB S Braunschweig
11 Apr 1944 Meyer 3./JG 5 B-24 Liberator 6000m 11:45 3km b Bornberg (S Fulda)
11 Apr 1944 Schinner 8./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 4400m 11:50 See Stettin
11 Apr 1944 Kurt Machtle 7./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 6000m 11:18 Halberstadt
11 Apr 1944 Leopold Munster 5./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:07 HB-1 (S Braunschweig)
11 Apr 1944 Hans Ehlers 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 5500m 11:02 15 Ost S/GA 7km SE Burgdorf
11 Apr 1944 Hans Rachner 12./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 4500m 11:04 HB-3 (Helmstedt)
11 Apr 1944 Hans Jeworrek 12./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss   11:04 HB-3 (Helmstedt)
11 Apr 1944 Otto Wessling 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:04 GC-1 (b Miesterhorst)
11 Apr 1944 Muller 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:04 bei Magdeburg
11 Apr 1944 Josef Brandt 10./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:04 GC-1 (b Miesterhorst)
11 Apr 1944 Oskar Zimmermann 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 4500m 11:04 20km W Haldersleben
11 Apr 1944 Hans Iffland 10./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 4500m 11:04 GC-1 (Oebisfelde)
11 Apr 1944 Emil-Rudolf Schnoor Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Apr 1944 Oskar Zimmermann 11./JG 3 P-38 Lightning 4500m 11:05 20km W Haldersleben
11 Apr 1944 Kurt Rohrich Sturmstaffel 1 B-24 Liberator Hss 6000m 11:15 HA Haldersleben *
11 Apr 1944 Otto Russ 4./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:08 HC-7 (Oschersleben)
11 Apr 1944 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:08 JC (Halberstadt-Quedlingburg)
11 Apr 1944 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:08 GC (Gardelegen area)
11 Apr 1944 Eberhard Schade 6./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:08 NW Magdeburg
11 Apr 1944 Egon Schulz 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:10 GC-3 (S Gardelegen)
11 Apr 1944 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:10 HE-2 (Ziesar SW Brandenburg)
11 Apr 1944 Walter Loos 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 5000m 11:10 GC-3 (SE Gardelegen)
11 Apr 1944 Max Reichenberger 5./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 1000m 11:12 GB-43 (Wolfsburg)
11 Apr 1944 Rudolf Metz Sturmstaffel 1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 11:15 HA Haldersleben *
11 Apr 1944 Hans-Ulrich Jung 10./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:04 GC-1 (Oebisfelde)
11 Apr 1944 Hans-Heinrich Koenig 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4800m 13:29 15 Ost N/TC-9 to TD-7 Fehmarn
11 Apr 1944 Klemenz 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss 4500m 13:19 15 Ost N/TD-5 E Fehmarn
11 Apr 1944 Otto Wessling 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5300m 13:20 HE-2 Rostock
11 Apr 1944 Leunig 1./JG 11 B-24 Liberator Hss 5800m 10:58 05 Ost S/GR-23 Raum Osnabruck
11 Apr 1944 Dieter Zink Stab IV./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5300m 13:20 20km S Rostock
11 Apr 1944 Bosch 1./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6000m 10:47 05 Ost S/ES-FS SW Verden
11 Apr 1944 Klemenz 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss 4500m 13:25 15 Ost N/TD Fehmarn
11 Apr 1944 Erhard Nolting 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5000m 13:23 HF-7 Fehmarn
11 Apr 1944 Heinz Stower 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4500m 13:27 15 Ost N/SC-9 Fehmarn
11 Apr 1944 Heinz Stower 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4500m 13:19 15 Ost N/TD-5 E Fehmarn
11 Apr 1944 Pehlemann 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss 4800m 13:35 15 Ost N/SB-9 Raum Fehmarn
11 Apr 1944 Schmidt 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4500m 13:22 15 Ost N/TD E Fehmarm
11 Apr 1944 Budde 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 3000m 11:50 SK Ostsee (NE Rugen)
11 Apr 1944 Otto Wessling 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:00 GB-6 (S Oebisfelde)
11 Apr 1944 Otto Bussow 2./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 200m 13:25 AF-2 (Goien WNW Demmin)
11 Apr 1944 Blassing 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss 1500m 13:26 15 Ost N/TD-1 Fehmarn
11 Apr 1944 Tschirk 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss 4500m 13:26 TD-23 (WNW Warnemunde)
11 Apr 1944 Binder 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss 4800m 13:28 15 Ost N/TD-5 Fehmarn
11 Apr 1944 Willi Unger 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5500m 13:27 UE-3 Warnemunde
11 Apr 1944 Pehlemann 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4800m 13:28 15 Ost N/TC-9 Raum Fehmarn
11 Apr 1944 Hans Juppner 1./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss 4000m 13:25 15 Ost N/SC-5 Fehmarn
