Home Art Aviation Military History Photo's Travels Games - IL2 Advertise Clients Employment Security Blogs Contact Us


The Luftwaffe list of aerial victories and downed aircraft during World War II

May - Dec 1939 Jan - Jun 1940 Jul - Dec 1940 Jan - Apr 1941 May - Aug 1941 Sep - Dec 1941 Jan - Apr 1942 May - Aug 1942 Sep - Dec 1942

Jan - Apr 1943 May - Aug 1943 Sep - Dec 1943 Jan - Apr 1944 May - Aug 1944 Sep - Dec 1944 Jan - May 1945


List of aircraft shot down by various Luftwaffe pilots from May - Aug 1943

Date Pilot Name Unit EA Type Height Time Location
01 May 1943 Perez-Gonzales 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 1800m 12:10 44 172
01 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Cordes 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 19:10 00 281
01 May 1943 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 15:12 N Krasnodiesknaya
01 May 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 DB-3 3800m 22:37 SE Eydklau
01 May 1943 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:15 N Kajgorodok
01 May 1943 Besatzung (crew) Nahaufkl.St.2./31 P-40 Warhawk   02:17 N Dumovka
01 May 1943 Otto Schicketanz 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 07:12 85 151
01 May 1943 John 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 07:13 85 151
01 May 1943 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 19:07 00 293
01 May 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 3800m 08:52 85 172
01 May 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 MiG-3 3500m 06:05 E Starabelsk
01 May 1943 Helmut Haberda 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 12:11 85 184
01 May 1943 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 19:05 00 463
01 May 1943 Walter Krupinski 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 17:41 85 171
01 May 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 400m 15:55 00 164
01 May 1943 Ernst Lohberg 7./JG 52 Spitfire 4000m 16:46 85 144
01 May 1943 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 LaGG 4500m 18:13 85 372
01 May 1943 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 LaGG-5 800m 16:10 00 322
01 May 1943 Mels 3./JG 54 LaGG-5 800m 16:11 00 342
01 May 1943 Ulrich Wernitz 3./JG 54 LaGG-5 800m 16:56 00 333
01 May 1943 Horst Forbrig 3./JG 54 LaGG-5 1300m 16:20 00 273
01 May 1943 Horst Forbrig 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 16:12 00 414
01 May 1943 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 LaGG-5 500m 16:14 00 352
01 May 1943 Mels 3./JG 54 LaGG-5 800m 16:13 00 334
01 May 1943 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 LaGG-5 800m 16:12 00 334
01 May 1943 Helmut Haberda 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 12:15 84 143
01 May 1943 Voss 8./JG 3 Il-5 200m 07:32 N Pridorokorsknaya
01 May 1943 Hans-Jurgen Hepe 1./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 8000m 14:45 20km N. St. Brieuc 0-5m
01 May 1943 Forster 3./JG 5 Beaufighter 7000m 21:35 5078/06 Ost 10m
01 May 1943 Edgar Habermann 2./JG 5 Beaufighter 100m 20:33 59312/05 Ost -
01 May 1943 Gerlach Stab I./JG 5 Beaufighter 8000m 21:33 59151/05 Ost 15m
01 May 1943 Gerlach Stab I./JG 5 Beaufighter   21:45 4924/05 Ost 30m
01 May 1943 Dilling 2./JG 5 Beaufighter 100m 21:45 4922/05 Ost
01 May 1943 Gaulrigg 3./ZG1 Spitfire 100m 16:55 086 50m
01 May 1943 Klein Eins 2.NAG 13 B-24 Liberator 3000m 19:25 3072/15 West
01 May 1943 Schwanecke Stab I./JG 5 Beaufighter Low Level 21:42 50772/06 Ost
01 May 1943 Herget 3./ZG1 Spitfire 5000m 17:03 1833
01 May 1943 Steinicke 3./JG 5 Beaufighter 100m 21:40 4923/05 Ost
01 May 1943 Klein Eins 2.NAG 13 B-17 Fortress 50-1500m 14:45-15:10 3083/15 West 50-1500m
01 May 1943 Karl Schulz 3./JG 5 Beaufighter 20m 20:35 59172/05 Ost 20m
01 May 1943 Paul Rumpler † 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 50m 13:08 6961 / 14 West 50m
01 May 1943 Friedrich May 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 600m 13:53 5959/14 West
01 May 1943 Walter Ebert 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress Low Level 13:54 5958/14 West
01 May 1943 Jurgen Hepe 1./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 0-5m 14:45 20km N St Brieuc
01 May 1943 Klein Eins 2./NAG13 B-17 Fortress 50-1500m 15:10 3083/15 West 1445-
01 May 1943 Klein Eins 2./NAG13 B-24 Liberator 3000m 19:25 3072/15 West
01 May 1943 Habermann 2./JG 5 Beaufighter 100m 20:33 59312/05 Ost -
01 May 1943 Herget 3./ZG1 Spitfire 5000m 17:03 1833
01 May 1943 Karl Schulz 3./JG 5 Beaufighter 20m 20:35 59172/05 Ost
01 May 1943 Gaulrigg 3./ZG1 Spitfire 50m 16:55 086
01 May 1943 Schwanecke Stab I./JG 5 Beaufighter Low Level 21:42 50772/06 Ost
01 May 1943 Steinicke 3./JG 5 Beaufighter 100m 21:40 4923/05 Ost
01 May 1943 Forster 3./JG 5 Beaufighter 10m 21:35 5078/06 Ost
01 May 1943 Dilling 2./JG 5 Beaufighter 100m 21:45 4922/05 Ost
01 May 1943 Gerlach Stab I./JG 5 Beaufighter 15m 21:33 59151/05 Ost
01 May 1943 Paul Rumpler 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 50m 13:08 6961/14 West
01 May 1943 Gerlach Stab I./JG 5 Beaufighter 30m 21:45 4924/05 Ost
01 May 1943 Wolfgang Thimmig III./NJG 1 Halifax 6200m 02:43 632 3F8
01 May 1943 Hans-Ulrich Tartsch 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 500m 12:55 6965/14 West
01 May 1943 Wilhelm Dormann 9./NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 02:36 622 2G6
01 May 1943 Heinz Vinke 11./NJG 1 Halifax 6300m 02:26 535 7B3
01 May 1943 Hermann Greiner IV./NJG 1 Stirling 4000m 02:52 3½km SW Dokkum
01 May 1943 Wolfgang Thimmig III./NJG 1 Lancaster 6200m 03:20 635 2C6
01 May 1943 August Geiger 7./NJG 1 Halifax 5000m 03:21 522 5F3
01 May 1943 Rudolf Gerhardt 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:28 2871/14 West
01 May 1943 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6500m 11:30 3876/14 West
01 May 1943 Otto Kleinert 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:50 4851/14 West
02 May 1943 Gerhard Michalski Stab II./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk   14:54 10km SW location illegible
02 May 1943 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 MiG-3   15:10  
02 May 1943 Heinz Troger 4./JG 1 Spitfire 2000m 19:43 W. Vlissinghen-Zeeland
02 May 1943 Friedrich-E. Wiegmann 4./JG 1 Spitfire   19:40 S. Vlissinghen-Zeeland
02 May 1943 Rudiger von Kirchmayr Stab II./JG 1 Spitfire   19:37 1km N. Wissekerke
02 May 1943 Wilhelm Meissner 6./JG 1 Spitfire   19:36 Kamperland North Beveland
02 May 1943 Rainer Framm 2./JG 1 Ventura 35m 19:47 S/23/41/7 (120km W Haarlem)
02 May 1943 Fritz Losigkeit Stab I./JG 1 Ventura 35m 19:43 S/23/4/9 (120km W Haarlem)
02 May 1943 Troger 4./JG 1 Spitfire   19:43 West of Vlissinghen-Zeeland
02 May 1943 Wiegmann 4./JG 1 Spitfire   19:40 S Vlissinghen-Zeeland
02 May 1943 Hans Meissner 6./JG 1 Spitfire   19:36 Kamperland North Beveland
02 May 1943 Rudiger von Kirchmayr Stab II./JG 1 Spitfire   19:37 1km N Wissekerke
02 May 1943 Hans Philipp Stab /JG 1 Spitfire   19:43 120km W Haarlem
02 May 1943 Martin Lacha 2./JG 1 Spitfire 800m 19:40 S/32/5/3 (SW Vlissinghen)
02 May 1943 Dietrich Wickop Stab II./JG 1 Spitfire   19:30 2km N Wissekerke
03 May 1943 Hellmuth Kuhle Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 4500m 14:40 85 142
03 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 4000m 07:53 85 144
03 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 07:57 85 311
03 May 1943 Kahnt 1./NAG4 U-2 30m 11:15 NE 7311
03 May 1943 Seiler Stab /JG 51 LaGG-5 1200m 17:15 35 312
03 May 1943 Albert Walter Stab /JG 51 LaGG-5 1200m 17:15 35 313
03 May 1943 Franz Klug Stab /JG 51 LaGG-5 1200m 17:15 35 311
03 May 1943 Albert Walter Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 17:22 35 252
03 May 1943 Rudolf Roebbers Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 17:22 35 252
03 May 1943 Franz Klug Stab /JG 51 LaGG-5 10m 17:28 45 193
03 May 1943 Hans-Joachim Kroschinski 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 1500m 15:30 00 123
03 May 1943 Wolf Stiebler 9./JG 52 A-20 Boston 7000m 06:10 75 612
03 May 1943 Jan Gerthofer 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 15:05 75 293
03 May 1943 Fritz Tegtmeier 1./JG 54 LaGG-5 20m 17:45 90 252
03 May 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 08:23 85 143
03 May 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-1 3800m 17:02 75 164
03 May 1943 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-1 5000m 09:34 West of Mingrelskaya
03 May 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 4100m 06:07 85 161
03 May 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 4200m 06:34 85 181
03 May 1943 Helmut Haberda 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 10:12 85 143
03 May 1943 Helmut Haberda 5./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 12:09 75 234
03 May 1943 Jan Reznak 13.(Slow)/JG 52 I-16 Rata 500m 15:06 75 294
03 May 1943 Hans-Joachim Kroschinski 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 400m 15:31 00 121
03 May 1943 Jan Gerthofer 13.(Slow)/JG 52 LaGG-3 500m 15:10 85 173
03 May 1943 Gerhard Luty 8./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 07:55 85 181
03 May 1943 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 15:25 75 262
03 May 1943 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 13:35 85 151
03 May 1943 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 16:59 85 181
03 May 1943 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 Spitfire 4000m 16:58 85 144
03 May 1943 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG 4000m 16:10 85 144
03 May 1943 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 15:59 85 151
03 May 1943 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 15:58 85 153
03 May 1943 Walter Knehs 9./JG 52 LaGG 200m 13:20 75 291
03 May 1943 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 08:26 85 172
03 May 1943 Heinz Ermisch 8./JG 52 I-153 900m 05:10 76 861
03 May 1943 Jan Reznak 13.(Slow)/JG 52 LaGG-3 3200m 12:55 95 143
03 May 1943 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 I-153 800m 05:08 76 854
03 May 1943 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 I-153 200m 05:12 76 862
03 May 1943 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 07:58 85 144
03 May 1943 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 08:15 85 151
03 May 1943 Jan Reznak 13.(Slow)/JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 15:12 85 171
03 May 1943 Egon Besgen 5./JG 1 Ventura   17:45 Haarlem
03 May 1943 Gunther Bloemertz 4./JG 26 Mosquito 4000m 13:45 80km NNW Fecamp
03 May 1943 Georg Hutter 5./JG 1 Ventura 3200m 17:56 bei Amsterdam
03 May 1943 Johannes Naumann 6./JG 26 Spitfire 2000-4000m 18:10-15 W. Zandvoort
03 May 1943 Wilhelm Meissner 6./JG 1 Ventura   17:57 10km NW Amsterdam
03 May 1943 Hans Naumann 6./JG 26 Spitfire 2000-4000m 18:10-15 West of Zandvoort
03 May 1943 Hans Ehlers 6./JG 1 Ventura   17:58 25km N Haarlem
03 May 1943 Hans Meissner 6./JG 1 Ventura   17:57 10km NW Amsterdam
03 May 1943 Georg Huttner 5./JG 1 Ventura   17:56 bei Amsterdam
03 May 1943 Dietrich Wickop Stab II./JG 1 Ventura   17:53 7km NW Amsterdam
03 May 1943 Hans Ehlers 6./JG 1 Spitfire   17:52 15km NW Haarlem
03 May 1943 Besgen 5./JG 1 Ventura   17:45 Haarlem
03 May 1943 Ernst Winkler 4./JG 1 Ventura   17:45 3km S Haarlem
03 May 1943 Rudolf Rauhaus 6./JG 1 Ventura   17:45 16km W Amsterdam
03 May 1943 Dietrich Wickop Stab II./JG 1 Ventura   17:45  
03 May 1943 Waldemar Radener 4./JG 26 Spitfire Low Level 16:50 15km N Berck-sur-Mer
03 May 1943 Gunther Bloemertz 4./JG 26 Mosquito Low Level 13:45 80km NNW Fecamp
03 May 1943 Heinz Fuchs 4./JG 1 Ventura   18:00 20km W Haarlem
03 May 1943 Max Winkler 2./JG 27 Ventura 300m 17:49 4366 (N Amsterdam)
04 May 1943 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 P-39 Aircobra   16:45 1km S Cap Bon
04 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Bottner 8./JG 77 Spitfire      
04 May 1943 Heinrich Hackler 8./JG 77 Spitfire      
04 May 1943 Horst Schlick 1./JG 77 Spitfire     Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
04 May 1943 Karl Hosmann 2./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   19:40  
04 May 1943 Rudolf Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 Spitfire      
04 May 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 15:02 75 273
04 May 1943 Vladimir Krisko 13.(Slow)/JG 52 LaGG-3 2800m 08:57 85 341
04 May 1943 Hans Markhoff 8./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4000-1000m 12:48 85 111
04 May 1943 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra Low Level 12:50 85 151
04 May 1943 Frantisek Cyprich 13.(Slow)/JG 52 LaGG-3 2800m 09:02 85 172
04 May 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 15:18 85 143
04 May 1943 Frantisek Cyprich 13.(Slow)/JG 52 LaGG-3 4000m 09:10 85 341
04 May 1943 Alfred Teumer 5./JG 54 LaGG-5 1200m 06:00 20 474
04 May 1943 Jan Reznak 13.(Slow)/JG 52 MiG-3 3000m 06:50 85 341
04 May 1943 John 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 15:27 45 233
04 May 1943 Heinz Ermisch 8./JG 52 LaGG 400m 15:52 85 171
04 May 1943 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2700m 09:10 85 112
04 May 1943 Harald Frenzel 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:25 NE Krassnaya-Swezda
04 May 1943 Wolf Stiebler 9./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 12:40 75 224
04 May 1943 Wolf Stiebler 9./JG 52 P-2 2300m 06:03 76 614
04 May 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 14:58 45 324
04 May 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 15:00 75 442
04 May 1943 Walter Krupinski 5./JG 52 LaGG 4000m 12:40 85 311
04 May 1943 Moritz Franke 1./JG 51 LaGG-3 1200m 15:59 63 544
04 May 1943 Klaus-Heinz Neumann 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:21 NNE Alexeyevo-Orlovka
04 May 1943 Klaus-Heinz Neumann 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:23 NNE Alexeyevo-Orlovka
04 May 1943 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 LaGG 100m 15:55 85 313
04 May 1943 Gunther Kossatz 1./JG 51 LaGG-3 1200m 15:58 63 572
04 May 1943 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 Spitfire 3800m 12:40 85 143
04 May 1943 Edgar Habermann 1./JG 5 Beaufighter 300- Low Level 12:35 5933/05 Ost 300-
04 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Bottner 8./JG 77 Spitfire      
04 May 1943 Karl Schulz 3./JG 5 Beaufighter 5m 12:44 4967/05 Ost 5m
04 May 1943 Karl Schulz 3./JG 5 Beaufighter 5m 12:44 4967/05 Ost
04 May 1943 Habermann 1./JG 5 Beaufighter 300m 12:35 5933/05 Ost
04 May 1943 Dietrich Wickop Stab II./JG 1 Spitfire   19:22 10km SW Haamstede
04 May 1943 Johann Edmann 8./JG 26 Spitfire 6000-7000m 18:50 Scheld-Mundung
04 May 1943 Josef Priller Stab /JG 26 Spitfire 7000m 18:42 NW Antwerpen
04 May 1943 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 Ventura     90km W Den Haag
04 May 1943 Konrad von Donner Stab II./JG 26 4-mot. Flzg.   18:48-52 Scheld-Mundung
04 May 1943 Hans Ehlers 6./JG 1 Spitfire   19:18 SE Lamswaarde
05 May 1943 Helmut Kuehl 9./JG 53 Spitfire 2000m 15:05 Tebourba
05 May 1943 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   16:46  
05 May 1943 Horst Schlick 1./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk     Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
05 May 1943 Otto Russ 4./JG 53 P-38 Lightning   18:10 9864
05 May 1943 Hiez 6./JG 77 Spitfire 3000m 11:55 No location
05 May 1943 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 B-24D Liberator   15:00 NW Marettimo
05 May 1943 Gunther Landt 8./JG 53 Spitfire 4000m 12:26 10km SE Mateur
05 May 1943 Heinz Nawrath 3./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 09:48 71 141
05 May 1943 Gunther Kurz 6./JG 52 Il-5 Low Level 04:28 75 264
05 May 1943 Gunther Kurz 6./JG 52 Il-5 Low Level 04:32 85 381
05 May 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 15:35 75 262
05 May 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 09:22 95 261
05 May 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 17:32 76 893
05 May 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 Yak-4 1500m 09:17 52 251
05 May 1943 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 12:09 85 113
05 May 1943 Heinz Ermisch 8./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 12:18 85 141
05 May 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 4000m 13:32 85 184
05 May 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 17:05 63 663
05 May 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 Low Level 10:20 53 582
05 May 1943 Kurt Gren 2./JG 51 Yak-4 1500m 09:21 62 172
05 May 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 Yak-4 1500m 09:19 52 251
05 May 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 09:15 52 254
05 May 1943 Joachim Brendel 2./JG 51 R-5 Low Level 07:00 62 141
05 May 1943 Albert Walter Stab /JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 18:13 63 161
05 May 1943 Walter Hoeckner 1./JG 26 Pe-2 1800m 18:05 53 121
05 May 1943 Raoul Fink 8./JG 3 MiG-3 1200m 18:27 Krassny-Liman
05 May 1943 Herbert Bareuther 3./JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 17:20 74 634
05 May 1943 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 10:09 85 141
05 May 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 Yak-4 1500m 09:20 52 251
05 May 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 4000m 11:45 00 152
05 May 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 11:48 00 161
05 May 1943 Ernst Lohberg 7./JG 52 LaGG 1300m 15:44 85 114
05 May 1943 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 07:32 85 161
05 May 1943 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 11:01 85 181
05 May 1943 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 07:32 85 174
05 May 1943 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG 2400m 11:08 85 123
05 May 1943 Ernst Ehrenberg 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 10:07 75 294
05 May 1943 Gunther Landt 8./JG 53 Spitfire   12:26 10km SE Mateur
05 May 1943 Heinz Grimm 12.NJG 1 Halifax   23:50 54349 (Terschelling)
05 May 1943 Fritz Kruse 3.NJG 1 Halifax   01:10 6235 (N. Spakenburg)
05 May 1943 Heinz Grimm 12.NJG 1 Halifax   02:44 Terschelling
05 May 1943 Hiez 6./JG 77 Spitfire 3000m 11:55 No location
05 May 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Stirling 3500m 01:47 5378
05 May 1943 Hermann Greiner 11./NJG 1 Halifax 400m 23:50 54349
05 May 1943 Hermann Greiner 11./NJG 1 Halifax 3100m 02:47 4464 F6
05 May 1943 Emil Heinzelmann 8./NJG 1 Wellington 3600m 02:38 4228
05 May 1943 Emil Heinzelmann 8./NJG 1 Wellington 4000m 02:16 4318 (Zwolle/Overijssel)
05 May 1943 Dietrich Schmidt 8./NJG 1 Wellington 4000m 02:16 5351
05 May 1943 August Geiger 7./NJG 1 Halifax 5300m 02:09 5349 G9
05 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Scherfling 10./NJG 1 Wellington 4500m 01:44 7478g3
05 May 1943 Lothar Linke 12/NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 01:40 53133 (Workum Krs Friesland)
05 May 1943 Wilhelm Dormann 9./NJG 1 Halifax 6000m 01:30 6312 H5
05 May 1943 Dietrich Schmidt 8./NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 01:15 7351 H4
05 May 1943 Lothar Linke 12./NJG 1 Halifax 5200m 01:14 633 1G
05 May 1943 Kruse 3./NJG 1 Halifax 5900m 01:10 6235
05 May 1943 Robert Denzel 12./NJG 1 Halifax 5800m 01:07 6457 E
05 May 1943 Lothar Linke 12./NJG 1 Wellington 6400m 00:58 6332 (De Wijk Krs Drenthe)
05 May 1943 Robert Denzel 12./NJG 1 Halifax 4800m 00:52 5489 A (Murmerwoude)
05 May 1943 Wolfgang Thimmig Stab III./NJG 1 Halifax 6000m 00:50 7358 A2
05 May 1943 Robert Denzel 12./NJG 1 Stirling 4800m 00:36 5469 (Voorweg-Westergeest)
05 May 1943 Wolfgang Thimmig Stab III./NJG 1 Halifax 5700m 00:34 Epe 3km S Gronau
05 May 1943 Helmut Lent Stab IV./NJG 1 Stirling 3600m 00:18 2km S Honnerts
05 May 1943 Helmut Lent Stab IV./NJG 1 Stirling 4000m 00:08 53358 (Ijsselmeer S Enkhuisen)
05 May 1943 Lothar Linke 12./NJG 1 Halifax 4700m 02:10 547 1D
05 May 1943 Karl Pfeiffer 10./NJG 1 Stirling 3800m 01:00 6483 F9 (Midwolda)
06 May 1943 Heinz Barth 7./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 5500m 10:05 40km NW Marettimo
06 May 1943 Gerhart Kilian 9./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 3500m 10:10 30km NW Marettimo
06 May 1943 Frank Rott 7./JG 27 Spitfire 2800m 15:50 20-25km W Tunis
06 May 1943 Gerhart Kilian 9./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 3500m 10:10 30km NW Marettimo
06 May 1943 Wannek 9./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 5300m 09:57 30km NW Marettimo
06 May 1943 Rippe Stab II./JG 77 Spitfire Low Level 18:33 97/46/2
06 May 1943 Siegfried Freytag Stab II./JG 77 Spitfire 1500m 18:30 97/43/1
06 May 1943 Siegfried Freytag Stab II./JG 77 Spitfire 1000m 15:55 97/26/1
06 May 1943 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 Spitfire 3000m 10:55 35km SSW Tunis
06 May 1943 Max Nairz 9./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 3500m 10:15 40km NW Marettimo
06 May 1943 Kurt Tanzer 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:19 53 264
06 May 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:23 64 744
06 May 1943 Kurt Sandweg 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:22 64 772
06 May 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:21 64 744
06 May 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 13:20 63 412
06 May 1943 Erwin Grossmann 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 90m 13:30 63 612
06 May 1943 Kurt Tanzer 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 13:19 63 143
06 May 1943 Rudi Meyer 9./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 18:32 35 410
06 May 1943 Wilhelm Mildner 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:17 63 313
06 May 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 13:20 63 412
06 May 1943 Kurt Tanzer 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 13:28 63 171
06 May 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 800m 18:40 45 510
06 May 1943 Heinz Nebe 11./JG 51 Yak-1 500m 13:35 53 281
06 May 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:40 63 471
06 May 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 800m 14:35 63 582
06 May 1943 Friedrich Heimann 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 500m 17:55 63 315
06 May 1943 Luis Azqueta-Brunet 15.(Span)/JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 05:40 44 120
06 May 1943 Juan Ramon Gavilan 15.(Span)/JG 51 Pe-2 1500m 18:36 34 423
06 May 1943 Carlos Teixidor Rodrígues 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 18:38 34 212
06 May 1943 Alejandro Perez Gonzalez 15.(Span)/JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 18:40 34 134
06 May 1943 Juan Ramon Gavilan 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 1700m 18:42 44 171
06 May 1943 Gonzalo Hevia 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-5 2000m 18:55 45 561
06 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 04:04 71 622
06 May 1943 Kurt Tanzer 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 13:25 53 264
06 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 04:10 71 522
06 May 1943 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 05:15 75 241
06 May 1943 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 Spitfire 1800m 08:26 85 143
06 May 1943 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG 1800m 08:29 45 264
06 May 1943 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 B-25 Mitchell 1500m 08:43 45 261
06 May 1943 Ernst Lohberg 7./JG 52 LaGG 1300m 08:58 85 112
06 May 1943 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 14:35 75 261
06 May 1943 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG 1300m 14:48 75 234
06 May 1943 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 900m 16:47 76 693
06 May 1943 Josef Zwernemann 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 17:00 75 264
06 May 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 16:15 90 214
06 May 1943 Johann Fieber 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 10:40 10 351
06 May 1943 Hermann Streit 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:15 63 122
06 May 1943 Grosse 8./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 05:05 85 143
06 May 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:10 63 164
06 May 1943 Max Geissler 1./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 14:11 61 852
06 May 1943 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 LaGG-5 900m 13:14 61 184
06 May 1943 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 LaGG-5 Low Level 13:15 61 272
06 May 1943 Manfred Eisenmann 5./JG 52 Yak-1 1700m 04:25 86 873
06 May 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 LaGG-5 1200m 05:38 75 293
06 May 1943 Otto Schicketanz 5./JG 52 Pe-2 1500m 08:45 76 893
06 May 1943 Jurgen Dinius Stab II./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 100m 09:05 85 114
06 May 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 LaGG-5 2000m 11:30 85 153
06 May 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 12:05 76 894
06 May 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 Yak-4 2500m 16:07 75 181
06 May 1943 Otto Schicketanz 5./JG 52 Yak-4 800m 16:13 75 454
06 May 1943 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 3200m 13:30 71 863
06 May 1943 Johannes Runge 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:42 10 582
06 May 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:30 64 763
06 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 04:05 71 541
06 May 1943 Herbert Epphardt Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:20 63 391
06 May 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:23 64 744
06 May 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 13:23 64 772
06 May 1943 Werner Prinz 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 13:25 63 173
06 May 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 800m 13:25 64 792
06 May 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:25 64 782
06 May 1943 Schwarz II. 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:27 64 763
06 May 1943 Haupt 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 400m 13:27 63 171
06 May 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:28 64 764
06 May 1943 Kurt-Werner Martin 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 13:28 64 714
06 May 1943 Horst Haase 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 13:20 64 774
06 May 1943 Joachim Brendel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:30 64 754
06 May 1943 Haupt 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 800m 13:17 63 313
06 May 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 A-20 Boston 500m 04:45 70 395
06 May 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1100m 13:30 64 762 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
06 May 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 13:31 64 762 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
06 May 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1800m 13:31 64 762 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
06 May 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:32 64 842
06 May 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:39 64 844 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
06 May 1943 Gunther Kossatz 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:40 64 844
06 May 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:41 64 813 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
06 May 1943 August Muller 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 04:25 44 733
06 May 1943 August Muller 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 04:30 44 881
06 May 1943 Anton Poferl 7./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 18:22 34 193
06 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 13:25 71 853
06 May 1943 Franz Rappl 3./JG 51 LaGG-3 450m 13:29 64 724
06 May 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:13 E Krassny-Liman
06 May 1943 Walter Krupinski 5./JG 52 LaGG 3500m 14:55 85 213
06 May 1943 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 2800m 13:35 71 864
06 May 1943 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Yak-1 1200m 13:37 81 741
06 May 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 13:45 70 193
06 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 MiG-1 800m 13:48 61 641
06 May 1943 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 14:00 71 831
06 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 A-20 Boston 50m 14:07 61 662
06 May 1943 Herbert Zimmer 8./JG 3 Il-5 100m 04:12 NE Kramatorskaya
06 May 1943 Erwin Stahlberg 8./JG 3 Il-5 Low Level 04:40 NE Krassny-Liman
06 May 1943 Herbert Zimmer 8./JG 3 LaGG-5   18:10 NE Kramatorskaya
06 May 1943 Josef Schutte 5./JG 3 I-180 3500m 13:25 71 813
06 May 1943 Schwarz II. 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:20 64 763
06 May 1943 Josef Schutte 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 3400m 13:24 71 844
06 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 13:29 71 761
06 May 1943 Raoul Fink 8./JG 3 MiG-3 1600m 18:17 S Krassny-Liman
06 May 1943 Werner Cetto 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 18:26 79 250
06 May 1943 Klaus-Heinz Neumann 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 18:23 79 220
06 May 1943 Franz Klug Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 13:28 64 553
06 May 1943 Robert Sauber Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:29 64 553
06 May 1943 Franz Klug Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 13:29 64 813
06 May 1943 Robert Sauber Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:30 64 852
06 May 1943 Herbert Bareuther 3./JG 51 LaGG-5 800m 05:52 54 692
06 May 1943 Werner Prinz 3./JG 51 LaGG-5 800m 05:52 64 553
06 May 1943 Werner Prinz 3./JG 51 LaGG-5 800m 05:55 64 553
06 May 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 3200m 07:05 73 351
06 May 1943 Johannes Neumayer 3./JG 51 LaGG-3 50m 13:15 63 164
06 May 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 18:10 SE Slavyansk
06 May 1943 Karl Spreitzer 7./JG 52 LaGG 500m 16:48 76 694
06 May 1943 Heinz-August Barth 7./JG 53 Lightning 6000m 10:05 40km NW Marettimo
06 May 1943 Rudolf Wannek 9./JG 53 Lightning 5300m 09:57 30km NW Marettimo
06 May 1943 Rippe Stab II./JG 77 Spitfire Low Level 18:33 97/46/2
07 May 1943     Spitfire 1000m 15:24 0727
07 May 1943     Spitfire   18:06  
07 May 1943 Freytag Stab II./JG 77 Spitfire     Date confliction
07 May 1943 Rippe 5./JG 77 Spitfire     Date confliction
07 May 1943 Rudi Meyer 9./JG 51 MiG-3 Low Level 16:23 35 491
07 May 1943 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 05:08 63 191
07 May 1943 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 04:55 63 174
07 May 1943 Helmut Haberda 5./JG 52 LaGG-5 2200m 17:00 85 143
07 May 1943 Hugo Bronner 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 800m 04:40 63 191
07 May 1943 Helmut Haberda 5./JG 52 Yak-1 1800m 17:16 85 113
07 May 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 04:39 64 832
07 May 1943 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 900m 04:16 85 113
07 May 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 500m 04:35 63 244
07 May 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 MiG-3 200m 04:35 63 419
07 May 1943 Fritz Hase 3./JG 51 MiG-3 900m 05:11 74 743
07 May 1943 Bernhard Vechtel 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 04:25 63 279
07 May 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Yak-1 1200m 12:34 71 742
07 May 1943 Gunther Heckmann 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 Low Level 10:40 55 761
07 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 07:15 85 192
07 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 04:27 34 312
07 May 1943 Helmut Pfuller 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 04:10 44 613
07 May 1943 Helmuth Nolte 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 04:10 44 563
07 May 1943 Helmuth Nolte 8./JG 51 MiG-3 100m 04:08 44 564
07 May 1943 Werner Prinz 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:15 63 163
07 May 1943 Joachim Brendel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 05:15 63 181
07 May 1943 Bernhard Vechtel 10./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 04:29 63 281
07 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 LaGG-5 800m 18:25 70 184
07 May 1943 Berthold Kettner 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:35 71 843
07 May 1943 Horst Smiatek 4./JG 52 Spitfire 2500m 06:15 45 254
07 May 1943 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 Il-7 Low Level 18:35 61 680
07 May 1943 Horst Smiatek 4./JG 52 Spitfire 3000m 06:30 75 233
07 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 18:32 70 112
07 May 1943 Max Geissler 1./JG 52 LaGG-5 300-50m 18:26 70 322
07 May 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 300m 18:25 61 000
07 May 1943 Karl Ritzenberger 6./JG 52 Yak-1 4500m 07:47 85 141
07 May 1943 Helmut Haberda 5./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 07:59 85 141
07 May 1943 Rudolf Resch Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:15 54 862
07 May 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-1 4500m 07:49 75 291
07 May 1943 Luis Azqueta-Brunet 15.(Span)/JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 04:14 Krassnye-Liman
07 May 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 18:24 60 212
07 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 LaGG-5 800m 18:23 70 183
07 May 1943 Herbert Planer 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 18:23 61 813
07 May 1943 Gunther Kurz 6./JG 52 Spitfire 1500m 11:37 85 113
07 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Spitfire 4800m 14:02 75 264
07 May 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 18:21 60 131
07 May 1943 Fritz Buhmann 4./JG 52 Yak-1 4500m 11:20 75 263
07 May 1943 Helmut Haberda 5./JG 52 I-153 Low Level 04:28 85 141
07 May 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Il-4 Low Level 04:29 71 714
07 May 1943 Thewes 2./Schl.G2 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 18:23 NE Balakleja
07 May 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 A-20 Boston 1500m 04:14 NW Slaviansk
07 May 1943 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG 800m 13:18 75 261
07 May 1943 Ekkehard Tichy 9./JG 3 P-2 3000m 08:15 88 120
07 May 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 500m 16:43 85 171
07 May 1943 Werner Cetto 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 480m 14:26 SW Nato-Tschistjewka
07 May 1943 Klaus-Heinz Neumann 9./JG 3 LaGG-3   14:25 SE Ilowaisk
07 May 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 4000m 08:08 79 722
07 May 1943 Harald Frenzel 9./JG 3 A-20 Boston 1700m 04:34 70 664
07 May 1943 Voss 8./JG 3 A-20 Boston 1000m 04:30 E Krassnye-Liman
07 May 1943 Emil Zibler 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 1500m 04:25 89 130
07 May 1943 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 12:24 75 234
07 May 1943 Nobert Geyer 7./JG 3 A-20 Boston 1500m 04:18 Krassnye-Liman
07 May 1943 Franz Birnstill 9./JG 3 A-20 Boston 700m 04:29 E Arizojewka
07 May 1943 Hartwig Dohse 5./JG 3 I-153 150m 16:21 85 131
07 May 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 I-16 Rata 800m 16:26 86 774
07 May 1943 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 I-16 Rata Low Level 16:27 67 894
07 May 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 3000m 16:30 75 232
07 May 1943 Herbert Bareuther 3./JG 51 MiG-3 1000m 05:10 74 741
07 May 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 18:19 61 723
07 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 18:29 73 261
07 May 1943 Heinz Ludtke 8./JG 3 A-20 Boston 1000m 04:14 NW Kramatorsknaya
07 May 1943 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Yak-1 280m 18:35 75 262
07 May 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 A-20 Boston 1500m 04:13 NW Slaviansk
07 May 1943 Herbert Bareuther 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 04:59 63 223
07 May 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 LaGG 100m 05:10 64 792
07 May 1943 Kurt Ziegenfuss 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:05 63 321
07 May 1943 Helmut Johne 3./JG 51 MiG-3 150m 05:05 63 252
07 May 1943 Joachim Brendel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:05 63 121
07 May 1943 Herbert Epphardt Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 05:04 63 121
07 May 1943 Heinz Ludtke 8./JG 3 A-20 Boston 1000m 04:20 West of Krassnye-Liman
07 May 1943 Herbert Epphardt Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   05:00 64 783
07 May 1943 Kurt Jakober 9./JG 52 Spitfire 3000m 11:08 75 292
07 May 1943 Herbert Bareuther 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 04:57 63 231
07 May 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 04:47 64 697
07 May 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 04:42 64 824
07 May 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 04:37 64 881
07 May 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 04:25 65 144
07 May 1943 Heinz Beyer 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 10m 04:14 37 Ost 10/6/9
07 May 1943 Arno Staschen 2./JG 26 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 04:12 17 950
07 May 1943 Albert Walter Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 05:13 64 733
07 May 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 1200m 04:01 37 Ost 20/7/1/3
07 May 1943 Schwarz II. 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 80m 04:25 63 213
07 May 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 5000m 08:05 75 262
07 May 1943 Gunther Kossatz 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 04:35 64 771
07 May 1943 Heinz Ermisch 8./JG 52 LaGG 4000m 07:18 85 141
07 May 1943 Horst Schwentick 2./JG 26 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 04:15 19 810
07 May 1943 n.n   Spitfire 1000m 15:24 0727
07 May 1943 n.n   Spitfire   18:06  
08 May 1943 Franz Schiess 8./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk 4000m 18:45 5km E Cape Bon
08 May 1943 Jens Bahnsen 8./JG 53 Beaufighter Low Level 13:35 25km S Cape Rosetta
08 May 1943 Frank Busen 7./JG 27 Spitfire   12:47 5km E Korbous
08 May 1943 Rudolf Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk      
08 May 1943 Heinz Barth 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk      
08 May 1943 Franz Schiess 8./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk 8000m 19:00 18km E Kelebia
08 May 1943 Rodhe 5./JG 77 Spitfire 300m 15:31 07270
08 May 1943 Heinz Dudeck 6./JG 77 Marlet 300m 15:29 07270
08 May 1943 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 Martlet 20m 16:37 08824
08 May 1943 Friedrich Scheer 8./JG 53 Beaufighter Low Level 13:36 20km S Cape Rosetta
08 May 1943 Philipp 6./JG 77 Spitfire 100m 15:27 05772
08 May 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:25 25km S Krasny
08 May 1943 Friedrich Simon 7./JG 51 P-40 Warhawk 3200m 05:43 63 573
08 May 1943 Werner Prinz 3./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 11:20 63 382
08 May 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 17:38 35 134
08 May 1943 Alfons Mittermaier 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 17:20 35 162
08 May 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 3200m 10:20 53 451
08 May 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 17:22 35 241
08 May 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 17:25 35 241
08 May 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1200m 17:26 35 242
08 May 1943 Erwin Bruhns 9./JG 51 MiG-3 1200m 17:30 35 242
08 May 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 17:41 35 134
08 May 1943 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4500m 11:18 85 134
08 May 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 Yak-1 2000m 18:10 63 594
08 May 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 07:18 85 142 (2km W Abinskaja)
08 May 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-1 3400m 07:00 75 434
08 May 1943 Ernst Lohberg 7./JG 52 LaGG 300m 09:42 85 171
08 May 1943 Karl Ritzenberger 6./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 07:08 75 264
08 May 1943 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 09:20 45 234
08 May 1943 Helmut Haberda 5./JG 52 Yak-1 50m 12:55 85 113
08 May 1943 Franz Ruhl 4./JG 3 Spitfire 2000m 12:15 75 264
08 May 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 Yak-1 2200m 17:38 85 171
08 May 1943 Wilhelm Moritz 12./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 18:10 Ostfront (Eastern Front) 63 582
08 May 1943 Franz Cech 6./JG 3 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 15:20 75 262
08 May 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 I-153 Low Level 11:33 85 114
08 May 1943 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 11:52 75 234
08 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Spitfire 3000m 11:56 75 271
08 May 1943 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1800m 12:04 75 291
08 May 1943 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 12:05 75 231
08 May 1943 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 12:07 75 261
08 May 1943 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 12:09 75 263
08 May 1943 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 12:10 75 246
08 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG 200m 12:12 75 234
08 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 12:13 75 262
08 May 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 100m 14:20 85 113
08 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG 1000m 14:20 85 111
08 May 1943 Franz Cech 6./JG 3 P-39 Aircobra 4500m 15:15 85 153
08 May 1943 Kurt Gren 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 07:50 63 471
08 May 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-3 1400m 15:23 85 123
08 May 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 P-39 Aircobra 3200m 15:46 85 142
08 May 1943 Franz Ruhl 4./JG 3 Spitfire 4500m 17:55 75 263
08 May 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 LaGG 700m 18:03 75 261
08 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG 700m 18:10 75 233
08 May 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 Pe-2 4000m 04:30 54 731 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
08 May 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 07:34 63 324 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
08 May 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 07:36 63 173
08 May 1943 Hans Reiser 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 11:52 75 232
08 May 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 200m 07:38 63 321 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
08 May 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 150m 07:41 63 324 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
08 May 1943 Joachim Brendel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 07:49 63 644
08 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG Low Level 14:24 75 234L
08 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG 2300m 05:32 86 773
08 May 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 Spitfire 1800m 08:00 85 143
08 May 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 I-153 80m 11:31 75 262
08 May 1943 Gustav Frielinghaus 6./JG 3 Spitfire 2300m 07:55 85 181
08 May 1943 Franz Cech 6./JG 3 Spitfire 3500m 07:50 85 154
08 May 1943 Josef Schutte 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 400m 05:35 85 151
08 May 1943 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 11:51 75 233
08 May 1943 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 11:22 75 264
08 May 1943 Helmut Haberda 5./JG 52 Dogfight     Dogfight
08 May 1943 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 11:51 75 233
08 May 1943 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG 800m 16:11 75 261
08 May 1943 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 Spitfire 600m 16:05 85 113
08 May 1943 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 16:00 N Krymskaya
08 May 1943 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 15:25 85 141
08 May 1943 Werner Puls 7./JG 52 LaGG 300m 13:12 75 222
08 May 1943 Frank Busen 7./JG 27 Spitfire   12:47 5km E. Korbous
08 May 1943 Franz Schiehs 8./JG 53 Kittyhawk   19:00 18km E. Kelebia
08 May 1943 Erhard Philipp 6./JG 77 Spitfire 100m 15:27 05772
08 May 1943 Franz Schiehs 8./JG 53 Kittyhawk 3000m 18:45 5km E. Cape Bon
08 May 1943 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 Spitfire 4000m 18:40 10km E. Cape Bon
08 May 1943 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 Spitfire 8000m 18:55 10km E. Kelebia
08 May 1943 Karl-Ulrich Rodhe 5./JG 77 Spitfire 300m 15:31 07270
09 May 1943 Hans-Ulrich Kornstadt 4./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:10 25km W Cap San Vito
09 May 1943 Josef Gerten 4./JG 27 P-38 Lightning   13:20 15km West of Insel Ustica (N Palermo)
09 May 1943 Heinz Sielaff 8./ZG26 B-17 Fortress II   13:53  
09 May 1943 Heinz Sielaff 8./ZG26 B-17 Fortress II   13:47  
09 May 1943 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 4500m 13:45 80km WNW Trapani
09 May 1943 Hans Jurgens 5./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:21 20-25km W Cap San Vito
09 May 1943 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   13:10 1km E Cap Gallo
09 May 1943 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 8500m 13:40 70km NW Cap San Vito
09 May 1943 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 07:20 75 262
09 May 1943 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 16:55 76 864
09 May 1943 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1000m 10:03 98 840
09 May 1943 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1000m 10:06 98 730
09 May 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 12:30 98 731
09 May 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 08:46 75 431
09 May 1943 Karl Ritzenberger 6./JG 52 Yak-1 4500m 12:20 75 261
09 May 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 06:28 98 853
09 May 1943 Otto Schicketanz 5./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 10:43 75 262
09 May 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 16:10 86 754
09 May 1943 Heinrich Sturm Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 16:28 75 264
09 May 1943 Wilhelm Batz Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 17:00 76 893
09 May 1943 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG 1300m 06:50 75 262
09 May 1943 Heinrich Jung Stab II./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 09:00 00 293
09 May 1943 Johannes Runge 6./JG 54 MiG-3 2800m 09:04 00 421
09 May 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 18:22 85 141
09 May 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 3500m 08:57 75 252
09 May 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-7 Low Level 15:25 61 455
09 May 1943 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 A-20 Boston 3000m 08:35 75 294
09 May 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 MiG-3 5000m 06:25 98 872
09 May 1943 Gustav Frielinghaus 6./JG 3 Yak-1   10:10 76 852
09 May 1943 Horst Brock 5./JG 3 Yak-1 4700m 12:08 75 263
09 May 1943 Horst Brock 5./JG 3 Yak-1 2600m 12:21 85 141
09 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Yak-1 1100m 12:34 76 864
09 May 1943 Franz Ruhl Stab II./JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 16:45 85 111
09 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 16:53 85 111
09 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Yak-1 500m 16:59 76 894
09 May 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 P-2 5500m 16:10 NE Krassny-Liman
09 May 1943 Walter Bohatsch 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 200m 17:10 75 262
09 May 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 07:55 63 581
09 May 1943 Ekkehard Tichy 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 10:15 Bhf Rostov
09 May 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 4000m 06:55 bei Bataysk
09 May 1943 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 18:15 75 234
09 May 1943 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 18:09 75 234
09 May 1943 Alfred Fischer 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 17:15 75 264
09 May 1943 August Muller 8./JG 51 SB-2 4500m 19:20 44 594
09 May 1943 Hans Jurgens 5./JG 27 B-17 Fortress   13:21 20-25km W. Cap San Vito
09 May 1943 Hans-Ulrich Kornstadt 4./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:00 25km W. Cap San Vito
09 May 1943 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 200m 13:25 NW Cap Galle
09 May 1943 Robert Olejnik 4./JG 1 Mosquito   20:13 15km SE Den Helder
10 May 1943 Ritter 8./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 6600m 13:50 Chinisia
10 May 1943 Hans-Ulrich Kornstadt 4./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 7000m 13:57 20km NW Trapani
10 May 1943 Gunther Seeger 7./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 7500m 13:57 2km S Haranzeh
10 May 1943 Helmut Kuehl 9./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 8000m 14:00 10km S Haranzeh
10 May 1943 Alfred Muller 4./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 7000m 13:55 10km NW Marettimo
10 May 1943 Gerd Suwelack Stab II./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 8300m 13:50 10-25km WSW Marettimo
10 May 1943 Gerhart Kilian 7./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 6000m 13:57 10km S Haranzeh
10 May 1943 Jan Reznak 13.(Slow)/JG 52 MiG-3 1500m 08:53 85 164
10 May 1943 Walter Knehs 9./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 16:50 76 863
10 May 1943 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Yak-1 4600m 15:55 84 114
10 May 1943 Anton Poferl 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 100m 07:30 64 554
10 May 1943 Karl Ritzenberger 6./JG 52 Spitfire 800m 16:06 75 231
10 May 1943 Friedrich Heimann 11./JG 51 MiG-3 4500m 06:55 63 562
10 May 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 MiG-3 4000m 06:50 62 232
10 May 1943 Kurt Sandweg 12./JG 51 LaGG-5 3000m 06:45 62 292
10 May 1943 Wilhelm Moritz 12./JG 51 LaGG-5 4000m 06:35 Ostfront (Eastern Front) 72 131
10 May 1943 Paul Brake 8./JG 51 Yak-1 50m 09:10 54 774
10 May 1943 Herbert Bareuther 3./JG 51 LaGG-3 800m 09:05 54 892
10 May 1943 Horst Brock 5./JG 3 Yak-1 3200m 16:01 85 142
10 May 1943 Rolf Steinke 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 80m 08:05 73 162
10 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 16:08 75 232
10 May 1943 Franz Cech 6./JG 3 R-5 800m 17:36 86 824
10 May 1943 Franz Cech 6./JG 3 R-5 800m 17:35 86 861
10 May 1943 Helmut Notemann 5./JG 3 Spitfire 2000m 16:35 85 113
10 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Spitfire 1000m 16:13 76 892
10 May 1943 Horst Ludtke 5./JG 3 I-16 Rata 200m 12:30 85 113
10 May 1943 Marotke 10.(N)/ZG1 DB-3 4000m 20:59 66 353
10 May 1943 Franz Klug Stab /JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 06:35 63 671
10 May 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     20:59 Briefbuch Nr keine
10 May 1943 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 15:35 85 173
10 May 1943 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Yak-1 3500m 15:50 85 123
10 May 1943 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 15:35 85 171
10 May 1943 Gustav Frielinghaus 6./JG 3 Yak-1 4000m 15:27 86 753
10 May 1943 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 09:40 76 831
10 May 1943 Gehring 2./ZG1 LaGG-5 1800m 09:05 53 260
10 May 1943 Raab 2./ZG1 LaGG-3 2800m 08:55 63 410
10 May 1943 Rostek 1./ZG1 LaGG-3 2500m 08:40 73 354
10 May 1943 Blechschmidt 1./ZG1 LaGG-5 1500m 08:30 63 121
10 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Yak-1 3700m 16:00 85 141
10 May 1943 Heinz Roka 6./St.G1 LaGG-3 3700-2000m 06:50 Gegend Schakroj
10 May 1943 Josef Jaschke 4./St.G1 I-61 2000m 06:30 Bhf Schakroj
10 May 1943 Brennike 1./ZG1 LaGG-3 600m 09:00 53 893
10 May 1943 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 15:37 85 144
10 May 1943 Gunther Seeger 7./JG 53 P-38 Lightning   13:57 2km S. Haranzeh
10 May 1943 Alfred Muller 4./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 7000m 13:55 10km NW Marettimo
10 May 1943 Hans-Ulrich Kornstadt 4./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 6000m 13:57 20km NW Trapani
10 May 1943 Anton Woffen 5./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 6000m 14:00 50km NW Marettimo
10 May 1943 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 P-38 Lightning   13:55 2½km SW Trapani
10 May 1943 Karl Ritter 8./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 6600m 13:50 Chinisia
11 May 1943 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 6500m 11:46 60km NE Cape Bon
11 May 1943 Josef-Emil Clade 4./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 3000m 12:14 15km W Marsala
11 May 1943 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 3000m 12:14 25km S Marsala
11 May 1943 Franz Gotz Stab III./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 8000m 12:24 30km W Marsala
11 May 1943 Max Nairz 9./JG 53 B-25 Mitchell 3500m 12:25 10km NW Marsala
11 May 1943 Franz Schiess 8./JG 53 B-25 Mitchell 3000m 12:25 10km SW Marsala
11 May 1943 Helmut Kuehl 9./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 3000m 12:50 10km SW Marsala
11 May 1943 Hans Roehrig 9./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
11 May 1943 Jens Bahnsen 8./JG 53 Spitfire      
11 May 1943 Harnisch 8./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
11 May 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     20:00 Briefbuch Nr keine
11 May 1943 Franz Ruhl Stab II./JG 3 Yak-1 Low Level 06:30 85 121
11 May 1943 Karl-Ludwig Seewald 6./JG 3 Yak-1 50m 06:25 85 132
11 May 1943 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 06:29 85 152
11 May 1943 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 06:40 86 112
11 May 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 LaGG 5000m 08:05 85 181
11 May 1943 Besatzung (crew) 10.(N)/ZG1 DB-3 4200m 20:00 76 170
11 May 1943 Horst Ludtke 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 50m 14:40 85 143
11 May 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 LaGG 1500m 16:23 86 584
11 May 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 LaGG 3500m 16:07 86 682
11 May 1943 Joachim Brendel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:30 53 632
11 May 1943 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG 4000m 06:16 85 144
11 May 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 5000m 05:50 85 144
11 May 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 05:45 75 234
11 May 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 07:20 85 111
11 May 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 18:05 61 995
11 May 1943 Ulrich Stark 2./JG 52 Il-7 50m 13:55 61 476
11 May 1943 Rudolf Resch Stab IV./JG 51 Yak-1 1000m 18:05 73 163
11 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 MiG-1 2300m 12:35 63 443
11 May 1943 Friedrich Simon 7./JG 51 MiG-1 2800m 12:35 63 442
11 May 1943 Fritz Stendel 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 12:30 63 413
11 May 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-3 3200m 11:56 85 144
11 May 1943 Heinz Lange 3./JG 51 LaGG-3 1800m 13:34 63 521
11 May 1943 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 06:24 85 153
11 May 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 1500m 06:55 72 122
11 May 1943 Franz Klug Stab /JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 10m 05:35 63 643
11 May 1943 Albert Walter Stab /JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 1000m 05:30 63 541
11 May 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 16:39 36 Ost 2929
11 May 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 16:30 36 Ost 2929
11 May 1943 Hagena Stab /NAG4 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 08:30 1km NW Schukanska
11 May 1943 Horst Ludtke 5./JG 3 LaGG 2000m 17:13 86 513
11 May 1943 Horst Brock 5./JG 3 Yak-1 2200m 17:13 86 711
11 May 1943 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 16:37 86 712
11 May 1943 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 P-40 Warhawk 500m 16:35 86 721
11 May 1943 Klaus Dietrich 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 13:35 63 513
11 May 1943 Franz Schiehs 8./JG 53 B-25 Mitchell   12:25 10km SW Marsala
11 May 1943 Harnisch 8./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 3000m    
12 May 1943 Hans Roehrig 9./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
12 May 1943 Hans Roehrig 9./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
12 May 1943 Franz Schiess 8./JG 53 B-17 Fortress     Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
12 May 1943 Franz Meindl 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 12:15 73 531
12 May 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 05:05 SW Izyum
12 May 1943 Josef Schutte 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 05:30 85 112
12 May 1943 Herbert Zimmer 8./JG 3 Il-5 100m 14:24 N Barvenkovo
12 May 1943 Johannes Seifert Stab I./JG 26 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 11:35 35 612
12 May 1943 Werner Prinz 3./JG 51 Yak-1 1000m 04:28 64 584
12 May 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 800m 08:01 63 761 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
12 May 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     16:15 Briefbuch Nr keine
12 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 2800m 12:11 73 534
12 May 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     20:36 Briefbuch Nr keine
12 May 1943 Rudolf Resch Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3 1000m 08:15 63 592
12 May 1943 Lussky 10.(N)/ZG1 Pe-2 1000m 16:13 55 267
12 May 1943 Lussky 10.(N)/ZG1 Pe-2 2000m 16:15 55 267
12 May 1943 Reichelt 10.(N)/ZG1 Kor-1 1800m 20:36 Strassen Kertsch
12 May 1943 Reichelt 10.(N)/ZG1 A-20 Boston 4000m 20:46 SE Taman
12 May 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     16:13 Briefbuch Nr keine
12 May 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 100m 08:06 63 782
12 May 1943 Franz Schiehs 8./JG 53 B-17 Fortress      
13 May 1943 Hans Jurgens 5./JG 27 Beaufighter 30m 10:05 30km SW Marettimo
13 May 1943 Eric Buschek 4./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 8000m 14:00 35km SW Cagliari
13 May 1943 Josef-Emil Clade 5./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 8000m   35km SW Cagliari
13 May 1943 Franz Schiess 8./JG 53 Spitfire     Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
13 May 1943 Frantisek Brezina 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 10:40 86 441
13 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Schnell Stab III./JG 51 LaGG-3 1200m 05:10 63 223
13 May 1943 Johannes Seifert Stab I./JG 26 MiG-3 1000-0m 14:05 4556/4564
13 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Willius 3./JG 26 MiG-3 Low Level 14:02 45 550
13 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Willius 3./JG 26 Pe-2 2000m 05:58 35 462
13 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Willius 3./JG 26 Pe-2 2000m 05:52 35 491
13 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Willius 3./JG 26 Pe-2 2000m 05:52 35 491
13 May 1943 Erich Ahrens 3./JG 26 Pe-2 2000m 05:52 35 491
13 May 1943 Horst Brock 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 17:24 75 234
13 May 1943 Werner Kloss 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 400m 17:22 75 263
13 May 1943 Werner Kloss 5./JG 3 I-16 Rata 100m 17:21 75 232
13 May 1943 Werner Kloss 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 17:24 75 234
13 May 1943 Hans Jurgens 5./JG 27 Beaufighter   10:05 30km SW Marettimo 30m
13 May 1943 Bruno Eikmeier 2.NJG 1 Halifax 4700m 01:23 43/6/8 (2km W. Zuidland)
13 May 1943 Helmut Hoppe 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 1200m 16:27 S. Amiens
13 May 1943 Christof Russcher 12./JG 2 Spitfire 7000m 16:30 Abbeville
13 May 1943 Franz Schiehs 8./JG 53 Spitfire *      
13 May 1943 Fritz Kruse 3.NJG 1 Wellington   02:58 52/6/5 (Zeist)
13 May 1943 Luther 14.KG 40 Halifax   16:01 14 West N/9726 50m (Bay of Biscay)
13 May 1943 Wilhelm Beier 3.NJG 1 Halifax 5100m 02:30 62/1/7 (16km NNW Amsterdam)
13 May 1943 Karl Leopold 1.NJG 1 Wellington 3900m 03:26 42/4/4
13 May 1943 Walter Schon 3.NJG 1 Halifax 5300m 03:04 52/5/4 (2km E. Roermond)
13 May 1943 Karl Ruppert Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire 7-8000m 16:46 10-15km W. Hesdin
13 May 1943 Karl Remmer 1./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6500m 16:20 7km SE Doullens
13 May 1943 Hermann Schonthier 2.NJG 1 Stirling 3200m 03:52 32/1/1A1 (35km W. Voorne)
13 May 1943 Liedke 1.NJG 1 Halifax 4000m 02:43 42/1/6 (30km ESE Arnheim)
13 May 1943 Johannes Naumann 6./JG 26 Spitfire 7500m 16:35 10km NW Doullens
13 May 1943 Herbert Lutje 8.NJG 1 Lancaster 5200m 23:54 73/6/7 (3km S. Horstel)
13 May 1943 Herbert Lutje 8.NJG 1 Lancaster 5200m 23:42 63/6/6 (5km SE Almelo)
13 May 1943 Herbert Lutje 8.NJG 1 Lancaster 5200m 23:52 63/6/8 (5km N. Eldenzaal)
13 May 1943 Leopold 1./NJG 1 Wellington 3900m 03:26 42/4/4
13 May 1943 Josef Priller Stab /JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7500m 16:24 Amplier (12km ssE Frevent)
13 May 1943 Erich Hohagen Stab I./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6000m 16:20 409 - 4
13 May 1943 Hans Remmer 1./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6500m 16:20 7km SE Doullens
13 May 1943 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 3./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6000m 16:20 18km South Abbeville
13 May 1943 Schonthier 2./NJG 1 Stirling 3200m 03:52 32/1/1A1
13 May 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Stirling 4000m 03:39 42/2/1
13 May 1943 Heinz Hoppe 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6500m 16:27 South of Amiens
13 May 1943 Robert Denzel 12./NJG 1 Stirling 3700m 03:28 43/17C
13 May 1943 Hermann Greiner 11./NJG 1 Wellington 4800m 03:25 43/1/1C8
13 May 1943 Emil Heinzelmann 8./NJG 1 Stirling 2200m 03:28 53/6/7
13 May 1943 Christof Russcher 12./JG 2 Spitfire 7000m 16:30 Abbeville
13 May 1943 Rudolf Leuschel 10./JG 54 Spitfire 3500m 16:32 1km W Bray-sur-Somme
13 May 1943 Hans Naumann 6./JG 26 Spitfire 7500m 16:35 10km NW Doullens
13 May 1943 Hans-Heinz Augenstein 7./NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 23:57 6km E Lingen
13 May 1943 Karl Borris 8./JG 26 Spitfire 7500m 16:45 St Pol
13 May 1943 Lothar Linke 12./NJG 1 Lancaster 4000m 23:51 54/7/9 (WSW Sneek)
13 May 1943 Lothar Linke 12./NJG 1 Lancaster 4500m 23:22 63/5/5 (Eesterga)
13 May 1943 Vincenz Giessuebel 14./KG40 B-24 Liberator     No224Sqn FL947/R (Willerton)
13 May 1943 Luther 14./KG40 Halifax 50m 16:01 14 West N/9726 (Bay of Biscay)
13 May 1943 Johann Edmann 8./JG 26 Spitfire 5000-45m 12:22 Gravlines
13 May 1943 Kurt Ruppert Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire 7-8000m 16:46 10-15km W Hesdin
13 May 1943 Robert Denzel 12./NJG 12 Wellington 4800m 03:07 43/15D
13 May 1943 Georg-Peter Eder 12./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 3000m 16:35 1139/05 Ost
13 May 1943 Heinz Vinke 11./NJG 1 Lancaster 6200m 02:02 53/71F6
13 May 1943 Josef Priller Stab /JG 26 Spitfire 6000m 16:46 8km NW Etaples
13 May 1943 Walter Schon 3./NJG 1 Halifax 5300m 03:04 52/5/4
13 May 1943 Robert Denzel 12./NJG 1 Lancaster 5600m 01:38 53/5/3
13 May 1943 Georg Kraft 12./NJG 1 Wellington 4500m 02:02 53/5/3
13 May 1943 Lothar Linke 12./NJG 1 Halifax 6000m 02:02 54/7/6B
13 May 1943 August Geiger 7.NJG 1 Halifax 5600m 02:06 63/8/8
13 May 1943 Rudolf Sigmund 10./NJG 1 Wellington 4500m 02:09 53/65c
13 May 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Wellington 6000m 02:13 63/8/8
