Home Art Aviation Military History Photo's Travels Games - IL2 Advertise Clients Employment Security Blogs Contact Us


The Luftwaffe list of aerial victories and downed aircraft during World War II

May - Dec 1939 Jan - Jun 1940 Jul - Dec 1940 Jan - Apr 1941 May - Aug 1941 Sep - Dec 1941 Jan - Apr 1942 May - Aug 1942 Sep - Dec 1942

Jan - Apr 1943 May - Aug 1943 Sep - Dec 1943 Jan - Apr 1944 May - Aug 1944 Sep - Dec 1944 Jan - May 1945


List of aircraft shot down by various Luftwaffe pilots from May - Aug 1942

Date Pilot Name Unit EA Type Height Time Location
01 May 1942 Herbert Soukup 6./JG 53 Spitfire   17:41  
01 May 1942 Helmut Schonfelder 6./JG 51 MiG-3   06:35  
01 May 1942   10./JG 51     05:05 Luftflotte 4 194/44
01 May 1942 Heinz Lange 1./JG 54 MiG-3 3500m 16:27 1928
01 May 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 I-61 1500m 05:05 3km SE Saly
01 May 1942 Gunther Toll 7./JG 2 Spitfire 6200m 16:02  
01 May 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 6./JG 26 Spitfire   19:45 Dover
01 May 1942 Horst-Benno Kruger 5./JG 2 Spitfire   16:30  
01 May 1942 Wolf von Bulow 5./JG 2 Spitfire   16:38  
01 May 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 6./JG 26 Spitfire   19:45 Dover
01 May 1942 Josef Priller Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire   19:30 5km N Calais
01 May 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire   19:31 SW Calais
01 May 1942 Paul Galland 8./JG 26 Spitfire   19:32  
01 May 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 1./JG 2 Spitfire   19:33  
01 May 1942 Hans Heitmann 8./JG 26 Spitfire   19:34  
01 May 1942 Erich Leie Stab /JG 2 Spitfire   19:37  
01 May 1942 Erich Leie Stab /JG 2 Spitfire   19:40  
01 May 1942 Heinrich Krieg 5./JG 26 Spitfire   19:45 Marquise
01 May 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire   19:40 5km N Calais
01 May 1942 Gunter Toll 7./JG 2 Spitfire   16:02  
01 May 1942 Gerhard Vogt 6./JG 26 Spitfire   19:46-48 Dover
03 May 1942 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 3./JG 51 MiG-3   09:25  
03 May 1942 Wilhelm Theimann 3./JG 51 MiG-3   09:29  
03 May 1942 Rudolf Robbers 1./JG 2 Hurricane   17:12 W. St. Quentin
03 May 1942 Hund 1.(F)123 Spitfire 5000m   Barrow Deep
03 May 1942 Rudi Roebbers 1./JG 2 Hurricane   17:12  
03 May 1942 Erwin Kley 1./JG 2 Hurricane   17:05  
03 May 1942 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 Spitfire   16:05 Calais
03 May 1942 Ernst Laube 7./JG 26 Spitfire   16:03 Calais
03 May 1942 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 Spitfire   15:35-40 Calais
03 May 1942 Hund 1.(F)/123 Spitfire 5000m   Barrow Deep
04 May 1942 Heinz Harmstorf 2./NJG 2 B-24 Liberator I   02:09  
04 May 1942 Manz 9./JG 53 Spitfire   18:00 Nashan
04 May 1942 Fritz Schutze 2./JG 5 Beaufort **      
04 May 1942 Gunter Keil 2./JG 2 Spitfire   10:55  
04 May 1942 Reinhard Bohm 2./JG 2 Spitfire   10:53  
04 May 1942 Walter Manz 9./JG 53 Spitfire   18:00 Nashan
04 May 1942 Horst-Benno Kruger 5./JG 2 Spitfire   15:52  
04 May 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn 4./JG 2 Spitfire   10:41  
04 May 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 1./JG 2 Spitfire   19:38  
04 May 1942 Willi Morzinek 4./JG 2 Spitfire   15:52  
04 May 1942 Willi Stratmann 7./JG 2 Spitfire   10:41  
04 May 1942 Egon Mayer 7./JG 2 Spitfire   15:40  
04 May 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn 4./JG 2 Spitfire   15:55  
04 May 1942 Hans Berschwinger 4./NJG 2 Halifax   02:31  
04 May 1942 Gerhard Heinz 6./JG 2 Spitfire   15:50  
04 May 1942 Georg Ebel 7./JG 2 Spitfire   10:40  
04 May 1942 Elmar Resch 3./JG 2 A-20 Boston   15:45 0035/05 Ost
04 May 1942 Egon Mayer 7./JG 2 Spitfire   10:39  
04 May 1942 Karl Nowak 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:36  
04 May 1942 Gunter Keil 2./JG 2 Spitfire   10:55  
04 May 1942 Reinhard Bohm 2./JG 2 Spitfire   10:53  
04 May 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn 4./JG 2 Spitfire   10:46  
04 May 1942 Ottfried Philipp 6./JG 2 Spitfire   15:47  
05 May 1942 Gerhard Koppen 7./JG 52       Nak-Menaj Absturz i Kuhlertreffer
05 May 1942 Horst Ademeit 1./JG 54 Yak-1 3500m 18:42 Leningrad
05 May 1942 Knosch 7.NJG 3 Stirling   03:26 bei Montcornet
05 May 1942 Josef Haibock 1./JG 26 Spitfire      
05 May 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 6./JG 26 Spitfire   14:53 Boulogne
05 May 1942 Rudolf Taschner 1./JG 2 Spitfire   14:45  
05 May 1942 Josef Priller Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire   15:40-45 11km SW Ypres
05 May 1942 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 Spitfire   15:35 3km NW Poperinght
05 May 1942 Hans Heitmann 8./JG 26 Spitfire   15:55 Mont Kemmel
05 May 1942 Knosch 7/NJG 3 Stirling   03:26 bei Montcornet
05 May 1942 Artur Beese 1./JG 26 Spitfire   15:40 North of Hazebrouck
05 May 1942 Rudolf Taschner 1./JG 2 Spitfire   14:45  
05 May 1942 Johannes Seifert Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire   15:40-42 Bailleul
05 May 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 6./JG 26 Spitfire   14:53 Boulogne
06 May 1942 Rudolf Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 Spitfire   10:03  
06 May 1942 Hans Langer Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire   10:14  
06 May 1942 Max-Hellmuth Ostermann 8./JG 54 I-180   18:12  
06 May 1942 Max-Hellmuth Ostermann 8./JG 54 I-180   18:19  
06 May 1942 Heinz-Martin Hadeball 9.NJG 4 Stirling 7000m 01:36 Mauberge
06 May 1942 Herbert Langer Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire   10:14  
06 May 1942 Johannes Stolz 9./JG 2 Spitfire   12:15  
06 May 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire   18:53-55 NW Cap Gris Nez
06 May 1942 Kuno Dollenmeier 2./JG 2 Spitfire   12:42  
06 May 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn 4./JG 2 Spitfire   12:22  
06 May 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn 4./JG 2 Spitfire   12:24  
06 May 1942 Hans Stolz 9./JG 2 Spitfire   12:15  
06 May 1942 Egon Mayer 7./JG 2 Spitfire   12:29  
07 May 1942 Gunther Hannak 1./JG 77 I-16 Rata   14:18  
07 May 1942 Hermann Staege 2./JG 77 LaGG-3   14:25  
07 May 1942 Ludwid Theopold 2./JG 77 LaGG-3   14:25  
07 May 1942 Gunther Hannak 1./JG 77 LaGG-3   18:46  
07 May 1942 Gunther Hannak 1./JG 77 I-180   16:47  
07 May 1942 Karl Lorenzen 1./JG 77 LaGG-3   16:45  
07 May 1942 Gunther Hannak 1./JG 77 LaGG-3   16:43  
07 May 1942 Gunther Hannak 1./JG 77 LaGG-3   14:10  
07 May 1942 Fritz Geisshardt Stab I./JG 77 LaGG-3   16:30  
07 May 1942 Fritz Geisshardt Stab I./JG 77 LaGG-3   16:20  
07 May 1942 Fritz Geisshardt Stab I./JG 77 I-153   14:30  
07 May 1942 Fritz Geisshardt Stab I./JG 77 R-5   14:25  
07 May 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 Yak-1 1200m 15:50 N Demjansk
07 May 1942 Max-Hellmuth Ostermann 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   05:58  
07 May 1942 unknown 8.NJG 4 Abschuß   01:58  
07 May 1942 Wilhelm Herget Stab II.NJG 4 Halifax     Libin 10km SW St. Hubert
07 May 1942 Hubert Rauh 9.NJG 4 Halifax   00:25  
07 May 1942 Wilhelm Hergetuch Stab II./NJG 4 Halifax     Libin 10km SW St Hubert (35Sqn)
07 May 1942 Reinhold Eckardt 7/NJG 3 Wellington   02:53 3km W Trehan
07 May 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Erg./NJG 2 Blenheim   01:20  
08 May 1942 Gerhard Michalski 4./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 50m 09:40 Flugplatz Venezia
08 May 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 Beaufighter   11:04 Sidi Barrani
08 May 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:14 40km SSW Sidi Barrani
08 May 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 MiG-3   12:06  
08 May 1942 Kurt Gorbig 2./JG 77 LaGG-3   12:11  
08 May 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 2500m 10:47 bei Sielschuk
08 May 1942 Hermann Staege 2./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:14  
08 May 1942 Fritz Geisshardt Stab I./JG 77 I-15 Rata   14:00  
08 May 1942 Georg Ludwig Stab I./JG 77 I-16 Rata   04:50  
08 May 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 I-153   07:04  
08 May 1942 Leopold Fellerer 5/NJG 2 Hudson 300m 04:51 4484 in See
09 May 1942 Helmut Belser 8./JG 53 Spitfire   18:16 1km S Pinte di Krendi
09 May 1942 Franz Gotz 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   10:25 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
09 May 1942 Dietrich Kasten 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   10:15 4km W Halfar
09 May 1942 Ewald Schumacher Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire   11:10  
09 May 1942 Erich Beckmann 9./JG 53 Spitfire   12:12  
09 May 1942 Herbert Soukup 6./JG 53 Spitfire   10:41  
09 May 1942 Hans Langer Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire   11:15  
09 May 1942 Kneur 5./JG 53 Spitfire   11:06  
09 May 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire   11:05 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
09 May 1942 Paul Pausinger 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   11:03  
09 May 1942 Gunther Hannak 1./JG 77 I-180   15:26  
09 May 1942 Gunther Hannak 1./JG 77 I-15 Rata   15:22  
09 May 1942 Arnim Kohler 3./JG 77 I-61   15:20  
09 May 1942 Karl-Heinz Wisschke 3./JG 77 I-153   12:42  
09 May 1942 Erhard Niese 3./JG 77 I-15 Rata   12:40  
09 May 1942 Erhard Niese 3./JG 77 I-15 Rata   12:35  
09 May 1942 Hermann Staege 2./JG 77 Pe-2   04:50  
09 May 1942 Hannes Trautloft Stab /JG 54 Pe-2   16:10  
09 May 1942 Hannes Trautloft Stab /JG 54 Yak-1   15:50  
09 May 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 I-180   11:50 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
09 May 1942 Fritz Woller 7./JG 54 Yak-1   05:27  
09 May 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 Yak-1   05:32 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
09 May 1942 Herbert Biermann 7./JG 54 Yak-1   05:32  
09 May 1942 Leopold Steinbatz 9./JG 52 MiG-1 1200m 12:25 20km SE Ark Monaj
09 May 1942 Hans Gleissner 4./JG 52 I-153 Low Level 12:47 SW Koschay
09 May 1942 Walter Kohne 4./JG 52 I-153 Low Level 08:50 bei Karatsch
09 May 1942 Adolf Riedmeier 4./JG 52 I-153 Low Level 08:50 bei Karatsch
09 May 1942 Kurt Philipp 7./JG 5 Hurricane   18:21  
09 May 1942 Franz Dorr 7./JG 5 Hurricane   18:20  
09 May 1942 Max-Hellmuth Ostermann 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   15:23  
09 May 1942 Goerke I.NJG 3 Manchester 300m 01:00 5km E. Schleswig
09 May 1942 Heinz Struning Erg.NJG 2 Stirling Low Level 01:02  
09 May 1942 Detlev Luth 4./JG 1 Spitfire   17:43 Pl.Qu. 32315/05 Ost
09 May 1942 Walter Kneuer 5./JG 53 Spitfire   11:06  
09 May 1942 Josef Haibock 1./JG 26 Spitfire 5000m 13:40 2km N. Cassel
09 May 1942 Herbert Langer Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire   11:15  
09 May 1942 Willi Roth 4./JG 26 Spitfire   13:55 Le Toquet
09 May 1942 Artur Beese 1./JG 26 Spitfire   13:40 4km N Ardres
09 May 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire   13:44 15km S Gravelines
09 May 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire   13:39 15km S Gravelines
09 May 1942 Detlev Luth 4./JG 1 Spitfire   17:43 05 Ost S/32/3/1/5
09 May 1942 Georg Hutter 5./JG 1 Spitfire 8000m 17:45 05 Ost S/32/3/1/6
09 May 1942 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen 3./JG 26 Spitfire   17:39-42 10km NW Coxyde
09 May 1942 Erwin Kley 1./JG 2 P-40 Warhawk   13:54  
09 May 1942 Armin Landmann 1./JG 2 Spitfire   13:50  
09 May 1942 Horst Sternberg 5./JG 26 Spitfire 700m 13:46 West of Calais
09 May 1942 Heinz Struning Erg./NJG 2 Stirling   01:02  
09 May 1942 Josef Haibock 1./JG 26 Spitfire 5000m 13:40 2km N Cassel
09 May 1942 Kurt Ebersberger 4./JG 26 Spitfire   13:44 Gravelines
09 May 1942 Josef Priller Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire   13:40 3km N Gravelines
10 May 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire   11:05 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
10 May 1942 Werner Langemann 10.(Jabo)/JG 53 Spitfire   19:00  
10 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Hurricane   09:13 25km SE Martuba
10 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Hurricane   09:15 25km SE Martuba
10 May 1942 Ewald Schumacher Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire   14:30  
10 May 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire 2000-100m 19:04 2km S La Valetta
10 May 1942 Fritz R.G. Muller 8./JG 53 Spitfire 100m 11:15 3km N La Valetta
10 May 1942 Wolf Schaller 9./JG 53 Spitfire   18:33  
10 May 1942 Karl-Heinz Quaritsch 8./JG 53 Spitfire   11:05  
10 May 1942 Max-Hellmuth Ostermann 8./JG 54 I-180 1900m 08:25 10 481
10 May 1942   9./II/4 Il-2 Sturmovik 160-200m 04:00 Bhf Vowochransk
10 May 1942   Flak P-2 1200m 07:35 S Lipowik
10 May 1942 Horst Ademeit 1./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 06:50 10 621
10 May 1942 Wilhelm Baumgartner 9./JG 77 MiG-3   14:50  
10 May 1942 Helmut Biederbick 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   06:53  
10 May 1942   Flak I-17 800m 18:00 Makejewka
10 May 1942 Hans Gotz 1./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 09:45 East of Leningrad
10 May 1942 Fritz R.G. Muller 8./JG 53 Spitfire 100m 11:15 3km N. La Valetta
11 May 1942 Heinz Ludemann 9./JG 77 I-61   16:38  
11 May 1942 Wilhelm Baumgartner 9./JG 77 P-2   18:42  
11 May 1942 Gustav Blasy 9./JG 77 Pe-2 800m 18:40 61 748
11 May 1942 Wilhelm Baumgartner 9./JG 77 I-61   17:10  
11 May 1942 Karl Lorenzen 1./JG 77 DB-3   10:44  
11 May 1942 Gunther Hannak 1./JG 77 Pe-2   10:41  
11 May 1942 Gunther Hannak 1./JG 77 Pe-2   10:40  
11 May 1942 Karl Grummbock 9./JG 77 I-61   07:05  
11 May 1942 Karl Grummbock 9./JG 77 I-61   06:00  
11 May 1942 Wilhelm Baumgartner 9./JG 77 I-61   03:58  
11 May 1942 Werner Pichon-Kalau von Hofe 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   06:53 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
11 May 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   17:15  
11 May 1942 Hans Beisswenger 3./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   11:53  
11 May 1942 Karl Fuchs 2./JG 54 MiG-3   17:22  
11 May 1942 Heinz Ludemann 9./JG 77 I-61   07:33  
11 May 1942 Reinhold Schmetzer 9./JG 77 I-61   18:20  
12 May 1942 Julius Baumann 7./ZG26 Hurricane   08:40  
12 May 1942 Wolf Schaller 9./JG 53 Spitfire   18:10  
12 May 1942 Helmut Belser 8./JG 53 Spitfire   11:40  
12 May 1942 Karl-Heinz Quaritsch 8./JG 53 Spitfire   11:20  
12 May 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab III./JG 53 Spitfire   11:35  
12 May 1942 Ernst Klager 7./JG 53 Spitfire 200m 18:15 10km W Ta-Venezia
12 May 1942 Ernst Klager 7./JG 53 Spitfire 5000m 18:05 West of Insel Malta
12 May 1942 Werner Stumpf 9./JG 53 Spitfire 50m 11:37 3-5km S Scirocco
12 May 1942 Siegmund Hosnedl 7./JG 53 Spitfire   11:35  
12 May 1942 Karl-Friedrich Bertram Stab I./JG 3 R-5   12:30  
12 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   19:04  
12 May 1942 Max-Hellmuth Ostermann 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   10:53  
12 May 1942 Max-Hellmuth Ostermann 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   09:41  
12 May 1942 Max-Hellmuth Ostermann 8./JG 54 I-16 Rata 800m 09:36 10 362
12 May 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 I-16 Rata 800m 09:28 10 534
12 May 1942 Karl Schnorrer 1./JG 54 Yak-1 20m 14:45 10 662
12 May 1942 Horst Ademeit 1./JG 54 Yak-1 1000m 11:15 10 463
12 May 1942 Horst Ademeit 1./JG 54 Yak-1 1000m 11:10 E Possademkowo
12 May 1942 Alfons Raich 3./JG 3 MiG-1 800m 15:45 8km SW Meny
12 May 1942 Werner Dornbrack 1./Schl.G1 I-16 Rata 200m 11:32 3km W Martowka
12 May 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 30m 11:16 10 484
12 May 1942 Herbert Bareuther 3./JG 51 Pe-2   04:10  
12 May 1942 Robert Helmer 9./JG 77 I-301   15:20  
12 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 300m 10:57 10 541
12 May 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3     15:35  
12 May 1942 Wilhelm Baumgartner 9./JG 77 I-61   15:00  
12 May 1942 Reinhold Schmetzer 9./JG 77 I-61 1800m 12:05 7176
12 May 1942 Herbert Kaiser 8./JG 77 Su-2   07:07  
12 May 1942 Eduard Isken 7./JG 77 I-16 Rata 700m 17:03 6025
12 May 1942 Herbert Kittler 7./JG 77 I-16 Rata   17:06  
12 May 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:10  
12 May 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 300m 19:25 10 462
12 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   19:17  
12 May 1942 Herbert Kaiser 8./JG 77 R-Zet   07:05  
12 May 1942 Franz Gotz 9./JG 53 Spitfire 7800m 15:06 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
12 May 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab III./JG 53 Spitfire   11:35  
12 May 1942 Otto Schmitt 5./JG 53 Spitfire   18:18  
13 May 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire   13:02 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
13 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:10 16km SE Ain-el-Gazala
13 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:15 14km ESE Gazala--Bucht
13 May 1942 Seggermann 6./JG 53 Spitfire   12:50  
13 May 1942 Reinhold Schmetzer 9./JG 77 I-61   14:15  
13 May 1942 Erich Friedrich 7./JG 77 LaGG-3   09:50  
13 May 1942 Georg Seckel 7./JG 77 MiG-3   06:20  
13 May 1942 Georg Seckel 7./JG 77 MiG-3 2000m 15:10 6165
13 May 1942 Gunther Schmitz 7./JG 77 MiG-3 2000m 15:10 6165
13 May 1942 Erich Friedrich 7./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 16:17 6169
13 May 1942 Erich Friedrich 7./JG 77 LaGG-3 20m 17:58 7169
13 May 1942 Wilhelm Baumgartner 9./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:00  
13 May 1942 Alfons Schulte-Walter 9./JG 54 Dogfight     Dogfight Olomno
13 May 1942 Reinhold Schmetzer 9./JG 77 I-61   14:12  
13 May 1942 Gunther Schmitz 7./JG 77 MiG-3   06:20  
13 May 1942 Hans Beisswenger 3./JG 54 MiG-3   17:45  
13 May 1942 Karl Grummbock 9./JG 77 I-61   14:05  
13 May 1942 Leopold Steinbatz 9./JG 52 Su-2 200m 16:27 5km N Bolshaya-Babka
13 May 1942 Heinz Bohatsch 1./JG 3 I-61   08:15  
13 May 1942 Karl-Friedrich Bertram Stab I./JG 3 R-5   16:10  
13 May 1942 Wilhelm Schilling 9./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   04:10  
13 May 1942 Adolf Dickfeld 8./JG 52 MiG-1 1000m 10:31 5km E Werch Storganski
13 May 1942 Alfons Schulte-Walter 9./JG 54 Pe-2 1000m 04:25 10 491
13 May 1942 Leopold Steinbatz 9./JG 52 Su-2 150m 16:29 Marowaja
13 May 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 I-180 50m 09:41 11 743
13 May 1942 Gerhard Lautenschlager 3./JG 54 MiG-3   13:20  
13 May 1942 Hans-Gunther Reinhardt 3./JG 54 Pe-2 1500m 17:37 10 492
13 May 1942 Hans Beisswenger 3./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   17:38 ±  
13 May 1942 Hans Beisswenger 3./JG 54 MiG-3   17:45  
13 May 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 MiG-1 1300m 14:18 3km SW Staryy Saltov
13 May 1942 Heinz Seggermann 6./JG 53 Spitfire   12:50  
14 May 1942 Werner Stumpf 9./JG 53 Spitfire   17:29 10-15km SW Dingli
14 May 1942 Kneuer 5./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   09:45  
14 May 1942 Helmut Belser 8./JG 53 Spitfire   17:53  
14 May 1942 Otto Schmitt 5./JG 53 Spitfire   18:18  
14 May 1942 Erich Paczia 6./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   09:46  
14 May 1942 Karl-Heinz Quaritsch 8./JG 53 Spitfire 2000-1500m 09:45 Luqa
14 May 1942 Leopold Steinbatz 9./JG 52 MiG-1 1000m 09:18 5km SE Staryy Saltov
14 May 1942 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 SB-2   15:17 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
14 May 1942 Karl Grummbock 9./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:12  
14 May 1942 Richard Forster 9./JG 77 LaGG-3   05:55  
14 May 1942 Gerhard Lautenschlager 3./JG 54 I-153   17:50  
14 May 1942 Paul Brandt 3./JG 54 I-153   17:51  
14 May 1942 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 SB-2   15:18 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
14 May 1942 Herbert Broennle 2./JG 54 SB-2   15:17 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
14 May 1942 Fritz Bruckmann 9./JG 52 MiG-1 1800m 16:46 10km SE Staryy Saltov
14 May 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 MiG-1 2500m 12:14 10km SE Staryy Saltov
14 May 1942 Heinz Beyer 8./JG 5 Hurricane 800m 18:35 5km SW Minskowo
14 May 1942 Adolf Dickfeld 8./JG 52 MiG-1 1000m 09:36 10km E Staryy Saltov
14 May 1942 Karl Schumacher 8./JG 52 MiG-1 4000m 12:13 5km S Bjelikolotetz
14 May 1942 Herbert Broennle 2./JG 54 SB-2   15:18 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
14 May 1942 Walter Kneuer 5./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   09:45  
15 May 1942 Gerhard Michalski 4./JG 53 Spitfire   11:31  
15 May 1942 Arno Potzel 9./JG 77 LaGG-3   15:05  
15 May 1942 Rassler 4.(F)/11 MiG-3 2000m 06:20 6531
15 May 1942 Arno Potzel 9./JG 77 LaGG-3   15:10  
15 May 1942 Fritz Geisshardt Stab I./JG 77 I-15 Rata   15:45  
15 May 1942 Richard Steinbach 7./JG 5 Hurricane   18:25  
15 May 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 MiG-3   18:14  
15 May 1942 Franz Dorr 7./JG 5 Hurricane   18:11  
15 May 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 Hurricane   18:10  
15 May 1942 Sponeck 7./JG 5 Hurricane   18:07  
15 May 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   14:45  
15 May 1942 Heinz Lange 1./JG 54 Yak-1   10:51 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
15 May 1942 Walter Schuck 7./JG 5 MiG-3   18:18  
15 May 1942 Arno Potzel 9./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 08:00 6186
15 May 1942 Helmut Lent Stab II.NJG 2 Hudson 5400m 22:45 N. Terschelling
16 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:05 20 k E Ain-el-Gazala
16 May 1942 Ernst Klager 7./JG 53 Spitfire   11:50  
16 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   18:15 3km E Fort Acroma
16 May 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3     16:45  
16 May 1942 Arnim Kohler 3./JG 77 LaGG-3   15:20  
16 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Glass 3./JG 77 LaGG-3   15:21  
16 May 1942 Hermann Stahl 3./JG 77 I-180   15:22  
16 May 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 LaGG-3   15:35 ±  
16 May 1942 Walter Schumann 2./JG 77 LaGG-3   16:00  
16 May 1942 Walter Schumann 2./JG 77 LaGG-3   16:03  
16 May 1942 Walter Zahn 2./JG 77 DB-3   16:03  
16 May 1942 Wilhelm Baumgartner 9./JG 77 LaGG-3   06:23  
16 May 1942 Mistler 6./KG53 TB-3   22:10 Borogobusch
16 May 1942 Otto Pohl 2./JG 77 I-153   12:20  
16 May 1942 Gerhard Lautenschlager 3./JG 54 Dogfight     Dogfight Nahe Wolchowstroi
16 May 1942 Wilhelm Baumgartner 9./JG 77 LaGG-3 20m 06:26 6053
16 May 1942 Gerhard Lautenschlager 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata   10:45  
16 May 1942 Arnim Kohler 3./JG 77 LaGG-3   10:35  
16 May 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 Pe-2   18:20  
16 May 1942 Theodor Kaiser 1./JG 3 MiG-1   05:00  
16 May 1942 Otto Tange 5./JG 51 Yak-1 4800m 18:47 3543
16 May 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 3000m 10:40 1025
16 May 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2800m 10:43 1025
16 May 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 LaGG-3   10:35 Eastern Front
16 May 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 LaGG-3   10:40 Eastern Front
16 May 1942 Arnim Kohler 3./JG 77 R-5   08:30  
16 May 1942 Gotsch 3./JG 77 R-5   08:31  
16 May 1942 Arnim Kohler 3./JG 77 R-5   08:34  
16 May 1942 Iring Englisch 3./JG 77 R-5   08:39  
16 May 1942 Heinz Bohatsch 1./JG 3 I-61 2400m 16:45 10km N Staryy Saltov
16 May 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
16 May 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
16 May 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
17 May 1942 Erich Paczia 6./JG 53 Spitfire   12:29  
17 May 1942 Rudolf Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 Spitfire 400m 08:29 15-20km NNE La Valetta
17 May 1942 Hans Marklstetter 6./JG 53 Spitfire   12:30  
17 May 1942 Johann Pichler 7./JG 77 I-153   08:35  
17 May 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 I-15 Rata   13:40 Eastern Front
17 May 1942 Leo Suschko 2./JG 3        
17 May 1942 Herbert Kaiser 8./JG 77 MiG-3   08:00  
17 May 1942 Gunther Hannak 1./JG 77 I-180   15:21  
17 May 1942 Gunther Hannak 1./JG 77 I-180   15:20  
17 May 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 I-16 Rata   13:35 Eastern Front
17 May 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:05 Eastern Front
17 May 1942 Fritz Bilfinger 7./JG 52 MiG-1 800m 17:00 Taranovka (Kharkov)
17 May 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 MiG-1 2500m 09:37 Boroditschnoye
17 May 1942 Josef Kunz 8./JG 5 Hurricane 300m 09:25 30km E Murmansk
17 May 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 R-5   14:20  
17 May 1942 Heinz Bohatsch 1./JG 3 R-5   07:45  
17 May 1942 Alfred Humer 1./JG 3 I-61   17:35  
17 May 1942 Georg Ludwig Stab I./JG 77 I-15 Rata   13:38  
17 May 1942 Hans-Dieter Hartwein Stab I./JG 5 Hudson   19:54 15-20km SW Orre
17 May 1942 Fritz Schutze 2./JG 5 Beaufort   20:15 10km W. Orre
17 May 1942 Ernst Kaddatz 2./JG 5 Beaufort   20:12 15km W. Orre
17 May 1942 Hans-Dieter Hartwein Stab I./JG 5 Beaufort   20:01 Pl.Qu. 5933/05-5936/05 30m (SW Stavanger)
17 May 1942 Erhard Richter 9./JG 1 Hudson Low Level 20:18 20km S. Lister
17 May 1942 Heinz Keppler 2./JG 5 Beaufort   20:27 30km SW Orre 2-30m
17 May 1942 Franz Leitner 2./JG 5 Beaufort 5500m 20:15 10-15km N. Orre
17 May 1942 Hans Marklstetter 6./JG 53 Spitfire 4000m 12:30  
17 May 1942 Albert Griener 9./JG 1 Blenheim   20:17 25km S. Lindesnes tieffluf
17 May 1942 Heinz Keppler 2./JG 5 Beaufort 500m 20:20 15-20km SW Orre 20m
17 May 1942 Heinz Graupner 2./JG 5 Beaufort   20:12 5-10km SW Orre 10m
17 May 1942 Fritz Schutze 2./JG 5 Beaufort   20:15 W. Orre
17 May 1942 Heinz Stower 9./JG 1 Blenheim 4000m 20:26 42km SSE Lister
17 May 1942 Franz Leitner 2./JG 5 Beaufort   20:10 15km W. Orre
17 May 1942 Erich Beulich 2./JG 5 Beaufort 10-30m 20:12 5-10km SW Fl.Pl. Stavanger
17 May 1942 Erich Beulich 2./JG 5 Beaufort 20m 20:19 10km SW Fl.Pl. Stavanger-Sola 20m
17 May 1942 Paul-Rudolf Deterra Stab III./JG 1 Hudson 400-500m 20:10 20km SW Lister
17 May 1942 Hermann Hoes 9./JG 1 Blenheim Low Level 20:15 25km S. Lister
17 May 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 R-5      
17 May 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
17 May 1942 Max Schinzel 2./JG 5 Beaufort   20:15 5-10km SW Sola
17 May 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 R-5      
17 May 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 R-5      
17 May 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller Stab I./JG 5 Beaufort 30m 20:20 Pl.Qu. 5933/05-5936/05 30m (SW Stavanger)
17 May 1942 Werner Schramm 9./JG 1 Beaufort Low Level 20:25 40km S. Lister
17 May 1942 Max Schinzel 2./JG 5 Beaufort   20:15 10-15km SW Hasteinfjord
17 May 1942 Walter Hinsdorf 2./JG 5 Beaufort 10-15m 20:20 25km SW Orre
17 May 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller Stab I./JG 5 Beaufort 30m 20:15 Pl.Qu. 5933/05-5936/05 30m (SW Stavanger)
17 May 1942 Paul Schauder 3./JG 26 Spitfire   11:32 North of Desvres
17 May 1942 Julius Meimberg 3./JG 2 Spitfire 4500m 10:27 30km NW Dieppe
17 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Hartwein Stab I./JG 5 Beaufort 30m 20:00 5933/05-5936/05
17 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Hartwein Stab I./JG 5 Hudson 3500m 19:51 15-20km SW Orre
17 May 1942 Stower 9./JG 1 Beaufort   20:26 42km sudsudEast of Lister
17 May 1942 Schramm 9./JG 1 Beaufort   20:25 40km South Lister
17 May 1942 Josef Priller Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire   11:33-35 South of Guines-Audembert
17 May 1942 Hoes 9./JG 1 Blenheim   20:15 25km South Lister
17 May 1942 Johann Aistleitner Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire   11:43 15km NW Calais
17 May 1942 Richter Stab III./JG 1 Hudson   20:18 20km South Lister
17 May 1942 Adolf Glunz 4./JG 26 Spitfire   11:35 Ardres
17 May 1942 Wilhelm Philipp 4./JG 26 Spitfire   11:37 3km NE Calais
17 May 1942 Kappler 2./JG 5 Beaufort 2-30m 20:27 30km SW Orre
17 May 1942 Karl-Heinz Willius 3./JG 26 Spitfire   11:40 3km S Calais
17 May 1942 Deterra Stab III./JG 1 Hudson   20:10 20km SW of Lister
17 May 1942 Karl Borris 8./JG 26 Spitfire   11:50 6km NW Sangatte
17 May 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   14:02  
17 May 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 1./JG 2 Spitfire   14:03  
17 May 1942 Kurt Kranefeld 8./JG 26 Spitfire   14:45  
17 May 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire   17:35 Guines-St Omer
17 May 1942 Johannes Seifert Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire   11:40 2km NW Wissant
17 May 1942 Schuerpel 2./JG 5 Beaufort   20:15 5-10km SW Sola
17 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Hartwein Stab I./JG 5 Hudson 3500m 19:51 15-20km SW Orre
17 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Hartwein Stab I./JG 5 Beaufort 30m 20:00 5933/05-5936/05
17 May 1942 Leibner 2./JG 5 Beaufort 10-20m 20:10 15km W Orre
17 May 1942 Deterra Stab III./JG 1 Hudson 400-500m 20:10 20km SW Lister
17 May 1942 Raddatz 2./JG 5 Beaufort   20:12 15km W Orre
17 May 1942 Griener 8./JG 1 Blenheim   20:17 25km South Lindesnes
17 May 1942 Graupner 2./JG 5 Beaufort 10m 20:12 5-10km SW Orre
17 May 1942 Stoewer 9./JG 1 Blenheim   20:26 42km 42km ssE Lister
17 May 1942 Schuerpel 2./JG 5 Beaufort   20:15 10-15km SW Feisheim
17 May 1942 Ludwig Schmidt 2./JG 5 Beaufort   20:15 West of Orre
17 May 1942 Fritz Schutze 2./JG 5 Beaufort 30-10m 20:15 West of Orre
17 May 1942 Leibner 2./JG 5 Beaufort   20:15 10-15km N Orre
17 May 1942 Hoes 9./JG 1 Blenheim Low Level 20:15 25km S Lister
17 May 1942 Griener 9./JG 1 Blenheim Low Level 20:17 25km South Linterner
17 May 1942 Richter 9./JG 1 Hudson Low Level 20:18 20km S Lister
17 May 1942 Buchnitz 2./JG 5 Beaufort 20m 20:19 10km SW FlPl Stavanger-Sola
17 May 1942 Kappler 2./JG 5 Beaufort 20m 20:20 15-20km SW Orre
17 May 1942 Muller Hinsdorf 2./JG 5 Beaufort 10-15m 20:20 25km SW Orre
17 May 1942 Ludwig Schmidt 2./JG 5 Beaufort   20:25 5km W Orre
17 May 1942 Schramm 9./JG 1 Beaufort Low Level 20:25 40km S Lister
17 May 1942 Fritz Schutze 2./JG 5 Beaufort 10-30m 20:15 10km W Orre
17 May 1942 Beulisch 2./JG 5 Beaufort 10-30m 20:12 5-10km SW FlPl Stavanger
18 May 1942 Rudolf Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 Spitfire   12:55  
18 May 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 Spitfire 1200m 12:55 25km S Halfar
18 May 1942 Beitz 9./JG 53 Spitfire   10:23  
18 May 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 Hurricane   10:35 Duplication
18 May 1942 Helmut Berger 2./JG 77 I-16 Rata   08:45  
18 May 1942 Ludwig Theopold 2./JG 77 I-16 Rata   09:10  
18 May 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 R-10   14:30  
18 May 1942 Arnim Kohler 3./JG 77 R-5   16:30  
18 May 1942 Arnim Kohler 3./JG 77 R-5   16:31  
18 May 1942 Gunther Hannak 1./JG 77 I-16 Rata   17:44  
18 May 1942 Herbert Kaiser 8./JG 77 U-2   16:53  
18 May 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 LaGG-3   12:10 Eastern Front
18 May 1942 Eduard Isken 7./JG 77 I-180   05:20  
18 May 1942 Gunther Hannak 1./JG 77 I-16 Rata   17:35  
18 May 1942 Gunther Hannak 1./JG 77 I-16 Rata   17:30  
18 May 1942 Georg Ludwig Stab I./JG 77 I-16 Rata   17:38  
18 May 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 LaGG-3   16:05 Eastern Front
18 May 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 Hurricane   10:35  
18 May 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 Hurricane   10:27  
18 May 1942 Helmut Klante 7./JG 5 Hurricane   10:26  
18 May 1942 Gunther Scholz Stab III./JG 5 Hurricane   10:25  
18 May 1942 Werner Teegler 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik      
18 May 1942 Werner Dornbrack 1./Schl.G1 I-61   06:18  
18 May 1942 Georg Ludwig Stab I./JG 77 LaGG-3   16:07  
18 May 1942 Elmar Resch 3./JG 2 Spitfire      
18 May 1942 Hans-Georg Schutze 4.NJG 2 Wellington 5500m 00:49 NE Pellworm
18 May 1942 Gerhard Beitz 9./JG 53 Spitfire 7000m 10:23 SE Malta
18 May 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 Hurricane      
18 May 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 Hurricane      
18 May 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 R-5      
18 May 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 Hurricane      
18 May 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 R-5      
18 May 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 R-5      
18 May 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 Spitfire 1200m 12:55 25km S. Hal Far
18 May 1942 Schutze 4./NJG 2 Wellington   00:49  
18 May 1942 Rudolf Schoenert 4./NJG 2 Stirling   00:54  
19 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Kittyhawk   07:20 8km SW Fort Acroma
19 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Kittyhawk   07:30 5km S Fort Acroma
19 May 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 I-16 Rata   16:42 Eastern Front
19 May 1942 Erhard Niese 3./JG 77     07:15  
19 May 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 I-16 Rata   16:50 Eastern Front
19 May 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 I-16 Rata   16:45 Eastern Front
19 May 1942 Eduard Isken 7./JG 77 UT-2   15:25  
19 May 1942 Georg Ludwig Stab I./JG 77 R-5   09:43  
19 May 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 R-5   09:42 Eastern Front
19 May 1942 Karl Wunschelmeyer 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   12:05  
19 May 1942 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 Pe-2   14:10  
19 May 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 MiG-1 200m 16:45 N Korunschenyan
19 May 1942 Karl-Friedrich Bertram Stab I./JG 3 MiG-1 500m 11:18 NW Molotowo
19 May 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 I-16 Rata   05:15  
19 May 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 I-16 Rata   16:46 Eastern Front
19 May 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 R-5      
19 May 1942 Ruck 1.(F)122 Spitfire 10-300m 20:55 15 West S/11/5/4 at
19 May 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 R-5      
19 May 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 Hurricane      
19 May 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 Hurricane      
19 May 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 Hurricane      
19 May 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 R-5      
19 May 1942 Hubert Rauh 9.NJG 4 Wellington   23:51  
19 May 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire 5000m 20:47 20km NNW Calais
19 May 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 1./JG 2 Spitfire   20:54  
19 May 1942 Ruck 1.(F)/123 Spitfire 10-300m 20:55 15 West S/11/5/4
19 May 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   20:49  
19 May 1942 Julius Meimberg 3./JG 2 Spitfire   15:22  
19 May 1942 Erich Leie Stab /JG 2 Spitfire 5200m 15:23 40km N Fecamp
19 May 1942 Josef Heinzeller 3./JG 2 Spitfire   15:40  
19 May 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   20:45  
20 May 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:55 Eastern Front
20 May 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 I-61   04:35 Eastern Front
20 May 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   04:50 Eastern Front
20 May 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 I-61   04:55 Eastern Front
20 May 1942 Johann Bauernfeind 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:00  
20 May 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 I-61   09:30 Eastern Front
20 May 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:56 Eastern Front
20 May 1942 Rudolf Saborowski 8./JG 3 MiG-1 600m 04:50 5km SE Volchansk
20 May 1942 Rudolf Saborowski 8./JG 3 MiG-1 1200m 05:17 18km S Volchansk
20 May 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 05:15 NNE Charkow
20 May 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 I-61   04:38 Eastern Front
20 May 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 MiG-1 1300m 15:42 10km ENE Volchansk
20 May 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 08:05 Grassnoye
20 May 1942 Rudolf Saborowski 8./JG 3 MiG-1 1200m 15:37 West of Volchansk
20 May 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   04:50  
20 May 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab /JG 3 R-Zet   03:49  
20 May 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab /JG 3 R-Zet   03:51  
20 May 1942 Helmut Rose 3./JG 3 MiG-1   07:50  
20 May 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 R-5   03:49 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
20 May 1942 Wolfgang Vogel 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:25  
20 May 1942 Rudolf Saborowski 8./JG 3 MiG-1   05:10  
20 May 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 I-18 (61) 600m 07:57 Ruheshnoye
20 May 1942 Adalbert Kuhn 9./JG 3 I-61   04:30  
20 May 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:25 2km SE Wagislaska
20 May 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 MiG-1 150m 15:43 10km E Volchansk
20 May 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   05:15  
20 May 1942 Rudolf Saborowski 8./JG 3 MiG-1   15:37  
20 May 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 MiG-1   15:42  
20 May 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 MiG-1   15:43  
20 May 1942 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:30  
20 May 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 MiG-1 50m 13:35 Gussanowka
20 May 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 LaGG-3   08:00  
20 May 1942 Walter Schumann 2./JG 77 LaGG-3   14:06  
20 May 1942 Emil Omert 8./JG 77 Pe-2 2000m 04:07 79 241
20 May 1942 Manfred Reiter 8./JG 77 R-Zet   07:30  
20 May 1942 Herbert Schwarz 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:40  
20 May 1942 Leo Suschko 1./JG 3     12:50  
20 May 1942 Horst Wunderlich 6./JG 51 R-5   09:50  
20 May 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   04:49 Eastern Front
20 May 1942 Heinz Struning Erg.NJG 2 Stirling   00:56  
20 May 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
20 May 1942 Wilhelm Engel 8.NJG 4 Stirling   01:13 Munscheweiler
20 May 1942 Wilhelm Herget 9.NJG 4 Halifax   01:09 NW St. Hubert
20 May 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 Il-2      
20 May 1942 unknown 9.NJG 4 Abschuß   00:55  
20 May 1942 Heinz Struning Erg./NJG 2 Stirling   00:56  
20 May 1942 Fritz Guterzeit 6./NJG 1 Stirling   02:24  
20 May 1942 Erich Simon Erg./NJG 2 Stirling   03:25  
20 May 1942 Fritz Gutezeit Stab II./NJG 1 Stirling     Collision Brustem 3km SE St Trond
21 May 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 R-Zet   06:55  
21 May 1942 Alfred Humer 1./JG 3 MiG-1   16:20  
21 May 1942 Rudolf Saborowski 8./JG 3 MiG-1 800m 18:10 20km SW Izyum
21 May 1942 Gunther Rubell Stab II./JG 51 Yak-1   07:00 West of Moschalk
21 May 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 I-61   17:25 Eastern Front
21 May 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 Su-2   07:35 Eastern Front
21 May 1942 Gunther Lutzow Stab /JG 3 I-61   12:30  
21 May 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 I-61 500m 07:40 1km E Temowaja
21 May 1942 Rudolf Saborowski 8./JG 3 MiG-1   18:10  
21 May 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 DB-3A   04:50  
21 May 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 Yak-1   09:20  
22 May 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:50 20km S Martuba
22 May 1942 Ludwig Franzisket 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:41 20km E Derna
22 May 1942 Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:50 SW Tmimi
22 May 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 30-50m 07:45 2-3km N Ain-el-Gazala
22 May 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:51 South of Tmimi
22 May 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:33 30km E Tmimi
22 May 1942 Heinrich Steis 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:36 30km E Tmimi
22 May 1942 Heinrich Rosenburg 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 4500m 07:55 10km S Platz Martuba
22 May 1942 Ahnert 1./K.Gr.100 LaGG-1 4500m 06:58 Sevastopol
22 May 1942 Gunther Setzepfandt 9./JG 3 I-61   09:42  
22 May 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 I-61   09:45 Eastern Front
22 May 1942 Adalbert Kuhn 9./JG 3 I-61   09:48  
22 May 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:02 Eastern Front
22 May 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:00 Eastern Front
22 May 1942 Wilhelm Theimann 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:29  
22 May 1942 Horst Walther 4./JG 51 R-5   10:45  
22 May 1942 Bolz 1./KG100 MiG-1 5000m 06:57 Sevastopol
22 May 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 MiG-1 100m 16:35 3km E Bugagowka
22 May 1942 Besatzung (crew) 4.(F)/11 MiG-5 600m 08:15 7679
22 May 1942 Wolf 1./KG51 I-17 1500m 13:50 Szamnizy
22 May 1942 Hans Strelow 5./JG 51 (Pe-2)     Bei Uspenskoje
22 May 1942 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 MiG-1   18:05 Eastern Front
22 May 1942 Gerhard Hubner 2./JG 52 I-61 200m 10:25 79 266
22 May 1942 Horst Opalke 5./JG 3 I-61 100m 16:07 1km W Volchansk
22 May 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 MiG-1   16:35  
22 May 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 Pe-2   11:55  
22 May 1942 Horst Opalke 5./JG 3 I-61   16:07  
22 May 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 I-16 Rata   09:41 Eastern Front
22 May 1942 Gerd Schaedle 6./JG 3 I-61   14:25  
22 May 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 I-61 2000m 09:35 10km S Staryy Saltov
22 May 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 I-61 1500m 09:36 15km SE Staryy Saltov
22 May 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 I-61 4000m 09:38 15km SE Staryy Saltov
22 May 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 I-61 2000m 09:40 20km E Staryy Saltov
22 May 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 I-61 2000m 09:42 20km SE Staryy Saltov
22 May 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 I-61 2000m 09:46 20km SE Staryy Saltov
22 May 1942 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:03 Eastern Front
22 May 1942 Josef Zechmeister 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   03:55  
22 May 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 1800m 07:50 SW Tmimi
22 May 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   07:50 20km S. Martuba
23 May 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:05 5km S Ain-el-Gazala
23 May 1942 Horst Reuter 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:35 10km NW El Adem
23 May 1942 Karl Mentnich 3./JG 27 A-20 Boston III   11:08 SE Hafen Tobruk
23 May 1942 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:55 3km NE Ain-el-Gazala
23 May 1942 Helmut Gierster 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 600m 16:52 15km SE Gadd-el-Ahma
23 May 1942 Gerhard Homuth 3./JG 27 A-20 Boston III   11:18 North of Fort Acroma
23 May 1942 Kurt Jenisch 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:36 10km NW El Adem
23 May 1942 Helmut Gierster 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:05 5km SE Tobruk
23 May 1942 Horst Reuter 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:16 10km E Hafen Tobruk
23 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 A-20 Boston III   11:06 4km SE Hafen Tobruk
23 May 1942 Kurt Jenisch 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:39 5km NE El Adem
23 May 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 200m 09:47 40km NE Ras-el-Tin
23 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 A-20 Boston III   11:05 3km SE Hafen Tobruk
23 May 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:40 10km N Ras-el-Tin
23 May 1942 Horst Reuter 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:13 2km NE Hafen Tobruk
23 May 1942 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 5000m 09:40 10km NE Ras-el-Tin
23 May 1942 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 MiG-1   06:30 Eastern Front
23 May 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 I-61   09:05  
23 May 1942 Heinrich May 4./JG 3 I-16 Rata   09:06  
23 May 1942 Heinrich May 4./JG 3 I-61   09:13  
23 May 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 I-61   14:05  
23 May 1942 Hans Schleef 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 12:32 3km E Weskloje
23 May 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 I-61   12:17 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
23 May 1942 Hans Ohly 7./JG 3 MiG-1   06:30  
23 May 1942 Hans-Heinrich Rieken 7./JG 3 P-2   06:27  
23 May 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 MiG-1   05:37 Eastern Front
23 May 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 I-61   07:28  
23 May 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 I-61   07:27  
23 May 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 I-61   07:26 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
23 May 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   05:10  
23 May 1942 Hans-Heinrich Rieken 7./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:32  
23 May 1942 Heinrich May 4./JG 3 I-61 150m 09:06 5km NE Szaminzoy
23 May 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:35 3km Ternowaja
23 May 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:25 30km E Ternowaja
23 May 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   05:40  
23 May 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   05:36  
23 May 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 4000m 09:40 10km N. Ras-el-Tin
23 May 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 1200m 09:47 40km NE Ras-el-Tin
23 May 1942 Johannes Naumann 9./JG 26 Spitfire   11:52 N. Calais
23 May 1942 Hans-Georg Dippel 2./JG 26 Spitfire Low Level 12:05 Folkestone
23 May 1942 Karl-Heinz Willius 3./JG 26 Spitfire   12:00 10km N Calais
23 May 1942 Hans Naumann 9./JG 26 Spitfire   11:52 North of Calais
24 May 1942 Karl Ruttger 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 17:32 7058
24 May 1942 Heinrich-Wilhelm Ahnert 3./JG 52 I-61 50-100m 17:52 7081
24 May 1942 Wilhelm Lessmann 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:45 10km SSW Izyum
24 May 1942 Fritz Metzler 2./JG 52 I-61 500m 17:45 1km W Izyum
24 May 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 1./JG 2 Spitfire   19:16  
24 May 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 1./JG 2 P-40 Warhawk   19:24  
24 May 1942 Helmut Baudach 1./JG 2 Spitfire   17:06  
25 May 1942 Gunther Furher von Maltzahn Stab /JG 53 Spitfire   15:20  
25 May 1942 Werner Stumpf 9./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk   09:10  
25 May 1942 Karl-Heinz Kempf 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   09:05  
25 May 1942 Karl-Heinz Kempf 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1500m 09:05 29 173
25 May 1942 Karl-Heinz Kempf 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1800m 09:04 29 173
25 May 1942   Stab I./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:10  
25 May 1942 Johann Halfmann 7./JG 54 Yak-1   09:06 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
25 May 1942 Johann Halfmann 7./JG 54 Yak-1 1200m 09:06 29 173
25 May 1942 Karl-Heinz Kempf 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   09:04  