11 Apr 1944 Johannes Kogler Stab III./ZG26 B-17 Fortress   12:00 10km N Bammicke 1150-
11 Apr 1944 Otto 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 4400m 11:50 SK Ostsee (NE Rugen)
11 Apr 1944 Erlde 6./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:50-55 SK-SJ (ENE Rugen) 1150-
11 Apr 1944 Nagel 7./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 4500m 11:55 Kammin
11 Apr 1944 Buschen 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 4500m 11:55 SK Ostee (N Kolberg)
11 Apr 1944 Rudi Dassow Stab II./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 4500m 11:50-55 SK Ostee (N Kolberg) 1150-
11 Apr 1944 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:56 JA Goslar
11 Apr 1944 Otto Bach 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:00 15 Ost S/FB N Braunschweig
11 Apr 1944 Rentz 9./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4500m 13:24 15 Ost N/TD-78 Raum Fehmarn
11 Apr 1944 Wilkening 10./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress 5300m 12:00 WeiSSWasser
11 Apr 1944 Gerhard Vivroux Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 5300m 13:18 HE (Loburg-Wiesenburg)
11 Apr 1944 Kicherer 4./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 4300m 12:00 SL (80km NNW Kolberg)
11 Apr 1944 Steinmann 4./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 45-5000m 12:00 SK-SL (50km NW Kolberg)
11 Apr 1944 Rudolf Hubl 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss 6500m 13:17 15 Ost N/UE Raum Rostock
11 Apr 1944 Oskar Zimmermann 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:15 AE Rostock (Laage-Gustrow)
11 Apr 1944 Rudi Dassow 4./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 4500m 12:05 TK (sea N Kammin)
11 Apr 1944 Schubert 9./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 4500m 12:10 30km N Kammin
11 Apr 1944 von Glasenapp 4./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 4500m 12:15 TL (sea NW Kolberg) 1200-
11 Apr 1944 Fros 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 1500m 12:40 Pyritz (ssE Stettin)
11 Apr 1944 Labe 8./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 2500-20m 12:20 Greifenberg
11 Apr 1944 Paris 7./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 4500m 12:10-20 Kammin
11 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-7 5000m 12:47 46 144
11 Apr 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Yak-7 1500m 10:50 46 143
11 Apr 1944 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-7 1000m 10:46 46 322
11 Apr 1944 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 09:25 46 181
11 Apr 1944 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-7 150m 06:58 46 332
11 Apr 1944 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-7 2000m 10:54 46 333
11 Apr 1944 Hans-Eberhard Pehlemann 3./JG 11 B-17 HSS   13:35 15 Ost N/SB-9 (Raum Fehmarn)
11 Apr 1944 Helmut Paris 7./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 4400m 12:10-20 Kammin
11 Apr 1944 Heinz Stower 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:19 15 Ost N/TD-5 (E. Fehmarn)
11 Apr 1944 Heinz Stower 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:27 15 Ost N/SC-9 (Fehmarn)
11 Apr 1944 Heinz Jeworrek 12./JG 3 B-17 HSS 5500m 11:04 HB-3 (Helmstedt)
11 Apr 1944 Heinz Gosemann 8./JG 3 B-24 Liberator   11:20 10km S. Shoppenstedt 30m
11 Apr 1944 Karl Grube 4./JG 1 P-51 Mustang 200m 11:30 GC-15 (Oebisfelde-Fleckingen)
11 Apr 1944 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab IV./NJG 1 Lancaster   23:15 35km NE Antwerp (b. Beese)
11 Apr 1944 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab IV./NJG 1 Lancaster   23:25 25km NW Antwerp (2km N. Saintlenaerts)
11 Apr 1944 Eberhard Kroker 6./JG 302 B-24 HSS   11:19 Braunschweig
11 Apr 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1200m 10:56 46 361
11 Apr 1944 Hans-Eberhard Pehlemann 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   13:28 15 Ost N/TC-9 (Raum Fehmarn)
11 Apr 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Yak-7 2500m 10:54 46 184
11 Apr 1944 Hans Zeidler 7./NJG 1 Halifax   00:07 Rouvroy
11 Apr 1944 Geissler 6./JG 27 Unidentified 4 Engined AC 7200m 11:45 Flugplatz Kothen
11 Apr 1944 Eberhard Schade 6./JG 27 Unidentified 4 Engined AC 6000m 11:30 Raum Magdeburg
11 Apr 1944 Otto Pissot 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 13:33 60 442
11 Apr 1944 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 Yak-7   07:02 40 191 Bodennahe
11 Apr 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Yak-7 4000m 14:53 46 331
11 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-7 5000m 14:15 36 234
11 Apr 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 10:59 46 331
11 Apr 1944 Franz Pieper 6./JG 52 Yak-7 250m 06:51 46 113
11 Apr 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 1200m 10:56 46 324