13 May 1943 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Lancaster 4800m 02:44 62/7/1
13 May 1943 Bruno Eickmeier 2./NJG 1 Halifax 4700m 01:23 43/6/8
13 May 1943 Kruse 3./NJG 1 Wellington 2700m 02:58 52/6/5
13 May 1943 Wilhelm Dormann 9./NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 02:15 62/1/5
13 May 1943 Liedke 1./NJG 1 Halifax 4000m 02:43 42/1/6
13 May 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Wellington 3700m 02:21 53/7/8
13 May 1943 August Geiger 7./NJG 1 Halifax 5200m 02:20 63/2/5C6
13 May 1943 Heinz Vinke 11./NJG 1 Lancaster 6300m 02:17 53/7/2B5
13 May 1943 August Geiger 7./NJG 1 Wellington   02:17 63/6/9
13 May 1943 Beier 3./NJG 1 Halifax 5100m 02:30 62/1/7
14 May 1943 Hartwig Dohse 5./JG 3 P-39 Aircobra 1800m 13:35 85 144
14 May 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 Yak-1 2800m 04:27 64 782
14 May 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 Yak-1 2500m 12:15 85 113
14 May 1943 Herbert Dehrmann 6./JG 3 I-16 Rata Low Level 12:32 85 171
14 May 1943 Hartwig Dohse 5./JG 3 P-39 Aircobra 30m 16:44 75 264
14 May 1943 Horst Ludtke 5./JG 3 P-39 Aircobra 50m 16:45 75 261
14 May 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:35 E Privalnaya
14 May 1943 Ernst Christof 1./JG 26 LaGG-3 800m 04:30 54 341
14 May 1943 Waldemar Soffing 1./JG 26 LaGG-3 600m 04:35 54 312
14 May 1943 Artur Beese 1./JG 26 Pe-2 50m 05:49 54 242
14 May 1943 Alfons Grave 7./JG 26 I-153 50m 06:25 90 441
14 May 1943 Wilhelm Hofmann 1./JG 26 LaGG-5 800m 07:00 44 484
14 May 1943 Franz Klug Stab /JG 51 LaGG-5 200m 04:55 64 844
14 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 P-39 Aircobra 50m 16:45 86 772
14 May 1943 Robert Sauber Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 18:22 58 842
14 May 1943 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 DB-3A 2000m 11:17 45 850
14 May 1943 Anton Poferl 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 1800m 04:50 64 844
14 May 1943 Anton Poferl 7./JG 51 MiG-1 100m 05:00 64 811
14 May 1943 Paul Brake 8./JG 51 Pe-2 6000m 16:17 54 663
14 May 1943 Heinz Kattlun 7./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 3800m 18:35 53 693
14 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 2300m 19:10 63 372
14 May 1943 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 100m 18:27 63 344
14 May 1943 Brand 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 40m 18:28 63 344
14 May 1943 Hans Baumgart 2./JG 52 LaGG-5 300m 03:57 51 433
14 May 1943 Egbert Jaacks 1./JG 52 A-20 Boston 4000m 07:35 70 356
14 May 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 LaGG-5 2600m 17:25 61 222
14 May 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 LaGG-5 2500m 17:39 61 276
14 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 17:49 61 251
14 May 1943 Franz Klug Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 18:20 58 844
14 May 1943 Felix Emerich 1./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt   13:29 3256 (W. Walcheren)
14 May 1943 Heinz Struning 2.NJG 1 Halifax   01:49 3265 (10km N. Breskens)
14 May 1943 Fritz Grosser 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4000m 12:17 8km SW Rendsburg
14 May 1943 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II.NJG 1 Stirling 5400m 02:14 5126 (Heerlen)
14 May 1943 Heinz Struning 2.NJG 1 Halifax   02:26 2244 (60km W. Walcherer)
14 May 1943 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II.NJG 1 Halifax   03:07 5km SE Lunen (Raum Blanden)
14 May 1943 Heinz Troger 4./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 1000m   50km N. Vlissinghen
14 May 1943 Stechmaier 1./JG 107 Mosquito 8000m 13:28 Longuyon
14 May 1943 Johannes Naumann 6./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:40 4km N. Menin (Dadizeele)
14 May 1943 Kilian II.JG11 B-24 Liberator 8000m 12:10 Kiel (Nottfeld)
14 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Vollkopf 9.NJG 1 Stirling 3000m 02:50 6324 (5km NW Bocholt)
14 May 1943 Scherer 10.NJG 1 Wellington 200m 04:06 5312 H (16km E. Wieringen)
14 May 1943 Herbert Lutje 8.NJG 1 Halifax 5200m 02:45 6342 E3 (Dalen)
14 May 1943 Herbert Lutje 8.NJG 1 Halifax 5000m 02:55 6328 I2 (19km E. Hoogeveen)
14 May 1943 Herbert Lutje 8.NJG 1 Halifax 5200m 02:25 6336 H4 (5kmm W. Dedemswaart)
14 May 1943 Walter Schon 3.NJG 1 Stirling 4300m 03:07 5257 (NW Aachen)
14 May 1943 Hans Meissner 6./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress 3000m 12:45 7533
14 May 1943 Werner Wiegand 2./JG 1 Spitfire Low Level 20:10 2389
14 May 1943 Max Winkler 2./JG 27 P-51 Mustang 10m 15:10 35/4/3 (45km W Bergen)
14 May 1943 Max Winkler 2./JG 27 P-51 Mustang 10m 15:08 43/3/2 (20km W Bergen)
14 May 1943 Stechmaier 1./JG 107 Mosquito 8000m 13:28 Longuyon
14 May 1943 Emerich 3./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 6300m 13:29 3256
14 May 1943 Heinz Gomann 5./JG 26 Spitfire 4000m 13:26 West of Schouwen
14 May 1943 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 B-24 Liberator 8000m 12:30 0551
14 May 1943 Paul Schauder 9./JG 26 Spitfire 800m 12:45 West of Stahlhille
14 May 1943 Albert Pfeifer 7./JG 54 B-24 Liberator 8000m 12:15 9545
14 May 1943 Heinz Knoke 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   12:17 05 Ost S/JT-7
14 May 1943 Peter Crump 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   13:30 10km NW Vlissinghen
14 May 1943 Rudolf Leuschel 10./JG 54 P-47 Thunderbolt Low Level 13:25 6km N Ath
14 May 1943 Hans-Gerd Wennekers 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
14 May 1943 Egon Falkensamer 6./JG 11 B-24 Liberator      
14 May 1943 Otto Bach 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress     SW Tholen
14 May 1943 Troger 4./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt     50km N Vlissinghen
14 May 1943 Hans Ehlers 6./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt     40km W Vlissinghen
14 May 1943 Emerich 1./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt   13:40 West of Walcheren
14 May 1943 Werner Wiegand 2./JG 1 Spitfire     West of Vlissinghen
14 May 1943 Erich Hondt 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
14 May 1943 Heinz Grosser 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:17 8km SW Rendsburg
14 May 1943 Waldemar Radener 4./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss   13:00 NW Antwerp
14 May 1943 Hans Naumann 6./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:40 4km N Menin (Dadizeele)
14 May 1943 Kurt Necesany 14./KG40 Sunderland   10:52 24 West N/1512 No461Sqn DV968/M
14 May 1943 Franz Strobl 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
14 May 1943 Heinz Struning 2./NJG 1 Halifax 3300m 02:26 2244
14 May 1943 Horst Sternberg 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:15 Scheldemundung
14 May 1943 Gunther Specht Stab II./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 7500m 12:14 Eckenforder Bucht
14 May 1943 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld Stab I./NJG 1 Halifax 3000m 01:11 8338 H6
14 May 1943 Fritz Schellwat 5./NJG 1 Stirling 4200m 02:02 6279
14 May 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Halifax 6200m 02:31 6236
14 May 1943 Fritz Schellwat 5./NJG 1 Wellington 4000m 02:38 4km E Monchen-Gladbach
14 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Vollkopf 9./NJG 1 Stirling 5000m 02:50 6324
14 May 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Wellington 3500m 02:53 5357
14 May 1943 Wilhelm Dormann 9./NJG 1 Halifax 4000m 02:53 6563 E5
14 May 1943 Helmut Lent Stab IV./NJG 1 Halifax 5000m 02:54 547 3F
14 May 1943 Gerhard Sommer 4./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 7000m 12:06 9581
14 May 1943 Walter Schon 3./NJG 1 Stirling 4300m 03:07 5257
14 May 1943 Karl Pfeiffer 10./NJG 1 Lancaster 4600m 03:59 431 3b3
14 May 1943 Dietrich Schmidt 8./NJG 1 Lancaster 4200m 03:44 7334 G3
14 May 1943 Rudolf Klemm 9./JG 54 B-24 Liberator 7600m 12:08 Rieseby (8km N Eckernforde)
14 May 1943 Scherer 10./NJG 1 Wellington 200m 04:06 5312 H
14 May 1943 Heinz Struning 2./NJG 1 Halifax 5200m 01:49 3265
14 May 1943 Heinz Vinke 11./NJG 1 Wellington 2600m 03:07 433 7E1
14 May 1943 Kilian Stab II./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 8000m 12:10 Kiel (Nottfeld)
15 May 1943 Born 3./JG 77 B-17F 7500m 10:38 8554 TR-4
15 May 1943 Horst Ludtke 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 3500m 11:15 75 261
15 May 1943 Josef Kociok 10.(N)/ZG1 SB-2 3500m 22:05 34 Ost/59 365
15 May 1943 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-1 6500m 11:20 75 264
15 May 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     22:05 Briefbuch Nr keine
15 May 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     21:41 Briefbuch Nr keine
15 May 1943 Josef Kociok 10.(N)/ZG1 PS-84 3000m 22:54 34 Ost/59 311
15 May 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     22:54 Briefbuch Nr keine
15 May 1943 Josef Kociok 10.(N)/ZG1 PS-84 1200m 21:41 34 Ost/59 399
15 May 1943 Josef Kociok 10.(N)/ZG1 PS-84 1000m 21:39 34 Ost/59 392
15 May 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 U-2 Low Level 12:10 86 544
15 May 1943 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 3500m 11:19 35 113
15 May 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 18:40 SW Kabardinka
15 May 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 09:50 85 141 (7km S Krimskaya)
15 May 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     21:34 Briefbuch Nr keine
15 May 1943 Gunter Specht Stab II./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 10:55 8476 Elbemundung
15 May 1943 Born 3./JG 77 B-17F 7500m 10:38 8554 TR4
15 May 1943 Frohlich 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress   10:50 8574 Es
15 May 1943 Gunther Paulus 2./JG 2 Spitfire 4500m 17:06 3km W. Troarn (E. Caen)
15 May 1943 Heinrich Frohlich 8.NJG 3 B-17 Fortress   10:50  
15 May 1943 Reuter 14.KG 40 Sunderland 50m 15:37 14 West N/0721 50m
15 May 1943 Rainer Pottgen 3./JG 27 Spitfire   17:20 ED-5 (suspect Planquadrat)
15 May 1943 Kurt Buhligen 4./JG 2 P-51 Mustang 2600m 17:16 1157/05 Ost
15 May 1943 Erich Rudorffer Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire 2000m 17:10 400m Conteville
15 May 1943 Herbert Huppertz 3./JG 2 Spitfire 3000m 17:10 7-8km W Bonnieres
15 May 1943 Gunther Paulus 2./JG 2 Spitfire 3500m 17:06 3km W Troarn (E Caen)
15 May 1943 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 Dogfight (B-17)     B-17 Dogfight Helgoland
15 May 1943 Heinz Knoke 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   10:56 3km SW Westerhever
15 May 1943 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 Dogfight (B-17)     B-17 Dogfight Helgoland
15 May 1943 Albert Lindenschmid 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:25 6779
15 May 1943 Erich Rudorffer Stab II./JG 2 Typhoon 100m 17:00 400m South Senarpont
15 May 1943 Kurt Goltzsch 4./JG 2 Spitfire 4500m 17:24 S Eu (15km S Le Treport)
15 May 1943 Reuter 15./KG40 Sunderland 50m 15:37 14 West N/0721
15 May 1943 Oskar Born 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
15 May 1943 Rainer Pottgen 3./JG 27 Spitfire   17:20 ED-5 (suspect Planquadrat)
15 May 1943 Helmut Lennartz 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 10:57 10km N Helgoland
15 May 1943 Horst Hannig 2./JG 2 Dogfight     Dogfight Roquancourt
15 May 1943 Hans Pancritius 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   10:25 05 Ost S/UR-23
15 May 1943 Vincenz Giessuebel 14./KG40 Sunderland   15:37 14 West/0721 150km N Kap Ortegal
15 May 1943 Kurt Buhligen 4./JG 2 P-51 Mustang 2600m 07:16 1157/05 Ost
15 May 1943 Karl Weber 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 3800m 10:46 7586
15 May 1943 Anton Dickfeld Stab II./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   10:50 7573
15 May 1943 Heinz Knoke 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7300m 10:34 10km W St Peter-Ording
15 May 1943 Rudolf Piffer 2./JG 1 Stirling 7300m 11:41 6415
15 May 1943 Hans Vorhauer 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7200m 11:18 6415
15 May 1943 Rudolf Patzak 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 200m 11:05 7535
15 May 1943 Frohlich 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 2000m 10:50 8574 Es
15 May 1943 Horst Sack 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 3200m 10:49 8473
15 May 1943 Gunter Specht Stab II./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7200m 10:55 8476 Elbemundung
15 May 1943 Harald Gebhardt 2./JG 2 Dogfight     Dogfight Modeville
16 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3400m 15:13 86 586
16 May 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 U-2 Low Level 14:55 85 152
16 May 1943 Heinz Kurten 9./JG 52 LaGG 4000m 08:23 75 234
16 May 1943 Franz Meindl 7./JG 51 Pe-2 5600m 06:00 64 352
16 May 1943 Schmidt 1./ZG1 LaGG-3 2800m 04:12 62 210
16 May 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 4200m 04:25 63 844 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
16 May 1943 Walter Grunlinger StabJG26 P-47 Thunderbolt 6000m 13:15-16 10km E. Zeebrugge
16 May 1943 Johann Edmann 8./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt Low Level 13:15 6-8km W Vlissinghen
16 May 1943 Josef Priller Stab /JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000-2000m 13:12 Scheldemundung
16 May 1943 Walter Grunlinger Stab /JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 6000m 13:15-16 10km E Zeebrugge
16 May 1943 Walter Ebert 8./JG 2 Spitfire 7-800m 17:55 4918/14 West
16 May 1943 Johann Laufenberg 11./JG 2 Typhoon Low Level 18:05 NNW Caen
16 May 1943 Dietrich Wickop Stab II./JG 1 Dogfight (P-47)     P-47 Dogfight North Sea
16 May 1943 Harry Koch 6./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt   13:13 10km N Zeebrugge
16 May 1943 Hans Philipp Stab /JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt   13:12 25km N Zeebrugge
16 May 1943 Fritz Karch 6./JG 2 P-38 Lightning 8000m 13:00 1011/05 Ost
17 May 1943 Gustav Frielinghaus 6./JG 3 LaGG 2000m 11:16 71 114
17 May 1943 Friedrich-Wilhelm Schmidt 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 11:17 71 134
17 May 1943 Gustav Frielinghaus 6./JG 3 LaGG 1000m 11:18 71 771
17 May 1943 Gustav Frielinghaus 6./JG 3 LaGG 3000m 11:21 72 714
17 May 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 LaGG-5 600m 05:09 10 742
17 May 1943 Becker 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 3000m 12:45 4075/14 West
17 May 1943 Staffelabschuss V.KG 40 Sunderland   17:28 46.23N 09.30W
17 May 1943 n.n 10.ZG1 B-17 Fortress II   12:22 14 West N/4867/14 West
17 May 1943 Kurt Buhligen 4./JG 2 Spitfire 9000m 10:58 1067/15 West
17 May 1943 Kurt Niedereicholz Stab II./JG 1 B-26 Marauder   12:24 5km W. Zandvoort
17 May 1943 Kurt Buhligen 4./JG 2 Spitfire 9000m 10:58 1067/15 West
17 May 1943 Hans Oeckler 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress   12:42 4938/14 West
17 May 1943 Hans-Ulrich Tartsch 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7500-4000m 12:42 4938/14 West
17 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Munsche 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000m 12:28 4819/14 West
17 May 1943 Wilhelm Kopp 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:20 4843/14 West
17 May 1943 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7500m 12:15 10km SE ile de Groix
17 May 1943 Paul Bleyer 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 4000m 12:15 4849/14 West
17 May 1943   V./KG40 Sunderland   17:28 4623N 0930W No461Sqn DV960/H
17 May 1943 Herbert Glassl 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 3000m 12:45 4975/14 West
17 May 1943 Herbert Huppertz 3./JG 2 Spitfire 6000m 10:54 10km South Caen
17 May 1943 Martin Brendel 1./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7500m 12:20 25km NW Lorient
17 May 1943 Herbert Gumprecht 11./JG 2 Typhoon 1000m 10:59 65km NW Caen
17 May 1943 Kurt Niederreichholz Stab II./JG 1 B-26 Marauder   12:24 5km W Zandvoort
17 May 1943 Ernst Winkler 4./JG 1 B-26 Marauder   12:30 80km W Noordwijk
17 May 1943   10./ZG1 B-17 Fortress II   12:22 14 West N/4867/14 West
17 May 1943 Albrecht Bellstedt 2./ZG1 Whitley V 50-300m 13:25 0570/14 West
17 May 1943 Achim von Berg 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress II 6500m 20:30 4972/14 West
17 May 1943 Becker 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 3000m 12:45 4075/14 West
17 May 1943 Hans Morr 15./KG40 Sunderland   08:20 14 West N/0567 No10Sqn W4004/Z
17 May 1943 Kurt Goltzsch 4./JG 2 Spitfire 5000m 12:52 4072/15 West
17 May 1943 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:13 4345/14 West
18 May 1943 Gerhart Kilian 9./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 3700m 14:05 70km NW Trapani
18 May 1943 Gustav Rodel Stab /JG 27 P-38 Lightning   13:53 NE Trapani
18 May 1943 Erich Schmidt 7./JG 53 P-38 Lightning   14:15 35km NW Marettimo
18 May 1943 Georg Tewes 9./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 500m 14:11 20km NW Trapani
18 May 1943 Friedrich Scheer 8./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 7400m 14:10 35km NW Marettimo
18 May 1943 Gunther Landt 8./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 2800m 14:07 30km NW Marettimo
18 May 1943 Franz Gotz Stab III./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 7200m 14:05 70km NW Trapani
18 May 1943 Franz Schiess 8./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 5000m 13:15 NW Trapani
18 May 1943 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 B-17 Fortress II 4500m 13:45 50km NW Trapani
18 May 1943 Gustav Rodel Stab /JG 27 B-17 Fortress II 5500m 13:44 NE Insel Marettimo
18 May 1943 Hans Roehrig 9./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 5000m 14:08 20km NW Trapani
18 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 400m 16:37 75 292
18 May 1943 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 15:43 61 113
18 May 1943 Werner Prinz 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 06:28 64 542
18 May 1943 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 16:35 85 173
18 May 1943 Hans-Gunther Koch 8./JG 51 R-5   15:10 SE Radakova Bodennahe
18 May 1943 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel StabJG27 B-17 Fortress II 7100m 13:44 NE Insel Marettimo
18 May 1943 Gunther Landt 8./JG 53 Lightning 700m 14:07 30km NW Marettimo
18 May 1943 Franz Schiehs 8./JG 53 Lightning   13:15 NW Trapani
18 May 1943 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel StabJG27 P-38 Lightning   13:53 NE Trapani
18 May 1943 Wilhelm-F. Steinmann I.JG27 Typhoon 20m 06:48 QC-6 20m (Channel)
18 May 1943 Werner Doring 3./JG 27 Typhoon 700-50m 06:44 5km W. Abbeville 700-50m
18 May 1943 Georg Schanz 1./JG 27 Typhoon 10-20m 06:47 QD-6 (St Riquier)
18 May 1943 Karl Wunsch Stab I./JG 27 Typhoon 20m 07:01 QC-8 (8km W Le Treport)
18 May 1943 Karl Wunsch Stab I./JG 27 Typhoon 15m 07:03 QC-1 (30km NW Le Treport)
18 May 1943 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 3./JG 27 Typhoon 50m 07:04 OC-7 (W Etaples)
18 May 1943 Melchior Kestel 9./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 10500m 17:05 10km NW Ostende
18 May 1943 Werner Doring 1./JG 27 Typhoon 700-50m 06:44 5km W Abbeville
18 May 1943 Heinrich Wiese 3./JG 27 Typhoon 10m 06:55 5km NW Le Hourdel
18 May 1943 Wilhelm Steinmann Stab I./JG 27 Typhoon 20m 06:48 QC-6 (Channel)
19 May 1943 Karl Rammelt 4./JG 51 Spitfire 2000m 13:33 8634
19 May 1943 Franz Schiess 8./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 4000m 13:47 36km SW Marettimo
19 May 1943 Rudolf Schmidt 5./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk      
19 May 1943 Jens Bahnsen 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 6000m 14:26 10km SE Catania
19 May 1943 Hans Roehrig 8./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 3500m 14:25 15km SE Caglar
19 May 1943 Erich Schmidt 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 6000m 14:20 10km SE Catania
19 May 1943 Herbert Broennle Stab II./JG 53 P-38 Lightning Low Level 13:52 60km SW Marettimo
19 May 1943 Freidrich-Karl Muller Stab I./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 6000m 13:40 18km N Marettimo
19 May 1943 Hans Roehrig 9./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 4000m 14:25 SSE Insel Autioco
19 May 1943 Josef Torfer 6./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 150m 13:45 20km W Marettimo
19 May 1943 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 1000m 13:42 10km W Marettimo
19 May 1943 Hans Langer 4./JG 51 Spitfire 50m 13:30 80144
19 May 1943 Wagner 1./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 600m 13:45 20km N Marettimo
19 May 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 07:20 85 313
19 May 1943 Hans Kurz 1.NJG 1 Wellington 300m 00:25 28613
19 May 1943 Gunther Specht Stab II./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5500m 13:17 05 Ost N/8562 S. Pellworm
19 May 1943 Franz Schiehs 8./JG 53 Lightning   13:47 36km SW Marettimo
19 May 1943 Carius Jasta H. B-17 Fortress 3000m 14:15 05 Ost N/5549
19 May 1943 Hintzen Jasta H. B-17 Fortress 5000m 14:08 05 Ost N/7351
19 May 1943 Wagner 1./JG 53 Lightning 600m 13:45 20km N. Marettimo
19 May 1943 Walter Bartelmesz 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7400m 13:18 05 Ost N/8562 Hollig Sudfall
19 May 1943 Wilhelm Fest 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7400m 13:18 05 Ost N/8562 S. Hollig Sudfall
19 May 1943 Carius Jasta Helgoland B-17 Fortress 3000m 14:15 05 Ost N/5549
19 May 1943 Anton Mader Stab /JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 13:22 2-3km NE Ulvezbull
19 May 1943 Egon Falkensamer 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7500m 13:33 05 Ost N/0582
19 May 1943 Johann Halfmann 7./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:40 05 Ost N/0530 Channel Front
19 May 1943 Rudolf Patzak 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6000m 14:00 12km N Husum
19 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Kutzera Jasta Helgoland B-17 Fortress 3000m 14:12 05 Ost N/6689
19 May 1943 Bartelmesz 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7400m 13:18 05 Ost N/8562 Hollig Sudfall
19 May 1943 Heinz Knoke 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress     05 Ost S/TU-3 Fleckeby
19 May 1943 Hintzen Jasta Helgoland B-17 Fortress 5000m 14:08 05 Ost N/7351
19 May 1943 Kurz 1./NJG 1 Wellington 150m 00:25 28613
19 May 1943 Fest 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7400m 13:18 05 Ost N/8562 South Hollig Sudfall
19 May 1943 Kurt Ritter 7./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 7500m 13:32 5km N Labd
19 May 1943 Wolfgang Gloerfeld 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 13:14 8551 28km W St Peter-Ording
19 May 1943 Helmut Specht Stab II./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8200m 13:17 05 Ost N/8562 South Pellworm
20 May 1943 Heidenreich 5./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 3000m 12:20 40541
20 May 1943 Horst Walther Stab II./JG 51 P-40 Kittyhawk Low Level 12:50 8534
20 May 1943 Otto 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 1000m 14:08 auf See
20 May 1943 Marx 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:00 29 340
20 May 1943 Willi Gutermann 2./ZG1 Beaufort   12:00 14 West N/8835 1600-150m
20 May 1943 Werner Heidenreich 5./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 3000m 12:20 40541
20 May 1943 Willi Gutermann 2./ZG1 Beaufort 1600-150m 12:00 14 West N/8835
20 May 1943 Detlev Rohwer 2./JG 3 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 12:58 2211
21 May 1943 Franz Gotz Stab III./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 3500m 11:15 50km SW Granitola Toretta
21 May 1943 Gunther Seeger 7./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 8000m 12:15 55km SW Marsala
21 May 1943 Friedrich Jacobs 6./JG 51 P-40 Warhawk Low Level 18:40 79 452
21 May 1943 Herbert Puschmann 6./JG 51 P-40 Kittyhawk Low Level 18:36 79 432
21 May 1943 Horst Walther Stab II./JG 51 Spitfire 3500m 18:05 90 511
21 May 1943 Hermann Witt 5./JG 53 Spitfire   11:30¬  
21 May 1943 Rudolf Nielinger 4./JG 51 Curtiss P-43 Ground-Strike 17:58 80 493 Ground-Strike
21 May 1943 Kurt Jurgens 5./JG 27 B-17F     South of Marsala
21 May 1943 Werner Schoer Stab II./JG 27 Spitfire 800m 11:28 20km NW Pantellaria
21 May 1943 Franz Schiess 8./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 1500m 11:24 40km N Pantellaria
21 May 1943 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 B-17F 6000m 11:20 SSW Granitola Toretta
21 May 1943 Rudolf Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 Spitfire 500m 06:42 15km N Marsa Scala
21 May 1943 Rudolf Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 Spitfire 3500m 06:32 10km NE Valetta
21 May 1943 Werner Schoer Stab II./JG 27 B-17F 7000m 11:21 35km S Marsala
21 May 1943 Gunther Landt 8./JG 53 P-38 Lightning Low Level 11:50 25km N Pantellaria
21 May 1943 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 LaGG 1200m 07:36 85 343
21 May 1943 Eberhard Rose 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 Low Level 05:28 64 744
21 May 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 R-5 200m 04:23 96 771
21 May 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 U-2   15:42 96 784
21 May 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 U-2 Low Level 15:46 96 774
21 May 1943 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG 800m 07:34 75 464
21 May 1943 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 Pe-2 700m 05:55 80 234
21 May 1943 Kurt Christoph 3./JG 54 LaGG-5 100m 19:06 10 491
21 May 1943 Ulrich Wernitz 3./JG 54 LaGG-5 50m 19:07 10 464
21 May 1943 Max Stotz 5./JG 54 I-153 800m 15:27 71 883
21 May 1943 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 U-2 Low Level 15:48 96 453
21 May 1943 Gunther Kelch 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 1000m 10:01 70 221
21 May 1943 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 I-153 800m 10:20 70 221
21 May 1943 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 700m 05:53 80 264
21 May 1943 Heinz Kemethmuller 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 200m 05:51 80 283
21 May 1943 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 1300m 05:47 20 364
21 May 1943 Heinz Kemethmuller 7./JG 26 Pe-2 800m 06:46 80 442
21 May 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 3500m 18:10 S Kabanje
21 May 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 500m 09:27 NW Schipilowka
21 May 1943 Harloff 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 09:15 NNW Belojorowka
21 May 1943 Siegfried Fischer 6.(Schl.)/LG2 Yak-1 2400m 10:55 SE Warwarowka
21 May 1943 Max Stotz 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 19:07 70 231
21 May 1943 Heinz Kemethmuller 7./JG 26 I-16 Rata 200m 12:21 70 221
21 May 1943 Hauptmann 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   12:56 6588
21 May 1943 Franz Schiehs 8./JG 53 P-38 Lightning   11:24 40km N. Pantellaria
21 May 1943 Friederich Jacobs 6./JG 51 P-40 Warhawk 6000m 18:40 79 452
21 May 1943 Frank Stab II./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 3500m 12:54 74/48/4
21 May 1943 Gunther Seeger 7./JG 53 P-38 Lightning   12:15 55km SW Marsala
21 May 1943 Gunther Landt 8./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 6000m 11:50 25km N. Pantellaria
21 May 1943 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 B-17F 6200m 11:12 45km SW Granitola Toretta
21 May 1943 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 Spitfire 800m 11:28 20km NW Pantellaria
21 May 1943 Kurt Jurgens 5./JG 27 B-17F     S. Marsala
21 May 1943 Hoffmann 11./JG 54 P-47 Thunderbolt 20m 14:00 10km W. Blankenberge 20m
21 May 1943 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 B-17F 7000m 11:21 35km S. Marsala
21 May 1943 Hans Hermann 8./JG 54 B-24D Liberator 6800m 12:55 7579
21 May 1943 Wolfgang Gloerfeld 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4500m 13:02 6537
21 May 1943 Walter Heisel 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:39 30km SE Helgoland (8471)
21 May 1943 Anton Mader Stab /JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7500m 12:56 7572
21 May 1943 Gerhard Sommer 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:35 8415
21 May 1943 Alwin Doppler 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:47 BR-54 (N Wilhelmshaven)
21 May 1943 Hans Pancritius 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:49 BQ-66 East of Jever
21 May 1943 Eduard Tratt Epr.Kdo 25 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:50 74/44/9 05 Ost
21 May 1943 Frank Stab II./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7200m 12:54 74/48/4
21 May 1943 Hauptmann 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7500m 12:56 6588
21 May 1943 Georg Stabnau 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7500m 12:40 64/2/9
21 May 1943 Eberhard von Burath Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:02 6412 (100km N Ameland)
21 May 1943 Hans-Gerd Wennekers 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:08 6549
21 May 1943 Johannes Rathenow 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 300-400m 13:10 6575
21 May 1943 Wilhelm Krebs 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 1800m 13:15 5582
21 May 1943 Reinhold Hoffmann 11./JG 54 P-47 Thunderbolt 20m 14:00 10km W Blankenberge
21 May 1943 Carius Jasta Helgoland B-17 Fortress      
21 May 1943 Josef Jansen 2./JG 27 B-17F 6000m 12:30 2425 Ost (South Emden)
21 May 1943 Siegfried Schnell Stab III./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:30 7km SE Jever
21 May 1943 Walter Saynisch 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:38 74/5/1
21 May 1943 Walter Saynisch 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress     NW Emden
21 May 1943 Horst Grimm 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7-7500m 12:42 74/71-72
21 May 1943 Heinrich Bosin 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:48 74/23
21 May 1943 Siegfried Schnell Stab III./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:50 7572/05 Ost
21 May 1943 Helmut Beckmann 2./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:35 71/77 (Vlagtwedde)
22 May 1943 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 Spitfire 5000m 18:44 5km NW Scoglitti
22 May 1943 Fritz R.G. Muller 7./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 3000m 16:15 30km E Granitola
22 May 1943 Hans Nitzsche 6./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 7000-500m 16:18 10km W Marettimo
22 May 1943 Gustav Rodel Stab /JG 27 P-38 Lightning 7000m 16:22 10km SE Marettimo
22 May 1943 Gustav Rodel Stab /JG 27 P-38 Lightning 4000m 16:25 SW Marettimo
22 May 1943 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire 3000m 18:35 20km S Gela
22 May 1943 Hans Roehrig 9./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 7000m 16:15 5km SE Marettimo
22 May 1943 Theodor Reiter 5./JG 53 Spitfire   18:35  
22 May 1943 Stortt 5./JG 53 Spitfire 6000m 18:33 15km S Gela
22 May 1943 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 B-17F 7000m 16:00 20km SW Marettimo
22 May 1943 Hans-Jurgen Westphal 6./JG 53 Spitfire 2000m 11:45 5km S Gela
22 May 1943 Albert Salzer 4./JG 27 Beaufighter 5-15m 09:44 105km 283° Trapani
22 May 1943 Hans-Ulrich Kornstadt 4./JG 27 Beaufighter 5m 09:43 95km NW Trapani
22 May 1943 Josef Torfer 4./JG 27 Beaufighter 10m 09:42 90km NW Trapani
22 May 1943 Gross 1./NJG 2 Wellington 2200m 03:13 28/34/4
22 May 1943 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 5200m 16:15 SSW Marettimo
22 May 1943 Gustav Rodel Stab /JG 27 B-17F 6500m 16:17 10km SE Marettimo
22 May 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 1200m 19:42 37 Ost/20 492
22 May 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 04:25 63 574 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
22 May 1943 Franz Klug Stab /JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 05:35 62 112
22 May 1943 Wilhelm Gath 2./JG 26 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 05:20 62 180
22 May 1943 Gunther Kimmeskamp 8./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 1800m 21:45 37 Ost/20 410
22 May 1943 Stefan Mayer 8./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 2000m 21:35 37 Ost/20 320
22 May 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 300m 19:50 37 Ost/20 621
22 May 1943 Bernhard von Hermann 8./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 1200m 19:48 37 Ost/20 360
22 May 1943 August Lubking 9./JG 5 P-40 Kittyhawk 1200m 19:46 37 Ost/20 444
22 May 1943 Franz Cech 6./JG 3 LaGG 4000m 06:20 61 466
22 May 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 1300m 19:45 37 Ost/20 330
22 May 1943 Heinz Venth 9./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 04:04 62 322
22 May 1943 Horst Berger 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 800m 19:42 37 Ost/20 360
22 May 1943 Heinz Beyer 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 1300m 19:40 37 Ost/29 490
22 May 1943 Walter Geisen 7./JG 5 Hurricane 1500m 18:30 37 Ost/20 482
22 May 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 Hurricane 1200m 18:15 37 Ost/20 474
22 May 1943 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 15:03 01 478
22 May 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 MiG-3 50m 12:32 E Gresnoje
22 May 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 MiG-3 500m 12:18 E Wesselyj
22 May 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 LaGG-5 900m 12:13 West of Olschawka
22 May 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG 5 P-40 Kittyhawk 1200m 19:45 37 Ost/20 491
22 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 17:25 85 124
22 May 1943 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra   18:25 37 Ost/20 631
22 May 1943 Xaver Muller 5./JG 54 LaGG-5 1000m 11:25 20 152
22 May 1943 Max Stotz 5./JG 54 LaGG-5 200m 11:07 10 442
22 May 1943 Max Stotz 5./JG 54 LaGG-5 2500m 11:01 10 414
22 May 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 LaGG-5 50m 10:58 70 222
22 May 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 LaGG-5 3200m 10:56 71 893
22 May 1943 Hager 6./JG 54 LaGG-5 3200m 09:24 10 252
22 May 1943 Gerhard Kriegel 6./JG 54 LaGG-5 3500m 09:20 E Woranowo
22 May 1943 Rudi Meyer 9./JG 51 MiG-3 3500m 04:02 62 184
22 May 1943 Otto Vinzent 2./JG 54 Pe-2 1100m 05:48 90 193
22 May 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 04:03 62 322
22 May 1943 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 09:25 85 563
22 May 1943 Gunther Toll 7./JG 52 LaGG 100m 09:20 75 624
22 May 1943 John 5./JG 52 Yak-1 6000m 17:48 85 122
22 May 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 06:15 96 724
22 May 1943 Fritz Buhmann 4./JG 52 DB-3 300m 08:20 75 623
22 May 1943 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 2300m 05:13 62 181
22 May 1943 Rudi Meyer 9./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 04:17 62 754
22 May 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 04:07 62 321
22 May 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 2000m 21:40 37 Ost/20 190
22 May 1943 Walter Heck 5./JG 54 LaGG-5 1000m 05:08 10 193
22 May 1943 Wilhelm Gath 2./JG 26 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 05:20 62 180
22 May 1943 Anton Woffen 5./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 20m 16:20 E. Marettimo 20m
22 May 1943 Hans-Jurgen Westphal 6./JG 53 Spitfire   11:45 5km S. Gela
22 May 1943 Hans-Ulrich Kornstadt 4./JG 27 Beaufighter 4500m 09:43 95km NW Trapani 5m
22 May 1943 E. Gross 1.NJG 2 Wellington 2200m 03:13 28/34/4 (MTO)
22 May 1943 Arndt 5./JG 53 Spitfire 6000m 18:33 15km S. Gela
22 May 1943 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel StabJG27 P-38 Lightning 9000m 16:22 10km SE Marettimo
22 May 1943 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel StabJG27 P-38 Lightning 7800m 16:25 SW Marettimo
22 May 1943 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel StabJG27 B-17F   16:17 10km SE Marettimo
22 May 1943 Fritz R.G. Muller 7./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 3000m 16:15 30km E. Granitola
22 May 1943 Gross 1./NJG 2 Wellington 2200m 03:13 28/34/4
23 May 1943 Thumer 4.(H)/12 P-38 Lightning 4500m 09:10 50km SW Kap Spartivento
23 May 1943 Kurt Opitz 5./JG 53 Spitfire 900m 17:10 20km S Gela
23 May 1943 Gerhard Jungel 1./JG 52 I-15 Rata 100m 07:25 85 833
23 May 1943 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 2000m 06:51 61 154
23 May 1943 Helmut Notemann 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 3000m 06:51 61 211
23 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 2300m 06:53 62 781
23 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 2600m 06:55 62 739
23 May 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 1600m 06:57 62 674
23 May 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Pe-2 3500m 06:59 62 537
23 May 1943 Horst Ludtke 5./JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 07:03 62 212
23 May 1943 Kurt Senoner 7./JG 5 DB-3F 5m 16:03 37 Ost/2163
23 May 1943 Karl-Ludwig Seewald 6./JG 3 LaGG 2000m 06:40 62 741
23 May 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 MBR-2 Low Level 04:50 85 594
23 May 1943 Ulrich Stark 2./JG 52 R-5 50m 04:45 85 684
23 May 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 4000m 05:42 85 281
23 May 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 05:55 85 343
23 May 1943 Horst Smiatek 4./JG 52 Yak-1 1200m 06:10 85 344
23 May 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 5000m 05:45 85 253
23 May 1943 Klaus Dadd 7./JG 52 LaGG 100m 05:50 95 214
23 May 1943 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG 4000m 05:52 85 114
23 May 1943 Xaver Muller 5./JG 54 I-153 1200m 05:28 71 884
23 May 1943 Arthur Beth 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 500m 16:05 37 Ost/2027
23 May 1943 Hartwig Dohse 5./JG 3 A-20 Boston 4800m 06:35 52 842
23 May 1943 Friedrich-Karl Muller Stab I./JG 53 Spitfire 7000m 10:25 6km NE La Valetta
23 May 1943 Thumer 4.(H)12 P-38 Lightning 4500m 09:10 50km SW Kap Spartivento
24 May 1943 Ekkehard Tichy 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 07:18 E Bataysk
24 May 1943 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 19:30 09 782
24 May 1943 Franz Eisenach 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1600m 19:28 09 741
24 May 1943 Ulrich Wernitz 3./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1500m 18:53 10 184
24 May 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 400m 04:10 71 579
24 May 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 09:38 65 431
24 May 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 19:35 09 814
24 May 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 I-16 Rata 1500m 07:17 West of Bataysk
24 May 1943 Mechle 7./SG77 LaGG-3 500m 07:17 NE Azov
24 May 1943 Erich Kreul 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 07:19 E Bataysk
24 May 1943 Kurt Senoner 7./JG 5 Hurricane II 3600m 00:52 37 Ost/20 451
24 May 1943 Walter Geisen 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 200m 01:02 37 Ost/20 763
24 May 1943 Komorowski 5./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 12:25 75 484
24 May 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 A-20 Boston 5000m 16:52 86 822
24 May 1943 Karl Ritzenberger 6./JG 52 Yak-1 100m 10:00 75 444
24 May 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 I-16 Rata 1500m 07:14 West of Bataysk
24 May 1943 Franz Eisenach 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 19:36 09 764
24 May 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 19:37 09 791
24 May 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 300-400m 19:38 09 833
24 May 1943 Klaus-Heinz Neumann 9./JG 3 Hurricane 5500m 07:11 Bataysk
24 May 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:38 09 872
24 May 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100-150m 19:41 19 741
24 May 1943 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 5m 19:48 19 733
24 May 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:50 19 761
24 May 1943 Peter Bremer 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 5m 19:52 19 732
24 May 1943 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 19:36 09 841
24 May 1943 Eberhard Gardiewski 12.NJG 1 Halifax 3700m 03:41 418 6E (Ostrand Texel)
24 May 1943 Heinz Struning 2.NJG 1 Stirling   02:14 5212 (18km S. Utrecht)
24 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Vollkopf 9.NJG 1 Halifax 6000m 02:04 7377 (Wullen 3km S. Ahaus)
24 May 1943 Kurt Fladrich StabNJG 1 Wellington 4000m 02:18 5317
24 May 1943 Kurt Fladrich StabNJG 1 Wellington 350m 01:03 5348 in See
24 May 1943 Heinz Struning 2./NJG 1 Stirling 3000m 02:14 5212
24 May 1943 Eckart-Wilhelm von Bonin 6./NJG 1 Wellington 4000m 02:18 5317
24 May 1943 Eckart-Wilhelm von Bonin 6./NJG 1 Wellington 350m 01:03 5348 in See
24 May 1943 Lothar Linke 12./NJG 1 Halifax 3700m 03:41 418 6E
24 May 1943 Heinz Grimm 12./NJG 1 Lancaster 6700m 02:49 432 3A (Waddenzee)
24 May 1943 Hans-Heinz Augenstein 7./NJG 1 Halifax 6000m 02:39 6355 (Broekland)
24 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Scherfling 10./NJG 1 Halifax 5400m 02:36 446 1i4
24 May 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 5800m 02:33 6234
24 May 1943 August Geiger 7./NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 02:30 6339 H2
24 May 1943 Heinz Vinke 11./NJG 1 Halifax 4900m 02:24 4373 3i6 (Ijsselmeer W Makkum)
24 May 1943 Rolf Leuchs 11./NJG 1 Halifax 5700m 00:55 533 2B3 (Bovenkarspel)
24 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Scherfling 10./NJG 1 Lancaster 3600m 02:14 545 1G6
24 May 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Wellington 3700m 02:12 5241
24 May 1943 Eckart-Wilhelm von Bonin 6./NJG 1 Wellington 4000m 02:18 5317
24 May 1943 August Geiger 7./NJG 1 Lancaster 5600m 02:07 6346 B1
24 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Vollkopf 9./NJG 1 Halifax 6000m 02:04 7377 (Wullen SW Ahaus)
24 May 1943 Heinz Vinke 11./NJG 1 Lancaster 5100m 02:01 334 6E3
24 May 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Wellington 3600m 01:55 5252
24 May 1943 Wilhelm Dormann 9./NJG 1 Halifax 6000m 01:35 6227
24 May 1943 Wolfgang Thimmig Stab III./NJG 1 Halifax 5400m 01:34 6364 (Zuna/Overijssel)
24 May 1943 Wolfgang Thimmig Stab III./NJG 1 Wellington 4800m 01:25 6385
24 May 1943 Wolfgang Thimmig Stab III./NJG 1 Wellington 5000m 01:08 8km SE Enschede (Rutbeek)
24 May 1943 Werner Rapp 7./NJG 1 Halifax 5800m 01:03 7384 I4
24 May 1943 Helmut Lent Stab IV./NJG 1 Lancaster 6200m 02:16 531 2A (Sea 40km W Egmond)
25 May 1943 Franz Schiess 8./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 100m 11:05 30km NW Trapani
25 May 1943 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 B-17F   12:50 10km W Stromboli
25 May 1943 Karl Paashaus 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
25 May 1943 Hans Moller 1./JG 53 +     Flak North of Beja
25 May 1943 Jens Bahnsen 8./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 40m 11:03 30km NW Trapani
25 May 1943 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 B-17F 2200m 11:17 40km NW Marettimo
25 May 1943 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 B-17F   11:32 50km NNW Cap San Vito
25 May 1943 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 B-17F 3000m 11:30 20km NNW Ustica
25 May 1943 Robert Karlsbock 6./JG 27 B-17F 3000m 11:25 10-15km NNW Ustica
25 May 1943 Martin von Vacano 9./JG 53 P-38 Lightning Low Level 10:55 30km NW Trapani
25 May 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 10:04 65 462 (E Kubardinka)
25 May 1943 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 11:16 76 891 (Anapa)
25 May 1943 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Spitfire 3500m 08:05 76 642
25 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 05:30 85 514
25 May 1943 Kahler 3.(H)/22 Hurricane   05:25 ostw Beshezk
25 May 1943 Franz Schiehs 8./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 7000m 11:05 30km NW Trapani
25 May 1943 Karl Wunsch 3./JG 27 Spitfire 10m 11:01 DO 1 10m
25 May 1943 Robert Karlsbock 6./JG 27 B-17F 3000m 11:25 10-15km NNW Ustica
25 May 1943 Erich Hohagen Stab I./JG 27 B-25 Mitchell 2500m 10:58 South of Somme-Mundung
25 May 1943 Karl Wunsch 3./JG 27 Spitfire 10m 11:01 DO 1
26 May 1943 Herbert Broennle Stab I./JG 53 B-17F 5000m 12:30 20km SW Insel Gozo
26 May 1943 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 Pe-2 1200m 17:48 85 141
26 May 1943 Max Stotz 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 19:55 10 142
26 May 1943 Heinz Drecker 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 2200m 19:52 10 311
26 May 1943 Max Stotz 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 19:52 10 152
26 May 1943 Max Stotz 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 19:50 10 123
26 May 1943 Xaver Muller 5./JG 54 LaGG-5 100m 19:36 70 222
26 May 1943 Hirschfeld 5./JG 54 LaGG-5 500m 19:34 70 231
26 May 1943 Alfred Teumer 5./JG 54 LaGG-5 1800m 19:25 81 141
26 May 1943 Otto Vinzent 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:45 29 181
26 May 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 4000m 20:07 10 313
26 May 1943 Uschmann 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 5000m 20:00 10 113
26 May 1943 Hans Happatsch 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:46 29 183
26 May 1943 Johann Fieber 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 19:55 01 833
26 May 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 09:42 85 144
26 May 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 6000m 16:20 75 892
26 May 1943 Jan Reznak 13.(Slow)/JG 52 P-2 2000m 18:10 86 772
26 May 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 11:05 75 231
26 May 1943 Jan Reznak 13.(Slow)/JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 12:45 75 261
26 May 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Il-5 800m 15:55 76 852
26 May 1943 Gunther Kurz 6./JG 52 Spitfire 2000m 11:50 76 891
26 May 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Spitfire 3000m 11:47 75 233
26 May 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 300m 10:11 West of Kijewskoje
26 May 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 300m 17:37 75 222
26 May 1943 Manfred Eisenmann 5./JG 52 Yak-1 2300m 08:31 75 264
26 May 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 09:45 76 893
26 May 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3200m 13:12 85 111
26 May 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Spitfire 2000m 08:40 85 152
26 May 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Pe-2 2000m 08:32 85 112
26 May 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Yak-1 900m 05:55 86 777
26 May 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Pe-2 1800m 05:16 85 172
26 May 1943 Herbert Franzel 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 05:16 76 893
26 May 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 A-20 Boston 900m 05:11 85 123
26 May 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 Spitfire 1200m 05:11 76 887
26 May 1943 Gunther Kelch 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 1000m 20:09 10 321
26 May 1943 Gunther Kelch 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 3000m 20:03 10 161
26 May 1943 Helmut Mischke 6./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 15:35 NE Krimskaya
26 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 10:55 75 234
26 May 1943 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 Pe-2 6000m 13:46 75 333
26 May 1943 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 Spitfire 5000m 18:05 76 894
26 May 1943 Izidor Kovarik 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 15:11 76 892
26 May 1943 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 Pe-2 1500m 17:45 85 143
26 May 1943 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 1400m 17:45 75 264
26 May 1943 Frantisek Brezina 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 15:13 76 892
26 May 1943 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 Pe-2 2000m 17:43 75 292
26 May 1943 Horst Smiatek 4./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 10:50 86 741
26 May 1943 Pavol Zelenak 13.(Slow)/JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 18:05 76 862
26 May 1943 John 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 14:05 86 782
26 May 1943 Jan Gerthofer 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 15:09 76 863
26 May 1943 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 LaGG 500m 16:05 76 894
26 May 1943 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 17:43 85 142
26 May 1943 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 13:25 76 834
26 May 1943 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 LaGG 3500m 13:19 76 861
26 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 11:12 75 232
26 May 1943 Heinz Ermisch 8./JG 52 LaGG 1200m 11:10 85 141
26 May 1943 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 10:01 76 863
26 May 1943 Manfred Maiwald 8./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 09:50 75 232
26 May 1943 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 06:52 86 772
26 May 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 Yak-1 5500m 18:30 76 891
26 May 1943 Heinz Struning 2.NJG 1 Wellington 6500m 02:33 53/7/8 (Loosduinen)
26 May 1943 Liedke 1.NJG 1 Lancaster 5900m 01:51 52/3/5 (NW Hertogenbosch)
26 May 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Wellington 5200m 01:24 62/3/7 Venray
26 May 1943 Heinz Struning 2./NJG 1 Wellington 4700m 02:33 53/7/8
26 May 1943 Wilhelm Telge Stab II./NJG 1 Halifax 4600m 01:40 52/8/4
26 May 1943 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Halifax 4800m 01:51 61/1/6
26 May 1943 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Stirling 4700m 01:52 61/1/6
26 May 1943 Liedke 1./NJG 1 Lancaster 5900m 01:51 52/3/5
26 May 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 6600m 02:08 52/2/5
26 May 1943 Bruno Heilig Erg./NJG 2 Stirling 6300m 02:15 52/5/1
26 May 1943 Eckart-Wilhelm von Bonin 6./NJG 1 Wellington 4700m 01:36 51/2/5
26 May 1943 Heinz Vinke 11./NJG 1 Stirling 2900m 02:33 33/4/H9
26 May 1943 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Stirling 4700m 01:52 61/16
26 May 1943 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington 3000m 02:35 52/6/8
26 May 1943 Georg Kraft 12./NJG 1 Stirling 2600m 02:48 44/7/9I4
26 May 1943 Georg Kraft 12./NJG 1 Stirling 800m 03:04 44/5/8
26 May 1943 Hermann Greiner 11./NJG 1 Lancaster 4000m 03:05 43/1/2D6
26 May 1943 Werner Hopf 2./NJG 1 Lancaster 5500m 03:42 32/6/1
26 May 1943 Hermann Greiner 11./NJG 1 Lancaster 1000m 03:25 44/3/2B2
26 May 1943 Wilhelm Telge Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington 3900m 02:26 41/1/3
26 May 1943 Hermann Sommer 1./NJG 1 Lancaster 5600m 02:10 42/6/7
26 May 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 6800m 01:36 22km N Hodorp
26 May 1943 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Stirling 4300m 01:55 61/1/3
27 May 1943 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 04:43 75 232
27 May 1943 Gunther Toll 7./JG 52 LaGG 1800m 05:23 75 233
27 May 1943 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 04:42 75 232
27 May 1943 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 LaGG 4000m 06:35 85 113
27 May 1943 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 5000m 13:32 00 264
27 May 1943 Grosse 8./JG 52 LaGG 800m 04:41 76 892
27 May 1943 Wolfgang Neu 3./JG 26 LaGG-3 3000m 06:33 53 660
27 May 1943 Klaus-Heinz Neumann 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 300m 17:20 Voroshilovgrad
27 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Willius 3./JG 26 LaGG-3 3000m 06:29 53 620
27 May 1943 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 LaGG 500m 04:40 75 231
27 May 1943 Wolf Stiebler 9./JG 52 Spitfire 1500m 06:04 75 269
27 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Spitfire 2100m 08:05 76 863
27 May 1943 Xaver Muller 5./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 08:45 10 174
27 May 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 6000m 14:10 76 864
27 May 1943 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 16:43 00 274
27 May 1943 Alfred Teumer 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 4300m 19:53 20 153
27 May 1943 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 4800m 19:53 20 111
27 May 1943 Walter Heck 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 19:55 20 154
27 May 1943 Reinhard Seiler Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 5500m 19:58 10 452
27 May 1943 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 04:32 75 231
27 May 1943 Nobert Hannig 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 08:55 00 233
27 May 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-7 100m 18:28 75 262
27 May 1943 Horst Smiatek 4./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 17:22 76 864
27 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 2400m 17:47 76 864
27 May 1943 Horst Smiatek 4./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 17:20 76 863
27 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 LaGG-5 2400m 08:12 76 894
27 May 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Il-5 200m 11:50 65 241
27 May 1943 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 13:19 76 894
27 May 1943 Alfred Teumer 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 3600m 19:55 20 114
27 May 1943 Gunther Toll 7./JG 52 LaGG 1800m 17:46 86 791
27 May 1943 Heinz Ermisch 8./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 08:55 75 232
27 May 1943 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 LaGG 300m 09:04 76 863
27 May 1943 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra Low Level 10:37 85 224
27 May 1943 Hans Markhoff 8./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 06:38 86 774
27 May 1943 Gunther Toll 7./JG 52 Spitfire 4000m 05:43 85 112
27 May 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 19:05 00 243
27 May 1943 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 08:32 85 111
27 May 1943 Heinz Ermisch 8./JG 52 LaGG 800m 16:03 76 892
27 May 1943 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 14:12 75 232
27 May 1943 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 1800m 18:00 76 894
27 May 1943 Gunther Toll 7./JG 52 LaGG 500m 18:04 76 893
27 May 1943 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 1000m 18:05 85 263
27 May 1943 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 B-25 Mitchell 2000m 18:09 75 234
27 May 1943 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 600m 18:11 75 232
27 May 1943 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 18:12 75 232
27 May 1943 Malecha 2.(F)/100 LaGG-3 7200m 06:48 WSW Armavir
27 May 1943 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 B-25 Mitchell 2000m 15:59 76 833
27 May 1943 Walter Schlette 10./NJG 3 Manchester   23:24  
28 May 1943 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 1000m 18:10 50km SW Granitola Torretta
28 May 1943 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 20m 18:13 20km NW Pantellaria
28 May 1943 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 B-25 Mitchell 3500m 18:06 20km SE Marsala
28 May 1943 Robert Karlsbock 6./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 1500m 18:05 25km SW Granitola Torretta
28 May 1943 Hans Nitzsche 6./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 1000m 18:05 20km SW Granitola Torretta
28 May 1943 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 3000m 18:02 20km ssE Cap Granitola
28 May 1943 Karl Burger 6./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 50m 18:15 100km SW Granitola Torretta
28 May 1943 Vladimir Krisko 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 14:13 76 892
28 May 1943 Frantisek Brezina 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 10:55 76 859
28 May 1943 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 11:16 76 891
28 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 Spitfire 2000m 09:35 76 894
28 May 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 09:35 86 751
28 May 1943 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata 500m 06:35 75 232
28 May 1943 Johannes Bunzek 7./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 06:40 86 751
28 May 1943 Jan Gerthofer 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 10:52 86 741
28 May 1943 Walter Knehs 9./JG 52 Spitfire 1000m 09:25 75 232
28 May 1943 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 B-25 Mitchell 2500m 18:00 75 232
28 May 1943 Wolf Stiebler 9./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 12:10 75 234
28 May 1943 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 12:12 76 894
28 May 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-7 2500m 18:05 75 232
28 May 1943 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 12:12 76 842
28 May 1943 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 06:25 76 864
28 May 1943 Oskar Rydwal 7./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 12: 42 76 892
28 May 1943 Gunther Toll 7./JG 52 LaGG 100m 12:27 86 773
28 May 1943 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 18:00 75 232
28 May 1943 Vladimir Krisko 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 2800m 10:48 86 773
28 May 1943 Frantisek Brezina 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 06:55 76 864
28 May 1943 Pavol Zelenak 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 06:58 76 894
28 May 1943 Frantisek Brezina 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 07:00 87 772L
28 May 1943 Jozef Stauder 13.(Slow)/JG 52 LaGG-5 2500m 07:05 86 774
28 May 1943 Jan Gerthofer 13.(Slow)/JG 52 LaGG-5 1000m 07:10 86 772
28 May 1943 Jan Gerthofer 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 10:42 76 893
28 May 1943 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 17:55 75 232
28 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 5700m 17:12 76 861
28 May 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 100m 11:24 63 151
28 May 1943 Gunther Kossatz 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 100m 17:47 64 683
28 May 1943 Krautwald 3./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 14:15 NW Warwarowka
28 May 1943 Jaekel 2./St.G2 Spitfire 1500m 09:16 34 Ost/75 212
28 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Willius 3./JG 26 LaGG-5 Low Level 11:25 63 253
28 May 1943 Bernhard Schellknecht 3./JG 26 Curtiss O-52 1200m 11:35 07 583
28 May 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 LaGG-5 50m 11:18 63 154
28 May 1943 Robert Sauber Stab /JG 51 LaGG-5 10m 11:20 63 263
28 May 1943 Heinz Lange 3./JG 51 I-153 1000m 08:11 64 353
28 May 1943 Max Bernhardt 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 100m 17:52 64 663
28 May 1943 Heinz Lange 3./JG 51 I-153 1000m 08:11 54 353
28 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 10:45 76 863
28 May 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Yak-1 100m 18:08 75 232
28 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 3900m 10:53 76 892
28 May 1943 Ernst Lohberg 7./JG 52 Spitfire 3000m 05:40 86 743
28 May 1943 Berthold Kettner 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 50m 18:07 75 231
28 May 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 Spitfire 1500m 09:50 86 774
28 May 1943 Berthold Kettner 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 500m 18:10 75 233
28 May 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 LaGG-5 50m 18:12 75 234
28 May 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 10:46 48 744
28 May 1943 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 05:58 76 863
28 May 1943 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Spitfire 800m 09:18 76 893
28 May 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 09:34 76 892
28 May 1943 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 09:48 76 894
28 May 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 10:38 76 893
28 May 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4200m 10:51 76 892
28 May 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 Yak-1 2600m 13:21 75 232
28 May 1943 John 5./JG 52 Yak-1 5000m 16:20 86 784
28 May 1943 Heinz Oloff 2.NJG 1 Halifax 7000m 00:47 10km NW Arnheim
28 May 1943 Heinz Neuendorf 2./JG 11 Spitfire 5000m 21:25 TG-77 NW Helgoland
28 May 1943 Gunter Friedrich StabNJG 1 4-mot. Flzg.   00:58 5km NE Geargodorf
28 May 1943 Heinz Struning 2.NJG 1 Mosquito   01:54 4225 (15km SE Gouda)
28 May 1943 Walter Schon 3.NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 02:09 5225 (3km NNE Leiden)
28 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Vollkopf 9.NJG 1 Wellington 3600m 01:30 17km N. Rheine (Plantlunne)
28 May 1943 Robert Karlsbock 6./JG 27 P-38 Lightning 1500m 18:05 25km SW Granitola Torretta
28 May 1943 Rudolf Sigmund 10./NJG 1 Lancaster 5600m 01:47 548 4G1 (Witmarsum)
28 May 1943 Hans-Heinz Augenstein 7./NJG 1 Halifax 5500m 01:05 737 4C3
28 May 1943 Emil Heinzelmann 8./NJG 1 Halifax 5400m 00:59 6386
28 May 1943 Karl Pfeiffer 10./NJG 1 Stirling 1300m 00:58 543 2a
28 May 1943 Wilhelm Dormann 9./NJG 1 Halifax 6000m 00:55 4km NE Wesel
28 May 1943 Hans-Heinz Augenstein 7./NJG 1 Wellington 5000m 00:54 3km SW Hengelo
28 May 1943 Oloff 2./NJG 1 Halifax 5400m 00:47 10km NW Arnheim
28 May 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 3000m 00:38 2km NNE Barlo
28 May 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Wellington 5500m 01:30 5246
28 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Vollkopf 9./NJG 1 Wellington 3600m 01:30 17km N Rheine (Plantlunne)
28 May 1943 Heinz Grimm 12./NJG 1 Halifax 3400m 01:44 432 3I (Hippolytushoef)
28 May 1943 Werner Rapp 7./NJG 1 Halifax 4500m 01:47 6342 (6km WSW Emmen)
28 May 1943 Heinz Struning 2./NJG 1 Mosquito 5400m 01:54 4225
28 May 1943 Walter Schon 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 02:09 5225
28 May 1943 Heinz Grimm 12./NJG 1 Wellington 2800m 02:12 447 5E
28 May 1943 Gunter Friedrich Stab /NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg. 5600m 00:58 5km NE Geargodorf
28 May 1943 Horst Sternberg 5./JG 26 Spitfire 6000-0m 17:52 Bergues
28 May 1943 Neuendorf 2./JG 11 Spitfire 8000m 21:25 TG-77 NW Helgoland
28 May 1943 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Lancaster 5300m 01:15 5388
28 May 1943 Hans-Heinz Augenstein 7./NJG 1 Halifax 5000m 01:21 7375 (Leer)
28 May 1943 Hans-Heinz Augenstein 7./NJG 1 Halifax 5200m 01:37 6358 (3km S Raalte)
29 May 1943 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 LaGG-5 50m 06:05 76 894
29 May 1943 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 B-25 Mitchell 2500m 18:00 75 232
29 May 1943 Besatzung (crew) 5./SG77 MiG-3 1200m 10:55 NNW Belgorod
29 May 1943 Jozef Stauder 13.(Slow)/JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 12:17 86 752
29 May 1943 Izidor Kovarik 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 12:15 86 744
29 May 1943 Jozef Stauder 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 12:12 86 772
29 May 1943 Izidor Kovarik 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 2200m 12:10 86 772
29 May 1943 Izidor Kovarik 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 500m 08:53 86 772
29 May 1943 Vladimir Krisko 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 08:50 86 741
29 May 1943 Jan Reznak 13.(Slow)/JG 52 MiG-3 1000m 08:47 86 751
29 May 1943 Izidor Kovarik 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 08:45 86 751
29 May 1943 Gunther Toll 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 18:10 76 894
29 May 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 2600m 04:37 N Krymskaya
29 May 1943 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 B-25 Mitchell 2500m 18:01 75 271
29 May 1943 Karl-Ludwig Seewald 6./JG 3 LaGG 2500m 04:30 61 411
29 May 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 11:53 75 232