25 May 1942 Heinrich-Wilhelm Ahnert 3./JG 52 SB-2 800m 09:23 6082
25 May 1942 Karl-Heinz Kempf 7./JG 54 Yak-1 800m 09:08 29 717
25 May 1942 Ernst Jackel 2./JG 26 Spitfire   11:40-45 12-15km NW Dunkirchen 4000-0m
25 May 1942 Hans Niederhofer 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 07:27 20km E. Tmimi
25 May 1942 Besatzung (crew) II.KG 40 Spitfire 1200m 21:30 1337/15 West
25 May 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 Hurricane      
25 May 1942 Kurt Jenisch 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:25 20km E. Tmimi
25 May 1942 Emil Babenz 3./JG 26 Spitfire   11:40 bei Nieuport
25 May 1942 Johannes Schmidt 3./JG 26 Spitfire   11:50 bei Nieuport
25 May 1942 Besatzung (crew) Stab II./KG40 Spitfire 1200m 21:30 1337/15 West
25 May 1942 Ernst Jackel 2./JG 26 Spitfire 4000-0m 11:40-45 12-15km NW Dunkirk
26 May 1942 Horst Reuter 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   13:35 2km NE Ain-el-Gazala
26 May 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 MiG-1   09:40 3km E Izyum
26 May 1942 Karl-Heinz Greisert Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 15:00 15km SE Balakleya
26 May 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1 1000m 17:10 E Savintzy
26 May 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:20 15km S Tschugenjew
26 May 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1 1000m 17:20 7km S Savintzy
26 May 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:24 1km E Taranovka
26 May 1942 Horst Opalke 5./JG 3 I-61 800m 06:02 15kmNE Balakleya
26 May 1942 Josef Schutte 4./JG 3 I-61 Low Level 14:50 12km E Volokhov Yar
26 May 1942 Karl-Heinz Greisert Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:00  
26 May 1942 Emil Omert 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 14:10 60 832
26 May 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:20  
26 May 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 P-2   16:07  
26 May 1942 Gunther Setzepfandt 9./JG 3 P-2   16:07  
26 May 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 MiG-1   09:36 5km NE Izyum
26 May 1942 Karl Steffen 8./JG 52 MiG-1   09:34 10km N Izyum
26 May 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 I-61 2000m 09:35 3km E Mospanowo
26 May 1942 Waldemar Semelka 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:56 Dudnikowka
26 May 1942 Werner Teegler 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:51  
26 May 1942 Gunther Setzepfandt 9./JG 3 MiG-1   16:24  
26 May 1942 Heinz Schmidt 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:37 E Protopopowka
26 May 1942 Siegfried Simsch 5./JG 52 BP-100   15:42 1km NE Petrovskaya Bodennahne
26 May 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 P-2   16:10  
26 May 1942 Theodor Kaiser 1./JG 3     06:40  
26 May 1942 Leo Suschko 2./JG 3        
26 May 1942 Karl-Friedrich Bertram Stab I./JG 3        
26 May 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3        
26 May 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3     07:30  
26 May 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 MiG-1 1200m 06:40 8km E Szawinzy
26 May 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 MiG-1 800m 06:45 15km SE Szawinzy
26 May 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 MiG-1 2000m 06:45 3km NW Salananje
26 May 1942 Kurt Hofrath 1./JG 3 MiG-1 5m 06:55 5km NW Lychov
26 May 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 Pe-2   16:10 NE Savintzy Bodennahe
26 May 1942 Hubert Buschmann 1./JG 3     06:55  
26 May 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:55 15kmN Balakleya
26 May 1942 Fritz Galland 2./JG 3 MiG-1   14:15  
26 May 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:50  
26 May 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 Pe-2 350m 16:08 SE Savintzy
26 May 1942 Werner Teegler 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:55  
26 May 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 MiG-1   18:55 Eastern Front
26 May 1942 Kurt Roisch 1./JG 3 R-10   19:00  
26 May 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1   08:57 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
26 May 1942 Josef Schutte 4./JG 3 I-153   08:55  
26 May 1942 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 I-61   14:40  
26 May 1942 Herbert Springer 3./JG 3 MiG-1 500m 07:30 4kmE Balakleya
26 May 1942 Gerhard Grund 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:53  
26 May 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller Stab I./JG 5 Blenheim      
26 May 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 Hurricane      
26 May 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 Hurricane      
26 May 1942 unknown 3./JG 5 Blenheim   10:47  
26 May 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 Hurricane      
26 May 1942 Konrad von Jutrzenka 1./JG 26 Spitfire   10:10 Kanalmitte
26 May 1942 Jutrzenka 1./JG 26 Spitfire   10:10 Kanal
27 May 1942 Kurt Jenisch 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:10 South of El Adem
27 May 1942 Erich Krenzke 6./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:40 15km E Bir Hacheim
27 May 1942 Hans Wein 7./ZG26 P-40 Kittyhawk   08:56  
27 May 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk Low Level 15:30 South of Gambut
27 May 1942 Helmut Nietzke 7./ZG26 P-40 Kittyhawk   08:54  
27 May 1942 Erich Krenzke 6./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   06:55 20km S Ain-el-Gazala
27 May 1942 Alfred Wehmeyer 7./ZG26 P-40 Kittyhawk   08:52  
27 May 1942 Brauer 5./JG 52 BP-100 500m 15:46 N Lavkovka
27 May 1942 Albert Palm 8./JG 77 Pe-2   15:40  
27 May 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 Pe-2 800m 15:22 6083
27 May 1942 von Coesler Stab II./JG 52 Pe-2 1500m 15:55 3km E Petrovskaya
27 May 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 Pe-2 50m 15:53 ostw Izyum
27 May 1942 Heinz Schmidt 4./JG 52 Pe-2 500m 15:48 SE Petrovskaya
27 May 1942 Wilhelm Lessmann Stab /JG 52 Pe-2 2500m 15:35 2km SE Petrovskaya
27 May 1942 Oskar Wunder 2./JG 52 Pe-2 800m 15:44 8km NE Petrovskaya
27 May 1942 Karl Ruttker 3./JG 52 Pe-2 400m 15:45 6-8km NW Petrovskaya
27 May 1942 Leo Suschko 2./JG 3 Pe-2      
27 May 1942 Gerhard Hubner 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:39 2km S Taranovka
27 May 1942 Siegfried Simsch 5./JG 52 BP-100 300m 15:44 3km NW Petrovskaya
27 May 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Pe-2 100m 15:28 NE Petrovskaya
27 May 1942 Heinz Schmidt 4./JG 52 Pe-2 600m 15:27 E Petrovskaya
27 May 1942 Oskar Wunder 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:40 6km SE St Savintsy Bodennahe
27 May 1942 Oskar Wunder 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:41 1½km NE St Savintsy
27 May 1942 Karl Ruttker 3./JG 52 Pe-2 100m 15:42 5km NE Izyum
27 May 1942 Heinrich-Wilhelm Ahnert 3./JG 52 Pe-2 300m 15:43 7057
27 May 1942 Wilhelm Lessmann Stab /JG 52 Pe-2 2000m 15:36 4km SE Petrovskaya
27 May 1942 George Schentke 9./JG 3 R-10   06:20  
27 May 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 2./JG 3 Pe-2 10m 15:53 20km NE Izyum
27 May 1942 Edmund Brucki 3./JG 3 MiG-1   16:10  
27 May 1942 Herbert Springer 3./JG 3 Pe-2   16:20  
27 May 1942 Edmund Brucki 3./JG 3 MiG-1   16:25  
27 May 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1   18:22  
27 May 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 MiG-1   15:56  
27 May 1942 Franz Schwaiger 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:50 3km NNW Izyum
27 May 1942 Horst Raich 3./JG 3        
27 May 1942 Hans Bockheim 7./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   04:24  
27 May 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 MiG-3   14:05  
27 May 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 04:15 3km S Chuguyev
27 May 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 R-10 2000m 06:22 10km S Balakleya
27 May 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 Pe-2 1000m 15:50 20km SE Balakleya
27 May 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 MiG-1 2000m 16:02 5km SE St Savintsy
27 May 1942 Adam 4./JG 52 Pe-2 800m 15:26 NE Petrovskaya
27 May 1942 Leo Suschko 2./JG 3 Pe-2      
27 May 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 MiG-1   16:35  
27 May 1942 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 MiG-1   04:18 Eastern Front
27 May 1942 Friedrich-Wilhelm Bachmann 3./JG 52 Pe-2 1300m 16:54 6083
27 May 1942 Helmut Bennemann 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:20 7071
27 May 1942 Karl-Dieter Mau 2./JG 3 Pe-2 10m 15:26 25km NE Izyum
27 May 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 MiG-1 2000m 16:00 5km SE St Savintsy
27 May 1942 Gerhard Hubner 2./JG 52 Pe-2 2500m 15:45 10km NW Petrovskaya
27 May 1942 Heinrich-Wilhelm Ahnert 3./JG 52 Pe-2 800m 15:45 1km W Izyum
27 May 1942 Friedrich-Wilhelm Bachmann 3./JG 52 Pe-2 1300m 16:53 6083
27 May 1942 Helmut Bennemann 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 16:05 6083
27 May 1942 Erich Kaiser 4./JG 1 Hurricane   16:37 NW Domburg
27 May 1942 Heinz Herkenhoff 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk n.b.   09:11 3km SE El Adem
27 May 1942 Werner Stumpf 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   09:10 3km SE El Adem
27 May 1942 Ernst Winkler 4./JG 1 Hurricane   16:43 05 Ost S/32/3/6/4 NW Domburg
27 May 1942 Kaiser 4./JG 1 Hurricane   16:37 05 Ost S/32/3/5 NW Domburg
28 May 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Hurricane   08:45 5km E Bir Hacheim
28 May 1942 Alfred Schulze 4./JG 27 Hurricane   08:46 5km S Bir Hacheim
28 May 1942 Otto Schulz Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:20 15km NW El Adem
28 May 1942 Heinrich Vanderweert 6./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:45 30km SW El Adem
28 May 1942 Otto Schulz Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:12 15km E El Adem
28 May 1942 Viktor Gruber 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:05 8km N Fort Acroma
28 May 1942 Hans Doye Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:55 11km SE El Adem
28 May 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane   10:00 5km North of Gasr-el-Ahrid
28 May 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 U-2   04:45  
28 May 1942 Helmut Klante 7./JG 5 Hurricane   21:40  
28 May 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 Hurricane 3000m 09:12 QK-6 unten
28 May 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 I-15 Rata 40m 08:21 NE Izyum
28 May 1942 Franz Dorr 7./JG 5 Hurricane   21:38  
28 May 1942 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:33  
28 May 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 I-16 Rata   09:04 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
28 May 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 MiG-1   04:35  
28 May 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 Hurricane   16:39  
28 May 1942 Karl-Heinz Schnell Stab III./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 09:35 N Kistowka-Roslavl
28 May 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab /JG 3 MiG-1      
28 May 1942 Wilhelm Schilling 9./JG 54 I-16 Rata 500m 08:58 11 793
28 May 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 I-16 Rata   05:24  
28 May 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 I-16 Rata   05:29  
28 May 1942 Berthold Grassmuck 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 07:55 4km E Izyum
28 May 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata   19:51  
28 May 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 Hurricane 3000m 09:13 QK-6 rechts
28 May 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 DB-3   16:34  
28 May 1942 Walter Schuck 7./JG 5 Hurricane   16:40  
28 May 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 I-16 Rata 1200m 09:04 10 131
28 May 1942 Hans Beisswenger 3./JG 54 Pe-2   15:10  
28 May 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 LaGG-3   13:53  
28 May 1942 Kurt Scharmacher 7./JG 5 I-16 Rata   16:33  
28 May 1942 Bruno Strasser 7./JG 5 DB-3   16:32  
28 May 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 MiG-1   18:35  
28 May 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 Hurricane   16:37  
28 May 1942 Walter Schuck 7./JG 5 DB-3   16:36  
28 May 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 Pe-2   16:35  
28 May 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane   10:00 5km N. Gasr-el-Ahrid
28 May 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Hurricane   08:45 5km E. Bir Hacheim
28 May 1942 Hans Doye Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk o.Zg. 2000m 14:55 11km SE El Adem
28 May 1942 Heinrich Vanderveert 6./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 14:45 30km SW El Adem
28 May 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 Hurricane      
28 May 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 P-40      
28 May 1942 Gutowski 9./JG 1 B-24 Liberator     North Sea
29 May 1942 Alfred Wehmeyer 7./ZG26 Wellington   20:34  
29 May 1942 Josef Kronschnabel 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   06:30  
29 May 1942 Hermann Munzert 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   06:13  
29 May 1942 Erich Krenzke 6./JG 27 Hurricane   06:10  
29 May 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:52 West of Tobruk
29 May 1942 Ernst Maack 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:50 West of Tobruk
29 May 1942 Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:49 North of Fort Acroma
29 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 500m 11:03 20 131
29 May 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 06:50 20 137
29 May 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   06:50 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
29 May 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 Yak-4 3200m 16:15 25km ENE Chuguyev
29 May 1942 Bauer 6./KG53 TB-3   22:55 4km E Uschakova
29 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   11:03  
29 May 1942 Erwin Fleig 2./JG 51 (Flak)     Flak Szokoloje
29 May 1942 Wolfgang Vogel 6./JG 3 Vultee-11   18:36  
29 May 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2   15:49 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
29 May 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1   15:55  
29 May 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1   15:58  
29 May 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2   16:04  
29 May 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 MiG-1   04:59  
29 May 1942 Max Seidler 5./JG 3 R-10   10:45  
29 May 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 MiG-1   06:14  
29 May 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 Yak-4 3200m 16:13 15km E Chuguyev
29 May 1942 Franz Schwaiger 6./JG 3 Vultee-11   18:35  
29 May 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 I-180 2000m 10:30 00 254
29 May 1942 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 Vultee-11   18:37  
29 May 1942 Franz Schwaiger 6./JG 3 Vultee-11   18:40  
29 May 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 Yak-4   16:13  
29 May 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 Yak-4   16:15  
29 May 1942 Gunther Setzepfandt 9./JG 3 R-10   10:27  
29 May 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 LaGG-3   13:25  
29 May 1942 Josef Dobnig 6./JG 51 MiG-3   17:15  
29 May 1942 Gunther Rubell Stab II./JG 51 LaGG-3   10:00  
29 May 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus Stab III./JG 3 MiG-1 1000m 15:56 West of Alexandrovka
29 May 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 R-10   18:40 Eastern Front
29 May 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 R-10   10:25  
29 May 1942 Hans Boos 12./JG 51 Pe-2   17:50  
29 May 1942 Robert Gobel 2./JG 52 I-16 Rata 800m 08:05 4km Vetrovka
29 May 1942 Horst Ademeit 1./JG 54 SB-3   10:20  
29 May 1942 Adalbert Kuhn 9./JG 3 MiG-1   09:45  
29 May 1942 Rudolf Rademacher 3./JG 54 Yak-1   20:25  
29 May 1942 Gerhard Beutin 3./JG 54 Yak-1   20:25  
29 May 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 R-10   18:41  
29 May 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:49 N. Fort Acroma
29 May 1942 Josef Haibock 1./JG 26 Spitfire   08:30 Kanalmitte
29 May 1942 Emil Babenz 3./JG 26 Spitfire   08:20 Kanal
30 May 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:03 East of Fort Acroma
30 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Kittyhawk   06:05 1km NW El Adem
30 May 1942 Rudolf Sinner Stab I./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:05 Bir-el-Hamat
30 May 1942 Werner Schroer Stab I./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:05 NE Bir Hacheim
30 May 1942 Emil Kaiser Stab I./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:07 East of Bir Hacheim
30 May 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   16:17 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
30 May 1942 Emil Kaiser Stab I./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 500m 14:09 SE Bir el Harma
30 May 1942 Helmut Belser 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 1500m 14:35 30km SE Carzella
30 May 1942 Gerhard Keppler 1./JG 27 P-40 Kittyhawk   11:30 SE Sidi Rezegh
30 May 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:05 SW Tobruk
30 May 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:18 SW Tobruk
30 May 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Hurricane   16:08 NE Bir-el-Harmat
30 May 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:02 30km E El Adem
30 May 1942 Werner Stumpf 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   14:25  
30 May 1942 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:05 SE Fort Acroma
30 May 1942 Ernst Maack 2./JG 27 P-40 Kittyhawk   17:08 E Sidi Rezegh
30 May 1942 Otto Schulz Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   19:00  
30 May 1942 Karl-Heinz Quaritsch 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   14:58  
30 May 1942 Franz Barten 11./JG 51 MiG-3   05:40  
30 May 1942 Heinrich Jung 4./JG 54 MiG-3 20m 20:24 3km W Poppotna
30 May 1942 Georg Ludwig Stab I./JG 77 I-16 Rata   04:13  
30 May 1942 Hans Gotz 1./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   18:35  
30 May 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 Hurricane   03:54  
30 May 1942 Fritz Baer 9./JG 51 Pe-2   17:30  
30 May 1942 Hans Gotz 1./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   18:38  
30 May 1942 Horst Ademeit 1./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   18:34  
30 May 1942 Hans Gotz 1./JG 54 I-16 Rata   18:03  
30 May 1942 Horst Ademeit 1./JG 54 MiG-3   05:32  
30 May 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 MiG-3   16:17  
30 May 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 Hurricane   03:53  
30 May 1942 Georg Ludwig Stab I./JG 77 I-16 Rata   04:12  
30 May 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 5000m 16:10 SW Tobruk
30 May 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Hurricane   16:18 NE Bir el Harmat
30 May 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:05 SW Tobruk
30 May 1942 Farwisch 5.KG 40 Spitfire   04:45 1137/05 Ost
30 May 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 Hurricane      
30 May 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   16:17 E. Ain-el-Gazala
30 May 1942 Farwisch 5./KG40 Spitfire 1200m 04:45 1137/05 Ost
30 May 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   21:30  
30 May 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   21:30  
30 May 1942 Hans Berschwinger 4./NJG 2 Stirling   02:03  
31 May 1942 Karl Mentnich 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:30 West of Bir-el-Harmat
31 May 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   06:15 SW Fort Acroma
31 May 1942 Fritz R.G. Muller 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 10m 07:35 10km SSW Tobruk
31 May 1942 Alfred Wehmeyer 7./ZG26 Wellington   23:10  
31 May 1942 Otto Schulz Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 500m 18:57 20km SE El-Adem
31 May 1942 Otto Schulz Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   19:00 15km SW El Adem
31 May 1942 Erich Gerlitz Stab III./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 19:08 El-Adem
31 May 1942 Fritz R.G. Muller 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   07:25 Based Afrika
31 May 1942 Alfred Heidel 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 1700m 06:24 West of Acroma
31 May 1942 Franz Stigler 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   06:23 SW Fort Acroma
31 May 1942 Wilfried Pufahl 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   18:50 Based Afrika
31 May 1942 Franz Kunz 5./JG 53 Spitfire 3500m 14:10 5km N La Valetta
31 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:34 10km SW Fort Acroma
31 May 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 06:20 2km NE Mteifel-el-Chebir
31 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:26 5km W Bir-el-Harmat
31 May 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:28 8km W Bir-el-Harmat
31 May 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:32 SW Fort Acroma
31 May 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:25 N Bir Hacheim
31 May 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:35 N Bir Hacheim
31 May 1942 Helmut Belser 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   07:42 Based Afrika
31 May 1942 Helmut Bennemann 3./JG 52 I-153 50m 16:45 60 864
31 May 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:40 12km ENE Flpl Woeljany
31 May 1942 Karl Leonhard 3./JG 53 BB-22   03:45 S Poltava
31 May 1942 Karl Leonhard 3./JG 53 BB-22 50m 03:40 10km SE Kursk
31 May 1942 Richard Quante 6./JG 51 MiG-3   11:15  
31 May 1942 Link 7./JG 5 Pe-2 3000m 23:58 6km SW Ivanoik
31 May 1942 Dodel 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:20 10km SE Termonaya
31 May 1942 Horst Opalke 5./JG 3 DB-3   09:13  
31 May 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:35  
31 May 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 MiG-1   19:22  
31 May 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 I-61      
31 May 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 I-61   03:45  
31 May 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 I-61   03:48  
31 May 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 I-61   03:55  
31 May 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik      
31 May 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik      
31 May 1942 Kurt Ratzlaff 7./JG 52 I-153 5m 16:47 NW Izyum
31 May 1942 Fritz Gammel 3./JG 53 MiG-3   03:45  
31 May 1942 Hans-Dieter Frank 2.NJG 1 Wellington   01:30 W. Maarheeze
31 May 1942 Gerhard Herzog I.NJG 1 Wellington 4000m 01:14 W. Dortrecht
31 May 1942 Heinz Struning Erg.NJG 2 Boston   00:27  
31 May 1942 Gerhard Herzog I.NJG 1 Wellington 6500m 00:45 SE Zaltbommel
31 May 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:35 N. Bir Hacheim
31 May 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 6500-4000m 06:15 SW Fort Acroma
31 May 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:25 N. Bir Hacheim
31 May 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   06:20 2km NE Mteifel Chebir
31 May 1942 Manfred Meurer Stab III.NJG 1 Hampden   02:05 3km N. Deventer
31 May 1942 Fritz R.G. Muller 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 10m 07:35 10km SSW Tobruk 10m (SW Fort Acroma)
31 May 1942 Wolf von Bulow 5./JG 2 Spitfire      
31 May 1942 Fritz R.G. Muller 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   07:25 W. Bir-el-Hammat
31 May 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   18:52 W. El Adem
31 May 1942 Hermann Reese 2.NJG 1 Wellington 3500m 01:56 NW Juchheim (Suchteln)
31 May 1942 Horst-Benno Kruger 5./JG 2 Spitfire   19:35  
31 May 1942 Alois Lechner Erg./NJG 2 B-24 Liberator   03:56  
31 May 1942 Reinhold Knacke Stab I./NJG 1 Halifax   02:04  
31 May 1942 Reinhold Knacke Stab I./NJG 1 Wellington   01:00  
31 May 1942 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Whitley V   00:56  
31 May 1942 Walter Barte Kdo.II./NJG 1 Manchester 3500m 02:14 Kinroy
31 May 1942 Knacke Stab I./NJG 1 Halifax 4500m 02:04 3km ESE Weert
31 May 1942 Walter Barte Kdo.II./NJG 1 Wellington 3400m 01:57 30km N Hasselt
31 May 1942 Knacke Kdo.I./NJG 1 Wellington 5400m 01:00 10km E Weert
31 May 1942 Brinkhauselmann Kdo.II./NJG 1 Wellington 4000m 00:50 35km NW Koln
31 May 1942 Helmut Niklas 6./NJG 1 Wellington   03:11  
31 May 1942 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Whitley V   02:05  
31 May 1942 Brinkhauus Kdo.II./NJG 1 Halifax 4000m 01:48 30km NW Koln b Bergheim
31 May 1942 Wolfgang Thimmig 2./NJG 1 Halifax   02:06  
31 May 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire   18:37 South of Foret de Crecy
31 May 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire   19:41 Quend Plage-les-Pins
31 May 1942 Robert Weiss 6./JG 26 Spitfire   19:40 Abbeville
31 May 1942 Julius Meimberg 3./JG 2 Spitfire   19:29  
31 May 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   19:32  
31 May 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   19:33  
31 May 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   19:35  
31 May 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   19:37  
31 May 1942 Erwin Kley 1./JG 2 Spitfire   19:41  
31 May 1942 Kurt Goltzsch 4./JG 2 Spitfire   19:40  
31 May 1942 Erich Simon Erg./NJG 2 Wellington   01:14  
31 May 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 1./JG 2 Spitfire   19:42  
31 May 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Erg./NJG 2 Manchester   01:36  
31 May 1942 Helmut Woltersdorf 7./NJG 1 Wellington   02:55  
31 May 1942 Heinz Struning Erg./NJG 2 A-20 Boston   00:28  
31 May 1942 Franz Brinkaus 4./NJG 1 Wellington   00:50  
31 May 1942 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Whitley V   00:56  
31 May 1942 Reinhold Knacke Stab I./NJG 1 Wellington   01:00  
31 May 1942 Horst Patuschka Erg./NJG 2 Wellington   01:17  
31 May 1942 Heinz Struning Erg./NJG 2 A-20 Boston   00:27  
31 May 1942 Rolf Bokemeyer 5./NJG 1 Wellington   01:43  
31 May 1942 Franz Brinkhaus 4./NJG 1 Halifax   01:48  
31 May 1942 Reese 2./NJG 1 Wellington 3500m 01:56 NW Juchheim
31 May 1942 Walter Barte 4./NJG 1 Wellington   01:57  
31 May 1942 Helmut Woltersdorf 7./NJG 1 Wellington   02:25 Klarenbeek/Gelderland (CGS)
31 May 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Erg./NJG 2 Wellington   01:16  
31 May 1942 Reinhold Knacke Kdo.II./NJG 1 Wellington 3500m 02:30 3km SW Middelbeerst
31 May 1942 Alois Lechner Erg./NJG 2 Wellington   01:57  
31 May 1942 Wilhelm Beier Erg./NJG 2 Wellington   02:25  
31 May 1942 Alois Lechner Erg./NJG 2 Wellington   02:23  
31 May 1942 Walter Barte 4./NJG 1 Manchester   02:14  
31 May 1942 Wilhelm Beier Erg./NJG 2 Wellington   02:07  
31 May 1942 Wolfgang Thimmig 2./NJG 1 Halifax   02:06  
31 May 1942 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Whitley V   02:05  
31 May 1942 Reinhold Knacke Stab I./NJG 1 Halifax   02:04  
31 May 1942 Helmut Niklas 6./NJG 1 Wellington   02:46  
01 Jun 1942 Stecher 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   18:55  
01 Jun 1942 Hans-Volkmar Muller 5./JG 53 Spitfire 30m 09:57 2km NE Delimara Point
01 Jun 1942 Werner Stumpf 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   16:30  
01 Jun 1942 Ernst Klager 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   18:58  
01 Jun 1942 Fritz R.G. Muller 8./JG 53 Spitfire   09:57  
01 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   19:15 20km ENE El-Cheimar
01 Jun 1942 Rainer Pottgen 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   19:05 NW Gadd-el-Ahmar
01 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Quaritsch 8./JG 53 Spitfire 1500m 18:53 Meitfel el Chebir Listed 1845
01 Jun 1942 Hesse 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   18:35  
01 Jun 1942 Helmut Braukmann 3./JG 77        
01 Jun 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 I-16 Rata   14:35  
01 Jun 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53     08:25  
01 Jun 1942 Werner Landgraf 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   03:45  
01 Jun 1942 Ralf Kickert 10./JG 51 Yak-1   12:20  
01 Jun 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3   07:50  
01 Jun 1942 Adolf Ebert 5./JG 77        
01 Jun 1942 Burchard Boker 5./JG 77        
01 Jun 1942 Siegfried Freytag 6./JG 77        
01 Jun 1942 Thomas 2./ZG1 R-10 800m 03:50 20km NE Belgorod
01 Jun 1942 Siegfried Freytag 6./JG 77        
01 Jun 1942 Franz Hrdlicka 5./JG 77        
01 Jun 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77       Ostfront (Eastern Front)
01 Jun 1942 Heinrich Hesse 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 6500m 18:35 30km NW Bir Hacheim
01 Jun 1942 Hans-Jurgen Westphal 7./JG 26 Spitfire 2600m 13:55-14:00 20km N. Dunkirchen
01 Jun 1942 Hans-Volkmar Muller 5./JG 53 Spitfire 6700m 09:57 2km NE Delimara Point 30m
01 Jun 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 Spitfire 700m 13:55 6km NE Dunkirchen
01 Jun 1942 Gerhard Schopfel StabJG26 Spitfire 1700m 13:55  
01 Jun 1942 unknown Flak 1.Res.Abt. 765 Spitfire 5000-4000m 19:30 Calais,
01 Jun 1942 unknown Flak 1.VB Spitfire 5000-4000m 19:30 Calais,
01 Jun 1942 unknown Flak 3.902 Eisbahn Hampden 5000m 21:00 Schleibeck
01 Jun 1942 unknown Flak 2.Res.Abt. 402 Spitfire 5000-4000m 19:30 6km NW Calais,
01 Jun 1942 unknown Flak 2.Res.Abt. 402 Spitfire 5000-4000m 19:30 Calais,
01 Jun 1942 unknown Flak 4.Res.Abt. 252 Spitfire 200-50m 13:51 Ostende, 200-50m
01 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Quaritsch 8./JG 53 Spitfire 1500m 18:55 Meitfel el Chebir
01 Jun 1942 Rainer Pottgen 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   19:05 NW Gadd-el-Ahmar
01 Jun 1942 Johann Aistleitner Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire   18:43  
01 Jun 1942 Karl Borris 8./JG 26 Spitfire 200-500m 13:58 7-8km N La Panne
01 Jun 1942   Flak Hampden 5000m 21:00 Schleibeck
01 Jun 1942   Flak Spitfire 5000-4000m 19:30 Calais
01 Jun 1942   Flak Spitfire 5000-4000m 19:30 Calais
01 Jun 1942   Flak Spitfire 5000-4000m 19:30 Calais
01 Jun 1942   Flak Spitfire 5000-4000m 19:30 6km NW Calais
01 Jun 1942   Flak Spitfire 200-50m 13:51 Ostende
01 Jun 1942 Hans Meissner 6./JG 1 Spitfire   18:43 05 Ost S/32/3/5 NW Walcheren
01 Jun 1942 Johannes Seifert Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire   13:45 Raum Ostende
01 Jun 1942 Paul Galland 8./JG 26 Spitfire   13:46  
01 Jun 1942 Meissner 6./JG 1 Spitfire   18:43 05 Ost S/3235 NW Walcheren
01 Jun 1942 Hans-Jurgen Westphal 7./JG 26 Spitfire   14:00 20km N Dunkirk 1355-
01 Jun 1942 Josef Priller Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire   13:45 5km N Blankenberge
01 Jun 1942 Leopold Eichinger 3./JG 26 Spitfire   13:48 NE Ostende
01 Jun 1942 Johannes Schmidt 3./JG 26 Spitfire 4000m 13:48 NE Ostende
01 Jun 1942 Emil Babenz 3./JG 26 Spitfire   13:50 22456
01 Jun 1942 Erwin Leibold 3./JG 26 Spitfire   13:50 2km N Zeebrugge
01 Jun 1942 Johann Aistleitner Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire   13:51  
01 Jun 1942 Johannes Schmidt 3./JG 26 Spitfire   13:51 NW Ostende
01 Jun 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 Spitfire   13:55 6km NE Dunkirk
02 Jun 1942 Alfred Schulze 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:22 5km SW Ain-el-Gazala
02 Jun 1942 Bernhard Lausch 8./JG 51 LaGG-3   10:28 45 474
02 Jun 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 DB-3      
02 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Theimann 3./JG 51 MiG-3   14:30  
02 Jun 1942 Gustav Freilinghaus Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1 2000m 17:49 4km E Schastawoje
02 Jun 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1   13:14 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
02 Jun 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1   13:14 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
02 Jun 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 I-153   14:34  
02 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Lessmann Stab /JG 52 Dogfight     Dogfight Brigadurovka
02 Jun 1942 Karl Fuchs 2./JG 54 Pe-2   19:55  
02 Jun 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Yak-1   12:33  
02 Jun 1942 Karl Eberle 2./JG 77 Yak-1      
02 Jun 1942 Engels 1./JG 77 Yak-1      
02 Jun 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 LaGG-3   15:57  
02 Jun 1942 Joachim Louis Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:43  
02 Jun 1942 Otto Pohl 2./JG 77 Yak-1   12:36  
02 Jun 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   08:47 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
02 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Scheib 1./JG 77 UT-2      
02 Jun 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 Yak-1   08:35  
02 Jun 1942 Gotsch 3./JG 77 Yak-1      
02 Jun 1942 Otto Pohl 2./JG 77 Yak-1   12:32  
02 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Glass 3./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:36  
02 Jun 1942 Heinz Pahler 2.NJG 1 Manchester   02:08 NW Asselt
02 Jun 1942 Heinz Struning Erg.NJG 2 Liberator 5500m 03:10  
02 Jun 1942 Heinz Struning Erg.NJG 2 Wellington 5900m 03:25  
02 Jun 1942 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II./NJG 1 Halifax 5300m 01:55 15km S. Louvain
02 Jun 1942 Ernst Jackel 2./JG 26 Spitfire   11:05 NW Foret de Crecy
02 Jun 1942 Alfred Haesler III.NJG 1 Halifax   01:48 Bredenbruch
02 Jun 1942 Herbert Hubatsch I.NJG 1 Wellington   02:54 Turnhout
02 Jun 1942 Herbert Brakebusch 6./JG 1 Hudson   11:40 40km W. Goeree
02 Jun 1942 Reinhold Flecks 6./JG 1 Hudson   11:41 40km W. Goeree
02 Jun 1942 Jakob Bender I.NJG 1 Wellington   01:32 Kerkdriel
02 Jun 1942 Rudolf Taschner 1./JG 2 Spitfire   17:59  
02 Jun 1942 Josef Haibock 1./JG 26 Spitfire   10:55 W. Sommemundung
02 Jun 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire   07:18-20 Sommemundung
02 Jun 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire   07:10-15 Sommemundung
02 Jun 1942 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire   17:45  
02 Jun 1942 Reinhard Flecks 6./JG 1 Hudson   11:40 Sea 05 Ost S22/1/4 40km W Goeree
02 Jun 1942 Willi Roth 4./JG 26 Spitfire   11:04 Kanal Mitte
02 Jun 1942 Ernst Jackel 2./JG 26 Spitfire   11:05 NW Foret de Crecy
02 Jun 1942 Emil Babenz 1./JG 26 Spitfire 4000m 11:05 15km W Somme-Mundung
02 Jun 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire   11:01 SW Abbeville
02 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Philipp 4./JG 26 Spitfire 3500m 11:05 West of Berck-sur-Mer
02 Jun 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 1./JG 2 Spitfire   11:01  
02 Jun 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire 600-800m 11:07 15km W Etaples
02 Jun 1942 Johannes Seifert Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire   11:25 5km S St Valery
02 Jun 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   11:04  
02 Jun 1942 Brakebusch 6./JG 1 Hudson   11:40 Sea 05 Ost S22/1/4 40km W Goeree
02 Jun 1942 Ambrosius Passer 9./JG 2 Spitfire   12:10  
02 Jun 1942 Horst Sternberg 5./JG 26 Spitfire 30m 14:25-47 Kanalmitte zw Hastings-Berck
02 Jun 1942 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire 6000m 17:45 20km ssE Eastbourne
02 Jun 1942 Rudolf Taschner 1./JG 2 Spitfire   17:59  
02 Jun 1942 Erich Leie Stab /JG 2 Spitfire 6000m 17:45 20km ssE Eastbourne
02 Jun 1942 Reinhard Flecks 6./JG 1 Hudson   11:40 05 Ost S 22/1/4 40km W Goeree
02 Jun 1942 Brakebusch 6./JG 1 Hudson   11:40 05 Ost S 22/1/4 40km W Goeree
02 Jun 1942 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire   17:45  
02 Jun 1942 Helmut Woltersdorf 7./NJG 1 Halifax   02:08  
02 Jun 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   11:00  
02 Jun 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 1./JG 2 Spitfire   17:55  
02 Jun 1942 Kurt Loos Stab I./NJG 1 Wellington   00:25  
02 Jun 1942 Heinz Struning Erg./NJG 2 Wellington   03:25  
02 Jun 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   10:58  
02 Jun 1942 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Wellington   00:46  
02 Jun 1942 Hermann Reese 2./NJG 1 Wellington   02:08  
02 Jun 1942 Reinhold Eckardt 7./NJG 3 Wellington 2600m 02:09 2km W Bitsche
02 Jun 1942 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Blenheim   02:34  
02 Jun 1942 Kurt Loos Stab I./NJG 1 Wellington   00:25  
02 Jun 1942 Loos Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington 4500m 00:25 2km S Horst
02 Jun 1942 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Wellington   00:46  
02 Jun 1942 Reinhold Eckardt 7./NJG 3 Wellington 2600m 02:09 2km W Bitsche
02 Jun 1942 Reinhold Eckardt 7./NJG 3 Wellington 3700m 02:31 Morscheid
02 Jun 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Erg./NJG 2 Halifax   00:43  
02 Jun 1942 Josef Haibock 1./JG 26 Spitfire   10:55 South of Somme-Mundung
02 Jun 1942 Reinhold Eckardt 7./NJG 3 Wellington 3700m 02:31 Morscheid
02 Jun 1942 Hermann Reese 2./NJG 1 Wellington   02:08  
02 Jun 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire   07:10-15 Somme-Mundung
02 Jun 1942 Heinz Struning Erg./NJG 2 B-24 Liberator   03:10  
02 Jun 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire   07:18-20 Somme-Mundung
02 Jun 1942 Erich Simon Erg./NJG 2 Wellington   02:25  
02 Jun 1942 Erich Simon Erg./NJG 2 Halifax   02:04  
02 Jun 1942 Kurt Loos Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington 4500m 00:25 2km S Horst
02 Jun 1942 Heinz Pahler 2./NJG 1 Wellington   02:52  
03 Jun 1942 Helmut Belser 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   12:25  
03 Jun 1942 Heinrich Sedlmeir 5./JG 53 Spitfire   10:56  
03 Jun 1942 Helmut Gierster 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:23 10km East of Bir Hacheim
03 Jun 1942 Heinrich Sedlmeir 5./JG 53 Spitfire   11:05  
03 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Ruge 5./JG 53 Spitfire   10:53  
03 Jun 1942 Gerhard Michalski 4./JG 53 Spitfire   11:13  
03 Jun 1942 Helmut Belser 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   12:28  
03 Jun 1942 Ernst Klager 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   12:20  
03 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:29 10km West of Bir Hacheim
03 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:28 7km West of Bir Hacheim
03 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:27 5km West of Bir Hacheim
03 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:25 5km West of Bir Hacheim
03 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:22 3km West of Bir Hacheim
03 Jun 1942 Ewald Schumacher Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire 500m 11:16 60-65km SE Pantellaria
03 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:33 7km West of Bir Hacheim
03 Jun 1942 Alfons Raich 3./JG 3        
03 Jun 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 I-61   16:12  
03 Jun 1942 Joachim Louis Stab I./JG 53 I-61   16:33  
03 Jun 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 LaGG-3      
03 Jun 1942 Adolf Ebert 5./JG 77        
03 Jun 1942 Franz Schulte 6./JG 77        
03 Jun 1942 Helmut Mertens Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3   05:04 Eastern Front
03 Jun 1942 Besatzung (crew) 4.(H)/14 I-15 Rata   16:59 3879
03 Jun 1942 Siegfried Freytag 6./JG 77        
03 Jun 1942 Hans Gotz 1./JG 54 U-2   14:34  
03 Jun 1942 Hans Boos 12./JG 51 MiG-3   16:35  
03 Jun 1942 Kohler Stab I./ZG1 I-16 Rata 50m 03:15 8km ENE Belgorod
03 Jun 1942 Bergmeister 3./ZG1 I-16 Rata 30m 03:25 NE Belgorod
03 Jun 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 MiG-1   17:40  
03 Jun 1942 Hans Beisswenger 3./JG 54 MiG-3   05:47  
03 Jun 1942 Karl-Friedrich Bertram Stab I./JG 3 R-5   10:20  
03 Jun 1942 Gunther Toll 7./JG 2 Spitfire 3000m 15:37  
03 Jun 1942 Heinrich Sedlmeier 5./JG 53 Spitfire 7000m 11:05 60km SE Pantelleria
03 Jun 1942 Heinrich Sedlmeier 5./JG 53 Spitfire 1200m 10:56 60km SE Pantelleria
03 Jun 1942 Helmut Lent Stab II.NJG 2 Hampden 6000m 01:06 E. Medemblik
03 Jun 1942 Manfred Meurer Stab III.NJG 1 Halifax   01:54 Raum Emmerich
03 Jun 1942 Paul Gildner 5.NJG 2 Stirling   03:10 70km W. Petten
03 Jun 1942 Herbert Bottcher 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:35  
03 Jun 1942 Herbert Bottcher 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:42  
03 Jun 1942 Jakob Augustin 7./JG 2 Spitfire   15:34  
03 Jun 1942 Siegfried Wandam 3.NJG 1 Wellington   01:35 Molenberssel
03 Jun 1942 Richard Ubelbacher 6./JG 2 Spitfire   16:36 N. Le Havre
03 Jun 1942 Egon Mayer 7./JG 2 Spitfire   15:35 Sea off Cherbourg
03 Jun 1942 Fritz Hartmann 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:27 Sea off Cherbourg
03 Jun 1942 Egon Mayer 7./JG 2 Spitfire   15:27 Sea off Cherbourg
03 Jun 1942 Jacob Augustin 7./JG 2 Spitfire   15:34  
03 Jun 1942 Egon Mayer 7./JG 2 Spitfire   15:40 Sea off Cherbourg
03 Jun 1942 Heinz Pfeiffer 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:30 Sea off Cherbourg
03 Jun 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:36 Sea off Cherbourg
03 Jun 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:34 Sea off Cherbourg
03 Jun 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:27 Sea off Cherbourg
03 Jun 1942 Herbert Bottcher 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:35 Sea off Cherbourg
03 Jun 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 1./JG 2 Spitfire   16:49  
03 Jun 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   16:50  
03 Jun 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:29 Sea off Cherbourg
03 Jun 1942 Herbert Bottcher 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:42 Sea off Cherbourg
03 Jun 1942 Karl Nowak 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:35 Sea off Cherbourg
03 Jun 1942 Gunter Toll 7./JG 2 Spitfire   15:37  
03 Jun 1942 Erich Rudorffer 6./JG 2 Spitfire   16:35 Sea off Le Havre
03 Jun 1942 Richard Ubelbacher 6./JG 2 Spitfire   16:36 Sea off Le Havre
03 Jun 1942 Erich Rudorffer 6./JG 2 Spitfire   16:38 Sea off Le Havre
03 Jun 1942 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire   16:31 Sea off Le Havre
03 Jun 1942 Ubelbacher 1./JG 2 Spitfire   16:31 Sea off Le Havre
03 Jun 1942 Erwin Leibold 3./JG 26 Spitfire   16:53 20km N Le Touquet
03 Jun 1942 Alfred Knies 7./JG 2 Spitfire   15:31  
03 Jun 1942 Willi Stratmann 7./JG 2 Spitfire   15:38  
03 Jun 1942 Werner Rowlin 8./NJG 1 Wellington   01:58  
03 Jun 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   16:47  
03 Jun 1942 Knies 1./JG 2 Spitfire   16:31 Sea off Le Havre
03 Jun 1942 Heinz Pfeiffer 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:30  
03 Jun 1942 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire   16:39  
03 Jun 1942 Eckart-Wilhelm von Bonin 6./NJG 1 Wellington   02:41  
03 Jun 1942 Rolf Bussmann Erg./NJG 2 Halifax   00:25  
03 Jun 1942 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Wellington   01:35  
03 Jun 1942 Fritz Schellwat 5./NJG 1 Lancaster   02:30  
03 Jun 1942 Horst Patuschka Erg./NJG 2 Halifax   02:50  
03 Jun 1942 Alois Lechner Erg./NJG 2 Halifax   03:00  
03 Jun 1942 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Wellington   01:35  
03 Jun 1942 Karl Nowak 9./JG 2 Spitfire   11:57  
03 Jun 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:27  
03 Jun 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:29  
03 Jun 1942 Alfred Knies 7./JG 2 Spitfire   15:31  
03 Jun 1942 Gunter Toll 7./JG 2 Spitfire   15:37  
03 Jun 1942 Erich Rudorffer 6./JG 2 Spitfire   16:38 Channel Front
03 Jun 1942 Richard Ubelbacher 6./JG 2 Spitfire   16:36  
03 Jun 1942 Erich Rudorffer 6./JG 2 Spitfire   16:35 Channel Front
03 Jun 1942 Herbert Bottcher 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:42  
03 Jun 1942 Ludwig-Friedrich Hartmann 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:27  
03 Jun 1942 Willi Stratmann 7./JG 2 Spitfire   15:38  
03 Jun 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:34  
03 Jun 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:36  
03 Jun 1942 Karl Nowak 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:35  
03 Jun 1942 Egon Mayer 7./JG 2 Spitfire   15:35  
03 Jun 1942 Herbert Bottcher 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:35  
03 Jun 1942 Jacob Augustin 7./JG 2 Spitfire   15:34  
03 Jun 1942 Egon Mayer 7./JG 2 Spitfire   15:40  
04 Jun 1942 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:20 10km SW Mteifel Chebir
04 Jun 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 4500m 08:15 3km SE Bir Hacheim
04 Jun 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 I-61   14:37  
04 Jun 1942 Hans Kornatz Stab I./JG 53 I-61   14:33  
04 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Scheib 1./JG 77 Yak-1   12:45  
04 Jun 1942 Gerhard Krause 1./JG 53 I-61   14:49  
04 Jun 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3   15:10  
04 Jun 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Yak-1   12:45  
04 Jun 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Yak-3      
04 Jun 1942 Schlogl 2./Aufk.Ob.d.L Spitfire 50m 07:50 50km E Armavir
04 Jun 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 MiG-1 1000m 18:54 10km NW Kuppjansk
04 Jun 1942 Michael Vogel 6./JG 3 MiG-1 50m 17:22 30km E Tschugerjew
04 Jun 1942 Franz Schwaiger 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:27  
04 Jun 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 Pe-2   18:35  
04 Jun 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 8.200m 08:15 3km SE Bir Hacheim
04 Jun 1942 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld 5.NJG 2 Wellington   00:50 SE Vlieland
04 Jun 1942 Helmut Lent Stab II.NJG 2 Halifax 6000m 00:55 W. St. Maartensvlotburg
04 Jun 1942 Gunther Toll 7./JG 2 Spitfire   12:52  
04 Jun 1942 Heinz Vinke 5.NJG 2 Stirling 1000m 02:16 Zuiderzee
04 Jun 1942 Friz König Stab III.NJG 3 Lancaster   01:46 Bad Zwischenahn
04 Jun 1942 Herbert Lutje Stab III.NJG 1 Wellington   02:25  
04 Jun 1942 Jakob Augustin 7./JG 2 Spitfire   12:55  
04 Jun 1942 Martin Bauer III.NJG 1 Manchester   02:35 S. Apeldoorn
04 Jun 1942 Martin Reichherzer 7./JG 2 Spitfire   12:53  
04 Jun 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 Spitfire   12:58  
04 Jun 1942 Jacob Augustin 7./JG 2 Spitfire   12:55  
04 Jun 1942 Ambrosius Passer 9./JG 2 Spitfire   12:55  
04 Jun 1942 Willi Stratmann 7./JG 2 Spitfire   12:54  
04 Jun 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 Spitfire   12:48  
04 Jun 1942 Ludwig Becker 6./NJG 2 Stirling 3000m 00:27 43224 gegend Den Helder
04 Jun 1942 Wolfrat Bauer Stab III./NJG 1 Manchester   02:25  
04 Jun 1942 Georg Klever 1./NJG 3 Wellington   01:06  
04 Jun 1942   7./JG 2 Spitfire   12:52 + -
04 Jun 1942 Ludwig-Friedrich Hartmann 9./JG 2 Spitfire   12:57  
05 Jun 1942 Ernst Klager 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   17:40  
05 Jun 1942 Hans-Gunther Junge 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 17:44 5km N Meitfel Chebir
05 Jun 1942 Alfred Schulze 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 800-1000m 17:58 2-3km SE Gazala Bucht
05 Jun 1942 Alfred Schulze 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:43 South of Gazala Bucht
05 Jun 1942 Ernst Klager 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   17:58 40km NW Bir Hacheim list 1750
05 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Quaritsch 8./JG 53 Hurricane   17:45  