11 Apr 1944 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 3000m 11:10 HE-2 (Ziesar SW Brandenburg)
11 Apr 1944 Franz Klemenz 2./JG 11 B-17 HSS   13:25 15 Ost N/TD (Fehmarn)
11 Apr 1944 Erlde 6./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:50-55 SK-SJ (ENE Rugen)
11 Apr 1944 Bosch 1./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 6000m 10:47 05 Ost S/ES-FS (SW Verden)
11 Apr 1944 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Yak-7 1200m 06:19 46 151
11 Apr 1944 Bruno Ostrowitzki 2./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 4000m 11:27 GD-93 (Tangerhutte-Burg)
11 Apr 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-7 2500m 15:02 46 172
11 Apr 1944 Buschen 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 4500m 11:55 SK Ostee (N. Kolberg)
11 Apr 1944 Dietrich Puttfarken 5./KG 51 Halifax Low Level (England) 01:25 1482/05 Ost (England)
11 Apr 1944 Dietrich Puttfarken 5./KG 51 Spitfire 800m 00:50 1352/05 Ost (England)
11 Apr 1944 Fischer 12./NJG 1 Lancaster 200m 23:15 10km W. Roermond
11 Apr 1944 Franz Klemenz 2./JG 11 B-17 HSS 7400m 13:19 15 Ost N/TD-5 (E. Fehmarn)
11 Apr 1944 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 3000-100m 11:08 GC (Raum Gardelegen)
11 Apr 1944 Friedrich-Karl Muller Stab /JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6500m 11:04 bei Magdeburg
11 Apr 1944 Georg Nagel 7./ZG26 B-17 HSS 6000m 11:55 Kammin
11 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-7 4000m 06:12 46 121
11 Apr 1944 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 600m 10:35 50 845
11 Apr 1944   8./SG2 LaGG-3   06:05  
11 Apr 1944 Kurt Kohlhagen 1./NAG2 R-5   15:50 07 12
11 Apr 1944 Hans Kulow 9./NJG 4 Halifax 4000m 00:17 bei Rosieres
11 Apr 1944 Hans Juppner 1./JG 11 B-17 HSS 8000m 13:25 15 Ost N/SC-5 (Fehmarn)
11 Apr 1944 Georg Blech 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:00 15 Ost S/FB (N. Braunschweig)
11 Apr 1944 Emil Schnoor Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Apr 1944 Fritz Kalber 9./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 2800m 13:54 15 Ost S/AE-8/BE-2 (S. Gustrow)
11 Apr 1944 Geissler 6./JG 27 4-mot. Flzg. 1200m 11:45 Fl.Pl. Kothen
11 Apr 1944 Fritz Wilkening 10./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress 2700m 12:00 Weisswasser
11 Apr 1944 Labe 8./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 2500-20m 12:20 Greifenberg 2500-20m
11 Apr 1944 Walter Pleines 7./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt   11:20 15 Ost S/GB (Raum Braunschweig)
11 Apr 1944 Schmidt 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4500m 13:22 15 Ost N/TD (E. Fehmarn)
11 Apr 1944 Meyer 3./JG 5 B-24 Liberator 6000m 11:45 3km b. Bornberg (S. Fulda)
11 Apr 1944 Karl-Emil Ruping 7./JG 3 B-24 HSS      
11 Apr 1944 Otto Bussow 2./JG 3 B-17 HSS 200m 13:25 AF-2 (Goien WNW Demmin)
11 Apr 1944 Knud Gmelin 1./ZG1 Mosquito 700m 09:40 14 West N/3880 (Biscay)
11 Apr 1944 Karl-Dieter Hecker 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5500m 11:00 GC (Haldensleben)
11 Apr 1944 Knud Gmelin 1./ZG1 Mosquito 700m 09:36 14 West N/3880 (Biscay)
11 Apr 1944 Siegfried Kuttner 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress      
11 Apr 1944 Zimmermann 1./ZG1 Mosquito 700m 09:37 14 West N/3880 (Biscay)
11 Apr 1944 Walter Kicherer 4./ZG26 B-17 HSS 4300m 12:00 SL (80km NNW Kolberg)
11 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Fros 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 1500m 12:40 Pyritz (SSE Stettin)
11 Apr 1944 Schinner 8./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 4400m 11:50 See Stettin
11 Apr 1944 Tschirk 3./JG 11 B-17 HSS 4500m 13:26 TD-23 (WNW Warnemunde)
11 Apr 1944 Kurt Rohrich Sturmst./ 1 P-47 Thunderbolt      
11 Apr 1944 Kurt Brodbeck 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   11:00  
11 Apr 1944 Siegfried Muller Sturmst./ 1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 11:15 HA Haldersleben
11 Apr 1944 Kurt Rohrich Sturmst./ 1 B-24 HSS 6000m 11:15 HA Haldersleben
11 Apr 1944 Rentz 9./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4500m 13:24 15 Ost N/TD-78 (Raum Fehmarn)
11 Apr 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayer 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 6100m 23:03 NW Aachen
11 Apr 1944 Regel 7./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 7200m 10:46 05 Ost S/ES-ET (W. Verden)
11 Apr 1944 Leopold Weinberger 7./NJG 4 Halifax 3400m 00:07 Ercheu
11 Apr 1944 Leopold Weinberger 7./NJG 4 Halifax 2000m 00:16 Lavarieres
11 Apr 1944 Leopold Weinberger 7./NJG 4 Halifax 4000m 00:02 Le Fere
11 Apr 1944 Leopold Weinberger 7./NJG 4 Halifax 3400m 00:08 Rouvroy
11 Apr 1944 Leunig 1./JG 11 B-24 HSS 5800m 10:58 05 Ost S/GR-23 (Raum Osnabruck)
11 Apr 1944 Otto 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 3000m 11:50 SK Ostsee (NE Rugen)