29 May 1943 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 LaGG 400m 11:20 75 232
29 May 1943 Gunther Toll 7./JG 52 LaGG 200m 06:28 75 261
29 May 1943 Eberhard Graf von Treuberg 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 06:06 76 894
29 May 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 18:30 76 894
29 May 1943 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 18:25 76 894
29 May 1943 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Il-5 Low Level 18:20 75 231
29 May 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Il-5 Low Level 18:18 76 892
29 May 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Il-5 Low Level 18:18 75 231
29 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 LaGG 3200m 17:54 76 231
29 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Spitfire 2100m 12:50 76 221
29 May 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 Yak-1 1200m 09:45 85 112
29 May 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 LaGG 3500m 18:07 76 894
29 May 1943 Becker 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7500m 16:10 2954/14 West
29 May 1943 Fritz Rosle 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress   16:25 2929/14 West
29 May 1943 Mosch 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000m 16:27 2937/14 West
29 May 1943 Mosch 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000m 16:27 2937/14 West
29 May 1943 Walter Oesau Stab /JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7-8000m 17:25 3831/14 West
29 May 1943 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 4000m 16:27 2919/14 West
29 May 1943 Becker 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7500m 16:10 2954/14 West
29 May 1943 Georg-Peter Eder 12./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000m 17:46 3075/15 West
29 May 1943 Herbert Hoenicke 12./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000m 17:45 3075/15 West
29 May 1943 Josef Lorey 1./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 17:43 3932/14 West
29 May 1943 Paul Bleyer 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 17:43 3932/14 West
29 May 1943 Leopold Groiss 12./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 17:43 4926/14 West
29 May 1943 Georg Schneider 11./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 4500m 17:41 25km N Perros-Guirec
29 May 1943 Fritz Keppler 11./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 4500m 17:41 25km N Perros-Guirec
29 May 1943 Erwin Ignor 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 4000m 17:36 4926/14 West
29 May 1943 Horst Maier Stab /JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7-8000m 17:25 3831/14 West
29 May 1943 Hans-Werner Zanjonz 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5300m 17:25 4846/14 West
29 May 1943 Alfred Pingel 10./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7500-6000m 16:50 3954/14 West
29 May 1943 Erich Swat Stab III./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 1200m 16:40 418/15 West
29 May 1943 Fritz Rosle 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000m 16:25 2929/14 West
29 May 1943 Helmut-Felix Bolz Stab I./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7500m 16:15 10-15km NW Rennes
29 May 1943 Fritz Edelmann Stab I./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 16:23 8km W Pointe de la Corbiere
29 May 1943 Egon Mayer Stab III./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 2000m 17:35 3871/14 West
29 May 1943 Wilhelm Kopp 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000m 16:25 3086/15 West
29 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Munsche 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 1200m 16:40 418/15 West
29 May 1943 Horst Zettel 1./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000m 16:25 2929/14 West
29 May 1943 Walter Ebert 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000m 16:25 2934/14 West
29 May 1943 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 16:25 29359/14 West
29 May 1943 Heinz Schneider 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 16:28 2934/14 West
29 May 1943 Egon Mayer Stab III./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 400m 16:35 2928/14 West
29 May 1943 Erich Swat 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 2000m 16:30 3024/15 West
29 May 1943 Bruno Stolle 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000m 16:27 2937/14 West
29 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Munsche 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 2000m 16:33 3178/15 West
29 May 1943 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 3500m 16:23 10km SW St Nazaire
30 May 1943 Hannes Trautloft Stab /JG 54 MiG-3   09:24  
30 May 1943 Gunther Toll 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 15:21 76 892
30 May 1943 Basilio Maddalena 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 15:32 76 894
30 May 1943 Friedrich Heimann 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 06:40 53 624
30 May 1943 Horst Kirchner 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 07:05 63 754
30 May 1943 Friedrich Heimann 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 07:15 63 562
30 May 1943 Knopf 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 07:18 63 574
30 May 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Pe-2 1500m 15:28 75 262
30 May 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Pe-2 500m 15:30 76 892
30 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Spitfire 2700m 16:29 76 833
30 May 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Il-7 20m 15:31 75 234
30 May 1943 Gerhard Forster 3./JG 51 Yak-1 50m 14:53 64 754
30 May 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Yak-1 800m 15:35 85 141
30 May 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-7 50m 15:35 76 893
30 May 1943 Basilio Maddalena 1./JG 52 Pe-2 150m 15:37 76 894
30 May 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-7 50m 15:38 75 233
30 May 1943 Max Geissler 1./JG 52 Il-7 200m 15:42 75 232
30 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 LaGG-5 1700m 16:12 75 232
30 May 1943 Gunther Toll 7./JG 52 LaGG 300m 15:25 75 231
30 May 1943 Herbert Hohmeyer 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 15:30 45 232
30 May 1943 Gunther Kelch 7./JG 26 I-153 800m 12:07 70 211
30 May 1943 Gerd Schaedle 6./JG 3 LaGG 800m 04:30 61 622
30 May 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 A-20 Boston 5600m 06:22 70 466
30 May 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 06:58 SE Platowo
30 May 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 LaGG-5 4500m 17:05 N Dsershinsk
30 May 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 LaGG-3 50m 17:20 West of Nowo-Aidar
30 May 1943 Klaus-Heinz Neumann 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1800m 06:58 89 862
30 May 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 LaGG-3 3500m 07:04 SE Platowo
30 May 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 800m 16:30 64 643
30 May 1943 Woge 7./JG 26 I-153 200m 12:02 70 161
30 May 1943 Hubert Strassl 9./JG 51 Pe-2 3200m 16:15 64 183
30 May 1943 Heinz Kemethmuller 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 3000m 13:35 10 112
30 May 1943 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 4000m 19:55 11 782
30 May 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 1000m 07:10 63 554
30 May 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 07:24 63 551
30 May 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 3800m 07:22 63 581
30 May 1943 Josef Jennewein 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 3000m 07:25 63 553 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
30 May 1943 Ferdinand Klassen 6./JG 52 Il-5 200m 07:28 65 233
30 May 1943 Herbert Findeisen 1./NAG4 Il-2 Sturmovik 80-100m 17:03 12km West of Fatesch
30 May 1943 Max Stotz 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 6500m 20:01 01 892
30 May 1943 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 LaGG-5 1700m 16:12 75 232
30 May 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 13:48 10 113
30 May 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 19:50 11 783
30 May 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 19:51 11 784
30 May 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1300m 20:18 10 123
30 May 1943 Horst Forbrig 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 20:32 10 191
30 May 1943 Artur Luneburg 6./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 13:42 10 112
30 May 1943 Pavol Zelenak 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 06:25 76 864
30 May 1943 Max Stotz 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 6300m 20:00 01 892
30 May 1943 Ernst Suss 9./JG 52 B-25 Mitchell 500m 15:48 76 892
30 May 1943 Hager 6./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 4800m 20:02 11 754
30 May 1943 Reinhold Hoffmann 5./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 4500m 20:04 10 122
30 May 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 4900m 20:16 11 773
30 May 1943 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1200m 20:19 10 151
30 May 1943 Alfred Teumer 5./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 4000m 20:20 10 162
30 May 1943 Heinz Drecker 5./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 20:22 10 163
30 May 1943 Max Stotz 5./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 20:25 10 161
30 May 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Yak-1 4500m 13:44 10 113
30 May 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 15:30 76 884
30 May 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Il-5 200m 07:32 75 114
30 May 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Il-5 200m 07:36 75 171
30 May 1943 Franz Apfelthaler 6./JG 52 Il-5 200m 07:38 75 312
30 May 1943 Horst Timme 6./JG 52 Il-5 150m 07:45 75 312
30 May 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Il-5 Low Level 07:23 75 152
30 May 1943 Horst Smiatek 4./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 07:30 75 153
30 May 1943 Pavol Zelenak 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 06:30 76 743
30 May 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 07:30 75 360
30 May 1943 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1200m 20:26 10 243
30 May 1943 Fritz Franke 4./JG 52 Yak-1 600m 15:31 76 884
30 May 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 300m 15:40 76 864
30 May 1943 Komorowski 5./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 07:28 75 123
30 May 1943 Heinrich Sturm Stab II./JG 52 Il-5 Low Level 07:46 75 352
30 May 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 B-25 Mitchell 1200m 15:36 76 861
30 May 1943 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 LaGG 500m 15:20 75 231
30 May 1943 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 15:22 75 232
30 May 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 Pe-2 1000m 15:30 76 863
30 May 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 07:38 75 182
30 May 1943 Heinz Oloff 2.NJG 1 Wellington 5000m 00:29 4218 (20km SSE Amsterdam)
30 May 1943 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II.NJG 1 Stirling 3500m 00:48 6134 (S. Baelen)
30 May 1943 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II.NJG 1 Halifax 3600m 01:43 5114 (Budingen)
30 May 1943 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II.NJG 1 Stirling   02:22 ½km E. Fl.Pl. Diest-Schaffen
30 May 1943 Dorrer 10.NJG 1 Lancaster   20:59 9376/15 West
30 May 1943 Wilhelm Beier 3.NJG 1 Halifax 5000m 00:27 5288 (20km NNW Maastricht)
30 May 1943 Schmidt 2.NJG 1 Halifax 5200m 00:07 4265 (Heer)
30 May 1943 Hoffmann 5.NJG 1 Halifax 4500m 01:40 6134
30 May 1943 Heinz Wurm Jagdkdo West B-24 Liberator   20:54 15 West/9076
30 May 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Stirling 2500m 01:09 5283
30 May 1943 Hoffmann 5./NJG 1 Halifax 4500m 01:40 6134
30 May 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 4300m 01:44 6km SE Venray
30 May 1943 Fritz Schellwat 5./NJG 1 Lancaster 4280m 02:18 5276 2km NE Hachtal
30 May 1943 Fritz Schellwat 5./NJG 1 Lancaster 5100m 02:37 5276 South Peer
30 May 1943 Vincenz Giessuebel 14./KG40 B-24 Liberator     120km NW Brest
30 May 1943 Beier 3./NJG 1 Halifax 5000m 00:24 5288
30 May 1943 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Halifax 4200m 01:05 6113
30 May 1943 Dorrer 10./NJG 1 Lancaster   20:59 9376/15 West
30 May 1943 Johannes Hager 4./NJG 1 Stirling 4400m 02:28 6117 2km NE Braud
30 May 1943 Rudolf Altendorf 2./NJG 4 Wellington 3400m 02:20 8km South Namur
30 May 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Wellington 5400m 00:50 6207
30 May 1943 Oloff 2./NJG 1 Wellington 2000m 00:29 4218
30 May 1943 Ludwig Meister 1./NJG 4 Stirling 3100m 02:07 3km SW Castelnau
30 May 1943 Rolf Bussmann 1./NJG 1 Halifax 3700m 02:50 3157
30 May 1943 Rudolf Altendorf 2./NJG 4 Halifax 4300m 02:57 Ressaix
30 May 1943 Dietrich Schmidt 2./NJG 1 Halifax 5200m 00:07 4265
30 May 1943 Wilhelm Telge Stab II./NJG 1 Halifax 5700m 00:28 52/7/5 FldNr 200
30 May 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Halifax 6200m 00:33 6271
30 May 1943 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Halifax 5600m 00:37 6132
30 May 1943 Eckart-Wilhelm von Bonin 6./NJG 1 Wellington 5400m 00:43 5125
31 May 1943 Karl Rammelt 4./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 2000m 12:57 8044
31 May 1943 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 200m 13:05 70632
31 May 1943 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 B-17F 100m 14:40 300° Trapani
31 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Kapp Stab II./JG 27 B-17F   14:42 0984/13 Ost
31 May 1943 Karl Kampe 5./JG 27 B-17F 30m 14:44 110km NW Trapani
31 May 1943 Eric Buschek 4./JG 27 B-17F Low Level 15:05 0844/13 Ost
31 May 1943 Reiter 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:17 NE Njrowka
31 May 1943 von Paczensky 2./NAG4 LaGG-3 1500m 08:50 63 580
31 May 1943 Krause 1./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:19 NNW Barvenkovo
31 May 1943 Ernst Grunert 3./JG 52 Yak-1 200m 04:25 75 221
31 May 1943 Manz 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 04:23 85 141
31 May 1943 Ernst Grunert 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 04:20 75 234
31 May 1943 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 Yak-1 300m 04:19 75 231
31 May 1943 Alfred Messerschmidt 2./JG 51   2500m 07:35 63 561
31 May 1943 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 5000m 16:13 00 243
31 May 1943 Josef Zirngibl 3./JG 26 P-2 4-5000m 16:05 26 854
31 May 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 11:09 75 232
31 May 1943 Erich Ahrens 3./JG 26 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 13:10 16 362
31 May 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 17:47 76 832
31 May 1943 Erich Kreul 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:22 89 178
31 May 1943 Helmut Hanstein 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:22 NE Tschranoff-Bar
31 May 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 08:19 79 173
31 May 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 08:14 79 294
31 May 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:12 79 431
31 May 1943 Horst Smiatek 4./JG 52 Il-5 200m 04:25 76 893
31 May 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Yak-4 5600m 06:41 70 593
31 May 1943 Heinz Papendick 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:21 NE Artemovka
31 May 1943 Heinz Munch 3./JG 26 Il-2 Sturmovik 3-500m 13:12 16 334
31 May 1943 Artur Luneburg 6./JG 54 I-153 30m 04:27 81 773
31 May 1943 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 10:40 86 573
31 May 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 10:43 86 721
31 May 1943 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 13:15 75 231
31 May 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 05:25 86 772
31 May 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3600m 08:00 76 864
31 May 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 Pe-2 2500m 14:07 86 771
31 May 1943 Otto Schicketanz 5./JG 52 Pe-2 2100m 14:09 86 752
31 May 1943 Heinrich Sturm Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 3600m 17:39 76 894
31 May 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Spitfire 3000m 08:12 86 744
31 May 1943 Horst Forbrig 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 3500m 16:30 00 252
31 May 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-5 1100m 06:02 71 497
31 May 1943 Fritz Dressler 6./JG 54 I-153 50m 04:28 81 773
31 May 1943 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 09:53 75 234
31 May 1943 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 09:55 75 232
31 May 1943 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 Pe-2 2200m 14:11 75 232
31 May 1943 Klaus Dadd 7./JG 52 Pe-2 2000m 14:13 86 743
31 May 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 14:15 86 714
31 May 1943 Ernst Lohberg 7./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 14:30 76 863
31 May 1943 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 04:20 86 772
31 May 1943 Felix Koch 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 03:15 19 274
31 May 1943 Karl-Heinz Kapp Stab II./JG 27 B-17F   14:50 0984/13 Ost
31 May 1943 Horst Sternberg 5./JG 26 Spitfire   17:50-51 1km North of Ostende
31 May 1943 Heinz Hoppe 4./JG 26 Spitfire 5000m 17:53 10km vor Dunkirk
31 May 1943 Robert Olejnik Stab II./JG 1 Spitfire     60km East of Margate
31 May 1943 Erhard Bruhnke 4./JG 1 Spitfire     60km East of Margate
01 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 9./JG 51 MiG-3 2300m 16:42 63 851
01 Jun 1943 Heinrich Heuser 2./JG 26 A-20 Boston 5000-0m 14:40 35 793
01 Jun 1943 Berthold Korts 8./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 07:00 86 741
01 Jun 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 08:48 76 861
01 Jun 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3200m 18:18 76 892
01 Jun 1943 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 P-2 2500m 07:17 86 781
01 Jun 1943 Johann Unger 6./JG 52 Il-5 1000m 16:36 75 234
01 Jun 1943 Wolf Stiebler 9./JG 52 LaGG 50m 07:55 85 713
01 Jun 1943 Helmuth Nolte 8./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 16:50 62 222
01 Jun 1943 Berthold Korts 8./JG 52 Spitfire 4000m 09:34 75 262
01 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 9./JG 51 MiG-3 3500m 16:40 63 851
01 Jun 1943 Alfons Mittermaier 9./JG 51 MiG-3 2200m 12:31 64 653
01 Jun 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 12:29 64 654
01 Jun 1943 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 LaGG-3   16:55 63 852
01 Jun 1943 Erich Jauer 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 400m 21:09 00 254 (5km N Ostrovki)
01 Jun 1943 Gunther Kelch 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 4000m 04:40 20 18
01 Jun 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 LaGG 2000m 16:55 63 881
01 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 MiG-3 50m 16:10 10 264
01 Jun 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     21:00 Briefbuch Nr keine
01 Jun 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 4000m 16:17 21 774
01 Jun 1943 Max Stotz 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 5000m 16:05 20 121
01 Jun 1943 Hugo Broch 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 5000m 05:10 20 123
01 Jun 1943 Alfred Teumer 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 5000m 05:09 20 153
01 Jun 1943 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 4300m 04:57 20 163
01 Jun 1943 Wolf Stiebler 9./JG 52 LaGG 50m 07:55 85 113
01 Jun 1943 Uschmann 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 2200m 18:33 00 331
01 Jun 1943 Hermann Schleinhege Stab /JG 54 Yak-1 4000m 04:56 10 292
01 Jun 1943 Helmut Wettstein 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 5000m 16:06 20 114
01 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 300m 16:05 20 161
01 Jun 1943 Hans Clausen 1./JG 54 U-2 20m 16:02 21 161
01 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 400m 16:00 20 154
01 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 05:20 10 260
01 Jun 1943 Ulrich Wernitz Stab /JG 54 Yak-1 4200m 04:58 10 293
01 Jun 1943 Hager 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 4300m 04:57 20 154
01 Jun 1943 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 05:04 81 773
01 Jun 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 1000m 05:04 62 873
01 Jun 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 4000m 05:04 61 224
01 Jun 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 4000m 05:05 61 224
01 Jun 1943 Josef Schutte 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 3000m 05:10 61 255
01 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-5 1000m 04:55 20 154
01 Jun 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 03:49 37 Ost/2049
01 Jun 1943 Heinrich Heuser 2./JG 26 A-20 Boston 5000-0m 14:40 35 793
01 Jun 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 03:46 37 Ost/2036
01 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Gath 2./JG 26 Pe-2 5500-2000m 16:42 35 652
01 Jun 1943 Hermann Horstmann 13./KG40 Wellington 1500m 08:05 14 West N/8858
01 Jun 1943 Heinrich Wiese 3./JG 27 Spitfire 5000m 12:27 ND 5 (2km N Marquise)
01 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Steinmann 3./JG 27 Spitfire   12:22 Le Touquet-Boulogne
01 Jun 1943 Hans Morr 15./KG40 B-24D Liberator 500m 19:14 14 West N/0857
01 Jun 1943 Heinz Hommel 13./KG40 Wellington 1500m 08:28 14 West N/9885
01 Jun 1943 Albrecht Bellstedt 2./ZG1 C-47 Dakota 1600m 12:55 24 West N/1785
02 Jun 1943 Franz Schiess 8./JG 53 Dogfight     Dogfight SSW Ischia
02 Jun 1943 Gerd Schaedle 6./JG 3 LaGG 4000m 10:47 61 212
02 Jun 1943 Klaus Dietrich 2./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 04:04 63 793
02 Jun 1943 Horst Ludtke 5./JG 3 Yak-1 4000m 17:50 81 713
02 Jun 1943 Robert Roller 6./JG 3 Yak-1 6000m 13:49 52 432
02 Jun 1943 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 5000m 13:45 62 313
02 Jun 1943 Herbert Dehrmann 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 200m 11:26 61 362
02 Jun 1943 Horst Ludtke 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 2500m 11:00 62 584
02 Jun 1943 Josef Jennewein 1./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 04:25 63 553 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
02 Jun 1943 Herbert Bareuther 3./JG 51 Yak-1 3500m 07:45 63 751
02 Jun 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 04:03 63 843
02 Jun 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 5400m 10:22 52 299
02 Jun 1943 Hans-Georg Dippel 2./JG 26 P-40 Warhawk 4800m 10:35 62 195
02 Jun 1943 Horst Haase 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 3500m 11:07 63 533
02 Jun 1943 Horst Brock 5./JG 3 Yak-1 500m 10:40 62 514
02 Jun 1943 Hartwig Dohse 5./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 10:46 61 122
02 Jun 1943 Heinz Kemethmuller 7./JG 26 LaGG-5 1000m 14:55 90 113
02 Jun 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 4800m 07:48 62 152
02 Jun 1943 Gapfuss 2./JG 52 Pe-2 600m 13:29 85 121
02 Jun 1943 Hermann Staiger 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 800m 10:58 63 613
02 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Mildner 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 07:46 62 184
02 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 9./JG 51 MiG-3 2800m 07:35 62 133
02 Jun 1943 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 07:45 63 563
02 Jun 1943 Hermann Streit 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 04:05 63 764
02 Jun 1943 Erich Jauer 7./JG 26 Pe-2 Low Level 14:56 90 113
02 Jun 1943 Paul Draeger 5./JG 3 Yak-1 3500m 17:53 71 834
02 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Willius 3./JG 26 LaGG-3 2000m 07:33 62 194
02 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Willius 3./JG 26 LaGG-3 3500m 10:38 62 189
02 Jun 1943 Schlee 2./ZG1 LaGG-3 900m 04:00 63 540
02 Jun 1943 Wolfgang Neu 3./JG 26 LaGG-3 3000m 07:34 62 195
02 Jun 1943 Hans Schilling 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 1200m 05:42 62 781
02 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 4000m 13:50 West of Kursk
02 Jun 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 LaGG-5 5500m 10:35 South of Kursk
02 Jun 1943 Mavold Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 3000m 07:37 63 883
02 Jun 1943 Besatzung (crew) 4.(F)/11 LaGG-5 Low Level 08:05 93 260
02 Jun 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 MiG-3 2400m 07:58 63 813
02 Jun 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 04:07 63 722
02 Jun 1943 Alfons Mittermaier 9./JG 51 MiG-3 2800m 07:52 63 871
02 Jun 1943 Ludwig Neubock 9./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 11:45 75 234
02 Jun 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 LaGG 700m 13:03 75 231
02 Jun 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Yak-4 5600m 05:22 62 859
02 Jun 1943 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 13:40 76 893
02 Jun 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 LaGG-5 2000m 17:52 75 234
02 Jun 1943 Schake 4.(F)/121 Yak-1 5m 10:30 14 760
02 Jun 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 LaGG-5 4000m 04:43 85 112
02 Jun 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 1000m 03:56 63 774
02 Jun 1943 Hell 9./JG 51 MiG-3 3800m 04:03 63 882
02 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 9./JG 51 MiG-3 3800m 04:02 63 883
02 Jun 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 3900m 04:01 63 882
02 Jun 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 MiG-3 3600m 04:06 62 184
02 Jun 1943 Herbert Hohmeyer 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:40 75 231
02 Jun 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 3000m 05:35 62 784
02 Jun 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 2400m 05:34 61 138
02 Jun 1943 Heinz Hogeweg 3./ZG1 LaGG-3   04:15 63 720
02 Jun 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 13:30 75 232
02 Jun 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Pe-2 500m 13:28 85 121
02 Jun 1943 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 600m 13:32 75 233
02 Jun 1943 Josef Jennewein 1./JG 51 LaGG-3 200m 11:15 63 534 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
02 Jun 1943 Ewald Jahnke Stab I./JG 52 Il-7 300m 13:34 75 321
02 Jun 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4200m 10:45 76 993
02 Jun 1943 Wolfgang Krahnke Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 07:40 63 443
02 Jun 1943 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Pe-2 600m 13:27 85 112
02 Jun 1943 Herbert Wehnelt 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 2700m 10:51 63 562
02 Jun 1943 Manz 3./JG 52 P-2 50m 13:45 86 391
02 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 9./JG 51 MiG-3 2600m 04:10 63 782
02 Jun 1943 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 3500m 05:40 62 783
02 Jun 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 LaGG-5 300m 13:32 75 262
02 Jun 1943 Kurt Sandweg 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 04:10 63 731
02 Jun 1943 Ewald Jahnke Stab I./JG 52 Il-7 400m 13:29 85 113
02 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 2300m 10:53 63 564
02 Jun 1943 Friedrich Heimann 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 07:50 53 863
02 Jun 1943 Rudolf Resch Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 03:53 62 113
02 Jun 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 10:58 63 563
02 Jun 1943 Friedrich Heimann 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 4000m 10:40 62 123
02 Jun 1943 Rudolf Resch Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 10:43 63 793
02 Jun 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 10:30 62 322
02 Jun 1943 Richard Brand 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 3200m 11:05 63 561
02 Jun 1943 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 11:07 62 134
02 Jun 1943 Garve 4.(F)123 Mosquito 5000m 14:55 30/4/9
02 Jun 1943 Garve 4.(F)/123 Mosquito 300m 14:55 30/4/9
02 Jun 1943 Herbert Gumprecht 11./JG 2 P-51 Mustang 200m 17:02 300m S Epinay (Orne)
02 Jun 1943 Herbert Gumprecht 11./JG 2 P-51 Mustang Low Level 17:05 SW Glos-la-Ferriere (Orne)
02 Jun 1943 Friedrich Maeder 13./KG40 Sunderland     24 West N/1778 30km NW Brest
03 Jun 1943 Theodor Reiter 5./JG 53 Spitfire   12:10¬  
03 Jun 1943 Franz Cech 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 1000m 03:28 61 458
03 Jun 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 3800m 18:37 75 231
03 Jun 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 Low Level 03:15 61 364
03 Jun 1943 Heinrich Sturm Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-5 4000m 17:47 76 893
03 Jun 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 I-180 5000m 13:20 75 232
03 Jun 1943 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 LaGG-5 2000m 11:02 76 861
03 Jun 1943 Heinrich Sturm Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-5 4500m 18:11 75 232
03 Jun 1943 Heinrich Sturm Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-5 5000m 18:09 86 773
03 Jun 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Pe-2 1500m 12:57 90 141
03 Jun 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 LaGG 2500m 03:37 61 441
03 Jun 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 LaGG 800m 04:43 86 732
03 Jun 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 1800m 03:31 60 412
03 Jun 1943 Franz Cech 6./JG 3 Yak-1 1500m 03:35 61 351
03 Jun 1943 Gerd Schaedle 6./JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 03:36 61 383
03 Jun 1943 Herbert Dehrmann 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 1500m 03:25 61 415
03 Jun 1943 Gerd Schaedle 6./JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 03:37 61 231
03 Jun 1943 Franz Cech 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 800m 03:23 61 444
03 Jun 1943 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 LaGG-5 5500m 08:55 85 112
03 Jun 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 800m 03:20 61 848
03 Jun 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 10:55 86 772
03 Jun 1943 Karl-Ludwig Seewald 6./JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 03:37 61 396
03 Jun 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 03:38 61 443
03 Jun 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Yak-1 400m 03:39 61 472
03 Jun 1943 Ernst Christof 1./JG 26 Pe-2 2000m 08:55 44 289
03 Jun 1943 Egbert Jaacks 1./JG 52 LaGG-5 300m 08:50 75 269
03 Jun 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 5000m 16:46 76 863
03 Jun 1943 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 LaGG-5 200m 18:15 76 864
03 Jun 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 5000m 08:24 85 113
03 Jun 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 03:22 61 382
03 Jun 1943 Mannestetter 8./JG 2 Whitley V 500m 20:14 7082/15 West
03 Jun 1943 Heinz Olbrecht 15./KG40 Hudson 500m 10:25 2785/24 West
03 Jun 1943 Mannetstetter 8./JG 2 Whitley V 500m 20:14 7082/15 West
03 Jun 1943 Georg Hutter 5./JG 1 P-51 Mustang   11:11  
03 Jun 1943 Heinz Olbrecht 15./KG40 Hudson   10:25 14 West N/2785 No117Sqn FK386
03 Jun 1943 Albrecht Bellstedt 14./KG40 Beaufighter      
04 Jun 1943 Detering 4./NJG 2 Swordfish 100m 03:19 13 Ost N/HM-71
04 Jun 1943 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 Spitfire 700m 07:56 20km N La Valetta
04 Jun 1943 Berthold Korts 8./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 17:52 85 753
04 Jun 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     20:49 Briefbuch Nr keine
04 Jun 1943 Reichelt 10.(N)/ZG1 DB-3 3000m 20:49 76 774
04 Jun 1943 Horst Ludtke 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 1500m 17:36 70 317
04 Jun 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Yak-1 1700m 17:50 70 316
04 Jun 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 10:20 85 113
04 Jun 1943 Horst Smiatek 4./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 05:45 75 261
04 Jun 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 P-2 2300m 05:40 86 723
04 Jun 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 18:25 75 452
04 Jun 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 2200m 18:17 75 491
04 Jun 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 LaGG-5 200m 05:55 85 712
04 Jun 1943 Horst Ludtke 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 3500m 17:23 70 372
04 Jun 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 17:52 70 319
04 Jun 1943 Hartwig Dohse 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 3200m 17:25 70 327
04 Jun 1943 Berthold Korts 8./JG 52 LaGG-5 5000m 07:20 75 232
04 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Detering 4.NJG 2 Swordfish 100m 03:19 13 Ost/NHM 71 (MTO)
05 Jun 1943 Karl Rammelt 4./JG 51 P-38F Lightning 400m 15:16 90761
05 Jun 1943 Herbert Puschmann 6./JG 51 P-38F Lightning 300m 15:19 99129
05 Jun 1943 Hans Roehrig 9./JG 53 B-25 Mitchell 3000m 15:09 60km SSW Porto Polo
05 Jun 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG 5 Hurricane 200m 05:30 37 Ost/20/5/3/2
05 Jun 1943 Hans-Bodo Diepen 8./JG 5 Hurricane 200m 05:45 37 Ost/30/5/1
05 Jun 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Hurricane 200m 05:48 37 Ost/30/5/1
05 Jun 1943 Heinz Kemethmuller 7./JG 26 P-40 Warhawk 6000m 12:10 21 763
05 Jun 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG 5 Pe-2 200m 05:25 37 Ost/20/6/6/2
05 Jun 1943 Peter Reischer 7./JG 26 P-40 Warhawk 4000m 12:17 21 753
05 Jun 1943 Gunther Kelch 7./JG 26 P-40 Warhawk 4000m 12:32 10 223
05 Jun 1943 Peter Reischer 7./JG 26 P-40 Warhawk 5000m 12:14 21 781
05 Jun 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG 5 MiG-3 Low Level 05:15 37 Ost/0/4/9/2
05 Jun 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG 5 MiG-3 Low Level 05:14 37 Ost/0/3/6/2
05 Jun 1943 August Lubking 9./JG 5 Hurricane 500m 05:12 37 Ost/20/3/5/2
05 Jun 1943 Walter Geisen 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 10m 03:50 37 Ost/20/3/6/2
05 Jun 1943 Franz Cech 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 3000m 18:15 62 752
05 Jun 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 A-20 Boston 1800m 14:32 61 419
05 Jun 1943 Kahnt 1./NAG4 U-2 50m 18:30 Pehakowka
05 Jun 1943 Gunther Heym Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 2000-500m 10:15 63 691
05 Jun 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Hurricane 100m 04:02 37 Ost/20/4/4
05 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 4000m 12:26 21 751
05 Jun 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 Il-7 20m 18:32 75 262
05 Jun 1943 Klaus Dadd 7./JG 52 LaGG 150m 18:33 75 234
05 Jun 1943 Lassarter 4.(F)/11 LaGG-5 100m 05:58 73 850
05 Jun 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 12:01 10 451
05 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 MiG-3 4800m 12:05 10 264
05 Jun 1943 Hans Clausen 1./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 4000m 12:09 20 114
05 Jun 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 4000m 12:10 10 151
05 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 4000m 12:10 20 114
05 Jun 1943 Klaus Dadd 7./JG 52 LaGG-5 4200m 13:14 85 121
05 Jun 1943 Karl Schnorrer 1./JG 54 MiG-3 4000m 12:18 21 782
05 Jun 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 LaGG-5 4000m 11:20 75 232
05 Jun 1943 Horst Forbrig 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 4000m 12:27 20 112
05 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Cordes 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 4500m 12:27 21 759
05 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 12:30 10 243
05 Jun 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 2300m 15:15 00 173
05 Jun 1943 Max Stotz 5./JG 54 LaGG-7 4000m 11:50 10 333
05 Jun 1943 Max Stotz 5./JG 54 LaGG-7 4000m 11:51 10 411
05 Jun 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 4000m 12:13 21 752
05 Jun 1943 Heinz Drecker 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 12:13 20 141
05 Jun 1943 Otto Vinzent 2./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 4000m 12:10 20 174
05 Jun 1943 Ernst Grunert 3./JG 52 Yak-1 300m 18:18 76 863
05 Jun 1943 Johannes Neumayer 3./JG 51 Pe-2 2600m 09:02 73 113
05 Jun 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Pe-2 3000m 09:35 44 484
05 Jun 1943 Alfred Messerschmidt 2./JG 51 Pe-2 5500m 10:07 63 311 m
05 Jun 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 Yak-4 6500m 18:35 64 653
05 Jun 1943 Andreas Gail 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 12:00 63 254
05 Jun 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 5500m 17:55 86 771
05 Jun 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 5500m 17:55 86 771
05 Jun 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 LaGG-5 5500m 15:18 86 774
05 Jun 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-7 100m 18:15 75 262
05 Jun 1943 Moritz Franke 1./JG 51 Pe-2 6000m 06:04 44 643
05 Jun 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-7 100m 18:18 75 262
05 Jun 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Yak-1 100m 18:22 75 262
05 Jun 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 Il-7 100m 18:25 75 236
05 Jun 1943 Herbert Franzel 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 18:32 75 263
05 Jun 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-1 1200m 11:32 85 114
05 Jun 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-1 900m 11:34 85 112
05 Jun 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 11:30 85 141
05 Jun 1943 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 13:06 86 761
05 Jun 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 LaGG-5 1200m 18:50 75 232
05 Jun 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 17:58 75 234
06 Jun 1943 Franz Schiess 8./JG 53 A-20 Boston 500m 06:42 20km NW Pantellaria
06 Jun 1943 Froschmann 8./JG 53 A-20 Boston 300m 06:46 40km NW Pantellaria
06 Jun 1943 Heinrich Steis 4./JG 27 Spitfire 2100m 09:32 1km NW Pantellaria
06 Jun 1943 Hans Lewes 5./JG 27 P-40E Warhawk 300m 12:53 20km W Pantellaria
06 Jun 1943 Lupertz 9./JG 53 A-20 Boston      
06 Jun 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 08:07 75 262
06 Jun 1943 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 R-5 800m 17:15 60 298
06 Jun 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-7 100m 17:38 76 812
06 Jun 1943 Heinz Venth 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1000m 15:10 63 561
06 Jun 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra Low Level 15:00 72 112
06 Jun 1943 Helmuth Nolte 8./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 15:00 63 891
06 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 2000m 14:58 63 842
06 Jun 1943 Alfred Lehmann 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 400m 18:05 76 644
06 Jun 1943 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 600m 17:20 60 416
06 Jun 1943 Ewald Jahnke Stab I./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 17:53 76 651
06 Jun 1943 Kentenich 2./NAG4 LaGG-5   16:24 4km S Kolpria
06 Jun 1943 Kentenich 2./NAG4 U-2   16:14 3km W Julanowo
06 Jun 1943 Siegfried Fischer 3./Schl.G1 LaGG-5 10-20m 16:40 N Berowaja
06 Jun 1943 Schulz 3./ZG1 LaGG-5 2500m 15:15 62 230
06 Jun 1943 Lesnik 2./ZG1 LaGG-3 3800m 15:15 63 810
06 Jun 1943 Theves 1./ZG1 LaGG-3 4000m 15:10 63 690
06 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 MiG-3 2200m 14:55 63 884
06 Jun 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-1 1800m 08:16 85 144
06 Jun 1943 Ernst Lohberg 7./JG 52 LaGG-5 6000m 05:53 85 113
06 Jun 1943 Heinrich Sturm Stab II./JG 52 Il-7 2800m 07:37 76 894
06 Jun 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-7 100m 17:42 76 683
06 Jun 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 LaGG-5 1000m 05:03 75 231
06 Jun 1943 Ewald Jahnke Stab I./JG 52 LaGG-3 200m 17:43 76 672
06 Jun 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 LaGG-5 2800m 07:36 76 894L
06 Jun 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 LaGG-5 2800m 07:35 76 894
06 Jun 1943 Berthold Kettner 1./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 18:14 76 683
06 Jun 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 Il-7 50m 18:10 76 682
06 Jun 1943 Heinrich Sturm Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-5 2800m 07:36 76 894
06 Jun 1943 Forster 8./JG 2 P-51 Mustang I 20m 20:35 E 30km S. Scilly Islands
06 Jun 1943 Erasmus Froschmann 8./JG 53 Boston 300m 06:46 40km NW Pantellaria
06 Jun 1943 Franz Schiehs 8./JG 53 Boston   06:42 20km NW Pantellaria
06 Jun 1943 Lupertz 9./JG 53 Boston      
07 Jun 1943 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   06:44 5km N Pantellaria
07 Jun 1943 Hans Roehrig 9./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk 4000m 06:45 2km E Cap Bone
07 Jun 1943 Karl Knichel 8./JG 53 P-38F Lightning 100m 13:45 20km W Pantellaria
07 Jun 1943 Werner Puls 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 80m 13:35 76 822
07 Jun 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 A-20 Boston 2500m 07:56 56 510
07 Jun 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 LaGG-5 700m 09:22 76 823
07 Jun 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 800m 15:23 76 812
07 Jun 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 800m 15:21 76 822
07 Jun 1943 Alois Schnoll 8./JG 2 Spitfire Low Level 11:49 5953/14 West
07 Jun 1943 Friedrich May 8./JG 2 Spitfire Low Level 11:35 4071/15 West
07 Jun 1943 Alois Schnoll 8./JG 2 Spitfire Low Level 11:49 5953/14 West
07 Jun 1943 Fritz Schuler 8./JG 2 Spitfire Low Level 19:38 4077/15 West
08 Jun 1943 Hermann Witt 5./JG 53 Spitfire 6000m 08:48 40km SSW Pozzallo
08 Jun 1943 Gerhard Michalski Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire 6000m 08:52 40km SSW Pozzallo
08 Jun 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Spitfire 500m 17:28 76 821
08 Jun 1943 Hugo Bronner 11./JG 51 U-2 50m 11:25 63 762
08 Jun 1943 Gonzalo Hevia 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 3500m 19:15 34 331
08 Jun 1943 Luis Azqueta-Brunet 15.(Span)/JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 19:14 34 293
08 Jun 1943 Rudolf Resch Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-5 1800m 19:40 63 122
08 Jun 1943 Winkemeyer 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 800m 19:25 64 893
08 Jun 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:22 64 772
08 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:20 64 881
08 Jun 1943 Bernhard Vechtel 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:19 64 853
08 Jun 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:17 54 832
08 Jun 1943 Bernhard Vechtel 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:16 64 843
08 Jun 1943 Martin Ulbrich 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 100m 19:15 64 782
08 Jun 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 09:27 76 862
08 Jun 1943 Martin Ulbrich 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 19:10 64 772
08 Jun 1943 Julio Manuel Perez Munoz 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 19:18 34 184
08 Jun 1943 Rudolf Resch Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3 4000m 09:36 63 414
08 Jun 1943 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 LaGG-3 1000m 05:58 53 461
08 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 LaGG-3 500m 05:54 63 341
08 Jun 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 05:00 73 171
08 Jun 1943 Alfons Mittermaier 9./JG 51 Il-4 30m 19:34 64 761
08 Jun 1943 Heinz Venth 9./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 19:25 64 851
08 Jun 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 Il-4 200m 19:23 64 771
08 Jun 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 19:21 53 261
08 Jun 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 Il-4 250m 19:21 64 771
08 Jun 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 19:20 64 782
08 Jun 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Il-4 300m 19:20 64 743
08 Jun 1943 Hugo Bronner 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 Low Level 19:12 63 142
08 Jun 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 150m 12:08 75 173
08 Jun 1943 Anton Held 1./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1500m 16:04 20 182
08 Jun 1943 Helmut Wettstein 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 5000m 16:03 20 191
08 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 5000m 15:55 20 121
08 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 5200m 15:50 20 113
08 Jun 1943 Hans-Joachim Kroschinski 2./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 13:38 00 331
08 Jun 1943 Hermann Schleinhege Stab /JG 54 LaGG-3 5000m 16:04 20 181
08 Jun 1943 Gunther Toll 7./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 15:00 75 224
08 Jun 1943 Otto Schicketanz 5./JG 52 Yak-1 300m 12:07 75 324
08 Jun 1943 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 Yak-1 50m 12:14 75 494
08 Jun 1943 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 LaGG-3 100m 09:28 76 831
08 Jun 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 09:23 76 821
08 Jun 1943 Rafael Calleja 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 19:16 34 331
08 Jun 1943 Horst Timme 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 50m 12:12 75 614
08 Jun 1943 Juan Ramon Gavilan 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 19:18 34 333
08 Jun 1943 Alfred Lehmann 6./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 09:25 76 833
08 Jun 1943 Basilio Maddalena 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 16:14 76 859
08 Jun 1943 Egbert Jaacks 1./JG 52 Il-7 100m 16:10 76 522
08 Jun 1943 Ewald Jahnke Stab I./JG 52 Il-7 300m 16:04 76 831
08 Jun 1943 Gunter Kopfinski 1./JG 52 Il-7 200m 16:04 76 823
08 Jun 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 Il-7 100m 16:01 76 821
08 Jun 1943 Ewald Jahnke Stab I./JG 52 Il-7 3000m 15:59 76 821
08 Jun 1943 Bernado Meneses 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 5000m 19:25 34 442
08 Jun 1943 Juan Ramon Gavilan 15.(Span)/JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 2500m 19:21 34 412
08 Jun 1943 Gonzalo Hevia 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 3500m 19:20 34 321
08 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 19:17 63 171
08 Jun 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-1 300m 12:13 75 393
08 Jun 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 17:21 37 Ost 3084
08 Jun 1943 Rudi Meyer 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 500m 19:18 54 853
08 Jun 1943 Wolfgang Krahnke Stab /JG 51 LaGG-3 50m 19:15 63 112
08 Jun 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 Yak-1 4-5000m 19:15 63 122
08 Jun 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 LaGG-3 4000-2000m 19:07 63 172
08 Jun 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 LaGG-3 3500m 12:33 63 590
08 Jun 1943 Erich Jauer 7./JG 26 Yak-7 1500m 20:29 00 252
08 Jun 1943 Erich Jauer 7./JG 26 I-180 5000m 15:58 20 124
08 Jun 1943 Heinz Kemethmuller 7./JG 26 I-180 5000m 15:57 20 123
08 Jun 1943 Heinrich Ehrler 6./JG 5 Typhoon 3000m 17:30 36 Ost 3917
08 Jun 1943 Heinrich Ehrler 6./JG 5 Typhoon 3000m 17:29 36 Ost 3917
08 Jun 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 6./JG 5 Typhoon 3800m 17:23 37 Ost 3085
08 Jun 1943 Gerhard Loeber Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:30 63 154
08 Jun 1943 Oberlander 6./JG 5 Typhoon 3500m 17:21 36 Ost 3918
08 Jun 1943 Horst Haase 2./JG 51 A-20 Boston III 3500m 08:50 63 444
08 Jun 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 Yak-1 300m 18:25 70 315
08 Jun 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Yak-1 3800m 18:20 70 316
08 Jun 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 2800m 11:22 61 243
08 Jun 1943 Franz Ruhl Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-5 4000m 11:20 61 217
08 Jun 1943 Josef Schutte 5./JG 3 Yak-1 2500m 11:17 61 267
08 Jun 1943 Franz Ruhl Stab II./JG 3 Yak-1 4000m 11:15 62 799
08 Jun 1943 Josef Schutte 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 3500m 11:14 61 218
08 Jun 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 11:12 61 213
08 Jun 1943 Horst Brock 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 1000m 05:22 69 223
08 Jun 1943 Horst Brock 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 1200m 05:20 60 224
08 Jun 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 200m 05:18 60 266
08 Jun 1943 Horst Rolly 6./JG 5 Typhoon 4200m 17:22 37 Ost 3087
08 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 Il-4 400m 10:50 63 721
08 Jun 1943 Ulrich Wohnert 2./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 16:14 10 282
08 Jun 1943 Rudi Meyer 9./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 1000m 19:15 54 851
08 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 800m 19:15 63 113
08 Jun 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 MiG-1 30m 19:12 64 572
08 Jun 1943 August Muller 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 19:12 64 771
08 Jun 1943 Alfons Mittermaier 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 100m 19:09 63 151
08 Jun 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 MiG-1 300m 19:06 64 731
08 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 800m 19:06 64 751
08 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 MiG-3 900m 19:04 64 722
08 Jun 1943 Helmuth Nolte 8./JG 51 LaGG-3 800m 19:02 64 752
08 Jun 1943 Alfons Mittermaier 9./JG 51 Pe-2 Low Level 14:20 53 833
08 Jun 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 LaGG-5 Low Level 19:26-27 64 821
08 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 Yak-1 600m 10:51 63 722
08 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 19:18 64 844
08 Jun 1943 Helmuth Nolte 8./JG 51 Il-4 500m 10:48 63 574
08 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 Il-4 500m 10:47 63 573
08 Jun 1943 August Muller 8./JG 51 Yak-1 3000m 09:00 63 442
08 Jun 1943 Herbert Bareuther 3./JG 51 Yak-7 Low Level 19:40 64 773
08 Jun 1943 Kurt Ziegenfuss 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 19:37 64 784
08 Jun 1943 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 51 Yak-7 Low Level 19:35 53 423
08 Jun 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 19:13 54 863
08 Jun 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 19:12 54 864
08 Jun 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 19:11 54 892
08 Jun 1943 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 Yak-7 200-300m 08:53 63 394
08 Jun 1943 Klaus Dietrich 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 3500m 08:52 63 322
08 Jun 1943 Helmuth Nolte 8./JG 51 Yak-1 800m 10:53 63 583
08 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 16:12 10 262
08 Jun 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 3500m 16:15 10 254
08 Jun 1943 Karl Schnorrer 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 16:18 10 283
08 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 16:20 10 253
08 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 3500m 16:23 10 281
08 Jun 1943 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 5200m 15:59 20 152
08 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 4000m 16:05 20 141
09 Jun 1943 Theodor Reiter 5./JG 53 Spitfire   13:00¬  
09 Jun 1943 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 B-24D Liberator Low Level 12:58 7km NW La Valetta
09 Jun 1943 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 Dogfight     Dogfight B-24 Palazzollo
09 Jun 1943 Gerhard Michalski Stab II./JG 53 P-38F Lightning 2500m 14:00 15km S Pantalleria
09 Jun 1943 Rudolf Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 P-38F Lightning 2000m 14:03 300m S Pantalleria
09 Jun 1943 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 P-38F Lightning 2000m 14:02 Nordostecke Pantalleria
09 Jun 1943 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 P-38F Lightning 50m 14:10 20km S Pantalleria
09 Jun 1943 Alfred Hammer Stab II./JG 53 P-38F Lightning 2500m 14:01 8km S Pantalleria
09 Jun 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 02:47 90 424
09 Jun 1943 Horst Forbrig 3./JG 54 LaGG-5 800m 06:35 10 273
09 Jun 1943 Horst Forbrig 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 06:33 01 411
09 Jun 1943 Otto Vinzent 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 300m 03:30 01 751
09 Jun 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 LaGG-5 5000m 14:12 85 132
09 Jun 1943 Dachlectner 13.(Z)/JG 5 LaGG-5 300m 03:30 01 751
09 Jun 1943 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 2500m 16:22 61 135
09 Jun 1943 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 Yak-1 2500m 16:19 61 137
09 Jun 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 LaGG-5 3500m 18:30 85 111
09 Jun 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 11:00 60 224
09 Jun 1943 Otto Vinzent 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 300m 03:31 01 751
10 Jun 1943 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 A-20 Boston      
10 Jun 1943 Zielke 8./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk 30m 15:52 3km SE Pantellaria
10 Jun 1943 Franz Schiess 8./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk 3000m 15:50 1km W Pantellaria
10 Jun 1943 Max Nairz 9./JG 53 B-26 Marauder   15:45 20km E Can Bone
10 Jun 1943 Heinrich Steis 4./JG 27 Spitfire 1500m 12:35 12km WNW Pantellaria
10 Jun 1943 Theodor Reiter 5./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk   15:45  
10 Jun 1943 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 Spitfire 3000m 12:32 20km WSW Pantellaria
10 Jun 1943 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 Spitfire 4500m 12:28 10km NW Pantellaria
10 Jun 1943 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 P-40E Warhawk 150m 09:27 3-4km SSW Granitola Toretta
10 Jun 1943 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 P-40E Warhawk 100m 09:26 3km SSW Granitola Toretta
10 Jun 1943 Karl Paashaus 5./JG 53 P-40E Warhawk 150m 15:44 20km S Pantellaria
10 Jun 1943 Horst Brock 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 03:20 61 872
10 Jun 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Yak-1 3000m 19:37 44 472
10 Jun 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 Il-7 100m 03:23 61 649
10 Jun 1943 Bendikt Haupt 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:32 44 362
10 Jun 1943 Gunther Kossatz 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:30 44 674
10 Jun 1943 Heinz Lange 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 19:28 44 383
10 Jun 1943 Herbert Michaels 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:28 44 674
10 Jun 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Pe-2 3000m 19:49 45 893
10 Jun 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 19:18 44 722
10 Jun 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:29 44 391
10 Jun 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Pe-2 3000m 19:49 45 893
10 Jun 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 2000m 19:08 34 272
10 Jun 1943 Heinz Stickel 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 Low Level 19:10 44 524
10 Jun 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 Il-4 100m 19:12 44 513
10 Jun 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 19:13 44 541
10 Jun 1943 Horst Grabe 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1200m 19:13 44 471
10 Jun 1943 Rolf Steinke 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:28 54 332
10 Jun 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 19:16 44 574
10 Jun 1943 Schwarz I. 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:21 44 643
10 Jun 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 Il-4 30-40m 19:18 44 722
10 Jun 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 Il-4 2000m 19:15 34 271
10 Jun 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:21 44 484
10 Jun 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Yak-1 3500m 05:25 70 318
10 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2300m 08:20 90 713
10 Jun 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 LaGG-5 3000m 08:30 E Nowo-Astrakhan
10 Jun 1943 Belewski 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 08:40 E Starobelsk-Ost
10 Jun 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-5 2000m 08:45 N Starobelsk-Ost
10 Jun 1943 Klaus Dietrich 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 19:15 44 731
10 Jun 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 19:16 44 593
10 Jun 1943 Max Bernhardt 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:18 44 653
10 Jun 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:20 44 591
10 Jun 1943 Schwarz I. 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:23 44 633
10 Jun 1943 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:20 44 454
10 Jun 1943 Moritz Franke 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:27 44 671
10 Jun 1943 Hermann Kaser 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:21 44 452
10 Jun 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Pe-2 1000m 19:16 34 232
10 Jun 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:22 44 533
10 Jun 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 19:19 44 564
10 Jun 1943 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:23 44 473
10 Jun 1943 Horst Haase 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 19:24 44 653
10 Jun 1943 Gunther Kossatz 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:24 44 671
10 Jun 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:25 44 462
10 Jun 1943 Gunther Kossatz 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:26 44 471
10 Jun 1943 Schwarz I. 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 19:26 54 364
10 Jun 1943 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100-150m 19:20 44 562
10 Jun 1943 Berthold Korts 8./JG 52 LaGG 300m 14:40 65 291
10 Jun 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 LaGG-5 3500m 11:50 76 894
10 Jun 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 LaGG-5 3500m 11:52 85 111
10 Jun 1943 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 LaGG-5 1000m 11:59 85 132
10 Jun 1943 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 LaGG-5 4500m 18:28 76 861
10 Jun 1943 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 LaGG-5 6500m 18:34 86 731
10 Jun 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Yak-1 10m 14:42 75 473
10 Jun 1943 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Yak-1 50m 14:43 75 173
10 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 30m 14:45 75 531 (S Anapa)
10 Jun 1943 Westner 10./JG 51 Pe-2 1000m 19:13 34 413
10 Jun 1943 Berthold Korts 8./JG 52 LaGG 500m 14:35 66 891
10 Jun 1943 Vicente Aldecoea (Aldecoa) 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 50m 19:20 34 251
10 Jun 1943 Berthold Korts 8./JG 52 LaGG 100m 14:43 65 432
10 Jun 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 LaGG 5000m 18:42 86 783
10 Jun 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 3000m 18:16 10 692
10 Jun 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 100m 15:52 90 121
10 Jun 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 03:20 61 657
10 Jun 1943 Gerd Schaedle 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 1500m 03:18 61 612
10 Jun 1943 Herrmann 3./ZG1 Il-4 20m 19:33 44 292
10 Jun 1943 Herrmann 3./ZG1 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H 50m 19:25 44 463
10 Jun 1943 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 200m 03:25 61 622
10 Jun 1943 Heinz Kurten 9./JG 52 LaGG 100m 14:30 66 892
10 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Mildner 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 19:20 34 244
10 Jun 1943 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 Pe-2 2300m 19:09 34 274
10 Jun 1943 Kurt Dombacher 10./JG 51 Pe-2 3000m 19:03 34 333
10 Jun 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 2000m 19:11 34 281
10 Jun 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 LaGG-5 2800m 19:05 34 413
10 Jun 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 Pe-2 2700m 19:07 34 412
10 Jun 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 Pe-2 1900m 19:09 34 274
10 Jun 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 Pe-2 500m 19:15 34 233
10 Jun 1943 Barsch 10./JG 51 Pe-2 100m 19:17 34 231
10 Jun 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 Pe-2 100m 19:18 35 893
10 Jun 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 5000m 06:31 85 111
10 Jun 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Pe-2 100m 19:20 35 833
10 Jun 1943 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 18:20 85 112
10 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Mildner 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 19:36 34 222
10 Jun 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 Pe-2 1900m 19:09 34 274
10 Jun 1943 Luis Azqueta-Brunet 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 19:04 34 252
10 Jun 1943 Bernado Meneses 15.(Span)/JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 19:10 34 192
10 Jun 1943 Juan Ramon Gavilan 15.(Span)/JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 19:12 34 271
10 Jun 1943 Gonzalo Hevia 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 19:15 34 211
10 Jun 1943 Javier-María Guibert 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 19:15 34 112
10 Jun 1943 Bernado Meneses 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 Low Level 19:16 34 223
10 Jun 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 19:25 44 442
10 Jun 1943 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 Pe-2 100m 19:19 35 861
10 Jun 1943 Franz Schiehs 8./JG 53 Kittyhawk 1000m 15:50 1km W. Pantellaria
10 Jun 1943 Heinz Troger 4./JG 1 Spitfire 1000m    
10 Jun 1943 Karl Passhaus 5./JG 53 P-40E Warhawk 150m 15:44 20km S. Pantellaria
10 Jun 1943 Kurt Zielke 8./JG 53 Kittyhawk 30m 15:52 3km SE Pantellaria 30m
10 Jun 1943 Kurt Niedereicholz Stab II./JG 1 B-25 Mitchell   18:46 1km west Maldeghem
10 Jun 1943 Kurt Niederreichholz Stab II./JG 1 B-25 Mitchell   18:46 1km west Maldeghem
10 Jun 1943 Troger 4./JG 1 Spitfire      
10 Jun 1943 Hans Ehlers 6./JG 1 Spitfire      
10 Jun 1943 Rudolf Haninger 4./JG 1 P-51 Mustang      
11 Jun 1943 Franz Schiess 8./JG 53 Spitfire 3000m 15:37 20km NW Pantellaria
11 Jun 1943 Martin von Vacano 9./JG 53 Spitfire 600m 10:45 40km NE Pantellaria
11 Jun 1943 Willi Klein 1./JG 53 Spitfire 3300m 12:55 30km NW Pantellaria
11 Jun 1943 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:04 76 823
11 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 MiG-3 100m 11:05 64 354
11 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 MiG-3 100m 11:11 64 382
11 Jun 1943 Helmut Pfuller 8./JG 51 MiG-3 100m 11:15 64 353
11 Jun 1943 Helmut Stolte 8./JG 51 DB-3 2000m 20:15 74 752
11 Jun 1943 Mannersberger 11./JG 51 Pe-2 4000m 06:16 74 761
11 Jun 1943 Gabriel Kopf 12./JG 51 Pe-2 4000m 07:40 64 892
11 Jun 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 Pe-2 5000m 06:55 34 432
11 Jun 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-5 300m 11:01 E Pokrowskoje
11 Jun 1943 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 10:02 76 821
11 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 MiG-3 200m 10:51 64 352
11 Jun 1943 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 10:25 76 823
11 Jun 1943 Dienst 6./JG 52 Il-5 100m 10:00 76 829
11 Jun 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-1 400m 10:19 76 684
11 Jun 1943 Walter Knehs 9./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 06:20 85 113
11 Jun 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 5600m 18:07 00 162
11 Jun 1943 Janke 10.(N)/ZG1 TB-7 3200m 21:20 76 723
11 Jun 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     21:20 Briefbuch Nr keine