05 Jun 1942 Erich Schmidt 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   17:58 25km SE Gazala Bucht
05 Jun 1942 Alfred Schulze 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:42 South of Gazala Bucht
05 Jun 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 Hurricane   17:40 20km SW Acroma
05 Jun 1942 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:51 20km NE Mteifl Chebir
05 Jun 1942 Johann Niederhofer 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:00 5km W Fort Acroma
05 Jun 1942 Johann Niederhofer 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:40 1km NE El Adem
05 Jun 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 LaGG-3   18:35  
05 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 I-61   12:28  
05 Jun 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:20  
05 Jun 1942 Vogel 4./JG 77 MiG-3      
05 Jun 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 I-153      
05 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 I-61   12:34  
05 Jun 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 I-153   09:25  
05 Jun 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 DB-3A   09:32 Eastern Front
05 Jun 1942 Hans Beisswenger 3./JG 54 MiG-3   07:20  
05 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:21  
05 Jun 1942 Eduard Isken 7./JG 77 MiG-1   04:15  
05 Jun 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 DB-3     Eastern Front
05 Jun 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 I-61   12:40  
05 Jun 1942 Johann Duborg 5./JG 52 LaGG-3   16:58 6km S Biala Zelowka Bodennahe
05 Jun 1942 Hans Niederhofer 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 500m 11:40 1km SW El Adem
05 Jun 1942 Hans Niederhofer 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 50m 11:00 5km W. Fort Acroma
05 Jun 1942 Hans-Gunther Junge 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:44 5km N. Meitfel Chebir
05 Jun 1942 Alexander Bleymuller 6./JG 2 Spitfire   15:50  
05 Jun 1942 Klaus Oldermann 5./JG 2 Spitfire   15:43  
05 Jun 1942 Rudolf Schmidt 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   17:58 25km SE Bucht Gazala
05 Jun 1942 Horst-Benno Kruger 5./JG 2 Spitfire   15:43  
05 Jun 1942 Rudolf Taschner 2./JG 2 Spitfire 2300m 15:39 W. Abbeville
05 Jun 1942 Horst-Benno Kruger 5./JG 2 Spitfire   15:41  
05 Jun 1942 Adolf Glunz 4./JG 26 Spitfire Low Level 15:50 15km WNW Ault
05 Jun 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   15:46  
05 Jun 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   15:46½  
05 Jun 1942 Erich Rudorffer 6./JG 2 Spitfire   15:46 Channel Front
05 Jun 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   15:45  
05 Jun 1942 Alexander Bleymuller 6./JG 2 Spitfire   15:50  
05 Jun 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   15:45½  
05 Jun 1942 Siegfried Bethke 2./JG 2 Spitfire   15:55 zw Sommemundung-Abbeville
05 Jun 1942 Rudolf Taschner 1./JG 2 Spitfire 2300m 15:34 West of Abbeville
05 Jun 1942 Gerhard Heinz 6./JG 2 Spitfire   15:48  
05 Jun 1942 Rudolf Taschner 1./JG 2 Spitfire 2300m 15:354 West of Abbeville
05 Jun 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 1./JG 2 Spitfire   15:46  
05 Jun 1942 Rudolf Pflanz Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire 3000m 15:45 5-10km NNW Le Treport
05 Jun 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 1./JG 2 Spitfire 3000m 15:45 5-10km NNW Le Treport
05 Jun 1942 Erich Leie Stab /JG 2 Spitfire   15:35  
05 Jun 1942 Fritz Edelmann 1./JG 2 Spitfire   15:36  
05 Jun 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 1./JG 2 Spitfire   15:38  
05 Jun 1942 Fritz Stritzel 3./JG 2 Spitfire   15:38 zw Sommemundung-Abbeville
05 Jun 1942 Karl Pfeiffer 5./JG 2 Spitfire   15:42  
05 Jun 1942 Dietrich Oldermann 5./JG 2 Spitfire   15:43  
05 Jun 1942 Emil Kautzmann 5./JG 2 Spitfire   15:44  
05 Jun 1942 Heinrich Bierwirth 5./JG 26 Spitfire   15:45 Somme-Mundung
05 Jun 1942 Siegfried Bethke 2./JG 2 Spitfire   15:38 zw Sommemundung-Abbeville
06 Jun 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   17:26  
06 Jun 1942 Niese 3/JG 77 MBR-2      
06 Jun 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 MiG-3   14:50  
06 Jun 1942 Eduard Isken 7./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 12:58 3544
06 Jun 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 LaGG-3   19:30  
06 Jun 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 I-16 Rata      
06 Jun 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   17:25  
06 Jun 1942 Heinz Struning Erg.NJG 2 Stirling   03:35  
06 Jun 1942 Helmut Lent Stab II.NJG 2 Wellington 4700m 00:34 S. Hoorn
06 Jun 1942 Helmut Lent Stab II.NJG 2 Wellington 4500m 01:16 E. Amsterdamm
06 Jun 1942 Gunther Toll 7./JG 2 Spitfire 3700m 17:36  
06 Jun 1942 Herbert Bottcher 9./JG 2 Spitfire   17:15  
06 Jun 1942 Jakob Augustin 7./JG 2 Spitfire   17:27  
06 Jun 1942 Ludwig-Friedrich Hartmann 9./JG 2 Spitfire   17:15  
06 Jun 1942 Egon Mayer 7./JG 2 Spitfire   17:22  
06 Jun 1942 Egon Mayer 7./JG 2 Spitfire   17:22  
06 Jun 1942 Alfred Knies 7./JG 2 Spitfire   17:23  
06 Jun 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn 4./JG 2 Spitfire   17:25  
06 Jun 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn 4./JG 2 Spitfire   17:25  
06 Jun 1942 Gunter Toll 7./JG 2 Spitfire   17:36  
06 Jun 1942 Jacob Augustin 7./JG 2 Spitfire   17:27  
06 Jun 1942 Willi Stratmann 7./JG 2 Spitfire   17:34  
06 Jun 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn 4./JG 2 Spitfire   17:27  
06 Jun 1942 Ludwig Becker 6./NJG 2 Wellington 5200m 01:21 4329
06 Jun 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 Spitfire   17:16  
06 Jun 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 Spitfire   17:14  
06 Jun 1942 Becker 6./NJG 2 Wellington 5200m 01:21 4329
06 Jun 1942 Heinz Struning Erg./NJG 2 Stirling   03:35  
06 Jun 1942 Heinrich Petersen 6./NJG 1 Stirling   03:04  
06 Jun 1942 Walter Barte 4./NJG 1 Stirling   02:27  
06 Jun 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Erg./NJG 2 Wellington   01:50  
06 Jun 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Erg./NJG 2 Wellington   01:16  
06 Jun 1942 Herbert Bottcher 9./JG 2 Spitfire   17:15  
07 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:13 10km NE El Adem
07 Jun 1942 Otto Schwekutsch 6./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   13:20  
07 Jun 1942 Helmut Belser 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   16:11  
07 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:10 SW El Adem
07 Jun 1942 Herbert Kaiser 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 2800m 12:53 35 444
07 Jun 1942 Siegfried Graf von Matuschka 2./JG 54 MiG-3   16:34  
07 Jun 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 I-153   13:30  
07 Jun 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 R-5 1200m 23:35 10 783
07 Jun 1942 Adolf Ebert 5./JG 77 LaGG-3 1000m 06:42 35 364
07 Jun 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 07:03 35 473
07 Jun 1942 Burkhard Gransow 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 07:08 35 394
07 Jun 1942 Burkhard Gransow 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 07:10 35 363
07 Jun 1942 Franz Schulte 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 2800m 19:10 35 364
07 Jun 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab /JG 77 LaGG-3      
07 Jun 1942 Herbert Kaiser 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 12:52 35 444
07 Jun 1942 Heinrich Hackler 8./JG 77        
07 Jun 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik      
07 Jun 1942 Robert Helmer 8./JG 77        
07 Jun 1942 Heinz Ludemann 8./JG 77        
07 Jun 1942 Horst Marotzke 9./JG 77        
07 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Baumgartner 9./JG 77        
07 Jun 1942 Richard Forster 8./JG 77        
07 Jun 1942 Arno Potzel 9./JG 77        
07 Jun 1942 Herbert Kaiser 8./JG 77        
07 Jun 1942 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld 5.NJG 2 Stirling   01:47 W. Terschelling
07 Jun 1942 Kling 5.KG 40 Unident: 1500m 01:09 Ramsgate
07 Jun 1942 unknown III.JG53 Hurricane n.b.      
07 Jun 1942 unknown III.JG53 Hurricane n.b.      
07 Jun 1942 unknown III.JG53 Hurricane n.b.      
07 Jun 1942 Rudolf Schoenert 4./NJG 2 Wellington   02:27  
07 Jun 1942 Hans Berschwinger 4./NJG 2 Wellington   01:05  
07 Jun 1942 Rudolf Schoenert 4./NJG 2 Wellington 4900m 02:27 74/1/1
07 Jun 1942 Ludwig Becker 6./NJG 2 Wellington 4600m 01:47 54/6/3 in See
07 Jun 1942 Ludwig Becker 6./NJG 2 Stirling 3600m 01:10 54/6/6 Halruk
07 Jun 1942 Kling 5./KG40 Unident: 1500m 01:09 Ramsgate
07 Jun 1942 Ludwig Becker 6./NJG 2 Manchester 3500m 00:44 5441 in See
07 Jun 1942 Hans Berschwinger 4./NJG 2 Wellington 5300m 01:05 NW Aurich
08 Jun 1942 Alfred Schulze 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   06:05 SE Bir Hacheim
08 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 1500m 06:25 6-8km E Bir Hacheim
08 Jun 1942 Gerhard Michalski 4./JG 53 Spitfire      
08 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   06:03 East of Bir Hacheim
08 Jun 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 I-16 Rata 600m 13:14 35 392
08 Jun 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 MiG-1 1500m 13:10 35 392
08 Jun 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 MiG-1 1500m 16:49 35 471
08 Jun 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 I-16 Rata      
08 Jun 1942 Franz Schulte 6./JG 77        
08 Jun 1942 Siegfried Freytag 6./JG 77        
08 Jun 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik      
08 Jun 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 MiG-1      
08 Jun 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 LaGG-3      
08 Jun 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 LaGG-3      
08 Jun 1942 Joachim Louis Stab I./JG 53 I-61   17:41  
08 Jun 1942 Hans Kornatz Stab I./JG 53 MiG-3   17:30  
08 Jun 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 19:15 35 442
08 Jun 1942 Siegfried Freytag 6./JG 77 I-153 50m 19:10 35 441
08 Jun 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 I-153      
08 Jun 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 MiG-1 2000m 16:47 35 392
08 Jun 1942 Gunther Schmitz 7./JG 77        
08 Jun 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 1800m 12:35 35 391
08 Jun 1942 Siegfried Freytag 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 2200m 12:30 35 391
08 Jun 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 MiG-1 2500m 09:20 35 391
08 Jun 1942 Walter Brandt 5./JG 77 LaGG-3 500m 04:33 35 471
08 Jun 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 LaGG-3 800m 04:30 35 471
08 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 R-5 1500m 00:53 19 162
08 Jun 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 R-5 500m 00:03 10 761
08 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 R-5   00:35  
08 Jun 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 R-5   00:20  
08 Jun 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 R-5   00:10  
08 Jun 1942 Horst Ademeit 1./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   15:25  
08 Jun 1942 Hans Kornatz Stab I./JG 53 I-61 2000m 17:30 7-8km N Kashernoye
08 Jun 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 I-180   03:50  
08 Jun 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 MiG-1 400m 16:52 35 363
08 Jun 1942 Herbert Kaiser 8./JG 77        
08 Jun 1942 Albert Palm 8./JG 77 LaGG-3      
08 Jun 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 MiG-1      
08 Jun 1942 Konrad von Jutrzenka 1./JG 26 Spitfire   13:56 6km NW Dunkirchen
08 Jun 1942 Richard Philipp III.NJG 1 Halifax   00:55 2km S. Vardingholt
08 Jun 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 Il-2      
08 Jun 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 Yak-1      
08 Jun 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 R-5      
08 Jun 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 Il-2      
08 Jun 1942 Walter Spille I.NJG 1 Wellington   01:59  
08 Jun 1942 Adolf Glunz 4./JG 26 Spitfire   13:59 WNW Dunkirk
08 Jun 1942 Erich Scheyda 3./JG 26 Spitfire   13:45 North of Hazebrouck
08 Jun 1942 Gerhard Vogt 6./JG 26 Spitfire   14:05 Dunkirk
08 Jun 1942 Jutrzenka 1./JG 26 Spitfire   13:56 6km NW Dunkirk
08 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Willius 3./JG 26 Spitfire   13:40 5km SW Arques
08 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Philipp 4./JG 26 Spitfire   13:58 WNW Dunkirk
09 Jun 1942 Ludwig Franzisket 1./JG 27 P-40 Kittyhawk   07:50 SW Hagfa-el-Beda
09 Jun 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:53 South of Mteifel Chebir
09 Jun 1942 Fritz R.G. Muller 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   19:10  
09 Jun 1942 Ernst Klager 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   07:35  
09 Jun 1942 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   19:05 NE Bir Hacheim
09 Jun 1942 Alfred Schulze 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:26 SE El Adem
09 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:25 SE El Adem
09 Jun 1942 Fritz R.G. Muller 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   19:00  
09 Jun 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77        
09 Jun 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab /JG 77 I-153      
09 Jun 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik      
09 Jun 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 MiG-3      
09 Jun 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 I-16 Rata     Ostfront (Eastern Front)
09 Jun 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 MiG-3     Ostfront (Eastern Front)
09 Jun 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 I-16 Rata   13:07  
09 Jun 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 I-15 Rata   19:12  
09 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:25  
09 Jun 1942 Siegfried Freytag 6./JG 77        
09 Jun 1942 Heinrich Hackler 8./JG 77        
09 Jun 1942 Friedrich Blaurock 7./JG 77        
09 Jun 1942 Ferdinand Jahn 9./JG 77        
09 Jun 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 I-16 Rata   16:28  
09 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:30  
09 Jun 1942 Herbert Kittler 7./JG 77        
09 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53        
09 Jun 1942 Hans Kornatz Stab I./JG 53 Pe-2   17:10  
09 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 I-61   17:09  
09 Jun 1942 Joachim Louis Stab I./JG 53 I-61   16:54  
09 Jun 1942 Joachim Louis Stab I./JG 53 I-61   16:50  
09 Jun 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:55  
09 Jun 1942   Stab I./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:05  
09 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Kempf 7./JG 54 Pe-2   12:22  
09 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Kempf 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   12:27  
09 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 R-5   00:55  
09 Jun 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 MiG-3   15:39  
09 Jun 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 MiG-3   15:35  
09 Jun 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 500m 07:53 S. Mteifel Chebir
09 Jun 1942 Leopold Fellerer 5.NJG 2 Wellington   02:15 3km NE Petten
09 Jun 1942 Fritz R.G. Muller 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk o.Zg.   19:10 Bir Hacheim
09 Jun 1942 Leopold Fellerer 5.NJG 2 Wellington   02:19 NW Callantsoog
09 Jun 1942 Fritz R.G. Muller 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk o.Zg.   19:00 Bir Hacheim
09 Jun 1942 Paul Gildner 5.NJG 2 Halifax   02:18  
09 Jun 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Erg./NJG 2 Wellington   03:05  
09 Jun 1942 Becker 6./NJG 2 Wellington 5100m 02:16 4476 in See
09 Jun 1942 Erich Simon Erg./NJG 2 B-24 Liberator   02:24  
09 Jun 1942 Erich Simon Erg./NJG 2 Halifax   03:19  
09 Jun 1942 Werner Rowlin 8./NJG 1 Halifax   03:44  
09 Jun 1942 Eckart-Wilhelm von Bonin 6./NJG 1 Halifax   02:38  
09 Jun 1942 Ludwig Becker 6./NJG 2 Wellington 5100m 02:16 4476 in See
10 Jun 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:43 N Bir Hacheim
10 Jun 1942 Fritz Gromotka 6./JG 27 Hurricane      
10 Jun 1942 Gunther Hess 6./JG 53 Spitfire   18:40  
10 Jun 1942 Rudolf Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 Spitfire   13:30  
10 Jun 1942 Rudolf Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 Spitfire 3500m 10:10 8km E Marsa Scirocco
10 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Quaritsch 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   07:53  
10 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:50 6km ENE Mteifel Chebir
10 Jun 1942 Werner Schroer Stab I./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:49 5km W Bir Hacheim
10 Jun 1942 Karl Mentnich 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:43 N Bir Hacheim
10 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:41 6km NE Mteifel Chebir
10 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:35 5km NW Mteifel Chebir
10 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:45 6km E Mteifel Chebir
10 Jun 1942 Georg Ludwig 1./JG 77 Yak-1      
10 Jun 1942 Georg Ludwig 1./JG 77 Yak-1      
10 Jun 1942 Erwin Clausen 1./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:25  
10 Jun 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Yak-1   10:42  
10 Jun 1942 Otto Pohl 2./JG 77 Yak-1   10:43  
10 Jun 1942 Albert Palm 8./JG 77 Vultee-11   05:50  
10 Jun 1942 Albert Palm 8./JG 77 Vultee-11 1200m 05:55 8915
10 Jun 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 I-61   15:37  
10 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Schilling 9./JG 54 MiG-3   09:38  
10 Jun 1942 Erwin Clausen 1./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik      
10 Jun 1942 Albert Palm 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:10  
10 Jun 1942 Hans Rossner 8./JG 77        
10 Jun 1942 Herbert Kaiser 8./JG 77        
10 Jun 1942 Rolle 8./JG 77        
10 Jun 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77       Ostfront (Eastern Front)
10 Jun 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik      
10 Jun 1942 Freytag 6./JG 77        
10 Jun 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 I-61      
10 Jun 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:50 Eastern Front
10 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Schenk Stab I./ZG1 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 03:32 SE Belgorod
10 Jun 1942 Kurt Eckleben Stab I./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:55  
10 Jun 1942 Schwarz 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 10:55 8918
10 Jun 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:10 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
10 Jun 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 R-5 1300m 23:52 19 133
10 Jun 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 13:15 North of Bakejewka
10 Jun 1942 Fritz Tegtmeier 2./JG 54 Pe-2   10:20  
10 Jun 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 R-84   03:30  
10 Jun 1942 Johann Halfmann 7./JG 54 MiG-3   19:52 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
10 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Kempf 7./JG 54 MiG-3   19:54  
10 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   05:04  
10 Jun 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 R-5   23:35  
10 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 R-84   23:36  
10 Jun 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 R-5   23:45  
10 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Kempf 7./JG 54 I-18   19:52  
10 Jun 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG 1200m 17:32 N Buganjewka
10 Jun 1942 Franz Gotz 9./JG 53 Spitfire   07:50 N. Bir Hacheim
10 Jun 1942 Bruno Stolle 8./JG 2 Spitfire   14:14  
10 Jun 1942 Friedrich May 8./JG 2 Boston     100km N. Lannion
10 Jun 1942 Fritz Graef 9.NJG 4 Wellington 5000m 01:35  
10 Jun 1942 Gunther Hess 6./JG 53 Beaufort 7500m 18:40  
10 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Munsche 9./JG 2 Spitfire   08:40 Sea S Isle of Wight v 41Sqn
10 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Munsche 9./JG 2 Spitfire   08:37 Sea S Isle of Wight v 41Sqn
11 Jun 1942 Werner Stumpf 9./JG 53 Hurricane   16:40  
11 Jun 1942 Walter Timmermann 1./JG 27 P-40 Kittyhawk   15:45 N Sidi Rezegh
11 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:25 SW El Adem
11 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Hurricane II   16:25 18km NW El Adem
11 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Gendelmeyer Stab I./JG 3        
11 Jun 1942 Richard Hager 3./JG 54 Yak-1   20:10  
11 Jun 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 Yak-1   20:40  
11 Jun 1942 Hans-Gunther Reinhardt 3./JG 54 LaGG-3   20:45  
11 Jun 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 R-5   23:55 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
11 Jun 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 Po-2   03:10  
11 Jun 1942 Franz Malsch 3./JG 77 MiG-3   12:58  
11 Jun 1942   Stab I./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:25  
11 Jun 1942 Heinrich Hackler 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:47  
11 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Steinicke 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:20  
11 Jun 1942 Theo Spanke 2./JG 54 MiG-3   13:55  
11 Jun 1942 Gunther Hannak 1./JG 77 R-5   09:40  
11 Jun 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:42 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
11 Jun 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 Yak-1   20:25  
11 Jun 1942 Franz Schwaiger 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:27  
11 Jun 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 Su-2   12:15  
11 Jun 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:35 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
11 Jun 1942 Georg Schiller 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   03:54  
11 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Vogel 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   03:55  
11 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Steinicke 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:23  
11 Jun 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:45  
11 Jun 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 MiG-3   17:50  
11 Jun 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:25  
11 Jun 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 Hurricane   16:25 W. El Adem
11 Jun 1942 Jakob Augustin 7./JG 2 Spitfire   14:27 N. Cherbourg
11 Jun 1942 Jakob Augustin 7./JG 2 Spitfire   14:31 N. Cherbourg
11 Jun 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 1./JG 2 Spitfire   18:38  
11 Jun 1942 Jacob Augustin 7./JG 2 Spitfire   14:27 See North of Cherbourg
11 Jun 1942 Jacob Augustin 7./JG 2 Spitfire   14:31 See North of Cherbourg
12 Jun 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   19:03 West of El Adem
12 Jun 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   19:14 SSW El Adem
12 Jun 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 B-24 Liberator   05:28  
12 Jun 1942 Josef-Emil Clade 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:20 South of El Adem
12 Jun 1942 Helmut Gierster 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:15 SSE El Adem
12 Jun 1942 Werner Stumpf 9./JG 53 Hurricane Low Level 11:30 ostw El Adem
12 Jun 1942 Ludwig Franzisket 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:50 El Adem
12 Jun 1942 Walter Schumann 2./JG 77 Yak-1   09:22  
12 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Kempf 7./JG 54 MiG-3   19:50  
12 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Kempf 7./JG 54 Yak-1   20:00  
12 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Kempf 7./JG 54 Yak-1   19:57  
12 Jun 1942 Johann Halfmann 7./JG 54 MiG-3   19:58 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
12 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 R-5   00:01  
12 Jun 1942 Karl Wunschelmeyer 8./JG 54 MiG-3   19:30  
12 Jun 1942 Karl Wunschelmeyer 8./JG 54 MiG-3   19:45  
12 Jun 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 MiG-3 700m 16:08 19 251 (poss duplication)
12 Jun 1942 Iring Englisch 3./JG 77 U-2   09:27 ±  
12 Jun 1942 Karl Rammelt 4./JG 51 Yak-1   17:45  
12 Jun 1942 Johann Pichler 7./JG 77 I-153   06:57  
12 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 R-5   23:45  
12 Jun 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 MiG-3   16:10 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
12 Jun 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 R-5   00:30 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
12 Jun 1942 Werner Telge Stab III./JG 54 SB-3   00:10  
12 Jun 1942 Helmut Bennemann 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 17:20 70 221
12 Jun 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:35  
12 Jun 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 Su-2   10:56  
12 Jun 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Su-2   10:54 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
12 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab /JG 3 Pe-2 3000m 10:42 70 123
12 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab /JG 3 MiG-1 2000m 10:35 70 224
12 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab /JG 3 MiG-1 2000m 10:30 70 224
12 Jun 1942 Schrener 4./ZG1 I-16 Rata 1200m 17:45 61 662 rw
12 Jun 1942 Hans Kornatz Stab I./JG 53 MiG-3   15:08  
12 Jun 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 I-61   13:25  
12 Jun 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 MiG-3   20:10  
12 Jun 1942 Hans Kornatz Stab I./JG 53 I-61   15:09  
12 Jun 1942 Joachim Louis Stab /JG 53 I-61   15:45  
12 Jun 1942 Emil Omert 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 18:26 35 441
12 Jun 1942 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld 5.NJG 2 Lancaster   03:08 N. Ameland
12 Jun 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   19:14 SSW El Adem
12 Jun 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane IIc 50m 19:03 W. El Adem
12 Jun 1942 Werner Stumpf 9./JG 53 Hurricane Low Level 11:30 E. El Adem
13 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:14 2km NNE El Adem
13 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:15 3km ENE El Adem
13 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:11 3km NE El Adem
13 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:10 5km W El Adem
13 Jun 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   06:53 Tobruk
13 Jun 1942 Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   06:52 Tobruk
13 Jun 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 Hurricane II 7300m 06:50 North of Wadi-Es-Sahaae
13 Jun 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 1000-600m 06:40 S Fort Acroma
13 Jun 1942 Hans Remmer 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:20 NW El Adem
13 Jun 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:15  
13 Jun 1942 Gerhard Krause 1./JG 53 U-2   18:40  
13 Jun 1942 Edmund Brucki 3./JG 3        
13 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3      
13 Jun 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   16:15  
13 Jun 1942 Erwin Clausen 1./JG 77 LaGG-3   03:45  
13 Jun 1942 Helmut Braukmann 3./JG 77 SB-3   05:55  
13 Jun 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 I-16 Rata   12:35 Eastern Front
13 Jun 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3   12:35  
13 Jun 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:17  
13 Jun 1942 Walter Schuck 7./JG 5 Hurricane   17:02  
13 Jun 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:18 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
13 Jun 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3   10:20  
13 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 LaGG-3   06:36 70 213
13 Jun 1942 Otto Wessling 8./JG 3 MiG-1 700m 12:17 NW Kupjansk
13 Jun 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 MiG-3   17:00  
13 Jun 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:19  
13 Jun 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1   10:32  
13 Jun 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 MiG-1   17:47  
13 Jun 1942 Werner Kloss 5./JG 3 MiG-1   17:55  
13 Jun 1942 Rasso Forg 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:17  
13 Jun 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:23  
13 Jun 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 MiG-1   10:43  
13 Jun 1942 Otto Wessling 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 1700m 12:13 NE Kupjansk
13 Jun 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II 4000m 06:52 Tobruk
13 Jun 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 Hurricane     near Murmansk / of 78 IAP, VVS-SF
13 Jun 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 Hurricane     near Murmansk / of 78 IAP, VVS-SF
13 Jun 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 Hurricane     near Murmansk / of 78 IAP, VVS-SF
14 Jun 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:08 NNW Gambut
14 Jun 1942 Glaser 7./JG 53 Hudson   17:05  
14 Jun 1942 Klotzer 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   11:47  
14 Jun 1942 Helmut Belser 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   11:45  
14 Jun 1942 Werner Stumpf 9./JG 53 Hurricane   11:06  
14 Jun 1942 Franz Gotz 9./JG 53 Hurricane 5500m 11:05 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
14 Jun 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 Beaufighter   17:08 NNE Derna
14 Jun 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 2900m 11:10 N Gambut
14 Jun 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 5000m 11:05 N Gambut
14 Jun 1942 Alfred Seidl 8./JG 53 Beaufighter   19:15  
14 Jun 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 Beaufighter 7000m 17:05 NNE Derna
14 Jun 1942 Alfred Kromer 9./JG 54 MiG-3   17:42  
14 Jun 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 R-5 800m 22:45 19 152
14 Jun 1942 Erwin Leykauf 8./JG 54 R-5   23:45 E Mostki
14 Jun 1942 Waldemar Wubke 9./JG 54 R-5 800m 23:30 10 894
14 Jun 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 R-5 1000m 23:00-15 19 134
14 Jun 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 I-16 Rata   18:40  
14 Jun 1942 Erwin Clausen 1./JG 77 I-16 Rata   04:20  
14 Jun 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 I-16 Rata   19:00 Eastern Front
14 Jun 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 I-16 Rata   18:58 Eastern Front
14 Jun 1942 Gerhard Raimann 7./JG 54 Pe-2   12:55  
14 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Schilling 9./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   17:40  
14 Jun 1942 Helmut Mertens Stab III./JG 3 I-153   14:48 Eastern Front
14 Jun 1942 Gerhard Raimann 7./JG 54 Yak-1   12:58  
14 Jun 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 PS-84 1500m 23:38 19 124
14 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Wurtz 7./JG 54 Yak-1   12:59  
14 Jun 1942 Siegfried Muller 9./JG 54 Yak-1   16:05  
14 Jun 1942 Johann Halfmann 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   17:28 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
14 Jun 1942 Alfred Kromer 9./JG 54 MiG-3   17:35  
14 Jun 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 LaGG-3   14:15 Eastern Front
14 Jun 1942 Friedrich Maeder 13.KG 40 Whitley   17:57  
14 Jun 1942 Hans Morr 15.KG 40 Hampden 3000m    
14 Jun 1942 Hartmut Klotzer 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   11:47  
14 Jun 1942 Georg Wiedow I.NJG 2 Beaufighter 4800m 13:30 100km NE Derna
14 Jun 1942 Gunther Furher von Maltzahn Stab /JG 53 Hurricane 3000m 17:32 Pl.Qu. 8934/03 Ost (Raum Malta)
14 Jun 1942 Lothar Wolff 15.KG 40 B-17 Fortress II 400m 20:40 0557/14 West
14 Jun 1942 Paul Glaser 7./JG 53 Hudson   17:05 NNE Derna
14 Jun 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   11:25 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
15 Jun 1942 Gerhard Michalski 4./JG 53 Beaufighter 10m 10:40 70km SE Pantellaria
15 Jun 1942 Helmut Belser 8./JG 53 Beaufort   07:38 130km NNE Derna 10km
15 Jun 1942 Hermann Sommer 2./NJG 2 2-mot. Flgz.   20:10  
15 Jun 1942 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 Spitfire   18:25 50km SW Gozo
15 Jun 1942 Franz Schiess Stab /JG 53 Beaufighter Low Level 15:15 500m Insel Linosa
15 Jun 1942 Heinrich Rosenberg 9./JG 27 Beaufighter   07:40 NNE Derna
15 Jun 1942 Albert Schulz 1./NJG 2 Maryland   07:45 MTO
15 Jun 1942 Werner Schroer Stab I./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:06 NW El Adem
15 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:06 3km NNE El Adem
15 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:04 8km NE El Adem
15 Jun 1942 Werner Schroer Stab I./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:11 NW El Adem
15 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Heineke 9./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   09:40 23 Ost S/34/5 100km S Kreta
15 Jun 1942 Franz Gotz 9./JG 53 Beaufighter Low Level 06:16 10km NNE Ras-El-Tir
15 Jun 1942 Alfred Seidl 8./JG 53 Beaufort   07:34 130km NNE Derna 10km
15 Jun 1942 Dietrich Kasten 8./JG 53 Beaufort   07:32 130km NNE Derna 10km
15 Jun 1942 Gohmann 8./JG 53 Beaufort   07:31 130km NNE Derna 15km
15 Jun 1942 Helmut Belser 8./JG 53 Beaufort   07:31 130km NNE Derna 6-8km
15 Jun 1942 Alfred Seidl 8./JG 53 Beaufort   07:29 130km NNE Derna 40km
15 Jun 1942 Dietrich Kasten 8./JG 53 Beaufort   07:28 130km NNE Derna 10-15km
15 Jun 1942 Helmut Belser 8./JG 53 Beaufort   07:28 130km NNE Derna 5-10km
15 Jun 1942 Erich Beckmann 9./JG 53 Beaufighter Low Level 06:17 10km NNE Ras-El-Tir
15 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:02 4km NNW El Adem
15 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:01 6km NW El Adem
15 Jun 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 R-5   23:50 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
15 Jun 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 Yak-1   13:30 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
15 Jun 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 R-5   24:00 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
15 Jun 1942 Leopold Steinbatz 9./JG 52 (Flak)     Flak Volchansk
15 Jun 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53        
15 Jun 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 LaGG-3   17:35  
15 Jun 1942 Franz Malsch 3./JG 77 LaGG-3   06:05  
15 Jun 1942 Hans-Gunther Reinhardt 3./JG 54 LaGG-3   20:03  
15 Jun 1942 Hans Gotz 1./JG 54 LaGG-3   15:28  
15 Jun 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3   20:02  
15 Jun 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3   20:01  
15 Jun 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 I-153   05:15  
15 Jun 1942 Heinz Beyer 8./JG 5 I-61 5000m 11:55 West of Murmaschi
15 Jun 1942 Werner Dornbrack 1./Schl.G1 I-16 Rata 100m 12:55 E Staryy Saltov
15 Jun 1942 Werner Pichon-Kalau von Hofe 7./JG 54 MiG-3   15:20 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
15 Jun 1942 Fritz Gohmann 8./JG 53 Beaufort   07:31 130km NNE Derna 15m
15 Jun 1942 Franz Schiehs StabJG53 Beaufighter   15:15 500m W. Insel Linosa
16 Jun 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:14 SW El Adem
16 Jun 1942 Erich Paczia 6./JG 53 Spitfire 6500m 09:49 10-15km E Marsa-Scirocco
16 Jun 1942 Erich Paczia 6./JG 53 Spitfire 6500m 09:47 10-15km E Marsa-Scirocco
16 Jun 1942 Hans-Jurgen von Moller 6./JG 53 Spitfire 6500m 09:46 10-15km E Marsa-Scirocco
16 Jun 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:50 SW Gambut
16 Jun 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 5500m 15:20 East of El Adem
16 Jun 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:20 East of Gambut
16 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:13 10km N El Adem
16 Jun 1942 Hans Niederhofer 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 4000m 16:40 5km E El Adem
16 Jun 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   15:25 SW Gambut
16 Jun 1942 Hermann Tangerding 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   15:35 5km E El-Adem
16 Jun 1942 Walter Fink 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   15:37 10km SE El Adem
16 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:11 5km NNE El Adem
16 Jun 1942 Josef-Emil Clade 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 4400m 16:42 Bu-Ahmed
16 Jun 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:00 E El Adem
16 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Hurricane   18:02 17km SW El Adem
16 Jun 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:10 E El Adem
16 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:10 5km E El Adem
16 Jun 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 R-5   00:20 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
16 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 R-5   00:02  
16 Jun 1942 Besatzung (crew) 3.(F)/22 TB-3   15:45 0744
16 Jun 1942 Helmut Mertens Stab III./JG 3 I-153   11:26 Eastern Front
16 Jun 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 MiG-3   17:30  
16 Jun 1942 Hans Moller 6./JG 53 Spitfire   09:46 10-15km E. Marsa-Scirocco
16 Jun 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:14 SW El Adem
16 Jun 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 6500m 18:10 E. El Adem
16 Jun 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:00 E. El Adem
16 Jun 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:20 E. Gambut
16 Jun 1942 Hans Niederhofer 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:40 5km E. El-Adem
17 Jun 1942 Otto Schulz Stab II./JG 27 Hurricane II   10:20 East of Bu-Ahmud
17 Jun 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:59 East of Sidi Rezegh
17 Jun 1942 Ludwig Bauer 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:08 SW El-Adem
17 Jun 1942 Hans-Gunther Junge 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 10m 09:10 8km SE Bu-Ahmed
17 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:02 5km W Gambut
17 Jun 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:50 East of Sidi Rezegh
17 Jun 1942 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:25 East of Sidi-Rezegh
17 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Heineke 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:13 South of Bu-Ahmud
17 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:03 3km W Gambut
17 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Spitfire   12:12 SE Sidi Omar
17 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Hurricane II   12:09 2km S Gambut
17 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Hurricane II   12:08 6km SW Gambut
17 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:05 4km SW Gambut
17 Jun 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 MBR-2   17:35 Eastern Front
17 Jun 1942 Gerhard Friedrich Stab III.NJG 1 Wellington 15m 03:08 5km W. Ijmuiden
17 Jun 1942 Hans-Gunther Junge 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 2300m 09:10 8km SE Bu-Amud 10m
17 Jun 1942 Herbert Bonsch Erg.NJG 2 Wellington   02:25 60km SW Hardenberg
17 Jun 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 I-180      
17 Jun 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 Hurricane      
17 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Herget 9.NJG 4 Stirling   02:14 W. Limont-Fontaine
17 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Johnen 2.NJG 1 Wellington   01:00  
17 Jun 1942 Jakob Augustin 7./JG 2 Spitfire   11:00 NE Barfleur
17 Jun 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 Hurricane      
17 Jun 1942 Herbert Bonsch Erg./NJG 2 Wellington   02:25  
17 Jun 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Erg./NJG 2 Wellington   03:23  
17 Jun 1942 Jacob Augustin 7./JG 2 Spitfire   11:00 See nordEast of Barfleur
17 Jun 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Erg./NJG 2 B-24 Liberator   03:09  
17 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Dormann 8./NJG 1 Halifax   03:00  
17 Jun 1942 Reinhold Knacke Stab I./NJG 1 Halifax 5300m 02:28 7km W Eindhoven (C2033/I)
17 Jun 1942 Gunter Friedrich Stab III./NJG 1 Wellington   03:08  
17 Jun 1942 Reinhold Knacke Stab I./NJG 1 Wellington 4200m 04:20 Ouddorp (C2033/I)
18 Jun 1942 Josef Kronschnabel 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk Low Level 07:10 15km South Gambut
18 Jun 1942 Hermann Munzert 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 500m 07:14 20km SW Gambut
18 Jun 1942 Johann Pichler 7./JG 77 LaGG-3      
18 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 R-5   01:23  
18 Jun 1942 Emil Omert 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik      
18 Jun 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53        
18 Jun 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 I-153   15:02  
18 Jun 1942 Johann Pichler 7./JG 77 LaGG-3      
18 Jun 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 MiG-1      
18 Jun 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab /JG 77 B-2      
18 Jun 1942 Eduard Isken 7./JG 77 LaGG-3   15:17  
18 Jun 1942 Emil Omert 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:13  
18 Jun 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab /JG 77 B-2      
18 Jun 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
18 Jun 1942 unknown 3./JG 5 Beaufighter   06:52  
18 Jun 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 Il-2      
19 Jun 1942 Georg Ludwig Stab I./JG 77 I-16 Rata   04:23  
19 Jun 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 MiG-3   18:35  
19 Jun 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 I-16 Rata   04:17 Eastern Front
19 Jun 1942 Otto Pohl 2./JG 77 I-16 Rata   04:08  
19 Jun 1942 Otto Pohl 2./JG 77 I-16 Rata   04:18  
19 Jun 1942 Fritz Metzler 2./JG 52 (Flak)     Flak Location unknown
19 Jun 1942 Helmut Mertens Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:41 Eastern Front
19 Jun 1942 Georg Fuhrmann 8./JG 54 MiG-3   16:06  
19 Jun 1942 Reinhold Flecks 6./JG 1 Spitfire   11:20 25km NW Zeebrugge
19 Jun 1942 Herbert Brakebusch 6./JG 1 Spitfire   11:22 15km NE Zeebrugge
19 Jun 1942 Walter Leonhardt 6./JG 1 Spitfire   11:28 45km NW Ostend
19 Jun 1942 Julius Meimberg 3./JG 2 Spitfire 800m 21:01 (off Selsey v 129Sqn)
19 Jun 1942 Hans Ehlers 6./JG 1 Spitfire   11:35 05 Ost S/32/3/5 SWWalcheren
19 Jun 1942 Hans Ehlers 6./JG 1 Spitfire   11:24 Sea 20km NE Zeebrugge
19 Jun 1942 Brakebusch 6./JG 1 Spitfire   11:22 Sea 15km NE Zeebrugge
19 Jun 1942 Reinhard Flecks 6./JG 1 Spitfire   11:20 Sea 25km NW Zeebrugge
20 Jun 1942 Heinrich Steis 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:37 16km S Gambut
20 Jun 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:40 16km S Gambut
20 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Schilling 9./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   19:07  
20 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Zester 9./JG 54 MiG-3   19:20  
20 Jun 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk     Ostfront (Eastern Front)
20 Jun 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53        
20 Jun 1942 Gerhard Friedrich Stab III.NJG 1 Wellington Low Level 03:13 10km N. Zandvoort
20 Jun 1942 Heinz Struning Erg.NJG 2 Wellington 2800m 03:27  
20 Jun 1942 August Geiger 8.NJG 1 Stirling   02:22 4km SE Neuenhaus
20 Jun 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:40 16km S. Gambut
20 Jun 1942 Gunter Keil 2./JG 2 Spitfire   15:50 NW Fecamp
20 Jun 1942 Arnim Hubmann 3.NJG 3 Whitley   02:50  
20 Jun 1942 Heinz Rokker 1.NJG 2 Beaufort 4500m 17:20 S. Kreta Based Catania/Sicilien
20 Jun 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire   15:46 Guînes
20 Jun 1942 Wolf Gutter 3.NJG 3 Stirling   02:45  
20 Jun 1942 Hermann Muller Erg.NJG 2 Liberator   02:59  
20 Jun 1942 Martin Bauer Stab III.NJG 1 Wellington   02:48 S. Emmen
20 Jun 1942 Herbert Lutje 8.NJG 1 Wellington   02:32 5km SW Raalte
20 Jun 1942 Ludwig Becker 6.NJG 2 Wellington   03:00 30km NW Vlieland
20 Jun 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   15:52  
20 Jun 1942 Kurt Ebersberger 4./JG 26 Spitfire   15:48 Calais
20 Jun 1942 Helmut Baudach 1./JG 2 Spitfire   15:53  
20 Jun 1942 Gunter Keil 2./JG 2 FW-190A-2   16:00  
20 Jun 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   15:51  
20 Jun 1942 Gunter Keil 2./JG 2 Spitfire   15:50  
20 Jun 1942 Gerhard Birke 4./JG 26 Spitfire   15:56 Calais/Marck
20 Jun 1942 Heinrich Nocker 3./JG 1 Mosquito   13:54 West of Helgoland
20 Jun 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire   15:46 Guines
20 Jun 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire   15:44 South of Ardres
20 Jun 1942 Heinz Struning Erg./NJG 2 Wellington   03:27  
20 Jun 1942 Hermann Muller Erg./NJG 2 B-24 Liberator   02:59  
20 Jun 1942 Rudolf Schoenert 4./NJG 2 Wellington   01:49  
20 Jun 1942 Gunter Friedrich Stab III./NJG 1 Wellington   03:13  
20 Jun 1942 Wolfrat Bauer Stab III./NJG 1 Wellington   02:48  
20 Jun 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire   15:47 East of Boulogne
20 Jun 1942 Erwin Kley 1./JG 2 Spitfire   15:55  
21 Jun 1942 Georg Seckel 7./JG 77 I-16 Rata 100m 17:20 35 363
21 Jun 1942 Michael Vogel 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 600m 10:55 NW Bulazelowka
21 Jun 1942 Rudolf Saborowski 8./JG 3 MiG-3   17:25  
21 Jun 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 I-16 Rata   18:35 Eastern Front
21 Jun 1942 Georg Ludwig Stab I./JG 77 I-16 Rata   18:43  
21 Jun 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 LaGG-3   14:25  
21 Jun 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 7./JG 3 I-153 100m 17:15 West of Nowoschuli
21 Jun 1942 Erich Thomas 2./JG 53 DB-3   19:03  
21 Jun 1942 Gustav Perl 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:07  
21 Jun 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53        
21 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 LaGG-3   19:10  
21 Jun 1942 Joachim Louis Stab /JG 53 I-61   19:20  
21 Jun 1942 Friedrich Beckh Stab /JG 51 (Flak)     bei Waluiki Flakbeschuss
21 Jun 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 I-16 Rata   18:41 Eastern Front
21 Jun 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 7./JG 3 I-153   17:15  
21 Jun 1942 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld 5.NJG 2 Wellington   01:56 N. Ameland
21 Jun 1942 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld 5.NJG 2 Wellington   01:45 20km NW Groningen
21 Jun 1942 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld 5.NJG 2 Halifax   01:43 25km NW Groningen
21 Jun 1942 Helmut Lent Stab II.NJG 2 Hampden 4300m 00:59 N. Ameland
21 Jun 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
21 Jun 1942 Rudolf Sigmund Stab II.NJG 2 Stirling   02:05 NW Zwolle
21 Jun 1942 Johann Werth NJG 2 Stirling   02:00 4km NW Wognum
21 Jun 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
21 Jun 1942 unknown NJG 2 Abschuß   02:38  
21 Jun 1942 Paul Czwilinsky 2./JG 26 Spitfire   18:12 N. Gravelines
21 Jun 1942 Paul Czwillinsky 2./JG 26 Spitfire   18:12 North of Gravelines
22 Jun 1942 Werner Langemann 10.(Jabo)/JG 53 Beaufighter      
22 Jun 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 MiG-1   12:55  
22 Jun 1942 Fritz Tegtmeier 2./JG 54 MiG-3   18:45  
22 Jun 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 LaGG   06:40 07 152 Bodennahe
22 Jun 1942 Petri 3./ZG1 Yak-1   13:20 Shonowka
22 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3   04:00  
22 Jun 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3   04:00  
22 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab /JG 3 Pe-2   10:15  
22 Jun 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 MiG-3   15:36  
22 Jun 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 18:25 70 232
22 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Gendelmeyer Stab I./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 18:27 70 232
22 Jun 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 LaGG-3   12:00  
22 Jun 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 Hurricane   12:12  
22 Jun 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 PS-84   23:05 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
22 Jun 1942 Herbert Springer 3./JG 3 MiG-1   12:55  
22 Jun 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 PS-84   23:09 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
22 Jun 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 MiG-1   13:00  
22 Jun 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 MiG-1   13:10  
22 Jun 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 Hurricane 2000m 17:55 N Kupjansk
22 Jun 1942 Josef Schutte 4./JG 3 MiG-1 1800m 13:05 NW Kansenka
22 Jun 1942 Albrecht Walz 4./JG 3 R-10 200m 17:53 West of Krassinski-Lunau
22 Jun 1942 Lothar Myrrhe 5./JG 3 MiG-1   13:20  
22 Jun 1942 Mann 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:20 SE Schepowoje
22 Jun 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 Hurricane   22:15  
22 Jun 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 I-16 Rata   22:16  
22 Jun 1942 Richard Steinbach 7./JG 5 Hurricane   22:18  
22 Jun 1942 Kurt Scharmacher 7./JG 5 I-180   22:24  
22 Jun 1942 Walter Schuck 7./JG 5 I-180   22:25  
22 Jun 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 MiG-1   06:45  
22 Jun 1942 Werner Schow 3./JG 53 LaGG-3   07:35  
22 Jun 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Hurricane 2000m 17:55 5km NW Kupjansk
22 Jun 1942 Richard Quante 6./JG 51 I-16 Rata 2500m 10:17 SW Tschorn
22 Jun 1942 Bodo Helms 7./JG 5 Hurricane   22:32  
22 Jun 1942 August Mack 2./JG 54 MiG-3   18:46  
22 Jun 1942 Werner Schow 3./JG 53 LaGG-3   07:45  
22 Jun 1942 Leo Suschko 2./JG 3        
22 Jun 1942 Kurt Eckleben Stab I./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:25  
22 Jun 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 LaGG-3   18:33  
22 Jun 1942 Paul Pausinger 8./JG 54 MiG-3   15:10  
22 Jun 1942 Erwin Leykauf 8./JG 54 R-5   24:00  
22 Jun 1942 Erwin Leykauf 8./JG 54 R-5   23:55  
22 Jun 1942 Erwin Leykauf 8./JG 54 R-5   23:50  
22 Jun 1942 Erwin Leykauf 8./JG 54 R-5   23:45  
22 Jun 1942 Erwin Leykauf 8./JG 54 R-5   23:15  
22 Jun 1942 Erwin Leykauf 8./JG 54 R-5   23:10  
22 Jun 1942 Walter Schuck 7./JG 5 Hurricane   22:30  
22 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Beier Erg./NJG 2 Stirling   03:01  
22 Jun 1942 Josef Priller Stab III../JG 26 Spitfire 8500m 12:10-15 30km N Gravelines
23 Jun 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:40 10km S Sidi Omar
23 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 R-5   15:05  
23 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 R-5   15:00  
23 Jun 1942 Reinhold 6./KG54 I-26 o. Hurr. 500m 18:00 West of des Oskol
23 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 MiG-3   20:27  
23 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 MiG-3   20:25  
23 Jun 1942 Stein 8./JG 54 MiG-3   04:50  
23 Jun 1942 Hans Gotz 1./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   09:41  
23 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 R-5   18:40  
23 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Breuer 1./JG 54 SB-3   10:16  
23 Jun 1942 Heinrich Leschert 3./JG 53 DB-3   15:35  
23 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 LaGG-3   18:20  
23 Jun 1942 Hans Gotz 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:38  
23 Jun 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-3   18:17  
23 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 MiG-3   19:10  
23 Jun 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 19:20 N Kupjansk
23 Jun 1942 Karl-Friedrich Bertram Stab I./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:23  
23 Jun 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-3   18:10  
23 Jun 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 18:09 E Ulanowka
23 Jun 1942 George Schiller 6./JG 3 Vultee-11   17:02  
23 Jun 1942 Albert Walter 6./JG 51 SB-3   15:00  
23 Jun 1942 Michael Vogel 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 18:54 SW Bulaselowka
23 Jun 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 I-153   12:40  
23 Jun 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 I-16 Rata   18:50  
23 Jun 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 Pe-2   15:20  
23 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Vogel 6./JG 3 Su-2   18:48  
23 Jun 1942 Karl-Friedrich Bertram Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 19:23 S Monatschalinka
23 Jun 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 Hurricane 1200m 16:37 70 332
23 Jun 1942 Alfred Knies 7./JG 2 Spitfire      
23 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Beier Erg.NJG 2 Stirling   03:01  
23 Jun 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 I-16      
23 Jun 1942 Willi Stratmann 7./JG 2 Spitfire      
23 Jun 1942 Rudolf Schoenert 4./NJG 2 Stirling   02:07  
23 Jun 1942 Arnim Faber Stab III./JG 2 Spitfire   19:30 Crediton County of Devon
23 Jun 1942 Willi Reuschling 7./JG 2 Spitfire   19:35 Sea off Start Point
23 Jun 1942 Egon Mayer 7./JG 2 Spitfire   19:30 Sea off Start Point
23 Jun 1942 Rudolf Schoenert 4./NJG 2 Wellington 2800m 01:17 74522 1½km NW Georgheil
23 Jun 1942 Egon Mayer 7./JG 2 Spitfire   19:32 Sea off Start Point
24 Jun 1942 Heinz Susemihl 8./ZG26 Beaufighter   13:05  
24 Jun 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Hurricane II   10:00 20km S Bir-el-Tholata
24 Jun 1942 Siegfried Graf von Matuschka 2./JG 54 Yak-1   12:00  
24 Jun 1942 Hans Glaser 2./JG 54 Pe-2   11:57  
24 Jun 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 Hurricane   07:30  
24 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 MiG-3 1500m 18:18 ESE St Tschmenissowo
24 Jun 1942 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Yak-4 1300m 18:17 NE St Tschmenissowo
24 Jun 1942 Karl Wunschelmeyer 8./JG 54 Pe-2   11:39  
24 Jun 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 R-5   23:45 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
24 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 MiG-3 1800m 18:17 SE St Tschmenissowo
24 Jun 1942 Schubert 8./JG 54 Pe-2   11:59  
24 Jun 1942 Brestlauch 2./Aufk.Ob.d.L LaGG-3 6500m 08:24 NW Starobjelsk
24 Jun 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 R-10   03:41  
24 Jun 1942 Joachim Louis Stab /JG 53 Pe-2   04:20  
24 Jun 1942 Joachim Louis Stab /JG 53 I-61   09:30  
24 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 Yak-4 2000m 18:13 NE Schtschignoye
24 Jun 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 Yak-1   21:13 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
24 Jun 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:15  
24 Jun 1942 Helmut Macher 2./JG 53 LaGG-3   09:32  
24 Jun 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-3   11:27  
24 Jun 1942 Doscher 4./ZG1 R-5 10m 06:20 70 732
24 Jun 1942 Felix-Maria Brandis 5./ZG1 Seversky 50m 09:50 79 101
24 Jun 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3   11:20  
24 Jun 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 MiG-1   18:20  
24 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab /JG 3 Pe-2   15:20  
24 Jun 1942 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Yak-4 2000m 18:12 NE Schtschignoye
24 Jun 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-3   11:38 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
24 Jun 1942 Josef Schutte 4./JG 3 R-5   03:10  
24 Jun 1942 Josef Schutte 4./JG 3 R-10   09:53  
24 Jun 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:13  
24 Jun 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:17  
24 Jun 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 5./JG 3 I-16 Rata   19:50  
24 Jun 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-3 100m 11:52 S Wischlana
24 Jun 1942 Erich Schopper 8./JG 3 Yak-4 2000m 18:10 NE Schtschignoye
24 Jun 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 R-5   15:15  
24 Jun 1942 Helmut Lent Stab II.NJG 2 Wellington 4500m 01:12 10km N. Terschelling
24 Jun 1942 Helmut Lent Stab II.NJG 2 Wellington 3400m 01:46 NW Vlieland
24 Jun 1942 Gunter Toll 7./JG 2 Spitfire   18:08  
25 Jun 1942 Kurt Jenisch 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:32 Sidi Barrrani
25 Jun 1942 Johann Niederhofer 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:27 20km East of Tmimi
25 Jun 1942 Kurt Jenisch 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:25 20km East of Tmimi
25 Jun 1942 Theodor von Uloth 10./JG 51 Yak-1   04:25  
25 Jun 1942 Oskar Wunder 2./JG 52 Cause unknown     PlOu 7029 Cause unknown
25 Jun 1942 Helmut Hordt 12./JG 51       Cause & location unknown
25 Jun 1942 Heinz Sieg 1./JG 53 R-5   07:39  
25 Jun 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 R-5   23:50 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
25 Jun 1942 Hans Kornatz Stab I./JG 53 LaGG-3   07:30  
25 Jun 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 Yak-1 2000m 04:28 56 432
25 Jun 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 I-16 Rata   11:29  
25 Jun 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 R-5   00:55  
25 Jun 1942 Gunther Normann 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 3500m 19:51 19 274
25 Jun 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 LaGG-3   17:35  
25 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Jabs 9.NJG 3 Stirling 5500m    
25 Jun 1942 Heinz Rokker 1.NJG 2 Wellington 3000-3500m 23:45 50km SW Mersa Matruh
25 Jun 1942 Bruno Stolle 8./JG 2 Spitfire     Sea off Ushant
25 Jun 1942 Georg Hippel 8./JG 2 Spitfire     Sea off Ushant
26 Jun 1942 Heinrich Rosenberg 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:42 uber Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   12:30 West of Mersa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:20 SW Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 12:18 West of Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Ludwig Franzisket 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:12 SW Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 6000m 11:48 West of Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Ernst Klager 8./JG 53 Hurricane   10:35 20km SE Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Bernhard Mrosla 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:10 East of Sidi Barrani
26 Jun 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   19:06 SSW Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Rainer Pottgen 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:05 East of Sidi Barrani
26 Jun 1942 Alfons Koster 3./NJG 2 Beaufighter   23:44  
26 Jun 1942 Alfred Seidl 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   17:45  
26 Jun 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:10 SW Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   12:27 15km SW Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 Hurricane   11:44 SW Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Kurt Jenisch 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:32 30km SW Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Helmut Beckmann 2./JG 27 Spitfire   19:12 E Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 Spitfire V 5500m 19:05 SE Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:40 SE Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Siegfried Fricke 5./JG 27 Hurricane II   14:35 SW Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:40 SW Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Josef-Emil Clade 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 20m 14:50 35km SW Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   19:03 SE Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 7200m 18:42 S Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 Spitfire 6500m 18:46 Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Heinrich Steis 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:55 S Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Franz Stigler 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:57 S Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Kurt Jenisch 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 600m 14:43 30km SW Marsa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 LaGG-3   17:00  
26 Jun 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3   16:28  
26 Jun 1942 Hans-Gunther Reinhardt 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:39  
26 Jun 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 LaGG-3   14:10  
26 Jun 1942 Gerhard Beutin 3./JG 54 LaGG-3   14:12  
26 Jun 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 LaGG-3   16:16  
26 Jun 1942 Gerhard Beutin 3./JG 54 LaGG-3   14:17  
26 Jun 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:37  
26 Jun 1942 Stein 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 09:35 19 273
26 Jun 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3   09:44  
26 Jun 1942 Conrad 2./Aufk.Ob.d.L MiG-3 6800m 05:56 S Lipezk
26 Jun 1942 Lowe 1./AG.Ob.b.L LaGG-3 8000m 07:35 Saiaisk
26 Jun 1942 Schober 1./AG.Ob.b.L MiG-3 8200m 08:18 Alekssin
26 Jun 1942 Joachim Louis Stab /JG 53 LaGG-3   05:00  
26 Jun 1942 Heinrich Leschert 3./JG 53 Pe-2   07:10  
26 Jun 1942 Karl-Gottfried Nordmann Stab /JG 51       FlPl Mananowo uberschlag
26 Jun 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 LaGG-3   14:20  
26 Jun 1942 Werner -----eise Stab III./JG 54 WER-2   00:44  
26 Jun 1942 Erwin Leykauf 8./JG 54 R-5   00:05  
26 Jun 1942 Heinrich Bruhn 1./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   05:13  
26 Jun 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 R-5   00:17 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
26 Jun 1942 Helmut Macher 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 13:55 Poscharowo
26 Jun 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 MiG-1   18:20  
26 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Vogel 6./JG 3 P-40 Warhawk   09:58  
26 Jun 1942 Georg Schiller 6./JG 3 P-40 Warhawk   10:00  
26 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:52  
26 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:55  
26 Jun 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 P-2   04:35  
26 Jun 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 P-2   04:37 Eastern Front
26 Jun 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Yak-1   11:15  
26 Jun 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 MiG-3   18:00  
26 Jun 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 MiG-3   18:05  
26 Jun 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 MiG-3   18:10  
26 Jun 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:54  
26 Jun 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 R-5   00:05 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
26 Jun 1942 Helmut Kabisch 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 3700m 11:55 uber Marsa-Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Fritz Carstens 7.NJG 1 Halifax 6000m 02:09  
26 Jun 1942 Franz Gotz 9./JG 53 Blenheim IV 6000m 10:30 20km SE Sollûm
26 Jun 1942 Franz Buschmann II.NJG 2 Wellington   04:02  
26 Jun 1942 Heinz Rokker 1.NJG 2 Wellington   00:09 SW Mersa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 H.G. Botel II.NJG 2 Wellington 400m 04:29 10km NW Terschelling
26 Jun 1942 Arnim Hubmann 3.NJG 3 Whitley   02:50 Meppen
26 Jun 1942 Kaiser 4.NJG 2 Stirling   00:52 40km N. Juist
26 Jun 1942 Heinz Vinke 5.NJG 2 Halifax 5000m 00:42 Zuiderzee
26 Jun 1942 Helmut Lent Stab II.NJG 2 Whitley 4300m 02:56 Noorswijk
26 Jun 1942 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld 5.NJG 2 Wellington   01:52 10km N. Vlieland
26 Jun 1942 Gunther Lowa II.NJG 2 Wellington   04:26 10km SW Den Helder
26 Jun 1942 H.G. Botel II.NJG 2 Wellington 1500m 04:38 15km NW Vlieland
26 Jun 1942 Alfred Haesler III.NJG 1 Halifax   02:05 8km NW Eldenzaal
26 Jun 1942 Helmut Lent Stab II.NJG 2 Wellington 2700m 02:37 6km NW Enkhuizen
26 Jun 1942 Alfons Koster 3.NJG 2 Beaufighter   23:44 Mersa Matruh
26 Jun 1942 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld 5.NJG 2 Wellington   01:05 N. Ameland
26 Jun 1942 Heinz Struning Erg.NJG 2 Liberator 1000m 01:13  
26 Jun 1942 unknown 5.NJG 3 Abschuß   03:08  
26 Jun 1942 Ludwig Becker 6.NJG 2 Stirling   00:39 Wieringemeer
26 Jun 1942 Kurt Holler Stab II.NJG 2 Wellington   03:27 NW Terschelling
26 Jun 1942 Reinhard Bohm 2./JG 2 Spitfire   17:48 Fecamp-etretat
26 Jun 1942 Kurt Holler Stab II.NJG 2 Whitley   02:54 N. Vlieland
26 Jun 1942 Hermann Greiner 4.NJG 2 Wellington   06:00 S. Harlingen
26 Jun 1942 Hermann Muller Erg.NJG 2 Wellington   03:58  
26 Jun 1942 Paul Szameitat 6.NJG 3 Halifax   02:11 Cuxhafen
26 Jun 1942 Rainer Pottgen 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:05 E. Sidi Barrani
26 Jun 1942 Robert Denzel II.NJG 2 Wellington   02:15 E. De Kooj
26 Jun 1942 Rudolf Alf 2./JG 2 Spitfire      
26 Jun 1942 Herbert Bonsch Stab III.NJG 2 Boston   01:32 1km S. Eudorp
26 Jun 1942 Werner Hoffmann 5.NJG 3 Hudson   02:26 6km SE Heide
26 Jun 1942 Werner Hoffmann 5.NJG 3 Whitley   03:24 6km N. Busum
26 Jun 1942 unknown 2./JG 2 Spitfire      
26 Jun 1942 Herbert Lutje 8.NJG 1 Wellington   00:58 100km NE Nordhorn
26 Jun 1942 Friz König Stab III.NJG 3 Wellington   02:14 S. Fehmann
26 Jun 1942 Rudolf Sigmund Stab II.NJG 2 Halifax   01:50 Assen
26 Jun 1942 Lothar Linke 5.NJG 2 Stirling   01:32 NE Wieringen
26 Jun 1942 unknown 5./NJG 3     03:08  
26 Jun 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 Spitfire   17:43 Fecamp-etretat
26 Jun 1942 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire   17:44 Fecamp-etretat
26 Jun 1942 Dietrich Wickop 2./JG 2 Spitfire   17:40 Fecamp-etretat
26 Jun 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Erg./NJG 2 Wellington   03:07  
26 Jun 1942 Heinz Struning Erg./NJG 2 B-24 Liberator   01:13  
26 Jun 1942 Hermann Muller Erg./NJG 2 Wellington   03:58  
26 Jun 1942 Erich Simon Erg./NJG 2 Blenheim   03:18  
26 Jun 1942 unknown 5./NJG 3     02:26  
26 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Heymann 1./NJG 3 Wellington   01:20  
26 Jun 1942 Adolf Kaiser 4./NJG 2 Stirling   00:57  
26 Jun 1942 August Geiger 8./NJG 1 Whitley V   01:30  
26 Jun 1942 August Geiger 8./NJG 1 Wellington   01:20  
26 Jun 1942 Reinhard Bohm 2./JG 2 Spitfire   17:48 Fecamp-etretat
26 Jun 1942 Werner Rowlin 8./NJG 1 Wellington   02:56  
26 Jun 1942 unknown 5./NJG 3     03:08  
26 Jun 1942 Fritz Carstens 7./NJG 1 Halifax   02:09  
26 Jun 1942 Eckart-Wilhelm von Bonin 6./NJG 1 Blenheim   01:38  
27 Jun 1942 Ernst Klager 8./JG 53 Hurricane   07:35  
27 Jun 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:30 SW Fuka
27 Jun 1942 Ludwig Franzisket 1./JG 27 Hurricane   18:25 SW of Fuka
27 Jun 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   13:05 10km SE Fuka
27 Jun 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Martin 167   08:58 WSW El Daba
27 Jun 1942 Ludwig Franzisket 1./JG 27 Martin 167   08:55 SW El Daba
27 Jun 1942 Ernst Maack 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:27 Flugplatz Fuka-West
27 Jun 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:27 SW Fuka
27 Jun 1942 Heinrich Rosenberg 9./JG 27 Hurricane II   14:48 East of Haggag-el-Quasaba
27 Jun 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:10 SW Fuka
27 Jun 1942 Werner Heyne 1./NJG 2 Wellington   01:34  
27 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   19:00 SE Marsa Matruh
27 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:55 SE Marsa Matruh
27 Jun 1942 Josef Brechtl 7./JG 54 Yak-1   12:27  
27 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Wurtz 7./JG 54 Yak-1   12:31  
27 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 LaGG-3   12:38  
27 Jun 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 I-16 Rata   06:35 Eastern Front
27 Jun 1942 Georg Ludwig Stab I./JG 77 I-16 Rata   06:46  
27 Jun 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 1./JG 3 LaGG-3   09:20  
27 Jun 1942 Hans Kornatz Stab I./JG 53 Pe-2   03:15  
27 Jun 1942 Dommaschk Stab I./JG 53 Pe-2   03:15  
27 Jun 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 R-5   24:00 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
27 Jun 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 I-16 Rata   06:43 Eastern Front
27 Jun 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 R-5   23:48 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
27 Jun 1942 Kurt Hofrath 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 1100m 09:24 62 221
27 Jun 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 09:22 63 884
27 Jun 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 Low Level 09:28 72 143
27 Jun 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 LaGG-3   09:31  
27 Jun 1942 Hubert Buschmann 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 09:20 72 123
27 Jun 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 MiG-1 5m 09:16 8-10km NNE Schlochigrz
27 Jun 1942 Dettmann Stab II./KG54 I-61 2000m 13:00 8012
27 Jun 1942 Rudolf Saborowski 8./JG 3 MiG-3   09:12  
27 Jun 1942 Rudolf Saborowski 8./JG 3 MiG-3   09:14  
27 Jun 1942 Michael Sonner 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:50  
27 Jun 1942 Herbert Bareuther 3./JG 51 MiG-3   11:10  
27 Jun 1942 Michael Vogel 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:08 N Tine
27 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Heineke 9./JG 27 Hurricane II   14:45 West of Fuka
27 Jun 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:27 SW Fuka
27 Jun 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 11:10 SW Fuka
27 Jun 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Martin 167 5200m 08:58 WSW El Daba
27 Jun 1942 Hans-Joachim Heineke 9./JG 27 Swordfish   14:54 NE Haggag-el-Quasaba
27 Jun 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II 4000m 18:30 SW Fuka
27 Jun 1942 Josef Heinzeller 3./JG 2 Spitfire   21:17 South of Isle of Wight
27 Jun 1942 Josef Heinzeller 3./JG 2 Spitfire   21:17 South of Isle of Wight
27 Jun 1942 unknown 5./NJG 3     02:37  
27 Jun 1942 unknown 5./NJG 3     01:12  
28 Jun 1942 Gerhard Keppler 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   11:27 SW Fuka
28 Jun 1942 Walter Timmermann 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   11:37 SE Fuka
28 Jun 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   11:33 SW Fuka
28 Jun 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   11:30 S Fuka
28 Jun 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   11:31 SW Fuka
28 Jun 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   11:25 SW Fuka
28 Jun 1942 Alfons Koster 3./NJG 2 Blenheim   00:07 Based Catania/Sicilien
28 Jun 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 Pe-2   19:50  
28 Jun 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 MiG-1   04:06  
28 Jun 1942 Helmut Macher 2./JG 53 MiG-1   03:53  
28 Jun 1942 Alfons Raich 3./JG 3        
28 Jun 1942 Leo Suschko 2./JG 3        
28 Jun 1942 Edmund Brucki 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:45  
28 Jun 1942 Pschedsnick 6./KG54 I-26 3000m 09:15 83 38
28 Jun 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 MiG-3   15:10  
28 Jun 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 Yak-1   14:20  
28 Jun 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 Pe-2   07:34  
28 Jun 1942 Donnig 1./JG 53 I-16 Rata   14:28  
28 Jun 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 MiG-3   16:15  
28 Jun 1942 Joachim Louis Stab /JG 53 LaGG-3   08:10  
28 Jun 1942 Joachim Louis Stab /JG 53 LaGG-3   08:10  
28 Jun 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 LaGG-3   08:12  
28 Jun 1942 Herbert Kaminski Stab /JG 53 LaGG-3   12:54 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
28 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 R-10 1000m 18:33 NE Tschernowa
28 Jun 1942 Joachim Louis Stab /JG 53 LaGG-3   13:00  
28 Jun 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 MiG-3   06:16  
28 Jun 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 MiG-1   14:38  
28 Jun 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 R-10   18:29  
28 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 R-10   18:30  
28 Jun 1942 Johann Spott 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:55  
28 Jun 1942 Joachim Louis Stab /JG 53 LaGG-3   12:55  
28 Jun 1942 Karl-Friedrich Bertram Stab I./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 18:44 73 814
28 Jun 1942 Kohnke Stab II./KG54 I-15 Rata   09:26 Sudrand Stadt Jeletz
28 Jun 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 Yak-4 2000m 13:05 72 272
28 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 R-10 250m 18:32 E Schelowa
28 Jun 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 19:05 72 124
28 Jun 1942 Karl-Dieter Mau 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   07:31  
28 Jun 1942 Erwin Straznicky 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   07:32  
28 Jun 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 MiG-1   03:35  
28 Jun 1942 Edmund Brucki 3./JG 3 Pe-2   13:03  
28 Jun 1942 Edmund Brucki 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:30  
28 Jun 1942 Edmund Brucki 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:40  
28 Jun 1942 Herbert Springer 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:10  
28 Jun 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   16:07  
28 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Greisert Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3   12:00  
28 Jun 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 Hurricane   18:52  
28 Jun 1942 Joachim Louis Stab I./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 12:15 20km N Liwny
28 Jun 1942 Richard Steinbach 7./JG 5 Hurricane 800m 19:05 West of Murmansk
28 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3   12:05  
28 Jun 1942 Richard Steinbach 7./JG 5 I-15 Rata   18:56  
28 Jun 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 Hurricane   18:50  
28 Jun 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 Hurricane   16:40  
28 Jun 1942 Helmut Mertens Stab III./JG 3 P-2   19:11 Eastern Front
28 Jun 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 P-2   19:09  
28 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Greisert Stab III./JG 3 MiG-3   17:10  
28 Jun 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 MiG-3   19:00  
28 Jun 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   11:33 SW Fuka
28 Jun 1942 Erich Gollasch 6.NJG 2 Wellington   02:13 24km E. Leeuwarden
28 Jun 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II 3500m 11:25 SW Fuka
28 Jun 1942 Heinz Vinke 5.NJG 2 Wellington 6000m 00:54 E. Enkhuizen
28 Jun 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   11:30 S. Fuka
28 Jun 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   11:31 SW Fuka
28 Jun 1942 Alfons Koster 3.NJG 2 Blenheim   00:07 MTO
28 Jun 1942 Heinz Rokker 1.NJG 2 Wellington 10m 23:58 60km SE Mersa Matruh
28 Jun 1942 Rudolf Sigmund Stab II.NJG 2 Halifax   03:00 20km SSW Den Helder
28 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Scherfling 5.NJG 2 Wellington   02:55 25km W. Den Helder
28 Jun 1942 Adolf Glunz 4./JG 26 Spitfire   21:16 South of Hastings
28 Jun 1942 Gerhard Birke 4./JG 26 Spitfire 2500-3000m 21:25 SE Hastings
28 Jun 1942 August Geiger 8./NJG 1 Whitley V   01:29  
29 Jun 1942 Gerhard Michalski 4./JG 53 Spitfire   08:45  
29 Jun 1942 Joachim Louis Stab /JG 53 I-61   12:25  
29 Jun 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 10m 11:49 20 731
29 Jun 1942 Karl Ruttker 3./JG 52 Hurricane 1500m 18:35 71 481
29 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Kempf 7./JG 54 Yak-1 4200m 16:42 80 134
29 Jun 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 LaGG-3   11:49  
29 Jun 1942 Karl-Heinz Kempf 7./JG 54 Yak-1   16:42  
29 Jun 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:05  
29 Jun 1942 Karl Hammerl 1./JG 52 Hurricane 800m 16:30 5km E Bolschoye
29 Jun 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:50  
29 Jun 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2 1200m 18:44 NW Kschen
29 Jun 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2   18:42 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
29 Jun 1942 Heinrich-Wilhelm Ahnert 3./JG 52 Hurricane 1800m 18:35 71 481
29 Jun 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Hurricane 1700m 18:36 71 481
29 Jun 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 Spitfire   16:48 15km NNW Dunkirchen
29 Jun 1942 unknown Stab II.NJG 2 Abschuß   00:31  
29 Jun 1942 Josef Haibock 1./JG 26 Spitfire   16:50 SW Dunkirchen
29 Jun 1942 unknown Stab II.NJG 2 Abschuß   00:45  
29 Jun 1942 Paul Kierstein 2./JG 26 Spitfire   16:43 N. Coxyde
29 Jun 1942 unknown 5.NJG 3 Abschuß   01:56  
29 Jun 1942 unknown Stab II.NJG 2 Abschuß   00:45  