11 Apr 1944 Herbert Neuner 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Apr 1944 Walter Budde 5./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 3000m 11:50 SK Ostsee (NE Rugen)
11 Apr 1944 Kurt Machtle 7./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 6000m 11:18 Halberstadt
11 Apr 1944 Schubert 9./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 4500m 12:10 30km N. Kammin
11 Apr 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayer 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 6000m 23:07 NW Aachen
11 Apr 1944 Lorenz Gerstmayer 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 6000m 23:19 NW Aachen
11 Apr 1944 Werner Blassing 2./JG 11 B-17 HSS 1500m 13:26 15 Ost N/TD-1 (Fehmarn)
11 Apr 1944 Karl Passhaus 5./JG 53 P-51 *      
11 Apr 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann 7./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 5500m 11:18 5km W. Halberstadt
11 Apr 1944 Steinmann 4./ZG26 B-17 Fortress 4.5-5000m 12:00 SK-SL 4.5-5000m (50km NW Kolberg)
11 Apr 1944 Werner Blassing 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 1500m 13:36 15 Ost N/TC-12 (Fehmarn)
11 Apr 1944 Horst Binder 7./JG 11 B-17 HSS 4800m 13:28 15 Ost N/TD-5 (Fehmarn)
11 Apr 1944 Rudolf Schnoor Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
11 Apr 1944 Josef Springer 8./NJG 4 Halifax 3000m 00:28 NE Dieppe
11 Apr 1944 Maximilian Reichenberger 5./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 1000m 11:12 GB-43 (Wolfsburg)
11 Apr 1944 Leopold Munster 5./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:07 HB-1 (S. Braunschweig)
11 Apr 1944 Wedige von Glasenapp 4./ZG26 B-17 Fortress   12:00-15 TL (see NW Kolberg)
11 Apr 1944 Walther Hagenah 10./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   11:10  
11 Apr 1944 Rauer 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 5000m 23:02 42km E. Antwerp
12 Apr 1944 Robert Meyer-Arend 8./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 5000m 12:32 15km SW Wiener Neustadt
12 Apr 1944 Wengner 5./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:20 14 Ost N/Q
12 Apr 1944 Walter Blume 3./JG 27 B-24 Liberator Hss 7400m 12:20 FN-5 (Neunkirchen)
12 Apr 1944 Willi Esche 1./JG 301 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:22 15km N Steinamanger
12 Apr 1944 Joachim Ahlert VFS 1./JG 27 B-24 e.V.   12:21 EN to EO Wiener Neustadt
12 Apr 1944 Adolf Krista 8./JG 301 B-24 Liberator 5500m 12:23 14 Ost N/GO-2 (W Koszeg)
12 Apr 1944 Tuichy 1./JG 5 B-24 Liberator 5500m 12:25 South of Wiener Neustadt
12 Apr 1944 Kajek 2./SG4 Spitfire   19:14 NW Rome
12 Apr 1944 Horst Grimm 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 5000m 12:30 SW Wiener Neustadt
12 Apr 1944 Horst Grimm 1./JG 27 B-24 e.V.   12:32 SW Wiener Neustadt
12 Apr 1944 Hans Neumayer 10./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 6500m 14:40 10km W Wiener Neustadt
12 Apr 1944 Franz Gotz Stab III./JG 53 P-47 Thunderbolt 5800m 09:37 bei Rauligliana
12 Apr 1944 Walter Blume 3./JG 27 B-24 Liberator Hss   12:20 FN-5 S Wiener Neustadt
12 Apr 1944 Seel 7./JG 3 B-24 Liberator Hss      
12 Apr 1944 Karl Bolte VFS 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator Hss   12:20 S Wiener Neustadt
12 Apr 1944 Gustav Rodel Stab /JG 27 B-17 Fortress   12:03 Wiener Neustadt
12 Apr 1944 Joachim Ahlert VFS 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   12:29 EN-7 Wiener Neustadt
12 Apr 1944 Ulke 5./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:25 25km SSW Wien (Vienna)
12 Apr 1944 Gerhard Schulwitz 8./JG 26 B-24 Liberator Hss 5000m 13:20 SW Luttich (Liege)
12 Apr 1944 Josef Jansen 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   11:47 EN Wiener Neustadt
12 Apr 1944 Pfeiffer 6./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 5500m 12:28 14 Ost FM-5 (W Wn Neustadt)
12 Apr 1944 Wolfgang Wenning Stab II./KG51 B-17G 42-97556 300m 00:42 N Ipswich
12 Apr 1944 Dietrich Puttfarken 5./KG51 Halifax Low Level 01:25 1482/05 Ost (England)
12 Apr 1944 Dietrich Puttfarken 5./KG51 Spitfire 800m 00:50 1352/05 Ost (England)
12 Apr 1944 Walter Matoni 5./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 5000m 13:05 SW Luttich (Liege)
12 Apr 1944 Gerhard Falkner 5./JG 26 B-24 Liberator Hss 5000m 13:05 Raum Luttich (Liege)
12 Apr 1944 Gerhard Vogt 7./JG 26 B-24 Liberator Hss 5000m 13:08 SW Luttich (Liege)
12 Apr 1944 Waldemar Radener 7./JG 26 B-24 Liberator Hss 5000m 13:10 OM-PM (Sprimont-Stavelot)
12 Apr 1944 Gerhard Falkner 5./JG 26 B-24 e.V. 1500m 13:17 SSE Goesnes (S Huy)
12 Apr 1944 Paul Turkovitch 12./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 3500m 13:12 05 Ost S/418
12 Apr 1944 Fritz Gromotka 9./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7500m 12:15 NW Neusiedler See (N Sopron)