11 Jun 1943 Peter Reischer 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 4000m 17:58 20 574
11 Jun 1943 Besatzung (crew) 4.(F)/14 Unident: 5000-7000m 09:20 SE Tsytschewka
11 Jun 1943 Helmut Pfuller 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 11:08 64 382
11 Jun 1943 Hans-Georg Guthenke 3./JG 11 Lightning   11:45 4km SW Dornum
11 Jun 1943 Alfred Schobel 9./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 5000m 18:18 NW Borkum
11 Jun 1943 Gunter Friedrich StabNJG 1 4-mot. Flzg.   01:22 05 Ost S/FM-7.9
11 Jun 1943 Hauptmann 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress     05 Ost 64/3/1/4,
11 Jun 1943 Franz Schiehs 8./JG 53 Spitfire 100m 15:37 20km NW Pantellaria
11 Jun 1943 Gunther Specht Stab II./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 3600m 18:05 05 Ost S/84715
11 Jun 1943 Eberhard Kampf 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7500m   05 Ost 64/3/1/4
11 Jun 1943 Werner Buscher 9./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 7000m 17:54 10km NNE Wilhelmshaven
11 Jun 1943 Schneider 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7500m 19:35 05 OstS/64/3/1/4
11 Jun 1943 Schramm 3./JG 11 B-17 HSS 4000m 19:50 05 Ost/BO 7/1 (Borkum)
11 Jun 1943 Klotz 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 18:20 NNW Borkum
11 Jun 1943 Herzog 2./JG 1 B-17 HSS 5500m 18:15 05 OstS/AO 9 (N. Borkum)
11 Jun 1943 Siegfried Muller 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 7500m 17:57 12km N. Wilhelmshaven
11 Jun 1943 Karl Maisch 11.NJG 5 Whitley 3000m 01:14 SW St. Meine
11 Jun 1943 Hauptmann 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7500m   05 Ost 64/3/1/4
11 Jun 1943 Klotz 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 18:20 NNW Borkum
11 Jun 1943 Heinz Knoke 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 19:35 05 OstS/55/6/8
11 Jun 1943 Karl Pfeiffer 10./NJG 1 B-17 Fortress 4300m 19:35 05 OstS/AL 44 (N Terschelling)
11 Jun 1943 Hans-Georg Guthenke 3./JG 11 P-38 Lightning 5000m 11:45 4km SW Dornum
11 Jun 1943 Adolf Glunz 4./JG 26 Spitfire 4000m 16:42 N Doullens
11 Jun 1943 Eugen Wintergerst 9./JG 1 B-17 Fortress     05 Ost S/AO 9
11 Jun 1943 Schneider 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7500m 19:35 05 OstS/64/3/1/4
11 Jun 1943 Eberhard Kampf 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7500m   05 Ost 64/3/1/4
11 Jun 1943 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 3./JG 27 Dogfight     Dogfight Lamaronde
11 Jun 1943 Hans Laun 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress     05 Ost S/AO 9
11 Jun 1943 Gerhard Friedrich Stab /NJG 1 4-mot. Flzg.   01:22 05 Ost S/FM-79
11 Jun 1943 Schramm 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4000m 19:50 05 Ost/BO 7/1 (Borkum)
11 Jun 1943 Maisch 11./NJG 5 Whitley 3000m 01:14 SW St-Meine
11 Jun 1943 Alfred Schobel 9./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 5000m 18:18 NW Borkum
11 Jun 1943 Rudolf Stutt Stab III./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7000-8000m 17:52 N Wilhelmshaven
11 Jun 1943 Werner Buscher 9./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 7000m 17:54 10km NNE Wilhelmshaven
11 Jun 1943 Gerhard Sommer 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8300m 17:54 20km E Wangerooge
11 Jun 1943 Paul Arlt 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   17:57 5km NE Wilhelmshaven
11 Jun 1943 Erich Hondt 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss 7500m 17:58 05 Ost S/84/3/8/7
11 Jun 1943 Alfred Niese 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6500m 18:08 Grossheide-Norden 1805-
11 Jun 1943 Herzog 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 5500m 18:15 05 OstS/AO 9 (N Borkum)
11 Jun 1943 Rudolf Patzak 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 4000m 18:15 50km N Juist
11 Jun 1943 Siegfried Muller 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 7500m 17:57 12km N Wilhelmshaven
12 Jun 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     20:47 Briefbuch Nr keine
12 Jun 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     21:14 Briefbuch Nr keine
12 Jun 1943 Mangold 10.(N)/ZG1 DB-3F 3300m 21:14 66 450
12 Jun 1943 Mangold 10.(N)/ZG1 TB-4 800m 20:47 66 440
12 Jun 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 LaGG-5 5000m 11:25 90 131
12 Jun 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 15:15 10 142
12 Jun 1943 Anton Held 1./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 20m 12:10 19 764
12 Jun 1943 Peter Bremer 1./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 11:55 19 733
12 Jun 1943 Reinhard Seiler Stab I./JG 54 MiG-3 2000m 07:18 10 114
12 Jun 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 3000m 07:15 61 489
12 Jun 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 1500m 03:39 61 267
12 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Nettingsmeier 7./JG 3 MiG-1 1500m 08:32 SE Starobelsk
12 Jun 1943 Milschke (Mitschke) 9./JG 5 P-40 Tomahawk 50m 00:57 37 Ost/01/8/4/4
12 Jun 1943 Johann Markl 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 19:20 74 743
12 Jun 1943 Gunther Kelch 7./JG 26 LaGG-5 4000m 15:15 10 153
12 Jun 1943 Hans Baumgart 2./JG 52 Pe-2 2500m 15:00 66 782
12 Jun 1943 Sommer 4.(F)/NAGOst Unidentified Twin Engined AC 800m 00:20 87 324
12 Jun 1943 Heinz Oloff 2.NJG 1 Lancaster   02:05 5km N. Gouda
12 Jun 1943 Bruno Eikmeier 2.NJG 1 Wellington 4600m 01:17 2km SW Vechtel
12 Jun 1943 Helmut Bergmann StabNJG 1 Lancaster   02:02 05 Ost S/6263b (Zandbergen)
12 Jun 1943 Kurt Holler StabNJG 4 Wellington   02:55 W. Urk
12 Jun 1943 Mannestetter 8./JG 2 P-51 Mustang Low Level 09:51 4077/15 West
12 Jun 1943 Kurt Holler StabNJG 4 Stirling   03:04 25km SW Den Helder
12 Jun 1943 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Halifax 4700m 01:05 14km SE Roermond
12 Jun 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Halifax 5300m 01:40 05 Ost S/HN-35 (Zutphen)
12 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Telge Stab II./NJG 1 Stirling 3600m 01:35 5143
12 Jun 1943 Reinhard Kollak 1./NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 01:24 05 Ost S/KH-5 (Noord Beveland)
12 Jun 1943 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Halifax 5800m 01:20 2km SW Rheinberg
12 Jun 1943 Siegfried Wandam 1./NJG 5 Halifax 4600m 01:18 6116
12 Jun 1943 Bruno Eickmeier 2./NJG 1 Wellington 4600m 01:17 2km SW Vechtel
12 Jun 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Wellington 5300m 01:14 05 Ost S/IN-35 (Coesfeld)
12 Jun 1943 Reinhard Kollak 1./NJG 1 Halifax 6200m 00:41 05 Ost S/KH-46
12 Jun 1943 Werner Baake 1./NJG 1 Wellington 5500m 01:10 1km NE Neerschoten
12 Jun 1943 Reinhard Kollak 1./NJG 1 Wellington 5400m 01:00 05 Ost S/KH-44
12 Jun 1943 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Halifax   01:55 3km N Mook
12 Jun 1943 Eckart-Wilhelm von Bonin 6./NJG 1 Halifax 5700m 01:47 5141
12 Jun 1943 Walter Barte 4./NJG 1 Lancaster 6500m 01:12 5199
12 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Scherfling 10./NJG 1 Lancaster 4200m 03:06 FJ (off Egmond)
12 Jun 1943 Walter Barte 4./NJG 1 Halifax 6200m 01:52 5255
12 Jun 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Halifax 4800m 01:55 9km W Xanten
12 Jun 1943 Hans Vorhauer 2./JG 1 Wellington 30m 18:41 05 Ost S/FH 9-7 (W Ijmuiden)
12 Jun 1943 Walter Ebert 8./JG 2 P-51 Mustang Low Level 09:48 5086/15 West
12 Jun 1943 Friedrich May 8./JG 2 Spitfire Low Level 09:44 4077/15 West
12 Jun 1943 Hans-Heinz Augenstein 7./NJG 1 Lancaster 6200m 03:00 GN-83 (Raalte)
12 Jun 1943 Werner Husemann Stab /NJG 1 Wellington 3800m 02:55 05 Ost S/FM-42
12 Jun 1943 Heinz Grimm 12./NJG 1 Wellington 3700m 02:46  
12 Jun 1943 Werner Rapp 7./NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 02:44 HN-12 (Deventer)
12 Jun 1943 Werner Baake 1./NJG 1 Halifax II 5000m 02:43 5km NW Gorinchem
12 Jun 1943 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Halifax 5900m 02:22 05 Ost S/KM-63 (Gennep)
12 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Scherfling 10./NJG 1 Lancaster 3300m 02:19 FH-35e (off Caestricum)
12 Jun 1943 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Lancaster   02:16 05 Ost S/KN-26 (Goch)
12 Jun 1943 Oloff 2./NJG 1 Lancaster 5900m 02:05 5km N Gouda
12 Jun 1943 Bergmann Stab /NJG 1 Lancaster 5000m 02:02 05 Ost S/6263b
12 Jun 1943 Karl Pfeiffer 10./NJG 1 Wellington 4000m 02:44 GJ-1 (off Zandvoort)
12 Jun 1943 Mannetstetter 8./JG 2 P-51 Mustang Low Level 09:51 4077/15 West
13 Jun 1943 Robert Wies Stab III./JG 27 Beaufighter 100m 10:27 30km W Insel Zakinthos
13 Jun 1943 Alfred Stuckler 8./JG 27 Beaufighter Low Level 10:30 30-35km W Insel Zakinthos
13 Jun 1943 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire 5500m 12:05 Un-deciphered position
13 Jun 1943 Hans Feyerlein 6./JG 53 Spitfire 2500m 12:07 20km Chiaramonte
13 Jun 1943 Gerhard Michalski Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire 10m 12:12 Syracuse
13 Jun 1943 Hans Roehrig 9./JG 53 P-39 Aircobra Low Level 13:24 30km NNE Pantellaria
13 Jun 1943 Heinz Barth 7./JG 53 P-39 Aircobra Low Level 13:40 30km NE Pantellaria
13 Jun 1943 Karl Paashaus 5./JG 53 Spitfire      
13 Jun 1943 Hugo Bronner 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 08:50 63 122
13 Jun 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 LaGG-5 3000m 10:37 85 144
13 Jun 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     20:54 Briefbuch Nr keine
13 Jun 1943 Janke 10.(N)/ZG1 DB-3F 5000m 21:17 66 382
13 Jun 1943 Mangold 10.(N)/ZG1 SB-2 1400m 20:54 66 880
13 Jun 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 A-20 Boston 3000m 07:37 25 251
13 Jun 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 LaGG-5 3000m 10:42 86 774
13 Jun 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     21:17 Briefbuch Nr keine
13 Jun 1943 Franz Stolz 2./JG 52 LaGG-5 600m 10:40 85 122
13 Jun 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-3   04:05 SE Starobelsk
13 Jun 1943 Martin Schamberger 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 2300m 19:25 26 622
13 Jun 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-3   15:15 N sserebrjanka
13 Jun 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 04:15 E Starobelsk
13 Jun 1943 Martin Schamberger 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 19:30 26 463
13 Jun 1943 Alfred Stuckler 8./JG 27 Beaufighter Low Level 10:30 30-35km W. Insel Zakinthos
13 Jun 1943 Gunther Range 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   09:50 95/4/6/6
13 Jun 1943 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld Stab I.NJG 1 Lancaster 5000m 01:22 3km NW Burgsteinfurt
13 Jun 1943 Ernst-Georg Drunkler 12.NJG 1 Lancaster 3000m 02:51 AI-8.7c (45km W. Alkmaar)
13 Jun 1943 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld Stab I.NJG 1 Lancaster 5400m 01:34 6km N. Nienburg
13 Jun 1943 Gunther Steinberg 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 8000m 09:36 12km NNE Selenter See
13 Jun 1943 Helmut Bergmann StabNJG 1 Lancaster   02:21 4km SE Tubergen
13 Jun 1943 Franz Ritschel 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 3500m 09:40 35km NE Kiel
13 Jun 1943 Ernst-Georg Drunkler 12.NJG 1 Lancaster 3000m 02:20 CI-6.3a (N. Schagen/NW Texel)
13 Jun 1943 Heinz-August Barth 7./JG 53 P-39 Aircobra 6200m 13:40 30km NE Pantellaria
13 Jun 1943 Franz Ritschel 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   09:39 35km NE Kiel
13 Jun 1943 Alois Schnoll 8./JG 2 Ventura Low Level 08:34 4083/15 West
13 Jun 1943 Alois Schnoll 8./JG 2 Mosquito Low Level 14:38 5052/15 West
13 Jun 1943 Herhold Stab II./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 09:25 95/8/7/6
13 Jun 1943 Strohal I.JG1 B-17 HSS 800m 11:40 CJ-8 (NW Texel)
13 Jun 1943 Wohlfahrt 9./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 8000m 09:46 SB-3.3 (NE Kiel)
13 Jun 1943 Rudolf Hubl 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 25m 11:35 DG 25m (120 sm. W. Texel)
13 Jun 1943 Herzog 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   10:10 AS-6 (S. Marne)
13 Jun 1943 Hintzen 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   11:02 TO-9.5 (45km NNW Nordeney)
13 Jun 1943 Willi Elstermann 6.NJG 3 B-17 Fortress 8000m 10:12 6-7km SW Tideroog
13 Jun 1943 Werner Streib Stab I.NJG 1 Lancaster   01:30 45km S. Doetinchen
13 Jun 1943 Kilian 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 09:39 05651
13 Jun 1943 Schobel 8./JG 26 Spitfire 6500m 09:55 20km N. Dunkirk
13 Jun 1943 August Geiger 7./NJG 1 Lancaster 4300m 02:37 GN-64 (Raalte)
13 Jun 1943 Werner Rapp 7./NJG 1 Halifax 6000m 02:06 FP-37 (Lingen)
13 Jun 1943 Rudolf Sigmund 10./NJG 1 Lancaster 5300m 02:11 EL-25 (Ijsselmeer)
13 Jun 1943 Rolf Leuchs 11./NJG 1 Halifax 3500m 02:13 DK-84 (Texel)
13 Jun 1943 Ernst Drunkler 12./NJG 1 Lancaster 1600m 02:20 CI-63a (NW Texel)
13 Jun 1943 Bergmann Stab /NJG 1 Lancaster 6500m 02:21 4km SE Tubergen
13 Jun 1943 Hermann Sommer 1./NJG 1 Lancaster 5800m 02:20 05 Ost S/GH-37e (W Zandvoort)
13 Jun 1943 Ernst Drunkler 12./NJG 1 Lancaster 5500m 02:51 AI-87c
13 Jun 1943 Werner Husemann Stab /NJG 1 Lancaster 1100m 02:20 18km NNE Alkmaar
13 Jun 1943 Hermann Sommer 1./NJG 1 Lancaster 4800m 02:30 05 Ost S/GH-55e (W Zandvoort)
13 Jun 1943 Rolf Bokemeyer 8./NJG 1 Halifax 5800m 02:04 4km SW Deuekamp
13 Jun 1943 Lippe-Weissenfeld Stab III./NJG 1 Halifax 5000m 01:22 3km NW Burgsteinfurt
13 Jun 1943 Hans-Joachim Jabs 11./NJG 1 Lancaster 6200m 02:39 DL-71 (Wadenzee)
13 Jun 1943 Hans-Heinz Augenstein 7./NJG 1 Halifax 6200m 02:03 GO-93 (Arnhem)
13 Jun 1943 Hans-Heinz Augenstein 7./NJG 1 Halifax 6200m 01:56 GP-74
13 Jun 1943 Werner Rapp 7./NJG 1 Lancaster 6300m 01:50 FO-15
13 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Schmale 3./NJG 3 Halifax   01:35 1m W Metelen
13 Jun 1943 Rolf Leuchs 11./NJG 1 Halifax 3200m 01:35 DI-75
13 Jun 1943 Lippe-Weissenfeld Stab III/NJG 1 Halifax 5400m 01:34 6km N Nienburg
13 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Schmale 3./NJG 3 Halifax 6500m 01:31 1km N Burgsteinfurt
13 Jun 1943 Rudolf Sigmund 10./NJG 1 Lancaster 5400m 01:23 Grafhorst
13 Jun 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 6200m 01:14 Beaumetz
13 Jun 1943 Heinz Grimm 12./NJG 1 Lancaster 6100m 01:08 Sneekerilleer
13 Jun 1943 Herhold Stab II./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 09:25 95/8/7/6
13 Jun 1943 Georg Kraft 12./NJG 1 Lancaster 3700m 02:50 FI-44d (Alkmaar)
13 Jun 1943 Dietrich Schmidt 8./NJG 1 Lancaster 6200m 01:30 HP-71
13 Jun 1943 Heinz Buteweg 8./JG 2 P-51 Mustang 50m 08:32 3078/15 West
13 Jun 1943 Hans Pancritius 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 10:15 3km S Hallig-Hooge
13 Jun 1943 Eduard Tratt Kdo.I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 500m 10:17 AP (N Baltrum)
13 Jun 1943 Hintzen 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   11:02 TO-95 (45 sm NNW Nordeney)
13 Jun 1943 Bernhard Kunze 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 400m 11:40 EG-1 (100 sm W Texel)
13 Jun 1943 Strohal Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss 800m 11:40 CJ-8 (NW Texel)
13 Jun 1943 Georg Hutter 5./JG 1 Spitfire   08:03 15km N Bergen-op-Zoom
13 Jun 1943 Herhold Jasta Helgoland B-17 Fortress 7000m 09:25 95/8/7/6
13 Jun 1943 Hans Laun 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
13 Jun 1943 Hans Laun 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
13 Jun 1943 Clostermann 6./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress 8000m 10:12 6-7km SW Jaderoog
13 Jun 1943 Friedrich May 8./JG 2 Ventura Low Level 08:31 3075/15 West
13 Jun 1943 Friedrich Lange 5./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 14:50 St Jean (St Jan nr Ypres)
13 Jun 1943 Alois Schnoll 8./JG 2 Ventura Low Level 08:34 4083/15 West
13 Jun 1943 Schobel 8./JG 26 Spitfire 6500m 09:55 20km N Dunkirk
13 Jun 1943 Friedrich May 8./JG 2 Mosquito Low Level 14:26 5052/15 West
13 Jun 1943 Friedrich May 8./JG 2 Mosquito Low Level 14:37 5052/15 West
13 Jun 1943 Alois Schnoll 8./JG 2 Mosquito Low Level 14:38 5052/15 West
13 Jun 1943 Heinz Gomann 5./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 5000m 14:48 La Chapte Armentieres
13 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Scherfling 10./NJG 1 Halifax 1800m 03:35 EI-82c (off Julianadorp)
13 Jun 1943 Hans Mayer 6./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 6000m 14:54 40-50km NNW Dunkirk
13 Jun 1943 Hans-Joachim Jabs 11./NJG 1 Lancaster 6500m 03:04 DK-62 (Texel)
13 Jun 1943 Kurt Ruppert Stab III./JG 26 Dogfight (B-17)     B-17 Dogfight B Neumunster
13 Jun 1943 Gunther Steinberg 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 8000m 09:36 12km NNE Selenter See
13 Jun 1943 Herzog 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   10:10 AS-6 (S Marne)
13 Jun 1943 Alfred Niese 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 8000m 09:28 9km SE Kiel
13 Jun 1943 Siegfried Schnell Stab III./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 7000m 09:30 bei Preetz (SE Kiel)
13 Jun 1943 Walter Holl 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7500m 09:32 Konigsforde
13 Jun 1943 Hans Erbskorn 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 8000m 09:38 18km N Lutjenburg
13 Jun 1943 Kilian 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 09:39 05651
13 Jun 1943 Ritschel 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 09:39 35km NE Kiel
13 Jun 1943 Ritschel 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 09:40 35km NE Kiel
13 Jun 1943 Horst Sack 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6700m 09:42 35km E Kiel
13 Jun 1943 Siegfried Rudschinat 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 09:45 SB-6 (Kieler Bucht)
13 Jun 1943 Albert Elte 9./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6500m 09:45 15 Ost N/SA 8-2 (E Kappeln)
13 Jun 1943 Wohlfahrt 9./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 8000m 09:46 SB-33 (NE Kiel)
13 Jun 1943 Hans Herrmann 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 6500m 09:46 SA-3 (E Kappeln)
13 Jun 1943 Siegfried Brock 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 3000m 09:49 SB-1 (NE Kiel)
13 Jun 1943 Range 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 1500m 09:50 95/4/6/6
13 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Schmale 3./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress 4000m 09:57 Oldenbroek
13 Jun 1943 Walter Heisel 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 09:52 05348
13 Jun 1943 Gerhard Sommer 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 9000m 09:54 05/3/4/9
13 Jun 1943 Wolfgang Gloerfeld 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 09:44 05/6/2/4
13 Jun 1943 Melchior Kestel 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   09:31 Schonberg
14 Jun 1943 Hermann Witt 5./JG 53 Spitfire      
14 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 2000m 14:40 E Kupyansk
14 Jun 1943 Robert Meyer-Ahrend 8./JG 3 LaGG-5 2500m 14:38 West of Nishnaja-Duwenka
14 Jun 1943 Walter Bohatsch 5./JG 3 MiG-1 800m 05:31 60 453
14 Jun 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 1200m 05:25 60 442
14 Jun 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 LaGG-5 2500m 14:33 West of Nishnaja-Duwenka
14 Jun 1943 Heinz Ludtke 8./JG 3 LaGG-5 2500m 14:36 West of Nishnaja-Duwenka
14 Jun 1943 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 06:22 76 823
14 Jun 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 03:36 60 441
14 Jun 1943 Frantisek Brezina 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:40 76 684 Bodennahe
14 Jun 1943 Jan Gerthofer 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 300m 06:30 76 653
14 Jun 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1200m 06:35 76 674
14 Jun 1943 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 MiG-1 50m 06:13 86 543
14 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 LaGG-3   03:21 63 422
14 Jun 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 1500m 06:30 63 264
14 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 MiG-3 1800m 08:12 64 383
14 Jun 1943 Besatzung (crew) 3./NAG4 LaGG-3   04:45 Jsamara
14 Jun 1943 Otto 2./NAG4 LaGG-3 2000m 04:17 6km N Selo-Nastashna
14 Jun 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 2500m 14:50 NW Torskaja
14 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 3000m 14:45 SW SSWatowo
14 Jun 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 3500m 14:42 E Kupyansk
14 Jun 1943 Basilio Maddalena 1./JG 52 Yak-1 800m 06:38 76 672
14 Jun 1943 Rudolf Holzmann 10./JG 2 Catalina 400m 11:28 6948/14 West
14 Jun 1943 Joachim Bialucha 2./JG 2 Mosquito 7500m 12:55 Ommeel (W Gace-Orne)
14 Jun 1943 Holzmann 10./JG 2 Catalina 400m 11:28 6948/14 West
14 Jun 1943 Hans Morr 15./KG40 Hampden     Poss No415Sqn X2961/S
14 Jun 1943 Friedrich Maeder 13./KG40 Whitley   17:57 Poss No264Sqn DD643
14 Jun 1943 Lothar Wolff 15./KG40 B-17 Fortress   20:40 14 West N/0557 No220Sqn FK212/V
14 Jun 1943 Lothar Wolff 15./KG40 B-17 Fortress II 400m 20:40 0557/14 West
15 Jun 1943 Friedrich Scheer 8./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
15 Jun 1943 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 B-17F 3600m 08:23 2km W Favignana
15 Jun 1943 Hans Jurgens 5./JG 27 Spitfire   10:21 2km NW Marettimo
15 Jun 1943 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 B-25 Mitchell 4000m 08:40 30km SW Marettimo
15 Jun 1943 Heinz Barth 7./JG 53 P-38F Lightning 3000m 08:35 5-6km SE Sciacca
15 Jun 1943 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 Spitfire   10:15 1km N Marettimo
15 Jun 1943 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 P-38F Lightning   08:45 40km S Marettimo
15 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 17:32 West of Starobelsk
15 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 17:43 NNE Starobelsk
15 Jun 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 LaGG-3 3500m 17:32 N Starobelsk
15 Jun 1943 Karl Schnorrer 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 1800m 16:35 90 134
15 Jun 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 17:36 N Starobelsk
15 Jun 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 17:34 N Starobelsk
15 Jun 1943 Heinz Ludtke 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 3500m 17:37 NW Starobelsk
15 Jun 1943 Gerhard Forster 3./JG 51 Pe-2 6000m 10:45 44 374
15 Jun 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 17:07 85 373
15 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 16:38 90 134
15 Jun 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     20:52 Briefbuch Nr keine
15 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 5-10m 16:41 90 134
15 Jun 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 600m 03:28 60 681
15 Jun 1943 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 2100m 09:02 26 491
15 Jun 1943 Gustav Weippert 2./NAG4 LaGG-5 2200m 04:28 3km NE Nelo-Kushyansk
15 Jun 1943 Ernst-Dietrich Grumme 12./JG 51 Pe-2 5000m 06:15 44 114
15 Jun 1943 Heinz Muller 1./JG 52 Pe-2 6000m 09:02 44 612
15 Jun 1943 Gerhard Mai 1./JG 51 Pe-2 5000m 06:30 54 553
15 Jun 1943 Peter Bremer 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 16:30 90 423
15 Jun 1943 Muller 10.(N)/ZG1 SB-2 3000m 20:52 66 62-3
15 Jun 1943 Heinz Beyer 8./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 1500m 23:18 36 Ost/29/2/7/2
15 Jun 1943 Hans-Bodo Diepen 8./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 2000m 23:15 36 Ost/39/1/4/3
15 Jun 1943 Heinz Beyer 8./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 2000m 23:10 36 Ost/29/2/6/4
15 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 16:30 90 134
15 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab II.NJG 3 Lancaster 5700m 01:15 7km NE Meijel (10km S. Venlo)
15 Jun 1943 Heinz-August Barth 7./JG 53 P-38F Lightning   08:35 5-6km SE Sciacca
15 Jun 1943 Hans Jurgens 5./JG 27 Spitfire 6800m 10:21 2km NW Marettimo
15 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab II.NJG 3 Lancaster 1400m 01:20 4km SE Meijel (20km WSW Venlo)
15 Jun 1943 Walter Fenske 11./NJG 5 Stirling 2500m 02:15 12km SE Rennes
15 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Herget 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 7200m 01:55 1km N Oijen
15 Jun 1943 August Geiger 7./NJG 1 Lancaster 2000m 01:44 HM 96 (N Arnhem)
15 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab II./NJG 3 Lancaster 6800m 01:20 4km SE Meijel
15 Jun 1943 Fritz Schellwart 5./NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 01:32 Dusseldorf-Storkheim
15 Jun 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 6500m 01:11 05 Ost S/NM36 (Maastricht)
15 Jun 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Lancaster 6300m 02:20 Schellingwoude b Amsterdam
15 Jun 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 6500m 01:15 4km WSW Bracht
15 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Telge 4./NJG 1 Lancaster 6100m 01:12 4km SW Neeuwen
15 Jun 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 6500m 01:02 05 Ost S/LM 88 (Nederweert)
15 Jun 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Lancaster 6200m 00:59 4km N Schijndel
15 Jun 1943 Rudolf Frank 2./NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 00:53 8km N Antwerp
15 Jun 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Lancaster 6400m 01:13 1km S Alien
15 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab II./NJG 3 Lancaster 6100m 01:15 7km NE Meijel
16 Jun 1943 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 09:05 75 424
16 Jun 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 600m 09:16 75 494
16 Jun 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     21:00 Briefbuch Nr keine
16 Jun 1943 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 LaGG-5 1500m 12:36 85 153
16 Jun 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:27 61 462
16 Jun 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 09:12 75 454
16 Jun 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:26 61 463
16 Jun 1943 Josef Kociok 10.(N)/ZG1 A-20 Boston 3000m 21:20 66 881
16 Jun 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     21:20 Briefbuch Nr keine
16 Jun 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 03:35 60 294
16 Jun 1943 Helmut Liebmann 4./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 03:35 60 294
16 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 4000m 18:12 North of Starobelsk
16 Jun 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 50m 03:55 70 174
16 Jun 1943 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 800m 17:02 60 451
16 Jun 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 Yak-1 1200m 19:06 75 492
16 Jun 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 75m 03:54 70 147
16 Jun 1943 Josef Kociok 10.(N)/ZG1 A-20 Boston 4500m 21:00 66 364
16 Jun 1943 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 08:56 75 424
16 Jun 1943 Helmut Hanstein 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 10:20 South of Jsambek
16 Jun 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 18:24 61 281
16 Jun 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 LaGG-3 4000m 18:20 nordostw Starobelsk
16 Jun 1943 Herbert Franzel 1./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 09:12 75 463
16 Jun 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire 400m 07:10 zwischen Calais-Dover
16 Jun 1943 Horst Sternberg 5./JG 26 Spitfire 500m 07:06 10km SE Dover
16 Jun 1943 Adolf Glunz 4./JG 26 Spitfire 1000-200m 07:07 20km NW Cap Gris Nez
16 Jun 1943 Dieter Kehl 4./JG 26 Typhoon 700-50m 05:34 Neuville-Vitasse (SE Arras)
16 Jun 1943 Heinz Hoppe 4./JG 26 Typhoon 500-0m 05:30 Mitte Kanal
16 Jun 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire 400m 07:10 zwischen Calais-Dover
17 Jun 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 3500m 10:55 90 241
17 Jun 1943 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 5000m 05:13 20 133
17 Jun 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 05:17 51 294
17 Jun 1943 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 09:23 10 252
17 Jun 1943 Alfred Humann 6./JG 54 La-5 4000m 05:06 20 223
17 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 05:30 10 264
17 Jun 1943 Franz Eisenach 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 3700m 05:20 10 421
17 Jun 1943 Horst Forbrig 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 800m 05:19 20 241
17 Jun 1943 Franz Eisenach 3./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 4500m 05:16 10 623
17 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 5000m 05:03 20 163
17 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 5000m 05:00 20 163
17 Jun 1943 Izidor Kovarik 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 200m 05:15 86 543
17 Jun 1943 Vladimir Krisko 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 400m 05:12 86 544
17 Jun 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 La-5 3800m 05:07 20 224
17 Jun 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Hurricane 3500m 05:17 20 174
17 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch 3.NJG 1 Lancaster 7600m 01:45 NE Randl-Neerpelt
17 Jun 1943 Heinz Struning 2.NJG 1 Halifax   02:06 05 Ost S/SH-2.9 (10km NW Euddorp/E. Laon)
17 Jun 1943 Herbert Hubatsch 5.NJG 5 Lancaster 6500m 01:51 Vorst
17 Jun 1943 Rath Stab I.NJG 1 Lancaster 6200m 02:08 05 Ost S/KH-57
17 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Telge Stab II.NJG 1 Lancaster   01:13 4km SW Meeuwen
17 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 6500m 01:45 NE Randl-Neerpelt
17 Jun 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 5900m 01:20 2km W Braunsrath
17 Jun 1943 Horst Sternberg 5./JG 26 Spitfire 7000m 15:45 1km SW Hazebrouck
17 Jun 1943 Walter Matoni 6./JG 26 Spitfire 200m 09:50 10km NW Zeebrugge
17 Jun 1943 Heinz Struning 2./NJG 1 Halifax 6600m 02:06 05 Ost S/SH-29 (E Laon)
17 Jun 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 7400m 01:55 4km N Boxtel
17 Jun 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 6700m 01:41 Boerdonk (N Eindhoven)
17 Jun 1943 Paul Schwarz 6./JG 26 Spitfire 2500m 15:56 Alquines (12km NE Desvres)
17 Jun 1943 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Lancaster 5000m 01:18 SW Julich
17 Jun 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 6400m 00:55 1½km SW Ndr Kruchen
17 Jun 1943 Hubatsch 5./NJG 5 Lancaster 6500m 01:51 Vorst
17 Jun 1943 Heinz-Martin Hadeball 2./NJG 1 Beaufighter 5400m 01:25 05 Ost S/JH-86
17 Jun 1943 Heinrich Wohlers 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 4500m 01:20 1½km S Broich
17 Jun 1943 Rudolf Frank 2./NJG 1 Lancaster 7500m 01:46 05 Ost S/LH-42
17 Jun 1943 Rudolf Frank 2./NJG 1 Lancaster 50m 01:00 Moorleghem (SEGhent)
17 Jun 1943 Rudolf Frank 2./NJG 1 Lancaster 5200m 00:45 Lierre
17 Jun 1943 Rath Stab I./NJG 1 Lancaster 6200m 02:08 05 Ost S/KH-57
17 Jun 1943 Werner Baake 1./NJG 1 Lancaster 7000m 00:59 Neerpelt Krs Limburg
18 Jun 1943 Erhard Niese 7./JG 77 A-20 Boston 2000m 10:20 9111
18 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Bottner 8./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell      
18 Jun 1943 Theodor Reiter 5./JG 53 Spitfire   13:00 ¬  
18 Jun 1943 Heinrich Hackler 8./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell 2300m 10:14 9275
18 Jun 1943 Schafer 9./SKG10 B-17 Fortress II Low Level 16:45 18643
18 Jun 1943 Karl Rammelt 4./JG 51 B-26 Marauder 2500m 11:22 7087
18 Jun 1943 Johann Pichler 7./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 100m 10:12 9196
18 Jun 1943 Wolfgang Ernst 9./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell 800m 10:08 9285
18 Jun 1943 Wollschlager 7./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 800m 10:05 9163
18 Jun 1943 Erhard Niese 7./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell 1000m 10:05 92/7/4
18 Jun 1943 Herbert Puschmann 6./JG 51 P-40E Warhawk 4000m 09:20 00394
18 Jun 1943 Herbert Puschmann 6./JG 51 P-38F Lightning 4000m 09:15 00531
18 Jun 1943 Friedrich Jacobs 6./JG 51 B-26 Marauder 4500m 11:30 7929
18 Jun 1943 Bodo Uhl 6./JG 54 La-5 4000m 17:18 20 421
18 Jun 1943 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 LaGG-5 4100m 05 19 20 213
18 Jun 1943 Horst Forbrig 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 12:14 20 114
18 Jun 1943 Horst Forbrig 3./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 12:17 20 122
18 Jun 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 4000m 17:05 20 163
18 Jun 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 17:11 20 152
18 Jun 1943 Horst Forbrig 3./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 4000m 20:40 11 771
18 Jun 1943 Herbert Koller 6./JG 54 La-5 200m 06:20 20 124
18 Jun 1943 Herbert Koller 6./JG 54 La-5 600m 06:31 10 121
18 Jun 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 3400m 12:12 10 262
18 Jun 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 12:20 20 113
18 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 Hurricane 50m 06:10 20 161
18 Jun 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 La-5 4000m 17:17 20 421
18 Jun 1943 Gunther Kelch 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 3000m 17:05 10 252
18 Jun 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 5000m 17:15 20 174
18 Jun 1943 Heinz Kemethmuller 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 1000m 12:22 20 113
18 Jun 1943 Gunther Kelch 7./JG 26 P-40 Warhawk 4000m 06:08 20 133
18 Jun 1943 Woge 7./JG 26 Yak-1 5000m 06:10 21 764
18 Jun 1943 Heinz Kemethmuller 7./JG 26 Yak-1 5000m 06:12 21 173
18 Jun 1943 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 4000m 06:12 21 782 (Kinderovo)
18 Jun 1943 Hans Pritze 7./JG 26 P-40 Warhawk 5000m 06:14 20 161
18 Jun 1943 Erich Jauer 7./JG 26 P-40 Warhawk 5000m 06:15 20 164
18 Jun 1943 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 5000m 17:18 00 292
18 Jun 1943 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 La-5 3000m 06:19 20 764 (Podborovye)
18 Jun 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 Low Level 02:02 00 334
18 Jun 1943 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 5000m 17:15 00 264
18 Jun 1943 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 Yak-7 4200m 20:20 10 131
18 Jun 1943 Hermann Schleinhege Stab /JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 06:22 21 851
18 Jun 1943 Hermann Schleinhege Stab /JG 54 LaGG-3 3500m 06:27 21 781
18 Jun 1943 Ulrich Wernitz Stab /JG 54 LaGG-3 3500m 06:28 21 753
18 Jun 1943 Eberhard Niese 7./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell 1000m 10:05 92/7/4
18 Jun 1943 Eberhard Niese 7./JG 77 Boston 2000m 10:20 9111
18 Jun 1943 Friederich Jacobs 6./JG 51 Marauder 10m 11:30 7929
18 Jun 1943 Kurt Wollschlager 7./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 800m 10:05 9163
18 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Bottner 8./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell      
18 Jun 1943 Schafer 9.SKG 10 B-17 Fortress II Low Level 16:45 18643
19 Jun 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-5 2000m 08:55 62 819
19 Jun 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 120m 01:50 37 Ost/10/2/5/1
19 Jun 1943 Walther Wever 3./JG 51 A-20 Boston III 5000m 07:30 43 231
19 Jun 1943 Reinhard Seiler Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 21:07 20 111
19 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 21:00 20 123
19 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 20:55 20 113
19 Jun 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 LaGG-5 4500m 20:53 20 121
19 Jun 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 5000m 06:50 West of Bataysk
19 Jun 1943 Martin Schamberger 11./JG 51 Yak-4 1000m 20:30 26 154
19 Jun 1943 Franz Cech 6./JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 11:05 61 287
19 Jun 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 500m 16:27 37 Ost/20/4/2/1
19 Jun 1943 Hans Thomann 9./JG 5 Hurricane II 200m 02:05 37 Ost/10/2/6/2
19 Jun 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG 5 A-20 Boston III 600m 02:04 37 Ost/10/4/1/1
19 Jun 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG 5 A-20 Boston III 700m 02:02 37 Ost/10/3/2/2
19 Jun 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 5000m 06:52 West of Bataysk
19 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-5 4000m 20:50 20 121
19 Jun 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 400m 02:00 37 Ost/10/2/7/9
19 Jun 1943 Helmut Liebmann 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 100m 19:20 70 511
19 Jun 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 2500m 13:41 60 434
19 Jun 1943 Hans-Bodo Diepen 9./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 200m 01:51 37 Ost/10/2/5/1
19 Jun 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 100m 01:53 37 Ost/10/2/4/6
19 Jun 1943 Hans-Bodo Diepen 9./JG 5 Hurricane II 700m 01:54 37 Ost/10/2/4/9
19 Jun 1943 Hans Thomann 9./JG 5 Hurricane II 300m 01:55 37 Ost/10/2/8/8
19 Jun 1943 Hans Thomann 9./JG 5 Hurricane II 120m 01:56 37 Ost/10/2/5/8
19 Jun 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 200m 01:58 37 Ost/10/2/7/5
19 Jun 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 P-2 5000m 15:57 61 431
19 Jun 1943 Staffelabschuss V.KG 40 Mosquito      
19 Jun 1943   V./KG40 Mosquito     Mosquito No151/S damaged
20 Jun 1943 Gerber-Schulz 5./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 3000m 09:10 28114
20 Jun 1943 Heinz Meschke 2./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk   08:58  
20 Jun 1943 Liedtke 4./JG 77 P-38 Lightning      
20 Jun 1943 Theodor Reiter 5./JG 53 Spitfire   10:47 ¬  
20 Jun 1943 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire 100m 10:47 25km S Cap Passero
20 Jun 1943 Philipp 6./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 3800m 08:30 28454
20 Jun 1943 Potjans 6./JG 53 Spitfire 3000m 19:14 10km S Vittone
20 Jun 1943 Franz Hrdlicka 5./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 3400m 08:35 28134
20 Jun 1943 Alfred Lehmann 6./JG 52 Yak-1 3800m 05:04 85 373
20 Jun 1943 Frantisek Cyprich 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 16:54 85 183
20 Jun 1943 Jan Reznak 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 16:47 85 184
20 Jun 1943 Frantisek Cyprich 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 16:45 85 183
20 Jun 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 LaGG 5000m 10:25 85 341
20 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 MiG-3 2600m 18:12 64 643
20 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 03:50 North of Yeysk
20 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 03:48 NE Yeysk
20 Jun 1943 Heinz Papendick 9./JG 3 R-10 500m 03:45 South of Yeysk
20 Jun 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 A-20 Boston III 7000m 09:57 70 161
20 Jun 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 300m 15:10 61 285
20 Jun 1943 Gerber-Schulz 5./JG 77 P-38F Lightning   09:10 28114
20 Jun 1943 Erhard Philipp 6./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 3800m 08:30 28454
20 Jun 1943 Erich Gollasch 11.NJG 5 Lancaster 2800m 02:01 30km W. Angers
20 Jun 1943 Leo Potjans 4./JG 53 Spitfire 3000m 19:14 10km S. Vittone
20 Jun 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire 5000m 13:30 NE Hesdin
20 Jun 1943 Karlfriedrich Liedtke 4./JG 77 P-38 Lightning      
20 Jun 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire 5000m 13:30 NE Hesdin
20 Jun 1943 Peter Crump 5./JG 26 Spitfire 7000m 13:34 Vielles le Blequin
20 Jun 1943 Adolf Glunz 4./JG 26 Spitfire 4000-5000m 13:35 SE Etaples bei Lefaux
20 Jun 1943 Gerhard Sommer 4./JG 11 P-38 Lightning 8900m 20:31 55/5/8 100km N Terschelling
20 Jun 1943 Gollasch 11./NJG 5 Lancaster 2800m 02:01 West of Angers
21 Jun 1943 Ulrich Wohnert 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 10:45 01 881
21 Jun 1943 Alfred Humann 6./JG 54 MBR-2 20m 23:02 81 870
21 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 5000m 20:09 20 124
21 Jun 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 20:05 20 131
21 Jun 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 20:05 21 374
21 Jun 1943 Reinhard Seiler Stab I./JG 54 La-5 5000m 19:59 10 272
21 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-5 1000m 19:58 20 124
21 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-5 500m 19:55 20 133
21 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 La-5   15:50 20 122
21 Jun 1943 Reinhard Seiler Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 15:45 21 123
21 Jun 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 La-5 5000m 15:33 21 754
21 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 5000m 15:32 21 750
21 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 5000m 15:30 21 754
21 Jun 1943 Max Stotz 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 10:20 10 142
21 Jun 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 400m 15:25 20 112
21 Jun 1943 Max Stotz 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 10:22 10 113
21 Jun 1943 Otto Vinzent 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 Low Level 10:16 10 231
21 Jun 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 400m 10:15 10 262
21 Jun 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 Low Level 10:14 10 261
21 Jun 1943 Sigurd Haala 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 10:40 SW Uglovo (E Leningrad)
21 Jun 1943 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 17:14 76 851
21 Jun 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 18:46 60 872
21 Jun 1943 Franz Cech 6./JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 18:40 60 219
21 Jun 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 3000m 18:35 60 211
21 Jun 1943 Franz Ruhl Stab II./JG 3 Yak-1 5000m 14:45 62 849
21 Jun 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 14:32 51 462
21 Jun 1943 Franz Cech 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 200m 10:03 61 494
21 Jun 1943 Franz Cech 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 800m 19:58 61 468
21 Jun 1943 Reinhard Seiler Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 4500m 15:27 21 862
21 Jun 1943 Herbert Koller 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 800m 15:49 21 753
21 Jun 1943 Otto Vinzent 2./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 20:12 11 771
22 Jun 1943 Arthur Beth 7./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 1500m 09:46 36 Ost/39/1/5
22 Jun 1943 Alfred Humann 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 02:24 90 174
22 Jun 1943 Alfred Humann 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 350m 02:23 90 183
22 Jun 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1500m 02:32 00 344
22 Jun 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 Low Level 02:25 90 634
22 Jun 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 02:21 00 382
22 Jun 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 02:19 00 514
22 Jun 1943 Reinhard Seiler Stab I./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 2300m 02:18 00 621
22 Jun 1943 Heinz Stickel 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 2400m 13:44 45 644
22 Jun 1943 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 3000m 15:33 90 164
22 Jun 1943 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 LaGG-3 3500m 15:30 90 134
22 Jun 1943 Heinz Kemethmuller 7./JG 26 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 02:33 00 552
22 Jun 1943 Gunther Kelch 7./JG 26 Yak-7 10m 02:30 00 514
22 Jun 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 19:20 01 751
22 Jun 1943 Bernhard von Hermann 7./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 400m 09:46 36 Ost/39/1/5
22 Jun 1943 Erich Beulich 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 100m 09:45 37 Ost/30/8/7
22 Jun 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 100m 09:40 36 Ost/39/1/4
22 Jun 1943 Walter Geisen 7./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 1000m 09:38 36 Ost/39/1/7
22 Jun 1943 Drossler 7./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 900m 09:37 36 Ost/39/1/4
22 Jun 1943 Walter Geisen 7./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 800m 09:34 36 Ost/39/1/4
22 Jun 1943 Bernhard von Hermann 7./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 1200m 09:33 36 Ost/39/1/1
22 Jun 1943 Gunter Eichhorn 7./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 800m 09:31 36 Ost/39/1/5
22 Jun 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 600m 09:30 36 Ost/39/1/5
22 Jun 1943 Erich Beulich 7./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 500m 09:28 36 Ost/39/1/4
22 Jun 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 800m 09:27 36 Ost/39/1/4
22 Jun 1943 Erich Beulich 7./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 300m 09:25 36 Ost/39/1/5
22 Jun 1943 Woge 7./JG 26 Il-2 Sturmovik 1800m 02:31 00 583
22 Jun 1943 Heinz Struning 2.NJG 1 Lancaster   02:02 05 Ost S/JG 53d
22 Jun 1943 Fick EKdo. I.JG1 B-17 Fortress   09:44 05 Ost S/ JO 7 (Ascheberg)
22 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch 3.NJG 1 Halifax   01:34 3km W. Tilburg-raag (16km NNW Venlo)
22 Jun 1943 Anton Piffer 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 09:48 05 Ost S/ KO 3 (S. Dinkslaken)
22 Jun 1943 Eugen Kotiza 6./JG 1 Spitfire     Brouwershaven
22 Jun 1943 Heinz Wilberg 3.NJG 1 Halifax   02:30 Harskamp
22 Jun 1943 Ernst-Georg Drunkler 12.NJG 1 Stirling 2000m 02:39 1½km W. Makkum
22 Jun 1943 Reinhold Flecks 6./JG 1 Spitfire   09:20  
22 Jun 1943 Lohr 3./JG 1 B-17 HSS 6000m 10:16 JL 5 (Geldermalsen)
22 Jun 1943 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 Spitfire   10:32  
22 Jun 1943 Karl Wunsch 3./JG 27 Spitfire 15km 10:35 KG-8 15km WSW Westkapelle
22 Jun 1943 Reinhold Flecks 6./JG 1 Spitfire      
22 Jun 1943 Paul Forster 2.NJG 1 Wellington 3900m 02:21 2km N. Eudenbosch
22 Jun 1943 Mortl 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
22 Jun 1943 Husser 8./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   08:52  
22 Jun 1943 Rudolf Engleder 1./JG 1 B-17 HSS      
22 Jun 1943 Staffelabschuss V.KG 40 Hudson      
22 Jun 1943 Walter Kohne 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 09:55 05 Ost S/ JO 8 (W. Raesfeld)
22 Jun 1943 Hans Berger 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss      
22 Jun 1943 Rudolf Piffer 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 09:48 05 Ost S/KO 3 (S Dinkslaken)
22 Jun 1943 Hans Laun EKdo./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
22 Jun 1943 Herbert Buschmann 1./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 6000m 10:08 IM 2 (Scheidem)
22 Jun 1943 Engleder 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss      
22 Jun 1943 Gustav Wrobbel 9./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 2800m 10:18 JK 6-4 (Rotterdam-Leerdam)
22 Jun 1943 Lohr 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss 6000m 10:16 JL 5 (Geldermalsen)
22 Jun 1943 Johannes Rathenow 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 9000-4000m 10:10 JM 2 (Wageningen)
22 Jun 1943 Bernhard Kunze 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 1500m 10:10 LN 2-3 (Geldern)
22 Jun 1943 Kurt Liebing 1./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7500m 10:05 Bodall Westl
22 Jun 1943 Michael Frasch 1./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6500m 10:05 3-5km N Goch
22 Jun 1943 Mortl 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
22 Jun 1943 Hans Laun EKdo.I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 5000m 09:50 05 Ost S/KO 2 (Schermbeck)
22 Jun 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:22 10km NW Vlissinghen
22 Jun 1943 Georg Schott 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 09:48 05 Ost S/KP 13 (Recklinhausen)
22 Jun 1943 Martin Lacha 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 09:47 JP 4 (Havixbeck)
22 Jun 1943 Fick EKdo.I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 1200m 09:44 05 Ost S/JO 7 (Ascheberg)
22 Jun 1943 Walter Kohne 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 09:55 05 Ost S/JO 8 (W Raesfeld)
22 Jun 1943 Gerhard Vogt 6./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Low Level 11:41 10km W Dunkirk
22 Jun 1943 Kurt Holler 1./NJG 1 Wellington 6600m 01:18 05 Ost S/KH 93 (Goes)
22 Jun 1943 Walter Milius 2./NJG 1 Lancaster 4200m 01:14 12km SW Tilburg
22 Jun 1943   V./KG40 Hudson     No1404 FLtn Hudson U damaged
22 Jun 1943 Karl Wunsch 3./JG 27 Spitfire   10:35 KG-8 15km WSW Westkapelle
22 Jun 1943 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 5./JG 1 Spitfire   10:32  
22 Jun 1943 Reinhard Flecks 6./JG 1 Spitfire   09:20  
22 Jun 1943 Hans Ehlers 6./JG 1 Spitfire      
22 Jun 1943 Adolf Glunz 4./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6000-7000m 09:15-20 West of Bergen-op-Zoom
22 Jun 1943 Koitza 6./JG 1 Spitfire     Brouwershaven
22 Jun 1943 Hans Mayer 6./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss 7000-2-3000m 09:16 Antwerp
22 Jun 1943 Waldemar Radener 4./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt Low Level 09:34 10-75km NW Domburg
22 Jun 1943 Josef Priller Stab /JG 26 B-17 Fortress 8000-20m 09:32 Terneuzen
22 Jun 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 B-17 Fortress e.V. 3000m 09:25 20km NW Vlissinghen
22 Jun 1943 Christof 1./JG 26 Spitfire 1000m 10:32 32 IH 6 (N Ouddorp)
22 Jun 1943 Friedrich Lange 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 4500m 09:20 3km W Goes (Tholen)
22 Jun 1943 Hans Laun EKdo.I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 5000m 09:43 Hunxe (ESE Wesel)
22 Jun 1943 Hans Naumann 6./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss 7000-8000m 09:15-20 bei Antwerp
22 Jun 1943 Reinhard Flecks 6./JG 1 Spitfire      
22 Jun 1943 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II./NJG 1 Stirling 4300m 01:33 3km NE Aerschot
22 Jun 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Halifax 6400m 01:48 1km W Vechel
22 Jun 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Halifax 5500m 01:48 ½km SW Wamel
22 Jun 1943 Siegfried Wandam Stab I./NJG 5 Stirling 3600m 01:45 ½km E Ackel
22 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Johnen 2./NJG 1 Halifax 5300m 01:43 5km E Roosendaal
22 Jun 1943 Rudolf Frank 2./NJG 1 Wellington 500m 01:24 Gramersweil
22 Jun 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Halifax 5500m 01:37 500m E Kaalhoven
22 Jun 1943 Werner Baake 1./NJG 1 Halifax 3000m 01:37 3km S Uden
22 Jun 1943 Eckart-Wilhelm von Bonin 6./NJG 1 Stirling 2300m 01:50 18km SE Eindhoven
22 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch 3./NJG 1 Halifax 5500m 01:34 3km W Tilburg-raag
22 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Herget 3./NJG 1 Wellington 5200m 01:38 20km WSW Venlo
22 Jun 1943 Gerhard Raht 1./NJG 1 Stirling 3800m 01:32 12km W Antwerp
22 Jun 1943 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Stirling 7000m 01:30 4km WNW Oploo
22 Jun 1943 Werner Baake 1./NJG 1 Wellington 5000m 01:30 3km SW Bergeyk
22 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Herget 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 6700m 01:27 5km S Astern
22 Jun 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 01:23 Dinter
22 Jun 1943 Manfred Meurer 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 6100m 01:23 Oeppelt
22 Jun 1943 Hans Vorhauer 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 4000m 09:42 05 Ost S/JO 4 (NE Bocholt)
22 Jun 1943 Harry Koch 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
22 Jun 1943 Siegfried Wandam Stab I./NJG 5 Wellington   01:34 4km N Roermond
22 Jun 1943 Hans-Joachim Jabs 11./NJG 1 Stirling 1800m 02:44 FK 32
22 Jun 1943 Husser 8./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   08:52  
22 Jun 1943 Rudolf Sigmund 10./NJG 1 Halifax 2500m 03:24 EF 2
22 Jun 1943 Helmut Lent Stab IV./NJG 1 Lancaster 3200m 03:09 CH 99
22 Jun 1943 Rudolf Sigmund 10./NJG 1 Wellington 4000m 02:49 FH 88b
22 Jun 1943 Rudolf Sigmund 10./NJG 1 Lancaster 4000m 02:46 FH 97e
22 Jun 1943 Heinz Struning 2./NJG 1 Lancaster 5200m 02:02 05 Ost S/JG 53d
22 Jun 1943 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Halifax 5000m 02:39 4km NW Boxtel
22 Jun 1943 Ernst Drunkler 12./NJG 1 Stirling 5000m 02:39 1½km W Makkum
22 Jun 1943 Rudolf Sigmund 10./NJG 1 Wellington 5700m 02:35 GH 34a
22 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Johnen 2./NJG 1 Wellington 1500m 02:33 05 Ost S/JG 33 (NWHaamstede)
22 Jun 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Halifax 6600m 02:09 4km NW Boxtel
22 Jun 1943 Wilburg 3./NJG 1 Halifax 5400m 02:30 Harskamp
22 Jun 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Halifax 5500m 02:24 2km SW Zeist
22 Jun 1943 Paul Forster 2./NJG 1 Wellington 3900m 02:21 1km NW Oudenbosch
22 Jun 1943 Heinrich Wohlers 3./NJG 1 Halifax 5000m 02:12 2km E Kampen
22 Jun 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Halifax 4800m 02:30 ½km N Yaarsfeld
22 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Herget 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 5900m 02:15 Leitler-Heide
22 Jun 1943 Franz Buschmann 12./NJG 1 Stirling 3000m 02:20 EK
23 Jun 1943 Omert 8./JG 77 P-38 Lightning      
23 Jun 1943 Heinrich Hackler 8./JG 77 P-38 Lightning      
23 Jun 1943 Richard Forster 8./JG 77 P-38 Lightning      
23 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Bottner 8./JG 77 P-38 Lightning      
23 Jun 1943 Hartwig Dohse 5./JG 3 Yak-1 600m 17:35 70 329
23 Jun 1943 Heinrich Jung Stab II./JG 54 Yak-7B 3500m 19:38 10 143
23 Jun 1943 Helmut Liebmann 4./JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 17:45 60 439
23 Jun 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 5200m 20:07 11 741
23 Jun 1943 Reinhard Seiler Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 1100m 20:10 01 841
23 Jun 1943 Hermann Schleinhege Stab /JG 54 LaGG-3 5800m 20:02 11 743
23 Jun 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 3000m 17:51 70 355
23 Jun 1943 Franz Ruhl Stab II./JG 3 Yak-1 5000m 17:50 70 326
23 Jun 1943 Hartwig Dohse 5./JG 3 Yak-1 1500m 17:37 70 322
23 Jun 1943 Hellmuth Schirra 4./JG 3 Yak-1 4000m 17:25 70 326
23 Jun 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 300m 07:12 37 Ost/02/7/1
23 Jun 1943 Erich Beulich 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 1000m 07:08 37 Ost/02/8/4
23 Jun 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 07:07 37 Ost/02/7/5
23 Jun 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 07:00 37 Ost/02/7/7
23 Jun 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 Yak-4 6500m 06:16 61 424
23 Jun 1943 Heinz Struning 2.NJG 1 Halifax   02:39 05 Ost S/JH 13 (16km E. Utrecht)
23 Jun 1943 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld Stab III.NJG 1 Stirling   02:55  
23 Jun 1943 Bruno Eikmeier 2.NJG 1 Lancaster 3400m 02:36 05 Ost S/GJ 66
23 Jun 1943 Hans Autenrieth 6.NJG 4 Wellington   02:10 SSE Helebrun (12km NE Hasselt)
23 Jun 1943 Hans Autenrieth 6.NJG 4 Stirling   01:35 2km NW Kettinich
23 Jun 1943 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld Stab III.NJG 1 Stirling 4300m 02:47 HN 33 (2km S. Markelo)
23 Jun 1943 Gunter Friedrich StabNJG 1 Halifax   01:40 2km E. Zutphen
23 Jun 1943 Emil Omert 8./JG 77 P-38 Lightning      
23 Jun 1943 Forster 8./JG 77 P-38 Lightning 300m    
23 Jun 1943 Viktor Sorko 1.NJG 1 Halifax 200m 03:25 05 Ost S/KF 43
23 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Bottner 8./JG 77 P-38 Lightning      
23 Jun 1943 Viktor Sorko 1.NJG 1 Stirling 3200m 02:29 05 Ost S/KG 42
23 Jun 1943 Heinz Vinke 11./NJG 1 Stirling 2400m 02:26 EL 18
23 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Herget Stab I./NJG 1 Halifax 5300m 02:01 1km NW Vechel
23 Jun 1943 Helmut Lent Stab IV./NJG 1 Halifax 3000m 02:06 FM 41
23 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Dormann 9./NJG 1 Stirling 2800m 02:07 HM 59c
23 Jun 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 1./NJG 1 Stirling 4400m 02:09 05 Ost S/HH 59
23 Jun 1943 Hans Autenreith 6./NJG 4 Wellington 3800m 02:10 SSE Helebrun
23 Jun 1943 Bruno Eickmeier 2./NJG 1 Lancaster 3400m 02:36 05 Ost S/GJ 66
23 Jun 1943 Hans-Joachim Jabs 11./NJG 1 Stirling 2700m 02:19 FK 15d
23 Jun 1943 Sorko 1./NJG 1 Stirling 3200m 02:29 05 Ost S/KG 42
23 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Telge Stab II./NJG 1 Halifax 5200m 02:30 5km W Mechelen
23 Jun 1943 Lippe-Weissenfeld Stab III./NJG 1 Stirling 4300m 02:47 HN 33
23 Jun 1943 Sorko 1./NJG 1 Halifax 200m 03:25 05 Ost S/KF 43
23 Jun 1943 Werner Baake 1./NJG 1 Halifax 5500m 01:53 6km NW Utrecht
23 Jun 1943 Heinz Struning 2./NJG 1 Halifax 4000m 02:39 05 Ost S/JH 13
23 Jun 1943 Heinrich Wohlers Stab I./NJG 1 Halifax 3000m 02:12 Kaalherin
23 Jun 1943 August Geiger 7./NJG 1 Wellington 5600m 01:33 9km N Wesel
23 Jun 1943 August Geiger 7./NJG 1 Wellington 5800m 01:35 IN 98
23 Jun 1943 Georg Kraft 12./NJG 1 Lancaster   00:55 Utrecht
23 Jun 1943 Werner Baake 1./NJG 1 Lancaster 6800m 00:55 15km ESE Utrecht
23 Jun 1943 Georg Kraft 12./NJG 1 Halifax 5000m 01:20 1km SW Reuswoude
23 Jun 1943 Gerhard Friedrich Stab /NJG 1 Halifax 5700m 01:40 2km E Xanten
23 Jun 1943 Hans Autenreith 6./NJG 4 Stirling 2800m 01:35 2km NW Ressenich
23 Jun 1943 Heinrich Wohlers Stab I./NJG 1 Stirling 2800m 01:35 2km S Apeldoorn
23 Jun 1943 Werner Baake 1./NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 01:38 3km SW Beuningen
23 Jun 1943 Karl Pfeiffer 10./NJG 1 Halifax 5400m 01:22 2km NE Scharmerhorn
24 Jun 1943 Heinrich Hackler 8./JG 77 P-38 Lightning      
24 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Bottner 8./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 700m 10:10 8177/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Grun 9./JG 77 P-38F Lightning   10:10 8165/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Robert Koch 7./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 1000m 10:12 70211/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 1200m 10:15 7039/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Omert 8./JG 77 P-38 Lightning      
24 Jun 1943 Glien 9./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 1000m 10:05 8175/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Niese 7./JG 77 P-38F Lightning Low Level 09:55 81591/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Richard Forster 8./JG 77 P-38 Lightning      
24 Jun 1943 Luicke 9./JG 77 P-38F Lightning   10:03 8156/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Willi Skreba 9./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 1500m 10:00 8155/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 3000m 09:55 81593/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Wilke 7./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 600m 09:54 81594/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Muller 5./JG 51 P-40E Warhawk 40m 09:35 8948/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Piwowerski 6./JG 51 P-40E Warhawk 40m 09:35 8948/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 P-40E Warhawk 500m 09:15 98214/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Wolfgang Ernst 9./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 200m 10:03 8172/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Johann Pichler 7./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 100m 09:56 81651/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Werner Kloss 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 2000m 17:45 60 232
24 Jun 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 Yak-1 2500m 07:02 20 121
24 Jun 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     21:18 Briefbuch Nr keine
24 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 Yak-1 1000m 07:00 20 120
24 Jun 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 200m 06:49 10 234
24 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Cordes 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 06:47 10 263
24 Jun 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 600m 06:47 10 252
24 Jun 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 Yak-1 2500m 06:46 10 231
24 Jun 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 06:41 20 143
24 Jun 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 06:40 10 253
24 Jun 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 06:30 16 224
24 Jun 1943 Bruno Schulz 1./Schl.G1 LaGG-5 2000m 04:15 NE Barvenkovo
24 Jun 1943 Uwe Michaels 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 2000m 17:53 61 617
24 Jun 1943 Franz Cech 6./JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 14:30 61 423
24 Jun 1943 Mangold 1./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 04:22 NW sstaviansk
24 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 Yak-1 500m 07:03 20 121
24 Jun 1943 Muller 10.(N)/ZG1 DB-3 2300m 21:18 78 222
24 Jun 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 05:25 61 634
24 Jun 1943 Eduard Isken 8./JG 77 P-38 Lightning 100m 10:02 81 750 (Balkans)
24 Jun 1943 Eduard Isken 8./JG 77 P-38 Lightning 600m 09:55 81 731 (Balkans)
24 Jun 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 4000m 18:05 71 588
24 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 MiG-3 1200m 11:22 20 194
24 Jun 1943 Reinhard Seiler Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 600m 07:07 20 122
24 Jun 1943 Jager 1./Schl.G1 LaGG-5 600m 04:20 E Novo-Dimitrovka
24 Jun 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Yak-9 20m 11:11 20 191
24 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 07:13 20 134
24 Jun 1943 Heinz Wernicke 6./JG 54 La-5 800m 07:07 21 793
24 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 Yak-1 100m 07:05 20 112
24 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 MiG-3 2500m 11:18 20 184
24 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 MiG-3 3800m 11:15 20 182
24 Jun 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 07:10 21 871
24 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 07:10 20 133
24 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 700m 07:15 20 132
24 Jun 1943 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 10m 07:20 20 161
24 Jun 1943 Kurt Fischer Stab I./JG 54 MiG-3 1000m 11:28 20 272
24 Jun 1943 Emil Omert 8./JG 77 P-38 Lightning      
24 Jun 1943 Gerhard Schulwitz 10./JG 26 Spitfire 3000m 09:05 St. Pierre-Capelle
24 Jun 1943 Hans Naumann 6./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   09:15-20 bei Antwerp
24 Jun 1943 Friedrich Lange 5./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 4600m 09:20 3km W. Goes (Tholen)
24 Jun 1943 Glien 9./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 6400m 10:05 8175/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Adolf Glunz 4./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6000-7000m 09:15-20 W. Bergen-op-Zoom
24 Jun 1943 Gerhard Vogt 6./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7500m 11:41 10km W. Dunkirk
24 Jun 1943 Eberhard Niese 7./JG 77 P-38F Lightning Low Level 09:55 81591/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Fritz Wilke 7./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 5500m 09:54 81594/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Forster 8./JG 77 P-38 Lightning 200m    
24 Jun 1943 Grun 9./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 7000m 10:10 8165/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Ernst Christof 1./JG 26 Spitfire 5700m 10:32 32 IH 6 (N. Ouddorp)
24 Jun 1943 Hans Mayer 6./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 4000m 09:16 Antwerp 7000-2-3000m
24 Jun 1943 Waller 7./JG 54 Spitfire 7000m 09:49 KE (60km N. Dunkirk)
24 Jun 1943 Waldemar Radener 4./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt Low Level 09:34 10-75km NW Domburg
24 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Skreba 9./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 1500m 10:00 8155/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Bottner 8./JG 77 P-38F Lightning 700m 10:10 8177/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Muller 5./JG 51 P-40E Warhawk 40m 09:35 8948/04 Ost 40m