29 Jun 1942 unknown 5.NJG 3 Abschuß   01:09  
29 Jun 1942 unknown Stab II.NJG 2 Abschuß   01:00  
29 Jun 1942 unknown 5./NJG 3     01:09  
29 Jun 1942 unknown 5./NJG 3     01:56  
29 Jun 1942 Paul Galland 8./JG 26 Spitfire   16:55  
29 Jun 1942 Paul Kierstein 2./JG 26 Spitfire   16:43 North of Coxyde
29 Jun 1942 Ernst Christof 1./JG 26 Spitfire   16:45 West of Gravelines
29 Jun 1942 Viktor Hager 7./JG 26 Spitfire   16:50-55  
29 Jun 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 Spitfire 1500m 16:48 15km NNW Dunkirk
30 Jun 1942 Paul Semrau 3./NJG 2 Wellington   00:35 Based Catania/Sicilien
30 Jun 1942 Paul Semrau 3./NJG 2 Halifax   00:15 Based Catania/Sicilien
30 Jun 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:53 Eastern Front
30 Jun 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 Yak-4   05:01  
30 Jun 1942 Rudolf Saborowski 8./JG 3 Yak-4   05:01  
30 Jun 1942 Rudolf Saborowski 8./JG 3 Yak-4   05:01  
30 Jun 1942 Rudolf Saborowski 8./JG 3 Yak-4   05:03  
30 Jun 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:50 Eastern Front
30 Jun 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:51 Eastern Front
30 Jun 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:52 Eastern Front
30 Jun 1942 Joachim Louis Stab /JG 53        
30 Jun 1942 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   07:42 Eastern Front
30 Jun 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:56 Eastern Front
30 Jun 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 MiG-1   06:52 Eastern Front
30 Jun 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 Yak-4   05:30  
30 Jun 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3   10:12  
30 Jun 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Hurricane   10:20  
30 Jun 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 P-39 Aircobra   10:35  
30 Jun 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 Douglas   10:40  
30 Jun 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 Caribou   10:48  
30 Jun 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-3   11:38 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
30 Jun 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Yak-1   12:45  
30 Jun 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Yak-1   12:48  
30 Jun 1942 Albrecht Walz 4./JG 3 Yak-1   12:51  
30 Jun 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Yak-1   12:53  
30 Jun 1942 Joachim Louis Stab /JG 53        
30 Jun 1942 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld 5.NJG 2 Wellington   03:08 S. Ameland
30 Jun 1942 Leopold Fellerer 5.NJG 2 Halifax   03:02 S. Hoorn
30 Jun 1942 unknown 5.NJG 3 Abschuß   02:33  
30 Jun 1942 Rudolf Sigmund Stab II.NJG 2 Halifax   01:08 40km S. Leeuwarden
30 Jun 1942 Russmann Stab III.NJG 3 Wellington   01:45 S. Papenburg
30 Jun 1942 Alfred Brackmann 1./NJG 3 Halifax   01:46  
30 Jun 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Erg./NJG 2 Wellington   03:26  
01 Jul 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   19:02 E El-Alamein
01 Jul 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 7500m 19:01 West of Burg-el-Arab
01 Jul 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 4000m 19:11 West of Burg-el-Arab
01 Jul 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 5000m 19:03 West of Burg-el-Arab
01 Jul 1942 Alfred Heidel 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   19:04 5km SE El-Alamein
01 Jul 1942 Jens Bahnsen 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   08:40  
01 Jul 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire   14:04 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
01 Jul 1942 Alfred Schulze 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   19:03 5km SW El-Alamein
01 Jul 1942 Werner Stumpf 9./JG 53 Hurricane   18:40  
01 Jul 1942 Werner Schow 3./JG 53 Pe-2   18:37  
01 Jul 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 Yak-1   17:10  
01 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:10 Eastern Front
01 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 17:26 Stary Oshkol
01 Jul 1942 Helmut Mertens Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3 5500m 17:26 Stary Oshkol
01 Jul 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 18:54 Wolowo
01 Jul 1942 Juan Frutos 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 10m 16:40 Tschlejkowo
01 Jul 1942 Josef Brechtl 7./JG 54 Pe-2   18:55  
01 Jul 1942 Arno Potzel 7./JG 77 Yak-1   17:14  
01 Jul 1942 Friedrich-Wilhelm Strakeljahn 7./JG 77 Yak-1   17:17 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
01 Jul 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53        
01 Jul 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 P-39 Aircobra   12:01  
01 Jul 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 P-39 Aircobra   12:08  
01 Jul 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 MiG-1   12:28 Eastern Front
01 Jul 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:25  
01 Jul 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 19:11 Kchenj
01 Jul 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53        
01 Jul 1942 Erwin Straznicky 1./JG 3 R-5   19:10  
01 Jul 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 P-39 Aircobra 1800m 12:20 6 kn SW Voronezh
01 Jul 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 MiG-1   10:13  
01 Jul 1942 Kurt Roisch 1./JG 3 LaGG-3   14:50 82 545
01 Jul 1942 Fritz Mrotzeck 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:18  
01 Jul 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:55  
01 Jul 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 A-20A Havoc   16:27  
01 Jul 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:52  
01 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 3m 16:17 Gornchevnoye
01 Jul 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:08  
01 Jul 1942 Erich Schopper 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:50  
01 Jul 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:11 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
01 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 4000m 12:05 Voronezh
01 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Greisert Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:15  
01 Jul 1942 Helmut Mertens Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3   17:21 Stary Oshkol
01 Jul 1942 Heinrich May 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:11  
01 Jul 1942 Alfred Riha 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:54  
01 Jul 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 MiG-3   12:32  
02 Jul 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:00 SE El-Alamein
02 Jul 1942 Gerhard Michalski 4./JG 53 Spitfire 8000m 13:30 5-10km S Kalafrana
02 Jul 1942 Hans Fahrenberger 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:03 SE El-Alamein
02 Jul 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:05 E El-Alamein
02 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:23 Burg-el-Arab
02 Jul 1942 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 Spitfire 8000m 07:48 15km NE La Valetta
02 Jul 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:20 Burg-el-Arab
02 Jul 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 8000m 18:15 El-Alamein
02 Jul 1942 Gerhard Michalski 4./JG 53 Spitfire 8000m 08:07 5-8km N Ta Venezia
02 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Beaufighter   06:25 North of Fuka
02 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Pe-2   12:45  
02 Jul 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 LaGG-3   12:45  
02 Jul 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 MiG-1   07:10  
02 Jul 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 MiG-1   07:00  
02 Jul 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 MiG-1   06:50  
02 Jul 1942 Erich Thomas 2./JG 53        
02 Jul 1942 Heinrich Hackler 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:46 66 612
02 Jul 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 Pe-2      
02 Jul 1942 Horst Marotzke 9./JG 77        
02 Jul 1942 Arno Potzel 7./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:42  
02 Jul 1942 Heinrich Hackler 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:40 66 561
02 Jul 1942 Helmut Hansel 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:47 66 534
02 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 LaGG-3      
02 Jul 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 MiG-1      
02 Jul 1942 Franz Schulte 6./JG 77        
02 Jul 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77        
02 Jul 1942 Gunther Schmitz 7./JG 77        
02 Jul 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77       Ostfront (Eastern Front)
02 Jul 1942 Albert Palm 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik      
02 Jul 1942 Heinrich Hackler 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:40  
02 Jul 1942 Helmut Hansel 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:47  
02 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Baumgartner 9./JG 77        
02 Jul 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:44  
02 Jul 1942 Heinrich May 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   16:33  
02 Jul 1942 Heinrich Hackler 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:46  
02 Jul 1942 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 MiG-1   10:17  
02 Jul 1942 Rudel 8./ZG2 Il-18   17:03 Stary-Oshkol
02 Jul 1942 Erwin Straznicky 1./JG 3 MiG-1   10:15  
02 Jul 1942 Kuno Wendt 4./JG 3 MiG-1   17:57  
02 Jul 1942 Karl-Friedrich Bertram Stab I./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   16:38  
02 Jul 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 Pe-2 1200m 18:07 25km NNW Dugino
02 Jul 1942 Heinrich May 4./JG 3 U-2   16:40  
02 Jul 1942 Horst Opalke 5./JG 3 LaGG-3   13:08  
02 Jul 1942 Werner Kloss 5./JG 3 LaGG-3   16:32  
02 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 R-5   08:04  
02 Jul 1942 Georg Schiller 6./JG 3 LaGG-3   16:37  
02 Jul 1942 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 MiGG-3   04:00  
02 Jul 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:47  
02 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Vogel 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   16:39  
02 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Schnell 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:50 36 212
02 Jul 1942 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 A-20 Havoc   12:13  
02 Jul 1942 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 A-20 Havoc   12:10  
02 Jul 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 MiG-3   07:05  
02 Jul 1942 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 MiG-3   07:00  
02 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 MiG-3   06:50  
02 Jul 1942 Helmut Mertens Stab III./JG 3 A-20 Havoc   12:12 Eastern Front
02 Jul 1942 Albrecht Walz 4./JG 3 MiG-1 1500m 10:22 Stary-Oshkol
02 Jul 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 Pe-2 1200m 18:07 25km NNW Dugino
02 Jul 1942 Gunther Allmenroder 3./JG 1 Mosquito   13:49 Pl.Qu. 7587 28km W. Helgoland 5m
02 Jul 1942 Saveus 4.KG 40 Beaufighter 1500m 03:14 15 West 4122
02 Jul 1942   4./KG40 Beaufighter 1500m 03:14 15 West 4122
02 Jul 1942 Nocker 3./JG 1 Mosquito 5m 13:54 7587 28km SW Helgoland
02 Jul 1942 Heinrich Nocker 3./JG 1 Mosquito   13:54 West of Helgoland
03 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   15:09 SE El-Alamein
03 Jul 1942 Alfred Heidel 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:10 SW El-Alamein
03 Jul 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:50 SE El-Hammam
03 Jul 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 Hurricane II   14:47 SE El-Hammam
03 Jul 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 Hurricane II   14:40 South of El-Imayid
03 Jul 1942 Karl Kugelbauer 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:30  
03 Jul 1942 Heinrich Rosenberg 9./JG 27 Hurricane II   16:12 South of El-Hammam
03 Jul 1942 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:12 West of El-Alamein
03 Jul 1942 Alfred Schulze 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:06 SW El-Alamein
03 Jul 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   15:17 SE El-Alamein
03 Jul 1942 Friedrich Korner 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   15:11 SE El-Alamein
03 Jul 1942 Karl Kugelbauer 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 1500m 10:30 20km ESE El-Alamein
03 Jul 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 P-40 Kittyhawk   09:15 ESE El-Alamein
03 Jul 1942 Werner Heyne 1./NJG 2 Wellington   01:17 Based Catania/Sicilien
03 Jul 1942 Paul Semrau 3./NJG 2 Wellington   02:02 Based Catania/Sicilien
03 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   15:15 E El-Alamein
03 Jul 1942 Rudolf Saborowski 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:25  
03 Jul 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 13:25 20km SSW Sadonsk
03 Jul 1942 Elias Kuhlein 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   05:37  
03 Jul 1942 Erich Juhls 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:35 1km S Algonkowo
03 Jul 1942 Hans Kornatz Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 10-0m 09:40 20km S Jelej
03 Jul 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:15 25km NNE Schuljansk
03 Jul 1942 Gustav Perl 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 13:30 20km SSW Sadonsk
03 Jul 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 4000m 18:15 3km E FlPl Sossue-Obaja
03 Jul 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 5000m 18:20 4km E FlPl Sossue-Obaja
03 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 P-39 Aircobra 2600m 18:42 S Walinow
03 Jul 1942 Karl Leonhard 3./JG 53 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 18:45 30km E Kashornoye
03 Jul 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 I-153   05:10  
03 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 18:53 Kriwonka
03 Jul 1942 Karl-Friedrich Bertram Stab I./JG 3 A-20 Boston   09:35  
03 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 A-20 Boston   09:36  
03 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 A-20 Boston   09:37  
03 Jul 1942 Karl-Friedrich Bertram Stab I./JG 3 A-20 Boston   09:45  
03 Jul 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 MiG-1   10:05  
03 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:10 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
03 Jul 1942 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:26  
03 Jul 1942 Albrecht Walz 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:55  
03 Jul 1942 Heinrich May 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   16:01 Murowesevo
03 Jul 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 I-16 Rata   18:44  
03 Jul 1942 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:25  
03 Jul 1942 Albrecht Walz 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:50  
03 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 A-20 Boston   09:36  
03 Jul 1942 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld 5.NJG 2 Wellington   01:09 N. Urk
03 Jul 1942 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld 5.NJG 2 Hampden   00:54 S. Koudum
03 Jul 1942 Helmut Lent Stab II.NJG 2 Wellington 4000m 01:25 SW Assen
03 Jul 1942 Heinz Grimm 5.NJG 2 Hampden   01:40 15km WNW Zwolle
03 Jul 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:15 ESE El-Alamein
03 Jul 1942 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld 5.NJG 2 Stirling   03:05  
03 Jul 1942 Rudolf Altendorf 2.NJG 3 Wellington   02:55  
03 Jul 1942 Paul Szameitat 6.NJG 3 Wellington   02:53  
03 Jul 1942 Herbert Lutje 8.NJG 1 Wellington   01:40 3km N. Nordhorn
03 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Scherfling 5.NJG 2 Stirling   01:50 NNW Groningen
03 Jul 1942 Rudolf Frank 1./NJG 3 Wellington   01:26  
03 Jul 1942 Rudolf Frank 1./NJG 3 Wellington   02:31  
03 Jul 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein III./NJG 2 Stirling 300m 03:05 3215g in See
03 Jul 1942 August Geiger 8./NJG 1 Wellington   02:49  
03 Jul 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 9./NJG 2 Stirling   03:05  
04 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   08:25 El-Alamein
04 Jul 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk      
04 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   06:30 E El-Alamein
04 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   06:32 SE El-Alamein
04 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   17:05 SW Burg-el-Arab
04 Jul 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   17:05 20km SSE El-Alamein
04 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Scheiter 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk     SE Emeisat
04 Jul 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk     SE El-Alamein
04 Jul 1942 Emil Kaiser Stab I./JG 27 Beaufighter 50m 11:00 100km N Sidi Buq Buq
04 Jul 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 A-20 Havoc   17:20  
04 Jul 1942 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 A-20 Havoc   17:16  
04 Jul 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:55  
04 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Greisert Stab III./JG 3 BB-22   19:27  
04 Jul 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 P-2   18:00  
04 Jul 1942 Gerd Schaedle 6./JG 3 DB-3 1500m 17:12 Malyschowo
04 Jul 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:03 Eastern Front
04 Jul 1942 Herbert Kaiser 8./JG 77        
04 Jul 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50-100m 18:45 Voronezh
04 Jul 1942 Heinrich Leschert 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 450m 12:25 10-15km SE Selmjansk
04 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Hachfeld Stab III./ZG1 MiG-3 880m 15:42 Jsemilisk
04 Jul 1942 Egon Albrecht 1./ZG1 Yak-1 700m 16:18 8126
04 Jul 1942 Egon Albrecht 1./ZG1 Yak-1 600-300m 16:27 8123
04 Jul 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 LaGG-3   10/05  
04 Jul 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1   10:27 Kastornoje
04 Jul 1942 Eduard Isken 7./JG 77 I-153      
04 Jul 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 A-20 Havoc   17:15  
04 Jul 1942 Herbert Kaiser 8./JG 77        
04 Jul 1942 Eduard Isken 7./JG 77 I-153      
04 Jul 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3   14:45 92 3432
04 Jul 1942 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 A-20 Havoc   17:17  
04 Jul 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 MiG-1 100m 03:43 Malyschowo
04 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3   11:10  
04 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3   12:00  
04 Jul 1942 Kurt Dols 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:25  
04 Jul 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 U-2   18:20  
04 Jul 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1   10:25  
04 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-3   16:58 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
04 Jul 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 P-2   19:21  
04 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Vogel 6./JG 3 SB-2   17:07  
04 Jul 1942 Horst Opalke 5./JG 3 MiG-1   03:42  
04 Jul 1942 Rasso Forg 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:32  
04 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:37  
04 Jul 1942 Gerd Schaedle 6./JG 3 SB-2   17:05  
04 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Vogel 6./JG 3 SB-2   17:06  
04 Jul 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 MiG-1   03:41 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
04 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 A-20 Boston   18:50  
04 Jul 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 MiG-1 500m 03:40 Ustje
04 Jul 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   17:05 20km SSE El-Alamein
04 Jul 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk o.Zg. 5500m 17:18 SE El-Alamein
04 Jul 1942 Karl Haisch 4.NJG 3 Lancaster   02:46 Blavand
04 Jul 1942 Johannes Rathenow 10./JG 1 A-20 Boston III   08:33 West of Den Helder
04 Jul 1942 unknown 4./NJG 3     02:46  
05 Jul 1942 Ottkar Pohl 2./JG 77 Spitfire   18:50  
05 Jul 1942 Werner Langemann 10.(Jabo)/JG 53 Hurricane   08:45  
05 Jul 1942 Besatzung (crew) 4.(H)/12 P-40 Warhawk   14:04 Sanyet Turbiya
05 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Scheiter 7./JG 27 Spitfire   15:55 25km S El-Alamein
05 Jul 1942 Ludwig Franzisket 1./JG 27 Spitfire   13:50 20km S El-Alamein
05 Jul 1942 Hans-Joachim Heineke 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 09:05 2-3km N Burg el Arab
05 Jul 1942 Paul Semrau 3./NJG 2 Wellington   02:10 Based Catania/Sicilien
05 Jul 1942 Josef-Emil Clade 5./JG 27 Spitfire   13:55 40km SE El-Daba
05 Jul 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   18:00 Burg-el-Arab
05 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 MiG-3 2500m 07:55 East of Voronezh
05 Jul 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 A-20 Boston 800m 13:17 6km E Uishni-Kalewskaya
05 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 DB-7 100m 13:20 20km ESE Voronezh
05 Jul 1942 Helmut Macher 2./JG 53 MiG-1   13:38 5km SSW Bahnhof-Malowkoye
05 Jul 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 A-20 Boston   13:40 3km E Bahnhof-Bojewo
05 Jul 1942 Heinrich Leschert 3./JG 53 Pe-2 1200m 17:50 25km E Voronezh
05 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Pe-2 1000m 18:50 10km NE Voronezh
05 Jul 1942 Carl Sattig 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 00:30 Sartschnizy
05 Jul 1942 Waldemar Funk 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:23 22km NE Bolkhov
05 Jul 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 600m 03:15 Voronezh
05 Jul 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 17:23 66 823
05 Jul 1942 Carl Sattig 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 00:57 Sartschnizy
05 Jul 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 Pe-2 100m 18:50 15km SE Voronezh
05 Jul 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Yak-1 1200m 11:45 13km N Bolkhov
05 Jul 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Yak-1 1400m 11:20 20km NE Bolkhov
05 Jul 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Yak-1 1500m 13:50 15km N Bolkhov
05 Jul 1942 Karl Rammelt 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 05:20 15km NE Bolkhov
05 Jul 1942 Karl Rammelt 1./JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 05:05 10km NW Baleno
05 Jul 1942 Karl Rammelt 1./JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 05:00 20km SW Baleno
05 Jul 1942 Manuel Bengoechea 15.(Span)/JG 51 DB-3 100m 07:00 Mystsk
05 Jul 1942 Frederico Garret-Rueda 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 05:25 10km NW Bolkhov
05 Jul 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 03:18 Voronezh
05 Jul 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 16:27 Malyschowo
05 Jul 1942 Hogeweg 3./ZG1 R-5   14:35 92 762
05 Jul 1942 Eduard Isken 8./JG 77 Yak-1 1500m 17:20 66 823
05 Jul 1942 Adolf Ebert 5./JG 77        
05 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 P-2U 200m 03:22 Voronezh
05 Jul 1942 Gunther Schmitz 7./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik      
05 Jul 1942 Richard Quante 6./JG 51 Yak-1   15:45  
05 Jul 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 I-180      
05 Jul 1942 von Hoffer 2./Schl.G1 R-5 Low Level 07:45 Voronezh
05 Jul 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77        
05 Jul 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77        
05 Jul 1942 Franz Hradlicka 5./JG 77        
05 Jul 1942 Franz Schulte 6./JG 77        
05 Jul 1942 Franz Schulte 6./JG 77        
05 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 Pe-2      
05 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 I-180      
05 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 MiG-3      
05 Jul 1942 Robert Wolter 6./JG 77        
05 Jul 1942 Gunther Schmitz 7./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik      
05 Jul 1942 Erich Friedrich 9./JG 77 I-16 Rata 20m 04:05 66 662
05 Jul 1942 Albert Palm 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik      
05 Jul 1942 Albert Palm 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik      
05 Jul 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 Yak-1      
05 Jul 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik      
05 Jul 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 Pe-2   18:50  
05 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Pe-2   18:50  
05 Jul 1942 Heinrich Leschert 3./JG 53 Pe-2   17:50  
05 Jul 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 A-20 Boston   13:40  
05 Jul 1942 Helmut Macher 2./JG 53 MiG-1   13:38  
05 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 DB-7   13:20  
05 Jul 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 A-20 Boston   13:17  
05 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 MiG-3   07:55  
05 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 LaGG-3      
05 Jul 1942 Eduard Isken 8./JG 77 Yak-1   17:22  
05 Jul 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Yak-1   04:15  
05 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   03:19 Eastern Front
05 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   03:17 Eastern Front
05 Jul 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   03:16  
05 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 MiG-1   03:16 Eastern Front
05 Jul 1942 Rudolf Saborowski 8./JG 3 A-20 Havoc   18:31  
05 Jul 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 A-20 Havoc   18:30  
05 Jul 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 A-20 Havoc   18:27  
05 Jul 1942 Erich Schopper 8./JG 3 MiG-3   06:22  
05 Jul 1942 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Yak-4   06:22  
05 Jul 1942 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Yak-4   06:20  
05 Jul 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:33  
05 Jul 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   07:55  
05 Jul 1942 Heinrich May 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   07:45  
05 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Gendelmeyer Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3   19:05  
05 Jul 1942 Walter Stengel 6./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:08  
05 Jul 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 Yak-4   19:03  
05 Jul 1942 Kurt Eckleben Stab I./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:08  
05 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Gendelmeyer Stab I./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:05  
05 Jul 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:45  
05 Jul 1942 Erwin Straznicky 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 09:40 Voronezh
05 Jul 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 MiG-1   09:05  
05 Jul 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 06:30 92 114
05 Jul 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 06:26 92 148
05 Jul 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3   06:25  
05 Jul 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   07:57  
05 Jul 1942 Horst Wunderlich 6./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:33  
05 Jul 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 Yak-4   06:30  
05 Jul 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:33  
05 Jul 1942 Robert Helmer 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:20  
05 Jul 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:20  
05 Jul 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 I-16 Rata   11:45  
05 Jul 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:30  
05 Jul 1942 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 Pe-2   15:59  
05 Jul 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Yak-1   15:46  
05 Jul 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Yak-1   11:45  
05 Jul 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Yak-1   11:20  
05 Jul 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:45  
05 Jul 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:32  
05 Jul 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 LaGG-3   10:03  
05 Jul 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:33  
05 Jul 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 Pe-2   04:05  
05 Jul 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:15  
05 Jul 1942 Horst Walther 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:22  
05 Jul 1942 Horst Walther 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:05  
05 Jul 1942 Karl Rammelt 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:30  
05 Jul 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 I-153   19:30  
05 Jul 1942 Elias Kuhlein 4./JG 51 Yak-1   13:00  
05 Jul 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 Yak-1   13:51  
05 Jul 1942 Karl Rammelt 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:06  
05 Jul 1942 Waldemar Funk 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:23  
05 Jul 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 MiG-1   06:05  
05 Jul 1942 Georg Wiedow Stab I.NJG 2 Wellington 1000m 03:20 Raum Tobruk
05 Jul 1942 Georg Wiedow Stab I.NJG 2 Wellington 5000m 01:28 Raum Tobruk
05 Jul 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Curtiss P-46 4500m 18:00 2-3km SW Burg-el-Arab
05 Jul 1942 Besatzung (crew) 4.(H)12 P-40 Warhawk   14:04 Sanyet Turbiya
06 Jul 1942 Helmut Kabisch 7./JG 27 Hurricane II   12:00 SSW El-Alamein
06 Jul 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   15:20  
06 Jul 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire   19:41 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
06 Jul 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire   07:37 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
06 Jul 1942 Franz Gotz 9./JG 53 Spitfire   12:37 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
06 Jul 1942 Franz Gotz 9./JG 53 Spitfire   12:31 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
06 Jul 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:45 20km SW El-Alamein
06 Jul 1942 Heinrich Rosenberg 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:40 SW El-Alamein
06 Jul 1942 Paul Semrau 3./NJG 2 Wellington   01:55 Based Catania/Sicilien
06 Jul 1942 Ernst-Albrecht Schultz 5./JG 53 Spitfire   19:49  
06 Jul 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:48 21km SW El-Alamein
06 Jul 1942 Heinz Harmstorf 2./NJG 2 Wellington   02:46 Based Nord Afrika
06 Jul 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 07:50 30km E Limony Preizkoye
06 Jul 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 DB-7 Low Level 07:55 25km SE Limony
06 Jul 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 I-16 Rata   19:45  
06 Jul 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 U-2 1500m 23:50 Demjansk
06 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 07:40 10km E Genborody
06 Jul 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 I-16 Rata   18:42  
06 Jul 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 I-16 Rata   18:37  
06 Jul 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 MiG-1 300m 07:43 300m Flgpl Retkino
06 Jul 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 I-16 Rata   19:39  
06 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:35  
06 Jul 1942   JG77        
06 Jul 1942   JG77        
06 Jul 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 Yak-1   18:52  
06 Jul 1942   JG77        
06 Jul 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:00  
06 Jul 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   05:55  
06 Jul 1942 Johann Knauth Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:10  
06 Jul 1942 Heinrich Leschert 3./JG 53 LaGG-3   17:30  
06 Jul 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Yak-1   19:12  
06 Jul 1942 Hubert Strassl 9./JG 51 Pe-2   06:35  
06 Jul 1942   JG77        
06 Jul 1942   JG77        
06 Jul 1942   JG77        
06 Jul 1942   JG77        
06 Jul 1942   JG77        
06 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 LaGG-3   17:32  
06 Jul 1942 Herbert Kaiser 9./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:17  
06 Jul 1942 Heinrich Leschert 3./JG 53 LaGG-3   17:26  
06 Jul 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 LaGG-3   17:25  
06 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 LaGG-3   17:23  
06 Jul 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 LaGG-3   16:37  
06 Jul 1942 Ferdinand Jahn 9./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 17:18 66 532
06 Jul 1942 Erich Friedrich 9./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:15 66 531
06 Jul 1942 Erich Thomas 2./JG 53 I-61   19:02  
06 Jul 1942 Kurt Roisch 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   03:50  
06 Jul 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 Hurricane   18:25  
06 Jul 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2   18:05  
06 Jul 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2   18:02  
06 Jul 1942 Erwin Straznicky 1./JG 3 P-39 Aircobra   18:06  
06 Jul 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 MiG-1   12:20  
06 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 Yak-1   16:32  
06 Jul 1942 Kurt Roisch 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:52  
06 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Hurricane 3500m 17:40 Limljewsk
06 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Hurricane   18:00 Sadonsk Bodennahe
06 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Hurricane   17:35  
06 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3   11:00  
06 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 P-39 Aircobra   10:45  
06 Jul 1942 Horst Walther 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:03  
06 Jul 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 Yak-1 1000m 19:35 15km NNW Vsissna
06 Jul 1942 Kurt Roisch 1./JG 3 R-10   12:18  
06 Jul 1942 Richard Quante 6./JG 51 Yak-1   19:08  
06 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 R-5   13:45  
06 Jul 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 11:41 Voronezh
06 Jul 1942 Walter Stengel 6./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 13:40 30km NE Shisdra
06 Jul 1942 Elias Kuhlein 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:12  
06 Jul 1942 Karl Rammelt 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:30  
06 Jul 1942 Richard Quante 6./JG 51 Yak-1   04:50  
06 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Theimann 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 16:18 West of Morobjewka
06 Jul 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 MiG-3   19:35  
06 Jul 1942 Schuller 6./JG 3 C-47 Dakota Low Level 18:40 Sadonsk
06 Jul 1942 Otto Kirsten 8./JG 3 P-2   05:40  
06 Jul 1942 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 Pe-2 1500m 14:24 1km W Dobanno
06 Jul 1942 Egon Graf 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   07:10  
06 Jul 1942 Boschheim 7./JG 3 MiG-3 800m 10:40 Terbuny
06 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Theimann 3./JG 51 MiG-3   16:10  
06 Jul 1942 Gerhard Forster 3./JG 51 MiG-3   16:15  
06 Jul 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
07 Jul 1942 Ernst-Albrecht Schultz 5./JG 53 Spitfire   10:48  
07 Jul 1942 Hans Feyerlein 6./JG 53 Spitfire      
07 Jul 1942 Hans-Jurgen Frodien Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire   08:51  
07 Jul 1942 Heinrich Frankenberger 4./JG 53 Spitfire   06:59  
07 Jul 1942 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 Spitfire   06:56  
07 Jul 1942 Franz Schiess Stab /JG 53 Spitfire   10:47 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
07 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Preu Stab /JG 53 Spitfire   06:48  
07 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Gladiator   06:02 10km NE El Daba
07 Jul 1942 Gunther Wegmann 9./ZG26 B-24 Liberator   17:46 Based Trapani/Sicilien
07 Jul 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire   06:47 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
07 Jul 1942 Hans Feyerlein 6./JG 53 Spitfire      
07 Jul 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 MiG-3   17:14  
07 Jul 1942 Fritz Gammel 3./JG 53 LaGG-3   18:10  
07 Jul 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 LaGG-3   13:30  
07 Jul 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 LaGG-3   13:40  
07 Jul 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3   17:10  
07 Jul 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3   17:16  
07 Jul 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 Yak-1   13:45  
07 Jul 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 LaGG-3   14:05  
07 Jul 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 MiG-3   16:55  
07 Jul 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 MiG-3   17:09  
07 Jul 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3   16:55  
07 Jul 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 TB-3 1400m 00:05 Kraseja
07 Jul 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 U-2 900m 00:32 Kraseja
07 Jul 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 U-2 1200m 00:50 Ramenchewo
07 Jul 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 10:00 Lalutschje
07 Jul 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 SB-2 1600m 22:50 Korosstya
07 Jul 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 U-2 1200m 23:09 Ramenchewo
07 Jul 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 U-2 1100m 23:18 Ramenchewo
07 Jul 1942 Robert Wolter 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 800m 19:42 80 424
07 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 LaGG-3   18:15  
07 Jul 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3   17:40  
07 Jul 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 I-16 Rata   17:30  
07 Jul 1942 Roman Fuchs 1./KG100 Yak-1 3000m 17:55 Noworossijsk
07 Jul 1942 Rudolf Saborowski 8./JG 3 P-2   16:17  
07 Jul 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 MiG-3   11:21  
07 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Mink 5./JG 51 MiG-1   17:48  
07 Jul 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 Yak-1   18:37  
07 Jul 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2   17:14  
07 Jul 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2   17:15  
07 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Greisert Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:15  
07 Jul 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   03:58  
07 Jul 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 MiG-1   03:00  
07 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 MiG-1   03:01 Eastern Front
07 Jul 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   03:40  
07 Jul 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 MiG-3   17:23  
07 Jul 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 MiG-1 1300m 03:03 Nowo-Ussman
07 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 03:41 Maslowka
07 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 03:55 Voronezh
07 Jul 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 03:56 Voronezh
07 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 03:57 Voronezh
07 Jul 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 I-16 Rata   17:33  
07 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Mink 5./JG 51 MiG-3   11:20  
07 Jul 1942 Muller 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 07:25 Ussman
07 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 MiG-1 1500m 03:02 Nowo-Ussman
07 Jul 1942 Franz Schiehs StabJG53 Spitfire 6500m 10:47  
07 Jul 1942 Hans-Jurgen Frodien Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire   08:51  
07 Jul 1942 Otto Pohl 2./JG 77 Spitfire   18:50  
08 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   10:32 SE El-Alamein
08 Jul 1942 Erich Paczia 6./JG 53 Spitfire   11:36  
08 Jul 1942 Egbert Willenbrink 5./JG 53 Spitfire   11:33  
08 Jul 1942 Gerhard Michalski 4./JG 53 Spitfire   06:48  
08 Jul 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 Spitfire   06:48  
08 Jul 1942 Horst Schlick 1./JG 77 Spitfire   06:45 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
08 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   10:35 South of Burg-el-Arab
08 Jul 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Spitfire      
08 Jul 1942 Gerhard Michalski 4./JG 53 Spitfire   11:35  
08 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   10:40 SE Burg-el-Arab
08 Jul 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire   11:32 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
08 Jul 1942 Joachim Titze 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:09  
08 Jul 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53        
08 Jul 1942 Joachim Titze 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:07  
08 Jul 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:43  
08 Jul 1942 Siegfried Muller 9./JG 54 Yak-1   07:48  
08 Jul 1942 Hans-Ulrich Diepgen 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:08  
08 Jul 1942 Hans-Ulrich Diepgen 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:10  
08 Jul 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   05:36  
08 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 A-20 Boston 1000m 08:50 Podgornoye
08 Jul 1942 Gerhard Beutin 3./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   05:36  
08 Jul 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 U-2 1100m 00:33 Ramenchevo
08 Jul 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:37  
08 Jul 1942 Paul Brandt 3./JG 54 Pe-2   07:03  
08 Jul 1942 Siegfried Muller 9./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 07:48 29 843
08 Jul 1942 Dorst 1./ZG1 R-10 500m 16:43 89 312
08 Jul 1942 Kociok 4./ZG1 Seversky 60m 16:50 8962/68
08 Jul 1942 Sedelbauer 4./ZG1 Seversky 700m 16:55 SE Voroschilovk
08 Jul 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 MiG-1 1000m 17:05 83 851
08 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 A-20 Boston   04:46  
08 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 MiG-3   07:15  
08 Jul 1942 Gerhard Krause 1./JG 53 I-61   08:30  
08 Jul 1942 Gerhard Krause 1./JG 53 I-61   08:35  
08 Jul 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:22  
08 Jul 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 U-2   17:05  
08 Jul 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 Pe-2 500m 08:37 bei Grijaswje
08 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 A-20 Boston      
08 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Gendelmeyer Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3   18:46  
08 Jul 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3   05:40  
08 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Steinicke 6./JG 3 MiG-1   12:40 Voronezh
08 Jul 1942 Kurt Roisch 1./JG 3 A-20 Boston   04:45  
08 Jul 1942 Alfred Humer 1./JG 3 A-20 Boston   18:45  
08 Jul 1942 Alfred Humer 1./JG 3 A-20 Boston   18:47  
08 Jul 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3   18:45  
08 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Gendelmeyer Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3   18:47  
08 Jul 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3   18:55  
08 Jul 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2   19:22  
08 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2   19:24 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
08 Jul 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2   19:26  
08 Jul 1942 Fritz Baer 9./JG 51 MiG-3   04:05  
08 Jul 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Yak-1   16:15  
08 Jul 1942 Fritz Mrotzeck 2./JG 3 MiG-1   18:15  
08 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2   19:27 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
08 Jul 1942 Richard Quante 6./JG 51 Yak-1   16:15  
08 Jul 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Yak-1   04:30  
08 Jul 1942 Walter Schuck 7./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk   14:05  
08 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 MiG-1   13:27  
08 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Steinicke 6./JG 3 MiG-1   12:30  
08 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2   19:32 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
08 Jul 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2   19:30  
08 Jul 1942 Albert Walter 6./JG 51 Yak-1   04:38  
08 Jul 1942 Anton Rehwald 1./JG 1 Beaufort 100m 20:35 Pl.Qu. 5414 55km N. Terschelling (NW Borkum)
08 Jul 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 Yak-1      
08 Jul 1942 Rehwald 1./JG 1 Beaufighter 100m 20:35 5414 55km N Terschelling
08 Jul 1942 Rehwald 1./JG 1 Beaufighter   20:35 NW of Borkum
09 Jul 1942 Hans-Jurgen von Moller 6./JG 53 Spitfire   19:21  
09 Jul 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   18:00 100km NW Bir-el-Astas
09 Jul 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire   19:25 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
09 Jul 1942 Otto Russ 4./JG 53 Spitfire   12:22  
09 Jul 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   19:22  
09 Jul 1942 Hans-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 Spitfire   19:20  
09 Jul 1942 Armin Kohler 3./JG 77 Spitfire   12:18  
09 Jul 1942 Franz Schiess Stab /JG 53 Spitfire   12:20 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
09 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 MiG-1   19:55 Eastern Front
09 Jul 1942 Elias Kuhlein 4./JG 51 Yak-1   15:34  
09 Jul 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 I-153   05:15  
09 Jul 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 Yak-1   11:22  
09 Jul 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 I-153   05:16  
09 Jul 1942 Michael Sonner 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   16:10 Shared with 3/schwFlak-Abt303
09 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Theimann 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:23  
09 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Theimann 3./JG 51 MiG-3   09:38  
09 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 4000m 11:23 Voronezh
09 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 MiG-1   19:38 Eastern Front
09 Jul 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 Yak-1   14:55  
09 Jul 1942 Rudolf Patzak 9./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   17:48  
09 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:20 Voronezh
09 Jul 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3 1000m 16:55 25km NE Scheidra
09 Jul 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 LaGG-3   11:05  
09 Jul 1942 Helmut Macher 2./JG 53 Pe-2   06:49  
09 Jul 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 18:15 20 553
09 Jul 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 Yak-1   11:12  
09 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:25 Eastern Front
09 Jul 1942 Rudolf Patzak 9./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 4000m 17:48 Krestzy
09 Jul 1942 Richard Brand 10./JG 51 LaGG-3   11:25  
09 Jul 1942 Horst Walther 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:35 35km ESE Orel Bodennahe
09 Jul 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3   11:20  
09 Jul 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 MiG-3   07:37  
09 Jul 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 MiG-3   07:35  
09 Jul 1942 Gotz Bergmann 5./JG 51 MiG-3   07:36  
09 Jul 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 MiG-3   07:47  
09 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Mink 5./JG 51 MiG-3   15:05  
09 Jul 1942 Erwin Leykauf Stab III./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 18:20 Terbury
09 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 LaGG-3   17:55 92 362 Nowo-Ussman
09 Jul 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:15  
09 Jul 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:16 Voronezh
09 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:20  
09 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:23  
09 Jul 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3   05:02  
09 Jul 1942 Helmut Mertens 1./JG 3 MiG-1   05:02 Eastern Front
09 Jul 1942 Kurt Roisch 1./JG 3 MiG-1   05:05  
09 Jul 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 MiG-1   05:06  
09 Jul 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Yak-1   13:18  
09 Jul 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:30  
09 Jul 1942 Ernst Poske 5./JG 3 DB-3   11:50  
09 Jul 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 Yak-1   13:15 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
09 Jul 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:27  
09 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 LaGG-3   18:33  
09 Jul 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:24  
09 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 18:10 Demschtuhliak
09 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 18:13 N Losow /93 731
09 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Greisert Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:20  
09 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Greisert Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 19:23 Voronezh
09 Jul 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:25 Voronezh
09 Jul 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Yak-4   18:56  
09 Jul 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Yak-4   18:58  
09 Jul 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 Yak-4   19:02  
09 Jul 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 Yak-4   19:03  
09 Jul 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:15 Eastern Front
09 Jul 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:17  
09 Jul 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:22  
09 Jul 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 Yak-1   13:16 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
09 Jul 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 LaGG-3   19:36  
09 Jul 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 Spitfire 5200m 19:20 S. Jaida es Soda
09 Jul 1942 Franz Schiehs StabJG53 Spitfire 500m 12:20  
09 Jul 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Liberator 5000m 18:00 100km NW Bir-el-Astas
09 Jul 1942 Armin Kohler 3./JG 77 Spitfire   19:15 SE Marsa Scirocco
09 Jul 1942 Hans Moller 6./JG 53 Spitfire   19:21  
09 Jul 1942 Helmut Lent Stab II.NJG 2 Wellington 2800m 01:30 Rottumeroog
09 Jul 1942 Paul Gildner 5.NJG 2 Lancaster   02:44 30km NW Amelund
09 Jul 1942 Rudolf Sigmund Stab II.NJG 2 Halifax   01:52 21km NW Groningen
10 Jul 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Spitfire   06:33  
10 Jul 1942 Herbert Krenz 6./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:35 SE Murmin Busak
10 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   13:25 N El-Alamein
10 Jul 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   06:35  
10 Jul 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   06:20  
10 Jul 1942 Erich Schofbock 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk     SSE El-Daba
10 Jul 1942 Heinrich Rosenburg 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 14:20 South of El Daba
10 Jul 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   13:33 WSW El-Alamein
10 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   13:33 West of El-Alamein
10 Jul 1942 Georg Ludwig 1./JG 77 Spitfire   06:40  
10 Jul 1942 Franz Stigler 4./JG 27 Spitfire   10:40 North of El-Alamein
10 Jul 1942 Erich Schofbock 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:40 South of El-Daba
10 Jul 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 1500m 10:40 1km S Murmin Busak
10 Jul 1942 Heinrich Steis 4./JG 27 Spitfire   10:36 North of El-Alamein
10 Jul 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Spitfire   10:35 North of El-Alamein
10 Jul 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Spitfire 3000m 10:32 6km SW El-Alamein
10 Jul 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Hurricane IIc   06:15 SW El-Alamein
10 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   13:35 E El-Alamein
10 Jul 1942 Heinrich Frankenberger 4./JG 53 Spitfire   10:50  
10 Jul 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 500m 10:37 NE Miteiriga
10 Jul 1942 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 Spitfire   10:41  
10 Jul 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 MiG-3   19:40  
10 Jul 1942 Heinrich Jung 4./JG 54 MiG-3   18:40 Bologoe
10 Jul 1942 Rudolf Rademacher 3./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   07:05  
10 Jul 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 MiG-3   19:37  
10 Jul 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 MiG-3   09:15  
10 Jul 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 MiG-3   09:10  
10 Jul 1942 Adolf Borchers 10./JG 51 LaGG-3   10:05  
10 Jul 1942 Horst Walther 4./JG 51 MiG-3 1800m 05:20 Lulindra
10 Jul 1942 Horst Haase 10./JG 51 MiG-3   09:20  
10 Jul 1942 Gustav Blasy 9./JG 77 I-15 Rata   09:56  
10 Jul 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3   05:55  
10 Jul 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3   05:50  
10 Jul 1942 Dieter Wollerz 5./JG 51 MiG-3   09:10  
10 Jul 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Yak-1   19:25  
10 Jul 1942 Richard Quante 6./JG 51 Yak-1   19:20  
10 Jul 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 MiG-1   12:13  
10 Jul 1942 Vogel 4./JG 77        
10 Jul 1942 Richard Brand 10./JG 51 LaGG-3   10:02  
10 Jul 1942 Joachim Deicke 4./JG 77 Pe-2   18:35  
10 Jul 1942 Robert Wolter 6./JG 77        
10 Jul 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77        
10 Jul 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77        
10 Jul 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77     17:56  
10 Jul 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77     17:54  
10 Jul 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 Yak-1     Ostfront (Eastern Front)
10 Jul 1942 Herbert Kaiser 9./JG 77 Yak-1   09:40  
10 Jul 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 Yak-1     Ostfront (Eastern Front)
10 Jul 1942 Ferdinand Jahn 9./JG 77 I-15 Rata   09:55  
10 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 LaGG-3      
10 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 R-5      
10 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 R-5      
10 Jul 1942 Herbert Kaiser 9./JG 77 Pe-2      
10 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Baumgartner 9./JG 77 Pe-2      
10 Jul 1942 Horst Marotzke 9./JG 77        
10 Jul 1942 Horst Walther 4./JG 51 MiG-3   05:20  
10 Jul 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 Yak-1     Ostfront (Eastern Front)
10 Jul 1942 Theodor Kaiser 1./JG 3 Hurricane   08:39  
10 Jul 1942 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 P-2   09:25  
10 Jul 1942 Kuno Wendt 4./JG 3 A-20 Boston III   04:36  
10 Jul 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 Hurricane   09:53  
10 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1   09:52 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
10 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1   09:50 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
10 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2   09:30 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
10 Jul 1942 Frank 6./JG 51 Yak-1   08:33  
10 Jul 1942 Theodor Kaiser 1./JG 3 Hurricane   08:28  
10 Jul 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 A-20 Boston III   04:30 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
10 Jul 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 Hurricane   08:28  
10 Jul 1942 Alfred Humer 1./JG 3 Hurricane   08:23  
10 Jul 1942 Jakob Gotz 1./JG 3 Hurricane   08:21  
10 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 A-20 Boston   13:30  
10 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 A-20 Boston   04:33  
10 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 A-20 Boston   04:32  
10 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 A-20 Boston   04:30  
10 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Gendelmeyer Stab I./JG 3 A-20 Boston   19:07  
10 Jul 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 A-20 Boston III 3000m 04:30 Voronezh
10 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 MiG-3 5000m 04:06 Voronezh
10 Jul 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 MiG-1 3000m 04:05 Voronezh
10 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 MiG-3 4000m 04:02 Voronezh
10 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 MiG-3 3000m 04:02 Voronezh
10 Jul 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 MiG-3 3000m 04:02 Voronezh
10 Jul 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 MiG-1 4000m 04:00 Voronezh
10 Jul 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 MiG-1   04:10 Eastern Front
10 Jul 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 A-20 Boston III   04:31 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
10 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 P-39 Aircobra 4500m 04:37 92 474
10 Jul 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 A-20 Boston III   04:33 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
10 Jul 1942 Michael Vogel 6./JG 3 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 04:10 Voronezh
10 Jul 1942 Michael Vogel 6./JG 3 MiG-3 3000m 04:05 Voronezh
10 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 MiG-1   09:17  
10 Jul 1942 Hans-Jurgen Waldheim 6./JG 3 MiG-1   09:27  
10 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Vogel 6./JG 3 MiG-1   09:20  
10 Jul 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 A-20 Boston III   04:31 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
10 Jul 1942 Hans Adam 6./JG 51 MiG-1   12:15  
10 Jul 1942 Werner Cetto 9./JG 3 A-20 Boston III 3000m 04:30 Voronezh
10 Jul 1942 Richard Quante 6./JG 51 Yak-1   08:37  
10 Jul 1942 Bruno Kolthoff 1./JG 77 Spitfire   06:25  
10 Jul 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Spitfire   10:37 1km S. Mumin Busak
10 Jul 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:40 NE Miteiriga
10 Jul 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Spitfire 4000m 10:32 6km SW El Alamein (NE Miteiriga)
10 Jul 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Spitfire 2700m 10:35 N. El-Alamein
10 Jul 1942 Heinrich Rosenberg 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:20 S. El Daba
10 Jul 1942 Heinz Kupper 5./JG 1 Wellington     Pl.Qu. WD-1
10 Jul 1942 Bruno Kolthoff 1./JG 77 Spitfire   06:30  
10 Jul 1942 Erich Schofbeck 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk     S. El-Daba
10 Jul 1942 Erich Schofbeck 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:40 uber El-Alamein
10 Jul 1942 Erich Schofbeck 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk     SSE El-Daba
11 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Preu Stab /JG 53 Spitfire   18:12  
11 Jul 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
11 Jul 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire   13:48  
11 Jul 1942 Heinrich Steis 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:10 West of El-Alamein
11 Jul 1942 Heinrich Steis 4./JG 27 Hurricane   16:05 South of El-Alamein
11 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:10 SW El-Alamein
11 Jul 1942 Walter Timmermann 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:10 South of Mumin Busak
11 Jul 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 150m 16:10 10km SE El-Alamein
11 Jul 1942 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 Spitfire   16:07 SW El-Alamein
11 Jul 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 Spitfire 300m 16:05 10km SE El-Alamein
11 Jul 1942 Josef Vavra 5./JG 27 Spitfire   16:03 East of El-Alamein
11 Jul 1942 Simon Pohlein 3./JG 77 Spitfire   17:55  
11 Jul 1942 Alfreid Dettke 8./JG 54 MiG-3   11:55  
11 Jul 1942 Heinrich Leschert 3./JG 53 A-20 Boston   03:15  
11 Jul 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 ½ LaGG-3   12:46 Polnowo
11 Jul 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 MiG-3 10m 11:55 Lishi
11 Jul 1942 Schubert 8./JG 54 ½ LaGG-3   14:46 Polnowo
11 Jul 1942 Kurt-Reinhard Fischer 8./JG 54 MiG-3 800m 11:50 Demjanysk
11 Jul 1942 Gunther Krutzke 3./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   13:06  
11 Jul 1942 Alfreid Dettke 8./JG 54 Pe-2   12:13  
11 Jul 1942 Werner Schow 3./JG 53 A-20 Boston   03:23  
11 Jul 1942 Rudolf Fischer-Botow 8./JG 54 MiG-3   11:30  
11 Jul 1942 Hans-Ulrich Diepgen 3./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   18:25  
11 Jul 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   16:19  
11 Jul 1942 Gunther Krutzke 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:14  
11 Jul 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:12  
11 Jul 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 LaGG-3   12:46  
11 Jul 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 LaGG-3      
11 Jul 1942 Erich Gassel 4./JG 77        
11 Jul 1942 Walter Brandt 5./JG 77        
11 Jul 1942 Adolf Ebert 5./JG 77        
11 Jul 1942 Franz Schulte 6./JG 77        
11 Jul 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 Yak-4   06:05  
11 Jul 1942 Werner Schow 3./JG 53 A-20 Boston   03:20  
11 Jul 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 LaGG-3   05:20  
11 Jul 1942 Gerhard Krause 1./JG 53 A-20 Boston   03:21  
11 Jul 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 LaGG-3      
11 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 LaGG-3      
11 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 Pe-2      
11 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 R-5      
11 Jul 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 I-61   09:54  
11 Jul 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77       Ostfront (Eastern Front)
11 Jul 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 LaGG-3   05:30  
11 Jul 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 Pe-2   17:35  
11 Jul 1942 Horst Walther 4./JG 51 MiG-3   10:00  
11 Jul 1942 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 06:00 44 234 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
11 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Theimann 3./JG 51 MiG-3   19:05  
11 Jul 1942 Braun 7./JG 5 Pe-2   13:48 10 252
11 Jul 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 A-20 Havoc 4500m 03:23 Nishne-Kischalje
11 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Mink 5./JG 51 MiG-3   10:07  
11 Jul 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 R-10   05:10  
11 Jul 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 A-20 Boston   09:58  
11 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Gendelmeyer Stab I./JG 3 A-20 Boston   11:32  
11 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 R-5   13:30  
11 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 MiG-1   11:42  
11 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 MiG-1   11:40  
11 Jul 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   13:05  
11 Jul 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77        
11 Jul 1942   3./Schl.G1 Hudson 300-50m 03:50 Kilschewkow
11 Jul 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 LaGG-3   05:53  
11 Jul 1942 Hans Philipp 1./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   19:40  
11 Jul 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 LaGG-3   19:45  
11 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 R-5   08:55: Ostfront (Eastern Front)
11 Jul 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 LaGG-3   05:57  
11 Jul 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 MiG-1   13:05  
11 Jul 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 LaGG-3   05:52  
11 Jul 1942 Richard Brand 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:34  
11 Jul 1942 Richard Brand 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:32  
11 Jul 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:35  
11 Jul 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 MiG-1   05:05  
11 Jul 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:30  
11 Jul 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3   12:55  
11 Jul 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3   05:50  
11 Jul 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 MiG-3 500m 10:03 20km W Location
11 Jul 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 MiG-1   05:08  
11 Jul 1942 Friedrich Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
11 Jul 1942 Friedrich Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire Low Level (off Norway) 17:46  
11 Jul 1942 Julius Meimberg 3./JG 2 Spitfire   18:25  
11 Jul 1942 Herbert Biermann 2./JG 1 Mosquito   19:09 Flensburg
12 Jul 1942 Wolf Schaller 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   18:25  
12 Jul 1942 Alfred Seidl 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   18:28  
12 Jul 1942 Simon Pohlein 3./JG 77 Spitfire   10:43  
12 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Scheib 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
12 Jul 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 MiG-3      
12 Jul 1942 Joachim Deicke 4./JG 77 LaGG-3   11:33  
12 Jul 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Yak-1      
12 Jul 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
12 Jul 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77       Ostfront (Eastern Front)
12 Jul 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77        
12 Jul 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77        
12 Jul 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik      
12 Jul 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 LaGG-3      
12 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 LaGG-3      
12 Jul 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik      
12 Jul 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik      
12 Jul 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 Pe-2   06:03  
12 Jul 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 A-20 Boston   09:05  
12 Jul 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 LaGG-3      
12 Jul 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 A-20 Boston   06:47  
12 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 LaGG-3      
12 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3   16:05  
12 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 LaGG-3      
12 Jul 1942 Kurt Roisch 1./JG 3 A-20 Boston   06:42  
12 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 R-5   13:00  
12 Jul 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 U-2   10:55  
12 Jul 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 P-40 Kittyhawk   03:40  
12 Jul 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 P-40 Kittyhawk   03:43  
12 Jul 1942 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 4500m 18:47 09 742
12 Jul 1942 Joachim Deicke Stab II./JG 77 LaGG-3 2500m 11:33 83 844
12 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 LaGG-3      
12 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 MiG-3      
12 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3   16:07  
12 Jul 1942 Ernst Koch 10./JG 5 Beaufighter 1500-10m 01:29 Hitra
12 Jul 1942 Erwin Leibold 3./JG 26 Mosquito   14:35 Licques (Pas-de-Calais)
13 Jul 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 Hurricane II   10:05 S El-Hammam
13 Jul 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 Hurricane II   09:57 S El-Hammam
13 Jul 1942 Simon Pohlein 3./JG 77 Spitfire   09:02  
13 Jul 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 Hurricane II   10:02 S El-Hammam
13 Jul 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Spitfire   18:40 SW El-Hammam
13 Jul 1942 Hans Bosch Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:35 South of Haggag-el-Quasaba
13 Jul 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:25 ENE El-Dakar
13 Jul 1942 Otto Monska 6./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:20 South of El-Radas
13 Jul 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Spitfire   08:22  
13 Jul 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Spitfire   18:42 S El-Hammam
13 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 DB-3   11:11 Eastern Front
13 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 DB-3   11:15 Eastern Front
13 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 DB-3   11:16 Eastern Front
13 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Theimann 3./JG 51 MiG-3   08:05  
13 Jul 1942 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 3./JG 51 MiG-3   08:06  
13 Jul 1942 Franz Barten 11./JG 51 LaGG-3   09:35  
13 Jul 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3   16:02  
13 Jul 1942 Gerhard Raimann 7./JG 54 MiG-3   17:56  
13 Jul 1942 Altmann Stab II./ZG1 I-16 Rata 1200m 15:00 9941c
13 Jul 1942 Gerhard Raimann 7./JG 54 MiG-3 1800m 17:56 29 844
13 Jul 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 Yak-1   08:28 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
13 Jul 1942 Gerhard Raimann 7./JG 54 R-5   18:35  
13 Jul 1942 Kurt Sochatzy 7./JG 3 SB-2   10:25 Eastern Front
13 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Greisert Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:40  
13 Jul 1942 Michael Vogel 6./JG 3 DB-3 2500m 16:16 09 624
13 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Vogel 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:37  
13 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 R-5   11:55  
13 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 Pe-2   04:55  
13 Jul 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Yak-1   08:30  
13 Jul 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 Yak-1   08:25 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
13 Jul 1942 Josef Schutte 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:46  
13 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 MiG-3   09:07 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
13 Jul 1942 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 R-10   09:58  
13 Jul 1942 Gerhard Raimann 7./JG 54 R-5 300m 18:35 19 643
13 Jul 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 DB-3   08:32  
13 Jul 1942 Kurt Sochatzy 7./JG 3 SB-2   10:10 Eastern Front
13 Jul 1942 Ernst Dullberg StabJG27 Hurricane 3000m 18:48 8-12km SW El-Alamein
13 Jul 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Spitfire V   18:42 S. El-Hammam
13 Jul 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Spitfire V   18:40 SW El-Hammam
13 Jul 1942 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 Spitfire 500m 13:30 5-10km S. Kalafrana
13 Jul 1942   Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire   14:55 S. Berck-sur-Mer
13 Jul 1942 Staffelabschuss 6./JG 26 Spitfire   14:55 S. Berck-sur-Mer
13 Jul 1942   Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire   14:55 S Berck-sur-Mer
13 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Philipp 4./JG 26 Spitfire   15:10 Kanal-Mitte
13 Jul 1942   6./JG 26 Spitfire   14:55 S Berck-sur-Mer
14 Jul 1942 Ottkar Pohl 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
14 Jul 1942 Erich Schofbock 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:00 20km S El-Alamein
14 Jul 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:15 SW El-Alamein
14 Jul 1942 Walter Glaser 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   10:37 20km S El-Alamein
14 Jul 1942 Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:29 El-Alamein
14 Jul 1942 Franz Schiess Stab /JG 53 Spitfire   10:32 5km ENE Zonker Point
14 Jul 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire   10:25 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
14 Jul 1942 Rudolf Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 Spitfire   10:26  
14 Jul 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 I-16 Rata   17:28  
14 Jul 1942 Lothar Baumann Stab III./JG 77 I-16 Rata   17:26  
14 Jul 1942 Horst Forbrig 3./JG 54 SB-2   08:37  
14 Jul 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 MiG-1 1000m 07:55 Millerovo
14 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:22  
14 Jul 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 Yak-4   06:50  
14 Jul 1942 Gunther Scholz Stab III./JG 5 Hurricane 4500m 12:35 Murmansk
14 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Spitfire 1800m 18:29 El-Alamein
14 Jul 1942 Franz Schiehs StabJG53 Spitfire 7500m 10:32 5km ENE Zonqor Point (5km ESE La Valetta)
14 Jul 1942 Erich Schofbeck 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 10m 10:00 20km S. El-Alamein
14 Jul 1942 Walter Glaser 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   10:37 20km S. El-Alamein
14 Jul 1942 Simon Pohlein 3./JG 77 Spitfire   10:35  
14 Jul 1942 Horst Patuschka 8./NJG 2 Wellington   03:20  
15 Jul 1942 Heinrich Steis 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:55 SE El-Alamein
15 Jul 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 DB-3   15:15  
15 Jul 1942 Herbert Kaiser 9./JG 77 Yak-1   08:34  
15 Jul 1942 Arno Potzel 7./JG 77 Yak-1   08:35  
15 Jul 1942 Heinrich Hackler Stab III./JG 77 I-153   09:03  
15 Jul 1942 Alfons Raich 7./JG 3 I-16 Rata   19:50  
15 Jul 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 P-2   16:50  
15 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Gendelmeyer Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3   15:09 11 644
15 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Gendelmeyer Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3   06:11  
15 Jul 1942 Kurt Sochatzy 7./JG 3 I-16 Rata   19:10 Eastern Front
15 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane     17km W. El Hammam
15 Jul 1942 Hanny Passer IV.KG 40 Wellington     Bay of Biscay
15 Jul 1942 Paul Schalk 12./JG 5 Hudson   15:15 40km W. Smola
15 Jul 1942 Josef Priller Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire   15:38 8km NE Dover
15 Jul 1942 Henny Passer IV./KG40 Wellington     Bay of Biscay No 311Sqn
16 Jul 1942 Heinrich Rosenberg 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:32 SW El-Alamein
16 Jul 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:30 SW El-Alamein
16 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   10:15 SE El-Alamein
16 Jul 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 18:16 Tychkina (Novgorod)
16 Jul 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:25  
16 Jul 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 R-5   13:10  
16 Jul 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 DB-3   17:05  
16 Jul 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 P-2   17:20  
16 Jul 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 P-2   17:21  
16 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 P-40 Warhawk   18:16 Eastern Front
16 Jul 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 P-2 3000m 17:22 2918
16 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 P-40 Warhawk 4000m 18:16 09 353
16 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 18:40 19 154
16 Jul 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 18:35 Jeznatoff
16 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Greisert Stab III./JG 3 P-2   17:25  
16 Jul 1942 Georg Schentke 9./JG 3 P-2   17:22  
16 Jul 1942 Heinrich May 4./JG 3 LaGG-3   11:45  
16 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2   17:23 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
16 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2   17:20 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
16 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 P-40 Warhawk 4000m 18:18 09 373
16 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2   17:17 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
16 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-3   11:49 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
16 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Greisert Stab III./JG 3 P-2   17:20  
16 Jul 1942 Karl Dietmayer 9./JG 1 Stirling   21:26 W. Esbjerg
16 Jul 1942 Karl Gotze 9./JG 1 Stirling   21:45 W. Esbjerg
16 Jul 1942 Dietmayer 9./JG 1 Stirling 1500-100m 21:25 E Strand Insel Fano
16 Jul 1942 Kurt Goetze 9./JG 1 Stirling 1500-100m 21:45 E Insel Mando
17 Jul 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Hurricane II   09:19 South of El-Alamein
17 Jul 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Spitfire   06:37 El-Dakar