12 Apr 1944 Hans Engelbrecht Stab III./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 3500m 13:20 05 Ost S/418
12 Apr 1944 Walter Matoni 5./JG 26 B-24 Liberator Hss 4000m 13:28 Luttich (Liege)
12 Apr 1944 Gerhard Vogt 7./JG 26 B-24 Liberator Hss 4000m 13:28 OL-OM (Verviers-Liege)
12 Apr 1944 Waldemar Busch 8./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 5300m 13:38 12km NE Namur
12 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Hofmann 8./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 5000m 13:40 Libramont (S St Hubert)
12 Apr 1944 Laemel 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning Low Level 14:10 RR-5
12 Apr 1944 Wyrich 4./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt   13:15 Liege
12 Apr 1944 Justin Schmalfuss 11./JG 27 P-47 Thunderbolt 8000m 12:10 10km NW Neunkirchen
12 Apr 1944 Egon Albrecht Stab II./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:13 E Wiener Neustadt
12 Apr 1944 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 5000m 13:15 4118/05 Ost
12 Apr 1944 Karl Bolte VFS 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   11:55 SW Wiener Neustadt
12 Apr 1944 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   11:53 SW RFilm (Gyor)
12 Apr 1944 Heinz Busing 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator Hss   11:47 EP NW RFilm (Gyor)
12 Apr 1944 Waldo Losch VFS 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator Hss   11:57 West of Wiener Neustadt
12 Apr 1944 Peter Werfft 9./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   11:50 15km NE Eisenstadt
12 Apr 1944 Alexander Ottnad 8./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   12:05 SE Wiener-Neustadt
12 Apr 1944 Peter Werfft 9./JG 27 B-24 Liberator Hss   12:00 South of odenburg
12 Apr 1944 Ernst Borngen Stab III./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   12:10 SW Neusiedler See
12 Apr 1944 Ernst Borngen Stab III./JG 27 B-17 Fortress   12:12 West of Neusiedler See
12 Apr 1944 Otto Engel 11./JG 27 B-24 Liberator Hss   13:17 60km E Zagreb
12 Apr 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-7 3000m 16:36 46 514
12 Apr 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-7 2000m 16:38 46 574
12 Apr 1944 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel StabJG27 B-17 Fortress 8000m 12:03 Wiener Neustadt
12 Apr 1944 Heinrich Seel 7./JG 3 B-24 HSS * 3000m    
12 Apr 1944 Heinz Busing 2./JG 27 B-24 HSS   11:47 EP NW Raab (Gyor)
12 Apr 1944 Horst Berger 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 400m 17:10 37 Ost/UE-18h
12 Apr 1944 Karl Bolte VFS 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   11:55 SW Wiener Neustadt
12 Apr 1944 Heinz Laemmel 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 5000m 14:10 RR-5
12 Apr 1944 Kajek 2./SG 4 Spitfire   19:14 NW Rome
12 Apr 1944 Emil Pfeiffer 6./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 5500m 12:28 14 Ost FM-5 (W. Wiener Neustadt)
12 Apr 1944 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-7 1000m 10:53 46 713
12 Apr 1944 Karl Bolte VFS 1./JG 27 B-24 HSS   12:20 S. Wiener Neustadt
12 Apr 1944 Gerhard Schulwitz 8./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 3800m 13:20 SW Luttich (Liege)
12 Apr 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG 5 Yak-9 Low Level 14:19 37 Ost/TF-53g
12 Apr 1944 Helmut Ulke 5./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:25 25km SSW Wien (Vienna)
12 Apr 1944 Ernst Boerngen Stab III./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 5200m 12:12 W. Neusiedler See
12 Apr 1944 Ernst Boerngen Stab III./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 6200m 12:10 SW Neusiedler See
12 Apr 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Yak-9 1000m 09:03 36 Ost/JC-99f
12 Apr 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Yak-9 1500m 09:04 36 Ost/JB-49c
12 Apr 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9 2000m 10:25 36 Ost/HC-75d
12 Apr 1944 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Yak-9 1800m 10:26 36 Ost/HC-75f
12 Apr 1944 Alfred Lehner 6./JG 5 Yak-9 1000m 10:27 36 Ost/HC-72g
12 Apr 1944 Peter Rohde 7./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:03 37 Ost/TC-12c
12 Apr 1944 Hans Vollet 7./JG 5 Yak-9 400m 14:05 37 Ost/TD-34f
12 Apr 1944 Joachim Bussert 7./JG 51 Yak-7 2000m 18:06 42 842
12 Apr 1944 Heinrich Ehrler Stab III./JG 5 Yak-9 Low Level 14:17 37 Ost/TE-62l
12 Apr 1944 Joachim Bussert 7./JG 51 Yak-7 1000m 18:08 42 851
12 Apr 1944 Hans Vollet 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 50m 16:41 37 Ost/TD-74c
12 Apr 1944 Franz Dorr 7./JG 5 Yak-9 Low Level 14:20 37 Ost/TF-53c
12 Apr 1944 Peter Rohde 7./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 16:35 37 Ost/TC-45l
12 Apr 1944 Hans Vollet 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 800m 16:38 37 Ost/TC-53c