24 Jun 1943 Luicke 9./JG 77 P-38F Lightning   10:03 8156/04 Ost
24 Jun 1943 Piwowerski 6./JG 51 P-40E Warhawk 40m 09:35 8948/04 Ost 40m
24 Jun 1943 Werner Husemann StabNJG 1 Halifax 50m 03:17 800km N. Oostjan 50m (6km NNW Amsterdam)
24 Jun 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:22 10km NW Vlissinghen
24 Jun 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 B-17 e.V. 3000m 09:25 20km NW Vlissinghen
24 Jun 1943 Waller 7./JG 54 Spitfire 7000m 09:49 KE (60km N Dunkirk)
24 Jun 1943 Heinz Gomann 5./JG 26 Spitfire 5000m 12:15 Calonne-sur-la-Lys
24 Jun 1943 Paul Fritsch 5./JG 26 Typhoon Low Level 14:45 Somme Estuary
24 Jun 1943 Friedrich May 8./JG 2 Spitfire 500m 16:58 5061/15 West
24 Jun 1943 Franz Buschmann Stab /NJG 1 Halifax 50m 03:17 800km N Oostjan
24 Jun 1943 Rudolf Leuschel 10./JG 26 Spitfire 5000m 09:04 SW Ostende
24 Jun 1943 Gerhard Schulwitz 10./JG 26 Spitfire 7500m 09:05 St Pierre-Capelle
25 Jun 1943 unknown Stab I./JG 77 B-17 w.b.      
25 Jun 1943 unknown Stab II./JG 77 B-17 w.b.      
25 Jun 1943 unknown Stab II./JG 77 B-17 w.b.      
25 Jun 1943 unknown Stab II./JG 77 B-17 w.b.      
25 Jun 1943 unknown Stab II./JG 77 B-17 w.b.      
25 Jun 1943 unknown Stab II./JG 77 B-17 w.b.      
25 Jun 1943 unknown Stab I./JG 77 B-17 w.b.      
25 Jun 1943 Heinz Dudeck 4./JG 77 B-17 Fortress Hss      
25 Jun 1943 Franz Schiess 8./JG 53 B-17F   12:13 30km S Stromboli
25 Jun 1943 Hans Roehrig 9./JG 53 B-17F 7000m 12:06 Messina Straits
25 Jun 1943 Bernhardt 4./JG 77 B-17F 30m 13:32 19774
25 Jun 1943 Johannes Steinhoff Stab /JG 77 B-17F   13:25 19154
25 Jun 1943 unknown Stab II./JG 77 B-17 w.b.      
25 Jun 1943 Johann Unger 6./JG 52 Il-5 Low Level 08:18 75 334
25 Jun 1943 Franz Cech 6./JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 06:25 61 216
25 Jun 1943 Karl Munz Stab I./JG 52 Yak-1 700m 09:38 86 562
25 Jun 1943 Alfred Lehmann 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:15 75 331
25 Jun 1943 Hans Ellendt 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:13 75 453
25 Jun 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Il-5 Low Level 08:24 75 461
25 Jun 1943 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 16:13 76 694
25 Jun 1943 Hans Ellendt 4./JG 52 LaGG-3 200m 08:13 75 334
25 Jun 1943 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 16:23 76 692
25 Jun 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 04:27 85 371
25 Jun 1943 Helmut Bergmann III.NJG 4 Stirling   03:02 N. Walcheren
25 Jun 1943 Hans Autenrieth 6.NJG 4 Stirling   01:59 4½km WSW Diest
25 Jun 1943 Edgar Dorre 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7500m 09:02 30-40km NW Helgoland
25 Jun 1943 Franz Schiehs 8./JG 53 B-17F   12:13 30km S. Stromboli
25 Jun 1943 Hardt Stab III./JG 1 B-17 Fortress   08:50 DR 91 Munderloh (Oldenburg)
25 Jun 1943 Hans-Georg Guthenke 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   09:02 EP 2-1 SW Papenburg
25 Jun 1943 Fritz Graef Stab I.NJG 4 Halifax 800-10m 02:17 6km NE Barvaux
25 Jun 1943 Gerhard Raht 1.NJG 1 Lancaster 7000m 00:25 E. Monschau (W. Woensdrecht)
25 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab I.NJG 1 Wellington 7200m 01:15 Issjelmeer (Jasmund)
25 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab I.NJG 1 Lancaster   01:29 8½km NW Venlo
25 Jun 1943 Karl Bernhardt 4./JG 77 B-17F 30m 13:32 19774 30m
25 Jun 1943 Heinert 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   09:02 12km SW Emden
25 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch 3.NJG 1 Wellington 3900m 00:57 Wellen
25 Jun 1943 Heinz Struning 2.NJG 1 Lancaster   02:49 05 Ost S/KG-2.1e (30km W. Schouwen)
25 Jun 1943 Hans Fordemann 7./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jun 1943 Heinz Struning 2.NJG 1 Stirling 4300m 03:02 05 Ost S/KG-2.9d (25km W. Schouwen)
25 Jun 1943 Heinz Struning 2.NJG 1 Halifax 500-600m 02:56 05 Ost S/JG -9.7b (20km WNW Schouwen)
25 Jun 1943 unknown II.JG77 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jun 1943 unknown I.JG77 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jun 1943 unknown I.JG77 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jun 1943 Kurz Stab II./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7900m 08:50 AQ 55 (off Friesian Islands)
25 Jun 1943 Herbert Hubatsch 5.NJG 5 Stirling 4800m 01:50 2km E. Kalenborn (9km E. Honnef)
25 Jun 1943 Wolf 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8500m 08:45 AQ 4-7 (vor Inseln Friesian)
25 Jun 1943 Karl Romling 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 08:47 AQ 57 (off Friesian Islands)
25 Jun 1943 Luckenbach Stab III./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jun 1943 unknown II.JG77 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jun 1943 Holtken StabJG11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 08:40 AP 86 (NW Baltrum)
25 Jun 1943 unknown II.JG77 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jun 1943 Koch 6./JG 1 Beaufighter 20m 16:15 AN 4 20m (40km N. Schiermonnikoog)
25 Jun 1943 unknown II.JG77 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jun 1943 Husser III.JG1 B-17 e.V. 4000m 08:58 DR 91 (W. Delmenhorst)
25 Jun 1943 unknown II.JG77 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Gath 2./JG 26 B-17 HSS 4000m 09:08 10km W. Papenburg
25 Jun 1943 unknown II.JG77 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jun 1943 Romling 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 08:47 AQ 57 (off Friesian Islands)
25 Jun 1943 Hans Erbskorn 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7500m 09:03 15-20km WNW Wangerooge
25 Jun 1943 Heinert 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7500m 09:02 12km SW Emden
25 Jun 1943 Hans-Georg Guthenke 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7500m 09:02 EP 2-1 SW Papenburg
25 Jun 1943 Koch 6./JG 11 Beaufighter 20m 16:15 AN 4 (40km N Schiermonnikoog)
25 Jun 1943 Anton Hackl Stab /JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4800m 08:59 6km SW Freisoythe
25 Jun 1943 Kurz Stab II./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7900m 08:50 AQ 55 (off Friesian Islands)
25 Jun 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 1./NJG 1 Wellington 200m 03:35 05 Ost S/HJ-44d
25 Jun 1943 Hardt Stab III./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7500m 08:50 DR 91 Munderloh (Oldenburg)
25 Jun 1943 Alfred Gaedicke 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7500m 08:45 CR 83 (S Varel)
25 Jun 1943 Hermann Wolf 4./JG 11 B-24 Liberator 8500m 08:45 AQ 4-7 (off Friesian Islands)
25 Jun 1943 Holtken Stab /JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 08:40 AP 86 (NW Baltrum)
25 Jun 1943 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 7500m 09:03 SW Dorpen
25 Jun 1943 Heinz Knoke 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5500m 08:34 AO 3-3 (off Friesian Islands)
25 Jun 1943 Gunther Specht Stab II./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7900m 08:52 AQ 56 (off Friesian Islands)
25 Jun 1943 Siegfried Zick 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jun 1943 Husser III./JG 1 B-17 Fortress e.V. 4000m 08:58 DR 91 (W Delmenhorst)
25 Jun 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 1./NJG 1 Stirling 850m 03:09 05 Ost S/HJ-14g
25 Jun 1943 Fordemann 7./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jun 1943 Albert Lindenschmid 9./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jun 1943 Freimut Ullmann Stab III./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Leesmann Stab III./JG 1 B-17 Fortress     Channel Front
25 Jun 1943 Hans Laun 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jun 1943 Horst Geyer Epr.Kdo.25 B-17 Fortress 1500m 09:04 UP 37 (45km N Nordeney)
25 Jun 1943 Hugo Frey 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jun 1943 Erich Gaumert 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jun 1943 Hans Pancritius 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss      
25 Jun 1943 Emil-Rudolf Schnoor Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 09:10 DP (S Dollart)
25 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Gath 2./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 4000m 09:08 10km W Papenburg
25 Jun 1943 Hans-Georg Dippel 2./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 2000m 09:08 6km S Emden
25 Jun 1943 Luckenbach Stab III./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jun 1943 Reinhard Kollak 7./NJG 4 Halifax 3200m 01:11 2km S Roermond
25 Jun 1943 Rath 1./NJG 1 Lancaster 3100m 00:25 Ostw Monschau
25 Jun 1943 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Halifax 6000m 00:51 Kempen
25 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch 3./NJG 1 Wellington 5900m 00:57 Wellen
25 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Johnen 2./NJG 1 Halifax 3800m 01:01 3km N Rosenburg
25 Jun 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Halifax 3800m 01:05 Acht
25 Jun 1943 Werner Baake 1./NJG 1 Wellington 6000m 01:10 Driel
25 Jun 1943 Kurt Karsten 1./NJG 1 Stirling 3300m 03:02 05 Ost S/LH-24e
25 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch 3./NJG 1 Wellington 5700m 01:15 Issjelmeer
25 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Telge Stab II./NJG 1 Lancaster 6200m 01:20 6km NE Luttich
25 Jun 1943 Werner Hoffmann 4./NJG 5 Lancaster 5300m 01:24 6278
25 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch 3./NJG 1 Lancaster 5500m 01:29 8½km NNW Venlo
25 Jun 1943 Walter Milius 2./NJG 1 Halifax 1800m 01:30 1km N Zetten
25 Jun 1943 Heinz Struning 2./NJG 1 Lancaster 4800m 02:49 05 Ost S/KG-21e
25 Jun 1943 Heinrich Wohlers Stab I./NJG 1 Halifax 4500m 01:07 1km N Welldorf
25 Jun 1943 Reinhard Kollak 7./NJG 1 Stirling 4100m 01:39 6km ssE Lormeer
25 Jun 1943 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington 4700m 02:58 1km S Lowen
25 Jun 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 1./NJG 1 Stirling 250m 02:50 05 Ost S/HH-43e
25 Jun 1943 Heinz Struning 2./NJG 1 Stirling 2500m 03:02 05 Ost S/KG-29d
25 Jun 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 1./NJG 1 Lancaster 3200m 02:25 05 Ost S/HH-23a
25 Jun 1943 Fritz Graff Stab I./NJG 4 Halifax 5700m 02:17 6km N Barvraux
25 Jun 1943 Hans Autenreith 6./NJG 4 Stirling 4000m 01:59 4½km WSW Diest
25 Jun 1943 Werner Hoffmann 4./NJG 5 Wellington 4700m 01:54 1km S Brasel
25 Jun 1943 Edgar Dorre 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7500m 09:02 30-40km NW Helgoland
25 Jun 1943 Hubatsch 5./NJG 5 Stirling 4800m 01:50 2km E Kalenborn
25 Jun 1943 Heinz Struning 2./NJG 1 Halifax 2300m 02:56 05 Ost S/JG -97b
26 Jun 1943 Josef Nader 1./NAG4 LaGG-5 5000m 19:05 2km ostw Fatesh
26 Jun 1943 Ruland 4.(F)/11 LaGG-5 5000-6000m 10:30 62 260
26 Jun 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 1500m 19:34 71 317
26 Jun 1943 Hugo Lucks 5./JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 04:55 62 799
26 Jun 1943 Bendikt Haupt 3./JG 51 MiG-3 500m 19:33 54 171
26 Jun 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 19:31 54 181
26 Jun 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 19:28 61 469
26 Jun 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 LaGG-5 4000m 15:15 85 372
26 Jun 1943 Raimund Koch 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 17:25 90/5/1
26 Jun 1943 Erich Gollasch 11.NJG 5 Lancaster 3200m 02:11 18km NW Augers
26 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch 3.NJG 1 Halifax 8000m 01:58 1km E. Waurry (20km S. Nijmegen)
26 Jun 1943 Gunther Scholz 5./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt   19:00 20km N. Neufchatel
26 Jun 1943 Karl Wunsch 3./JG 27 B-17 Fortress      
26 Jun 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 7-8000m 19:04 10km NW Dieppe
26 Jun 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 8000m 18:52 N. Neufchatel
26 Jun 1943 Immerl 3./JG 105 B-17 Fortress 2000m 18:44 CE 4 (Etampes)
26 Jun 1943 Martin Brendel 1./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 18:10 15km E Lisieux
26 Jun 1943 Rudolf Sigmund 10./NJG 1 Lancaster 4300m 03:01 FL 72e
26 Jun 1943 Willi Stratmann 12./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 18:05 0155/05 Ost
26 Jun 1943 Georg-Peter Eder 12./JG 2 Spitfire 5000m 18:02 0175/05 Ost
26 Jun 1943 Fritz Karch 6./JG 2 Spitfire 3500m 17:58 20km NW Le Havre
26 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Scherfling 10./NJG 1 Lancaster 4000m 03:08 5km S Hillegom (Amsterdam)
26 Jun 1943 Hans-Joachim Jabs 11./NJG 1 Lancaster 5000m 02:56 EL 86ga
26 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Scherfling 10./NJG 1 Lancaster 5500m 02:51 GK 11f
26 Jun 1943 Heinz Vinke 11./NJG 1 Lancaster 2400m 02:47 EH 26
26 Jun 1943 Franz Buschmann Stab IV./NJG 1 Halifax 900m 02:45 EH 24
26 Jun 1943 Hans-Joachim Jabs 11./NJG 1 Halifax 4200m 02:40 EK 58
26 Jun 1943 Fritz Karch 6./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 18:30 Flugplatz St Gatien (Deauville)
26 Jun 1943 Rudolf Sigmund 10./NJG 1 Wellington 4800m 02:43 DL 91g
26 Jun 1943 Immerl 2./JG 105 B-17 Fortress 2000m 18:44 CE 4 (Etampes)
26 Jun 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 8000m 18:52 N Neufchatel
26 Jun 1943 Josef Priller Stab /JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 18:54 Le Treport-Dieppe
26 Jun 1943 Adolf Glunz 4./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 18:54 N Neufchatel
26 Jun 1943 Heinz Hoppe 4./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 18:55 Neufchatel
26 Jun 1943 Gunther Scholz 5./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 2500m 19:00 20km N Neufchatel
26 Jun 1943 Kurt Goltzsch 5./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6500m 19:01 East of Dieppe
26 Jun 1943 Kurt Goltzsch 5./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 5550m 19:03 QC 2 (15km NW Cayeux)
26 Jun 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 7-8000m 19:04 10km NW Dieppe
26 Jun 1943 Waldemar Radener 4./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 400m 19:04 10-12km NNW Le Treport
26 Jun 1943 Peter Crump 5./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 300m 19:10 15-20km NW Somme Estuary
26 Jun 1943 Martin Drewes 11./NJG 1 Lancaster 5000m 02:40 Insel Texel
26 Jun 1943 Karl Wunsch 3./JG 27 B-17 Fortress      
26 Jun 1943 August Geiger 7./NJG 1 Lancaster 4200m 02:00 05 Ost S/FL 95
26 Jun 1943 Heinz Hoppe 4./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 100-0m 19:10 10km NW Somme Estuary
26 Jun 1943 Werner Husemann Stab /NJG 1 Stirling   01:17 8km SW Goerede
26 Jun 1943 Robert Denzel 12./NJG 1 Bf-110G-4      
26 Jun 1943 Rolf Leuchs 11./NJG 1 Halifax 5500m 00:51 1½km S Bergen HN
26 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Scherfling 10./NJG 1 Lancaster 6400m 00:54 20km N Amsterdam
26 Jun 1943 Heinz-Martin Hadeball 2./NJG 1 Hurricane 2300m 01:00 05 Ost S/KG 28k (Westkappel)
26 Jun 1943 Hans Leickhardt 11./NJG 1 Lancaster 4000m 01:06 FM 73 (Kampen)
26 Jun 1943 August Geiger 7./NJG 1 Lancaster 5600m 02:09 05 Ost S/GL 31
26 Jun 1943 Werner Husemann Stab /NJG 1 Halifax 6000m 01:13 3km s Hoorn
26 Jun 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Wellington 3800m 02:37 11km ENE Gouda
26 Jun 1943 Ludwig Meister 1./NJG 1 Stirling 3200m 01:23 3km S Aalster
26 Jun 1943 August Geiger 7./NJG 1 Stirling 5600m 01:26 HN 43
26 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Dormann 9./NJG 1 Halifax 5800m 01:28 HP 79
26 Jun 1943 Rudolf Sigmund 10./NJG 1 Stirling 6000m 02:31 EK 26c
26 Jun 1943 Helmut Lent Stab IV./NJG 1 Wellington 6000m 01:13 FM 51 I
26 Jun 1943 Hans-Joachim Jabs 11./NJG 1 Halifax 5400m 02:35 FK 52
26 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch 3./NJG 1 Halifax 5700m 01:58 1km E Waurry
26 Jun 1943 Hans Baldischweiler 12./NJG 1 Stirling 2300m 02:25 CM 63a
26 Jun 1943 Rudolf Sigmund 10./NJG 1 Stirling 3000m 02:22 DK 39b
26 Jun 1943 Werner Husemann Stab /NJG 1 Lancaster   02:19 5km ssE Zeriksee
26 Jun 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Wellington 5300m 02:17 14km WNW Gouda
26 Jun 1943 Franz Buschmann Stab IV./NJG 1 Lancaster 3000m 02:17 DJ 74
26 Jun 1943 Gollasch 11./NJG 5 Lancaster 3200m 02:11 18km NW Angers
26 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Dormann 9./NJG 1 Halifax 6000m 02:01 HN 27
27 Jun 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 150m 12:04 37 Ost/10177
27 Jun 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 100m 12:02 37 Ost/10299
27 Jun 1943 Erich Kaiser 1./JG 1 Beaufighter 300m 15:04 05 Ost S/HI-2 (W Scheveningen)
28 Jun 1943 Theodor Reiter 5./JG 53 Spitfire   18:00 ¬  
28 Jun 1943 Arnold Bringmann 5./JG 3 Yak-1 1400m 09:54 62 888
28 Jun 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Yak-1 900m 09:53 61 212
28 Jun 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Yak-1 1700m 10:00 62 894
28 Jun 1943 Hans Thomann 9./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 100m 21:56 37 Ost/10241
28 Jun 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 2-3000m 07:05 63 511
28 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 MiG-3 3000m 07:06 63 571
28 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 07:08 63 581
28 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 MiG-3 2800m 01:15 63 592
28 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 07:05 63 572
28 Jun 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 100m 21:54 37 Ost/10241
28 Jun 1943 Erich Gollasch * 11.NJG 5 Lancaster 2800m 02:27 25km WNW Angers
28 Jun 1943 Helmut Schron 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 500m 17:17 4866/14 West
28 Jun 1943 Fritz Hobusch 4.NJG 2 Wellington 7800m 01:42 13 Ost N/KK 83
28 Jun 1943 Ansel 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 2000m 17:55 6836/15 West
28 Jun 1943 Otto Muller 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 2000m 17:58 6832/15 West
28 Jun 1943 Ottfried Philipp 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 500m 17:17 4866/14 West
28 Jun 1943 Hobusch 4./NJG 2 Wellington 1000m 01:42 13 Ost N/KK 83
28 Jun 1943 Ansel 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 2000m 17:55 6836/15 West
28 Jun 1943 Walter Ebert 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 2000m 17:55 6836/15 West
28 Jun 1943 Otto Muller 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 2000m 17:58 6832/15 West
28 Jun 1943 Friedrich May 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 2000m 17:58 6832/15 West
28 Jun 1943 Bruno Eder 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 17:31 4865/15 West
28 Jun 1943 Kurt Knappe 1./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 50m 19:03 604/15 West
28 Jun 1943 Helmut Schron 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 500m 17:17 4866/14 West
28 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Kopp 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 17:31 4865/15 West
28 Jun 1943 Erich Swat 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 17:11 3712/14 West
28 Jun 1943 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 17:10 3875/14 West
28 Jun 1943 Gollasch 11./NJG 5 Lancaster 2800m 02:27 25km WNW Angers
28 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Munsche 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 17:10 3868/14 West
28 Jun 1943 Herbert Glassl 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 17:14 3877/14 West
29 Jun 1943 Hermann Witt 5./JG 53 Spitfire 5m 15:22 15km S Hafen Syracuse
29 Jun 1943 Karl Paashaus 5./JG 53 Spitfire 5m 15:23 5km S Hafen Syracuse
29 Jun 1943 Hans Feyerlein 6./JG 53 Spitfire 10m 15:32 40km S Hafen Syracuse
29 Jun 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Pe-2 50m 14:13 37 Ost/11489
29 Jun 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Pe-2 50m 14:12 37 Ost/11623
29 Jun 1943 Strobel 8./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 100m 14:15 37 Ost/11487
29 Jun 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 14:16 37 Ost/11495
29 Jun 1943 Franz Cech 6./JG 3 Yak-1 1800m 11:28 61 181
29 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab I.NJG 1 Lancaster   02:56 2km S. Nunen (5km NW Eindhoven)
29 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab I.NJG 1 Halifax 7000m 02:15 Waalre
29 Jun 1943 Heinz Oloff 2.NJG 1 Lancaster   02:53 05 Ost S/HJ 52 (8km E. Maastricht)
29 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab I.NJG 1 Halifax 6000m 02:34 1km E. Aarle (5km N. Helmond)
29 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab I.NJG 1 Halifax 4600m 02:24 Lood bei Waalre (7km S. Eindhoven)
29 Jun 1943 Gunter Franz 5.NJG 1 Stirling   02:14 Netersel
29 Jun 1943 Gunter Franz 5.NJG 1 Halifax 3000m 02:22 30km ESE Antwerpen
29 Jun 1943 Viktor Sorko 1.NJG 1 Lancaster 4000m 03:26 05 Ost S/JG 45
29 Jun 1943 Wilhelm Herget 3.NJG 1 Lancaster 5400m 01:30 1½km SW Roermond
29 Jun 1943 Karl Passhaus 5./JG 53 Spitfire 5m 15:23 5km S. Hafen Syracuse 5m
29 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab I./NJG 1 Lancaster 6700m 02:56 2km S Nunen
29 Jun 1943 Gunter Franz 5./NJG 1 Halifax 3900m 02:22 30km ESE Antwerp
29 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab I./NJG 1 Halifax 6200m 02:24 Lood bei Waalre
29 Jun 1943 Sorko 1./NJG 1 Lancaster 4000m 03:26 05 Ost S/JG 45
29 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab I./NJG 1 Halifax 4800m 02:34 1km E Aarle (Helmond)
29 Jun 1943 Karl-Heinz Scherfling 10./NJG 1 Lancaster 2400m 02:36 GH 68h
29 Jun 1943 Heinrich Wohlers Stab I./NJG 1 Stirling 2300m 02:40 1½km E Moulfort
29 Jun 1943 Werner Hopf 2./NJG 1 Stirling 4200m 02:47 05 Ost S/KG 26d
29 Jun 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Lancaster 3300m 02:47 12km SE Rotterdam
29 Jun 1943 Paul Zorner 1./NJG 3 Wellington 4900m 02:22 9km NW Lowen
29 Jun 1943 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Stirling 4600m 02:55 40km WSW Diest
29 Jun 1943 Gunter Franz 5./NJG 1 Stirling 4600m 02:14 Netersel
29 Jun 1943 Werner Husemann Stab /NJG 1 Lancaster 2300m 03:07 3km N Hoorn
29 Jun 1943 Johannes Stolz 10./JG 2 P-38 Lightning 9200m 10:48 3845/14 West
29 Jun 1943 Herbert Huppertz 10./JG 2 P-38 Lightning 8200-5000m 16:37 3867/14 West
29 Jun 1943 Georg-Peter Eder 12./JG 2 B-17 Fortress II 7000m 20:39 0168/05 Ost
29 Jun 1943 Oloff 2./NJG 1 Lancaster 5500m 02:53 05 Ost S/HJ 52
29 Jun 1943 Johannes Hager 4./NJG 1 Halifax 5200m 01:35 1km E Valkenburg
29 Jun 1943 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II./NJG 1 Lancaster 5900m 01:25 9km SE Verviers
29 Jun 1943 Johannes Hager 4./NJG 1 Halifax 5600m 01:27 1km NW Maastricht
29 Jun 1943 Heinrich Wohlers Stab I./NJG 1 Lancaster 5500m 02:17 S Volkel
29 Jun 1943 Hans Baer 4./NJG 3 Wellington 5800m 01:32 6km S Julich
29 Jun 1943 Werner Hoffmann 4./NJG 5 Stirling 2000m 02:18 3km NW Lommel
29 Jun 1943 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II./NJG 1 Halifax 5300m 01:45 7km NE Luttich
29 Jun 1943 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II./NJG 1 Halifax 5300m 01:55 4km N Volleu
29 Jun 1943 Fritz Schellwat 5./NJG 1 Halifax 6200m 02:10 8km W Euskirchen
29 Jun 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab I./NJG 1 Halifax 7700m 02:15 Waalre
29 Jun 1943 Hager 3./NJG 4 Lancaster 5400m 01:30 1½km SW Roermond
30 Jun 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 17:34 70 176
30 Jun 1943 Jan Reznak 13.(Slow)/JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 08:03 86 541 (N Slavyanskaya)
30 Jun 1943 Frantisek Cyprich 13.(Slow)/JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 08:02 86 543 (N Slavyanskaya)
30 Jun 1943 Kurt Dombacher 10./JG 51 MiG-3 4500m 09:25 64 322
30 Jun 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 06:25 54 121
30 Jun 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Yal-1 800m 17:26 70 144
30 Jun 1943 Alfred Fischer 6./JG 3 Il-7 Low Level 15:34 61 437
30 Jun 1943 Friedrich-Wilhelm Schmidt 6./JG 3 Il-7 800m 15:29 61 611
30 Jun 1943 Strasnicky 7./JG 2 Spitfire 6000m 13:45 5947/14 West
30 Jun 1943 Strasnicky 7./JG 2 Spitfire 6000m 13:45 5947/14 West
30 Jun 1943 Martin Brendel 1./JG 2 Typhoon 5m 08:43 30km NW Le Havre
01 Jul 1943 Ottokar Pohl 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
01 Jul 1943 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
01 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 MiG-3 2200m 04:32 63 392
01 Jul 1943 Josef Kociok 10.(N)/ZG1 PS-84 1000m 21:00 SE Taman’
01 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 MiG-3 3100m 04:26 63 372
01 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Nebel 9./JG 51 U-2 Low Level 04:15 63 423
01 Jul 1943 Detlev Luth 4./JG 1 Spitfire   12:17 5km NW Ostende
01 Jul 1943 Otto Pohl 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
01 Jul 1943 Georg Schott 1./JG 1 Typhoon 200m 12:05 05 Ost S/HJ-4 (off Scheveningen)
01 Jul 1943 Martin Lacha 3./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 5500m 16:08 JJ-43 (Oostvorne NE Schiedam)
01 Jul 1943 Detlef Luth 4./JG 1 Spitfire   12:17 Sea 5km NW Ostende
01 Jul 1943 Werner Dienst 3./JG 302 Halifax 4000m 00:52 West of Mannheim
01 Jul 1943 Martin Lacha 3./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 16:04 JH-68 (NE Ouddorp)
02 Jul 1943 Karl Kampe 5./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7500m 14:16 34° 01 N-20°22 E
02 Jul 1943 Egon Graf von Beissel 5./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk 1500m 08:30 35km SSW Sciacca
02 Jul 1943 Hans-Ulrich Jung 10./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 7500m 11:09 4km E Carmiano (W Lecce)
02 Jul 1943 Franz Daspelgruber 10./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 8000m 11:15 6 lm S FlPl Leverano
02 Jul 1943 Uwe Krais 10./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 7800m 11:28 5km ENE Cap Otranto
02 Jul 1943 Otto Wessling 10./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 5-7000m 11:30 60-70km SW San Cesaria
02 Jul 1943 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 8000m 11:15 30-35km ESE Lecce
02 Jul 1943 Heinrich Steis 4./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 4000m 11:15 5-8km SE Maglie
02 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Kapp Stab II./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 8000m 11:17 15-20km SSW Lecce
02 Jul 1943 Josef Torfer 4./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 8000m 11:25 5km ENE FlPl Lecce
02 Jul 1943 Schubert 5./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk 200m 08:28 40km SW Sciacca
02 Jul 1943 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7000m 11:30 20km SW Gallipoli
02 Jul 1943 Otto Wessling 10./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 8000m 11:12 30km SE Lecce
02 Jul 1943 Hans Schafer 11./JG 3 B-24 Liberator      
02 Jul 1943 Herbert Broennle 2./JG 53 B-24 Liberator     Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
02 Jul 1943 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 P-40E Warhawk   07:58  
02 Jul 1943 Ottokar Pohl 3./JG 77 P-40E Warhawk   08:00  
02 Jul 1943 Armin Kohler 1./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell   08:05 Time confliction
02 Jul 1943 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 P-40E Warhawk   08:10  
02 Jul 1943 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 Spitfire   14:35  
02 Jul 1943 Hartmut Ryll 2./JG 77 Spitfire   14:45 Time confliction
02 Jul 1943 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 Spitfire   14:57  
02 Jul 1943 Gustav Rodel Stab /JG 27 Beaufighter     NW Insel Melos (Mílos) Aegean
02 Jul 1943 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 7500m 11:25 15-20km SW San Cesaria
02 Jul 1943 Hartmut Ryll 2./JG 77 Spitfire   12:50  
02 Jul 1943 Armin Kohler 2./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell   08:14  
02 Jul 1943 Hans Zwick 10./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 7000m 11:18 8-10km SE Lecce
02 Jul 1943 Friedrich Walter 5./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk 600m 08:25 70km W Sciacca
02 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 Low Level 09:40 98 22
02 Jul 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 A-20 Boston 7500m 07:46 71 512
02 Jul 1943 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel StabJG27 Beaufighter 4500m   NW Insel Melos (Mílos) Aegean
02 Jul 1943 Arnim Kohler 2./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell   08:14  
02 Jul 1943 Hans Schafer 11./JG 3 B-24 Liberator 1500m    
02 Jul 1943 Franz Daspelgruber 10./JG 3 B-24 Liberator   11:15 6km S. Fl.Pl. Leverano
02 Jul 1943 Schubert 5./JG 77 Kittyhawk 200m 08:28 40km SW Sciacca
02 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Kapp Stab II./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 8000m 11:17 15-20km SSW Lecce
02 Jul 1943 Werner Dienst 3./JG 302 Halifax 4000m 00:52 W. Mannheim (W. Munich)
02 Jul 1943 Otto Pohl 3./JG 77 P-40E Warhawk   08:00  
02 Jul 1943 Rudolf Engleder 1./JG 1 Spitfire V   16:06 25km W Rotterdam
03 Jul 1943 Rudolf Grossmann 2./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk   11:05  
03 Jul 1943 Kurt Zielke 8./JG 53 Spitfire IX 5200m 16:18 8km SSW Vittoria
03 Jul 1943 Jens Bahnsen 8./JG 53 Spitfire IX 4500m 16:17 8km SSW Vittoria
03 Jul 1943 Armin Kohler 2./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk   11:01  
03 Jul 1943 Reinicke 7./JG 53 Spitfire      
03 Jul 1943 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell   11:02  
03 Jul 1943 Bodo Krause 1./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell      
03 Jul 1943 Herman Stahl 3./JG 77 A-20 Boston      
03 Jul 1943 Tomschegg 1./JG 77 A-20 Boston      
03 Jul 1943 Meschke 2./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell      
03 Jul 1943 Jens Bahnsen 8./JG 53 Spitfire IX 6500m 16:20 20km S San Juanmaria
03 Jul 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 3800m 16:36 70 348
03 Jul 1943 Gunter Langmann Stab IV./JG 51 Il-4 500m 16:32 63 261
03 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 17:38 64 521
03 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Nebel 9./JG 51 Il-4 300m 15:46 63 239
03 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 Il-4 300m 15:44 63 239
03 Jul 1943 Herbert Findeisen 1./NAG4 I-15 Rata 100m 17:33 SW Usiuk
03 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 2700m 16:47 70 355
03 Jul 1943 Gerhard Beckh Stab IV./JG 51 Il-4 500m 16:37 63 282
03 Jul 1943 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 1200m 09:18 61 481
03 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 2200m 16:52 70 344
03 Jul 1943 Gerhard Beckh Stab IV./JG 51 Il-4 500m 16:30 63 291
03 Jul 1943 Heinz Meschke 2./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell      
03 Jul 1943 Armin Kohler 2./JG 77 Kittyhawk   11:01  
03 Jul 1943 Tomschegg 1./JG 77 Boston      
03 Jul 1943 Reinicke 7./JG 53 Spitfire      
03 Jul 1943 Hermann Stahl 3./JG 77 Boston      
03 Jul 1943 Friedrich May 8./JG 2 Wellington 400m 11:15 4911/14 West
04 Jul 1943 Hermann Witt 5./JG 53 Spitfire 4500m 11:15 18km E Catania
04 Jul 1943 Wagner 1./JG 53 Spitfire 2000m 15:25 5km SW Pozallo
04 Jul 1943 Herbert Broennle 2./JG 53 Dogfight (Spitfire)     Dogfight Spitfire N Lentini
04 Jul 1943 Hauer 3./JG 77        
04 Jul 1943 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77     10:31  
04 Jul 1943 Ernst Laube 3./JG 77     10:15  
04 Jul 1943 Grober 3./JG 53 Spitfire 200m 15:25 5kmE Madina
04 Jul 1943 Bartusch 1./JG 53 Spitfire 3000m 15:15 2km E Gerbini
04 Jul 1943 Hans Roehrig 9./JG 53 B-25 Mitchell 4000m 13:15 18km S Gela
04 Jul 1943 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire 4000m 11:14 15km E Catania
04 Jul 1943 Fritz Walter 5./JG 77 B-17F 2500m 11:29 50km ESE Syracuse
04 Jul 1943 Franz Hrdlicka 5./JG 77 Spitfire 1500m 11:28 90km E Syracuse
04 Jul 1943 Winkler 6./JG 77 B-17F 1500m 11:22 100km E Augusta
04 Jul 1943 Fritz Naegele 6./JG 77 B-17F 1500m 11:20 110km E Augusta
04 Jul 1943 Siegfried Freytag Stab II./JG 77 Spitfire 1000m 11:38 57 613
04 Jul 1943 Graff 5./JG 77 Spitfire 1500m 11:30 80km ESE Syracuse
04 Jul 1943 Maximilian Volke 5./JG 77 B-17F 2000m 11:30 110km E Syracuse
04 Jul 1943 Karl Kuhdorf 2./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk   10:10  
04 Jul 1943 Alfred Hammer Stab II./JG 53 B-26 Marauder 2000m 14:16 50km SW Gela
04 Jul 1943 Neisen 4./JG 53 B-26 Marauder   14:17 50km SW Gela
04 Jul 1943 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 B-26 Marauder   14:18 60km S Gela
04 Jul 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG 5 A-20 Boston 20m 22:09 37 Ost/1016l
04 Jul 1943 Vladimir Krisko 13.(Slow)/JG 52 P-2 4300m 10:08 76 642
04 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 1200m 15:13 61 193
04 Jul 1943 Berthold Korts 8./JG 52 LaGG 800m 15:12 61 172
04 Jul 1943 Ewald Hauswirth 8./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 15:11 61 181
04 Jul 1943 Bernado Meneses 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-5 3500-150m 18:55 45 763
04 Jul 1943 Gunter Eichhorn 7./JG 5 Hampden 10m 22:12 37 Ost/1121I
04 Jul 1943 Kurt Drossler 7./JG 5 Pe-2 10m 22:09 37 Ost/1025b
04 Jul 1943 Erich Beulich 7./JG 5 Pe-2 100m 22:00 37 Ost/1027C
04 Jul 1943 Erich Beulich 7./JG 5 Hampden 10m 22:08 37 Ost/1019f
04 Jul 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 Hampden 100m 22:06 37 Ost/1025a
04 Jul 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 A-20 Boston 100m 22:05 37 Ost/11719
04 Jul 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 Hampden 10m 22:04 37 Ost/1024e
04 Jul 1943 Strobel 8./JG 5 Pe-2 100m 22:03 37 Ost/11737
04 Jul 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 Hampden 200m 21:59 37 Ost/1016
04 Jul 1943 Arthur Beth 7./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 21:56 37 Ost/1012
04 Jul 1943 Erich Beulich 7./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 21:55 37 Ost/1013
04 Jul 1943 Erich Beulich 7./JG 5 Hampden 100m 21:57 37 Ost/1015E
04 Jul 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 21:55 37 Ost/1023
04 Jul 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 21:53 37 Ost/1021
04 Jul 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 Pe-2 110m 21:07 37 Ost/2177
04 Jul 1943 Helmut Liebmann 4./JG 3 Yak-1 400m 15:36 61 343
04 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 Yak-1 1200m 15:35 61 322
04 Jul 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 15:30 61 154
04 Jul 1943 Arthur Beth 7./JG 5 Hampden 20m 22:01 37 Ost/1024j
04 Jul 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Pe-2 100m 22:01 37 Ost/11812
04 Jul 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Pe-2 100m 22:02 37 Ost/11739
04 Jul 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 21:54 37 Ost/1022
04 Jul 1943 Karl Kuhdorf 2./JG 77 Kittyhawk   10:10  
04 Jul 1943 Egon Graf von Beissel 5./JG 77 Spitfire 1500m 11:30 80km ESE Syracuse
04 Jul 1943 Fritz Rosle 7./JG 2 B-17 HSS   13:02 3715/14 West
04 Jul 1943 Helmut-Felix Bolz Stab I./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7500m 13:11 30km W. Flers
04 Jul 1943 Hauer 3./JG 77 Abschuß      
04 Jul 1943 Friedrich Fleischmann 9./JG 2 B-17 e.V.   13:10 4888/14 West
04 Jul 1943 Heinrich Lonnecker Kdo.Herr. 4-mot. Flzg. 50m 01:55 Koln
04 Jul 1943 Grober 3./JG 53 Spitfire 4600m 15:25 5km E. Madina
04 Jul 1943 Franz Nagele 6./JG 77 B-17F   11:20 110km E. Augusta
04 Jul 1943 Friedrich Walter 5./JG 77 B-17F 4500m 11:29 50km ESE Syracuse
04 Jul 1943 Albert Kreuger StabJG2 B-17 e.V. 7000m 13:31 1166/15 West
04 Jul 1943 Gunther Behrendt 11./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000m 13:00 4km SW Sees (Alençon)
04 Jul 1943 Friedrich-Karl Muller Kdo.Herr. Halifax 5000m 01:28 Margraf Koln
04 Jul 1943 Helmut Schron 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 2000m 13:05 2879/14 West
04 Jul 1943 Ernst Muller Kdo.Herr. Stirling 400m 01:31 SE Koln
04 Jul 1943 Bartusch 1./JG 53 Spitfire 3000m 15:15 2km E. Gerbini
04 Jul 1943 Dichaus 9.NJG 4 Halifax 2800m 03:08 1km E. Toulaine
04 Jul 1943 Fritz Sothe 3.NJG 4 Wellington   02:45 10km E. Avernes
04 Jul 1943 Leo Neisen 4./JG 53 Marauder   14:17 50km SW Gela
04 Jul 1943 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 7500m 13:22 10km WNW Cap d'Antifer
04 Jul 1943 Wagner 1./JG 53 Spitfire 2000m 15:25 5km SW Pozallo
04 Jul 1943 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire 3000m 17:32 S. Vaucelles (NNW Caen)
04 Jul 1943 Winkler 6./JG 77 B-17F 1500m 11:22 100km E. Augusta
04 Jul 1943 Hofer Kdo.Herr. 4-mot. Flzg.   01:37 Raum Koln
04 Jul 1943 Herbert Hubatsch 5.NJG 5 Stirling 5500m 01:46 Wintersheid
04 Jul 1943 Werner Zubrowski 6./JG 2 B-17 Fortress Hss 5000m 13:00 4km SW Sees (Alencon)
04 Jul 1943 Helumt-Felix Bolz Stab I./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7500m 13:11 30km W Flers
04 Jul 1943 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:11 72131/14 West
04 Jul 1943 Paul Bleyer 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress Hss 4000m 13:10 4888/14 West
04 Jul 1943 Fleischmann 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress e.V. 4000m 13:10 4888/14 West
04 Jul 1943 Herbert Huppertz 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:10 4881/14 West
04 Jul 1943 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:09 4725/14 West
04 Jul 1943 Helmut Schron 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 2000m 13:05 2879/14 West
04 Jul 1943 Friedrich May 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7500m 13:04 3721/14 West
04 Jul 1943 Fritz Rosle 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress Hss 8000-2000m 13:02 3715/14 West
04 Jul 1943 Josef Lorey 1./JG 2 B-17 Fortress e.V. 6600m 13:20 3877/14 West
04 Jul 1943 Egon Mayer Stab /JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:58 1065/15 West
04 Jul 1943 Ulf Montanus 12./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:55 40km SW Lisieux (end 1300)
04 Jul 1943 Fritz Karch 6./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7500m 12:50 La Coulonche (ENE Domfront)
04 Jul 1943 Lothar Aue 6./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7500m 12:50 La Coulonche (ENE Domfront)
04 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Ortlepp Stab /JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7200m 12:40 bei Poille (N Le Mans)
04 Jul 1943 Egon Mayer Stab /JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7200m 12:36 1965/04 Ost
04 Jul 1943 Georg-Peter Eder 12./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:32 0951/05 Ost
04 Jul 1943 Bruno Eder 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress Hss 7500m 13:02 3715/14 West
04 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Munsche 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 1000m 13:41 6828/14 West
04 Jul 1943 Max Umlauft 5./JG 2 Spitfire 3500m 17:52 Berck-sur-Mer
04 Jul 1943 Waldemar Radener 4./JG 26 Spitfire   17:40 Berck-sur-Mer
04 Jul 1943 Adolf Glunz 4./JG 26 Spitfire   17:45 Nr Amiens
04 Jul 1943 Robert Merkl 10./JG 5 Beaufighter 10m 19:28 06007/6483
04 Jul 1943 Hajo Herrmann NJ Kdo. Lancaster   01:30 bei Mehlen
04 Jul 1943 Kurt Goltzsch 5./JG 2 Spitfire 4500m 17:37 Villers-Bocage
04 Jul 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire 3000m 17:37 Vignacourt (NW Amiens)
04 Jul 1943 Rudolf Holzmann 10./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:15 3722/14 West
04 Jul 1943 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire 3000m 17:32 S Vaucelles (NNW Caen)
04 Jul 1943 Ernst Henning 1./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6600m 13:20 3877/14 West
04 Jul 1943 Erich Swat 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 1000m 13:39 6842/14 West
04 Jul 1943 Kreuger Stab /JG 2 B-17 Fortress e.V. 7000m 13:31 1166/15 West
04 Jul 1943 Fritz Edelmann Stab /JG 2 B-17 Fortress Hss 7000m 13:31 1166/15 West
04 Jul 1943 Siegfried Lemke 1./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 13:24 4722/14 West
04 Jul 1943 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 7500m 13:22 10km WNW Cap dAntifer
04 Jul 1943 Kurt Goltzsch 5./JG 2 Spitfire 8000m 13:20 0034/05 Ost
04 Jul 1943 Gerhard Schindler 2./JG r.Ost B-17 Fortress 5000m 12:15 20km W Rochefort
04 Jul 1943 Rudolf Leuschel 10./JG 26 Spitfire 5000m 17:34 Berck-sur-Mer
04 Jul 1943 Rudolf Frank 2./NJG 1 Halifax 5300m 01:06 Huissen
04 Jul 1943 Johannes Hager 4./NJG 1 Halifax 5300m 01:35 Saurbrotz (NE Malmedy)
04 Jul 1943 Ernst Muller NJ Kdo. Stirling 3500m 01:31 SE Koln
04 Jul 1943 Hajo Herrmann NJ Kdo. Lancaster   01:30 Mehlen a/Rheine
04 Jul 1943 Siegfried Wandam Stab I./NJG 5 Halifax 5300m 01:29 1km NE Riemst (Limburg)
04 Jul 1943 Paul Szameitat 5./NJG 3 Stirling 700m 01:28 BL-4 4e in See
04 Jul 1943 Hofer NJ Versuchs Kdo 4-mot. Flgz.   01:37 Raum Koln
04 Jul 1943 Walter Milius 2./NJG 1 Halifax II 4200m 01:08 Aschot 9km N Diest
04 Jul 1943 Reinhard Kollak 7./NJG 4 Halifax 5500m 01:28 Muizen 5km NW den Haag
04 Jul 1943 Johannes Hager 4./NJG 1 Wellington 5600m 01:01 3km S Louvaigne
04 Jul 1943 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II./NJG 1 Stirling 4400m 01:01 West of Geebets (Brabant)
04 Jul 1943 Reinhard Kollak 7./NJG 4 Wellington 5500m 00:55 Sluis 10½km N Gorinchem
04 Jul 1943 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington 4500m 00:48 1km N. Averbode (1km N. Grooten Haak/Diest)
04 Jul 1943 Siegfried Wandam Stab I./NJG 5 Wellington 5700m 00:48 Herkenbosch
04 Jul 1943 Heinz-Martin Hadeball 2./NJG 1 Stirling 3500m 00:46 1km NW Zaamslag
04 Jul 1943 Paul Zorner 1./NJG 3 Wellington 5300m 01:09 2km E Neerhespen
04 Jul 1943 Ewald Janssen NJ Kdo. 4-mot. Flgz.   02:05 Koln
04 Jul 1943 Heinrich Lonnecker NJ Kdo. 4-mot. Flgz.   01:55 Koln
04 Jul 1943 Hans Baer 4./NJG 3 Wellington 4500m 01:18 1½km N Jaschen
04 Jul 1943 Ernst Muller NJ Kdo. 4-mot. Flgz.   01:31 S Koln
04 Jul 1943 Hubatsch 5./NJG 5 Stirling 5500m 01:46 Wintersheid
04 Jul 1943 Dickhaus 9./NJG 4 Halifax 2800m 03:08 1km E Toulaine
04 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Telge 5./NJG 1 Lancaster 4500m 03:05 bei Grauge (zw Walhein-Ernage)
04 Jul 1943 Fritz Sothe 3./NJG 4 Wellington 5000m 02:45 10km EAvernes
04 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Telge 5./NJG 1 Lancaster 6100m 02:42 bei Gesves (Namur)
04 Jul 1943 Reinhard Kollak 7./NJG 4 Halifax 5100m 02:30 1km SW Wavre
04 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Herget Stab I./NJG 4 Wellington 4000m 02:23 Solre-sur-Sambre (Hainaut)