17 Jul 1942 Ludwig Franzisket 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   13:12 SW El-Alamein
17 Jul 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Hurricane II   13:22 Haggag-el-Quasaba
17 Jul 1942 Franz Stigler 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   13:24 SE El-Alamein
17 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   13:25 SW El-Alamein
17 Jul 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Hurricane II   13:27 S Haggag-el-Quasaba
17 Jul 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:25 West of El-Alamein
17 Jul 1942 Erich Gerlitz Stab III./JG 53 Spitfire   10:33  
17 Jul 1942 Werner Stumpf 9./JG 53 Spitfire   11:08  
17 Jul 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Spitfire      
17 Jul 1942 Herbart Krenz 6./JG 27 Hurricane II   09:20 Mallahed Mariyut
17 Jul 1942 Alfred Humer 1./JG 3 LaGG-3   07:14  
17 Jul 1942 Alfred Humer 1./JG 3 I-61   17:35  
17 Jul 1942 Hubert Buschmann 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:25  
17 Jul 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:20  
17 Jul 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:10  
17 Jul 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:11  
17 Jul 1942 Kurt Roisch 1./JG 3 LaGG-3   12:10  
17 Jul 1942 Schulz 4./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 06:10 3km S Location
17 Jul 1942 Kurt Hofrath 1./JG 3 Yak-1   12:10  
17 Jul 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:51  
17 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 MiG-3   19:03  
17 Jul 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 MiG-1   10:10  
17 Jul 1942 Alfred Humer 1./JG 3 LaGG-3   06:55  
17 Jul 1942 Carl Sattig 6./JG 54 MiG-3 1000m 15:30 Pola
17 Jul 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 Yak-1 1800m 17:34 Wjasowel
17 Jul 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 18:11 Koscheljewo
17 Jul 1942 Wienanck 4./JG 54 MiG-3 2200m 18:53 18 281
17 Jul 1942 Dietrich Hrabak Stab II./JG 54 Yak-1 1700m 19:02 Pola
17 Jul 1942 Walter Brandt 5./JG 77 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 04:58 Lipzek
17 Jul 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 LaGG-3   18:38  
17 Jul 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 MiG-1   05:50  
17 Jul 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 MiG-1   05:40  
17 Jul 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 R-5   05:15  
17 Jul 1942 Alfred Riha 1./JG 3 Pe-2   04:40  
17 Jul 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 LaGG-3   04:30  
17 Jul 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 LaGG-3   04:25  
17 Jul 1942 Alfred Humer 1./JG 3 LaGG-3   07:06  
17 Jul 1942 Jakob Gotz 1./JG 3 LaGG-3   07:05  
18 Jul 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   14:53  
18 Jul 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 Spitfire   14:54  
18 Jul 1942 Franz Schiess Stab /JG 53 Spitfire 4000m 14:33 5km N Comiso
18 Jul 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 MiG-1   10:10  
18 Jul 1942 Damaso Arango-Lopez 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 2800m 10:58 55 861
18 Jul 1942 Hermann Streit 12./JG 51 Yak-1   08:05  
18 Jul 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 Yak-1   08:21  
18 Jul 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 Yak-1   08:21  
18 Jul 1942 Hans Beisswenger 2./JG 54 MiG-3 700m 10:53 Bahf Malyushki
18 Jul 1942 Werner Wenzel 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:55  
18 Jul 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Yak-1   11:35  
18 Jul 1942 Kurt Roisch 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:20 29 723
18 Jul 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 MiG-1   10:10  
18 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 15:50 Boshkowka - Bodennahe
18 Jul 1942 Carl Sattig 6./JG 54 MiG-3 1000m 15:30 5km N Bahf Pola
18 Jul 1942 Werner Wenzel 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:55  
18 Jul 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 18:11 Kochelyevo
18 Jul 1942 Rudolf Fischer-Botow 8./JG 54 MiG-3   12:20  
18 Jul 1942 Manuel Bengoechea 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 10:57 10km NW Kosalsk
18 Jul 1942 Rudolf Fischer-Botow 8./JG 54 MiG-3 500m 12:20 18 231
18 Jul 1942 Luis Medrano-de Pedro 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 10:55 55 852L
18 Jul 1942 Javier Allende-Isasi 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 10:55 55 857
18 Jul 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 Yak-2 1800m 17:34 ostw Malyushki (Vitebsk)
18 Jul 1942 Erwin Straznicky 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 10-15m 06:10 29 513
18 Jul 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:20  
18 Jul 1942 Franz Schiehs StabJG53 Spitfire 7700m 14:33 5km N. La Valetta
18 Jul 1942 Hans Remmer 1./JG 27 Hurricane 9000m   Bir Mimin Busak
19 Jul 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Hurricane II   09:17 Bir Gabatte
19 Jul 1942 Helmut Goedert 1./JG 77 Spitfire   15:15  
19 Jul 1942 Herbert Krenz 6./JG 27 Hurricane II   09:17 South of El-Alamein
19 Jul 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Hurricane II   09:15 Bir-el-Themta
19 Jul 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Hurricane II   09:13 Chebel-el-Gabir
19 Jul 1942 Josef-Emil Clade 5./JG 27 Hurricane II   09:18 Bir Ibrahim
19 Jul 1942 Hans-Joachim Glass 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
19 Jul 1942 Helmut Biederbick 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   21:06 29 724
19 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Theimann 3./JG 51 MiG-3   19:41  
19 Jul 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 Hurricane     Time un-readable
19 Jul 1942 Dietrich Hrabak Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 17:40 Beglovo
19 Jul 1942 Carl Sattig 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 14:40 Demidowo
19 Jul 1942 Carl Sattig 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 14:42 Bjakowa
19 Jul 1942 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 14:44 Kola
19 Jul 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 MiG-3 600m 14:58 Samoschi
19 Jul 1942 Friedrich Erlenkamper 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   17:32  
19 Jul 1942 Gerhard Raimann 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   17:33  
19 Jul 1942 Helmut Biederbick 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   21:06  
19 Jul 1942 Gerhard Forster 3./JG 51 MiG-3   19:37  
19 Jul 1942 Gerhard Raimann 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1500m 17:36 29 333
19 Jul 1942 Gerhard Raimann 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   17:36  
19 Jul 1942 Helms 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 21:06 S Machowka
19 Jul 1942 Hein Fuhrmann 8./JG 54 MiG-3 1800m 16:00 18 263
19 Jul 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 100m 18:33 18 292
19 Jul 1942 Erich Pimmingsdorfer 9./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   13:45  
19 Jul 1942 Rudolf Patzak 9./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   13:50  
19 Jul 1942 Erich Pimmingstorfer 9./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 800m 13:45 Pastynka
19 Jul 1942 Hebenstreit 2.(F)/11 LaGG-3 1500m 15:45 Konstantinovokaya
19 Jul 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 Pe-2   06:24  
19 Jul 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 Pe-2   06:35  
19 Jul 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:38  
19 Jul 1942 Franz Hrdlicka 5./JG 77        
19 Jul 1942 Hans Rossner 5./JG 77        
19 Jul 1942 Erich Gassel 4./JG 77        
19 Jul 1942 Gerhard Raimann 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 17:33 29 732
19 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Theimann 3./JG 51 MiG-3   19:35  
19 Jul 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 10:05 Murmansk
19 Jul 1942 Franz Dorr 7./JG 5 P-40 Tomahawk 3000m 10:03 Schonguy (Murmansk)
19 Jul 1942 Werner Schumacher 7./JG 5 Hurricane 4500m 10:00 Murmansk
19 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Vogel 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:02  
19 Jul 1942 Dentzer 2./ZG1 I-153 1300-1500m 15:10 Bataisk
19 Jul 1942 Friedrich Erlenkamper 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 17:32 29 732
19 Jul 1942 Rudolf Patzak 9./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 700m 13:50 29 791
19 Jul 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Hurricane II 8000km 09:17 Bir Garbatte
19 Jul 1942 Helmut Godert 1./JG 77 Spitfire 4500m 15:15  
19 Jul 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Hurricane II 5300m 09:13 Chebel-el-Gabir
20 Jul 1942 Dietrich Kasten 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   09:45  
20 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Scheib 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
20 Jul 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Spitfire      
20 Jul 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
20 Jul 1942 Helmut Goedert 1./JG 77 Spitfire   14:05  
20 Jul 1942 Horst Schlick 1./JG 77 Spitfire   14:04 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
20 Jul 1942 Walter Weiss 9./ZG26 Blenheim   17:40 based Trapani/Sicily
20 Jul 1942 Zielke 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   09:45  
20 Jul 1942 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 18:23 5-8km E El-Alamein
20 Jul 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Hurricane II   11:19 3km SE Bir-el-Khasa
20 Jul 1942 Walter Glaser 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:35 SE Fuka
20 Jul 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire   14:10  
20 Jul 1942 Alfred Humer 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:52  
20 Jul 1942 Helmut Mertens 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 12:45 39 334
20 Jul 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 LaGG-3   10:25  
20 Jul 1942 Jakob Gotz 1./JG 3 LaGG-3   10:25  
20 Jul 1942 Joachim Titze 3./JG 54 LaGG-3   18:16  
20 Jul 1942 Theodor Kaiser 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:55  
20 Jul 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 2200m 07:05 Maljutuki
20 Jul 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:59  
20 Jul 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   18:52  
20 Jul 1942 Alfred Riha 1./JG 3 DB-3   18:52  
20 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:44 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
20 Jul 1942 Albrecht Walz 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:48  
20 Jul 1942 Gunther Krutzke 3./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   18:51  
20 Jul 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 MiG-1 100m 11:58 08/4/5/3
20 Jul 1942 Walter Schuck 7./JG 5 Pe-2 3200m 08:32 Liza-Bucht
20 Jul 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:04  
20 Jul 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 LaGG-3   12:35  
20 Jul 1942 Gerhard Beutin 3./JG 54 LaGG-3   12:39  
20 Jul 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 LaGG-3   12:42  
20 Jul 1942 Hans-Ulrich Diepgen 3./JG 54 Pe-2   15:16  
20 Jul 1942 Hans Fuss Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:50  
20 Jul 1942 Gunther Krutzke 3./JG 54 I-180   19:12  
20 Jul 1942 Carl Sattig 6./JG 54 Yak-1 500m 06:30 Lynchowa
20 Jul 1942 Carl Sattig 6./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 06:25 Puganowo
20 Jul 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 U-2 1400m 01:15 Ramushevo
20 Jul 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 U-2 500m 00:54 Ramushevo
20 Jul 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk 200m 06:35 18 224
20 Jul 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 MiG-3   04:15  
20 Jul 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   19:12  
20 Jul 1942 Vogel 4./JG 77 LaGG-3      
20 Jul 1942 Onitzki 1./AG.Ob.b.L MiG-3 8800m 06:42 18 562
20 Jul 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   19:02  
20 Jul 1942 Gerhard Koall 3./JG 54 DB-3   19:00  
20 Jul 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 I-180   19:00  
20 Jul 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 LaGG-3      
20 Jul 1942 Gerhard Koall 3./JG 54 I-180   19:05  
20 Jul 1942 Rudolf Rademacher 3./JG 54 Pe-2   15:26  
20 Jul 1942 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld 5.NJG 2 Halifax   02:52 N. Terschelling
20 Jul 1942 Helmut Godert 1./JG 77 Spitfire 5400m 14:05  
20 Jul 1942 Friedrich Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire   14:10  
20 Jul 1942 Walter Glaser 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:35 SE Fuka
20 Jul 1942 Kurt Zielke 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   09:45 El Daba
20 Jul 1942 Karl Stoffler IV.KG 40 Wellington   12:30± 10km NNW La Coruna
20 Jul 1942 Karl Stoffler IV.KG 40 Wellington   12:10 10km NNW La Coruna
20 Jul 1942 Rudolf Schoenert 4./NJG 2 Halifax   02:51  
20 Jul 1942 Karl Stoffler IV./KG40 Wellington   12:10 10km NNW La Coruna 15 OUT
20 Jul 1942 Karl Stoffler IV./KG40 Wellington   12:30 ± 10km NNW La Coruna 15 OUT
21 Jul 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   16:20  
21 Jul 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:09 North of Bir-el-Hamat
21 Jul 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:10 SSW El-Alamein
21 Jul 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:12 SSW El-Alamein
21 Jul 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:12½ NE El-Daba
21 Jul 1942 Hanns Wurschinger 6./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:15 S Bir-el-Mukheisin
21 Jul 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:16 SW El-Alamein
21 Jul 1942 Herbert Krenz 6./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:18 El-Alamein
21 Jul 1942 Alfons Koster 3./NJG 2 Wellington   23:03 Based Catania/Sicilien
21 Jul 1942 Alfons Koster 3./NJG 2 Wellington   23:15 Based Catania/Sicilien
21 Jul 1942 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 5./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:20 SE El-Alamein
21 Jul 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Hurricane 2000m 18:20 4km NE El Taqua
21 Jul 1942 Alfred Humer 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:01 28 311
21 Jul 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 09:01 Stalino
21 Jul 1942 Theodor Kaiser 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 09:00 28 173
21 Jul 1942 Alfred Humer 1./JG 3 Yak-1   08:57  
21 Jul 1942 Helmut Mertens 1./JG 3 LaGG-3   08:58 Eastern Front
21 Jul 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:56  
21 Jul 1942 Alfred Humer 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:55  
21 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 Pe-2      
21 Jul 1942 Vogel 4./JG 77        
21 Jul 1942   5./JG 77        
21 Jul 1942 Klein 6./JG 77        
21 Jul 1942 Setz 4./JG 77 LaGG-3      
21 Jul 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Hurricane      
21 Jul 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Hurricane      
21 Jul 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 LaGG-3      
21 Jul 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 LaGG-3      
21 Jul 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 LaGG-3      
21 Jul 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 LaGG-3      
21 Jul 1942 Deicke 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:05  
21 Jul 1942 Volkmann 7./JG 51 Pe-2 3000m 06:23 5km SE Orijnakaya
21 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 Pe-2      
21 Jul 1942 Helmut Mertens 1./JG 3 LaGG-3   09:08 Eastern Front
21 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 Pe-2      
21 Jul 1942 Karl Fuchs 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:35  
21 Jul 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 3000m 15:20 98 821
21 Jul 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 MiG-1   08:35  
21 Jul 1942 Ulrich Wohnert 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:40  
21 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Steinicke 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:35 No location
21 Jul 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:07 18 513
21 Jul 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus Stab II./JG 3 Vultee-11   10:11  
21 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:05 Konstantinovskoye
21 Jul 1942 Kurt Eckleben Stab I./JG 3 R-5   14:13  
21 Jul 1942 Leo Suschko 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:12 Morosowskaya
21 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 LaGG-3      
21 Jul 1942 Theodor Kaiser 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:35  
21 Jul 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:08  
21 Jul 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:05  
21 Jul 1942 Alfred Riha 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:05  
21 Jul 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 MiG-3   19:05  
21 Jul 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:10 SSW El-Alamein
21 Jul 1942 Alfons Koster 3.NJG 2 Wellington   23:03 MTO
21 Jul 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:12 SSW El-Alamein
21 Jul 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Hurricane II 3000m 18:12 NE El-Daba
21 Jul 1942 Alfons Koster 3.NJG 2 Wellington   23:15 MTO
21 Jul 1942 Hans Wurschinger 6./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:15 S. Bir-el-Mukheisin
21 Jul 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Hurricane   18:20 4km NE El Taqua (8km SW El-Alamein)
21 Jul 1942 Helmut-Felix Bolz Stab II./JG 2 P-51 Mustang I   14:14  
22 Jul 1942 Kurt Gorbig 2./JG 77 Spitfire   11:32  
22 Jul 1942 Heinz Harmstorf 2./NJG 2 Wellington   02:46  
22 Jul 1942 Horst Schlick 1./JG 77 Spitfire   11:38 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
22 Jul 1942 Ottkar Pohl 1./JG 77 Spitfire   11:30  
22 Jul 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 Spitfire   11:39  
22 Jul 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   11:35  
22 Jul 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:55 SW Burg-el-Arab
22 Jul 1942 Max Winkler 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   12:10 NE El-Hammam
22 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   12:00 S El-Alamein
22 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:40 SW El-Alamein
22 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:25 West of El-Alamein
22 Jul 1942 Franz Gotz 9./JG 53 Spitfire   09:00 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
22 Jul 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   11:41  
22 Jul 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 18:22 29 54
22 Jul 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Yak-1 700m 18:07 20 831
22 Jul 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 Low Level 16:15 29 342
22 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Vogel 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:58  
22 Jul 1942 Franz Schwaiger 6./JG 3 I-16 Rata   05:00  
22 Jul 1942 Alfred Riha 1./JG 3 Yak-1   18:34  
22 Jul 1942 Fritz-Hermann Hellfritzsch 2./JG 3 LaGG-3   18:30  
22 Jul 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 I-16 Rata   09:25  
22 Jul 1942 Helmut Rose 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 18:22 29 483
22 Jul 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:00 Eastern Front
22 Jul 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 MiG-1 1000m 13:37 29/4/6/3
22 Jul 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 MiG-1   13:32  
22 Jul 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:25 39 331
22 Jul 1942 Helmut Rose 3./JG 3 Yak-1   18:25  
22 Jul 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 MiG-1   05:00  
22 Jul 1942 Braune 6./ZG1 U-2 20m 09:35 0711
22 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:00 Eastern Front
22 Jul 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 LaGG-3   05:58 Eastern Front
22 Jul 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 800m 05:55 Semikarakorskiy (Rostov)
22 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 300m 05:57 Razdorskiy
22 Jul 1942 Hermann Aubrecht 5./JG 51 MiG-1   11:05  
22 Jul 1942 Fritz Tegtmeier 2./JG 54 Yak-1   10:26  
22 Jul 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 Yak-1   09:52  
22 Jul 1942 Braun 7./JG 77 R-5   16:17  
22 Jul 1942 Herbert Kaiser 9./JG 77 Yak-1   10:00  
22 Jul 1942 Herbert Kaiser 9./JG 77 Yak-1   10:08  
22 Jul 1942 Eduard Isken 8./JG 77 R-Zet   11:40  
22 Jul 1942 Karl-Dieter Mau 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik      
22 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 P-40 Warhawk   05:55 Eastern Front
22 Jul 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:58  
22 Jul 1942 Heinz Struning 8.NJG 2 Halifax   01:45 14km S. Utrecht
22 Jul 1942 Besatzung (crew) 4.KG 40 Beaufighter 3000m 18:41 70145/ 05 West
22 Jul 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:55 SW Burg-el-Arab
22 Jul 1942 Gunther Kirchner 5./JG 1 Wellington   12:20 100km W. Alkmaar
22 Jul 1942 Otto Pohl 2./JG 77 Spitfire   11:30  
22 Jul 1942 Kurt Gorbing 2./JG 77 Spitfire   11:32  
22 Jul 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1./NJG 1 Wellington 3500m 01:49 25km SE Bremen
22 Jul 1942 Besatzung (crew) 4./KG40 Beaufighter 3000m 18:41 70145/05 West
22 Jul 1942 Heinz Struning 8./NJG 2 Halifax   01:45  
22 Jul 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1./NJG 1 Wellington 3500m 02:06 10km E Eindhoven
23 Jul 1942 Heinrich Steis 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:20 ESE El-Alamein
23 Jul 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 Spitfire   16:44  
23 Jul 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 P-40 Tomahawk   16:46  
23 Jul 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   10:36  
23 Jul 1942 Heinrich Steis 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:35 ESE Deir-el-Taqua
23 Jul 1942 Viktor Gruber 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   18:10 SE El-Alamein
23 Jul 1942 Alfred Seidl 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   14:20  
23 Jul 1942 Franz Stigler 4./JG 27 Spitfire   18:15 East of El-Alamein
23 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 Spitfire   18:10 South of El-Alamein
23 Jul 1942   9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 08:15 15km SE Taqua
23 Jul 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 P-40 Tomahawk   16:44  
23 Jul 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Spitfire   18:12 SW El-Alamein
23 Jul 1942 Armin Kohler 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
23 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Vogel 6./JG 3 LaGG-3   09:45  
23 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:01 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
23 Jul 1942 Friedrich 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   16:00 18 531 Bodennahne
23 Jul 1942 Friedrich 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:57 18 392 Bodennahne
23 Jul 1942 Karl Frentzel-Beyme 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1700m 16:08 00 153
23 Jul 1942 Richard Quante 6./JG 51 Pe-2 2200m 16:44 24km E Orel
23 Jul 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 MiG-3 800m 10:45 15km NW Shostka
23 Jul 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Pe-2 1800m 10:20 15km NW Bolskaya
23 Jul 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Pe-2   10:20  
23 Jul 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1000m 04:40 28 351
23 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 Yak-1   09:30  
23 Jul 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:48 18 453 Bodennahne
23 Jul 1942 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 LaGG-3   15:07  
23 Jul 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 LaGG-3   15:05  
23 Jul 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik      
23 Jul 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik      
23 Jul 1942 Georg Michalek Stab I./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik      
23 Jul 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 LaGG-3   09:45  
23 Jul 1942 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 LaGG-3   09:42  
23 Jul 1942 Karl Fuss Stab II./JG 3 Yak-1   13:05  
23 Jul 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 17:30 20 78
23 Jul 1942 Karl Frentzel-Beyme 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik   16:08  
23 Jul 1942 Gustav Blasy 9./JG 77 U-2   09:06  
23 Jul 1942 Herbert Kaiser 9./JG 77 U-2   09:05  
23 Jul 1942 Horst Marotzke 9./JG 77 R-5   07:40  
23 Jul 1942 Horst Marotzke 9./JG 77 Yak-1   04:55  
23 Jul 1942 Herbert Kaiser 9./JG 77 I-153   04:50  
23 Jul 1942 Franz Schulte 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 16:02 83 852
23 Jul 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 16:00 83 881
23 Jul 1942 Franz Schulte 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 15:59 83 893
23 Jul 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   16:01 18 523 Bodennahne
23 Jul 1942 Franz Schulte 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 15:33 82 211
23 Jul 1942 Friedrich-Franz von Cramon Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:00  
23 Jul 1942 Karl Fuchs 2./JG 54 I-16 Rata 200m 14:14 00 333
23 Jul 1942 Fritz Tegtmeier 2./JG 54 MiG-3   08:06  
23 Jul 1942 Helmut Grollmuss 2./JG 54 MiG-3   08:05  
23 Jul 1942 Helmut Grollmuss 2./JG 54 MiG-3   08:04  
23 Jul 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 MiG-3   07:52  
23 Jul 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   07:40  
23 Jul 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   07:30  
23 Jul 1942 Gerhard Proske 1./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   10:05  
23 Jul 1942 Erwin Dutel 1./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk   09:45  
23 Jul 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 15:58 82 222
23 Jul 1942 Eduard Isken 8./JG 77 Yak-1   13:45  
23 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:03 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
23 Jul 1942 Haas 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 400m 08:15 15km SE Taqua
23 Jul 1942 Friedrich Steinmuller 11./JG 2 Whirlwind 7000m 16:21  
23 Jul 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Spitfire   18:12 SW El-Alamein
23 Jul 1942 Armin Kohler 3./JG 77 Spitfire     12km NNE La Valetta
23 Jul 1942 Friedrich Steinmuller 11./JG 2 Whirlwind 3500m 16:19  
23 Jul 1942 Wolf von Bulow 5./JG 2 Spitfire      
23 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Bansch 5./JG 2 Spitfire      
23 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Bansch 5./JG 2 Spitfire   16:24  
23 Jul 1942 Witzleb I.NJG 3 Blenheim   01:46 NE Vechta
23 Jul 1942 Wolf von Bulow 5./JG 2 Spitfire   16:18  
23 Jul 1942 Gunter Kirchner 5./JG 1 Wellington   12:20 05 Ost S/33/2/5 100km W Alkmaar
23 Jul 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 1./JG 2 Spitfire      
23 Jul 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 1./JG 2 Spitfire      
23 Jul 1942 Georg Hippel 8./JG 2 Spitfire      
24 Jul 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Spitfire      
24 Jul 1942 Erich Schofbock 7./JG 27 Bombay     Deir-el-Monas
24 Jul 1942 Erich Schofbock 7./JG 27 Bombay     Deir-el-Monas
24 Jul 1942 Zielke 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   14:20  
24 Jul 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Hurricane II   17:19 South of Deir-el-Raghil
24 Jul 1942 Erich Schofbock 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   15:02 SE El-Alamein
24 Jul 1942 Heinrich Rosenberg 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:58 SSE El-Alamein
24 Jul 1942 Heinrich Rosenberg 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:56 SSE El-Alamein
24 Jul 1942 Bernd Schneider 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:46 Alam-el-Gabals
24 Jul 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:40 South of Bir-el-Abd
24 Jul 1942 Helmut Nietzke 7./ZG26 Hudson   08:38  
24 Jul 1942 Ottkar Pohl 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
24 Jul 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:15  
24 Jul 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:17 Eastern Front
24 Jul 1942 Theodor Kaiser 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:10  
24 Jul 1942 Herbert Springer 7./JG 3 SB-2   14:45  
24 Jul 1942 Alfred Riha 1./JG 3 MiG-1   14:55  
24 Jul 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 MiG-1   11:40  
24 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 MiG-1   11:25  
24 Jul 1942 Franz Schwaiger 6./JG 3 Yak-1   13:20 Map Reference
24 Jul 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:12  
24 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:51 Eastern Front
24 Jul 1942 Albrecht Walz 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:10  
24 Jul 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:34  
24 Jul 1942 Alfred Riha 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:05  
24 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Yak-1   11:41 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
24 Jul 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Hurricane   06:16  
24 Jul 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Hurricane   06:17  
24 Jul 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:22  
24 Jul 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:24  
24 Jul 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:25  
24 Jul 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:15  
24 Jul 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 11:45 28 322
24 Jul 1942 Bruno Schulz 1./Schl.G1 Vultee-11   13:32 Kiszilev
24 Jul 1942 Doring 7./ZG2 Il-2 Sturmovik 3-5m 07:55 2836 Mitte
24 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 I-153   10:25  
24 Jul 1942 Werner Seifert 2./JG 3 Yak-1 500m 08:45 39/3/7/4
24 Jul 1942 Eduard Isken 8./JG 77 R-Zet   14:40  
24 Jul 1942 Gustav Blasy 9./JG 77 Yak-1   07:50  
24 Jul 1942 Lothar Baumann Stab III./JG 77 Yak-1   05:24  
24 Jul 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 11:00 Lytukkovo
24 Jul 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:50  
24 Jul 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 LaGG-3   11:52 28 472 Bodennahe
24 Jul 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:50 Eastern Front
24 Jul 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 Su-2   07:05 18 562 Bodennahe
24 Jul 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 10:52 Popov
24 Jul 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:25  
24 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 MiG-1   10:56 Eastern Front
24 Jul 1942 Herbert Kaiser 9./JG 77 Yak-1   07:40  
24 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:55 Eastern Front
24 Jul 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:54 Eastern Front
24 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:52 Eastern Front
24 Jul 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:31  
24 Jul 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 R-5 50m 07:31 98 883
24 Jul 1942 Richard Forster 8./JG 77 R-Zet   14:35  
24 Jul 1942 Heinz Oloff 3.NJG 1 Stirling   03:25 s'Hertogenbosch
24 Jul 1942 Bernhard Schneider 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:46 Alam-el-Gabala
24 Jul 1942 Erich Schofbeck 7./JG 27 Bombay     Fl.Pl. Deir-el-Monas
24 Jul 1942 Erich Schofbeck 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   15:02 SE El-Alamein
24 Jul 1942 Erich Schofbeck 7./JG 27 Bombay     Fl.Pl. Deir-el-Monas
24 Jul 1942 Gunther Toll 7./JG 2 Spitfire   18:08 NE Barfleur
24 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Witschke 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
24 Jul 1942 Kurt Zielke 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   14:20 El Hamman
24 Jul 1942 Herbert Bonsch Stab III.NJG 2 Stirling 4500m 02:21 5km SW Oss
24 Jul 1942 Gunther Toll 7./JG 2 Spitfire   18:08  
24 Jul 1942 Herbert Bonsch Stab II./NJG 2 Stirling 3000m 02:21 5km SW Oss
24 Jul 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 9./NJG 2 Lancaster   03:10  
24 Jul 1942 Herbert Bonsch Stab III./NJG 2 Stirling   02:21  
24 Jul 1942 Willi Stratmann 8./JG 2 Spitfire 250m 18:06 2029/15 West
25 Jul 1942 Gerhard Homuth Stab I./JG 27 Hurricane   17:45 West of El Daba
25 Jul 1942 Fritz Baer 9./JG 51 P-2 100m 19:37 47 682
25 Jul 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:17  
25 Jul 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:03  
25 Jul 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:00  
25 Jul 1942 Fritz Baer 9./JG 51 Pe-2   19:37  
25 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 51 Pe-2   19:32  
25 Jul 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 I-180 1500m 19:30 00 153
25 Jul 1942 Karl Fuchs 2./JG 54 MiG-3 2000m 18:12 00 150
25 Jul 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 MiG-3 2000m 17:15 00 273
25 Jul 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:35 18 621 Bodennahe
25 Jul 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 400m 08:35 18 384
25 Jul 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 MiG-3   07:30  
25 Jul 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 I-153 1500m 08:00 18 842
25 Jul 1942 Gerhard Krause 1./JG 53 I-15 Rata   10:3  
25 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 51 Pe-2 200m 19:32 5km S Subzoff
25 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:55 Kalatsch
25 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 10:54 Kalatsch
25 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Hurricane 4500m 10:50 Kalatsch
25 Jul 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Hurricane   10:52 Eastern Front
25 Jul 1942 Eberhard von Boremski 9./JG 3 Hurricane   10:51 Eastern Front
25 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 MiG-1   10:12  
25 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 Yak-1   09:55  
25 Jul 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 R-5   12:32  
25 Jul 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 I-16 Rata 600m 08:21 18 391
25 Jul 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:12  
25 Jul 1942 Karl Borner 9./JG 26 Defiant   14:30 N. Dunkirchen
25 Jul 1942 Edgar Dorre 9./JG 26 Spitfire   14:28 NW Dunkirchen
25 Jul 1942 Kurt Ruppert 9./JG 26 Spitfire   14:31 West of Dunkirk
25 Jul 1942 Edgar Dorre 9./JG 26 Spitfire   14:28 NW Dunkirk
25 Jul 1942 Karl Borner 9./JG 26 Defiant   14:30 N Dunkirk
26 Jul 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire   10:10  
26 Jul 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Spitfire   16:55  
26 Jul 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 MiG-1   15:40 Eastern Front
26 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1 800m 12:09 Kalatsch
26 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 12:04 Kalatsch
26 Jul 1942 Franz Schwaiger 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:20  
26 Jul 1942 Franz Schwaiger 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:15  
26 Jul 1942 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 16:35 39 413
26 Jul 1942 Joachim Kirchner 5./JG 3 Yak-1   11:28  
26 Jul 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 P-2   14:15  
26 Jul 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 MiG-1   15:42  
26 Jul 1942 Joachim Kirchner 5./JG 3 Yak-1   11:27  
26 Jul 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 Yak-1   11:26 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
26 Jul 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 Yak-1   11:25 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
26 Jul 1942 Joachim Kirchner 5./JG 3 Yak-1   11:25  
26 Jul 1942 Albrecht Walz 4./JG 3 P-2   14:50  
26 Jul 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 Yak-1   11:29 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
26 Jul 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:15 Eastern Front
26 Jul 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:35  
26 Jul 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:27  
26 Jul 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:25  
26 Jul 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 MiG-1 100m 18:13 Kalatsch
26 Jul 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:38  
26 Jul 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 P-2 1000m 15:14 39 290
26 Jul 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:35 Eastern Front
26 Jul 1942 Karl Schnauble 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:30  
26 Jul 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:34  
26 Jul 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 MiG-1   15:20  
26 Jul 1942 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-3   16:18  
26 Jul 1942 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-3   16:15  
26 Jul 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 P-2   14:20  
26 Jul 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 P-2   14:16  
26 Jul 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:36  
26 Jul 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77        
26 Jul 1942 Erich Thomas 2./JG 53 LaGG-3   13:57  
26 Jul 1942 Werner Schow 3./JG 53 LaGG-3   14:33  
26 Jul 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 Yak-1     Ostfront (Eastern Front)
26 Jul 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 Yak-1     Ostfront (Eastern Front)
26 Jul 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 LaGG-3     Ostfront (Eastern Front)
26 Jul 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 LaGG-3     Ostfront (Eastern Front)
26 Jul 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 I-180      
26 Jul 1942 Badum 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik      
26 Jul 1942 Badum 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik      
26 Jul 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 LaGG-3      
26 Jul 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik      
26 Jul 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 12:34 Kalatsch
26 Jul 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik      
26 Jul 1942 Helmut Macher 2./JG 53 LaGG-3   13:42  
26 Jul 1942 Robert Wolter 6./JG 77        
26 Jul 1942 Robert Wolter 6./JG 77        
26 Jul 1942 Werner Steddin 4./JG 77        
26 Jul 1942 Werner Steddin 4./JG 77        
26 Jul 1942 Horn 4./JG 77        
26 Jul 1942 Brocke 4./JG 77        
26 Jul 1942 Weidlich 4./JG 77        
26 Jul 1942 Manfred Ludicke 4./JG 77        
26 Jul 1942 Fitschen Stab II./JG 77        
26 Jul 1942 Franz Naegele 6./JG 77        
26 Jul 1942 Greb 6./JG 77        
26 Jul 1942 Heinz Vogt 6./JG 77        
26 Jul 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik      
26 Jul 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 LaGG-3   08:43  
26 Jul 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 MiG-1 2500m 18:15 Kalatsch
26 Jul 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 MiG-3 1500m 17:05 20 511
26 Jul 1942 Kurt-Reinhard Fischer 3./JG 54 MiG-3 1500m 17:06 20 511
26 Jul 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 800m 17:20 20 542
26 Jul 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:25 20 511
26 Jul 1942 Walter Repple 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 450m 16:45 28 542
26 Jul 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 R-5   05:40 28 574 Bodennahe
26 Jul 1942 Flemisch 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:24 18 625 Bodennahe
26 Jul 1942 Hermann Kiworra 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 09:25 18 633
26 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Hurricane 1000m 12:45 Kalatsch
26 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Hurricane 1000m 12:50 Kalatsch
26 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Pe-2   16:06  
26 Jul 1942 Erich Thomas 2./JG 53 LaGG-3   13:51  
26 Jul 1942 Gerhard Krause 1./JG 53 MiG-1   08:42  
26 Jul 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 LaGG-3   13:43  
26 Jul 1942 Werner Schow 3./JG 53 MiG-1   08:44  
26 Jul 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 LaGG-3   08:45  
26 Jul 1942 Werner Schow 3./JG 53 MiG-1   08:46  
26 Jul 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 LaGG-3   08:47  
26 Jul 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 MiG-1   08:47  
26 Jul 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 MiG-1   08:56  
26 Jul 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 I-16 Rata   08:58  
26 Jul 1942 Heinz Sieg 1./JG 53 MiG-1   09:00  
26 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Pe-2   10:35  
26 Jul 1942 Heinrich Leschert 3./JG 53 Pe-2   12:42  
26 Jul 1942 Erwin Meier 2./JG 53 LaGG-3   13:32  
26 Jul 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 LaGG-3   03:56  
26 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 LaGG-3   04:25  
26 Jul 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:17  
26 Jul 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:15  
26 Jul 1942 Kaufmann 3./ZG1 I-153 150m 16:10 88 870
26 Jul 1942 Gebhardt 3./ZG1 Il-2 Sturmovik 50-10m 16:12 88 840
26 Jul 1942 Hogeweg 3./ZG1 Il-2 Sturmovik 75m 16:15 88 840
26 Jul 1942 Siggel 2./ZG1 I-153 10m 16:25 87 223
26 Jul 1942 Freyschmidt 2./ZG1 MBR-2 10m 16:55 87 250
26 Jul 1942 Egon Albrecht 6./ZG1 Yak-1 100m 04:34 07 120
26 Jul 1942 Edelhause 4./ZG1 I-151 500m 16:00 87 222
26 Jul 1942 Damm 5./ZG1 I-153 10m 16:10 97 11a
26 Jul 1942 Mostl 4./ZG1 LaGG-3 20m 16:15 88 892
26 Jul 1942 Herbert Kutscha 6./ZG1 I-153 20-500m 16:21 88 890
26 Jul 1942 Helmut Mertens 1./JG 3 LaGG-3   16:16 Eastern Front
26 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Schenk 1./ZG1 MBR-2 300m 16:45 9877-9711
26 Jul 1942 Egon Albrecht 6./ZG1 I-153   16:25 87 210
26 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Yak-1   16:11 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
26 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2   16:07 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
26 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2   16:05 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
26 Jul 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 LaGG-3   03:55  
26 Jul 1942 Helmut Mertens 1./JG 3 LaGG-3   13:15 Eastern Front
26 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Pe-2   16:05  
26 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Hurricane   12:50  
26 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Hurricane   12:45  
26 Jul 1942 Wolf 4./ZG1 Seversky 100m 16:30 97 223
26 Jul 1942 Friedrich Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire   10:10  
26 Jul 1942 Gerhard Friedrich Stab III.NJG 1 Wellington 5800m 02:12 6km W. Zieuwent
26 Jul 1942 Dieter Gerhardt 2./JG 1 Mosquito   20:32  
26 Jul 1942 Heinz Struning 8.NJG 2 Wellington   02:30 NE Amersfoort
26 Jul 1942 Hans-Joachim Jabs 9.NJG 3 Wellington 6200m    
26 Jul 1942 Heinz Pahler 2.NJG 1 Wellington   02:52  
26 Jul 1942 Heinz-Horst Hissbach I.NJG 2 Wellington 7500m   SW Kreta
26 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Scherfling 5.NJG 2 Wellington      
26 Jul 1942 Herbert Lutje 8.NJG 1 Wellington   02:01 Wielen
26 Jul 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 I-16      
26 Jul 1942 Walter Meyer 6./JG 26 Spitfire Low Level 13:30 20km N Boulogne
26 Jul 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1./NJG 1 Wellington 4000m 01:50 Repelen 62412
26 Jul 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1./NJG 1 Stirling 4000m 01:31 62312 (W Duisburg)
26 Jul 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1./NJG 1 Blenheim 1000m 01:19 Schwerte 62312
26 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Philipp 4./JG 26 Spitfire   13:47 Englisch Kuste
26 Jul 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 11./JG 2 Spitfire   13:43  
26 Jul 1942 Heinz Rahardt 2./JG 26 Spitfire 3500m 13:38 10km N Calais
26 Jul 1942 Walter Meyer 6./JG 26 Spitfire   13:38  
26 Jul 1942 Kurt Loos 1./NJG 1 Halifax 3000m 02:28 Osten 52324
26 Jul 1942 Rolf Bussmann 9./NJG 2 Stirling   04:10  
26 Jul 1942 Rolf Bussmann 9./NJG 2 Wellington   03:26  
26 Jul 1942 Heinz Pahler 2./NJG 1 Halifax   02:52  
26 Jul 1942 Kurt Loos 1./NJG 1 Halifax 3000m 02:28 Osten 52324
26 Jul 1942 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Halifax   02:14  
26 Jul 1942 Gunter Friedrich Stab III./NJG 1 Wellington   02:12  
26 Jul 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1./NJG 1 Wellington 4000m 01:50 Repelen 62412
26 Jul 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1./NJG 1 Stirling 4000m 01:31 62312 (W Duisburg)
26 Jul 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1./NJG 1 Blenheim 1000m 01:19 Schwerte 62312
26 Jul 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 11./JG 2 Spitfire   13:42  
26 Jul 1942 Gerhard Vogt 6./JG 26 Spitfire Low Level 13:28 15-20km W Le Touquet
27 Jul 1942 Hermann Sommer 2./NJG 2 Wellington   23:35  
27 Jul 1942 Alfred Siewert 2./NJG 2 Wellington   00:47  
27 Jul 1942 Josef Torfer 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   10:00 SW El-Alamein
27 Jul 1942 Gerhard Homuth Stab I./JG 27 Hurricane II   12:25 SE El-Hammam
27 Jul 1942 Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   12:26 S El-Hammam
27 Jul 1942 Karl-Hainz Berban 3./JG 27 Hurricane II 500m 12:26 5km SW El-Hammam
27 Jul 1942 Gerhard Homuth Stab I./JG 27 Hurricane II   12:27 SE El-Hammam
27 Jul 1942 Gerhard Homuth Stab I./JG 27 Hurricane II 500m 12:28 5km S El-Hammam
27 Jul 1942 Josef Unterberger 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:45 15km S El-Alamein
27 Jul 1942 Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:42 West of El-Alamein
27 Jul 1942 Hans-Jurgen von Moller 6./JG 53 Spitfire 4500m 13:15 4-10km S Selima Bay
27 Jul 1942 Kneuer 5./JG 53 Spitfire   09:20  
27 Jul 1942 Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   17:30 SW El-Alamein
27 Jul 1942 Karl Zeddies 5./JG 51 MiG-1 2000m 07:15 30km SE Mosalsk
27 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 09:11 Kalatsch
27 Jul 1942 Helmut Mertens 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 5000m 13:52 39 332
27 Jul 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 07:10 39 420
27 Jul 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 06:00 1km E Mosalsk
27 Jul 1942 Helmut Mertens 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 5500m 13:52 39 334
27 Jul 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 MiG-1 500m 07:15 39 420
27 Jul 1942 Kurt Roisch 1./JG 3 Hurricane 1000m 05:36 39 392
27 Jul 1942 Helmut Mertens 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 05:32 39 332
27 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 10:30 Kalatsch
27 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 18:15 NE Kalatsch
27 Jul 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 08:45 Kalatsch
27 Jul 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 09:12 Kalatsch
27 Jul 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 MiG-1 2500m 17:40 NE Kalatsch
27 Jul 1942 Hans Beisswenger 5./JG 54 MiG-3 2200m 20:25 West of Vershinaskoye
27 Jul 1942 Werner Wenzel 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 13:45 Kalatsch
27 Jul 1942 Erich Thomas 2./JG 53 R-5   13:35 Flugpl Romanskaya
27 Jul 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Yak-1 500m 16:05 49 310
27 Jul 1942 Georg Seidel 9./JG 51 MiG-3 1000m 12:20 30km ENE Subzoff
27 Jul 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 MiG-3 300m 11:35 39 252
27 Jul 1942 Gustav Perl 2./JG 53 I-15 Rata   06:13 Flugpl Romanskaya
27 Jul 1942 Fritz Gammel 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 5m 13:05 18 793
27 Jul 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 Pe-2 3000m 08:13 9km NE Mosalsk
27 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 R-5 Low Level 17:40 17 610
27 Jul 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 I-16 Rata 300m 18:30 8km SW Budennovskaya
27 Jul 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Yak-1 500m 16:02 39 420
27 Jul 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 12:55 18 650
27 Jul 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 MiG-3   11:35  
27 Jul 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 I-16 Rata 100m 18:36 3km N Budennovskaya
27 Jul 1942 Rasso Forg 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 16:31 39 362
27 Jul 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Yak-1 1000m 19:07 E Pola
27 Jul 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 3200m 17:42 39 332
27 Jul 1942 Reinhold Hoffmann 5./JG 54 Yak-1 2500m 19:05 SE Pola
27 Jul 1942 Franz Schwaiger 6./JG 3 Yak-1 50m 11:40 39 251
27 Jul 1942 Heinrich Freckmann 6./JG 53 Spitfire 120m 12:15 4-10km S. Selima Bay (SW St. Paul's Bay)
27 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:42 W. El-Alamein
27 Jul 1942 Gerhard Raht 5.NJG 3 Halifax 500m 01:09 SW Pellworm
27 Jul 1942 Helmut Lent Stab II.NJG 2 Wellington 2500m 02:39 NW Vlieland
27 Jul 1942 Helmut Lent Stab II.NJG 2 Halifax 5600m 02:35 NW Vlieland
27 Jul 1942 Kaiser 4.NJG 2 Halifax   01:10  
27 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   12:26 S. El-Hammam
27 Jul 1942 Gustav Tham 6.NJG 3 Wellington 800m 01:20 S. Neumunster
27 Jul 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II 9000m 17:30 SW El-Alamein
27 Jul 1942 Josef Gruber 1./JG 5 Mosquito   14:16 Bergen/Stavanger
27 Jul 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 I-153      
27 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Berben 3./JG 27 Hurricane II 500m 12:26 5km SW El Hamman
27 Jul 1942 unknown 5.NJG 3 Abschuß   02:37  
27 Jul 1942 Lothar Linke 5.NJG 2 Lancaster   02:05 20km ESE Leeuwarden
27 Jul 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 I-153      
27 Jul 1942 unknown 5.NJG 3 Abschuß   01:12  
27 Jul 1942 Walter Kneuer 5./JG 53 Spitfire   09:20  
27 Jul 1942 unknown 5./NJG 3     01:12  
27 Jul 1942 unknown 6./NJG 3     01:00  
27 Jul 1942 unknown 5./NJG 3     02:37  
27 Jul 1942 Hans Berschwinger 4./NJG 2 Halifax   01:25  
27 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Beier 9./NJG 2 A-20 Havoc   01:32  
27 Jul 1942 Adolf Kaiser 4./NJG 2 Halifax   01:10  
27 Jul 1942 Rudolf Schoenert 4./NJG 2 Halifax   02:32  
28 Jul 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   08:16  
28 Jul 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:25 3km E Deir-el-Taqua
28 Jul 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   17:25  
28 Jul 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   17:27  
28 Jul 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire   08:54 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
28 Jul 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Spitfire      
28 Jul 1942 Witschke 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
28 Jul 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
28 Jul 1942 Hans Muller 7./ZG26 Maryland   15:36  
28 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 09:20 E Kalatsch
28 Jul 1942 Bruno Schulz 1./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 17:35 SW Kalatsch
28 Jul 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 16:30 NW Kalatsch
28 Jul 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 MiG-1 50m 04:35 2km SE Rubashkin
28 Jul 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 Pe-2   13:15  
28 Jul 1942 Siegried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:55 NW Kalatsch
28 Jul 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:52 NE Kalatsch
28 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 1800m 09:07 NE Kalatsch
28 Jul 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 1800m 09:03 NE Kalatsch
28 Jul 1942 Albrecht Walz 4./JG 3 MiG-1 2000m 07:35 39 554
28 Jul 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 UT-2 Low Level 09:40 29 323
28 Jul 1942 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-3   13:13  
28 Jul 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 MiG-1 2800m 11:20 Kalatsch
28 Jul 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:46 39 332
28 Jul 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 MiG-1 600m 09:48 39 812
28 Jul 1942 Maximilian Volke 4./JG 77 Hurricane 1200m 07:40 82 231
28 Jul 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:05 39 821
28 Jul 1942 Franz Naegele 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:05 93 763
28 Jul 1942 Herbert Rauchfuss 4./JG 54 Yak-1 10m 15:14 Vyasovo (Lipetsk)
28 Jul 1942 Rudolf Gerecke 4./JG 54 Yak-1 1000m 15:05 18 233
28 Jul 1942 August Mack 2./JG 54 I-16 Rata 2000m 11:33 00 413
28 Jul 1942 Gerhard Beutin 3./JG 54 MiG-3 800m 10:18 00 214
28 Jul 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 4500m 09:30 Leningrad
28 Jul 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 18:35 97 471
28 Jul 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 07:41 82 213
28 Jul 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 19:04 93 971
28 Jul 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 R-5   12:25 1762 Bodennahne
28 Jul 1942 Maximilian Volke 4./JG 77 DB-7 3500m 15:20 92 354
28 Jul 1942 Gerhard Krause 1./JG 53 U-2 30m 16:34 10km SW Salsk (Rostov)
28 Jul 1942 Alfred Riha 1./JG 3 Pe-2      
28 Jul 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53        
28 Jul 1942   3./JG 53        
28 Jul 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:47 39 411
28 Jul 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 18:35 97 471
28 Jul 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 DB-7 4000m 15:12 92 343
28 Jul 1942 Greb 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 19:01 92 131
28 Jul 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 19:00 92 133
28 Jul 1942 Bruno Weidlich 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 10m 18:59 92 841
28 Jul 1942 Jurgen Brocke 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 50m 18:58 92 783
28 Jul 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 P-39 Aircobra 5000m 18:18 92 393
28 Jul 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 DB-7 5000m 18:15 92 354
28 Jul 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 MiG-3 100m 15:30 SW Kolpino
28 Jul 1942 Maximilian Volke 4./JG 77 DB-7 4000m 15:15 92 353
28 Jul 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 U-2   16:35 West of Salsk Bodennahe (Rostov)
28 Jul 1942 Bruno Weidlich 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 10m 07:53 93 784
28 Jul 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 1500m 07:46 83 882
28 Jul 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 MiG-1 30m 04:37 5km N Platov
28 Jul 1942 Werner Steddin 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 700m 07:43 83 834
28 Jul 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 R-5 10m 09:55 Flugpl Proletarskaya
28 Jul 1942 Jurgen Brocke 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 07:42 83 872
28 Jul 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 19:02 92 131
28 Jul 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 DB-7 4000m 15:16 92 353
28 Jul 1942 Decker 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 200m 18:34 97 471
28 Jul 1942 Heinz Rokker 1.NJG 2 Wellington   23:10 E. Tobruk
28 Jul 1942 Hans Muller 7.ZG26 Maryland 3500m 15:36  
28 Jul 1942 Meyer JG2 Spitfire      
28 Jul 1942 unknown 3./JG 2 Spitfire   21:15  
28 Jul 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 11./JG 2 Spitfire      
28 Jul 1942 Julius Meimberg 3./JG 2 Spitfire 20m 21:15 15km SW Brighton
28 Jul 1942 Karl Bugaj 11./JG 1 Mosquito 5800m 19:50 6238/05 Ost North Sea
29 Jul 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire   10:11 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
29 Jul 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire   10:20  
29 Jul 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 700m 08:32 1km NW Salsk
29 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 2800m 04:02 SW Kalatsch
29 Jul 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 Hurricane 5500m 13:40 SE Kalatsch
29 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 17:50 SW Loschhi
29 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 18:10 E Chir River (Kalatsch)
29 Jul 1942 Loffler 1.(H)/11 MiG-3 500m 18:55 West of Staitza
29 Jul 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 MiG-1 20m 06:53 93 532
29 Jul 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 I-61 4000m 10:15 N Murmansk
29 Jul 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 I-61 4000m 10:16 N Murmansk
29 Jul 1942 Benno Gantz 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 200m 11:45  
29 Jul 1942 Benno Gantz 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 11:52  
29 Jul 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 2800m 04:02 SW Kalatsch
29 Jul 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 R-5 5m 07:50 17 611
29 Jul 1942 Erich Schopper 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:00 Bratskiy
29 Jul 1942 Gerhard Krause 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 400m 08:43 17 611
29 Jul 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 MiG-1 1000m 15:45 17 110
29 Jul 1942 Heinrich Leschert 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 15:50 18 770
29 Jul 1942 Heinrich Leschert 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 15:53 18 780
29 Jul 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 I-16 Rata   17:50 3km N Salsk
29 Jul 1942 Burkhard Gransow 5./JG 77 MiG-1 2000m 06:47 Vysselki
29 Jul 1942 Gunther Lutzow Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 10:20 NE Kalatsch
29 Jul 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 MiG-1 1500m 06:49 83 832
29 Jul 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 MiG-1 1200m 06:50 93 572
29 Jul 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 MiG-1 1200m 06:51 93 534
29 Jul 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 Pe-2 2000m 06:54 92 112
29 Jul 1942 Kurt Ratzlaff 7./JG 52 Pe-2 Low Level 13:25 97 220
29 Jul 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 I-17 200m 16:45 39 411
29 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 17:45 Tschinskaya
29 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 17:52 39 411
29 Jul 1942 Erwin Straznicky 2./JG 3 MiG-1 600m 07:32 39 593
29 Jul 1942 Helmut Mertens 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 17:14 39 411
29 Jul 1942 Rasso Forg 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:52 39 363
29 Jul 1942 Gunther Koberich Stab II.NJG 3 Wellington   01:32 10km W. Rendsburg
29 Jul 1942 Friedrich Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire 5000m 10:20  
29 Jul 1942 Erich Gollasch 6.NJG 2 Wellington   03:21 Zuiderzee
29 Jul 1942 Heinz Troger 4./JG 1 Spitfire 1000m 15:35 50km NNW Ostende
29 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Kuthe IV.NJG 1 Wellington   03:04 Zuiderzee
29 Jul 1942 unknown 6.NJG 3 Abschuß   01:21  
29 Jul 1942 von Hagenow III.NJG 1 Stirling   03:10 Heelsum
29 Jul 1942 unknown 4.NJG 3 Abschuß   01:58  
29 Jul 1942 Kicke (Ritter?) 2.NJG 3 Wellington 3500m 02:19 bei Halle/Holland Grenze
29 Jul 1942 Paul Gildner 5.NJG 2 Stirling   01:27 20km NW Terschelling
29 Jul 1942 unknown 4.NJG 3 Abschuß   03:14  
29 Jul 1942 unknown 5.NJG 3 Abschuß   01:56  
29 Jul 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 9./NJG 2 Fulmar   01:11  
29 Jul 1942 unknown 4./NJG 3     03:14  
29 Jul 1942 unknown 4./NJG 3     01:58  
29 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Beier 9./NJG 2 Wellington   03:20  
29 Jul 1942 Rudolf Haninger 4./JG 1 Spitfire   15:35 05 Ost S/22/45 50km NNW Ostende
29 Jul 1942 Horst Patuschka 8./NJG 2 A-20 Havoc   02:00  
29 Jul 1942 Troger 4./JG 1 Spitfire   15:35 05 Ost S/22/45 50km NNW Ostende
29 Jul 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1./NJG 1 Mosquito 8000m 01:10 5243
29 Jul 1942 unknown Stab II./NJG 3     01:32  
29 Jul 1942 Ritter 2./NJG 3 Wellington 3500m 02:19 bei Halle/Holland Grenze
29 Jul 1942 August Geiger 8./NJG 1 Wellington   02:35  
29 Jul 1942 Rudolf Schoenert 4./NJG 2 Wellington   03:28  
29 Jul 1942 unknown 5./NJG 3     01:09  
29 Jul 1942 unknown 5./NJG 3     01:56  
29 Jul 1942 unknown 6./NJG 3     01:21  
29 Jul 1942 Rolf Bussmann 9./NJG 2 Wellington   03:15  
30 Jul 1942 Ottkar Pohl 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
30 Jul 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Spitfire   18:20  
30 Jul 1942 Gerhard Michalski 4./JG 53 Spitfire   08:25  
30 Jul 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
30 Jul 1942 Rasso Forg 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 05:45 39 254
30 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 3500m 05:47 32 294
30 Jul 1942 Wolf Ettel 6./JG 3 Pe-2 4000m 05:55 39 411
30 Jul 1942 Heinz Sieg 1./JG 53 R-5 10m 15:35 2½km S Flugpl Salsk
30 Jul 1942 Lothar Myrrhe 5./JG 3 MiG-1 2500m 05:40 39 412
30 Jul 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 MiG-1 2000m 07:10 39 114
30 Jul 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 MiG-1 1500m 07:17 39 424
30 Jul 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1 100m 11:44 Leonov
30 Jul 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 13:03 39 191
30 Jul 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 13:05 39 191
30 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 5000m 05:32 39 253
30 Jul 1942 Johann Fieber 6./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 19:27 SW Mjedwjedow
30 Jul 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 MiG-3 600m 19:45 18 224
30 Jul 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 MiG-1 500m 13:07 392
30 Jul 1942 Erich Pimmingstorfer 9./JG 54 MiG-3 2000m 19:40 18 412
30 Jul 1942 Werner Schow 1./JG 53 I-153 800m 13:25 17 613
30 Jul 1942 Johann Fieber 6./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 19:23 E Chodschi
30 Jul 1942 Heinrich Jung 4./JG 54 MiG-3 500m 19:00 18 283
30 Jul 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 18:44 Malaya Kovejebovki
30 Jul 1942 Rudolf Rademacher 3./JG 54 I-153 10m 15:07 71 794
30 Jul 1942 Gerhard Beutin 3./JG 54 I-153 500m 15:04 71 884
30 Jul 1942 Kurt Ratzlaff 7./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 18:30 1761
30 Jul 1942 Gerhard Krause 1./JG 53 I-153 15m 15:36 17 613
30 Jul 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 Spitfire 4500m 17:50 15km NW Boulogne
30 Jul 1942 Hans-Helmet Koch 3./JG 1 Spitfire   17:05 SW Cuxhaven
30 Jul 1942 Heinz Gruber 11./JG 2 Spitfire 3000m 19:37  
30 Jul 1942 Heinz Struning 8.NJG 2 Wellington   03:55  
30 Jul 1942 Jurgen Westphal 7./JG 26 Spitfire 3000m 19:05-10 S. Dunkirchen
30 Jul 1942 Leopold Eichinger 3./JG 26 Spitfire 800-1000m 19:12 4km vor St. Omer
30 Jul 1942 unknown 3./JG 5 Spitfire   16:20 Bergen
30 Jul 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 11./JG 2 Spitfire   19:32 St. Omer Area
30 Jul 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 11./JG 2 Spitfire   19:32  
30 Jul 1942 Leo Eichinger 3./JG 26 Spitfire 800-1000m 19:12 4km vor St Omer
30 Jul 1942 Emil Babenz 3./JG 26 Spitfire 200m 19:15 bei Watten
30 Jul 1942 Johannes Seifert Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire 500m 19:18 NW St Omer
30 Jul 1942 Karl Borris 8./JG 26 Spitfire   19:20  
30 Jul 1942 Werner Gerhardt 5./JG 26 Spitfire   19:32  
30 Jul 1942 Heinz Gruber 11./JG 2 Spitfire   19:37  
30 Jul 1942 Josef Priller Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire   19:00 Gravelines
30 Jul 1942 Paul Galland 8./JG 26 Spitfire      
30 Jul 1942 Jurgen Westphal 8./JG 26 Spitfire 3000m 19:05-10 S Dunkirk
30 Jul 1942 unknown Stab I./JG 1 Spitfire   17:05 SW Cuxhaven
30 Jul 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 Spitfire 800m 17:50 15km WNW Boulogne
30 Jul 1942 Gruber 11./JG 2 Spitfire   19:37 St. Omer Area
30 Jul 1942 Paul Galland 8./JG 26 Spitfire      
30 Jul 1942 Reinhold Eckardt 7./NJG 3 Stirling 5000m 01:15 7km WNW Rocroi
30 Jul 1942 Reinhold Eckardt 7./NJG 3 Stirling 5000m 01:15 7km WNW Rocroi
30 Jul 1942 Ludwig Bietmann 6./NJG 1 Wellington   01:30  
30 Jul 1942 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen 3./JG 26 Hurricane 10-20m 19:11 800m N FlPl Wizernes
30 Jul 1942 Reinhold Eckardt 7./NJG 3 Lancaster 3800m 03:06 Braine-le-Compte
30 Jul 1942 Reinhold Eckardt 7./NJG 3 Halifax 5900m 02:01 200m S Brabant
30 Jul 1942 Reinhold Eckardt 7./NJG 3 Lancaster 3800m 03:06 Braine-le-Compte
30 Jul 1942 Eckart-Wilhelm von Bonin 6./NJG 1 Wellington 1300m 03:17 52746/05 Ost (Olmen)
30 Jul 1942 Eckart-Wilhelm von Bonin 6./NJG 1 Wellington   03:17  
30 Jul 1942 Heinz Struning 8./NJG 2 Wellington   03:55  
30 Jul 1942 Johann Schmidt 11./JG 26 Spitfire 6000m 17:40 15km W Boulogne
30 Jul 1942 Johannes Seifert Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire 6000m 17:45 Boulogne
30 Jul 1942 Johannes Seifert Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire 7000m 17:50-55 Dungeness-Boulogne
30 Jul 1942 August Geiger 8./NJG 1 Whitley V   00:58  
30 Jul 1942 Reinhold Eckardt 7./NJG 3 Halifax 5900m 02:01 200m S Brabant
31 Jul 1942 Gerhard Michalski 4./JG 53 Spitfire   15:00  
31 Jul 1942 Belling 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
31 Jul 1942 Hermann Munzert 9./JG 53 Wellington   06:44  
31 Jul 1942 Gerhard Michalski 4./JG 53 Spitfire   14:58  
31 Jul 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:10 S Lipologovskiy
31 Jul 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:15 West of Kalatsch
31 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Yak-1 500m 11:40 N Peselasovskiy
31 Jul 1942 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:42 West of Klatskaya
31 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 13:45 39 282
31 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 13:55 39 192
31 Jul 1942 Franz Hrdlicka 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 15:47 83 794
31 Jul 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 14:10 3919
31 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 MiG-3 1200m 14:15 3919
31 Jul 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:35 10km W Halshalinskaya
31 Jul 1942 Gerhard Krause 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 10m 15:55 39 473
31 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Hurricane 5000m 17:00 3927
31 Jul 1942 Binder 2.(F)/22 LaGG-3 10m 16:15 S Povotino
31 Jul 1942 Heinz Sieg 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 12:05 39 314
31 Jul 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 15:45 82 194
31 Jul 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 13:58 3915
31 Jul 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 15:50 83 761
31 Jul 1942 Robert Wolter 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 16:58 82 462
31 Jul 1942 Hoger 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 16:59 92 342
31 Jul 1942 Greb 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 17:01 92 342
31 Jul 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 17:02 92 344
31 Jul 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 MiG-1 600m 17:10 92 154
31 Jul 1942 Robert Wolter 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 500m 17:22 92 132
31 Jul 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 R-5 5m 06:35 83 621
31 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 11:40 3915
31 Jul 1942 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 13:58 39 163
31 Jul 1942 Franz Schwaiger 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 600m 14:00 39 184
31 Jul 1942 Rasso Forg 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:05 39 194
31 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 15:55 N Kabovska
31 Jul 1942 Johann Knauth Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 17:14 12km WNW Rzhev
31 Jul 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 17:15 10km NW Rzhev
31 Jul 1942 Adolf Borchers 10./JG 51 Pe-2 100m 17:35 9km NNE Rzhev
31 Jul 1942 Fritz Gammel 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 14:07 39 271
31 Jul 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 Yak-1 800m 10:40 07 181
31 Jul 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 MiG-1 1200m 13:59 39 194
31 Jul 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 I-15 Rata 10m 13:00 3km N Kalatsch
31 Jul 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:03 39 183
31 Jul 1942 Helmut Macher 2./JG 53 I-153 1900m 13:37 8km NE Kalatsch (39279)
31 Jul 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 200m 13:40 39 282
31 Jul 1942 Gerhard Krause 1./JG 53 Hurricane 1200m 13:45 2km E Selobinskaya
31 Jul 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 13:55 39 163
31 Jul 1942 Franz Schwaiger 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 13:55 39 192
31 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 LaGG-3   04:52 97 471
31 Jul 1942 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Pe-2 1000m 11:05 SE Kalatsch
31 Jul 1942 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 10:50 NE Kalatsch
31 Jul 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 Hurricane 800m 06:35 West of Peskovatka (Stalingrad)
31 Jul 1942 Erwin Straznicky 2./JG 3 Yak-1 5000m 17:40 39 263
31 Jul 1942 Erich Schopper 8./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 11:06 SE Kalatsch
31 Jul 1942 Georg Seidel 9./JG 51 Pe-2 200m 15:24 15km SW Nord-Dugino
31 Jul 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 Spitfire   15:15 15km W. Authiemundung
31 Jul 1942 Heinz Klems Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire   15:25 20km W. Etaples 50m
31 Jul 1942 Friedrich Graf von Uiberacker 1./JG 26 P-40 Warhawk   15:10 5km W. Sommemundung
31 Jul 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire   15:07 WNW Sommemundung
31 Jul 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire   15:08 WNW Sommemundung
31 Jul 1942 n.n I.JG77 Spitfire      
31 Jul 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 11./JG 2 Spitfire   15:04 10km S. Berck-sur-Mer
31 Jul 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 11./JG 2 Bf-109G-1   15:20  
31 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Cadenbach 4./JG 26 Spitfire   15:17 West of Berck-sur-Mer
31 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Philipp 4./JG 26 Spitfire   15:13 West of Berck-sur-Mer
31 Jul 1942 Hans-Gunther Klems Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire 50m 15:22 20km W Etaples
31 Jul 1942 Johannes Seifert Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire 200-300m 15:28 20km W Berck-sur-Mer
31 Jul 1942 Egon Mayer 7./JG 2 Spitfire   18:09  
31 Jul 1942 Wilhelm Mayer 6./JG 26 Spitfire   15:20 Mitte Kanal
31 Jul 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 Spitfire 1000m 15:15 15km W Authie-Mundung
31 Jul 1942 Adolf Glunz 4./JG 26 Spitfire   15:08 West of Berck-sur-Mer
31 Jul 1942 Rudolf Pflanz 11./JG 2 Spitfire   15:02 West of Berck-sur-Mer
31 Jul 1942 Werner Gerhardt 5./JG 26 Spitfire 100m 15:22-25 West of Dungeness
31 Jul 1942 Werner Gerhardt 5./JG 26 Spitfire 100m 15:12 10km SW Dungeness
31 Jul 1942 Heinrich Bierwirth 5./JG 26 Spitfire   15:00-02 Somme-Mundung
31 Jul 1942 Adolf Glunz 4./JG 26 Spitfire   15:01 West of Berck-sur-Mer
31 Jul 1942 Gerhard Birke 4./JG 26 Spitfire   15:04  
31 Jul 1942 Karl-Heinz Meyer Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire   15:05 West of Somme-Mundung
31 Jul 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire   15:07 WNW Somme-Mundung
31 Jul 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire   15:08 WNW Somme-Mundung
31 Jul 1942 Friedrich von Uiberacker 1./JG 26 P-40 Warhawk 6000m 15:10 5km W Somme Estuary
31 Jul 1942 Erwin Kley 11./JG 2 Spitfire   15:00  
01 Aug 1942 Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   16:40 West of El-Alamein
01 Aug 1942 Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   16:45 West of El-Alamein
01 Aug 1942 Gunther Schack 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:10 47 642
01 Aug 1942 Helmut Mertens 1./JG 3 Yak-1 6000m 11:27 39 412
01 Aug 1942 Albrecht Walz 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 13:35 39 411
01 Aug 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 15:37 39 414
01 Aug 1942 Richard Leppla Stab III./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:45 47 581
01 Aug 1942 Richard Leppla Stab III./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 17:36 47 683
01 Aug 1942 Helmut Brunke 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:45 47 834
01 Aug 1942 Theodor Kaiser 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 20m 11:25 39 412
01 Aug 1942 Benno Gantz 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:14 47 812 Bodennahne
01 Aug 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:10 39 422
01 Aug 1942 Benno Gantz 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:42 47 591 Bodennahe
01 Aug 1942 Benno Gantz 7./JG 51 MiG-3 500m 14:45 46 412
01 Aug 1942 Bracke 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:45 47 581 Bodennahne
01 Aug 1942 Helmut Mertens 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 800m 11:20 39 332
01 Aug 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 Pe-2 250m 16:35 47 811
01 Aug 1942 Hubert Buschmann 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 08:25 39 273
01 Aug 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 MiG-3 200m 10:15 47 534
01 Aug 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 MiG-1 1500m 04:35 39 276
01 Aug 1942 Johannes Burda 2./JG 3 MiG-1 1400m 04:32 39 253
01 Aug 1942 Hubert Buschmann 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 04:30 39 274
01 Aug 1942 Erwin Straznicky 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 04:25 39 273
01 Aug 1942 Sartenmann Stab III./St.G2 I-61   14:35 Rzhev
01 Aug 1942 Heinz Frank 6.(Schl.)/LG2 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 04:30 3918
01 Aug 1942 Tyralla 6.(Schl.)/LG2 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 04:30 3916
01 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) 5./ZG1 I-153   18:05 Krasnoye-Potjan
01 Aug 1942 Felix-Maria Brandis 5./ZG1 I-153   10:29 5km North of Tuschoresk
01 Aug 1942 Egon Albrecht 6./ZG1 I-16 Rata 1800m 10:19 0614
01 Aug 1942 Erwin Straznicky 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 120m 10:55 39 164
01 Aug 1942 Fritz Tegtmeier 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 16:40 00 172
01 Aug 1942 Gottfried Schlitzer 9./JG 51 MiG-3 600m 10:40 47 693
01 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Budke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 07:03 NW Kalatsch
01 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 20m 07:04 39 251
01 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 300m 07:05 39 332
01 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 1200m 07:06 39 242
01 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 07:16 NE Kalatsch
01 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 300m 18:42 49 114
01 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 3000m 14:19 3941
01 Aug 1942 Fritz Bilfinger 9./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 16:30 1773
01 Aug 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 Pe-2 3000m 18:34 90 453
01 Aug 1942 Duttgemann 4./NAG4 Unident: 250m 22:40 93 563
01 Aug 1942 Max Niedermayr 5./JG 77 -      
01 Aug 1942 Erich Gassel 4./JG 77        
01 Aug 1942 Klein 6./JG 77        
01 Aug 1942 Frank-Werner Rott Stab II./JG 77        
01 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 5000m 14:19 3926
01 Aug 1942 Johann Knauth Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 12:37 47 527
01 Aug 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 MiG-3 200m 10:18 47 536
01 Aug 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 10:25 47 562
01 Aug 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 10:28 47 563
01 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 600m 11:07 47 544
01 Aug 1942 Brand 10./JG 51 LaGG-3 400m 11:08 47 544
01 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:15 47 544
01 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 1200m 07:00 N Kalatsch
01 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:34 46 212
01 Aug 1942 Erwin Straznicky 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 04:23 39 194
01 Aug 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 12:37 47 527
01 Aug 1942 Johann Knauth Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 12:42 37 484
01 Aug 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 16:25 47 554
01 Aug 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 16:27 47 523
01 Aug 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 16:30 47 643
01 Aug 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 14:45 07 853
01 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 U-2 50m 11:22 47 524
01 Aug 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II 1500m 16:40 W. El-Alamein