12 Apr 1944 Gerd Schneider 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 50m 16:39 37 Ost/TC-55g
12 Apr 1944 Peter Rohde 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 400m 16:41 37 Ost/TD-73i
12 Apr 1944 Friedrich Krakowitzer 7./JG 51 Yak-7 1200m 18:03 42 849
12 Apr 1944 Werner Gayko 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 400m 16:55 37 Ost/UD-51f
12 Apr 1944 Waldo Losch VFS 1./JG 27 B-24 HSS   11:57 W. Wiener Neustadt
12 Apr 1944 Rudolf Wengner 5./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:20 14 Ost N / Q
12 Apr 1944 Wyrich 4./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt   14:10 Raum Luttich (Liege)
12 Apr 1944 Tuichy 1./JG 5 B-24 Liberator 5500m 12:25 S. Wiener Neustadt
12 Apr 1944 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   11:53 SW Raab (Gyor)
13 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Schmidt Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress Hss 6500m 13:55 SS (area NE Mannheim)
13 Apr 1944 Waldo Losch VFS 1./JG 27 B-17 Fortress Hss     S Raab (Gyor)
13 Apr 1944 Gunter Striebel 7./JG 27 Beaufighter 10m 08:10 50km W Cape Taínaron
13 Apr 1944 Kirchhoff 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:50 05 Ost S/RS (Darmstadt)
13 Apr 1944 Hans Ehlers 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:50 05 Ost S/RS-ss Darmstadt area
13 Apr 1944 Gerhard Vivroux Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:55 SS (area NE Mannheim)
13 Apr 1944 Werner Gerth Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:55 SS (area NE Mannheim)
13 Apr 1944 Heinrich Fink Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress Hss 6500m 13:55 SS (area NE Mannheim)
13 Apr 1944 Kurt Hammel 8./JG 27 B-24 Liberator     10km ESE Raab (Gyor)
13 Apr 1944 Siegfried Muller Sturmstaffel 1 B-17 Fortress Hss 6500m 13:55 SS (area NE Mannheim)
13 Apr 1944 Georg-Peter Eder 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:57 05 Ost S/RS (Darmstadt)
13 Apr 1944 Willi Dreyer 1./JG 53 B-24 Liberator      
13 Apr 1944 Fridolin Reinartz 4./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6500m 14:00 QT (area E Offenbach)
13 Apr 1944 Bauer Stab II./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 5500m 13:10 14 Ost N/US-2 (NE Sarajevo)
13 Apr 1944 Karl Paashaus 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress      
13 Apr 1944 Jager 5./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 6000m 14:01 QT-3 (Gelnhausen)
13 Apr 1944 Heinrich Sannemann 6./JG 3 B-17 Fortress   14:03 QT-3 (Gelnhausen)
13 Apr 1944 Friedrich-Karl Muller Stab /JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6300m 14:05 QT-RT (N Aschaffenburg)
13 Apr 1944 Oskar Zimmermann 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 6000m 14:00 ST-3 (SW Wertheim)
13 Apr 1944 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 5800m 13:58 S Aschaffenburg
13 Apr 1944 Maetzke 4./ZG76 B-24 Liberator 200m 13:00 10km SE Budapest
13 Apr 1944 Ernst Boerngen Stab III./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:48 ESE Raab (Gyor)
13 Apr 1944 Josef Jansen 1./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:53 FP-3/FQ-1 (SW Raab/Gyor)
13 Apr 1944 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7500m 11:57 S Raab (Gyor)
13 Apr 1944 Ekkehardt Ziolkowski 3./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 500m 11:58 14 Ost N/FQ-4 (S Raab/Gyor)
13 Apr 1944 Eberhard Tietz 12./JG 27 P-38 Lightning   12:03 20km NW Plattensee
13 Apr 1944 Maetzke 4./ZG76 B-24 Liberator Hss   12:47 Budapest
13 Apr 1944 Hans Todt 9./JG 301 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:55 S Budapest
13 Apr 1944 Godert Stab II./ZG76 B-24 Liberator 300m 12:55 S Budapest
13 Apr 1944 Rolf Burghardt 9./JG 301 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:11 60km S Budapest
13 Apr 1944 Volberg 6./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:56 14 Ost N/JS-56 (Sarborgard)
13 Apr 1944 Max Winkler 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6000m 15:15 bei Dunavoldvar
13 Apr 1944 Uhlig 4./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 5300m 13:09 14 Ost N/JS-9 (Sarborgard)
13 Apr 1944 Bohn 4./ZG76 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:10 S Budapest
13 Apr 1944 Linnenbecker 5./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 5500m 13:10 14 Ost N/KS (SE Paks)
13 Apr 1944 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 7./JG 1 P-51 Mustang 7500m 14:10 RS (Darmstadt)
13 Apr 1944 Wengner 5./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:11 14 Ost N/US-1 (NE Sarajevo)
13 Apr 1944 Otto Wessling 6./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6300m 14:05 ST-3 (SW Wertheim)
13 Apr 1944 Schurmann 5./ZG76 B-24 Liberator 5500m 13:12 GT-1 Budapest
13 Apr 1944 Romain 5./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:25 14 Ost N/MT-8 (W Subotica)