04 Jul 1943 Franz Buschmann 12./NJG 1 Wellington 1000m 02:22 CU-43 Sea
04 Jul 1943 Ewald Janssen NJ Kdo. Halifax 5000m 02:05 Koln
04 Jul 1943 Heinrich Lonnecker NJ Kdo. 4-mot. Flzg. 5000-6000m 01:55 Koln
04 Jul 1943 Ludwig Meister 1./NJG 4 Halifax 4800m 02:40 Rance (Hainault)
04 Jul 1943 Hofer NJ Versuchs Kdo 4-mot. Flgz.   01:37 Koln
05 Jul 1943 Fritz Schroter Stab III./SKG10 Spitfire IX 30m 17:21 10-15km SE Gela
05 Jul 1943 Franz Neudeck 5./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 4000m 11:36 35km W Augusta
05 Jul 1943 Franz Hrdlicka 5./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 4000m 11:40 35km W Syracuse
05 Jul 1943 Hartmut Ryll 2./JG 77 B-17 Fortress   11:45  
05 Jul 1943 Jens Bahnsen 8./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:32 5km S Gerbini
05 Jul 1943 Helmut Kuehl 9./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:35 15km W Torazzo
05 Jul 1943 Gunther Seeger 7./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:37 17km S FlPl Gerbini
05 Jul 1943 Franz Gotz Stab III./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 3000m 11:40 30km SW Augusta
05 Jul 1943 Heinz Sieg 1./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:43 10km Florida
05 Jul 1943 Siegfried Beer 2./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 2000m 11:50 7km Modica
05 Jul 1943 Karl Bernhardt 4./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 4000m 11:25 8km NE Gerbini
05 Jul 1943 Schafer 9./SKG10 Spitfire 700m 17:15 Sea S Gela
05 Jul 1943 unknown Stab II./JG 77 B-17 w.b.      
05 Jul 1943 Hans Roehrig 9./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
05 Jul 1943 Friederich-Karl Muller Stab I./JG 53 Spitfire      
05 Jul 1943 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 B-17 Fortress   11:24  
05 Jul 1943 Vogel 1./JG 77 Mosquito      
05 Jul 1943 unknown Stab II./JG 77 B-17 w.b.      
05 Jul 1943 unknown Stab II./JG 77 B-17 w.b.      
05 Jul 1943 unknown Stab II./JG 77 B-17 w.b.      
05 Jul 1943 unknown Stab II./JG 77 Mosquito      
05 Jul 1943 Karl Knichel 8./JG 53 Spitfire 3000m 16:21 30km W Larmonte
05 Jul 1943 unknown Stab II./JG 77 B-17 w.b.      
05 Jul 1943 Neumann 4./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 4000m 11:20 13km SW Gerbini
05 Jul 1943 Gunther Toll 7./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 03:40 61 482
05 Jul 1943 Johannes Bunzek 7./JG 52 LaGG 2200m 04:10 61 453
05 Jul 1943 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 03:55 61 442
05 Jul 1943 Ernst Lohberg 7./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 03:51 61 324
05 Jul 1943 Gunther Toll 7./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 03:43 61 848
05 Jul 1943 Ernst Lohberg 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 03:43 61 474
05 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 03:40 61 663
05 Jul 1943 Siegfried Seyler 7./JG 52 LaGG 1800m 03:37 61 453
05 Jul 1943 Walter Jahnke Stab I./JG 52 Il-4 400m 19:10 61 453
05 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-4 300m 18:40 61 624
05 Jul 1943 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 18:55 61 472
05 Jul 1943 Herbert Franzel 1./JG 52 Il-4 200m 18:39 61 494
05 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 18:50 61 621
05 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 18:45 61 651
05 Jul 1943 Erich Buttner 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 18:55 61 612
05 Jul 1943 Ernst Lohberg 7./JG 52 LaGG 800m 07:23 61 381
05 Jul 1943 Berthold Korts 8./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 12:11 61 182
05 Jul 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 LaGG-5 4500m 09:10 61 234
05 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 12:06 61 182
05 Jul 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 Il-4 400m 18:34 61 484
05 Jul 1943 Berthold Korts 8./JG 52 LaGG 1200m 11:37 61 181
05 Jul 1943 Ernst Lohberg 7./JG 52 LaGG 2700m 10:36 61 151
05 Jul 1943 Gunther Toll 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 10:23 61 332
05 Jul 1943 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 11:45 61 411
05 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 08:01 61 141
05 Jul 1943 Ewald Hauswirth 8./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 05:03 62 842
05 Jul 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 07:15 61 154
05 Jul 1943 Gunther Toll 7./JG 52 LaGG 2200m 07:15 61 114
05 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 07:10 61 151
05 Jul 1943 Hans-Otto Muller 9./JG 52 LaGG 1800m 06:21 61 144
05 Jul 1943 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 06:20 61 153
05 Jul 1943 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 05:35 61 442
05 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 05:27 52 892
05 Jul 1943 Berthold Korts 8./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 05:25 62 773
05 Jul 1943 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 LaGG 2300m 09:23 61 132
05 Jul 1943 Karl Munz Stab I./JG 52 Il-4 300m 03:50 60 181
05 Jul 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 LaGG-5 120m 09:23 61 132
05 Jul 1943 Walter Jahnke Stab I./JG 52 Il-4 200m 07:52 61 182
05 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-4 500m 07:51 61 321
05 Jul 1943 Walter Sarge 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 06:38 61 293
05 Jul 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 LaGG-5 3200m 05:53 61 151
05 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-4 Low Level 04:03 60 193
05 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Plucker 3./JG 52 Il-4 200m 03:58 60 182
05 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-4 300m 08:12 61321
05 Jul 1943 Walter Jahnke Stab I./JG 52 Il-4 200m 03:55 60 152
05 Jul 1943 Herbert Hohmeyer 3./JG 52 LaGG-5 2500m 08:17 61 183
05 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-4 20m 03:47 61 891
05 Jul 1943 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 03:36 61 451
05 Jul 1943 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 03:30 61 621
05 Jul 1943 Erich Buttner 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 03:25 61 621
05 Jul 1943 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 18:00 61 652
05 Jul 1943 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 LaGG 3500m 11:32 61 331
05 Jul 1943 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 LaGG 2500m 07:32 61 156
05 Jul 1943 Reinhard Seiler Stab I./JG 54 La-5 100m 18:35 63 634
05 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-4 100m 03:55 60 123
05 Jul 1943 Franz Stolz 2./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 14:35 61 351
05 Jul 1943 Josef Haibock 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:33 61 621
05 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 18:30 61 622
05 Jul 1943 Josef Haibock 1./JG 52 Il-4 100m 18:30 61 624
05 Jul 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 Il-4 400m 18:29 61 613
05 Jul 1943 Herbert Franzel 1./JG 52 Il-4 800m 18:28 61 483
05 Jul 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 18:27 61 481
05 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-4 Low Level 15:25 61 812
05 Jul 1943 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 LaGG-5 Low Level 07:58 61 172
05 Jul 1943 Ernst Grunert 3./JG 52 Il-4 Low Level 15:23 64 426
05 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-4 500m 18:33 61 622
05 Jul 1943 Heinz Nawrath 3./JG 52 LaGG-5 2800m 12:02 61 181
05 Jul 1943 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 10:25 61 192
05 Jul 1943 Friedrich Gopfert 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 10:25 61 192
05 Jul 1943 Walter Jahnke Stab I./JG 52 Il-4 500m 10:16 61 444
05 Jul 1943 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 LaGG-5 1000m 10:10 61 472
05 Jul 1943 Karl Munz Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:56 61 142
05 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:40 61 352
05 Jul 1943 Josef Haibock 1./JG 52 Pe-2 2500m 09:20 61 321
05 Jul 1943 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:25 61 423
05 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 12:41 63 783
05 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Cordes 1./JG 54 La-5 2000m 15:45 63 563
05 Jul 1943 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 15:43 63 581
05 Jul 1943 Karl Schnorrer 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 15:42 63 594
05 Jul 1943 Anton Held 1./JG 54 La-5 2000m 15:27 63 564
05 Jul 1943 Franz Eisenach 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 2300m 14:45 63 393
05 Jul 1943 Alexander Soder 3./JG 54 La-5 2500m 14:42 63 524
05 Jul 1943 Otto Vinzent 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 12:47 63 581
05 Jul 1943 Hans-Joachim Happatsch 2./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk 1200m 10:03 63 542
05 Jul 1943 Heinrich Prill 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 12:43 63 783
05 Jul 1943 Hans Gotz 2./JG 54 A-20 Boston 800m 15:55 63 636
05 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 12:40 63 744
05 Jul 1943 Reinhard Seiler Stab I./JG 54 MiG-3 800m 12:27 63 714
05 Jul 1943 Reinhard Seiler Stab I./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 12:25 63 573
05 Jul 1943 Reinhard Seiler Stab I./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 600m 12:20 63 563
05 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 12:20 63 714
05 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk 1300m 12:02 63 583
05 Jul 1943 Kurt-Reinhard Fischer Stab I./JG 54 La-5 100m 18:29 63 624
05 Jul 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk 200m 12:46 63 732
05 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 18:39 63 451
05 Jul 1943 Gast 7./KG53 LaGG-3 1700m 11:35 63 57
05 Jul 1943 Saalfrank u. Troyer 1./KG100 LaGG 3000m 04:13 SW Dimitrijewka
05 Jul 1943 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 La-5 3000m 18:53 63 554
05 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:48 63 694
05 Jul 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 LaGG-5 3500m 18:45 63 591
05 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:43 73 573
05 Jul 1943 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:42 63 693
05 Jul 1943 Peter Bremer 1./JG 54 La-5 100m 15:50 63 682
05 Jul 1943 Otto Vinzent 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:40 63 686
05 Jul 1943 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 La-5 1000m 15:50 63 572
05 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 18:38 63 444
05 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 18:37 63 364
05 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 18:35 63 481
05 Jul 1943 Horst Burger 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 18:36 63 482
05 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 18:32 63 553
05 Jul 1943 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 LaGG-5   19:20 63 642
05 Jul 1943 Reinhard Seiler Stab I./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:29 63 624
05 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 10:03 53 864
05 Jul 1943 Horst Burger 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 18:40 63 442
05 Jul 1943 Johannes Bunzek 7./JG 52 LaGG 500m 18:08 61 633
05 Jul 1943 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 18:58 61 661
05 Jul 1943 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 LaGG 700m 18:43 61 422
05 Jul 1943 Hans Funcke 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 18:41 61 641
05 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 20m 18:29 61 451
05 Jul 1943 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 18:27 61 453
05 Jul 1943 Berthold Korts 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 18:20 61 424
05 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 18:15 61 124
05 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk 50m 10:06 63 534
05 Jul 1943 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 18:09 61 652
05 Jul 1943 Peter Bremer 1./JG 54 La-5 5200m 04:15 63 683
05 Jul 1943 Walter Krupinski 7./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 18:05 61 121
05 Jul 1943 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Il-5 300m 16:42 61 631
05 Jul 1943 Gunther Toll 7./JG 52 LaGG 1200m 14:04 61 332
05 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 14:00 61 333
05 Jul 1943 Walter Knehs 9./JG 52 LaGG 3500m 12:59 62 793
05 Jul 1943 Heinz Kurten 9./JG 52 Pe-2 2000m 12:57 62 782
05 Jul 1943 Heinz Kurten 9./JG 52 Pe-2 2500m 12:52 62 773
05 Jul 1943 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 18:12 61 652
05 Jul 1943 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 09:52 63 742
05 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk 1500m 10:02 63 551
05 Jul 1943 Kurt-Reinhard Fischer Stab I./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 10:02 63 583
05 Jul 1943 Uschmann 2./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 2800m 10:00 63 557
05 Jul 1943 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 1600m 09:58 53 862
05 Jul 1943 Franz Eisenach 3./JG 54 La-5 2800m 09:57 63 624
05 Jul 1943 Anton Held 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 50m 09:56 63 533
05 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 09:55 63 751
05 Jul 1943 Hans Gotz 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 5000m 03:51 63 683
05 Jul 1943 Alexander Soder 3./JG 54 La-5 3000m 09:43 63 621
05 Jul 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 4500m 03:55 63 574
05 Jul 1943 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 07:10 63 411
05 Jul 1943 Hans Gotz 2./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 07:10 63 729
05 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 2500m 04:20 63 684
05 Jul 1943 Hans-Joachim Happatsch 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 1800m 04:19 63 612
05 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 2000m 04:18 63 612
05 Jul 1943 Peter Bremer 1./JG 54 La-5 4000m 04:18 63 682
05 Jul 1943 Anton Held 1./JG 54 La-5 5000m 04:16 63 684
05 Jul 1943 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Pe-2 2500m 12:51 62 773
05 Jul 1943 Otto Vinzent 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 09:55 63 531
05 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 Pe-2 2800m 12:54 61 187
05 Jul 1943 Franz Birnstill 7./JG 3 Il-5 200m 18:10 North of Belgorod
05 Jul 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 LaGG-5 2000m 06:35 North of Tomarewka
05 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 03:50 61 19
05 Jul 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 17:25 61 161
05 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Yak-1 2500m 17:00 61 333
05 Jul 1943 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 300m 16:20 61 631
05 Jul 1943 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 Il-4 500m 16:18 61 623
05 Jul 1943 Hans Schleef 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 15:26 East of Belgorod
05 Jul 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 1400m 14:29 61 279
05 Jul 1943 Friedrich-Wilhelm Schmidt 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 17:40 61 652
05 Jul 1943 Emil Zibler 9./JG 3 Pe-2 1500m 07:22 North of Tomarewka
05 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Cichorius 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 18:03 61 629
05 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:28 61 681
05 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Pe-2 2500m 12:53 61 143
05 Jul 1943 Hans Schilling 6./JG 3 Pe-2 2500m 12:53 61 142
05 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Pe-2 3000m 12:52 61 151
05 Jul 1943 Eduard Bartsch 4./JG 3 Pe-2   12:52 61 322
05 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 Pe-2 2200m 12:52 61 325
05 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 P-2 2200m 12:50 61 331
05 Jul 1943 Eduard Bartsch 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 2200m 12:45 61 322
05 Jul 1943 Hans Schilling 6./JG 3 Pe-2 2400m 12:45 61 161
05 Jul 1943 Rudolf Scheibe 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 200m 10:30 61 191
05 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-4 Low Level 10:24 61 247
05 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-4 800m 10:20 61 472
05 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 14:05 61 362
05 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 5000m 12:35 61 33
05 Jul 1943 Norbert Geyer 7./JG 3 Il-5 300m 18:09 East of Belgorod
05 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Il-5 Low Level 16:40 61 49
05 Jul 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 15:26 East of Belgorod
05 Jul 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 15:24 East of Belgorod
05 Jul 1943 Nobert Geyer 7./JG 3 Il-5 800m 15:23 NE Rasumnoje
05 Jul 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 Il-5 800m 15:22 East of Belgorod
05 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 1800m 14:30 NW Belgorod
05 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 MiG-1 1000m 14:05 East of Tomarewka
05 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 3000m 13:55 South of Obojany
05 Jul 1943 Kurt Graf 7./JG 3 LaGG-3 800m 13:53 South of Bagatoje
05 Jul 1943 Franz Birnstill 7./JG 3 LaGG-5 3000m 06:54 North of Belgorod
05 Jul 1943 Siegel 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 Low Level 12:45 61 16
05 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 18:17 61 472
05 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Langer 7./JG 3 LaGG-5 1000m 11:16 sudEast of Rakitnoje
05 Jul 1943 Mietzner 7./JG 3 LaGG-5 1800m 11:15 South of Rakitnoje
05 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 1000m 10:40 North of Tomarewka
05 Jul 1943 Nobert Geyer 7./JG 3 Il-5 300m 09:45 nordEast of Tomarewka
05 Jul 1943 Jurgen Hoerschelmann 7./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:40 East of Tomarewka
05 Jul 1943 Raimund Koch 8./JG 3 LaGG-5 2000m 07:58 61 115
05 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 07:51 NW Tomarewka
05 Jul 1943 Matthaus Hamberger 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100-300m 07:49 61 17
05 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 07:47 61 18
05 Jul 1943 Heinz Ludtke 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 07:45 61 17
05 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 07:42 61 184
05 Jul 1943 Franz Birnstill 7./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 13:48 South of Sinaidino
05 Jul 1943 Rudolf Traphan 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 04:06 60 194
05 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Yak-1 400m 03:41 61 841
05 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 03:44 61 848
05 Jul 1943 Walter Bohatsch 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 03:45 60 169
05 Jul 1943 Arnold Bringmann 5./JG 3 MiG-1 100m 03:46 61 871
05 Jul 1943 Arnold Bringmann 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 03:47 61 842
05 Jul 1943 Hartwig Dohse 5./JG 3 Il-4 600m 03:48 60 153
05 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 03:50 60 126
05 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 03:52 60 165
05 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 03:57 60 287
05 Jul 1943 Hartwig Dohse 5./JG 3 Il-4 150m 04:02 60 168
05 Jul 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 18:05 61 483
05 Jul 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 04:05 60 194
05 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 03:37 60 135
05 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Yak-1 50m 04:07 60 298
05 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 04:08 60 193
05 Jul 1943 Rudolf Scheibe 5./JG 3 A-20 Boston III 2000m 04:42 71 782
05 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Pe-2 2500m 07:30 61 323
05 Jul 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 07:35 61 183
05 Jul 1943 Friedrich-Wilhelm Schmidt 6./JG 3 Il-4 Low Level 07:45 61 144
05 Jul 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 P-2 1000m 09:15 61 172
05 Jul 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 09:30 61 342
05 Jul 1943 Helmuth Schirra 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:33 61 328
05 Jul 1943 Horst Burger 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 18:38 63 364
05 Jul 1943 Johann Markl 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 300m 19:17 63 692
05 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 04:05 60 334
05 Jul 1943 Jaekel 2./St.G2 LaGG-5   12:50 Tn 1
05 Jul 1943 Robert Roller 6./JG 3 Il-4 Low Level 16:22 61 633
05 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 18:24 61 623
05 Jul 1943 Hans Reiser 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 600m 18:28 61 452
05 Jul 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 600m 18:28 61 453
05 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 18:32 61 651
05 Jul 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 18:33 61 623
05 Jul 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H.   18:36 61 665
05 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 18:50 61 618
05 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 18:55 61 618
05 Jul 1943 Raimund Koch 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 03:21 nordEast of Belgorod
05 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 03:25 East of Belgorod
05 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 03:40 61 844
05 Jul 1943 Hermann Fischer 3./Schl.G1 LaGG-5 2000m 18:00 61 247
05 Jul 1943 Hartwig Dohse 5./JG 3 Il-4 200m 03:37 61 886
05 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Cichorius 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 03:25 60 162
05 Jul 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Yak-1 100m 03:25 60 412
05 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 03:30 60 237
05 Jul 1943 Rudolf Traphan 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 03:31 60 237
05 Jul 1943 Hans Reiser 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 03:33 61 852
05 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 03:33 61 864
05 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Cichorius 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 03:34 61 883
05 Jul 1943 Hartwig Dohse 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 30m 09:57 61 144
05 Jul 1943 Hans Reiser 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 03:35 61 861
05 Jul 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 500m 03:36 60 276
05 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 18:06 61 453
05 Jul 1943 Hans Gref 12./NJG 5 PS-84 2400m 00:16 East of Karatschew
05 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 51 Il-4 400m 18:28 63 652
05 Jul 1943 Oskar Zimmermann Stab III./JG 51 MiG-3 3200m 11:00 63 582
05 Jul 1943 Ernst-Dietrich Grumme 12./JG 51 MiG-3 5000m 07:45 63 531
05 Jul 1943 Andreas Gail 12./JG 51 MiG-3   07:30 53 862
05 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Moritz 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 5000m 07:25 Ostfront (Eastern Front) 53 883
05 Jul 1943 Richard Brand 10./JG 51 MiG-3 3500m 07:24 63 561
05 Jul 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 MiG-3 4500m 04:15 63 692
05 Jul 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 MiG-3 4000m 04:05 73 551
05 Jul 1943 Franz Meindl 7./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 18:50 63 654
05 Jul 1943 Friedrich Krakowitzer 7./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 18:47 63 535
05 Jul 1943 Werner Schlothauer 7./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 18:45 63 651
05 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 1200m 18:33 63 562
05 Jul 1943 Horst Kirchner 12./JG 51 MiG-3 3500m 07:55 53 664
05 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 Il-4 100m 18:31 63 551
05 Jul 1943 Andreas Gail 12./JG 51 U-2 Low Level 08:15 63 752
05 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 Il-4 800m 18:27 63 621
05 Jul 1943 Heinz Stickel 9./JG 51 Il-4 400m 18:26 63 623
05 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 MiG-3 500m 18:25 63 646
05 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 Il-4 800m 18:24 63 562
05 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Yak-1 800m 18:11 63 563
05 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 A-20 Boston 800m 13:52 63 693
05 Jul 1943 Rudolf Meyer 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 13:47 63 572
05 Jul 1943 Friedrich Krakowitzer 7./JG 51 A-20 Boston 1100m 13:42 63 645
05 Jul 1943 Fritz Losigkeit Stab III./JG 51 LaGG-5 1500m 13:32 63 544
05 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 1300m 13:31 63 652
05 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 1100m 13:29 63 644
05 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 Il-4 100m 18:33 63 522
05 Jul 1943 Mannersberger 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 15:47 63 712
05 Jul 1943 Ernst-Dietrich Grumme 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 19:10 63 572
05 Jul 1943 Gerhard Hoffmann 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 3500m 19:03 53 663
05 Jul 1943 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 19:02 63 591
05 Jul 1943 Rudolf Resch Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-5 3000m 18:59 63 572
05 Jul 1943 Josef Westner 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 18:51 63 614
05 Jul 1943 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 18:50 63 544
05 Jul 1943 Richard Brand 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 18:41 63 532
05 Jul 1943 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 18:37 63 531
05 Jul 1943 Rudolf Resch Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-5 2000m 18:35 63 612
05 Jul 1943 Rudolf Dreesmann 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 16:45 63 554
05 Jul 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 16:45 63 712
05 Jul 1943 Ernst-Dietrich Grumme 12./JG 51 MiG-3 5000m 07:47 63 531
05 Jul 1943 Andreas Gail 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 2500m 16:35 53 694
05 Jul 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 10:22 63 653
05 Jul 1943 Hugo Bronner 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 50m 15:40 63 451
05 Jul 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 15:35 63 364
05 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 A-20 Boston 1800m 13:27 63 663
05 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 A-20 Boston 1800m 13:25 63 663
05 Jul 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 A-20 Boston 1800m 13:24 63 652
05 Jul 1943 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 Il-4 400m 16:19 61 623
05 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 10:25 63 593
05 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 3000m 18:12 SW Korotsche
05 Jul 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 3000m 10:06 63 564
05 Jul 1943 Richard Brand 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 1200m 09:51 63 643
05 Jul 1943 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 09:36 63553
05 Jul 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 16:40 63 573
05 Jul 1943 Albert Walter Stab /JG 51 LaGG-5 2500m 19:00 63 564
05 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 03:48 63 651
05 Jul 1943 Gunther Kossatz 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 3500m 18:43 63 764
05 Jul 1943 Rolf Steinke 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:42 63 531
05 Jul 1943 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 18:44 63 534
05 Jul 1943 Gerhard Schneider 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 1500m 18:41 63 762
05 Jul 1943 Max Bernhardt 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 3500m 18:40 63 761
05 Jul 1943 Heinz Lange 3./JG 51 Yak-1 2500m 15:55 63 613
05 Jul 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 Low Level 12:05 63 542
05 Jul 1943 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 11:50 63 774
05 Jul 1943 Gunther Kossatz 1./JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 11:49 63 742
05 Jul 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 LaGG-5 3000m 08:57 63 614
05 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 03:50 63 631
05 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 08:54 73 571
05 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:52 63 694
05 Jul 1943 Rudolf Roebbers Stab /JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 08:12 63 644
05 Jul 1943 Albert Walter Stab /JG 51 LaGG-5 3000m 04:10 63 659
05 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 18:58 South of Belgorod
05 Jul 1943 Helmut Hanstein 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 18:45 SW Belgorod
05 Jul 1943 Stahl 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:42 SW Belgorod
05 Jul 1943 Reiter 7./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 18:25 South of Ugrim
05 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 1200m 10:51 63 552
05 Jul 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 12:35 63 573
05 Jul 1943 Gerhard Pankalla 7./JG 3 Il-5 800m 18:25 West of Belgorod
05 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:30 South of Belgorod
05 Jul 1943 Heinz Papendick 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 18:30 SE Belgorod
05 Jul 1943 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 08:55 73 573
05 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 3500m 10:38 63 542
05 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 1200m 10:46 63 551
05 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 A-20 Boston 1000m 10:49 63 564
05 Jul 1943 Helmut Pfuller 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 10:42 63 312
05 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 10:42 63 542
05 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 3200m 10:42 63 542
05 Jul 1943 Alfons Mittermeier 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 3200m 10:41 63 542
05 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loeber Stab /JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 13:45 63 545
05 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 MiG-3 2700m 04:03 63 621
05 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2400m 10:39 63 544
05 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 1800m 10:36 63 544
05 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 4200m 10:36 63 542
05 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 2000m 10:34 63 543
05 Jul 1943 Helmut Pfuller 8./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 07:22 63 651
05 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Kiesel 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 10:40 63 542
05 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 MiG-3 1800m 07:18 63 651
05 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 MiG-3 1200m 07:28 63 652
05 Jul 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Yak-1 2500m 07:10 62 151
05 Jul 1943 Fritz Losigkeit Stab III./JG 51 LaGG-5 3000m 07:20 53 693
05 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2800m 04:06 63 612
05 Jul 1943 Helmut Pfuller 8./JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 07:24 63 613
05 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 07:25 63 613
05 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 3400m 07:28 63 644
05 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 04:05 63 672
05 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 MiG-3 4200m 06:58 63 863
05 Jul 1943 Gunther Seeger 7./JG 53 B-17 Fortress   11:37 17km S. Fl.Pl. Gerbini
05 Jul 1943 Friedrich-Karl Muller Stab I./JG 53 Spitfire 8000m    
05 Jul 1943 Fritz Schroter Stab III.SKG 10 Spitfire IX   17:21 10-15km SE Gela 30m
05 Jul 1943 Friedrich Vogel 1./JG 77 Mosquito      
05 Jul 1943 unknown II.JG77 B-17 Fortress      
05 Jul 1943 Neumann 4./JG 77 B-17 Fortress 4000m 11:20 13km SW Gerbini
05 Jul 1943 unknown II.JG77 Mosquito      
05 Jul 1943 unknown II.JG77 B-17 Fortress      
05 Jul 1943 Schafer 9.SKG 10 Spitfire 700m 17:15 Sea S. Gela
05 Jul 1943 unknown II.JG77 B-17 Fortress      
05 Jul 1943 unknown II.JG77 B-17 Fortress      
05 Jul 1943 unknown II.JG77 B-17 Fortress      
05 Jul 1943 Herbert Huppertz 8./JG 2 Whitley V 200m 16:53 59363/14 West
05 Jul 1943 Heinz Fuchs 4./JG 1 P-51 Mustang I   17:30 Sea 100km W Egmond-aan-Zee
06 Jul 1943 Ludwig Licha 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
06 Jul 1943 Hermann Witt 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress      
06 Jul 1943 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 Spitfire 2500m 15:22 1km W Pozallo
06 Jul 1943 Hans Roehrig 9./JG 53 Spitfire Low Level 15:15 5km E Cap Passero
06 Jul 1943 Gunther Seeger 7./JG 53 Spitfire 800m 15:05 8km NE Ragusa
06 Jul 1943 Johannes Bunzek 7./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 10:23 61 354
06 Jul 1943 Walter Jahnke Stab I./JG 52 LaGG-5 Low Level 18:10 61 164
06 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 LaGG-5 Low Level 18:15 61 242
06 Jul 1943 Herbert Franzel 1./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 17:14 61 163
06 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 12:18 61 142
06 Jul 1943 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 18:45 61 654
06 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 400m 09:23 61 152
06 Jul 1943 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 10:30 61 652
06 Jul 1943 Johannes Bunzek 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 20m 10:40 61 284
06 Jul 1943 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 11:06 61 483
06 Jul 1943 Karl Munz Stab I./JG 52 Il-4 200m 11:51 61 444
06 Jul 1943 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 Il-4 200m 15:08 63 583
06 Jul 1943 Ludwig Neubock 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 11:07 61 474
06 Jul 1943 Berthold Korts 8./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 12:13 61 233
06 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 800m 12:14 61 151
06 Jul 1943 Hieronymus Bartosch 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 100m 11:45 63 331
06 Jul 1943 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 2500m 08:22 63 543
06 Jul 1943 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 1600m 08:16 63 573
06 Jul 1943 Hans Gotz 2./JG 54 Yak-7 3000m 14:35 63 671
06 Jul 1943 Gunther Toll 7./JG 52 LaGG 800m 13:55 61 314
06 Jul 1943 Otto Wallner 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 2000m 08:30 63 581
06 Jul 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 LaGG-3 1100m 10:55 63 652
06 Jul 1943 Rudolf Nusken 10./JG 51 A-20 Boston 1000m 19:31 63 882
06 Jul 1943 Hieronymus Bartosch 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 200m 11:37 63 363
06 Jul 1943 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 Il-4 200m 11:36 61 444
06 Jul 1943 Kurt Dombacher 10./JG 51 A-20 Boston 1000m 19:30 63 843
06 Jul 1943 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 16:20 61 243
06 Jul 1943 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 18:05 63 132
06 Jul 1943 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 06:13 61 392
06 Jul 1943 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 Yak-1 2200m 11:30 61 412
06 Jul 1943 Walter Sarge 1./JG 52 Yak-1 220m 11:31 61 411
06 Jul 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 1200m 11:09 63 712
06 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Cordes 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 18:35 63 714
06 Jul 1943 Reinhard Seiler Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 1800m 14:21 63 572
06 Jul 1943 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 La-5 2500m 14:25 63 583
06 Jul 1943 Franz Eisenach 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 1700m 14:31 63 722
06 Jul 1943 Ulrich Wohnert 2./JG 54 La-5 2000m 14:34 63 582
06 Jul 1943 Reinhard Seiler Stab I./JG 54 Aracobra 2100m 14:36 63 593
06 Jul 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 La-5 2200m 14:53 63 732
06 Jul 1943 Karl Schnorrer 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 1600m 14:33 63 722
06 Jul 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 2300m 18:34 53 862
06 Jul 1943 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 La-5 1000m 14:07 63 711
06 Jul 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 50m 18:45 63 574
06 Jul 1943 Otto Vinzent 2./JG 54 A-20 Boston 800m 19:30 63 484
06 Jul 1943 Kurt-Reinhard Fischer Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 4000m 19:34 63 731
06 Jul 1943 Klopfer 6./SG77 LaGG-5 300m 09:40 61 270
06 Jul 1943 Gerhard Beckh Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 06:30 63 591
06 Jul 1943 Johann Markl 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 100m 08:15 63 462
06 Jul 1943 Peter Bremer 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 17:01 63 712
06 Jul 1943 Franz Eisenach 3./JG 54 La-5 2300m 07:52 63 571
06 Jul 1943 Hans-Otto Muller 9./JG 52 LaGG 4500m 17:11 62 812
06 Jul 1943 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 LaGG 4500m 12:12 62 673
06 Jul 1943 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 17:31 61 452
06 Jul 1943 Siegfried Seyler 7./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 19:20 61 441
06 Jul 1943 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 La-5 1500m 07:35 63 833
06 Jul 1943 Hans Gotz 2./JG 54 Yak-7 3000m 07:35 63 577
06 Jul 1943 Franz Eisenach 3./JG 54 La-5 1900m 14:12 63 544
06 Jul 1943 Anton Held 1./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 07:40 63 673
06 Jul 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 LaGG-5 1000m 14:08 63 713
06 Jul 1943 Walter Sarge 1./JG 52 LaGG-5 100m 08:05 61 354
06 Jul 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 U-2 Low Level 08:15 63 822
06 Jul 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 La-5 1800m 08:16 63 581
06 Jul 1943 Reinhard Seiler Stab I./JG 54 La-5 800m 08:20 63 534
06 Jul 1943 Heinrich Prill 2./JG 54 La-5 300m 11:45 63 561
06 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 200m 11:48 63 568
06 Jul 1943 Ludwig Neubock 9./JG 52 Il-4 200m 15:20 61 483
06 Jul 1943 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 La-5 1500m 07:38 63 819
06 Jul 1943 Nobert Schmitt 3./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 14:50 61 484
06 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 Il-4 700m 04:46 63 573
06 Jul 1943 Werner Kloss 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 12:24 61 961
06 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Cichorius 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 600m 11:04 61 629
06 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 2000m 10:07 61 496
06 Jul 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 Low Level 09:24 61 139
06 Jul 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 Yak-1 300m 09:18 61 162
06 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 Low Level 17:50 61 634
06 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 17:43 61 487
06 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Yak-1 1200m 17:31 61 241
06 Jul 1943 Gabriel 9./St.G2 LaGG   09:38 Bykovka 6119
06 Jul 1943 Hans Press 2./Schl.G2 Il-2 Sturmovik   16:45 SE Varvarovka
06 Jul 1943 Mangold 1./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 17:30 61 47
06 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-4 600m 14:04 61 612
06 Jul 1943 Hans Lohmeyer 2./Schl.G1 LaGG-3 1200m 16:15 NW Beresovka
06 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-4 400m 14:07 61 615
06 Jul 1943 Hermann Fischer 3./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 06:00 61 242
06 Jul 1943 Hans Press 2./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 16:45 SE Varvarovka
06 Jul 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 15:05 63 554
06 Jul 1943 Rolf Steinke 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 3500m 19:27 63 732
06 Jul 1943 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 19:47 63 584
06 Jul 1943 Walther Klotzer 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 700m 04:11 63 584
06 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 1300m 04:21 63 724
06 Jul 1943 Friedrich Krakowitzer 7./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 04:33 63 542
06 Jul 1943 Friedrich Krakowitzer 7./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 04:34 63 533
06 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 04:35 63 544
06 Jul 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 04:37 63 723
06 Jul 1943 Joachim Hamer 7./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 04:42 63 554
06 Jul 1943 Friedrich Reitinger 7./JG 51 Il-4 800m 04:42 63 554
06 Jul 1943 Johannes Gehrmann 3./Schl.G1 LaGG-3 200m 17:00 SW Beregovo
06 Jul 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 15:10 WNikolskoye
06 Jul 1943 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 A-20 Boston III 1400m 18:00 61 152
06 Jul 1943 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 1800m 08:15 63 544
06 Jul 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:50 63 584
06 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 2000m 13:55 63 553
06 Jul 1943 Gerhard Forster 3./JG 51 LaGG-5 1000m 07::41 63 421
06 Jul 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 1600m 06:05 63 564
06 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 A-20 Boston III 2000m 05:39 53 653
06 Jul 1943 Albert Walter Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 4000m 19:00 63 572
06 Jul 1943 Albert Walter Stab /JG 51 LaGG-5 2500m 14:10 63 573
06 Jul 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 LaGG-5 Low Level 09:40 54 882
06 Jul 1943 Josef Mader 1./NAG4 DB-3 1200m 05:30 bei Cheremoshnoye
06 Jul 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 LaGG-5   19:15 S Goroditsche
06 Jul 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 2500m 12:30 61 492
06 Jul 1943 Albin Beck 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 16:55 West of Korotscha
06 Jul 1943 Walter Bohatsch 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:00 61 638
06 Jul 1943 Stahl 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 2000m 12:25 SW Prokhorovka
06 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 12:20 SW Prokhorovka
06 Jul 1943 Kurt Graf 7./JG 3 Il-5 100m 11:00 E Belgorod
06 Jul 1943 Kurt Graf 7./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 10:56 SE Belgorod
06 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 600m 09:35 NW Belgorod
06 Jul 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 Yak-1 2500m 19:02 61 638
06 Jul 1943 Arnold Bringmann 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 17:46 61 452
06 Jul 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 17:13 61 661
06 Jul 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H.   16:26 61 695
06 Jul 1943 Robert Roller 6./JG 3 Yak-1 4000m 16:25 62 861
06 Jul 1943 Helmuth Schirra 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 15:10 61 437
06 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:10 61 486
06 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 1500m 14:08 61 623
06 Jul 1943 Herbert Zimmer 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 17:35 61 44
06 Jul 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Il-4 200m 04:28 63 544
06 Jul 1943 Helmut Pfuller 8./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 13:16 63 581
06 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 2000m 13:21 63 754
06 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 2200m 13:25 63 762
06 Jul 1943 Friedrich Krakowitzer 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 1800m 13:26 63 763
06 Jul 1943 Fritz Losigkeit Stab III./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 17:05 63 725
06 Jul 1943 Rudolf Meyer 9./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 1800m 17:37 63 583
06 Jul 1943 Rudolf Meyer 9./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 17:46 63 554
06 Jul 1943 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 4500m 17:50 63 531
06 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 4000m 17:53 63 522
06 Jul 1943 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 300m 07:35 63 493
06 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 19:35 63 582
06 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 04:42 NPonyri
06 Jul 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 R-4   04:24 63 572
06 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 2800m 12:40 63 653
06 Jul 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 07:25 63 453
06 Jul 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 1500m 07:45 63 183
06 Jul 1943 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 200m 08:07 64 721
06 Jul 1943 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 07:40 63 571
06 Jul 1943 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 2000m 08:14 63 583
06 Jul 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 11:05 61 637
06 Jul 1943 Rudolf Nusken 10./JG 51 R-4 500m 04:25 63 574
06 Jul 1943 Ernst-Dietrich Grumme 12./JG 51 LaGG-5 800m 07:30 63 361
06 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 Il-4 500m 07:27 63 544
06 Jul 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 MiG-3 4000m 07:05 63 641
06 Jul 1943 Gunter Langmann Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3 1200m 06:28 63 591
06 Jul 1943 Rudolf Resch Stab IV./JG 51 Yak-1 1500m 06:25 63 563
06 Jul 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Il-4 50m 04:32 63 553
06 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 Il-4 250m 04:30 63 572
06 Jul 1943 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 3000m 19:35 63 563
06 Jul 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 04:45 63 521
06 Jul 1943 Rudolf Meyer 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1800m 05:24 63 514
06 Jul 1943 Martin Glaser 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 09:07 63 522
06 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 51 A-20 Boston III 1500m 05:22 53 656
06 Jul 1943 Oskar Zimmermann Stab III./JG 51 LaGG-5 1500m 09:02 63 592
06 Jul 1943 Fritz Losigkeit Stab III./JG 51 LaGG-5 2500m 08:43 63 582
06 Jul 1943 Horst Grabe 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1800m 05:41 63 531
06 Jul 1943 Friedrich Krakowitzer 7./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 09:16 63 962
06 Jul 1943 Alfons Mittermeier 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1800m 05:25 63 514
06 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 400m 09:05 63 513
06 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 1800m 12:39 63 613
06 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 04:38 N Ponyri
06 Jul 1943 Friedrich Reitinger 7./JG 51 Yak-1 600m 04:50 63 634
06 Jul 1943 Herbert Wehnelt 7./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 04:55 63 341
06 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2800m 05:12 63 712
06 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 A-20 Boston III 1200m 05:21 63 484
06 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1800m 05:40 63 534
06 Jul 1943 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 1200m 12:35 63 363
06 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 MiG-3 2600m 12:37 63 652
06 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1600m 12:36 63 362
06 Jul 1943 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 200m 08:58 53 663
06 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 900m 12:36 63 534
06 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 09:18 63 693
06 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 2500m 12:34 63 654
06 Jul 1943 Franz Meindl 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 700m 12:32 63 564
06 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 150m 11:40 63 364
06 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 500m 11:35 63 392
06 Jul 1943 Herbert Wehnelt 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 Low Level 09:40 54 851
06 Jul 1943 Fritz Stendel 8./JG 51 A-20 Boston 1200m 09:32 63 681
06 Jul 1943 Josef Gabl Stab III./JG 51 LaGG-5 1500m 09:20 63 591
06 Jul 1943 Gunther Seeger 7./JG 53 Spitfire   15:05 8km NE Ragusa
06 Jul 1943 Hans Vorhauer 2./JG 1 P-51 Mustang I 150m 21:55 05 Ost S/EG-6
06 Jul 1943 Hans Vorhauer 2./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 150m 21:55 EG-6 (70km NW Zandvoort)
06 Jul 1943 Hermann Greiner 11./NJG 1 Stirling 400m 02:31 BL 74 (N Terschelling)
07 Jul 1943 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk Low Level 17:18 35km SW Marsala
07 Jul 1943 Johannes Steinhoff Stab /JG 77 Martlet   17:25 20km SW Marsala
07 Jul 1943 Otto Russ 4./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk 3500m 10:20 3km E Trapani
07 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 500m 05:16 63 674
07 Jul 1943 Hans-Joachim Happatsch 2./JG 54 A-20 Boston 100m 08:33 63 591
07 Jul 1943 Peter Bremer 1./JG 54 Yak-7 2000m 08:40 53 892
07 Jul 1943 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 Yak-7 2000m 08:40 63 574
07 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 08:32 53 591
07 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 08:32 53 592
07 Jul 1943 Hans-Joachim Happatsch 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 08:32 63 563
07 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:31 53 563
07 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:30 53 561
07 Jul 1943 Franz Eisenach 3./JG 54 Yak-7 2500m 08:32 63 572
07 Jul 1943 Gerhard Gorlach 2./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 250m 05:15 63 494
07 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 05:15 63 494
07 Jul 1943 Kurt-Reinhard Fischer Stab I./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 05:12 63 564
07 Jul 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 LaGG-5 2500m 05:09 63 585
07 Jul 1943 Siegfried Seyler 7./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 17:50 82 881
07 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 3500m 17:30 62 792
07 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 17:20 62 873
07 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 17:15 61 214
07 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 13:47 61 162
07 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 1800m 11:52 61 131
07 Jul 1943 Ernst Lohberg 7./JG 52 LaGG 500m 08:52 61 242
07 Jul 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 Yak-7 2300m 08:43 63 712
07 Jul 1943 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 07:44 61 151
07 Jul 1943 Johannes Bunzek 7./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 08:50 61 241
07 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 11:46 62 742
07 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Yak-7 1000m 14:15 63 514
07 Jul 1943 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 03:38 61 624
07 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 07:22 61 161
07 Jul 1943 Weibes 2./KG100 LaGG-3 2800m 17:58 61 16
07 Jul 1943 Wenzel 5./SG77 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:10 SW Chunayevka
07 Jul 1943 Rudolf Wenzel 2./SG77 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 19:10 Bhf Tschurajewa
07 Jul 1943 Vasile Bucur 49.(Rum.)/Jasta A-20 Boston III 1500m 06:53 35 12
07 Jul 1943 Mihai Michordea 49.(Rum.)/Jasta A-20 Boston III 1500m 06:56 35 15
07 Jul 1943 Mihai Michordea 49.(Rum.)/Jasta A-20 Boston III 1500m 06:50 35 13
07 Jul 1943 Alfred Teumer 5./JG 54 I-153 1200m 16:27 71 893
07 Jul 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 100m 18:12 63 748
07 Jul 1943 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 18:11 63 734
07 Jul 1943 Karl Schnorrer 1./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 50m 14:20 63 561
07 Jul 1943 Link 5./SG77 Il-2 Sturmovik   19:15 E Shurayevo
07 Jul 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 La-5 800m 14:18 63 564
07 Jul 1943 Anton Held 1./JG 54 Yak-7 800m 08:52 63 591
07 Jul 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 Yak-7 2400m 14:13 63 582
07 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 A-20 Boston 2400m 14:12 53 691
07 Jul 1943 Franz Eisenach 3./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 3700m 14:12 63 534
07 Jul 1943 Karl Schnorrer 1./JG 54 A-20 Boston 1300m 14:12 53 834
07 Jul 1943 Hans Gotz 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 2500m 13:38 63 57
07 Jul 1943 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 Yak-7 2000m 11:17 53 382
07 Jul 1943 Heinrich Prill 2./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 400m 11:15 63 473
07 Jul 1943 Helmut Meis 3./JG 54 La-5 3200m 11:11 63 573
07 Jul 1943 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 La-5 3000m 11:10 63 573
07 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 800m 11:10 63 743
07 Jul 1943 Heinrich Prill 2./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 1000m 11:09 63 411
07 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 700m 11:08 53 834
07 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Pe-2 100m 14:20 63 592
07 Jul 1943 Herbert Zimmer 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 10:35 61 32
07 Jul 1943 Johannes Neumayer 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 12:34 63 55
07 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Yak-1 200m 18:30 61 668
07 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 19:00 61 646
07 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 100m 19:43 61 732
07 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 800m 19:46 61 867
07 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 03:50 61 69
07 Jul 1943 Herbert Zimmer 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 03:50 61 68
07 Jul 1943 Walter Sarge 1./JG 52 B-25 Mitchell 800m 04:50 62 572
07 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Langer 7./JG 3 Il-5 200m 04:07 NW Vollchansk
07 Jul 1943 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 07:14 63 624
07 Jul 1943 Hugo Lucks 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 17:34 62 763
07 Jul 1943 Nobert Geyer 7./JG 3 LaGG-5 2500m 09:50 West of Lenzevo
07 Jul 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 3700m 17:14 70 114
07 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 MiG-3 600m 10:42 62 78
07 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 4500m 12:05 SW Prochorovka
07 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 3000m 12:07 SW Oboyan
07 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 4000m 12:15 SW Prochorovka
07 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2800m 16:05 S Prochorovka
07 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-5 2000m 17:15 61 27
07 Jul 1943 Albert Walter Stab /JG 51 LaGG-3 4500m 06:25 63 753
07 Jul 1943 Gerhard Forster 3./JG 51 Yak-1 2500m 04:26 63 823
07 Jul 1943 Gerhard Forster 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 05:05 63 562
07 Jul 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 12:34 63 554
07 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Il-5 200m 04:15 61 62
07 Jul 1943 Helmut Schirra 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 04:38 61 486
07 Jul 1943 Hermann Fischer 3./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 03:40 Greneyatshi
07 Jul 1943 Baumbach 3./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 07:45 71 172
07 Jul 1943 Hermann Fischer 3./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 07:45 71 172
07 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 03:44 61 623
07 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 03:50 61 487
07 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Yak-1 2600m 12:26 61 162
07 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 03:45 61 417
07 Jul 1943 Walter Bohatsch 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 03:46 61 491
07 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 03:42 61 473
07 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 04:02 61 623
07 Jul 1943 Arnold Bringmann 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1100m 17:35 62 791
07 Jul 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 04:34 71 572
07 Jul 1943 Backhaus 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 04:10 61 41
07 Jul 1943 Eduard Bartsch 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 04:40 61 243
07 Jul 1943 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 150m 05:20 61 272
07 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-5 2000m 07:33 61 466
07 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-5 800m 07:50 61 211
07 Jul 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 07:55 61 459
07 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-4 400m 08:03 61 166
07 Jul 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 3000m 08:10 61 472
07 Jul 1943 Robert Roller 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 Low Level 10:20 71 716
07 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 A-20 Boston 3000m 15:08 71 375
07 Jul 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 1800m 17:02 60 291
07 Jul 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 1000m 04:30 61 862
07 Jul 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 LaGG-5 2800m 18:27 61 152
07 Jul 1943 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 Yak-1 2500m 04:25 63 011
07 Jul 1943 Jose Mateos 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-5 5000m 19:00 55 779
07 Jul 1943 Ernst Grunert 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 03:49 61 482
07 Jul 1943 Herbert Franzel 1./JG 52 Il-4 800m 04:52 61 454
07 Jul 1943 Manfred Eberwein 1./JG 52 Il-4 800m 04:54 61 482
07 Jul 1943 Herbert Franzel 1./JG 52 Il-4 400m 04:58 61 622
07 Jul 1943 Karl Munz Stab I./JG 52 LaGG-5 400m 09:27 61 253
07 Jul 1943 Karl Munz Stab I./JG 52 LaGG-5 300m 09:32 61 421
07 Jul 1943 Walter Jahnke Stab I./JG 52 LaGG-5 300m 09:40 61 421
07 Jul 1943 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 LaGG-5 500m 13:20 61 273
07 Jul 1943 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 Pe-2 1000m 04:08 63 821
07 Jul 1943 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 17:30 61 243
07 Jul 1943 Walter Jahnke Stab I./JG 52 Il-4 Low Level 19:34 61 661
07 Jul 1943 Klaus Dietrich 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 12:35 63 564
07 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 03:50 61 183
07 Jul 1943 Matthaus Hamberger 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 03:50 61 62
07 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 03:52 61 154
07 Jul 1943 Werner Puls 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 03:55 61 123
07 Jul 1943 Gunther Toll 7./JG 52 LaGG 50m 04:05 61 694
07 Jul 1943 Siegfried Seyler 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 04:08 61 692
07 Jul 1943 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 04:58 61 634
07 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 06:05 61 331
07 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 06:10 61 182
07 Jul 1943 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Il-4 300m 14:50 61 463
07 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 A-20 Boston 2000m 08:20 53 693
07 Jul 1943 Gunther Toll 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 03:52 61 624
07 Jul 1943 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 03:55 63 591
07 Jul 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 12:36 63 563
07 Jul 1943 Rudolf Meyn 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:36 63 563
07 Jul 1943 Alfred Messerschmidt 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 12:37 63 564
07 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 MiG-3 3800m 04:20 63 751
07 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 04:25 63 527
07 Jul 1943 Helmut Pfuller 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 04:25 63 524
07 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 3800m 06:56 63 554
07 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 1500m 06:57 63 554
07 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 2500m 07:01 63 563
07 Jul 1943 Martin Glaser 7./JG 51 MiG-3 800m 15:04 63 742
07 Jul 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 03:50 63 349
07 Jul 1943 Klaus Dietrich 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 12:36 63 564
07 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 2900m 07:02 63 563
07 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 MiG-3 2200m 15:07 63 743
07 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 1800m 18:36 63 714
07 Jul 1943 Friedrich Krakowitzer 7./JG 51 MiG-3 2100m 15:02 63 744
07 Jul 1943 Fritz Losigkeit Stab III./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 14:54 63 578
07 Jul 1943 Alfons Mittermaier 9./JG 51 Il-4 Low Level 12:40 63 533
07 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 2500m 12:15 63 651
07 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 2000m 09:26 63 573
07 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 2500m 09:24 63 583
07 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 700m 09:10 63 561
07 Jul 1943 Rudolf Hubl 1./JG 1 P-51 Mustang I 5-10m 06:09 EK-5 5-10m (SSE Den Helder)
07 Jul 1943 Dieter Meister 13./KG40 Beaufighter   09:25 14 West N/9637
07 Jul 1943 Besatzung (crew) 13./KG40 Beaufighter 50m 09:25 14 West N/9632
07 Jul 1943 Friedrich Jost 1./SAGr.128 Beaufort   12:05 15 West N/7078
07 Jul 1943 Heinz Wurm 1./SAGr.128 Beaufort   12:10 15 West N/7078
07 Jul 1943 Rudolf Schnappauf 1./JG 1 P-51 Mustang 400m 06:08 EK-5 (ssE Den Helder)
08 Jul 1943 Maximilian Volke 6./JG 77 B-17F 1700m 12:40 40km SW Scaramaia
08 Jul 1943 Johannes Steinhoff Stab /JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk      
08 Jul 1943 Maximilian Volke 4./JG 77 B-17 Fortress      
08 Jul 1943 Karl Kuhdorf 2./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk   07:45  
08 Jul 1943 Potjans 6./JG 53 P-40E Warhawk 10m 16:35 50km S Capo Granitola
08 Jul 1943 Egon Graf von Beissel Stab II./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk 100m 16:25 50km SW Sciacca
08 Jul 1943 Heinrich Frankenberger 4./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk Low Level 16:23 30km S Capo Tramtola
08 Jul 1943 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk 2000m 16:18 500m W Sciacca
08 Jul 1943 Heinz Sieg 1./JG 53 B-24D Liberator 4500m 16:17 50km E Catania
08 Jul 1943 Siegfried Freytag Stab II./JG 77 B-17F 3300m 12:25 18km NNW Agricola
08 Jul 1943 Wagner 1./JG 53 B-24D Liberator 3800m 16:10 80km e Catania
08 Jul 1943 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 B-17F 2000m 12:28 10km SW Ragusa
08 Jul 1943 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 B-17F 3500m 12:25 20km S Mangento
08 Jul 1943 Rudolf Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 P-40E Warhawk Low Level 16:14 10km S Sciacca
08 Jul 1943 Berthold Korts 8./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 14:14 62 871
08 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 07:51 62 842
08 Jul 1943 Kurt Gunther 9./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 12:43 62 873
08 Jul 1943 Wolf-Dieter Stiebler 9./JG 52 LaGG 1400m 12:40 62 874
08 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 09:10 61 221
08 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 09:05 61 223
08 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 13:46 62 793
08 Jul 1943 Siegfried Seyler 7./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 07:03 61 244
08 Jul 1943 Werner Puls 7./JG 52 LaGG 2400m 06:40 61 123
08 Jul 1943 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 Yak-1 1200m 15:35 61 211
08 Jul 1943 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 08:13 61 633
08 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Schuller Stab /JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 08:11 61 622
08 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 14:16 61 221
08 Jul 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 La-5 1000m 17:41 63 582
08 Jul 1943 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Il-4 200m 03:48 61 484
08 Jul 1943 Berthold Korts 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 1000m 17:57 61 243
08 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 18:05 62 872
08 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 18:25 61 134
08 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 800m 18:35 61 132
08 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 A-20 Boston 2500m 08:04 63 561
08 Jul 1943 Franz Eisenach 3./JG 54 A-20 Boston 4500m 08:06 63 563
08 Jul 1943 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 13:17 63 832
08 Jul 1943 Hans Gotz 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 400m 13:36 63 551
08 Jul 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 13:45 63 551
08 Jul 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 300m 13:47 63 574
08 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 La-5 Low Level 17:31 63 531
08 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra Low Level 17:40 53 693
08 Jul 1943 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 03:57 63 713
08 Jul 1943 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 08:10 61 622
08 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 La-5 1000m 17:38 63 574
08 Jul 1943 Norbert Schmitt 3./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 10:00 61 65
08 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 13:12 61 24
08 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 03:58 63 573
08 Jul 1943 Gerhard Poetschk 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 1000m 13:51 63 533
08 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 800m 04:09 70 159
08 Jul 1943 Gerhard Haujek 6./St.G1 LaGG-3 800m 13:55 53 666
08 Jul 1943 Johannes Gehrmann 3./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 10:00 SW Novosselovka
08 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H 300m 10:38 61 632
08 Jul 1943 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 3000m 08:25 63 561
08 Jul 1943 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 09:39 63 714
08 Jul 1943 Uhl 1./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:45 61 211
08 Jul 1943 Wilfried Herrmann 3./ZG1 Il-4 1000m 09:35 63 741
08 Jul 1943 Peter Jenne 3./ZG1 Il-4 1000m 09:30 63 574
08 Jul 1943 Wilfried Herrmann 3./ZG1 Il-4 1000m 09:30 63 574
08 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:12 62 763
08 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 12:03 N Belgorod
08 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-5 2500m 13:02 61 27
08 Jul 1943 Helmut Besekau Stab I./JG 51 MiG-3 5000m 12:26 63 714
08 Jul 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 2000m 18:38 62 799
08 Jul 1943 Gerhard Forster 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 09:30 63 544
08 Jul 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 Il-4 500m 09:34 53 698
08 Jul 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 09:28 63 574
08 Jul 1943 Klaus Dietrich 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 1300m 09:23 63 582
08 Jul 1943 Klaus Dietrich 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 09:13 63 721
08 Jul 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 09:11 63 712
08 Jul 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 Yak-1 2800m 09:34 62 278
08 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 03:51 63 741
08 Jul 1943 Helmut Kumerow 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 09:33 63 634
08 Jul 1943 Nobert Geyer 7./JG 3 LaGG-5 2000m 06:40 NE Kirovino
08 Jul 1943 Rudolf Scheibe 5./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 17:40 61 264
08 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Pe-2 4000m 05:57 61 23
08 Jul 1943 Rudolf Traphan 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:32 61 251
08 Jul 1943 Werner Kloss 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:31 61 251
08 Jul 1943 Paul Draeger 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:44 61 162
08 Jul 1943 Arnold Bringmann 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:41 61 164
08 Jul 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 03:57 63 712
08 Jul 1943 Richard Brand 10./JG 51 A-20 Boston 3500m 08:08 63 574
08 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 17:38 63 584
08 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 2400m 17:40 63 542
08 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 2000m 17:46 63 574
08 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 1500m 17:50 63 582
08 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 2100m 17:50 63 582
08 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 2100m 17:51 63 582
08 Jul 1943 Friedrich Reitinger 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 400m 17:35 63 663
08 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 800m 17:30 53 832
08 Jul 1943 Rudolf Resch Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-5 400m 09:55 63 553
08 Jul 1943 Rudolf Dreesmann 12./JG 51 LaGG-5 1000m 17:10 63 533
08 Jul 1943 Hugo Bronner 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 2000m 10:24 63 681
08 Jul 1943 Mannersberger 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 Low Level 17:06 63 554
08 Jul 1943 Helmut Hanstein 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 16:55 S Pokrovka
08 Jul 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 400m 13:35 63 551
08 Jul 1943 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 07:48 62 845
08 Jul 1943 Mannersberger 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 13:43 63 552
08 Jul 1943 Gerhard Poetschk 12./JG 51 MiG-3 1200m 13:46 63 583
08 Jul 1943 Rudolf Resch Stab IV./JG 51 Yak-1 500m 08:05 73 574
08 Jul 1943 Robert Sauber Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 1800m 18:21 63 746
08 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 MiG-3 1000m 18:42 62 79
08 Jul 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 13:40 63 611
08 Jul 1943 Friedrich Reitinger 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 1900m 17:30 63 573
08 Jul 1943 Herbert Findeisen 1./NAG4 Yak-1 1500m 09:30 S Tsoborovka
08 Jul 1943 Walther Lehn Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 1800m 18:22 63 123
08 Jul 1943 Heinz Papendick 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:30 SE Oboyan’ (Kursk)
08 Jul 1943 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 2500m 08:32 63 532
08 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 2500m 08:35 63 593
08 Jul 1943 Franz Meindl 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 1800m 09:10 63 561
08 Jul 1943 Friedrich Krakowitzer 7./JG 51 MiG-3 3200m 12:10 63 672
08 Jul 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 A-20 Boston 4200m 12:17 63 812
08 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 MiG-3 3000m 12:20 63 387
08 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 MiG-3 3900m 12:22 63 814
08 Jul 1943 Hubert Strassl 8./JG 51 A-20 Boston 2500m 12:27 63 675
08 Jul 1943 Friedrich Reitinger 7./JG 51 Yak-7 1300m 17:24 63 592
08 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 09:35 63 712
08 Jul 1943 Fritz Stendel 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 13:54 63 321
08 Jul 1943 Karl Kuhdorf 2./JG 77 Kittyhawk   07:45  
08 Jul 1943 Wagner 1./JG 53 B-24D Liberator 3.800m 16:10 80km E. Catania 3.800m
08 Jul 1943 Leo Potjans 6./JG 53 P-40E Warhawk 10m 16:35 50km S. Capo Granitola 10m
08 Jul 1943 Georg Grahl V./KG40 B-24 Liberator 100m 17:25 14 West N/0685 /14 West
08 Jul 1943 Georg Grahl V./KG40 B-24 Liberator 100m 17:25 14 West N/0685
08 Jul 1943 Lothar Wolff V./KG40 B-24 Liberator 100m 17:25 14 West N/0685
09 Jul 1943 Helmut Kuehl 9./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk   11:05 4km W Trapani
09 Jul 1943 Unger 11./TG2 A-20 Boston 30-50m 06:10 bei Capraia
09 Jul 1943 Leo Sliwa 5./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk 3200m 07:25 10km NW Sciacca
09 Jul 1943 Franz Hrdlicka 5./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk 3000m 07:28 28km ENE Castelvetrano
09 Jul 1943 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk 1500m 07:43 2-3km NNE Sciacca
09 Jul 1943 Helmut Kuehl 9./JG 53 A-20 Boston Low Level 07:40 20km SW Sciacca
09 Jul 1943 Alfred Hammer Stab II./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk 4000m 10:57 10km E Capo san Vito
09 Jul 1943 Egon Graf von Beissel 4./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk 3000m 11:05 30km NW Trapani
09 Jul 1943 Siegfried Freytag Stab II./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk Low Level 11:12 13km SE Marsala
09 Jul 1943 Helmut Kuehl 9./JG 53 A-20 Boston 2500m 11:12 5km E FlPl Trapani
09 Jul 1943 Hans Roehrig 9./JG 53 A-20 Boston 4000m 14:34 4km S Gela
09 Jul 1943 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk 600m 18:02 7km NW Capo san Vito
09 Jul 1943 Hans Fahrenberger 12./JG 27 B-24D Liberator 7000m 15:57 78km WSW Cape Spartha
09 Jul 1943 Gerhard Strasen Stab /JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk   11:00  
09 Jul 1943 Ernst-Georg Altnorthoff 12./JG 27 B-24D Liberator 7000m 15:53 28km W Cape Spartha
09 Jul 1943 Jens Bahnsen 8./JG 53 -      
09 Jul 1943 Siegfried Freytag Stab II./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk 4000m 11:00 15km NE Trapani
09 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 09:10 62 871
09 Jul 1943 Peter Bremer 1./JG 54 Yak-1 400m 05:02 63 554
09 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 04:45 63 576
09 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 15:43 62 871
09 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 15:33 62 791
09 Jul 1943 Josef Haibock 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:58 62 786
09 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 15:20 62 791
09 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 15:14 62 841
09 Jul 1943 Walter Jahnke Stab I./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 13:50 61 221
09 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 09:20 62 844d
09 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 07:25 61 272
09 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 07:12 62 872
09 Jul 1943 Helmut Wettstein 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 05:03 63 721
09 Jul 1943 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 2300m 13:44 61 212
09 Jul 1943 Werner Puls 7./JG 52 LaGG 2800m 09:40 62 814
09 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 12:09 63 683
09 Jul 1943 Johann-Hermann Meier 1./JG 52 Il-7 400m 10:56 62 786
09 Jul 1943 Horst Burger 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 05:18 63 573
09 Jul 1943 Besatzung (crew) 5./KG55 LaGG-3 1400m 16:55 bei Luchanina
09 Jul 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Yak-9 5600m 08:42 10 264
09 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 La-5 1500m 12:16 63 672
09 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Cordes 1./JG 54 La-5 1200m 12:14 63 727
09 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 11:59 63 594
09 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 12:10 63 649
09 Jul 1943 Kurt-Reinhard Fischer Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 1100m 05:08 63 744
09 Jul 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 12:01 63 813
09 Jul 1943 Kurt-Reinhard Fischer Stab I./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 05:14 63 573
09 Jul 1943 Hans-Joachim Happatsch 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 05:12 63 598
09 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 05:12 63 579
09 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 05:11 63 575
09 Jul 1943 Hans-Joachim Happatsch 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 05:11 63 593
09 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 12:13 63 533
09 Jul 1943 Helmuth Schirra 4./JG 3 Yak-1 1500m 09:10 61 215
09 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 1500m 11:05 SW Oboyany
09 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3 Low Level 09:27 62 824
09 Jul 1943 Raimund Koch 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 07:40 61 24
09 Jul 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 LaGG-5 Low Level 06:20 NNE Pokrovka
09 Jul 1943 Heinz Papendick 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:15 NE Belgorod
09 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:10 E Narvarovka
09 Jul 1943 Siegfried Fischer 3./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 05:53 Flugplatz Vavarovka
09 Jul 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 LaGG-5   12:56 61 214
09 Jul 1943 Albert Walter Stab /JG 51 Il-4 600m 11:58 63 598
09 Jul 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 600m 06:35 61 461
09 Jul 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 500m 06:20 62 882
09 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 50m 06:18 62 795
09 Jul 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 2000m 06:10 61 215
09 Jul 1943 Boerst Stab I./St.G2 LaGG-5 1200m 09:11 72 793
09 Jul 1943 Bruno Schulz 1./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 15:08 62 782
09 Jul 1943 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 Yak-1 Low Level 15:52 62 765
09 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 LaGG-3 1000m 05:42 63 552
09 Jul 1943 Rolf Steinke 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:15 63 534
09 Jul 1943 Rolf Steinke 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 1000m 12:17 63 539
09 Jul 1943 Hans Gotz 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 400m 12:00 63 811
09 Jul 1943 Gunter Kopfinski 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 10:55 62 789
09 Jul 1943 Siegfried Herrmann 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 05:44 N ssnova (63 737)
09 Jul 1943 Siegfried Herrmann 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 05:44 63 557
09 Jul 1943 Hess 2./NAG4 LaGG-3   09:06 West of Nikolskoye Bodennahne
09 Jul 1943 Moritz Franke 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 05:43 63 543
09 Jul 1943 Herbert Findeisen 1./NAG4 I-15 Rata 50m 18:46 West of Lipez
09 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 05:41 63 553
09 Jul 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 12:17 63 561
09 Jul 1943 Albert Walter Stab /JG 51 Il-4 400m 12:15 63 564
09 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Hubner Stab /JG 51 Il-4 300m 12:14 63 569
09 Jul 1943 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:17 63 563
09 Jul 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 Il-4 400m 12:13 63 585
09 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 300m 06:35 62 755
09 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 05:44 63 523
09 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 Il-4 20m 08:39 63 654
09 Jul 1943 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 200m 05:43 63 581
09 Jul 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 1200m 08:44 63 583
09 Jul 1943 Heinz Nebe 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 1800m 08:43 63 583
09 Jul 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 MiG-3 400m 08:31 63 591
09 Jul 1943 Gunter Langmann Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3 500m 08:33 63 574
09 Jul 1943 Felger 3./ZG1 LaGG-3 1200m 19:11 53 832
09 Jul 1943 Rudolf Resch Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3 600m 08:34 63 574
09 Jul 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 Pe-2 800m 05:36 63 754
09 Jul 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Il-4 200m 08:36 63 594
09 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 Il-4 150m 08:33 63 583
09 Jul 1943 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 Il-4 400m 08:43 63 713
09 Jul 1943 Otto Wallner 10./JG 51 Il-4 400m 08:45 63 751
09 Jul 1943 Mannersberger 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 11:58 63 561
09 Jul 1943 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 1000m 12:10 63 561
09 Jul 1943 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 1500m 18:58 63 392
09 Jul 1943 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 LaGG-5 1800m 06:15 61 223
09 Jul 1943 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 LaGG-5 100m 06:25 71 112
09 Jul 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 Yak-1 2800m 12:52 62 783
09 Jul 1943 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 17:21 63 551
09 Jul 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 19:05 63 572
09 Jul 1943 Gunther Kossatz 1./JG 51   100m 12:21 63 582
09 Jul 1943 Rudolf Resch Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:36 63 573
09 Jul 1943 Gerhard Hoffmann 12./JG 51 Pe-2 1000m 05:35 63 712
09 Jul 1943 Max Bernhardt 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:19 63 671
09 Jul 1943 Muller 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 12:22 63 568
09 Jul 1943 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 51 LaGG 1000m 12:37 62 843
09 Jul 1943 Gerhard Poetschk 12./JG 51 Pe-2 800m 05:37 63 754
09 Jul 1943 Richard Brand 10./JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 05:19 63 544
09 Jul 1943 Wilfried Herrmann 3./ZG1 MiG-3 800m 05:20 63 713
09 Jul 1943 Richard Brand 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 05:27 N Podolyan
09 Jul 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 Pe-2 1000m 05:30 63 574
09 Jul 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 Pe-2 1000m 05:32 63 574
09 Jul 1943 Heinz Nebe 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 05:33 63 712
09 Jul 1943 Georg Grossmann 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 1700m 05:35 53 697
09 Jul 1943 Fritz Losigkeit Stab III./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 1000m 10:45 63 724
09 Jul 1943 Hans von Niebelschutz 5.NJG 4 Lancaster 150m 02:20 6km S. Calamuer
09 Jul 1943 Fritz Graef Stab I.NJG 4 Lancaster 8200m 02:50 Marly Gomont (S. Hirson/Aisne)
09 Jul 1943 Unger 11.TG 2 Boston 30-50m 06:10 bei Capraia
09 Jul 1943 Otto-Friedrich Erlinghagen 6./NJG 1 Lancaster 5200m 01:05 Basrange
09 Jul 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire 7000m 08:16 12-15km W Boulogne
09 Jul 1943 Fritz Graff Stab I./NJG 4 Lancaster   02:50 Marly Gomont (Aisne)
09 Jul 1943 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II./NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 02:33 23km ESE Antwerp (bei Grobbendonk)
09 Jul 1943 Paul Zorner 1./NJG 3 Lancaster 6500m 01:53 bei Harze (S Liege)
09 Jul 1943 Heinz-Martin Hadeball 12./NJG 4 Lancaster 6700m 00:40 05 Ost S/IH 85
09 Jul 1943 Wolfgang von Niebelschutz 5./NJG 4 Lancaster 6200m 02:20 6km S Calamuer
10 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Kapp Stab II./JG 27 Spitfire 2000m 16:09 15-20km SE Avola
10 Jul 1943 Fritz Naegele 6./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell 3000m 18:10 55km ESE Trapani
10 Jul 1943 Karl-Ulrich Rohde 5./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk 1200m 09:28 80km SW Marsala
10 Jul 1943 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 P-38F Lightning Low Level 10:37 1km S Gela
10 Jul 1943 Karl Paashaus 5./JG 53 P-40E Warhawk Low Level 10:34 3km SE Licata
10 Jul 1943 Eberhard Philipp 6./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk 2000m 18:15 15km NW Trapani
10 Jul 1943 Hans Roehrig 9./JG 53 Spitfire 2000m 19:35 5km NE Syracuse
10 Jul 1943 Ewald 4./JG 53 Spitfire   19:40 10km E Erice
10 Jul 1943 Martin Laube 5./JG 53 Spitfire   19:42 10km W Syracuse
10 Jul 1943 Ernst Rinke 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
10 Jul 1943 Wilke 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
10 Jul 1943 Alfred Hammer Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire Low Level 16:42 8km W San Pietro
10 Jul 1943 Gunther Seeger 7./JG 53 Spitfire   19:36  
10 Jul 1943 Hermann Holstein 2./JG 53 Spitfire 5000m 16:10 15km E Erice
10 Jul 1943 Karl Paashaus 5./JG 53 P-38F Lightning 1500m 10:38 8km E Licata
10 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Esser Stab /JG 53 Spitfire 4500m 16:14 5km E Syracuse
10 Jul 1943 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Ryan Low Level 10:39 2km S Gela
10 Jul 1943 Egon Graf von Beissel 4./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk 2000m 09:30 60km SW Marsala
10 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Esser Stab /JG 53 Seeflzg. 300m 13:08 5km W Gela
10 Jul 1943 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 Spitfire 1000m 16:05 15km E Syracuse
10 Jul 1943 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 Spitfire 2000m 16:07 30km SE Syracuse
10 Jul 1943 Hans Feyerlein 6./JG 53 P-38F Lightning 300m 10:36 2km W Riesi
10 Jul 1943 Gunther Seeger 7./JG 53 Spitfire   19:32  
10 Jul 1943 Karl-Ulrich Rohde 5./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk 2000m 18:05 10km NW Trapani
10 Jul 1943 Gunter Koch 3./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 10:45 63 554
10 Jul 1943 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 100m 10:53 63 521
10 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Yak-1 Low Level 18:50 63 714
10 Jul 1943 Horst Burger 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 11:06 63 592
10 Jul 1943 Kurt-Reinhard Fischer Stab I./JG 54 Pe-2 2500m 11:16 63 751
10 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 Low Level 13:33 63 543
10 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 13:50 63 521
10 Jul 1943 Uschmann 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 14:04 63 545
10 Jul 1943 Peter Bremer 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 14:28 63 583
10 Jul 1943 Anton Held 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 14:30 63 591
10 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 14:31 63 575
10 Jul 1943 Peter Bremer 1./JG 54 La-5 200m 14:35 63 644
10 Jul 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 LaGG-5 2500m 18:52 63 549
10 Jul 1943 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 18:54 63 712
10 Jul 1943 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 Il-7 100m 04:55 64 744
10 Jul 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 10:37 53 833
10 Jul 1943 Anton Held 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 14:33 63 541
10 Jul 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 13:01 63 556
10 Jul 1943 Kopietz 10./JG 51 LaGG-3 900m 12:51 63 731
10 Jul 1943 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 LaGG-3 1000m 12:50 63 513
10 Jul 1943 Rudolf Dreesmann 12./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 10:45 63 382
10 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Moritz 12./JG 51 MiG-3 50m 10:45 Ostfront (Eastern Front) 63 514
10 Jul 1943 Horst Kirchner 12./JG 51 LaGG-5 1800m 10:45 63 581
10 Jul 1943 Horst Kirchner 12./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 10:35 63 554
10 Jul 1943 Helmut Wettstein 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 10:20 63 543
10 Jul 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 500m 10:35 63 554
10 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 07:05 62 872
10 Jul 1943 Andreas Gail 12./JG 51 Yak-1 1500m 12:55 63 641
10 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 MiG-1 1600m 13:05 63 582
10 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Moritz 12./JG 51 MiG-3 1000m 10:35 Ostfront (Eastern Front) 63 554
10 Jul 1943 Herbert Findeisen 1./NAG4 Yak-1 800m 11:35 S Nikolskoye
10 Jul 1943 Kuper 4./KG3 Pe-2   01:15 71 29
10 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 19:13 SW Prochorovka
10 Jul 1943 Harald Frenzel 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:35 N Belgorod
10 Jul 1943 Helmut Hanstein 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 06:20 NE Belgorod
10 Jul 1943 Helmut Hanstein 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 06:10 N Belgorod
10 Jul 1943 Stahl 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 1200m 05:55 SW Oboyany
10 Jul 1943 Eduard Bartsch 4./JG 3 Yak-1 2600m 17:12 61 245
10 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Yak-1 2400m 17:16 62 886
10 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 17:12 62 889
10 Jul 1943 Rudolf Meyer 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 200m 13:15 63 549
10 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 07:20 63 754
10 Jul 1943 Hans Gotz 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 08:11 63 538
10 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 07:35 63 718
10 Jul 1943 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 07:23 63 751
10 Jul 1943 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 4000m 04:12 63 594
10 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 1000m 07:22 63 743
10 Jul 1943 Hugo Bronner 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 3500m 03:53 63 751
10 Jul 1943 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 07:20 63 574
10 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 07:19 63 753
10 Jul 1943 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Yak-1 300m 07:40 66 893
10 Jul 1943 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 Il-7 200m 04:50 62 753
10 Jul 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 52 Pe-2 400m 11:30 53 664
10 Jul 1943 Andreas Gail 12./JG 51 MiG-3 1000m 12:43 63 543
10 Jul 1943 Rudolf Dreesmann 12./JG 51 MiG-3 100m 12:40 63 522
10 Jul 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 11:25 63 587
10 Jul 1943 Hans Pfahler 12./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 13:03 63 594
10 Jul 1943 Gerhard Beckh Stab IV./JG 51 MiG-3 100m 13:20 53 662
10 Jul 1943 Gerhard Poetschk 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 1200m 18:25 635
10 Jul 1943 Gunther Kossatz 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 10:50 63 576
10 Jul 1943 Siegfried Herrmann 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 10:52 63 596
10 Jul 1943 Gunther Kossatz 1./JG 51 MiG-3 1000m 11:25 63 599
10 Jul 1943 Bendikt Haupt 3./JG 51 LaGG-5 500m 12:47 63 544
10 Jul 1943 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 LaGG-3 800m 13:27 63 529
10 Jul 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 52 MiG-3 2000m 07:24 63 577
10 Jul 1943 Gunther Seeger 7./JG 53 Spitfire 7000m 19:32  
10 Jul 1943 Gunther Seeger 7./JG 53 Spitfire 7000m 19:36  
10 Jul 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank Stab I.NJG 1 Lancaster   01:22 8km ENE Enschede
10 Jul 1943 Franz Nagele 6./JG 77 B-25 Mitchell 5600m 18:10 55km ESE Trapani
10 Jul 1943 Hans Ewald 4./JG 53 Spitfire   19:40 10km E. Erice
10 Jul 1943 August Geiger 7.NJG 1 Halifax   02:40 Eprave SE Dinant
10 Jul 1943 Erhard Philipp 6./JG 77 Kittyhawk 2000m 18:15 15km NW Trapani
10 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Fengel von Farnholz 6./JG 2 B-17 e.V. 7500m 08:14 6km SE Elbeuf-s-Seine
10 Jul 1943 Wilke 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
10 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Schneiderwind 2.NJG 4 Lancaster 5.700-2000m 03:41 10km SW Schouwen 5.700-2000m
10 Jul 1943 Karl Passhaus 5./JG 53 P-38F Lightning 1500m 10:38 8km E. Licata
10 Jul 1943 Karl Passhaus 5./JG 53 P-40E Warhawk Low Level 10:34 3km SE Licata
10 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Kapp Stab II./JG 27 Spitfire 2000m 16:09 15-20km SE Avola
10 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Schneidewind 2./NJG 4 Lancaster 5700-2000m 00:41 10km SW Schouwen
10 Jul 1943 Georg-Peter Eder 12./JG 2 Spitfire 7000m 08:28 0015/05 Ost
10 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Flegel von Farnholz 6./JG 2 B-17 Fortress e.V. 7500m 08:14 6km SE Elbeuf-s-Seine
10 Jul 1943 Martin Brendel 1./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 08:30 1068/14 West
10 Jul 1943 Georg-Peter Eder 12./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 08:32 0186/05 Ost
10 Jul 1943 Karl Haberland 2./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 08:33 SU-5 (NW Le Havre)
10 Jul 1943 Siegfried Baumann 6./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7500m 08:16 6km SE Elbeuf-s-Seine
10 Jul 1943 Alfred Wiebecke Stab II./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 3000m 08:15 15km SW Berck-sur-Mer
10 Jul 1943 Helmut Hoppe 4./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 08:10 West of Rouen
10 Jul 1943 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress   08:15 15km SW Berck-sur-Mer
10 Jul 1943 Fritz Karch 6./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 2500m 08:12 15km NW Evreux
11 Jul 1943 Grzmaier 2./KG76 Spitfire 2000m 15:57 486i/13 Ost
11 Jul 1943 Riedlberger 5./NJG 2 C-47 Dakota 150m 22:58 13 Ost N/3884
11 Jul 1943 Hans Langer 4./JG 51 A-20 Boston II 20m 19:15 20km SW Marralle
11 Jul 1943 Ehringhausend 7./St.G3 P-40E Warhawk   16:10 30km WSW El Alamein
11 Jul 1943 Uhlig 4./ZG1 Spitfire 4000m 16:55 SE FlPl Gela
11 Jul 1943 Max Nairz 9./JG 53 B-26 Marauder 1500m 16:20 Raum Catania
11 Jul 1943 Hermann Holstein 2./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk 100m 16:15 20km SW Licata
11 Jul 1943 Pietrsch 3./KG76 Spitfire 2000m 15:54 4867/13 Ost
11 Jul 1943 Alfred Muller 4./JG 27 B-24D Liberator 3500-4000m 13:35 25-30km S Crotone
11 Jul 1943 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 B-24D Liberator 5500m 13:20 25km S Crotone in See
11 Jul 1943 Max Nairz 9./JG 53 P-38F Lightning 3000m 13:15 10km SW Catania
11 Jul 1943 Hans Roehrig 9./JG 53 P-38F Lightning 3000m 13:15 10km SW Catania
11 Jul 1943 Hans-Georg Schulte 9./JG 53 P-38F Lightning 2000m 11:25 15km S Pachino
11 Jul 1943 Hans Roehrig 9./JG 53 P-38F Lightning 2000m 11:25 15km S Pachino
11 Jul 1943 Kogler 1./JG 53 Spitfire 600m 16:15 10km W Gela
11 Jul 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 A-20 Boston Low Level 12:00 75 492
11 Jul 1943 Otto Schicketanz 5./JG 52 A-20 Boston 80m 11:50 75 352
11 Jul 1943 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 A-20 Boston Low Level 11:53 75 352
11 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 09:58 62 674
11 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 09:59 62 812
11 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 2600m 16:55 62 883
11 Jul 1943 Werner Puls 7./JG 52 LaGG 2200m 16:58 62 823
11 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 17:43 62 843
11 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 04:24 63 572
11 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 La-5 Low Level 04:33 63 597