01 Aug 1942 Hans Autenrieth Stab II.NJG 1 Wellington 3000m 02:03 20km S. Monchengladbach
01 Aug 1942 Gunther Allmenroder 3./JG 1 Mosquito 6800m 13:16 N. Langeoog
01 Aug 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II 2500m 16:45 W. El-Alamein
01 Aug 1942 Gerd Steiger 2./JG 1 Spitfire 1000m 18:01 30km W. Helgoland
01 Aug 1942 Hans Autenrieth Stab II.NJG 1 Wellington   02:20 57/25/9 (2km S. Berg)
01 Aug 1942 Siegfried Wandam 3.NJG 1 Wellington 4000m 01:45 52886 (1km SE Ahlhorn)
01 Aug 1942 Walter Spille 3.NJG 1 4-mot. Flgz. 3800m 02:53 52/8/8 (500m S. Maesyck)
01 Aug 1942 Robert Spreckels 8./JG 1 A-20 Boston III   17:56 30km W Helgoland
01 Aug 1942 Fritz Schellwat 5./NJG 1 Hampden 2300m 03:34 42/69/2/2 2km SE Gerverlaut
01 Aug 1942 Ludwig Wolf 6./NJG 1 Wellington 3000m 03:03 52/8/59
01 Aug 1942 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington 3800m 03:17 41/2/73 Steurberg
01 Aug 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 9./NJG 2 Halifax   03:30  
01 Aug 1942 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II./NJG 1 Whitley V 2800m 03:45 Grilly 41/5/39
01 Aug 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 9./NJG 2 Wellington   04:42  
01 Aug 1942 Fritz Schellwat 5./NJG 1 Hampden   03:34  
01 Aug 1942 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington 3800m 02:47 62/79/8 (SE Tolz/1km SW Loon-op-Zand)
01 Aug 1942 Hans Autenreith Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington   02:20  
01 Aug 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 9./NJG 2 Hampden   03:17  
01 Aug 1942 Karl Bugaj 11./JG 1 Mosquito   13:18 North of Langeoog
01 Aug 1942 Ludwig Wolf 6./NJG 1 Wellington   03:03  
01 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington 3000m 02:0347 62/79/8 SE Tolz
01 Aug 1942 Augenstein 3./NJG 1 Wellington 4000m 01:45 52886 1km SE Ahlhorn
01 Aug 1942 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Wellington 4300m 01:44 6257 3km SE Helden
01 Aug 1942 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Blenheim 1300m 00:35 6238 15km ssE Kevelaer
01 Aug 1942 Walter Barte Stab I./NJG 1 Wellington 3300m 02:28 52/4/8 2km SW Oploo
01 Aug 1942 Horst Patuschka 8./NJG 2 Hampden   02:25  
01 Aug 1942 Hans Autenreith Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington 1800m 02:320 57/25/9 2km S Burg
01 Aug 1942 Hans Autenreith Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington   02:03  
01 Aug 1942 Hans-Heinz Augenstein 3./NJG 1 Wellington 4000m 01:45 52886 1km SE Ahlhorn
01 Aug 1942 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Wellington 4300m 01:44 6257 3km SE Helden
01 Aug 1942 Walter Fenske 9./NJG 2 Stirling   01:37  
01 Aug 1942 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Blenheim 1300m 00:35 6238 15km ssE Kevelaer
01 Aug 1942 Horst Patuschka 8./NJG 2 Wellington   03:27  
01 Aug 1942 Spille 3./NJG 1 4-mot. Flgz. 3800m 02:53 52/8/8 S Maeseyck
02 Aug 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 Spitfire 10m 14:38 2km W Tarqua
02 Aug 1942 Gerhard Michalski 4./JG 53 Spitfire   16:23  
02 Aug 1942 Karl Eberle 2./JG 77 Spitfire      
02 Aug 1942 Motsch 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 17:46 47 542
02 Aug 1942 Gunther Krutzke 3./JG 54 MiG-3 1000m 14:56 00 192
02 Aug 1942 Kurt-Reinhard Fischer 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 15:02 00 193
02 Aug 1942 Hans-Ulrich Diepgen 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 2200m 16:29 00 184
02 Aug 1942 Gerhard Beutin 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 1800m 16:40 00 192
02 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 I-153 1000m 09:35 17 791
02 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 I-153 Low Level 18:30 66 664
02 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Schenk Stab I./ZG1 Pe-2 Low Level 05:35 075
02 Aug 1942 Karl-Gottfried Nordmann Stab /JG 51 Pe-2 1500m 13:20 37 432
02 Aug 1942 Georg Seelmann 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 17:50 47 582
02 Aug 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 MiG-3 1500m 14:40 00 154
02 Aug 1942 Kramer 1./ZG1 I-15 Rata 5-10m 17:25 061
02 Aug 1942 Ossmann 1./ZG1 I-153 2-3m 18:10 0648
02 Aug 1942 Franz Barten 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 17:35 47 552
02 Aug 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 11:50 39 274
02 Aug 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 11:53 39 441
02 Aug 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 Hurricane 5500m 10:10 E Kalatsch
02 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding Stab IV./JG 51 Pe-2 1800m 17:35 47 561
02 Aug 1942 Rudolf Gerecke 4./JG 54 Yak-1 20m 12:20 West of Tschudrowa
02 Aug 1942 Heinrich-Wilhelm Ahnert 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 05:13 66 664
02 Aug 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 MiG-3 3200m 13:24 00 153
02 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 05:35 39 223
02 Aug 1942 Karl Fuchs 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 19:43 20 514
02 Aug 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 100m 18:16 00 123
02 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 MiG-1 1200m 12:38 39 281
02 Aug 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 MiG-3 4000m 12:33 00 133
02 Aug 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 3000m 12:55 00 163
02 Aug 1942 Gerhard Koall 3./JG 54 I-180 2000m 13:00 00 154
02 Aug 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 2000m 13:05 00 191
02 Aug 1942 Otto Decker 8./JG 52 Hurricane 1400m 13:08 07 893
02 Aug 1942 Gerhard Koall 3./JG 54 MiG-3 1500m 13:20 00 161
02 Aug 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 1000m 14:55 00 192
02 Aug 1942 Gunther Krutzke 3./JG 54 MiG-3 3200m 13:27 00 193
02 Aug 1942 Joachim Titze 3./JG 54 MiG-3 300m 13:45 00 153
02 Aug 1942 Gerhard Beutin 3./JG 54 MiG-3 2000m 13:51 00 132
02 Aug 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 500m 14:20 00 123
02 Aug 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 14:25 00 161
02 Aug 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 14:26 00 164
02 Aug 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 14:31 00 191
02 Aug 1942 Hans Boos Stab /JG 51 Pe-2 600m 13:25 47 582
02 Aug 1942 Gerhard Beutin 3./JG 54 MiG-3 2000m 13:16 00 191
02 Aug 1942 Hermann Lucke 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 15:30 47 572
02 Aug 1942 Franz Barten 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 600m 11:55 47 551
02 Aug 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 18:05 47 572
02 Aug 1942 Ralph Furch 5./JG 51 LaGG-3 1000m 18:12 47 561
02 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Mink 5./JG 51 Pe-2 1300m 18:15 47 572
02 Aug 1942 Porscher 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   05:55 46 424 Bodennahe
02 Aug 1942 Siegfried Schwaneberg 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 10:05 47 582
02 Aug 1942 Gottfried Schlitzer 9./JG 51 MiG-1 400m 10:58 47 553
02 Aug 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 5000m 10:15 NE Kalatsch
02 Aug 1942 Benno Gantz 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:43 46 332 Bodennahe
02 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3 1800m 14:45 47 554
02 Aug 1942 Georg Seidel 9./JG 51 MiG-3 1800m 16:39 47 552
02 Aug 1942 Georg Seidel 9./JG 51 MiG-3 1800m 16:40 47 552
02 Aug 1942 Benno Gantz 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 16:47 47 831
02 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 16:50 57 711
02 Aug 1942 Benno Gantz 7./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 19:15 47 363
02 Aug 1942 Kurt Tanzer 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:00 47 581
02 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 09:50 47 584
02 Aug 1942 Bernhard Vechtel 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 09:52 47 682
02 Aug 1942 Gottfried Schlitzer 9./JG 51 MiG-1 400m 11:00 47 514
02 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Schnell 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 15:10 47 553
02 Aug 1942 Hans Boos Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 13:42 47 562
02 Aug 1942 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 18:30 54 789
02 Aug 1942 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 18:32 54 756
02 Aug 1942 Ralph Furch 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:50 47 554
02 Aug 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 13:05 47 583
02 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Schnell 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:15 47 554
02 Aug 1942 Ralph Furch 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:17 47 533
02 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Schnell 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:20 47 552
02 Aug 1942 Gunther Rubell Stab II./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 17:55 47 552
02 Aug 1942 Willers 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 15:10 47 553
02 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Schnell 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 18:37 47 581
02 Aug 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:12 47 582
02 Aug 1942 Gunther Rubell Stab II./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:14 47 582 Bodennahe
02 Aug 1942 Horst Walther 4./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 15:15 47 571
02 Aug 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 Pe-2 1000m 18:17 47 574
02 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding Stab IV./JG 51 Pe-2 800m 14:58 47 564
02 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 Pe-2 1000m 14:54 47 583
02 Aug 1942 Harald Jung 4./JG 51 LaGG-3 1800m 18:30 47 533
02 Aug 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Pe-2 2800m 12:35 SW Krestzy
02 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Schnell 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:25 47 542
02 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 12:29 29 163
02 Aug 1942 Erwin Meier 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 12:33 39 163
02 Aug 1942 Otto Decker 8./JG 52 MiG-1 500m 13:12 06 211
02 Aug 1942 Karl Fuchs 2./JG 54 MiG-3 1000m 19:49 20 542
02 Aug 1942 Johann Knauth Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:00 47 722
02 Aug 1942 Heinz Sieg 1./JG 53 I-15 Rata 10m 10:53 49 114
02 Aug 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 MiG-1 10m 06:14 39 234
02 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:35 3948
02 Aug 1942 Hans-Ulrich Diepgen 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 1200m 16:47 00 122
02 Aug 1942 Karl Schumacher 8./JG 52 MiG-1 700m 13:11 06 213
02 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 05:38 39 254
02 Aug 1942 Fritz Gammel 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 3m 12:27 3919
02 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 MiG-1 1800m 05:50 SE Mertjatschinj
02 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 MiG-1 100m 05:55 39 234
02 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 12:25 3919
02 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 I-180 25m 11:27 39 433
02 Aug 1942 Johann Spott 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 12:31 39 192
02 Aug 1942 Robert Wolter 6./JG 77        
02 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 16:15 SW Salutsche
02 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 I-16 Rata 1500m 16:20 00 154
02 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 MiG-1 1200m 13:10 07 884
02 Aug 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 MiG-3 2200m 16:52 00 234
02 Aug 1942 Erich Pimmingstorfer 9./JG 54 MiG-3 1800m 16:54 00 192
02 Aug 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 16:55 00 164
02 Aug 1942 Helmut Biederbick 7./JG 54 I-16 Rata 100m 18:05 01 762
02 Aug 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 I-16 Rata 80m 18:06 01 761
02 Aug 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 MiG-3 1500m 19:12 00 164
02 Aug 1942 Schafer 4./NAG31 LaGG-3 5m 17:10 NW Poprovskaya
02 Aug 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 12:35 39 161
02 Aug 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77       Ostfront (Eastern Front)
02 Aug 1942 Horn 4./JG 77        
02 Aug 1942 Manfred Ludicke 4./JG 77        
02 Aug 1942 Max Niedermayr 5./JG 77        
02 Aug 1942 Osswald 4./JG 77        
02 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) 4.KG 40 Spitfire 1600m 07:36 05 Ost/4268
02 Aug 1942 n.n I.JG77 Spitfire      
02 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) 4./KG40 Spitfire 1600m 07:36 05 Ost/4268
03 Aug 1942 Herbert Krenz 6./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:20 NW Quabr Hanizadr
03 Aug 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
03 Aug 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Spitfire      
03 Aug 1942 Ottkar Pohl 2./JG 77 Spitfire   11:27  
03 Aug 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Hurricane II   18:00 Bir Ibrahim
03 Aug 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   11:25  
03 Aug 1942 George Ludwig 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
03 Aug 1942 Josef-Emil Clade 5./JG 27 Spitfire   18:05 North of El-Bahrein
03 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 Spitfire   18:12 NE El-Hammam
03 Aug 1942 Erwin Sawallisch 4./JG 27 Spitfire   18:15 NNW El-Hammam
03 Aug 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Hurricane II   17:55 SE El-Daba
03 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 U-2 400m 02:00 NE Ramenchevo
03 Aug 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Pe-2   05:20 83 554
03 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 U-2 400m 01:35 18 828
03 Aug 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 10:00 NE Pola
03 Aug 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 10:10 19 833
03 Aug 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 Pe-2 5500m 19:30 S Satuschi
03 Aug 1942 Helmut Biederbick 7./JG 54 Pe-2 2000m 19:30 19 691
03 Aug 1942 Burkhard Gransow 5./JG 77 MiG-1 500m 18:48 72 291
03 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 U-2 300m 01:45 18 828
03 Aug 1942 Gunther Beutin 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 19:47 00 273
03 Aug 1942 Heinrich Bruhn 1./JG 54 Pe-2 500m 17:55 02 684
03 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:03 3927
03 Aug 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:02 3927
03 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 10:54 3919
03 Aug 1942 Richard Quante 6./JG 51 Yak-1 4500m 09:07 47 522
03 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 MiG-1 800m 16:17 16 774
03 Aug 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 P-2 500m 17:00 76 583
03 Aug 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 1800m 14:50 47 381
03 Aug 1942 Albert Behrendt 10./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 11:10 47 554
03 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3 300m 10:00 47 571
03 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:57 3919
03 Aug 1942 Richard Quante 6./JG 51 Yak-1 3500m 09:05 47 521
03 Aug 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 1600m 13:00 39 334
03 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Yak-1 500m 14:55 S Peskovaltka
03 Aug 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus Stab II./JG 3 Yak-1 300m 14:57 S Peskovaltka
03 Aug 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:55 West of Sapadkovska
03 Aug 1942 Werner Cetto 9./JG 3 LaGG-3   07:00 E Kalatsch Bodennahe
03 Aug 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 07:05 NE Petkovalka
03 Aug 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 MiG-3 3000m 11:40 E Kalatsch
03 Aug 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 4000m 17:20 SE Kalatsch
03 Aug 1942 Hans Boos Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:45 47 544
03 Aug 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 10:32 47 591
03 Aug 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Pe-2 1800m 10:36 47 514
03 Aug 1942 Georg Seidel 9./JG 51 Pe-2 50m 06:00 47 484
03 Aug 1942 Gunther Rubell Stab II./JG 51 LaGG-3 2300m 08:20 47 534
03 Aug 1942 Franz Barten 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 06:50 47 642
03 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 09:20 47 563
03 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Schnell 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 12:35 47 554
03 Aug 1942 Engel 9./JG 51 Pe-2 1000-150m 10:36 47 741
03 Aug 1942 Burchard Boker 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 18:53 82 121
03 Aug 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 18:51 72 231
03 Aug 1942 Burkhard Gransow 5./JG 77 LaGG-3   18:50 72 234
03 Aug 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 18:50 72 221
03 Aug 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 18:49 72 282
03 Aug 1942 Benno Gantz 7./JG 51 MiG-3 500m 12:02 47 591
03 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 05:11 46 444
03 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 18:30 0667
03 Aug 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 04:53 47 524
03 Aug 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:55 3919
03 Aug 1942 Helmut Godert 1./JG 77 Spitfire 4000m 11:40  
03 Aug 1942 Otto Pohl 2./JG 77 Spitfire   11:27  
04 Aug 1942 Erwin Sawallisch 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:08 SE El-Alamein
04 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Stegmann 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:27 40km SE El-Alamein
04 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 Spitfire   13:30 NW El-Hammam
04 Aug 1942 Erwin Sawallisch 4./JG 27 Spitfire   13:28 NW El-Hammam
04 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:10 SE El-Alamein
04 Aug 1942 Heinrich-Wilhelm Ahnert 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 200m 05:20 66 652
04 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 05:25 47 861
04 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 05:27 47 863
04 Aug 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:58 47 851
04 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 18:35 47 851
04 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:45 47 884
04 Aug 1942 Hans-Werner Schneider 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:12 66 404
04 Aug 1942 Kless 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 3m 05:15 66 484
04 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:25 37 823
04 Aug 1942 Gerhard Beckh 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 12:15 36 254
04 Aug 1942 Franz Barten 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 12:14 36 291
04 Aug 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 150m 05:20 66 652
04 Aug 1942 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 20m 05:20 66 601
04 Aug 1942 Hans Rossner 5./JG 77        
04 Aug 1942 Hohme 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:14 66 452
04 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Mink 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:48 47 881
04 Aug 1942 Stein 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 14:58 15 184
04 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1700m 17:47 15 112
04 Aug 1942 Gunther Rubell Stab II./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 12:25 47 552
04 Aug 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 Pe-2 1000m 14:25 47 563
04 Aug 1942 Heinz Ermisch 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 17:51 16 774
04 Aug 1942 Burschberg 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 2500m 10:50 NW Kalatsch
04 Aug 1942 Siegfried Schwaneberg 8./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 11:15 57 772
04 Aug 1942 Georg Seidel 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:25 47 714
04 Aug 1942 Helmut Macher 2./JG 53 MiG-1 1000m 11:29 49 753
04 Aug 1942 Hubert Strassl 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:25 37 832
04 Aug 1942 Hoger 6./JG 77        
04 Aug 1942 Heinrichs 4./JG 77        
04 Aug 1942 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 20m 05:21 66 652
04 Aug 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50-100m 10:38 6km ENE Subzow
04 Aug 1942 Johann Knauth Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:24 47 553
04 Aug 1942 Ralf Kickert 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:26 47 553
04 Aug 1942 Gerhard Beck 9./JG 51 MiG-1 Low Level 08:53 47 822
04 Aug 1942 Georg Seidel 9./JG 51 MiG-1 Low Level 08:50 47 823
04 Aug 1942 Stoltmann 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:55 47 853
04 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Su-2   15:00 Abganerovo Bodennahe
04 Aug 1942 Franz Schwaiger 2./JG 3 MiG-1 50m 16:30 38 285
04 Aug 1942 Kurt Roisch 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 3500m 16:45 E Aksag
04 Aug 1942 Kurt Roisch 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 16:57 E Tschapurniki
04 Aug 1942 Heinrich May 4./JG 3 Yak-4   06:10 40 840
04 Aug 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 15:45 48 131
04 Aug 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:55 49 644
04 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 Pe-2 1500m 05:20 47 833
04 Aug 1942 Klaus Starke 9./JG 3 Pe-2 5-10m 14:03 N Grodno-Alexiskaya
04 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 15:25 47 834
04 Aug 1942 Hans Boos Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 10:45 47 853
04 Aug 1942 Karl-Gottfried Nordmann Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:55 47 853
04 Aug 1942 Hans Boos Stab /JG 51 Pe-2 2300m 17:00 36 154
04 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Mink 5./JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 09:45 47 612
04 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Mink 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:12 56 112
04 Aug 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 MiG-3 5500m 06:35 47 552
04 Aug 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 MiG-3 3000m 06:40 47 551
04 Aug 1942 Ralph Furch 5./JG 51 Pe-2 3000m 06:53 47 582
04 Aug 1942 Gotz Bergmann 5./JG 51 Pe-2 3500m 06:55 47 554
04 Aug 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 MiG-3 700m 10:16 47 591
04 Aug 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:48 47 823
04 Aug 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 12:05 47 524
04 Aug 1942 Gerhard Hubner 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 05:19 66 621
04 Aug 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Pe-2 1000m 17:35 4971
04 Aug 1942 Erich Thomas 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 16:00 49 673
04 Aug 1942 Benno Gantz 7./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 17:18 47 833
04 Aug 1942 Oskar Zimmermann 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:15 46 264
04 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 MiG-1 500m 11:30 49 753
04 Aug 1942 Josef Guth 3./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 300m 13:35 20 563
04 Aug 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:13 66 453
04 Aug 1942 Horst Forbrig 3./JG 54 R-5 20m 11:40 20 511
04 Aug 1942 Fritz Gammel 3./JG 53 MiG-3 300m 18:20 4956
04 Aug 1942 Hubert Strassl 9./JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 17:07 36 122
04 Aug 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 800m 16:32 38 221
04 Aug 1942 Heinrich Jung 4./JG 54 Yak-1 2200m 12:28 18 252
04 Aug 1942 Gustav Perl 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 15:57 49 673
04 Aug 1942 Helmut Macher 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 15:49 49 724
04 Aug 1942 Ralf Kickert 10./JG 51 MiG-3 600m 12:10 46 342
04 Aug 1942 Heinrich Leschert 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200-300m 15:45 48 141
04 Aug 1942 Gustl Muller 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 05:30 47 864
04 Aug 1942 Benno Gantz 7./JG 51 MiG-3 500m 17:21 47 833
04 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 MiG-1   13:40 SW Petrovskaya Bodennahe
04 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 MiG-1 20m 16:35 38 259
04 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Yak-1 800m 15:50 29 781
04 Aug 1942 Maximilian Volke 6./JG 77 -      
04 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Yak-1 50m 15:53 29 725
04 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Yak-1 200m 15:51 29 751
04 Aug 1942 Georg Seidel 9./JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 17:05 36 324
04 Aug 1942 Fritz Stendel 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:10 46 252
04 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 12:23 Lovapischty
04 Aug 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77       Ostfront (Eastern Front)
05 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) 6./KG54 Beaufighter 4500m 01:30 42647 20km S Dufra
05 Aug 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   08:59  
05 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:08 Alam-el-Halfa
05 Aug 1942 Fritz Stendel 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:01 46 212
05 Aug 1942   JG77 -      
05 Aug 1942 Georg Seidel 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 09:00 57 740
05 Aug 1942 Heinrich Leschert 3./JG 53 MiG-3 20m 04:50 49 550
05 Aug 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 Hurricane 20m 08:46 83 463
05 Aug 1942 Hermann Aubrecht 5./JG 51 LaGG-3 300m 19:03 47 854
05 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 R-Zet 10m 15:23 49 653
05 Aug 1942 Benno Gantz 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 04:58 56 143
05 Aug 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Hurricane 50m 08:45 83 483
05 Aug 1942 Burchard Boker 5./JG 77 Hurricane 30m 08:41 83 654
05 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 MiG-3 200m 17:10 49 582
05 Aug 1942 Helmut Macher 2./JG 53 MiG-1 1000m 15:40 39 482
05 Aug 1942 Hannes Trautloft Stab /JG 54 Pe-2 6500m 18:35 SE Shimsk (Novgorod)
05 Aug 1942 Fritz Tegtmeier 2./JG 54 MiG-3 100m 15:10 20 542
05 Aug 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 MiG-1 2200m 09:16 47 664
05 Aug 1942 Fritz Tegtmeier 2./JG 54 MiG-3 100m 15:13 20 593
05 Aug 1942 Hubert Strassl 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 11:58 57 782
05 Aug 1942 Hans-Joachim Kroschinski 2./JG 54 MiG-3 100m 15:20 20 732
05 Aug 1942 Heinrich Wohrle 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 800m 11:33 38 164
05 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 400m 09:37 06 760
05 Aug 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 I-153 Low Level 10:13 65 230
05 Aug 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 04:45 66 662
05 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 19:07 57 574
05 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 11:35 47 861
05 Aug 1942 Heidenreich 6./JG 51 MiG-1 2200m 09:15 47 662
05 Aug 1942 Richard Quante 6./JG 51 Yak-1 2500m 06:15 47 633
05 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 11:30 47 833
05 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:25 47 881
05 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:22 47 872
05 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 09:50 47 833
05 Aug 1942 Georg Seidel 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 11:50 57 772
05 Aug 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 I-153 20m 10:13 65 230
05 Aug 1942 Bracke 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:02 46 224
05 Aug 1942 Franz Barten 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 3500m 06:10 47 662
05 Aug 1942 Egon Falkensammer 12./JG 51 Pe-2 500m 04:56 46 454
05 Aug 1942 Kurt Tanzer 12./JG 51 Pe-2 1500m 04:50 46 442
05 Aug 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 300m 09:49 06 790
05 Aug 1942 Benno Gantz 7./JG 51 MiG-3 500m 18:25 47 842
05 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 MiG-1 1400m 16:13 05 120
05 Aug 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 MiG-1 600m 13:40 06 870
05 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 MiG-3 1000m 11:29 39 783
05 Aug 1942 Herbert Wehnelt 7./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 09:28 47 823
05 Aug 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 MiG-1 500m 13:43 06 870
05 Aug 1942 Georg Seidel 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 09:05 57 863
05 Aug 1942 Franz Barten 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1600m 06:20 47 852
05 Aug 1942 Franz Schwaiger 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 400m 17:37 49 739
05 Aug 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 05:00 N Plodovitzye
05 Aug 1942 Werner Wenzel 9./JG 3 Su-2 Low Level 04:45 Tingula
05 Aug 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 Su-2 Low Level 04:44 N Tingula
05 Aug 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:02 56 381
05 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Yak-1 400m 07:12 NW Dubovnye-Ostrog
05 Aug 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 Pe-2 7000m 04:42 49 353
05 Aug 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 Pe-2 500m 04:40 49 354
05 Aug 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 04:37 49 732
05 Aug 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1300m 04:37 49 732
05 Aug 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 MiG-1 500m 04:35 49 523
05 Aug 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 12:40 S Schonginji
05 Aug 1942 Heinrich Leschert 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:36 49 710
05 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 17:10 S Stalingrad
05 Aug 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 Low Level 15:15 30 462
05 Aug 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 15:10 30 812
05 Aug 1942 Johannes Burda 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 50m 07:25 49 589
05 Aug 1942 Gotz Bergmann 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 15:43 47 691
05 Aug 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:00 56 164
05 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 MiG-3 100m 07:17 49 751
05 Aug 1942 Fritz Gammel 3./JG 53 MiG-3 20m 07:15 49 742
05 Aug 1942 Joachim Kirschner 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 07:24 49 589
05 Aug 1942 Ralph Furch 5./JG 51 LaGG-3 400m 19:02 47 852
05 Aug 1942 Walter 2./ZG1 I-16 Rata Low Level 16:00 25 340
05 Aug 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Hurricane 30m 08:40 83 664
05 Aug 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Pe-2 1000m 04:30 49 562
05 Aug 1942 Willers 5./JG 51 Pe-2 1200m 06:15 47 531
05 Aug 1942 Richard Quante 6./JG 51 MiG-1 300m 15:00 47 872
05 Aug 1942 Gustav Perl 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 10:57 49 64
05 Aug 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Yak-1 2500m 06:12 47 654
05 Aug 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 MiG-3 1500m 05:00 49 730
05 Aug 1942 Rudolf Nielinger 4./JG 51 Pe-2 Low Level 04:58 46 452
05 Aug 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 Pe-2 1500m 04:50 46 241
05 Aug 1942 Rudolf Nielinger 4./JG 51 Yak-1 1820m 19:02 47 852
05 Aug 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 Pe-2 2800m 18:10 56 432
05 Aug 1942 Elias Kuhlein 4./JG 51 Pe-2 1500m 04:48 46 212
05 Aug 1942 Helmut Macher 2./JG 53 R-Zet 10m 10:51 49 652
05 Aug 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 Pe-2 1500m 04:43 47 882
05 Aug 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 MiG-3 1800m 04:40 57 744
05 Aug 1942 Hans Boos Stab /JG 51 R-10 400m 11:15 49 293
05 Aug 1942 Horst Walther 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:36 46 411
05 Aug 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 MiG-1 1500m 11:24 38 161
05 Aug 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 12:45 S Murmaschi
05 Aug 1942 Richard Quante 6./JG 51 MiG-1 2800m 09:35 47 652
05 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 MiG-3 200m 07:10 49 742
05 Aug 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:35 49 710
05 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:36 49 710
05 Aug 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 18:48 47 880
05 Aug 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:38 49 570
05 Aug 1942 Hermann Segatz 8./JG 5 Hurricane 2000m 12:40 39 123
05 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) 6.KG 54 Beaufighter 4500m 01:30 42647 (20km S. Dufra)
05 Aug 1942 Kurt Goltzsch 4./JG 2 Spitfire     N. Cherbourg
05 Aug 1942 Walter Fenske 9./NJG 2 B-24 Liberator   03:50  
05 Aug 1942 Ludwig Spinner 4./JG 2 Spitfire 2000m 16:53 Sea 10km NE Cherbourg
06 Aug 1942 Franz Stigler 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:04 East of Deir-el-Abiad
06 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:05 SW Deir-el-Abiad
06 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:08 SW El-Alamein
06 Aug 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 MiG-1 1500m 11:13 83 892
06 Aug 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 MiG-1 2500m 11:10 83 851
06 Aug 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 Pe-2 500m 10:25 93 314
06 Aug 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 MiG-1 2500m 11:11 83 852
06 Aug 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 LaGG-3 1500m 11:12 83 871
06 Aug 1942 Burchard Boker 5./JG 77 MiG-1 20m 11:15 83 832
06 Aug 1942 Burkhard Gransow 5./JG 77 LaGG-3 1500m 11:16 83 832
06 Aug 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 Pe-2 3000m 12:10 92 163
06 Aug 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 Pe-2 2500m 18:05 82 174
06 Aug 1942 Carl Sattig 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 15:50 N Brykowka
06 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Fitschen Stab II./JG 77 LaGG-3 2000m 18:05 83 553
06 Aug 1942 Franz Hrdlicka 5./JG 77 Pe-2 1200m 18:04 82 153
06 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 Yak-1 2200m 19:35 47 860
06 Aug 1942 Carl Sattig 6./JG 54 Yak-1 1800m 19:30 SE Subzoff
06 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 2500m 19:26 E Subzoff
06 Aug 1942 Carl Sattig 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 15:55 E Nossowyje
06 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 R-5 Low Level 16:00 49 321
06 Aug 1942 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 15:50 NW Karnischtrchewo
06 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Pe-2   15:26 ESE Tschatsk
06 Aug 1942 Heinrich Leschert 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 16:41 49 560
06 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 16:40 49 580
06 Aug 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 DB-7 1500m 18:05 82 144
06 Aug 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 P-39 Aircobra 1000m 18:14 83 871
06 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 MiG-1 10m 15:00 49 550
06 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 1800m 19:20 E Subzoff
06 Aug 1942 Bruno Weidlich 4./JG 77 DB-7 1000m 18:13 83 761
06 Aug 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:57 56 373
06 Aug 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 MiG-3 Low Level 11:03 49 760
06 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:54 56 381
06 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:17 56 152
06 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 MiG-3 Low Level 15:56 56 153
06 Aug 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 MiG-3 300m 14:15 47 764
06 Aug 1942 Hans Adam 6./JG 51 Yak-1 2000m 11:05 47 852
06 Aug 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Yak-1 2400m 11:03 47 824
06 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Fitschen Stab II./JG 77 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 18:20 83 853
06 Aug 1942 Hans Rossner 5./JG 77 P-39 Aircobra 1800m 18:20 83 632
06 Aug 1942 Burchard Boker 5./JG 77 Pe-2 20m 18:12 82 131
06 Aug 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 P-39 Aircobra 400m 18:15 83 792
06 Aug 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 Pe-2 2200m 18:06 82 142
06 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 19:32 47 861
06 Aug 1942 Burkhard Gransow 5./JG 77 Pe-2 1500m 18:12 82 112
06 Aug 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 DB-7 1500m 18:11 83 763
06 Aug 1942 Maximilian Volke 4./JG 77 DB-7 1000m 18:10 83 763
06 Aug 1942 Greb 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 800m 18:10 82 133
06 Aug 1942 Jurgen Brocke 4./JG 77 DB-7 1600m 18:09 82 133
06 Aug 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 DB-7 1500m 18:09 82 122
06 Aug 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 Pe-2 1800m 18:08 82 121
06 Aug 1942 Burkhard Gransow 5./JG 77 Pe-2 2000m 18:07 82 142
06 Aug 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 DB-7 1500m 18:07 82 151
06 Aug 1942 Franz Schulte 6./JG 77 Pe-2 3200m 18:16 83 734
06 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 R-Zet 5m 10:43 49 382
06 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Pe-2 Low Level 10:58 N Aksaj
06 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 Pe-2 Low Level 10:58 SW Stalingrad
06 Aug 1942 Josef Kaiser 8./JG 5 Hurricane 1500m 08:56 SE Herzberg
06 Aug 1942 Josef Kaiser 8./JG 5 Hurricane 20-10m 09:06 SE Herzberg
06 Aug 1942 Josef Kaiser 8./JG 5 Hurricane 400m 11:02 SW Murmansk
06 Aug 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Yak-1 2400m 11:03 47 824
06 Aug 1942 Hans Adam 6./JG 51 Yak-1 2000m 11:05 47 852
06 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Wilhelm Bachmann 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 30m 18:17 05 164
06 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 19:35 47 852
06 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 R-5 Low Level 06:20 Naksaj
06 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:17 56 152
06 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 MiG-3 Low Level 15:56 56 153
06 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:54 56 381
06 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 19:32 47 861
06 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 19:35 47 852
06 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 09:15 75 161
06 Aug 1942 Berthold Grassmuck 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 09:15 05 190
06 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 Pe-2 3000m 17:20 75 161
06 Aug 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:57 56 373
06 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 ER-2 3000m 11:26 SE Ivanovka
06 Aug 1942 Helmut Viedebantt 5./ZG1 I-16 Rata   11:25 05 289
06 Aug 1942 Ross 5./ZG1 R-2   11:40 450km South Rostov
06 Aug 1942 Ross 5./ZG1 R-2 300m 11:45 450km SW Rostov
06 Aug 1942 Dibowski 5./ZG1 I-153   11:23 10km W Kurgannaya
06 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 10:10 Stalingrad
06 Aug 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 Pe-2 100m 05:35 Stalingrad
06 Aug 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 06:50 30 682
06 Aug 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 300m 06:53 30 533
06 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Pe-2 Low Level 10:55 N Aksaj
06 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 ER-2 3000m 11:25 NE Jksaj
06 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 Pe-2 1800m 10:53 N Aksaj
06 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 ER-2 3000m 11:35 E Tschapurniki
06 Aug 1942 Albrecht Walz Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 11:40 NE Salinskiy
06 Aug 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 R-5 Low Level 14:40 49 730
06 Aug 1942 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 Il-5 Low Level 14:53 39 830
06 Aug 1942 Albrecht Walz Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 15:21 SW Tschapurniki
06 Aug 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:23 S Sarepta
06 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 Pe-2 1000m 06:00 49 521
06 Aug 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 MiG-3 300m 14:15 47 764
06 Aug 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2 2000m 11:23 SE Salinskiy
06 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 MiG-3 1500m 06:23 39 891
06 Aug 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50-100m 11:03 05 221
06 Aug 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 11:09 05 211
06 Aug 1942 Neu 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 11:11 05 214
06 Aug 1942 Kurt Ratzlaff 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 11:25 05 234
06 Aug 1942 Kurt Ratzlaff 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 11:29 05 231
06 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 09:45 05 222
06 Aug 1942 Gerhard Koppen 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:39 05 251
06 Aug 1942 Waldemar Funk 4./JG 51 MiG-1 1200m 08:25 57 771
06 Aug 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 I-153 1200m 11:02 06 894
06 Aug 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 MiG-3 1500m 06:15 39 891
06 Aug 1942 Gerhard Koppen 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 11:35 15 114
06 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 MiG-3 1500m 06:30 39 891
06 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 07:00 38 232
06 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 07:05 49 721
06 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 MiG-1 1500m 07:10 49 721
06 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 R-5 Low Level 08:47 34 650
06 Aug 1942 Helmut Macher 2./JG 53 MiG-1 2500m 10:30 49 951
06 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 MiG-1 2200m 10:33 49 534
06 Aug 1942 Gustav Perl 2./JG 53 MiG-1 1200m 10:38 49 534
06 Aug 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 100m 13:19 16 774
06 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:49 05 243
06 Aug 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 400m 13:15 05 233
06 Aug 1942 Heinz Ermisch 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 09:47 05 211
06 Aug 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 05:43 15 113
06 Aug 1942 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 09:52 05 244
06 Aug 1942 Franz Decker 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:55 05 281
06 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 2600m 18:06 06 813
06 Aug 1942 Franz Decker 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 2400m 18:09 06 812
06 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 18:09 06 664
06 Aug 1942 Franz Decker 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1800m 18:12 06 673
06 Aug 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 1300m 15:20 05 160
06 Aug 1942 Franz Decker 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 09:46 05 223
06 Aug 1942 Ernst Suss 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 07:00 06 830
06 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 1100m 15:22 05 160
06 Aug 1942 Fritz Bilfinger 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:06 05 242
06 Aug 1942 Ernst Suss 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:03 06 874
06 Aug 1942 Fritz Bilfinger 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 14:59 06 841
06 Aug 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:10 06 740
06 Aug 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 300m 12:07 06 740
06 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 I-153 500m 15:40 05 271
06 Aug 1942 August Geiger 8.NJG 1 Halifax 4000m 01:35 5363F4 (Wezep 15km S. Zwolle)
06 Aug 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1.NJG 1 Wellington 5000m 01:06 62183 (Hau bei Monchengladbach)
06 Aug 1942 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Halifax 4300m 00:17 8km vor Roermond
06 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Scherfling 1./NJG 1 Wellington 5500m 01:06 62183 Hau (Monchengladbach)
06 Aug 1942 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Halifax 4700m 01:18 5243 2km N Karkenrath
06 Aug 1942 Heinz Ferger 8./NJG 1 Halifax 4000m 01:35 5363F4 Wezep
06 Aug 1942 Kurt Loos 1./NJG 1 Halifax 5500m 02:28 52244 3½km N Appeltern
06 Aug 1942 Kurt Goltzsch 4./JG 2 Spitfire   18:55  
07 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 Hurricane II     NW El-Alamein
07 Aug 1942 Bernd Schneider 5./JG 27 Bombay 10m 16:08 30km SSW Alexandria
07 Aug 1942 Franz Stigler 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   12:20 ENE Alam-el-Kadim
07 Aug 1942 Fedinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   12:16 E Alam-el-Kadim
07 Aug 1942 Erwin Sawallisch 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   12:15 SE Alam-el-Kadim
07 Aug 1942 Dormann 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   08:42  
07 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   12:13 SE Alam-el-Kadim
07 Aug 1942 Josef Kronschnabel 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 50m 08:43 30km S Burg el Arab
07 Aug 1942 Erwin Sawallisch 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   12:12 E Alam-el-Kadim
07 Aug 1942 Fedinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   12:12 SE Alam-el-Kadim
07 Aug 1942 Gerhard Homuth Stab I./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:37 North of El-Hammam
07 Aug 1942 Franz Stigler 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   12:14 SE Alam-el-Kadim
07 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:23 South of El-Hammam
07 Aug 1942 Gerhard Homuth Stab I./JG 27 Hurricane   09:35 NNW El-Alamein
07 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert Stab II./JG 27 Hurricane 1500m 09:30 10km NW El-Alamein
07 Aug 1942 Erwin Leykauf Stab III./JG 54 Pe-2 6500m 12:10 18 214
07 Aug 1942 Erwin Meier 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 15:35 49 324
07 Aug 1942 Heinrich Jung 4./JG 54 Pe-2 400m 11:04 47 860
07 Aug 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:25 20 552
07 Aug 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 09:30 20 563
07 Aug 1942 Heinz Lange 1./JG 54 Yak-1 900m 12:22 20 522
07 Aug 1942 Gustav Perl 2./JG 53 MiG-1 10m 15:07 49 381
07 Aug 1942 Heinz Lange 1./JG 54 Yak-1 900m 12:22 20 5223
07 Aug 1942 Fritz Tegtmeier 2./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 400m 13:30 20 731
07 Aug 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 Pe-2 500m 11:05 47 860
07 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Yak-1 1000m 16:10 46 260
07 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Yak-1 1000m 16:12 46 260
07 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 Yak-1 1100m 18:07 57 514
07 Aug 1942 Maximilian Volke 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 1600m 11:12 92 471
07 Aug 1942 Bruno Weidlich 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 1100m 11:13 92 444
07 Aug 1942 Heinrich Krafft Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 09:55 46 293
07 Aug 1942 Helmut Macher 2./JG 53 MiG-1 5m 15:06 49 971
07 Aug 1942 Pomberger 5./JG 54 Yak-1 700m 17:50 46 230
07 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 ER-2   14:09 S Klirchevski
07 Aug 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Pe-2 1000m 17:48 49 520
07 Aug 1942 Albrecht Walz Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2 2000m 17:47 Setry
07 Aug 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1800m 17:47 49 520
07 Aug 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Pe-2 2000m 17:47 49 520
07 Aug 1942 Heinrich Leschert 3./JG 53 MiG-3 3000m 14:25 45 570
07 Aug 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 ER-2 2500m 17:46 49 556
07 Aug 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 MiG-1 400m 14:50 56 141
07 Aug 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Pe-2 2500m 17:45 49 550
07 Aug 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2 2000m 14:13 S Fagodniki
07 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 ER-2 30m 14:11 Klirchevski
07 Aug 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:30 S Dubovnye-Okrog
07 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 ER-2 2000m 14:10 S Klirchevski
07 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 ER-2 800m 17:46 S Isoleniyj
07 Aug 1942 Hans Fuss 6./JG 3 MiG-1   14:00 N Plotovnikoye
07 Aug 1942 Hans Fuss 6./JG 3 MiG-1   13:58 N Plotovnikoye
07 Aug 1942 Hans Fuss 6./JG 3 LaGG-3   13:57 N Plotovnikoye
07 Aug 1942 Lothar Myrrhe 5./JG 3 MiG-1 1200m 13:56 49 542
07 Aug 1942 Hans Fuss 6./JG 3 LaGG-3   13:50 NW Plotovnikoye
07 Aug 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 10:25 49 521
07 Aug 1942 Hans Fuss 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:24 E Froloff
07 Aug 1942 Hans Fuss 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:20 NW Plotoviskoye
07 Aug 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 05:47 49 752
07 Aug 1942 Lothar Myrrhe 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 05:42 49 760
07 Aug 1942 Albrecht Walz Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2 2000m 14:10 S Klirchevski
07 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 05:47 49 590
07 Aug 1942 Fritz Gammel 3./JG 53 R-5 3m 12:20 49 650
07 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 MiG-1 1800m 10:47 49 390
07 Aug 1942 Helmut Macher 2./JG 53 I-160 3000m 07:07 49 382
07 Aug 1942 Helmut Macher 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 3500m 06:47 49 361
07 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 ER-2 800m 17:45 WNW Plosowitoje
07 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 05:50 West of Zarsa
07 Aug 1942 Rolf Diergardt 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 17:00 Stalingrad
07 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 Pe-2 1500m 05:45 49 590
07 Aug 1942 Gerhard Koppen 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 400m 08:07 05 161
07 Aug 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 TB-7 600m 17:51 05 414
07 Aug 1942   1./JG 52 R-5 800m 14:15 95 272
07 Aug 1942 Heidenreich 6./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 10:02 56 351
07 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 Pe-2 2800m 17:41 SW Stalingrad
07 Aug 1942 Heinz Sieg 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 06:32 West of Tundobov
07 Aug 1942   1./JG 52 U-2 1100m 12:50 95 270
07 Aug 1942 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Pe-2 3000m 17:40 SW Stalingrad
07 Aug 1942 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Pe-2 3000m 17:41 40km SW Stalingrad
07 Aug 1942 Hans Adam 6./JG 51 MiG-3 1200m 18:35 56 113
07 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 MiG-3 300m 14:35 56 154
07 Aug 1942 Walter Mackens Stab I./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 06:19 66 863
07 Aug 1942   1./JG 52 I-153 300m 06:22 05 642
07 Aug 1942   1./JG 52 I-153 400m 06:30 05 242
07 Aug 1942 Hans Remmer 1./JG 27 Hurricane 1100m   NW El-Alamein
07 Aug 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Hurricane II 4000m 09:16 E. Alam-el-Kadim
07 Aug 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Hurricane II 4500m 09:12 SE Alam-el-Kadim
07 Aug 1942 Bernhard Schneider 5./JG 27 Bombay 10m 16:08 30km SSW Alexandria 10m
07 Aug 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 9./NJG 2 Halifax   04:15  
07 Aug 1942 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 4500m 02:40 2km SW Graubroek
07 Aug 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1./NJG 1 Stirling 4000m 02:42 500m S Hotheim
07 Aug 1942 Ludwig Bietmann 5./NJG 1 Stirling 4200m 02:57 62/57/D/6 Kassel
07 Aug 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1./NJG 1 Wellington 4500m 02:57 52/3/3 Rosmalen
08 Aug 1942 Erich Schofbock 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:40 SW El-Hammam
08 Aug 1942 Ottkar Pohl 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
08 Aug 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
08 Aug 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   11:00  
08 Aug 1942 Helmut Goedert 1./JG 77 Spitfire   10:40  
08 Aug 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire 1700m 10:20 5km N La Valetta
08 Aug 1942 Heinrich Rosenberg 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:55 West of El-Hammam
08 Aug 1942 Gunther Krutzke 3./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 500m 09:45 20 413
08 Aug 1942 Erich Thomas 2./JG 53        
08 Aug 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 1200m 06:21 92 471
08 Aug 1942 Heinrich Jung 4./JG 54 Yak-1 1700m 18:18 47 864
08 Aug 1942 Max-Hellmuth Ostermann 8./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk 2800m 18:58 29 561
08 Aug 1942 Gunther Krutzke 3./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 500m 09:48 20 414
08 Aug 1942 Robert Wolter 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 1000m 06:24 92 612
08 Aug 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 1000m 06:36 92 442
08 Aug 1942 Robert Wolter 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 100m 06:43 92 451
08 Aug 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53        
08 Aug 1942 Erich Thomas 2./JG 53        
08 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 1000m 16:13 SO Pogoreloje
08 Aug 1942 Erich Juhls 2./JG 53 ER-2 1000m 17:31 49 352
08 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 P-2   09:48 Donskaja Zarza
08 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Schnell 5./JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 18:24 47 524
08 Aug 1942 Kurt Roisch Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3 4000m 11:50 39 283
08 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Su-2 2500m 09:46 E Nischniye-Uitzi
08 Aug 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus Stab II./JG 3 Su-2 1500m 09:47 West of Popov
08 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Su-2 2500m 09:48 West of Popov
08 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Su-2 100m 09:50 SW Leonov
08 Aug 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus Stab II./JG 3 Su-2 Low Level 09:52 NW Kalatsch
08 Aug 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Pe-2 3500m 09:32 SSE Kalatsch
08 Aug 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Pe-2 3500m 09:33 SSE Kalatsch
08 Aug 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 13:30 56 121
08 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Mink 5./JG 51 Yak-1 1200m 15:12 47 874
08 Aug 1942 Richard Quante 6./JG 51 Yak-1 2000m 16:20 47 854
08 Aug 1942 Hubert Buschmann 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 11:50 39 284
08 Aug 1942 Hermann Aubrecht 5./JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 18:22 47 552
08 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 12:50 47 843
08 Aug 1942 Brand 10./JG 51 Pe-2 1000m 16:32 47 873
08 Aug 1942 Walter Heitkamp 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 5000m 12:50 75 151
08 Aug 1942 Heinrich-Wilhelm Ahnert 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 50m 12:52 76 763
08 Aug 1942 Heinrich-Wilhelm Ahnert 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 30m 13:05 76 763
08 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 50m 07:36 05 194
08 Aug 1942 Gerhard Koppen 7./JG 52 Douglas Low Level 17:00 05 521
08 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 MiG-3 1200m 05:35 49 512
08 Aug 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 05:58 49 560
08 Aug 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 05:59 49 560
08 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 R-5 200m 19:37 46 223
08 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 ER-2 1000m 17:30 49 351
08 Aug 1942 Hermann Aubrecht 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:45 46 234
08 Aug 1942 Erich Juhls 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 07:10 49 472
08 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 1200m 17:04 49 611
08 Aug 1942 Gustav Perl 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 10m 12:45 39 283
08 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 3000m 12:50 49 53
08 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Budke 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 2400m 12:42 39 414
08 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 MiG-3 Low Level 12:01 39 450
08 Aug 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 Su-2 400m 10:53 39 364
08 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 07:06 49 612
08 Aug 1942 Heinz Sieg 1./JG 53 R-5 50m 06:20 49 810
08 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 ER-2 2000m 06:16 S Tinguta
08 Aug 1942 Werner Schow 1./JG 53 MiG-3 4000m 06:15 Tinguta
08 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:02 49 560
08 Aug 1942 Fritz Gammel 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:02 49 613
08 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:00 49 610
08 Aug 1942 Erwin Straznicky 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 06:48 49 612
08 Aug 1942 Schumann 6./ZG1 Il-2 Sturmovik 350m 17:42 05 183
08 Aug 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1400m 06:50 49 483
08 Aug 1942 Helmut Macher 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 10m 12:20 49 171
08 Aug 1942 Erich Schofbeck 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:40 SW El-Hammam
08 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 Yak-1      
09 Aug 1942 Paul Finkler 4./JG 54 Pe-2 600m 10:13 47 835
09 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 MiG-3 1800m 10:11 47 814
09 Aug 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Yak-1 700m 10:10 56 164
09 Aug 1942 Fritz Zander 5./JG 54 Pe-2 20m 10:05 47 641
09 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 800m 09:46 West of Nikolskaya
09 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 09:36 SW Nowaja-Alexandrowka
09 Aug 1942 Paul Finkler 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 10:17 47 842
09 Aug 1942 Heinrich Jung 4./JG 54 Yak-1 2200m 05:20 47 842
09 Aug 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 Yak-1 2500m 05:19 47 793
09 Aug 1942 Hannes Trautloft Stab /JG 54 Pe-2 1000m 10:00 NO Reschew (Reshev)
09 Aug 1942 Furbeth 4./KG53 Jager   07:30 51 11 c
09 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 18:26 39 47
09 Aug 1942 Fritz Gammel 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 18:25 39 47
09 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 1000m 09:42 West of Nikolskaya
09 Aug 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Yak-1 900m 15:28 56 152
09 Aug 1942 Max-Hellmuth Ostermann 8./JG 54 Dogfight     Dogfight Ammosovo
09 Aug 1942 Hermann Schleinhege 6./JG 54 R-5 100m 11:05 46 21 W Chernowaja
09 Aug 1942 Johann Spott 2./JG 53 MiG-3 3000m 17:44 49 351
09 Aug 1942 Alfred Keinath 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 2000m 18:50 92 324
09 Aug 1942 Herbert Rauchfuss 4./JG 54 Yak-1 50m 05:25 57 34
09 Aug 1942 Max-Hellmuth Ostermann 8./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk 600m 11:33 29 521
09 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Pe-2 600m 10:15 47 86
09 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 MiG-3 2200m 13:52 56 163
09 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Pe-2 500m 10:17 47 34
09 Aug 1942 Florian 5./JG 54 MiG-3 20m 14:17 47 494
09 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 MiG-3 2300m 13:50 56 153 N Yakovlev (Jakowlew)
09 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 MiG-3 300m 14:12 47 821
09 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 10:18 47 87
09 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 MiG-3 1500m 10:18 47 881
09 Aug 1942 Brocke 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 1000m 18:54 92 184
09 Aug 1942 Walter Heck 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 15:35 46 232
09 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 09:39 SW Nowaja-Alexandrowka
09 Aug 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 18:27 39 36
09 Aug 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 18:05 SO Kalatsch
09 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 MiG-3 300m 11:00 O Kalatsch
09 Aug 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Su-2 800m 06:10 NW Stalingrad
09 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 MiG-3 1000m 06:10 O Kalatsch
09 Aug 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 06:07 O Kalatsch
09 Aug 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 06:06 O Kalatsch
09 Aug 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 LaGG-3   06:03 NW Stalingrad
09 Aug 1942 Viktor Bauer 9./JG 3 Su-2 2500m 06:02 SO Kalatsch
09 Aug 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Su-2 2400m 06:01 SO Kalatsch
09 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 R-5   14:40 O Mostrowskoj
09 Aug 1942 Hans Fuss 6./JG 3 MiG-1 1500m 10:05 N Kalatsch
09 Aug 1942 Lothar Myrrhe 5./JG 3 MiG-1 1500m 09:58 39 411
09 Aug 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 18:30 NO Kalatsch
09 Aug 1942 Franz Schwaiger 2./JG 3 Yak-1 4500m 11:47 39 417
09 Aug 1942 Herbert Kutscha 6./ZG1 I-153   15:43 05 311
09 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 MiG-1 1000m 11:05 ONO Kalatsch
09 Aug 1942 Joachim Kirschner 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 09:50 39 332
09 Aug 1942 Johannes Burda 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 09:50 39 411
09 Aug 1942 Joachim Kirschner 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 5000m 09:54 39 333
09 Aug 1942 Johann Spott 2./JG 53 MiG-3 3000m 17:40 49 311
09 Aug 1942 Joachim Kirschner 2./JG 3   5700m 10:22 39 333
09 Aug 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 05:35 39 284
09 Aug 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 11:50 39 279
09 Aug 1942 Fritz Mrotzeck 2./JG 3 Yak-1 800m 12:08 39 273
09 Aug 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 12:10 39 416
09 Aug 1942 Franz Schwaiger 2./JG 3 Yak-1 Low Level 12:00 49 183
09 Aug 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 05:25 39 443
09 Aug 1942 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 Yak-1 3500m 09:55 39 413
09 Aug 1942 Joachim Kirschner 2./JG 3 Pe-2 6200m 10:12 39 424
09 Aug 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 2500m 13:38 SW Kalatsch
09 Aug 1942 Werner Schow 1./JG 53 MiG-3 1800m 12:10 49 173
09 Aug 1942 Heinz Sieg 1./JG 53 MiG-3 10m 12:18 49 332
09 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 13:32 SW Kalatsch
09 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 13:32 SW Kalatsch
09 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 13:33 39 383
09 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 MiG-3 2000m 12:08 49 173
09 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:36 39 44
09 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 400m 16:10 39 421
09 Aug 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 600m 13:40 SO Kalatsch
09 Aug 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 3000m 16:08 39 282
09 Aug 1942 Heinz Sieg 1./JG 53 MiG-1 10m 16:08 39 283
09 Aug 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 800m 14:30 47 844
09 Aug 1942 Erwin Meier 2./JG 53 Pe-2 50m 16:55 59 173
09 Aug 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 05:26 39 34
09 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 13:34 39 39
09 Aug 1942 Hermann Aubrecht 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:58 18km ostw Gshalsk
09 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 ER-2   05:30 49 42Bbodennahe
09 Aug 1942 Richard Quante 6./JG 51 MiG-1 2000m 15:05 47 851
09 Aug 1942 Willers 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 16:00 56 391
09 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 05:15 47 792
09 Aug 1942 Boucher 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:30 47 793
09 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 800m 06:00 47 853
09 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding Stab IV./JG 51 MiG-3 Low Level 08:15 56 144
09 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 Pe-2 4500m 11:53 56 133
09 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 Hurricane 1000m 12:10 47 873
09 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 Hurricane 1000m 12:12 47 874
09 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 700m 14:52 46 262
09 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 50m 14:54 56 121
09 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 MiG-3 Low Level 07:04 49 52
09 Aug 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 LaGG-3 1000m 11:05 47 814
09 Aug 1942 Fritz Gammel 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 2m 07:05 49 52
09 Aug 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
10 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:04 SE El-Alamein
10 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:04 SSE El-Alamein
10 Aug 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   11:07 SSE El-Alamein
10 Aug 1942 Franz Stigler 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:32 North of El-Muhafid
10 Aug 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   11:17  
10 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Scheib 1./JG 77 Spitfire   11:19  
10 Aug 1942 Ottkar Pohl 2./JG 77 Spitfire   11:13  
10 Aug 1942 Gerhard Michalski 4./JG 53 Spitfire   12:21  
10 Aug 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Spitfire      
10 Aug 1942 Belling 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
10 Aug 1942 Hacker 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
10 Aug 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   11:06 SE El-Alamein
10 Aug 1942 Erwin Sawallisch 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:31 North of El-Muhafid
10 Aug 1942 Hans Remmer 1./JG 27 Blenheim IV   09:30 SE Abu Dweis
10 Aug 1942 Franz Stigler 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   08:33 NNE El-Muhafid
10 Aug 1942 Erwin Sawallisch 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:34 NW El-Muhafid
10 Aug 1942 Dommaschk Stab I./JG 53 MiG-3 4000m 09:33 49 471
10 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 13:41 47 583
10 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 13:40 47 592
10 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 MiG-3   18:00 49 840 Bodennahe
10 Aug 1942 Heinrich Leschert 3./JG 53 MiG-3 Low Level 17:25 39 670
10 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 17:20 39 670
10 Aug 1942 Fritz Gammel 3./JG 53 MiG-3 1200m 17:17 39 752
10 Aug 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 17:15 39 750
10 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 MiG-3 1200m 17:14 NE Bereska
10 Aug 1942 Heinrich Wohrle 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 17:09 28 231
10 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 I-153 4200m 09:15 West of Stalingrad
10 Aug 1942 Hans Kornatz Stab I./JG 53 MiG-3 4000m 09:33 49 473
10 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 13:42 47 535
10 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 MiG-3 2200m 18:49 47 551
10 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 08:27 49 364
10 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 MiG-3 2000m 17:12 39 750
10 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 5./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 18:41 NW Rshev
10 Aug 1942 Helmut Macher 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 1200m 04:24 49 361
10 Aug 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 Hurricane 500m 18:50 20 854
10 Aug 1942 Werner Steddin 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 08:45 92 522
10 Aug 1942 Josef Brechtl 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 19:15 29 771
10 Aug 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 15:50 28 252
10 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 5./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 18:40 NW Rshev
10 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 MiG-3 2000m 18:57 47 551
10 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:15 46 254
10 Aug 1942 Carl Sattig 6./JG 54       Rshev
10 Aug 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Yak-1 1000m 18:32 47 562
10 Aug 1942 Johann Fieber 6./JG 54 Pe-2 1200m 17:10 37 633
10 Aug 1942 Carl Sattig 6./JG 54 Pe-2 1200m 17:10 37 664
10 Aug 1942 Carl Sattig 6./JG 54 Pe-2 1200m 17:08 37 644
10 Aug 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Yak-1 300m 15:55 47 421
10 Aug 1942 Hein Fuhrmann 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 15:33 18 242
10 Aug 1942 Josef Kaiser 8./JG 5 Hurricane 900m 18:50 20 854
10 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 I-181 1500m 07:07 SW Busiowka
10 Aug 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1 1500m 07:08 SE Klatasch
10 Aug 1942 Hermann Segatz 8./JG 5 Hurricane 800m 18:43 20 854
10 Aug 1942 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Hurricane 500m 18:48 20 854
10 Aug 1942 Helmut Macher 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 04:20 49 333
10 Aug 1942 Josef Kaiser 8./JG 5 Hurricane 700m 18:52 20 854
10 Aug 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 Hurricane 400m 18:55 20 882
10 Aug 1942 Kurt Dylewski 8./JG 5 Hurricane 400m 19:00 20 854
10 Aug 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 Hurricane 200m 19:05 20 884
10 Aug 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Yak-1 2300m 18:40± 47 563
10 Aug 1942 Gunther Schack 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:27 47 614
10 Aug 1942 Fritz Stendel 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:15 46 291
10 Aug 1942 Gunther Rubell Stab II./JG 51 LaGG-3 2700m 15:25 47 533
10 Aug 1942 Karl Rammelt 4./JG 51 Pe-2 1400m 17:05 47 554
10 Aug 1942 Heinrich-Wilhelm Ahnert 3./JG 52 Hurricane 1500m   73 411
10 Aug 1942 Hermann Segatz 8./JG 5 Hurricane 500m 18:47 20 854
10 Aug 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Pe-2 1500m 17:10 47 524
10 Aug 1942 Gustav Perl 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 04:19 49 333
10 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1800m 06:09 85 232
10 Aug 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 MDR-2 100m 15:50 85 520
10 Aug 1942 Oehlschlager Stab I./JG 52 MDR-2 100m 15:50 85 520
10 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 I-16 Rata 3000m 11:30 75 413
10 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 09:22 56 154
10 Aug 1942 Brand 10./JG 51 Pe-2 1000m 16:10 47 641
10 Aug 1942 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 15:45 47 595
10 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 MiG-3 3000m 12:27 57 772
10 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 Pe-2 3000m 12:25 47 852
10 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 P-40 Warhawk Low Level 17:10 47 852
10 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 50m 07:50 47 844
10 Aug 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   11:06 SE El-Alamein
10 Aug 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   11:07 SSE El-Alamein
10 Aug 1942 n.n I.JG77 Spitfire      
10 Aug 1942 n.n I.JG77 Spitfire      
10 Aug 1942 Otto Pohl 2./JG 77 Spitfire   11:13  
10 Aug 1942 Herbert Lutje 8.NJG 1 Wellington 4800m 04:18 6364 A7 (De Piksen/8km NW Wierden)
10 Aug 1942 Albert Faulhaber 3./JG 5 Hudson 300m 18:23 41621/06 Ost (Norway Theatre)
10 Aug 1942 August Geiger 8./NJG 1 Wellington 1200m 04:34 8km ESE Deventer
10 Aug 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1./NJG 1 Halifax 3600m 03:52 5246 2km SW Stab Antoine
10 Aug 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1./NJG 1 Wellington 3700m 03:07 6378 Keyserborg
11 Aug 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   10:17 ENE El-Hammam
11 Aug 1942 Erwin Sawallisch 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   10:15 E El-Hammam
11 Aug 1942 Franz Stigler 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   10:13 S El-Hammam
11 Aug 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   10:11 WNW El-Hammam
11 Aug 1942 Erwin Sawallisch 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   10:10 NW El-Hammam
11 Aug 1942 Helmut Biederbick 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 17:27 29 761
11 Aug 1942 Josef Brechtl 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 800m 16:33 28 124
11 Aug 1942 Rudolf Klemm 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 700m 15:40 29 773
11 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Pe-2 1200m 09:37 ostw Tsossedowo
11 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Pe-2 1200m 09:36 SE Tsossedowo
11 Aug 1942 Paul Finkler 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 07:43 47 534
11 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1800m 07:43 47 592
11 Aug 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 17:30 18 222
11 Aug 1942 Maximilian Volke 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 900m 11:38 92 353
11 Aug 1942 Paul Finkler 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 07:41 47 874
11 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 Yak-1 4500m 08:48 47 481
11 Aug 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 17:35 29 743
11 Aug 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 MiG-3 50m 17:54 29 742
11 Aug 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 MiG-3 50m 17:55 29 711
11 Aug 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 MiG-3 500m 17:58 29 712
11 Aug 1942 Werner Steddin 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 900m 11:33 92 511
11 Aug 1942 Bruno Weidlich 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:34 92 383
11 Aug 1942 Maximilian Volke 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 700m 11:37 92 364
11 Aug 1942 Erich Gassel 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 11:40 92 392
11 Aug 1942 Bruno Weidlich 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 500m 11:41 92 363
11 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 07:40 47 593
11 Aug 1942 Helmut Biederbick 7./JG 54 MiG-3 100m 10:51 29 572
11 Aug 1942 Werner Steddin 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:35 92 522
11 Aug 1942 Albrecht Walz Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1 1000m 12:08 SW Stalingrad
11 Aug 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1500m 15:45 29 722
11 Aug 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 06:46 47 534
11 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1 1500m 12:04 SW Stalingrad
11 Aug 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 17:05 SW Stalingrad
11 Aug 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 Hurricane 600m 20:20 20 342
11 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Mink 5./JG 51 MiG-3 5500m 09:12 54 122
11 Aug 1942 Wuitsch 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:10 47 57
11 Aug 1942 Karl Hammerl 1./JG 52 I-16 Rata 2000m 06:45 76 554
11 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Wilhelm Bachmann 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 07:45 75 174
11 Aug 1942 Walter Heitkamp 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 07:46 75 171
11 Aug 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 08:20 75 272
11 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Strobel 1./JG 54 Pe-2 2500m 20:35 12 74
11 Aug 1942 Hans-Werner Schneider 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 4000m 14:05 85 172
11 Aug 1942 Heinrich Bruhn 1./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk   20:49 11 44
11 Aug 1942 Hans-Werner Schneider 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 14:13 85 154
11 Aug 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 3500m 05:53 49 454
11 Aug 1942 Walter Nowotny 3./JG 54 MiG-3 3000m 11:15 18 231
11 Aug 1942 Fritz Tegtmeier 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 14:25 28 311
11 Aug 1942 Dentzer 2./ZG1 I-16 Rata 1200m 05:00 76 84
11 Aug 1942 Hans-Joachim Kroschinski 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 14:28 28 172
11 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 06:40 47 842
11 Aug 1942 Berthold Grassmuck 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 5000m 10:20 75 422
11 Aug 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   10:11 WNW El-Hammam
11 Aug 1942 Gerd Steiger 2./JG 1 Spitfire 4500m 12:40 10km SW Helgoland
11 Aug 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Hurricane II 8000m 10:17 ENE El-Hammam
11 Aug 1942 Johannes Stolz 9./JG 2 Spitfire   09:15  
11 Aug 1942 Erwin Stark 9./JG 2 Spitfire   09:17  
11 Aug 1942 Gerhard Sommer 3./JG 1 Wellington   12:47 10km SW Helgoland
12 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Scheib 1./JG 77 Hurricane   09:31  
12 Aug 1942 Erwin Sawallisch 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   06:51 N Alam-el-Kadim
12 Aug 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Hurricane II      
12 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   06:52 E Alam-el-Kadim
12 Aug 1942 Horst Schlick 1./JG 77 Hurricane   09:33 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
12 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Scheib 1./JG 77 Hurricane   09:29  
12 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   07:04 SW Alam-el-Halfa