13 Apr 1944 Rolf Burghardt 9./JG 301 B-24 Liberator 4000m 12:55 GS (SW Budapest)
13 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Krauter 7./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt      
13 Apr 1944 Heinz Gehrke 11./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6200m 15:50 SO (Saar-Hunsruck area)
13 Apr 1944 Walter Matoni 5./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 1200m 16:00 SE Rockenhausen
13 Apr 1944 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 P-38 Lightning 7500m 16:20 RN-9 (NW Luxembourg)
13 Apr 1944 Paul Turkovitch 12./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 30m 16:15 04 Ost S/5926
13 Apr 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann 7./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss   15:00  
13 Apr 1944 Helmut Biederbick 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss      
13 Apr 1944 Emil-Rudolf Schnoor Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
13 Apr 1944 Hubert Swoboda 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:57 05 Ost S/RS Darmstadt area
13 Apr 1944 Egon Schulz 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 6200m 14:07 RT (area Aschaffenburg)
13 Apr 1944 Max Bucholz 9./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 7500m 14:10 05 Ost S/RS Darmstadt area
13 Apr 1944 Heinz Kemethmuller 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7500m 13:34 SP (area S Idar-Oberstein)
13 Apr 1944 Friedrich Eberle Stab III./JG 1 B-24 Liberator      
13 Apr 1944 Alfred Grislawski 8./JG 1 B-24 Liberator      
13 Apr 1944 Kurt Beck 11./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss   15:54 NE Karlsruhe
13 Apr 1944   11./JG 26 B-17 Fortress e.V.   15:54 NE Karlsruhe
13 Apr 1944 Albert Boeckel 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress      
13 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Kapp 4./JG 27 B-17 Fortress     Rheine in Odenwald
13 Apr 1944 Karl Kampe 4./JG 27 B-17 Fortress     Lohr am Main
13 Apr 1944 Gerhard Michalski Stab II./JG 53 B-17 Fortress   13:54 Time confliction
13 Apr 1944 Schulz 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress     05 Ost S/RS Darmstadt area
13 Apr 1944 Hubert Swoboda 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 15:39 05 Ost S/US-3/6 bei Sinzheim
13 Apr 1944 Rolf Steinke 12./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6300m 14:05 RT-QuT (area Aschaffenburg)
13 Apr 1944 Otfried Baisch 12./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 6300m 14:05 RT-QuT (area Aschaffenburg)
13 Apr 1944 Gustav Rodel Stab /JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:48 3km S Raab
13 Apr 1944 Erhard Nolting 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 5800m 14:07 RT (area Aschaffenburg)
13 Apr 1944 Zimmermann 6./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 5800m 13:58 RS-8 (ssE Darmstadt)
13 Apr 1944 Fritz Yung 8./JG 301 P-51 Mustang   14:37 South of Ulm
13 Apr 1944 Kretschmann 1./JG 11 P-51 Mustang 200-300m 14:41 05 Ost S/ST-5 (SW Wertheim)
13 Apr 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann 7./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 5000m 15:03 10km NE Augsburg
13 Apr 1944 Josef Priller Stab /JG 26 B-17 Fortress 4-500m 14:15 NE-36 (Bourbourg-Watten) 1410-
13 Apr 1944 Walther Dahl Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 6000m 15:08 30km N Augsburg
13 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Hofmann 8./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 5000m 13:44 Trier
13 Apr 1944 Borst 4./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 1900m 15:50 RO-7 (Schweich)
13 Apr 1944 Franz Kunz 4./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 7000m 15:50 SQ-7 (NW Kaiserslautern)
13 Apr 1944 Gerhard Michalski Stab II./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 7000m 15:54 Konigsdorf (Est Pforzheim)
13 Apr 1944 Walter Matoni 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss 6000m 13:25 15km W Bitburg
13 Apr 1944 Maishauer 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 2000m 13:25 RN-2 (SE Bastogne)
13 Apr 1944 Gerhard Vogt 7./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss   13:23 RaumTrier
13 Apr 1944 Hermann Guhl 11./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 3-3000m 13:28 Raum Sensweiler
13 Apr 1944 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:34 SP (area S Idar-Oberstein)
13 Apr 1944 Willi Unger 11./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 5300m 14:05 QU (area W Schweinfurt)
13 Apr 1944 Walther Dahl Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6000m 15:04 20-30km NW Augsburg
13 Apr 1944 Friedrich-Karl Muller Stab /JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6300m 14:00 QT-RT (N Aschaffenburg)
13 Apr 1944 Hannes Loffler 9./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:47 10km ESE Raab (Gyor)