11 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 04:26 63 573
11 Jul 1943 Rudolf Resch Stab IV./JG 51   500m   LK N Judinka
11 Jul 1943 Gunter Koch 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 04:30 63 712
11 Jul 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 DB-3 2200m 21:50 69 58
11 Jul 1943 Peter Bremer 1./JG 54 La-5 1800m 18:36 63 538
11 Jul 1943 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 500m 18:57 63 554
11 Jul 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 1800m 04:25 63 581
11 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 MiG-3 800m 03:55 63 567
11 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:09 62 773
11 Jul 1943 Hartwig Dohse 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 2300m 11:26 61 212
11 Jul 1943 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 800m 13:18 62 884
11 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Pe-2 2200m 16:32 62 761
11 Jul 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 16:55 61 223
11 Jul 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 10:06 West of Prokorovhka
11 Jul 1943 Nobert Geyer 7./JG 3 Il-5 300m 10:06 NNE Prokorovhka
11 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-5 1500m 13:32 62 87
11 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-5 1500m 13:35 61 24
11 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 10:05 62 797
11 Jul 1943 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 03:47 63 587
11 Jul 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 Yak-1 300m 16:34 64 859
11 Jul 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 LaGG-5 100m 12:28 63 443
11 Jul 1943 Herbert Michaels 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 Low Level 12:34 63 536
11 Jul 1943 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 Yak-1 7000-800m 16:32 64 883
11 Jul 1943 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 700-800m 16:33 64 891
11 Jul 1943 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 16:35 64 852
11 Jul 1943 Gunther Langmann Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 12:05 63 563
11 Jul 1943 Walter Jahnke Stab I./JG 52 Yak-1 2700m 11:32 62 872
11 Jul 1943 Gerhard Forster 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 17:17 63 556
11 Jul 1943 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 2000m 17:24 63 471
11 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-5 1500m 13:35 61 24
11 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 20m 12:27 63 532
11 Jul 1943 Ernst-Dietrich Grumme 12./JG 51 MiG-3 1000m 14:50 63 542
11 Jul 1943 Rudolf Resch Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:50 63 393
11 Jul 1943 Andreas Gail 12./JG 51 Yak-1 200m 19:05 63 532
11 Jul 1943 Herbert Hohmeyer 3./JG 52 Yak-1 600m 07:10 63 753
11 Jul 1943 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 Il-4 300m 18:02 63 564
11 Jul 1943 Josef Westner 10./JG 51 Il-4 150m 18:01 63 564
11 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Yak-1 3500m 10:03 62 765
11 Jul 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 200m 12:34 63 381
11 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Yak-1 300m 09:40 61 212
11 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 300m 19:15 63 535
11 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 1800m 19:08 63 555
11 Jul 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 18:06 63 563
11 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 18:04 63 533
11 Jul 1943 Helmut Pfuller 8./JG 51 MiG-3 2200m 14:03 63 572
11 Jul 1943 Friedrich Reitinger 7./JG 51 MiG-3 1700m 13:58 63 727
11 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 3500m 10:01 62 761
11 Jul 1943 Fritz Losigkeit Stab III./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 13:56 63 721
11 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 19:08 63 555
11 Jul 1943 Ernst-Dietrich Grumme 12./JG 51 LaGG-5 800m 15:10 63 524
11 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 13:55 63 713
11 Jul 1943 Heinz Lange 3./JG 51 LaGG-5 2200m 17:27 63 611
11 Jul 1943 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 900m 19:00 63 576
11 Jul 1943 Grzmaier 2.KG 76 Spitfire   15:57 486i/13 Ost
11 Jul 1943 Ehringhausend 7.St.G 3 P-40E Warhawk   16:10 30km WSW El Alamein (sic!)
11 Jul 1943 Alfred Muller 4./JG 27 B-24D Liberator 3500-4000m 13:35 25-30km S. Crotone
11 Jul 1943 Pietrsch 3.KG 76 Spitfire 2000m 15:54 4867/13 Ost
11 Jul 1943 Rolf Schulte 9./JG 53 P-38F Lightning 2000m 11:25 15km S. Pachino
11 Jul 1943 Kogler 1./JG 53 Spitfire 600m 16:15 10km W. Gela
11 Jul 1943 Xavier Ellenrieder 8./JG 26 Typhoon 150m 15:50 Neuzen E. Ghent -
11 Jul 1943 Lothar Uhlig 4./ZG1 Spitfire 4000m 16:55 SE Fl.Pl. Gela
11 Jul 1943 Xaver Ellenreider 8./JG 26 Typhoon 150m 15:50 Neuzen E Ghent -
12 Jul 1943 Franz Barten 7./JG 53 Spitfire 1800m 18:28 5km SE Rammacco
12 Jul 1943 Herbert Kutscha 12./JG 3 Spitfire 1500m 11:12 30km S Licata
12 Jul 1943 Gustav Frielinghaus 11./JG 3 Spitfire 2500m 11:16 30km SSW Licata
12 Jul 1943 Herbert Chucholowius 11./JG 3 Spitfire 3000m 17:01 20km W Augusta
12 Jul 1943 Otto Wessling 10./JG 3 Spitfire 2500m 17:10 10km S Catania
12 Jul 1943 Heinrich Steis 4./JG 27 Spitfire 4500m 19:30 8-12km WSW Augusta
12 Jul 1943 Braasch 3./JG 53 Spitfire 2500m 09:24 800m NW Vittoria
12 Jul 1943 Gustav Frielinghaus 11./JG 3 Spitfire 1500m 11:09 30km S Licata
12 Jul 1943 Wagner 1./JG 53 B-25 Mitchell 1500m 15:53 10km SW Syracuse
12 Jul 1943 Otto Wessling 10./JG 3 Spitfire 3000m 08:15 5km W Syracuse
12 Jul 1943 Gunther Seeger 7./JG 53 Spitfire 2500m 19:32 4km W Avola
12 Jul 1943 Gunther Seeger 7./JG 53 Spitfire 4000m 19:35 4km W Avola
12 Jul 1943 Gunther Seeger 7./JG 53 Spitfire 2400m 19:42 1km S Syracuse
12 Jul 1943 Schmidtke 6./ZG1 Spitfire 20m 09:30 48842/14 Ost
12 Jul 1943 Brugel 3./KG76 Spitfire 2500m 15:52 4853/13 Ost
12 Jul 1943 Del Tiol 3./KG76 Spitfire 2500m 15:54 4873/13 Ost
12 Jul 1943 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 Spitfire      
12 Jul 1943 Hans Schafer 11./JG 3 Spitfire      
12 Jul 1943 Wagner 1./JG 53 Spitfire 500m 09:27 3km NE Comiso
12 Jul 1943 Otto Wessling 10./JG 3 Spitfire 2000m 11:12 30km S Licata
12 Jul 1943 Horst Kirchner 12./JG 51 Yak-1 900m 06:40 63 212
12 Jul 1943 Heinz Stickel 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 19:50 54 441
12 Jul 1943 Fritz Losigkeit Stab III./JG 51 LaGG-3 1800m 19:50 54 273
12 Jul 1943 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 800m 20:00 54 418
12 Jul 1943 Andreas Gail 12./JG 51 MiG-3 200m 06:35 63 224
12 Jul 1943 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 200m 07:05 63 222
12 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 50m 09:55 64 843
12 Jul 1943 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 05:17 63 252
12 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 500m 19:45 54 444
12 Jul 1943 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 19:43 54 449
12 Jul 1943 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 19:40 54 417
12 Jul 1943 Rudolf Meyer 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 1500m 19:34 54 336
12 Jul 1943 Horst Grabe 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 19:33 54 412
12 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Yak-7 2300m 19:00 64 353
12 Jul 1943 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 1000m 19:30 63 222
12 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 MiG-1 800m 09:57 64 811
12 Jul 1943 Peter Bremer 1./JG 54 La-5 1000m 17:25 64 297
12 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1800m 09:52 64 853
12 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 MiG-3 200m 14:05 54 283
12 Jul 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 La-5 2000m 07:58 64 675
12 Jul 1943 Anton Held 1./JG 54 La-5 800m 17:28 64 288
12 Jul 1943 Alfons Mittermeier 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1000m 09:52 64 853
12 Jul 1943 Reinhold Hoffmann 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 19:25 74 754
12 Jul 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 La-5 800m 18:20 64 863
12 Jul 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 La-5 1000m 18:19 64 882
12 Jul 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 2200m 19:35 63 235
12 Jul 1943 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 La-5 50m 19:31 74 772
12 Jul 1943 Hans Gotz 2./JG 54 La-5 2000m 07:39 64 385
12 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 La-5 700m 17:27 64 247
12 Jul 1943 Johann Markl 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 300m 19:37 64 874
12 Jul 1943 Helmut Grollmuss 12./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 14:44 64 683
12 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 07:09 64 753
12 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 16:45 62 762
12 Jul 1943 Gustav Ahlbrand 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 19:36 61 143
12 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 19:35 61 171
12 Jul 1943 Johannes Bunzek 7./JG 52 LaGG 500m 13:45 61 212
12 Jul 1943 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 14:50 62 796
12 Jul 1943 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 14:47 61 132
12 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 La-5 1000m 17:32 64 424
12 Jul 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 Il-7 1000m 15:46 61 483
12 Jul 1943 Emil Leitz 7./JG 26 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 14:45 64 683
12 Jul 1943 Helmut Kischnick 9./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik   01:29 37 Ost/PF-12e
12 Jul 1943 Milschke (Mitschke) 9./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 100m 01:28 37 Ost/RF-45aL
12 Jul 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 100m 01:27 37 Ost/PF-45d
12 Jul 1943 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG 5 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 01:25 37 Ost/PF-42c
12 Jul 1943 Rudolf Mayer 8./JG 5 LaGG-5 1000m 01:03 37 Ost/11373
12 Jul 1943 Rudolf Mayer 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 800m 01:01 37 Ost/11346
12 Jul 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 800m 01:00 37 Ost/11346
12 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 12:50 E Belgorod
12 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 800m 06:35 SW Prochorovka
12 Jul 1943 Hellmuth Schirra 4./JG 3 Yak-1 100m 17:00 61 134
12 Jul 1943 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Yak-1 800m 16:58 62 794
12 Jul 1943 Rudolf Traphan 5./JG 3 Yak-1 400m 16:50 62 789
12 Jul 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 08:56 63 233
12 Jul 1943 Wilfried Herrmann Stab I./ZG1 Il-4 500m 18:55 54 441
12 Jul 1943 Ewald Lubben 1./ZG1 Il-4 30m 13:55 54 27
12 Jul 1943 Kodat 2./ZG1 Il-4 20-50m 13:50 54 271
12 Jul 1943 Bruno Baumeister 3./ZG1 LaGG-3 800m 06:40 64 88
12 Jul 1943 Peter Bremer 1./JG 54 La-5 2000m 17:33 64 287
12 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 MiG-1 1500m 09:50 64 855
12 Jul 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 15:48 61 495
12 Jul 1943 Wilfried Herrmann Stab I./ZG1 Il-4 400m 18:50 54 273
12 Jul 1943 Walter Steinhans 6./JG 3 Il-7 1000m 15:47 61 483
12 Jul 1943 Schunemann 3./ZG1 Il-4 100m 19:20 54 193
12 Jul 1943 Hermann 1./ZG1 Il-4 200m 19:26 54 44
12 Jul 1943 Heims 2./St.G1 LaGG-5 300m 17:40 NW Bolkhov
12 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 3000m 05:30 62 561
12 Jul 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 Il-7 1000m 15:45 61 482
12 Jul 1943 Claasen 1./ZG1 Il-4 400m 19:30 55 24 - tiefstflug
12 Jul 1943 Heinz Hogeweg 3./ZG1 LaGG-5 30m 17:35 54 412
12 Jul 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 800m 08:50 64 832
12 Jul 1943 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 Yak-1 400m 08:54 63 231
12 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 DB-3 1200m 05:16 73 143
12 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 19:40 54 275
12 Jul 1943 Claasen 1./ZG1 Il-4 300m 19:25 54 41
12 Jul 1943 Franz Meindl 7./JG 51 DB-3 1200m 05:03 73 141
12 Jul 1943 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 2300m 08:45 64 891
12 Jul 1943 Franz Meindl 7./JG 51 DB-3 1200m 05:05 73 152
12 Jul 1943 Max Bernhardt 1./JG 51 MiG-3 200m 09:31 63 229
12 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 1200m 09:03 63 232
12 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 1200m 06:05 64 851
12 Jul 1943 Joachim Hamer 7./JG 51 MiG-3 2300m 05:19 63 236
12 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Nebel 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 800m 05:55 63 231
12 Jul 1943 Walther Lehn Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 08:56 63 23
12 Jul 1943 Herbert Wehnelt 7./JG 51 Yak-7 1000m 09:06 64 891
12 Jul 1943 Joachim Hamer 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 1200m 09:07 64 891
12 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 05:48 63 231
12 Jul 1943 Rolf Steinke 2./JG 51 Yak-1 800m 05:25 63 126
12 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 05:45 63 226
12 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 19:46 54 249
12 Jul 1943 Klaus Dietrich 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 05:15 63 256
12 Jul 1943 Heinz Lange 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 06:02 64 896
12 Jul 1943 Klaus Dietrich 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 05:17 63 255
12 Jul 1943 Gunther Kossatz 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 05:47 63 236
12 Jul 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 05:46 63 233
12 Jul 1943 Gerhard Forster 3./JG 51 LaGG-5 2600m 05:51 63 233
12 Jul 1943 Albert Walter Stab /JG 51 LaGG-3 1200m 19:05 63 233
12 Jul 1943 Max Bernhardt 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 05:53 64 898
12 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 05:54 64 897
12 Jul 1943 Heinz Lange 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 05:55 63 239
12 Jul 1943 Gerhard Forster 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 05:58 63 234
12 Jul 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 Yak-1 500m 05:04 63 253
12 Jul 1943 Hans Schafer 11./JG 3 Spitfire 7500m    
12 Jul 1943 Del Fiol 3.KG 76 Spitfire 2500m 15:54 4873/13 Ost
12 Jul 1943 Brugel 3.KG 76 Spitfire 2500m 15:52 4853/13 Ost
12 Jul 1943 Gunther Seeger 7./JG 53 Spitfire   19:42 1km S. Syracuse
12 Jul 1943 Gunther Seeger 7./JG 53 Spitfire   19:32 4km W. Avola
12 Jul 1943 Gunther Seeger 7./JG 53 Spitfire   19:35 4km W. Avola
12 Jul 1943 Wagner 1./JG 53 Spitfire 500m 09:27 3km NE Comiso
12 Jul 1943 Schmidtke 6.ZG1 Spitfire 20m 09:30 48842/14 Ost 20m
12 Jul 1943 Wagner 1./JG 53 B-25 Mitchell 1500m 15:53 10km SW Syracuse
12 Jul 1943 Kurt Braasch 3./JG 53 Spitfire 2500m 09:24 800m NW Vittoria
12 Jul 1943 Hans Schuster 15./KG40 Whitley V 50m 16:10 24 West N/1553
12 Jul 1943 Ulrich Hanschen 15./KG40 Sunderland 200m 15:18 24 West N/1679
13 Jul 1943 Johann Pichler 7./JG 77 P-38 Lightning      
13 Jul 1943 Heinz Muller 8./ZG26 P-38 Lightning      
13 Jul 1943 Gustav Frielinghaus 11./JG 3 P-38F Lightning 800m 18:11 10km SW Caltagirone
13 Jul 1943 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 Spitfire 5700m 15:35 20km SW Syracuse
13 Jul 1943 Helmut Baumann 5./JG 51 B-25 Mitchell 3500m 09:35 15km E Marsala
13 Jul 1943 Erhart Niese 7./JG 77 Spitfire 800m 07:35 5km SE FlPl Catania
13 Jul 1943 Kurt Poremsky 8./ZG26 P-38 Lightning      
13 Jul 1943 Hans Roehrig 9./JG 53 Dogfight (Spitfires)     Dogfight Spitfires Syracuse
13 Jul 1943 Otto Vinzent 1./JG 54 La-5 800m 13:15 63 269
13 Jul 1943 Horst Burger 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 13:13 63 261
13 Jul 1943 Horst Burger 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 13:11 63 261
13 Jul 1943 Kurt-Reinhard Fischer Stab I./JG 54 Yak-7 1200m 12:25 Location unknown
13 Jul 1943 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Il-7 200m 08:58 61 432
13 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 Yak-7 1900m 12:24 54 499
13 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 Yak-7 500m 12:29 54 489
13 Jul 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 300m 13:39 63 255
13 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 13:41 63 251
13 Jul 1943 Hans-Joachim Kroschinski 2./JG 54 Il-7 1200m 13:43 63 222
13 Jul 1943 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:02 54 441
13 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:04 54 413
13 Jul 1943 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 Yak-9 1000m 14:06 54 412
13 Jul 1943 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:09 54 442
13 Jul 1943 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 Yak-9 Low Level 14:11 54 411
13 Jul 1943 Kurt-Reinhard Fischer Stab I./JG 54 La-5 400m 12:08 54 414
13 Jul 1943 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:14 54 443
13 Jul 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 07:30 64 857
13 Jul 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 1800m 17:00 64 655
13 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 14:12 54 442
13 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 10:41 63 283
13 Jul 1943 Paul Pausinger 12./JG 54 LaGG-5 200m 04:37 63 232
13 Jul 1943 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 La-5 2500m 19:06 64 852
13 Jul 1943 Herbert Hohmeyer 3./JG 52 Il-7 200m 13:58 61 213
13 Jul 1943 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Il-7 200m 13:59 61 433
13 Jul 1943 Deinert 3./JG 52 Il-7 150m 14:00 61 223
13 Jul 1943 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Il-7 300m 14:01 61 227
13 Jul 1943 Herbert Hohmeyer 3./JG 52 Il-7 300m 14:02 61 251
13 Jul 1943 Heinz Nawrath 3./JG 52 Il-7 250m 14:03 61 224
13 Jul 1943 Herbert Franzel 1./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 17:40 72 745
13 Jul 1943 Herbert Rauchfuss 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 70m 10:42 63 269 (duplicate -)
13 Jul 1943 Hermann Schleinhege Stab /JG 54 LaGG-3 600m 11:44 54 167
13 Jul 1943 Anton Held 1./JG 54 La-5 500m 12:05 54 457
13 Jul 1943 Herbert Rauchfuss 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 10:42 SSW Novossil
13 Jul 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 10:42 63 256
13 Jul 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:43 63 268
13 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 10:44 63 259
13 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 10:45 63 256
13 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 1000m 11:11 73 144
13 Jul 1943 Fritz Widmann 3./JG 54 Yak-9 1200m 11:13 73 122
13 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Yak-9 1100m 11:13 73 123
13 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Yak-9 1200m 11:13 73 123
13 Jul 1943 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 Yak-1 2300m 17:44 61 236
13 Jul 1943 Herbert Aloe 12./JG 54 I-180 700m 10:25 63 231
13 Jul 1943 Heinz Drecker 5./JG 54 LaGG-5 1000m 17:27 64 891
13 Jul 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:15 63 412
13 Jul 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 14:16 63 254
13 Jul 1943 Kurt Willmann 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 14:17 63 254
13 Jul 1943 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 LaGG-5 2500m 19:05 74 763
13 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Mey 12./JG 54 Yak-7 2300m 05:17 63 231
13 Jul 1943 Paul Pausinger 12./JG 54 Yak-7B 2300m 05:20 63 231
13 Jul 1943 Helmut Grollmuss 12./JG 54 Yak-7B 1500m 05:27 64 894
13 Jul 1943 Paul Pausinger 12./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 09:10 63 265
13 Jul 1943 Reinhold Hoffmann 5./JG 54 A-20 Boston III 1000m 12:56 73 172
13 Jul 1943 Rudolf Ritter 12./JG 54 LaGG-3 600-700m 10:16 63 233
13 Jul 1943 Reinhold Hoffmann 5./JG 54 A-20 Boston III 1000m 12:53 63 291
13 Jul 1943 Rudolf Ritter 12./JG 54 I-180 600-700m 10:28 64 898
13 Jul 1943 Helmut Grollmuss 12./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:45 63 256
13 Jul 1943 Herbert Aloe 12./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:46 63 254
13 Jul 1943 Helmut Grollmuss 12./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:48 63 283
13 Jul 1943 Paul Pausinger 12./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 12:19 64 896
13 Jul 1943 Paul Pausinger 12./JG 54 A-20 Boston III 1000m 12:54 63 294
13 Jul 1943 Rudolf Ritter 12./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100-200m 14:30 63 164
13 Jul 1943 Herbert Aloe 12./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 14:31 63 167
13 Jul 1943 Rudolf Ritter 12./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 16:38 63 265
13 Jul 1943 Herbert Aloe 12./JG 54 LaGG-3 600m 10:14 63 233
13 Jul 1943 Heinz Drecker 5./JG 54 Il-7 100m 09:13 73 143
13 Jul 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 La-5 1200m 06:53 63 293
13 Jul 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 Yak-7 800m 06:54 63 261
13 Jul 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 06:56 63 234
13 Jul 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Yak-7 500m 06:57 64 894
13 Jul 1943 Heinrich Jung Stab II./JG 54 La-5 1500m 08:35 64 899
13 Jul 1943 Herbert Koller 5./JG 54 La-5 50m 08:38 64 899
13 Jul 1943 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 Il-7 600m 09:05 63 231
13 Jul 1943 Pomberger 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:06 63 251
13 Jul 1943 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 Il-7 400m 09:08 63 252
13 Jul 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:14 63 273
13 Jul 1943 Pomberger 5./JG 54 Il-7 50m 09:12 73 173
13 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 LaGG-5 1200m 19:12 64 821
13 Jul 1943 Pomberger 5./JG 54 Il-7 20m 09:13 73 183
13 Jul 1943 Herbert Koller 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:17 63 251
13 Jul 1943 Herbert Koller 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 09:22 63 231
13 Jul 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 La-5 100m 11:06 63 283
13 Jul 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Pe-2 800m 11:54 63 222
13 Jul 1943 Horst Eckert 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 12:50 63 252
13 Jul 1943 Karl Brill 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 12:50 63 252
13 Jul 1943 Karl Brill 5./JG 54 A-20 Boston III 1000m 12:52 63 252
13 Jul 1943 Reinhold Hoffmann 5./JG 54 A-20 Boston III 1000m 12:52 63 254
13 Jul 1943 Heinz Drecker 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 09:10 63 254
13 Jul 1943 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 13:45 63 221
13 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 09:30 62 225
13 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 11:47 63 264
13 Jul 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 DB-3 600m 12:59 63 229
13 Jul 1943 Fritz Haese 3./JG 51 DB-3 600m 13:00 63 265
13 Jul 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 DB-3 700m 13:01 63 264
13 Jul 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 MiG-3 1000m 13:05 73 148
13 Jul 1943 Herbert Michaels 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 13:31 WSW Archangelskoye
13 Jul 1943 Gunter Schwarz 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 13:32 Archangelskoye
13 Jul 1943 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 Yak-1 800m 13:42 63 225
13 Jul 1943 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:43 63 242
13 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 800m 10:40 63 231
13 Jul 1943 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 13:44 63 255
13 Jul 1943 Bendikt Haupt 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:06 64 891
13 Jul 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 13:45 63 244
13 Jul 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 180m 13:50 63 219
13 Jul 1943 Gerhard Forster 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 13:50 NW Archangelskoye
13 Jul 1943 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 14:00 63 256
13 Jul 1943 Johannes Neumayer 3./JG 51 Yak-1 Low Level 14:03 63 226
13 Jul 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 14:05 63 244
13 Jul 1943 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 14:05 63 213
13 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 500m 18:45 SE Mtsensk
13 Jul 1943 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 51 Yak-1 150m 18:52 64 878
13 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 1000m 19:00 SW Agrinev
13 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 200m 10:30 63 236
13 Jul 1943 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 13:43 63 254
13 Jul 1943 Ewald Lubben 1./ZG1 LaGG-5 700m 12:10 54 442
13 Jul 1943 Karl Seebeck 7./JG 26 Yak-7B 2000m 05:25 64 892
13 Jul 1943 Karl Seebeck 7./JG 26 I-180 700m 10:23 64 889
13 Jul 1943 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 Il-7 200m 08:57 61 293
13 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-5 2000m 05:39 62 87
13 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-5 2500m 05:41 62 88
13 Jul 1943 Gerhard Pankalla 7./JG 3 LaGG-3 150m 05:05 NNW Prokhorovka
13 Jul 1943 Franz Birnstill 7./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 05:03 N Prokhorovka
13 Jul 1943 Martin Fedgenhauer 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 14:13 61 261
13 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 14:12 61 252
13 Jul 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 P-51 Mustang 4000m 06:02 62 859
13 Jul 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 Yak-1 3800m 05:56 62 889
13 Jul 1943 Siegfried Herrmann 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:17 E Malinovez
13 Jul 1943 Wilfried Herrmann Stab I./ZG1 Il-4 150m 14:07 54 283
13 Jul 1943 Gerhard Forster 3./JG 51 Yak-1 50m 07:12 63 235
13 Jul 1943 Emil Leitz 7./JG 26 I-180 500m 12:17 64 899
13 Jul 1943 Albert Walter Stab /JG 51 Yak-1 500m 09:42 63 251
13 Jul 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 800m 09:44 63 254
13 Jul 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 P-39 Aircobra Low Level 09:45 SE Novossil
13 Jul 1943 Robert Sauber Stab /JG 51 LaGG-5 1400m 12:36 54 418
13 Jul 1943 Fritz Luddecke Stab /JG 51 LaGG-5 1700m 15:20 63 263
13 Jul 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 07:00 64 881
13 Jul 1943 Gerhard Forster 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 07:01 63 231
13 Jul 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:03 64 886
13 Jul 1943 Fritz Haese 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 07:05 64 896
13 Jul 1943 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 13:45 64 894
13 Jul 1943 Otto Dommeratzky 6./Schl.G1 LaGG-3 600m 14:00 62 88
13 Jul 1943 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 Il-4 800m 13:41 63 253
13 Jul 1943 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 MiG-3 300m 07:20 74 753
13 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 Il-4 20m 07:23 74 781
13 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 Il-4 350m 07:52 64 814
13 Jul 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Il-4 400m 07:53 64 813
13 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 Il-4 400m 07:54 64 812
13 Jul 1943 Fritz Schneider Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3 1200m 17:07 B Baranovo
13 Jul 1943 Gunter Langmann Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3 800m 09:35 64 853
13 Jul 1943 Gunter Langmann Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3 1000m 09:41 64 813
13 Jul 1943 Fritz Schneider Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:53 63 431
13 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Moritz 12./JG 51 Yak-1 1000m 11:15 Ostfront (Eastern Front) 64 883
13 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Nebel 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1200m 12:58 63 295
13 Jul 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Il-4 100m 07:19 74 772
13 Jul 1943 Johannes Neumayer 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 13:45 63 251
13 Jul 1943 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 Yak-1 800m 13:37 63 252
13 Jul 1943 Kurt Dombacher 10./JG 51 Il-4 800m 13:43 63 254
13 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Moritz 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 13:45 Ostfront (Eastern Front) 63 242
13 Jul 1943 Andreas Gail 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 13:49 63 242
13 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Moritz 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 13:50 Ostfront (Eastern Front) 63 241
13 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Moritz 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 600m 13:55 Ostfront (Eastern Front) 63 251
13 Jul 1943 Kurt Dombacher 10./JG 51 Il-4 400m 14:08 63 251
13 Jul 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 Il-4 100m 14:10 63 254
13 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Moritz 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:15 Ostfront (Eastern Front) 63 252
13 Jul 1943 Gerhard Hoffmann 12./JG 51 LaGG-5 800m 16:35 64 883
13 Jul 1943 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 LaGG-3 1400m 18:52 64 882
13 Jul 1943 Vicente Aldecoea (Aldecoa) 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-5 400m 12:50 54 197
13 Jul 1943 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Il-7 200m 08:56 61 413
13 Jul 1943 Peter Kalden 11./JG 51 Yak-1 400m 13:38 63 251
13 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 DB-3 1200m 13:11 63 432
13 Jul 1943 Joachim Hamer 7./JG 51 DB-3 1300m 13:04 63 293
13 Jul 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 Il-4 400m 13:40 63 252
13 Jul 1943 Mannersberger 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:18 63 252
13 Jul 1943 Franz Meindl 7./JG 51 DB-3 1300m 13:09 63 433
13 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 DB-3 1300m 13:03 63 291
13 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 DB-3 1300m 13:09 63 293
13 Jul 1943 Friedrich Reitinger 7./JG 51 DB-3 1300m 13:08 63 463
13 Jul 1943 Friedrich Reitinger 7./JG 51 DB-3 1300m 13:10 73 177
13 Jul 1943 Franz Meindl 7./JG 51 DB-3 1300m 13:08 63 438
13 Jul 1943 Joachim Hamer 7./JG 51 Yak-1 800m 13:12 63 432
13 Jul 1943 Alfons Mittermeier 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1100m 12:59 63 295
13 Jul 1943 Franz Meindl 7./JG 51 DB-3 1500m 13:14 73 376
13 Jul 1943 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:15 64 891
13 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 Il-4 100m 07:17 74 774
13 Jul 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Il-4 120m 07:16 74 773
13 Jul 1943 Joachim Hamer 7./JG 51 DB-3 1300m 13:09 63 291
13 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 Il-4 200m 07:15 63 231
13 Jul 1943 Otto Wallner 10./JG 51 Il-4 200m 07:15 63 252
13 Jul 1943 Richard Brand 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 2500m 04:30 63 274
13 Jul 1943 Alfons Mittermeier 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 13:43 63 254
13 Jul 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 200m 18:52 64 893
13 Jul 1943 Fritz Losigkeit Stab III./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 14:25 53 231
13 Jul 1943 Franz Meindl 7./JG 51 DB-3 1300m 13:15 73 379
13 Jul 1943 Joachim Hamer 7./JG 51 LaGG-5   15:50 20kmSE Mtsensk
13 Jul 1943 Fritz Losigkeit Stab III./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 13:52 63 253
13 Jul 1943 Heinz Muller 8.ZG26 Lightning 5700m    
13 Jul 1943 Eberhard Niese 7./JG 77 Spitfire 800m 07:35 5km SE Fl.Pl. Catania
13 Jul 1943 Friedrich Jost 10./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 700m 06:40 14 West N/7931
13 Jul 1943 Heinz Wurm 1./SAGr.128 Halifax   06:35 14 West/7934
13 Jul 1943 Hans Gryz 1./SAGr.128 Halifax   06:40 14 West/7931
13 Jul 1943 Friedrich Jost 1./SAGr.128 Halifax   06:40 14 West/7915
13 Jul 1943 Heinz Wurm 1./SAGr.128 Halifax   06:27 14 West/8944
13 Jul 1943 Hans Gryz 10./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 1000m 06:40 14 West N/7914
13 Jul 1943 Heinz Wurm 1./SAGr.128 Halifax   06:43 14 West/7919
13 Jul 1943 Egon Hess 8./JG 2 Lancaster Low Level 06:36 14 West N/6949
13 Jul 1943 Friedrich May 8./JG 2 Lancaster 50m 06:30 14 West N/6949
13 Jul 1943 Heinz Wurm 10./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 20m 06:35 14 West N/7934
13 Jul 1943 Fritz Schuler 8./JG 2 Lancaster Low Level 06:36 14 West N/6949
14 Jul 1943 Johann Pichler 7./JG 77 B-26 Marauder      
14 Jul 1943 Kayl 5./ZG1 Spitfire   18:50 5km SE Lentini
14 Jul 1943 Friedrich Vogel 1./JG 77 Spitfire 100m 08:03 20km W Augusta
14 Jul 1943 Kurt Niederhagen 1./JG 77 Spitfire 100m 08:00 30km W Augusta
14 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 15:45 54 481
14 Jul 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 12:15 54 481
14 Jul 1943 Hubertus von Bonin Stab /JG 54 LaGG-3 1800m 14:08 54 474
14 Jul 1943 Hermann Schleinhege Stab /JG 54 LaGG-3 1800m 14:07 54 474
14 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 19:07 64 363L
14 Jul 1943 Max Bernhardt 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:35 54 312
14 Jul 1943 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 16:12 61 111
14 Jul 1943 Mariano Cuadra 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 17:30 54 339
14 Jul 1943 Lorenzo Lucas 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 13:15 54 362
14 Jul 1943 Sanchez Tabernero 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 17:35 E Shisdra
14 Jul 1943 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 16:32 62 858
14 Jul 1943 Karl Schnorrer 1./JG 54 La-5 1200m 15:50 54 413
14 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 MiG-3 1500m 16:37 54 442
14 Jul 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 La-5 2500m 18:11 54 427
14 Jul 1943 Heinrich Jung Stab II./JG 54 Yak-1 3500m 18:44 54 275
14 Jul 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 14:10 54 353
14 Jul 1943 Heinz Drecker 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 1800m 14:14 54 363
14 Jul 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 400m 14:15 54 352
14 Jul 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 800m 14:20 54 333
14 Jul 1943 Schon 5./SG77 LaGG-3 1800m 11:17 61 214
14 Jul 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 DB-3 4800m 21:47 E Otrada NE Orel
14 Jul 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 TB-7 4800m 22:05 West of Bolkhov
14 Jul 1943 Robert Sauber Stab /JG 51       LK S Ulyanovo (54 575)
14 Jul 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 La-5 500m 15:32 54 418
14 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 LaGG-3 100-80m 18:53 64 623
14 Jul 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 900m 14:21 54 333
14 Jul 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 400 06:45 61 226
14 Jul 1943 Raimund Koch 8./JG 3 Il-5 200m 04:40 61 28
14 Jul 1943 Weck 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 18:48 62 812
14 Jul 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 18:47 62 766
14 Jul 1943 Hans Schleef 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 12:49 West of Wesselyj
14 Jul 1943 Hans Schleef 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 3800m 12:33 West of Leski
14 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-5 1800m 08:41 61 281
14 Jul 1943 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 LaGG-5 3500m 08:38 62 859
14 Jul 1943 Norbert Geyer 7./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 12:45 West of Prokhorovka
14 Jul 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 Yak-1 3500m 06:46 61 243
14 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 07:14 61 213
14 Jul 1943 Jung 2./ZG1 LaGG-3 500m 13:15 54 493
14 Jul 1943 Hartwig Dohse 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 900m 18:45 62 859
14 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 04:56 61 428
14 Jul 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 15:46 54 284
14 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 18:51 64 621
14 Jul 1943 Walter Bohatsch 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 04:57 61 493
14 Jul 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 06:45 61 284
14 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 04:57 61 492
14 Jul 1943 Heinz Hogeweg 3./ZG1 Il-4 700m 11:50 54 483
14 Jul 1943 Peter Kalden 11./JG 51 Il-4 100m 15:52 54 412
14 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 18:49 64 614
14 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-5 1500m 08:35 61 253
14 Jul 1943 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 300m 16:03 54 454
14 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 3500m 15:35 N Prokhorovka
14 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Yak-7 300m 18:28 64 642
14 Jul 1943 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 300m 18:05 54 462
14 Jul 1943 Rudolf Meyer 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 3200m 17:36 54 251
14 Jul 1943 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 3500m 17:35 54 418
14 Jul 1943 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 4000m 17:25 54 277
14 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1600m 13:17 64 385
14 Jul 1943 Walther Lehn Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 18:30 64 856
14 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 LaGG-5 200m 18:40 64 831
14 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 13:16 64 521
14 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 2800m 17:50 S Oboyany
14 Jul 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 18:30 65 859
14 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 14:37 54 172
14 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 1./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 19:20 E Galkova (N Yelnya)
14 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 1./JG 51 LaGG-3 50m 19:25 E Mileyevo (Yelnya)
14 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 MiG-3 300m 11:35 54 443
14 Jul 1943 August Geiger 7.NJG 1 Lancaster   02:10 Forstes-Veneurs
14 Jul 1943 Gottfried Kayl 5.ZG1 Spitfire   18:50 5km SE Lentini
14 Jul 1943 Heinz Struning 3.NJG 1 Halifax   01:40 NW Venlo (bei Bahnhof Venlo)
14 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Fengel von Farnholz 6./JG 2 B-17 HSS 8000m 08:15 1-2km W. Goussainville (Dreux)
14 Jul 1943 Richard Launer 3.NJG 1 Halifax 5600m 02:05 1km W. Scharperweert
14 Jul 1943 Josef Nabrich 3.NJG 1 Halifax   02:00 25km ESE Dordrecht
14 Jul 1943 Ivo Edler von Lubich 2./JG 105 B-17 Fortress 5300m 08:14 BF-1 (SE Paris)
14 Jul 1943 Ludwig Meister 1.NJG 4 Halifax   02:30 Vossigny la Victoire
14 Jul 1943 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire 50m 09:05 4km NW Trouville 50m
14 Jul 1943 Egon Mayer Stab /JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 08:24 SW Paris
14 Jul 1943 Egon Mayer Stab /JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 07:43 10km N Evreux
14 Jul 1943 Helmut-Felix Bolz Stab I./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7500m 07:50 15km E Evreux
14 Jul 1943 Horst Zettel Stab I./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7500m 07:50 10km NW Evreux
14 Jul 1943 Werner Beckers 4./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 5000m 07:50 3km S Plumoison (Hesdin)
14 Jul 1943 Georg-Peter Eder 12./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 8000m 07:52 1077/05 Ost
14 Jul 1943 Fritz Karch 6./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7500m 07:53 Douains 12km E evreux
14 Jul 1943 Georg Wroblewski 3./JG 27 B-17 Fortress 6500m 07:55 PD-1 (Merlimont-Plage)
14 Jul 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 3500m 08:05 10-15km W etaples
14 Jul 1943 Ivo von Lubich-Edler Milowa 2./JG 105 B-17 Fortress 5300m 08:14 BF-1 (SE Paris)
14 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Flegel von Farnholz 6./JG 2 B-17 Fortress Hss 8000m 08:15 1-2km W Goussainville (Dreux)
14 Jul 1943 Hans-Joachim Rimarski 5./JG 2 Spitfire 3-1500m 09:00 Bourneville (Pont Audemer)
14 Jul 1943 Franz Schulze 4./JG 2 Spitfire 4000m 09:03 5km NE Trouville
14 Jul 1943 Kurt Goltzsch 5./JG 2 Spitfire 500m 09:10 0061/05 Ost
14 Jul 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt   07:50 NW Hesdin
14 Jul 1943 Alfred Haesler 1./NJG 4 Wellington 5400m 02:24 17km NNW Maur
14 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Herget Stab I./NJG 4 Halifax 6000m 02:40 Meruil-Saint-Blaize
14 Jul 1943 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire 50m 09:05 4km NW Trouville
14 Jul 1943 Georg-Peter Eder 12./JG 2 B-17 Fortress e.V. 8000m 08:15 1-2km W Goussainville (Dreux)
14 Jul 1943 Heinz Struning 3./NJG 1 Halifax 6400m 01:40 NW Venlo
14 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Herget Stab I./NJG 4 Wellington 5200m 02:35 Agimauf
14 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Scherfling 10./NJG 1 Halifax 5700m 01:23 2km N Pairsum
14 Jul 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank Stab I./NJG 1 Halifax 5900m 01:24 10km ssE Absum
14 Jul 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank Stab I./NJG 1 Halifax 5400m 01:39 N Leuith
14 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Telge 5./NJG 1 Halifax 5700m 01:40 Rotem
14 Jul 1943 Rolf Bussmann 1./NJG 1 Halifax 6100m 01:40 3km SW Drunen
14 Jul 1943 Heinrich Wohlers Stab IV./NJG 4 Stirling 4000m 01:48 2km NE Rothem
14 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Telge 5./NJG 1 Halifax 5570m 01:51 WeiSSWeiler
14 Jul 1943 Launer 3./NJG 1 Halifax 5600m 02:05 1km W Scharperweert
14 Jul 1943 Rudolf Altendorf 2./NJG 4 Halifax 5000m 02:19 10km S Maubeuge
14 Jul 1943 Hubert Rauh 3./NJG 4 Lancaster 5400m 02:28 18km SW Cambrai
14 Jul 1943 Rudolf Altendorf 2./NJG 4 Halifax 5800m 02:36 1½km NE Froid-Chapelle
14 Jul 1943 Werner Baake 1./NJG 1 Halifax 5000m 01:30 3km SE Dinter
15 Jul 1943 Gunther Tonne Stab III./SKG10 Engine-Failure     Engine-Failure Vibo Valentia
15 Jul 1943 Wolf Ettel 8./JG 27 Spitfire   12:12 SE Noto (SW Avola) erdkampf
15 Jul 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 17:02 64 883
15 Jul 1943 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Il-7 Low Level 12:36 61 225
15 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Moritz 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 16:40 Ostfront (Eastern Front) 64 824
15 Jul 1943 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 Yak-1 400m 17:03 63 222
15 Jul 1943 Gerhard Hoffmann 12./JG 51 LaGG-5 2400m 19:12 54 491
15 Jul 1943 Gerhard Poetschk 12./JG 51 LaGG-3 1000m 15:25 54 632
15 Jul 1943 Kurt Baten 1./JG 52 Il-7 Low Level 13:50 71 141
15 Jul 1943 Otto Wallner 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 17:00 63 221
15 Jul 1943 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 Il-7 Low Level 13:10 62 883
15 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 17:20 54 562
15 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 14:58 64 524
15 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 15:03 64 381
15 Jul 1943 Herbert Koller 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 170-200m 17:05 54 42
15 Jul 1943 Rudolf Ritter 12./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 17:01 64 796
15 Jul 1943 Gerhard Hoffmann 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 16:32 63 283
15 Jul 1943 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 MiG-3 4500m 18:50 63 227
15 Jul 1943 Gustav Ahlbrand 8./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 15:00 64 533
15 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 15:33 54 454
15 Jul 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 14:50 71 147
15 Jul 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 14:45 61 255
15 Jul 1943 Gerhard Hoffmann 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 16:41 64 822
15 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 Yak-1 3500m 15:22 62 883
15 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 LaGG 500m 18:50 61 882
15 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Pe-2 3500m 18:10 70 72
15 Jul 1943 Alois Lechner 10./NJG 5 DB-3F 2600m 01:13 N Stellung Borneo I
15 Jul 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 3000m 18:50 63 222
15 Jul 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 17:05 54 144
15 Jul 1943 Gunther Schack 8./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 15:33 54 498
15 Jul 1943 Horst Grabe 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2800m 15:34 54 484
15 Jul 1943 Gunther Schack 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 4500m 18:22 74 747
15 Jul 1943 Gunther Schack 8./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 15:38 54 483
15 Jul 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 3000m 18:47 63 231
15 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 15:40 54 489
15 Jul 1943 Gunther Schack 8./JG 51 Yak-1 1200m 15:45 54 479
15 Jul 1943 Oskar Zimmermann Stab III./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 15:50 54 453
15 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 3400m 18:21 63 225
15 Jul 1943 Friedrich Krakowitzer 7./JG 51 MiG-3 1800m 15:36 54 489
15 Jul 1943 Herbert Findeisen 1./NAG4 LaGG-5 4000m 04:45 S Ulyanovo
15 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 18:36 64 882
15 Jul 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 Boston 4000m 16:50 Somme Estuary
15 Jul 1943 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 Typhoon 1000m 16:34 bei Tours-en-Vimeu (Somme)
15 Jul 1943 Rainer Pottgen 3./JG 27 Spitfire 2500m 16:56 PC 2 See (15km W. Berck)
15 Jul 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt Low Level 16:55 WNW Somme Estuary
15 Jul 1943 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 Typhoon 1000m 16:34 bei Tours-en-Vimeu (Somme)
15 Jul 1943 Walter Matoni 5./JG 26 Spitfire IX 2000m 16:55 3km NNW Le Crotoy
15 Jul 1943 Ludwig Jacobs 5./JG 2 Spitfire 2000m 17:05 2154/05 Ost
15 Jul 1943 Helmut Hoppe 4./JG 26 Spitfire IV 1000m 17:02 7-8km S Berck-sur-Mer
15 Jul 1943 Heinz Gomann 5./JG 26 Spitfire IV 3000m 17:00 5km off Berck-Somme Estuary
15 Jul 1943 Friedrich Lange 5./JG 26 Spitfire IV 2500m 16:57 Somme Estuary
15 Jul 1943 Rainer Pottgen 3./JG 27 Spitfire IV 2500m 16:56 PC 2 See (15km W Berck)
15 Jul 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt Low Level 16:55 WNW Somme Estuary
15 Jul 1943 Werner Beckers 4./JG 2 Typhoon 50m 16:43 PC 1 (30km W Berck)
15 Jul 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 A-20 Boston 4000m 16:50 Somme Estuary
15 Jul 1943 Ernst Heinemann 4./JG 26 Spitfire IX 2000-2500m 16:55 10km SW Hesdin
16 Jul 1943 Heinrich Steis 4./JG 27 B-24D Liberator 7500m 12:52 20km SE Potenza
16 Jul 1943 Otto Wessling 10./JG 3 B-24D Liberator 4500m 13:22 15km SE Palazzo San Pervaria
16 Jul 1943 Wolf Ettel 8./JG 27 B-24D Liberator   12:55 SW Bari (Krs Pugia)
16 Jul 1943 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 B-24D Liberator 6500m 13:00 5km SW Santeramo in Colle
16 Jul 1943 Oskar Wolf 8./JG 27 B-24D Liberator 5800m 13:05 10km SW Spinazola (Bari)
16 Jul 1943 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 B-24D Liberator 7000m 13:10 25-30km ENE Bari
16 Jul 1943 Otto Wessling 10./JG 3 B-24D Liberator 6300m 13:10 15km N Bari
16 Jul 1943 Uwe Krais 10./JG 3 B-24D Liberator 6000m 13:26 5km E Tricarico
16 Jul 1943 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 B-24D Liberator 4500m 13:10 5km NE Molfetta
16 Jul 1943 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 B-24D Liberator 6300m 13:15 10km SW Bari
16 Jul 1943 Wolf Ettel 8./JG 27 Spitfire 5000-4500m 08:10 15km N Augusta
16 Jul 1943 Franz Daspelgruber IV./JG 3 Dogfight     Dogfight NW Taranto
16 Jul 1943 Maximilian Volke 6./JG 77 B-24D Liberator 6500m 13:28 SW Santeramo in Colle
16 Jul 1943 Egon Graf von Beissel 4./JG 77 B-24D Liberator 4500m 13:25 15km ssE Pal San Gervasio
16 Jul 1943 Wolf Ettel 8./JG 27 B-24D Liberator 7500m 12:50 40km SE Potenza
16 Jul 1943 Alfred Muller 4./JG 27 Spitfire 5000m 18:29 10km NE Catania
16 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 La-5 Low Level 08:04 54 483
16 Jul 1943 Hans-Joachim Kroschinski 2./JG 54 La-5 1000m 09:45 54 179
16 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 La-5 800m 09:42 54 327
16 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Yak-9 200m 08:05 64 356
16 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 La-5 2000m 09:41 54 357
16 Jul 1943 Anton Held 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 300m 08:20 54 316
16 Jul 1943 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 08:16 54 312
16 Jul 1943 Reinhold Hoffmann 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 1000m 11:30 64 853
16 Jul 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 08:55 54 466
16 Jul 1943 Hans-Joachim Kroschinski 2./JG 54 La-5 800m 09:47 54 185
16 Jul 1943 Deinert 3./JG 52 Pe-2 2000m 05:55 61 242
16 Jul 1943 Hans Gotz 2./JG 54 Yak-9 2000m 13:31 54 539
16 Jul 1943 Hugo Broch 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 2800m 04:35 --
16 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Yak-9 800m 07:55 65 412
16 Jul 1943 Heinrich Jung Stab II./JG 54 Yak-1 3500m 08:37 54 416
16 Jul 1943 Horst Timme 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 14:23 75 111
16 Jul 1943 Reinhold Hoffmann 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 11:37 64 894
16 Jul 1943 Kurt Tangermann 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 1000m 11:40 64 891
16 Jul 1943 Heinrich Jung Stab II./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 08:35 54 414
16 Jul 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Pe-2 7000m 06:25 85 122
16 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Yak-1 3500m 06:15 62 856
16 Jul 1943 Reinhold Hoffmann 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 11:42 74 743
16 Jul 1943 Friedrich Gopfert 2./JG 52 Pe-2 2000m 05:56 61 242
16 Jul 1943 Erich Buttner 2./JG 52 Pe-2 2000m 05:57 61 241
16 Jul 1943 Kurt Baten 1./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 07:20 61 221
16 Jul 1943 Elbinger 3./JG 52 La-5 Low Level 07:50 64 174
16 Jul 1943 Friedrich Gopfert 2./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 16:20 61 223
16 Jul 1943 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 16:21 61 223
16 Jul 1943 Hans Ellendt 4./JG 52 Il-5 75m 14:23 76 771
16 Jul 1943 Otto Schicketanz 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 05:50 75 232
16 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 2./JG 54 Spitfire 3000m 05:25 54 443
16 Jul 1943 Hellmuth Kuhle Stab II./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 14:20 75 114
16 Jul 1943 Horst Timme 6./JG 52 Il-5 100m 14:23 75 111 (duplicated -)
16 Jul 1943 Hans-Werner von Rudloff 4./JG 52 Il-5 75m 14:26 76 771
16 Jul 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 100m 14:32 65 632
16 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 14:15 54 661
16 Jul 1943 Berthold Korts 8./JG 52 LaGG-5 3000m 17:11 63 362
16 Jul 1943 Wundke 7./JG 52 LaGG 4500m 19:30 54 424
16 Jul 1943 Ulrich Wernitz Stab /JG 54 Yak-9 800m 07:54 54 487
16 Jul 1943 Ulrich Wernitz Stab /JG 54 Yak-9 600m 08:03 54 498
16 Jul 1943 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 05:45 86 232
16 Jul 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 Yak-1 4200m 17:59 61 222
16 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Yak-1 3500m 06:50 61 223
16 Jul 1943 Fritz Luddecke Stab /JG 51 LaGG-5 2500m 09:45 54 319
16 Jul 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 3800m 01:05 37 Ost/10283
16 Jul 1943 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 500m 00:55 37 Ost/10668
16 Jul 1943 Josef Mader 1./NAG4 SB-3 500m 04:40 64 87
16 Jul 1943 Gunther Kroll 1./NAG4 P-39 Aircobra 1200m 04:35 64 85
16 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 18:25 98 142
16 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 3400m 07:57 64 387
16 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 04:57 E Izyum
16 Jul 1943 Fritz Stendel 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 1800m 13:07 54 692
16 Jul 1943 Paul Draeger 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 16:02 61 213
16 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 Pe-2 3500m 12:37 61 221
16 Jul 1943 Max-Bruno Fischer Stab II./JG 3 Il-7 Low Level 11:40 72 367
16 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 Yak-1 2500m 06:49 61 228
16 Jul 1943 Werner Kloss 5./JG 3 LaGG-5 1500m 05:35 62 897
16 Jul 1943 Rudolf Traphan 5./JG 3 Il-7 100m 05:34 61 235
16 Jul 1943 Hartwig Dohse 5./JG 3 Il-7 800m 05:33 61 226
16 Jul 1943 Franz Stolz 2./JG 52 Il-7 20m 05:35 62 872
16 Jul 1943 Neujahr 8./JG 3 Pe-2 4000m 05:30 80 69
16 Jul 1943 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 LaGG 4000m 17:40 61 251
16 Jul 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 La-5 200m 18:57 --
16 Jul 1943 Herbert Aloe 12./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 13:12 54 643
16 Jul 1943 Robert Landau 10./NJG 5 R-5 800m 21:54 44 179/35 Ost
16 Jul 1943 Robert Landau 10./NJG 5 R-5 700m 21:58 44 187/35 Ost
16 Jul 1943 Robert Landau 10./NJG 5 R-5   22:53 44 343/35 Ost
16 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:30 61 212
16 Jul 1943 Franz Stolz 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 05:30 62 851
16 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 2500m 07:10 NW Laryninskij
16 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-7 1000m 05:25 61 212
16 Jul 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 18:45 63 524
16 Jul 1943 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 11:33 61 223
16 Jul 1943 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 11:15 61 254
16 Jul 1943 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 LaGG 3000m 06:45 61 251
16 Jul 1943 Lorenzo Lucas 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-5 2000m 15:45 SE Shisdra
16 Jul 1943 Fernando Arjona 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-5 1000m 15:23 NE Spas-Demensk
16 Jul 1943 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 100m 07:55 64 152
16 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 18:12 53 837
16 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 Pe-2 1500m 18:01 53 831
16 Jul 1943 Gunther Scheel 3./JG 54       LK 12km no Bolkhov
16 Jul 1943 Alfred Muller 4./JG 27 Spitfire 5000m 18:29 10km NE Catania
16 Jul 1943 Fritz Spate 5.NJG 4 Lancaster   02:25 Recey-sur-Ourthe
16 Jul 1943 Anton Woffen 5./JG 27 B-24D Liberator 6000m 13:18 10km SW Altamura
16 Jul 1943 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire 6500m 20:10 15-20km W. Somme Estuary
16 Jul 1943 Philipps 6.NJG 4 Stirling 3000m 01:36 Besancon
16 Jul 1943 Hubert Rauh 5./(N)JG4 Halifax 2500m 01:30 500m E Sacquenay (Dijon)
16 Jul 1943 Georg-Peter Eder 12./JG 2 Spitfire IX 9000m 20:25 1172/05 Ost
16 Jul 1943 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire 6500m 20:10 15-20km W Somme Estuary
16 Jul 1943 Philipps 6./NJG 4 Stirling 3000m 01:36 Beranron
16 Jul 1943 Spate 5./NJG 4 Lancaster 2000m 02:25 Recey-sur-Ourthe
17 Jul 1943 Franz Steigler 6./JG 27 Spitfire 4000m 08:25 NW Augusta
17 Jul 1943 Josef Scherkenbeck 9./ZG26 B-24 Liberator   15:25 based Trapani
17 Jul 1943 Walter Schubert 9./ZG26 B-24 Liberator   13:55 based Trapani
17 Jul 1943 Erwin Muller 8./ZG26 P-38 Lightning      
17 Jul 1943 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 B-24D Liberator 6500m 14:10 30km SW Salereno
17 Jul 1943 Karl Schnorrer 1./JG 54 Il-4 300m 17:03 54 489
17 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 1800m 19:25 54 974
17 Jul 1943 Hans-Joachim Kroschinski 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 400m 13:30 SW Bolkhov
17 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 400m 19:16 64 531
17 Jul 1943 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 Il-4 400m 10:42 63 394
17 Jul 1943 Anton Held 1./JG 54 Il-4 50m 10:40 63 392
17 Jul 1943 Hans Gotz 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 1800m 08:49 54 645
17 Jul 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 07:02 54 464
17 Jul 1943 Hans-Joachim Kroschinski 2./JG 54 La-5 500m 06:34 54 488
17 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 La-5 1500m 06:32 54 478
17 Jul 1943 Hermann Schleinhege Stab /JG 54 Yak-9 2000m 13:08 54 642
17 Jul 1943 Hermann Schleinhege Stab /JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 08:05 63 567
17 Jul 1943 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 08:13 63 672
17 Jul 1943 Berthold Korts 8./JG 52 LaGG 2300m 19:28 54 494
17 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Yak-9 1500m 13:16 54 684
17 Jul 1943 Robert Landau 10./NJG 5 R-5 1100m 00:12 44 245/35 Ost
17 Jul 1943 Berthold Korts 8./JG 52 Pe-2 2500m 05:10 54 751
17 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 3500m 04:17 54 334
17 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 05:50 62 753
17 Jul 1943 Walter Jahnke Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 05:46 62 784
17 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-7 600m 05:45 62 742
17 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 05:41 62 753
17 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-7 300m 05:40 61 121
17 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 A-20 Boston III 2000m 12:05 73 513
17 Jul 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 12:03 63 631
17 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Weber 10./JG 51 A-20 Boston III 2500m 12:00 63 634
17 Jul 1943 Ulrich Wernitz Stab /JG 54 Yak-9 50m 03:55 54 121
17 Jul 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 La-5 10m 06:58 54 183
17 Jul 1943 Ostermeier 12./NJG 5 DB-3 2900m 22:55 25km NE Karatshev
17 Jul 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 DB-3F 2000m 21:26 50km NE Orel
17 Jul 1943 Robert Landau 10./NJG 5 R-5 1800m 22:16 44 356/35 Ost
17 Jul 1943 Rudolf Trepte Stab III./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 17:00 54 612
17 Jul 1943 Erwin Kraft 12./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 17:12 54 455
17 Jul 1943 Rudolf Ritter 12./JG 54 Yak-7B 1500m 13:09 54 563
17 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 3500m 19:08 54 613
17 Jul 1943 Herbert Aloe 12./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:40 63 615
17 Jul 1943 Paul Pausinger 12./JG 54 Yak-1 50m 07:05 54 611
17 Jul 1943 Heinrich Jung Stab II./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 16:03 53 554
17 Jul 1943 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 13:44 63 221
17 Jul 1943 Herbert Rauchfuss 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 17:00 SE Bolkhov
17 Jul 1943 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 13:42 64 894
17 Jul 1943 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 LaGG 3200m 08:43 54 651
17 Jul 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 La-5 1800m 06:47 54 613
17 Jul 1943 Herbert Koller 5./JG 54 Yak-1 1200m 06:45 54 618
17 Jul 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 La-5 2200m 06:43 54 614
17 Jul 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 La-5 2500m 06:42 54 474
17 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Cordes 1./JG 54 Yak-4 600m 19:08 73 722
17 Jul 1943 Otto Vinzent 1./JG 54 Yak-4 2000m 19:05 73 715
17 Jul 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 Yak-4 2500m 19:02 63 836
17 Jul 1943 Ulrich Wohnert 2./JG 54 Yak-4 2500m 19:01 63 831
17 Jul 1943 Karl Schnorrer 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 100m 17:06 54 483
17 Jul 1943 Otto Vinzent 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 17:05 54 459
17 Jul 1943 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 LaGG-5 50m 10:05 63 451
17 Jul 1943 Heinz Drecker 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 13:43 63 231
17 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 50m 08:50 54 275 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
17 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 04:16 63 217
17 Jul 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 12:01 63 634
17 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 19:08 54 639
17 Jul 1943 Rolf Steinke 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 19:01 54 683
17 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 19:00 54 642 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
17 Jul 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 16:49 54 567
17 Jul 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 16:47 54 865
17 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 50m 16:30 55 858 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
17 Jul 1943 Gunter Schwarz 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 200m 16:10 54 625
17 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Theimann 1./JG 51 Yak-1 1000m 10:45 63 532
17 Jul 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 10:42 63 532
17 Jul 1943 Viktor Bauer 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 08:11 63 643
17 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 600m 10:23 53 636
17 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 1500m 04:17 63 219
17 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Theimann 1./JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 05:30 64 581
17 Jul 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 LaGG-3 1800m 15:20 1km N Chervonyy-Oskol
17 Jul 1943 Franz Birnstill 7./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:04 15km S Krassnyi-Liman
17 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 1500m 14:00 70 811
17 Jul 1943 Bernholdt 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:05 79 13
17 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 10:25 8km South Izyum
17 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 Pe-2 1200m 04:20 NE Kuybyshevo
17 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 A-20 Boston 6800m 14:16 51 456
17 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Yak-4 200m 08:13 61 131
17 Jul 1943 Walter Bohatsch 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 15:50 61 131
17 Jul 1943 Ossmann 1./ZG1 Pe-2 500m 05:31 64 561
17 Jul 1943 Josef Putzkuhl 10./NJG 5 R-5 2000m 00:36 Bhf Malzev
17 Jul 1943 Siegfried Herrmann 1./JG 51 Yak-1 500m 10:39 63 547
17 Jul 1943 Rudi Meyer 9./JG 51 MiG-3 2200m 19:29 54 495
17 Jul 1943 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 Yak-1 2500m 05:02 West of Massalskaya
17 Jul 1943 Rudolf Wagner 10./JG 51 Yak-1 2500m 05:00 S Anachina (54 854)
17 Jul 1943 Kurt Dombacher 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 08:10 63 564
17 Jul 1943 Johann Markl 11./JG 51 Pe-2 1500m 05:22 54 532
17 Jul 1943 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 Pe-2 3000m 05:18 54 671
17 Jul 1943 Johann Markl 11./JG 51 Pe-2 3500m 05:13 54 812
17 Jul 1943 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 Pe-2 4500m 05:10 54 842
17 Jul 1943 Peter Kalden 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 800m 04:14 63 214
17 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 04:15 63 214
17 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 1800m 19:30 54 622
17 Jul 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 05:06 53 217
17 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2200m 19:20 54 637
17 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 900m 07:14 63 633
17 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Pe-2 2800m 05:06 53 215
17 Jul 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Pe-2 2800m 05:09 53 132
17 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 1400m 19:35 54 463
17 Jul 1943 Franz-Josef Zoufahl 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 1000m 05:58 73 119
17 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1800m 15:57 63 528
17 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-4 800m 07:16 63 536
17 Jul 1943 Fritz Losigkeit Stab III./JG 51 LaGG-5 1000m 07:17 63 398
17 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 07:26 63 478
17 Jul 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Il-4 800m 07:19 NW Moloarchangelsk
17 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Kiesel 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 10:14 63 636
17 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 10:16 63 538
17 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 900m 10:26 63 397
17 Jul 1943 Hans-Heinrich Schroder 2./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 1800m 10:25 HI 1 50m (NW Scheveningen)