12 Aug 1942 Franz Stigler 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   07:03 SW Alam-el-Halfa
12 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   07:02 SW Alam-el-Halfa
12 Aug 1942 Erwin Sawallisch 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   07:00 SW Alam-el-Halfa
12 Aug 1942 Franz Stigler 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   06:53 S Alam-el-Kadim
12 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   06:43 SE El-Alamein
12 Aug 1942 Gerhard Michalski 4./JG 53 Spitfire      
12 Aug 1942 Franz Stigler 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   06:45 SSE El-Alamein
12 Aug 1942 Erwin Sawallisch 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   06:42 SE El-Alamein
12 Aug 1942 Erwin Sawallisch 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   06:48 West of Alam-el-Kadim
12 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   06:50 West of Alam-el-Kadim
12 Aug 1942 Johann Spott 2./JG 53 MiG-3 1000m 10:50 49 851
12 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 17:30 NNW Rshev
12 Aug 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 18:50 54 473
12 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 18:55 54 274
12 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 MiG-3 2300m 10:48 49 882
12 Aug 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   05:54 83 892
12 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Budke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 400-500m 04:35 39 593
12 Aug 1942 Burkhard Gransow 5./JG 77 Yak-1 1200m 05:55 83 882
12 Aug 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 Yak-1 1000m 05:56 83 863
12 Aug 1942 Funke 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 1200m 06:50 83 851
12 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 18:57 54 242
12 Aug 1942 Fritz Gammel 3./JG 53 MiG-3 200m 04:42 39 461
12 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 200m 04:39 39 772
12 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 10m 04:38 49 351
12 Aug 1942 Heinrich Wohrle 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 04:36 39 620
12 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 04:34 39 590
12 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 04:33 39 773
12 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 MiG-3 300m 04:33 39 461
12 Aug 1942 Maximilian Volke 4./JG 77 DB-7 2500m 07:15 92 424
12 Aug 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 MiG-1 1500m 14:05 83 812
12 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 MiG-3 3000m 04:32 39 460
12 Aug 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 04:30 39 753
12 Aug 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 MiG-3 Low Level 04:32 39 780
12 Aug 1942 Gerhard Stockmann 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 04:38 39 614
12 Aug 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 MiG-1 1800m 14:05 83 811
12 Aug 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 1500m 07:08 83 831
12 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 04:30 39 770
12 Aug 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 1000m 14:47 83 791
12 Aug 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 4500m 16:37 92 382
12 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Fitschen Stab II./JG 77 LaGG-3 1000m 16:15 83 862
12 Aug 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 LaGG-3 1800-2000m 16:08 83 833
12 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Fitschen Stab II./JG 77 LaGG-3 1600m 16:05 83 582
12 Aug 1942 Jurgen Brocke 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 800m 14:48 83 674
12 Aug 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 LaGG-3   14:46 83 793
12 Aug 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 MiG-1 10m 14:11 83 532
12 Aug 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 Yak-1 10m 11:05 83 864
12 Aug 1942 Burkhard Gransow 5./JG 77 MiG-1 1200m 14:07 83 871
12 Aug 1942 Bruno Weidlich 4./JG 77 Pe-2 1500m 07:18 92 352
12 Aug 1942 Franz Schulte 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 800m 12:40 92 361
12 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Fitschen Stab II./JG 77 LaGG-3 2000m 09:36 83 884
12 Aug 1942 Klein 5./JG 77 P-39 Aircobra 2800m 08:30 93 741
12 Aug 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 LaGG-3 2000m 09:33 83 881
12 Aug 1942 Hans Rossner 5./JG 77 P-39 Aircobra 2800m 08:32 93 744
12 Aug 1942 Burchard Boker 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 08:15 83 891
12 Aug 1942 Hans Rossner 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 08:12 83 844
12 Aug 1942 Bruno Weidlich 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 07:35 92 133
12 Aug 1942 Maximilian Volke 4./JG 77 Pe-2 200m 07:20 92 324
12 Aug 1942 Alfred Keinath 4./JG 77 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 07:19 92 443
12 Aug 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 MiG-1 1200m 14:08 83 871
12 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 04:52 West of Stalingrad
12 Aug 1942 Hubert Strassl 9./JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 09:45 47 561
12 Aug 1942 Leander Mayer 9./JG 51 Pe-2 1500m 09:43 47 581
12 Aug 1942 Gunther Schack 7./JG 51 Pe-2 1500m 06:10 47 822
12 Aug 1942 Ralph Furch 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 19:15 54 411
12 Aug 1942 Richard Quante 6./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:44 54 283
12 Aug 1942 Albert Walter 6./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:44 54 414
12 Aug 1942 Albert Walter 6./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:05 64 311
12 Aug 1942 Otto Tange 5./JG 51 MiG-3 300m 12:15 64 171
12 Aug 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 I-153 700m 11:35 54 243
12 Aug 1942 Hans-Werner Schneider 2./JG 52 R-5 5m 06:58 76 714
12 Aug 1942 Gunther Scholz Stab III./JG 5 MiG-1 4000m 14:30 29 12
12 Aug 1942 Hans Adam 6./JG 51 MiG-1 1000m 09:28 54 243
12 Aug 1942 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 18:00 SE Kalatsch
12 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 04:45 Stalingrad
12 Aug 1942 Erwin Straznicky 2./JG 3 MiG-1 1000m 17:58 39 454
12 Aug 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 LaGG-3   04:28 49 310
12 Aug 1942 Walther Hagenah 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 4500m 04:26 49 340
12 Aug 1942 Otto Wessling 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 4500m 04:25 39 460
12 Aug 1942 Franz Schwaiger 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 04:22 39 460
12 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 17:15 Achtuba
12 Aug 1942 Horn 4./JG 77 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 07:17 92 452
12 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 MiG-3 1000m 04:29 39 460
12 Aug 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 MiG-1 1500m 09:25 54 272
12 Aug 1942 Erwin Meier 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 04:23 38 111
12 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 04:27 29 894
12 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Budke 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 04:28 39 742
12 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Mink 5./JG 51 MiG-3 2800m 09:18 55 854
12 Aug 1942 Karl Hammerl 1./JG 52 I-15 Rata 5700m 13:35 75 422
12 Aug 1942 Gustav Perl 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 04:26 79 783
12 Aug 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 04:26 38 110
12 Aug 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 04:24 28 230
12 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 MiG-3 700m 04:24 39 781
12 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 04:23 38 114
12 Aug 1942 Fritz Gammel 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 04:27 39 480
12 Aug 1942 Gustav Perl 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 04:22 38 114
12 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 04:22 38 112
12 Aug 1942 Hans-Werner Schneider 2./JG 52 R-5   14:22 75 162 am Boden
12 Aug 1942 Bartels 1./JG 52 I-15 Rata 3500m 13:40 75 451
12 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 MiG-3 700m 04:23 39 774
12 Aug 1942 Hans-Werner Schneider 2./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 14:15 75 162
12 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 600m 04:17 38 111
12 Aug 1942 Walter Heitkamp 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 4000m 17:05 75 422
12 Aug 1942 Walter Heitkamp 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 17:07 75 422
12 Aug 1942 Ernst Suss 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1000m 16:56 85 121
12 Aug 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 900m 16:58 85 123
12 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 2000m 04:14 ow Bereska
12 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 400m 14:32 86 754
12 Aug 1942 Helmut Godert 1./JG 77 Hurricane II 1500m 09:05  
12 Aug 1942 Gerhard Herzog I.NJG 1 Wellington 7500m 03:30 E. Eindhoven
12 Aug 1942 Gunther Brietz 3./JG 2 Lysander   06:48 S. Selsey Bill
12 Aug 1942 Walter Spille 3.NJG 1 Wellington 2800m 03:29 5261 (400m S. Lierop)
12 Aug 1942 Paul Gildner 5./NJG 2 Halifax 4500m 01:55 Erbach b Wiesbaden
12 Aug 1942 Gunther Brietz 3./JG 2 Lysander   06:48  
12 Aug 1942 Spille 3./NJG 1 Wellington 2800m 03:29 5261 S Lierop
12 Aug 1942 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington 3000m 03:12 4121J3 Thilbroek
12 Aug 1942 Reinhard Kollak 7./NJG 4 Stirling 5400m 01:57 20km E Namur
12 Aug 1942 Hans Autenrieth Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington 1300m 01:33 100m SW Venlo
12 Aug 1942 Ludwig Bietmann 5./NJG 1 Halifax 3500m 00:54 51/5/6D5 1½km NNE Namur
12 Aug 1942 Kurt Loos 1./NJG 1 Halifax 600m 03:05 1km SE Sammlinghem
13 Aug 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Spitfire      
13 Aug 1942 Hans Markslstetter 6./JG 53 Spitfire   10:25  
13 Aug 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Beaufighter   08:10  
13 Aug 1942 Herrmann 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 18:03 19 893
13 Aug 1942 Gerhard Stockmann 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 18:13 49 182
13 Aug 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 18:13 39 412
13 Aug 1942 Horn 4./JG 77 Yak-1 200m 06:10 92 322
13 Aug 1942 Karl Schnorrer 1./JG 54 Pe-2 10m 20:40 02 592
13 Aug 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 MiG-1 1500m 08:25 92 321
13 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Fitschen Stab /JG 77 DB-7 2000m 08:02 92 362
13 Aug 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 17:55 18 264
13 Aug 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 DB-7 2000m 08:06 92 332
13 Aug 1942 Muller Stab /JG 77 DB-7 200m 08:08 92 334
13 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 18:12 49 182
13 Aug 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 17:53 18 261
13 Aug 1942 Erwin Meier 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 18:12 39 293
13 Aug 1942 Gerhard Stockmann 2./JG 53 MiG-1 1000m 18:11 49 173
13 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 18:10 39 410
13 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Budke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 18:08 39 273
13 Aug 1942 Ernst Stockhowe 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 18:05 49 123
13 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 400m 18:05 39 330
13 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 500m 17:55 39 271
13 Aug 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:55 49 320 Bodennahe
13 Aug 1942 Hans Kornatz Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 17:53 E Kalatsch
13 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 17:50 39 411
13 Aug 1942 Jurgen Brocke 4./JG 77 Yak-1 50m 06:12 92 163
13 Aug 1942 Jurgen Brocke 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 10m 18:20 03 774
13 Aug 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 17:47 Kalatsch
13 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 17:48 39 410
13 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 17:51 NE Kalatsch
13 Aug 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 3400m 13:36 83 819
13 Aug 1942 Ernst Weismann 12./JG 51 Dogfight     Dogfight N Rzhev
13 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3   17:10 49 173
13 Aug 1942 Horn 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 500m 18:23 82 232
13 Aug 1942 Jurgen Brocke 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 200m 18:22 92 112
13 Aug 1942 Doegen 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 18:53 56 172
13 Aug 1942 Maximilian Volke 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 500m 18:14 83 871
13 Aug 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 MiG-3 1500m 17:45 Kalatsch
13 Aug 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 2000m 17:22 92 352
13 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Fitschen Stab II./JG 77 LaGG-3 1000m 17:20 92 353
13 Aug 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 1200m 13:52 93 511
13 Aug 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 1500m 13:50 83 631
13 Aug 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 2500m 13:46 93 543
13 Aug 1942 Robert Wolter 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 1500m 17:25 92 361
13 Aug 1942 Funke 6./JG 77 LaGG-3   13:39 93 743
13 Aug 1942 Bruno Weidlich 4./JG 77 Yak-1 4000m 06:16 92 421
13 Aug 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:00 83 841
13 Aug 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 10:53 83 672
13 Aug 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 10:53 83 673
13 Aug 1942 Maximilian Volke 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:50 83 811
13 Aug 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 10:49 83 814
13 Aug 1942 Bruno Weidlich 4./JG 77 Yak-1 1700m 10:15 93 783
13 Aug 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 Yak-1 2000m 10:05 83 833
13 Aug 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 Yak-1 4500m 09:58 83 861
13 Aug 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 Low Level 09:15 92 233
13 Aug 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 6200m 09:00 93 791
13 Aug 1942 Robert Wolter 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 3500m 08:56 93 782
13 Aug 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 4500m 08:52 92 122
13 Aug 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 4000m 08:48 92 771
13 Aug 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 2800m 13:44 83 728
13 Aug 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 17:46 N Kartowka
13 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Schnell 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:08 54 414
13 Aug 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:52 64 512
13 Aug 1942 Albert Walter 6./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:51 54 464
13 Aug 1942 Alfred Rauch 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:45 54 344
13 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 17:45 39 432
13 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Mink 5./JG 51 MiG-3 1200m 08:42 54 362
13 Aug 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 12:50 75 422
13 Aug 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 3700m 15:20 30 773
13 Aug 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 15:15 30 783
13 Aug 1942 Kurt Dylewski 8./JG 5 I-153 3500m 15:06 30 771
13 Aug 1942 Josef Kaiser 8./JG 5 I-153 3500m 15:06 30 784
13 Aug 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Yak-1 2500m 18:03 54 294
13 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 18:05 S Wartjatscht (sic)
13 Aug 1942 Gotz Bergmann 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:47 64 387
13 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 17:45 West of Warzionowsky
13 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 MiG-3 Low Level 17:43 E Kalatsch
13 Aug 1942 Emil Bitsch 9./JG 3 MiG-3 Low Level 09:35 N Paparo
13 Aug 1942 Joachim Kirschner 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 18:02 37 291
13 Aug 1942 Otto Wessling 2./JG 3 MiG-1 100m 17:55 49 312
13 Aug 1942 Joachim Kirschner 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 17:54 39 434
13 Aug 1942 Franz Schwaiger 2./JG 3 MiG-1 300m 17:54 39 432
13 Aug 1942 Otto Wessling 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 17:50 39 423
13 Aug 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 Low Level 17:45 39 481
13 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:45 49 320 Bodennahe
13 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Douglas   12:10 Achtuba Bodennahe
13 Aug 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 I-153 3500m 15:06 30 784
13 Aug 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 3000m 10:12 E Stalingrad
13 Aug 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 17:45 39 290
13 Aug 1942 Fritz Gammel 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 17:45 39 412
13 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 MiG-1 800m 17:44 39 193
13 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 17:41 39 333
13 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 1200m 17:40 39 422
13 Aug 1942 Hans Boos Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 16:50 56 584
13 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 300m 10:14 49 422
13 Aug 1942 Karl Rammelt 4./JG 51 Yak-1 2500m 18:05 54 432
13 Aug 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 I-153 2500m 06:19 49 410
13 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 I-153 3500m 06:17 49 110
13 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 I-153 3500m 06:15 49 110
13 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston 1300m 18:23 44 351
13 Aug 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 800m 15:34 85 131
13 Aug 1942 Gunther Schack 7./JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 08:23 47 533
13 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 1500m 16:35 39 42
13 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 300m 15:32 85 123
13 Aug 1942 Georg Seidel 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 06:10 47 611
13 Aug 1942 Richard Quante 6./JG 51 MiG-1 2000m 19:05 55 793
13 Aug 1942 Hubert Strassl 9./JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 09:40 47 562
13 Aug 1942 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:00 47 642
13 Aug 1942 Ramon Escude 15.(Span)/JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 75m 08:45 54 482
13 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:52 56 182
13 Aug 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 08:18 86 771
13 Aug 1942 Bartels 1./JG 52 Pe-2 4000m 18:35 85 142
13 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 16:11 34 131
13 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 A-20 Boston 2100m 18:17 35 741
13 Aug 1942 Horst Wunderlich 6./JG 51 MiG-1 2000m 19:07 55 793
13 Aug 1942 Hans Marklstetter 6./JG 53 Spitfire 3700m 10:25  
13 Aug 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 I-153      
13 Aug 1942 Kurt Martinek 9.NJG 4 Stirling 4200m 01:11 2km S. Rotterdam
13 Aug 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 I-16      
13 Aug 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 MiG-3      
13 Aug 1942 Marbruck 9./NJG 4 Stirling 4200m 01:11 2km S Rotterdam
13 Aug 1942 Hans Autenrieth Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington 2500m 01:12 2km NW Eyck
13 Aug 1942 Horst Patuschka 8./NJG 2 Halifax   02:40  
14 Aug 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Curtiss P-46 2000m 06:30 5km NW El-Alamein
14 Aug 1942 Herbert Krenz 6./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   06:25 North of El-Hammam
14 Aug 1942 Erwin Sawallisch 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 20m 06:15 South of Ras-el-Maquiran
14 Aug 1942 Erwin Sawallisch 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 06:15 2km N Fuka
14 Aug 1942 Gerhard Michalski 4./JG 53 Spitfire   18:48  
14 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 18:30 47 554
14 Aug 1942 Otto Durkop 1./JG 54 Pe-2 100m 16:50 02 844
14 Aug 1942 Heinrich Jung 4./JG 54 Pe-2 2000m 14:25 47 181
14 Aug 1942 Artur Luneburg 6./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 18:17 47 641
14 Aug 1942 Johann Fieber 6./JG 54 Yak-1 2300m 18:20 47 553
14 Aug 1942 Johann Fieber 6./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 18:30 47 554
14 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 Yak-1 1900m 18:45 54 223
14 Aug 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Yak-1   18:47 55 882
14 Aug 1942 Max Niedermayr 5./JG 77 Pe-2 100m 15:45 83 411
14 Aug 1942 Erwin Muller 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 1000m 17:31 83 892
14 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Hurricane 1000m 13:52 85 224
14 Aug 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 MiG-1 10m 18:20 82 131
14 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 MiG-3 4000m 17:40 49 220
14 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 150m 10:14 95 112
14 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston 2300m 09:50 34 250
14 Aug 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston 2000m 10:10 35 870
14 Aug 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 10:17 85 262
14 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 300m 10:20 95 113
14 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston 300m 10:22 34 410
14 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 600m 13:37 85 263
14 Aug 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 Yak-1 500m 13:47 85 251
14 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 I-16 Rata 2800m 17:30 SW Stalingrad
14 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 300m 13:57 85 241
14 Aug 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston 2300m 09:50 34 250
14 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
14 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
14 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 Boston      
14 Aug 1942 Fritz Hobusch 7./NJG 2 Halifax   02:41  
15 Aug 1942 Hermann Munzert 9./JG 53 Beaufighter   12:45  
15 Aug 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Yak-1 100m 11:00 54 242
15 Aug 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 Yak-1 1800m 15:33 47 564
15 Aug 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2300m 08:21 34 452
15 Aug 1942 Gerhard Koppen 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2400m 08:33 34 432
15 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 3000m 11:40 49 430
15 Aug 1942 Hans Kornatz Stab I./JG 53 P-2 200m 16:17 49 192
15 Aug 1942 Ulrich Wohnert 2./JG 54 MiG-3 2000m 12:35 34 413
15 Aug 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 Yak-1 800m 15:35 47 564
15 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 1000m 05:47 47 844
15 Aug 1942 Klopp 6./JG 54 Yak-1 20m 05:58 47 534
15 Aug 1942 Johann Fieber 6./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 07:35 47 563
15 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 50m 16:41 95 174
15 Aug 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 10:45 54 182
15 Aug 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 50m 08:35 34 434
15 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 10:20 47 592
15 Aug 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 09:02 85 152
15 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 3000m 11:42 49 430
15 Aug 1942 Ernst Suss 9./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 16:40 85 234
15 Aug 1942 Viktor Petermann Stab /JG 52 I-153 400m 06:45 34 272
15 Aug 1942 Otto Decker 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 12:05 34 413
15 Aug 1942 Korten 9./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 09:04 85 163
15 Aug 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 Yak-1 400m 11:07 85 282
15 Aug 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 Yak-1   11:08 85 274
15 Aug 1942 Karl Schumacher 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 12:08 34 274
15 Aug 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 11:13 85 183
15 Aug 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 11:15 85 173
15 Aug 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 Yak-1   11:10 85 194
15 Aug 1942 Otto Decker 8./JG 52 MiG-3 2000m 12:12 34 444
15 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata 900m 10:23 34 463
15 Aug 1942 Max Kolschek 6./JG 1 Mosquito   14:20 5km NW Ghent
16 Aug 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:25 WSW El-Alamein
16 Aug 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:38 East of El-Hammam
16 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:40 SW El-Hammam
16 Aug 1942 Ferdinand Just 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   08:40 S El-Hammam
16 Aug 1942 Erwin Sawallisch 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   08:39 SSW El-Hammam
16 Aug 1942 Franz Stigler 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   08:38 SSW El-Hammam
16 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:35 East of Alam-el-Kadim
16 Aug 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 08:33 12km E El-Hammam
16 Aug 1942 Erwin Sawallisch 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   08:32 SW El-Hammam
16 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:28 South of Alam-el-Kadim
16 Aug 1942 Franz Stigler 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:28 South of Alam-el-Kadim
16 Aug 1942 Erwin Sawallisch 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   08:26 West of Alam-el-Halfa
16 Aug 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:15 NW El-Hammam
16 Aug 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   08:27 Alam-el-Kadim
16 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 900m 07:41 55 874
16 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG 900m 07:38 West of Grolovskoye
16 Aug 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:05 54 293
16 Aug 1942 Fritz Gammel 3./JG 53 I-153 1200m 14:37 40 772
16 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 Hohedecker 20m 07:32 NE Stalingrad
16 Aug 1942 Kurt Ratzlaff 7./JG 52 I-153 3500m 11:10 95 740
16 Aug 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 07:45 54 214
16 Aug 1942 Franz Naegele 6./JG 77 LaGG-3   18:05 83 582
16 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 MiG-3 Low Level 06:10 49 210
16 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 2500m 13:30 40 752
16 Aug 1942 Paul Finkler 4./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1100m 07:45 54 251
16 Aug 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 07:50 54 242
16 Aug 1942 Rudolf Gerecke 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 600m 11:37 54 282
16 Aug 1942 Bruno Weidlich 4./JG 77 LaGG-3   16:55 83 694
16 Aug 1942 Horn 4./JG 77 LaGG-3   16:58 83 682
16 Aug 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:52 83 881
16 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Fitschen Stab II./JG 77 LaGG-3 600m 18:05 82 132
16 Aug 1942 Joachim Deicke Stab II./JG 77 LaGG-3   18:05 83 581
16 Aug 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 I-153 3000m 11:08 95 740
16 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1300m 10:04 34 134
16 Aug 1942 Kanewski 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:55 83 863
16 Aug 1942 Bockheim 2./JG 3 MiG-1 400m 11:29 39 261
16 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 15:40 34 492
16 Aug 1942 Franz Decker 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata Low Level 18:03 34 492
16 Aug 1942 Erwin Straznicky 2./JG 3 MiG-1 1600m 11:25 39 262
16 Aug 1942 Erwin Straznicky 2./JG 3 MiG-1 400m 11:28 39 261
16 Aug 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 LaGG 5000m 04:30 40 640
16 Aug 1942 Otto Wessling 2./JG 3 MiG-1 1200m 13:35 40 772
16 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 MiG-1 3200m 04:32 Stalingrad
16 Aug 1942 Emil Bitsch 9./JG 3 MiG-3 Low Level 09:35 5km South Rachlinka
16 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Mink 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:09 54 133
16 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 50m 16:54 85 314
16 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 MiG-1 Low Level 04:35 Stalingrad
16 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 10:07 34 134
16 Aug 1942 Franz Decker 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 900m 15:45 34 631
16 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 15:46 34 494
16 Aug 1942 Ernst Suss 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 50m 16:51 85 321
16 Aug 1942 Elias Kuhlein 4./JG 51 Yak-1 800m 07:58 54 164
16 Aug 1942 Bockheim 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 11:26 39 262
16 Aug 1942 Karl Schumacher 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata Low Level 18:00 34 464
16 Aug 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Hurricane 3800m 08:33 12km E. El Hamman
16 Aug 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   08:27 Alam-el-Kadim
16 Aug 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Hurricane II   08:38 E. El-Hammam
16 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
16 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
16 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 Il-2      
16 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 I-16      
16 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 I-16      
16 Aug 1942 Manfred Meurer Stab III./NJG 1 Wellington 3400m 04:17 5389H3
16 Aug 1942 Horst Patuschka 8./NJG 2 Manchester   05:05  
16 Aug 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1./NJG 1 Halifax 5100m 03:26 2½km E Kevelaer
17 Aug 1942 Max Nairz 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   11:01  
17 Aug 1942 Helmut Belser 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 200m 10:58 30km South Burg-el-Arab
17 Aug 1942 Hermann Munzert 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   11:00 *  
17 Aug 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 16:13 44 111
17 Aug 1942 Gerhard Koppen 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 16:12 34 291
17 Aug 1942   7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1400m 16:10 34 252
17 Aug 1942 Gerhard Koppen 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 16:10 34 253
17 Aug 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 16:09 34 253
17 Aug 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 DB-3F 1800m 16:53 95 553
17 Aug 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 DB-3F 2000m 16:56 95 514
17 Aug 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 I-153 1600m 15:40 85 493
17 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 I-153 1500m 15:36 85 433
17 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 12:25 39 433
17 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Budke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 17:21 40 773
17 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 52 I-153 200m 11:44 85 442
17 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 I-153 400m 15:41 95 581
17 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 Yak-1 700m 15:16 NE Kotluban
17 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 R-5 Low Level 15:45 49 263
17 Aug 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 16:55 Katschalinskaya
17 Aug 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 16:57 Katschalinskaya
17 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 MiG-1 1200m 16:58 Katschalinskaya
17 Aug 1942 Heinz Sieg 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 17:01 Panschino
17 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 1200m 17:03 40 474
17 Aug 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:04 Katschalinskaya Bodennahe
17 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 1500m 17:08 30 8893
17 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:06 S Katschalinskaya
17 Aug 1942 Jurgen Brocke 4./JG 77 DB-7   04:18 92 512
17 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 P-2   04:45 Rachlinka
17 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 I-153 400m 11:42 85 423
17 Aug 1942 Erich Juhls 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 17:05 40 783
17 Aug 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 16:53 40 772
17 Aug 1942 Joachim Kirschner 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 16:50 30 891
17 Aug 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 I-153 Low Level 11:11 85 364
17 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 DB-3   12:20 Achtuba Bodennahe
17 Aug 1942 Franz Schwaiger 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 16:51 30 894
17 Aug 1942 Franz Schwaiger 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 16:52 40 773
17 Aug 1942 Joachim Kirschner 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 16:56 40 782
17 Aug 1942 Franz Schwaiger 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 16:58 40 793
17 Aug 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 MiG-1 1500m 17:01 40 781
17 Aug 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 05:20 40 790
17 Aug 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus Stab II./JG 3 R-5 Low Level 09:11 N Majero
17 Aug 1942 Hans Fuss 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 10:56 40 720
17 Aug 1942 Karl Schumacher 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 07:49 44 382
17 Aug 1942 Herbert Zimmer 8./JG 3 R-5 Low Level 07:30 SSasanovo
17 Aug 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 09:35 N Pajoro
17 Aug 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:00 Kotluban
17 Aug 1942 Siegfried Schwaneberg 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 17:25 47 814
17 Aug 1942 Hermann Lucke 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:26 47 812
17 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 I-153 200m 07:23 34 433
17 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 07:48 44 381
17 Aug 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 I-153 100m 11:06 85 362
17 Aug 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 I-153 Low Level 11:08 85 362
17 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 07:49 44 383
17 Aug 1942 Heinrich May 4./JG 3 MiG-1 1500m 11:05 49 110
17 Aug 1942 Joachim Kirschner 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 16:52 40 774
17 Aug 1942 Gunther Radusch Stab II.NJG 3 Halifax   02:42 7663I6 (Sonderborg)
17 Aug 1942 Heinz Born 9./JG 1 Spitfire   13:23 SW Juderoog (NW Busum)
17 Aug 1942 Gunther Radusch Stab II.NJG 3 Halifax   02:56 866701
17 Aug 1942 Dieter Gerhardt 2./JG 1 Spitfire   12:50  
17 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
17 Aug 1942 Rolf Klipgen 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   11:05 S. Burg-el-Arab
17 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
17 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Cadenbach 4./JG 26 Spitfire   18:53 SW Dieppe
17 Aug 1942 Oskar Born 9./JG 1 Spitfire 3500m 13:23 SW Juderoog (NW Busum)
17 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Philipp 4./JG 26 Spitfire   19:06 West of Dieppe
17 Aug 1942 Gerhard Vogt 6./JG 26 Spitfire   18:52 NNW Fecamp
17 Aug 1942 Gunther Radusch Stab II./NJG 3 Halifax 3000m 02:56 866701
17 Aug 1942 Gunther Radusch Stab II./NJG 3 Halifax 3000m 02:42 7663I6
17 Aug 1942 Horst Sternberg 5./JG 26 Spitfire   19:10 SW Eastbourne
18 Aug 1942 Gerhard Homuth Stab I./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:38 West of El-Alamein
18 Aug 1942 Friedrich Hoffmann 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:35 15km S El-Alamein
18 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 17:17 S Katschalinskaya
18 Aug 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:23 West of Schintovo
18 Aug 1942 Walter Spies Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 240m 17:22 Panschino
18 Aug 1942 Johann Spott 2./JG 53 MiG-3 500m 12:55 40 791
18 Aug 1942 Rudolf Gerecke 4./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 05:50 55 895
18 Aug 1942 Alois Lechner 9./NJG 2 DB-3F   23:29 Schaustenhof
18 Aug 1942 Mayer 1./JG 54 Pe-2 4000m 11:43 SW Insel Jalamo
18 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 MiG-3 300m 12:53 40 773
18 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 12:48 40 771
18 Aug 1942 Fritz Gammel 3./JG 53 MiG-3 1500m 08:56 49 264
18 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 MiG-3 500m 08:55 49 293
18 Aug 1942 Heinz Sieg 1./JG 53 MiG-1   07:25 E Rulev Bodennahne
18 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   07:20 SE Katschalinskaya Bodennahe
18 Aug 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 Yak-1 Low Level 07:35 54 214
18 Aug 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 1800m 17:23 92 143
18 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 R-5 Low Level 08:05 49 253
18 Aug 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 Pe-2 1200m 15:11 93 782
18 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 MiG-1 1500m 07:17 E Katschalinskaya
18 Aug 1942 Erich Michno 1./JG 52 I-180 2000m 17:02 55 883
18 Aug 1942 Alois Lechner 9./NJG 2 DB-3F   22:50 Schaustenhof
18 Aug 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 LaGG-3   17:23 92 143
18 Aug 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 LaGG-3   17:19 82 263
18 Aug 1942 Robert Wolter 6./JG 77 LaGG-3   17:22 82 262
18 Aug 1942 Burchard Boker 5./JG 77 LaGG-3   17:16 83 233
18 Aug 1942 Heinrich Jung 4./JG 54 I-16 Rata 3000m 08:46 54 210
18 Aug 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 MiG-3 1500m 14:57 83 673
18 Aug 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 Yak-1   18:15 55 842
18 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 I-180 800m 17:15 55 842
18 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Kretschmer 5./JG 54 Yak-1 30m 12:05 55 843
18 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 Yak-1 2300m 11:55 54 223
18 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 I-16 Rata 2400m 08:58 54 221
18 Aug 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 LaGG-3   17:16 82 272
18 Aug 1942 Gunther Schack 7./JG 51 Pe-2 1500m 15:05 47 593
18 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 07:15 NW Katschalinskaya
18 Aug 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 I-16 Rata 2500m 06:45 30 132
18 Aug 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 I-16 Rata 3000m 06:50 30 251
18 Aug 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 I-16 Rata 2000m 06:51 30 242
18 Aug 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 07:15 E Katschalinskaya
18 Aug 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 Yak-1 3000m 08:15 54 211
18 Aug 1942 Kamrath 12./JG 51 Yak-4 150m 05:50 47 723
18 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 600m 17:00 56 721
18 Aug 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 I-180 1500m 16:50 54 134
18 Aug 1942 Berthold Grassmuck 1./JG 52 I-180 2000m 16:55 55 884
18 Aug 1942 Erich Michno 1./JG 52 I-180 2000m 16:56 55 883
18 Aug 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 I-180 1500m 17:02 54 161
18 Aug 1942 Waldemar Semelka 4./JG 52 LaGG 500m 09:58 75 454
18 Aug 1942 Waldemar Semelka 4./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 09:50 75 424
18 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 I-153 800m 13:25 34 484
18 Aug 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 17:20 E Akalovo
18 Aug 1942 Waldemar Semelka 4./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 16:00 75 422
18 Aug 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 I-153 Low Level 16:46 95 343
18 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 16:43 85 494
18 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 I-153 600m 16:43 85 253
18 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 MiG-3 3000m 05:33 49 164
18 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 700m 13:20 34 662
18 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 13:19 34 664
18 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 13:18 34 644
18 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1300m 13:17 34 662
18 Aug 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 I-153 20m 07:08 75 233
18 Aug 1942 Ernst Suss 9./JG 52 I-153 10m 07:05 75 252
18 Aug 1942 Waldemar Semelka 4./JG 52 I-153 1000m 16:15 75 421
18 Aug 1942 Waldemar Semelka 4./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 16:05 75 424
18 Aug 1942 Helm Stab II.NJG 1 Wellington   02:03 547 6F
18 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 I-16      
18 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 I-16      
18 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 I-16      
18 Aug 1942 Herbert Lutje 8.NJG 1 Lancaster 4700m 01:38 6345 F9 (3km W. Emlichheim)
18 Aug 1942 Ludwig Becker 6.NJG 2 Stirling 1800m 01:46 444 4B in See (30km W. Terschelling)
18 Aug 1942 Herbert Glasel 9./JG 2 Spitfire   11:23  
18 Aug 1942 Ludwig Becker 6.NJG 2 Wellington 3500m 02:35 446 6G in See (5km S. Harlingen)
18 Aug 1942 Alfred Knies 7./JG 2 Spitfire   11:25  
18 Aug 1942 Ludwig-Friedrich Hartmann 9./JG 2 Spitfire   11:24  
18 Aug 1942 Alois Lechner 9./NJG 2 Wellington   23:28  
18 Aug 1942 Alois Lechner 9./NJG 2 Wellington   22:50  
18 Aug 1942 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen 3./JG 26 Spitfire 4-5000m 15:04 15-20km SE Dungeness
18 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Willius 3./JG 26 Spitfire 6000m 15:01 10km N Cap Gris Nez
18 Aug 1942 Egon Mayer 7./JG 2 Spitfire   11:28  
18 Aug 1942 Herbert Glassl 9./JG 2 Spitfire   11:23  
18 Aug 1942 Bruno Stolle 4./JG 2 Wellington   11:08  
18 Aug 1942 Berber 6./NJG 2 Wellington 3500m 02:35 446 6G in See
18 Aug 1942 Helm Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington 4200m 02:03 547 6F
18 Aug 1942 Berber 6./NJG 1 Stirling 1800m 01:46 444 4B in See
19 Aug 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Spitfire   09:07 WSW El-Hammam
19 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 Spitfire   09:01 West of El-Hammam
19 Aug 1942 Max Winkler 2./JG 27 Beaufighter   07:03 30km E Marsa Matruh
19 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 Spitfire   09:05 WSW El-Hammam
19 Aug 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 P-2 1500m 11:30 E Kuserovo
19 Aug 1942 Karl Schumacher 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1400m 14:32 34 493
19 Aug 1942 Gustav Perl 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 08:55 40 774
19 Aug 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 R-5 Low Level 08:55 40 471
19 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 1200m 08:35 30 853
19 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 I-16 Rata 200m 14:40 34 621
19 Aug 1942 Fritz Bilfinger 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 300m 14:39 34 422
19 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 300m 10:55 49 23
19 Aug 1942 Franz Decker 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 14:31 34 493
19 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 14:30 34 452
19 Aug 1942 Franz Decker 8./JG 52 I-153 400m 14:26 34 434
19 Aug 1942 Karl Schumacher 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata 800m 14:25 34 552
19 Aug 1942 Franz Decker 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata 500m 14:24 34 452
19 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 I-15 Rata 500m 14:18 34 433
19 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 08:17 44 541
19 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 DB-7 100m 15:25 59 173
19 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 13:47 54 134
19 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 2600m 08:18 44 541
19 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 12:23 54 162
19 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3   10:50 40 821
19 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 MiG-1   05:20 S Rachlinka
19 Aug 1942 Seidl 2.(F)/11 U-2 50m 16:45 40 413
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 Yak-1 300m 13:35 00 281
19 Aug 1942 Hubert Strassl 9./JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 18:41 47 762
19 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 13:45 54 162
19 Aug 1942 Franz Decker 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata 800m 06:10 44 313
19 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 10:10 58 874
19 Aug 1942 Walter Heck 5./JG 54 R-5 10-20m 10:15 S Kosalsk
19 Aug 1942 Rudolf Rademacher 3./JG 54 Pe-2 1800m 18:47 ostwarts Lubroff
19 Aug 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 15:26 49 294
19 Aug 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 17:47 40 774
19 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 17:47 40 841
19 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Budke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 17:45 40 771
19 Aug 1942 Hans Kornatz 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 17:43 Katschalinskaya
19 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 60-50m 17:42 Katschalinskaya
19 Aug 1942 Gustav Perl 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 1500m 15:45 40 773
19 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 ER-2 200m 15:42 40 774
19 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 15:28 59 173
19 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 10:05 55 874
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Roisch Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3 50m 17:44 Katschalinskaya
19 Aug 1942 Lothar Myrrhe 5./JG 3 DB-3 2500m 12:45 49 211
19 Aug 1942 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 DB-3 2500m 12:35 40 783
19 Aug 1942 Adam 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:46 40 761
19 Aug 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:44 40 744
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 R-2 100m 11:31 SW Alayev
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 R-2 1500m 11:28 SW Ganyselino
19 Aug 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 MiG-1 300m 04:55 Katschalinskaya
19 Aug 1942 Erwin Straznicky 2./JG 3 MiG-1 20m 18:03 40 771
19 Aug 1942 Nikolaus Pfutzer Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3 2200m 17:23 40 720
19 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3 2200m 17:30 40 794
19 Aug 1942 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 12:23 54 161
19 Aug 1942 Arnold Bringmann Stab I./JG 3 R-2 2000m 11:30 SW Alayev
19 Aug 1942 Karl Hammerl 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 30m 05:48 54 222
19 Aug 1942 Helmut Mertens 1./JG 3 MiG-1 1500m 04:58 40 773
19 Aug 1942 Nikolaus Pfutzer Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3 700m 04:55 39 291
19 Aug 1942 Gehring 6./ZG1 R-5 300m 06:15 75 232
19 Aug 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 MiG-1 1500m 04:58 40 730
19 Aug 1942 Hubert Strassl 9./JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 18:40 47 762
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Roisch Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 05:00 39 462
19 Aug 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 11:35 ow Prudki
19 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 1800m   47 542
19 Aug 1942 Hubert Strassl 9./JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 18:37 47 722
19 Aug 1942 Hubert Strassl 9./JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 18:35 47 583
19 Aug 1942 Holbein 8./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 16:40 47 564
19 Aug 1942 Albert Walter 6./JG 51 MiG-1 1500m 13:25 54 133
19 Aug 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 LaGG-3 1500m 11:31 ow Kanazov
19 Aug 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 DB-3 2500m 12:22 o Fastov
19 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 R-5 Low Level 04:21 40 840
19 Aug 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 50m 17:56 S Prudki
19 Aug 1942 Emil Bitsch 9./JG 3 R-5 Low Level 17:55 SE Katschalinskaya
19 Aug 1942 Werner Wenzel 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:50 N Nadeshda
19 Aug 1942 Emil Bitsch 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:50 SE Katschalinskaya
19 Aug 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1800m 11:43 bei Dubovka
19 Aug 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 11:44 N Kaschinka
19 Aug 1942 Heinrich-Wilhelm Ahnert 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 2200m 08:16 54 192
19 Aug 1942 Fritz Gammel 3./JG 53 R-5 Low Level 04:29 40 840
19 Aug 1942 Gunther Brietz 3./JG 2 Spitfire   11:39 4km N. Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) 5.KG 40 Spitfire 5-8m 16:38 5-8km vor Dieppe 5-8m
19 Aug 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 Spitfire   12:10 15-20km NE Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 P-51 Mustang 2000m 16:10 10-15km SW Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Gerhard Schopfel StabJG26 Spitfire 10-30m 18:30 Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Hans-Gunther Adam 2./JG 26 Spitfire   11:36 5km NE Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) 5.KG 40 Spitfire 800-2200m 14:02 05 Ost/1011
19 Aug 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 Spitfire 2000m 08:53 3km NW Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Gunther Keil 3./JG 2 Spitfire 4800m 16:10  
19 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) 5.KG 40 Spitfire 1200m 19:43 Ost 1056
19 Aug 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Spitfire V 4300m 09:07 WSW El-Hammam
19 Aug 1942 Harald Gebhardt 2./JG 2 Spitfire   09:14  
19 Aug 1942 Heinrich Pfeffer 9./JG 2 Spitfire 7000m 11:40 N. Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Hans-Jurgen Hepe 1./JG 2 Spitfire   12:25 5km N. Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Gerhard Vogt 6./JG 26 Spitfire 7000m 08:25 Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Alfred Kretzschmar 6./JG 2 Spitfire   09:25  
19 Aug 1942 Gerhard Sommer 2./JG 1 Mosquito   15:48 10km NE Scharmbeck (Wesermunde)
19 Aug 1942 Gunther Keil 3./JG 2 Spitfire 3000m 11:40  
19 Aug 1942 Alexander Bleymuller 6./JG 2 Spitfire   09:35  
19 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) 5.KG 40 Spitfire 2-10m 16:28 vor Dieppe 2-10m
19 Aug 1942 Gunther Seeger 3./JG 2 Spitfire 5000m 11:33 4km N. Dieppe 50m
19 Aug 1942 Alexander Bleymuller 5./JG 2 Spitfire   12:38 N. Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Gunther Seeger 3./JG 2 Spitfire 200m 07:20 8km N. Dieppe 50m
19 Aug 1942 Edgar Dorre 9./JG 26 Spitfire   15:20 Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) 5.KG 40 Spitfire 5-10m 16:35 5-10km vor Dieppe 5-10m
19 Aug 1942 Gunther Seeger 3./JG 2 Spitfire 5800m 11:39 7km N. Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Richard Ubelbacher 6./JG 2 Spitfire   09:37  
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Buhligen 4./JG 2 Spitfire   16:53 60km N. St. Valery
19 Aug 1942 Herbert Bottcher 6./JG 2 Spitfire   14:25 N. Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Buhligen 4./JG 2 Spitfire   08:10  
19 Aug 1942 Johannes Seifert Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire 800m 14:00 7km W. Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Hermann Staege 11./JG 2 Spitfire 1000m 08:35 12km SW Le Treport (6km SE Dieppe)
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Buhligen 4./JG 2 Spitfire   16:42 60km N. St. Valery
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Buhligen 4./JG 2 Spitfire   13:24 Hafen Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Schurer 1.(F)123 Spitfire 10-15m 11:00 3km E. Grasville de la Romfort
19 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 I-153      
19 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 Il-2      
19 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 Il-2      
19 Aug 1942 Herbert Bottcher 6./JG 2 Spitfire   12:30 N. Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Willi Stratmann 7./JG 2 Spitfire   16:10 2km W. Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 unknown 10.(J)JG2 Spitfire     Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Johannes Schmidt 11./JG 26 Spitfire   12:26 W. Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Herbert Bottcher 6./JG 2 Spitfire   12:25 N. Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Theobald Eicher 4./JG 2 Spitfire   15:10 N. Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Horst Sternberg 5./JG 26 Spitfire   08:20 Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Rudolf Robbers 3./JG 2 Spitfire   07:09  
19 Aug 1942 Herbert Altner 5.NJG 3 Halifax 4000-4800m 00:08 1km ESE Sønderborg
19 Aug 1942 Theobald Eicher 4./JG 2 Spitfire   13:25 NW Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Johannes Schmidt 11./JG 26 Spitfire 4000m 09:17 W. Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Egon Mayer 7./JG 2 Spitfire   16:05  
19 Aug 1942 Karl Pfeiffer 6./JG 2 Spitfire   14:20  
19 Aug 1942 Karl Pfeiffer 6./JG 2 Spitfire   14:23  
19 Aug 1942 Herbert Bottcher 6./JG 2 Spitfire   14:25  
19 Aug 1942 Ludwig Mascher 6./JG 2 Spitfire   16:50  
19 Aug 1942 Erich Rudorffer 6./JG 2 Spitfire   16:52 Channel Front
19 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Fengel von Farnholz 6./JG 2 Spitfire   12:40  
19 Aug 1942 Egon Mayer 7./JG 2 Hurricane   16:03  
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Goltzsch 4./JG 2 Spitfire   08:11  
19 Aug 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 Spitfire   11:38  
19 Aug 1942 Ludwig-Friedrich Hartmann 9./JG 2 Spitfire   11:39  
19 Aug 1942 Heinz Pfeiffer 9./JG 2 Spitfire   11:40  
19 Aug 1942 Erwin Stark 9./JG 2 Spitfire   11:41  
19 Aug 1942 Erich Rudorffer 6./JG 2 Spitfire   16:53 Channel Front
19 Aug 1942 Alexander Bleymuller 6./JG 2 Spitfire   12:38  
19 Aug 1942 Herbert Bottcher 6./JG 2 Spitfire   12:30  
19 Aug 1942 Richard Ubelbacher 6./JG 2 Spitfire   09:37  
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Ruppert 9./JG 26 Spitfire   15:00 Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Alexander Bleymuller 6./JG 2 Spitfire   09:35  
19 Aug 1942 Alfred Kretschmer 6./JG 2 Spitfire   09:25  
19 Aug 1942 Willi Keller 5./JG 2 Spitfire   12:18  
19 Aug 1942 Theo Eicher 4./JG 2 Spitfire   15:10  
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Goltzsch 4./JG 2 Spitfire   13:26  
19 Aug 1942 Theo Eicher 4./JG 2 Spitfire   13:25  
19 Aug 1942 Peter Fasshauer 4./JG 2 Spitfire   13:25  
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Buhligen 4./JG 2 Spitfire   13:24  
19 Aug 1942 Werner Brychcy 4./JG 2 Spitfire   08:37  
19 Aug 1942 Ludwig-Friedrich Hartmann 9./JG 2 Spitfire   11:42  
19 Aug 1942 Herbert Bottcher 6./JG 2 Spitfire   12:25  
19 Aug 1942 Heinrich Bierwirth 5./JG 26 Spitfire   06:43 N Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Buhligen 4./JG 2 Spitfire   08:10  
19 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) 4./KG40 Spitfire 800-2200m 14:02 05 Ost/1011
19 Aug 1942 unknown 2./JG 1 Mosquito   16:15 Bremerhaven
19 Aug 1942 Gerd Steiger 2./JG 1 Mosquito 8800m 15:48 10km NE Scharmbeck
19 Aug 1942 Emil Babenz 11./JG 26 Spitfire   13:30 NE Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Johann Schmidt 11./JG 26 Spitfire   13:30 West of Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Emil Babenz 11./JG 26 Spitfire   09:52 NE Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Ruppert 9./JG 26 Spitfire   17:38 Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Edgar Dorre 9./JG 26 Spitfire   15:20 Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Otto Stammberger 9./JG 26 Spitfire   14:57 2km N Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Paul Galland 8./JG 26 Spitfire   12:43 Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Karl Borris 8./JG 26 Spitfire   10:15 Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Ruppert 9./JG 26 Spitfire   12:40 2km N Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire   07:55 N Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Heiner Reiter 9./JG 2 Spitfire   11:43  
19 Aug 1942 Willi Roth 4./JG 26 Spitfire   17:52 NE Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Philipp 4./JG 26 Spitfire   17:32 West of Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Ebersberger 4./JG 26 Spitfire   16:07 NW Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Hermann Meyer 4./JG 26 Spitfire   10:07 N Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Ebersberger 4./JG 26 Spitfire   10:03 West of Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Philipp 4./JG 26 Spitfire   08:37 SW Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Roland Prym 4./JG 26 Spitfire   08:17 Somme Estuary
19 Aug 1942 Gerhard Schopfel Stab /JG 26 Spitfire 4000m 16:31 off Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:42  
19 Aug 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:34  
19 Aug 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 Spitfire   15:32  
19 Aug 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 Spitfire   12:06  
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Kruska 6./JG 26 P-51 Mustang 20m 09:00 Foret de Vron 0845-
19 Aug 1942 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen 3./JG 26 P-39 Aircobra 1000m 11:28 1km Ostmale Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) 5./KG40 Spitfire 5-8m 16:38 5-8km vor Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) 5./KG40 Spitfire 2-10m 16:28 vor Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 Spitfire 1500m 16:10 15-20km NNE Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Altner 5./NJG 3 Halifax 4000-4800m 02:08 1km ESE Sonderborg
19 Aug 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire 1500m 15:16 10-15km N Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Helmut-Felix Bolz Stab II./JG 2 P-51 Mustang   07:02  
19 Aug 1942 Johannes Siefert Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire 800m 14:00 7km vor Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Emil Babenz 11./JG 26 Spitfire 500m 13:35 NW Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Jurgen Hepe 1./JG 2 Spitfire 500m 12:28 2km W Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Walter Meyer 6./JG 26 Spitfire 3000m 12:16 2-3km NE Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 P-51 Mustang Low Level 12:10 10-15km SW Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Ernst Christof 1./JG 26 Spitfire Low Level 11:40 5km NE Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) 5./KG40 Spitfire 5-10m 16:35 5-10km vor Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Gunther Seeger 3./JG 2 Spitfire 1200m 11:33 4km N Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Hans-Gunther Adam 2./JG 26 Spitfire 1000m 11:36 5 kn NE Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Schurer 1.(F)/123 Spitfire 10-15m 11:00 3km E Grasville de la Romfort
19 Aug 1942 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 Spitfire 2000m 10:32-34 2-3km NE Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Adolf Glunz 4./JG 26 Spitfire 1500m 10:28 5-8km W Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 Spitfire 1800m 10:12 15km NW Dieppe in See
19 Aug 1942 Erich Scheyda 3./JG 26 Spitfire 200m 09:52 20-25km W Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen 3./JG 26 Spitfire 200m 09:51 NE Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Johann Schmidt 11./JG 26 Spitfire 4000m 09:27 West of Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Blenheim 400m 09:16 10km SE Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 Spitfire 2500m 08:53 3km NW Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Haege 11./JG 2 Spitfire 1000m 08:05 12km SW Le Treport
19 Aug 1942 Hans Krause 5./NJG 3 Stirling 4200m 02:48 West of Ebsjerg in See
19 Aug 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire 1500m 15:17 10-15km N Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Gunther Seeger 3./JG 2 Spitfire 800m 11:39 7km N Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   18:45  
19 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Willius 3./JG 26 Spitfire 400-500m 11:33 4km NE Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) 5./KG40 Spitfire 1200m 19:43 Ost 1056
19 Aug 1942 Karl Albrecht 3./JG 2 Spitfire   17:32  
19 Aug 1942 Georg Keil 3./JG 2 Spitfire   16:10  
19 Aug 1942 Elmar Resch 3./JG 2 Spitfire   14:25  
19 Aug 1942 Georg Keil 3./JG 2 Spitfire   11:40  
19 Aug 1942 Gunther Brietz 3./JG 2 Spitfire   11:39  
19 Aug 1942 Gunther Seeger 3./JG 2 Spitfire 750m 11:39 Sea 7km N Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Josef Heinzeller 3./JG 2 Spitfire   11:35  
19 Aug 1942 Gunther Seeger 3./JG 2 Spitfire 50m 11:33 Sea 4km N Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Gunther Seeger 3./JG 2 Spitfire 50m 07:15 5km N Dieppe
19 Aug 1942 Rudolf Roebbers 3./JG 2 Spitfire   07:09  
19 Aug 1942 Harald Gebhart 2./JG 2 Spitfire   09:14  
19 Aug 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   17:32  
19 Aug 1942 Alois Immerl 1./JG 2 Spitfire   09:16  
19 Aug 1942 Fritz Edelmann Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire   11:48  
19 Aug 1942 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 2 Spitfire   11:50  
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Epsiger 1./JG 2 Hampden   06:46  
19 Aug 1942 Kurt Epsiger 1./JG 2 Spitfire   06:48  
19 Aug 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   09:08  
19 Aug 1942 Willi Morzinek 1./JG 2 Spitfire   09:15  
19 Aug 1942 Helmut-Felix Bolz Stab II./JG 2 P-51 Mustang   06:55  
19 Aug 1942 Willi Morzinek 1./JG 2 Spitfire   09:22  
19 Aug 1942 Karl Reiss 1./JG 2 Spitfire   12:20  
19 Aug 1942 Jurgen Hepe 1./JG 2 Spitfire   12:25  
19 Aug 1942 Alois Immerl 1./JG 2 Spitfire   15:01  
19 Aug 1942   1./JG 2 Spitfire   15:22  
19 Aug 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   09:12  
20 Aug 1942 Otto Russ 4./JG 53 Spitfire 6500m 17:10 25-30km ENE La Valetta
20 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 10:59 40 773
20 Aug 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 I-180 800m 16:04 49 592
20 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 10:56 30 894
20 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 MiG-1 1200m 17:03 ow Zassa
20 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 MiG-3   17:30 49 533
20 Aug 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 I-180 Low Level 16:07 49 532
20 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 MiG-1 150m 08:05 NE Zazza
20 Aug 1942 Ernst Stockhowe 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 5m 06:30 40 754
20 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 ER-2 1000m 04:45 Pauschino
20 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 04:36 40 780
20 Aug 1942 Karl Fuchs 2./JG 54 Yak-1 1000m 06:19 47 562
20 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 P-2   16:25 SE Stalingrad
20 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 ER-2 1000m 04:47 40 780
20 Aug 1942 Fritz Tegtmeier 2./JG 54 Yak-1 1000m 06:20 47 662
20 Aug 1942 Karl Fuchs 2./JG 54 I-16 Rata 800m 06:35 47 591
20 Aug 1942 Gerhard Beutin 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 600m 08:05 47 672
20 Aug 1942 Erich Kolodzie 9./JG 54 MiG-3 1000m 09:02 38 342
20 Aug 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 12:47 00 253
20 Aug 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 Yak-1 500m 17:17 00 421
20 Aug 1942 Buge 2./KG51 MiG-1 1500m 11:00 Bekietovkaya
20 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 MiG-3   05:30 49 35
20 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 P-2   16:23 Dubowyj Owrag
20 Aug 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 04:33 49 161
20 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 P-2   16:27 SE Stalingrad
20 Aug 1942 Heinrich Wohrle 2./JG 53 ER-2 500m 04:45 40 770
20 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 P-2   16:21 SE Dubowyj Owrag
20 Aug 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 MiG-1 3500m 05:30 49 561 SW
20 Aug 1942 Fritsch 1./Schl.G1 LaGG-3 200m 05:08 Abganerovo
20 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 EP-2 2000m 04:46 4915/4911
20 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 EP-2 2000m 04:42 4915/4911
20 Aug 1942 Joachim Kirschner 2./JG 3 DB-3 700m 04:53 40 753
20 Aug 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 06:32 S Pauching
20 Aug 1942 Franz Schwaiger 2./JG 3 Pe-2 500m 10:25 49 613
20 Aug 1942 Fritz Mrotzeck 2./JG 3 Pe-2 500m 10:26 49 611
20 Aug 1942 Franz Schwaiger 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 300m 10:32 49 451
20 Aug 1942 Fritz Mrotzeck 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 400m 10:36 49 441
20 Aug 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 04:33 49 131
20 Aug 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 P-2 1500m 04:40 49 132
20 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 2500m 04:26 40 760
20 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 EP-2 2000m 04:49 4915/4911
20 Aug 1942 Manfred Fedgenhauer 4./JG 3 P-2 1500m 04:40 40 794
20 Aug 1942 Karl Munz Stab I./JG 52 R-2 Low Level 11:45 55 733
20 Aug 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 MiG-1 3500m 11:55 64 142
20 Aug 1942 Emil Bitsch 9./JG 3 P-2 1400m 16:26 West of Swjelnyi-Yar
20 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Budke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 06:28 39 231
20 Aug 1942 Franz Beyer 9./JG 3 P-2 1400m 16:23 West of Swjelnyi-Yar
20 Aug 1942 Emil Bitsch 9./JG 3 P-2 1400m 16:22 SSW Rajgorod
20 Aug 1942 Ludwig Hafner 6./JG 3 MiG-1 800m 06:20 40 471
20 Aug 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 P-2 1500m 04:46 40 774
20 Aug 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 P-2 1500m 04:43 40 784
20 Aug 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 P-2 1500m 04:42 40 793
20 Aug 1942 Friedrich Steinmuller 11./JG 2 Spitfire   14:00 30km NNW Dieppe
20 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) KGr. 106 Halifax 500m 16:43-55 14 West/6845-9458
20 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 I-16      
20 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 I-153      
20 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 I-153      
20 Aug 1942 Vincenz Giessubel 13.KG 40 ½ Halifax   16:52 Pontepedra 15km SW La Coruna
20 Aug 1942 Adolf Runge 13./KG40 shared   16:52 Pontepedra 15km SW La Coruna
20 Aug 1942 Heinrich Schild 2./JG 26 Hurricane     Channel
20 Aug 1942 Vincenz Giessuebel 13./KG40 Halifax   16:52 Pontepedra 15km SW La Coruna
20 Aug 1942 Julius Meimberg 11./JG 2 Spitfire   13:59 off Dieppe No 91Sqn
20 Aug 1942 Heinrich Schild 2./JG 26 Stirling     Channel attacked B-17
20 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) KG106 Halifax 500m 16:43-55 14 West/6845-9458
20 Aug 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire 7500m 19:04 100-105km N Caen
20 Aug 1942 Fritz Steinmuller 11./JG 2 Spitfire   14:00 off Dieppe No 91Sqn
20 Aug 1942 Heinrich Schild 2./JG 26 Hurricane     Channel
20 Aug 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire 8000m 19:02 100km N Caen
21 Aug 1942 Bernd Schneider 5./JG 27 Spitfire   09:55 SSE El-Alamein
21 Aug 1942 Hans Niederhofer 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk     SSE El-Alamein
21 Aug 1942 Walter Weiss 9./ZG26 B-24 Liberator   18:50 Based Trapani/Sicilien
21 Aug 1942 Hans Lauff 7./ZG26 B-24 Liberator   18:20  
21 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 I-180 3000m 17:25 Krassnovarssik
21 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG   17:37 39 151 Bodennahe
21 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 LaGG-3   04:55 49 674
21 Aug 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 I-180 1800m 14:50 49 250
21 Aug 1942 Heinrich Wohrle 3./JG 53 I-180 1500m 14:37 49 334
21 Aug 1942 Gustav Perl 2./JG 53 I-180 1000m 13:40 49 363
21 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 DB-7 Low Level 13:17 50 770
21 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 U-2   12:39 49 881
21 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 I-180 1500m 14:55 NW Leninsk
21 Aug 1942 Gustav Perl 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 300m 04:50 49 613
21 Aug 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 MiG-1 800m 04:50 West of Dubovij-Ostrol
21 Aug 1942 Waldemar Semelka 4./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 10:15 49 492
21 Aug 1942 Otto Leicher 4./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 10:05 49 293
21 Aug 1942 Waldemar Semelka 4./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 09:48 49 432
21 Aug 1942 Friedrich 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:38 39 153 Bodennahe
21 Aug 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 LaGG-3 1500m 17:30 40 740
21 Aug 1942 Maximilian Volke 4./JG 77 Yak-1 2000m 11:06 92 783
21 Aug 1942 Waldemar Semelka 4./JG 52 I-180 50m 07:15 49 284
21 Aug 1942 Fritz Zander 5./JG 54 P-2 3000m 09:45 SW Kaluga
21 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:00 Osero ssarpa
21 Aug 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 Yak-1   18:07 92 182
21 Aug 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 Yak-1   11:14 92 782
21 Aug 1942 Gustav Perl 2./JG 53 I-180 20m 13:42 49 362
21 Aug 1942 Josef Brechtl 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 6500m 15:30 00 242
21 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:35 39 142 Bodennahe
21 Aug 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:50 00 284
21 Aug 1942 Friedrich Erlenkamper 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 08:07 00 253
21 Aug 1942 Walter Seiz 3./JG 53 I-180 2800m 17:33 49 473
21 Aug 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 I-180 2500m 06:30 55 872
21 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 06:23 55 853
21 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 3m 06:10 55 853
21 Aug 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 Yak-1 800m 09:32 47 594
21 Aug 1942 Kurt-Reinhard Fischer 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 800m 06:31 47 641
21 Aug 1942 Rudolf Rademacher 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 400m 06:35 47 562
21 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 I-180   17:35 49 450
21 Aug 1942 Josef Brechtl 7./JG 54 I-16 Rata 500m 08:17 00 282
21 Aug 1942 Hans Fuss 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:47 49 611
21 Aug 1942 Albert Walter 6./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:38 63 134
21 Aug 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 LaGG-3 500m 11:35 55 884
21 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 LaGG 100m 17:55 N Zazza
21 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 600m 17:43 o Zazza
21 Aug 1942 Emil Bitsch 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 17:40 o Stalingrad
21 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 17:38 N Zazza
21 Aug 1942 Hans Adam 6./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:32 33 232
21 Aug 1942 Hans Fuss 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 17:48 49 612
21 Aug 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 I-180 2000m 13:37 39 492
21 Aug 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 17:45 49 651
21 Aug 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 I-180 3000m 13:35 39 493
21 Aug 1942 Joachim Kirschner 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 1400m 17:41 49 121
21 Aug 1942 Otto Wessling 2./JG 3 Pe-2 900-1000m 11:15 39 264
21 Aug 1942 Otto Wessling 2./JG 3 MiG-1 1200m 11:05 30 822
21 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:33 39 234 Bodennahe
21 Aug 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 600m 14:40 49 410
21 Aug 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 P-2 4300m 05:48 NNE Swloditschka
21 Aug 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Yak-1 800m 14:42 64 173
21 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 I-180 1000m 16:00 49 411
21 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 I-180 2500m 07:36 49 243
21 Aug 1942 Franz Schwaiger 2./JG 3 LaGG-3   18:42 49 124
21 Aug 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 I-16 Rata 1100m 14:42 64 854
21 Aug 1942 Walter Heitkamp 1./JG 52 Yak-1 800m 14:45 64 834
21 Aug 1942 Berthold Grassmuck 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 14:32 64 872
21 Aug 1942 Berthold Grassmuck 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 200m 11:05 64 183
21 Aug 1942 Berthold Grassmuck 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 11:00 64 184
21 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Wilhelm Bachmann 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 200m 10:58 64 184
21 Aug 1942 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 09:10 47 734
21 Aug 1942 Holbein 8./JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 09:30 47 581
21 Aug 1942 Hermann Lucke 8./JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 09:30 47 581
21 Aug 1942 Hans Adam 6./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:45 64 852
21 Aug 1942 Alfred Wallys 8./JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 09:30 47 581
21 Aug 1942 Horst Wunderlich 6./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:48 64 862
21 Aug 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab /JG 52 U-2 Low Level 08:40 55 763
21 Aug 1942 Hans Niederhofer 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk     SSE El-Alamein
21 Aug 1942 Bernhard Schneider 5./JG 27 Spitfire V   09:55 SSE El-Alamein
21 Aug 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 Yak-1      
21 Aug 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 I-180      
21 Aug 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 Yak-1      
21 Aug 1942 Josef Priller Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire   11:10 Sea 50km N Gravelines
21 Aug 1942 Alexander Bleymuller 6./JG 2 Spitfire   15:25 Sea S Folkestone
22 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 Spitfire   07:28 S El-Hammam
22 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 4./JG 27 Spitfire   07:30 S Alam Uzeiligh
22 Aug 1942 Franz Stigler 4./JG 27 Spitfire   07:31 SSW Alam Uzeiligh
22 Aug 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Spitfire   14:07 7km S El-Hammam
22 Aug 1942 Gerhard Beutin 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 06:18 56 121
22 Aug 1942 Hans-Ulrich Diepgen 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 06:19 56 122
22 Aug 1942 Karl Fuchs 2./JG 54 Yak-1 500m 08:10 47 563
22 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 MiG-3 1000m 07:30 64 172
22 Aug 1942 Hans Gotz 1./JG 54 Hurricane 2500m 15:28 47 872
22 Aug 1942 Reinhold Hoffmann 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 06:11 54 431
22 Aug 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 06:03 54 462
22 Aug 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 06:10 54 424
22 Aug 1942 Walter Heck 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 06:43 64 180
22 Aug 1942 Gerhard Beutin 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 06:16 56 111
22 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 2500m 10:15 49 130
22 Aug 1942 Walter Heck 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 400m 06:28 64 188
22 Aug 1942 Otto Durkop 1./JG 54 Pe-2 1000m 15:46 02 592
22 Aug 1942 Hannes Trautloft Stab /JG 54 LaGG-3   10:15 N Uljanovo
22 Aug 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 MiG-3 500m 17:22 50 770
22 Aug 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 P-2 Low Level 12:30 59 130
22 Aug 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 Low Level 11:37 50 770
22 Aug 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 500m 11:35 50 770
22 Aug 1942 Fritz Gammel 3./JG 53 MiG-3 1200m 10:15 49 240
22 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 09:40 30 894
22 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 600m 14:03 49 154
22 Aug 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 14:00 49 151
22 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 MiG-3 1000m 07:35 64 172
22 Aug 1942 Johann Halfmann 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 100m 08:25 00 271
22 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 13:55 30 892
22 Aug 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 Yak-1 1200m 13:58 49 112
22 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 I-16 Rata 2000m 10:35 49 473
22 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 15:40 64 171
22 Aug 1942 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 14:25 54 252
22 Aug 1942 Boacke 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:25 47 871
22 Aug 1942 Reitenheger 4.(F)/121 Hurricane 30m 17:02 45 650
22 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Schilling 9./JG 54 MiG-3 30m 13:02 38 313
22 Aug 1942 Dollefeld 9./JG 54 MiG-3 500m 12:52 28 462
22 Aug 1942 Dotzauer 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 2400m 11:03 00 284