13 Apr 1944 Emil Schnoor Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
13 Apr 1944 Hannes Loffler 9./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:47 10km ESE Raab (Gyor)
13 Apr 1944 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 Yak-9 300m 17:17 50 242
13 Apr 1944 Godert Stab II./ZG76 B-24 Liberator 20m 12:55 S. Budapest
13 Apr 1944 Bucholz 9./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 7500m 14:10 05 Ost S/RS (Raum Darmstadt)
13 Apr 1944 Bauer Stab II./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 5500m 13:10 14 Ost N/US-2 (NE Sarajevo)
13 Apr 1944 Heinz Kemethmuller 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   13:34 SP (Raum S. Idar-Oberstein)
13 Apr 1944 Gunter Striebel 7./JG 27 Beaufighter 1000m 08:10 50km W. Cape Taínaron 10m
13 Apr 1944 Bohn 4./ZG76 B-24 Liberator 6000m 13:10 S. Budapest
13 Apr 1944 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel StabJG27 B-17 Fortress 8500m 11:48 3km S. Raab
13 Apr 1944 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-7   08:29 35 264 Bodennahe
13 Apr 1944 F---t? 11./JG 26 B-17 e.V.   15:54 NE Karlsruhe
13 Apr 1944 Albert Boeckl 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress      
13 Apr 1944 Kurt Kohlhagen 1./NAG2 R-5   09:20 87 17
13 Apr 1944 Seydel 1./NAG2 R-5   09:21 07 171
13 Apr 1944 Hans Tetzner 5./JG 5 Yak-9 300m 14:43 36 Ost/JC-45c
13 Apr 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Yak-9 200m 19:56 36 Ost/JD-84d
13 Apr 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Yak-9 300m 19:57 36 Ost/JC-75d
13 Apr 1944 August Mors 6./JG 5 Yak-9 300m 19:58 36 Ost/JC-75b
13 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 2500m 08:13 35 234
13 Apr 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 08:21 35 422
13 Apr 1944 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 08:21 35 423
13 Apr 1944 Andreas Sterl 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 08:20 35 452
13 Apr 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 Yak-7 300m 08:22 35 453
13 Apr 1944 Herbert Middeldorf 6./JG 52 R-5   08:45 46 474 Bodennahe
13 Apr 1944 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-7 1500m 11:08 46 742
13 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-1 500m 11:20 46 743
13 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 200m 11:15 46 713
13 Apr 1944 Heinrich Sturm 4./JG 52 Yak-7   13:30 45 111 Bodennahe
13 Apr 1944 Herbert Middeldorf 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H.   08:21 35 414 Bodennahe
13 Apr 1944 Maishauer 5./JG 26 B-17 e.V. 2000m 13:25 RN-2 (SE Bastogne)
13 Apr 1944 Wilhelm Krauter 7./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt      
13 Apr 1944 Rudolf Wengner 5./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6500m 13:11 14 Ost N/US-1 (NE Sarajevo)
13 Apr 1944 Lothar Uhlig 4./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 5300m 13:09 14 Ost N/JS-9 (Sarborgard)
13 Apr 1944 Linnenbecker 5./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 5500m 13:10 14 Ost N/KS (SE Paks)
13 Apr 1944 Schulz 4./JG 1 B-17 Fortress     05 Ost S/RS Raum Darmstadt
13 Apr 1944 Walter Dahl Stab III./JG 3 B-17 HSS 6000m 15:08 30km N. Augsburg
13 Apr 1944 Karl Romain 5./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 15:25 14 Ost N/MT-8 (W. Subotica)
13 Apr 1944 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7500m 11:57 S. Raab (Gyor)
13 Apr 1944 Jager 5./JG 3 B-17 HSS 6000m 14:01 QT-3 (Gelnhausen)
13 Apr 1944 Kretschmann 1./JG 11 P-51 Mustang 200-300m 14:41 05 Ost S/ST-5 (SW Wertheim)
13 Apr 1944 Karl-Heinz Kapp 4./JG 27 B-17 Fortress     Rheine in Odenwald
13 Apr 1944 Siegfried Muller Sturmst./ 1 B-17 HSS 6500m 13:55 SS (Raum NE Mannheim)
13 Apr 1944 Volberg 6./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 6000m 12:56 14 Ost N/JS-56 (Sarborgard)
13 Apr 1944 Waldo Losch VFS 1./JG 27 B-17 HSS     S. Raab (Gyor)
13 Apr 1944 Ludwig Horst 4./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 1900m 15:50 RO-7 (Schweich)
13 Apr 1944 Maetzke 4./ZG76 B-24 Liberator 200m 13:00 10km SE Budapest
13 Apr 1944 Walter Dahl Stab III./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6000m 15:04 20-30km NW Augsburg
13 Apr 1944 Schurmann 5./ZG76 B-24 Liberator 5500m 13:12 GT-1 (Budapest)
13 Apr 1944 Maetzke 4./ZG76 B-24 Liberator   12:47 Budapest
13 Apr 1944 Karl Passhaus 5./JG 53 B-17 *      
13 Apr 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann 7./JG 3 B-17 HSS 5000m 15:03 10km NE Augsburg
13 Apr 1944 Reinhold Zimmermann 6./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 5800m 13:58 RS-8 (SSE Darmstadt)
13 Apr 1944 Kirchoff 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:50 05 Ost S/RS (Darmstadt)
13 Apr 1944 Jurgen Hoerschelmann 7./JG 3 B-17 HSS   15:00  
14 Apr 1944 Erhart Menge 4./JG 77 P-47 Thunderbolt 3800m 10:30 Montalto di C