22 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Kempf 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 2400m 11:02 00 282
22 Aug 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 50m 10:38 00 193
22 Aug 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 P-2 200m 09:38 00 242
22 Aug 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 18:18 54 262
22 Aug 1942 Gerhard Kriegel 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 18:05 54 282
22 Aug 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 2200m 18:05 54 251
22 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 15:45 64 143
22 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Pe-2 Low Level 07:38 64 174
22 Aug 1942 Xaver Muller 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 15:30 54 294
22 Aug 1942 Dietrich Hrabak Stab II./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 15:00 54 291
22 Aug 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:55 64 173
22 Aug 1942 Walter Heck 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 14:33 NE Uljanowo
22 Aug 1942 Heinrich Jung 4./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 14:00 54 294
22 Aug 1942 Heinrich Jung 4./JG 54 Yak-1 1200m 13:35 54 421
22 Aug 1942 Gerhard Kriegel 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 40m 11:07 55 882
22 Aug 1942 Dietrich Hrabak Stab II./JG 54 LaGG-3 5m 11:00 55 882
22 Aug 1942 Heinrich Jung 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 Low Level 10:45 54 231
22 Aug 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 MiG-3 2000m 10:40 54 222
22 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Kretschmer 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 08:35 54 291
22 Aug 1942 Dietrich Hrabak Stab II./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 17:58 54 282
22 Aug 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 MiG-3 1000m 13:10 55 764
22 Aug 1942 Otto Tange 5./JG 51 MiG-3 500m 18:10 64 171
22 Aug 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:58 54 282
22 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Schnell 5./JG 51 Pe-2 400m 16:01 54 434
22 Aug 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Pe-2 1500m 16:00 54 434
22 Aug 1942 Waldemar Funk 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:58 54 251
22 Aug 1942 Rudolf Nielinger 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:56 54 251
22 Aug 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:53 54 253
22 Aug 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:50 54 283
22 Aug 1942 Albert Walter 6./JG 51 Yak-1 1000m 13:48 54 274
22 Aug 1942 Willers 5./JG 51 I-180 1500m 13:44 54 283
22 Aug 1942 Ralph Furch 5./JG 51 Yak-1 2000m 13:43 54 414
22 Aug 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 MiG-3 400m 18:12 64 171
22 Aug 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Yak-1 800m 13:12 54 274
22 Aug 1942 Albert Walter 6./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:45 64 313
22 Aug 1942 Otto Tange 5./JG 51 MiG-3 3500m 12:05 55 883
22 Aug 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 09:43 54 252
22 Aug 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 MiG-3 2800m 08:35 54 461
22 Aug 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Yak-1 500m 05:03 54 253
22 Aug 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:25 47 761
22 Aug 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:45 Bojkiye-Dronosh
22 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:47 NE Grabsch
22 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-3 300m 09:45 Satovo
22 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem Stab I./JG 3 Pe-2 100m 17:50 49 133
22 Aug 1942 Otto Leicher 4./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 09:25 40 786
22 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Wilhelm Bachmann 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 20m 14:35 54 124
22 Aug 1942 Ralph Furch 5./JG 51 Yak-1 2000m 13:25 54 414
22 Aug 1942 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:37 54 283
22 Aug 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 I-153 1000m 10:56 49 334
22 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Hurricane 1000m 10:20 49 411
22 Aug 1942 Hans Boos Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:29 47 871
22 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Schnell 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:35 54 421
22 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3   10:11 49 475 Bodennahe
22 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 Pe-2 1500m 09:22 40 733
22 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 Pe-2 2000m 09:17 40 743
22 Aug 1942 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 5m 14:35 54 283
22 Aug 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 13:15 64 173
22 Aug 1942 Erich Michno 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 500m 10:07 54 262
22 Aug 1942 Berthold Grassmuck 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 400m 10:05 55 894
22 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Wilhelm Bachmann 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 07:10 64 184
22 Aug 1942 Albrecht 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 07:32 47 811
22 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 Pe-2 1800m 09:20 40 723
22 Aug 1942 Erich Michno 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 10:02 54 254
22 Aug 1942 Manuel Bengoechea 15.(Span)/JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:22 54 251
22 Aug 1942 Holbein 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 07:32 47 811
22 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Schnell 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   18:35 54 421
22 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Mink 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:36 54 421
22 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 08:05 55 764
22 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 08: 05 55 884
22 Aug 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 08:25 54 433
22 Aug 1942 Berthold Grassmuck 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 10:02 54 254
22 Aug 1942 Manuel Bengoechea 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 1300m 17:25 54 261
22 Aug 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Spitfire V   14:07 7km S. El-Hammam
22 Aug 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
22 Aug 1942 unknown 1. Flak unitJG26 Spitfire     E. St. Omer/Arques
22 Aug 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
22 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 Boston      
22 Aug 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
22 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 Boston      
22 Aug 1942 Herbert Gumprecht 8./JG 2 Whitley V 200m 19:40 6042/15 West (Biscay)
23 Aug 1942 Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:03 South of El-Hammam
23 Aug 1942 Dietrich Kasten 8./JG 53 Beaufighter Low Level 06:20 8km N Ras-el-Barrani
23 Aug 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 Pe-2 1200m 12:35 44 242
23 Aug 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 5m 16:35 44 281
23 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 U-2 Low Level 10:14 49 228
23 Aug 1942 Gerhard Koppen 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 500m 11:07 44 263
23 Aug 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1300m 11:05 44 261
23 Aug 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 17:32 54 143
23 Aug 1942 Walter Spies Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 350m 04:33 Panschino
23 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 I-180 2500m 05:43 49 153
23 Aug 1942 Gustav Perl 2./JG 53 I-180 3000m 05:45 49 152
23 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 I-180 2500m 06:50 Geroditschtsche
23 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 I-180   07:01 Gorodischche Bodennahe
23 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 700m 08:52 49 131
23 Aug 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 U-2 Low Level 10:17 50 770
23 Aug 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:32 44 644L
23 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 10:28 44 443
23 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 R-5 Low Level 10:22 49 270
23 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 800m 12:10 Gorodischche
23 Aug 1942 Heinz Sieg 1./JG 53 I-153 800m 12:10 Gorodischche
23 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 12:13 Gorodischche
23 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 MiG-3 1000m 08:35 49 124
23 Aug 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 I-16 Rata 2000m 11:35 44 283
23 Aug 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 I-180 1500m 07:24 49 411
23 Aug 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 Yak-1   12:33 54 294
23 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 3200m 07:22 49 413
23 Aug 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 MiG-1 800m 12:20 49 270
23 Aug 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 3500m 07:25 49 281
23 Aug 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 3200m 07:26 49 244
23 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 I-180 2200m 07:27 49 194
23 Aug 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston 1500m 11:40 54 314
23 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston 1200m 07:44 44 411
23 Aug 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:30 44 481
23 Aug 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston 2000m 11:47 54 363
23 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 13:28 49 271
23 Aug 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 13:30 49 241
23 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 1800m 13:31 49 194
23 Aug 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 13:33 49 242
23 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 I-180   12:40 N Stalingrad
23 Aug 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1000m 05:35 44 241
23 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3   05:55 SW Leninsk
23 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 07:42 44 411
23 Aug 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 DB-7 3500m 11:12 82 841
23 Aug 1942 Dietrich Hrabak Stab II./JG 54 U-2 5m 11:05 55 881
23 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 11:48 54 234
23 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 2500m 11:53 55 894
23 Aug 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 12:32 64 173
23 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 13:05 54 420
23 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Yak-1 300m 13:08 54 284
23 Aug 1942 Kaiserfeld 4./JG 54 Yak-1 250m 13:01 54 291
23 Aug 1942 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Yak-1 800m 12:07 54 244
23 Aug 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 LaGG-3   10:24 92 791
23 Aug 1942 Humann 6./JG 54 Yak-1 4000m 09:00 55 851
23 Aug 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 DB-7 3000m 11:14 82 853
23 Aug 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 DB-7 2500m 11:17 92 774
23 Aug 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 LaGG-3 892: 14:21 82 892
23 Aug 1942 Erwin Muller 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:23 92 783
23 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) 2./Aufk.Ob.d.L R-5   11:35 57 510 am Boden
23 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3   05:40 N Popowiskaja
23 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 15:09 54 162
23 Aug 1942 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 Yak-1 100m 04:45 49 121
23 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 1800m 14:50 54 260
23 Aug 1942 Heinz Lange 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 09:27 47 592
23 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 MiG-3 3000m 13:35 49 271
23 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 MiG-3 2500m 13:43 49 243
23 Aug 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 R-5 Low Level 15:45 49 210
23 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 MiG-3 2800m 16:05 49 124
23 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 MiG-3 Low Level 16:22 49 240
23 Aug 1942 Rudolf Rademacher 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 300m 06:25 47 594
23 Aug 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 700m 06:50 47 811
23 Aug 1942 Karl Kulka 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik   07:00 47 594
23 Aug 1942 Heinrich Jung 4./JG 54 Yak-1 500m 10:06 64 114
23 Aug 1942 Gerhard Proske 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 09:20 74 764
23 Aug 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Yak-1 200m 10:05 64 262
23 Aug 1942 Hans Gotz 1./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 14:50 54 261
23 Aug 1942 Walter Heck 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 800m 05:42 54 231
23 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Pe-2 1500m 06:10 54 253
23 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 06:10 54 234
23 Aug 1942 Dietrich Hrabak Stab II./JG 54 P-2 10m 06:55 64 183
23 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Yak-1 2500m 07:00 54 264
23 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 07:03 54 262
23 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 I-180 1500m 12:50 49 160
23 Aug 1942 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 09:20 47 871
23 Aug 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 07:00 55 883
23 Aug 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:08 47 792
23 Aug 1942 Elias Kuhlein 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:44 54 242
23 Aug 1942 Rudolf Nielinger 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:45 54 212
23 Aug 1942 Otto Tange 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:48 54 253
23 Aug 1942 Horst Walther 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:49 54 213
23 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Mink 5./JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 06:51 54 424
23 Aug 1942 Rudolf Nielinger 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:52 55 874
23 Aug 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:40 54 412
23 Aug 1942 Waldemar Funk 4./JG 51 Pe-2 Low Level 06:56 54 242
23 Aug 1942 Karl Rammelt 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:43 54 253
23 Aug 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 07:00 54 283
23 Aug 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 LaGG-3 500m 10:05 64 171
23 Aug 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 LaGG-3 600m 10:08 64 171
23 Aug 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:20 54 281
23 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Schnell 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:31 54 414
23 Aug 1942 Ralph Furch 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:32 54 414
23 Aug 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:33 54 422
23 Aug 1942 Elias Kuhlein 4./JG 51 Fesselballon 2000m 06:15 54 291
23 Aug 1942 Alfred Rauch 5./JG 51 Pe-2 Low Level 06:55 54 161
23 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 ER-2 3000m 05:43 SW Karpovka
23 Aug 1942 Franz Decker 8./JG 52 Yak-1 200m 04:38 49 112
23 Aug 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 I-153 10m 05:37 44 213
23 Aug 1942 Sommer 2./ZG1 I-16 Rata 3000m 06:35 30 132
23 Aug 1942 Helmut Viedebantt 6./ZG1 I-153 300m 14:31 85 351
23 Aug 1942 Egon Albrecht 6./ZG1 I-153 25m 14:44 75 272
23 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Hurricane 50m 07:46 NW Stalingrad
23 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 R-5   14:50 N Stalingrad Bodennahe
23 Aug 1942 Horst Walther 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:43 54 243
23 Aug 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 300m 08:55 40 769
23 Aug 1942 Willers 5./JG 51 Pe-2 300m 06:45 54 422
23 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 08:42 NW Stalingrad
23 Aug 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 08:44 Kotkluban
23 Aug 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1800m 08:45 49 144
23 Aug 1942 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 P-2 Low Level 09:30 39 571
23 Aug 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 12:40 Stalingrad
23 Aug 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 I-180 1500m 12:55 Achtuba
23 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 MiG-1 1800m 15:10 Tsredujaja - O
23 Aug 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Pe-2 Low Level 18:10 Kotluban
23 Aug 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem Stab I./JG 3 I-180 1000m 06:05 49 253
23 Aug 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 09:00 49 193
23 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 10:50 49 194
23 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 I-153   12:20 49 124 Bodennahe
23 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG   12:32 49 163 Bodennahe
23 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 I-180 3500m 12:51 49 164
23 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 I-180   15:10 49 413
23 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 4000m 17:25 49 411
23 Aug 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 200m 17:30 49 271
23 Aug 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 05:30 49 652
23 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:44 49 141 Bodennahne
23 Aug 1942 Hermann Kiworra 6./JG 52 LaGG-3   05:40 49 432 Bodennahe
23 Aug 1942 Willi Nemitz 4./JG 52 LaGG 500m 16:02 49 242
23 Aug 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 11:55 49 651
23 Aug 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 LaGG-3   12:12 49 622
23 Aug 1942 Otto Leicher 4./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 09:35 49 332
23 Aug 1942 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 09:40 49 342
23 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:42 48 594
23 Aug 1942 Willi Nemitz 4./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 16:03 49 242
23 Aug 1942 Otto Tange 5./JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 06:43 54 284
23 Aug 1942 Franz Decker 8./JG 52 Yak-1 500m 04:35 40 773
23 Aug 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 05:37 49 429
23 Aug 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 Pe-2 2800m 06:42 54 452
23 Aug 1942 Alfred Kruger 4./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 16:05 49 242
23 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 50m 05:50 59 334
23 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 18:15 47 594
23 Aug 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 2800m 06:42 54 452
23 Aug 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 2500m 06:54 54 294
23 Aug 1942 Heinrich-Wilhelm Ahnert 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 06:45 64 353
23 Aug 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 06:46 54 461
23 Aug 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Yak-1 800m 09:57 54 263
23 Aug 1942 Berthold Grassmuck 1./JG 52 I-180 1000m 10:15 64 141
23 Aug 1942 Berthold Grassmuck 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 400m 10:25 55 874
23 Aug 1942 Walter Heitkamp 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 12:54 54 292
23 Aug 1942 Erich Michno 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 12:56 54 252
23 Aug 1942 Berthold Grassmuck 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 13:05 54 263
23 Aug 1942 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 1800m 13:10 54 262
23 Aug 1942 Hans Oswald 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 1700m 13:14 54 291
23 Aug 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 400m 05:40 49 661
23 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3 300m 18:00 47 843
23 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 300m 05:40 59 353
23 Aug 1942 Bartels 1./JG 52 R-5 20m 12:45 54 222
23 Aug 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:03 S. El-Hammam
23 Aug 1942 Jens Bahnsen 8./JG 53 Beaufighter Low Level 06:20 8km N. Ras-el-Barrani
23 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) 1.(F)/123 Spitfire   09:45 Bantry Bay C Meath
23 Aug 1942 Hans-Gerd Wennekers 2./JG 1 Wellington     Scheldemundung
24 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 2500m 12:00 N Stalingrad
24 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 I-180 1200m 09:28 49 421
24 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 MiG-3 300m 06:12 59 140
24 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 MiG-3 300m 06:13 59 140
24 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 MiG-3 100m 06:17 59 150
24 Aug 1942 Erwin Meier 2./JG 53 Yak-4 200m 08:26 49 224
24 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 P-2 1800m 13:10 44 212
24 Aug 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 1800m 12:10 49 270
24 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 Yak-4 400m 08:25 49 261
24 Aug 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 11:45 44 314
24 Aug 1942 Heinz Ermisch 8./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 17:26 59 321
24 Aug 1942 Ernst Suss 9./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 17:20 59 173
24 Aug 1942 Franz Decker 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 3200m 12:35 50 781
24 Aug 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 09:59 49 233
24 Aug 1942 Harmann Graf 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:58 49 243
24 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 U-2 10m 13:02 49 244
24 Aug 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 1400m 09:30 49 282
24 Aug 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Yak-1 1000m 16:35 54 261
24 Aug 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 17:24 59 174
24 Aug 1942 Hans Gotz 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 800m 16:04 47 480
24 Aug 1942 Franz Decker 8./JG 52 I-180 3200m 06:36 49 294
24 Aug 1942 Kurt Tanzer 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:40 47 572
24 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Hurricane   17:30 N Leninsk
24 Aug 1942 Heinrich Graf von Einsiedel Stab III./JG 3 MiG-1   13:55 N Flgpl Leninsk
24 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Langer Stab III./JG 3 MiG-1   13:56 NE Leninsk
24 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Langer Stab III./JG 3 R-5   13:50 Zarjew
24 Aug 1942 Gerhard Raimann 7./JG 54 I-180 2000m 12:23 01 452
24 Aug 1942 Rudolf Gerecke 4./JG 54 Pe-2 1500m 15:40 65 990
24 Aug 1942 Paul Finkler 4./JG 54 Yak-1 300m 16:40 55 863
24 Aug 1942 Gerhard Koall 3./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 17:31 47 842
24 Aug 1942 Rudolf Gerecke 4./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 15:35 64 170
24 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Kretschmer 5./JG 54 P-2 2500m 15:30 54 432
24 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 1300m 14:52 28 131
24 Aug 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:45 54 263
24 Aug 1942 Karl Fuchs 2./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 18:40 47 553
24 Aug 1942 Hans-Ulrich Diepgen 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 17:45 47 853
24 Aug 1942 Hans-Ulrich Diepgen 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 17:34 47 764
24 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Wurtz 7./JG 54 I-180 2000m 12:20 01 452
24 Aug 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 R-5 Low Level 15:05 SW Achtuba
24 Aug 1942 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 500m 07:50 47 764
24 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 07:30 47 732
24 Aug 1942 Holbein 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 16:50 47 593
24 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 07:43 47 573
24 Aug 1942 Fritz Luddecke 6./JG 51 MiG-3 200m 13:45 54 284
24 Aug 1942 Anton Hafner 6./JG 51 I-180 800m 18:42 54 244
24 Aug 1942 Hans Boos 12./JG 51 Hurricane 800m 17:25 47 843
24 Aug 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:21 47 791
24 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Mink 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 12:50 64 171
24 Aug 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 11:56 Stalingrad
24 Aug 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 11:55 Stalingrad
24 Aug 1942 Werner Wenzel 9./JG 3 R-5 Low Level 10:05 Stalingrad
24 Aug 1942 Pfeiffer 6./ZG1 DB-3   16:30 85 310
24 Aug 1942 Egon Albrecht 6./ZG1 DB-3 70m 16:29 75 282
24 Aug 1942 Franz Decker 8./JG 52 I-180 3000m 06:30 49 292
24 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 800m 12:17 47 842
24 Aug 1942 Waldemar Funk 4./JG 51 U-2 Low Level 17:24 54 261
24 Aug 1942 Alfred Lehmann 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 12:08 49 231
24 Aug 1942 Willi Nemitz 4./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 17:25 49 233
24 Aug 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:20 47 754
24 Aug 1942 Viktor Petermann Stab /JG 52 Kampfflugz. 100m 15:04 54 194
24 Aug 1942 Alfred Kruger 4./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 17:06 49 444
24 Aug 1942 Otto Leicher 4./JG 52 LaGG 5500m 17:05 49 444
24 Aug 1942 Otto Leicher 4./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 12:46 49 213
24 Aug 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 04:30 49 344
24 Aug 1942 Alfred Kruger 4./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 17:08 49 414
24 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 12:01 49 243
24 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG   06:12 49 262 Bodennahe
24 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG 3500m 08:53 59 282
24 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG 5500m 08:42 59 443
24 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 I-180 350m 06:20 59 323
24 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG   06:15 59 181 Bodennahe
24 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG   06:14 59 172 Bodennahe
24 Aug 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 I-180 2000m 13:15 49 273
24 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG 500m 06:09 49 232
24 Aug 1942 Heinrich Bierwirth 5./JG 26 Spitfire 3000m 17:30 NW St. Valery-en-Caux
24 Aug 1942 Gunther Seeger 3./JG 2 Spitfire 4000m 12:20 18km N. Boulogne
24 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
24 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
24 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 Boston      
24 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
24 Aug 1942 Paul Fritsch 5./JG 26 Spitfire 6000m 17:32 Veules-les-Roses
24 Aug 1942 Kurt Holler Stab III./NJG 4 Stirling 4100m 23:55 bei Givet-Pondrome
24 Aug 1942 Kurt Holler Stab III./NJG 4 Stirling 4400m 23:41 b Thynes (SSE Namur)
24 Aug 1942 Gunther Seeger 3./JG 2 Spitfire   12:20 18km N Boulogne
24 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) 1.(F)/122 Beaufighter 200m 19:27 0970/14 Ost (Biscay)
24 Aug 1942 Gerhard Strasen 5./JG 26 Spitfire 8000m 17:45-50 10km E Fecamp
24 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Philipp 4./JG 26 Spitfire Low Level 17:35 25km NE Fecamp
24 Aug 1942 Heinz Bierwirth 5./JG 26 Spitfire 6000m 17:30 NW Stab Valery-en-Caux
24 Aug 1942 Kurt Ebersberger 4./JG 26 Spitfire 6000m 17:30 E Doudeville
24 Aug 1942 Helmut Baudach 11./JG 2 Spitfire 8-9000m 17:48 20-70km NNW Stab Valery
25 Aug 1942 Hans Benthin 1./JG 27 Hurricane II     SE El-Alamein
25 Aug 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   12:14 South of El-Alamein
25 Aug 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 MiG-1 Low Level 11:06 49 252
25 Aug 1942 Peter Bremer 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 04:36 37 692
25 Aug 1942 Hans Gotz 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 04:38 47 554
25 Aug 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 11:39 47 841
25 Aug 1942 Hans Gotz 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 04:42 47 651
25 Aug 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 1100m 11:37 47 841
25 Aug 1942 Gunther Gotze 3./JG 54 Yak-1 2400m 08:05 47 841
25 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 R-5   09:06 Dubovka Bodennahe
25 Aug 1942 Karl Fuchs 2./JG 54 MiG-3 2000m 08:03 47 582
25 Aug 1942 Gerhard Koall Stab I./JG 54 Yak-1 2500m 08:00 47 852
25 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 MiG-3   08:45 E Radkovo Bodennahe
25 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 MiG-3   08:43 E Radkovo Bodennahe
25 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 R-5   04:54 Achtuba Bodennahe
25 Aug 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 900m 17:31 49 421
25 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 4000m 17:27 49 412
25 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 16:17 54 142
25 Aug 1942 Gerhard Koppen 7./JG 52 I-153 100m 15:34 44 284
25 Aug 1942 Fritz Tegtmeier 2./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 14:20 56 573
25 Aug 1942 Robert Wolter 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:35 72 291
25 Aug 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 I-153 800m 15:30 44 213
25 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 3500m 11:51 49 412
25 Aug 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 I-153 150m 15:35 44 244
25 Aug 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 MiG-3 500m 12:05 29 571
25 Aug 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 11:46 49 273
25 Aug 1942 Hubert Buschmann 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 3700m 11:40 48 272
25 Aug 1942 Franz Naegele 6./JG 77 Pe-2   17:34 72 262
25 Aug 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 17:36 72 253
25 Aug 1942 Wille 5./KG54 I-16 Rata   17:33 Powodsche
25 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3   11:05 Stalingrad
25 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Fitschen Stab II./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 1400m 17:33 72 292
25 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Fitschen Stab II./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 17:31 72 294
25 Aug 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 1800m 17:33 72 293
25 Aug 1942 Anton Hackl 3./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 17:32 72 293
25 Aug 1942 Hans-Ulrich Diepgen 3./JG 54 MiG-3 1200m 14:32 36 812
25 Aug 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Yak-1 1200m 18:20 S Subroff
25 Aug 1942 Heinrich Jung 4./JG 54 Yak-1 400m 18:08 47 552
25 Aug 1942 Xaver Muller 5./JG 54 P-2 1000m 15:45 37 653
25 Aug 1942 Walter Heck 5./JG 54 P-2 20m 12:30 NE Rschev
25 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 800m 11:50 47 863
25 Aug 1942 Grone 4./JG 54 Yak-1   09:30 45 794
25 Aug 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 Yak-1   09:30 45 792
25 Aug 1942 Gerhard Beutin 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 100m 17:47 47 553
25 Aug 1942 Rudolf Rademacher 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 150m 17:38 47 542
25 Aug 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 17:30 82 432
25 Aug 1942 Gunther Rubell Stab II./JG 51 Pe-2 Low Level 06:31 54 293
25 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG 800m 11:05 49 243
25 Aug 1942 Viktor Petermann Stab /JG 52 A-20 Boston 2000m 15:20 44 274
25 Aug 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 1200m 06:40 47 553
25 Aug 1942 Firker 4./JG 51 LaGG-3 Low Level 14:45 55 872
25 Aug 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 14:24 54 283
25 Aug 1942 Helmut Schonfelder 6./JG 51 LaGG-3 3200m 10:28 54 294
25 Aug 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 LaGG-3 Low Level 08:47 54 222
25 Aug 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 LaGG-3 400m 08:25 54 261
25 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG 500m 11:07 49 253
25 Aug 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Pe-2 Low Level 09:10 Novo Nikolskoye
25 Aug 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 LaGG-3 500m 08:23 54 243
25 Aug 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Pe-2 1800m 17:11 47 381
25 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 11:15 40 873
25 Aug 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 R-5 Low Level 09:40 N Stalingrad
25 Aug 1942 Gustav Dilling 8./JG 3 Pe-2 Low Level 09:15 Novo Nikolskoye
25 Aug 1942 Emil Bitsch 9./JG 3 R-5 Low Level 05:30 Stalingrad
25 Aug 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 Low Level 08:33 50 754
25 Aug 1942 Damm 6./ZG1 I-153   17:45 N Gelenditsche
25 Aug 1942 Ernst Suss 9./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 11:45 49 272
25 Aug 1942 Alfred Rauch 5./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 06:42 64 171
25 Aug 1942 Helmut Haberda 5./JG 52 LaGG 1600m 16:08 59 183
25 Aug 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Pe-2 Low Level 06:32 64 173
25 Aug 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 05:08 54 153
25 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 I-189   14:45 59 311 Bodennahe
25 Aug 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 3500m 17:30 49 263
25 Aug 1942 Otto Leicher 4./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 17:15 49 442
25 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 16:10 59 174
25 Aug 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 I-180 2000m 17:35 49 112
25 Aug 1942 Flemisch 6./JG 52 Yak-1 4500m 15:30 49 192
25 Aug 1942 Friedrich 5./JG 52 U-2   13:40 49 262 Bodennahe
25 Aug 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 12:40 59 171
25 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG 200m 07:35 49 272
25 Aug 1942 Otto Leicher 4./JG 52 LaGG 6000m 17:05 49 411
25 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG 800m 07:27 49 274
25 Aug 1942 Hermann Kiworra 6./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 12:35 59 143
25 Aug 1942 Otto Leicher 4./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 08:05 49 431
25 Aug 1942 Otto Leicher 4./JG 52 I-180 1500m 08:15 49 422
25 Aug 1942 Alfred Kruger 4./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 11:00 49 219
25 Aug 1942 Franz Gilhaus 5./JG 52 LaGG 5000m 11:06 49 272
25 Aug 1942 Otto Leicher 4./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 11:10 49 253
25 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 I-180 2300m 17:37 49 412
25 Aug 1942 Heinz Macke 7.NJG 4 Stirling   02:00 St. Helenne-en-Temps
25 Aug 1942 Hans Autenrieth Stab II.NJG 1 Wellington 2500m 00:18 Ougree (5km SSW Liege)
25 Aug 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   12:14 S. El-Alamein
25 Aug 1942 Heinz Kleinert 5./NJG 1 Lancaster   01:39 413831 (NE Felmy/SW Nivelles)
25 Aug 1942 Kurt Martinek 9.NJG 4 Stirling 500m 02:17 2km nahe Thy le Chateau
25 Aug 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
25 Aug 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
25 Aug 1942 Reinhard Kollak 7.NJG 4 Stirling 3600m 01:46 bei Leuze 27km NW Mons
25 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 Boston      
25 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Herget 9./NJG 4 Wellington 6400-400m 02:15 2km SW Marly
25 Aug 1942 Heinz Kleinert 5./NJG 1 Lancaster 4500m 01:39 413831 lm NE Felmy
25 Aug 1942 Fritz Schellwat 5./NJG 1 Wellington 3500m 02:55 1km NNW Kersbeek-Miskom
25 Aug 1942 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington 2700m 02:54 1km E Loonbeek
25 Aug 1942 Martinek 9./NJG 4 Stirling 500m 02:17 2km Thy le Chateau
25 Aug 1942 Kurt Loos 1./NJG 1 Lancaster 4100m 02:15 4267 N Aulnoye
25 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Kamp 9./NJG 4 Stirling   00:10 Film faded
25 Aug 1942 Reinhard Kollak 7./NJG 1 Stirling 3500m 01:46 bei Leuze 27km NW Mons
25 Aug 1942 Walter Barte 4./NJG 1 Lancaster 4700m 01:46 42267 15km SE Morkhoven
25 Aug 1942 Kurt Holler Stab III./NJG 4 Wellington 3000m 00:25 4km SE Rheine
25 Aug 1942 Hans Autenreith Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington   00:18 Ougree (5km SSW Liege)
25 Aug 1942 Marker 7./NJG 4 Stirling 4300m 02:00 Stab Helenne-en-Temps
26 Aug 1942 Franz Schiess Stab /JG 53 Spitfire 8000m 13:17 12km N La Valetta
26 Aug 1942 Otto Russ 4./JG 53 Spitfire 1000m 13:21 10km N La Valetta
26 Aug 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 14:24 37 863
26 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 MiG-3 300m 08:24 49 160
26 Aug 1942 Paul Brandt 3./JG 54 MiG-3 3500m 06:05 47 684
26 Aug 1942 Rudolf Rademacher 3./JG 54 MiG-3 2000m 06:10 47 852
26 Aug 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata   07:25 47 562
26 Aug 1942 Gerhard Beutin 3./JG 54 Pe-2 2200m 08:47 47 623
26 Aug 1942 Gerhard Proske 1./JG 54 I-16 Rata 300m 11:40 47 814
26 Aug 1942 Fritz Tegtmeier 2./JG 54 R-5 10m 13:30 47 864
26 Aug 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 14:20 37 863
26 Aug 1942 Hans Gotz 1./JG 54 U-2 10m 15:29 47 483
26 Aug 1942 Hans Gotz 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 900m 15:44 47 133
26 Aug 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 08:46 47 672
26 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 P-2 1000m 09:35 47 683
26 Aug 1942 Karl Klopp 6./JG 54 I-16 Rata 100m 12:00 47 651
26 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 14:40 37 662
26 Aug 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 Yak-1 1300m 10:05 18 491
26 Aug 1942 Maximilian Volke 4./JG 77 Pe-2   05:55 82 274
26 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3     08:37  
26 Aug 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 600m 17:15 44 484
26 Aug 1942 Besatzung (crew) 4.(H)/31 LaGG-3 600m 09:25 SW Poprowa
26 Aug 1942 Otto Wessling 2./JG 3 Yak-7B 600-700m 08:45 49 241
26 Aug 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 300m 17:23 44 471
26 Aug 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 I-180 1300m 06:02 Achtuba
26 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-7B 500m 08:35 NW Stalingrad
26 Aug 1942 Theodor Kaiser 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 800-1000m 08:40 49 272
26 Aug 1942 Willmann 1./JG 3 LaGG-3   09:00 49 282
26 Aug 1942 Werner Krause 8./JG 3 MiG-3 100m 09:25 SW Petrof Sikolkoye
26 Aug 1942 Hubert Strassl 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 3500m 06:10 47 824
26 Aug 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 08:50 49 244
26 Aug 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 4000m 17:20 49 274
26 Aug 1942 Franz Decker 8./JG 52 I-180 300m 06:03 49 431
26 Aug 1942 Gerhard Koppen 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1700m 17:11 44 472
26 Aug 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 09:11 49 214
26 Aug 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 MiG-1 1500m 17:02 44 423
26 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 I-180 2800m 06:22 47 852
26 Aug 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 MiG-1 1000m 17:06 44 472
26 Aug 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Yak-7B 800m 08:37 NW Stalingrad
26 Aug 1942 Franz Schiehs StabJG53 Spitfire 5000m 13:17 12km N. La Valetta
26 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 Pe-2      
26 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Mayer 6./JG 26 Spitfire   16:00  
27 Aug 1942   Stab I./JG 77 Spitfire   13:34 Comiso based
27 Aug 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Hurricane 2000m 14:10 5km NE El-Kharita
27 Aug 1942 Eduard Langwenings 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:20 10 193
27 Aug 1942 Hans Gotz 1./JG 54 Yak-1 2500m 11:44 46 231
27 Aug 1942 Hans-Joachim Kroschinski 2./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 11:48 46 232
27 Aug 1942 Hans Gotz 1./JG 54 Yak-1 1000m 11:55 56 142
27 Aug 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 14:22 46 333
27 Aug 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 14:33 37 831
27 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-4 2000m 17:35 49 110
27 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 I-180 200m 11:13 49 284
27 Aug 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 14:23 46 324
27 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 MiG-3 600m 11:20 49 410
27 Aug 1942 Stolz 4./JG 53 Yak-1 600m 09:15 47 593
27 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 I-180 150m 08:12 49 263
27 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 I-180 700m 08:43 49 261
27 Aug 1942 Gerhard Koppen 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 12:47 44 491
27 Aug 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 10:39 49 214
27 Aug 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:30 10 173
27 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 I-180   11:33 49 452 Bodennahe
27 Aug 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 I-16 Rata 20m 15:15 10 442
27 Aug 1942 Franz Decker 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1700m 07:28 59 321
27 Aug 1942 Karl Schumacher 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 07:20 59 173
27 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 MiG-1 1300m 12:47 44 631
27 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Schilling 9./JG 54 MiG-3 1000m 16:43 10 113
27 Aug 1942 Armin Stumpf 9./JG 77 SB-3   10:47  
27 Aug 1942 Franz Decker 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 07:17 59 183
27 Aug 1942 Ralph Furch 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 17:54 64 752
27 Aug 1942 Burchard Boker 5./JG 77 Pe-2 5000m 05:50 82 254
27 Aug 1942 Karschewski Stab /St.G77 SB-2 1000m 15:09 Archip Ossipevka
27 Aug 1942 Roell Stab /St.G77 SB-2 1500m 15:07 NW Tuapse (Krasnodar)
27 Aug 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 200m 18:39 10 252
27 Aug 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 400m 18:24 10 184
27 Aug 1942 Karl Wunschelmeyer 8./JG 54 I-16 Rata 600m 15:13 10 441
27 Aug 1942 Josef Brechtl 7./JG 54 MiG-3 1500m 16:44 10 111
27 Aug 1942 Karl-Heinz Kempf 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:31 10 181
27 Aug 1942 Franz Schmidt 9./JG 77 SB-3   10:49  
27 Aug 1942 Armin Stumpf 9./JG 77 SB-3   10:50  
27 Aug 1942 Gerhard Raimann 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:59 10 151
27 Aug 1942 Friedrich Erlenkamper 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 12:57 10 411
27 Aug 1942 Josef Brechtl 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 12:52 10 153
27 Aug 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 50m 12:32 10 184
27 Aug 1942 Johann Halfmann 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:35 10 331
27 Aug 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:34 10 183
27 Aug 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 18:09 10 313
27 Aug 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 17:39 63 112
27 Aug 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 17:41 64 784
27 Aug 1942 Rudolf Nielinger 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 17:40 63 121
27 Aug 1942 Willers 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 17:56 64 782
27 Aug 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Yak-1 200m 17:55 64 793
27 Aug 1942 Elias Kuhlein 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:40 64 874
27 Aug 1942 Otto Tange 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 17:57 64 784
27 Aug 1942 Karl Rammelt 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:54 64 764
27 Aug 1942 Ralph Furch 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 17:50 64 794
27 Aug 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 17:48 64 772
27 Aug 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 5000m 07:40 NE Leninsk
27 Aug 1942 Otto Tange 5./JG 51 MiG-3 300m 17:49 64 781
27 Aug 1942 Emil Bitsch 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 15:20 NNW Achtuba
27 Aug 1942 Hermann Schopf 8./JG 3 Pe-2 200m 05:50 SW Kamyschev
27 Aug 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 16:20 49 271
27 Aug 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 50m 12:13 49 192
27 Aug 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 04:47 59 174
27 Aug 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 MiG-3 200m 17:45 64 774
27 Aug 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:58 63 131
27 Aug 1942 Otto Leicher 4./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 12:12 49 194
27 Aug 1942 Emil Bitsch 9./JG 3 I-16 Rata 700m 05:25 Achtuba
27 Aug 1942 Gunther Schack 7./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 09:25 47 613
27 Aug 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 4000m 04:45 59 174
27 Aug 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 4300m 04:44 49 464
27 Aug 1942 Alfred Kruger 4./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 12:17 49 272
27 Aug 1942 Otto Leicher 4./JG 52 LaGG 3500m 12:11 49 192
27 Aug 1942 Willi Nemitz 4./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 10:10 49 231
27 Aug 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 12:14 49 273
27 Aug 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 12:11 49 332
27 Aug 1942 Karl Hammerl 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 20m 14:28 46 421
27 Aug 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 14:23 46 332
27 Aug 1942 Helmut Haberda Stab II./JG 52 I-180   11:35 49 413 Bodennahne
27 Aug 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:27 46 362
27 Aug 1942 Holbein 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:25 46 331
27 Aug 1942 Gerhard Hubner 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:29 46 362
27 Aug 1942 Berthold Grassmuck 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 500m 14:30 46 424
27 Aug 1942 Oehlschlager Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:32 46 451
27 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 I-180   05:55 49 431 Bodennahe
27 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 I-180   11:34 49 413 Bodennahe
27 Aug 1942 Flugabwehrgruppe Stab I./JG 77 Spitfire 3500m 13:34 Comiso based
27 Aug 1942 Heinrich Bierwirth 5./JG 26 Spitfire   13:39 2-3km NE Rue
27 Aug 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 Spitfire 1700m 13:48 7-8km NNW Calais
27 Aug 1942 Konrad Frhr. Von Donner 5./JG 26 Spitfire 4-500m 13:41-42 8km WNW Sommemundung 4-500m
27 Aug 1942 Victor Hager 7./JG 26 Spitfire 2500m 15:12 15km NW Cap Gris Nez
27 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Thimmig Stab III.NJG 1 Wellington 4200m 23:25 7371 S4 Epe
27 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Thimmig Stab III.NJG 1 Halifax 3500m 23:54 4km S. Haaksbergen
27 Aug 1942 Johann Werth III.NJG 2 Wellington   23:18  
27 Aug 1942 Kurt Loos 1.NJG 1 Stirling   23:35 6km E. Culembourg
27 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Mayer 6./JG 26 Spitfire   16:00 Sommemundung
27 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 I-16      
27 Aug 1942 Herbert Lutje 8.NJG 1 Wellington 1400m 23:45 3km SE Rechteren
27 Aug 1942 Erich Simon Stab III./NJG 2 Stirling   23:18  
27 Aug 1942 Viktor Hager 7./JG 26 Spitfire 2500m 15:12 15km NW Cap Gris Nez
27 Aug 1942 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 Spitfire 1500m 15:16 20km WNW Cap Gris Nez
27 Aug 1942 Erich Simon Stab III./NJG 2 Stirling 2500m 23:18 5212 H2
27 Aug 1942 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Wellington 5800m 23:25 5248 5km E Rauhl
27 Aug 1942 Johann Aistleitner Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire 3000m 15:11 15km NW Cap Gris Nez
27 Aug 1942 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Wellington 3200m 23:57 Marienbaum
27 Aug 1942 Werner Thimmig Stab III./NJG 1 Wellington 4200m 23:25 7371 S4 Epe
27 Aug 1942 Werner Thimmig Stab III./NJG 1 Halifax 3500m 23:54 4km S HFilmksbergen
27 Aug 1942 Frhr. von Donner 5./JG 26 Spitfire 4-500m 13:41-42 8km WNW Somme-Mundung
27 Aug 1942 Lutje 8./NJG 1 Wellington 1400m 23:45 3km SE Reischaren
27 Aug 1942 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 Spitfire 3500m 15:10 15km SW Calais
27 Aug 1942 Hans-Joachim Fast 2./JG 26 Spitfire 200m 13:35 5-10km E Watten
27 Aug 1942 Heinz Bierwirth 5./JG 26 Spitfire 1500m 13:39 2-3km NE Rue
27 Aug 1942 Gerhard Vogt 6./JG 26 Spitfire 200m 13:43-44 3km W Somme-Mundung
27 Aug 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire 100m 13:45 15-18km WN Somme-Mundung
27 Aug 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 Spitfire 500m 13:48 7-8km NNW Calais
27 Aug 1942 Peter Crump 5./JG 26 Spitfire 150m 13:50 15km W Berck-sur-Mer
27 Aug 1942 Paul Galland 8./JG 26 Spitfire 2800m 15:06 12km E Dover
28 Aug 1942 Hans Remmer 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:33 North of Abu Dweis
28 Aug 1942 Willy Stephan 1./JG 27 Curtiss P-46     North of Abu Dweis
28 Aug 1942 Iring Englisch 3./JG 77        
28 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 2700m 05:40 49 432
28 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 08:45 44 464
28 Aug 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 P-40B Warhawk 800m 08:10 49 430
28 Aug 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 500m 14:18 44 464
28 Aug 1942 Begusch 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 600m 14:17 44 464
28 Aug 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 500m 14:16 44 464
28 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 16:22 54 661
28 Aug 1942 Korten 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 15:10 54 371
28 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 15:03 54 341
28 Aug 1942 Otto Leicher 4./JG 52 P-2 2500m 17:55 40 873
28 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston 1000m 10:35 54 322
28 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 P-40B Warhawk Low Level 08:12 49 420
28 Aug 1942 Hans-Ekkehard Bob 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:30 10 191
28 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG   14:57 50 773 Bodennahe
28 Aug 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 MiG-1 100m 14:00 44 451
28 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 MiG-1 1000m 14:35 40 891
28 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 800m 14:40 50 792
28 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 1500m 14:41 50 792
28 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 700m 14:44 50 792
28 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 700m 14:44 50 781
28 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 MiG-1 300m 14:46 50 753
28 Aug 1942 Hannes Trautloft Stab /JG 54 LaGG-3 800m 05:12 N Rschev
28 Aug 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 800m 05:10 47 552
28 Aug 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 MiG-3 1000m 11:23 10 181
28 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Schilling 9./JG 54 MiG-3 800m 14:05 10 184
28 Aug 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 600m 18:16 10 240
28 Aug 1942 Celikowsky 2./Aufk.Ob.d.L MiG-3 3000m 14:55 SE Stalingrad
28 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG 200m 14:50 49 223
28 Aug 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 13:47 25km NE Ulanovo
28 Aug 1942 Pomberger 5./JG 54 I-180 20m 06:10 47 532
28 Aug 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 MiG-1 Low Level 07:05 49 232
28 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-4 1500m 09:35 E Rachinka
28 Aug 1942 Otto Wessling 2./JG 3 MiG-1 2200m 05:15 49 251
28 Aug 1942 Otto Wessling 2./JG 3 I-180 1700m 05:17 49 214
28 Aug 1942 Horst Walther 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:12 15km NE Ulanovo
28 Aug 1942 Franz Schwaiger 2./JG 3 MiG-1 200m 05:18 40 894
28 Aug 1942 Alfred Kruger 4./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 14:05 40 614
28 Aug 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 R-5 Low Level 07:26 49 254
28 Aug 1942 Harro Schluter 1./JG 3 U-2 Low Level 13:30 49 434
28 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 I-180 3000m 06:30 Stalingrad
28 Aug 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 900m 11:00 NNW Stalingrad
28 Aug 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 11:05 West of Stalingrad
28 Aug 1942 Emil Bitsch 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 17:00 NE Stalingrad
28 Aug 1942 Emil Bitsch 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:20 E Stalingrad
28 Aug 1942 Gunther Rubell Stab II./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 13:50 40km W Belev
28 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 I-180 500m 07:21 49 292
28 Aug 1942 Walther Hagenah 2./JG 3 I-180 1700m 05:17 49 212
28 Aug 1942 Karl Rammelt 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:51 25km NNW Belev
28 Aug 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 200m 14:01 59 320
28 Aug 1942 Heinrich Sturm 6./JG 52 I-180   11:12 49 172 Bodennahe
28 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 I-180 1800m 07:12 49 254
28 Aug 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 05:15 49 221
28 Aug 1942 Berthold Grassmuck 1./JG 52 I-16 Rata 50m 06:00 47 572
28 Aug 1942 Telschow 4./JG 51 Fesselballon 600m 18:00 24km NE Ulanovo
28 Aug 1942 Horst Walther 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:11 9km NE Ulanovo
28 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Wilhelm Bachmann 1./JG 52 R-5 10m 06:10 47 551
28 Aug 1942 Hermann Kiworra 6./JG 52 I-180   11:13 49 321 Bodennahe
28 Aug 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:00 NNW Bolchoff
28 Aug 1942 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld 5.NJG 2 Wellington 1200m 01:50 446 5H (See)
28 Aug 1942 Karl Hulshoff StabNJG 2 Wellington 2800m 02:10 437 8B
28 Aug 1942 Gerhard Herzog I.NJG 1 Lancaster   01:10 SW Roermond
28 Aug 1942 Heinz Vinke 5.NJG 2 Wellington 2800m 02:32 336 8E
28 Aug 1942 Gunther Bellwied 7.NJG 4 Hampden   23:54 6km N. Kleve
28 Aug 1942 Dieter Gerhardt 2./JG 1 Spitfire 9300m 13:20 40km NW Helgoland
28 Aug 1942 Rudolf Altendorf 2.NJG 3 Wellington 1900m 00:42 Erika (NW Meppen)
28 Aug 1942 Hermann Muller Stab III.NJG 2 Halifax 1200m 01:43 334 8F4
28 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 Boston      
28 Aug 1942 Hermann Muller Stab III.NJG 2 Lancaster 1200m 02:16 335 5DE
28 Aug 1942 Hugo Frey 10./JG 1 Boston 10000m 13:10 Pl.Qu. 426 3C4 10000m
28 Aug 1942 Ludwig Becker 6.NJG 2 Stirling 3600m 01:43 43i 6D (See) (W. Bergen-an-See)
28 Aug 1942 Kurt Martinek 9.NJG 4 Wellington 5500-4000m 23:46 Petit-Doische (Namur)
28 Aug 1942 Rudolf Taschner 11./JG 2 Spitfire 8000m 14:25 10km S. Amiens
28 Aug 1942 Johann Werth III.NJG 2 Wellington   02:30  
28 Aug 1942 Kurt Loos 1.NJG 1 Stirling   01:04 2km W. Elst
28 Aug 1942 Ludwig Becker 6.NJG 2 Wellington 3200m 01:22 Weroerspeet (6km SE Medemblik)
28 Aug 1942 Horst Patuschka 8./NJG 2 Wellington   23:26  
28 Aug 1942 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington   23:51  
28 Aug 1942 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington 4700m 23:02 515 4g6 E
28 Aug 1942 Karl Bugaj 11./JG 1 Spitfire 10000m 13:10 426 3C4
28 Aug 1942 Werner Gerhardt 2./JG 1 Spitfire 9300m 13:20 50km W to NW Helgoland
28 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Mayer 6./JG 26 Spitfire   14:45  
28 Aug 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire 8500m 14:35-40 10km ESE Amiens
28 Aug 1942 Ludwig Bietmann 5./NJG 1 Wellington 5300m 23:03 511 5G9 N Rumenen
28 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Herget 9./NJG 4 Halifax 2200m 23:04 1km S Hastiere (Hainault)
28 Aug 1942 Ludwig Bietmann 5./NJG 1 Wellington   23:12  
28 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Herget 9./NJG 4 Hampden 2400m 23:22 Boussu-lez-Walcourt (Hainaut)
28 Aug 1942 Martinek 9./NJG 4 Wellington 5500-4000m 23:46 Petit-Doische (Namur)
28 Aug 1942 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington 2000m 23:51 N Charolle
28 Aug 1942 Bellrath 7./NJG 4 Hampden 2000m 23:54 6km N Kleve
28 Aug 1942 Albert Brett 11./JG 1 Spitfire 4000m 13:00 514 4G1 (SW Tilburg)
28 Aug 1942 Bietmann 5./NJG 1 Wellington 2100m 23:12 1km SE Grand-Hallet (Liege)
28 Aug 1942 Siegfried Wandam 2./NJG 1 Wellington 4600m 00:30 732 5F8
28 Aug 1942 Ernst Janda 4./JG 26 Spitfire 8500m 14:39 S Amiens
28 Aug 1942 Rudolf Taschner 11./JG 2 Spitfire 8000m 14:25 10km S Amiens
28 Aug 1942 Martin Bauer 7./NJG 1 Stirling 3500m 00:08 4km SW Bentelo
28 Aug 1942 Martin Bauer 7./NJG 1 Halifax 4000m 00:26 15km SW Leer
28 Aug 1942 Altendorf 2./NJG 3 Wellington 1900m 00:42 Erika
28 Aug 1942 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Stirling 3000m 01:04 Eichem
28 Aug 1942 Becker 6./NJG 2 Wellington 3200m 01:22 Weroerspeet
28 Aug 1942 Becker 6./NJG 2 Stirling 3600m 01:50 43i 6D (See)
28 Aug 1942 Westerfelt 5./NJG 2 Wellington 1200m 02:10 446 5H (See)
28 Aug 1942 Karl Hulshoff Stab /NJG 2 Wellington 2800m 02:10 437 8B
28 Aug 1942 Hermann Muller Stab III./NJG 2 Lancaster 1200m 02:1 335 5DE
28 Aug 1942 Vinke 5./NJG 2 Wellington 3800m 02:32 336 8E
28 Aug 1942 Hermann Muller Stab III./NJG 2 Halifax 1200m 01:43 334 8F4
28 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Beier 9./NJG 2 A-20 Boston   00:25  
28 Aug 1942 Hermann Muller Stab III./NJG 2 Halifax   01:43  
28 Aug 1942 Hermann Muller Stab III./NJG 2 Lancaster   02:16  
29 Aug 1942 Helmut Haugk 9./ZG26 B-24 Liberator   18:06 based Trapani/Sicily
29 Aug 1942 Josef Torfer 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 1400m 07:48 40-45km NE El-Daba
29 Aug 1942 Bernd Schneider 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 08:43 10km SSW Abu Dweis
29 Aug 1942 Gerhard Homuth Stab I./JG 27 P-40 Kittyhawk 2000m 08:45 15km SE Abu Dweis
29 Aug 1942 Josef Unterberger 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   06:50 10km N El-Alamein
29 Aug 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 13:14 49 243
29 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 2200m 12:44 49 222
29 Aug 1942 Nall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 16:22 54 661
29 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 1800m 14:22 59 173
29 Aug 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 Yak-1 2200m 14:20 59 314
29 Aug 1942 Otto Leicher 4./JG 52 I-180 2000m 11:50 49 291
29 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 12:49 49 251
29 Aug 1942 Hans Gleissner 4./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 11:52 49 234
29 Aug 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 MiG-3 2000m 10:33 10 164
29 Aug 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 16:42 40 427
29 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 MiG-1 2000m 12:56 49 243
29 Aug 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 1500m 06:59 10 114
29 Aug 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 1600m 07:01 10 142
29 Aug 1942 Heinz Lange 1./JG 54 I-16 Rata 1700m 07:02 10 142
29 Aug 1942 Hans Gotz 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 16:13 10 182
29 Aug 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 MiG-3 2500m 10:28 10 164
29 Aug 1942 Dorst 2.(F)/22 LaGG-3 600m 10:15 Bobrov
29 Aug 1942 Alfred Kruger 4./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 09:05 49 254
29 Aug 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata 700m 17:00 44 363
29 Aug 1942 Alfred Bleck 9./JG 54 MiG-3 1200m 10:34 10 164
29 Aug 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 P-40 Warhawk 600m 14:03 49 363
29 Aug 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 MiG-1 Low Level 09:17 39 460
29 Aug 1942 Franz Schwaiger 2./JG 3 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 13:50 49 361
29 Aug 1942 Emil Bitsch 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 06:05 NW Dubovka
29 Aug 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 800m 06:06 NW Dubovka
29 Aug 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 MiG-1 600m 08:50 NW Achtuba
29 Aug 1942 Ralph Furch 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 06:50 54 271
29 Aug 1942 Gotz Bergmann 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 06:51 54 214
29 Aug 1942 Ralph Furch 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 06:52 54 243
29 Aug 1942 Helmut Baumann 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:54 54 211
29 Aug 1942 Alfred Rauch 5./JG 51 MiG-3 400m 06:56 54 213
29 Aug 1942 Willi Nemitz 4./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 06:08 49 213
29 Aug 1942 Herbert Puschmann 4./JG 51 I-16 Rata 1000m 10:15 74 581
29 Aug 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 LaGG-3 2200m 11:35 54 224
29 Aug 1942 Otto Tange 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 11:42 54 251
29 Aug 1942 Alfred Rauch 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 11:44 54 242
29 Aug 1942 Otto Tange 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 11:47 54 214
29 Aug 1942 Eggebrecht 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 11:50 53 874
29 Aug 1942 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 LaGG 1200m 06:17 49 212
29 Aug 1942 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 06:15 49 212
29 Aug 1942 Bernhard Schneider 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 08:43 10km SSW Abu Dweis
29 Aug 1942 Adolf Brandstetter 9.NJG 1 Halifax 4200m 02:50 Maubergue (E. Mons)
29 Aug 1942 Fritz Graef 9.NJG 4 Halifax   02:46 2km SE Soize
29 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
29 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 Pe-2      
29 Aug 1942 Walter Grunlinger 9./JG 26 Spitfire 4000m 11:46 15km W. Cap Gris Nez
29 Aug 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
29 Aug 1942 Ludwig Meister 8.NJG 4 Wellington 3300m 00:12 NE Eich b. Germshausen (NNE Worms)
29 Aug 1942 Ludwig Meister 8.NJG 4 Stirling 5300m 00:43 Arlenbach
29 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
29 Aug 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 LaGG-3      
29 Aug 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
29 Aug 1942 Ludwig Meister 8.NJG 4 Wellington 3300m 00:15 Bad Kreuznach
29 Aug 1942 Philipp 4./JG 26 Mosquito IV   12:53 Sea SE Hastings No 105Sqn
29 Aug 1942 Walter Grunlinger 9./JG 26 Spitfire 4000m 11:46 15km W Cap Gris Nez
29 Aug 1942 Josef Priller Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire 4000m 11:46 15km NW Cap Gris Nez
29 Aug 1942 Paul Galland 8./JG 26 Spitfire 7000m 11:47 15km W Cap Gris Nez
29 Aug 1942 Paul Galland 8./JG 26 Spitfire 5800m 11:50 5km WNW Cap Gris Nez
29 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Philipp 4./JG 26 Mosquito Low Level 12:53 15-20km SE Hastings
29 Aug 1942 Johann Aistleitner Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire     Sea off Cap Gris Nez
29 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Beier 9./NJG 2 Manchester   03:16  
29 Aug 1942 Dieter Meister 8./NJG 4 Stirling 5300m 00:43 Aichelbach
29 Aug 1942 Philipp 4./JG 26 Mosquito IV   12:53 Sea SE Hastings No 105Sqn
29 Aug 1942 Leopold Fellerer 5./NJG 2 Stirling 3000m 00:30 Aichelbach
29 Aug 1942 Fritz Schellwat 5./NJG 1 Halifax 3000m 100:10 Grandiebach
29 Aug 1942 Kurt Fladrich Stab III./NJG 4 Hampden 2100m 01:52 1km S Lierre
29 Aug 1942 Siegfried Wandam 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 4400m 00:15 5286 3km SE Thorn
29 Aug 1942 Kurt Holler Stab III./NJG 4 Stirling 4500m 03:15 Meruland
29 Aug 1942 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II./NJG 1 Halifax 6200m 01:16 4125 H3 1km E Tornbuk-Tombeek
29 Aug 1942 Graff 9./NJG 1 Halifax 3400m 02:46 2km SE Soize
29 Aug 1942 Brandobetter 9./NJG 1 Halifax 4200m 02:50 Maubergue (E Mons)
29 Aug 1942 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington 3000m 02:52 N Gross Doireau
29 Aug 1942 Kurt Holler Stab III./NJG 4 Wellington 2200m 03:00 St Lambert
29 Aug 1942 Dieter Meister 8./NJG 4 Wellington 3300m 00:12 NE Eich b Germshausen
30 Aug 1942 Hans Niederhofer 5./JG 27 Hurricane I      
30 Aug 1942 Gerhard Koppen 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 100m 13:14 54 344
30 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 MiG-3 1000m 05:27 49 210
30 Aug 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 05:29 49 210
30 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 MiG-3 300m 05:31 49 210
30 Aug 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 I-180 400m 08:11 49 533
30 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 17:07 49 361
30 Aug 1942 Hans Kornatz Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:59 49 164
30 Aug 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 2200m 11:27 54 513
30 Aug 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:00 49 162
30 Aug 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:58 49 164
30 Aug 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1800m 17:07 54 342
30 Aug 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 1600m 17:04 54 342
30 Aug 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 17:02 49 382
30 Aug 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 DB-3F   15:17 b Dejapropjewska
30 Aug 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 3500m 11:23 54 371
30 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 11:26 54 544
30 Aug 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 I-180 1000m 09:05 NNW Stalingrad
30 Aug 1942 Heinrich Bruhn 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 14:18 170 c
30 Aug 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston 2000m 10:30 54 323
30 Aug 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 P-2 Low Level 16:52 49 613
30 Aug 1942 Adalbert Schindler Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 11:26 54 544
30 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Hurricane   09:25 NNW Stalingrad
30 Aug 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 18:13 10 163
30 Aug 1942 Eduard Langwenings 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 18:12 10 161
30 Aug 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 18:10 10 143
30 Aug 1942 Alfred Kromer 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 100m 15:42 10 164
30 Aug 1942 Hans Wulfers 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 14:17 00 612
30 Aug 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 I-16 Rata 50m 13:42 00 143
30 Aug 1942 Alfred Bleck 9./JG 54 LaGG-3   12:52 00 543
30 Aug 1942 Josef Brechtl 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 4500m 12:50 90 652
30 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 17:10 SW Sarepta
30 Aug 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 Yak-1 900m 17:23 90 322
30 Aug 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 MiG-3 1000m 10:10 59 350
30 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:15 N Sarepta Bodennahe
30 Aug 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 10:12 54 314
30 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 17:08 SW Sarepta
30 Aug 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 I-180 2000m 17:00 ESE Ljabitschau
30 Aug 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 I-180 10m 16:14 49 392
30 Aug 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 I-180 10m 16:10 49 562
30 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 MiG-1 1000m 13:22 Duboy
30 Aug 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 MiG-1 500m 13:18 Kotluban
30 Aug 1942 Gerhard Stockmann 2./JG 53 P-2 2000m 11:24 49 564
30 Aug 1942 Dotzauer 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 07:10 10 254
30 Aug 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:20 NE Radkova
30 Aug 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 17:08 N Sarepta
30 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 MiG-3 80m 17:05 N Tundutov
30 Aug 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 17:05 E Tundutov
30 Aug 1942 Hans Jung 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 17:05 NW Tundutov
30 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 MiG-3 500m 17:00 SW Tundutov
30 Aug 1942 Karl Hueck 8./JG 3 MiG-1 10m 17:00 West of Tundutov
30 Aug 1942 Emil Bitsch 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 16:50 West of Sarepta
30 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 09:25 SW Dawigdowa
30 Aug 1942 Karl Hueck 8./JG 3 I-180 1500m 17:11 East of Zarigorskiy
30 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:22 NE Radkova
30 Aug 1942 Damm 5./ZG1 MiG-3   16:42 Krasnowednetznaya
30 Aug 1942 Herbert Zimmer 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:20 NE Radkova
30 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 09:05 NNW Stalingrad
30 Aug 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 10:01 54 342
30 Aug 1942 Kummer Stab II./ZG1 I-153   13:30 75 254
30 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 11:27 54 544
30 Aug 1942 Kuhelm Stab II./ZG1 I-16 Rata   13:22 75 244
30 Aug 1942 Heinz-Helmut Brandes 5./ZG1 MiG-3     75 243
30 Aug 1942 Driffel 1./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:15 Gawsilowka
30 Aug 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:25 NE Radkova
30 Aug 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 2000m 09:57 54 213
30 Aug 1942 Hans Peterburs Stab II./ZG1 I-153   13:25 75 211
30 Aug 1942 Hans Gleissner 4./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 05:45 49 222
30 Aug 1942 Rudolf Trepte 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 3000m 09:57 54 241
30 Aug 1942 Kroschaulski 8./JG 52 DB-3 2000m 08:35 ostw Dufeprowska
30 Aug 1942 Adalbert Schindler Stab III./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1000m 08:31 54 382
30 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 08:31 54 382
30 Aug 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 08:15 54 532
30 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG 200m 17:12 49 522
30 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG 100m 17:10 49 522
30 Aug 1942 Franz Gilhaus 5./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 09:20 49 3922
30 Aug 1942 Reinhardt 4./JG 52 LaGG 500m 16:55 49 392
30 Aug 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 LaGG-3   13:15 49 213 Bodennahe
30 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 13:12 40 792
30 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG 500m 13:10 49 161
30 Aug 1942 Helmut Haberda Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 50m 13:10 49 161
30 Aug 1942 Teitz 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:20 40 673 Bodennahne
30 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 09:14 49 134
30 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:17 40 841 Bodennahne
30 Aug 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 09:59 54 373
30 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 17:00 49 362
30 Aug 1942 Hans Niederhofer 5./JG 27 Hurricane I 5-10m 16:50 S. El-Alamein
31 Aug 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Spitfire   18:25 15km ostw Alam el Halfa
31 Aug 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Hurricane   10:04 26km ssE El-Alamein
31 Aug 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Hurricane   10:03 25km ssE El-Alamein
31 Aug 1942 Heinz Tuns 9./ZG26 Swordfish   01:35 based Trapani/Sicily
31 Aug 1942 Josef Kronschnabel 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 1500m 11:12 18km South El-Alamein
31 Aug 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Spitfire 6500m 18:30 15km S Sanyet
31 Aug 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Spitfire 3500m 18:29 15km ssE El-Alamein
31 Aug 1942 Emil Kaiser Stab I./JG 27 A-20 Boston III   08:30 20km S Burg-el-Arab Bodenahe (strike)
31 Aug 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Hurricane 2000m 10:30 3km NW Deir-el-Ragel
31 Aug 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 16:56 54 313
31 Aug 1942 Gerhard Koppen 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1000m 17:00 54 313
31 Aug 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 17:05 59 251
31 Aug 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 200m 16:13 49 393
31 Aug 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 17:08 59 252
31 Aug 1942 Ernst Suss 9./JG 52 Yak-1 2100m 17:12 59 261
31 Aug 1942 Ernst Suss 9./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 17:06 59 252
31 Aug 1942 Reinhardt 4./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 15:35 49 431
31 Aug 1942 Otto Leicher 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:23 49 361
31 Aug 1942 Javurek 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:20 49 352
31 Aug 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 17:20 59 454
31 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 4000m 17:05 49 474
31 Aug 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 17:15 59 263
31 Aug 1942 Burgerdat 2./Aufk.Ob.d.L MiG-3 1200m 10:12 02 631
31 Aug 1942 Otto Leicher 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:21 49 352
31 Aug 1942 Manfred Lotzmann 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 15:58 49 531
31 Aug 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 09:00 49 473
31 Aug 1942 Walter Spies Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:03 49 472
31 Aug 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 100m 17:52 10 184
31 Aug 1942 Gerhard Beutin 3./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 18:26 10 242
31 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Schilling 9./JG 54 MiG-3 2000m 05:15 10 223
31 Aug 1942 Alfred Kromer 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 50m 05:20 10 183
31 Aug 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 MiG-3 2500m 17:16 10191
31 Aug 1942 Gerhard Raimann 7./JG 54 MiG-3 500m 17:38 10 193
31 Aug 1942 Siegfried Muller 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 100m 18:57 10 173
31 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 P-2   17:15 N Sarepta
31 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Schilling 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 14:40 10 191
31 Aug 1942 Otto Leicher 4./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 10:55 49 233
31 Aug 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3   17:23 NE Leninsk
31 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Wurtz 7./JG 54 MiG-3 500m 17:40 10 194
31 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 P-40 Warhawk 1500m 13:10 SW Sarepta
31 Aug 1942 Kaufmann 3./ZG1 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 09:35 49 520
31 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3 Low Level 09:10 E Zazza
31 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3 3500m 17:10 SW Stalingrad
31 Aug 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 MiG-3 2000m 17:20 10 164
31 Aug 1942 Walter Hagenah 2./JG 3 Pe-2 Low Level 15:42 49 294
31 Aug 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 500m 10:50 49 282
31 Aug 1942 Franz Schwaiger 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   16:07 49 333
31 Aug 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 08:58 Tinguta
31 Aug 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Yak-1 Low Level 09:05 SE Sarepta
31 Aug 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 09:05 Burkowski
31 Aug 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:08 Kusmin
31 Aug 1942 Emil Bitsch 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:45 E Sarepta
31 Aug 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 15:45 West of Sarepta
31 Aug 1942 Gustav Dilling 8./JG 3 LaGG-3   17:20 SE Stalingrad
31 Aug 1942 Hermann Kiworra 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:45 49 641
31 Aug 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3   09:00 S Sarepta Bodennahe
31 Aug 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 MiG-3 2500m 17:25 50 894
31 Aug 1942 Dauge 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 1100m 10:47 49 274
31 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 200m 09:01 49 522
31 Aug 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 LaGG-3   08:50 49 533 Bodennahe
31 Aug 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 08:47 49 533
31 Aug 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 05:20 49 461
31 Aug 1942 Kubler 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 11:07 47 841
31 Aug 1942 Hans-Werner Schneider 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 11:16 47 733
31 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 Yak-1 400m 11:10 47 841
31 Aug 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 500m 11:09 47 811
31 Aug 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 Yak-1 500m 11:08 47 881
31 Aug 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 05:06 49 384
31 Aug 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 11:06 47 813
31 Aug 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Spitfire 6000m 18:29 15km SSE El-Alamein
31 Aug 1942 Heinz Tuns 9.ZG26 Swordfish   01:35 based Trapani/Sicily

This webpage was updated

Please help me to improve these articles with any addition information or if you should encounter any broken links or Web page errors :-(

websiteerrors@asisbiz.com

Main Sitemap Asisbiz Sitemap Battles Sitemap