17 Jul 1943 Eberhard Kampf 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 09:42 TP 1 (80km N. Juist)
17 Jul 1943 Erwin Muller 8.ZG26 Lightning      
17 Jul 1943 Waldo Losch 2./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 570m 10:47 GI 1 in See (vor Haarlem)
17 Jul 1943 Ramsauer Stab V.KG 40 Sunderland 400m 08:42 14 West N/0826
17 Jul 1943 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:28 SP 1 (80km W. Amrun Is.)
17 Jul 1943 Hans Pancritius 3./JG 11 Dogfight (B-17)     B-17 Dogfight N Borkum
17 Jul 1943 Emil Schmelzinger 9./JG 11 P-38 Lightning   14:45 bei Quakenbruck
17 Jul 1943 Erwin Engel 2./JG 3 P-38 Lightning 6800m 14:45 JH 9i (off Ouddorp)
17 Jul 1943 Waldo Losch 2./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 570m 10:47 GI 1 in See (off Haarlem)
17 Jul 1943 Walter Holl 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 600m 09:40 UO 2 (60km NNW Juist)
17 Jul 1943 Ramsauer Stab V./KG40 Sunderland 400m 08:42 14 West N/0826
17 Jul 1943 Klaus Quaet-Faslem Stab I./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 6500m 10:45 GJ in See (off Haarlem
17 Jul 1943 Hans-Heinrich Schroder 2./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 50m 10:25 HI 1 (NW Scheveningen)
17 Jul 1943 Erwin Clausen Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4500m 09:42 TM 6 (95km N Ameland)
17 Jul 1943 Heinrich Schild 2./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss   11:00 North Sea
17 Jul 1943 Rudolf David 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 4000m 09:32 SO 7 (90km NW Juist)
17 Jul 1943 von Niekisch-Roenggk 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7500m 09:11 TP 5 (82km N Nordeney)
17 Jul 1943 Erich Hondt Jasta Helgoland B-17 Fortress 7500m 09:12 UQ 7 (32km N Spiekeroog)
17 Jul 1943 Otto Turowski Jasta Helgoland B-17 Fortress 7500m 09:24 TQ 7 (60km N Spiekeroog)
17 Jul 1943 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:28 SP 1 (80km W Amrun Is)
17 Jul 1943 Eberhard Kampf 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 09:42 TP 1 (80km N Juist)
18 Jul 1943 Stefan Makers Stab III./ZG26 Spitfire   07:21  
18 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Reiner 8./ZG26 P-38 Lightning      
18 Jul 1943 Otto Wessling 10./JG 3 P-38F Lightning 6300m 13:55 70494
18 Jul 1943 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 Spitfire   07:45  
18 Jul 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 2200m 05:47 63 597
18 Jul 1943 Rohrs 10./NJG 5 R-5 1000m 00:18 1km NE Stellung-Borneo I
18 Jul 1943 Hans Gref 12./NJG 5 TB-3 1900m 00:36 15km N Karatshev
18 Jul 1943 Hans Gref 12./NJG 5 TB-3 2800m 00:58 8km NE Karatshev
18 Jul 1943 Helmut Dahms 10./NJG 5 SB 3300m 01:43 34 281-35 Ost
18 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 800m 12:00 5km SE Petrovskaya
18 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Cordes 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 4000m 04:50 54 497
18 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 17:52 88 256
18 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 17:53 88 256
18 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 14:27 54 684
18 Jul 1943 Berthold Korts 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 14:28 54 624
18 Jul 1943 Gustav Ahlbrand 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 14:29 54 651
18 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 14:31 54 621
18 Jul 1943 Gustav Ahlbrand 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 14:33 54 621
18 Jul 1943 Josef Haibock 1./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 15:16 88 262
18 Jul 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 4000m 04:52 54 499
18 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Plucker 3./JG 52 Yak-1 500m 09:04 88 275
18 Jul 1943 Gunter Koch 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 05:48 63 598
18 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 06:54 54 484
18 Jul 1943 Anton Held 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 06:57 54 488
18 Jul 1943 Heinrich Jung Stab II./JG 54 La-5 2000m 07:57 20km N Bolkhov
18 Jul 1943 Heinrich Sterr 4./JG 54 La-5 3500m 19:18 54 455
18 Jul 1943 Weiss 12./NJG 5 DB-3 1800m 21:07 35 Ost/DO-20 h
18 Jul 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 B-25 Mitchell 2500m 21:39 64 819/35 Ost
18 Jul 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 DB-3P   21:47 64 821/35 Ost
18 Jul 1943 Jank NJSchw.JG54 U-2 700-50m 23:38 19 741
18 Jul 1943 Hermann Schleinhege Stab /JG 54 LaGG-3 1700m 07:18 64 879
18 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loeber Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 14:39 54 488
18 Jul 1943 Helmut Mischke 6./Schl.G1 Il-5 200m 05:45 70 72
18 Jul 1943 Hartwig Dohse 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 2500m 04:35 71 171
18 Jul 1943 Albin Beck 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 800m 05:42 27km SW Izyum
18 Jul 1943 Heinz Papendick 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 05:50 8km W Izyum
18 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 700m 12:05 5km SE Petrovskaya
18 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 18:35 70 794
18 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 18:37 9km SE Izyum
18 Jul 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 00:25 37 Ost/SH-34 e
18 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Plucker 3./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 17:30 88 259
18 Jul 1943 Gunther Heym Stab /JG 51 LaGG-5 200m 14:38 54 639
18 Jul 1943 Godbersein 10./NJG 5 Pe-2 1500m 01:54 34 268
18 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Hubner Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 14:40 54 485
18 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 14:32 54 812 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
18 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 14:34 54 643 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
18 Jul 1943 Max Bernhardt 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 14:37 54 624
18 Jul 1943 Gunter Schwarz 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:38 54 621
18 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 09:27 74 771
18 Jul 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 1200m 14:40 54 475
18 Jul 1943 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 Il-7 400m 06:50 88 431
18 Jul 1943 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 06:51 88 432
18 Jul 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 00:28 37 Ost/SH-34 d
18 Jul 1943 Kurt Graf 7./JG 3 LaGG-5 700m 15:05 3km SE Izyum
18 Jul 1943 Gunther Jahn 5./JG 2 Spitfire 5200m 18:28 1172/05 Ost
18 Jul 1943 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire 2500m 18:35 Foucaucourt-en-Santerre
18 Jul 1943 Luckenbach Stab III./JG 1 Beaufighter   20:47 Sea 8km W. Den Helder
18 Jul 1943 Albrecht Bellstedt 14./KG40 Whitley   11:29 24 West/1745
18 Jul 1943 Knud Gmelin 15./KG40 Sunderland   13:14 14 West N/0555
18 Jul 1943 Gunther Jahn 5./JG 2 Spitfire 600m 18:28 1172/05 Ost
18 Jul 1943 Lothar Wolff 15./KG40 Sunderland   13:14 14 West/0555
18 Jul 1943 Gustav Christner 15./KG40 Sunderland   13:14 14 West/0555
18 Jul 1943 Gustav Christner V./KG40 Sunderland 150m 13:14 14 West N/0555
18 Jul 1943 Albrecht Bellstedt 2./ZG1 Unident: 500m 11:29 24 West S/1511
18 Jul 1943 Kurt Goltzsch 5./JG 2 Spitfire 1000m 18:38 15km W Abbeville
18 Jul 1943 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire 2500m 18:35 Foucaucourt-en-Santerre
18 Jul 1943 Kurt Necesany 14./KG40 B-24 Liberator      
18 Jul 1943 Alfred Miksch 8./JG 1 P-51 Mustang I   11:20 Sea 100km W Texel
18 Jul 1943 Alfred Miksch 8./JG 1 P-51 Mustang I   11:12 Sea 100km W Texel
18 Jul 1943 Luckenbach Stab III./JG 1 Beaufighter   20:47 Sea 8km W Den Helder
18 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Leesmann Stab III./JG 1 Beaufighter   20:45 Sea 10km W Den Helder
18 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Leesmann Stab III./JG 1 Beaufighter   20:44 Sea 8km W Den Helder
18 Jul 1943 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 P-51 Mustang 30m 07:15 05 Ost S/HJ 2 (off Katwijk)
18 Jul 1943 Kurt Necesany 14./KG40 B-24 Liberator      
18 Jul 1943 Freimut Ullmann Stab III./JG 1 P-51 Mustang I   11:30 Sea 100km W Texel
19 Jul 1943 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 6./JG 27 B-24D Liberator 4-2000m 11:00 100km S Cap Spartivento
19 Jul 1943 Franz Beyer Stab IV./JG 3 Spitfire 400m 15:10 Traha/Sizilien
19 Jul 1943 Galake 6./ZG1 Spitfire 500m 17:40 58182
19 Jul 1943 Galake 6./ZG1 Spitfire 500m 07:41 58161
19 Jul 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 11:57 64 818
19 Jul 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 11:55 64 842
19 Jul 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Yak-1 200m 11:32 64 845
19 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 800m 09:30 64 881 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
19 Jul 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 2000m 07:18 SW Mtensk
19 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Krahnke Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 11:44 63 854
19 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loeber Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 11:42 63 857
19 Jul 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 11:35 63 136
19 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Krahnke Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 11:35 63 136
19 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:20 88 422
19 Jul 1943 Weiss 12./NJG 5 U-2 1200m 00:19 35 Ost S/DO-64a
19 Jul 1943 Raimund Koch 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 4000m 12:13 98/1/1
19 Jul 1943 Gunter Schwarz 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 16:01 64 766
19 Jul 1943 Johannes Frhr. von Kap-Herr 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 12:12 9km NW Kubyschevo
19 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 12:10 98/1/4
19 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-5 Low Level 05:45 70/6/8
19 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-5 Low Level 05:42 70 85
19 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-5 2000m 05:35 70 87
19 Jul 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 18:20 88 239
19 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 15:44 88 259
19 Jul 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 12:20 88 257
19 Jul 1943 Eduard Bartsch 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 3600m 12:01 88 267
19 Jul 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 4000m 11:59 88 295
19 Jul 1943 Weiss 12./NJG 5 PS-84 1200m 01:34 35 Ost S/DO-81j
19 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 12:15 88 253
19 Jul 1943 Hans-Joachim Kroschinski 2./JG 54 La-5 100m 08:43 NW Kirenkovo (54 452)
19 Jul 1943 Josef Putzkuhl 10./NJG 5 PS-84 2500m 23:31 34 141/35 Ost
19 Jul 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 DB-3 3500m 22:10 Stadt Orel
19 Jul 1943 Robert Landau 1./NJG 100 Unident: 1800m 21:47 44 421/35 Ost
19 Jul 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 A-20 Boston 3000m 21:20 North of Orel
19 Jul 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 DB-3 3000m 21:10 North of Orel
19 Jul 1943 Rudolf Ritter 12./JG 54 La-5 3000m 08:40 54 629
19 Jul 1943 Heinrich Jung Stab II./JG 54 Yak-1 2200m 18:44 63 217
19 Jul 1943 Heinrich Jung Stab II./JG 54 Yak-1 1800m 18:43 63 133
19 Jul 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Yak-7 500m 11:47 54 442
19 Jul 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Yak-7 900m 11:43 54 622
19 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Yak-1 Low Level 12:03 63 814
19 Jul 1943 Paul Brandt 4./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 18:10 10 214
19 Jul 1943 Gunther Schack 1./JG 51 LaGG-3 800m 12:05 63 221
19 Jul 1943 Josef Haibock 1./JG 52 Yak-1 2400m 16:10 88 267
19 Jul 1943 Herbert Hohmeyer 3./JG 52 Il-7 200m 13:15 88 284
19 Jul 1943 Kurt Baten 1./JG 52 Yak-1 50m 12:17 88 273
19 Jul 1943 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 06:26 98 141
19 Jul 1943 Fernando Sanchez-Arjona 15.(Span)/JG 51 Pe-2 1000m 07:05 54 78
19 Jul 1943 Herbert Wehnelt 7./JG 51 MiG-3 3000m 09:04 64 889
19 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 MiG-3 2300m 08:52 64 889
19 Jul 1943 Joachim Hamer 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 08:52 64 889
19 Jul 1943 Herbert Wehnelt 7./JG 51 Yak-7 3200m 08:50 64 887
19 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Theimann 1./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 18:40 63 232
19 Jul 1943 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 13:55 75 263
19 Jul 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Yak-7 1000m 11:41 54 623
19 Jul 1943 Otto Vinzent 1./JG 54 La-5 1500m 08:40 54 624
19 Jul 1943 Galake 6.ZG1 Spitfire 5400m 17:40 58182
19 Jul 1943 Galake 6.ZG1 Spitfire 400m 07:41 58161
20 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 2700m 17:03 64 846
20 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Theimann 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 3000m 18:15 64 886
20 Jul 1943 Bernhard Hessel 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 200m 18:20 64 768
20 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Theimann 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 700m 18:00 E Arsen’yevo
20 Jul 1943 August Muller 8./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 14:35 64 878
20 Jul 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 DB-3 4000m 01:30 North of Orel
20 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 16:58 63 213
20 Jul 1943 Georg Rappl 3./JG 51 LaGG-5 800m 13:43 64 843
20 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1800m 17:08 64 842
20 Jul 1943 Franz-Josef Zoufhal 8./JG 51 MiG-3 1800m 18:10 63 134
20 Jul 1943 Gunther Schack 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 400m 18:15 54 628
20 Jul 1943 Gunther Schack 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 18:18 54 443
20 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-7 200m 07:25 88 252
20 Jul 1943 Karl Munz Stab I./JG 52 Yak-1 400m 07:35 88 261
20 Jul 1943 Franz-Josef Zoufhal 8./JG 51 MiG-3 3000m 14:40 63 214
20 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 14:40 64 864 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
20 Jul 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 15:05 75 452
20 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Yak-1 100m 09:20 64 875
20 Jul 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 2000-1800m 14:37 64 799
20 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-5 4000m 04:20 70/7/2/
20 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-5 3500m 04:15 70/7/5
20 Jul 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 740m 18:34 88 267
20 Jul 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 Yak-1 5000m 15:50 88 231
20 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Yak-1 800m 10:07 88 256
20 Jul 1943 Hermann Schuster 4./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 10:05 88 225
20 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 10:03 88 228
20 Jul 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 Yak-1 4100m 04:36 88 264
20 Jul 1943 Besatzung (crew) Stab III./St.G2 LaGG-5   11:25 E Orel
20 Jul 1943 Seidel 3./Schl.G1 LaGG-3 1100m 14:40 63 211
20 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 14:50 64 876 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
20 Jul 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 B-25 Mitchell 3500m 21:20 10kmm Mtsensk
20 Jul 1943 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 15:40 88 235
20 Jul 1943 Kuzel 5./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 19:08 64 593
20 Jul 1943 Heinz Drecker 5./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 19:09 64 591
20 Jul 1943 Kurt Tangermann 5./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 19:10 64 594
20 Jul 1943 Dazinger 1./KG100 LaGG-3 3800m 04:37 3km W Dimitriyevka
20 Jul 1943 Heinz Drecker 5./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 3800m 19:06 64 584
20 Jul 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 B-25 Mitchell 3500m 21:15 10km NE Orel
20 Jul 1943 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 3800m 19:05 64 584
20 Jul 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 TB-7 4000m 21:38 10km NE Orel
20 Jul 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 TB-7 4000m 21:50 15km NE Orel
20 Jul 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 TB-7 4000m 21:55 10km NE Orel
20 Jul 1943 Kuntze 10./NJG 5 TB-3 1300m 22:26 44 412/35 Ost
20 Jul 1943 Maisch 11./NJG 5 DB-3 3000m 21:56 8km N Yassinovka
20 Jul 1943 Hans Gref 12./NJG 5 PS-84 1800m 21:30 15km E Karatschev
20 Jul 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 DB-3 3500m 21:08 15km NE Orel
20 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Yak-9 2500m 12:56 64 873
20 Jul 1943 Stahl 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 14:41 70 793
20 Jul 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 Yak-1 800m 08:26 63 211
20 Jul 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 08:33 64 874
20 Jul 1943 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 2200m 12:34 64 8712
20 Jul 1943 Ulrich Wohnert 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 12:37 64 875
20 Jul 1943 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 3200m 19:07 64 594
20 Jul 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 Yak-9 2000m 12:40 63 212
20 Jul 1943 Josef Haibock 1./JG 52 Il-7 200m 18:24 88 294
20 Jul 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 50m 13:00 63 253
20 Jul 1943 Rudolf Rademacher 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 13:06 54 872
20 Jul 1943 Ulrich Wohnert 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 13:08 63 241
20 Jul 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 400m 08:29 64 871
20 Jul 1943 Bodo Uhl 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 250m 08:31 64 884
20 Jul 1943 Heinrich Jung Stab II./JG 54 La-5 1600m 17:43 64 872
20 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 12:38 64 878
20 Jul 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 4000m 14:45 63 133
21 Jul 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 16:30 65 261
21 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 13:25 63 164 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
21 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 13:28 63 243 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
21 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 13:29 63 247 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
21 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 300m 13:30 63 251 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
21 Jul 1943 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 500m 18:15 64 811
21 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 1000m 18:15 64 811
21 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2600m 12:14 64 819
21 Jul 1943 Gunther Schack 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 2000m 19:35 54 128
21 Jul 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Yak-1 4500m 04:32 88 261
21 Jul 1943 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 MiG-1 500m 05:16 88 432
21 Jul 1943 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 Yak-1 4500m 09:37 76 831
21 Jul 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 09:38 76 832
21 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loeber Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 14:15 63 213
21 Jul 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 19:54 54 542
21 Jul 1943 Heinz Papendick 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 17:36 21km NW Slavyansk
21 Jul 1943 Romeike 5./KG3 Russ. Jager   08:37 Gratshevka
21 Jul 1943 Heinrich Jung Stab II./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 19:30 54 717
21 Jul 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 Pe-2 2500m 17:18 53 462
21 Jul 1943 Hugo Broch 6./JG 54 Yak-7 1600m 13:34 64 794
21 Jul 1943 Horst Timme 6./JG 52 Yak-1 600m 16:21 88 281
21 Jul 1943 Johann Hartmann 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 19:55 54 552
21 Jul 1943 Riethdorf 4./JG 52 Yak-1 150m 16:27 66 883
21 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 19:52 54 655
21 Jul 1943 Ulrich Wohnert 2./JG 54 Yak-7 900m 04:34 53 127
21 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Yak-1 200m 16:45 75 474
21 Jul 1943 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 Yak-1 50m 16:43 75 741
21 Jul 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 200m 16:42 75 351
21 Jul 1943 Gerhard Forster 3./JG 51 LaGG-3 1000m 10:00 64 817
21 Jul 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 La-5 1200m 07:13 63 211
21 Jul 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:46 2km SE Bogoroditskoye
21 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 13:27 63 165 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
21 Jul 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Yak-1 1500m 14:10 28 211
21 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Langer 7./JG 3 LaGG-5 300m 09:45 9km NW Bogoroditskoye
21 Jul 1943 Ekkehard Tichy 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 2500m 04:26 70 791
21 Jul 1943 Ekkehard Tichy 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 Low Level 04:30 70 842
21 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 A-20 Boston 3000m 09:40 10km N Slavyansk
21 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 10:12 98 147
21 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:45 11km N Slavyansk
21 Jul 1943 Harloff 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 1800m 09:57 2km E Malaya-Ivanovka
21 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 09:48 11km NNW Slavyansk
21 Jul 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 09:49 5km E Bogoroditskoye
21 Jul 1943 Norbert Geyer 7./JG 3 LaGG-5 150m 09:53 3km E Bogoroditskoye
21 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 14:14 79 13
21 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 17:35 20km NW Slavyansk
21 Jul 1943 Ekkehard Tichy 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 17:36 30km NW Slavyansk
21 Jul 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 P-39 Aircobra 100m 09:43 1km S Bogoroditskoye
21 Jul 1943 Kurt Bonow 1./NJG 100 R-5 2500m 00:18 34 141/35 Ost
21 Jul 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 B-25 Mitchell 5000m 01:30 Orel
21 Jul 1943 Herbert Findesien 1./NAG4 U-2 150-200m 06:43 SE Kobylinsky
21 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 17:37 15km N Slavyansk
21 Jul 1943 Waldemar Rathke 12./NJG 5 DB-3 2500m 01:24 30km NE Karatschev
21 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-5 2200m 10:14 88 269
21 Jul 1943 Waldemar Rathke 12./NJG 5 DB-3 3700m 01:47 20km E Karatschev
21 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Krahnke Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 14:13 64 874
21 Jul 1943 Schlabach 1./NJG 100 Yak-3 3400m 04:36 88 23
21 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 P-2 2000m 04:34 88 434
21 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 P-2 1800m 04:36 88 453
21 Jul 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 08:05 88 252
21 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Yak-1 4500m 08:54 89 896
21 Jul 1943 Hans Morr 15./KG40 Halifax      
22 Jul 1943 Wagner 1./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 1200m 10:10 15km SE Montorina
22 Jul 1943 Uwe Krais 10./JG 3 Spitfire Low Level 06:28 10km E Porto Stilo
22 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-7 200m 10:47 98 177
22 Jul 1943 Heinz Drecker 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 18:25 63 163
22 Jul 1943 Hartwig Dohse 5./JG 3 Il-7 500-600m 04:22 88 259
22 Jul 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 04:13 88 183
22 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:50 98 181
22 Jul 1943 Alois Lechner 10./NJG 5 DB-3F 4000m 22:42 44 232/35 Ost
22 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Theimann 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 13:20 63 169
22 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Batz 5./JG 52 Il-5   08:16 85 141 Bodennahe
22 Jul 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 300m 08:15 76 892
22 Jul 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 07:14 85 121
22 Jul 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 4500m 07:05 75 232
22 Jul 1943 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 04:20 88 253
22 Jul 1943 Hartwig Dohse 5./JG 3 Il-7 500-600m 04:15 88 183
22 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 13:10 63 135
22 Jul 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 500m 11:35 85 141
22 Jul 1943 Gerhard Schneider 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 13:21 63 169
22 Jul 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 18:20 64 749
22 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 10:22 63 217
22 Jul 1943 Karl Munz Stab I./JG 52 Il-7 Low Level 15:26 88 298
22 Jul 1943 Rudolf Meyer 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 10:25 64 883
22 Jul 1943 Gunther Schack 8./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 15:50 63 215
22 Jul 1943 Schreiber 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 17:23 88 253
22 Jul 1943 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Il-5 100m 17:01 75 234
22 Jul 1943 Reinhold Hoffmann 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 18:25 63 112
22 Jul 1943 Hugo Broch 6./JG 54 Yak-7 1200m 15:21 Orel
22 Jul 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Yak-7 2900m 15:18 64 799
22 Jul 1943 Adolf Lanzenbacher 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:05 10 351
22 Jul 1943 Karl Brill 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 400m 09:00 64 593
22 Jul 1943 Paul Brandt 4./JG 54 Pe-2 300m 06:53 1km W Gorodok
22 Jul 1943 Josef Rabiega 5./JG 52 A-20 Boston 30m 08:18 85 113
22 Jul 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Il-5 800m 18:32 76 891
22 Jul 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-1 3300m 10:03 76 894
22 Jul 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 16:24 76 894
22 Jul 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 16:19 75 232
22 Jul 1943 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Il-5 300m 12:04 76 852
22 Jul 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 11:45 75 231
22 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Reichstein 4./JG 52 Yak-1 500m 11:36 85 141
22 Jul 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 19:55 44 818
22 Jul 1943 Frantisek Hanovec 13.(Slow)/JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 11:45 76 892
22 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Theimann 1./JG 51 LaGG-3 1000m 13:00 63 153
22 Jul 1943 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 17:40 54 733
22 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-7 400m 10:44 88 291
22 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 09:35 88 257
22 Jul 1943 Uwe Michaels 6./JG 3 P-39 Aircobra 4500m 05:55 88 296
22 Jul 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 TB-7 4000m 22:25 5km SE Seschinskaya
22 Jul 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 Pe-2 5500m 05:48 60 139
22 Jul 1943 Nobert Hannig 5./JG 54 LaGG-5 1800m 18:37 63 152
22 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 1000m 13:08 63 133
22 Jul 1943 Reinhold Hoffmann 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 18:35 63 162
22 Jul 1943 Helmut Neumann 7./JG 5 Hurricane 1400m 23:02 37 Ost/RC-3i
22 Jul 1943 Franz Dorr 7./JG 5 Hurricane 1200m 23:01 37 Ost/RC-3i
22 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 2000m 17:05 9km N Slavyansk
22 Jul 1943 Nobert Geyer 7./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 16:03 10km S Krassnoye-Liman
22 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:50 21km NW Slavyansk
22 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 17:49 88 272
22 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-7 Low Level 04:24 88 212
22 Jul 1943 Josef Haibock 1./JG 52 Il-7 500m 15:25 88 259
22 Jul 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 19:58 44 831
22 Jul 1943 Jurgen Nordmann 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 04:18 88 183
22 Jul 1943 Berthold Kettner 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 04:23 88 255
22 Jul 1943 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 Yak-1 3700m 09:06 88 262
22 Jul 1943 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 09:21 88 261
22 Jul 1943 Heinz Drecker 5./JG 54 LaGG-5 1800m 18:40 63 153
22 Jul 1943 Karl Munz Stab I./JG 52 Il-7 500m 15:18 88 255
22 Jul 1943 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 17:42 54 593
22 Jul 1943 Manfred Eberwein 1./JG 52 Il-7 Low Level 15:25 88 259
22 Jul 1943 Kurt Tangermann 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 18:26 63 163
22 Jul 1943 Heinz Drecker 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 18:27 63 161
22 Jul 1943 Kurt Tangermann 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 18:29 63 254
22 Jul 1943 Heinz Drecker 5./JG 54 LaGG-5 600m 18:32 63 164
22 Jul 1943 Nobert Hannig 5./JG 54 LaGG-5 1000m 18:33 63 154
22 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Yak-1 800m 15:10 88 259
22 Jul 1943 Wagner 1./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 1200m 10:10 15km SE Montorina
22 Jul 1943 Hans Heitmann 8./JG 26 P-51 Mustang Low Level 13:37 15-20km N Dunkirk
22 Jul 1943 Hans Heitmann 8./JG 26 P-51 Mustang 10-15m 13:45 25-30km N Dunkirk
23 Jul 1943 Werner Schroer Stab II./JG 27 B-17 Fortress   14:10 20km North of Stromboli
23 Jul 1943 Hellmuth Kuhle Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 06:08 75 232
23 Jul 1943 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 08:55 54 332
23 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-7 600m 09:33 88x197
23 Jul 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 17:28 86 773
23 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Yak-1 4200m 19:01 89 889
23 Jul 1943 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 Il-5 50m 17:33 75 264
23 Jul 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 Il-5 200m 17:34 76 894
23 Jul 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 18:40 88 424
23 Jul 1943 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Il-5   06:20 86 773 Bodennahe
23 Jul 1943 Ulrich Wernitz Stab /JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 08:55 54 333
23 Jul 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Il-5 800m 17:24 76 894
23 Jul 1943 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 08:56 54 333
23 Jul 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:34 54 398
23 Jul 1943 Anton Held 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:35 54 399
23 Jul 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 La-5 100m 12:37 54 533
23 Jul 1943 Xaver Muller 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 15:25 63 155
23 Jul 1943 Karl Brill 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 15:27 63 154
23 Jul 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 La-5 2000m 18:27 63 161
23 Jul 1943 Gesamte Besatzung 4.(F)/121 U-2 50m 07:00 73 634
23 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 2500m 19:15 21km SE Izyum
23 Jul 1943 Botho Kaatz Stab II./JG 3 Il-7 600m 09:33 88 294
23 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-7 100m 09:35 88 182
23 Jul 1943 Botho Kaatz Stab II./JG 3 Il-7 Low Level 09:37 88 296
23 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-7 200m 12:30 88 286
23 Jul 1943 Komorowski 5./JG 52 Il-5 200m 17:33 76 893
23 Jul 1943 Herbert Zimmer 8./JG 3 LaGG-5 3000m 17:20 70 79
23 Jul 1943 Josef Rabiega 5./JG 52 Il-5   06:16 75 233 Bodennahe
23 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Krahnke Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 16:32 64 819
23 Jul 1943 Gerhard Forster 3./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 09:16 63 167
23 Jul 1943 Horst Haase 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 200m 09:18 63 156
23 Jul 1943 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 1000m 11:37 43 243
23 Jul 1943 Max Bernhardt 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 14:20 63 323
23 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 Yak-7 1800m 17:04 63 135
23 Jul 1943 Helmut Lipfert 6./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 500m 05:54 76 894
23 Jul 1943 Josef Rabiega 5./JG 52 Il-5   06:12 75 264 Bodennahe
23 Jul 1943 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Il-5   06:14 75 265 Bodennahe
23 Jul 1943 Franz Birnstill 7./JG 3 LaGG-5 2500m 14:52 2km S Karatschev
24 Jul 1943 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 B-26 Marauder 1000m 12:55 30km NE Stromboli
24 Jul 1943 Hans Feyerlein 6./JG 53 B-26 Marauder 2000m 13:00 30km NE Stromboli
24 Jul 1943 Westhoff 5./JG 53 B-26 Marauder      
24 Jul 1943 Vogel 1./JG 77 P-51 Mustang      
24 Jul 1943 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 P-51 Mustang 200m 11:30 5km S Ceraro
24 Jul 1943 Richard Raupach 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 17:28 10 144
24 Jul 1943 Adolf Lanzenbacher 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:15 10 152
24 Jul 1943 Georg Fureder 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 15:25 10 194
24 Jul 1943 Richard Raupach 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 17:27 10 153
24 Jul 1943 Gebser 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 17:41 00 263
24 Jul 1943 Jank 4.(F)/121 U-2 Low Level 09:30 73 59
24 Jul 1943 Ferdinand Kray 8./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 3600m 11:59 63 751
24 Jul 1943 Peckert 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 18:02 10 311
24 Jul 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 15:05 61 195
24 Jul 1943 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 08:04 88 432
24 Jul 1943 Franz-Josef Zoufahl 8./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 11:55 63 398
24 Jul 1943 August Muller 8./JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 11:50 64 797
24 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 13:30 63 271 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
24 Jul 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 LaGG-5 2200m 04:07 63 413
24 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 3000m 17:10 19km N Slavyansk
24 Jul 1943 Ekkehard Tichy 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 04:00 18km NNW Slavyansk
24 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 18:32 61 431
24 Jul 1943 Eduard Bartsch 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 18:32 61 451
24 Jul 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 Yak-1 4000m 04:42 88 285
24 Jul 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 Pe-2 1200m 15:15 61 158
24 Jul 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 Hurricane IIc 1500m 15:55 E Kildinskoye
24 Jul 1943 Friedrich Gopfert 2./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 08:05 88 253
24 Jul 1943 Friedrich Vogel 1./JG 77 P-51 Mustang      
24 Jul 1943 Westhoff 5./JG 53 Marauder *      
25 Jul 1943 Martin Laube 5./JG 53 P-40 Kittyhawk 200m 19:40 20km N Catania
25 Jul 1943 Heinrich Steis 4./JG 27 Spitfire 3000m 11:02 15km E Milazzo in See
25 Jul 1943 Gerhard Strasen 3./JG 77 Spitfire 300-500m 11:05 5971-1
25 Jul 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 12:50 53 422
25 Jul 1943 Friedrich Gopfert 2./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 18:55 88 291
25 Jul 1943 Berthold Kettner 1./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 11:25 88 237
25 Jul 1943 Karl Munz Stab I./JG 52 Yak-1 4400m 05:50 88 268
25 Jul 1943 Max Bernhardt 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 18:30 53 532
25 Jul 1943 Georg Rappl 3./JG 51 LaGG-5 500m 18:22 53 495
25 Jul 1943 Fritz Haese 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 80m 18:20 53 530
25 Jul 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 18:14 53 624
25 Jul 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 12:55 53 426
25 Jul 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Yak-1 1800m 07:44 98 173
25 Jul 1943 Xaver Muller 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:05 63 343
25 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Theimann 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 13:00 53 453
25 Jul 1943 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 11:20 88 262
25 Jul 1943 Paul Brandt 4./JG 54 LaGG-5 200m 04:46 10 372
25 Jul 1943 Werner Breitfeld 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 08:52 10 352
25 Jul 1943 Georg Fureder 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 08:53 10 331
25 Jul 1943 Georg Fureder 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 08:57 10 331
25 Jul 1943 Karl Richter 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 09:58 10 181
25 Jul 1943 Peckert 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:55 10 151
25 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Theimann 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 Low Level 12:45 53 622
25 Jul 1943 Bodo Uhl 6./JG 54 La-5 300m 12:43 53 292
25 Jul 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 La-5 100m 12:40 53 291
25 Jul 1943 Heinrich Jung Stab II./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 18:40 53 474
25 Jul 1943 Kilchensen 1./KG3 Hurricane   11:20 SE Kalinovka
25 Jul 1943 Richard Raupach 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 12:28 10 322
25 Jul 1943 Uwe Michaels 6./JG 3 Il-7 200m 07:10 61 421
25 Jul 1943 Xaver Muller 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 13:00 53 461
25 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Theimann 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 12:34 53 615
25 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Il-7 200m 07:08 61 333
25 Jul 1943 Hartwig Dohse 5./JG 3 Yak-1 1600m 08:50 61 412
25 Jul 1943 Krautwald 3./Schl.G1 Il-5 20m 11:10 30km NNE Orel
25 Jul 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 Yak-1 1200m 18:24 61 458
25 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 100m 15:27 79 212
25 Jul 1943 Ekkehard Tichy 9./JG 3 LaGG-5 1500m 11:55 18km NNW Slavyansk
25 Jul 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 02:42 37 Ost/QC-2g
25 Jul 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 Pe-2 1000m 02:50 SSE Kilberg
25 Jul 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 Pe-2 1000m 02:51 S Kiberg
25 Jul 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 Pe-2 800m 02:52 37 Ost/QB-6i
25 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loeber Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 15:26 63 391
25 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 12:32 53 425
25 Jul 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 4000m 12:34 53 616
25 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Il-7 600m 07:07 61 333
25 Jul 1943 Helmut Neumann 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 02:55 37 Ost/QC-4g
25 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Krahnke Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 15:42 63 372
25 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 LaGG-3 800m 12:30 53 427 (in 19743)
25 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Krahnke Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 15:25 63 391
25 Jul 1943 Hans Vollet 7./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 900m 03:24 37 Ost/TE-8c
25 Jul 1943 Theodor Weissenberger 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 1000m 02:59 37 Ost/QD-7g
25 Jul 1943 Helmut Neumann 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 02:58 37 Ost/QC-6e
25 Jul 1943 Helmut Klante 7./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 1000m 02:57 37 Ost/QC-7a
25 Jul 1943 Hans Vollet 7./JG 5 Hurricane 1500m 02:56 37 Ost/QC-5e
25 Jul 1943 Gerhard Dittmann 12.NJG 1 B-17 Fortress 2800m 18:30 CK 4 50m (75km WNW Vlieland)
25 Jul 1943 Berg 7.NJG 3 Lancaster 7500m 02:00 4km NE Duhnen b. Cuxhaven
25 Jul 1943 Ernst-Georg Drunkler 12.NJG 1 Halifax   00:54 05 Ost/SB-4.4d (Kieler Bucht)
25 Jul 1943 Gotthard Sachsenberg 5.NJG 3 Lancaster   01:15 TR-6.8 (10km W. St. Peter Ording)
25 Jul 1943 Gunther Koberich 11.NJG 3 Halifax 3100m 01:24 4km NW Sonderborg
25 Jul 1943 Karl Bottinger 6.NJG 3 Stirling 3000m 01:20 Dieffen N. Neumunster (8kn NE Schleswig)
25 Jul 1943 Hauptmann 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   16:30 BT 36 (Assel-Stade)
25 Jul 1943 Ernst-Georg Drunkler 12.NJG 1 B-17 Fortress 4500m 18:22 25km NW Vlieland
25 Jul 1943 Luckenbach Stab III./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jul 1943 Klaus Mietusch Stab III./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7500m 17:02 10km N. Hamburg
25 Jul 1943 Jakob Schmidt 3./JG 2 P-51 Mustang 10m 17:35 40km NW Le Havre 10m
25 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Ziegler 5.NJG 3 Halifax 6500m 01:27 7km E. Schleswig
25 Jul 1943 Rose 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8500m 17:10 TA 8 (S. Kiel)
25 Jul 1943 Ulrich Epr. Kdo 25 B-17 Fortress 8000m 17:10 AA 86 (Hambrg)
25 Jul 1943 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 9000m 16:50 BB 42 (Ratzeburg)
25 Jul 1943 Luckenbach Stab III./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Leesmann Stab III./JG 1 B-17 Fortress     Channel Front
25 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Gloerfeld 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss      
25 Jul 1943 Hugo Frey 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jul 1943 Eugen Wloschinski 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress e.V.      
25 Jul 1943 Fritz Haspel 8./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jul 1943 Georg Hutter 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jul 1943 Peter Ahrens 3./JG 26 Spitfire 500m 15:15 KG-9 (Westkapelle)
25 Jul 1943 Harry Koch 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
25 Jul 1943 Dittmann Stab IV./NJG 1 B-17 Fortress 50m 18:30 CK 4 (NW Vlieland)
25 Jul 1943 Erwin Clausen Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5000m 18:00 TM 7 (North Sea)
25 Jul 1943 Horst Ertmann 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss      
25 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Leesmann Stab III./JG 1 B-17 Fortress     B-17 Dogfight North Sea
25 Jul 1943 Siegfried Schnell Stab III./JG 54 Spitfire 3000m 15:04 500m N Broek (SEGouda)
25 Jul 1943 Karl Borris Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire 4800m 15:04 LH-9 (Axel)
25 Jul 1943 Siegfried Schnell Stab III./JG 54 Typhoon 2000m 15:07 05 Ost S/FJ-5 (NW Ijmuiden)
25 Jul 1943 Artur Beese 1./JG 26 Spitfire 50m 15:11 LH-5 in See (NW Terneuzen)
25 Jul 1943 Siegfried Schnell Stab III./JG 54 Typhoon 2500m 20:12 05 Ost S/GJ-4 (off Zandvoort)
25 Jul 1943 Gunter Koeberich 11./NJG 3 Halifax   01:25  
25 Jul 1943 Rudolf Sigmund 10./NJG 1 Halifax 5700m 23:57 BO-19 in See (Borkum)
25 Jul 1943 Jacob Schmidt 3./JG 2 P-51 Mustang 10m 17:35 40km NW Le Havre
25 Jul 1943 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 Spitfire 3500m 15:19 05 Ost S/FJ-9 (NW Ijmuiden)
25 Jul 1943 Alfred Gaedicke 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7500m 17:35 SO 78 (North Sea)
25 Jul 1943 Karl Borris Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire 1000m 15:09 LH-2 (SW Goes)
25 Jul 1943 Gotthard Sachsenberg 5./NJG 3 Lancaster 5800m 01:15 TR-68 W St Peter Ording
25 Jul 1943 Otto Turowski Jasta Helgoland B-17 Fortress 3500m 17:32 SN 8 (North Sea)
25 Jul 1943 Ernst Drunkler 12./NJG 1 Halifax 1600m 00:54 05 Ost/SB-44d (Kieler Bucht)
25 Jul 1943 Hans Meissner 6./NJG 3 Stirling 4500m 01:11 Einfelt N Neumunster
25 Jul 1943 Walter Rohlfing 9./NJG 3 Halifax II 5400m 01:20 5km W Sittensen
25 Jul 1943 Bottinger 6./NJG 3 Stirling 3000m 01:20 Dieffen N Neumunster
25 Jul 1943 Ziegler 5./NJG 3 Halifax 6500m 01:27 7km E Schleswig
25 Jul 1943 Walter Rohlfing 9./NJG 3 Wellington 2500m 01:40 2km E Buchholz
25 Jul 1943 Berg 7./NJG 3 Lancaster 7500m 02:00 4km NE Duhnen b Cuxhaven
25 Jul 1943 Hermann Greiner 11./NJG 1 Halifax 2000m 02:50 05 Ost/EJ-92 (off Julianadorp)
25 Jul 1943 Rose 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8500m 17:10 TA 8 (S Kiel)
25 Jul 1943 Siegfried Schnell Stab III./JG 54 Spitfire 2500m 20:12 05 Ost S/GJ-6 (off Zandvoort)
25 Jul 1943 Paul Zorner 1./NJG 3 Halifax 5600m 03:54 Ten Boer (Groningen)
25 Jul 1943 Herbert Biermann 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss 8200m 17:30 BP 96 (Schaal See)
25 Jul 1943 Ulrich Epr.Kdo 25 B-17 Fortress 8000m 17:10 AA 86 (Hambrg)
25 Jul 1943 Kurt Goetze 8./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 17:01 AU 25 (S Kellinghusen)
25 Jul 1943 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 9000m 16:50 BB 42 (Ratzeburg)
25 Jul 1943 Erich Hondt Jasta Helgoland B-17 Fortress 9000m 16:55 AU 66 Heidkaten (N Hamburg)
25 Jul 1943 Horst Geyer Epr.Kdo 25 B-17 Fortress 7500m 16:42 BA 4 (Hamburg)
25 Jul 1943 Franz Nels Stab III./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 8500m 16:32 10km S Stade
25 Jul 1943 Hauptmann 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 16:30 BT 36 (Assel-Stade)
26 Jul 1943 Besatzung (crew) 3./TG5 Beaufighter 40-60m 12:10 8km E Insel Caprera (Sardinia)
26 Jul 1943 Besatzung (crew) 3./TG5 Beaufighter 40-60m 12:10 8km E Insel Caprera (Sardinia)
26 Jul 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 Il-5 300m 06:18 76 774
26 Jul 1943 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Il-5 Low Level 06:18 76 774
26 Jul 1943 Riethdorf 4./JG 52 Il-5 100m 06:28 65 424
26 Jul 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 Il-5 Low Level 06:25 75 151
26 Jul 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 18:20 75 262
26 Jul 1943 Peter Duttmann 5./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 06:27 75 144
26 Jul 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-1 100m 06:31 75 392
26 Jul 1943 Rudolf Bozik 13.(Slow)/JG 52 R-5 50m 10:55 86 752
26 Jul 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Il-5 Low Level 06:20 65 293
26 Jul 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-1 400m 10:25 76 882
26 Jul 1943 Anton Steidl 5./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 06:36 75 184
26 Jul 1943 Adolf Lanzenbacher 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 08:55 00 262
26 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Leiter 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 08:57 00 262
26 Jul 1943 Josef Rabiega 5./JG 52 Il-5 Low Level 10:07 76 864
26 Jul 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 Il-5 500m 18:20 75 262
26 Jul 1943 Rudolf Bozik 13.(Slow)/JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 250-400m 10:59 86 752
26 Jul 1943 Anton Matusek 13.(Slow)/JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 200m 11:00 86 752
26 Jul 1943 Anton Matusek 13.(Slow)/JG 52 A-20 Boston 150-200m 11:03 86 763
26 Jul 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Yak-1 1200m 06:16 75 114
26 Jul 1943 Helmut Pfuller 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 18:55 63 164
26 Jul 1943 Eichinger 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 12:45 10 312
26 Jul 1943 Komorowski 5./JG 52 Il-5 Low Level 10:15 86 751
26 Jul 1943 Rudolf Roebbers Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 2500m 17:58 63 332
26 Jul 1943 Walter Bohatsch 5./JG 3 Il-7 200m 16:55 61 888
26 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 19:07 63 128
26 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Krahnke Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 17:57 63 332
26 Jul 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 06:10 75 363
26 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Krahnke Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 17:59 63 332
26 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Krahnke Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 18:10 63 194
26 Jul 1943 Anton Lindner 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 400m 10:23 63 129
26 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 10:38 63 145 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
26 Jul 1943 Anton Lindner 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 10:40 63 142
26 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 10:44 53 296 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
26 Jul 1943 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 18:10 88 283
26 Jul 1943 Reiter 7./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:37 6km W Krassnoye-Liman
26 Jul 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 11:10 63 182
26 Jul 1943 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 18:12 88 267
26 Jul 1943 Felipe Galarza-Sanchez 15.(Span)/JG 51 Yak-4   18:25 45 473
26 Jul 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 19:12 63 157
26 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 19:05 63 152
26 Jul 1943 Helmut Pfuller 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 18:52 63 184
26 Jul 1943 August Muller 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 18:50 63 154
26 Jul 1943 Gerhard Schneider 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 18:56 63 135
26 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 100m 11:10 63 189 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
26 Jul 1943 Besatzung (crew) 3.TG 5 Beaufighter 40-60m 12:10 8km E. Insel Caprera (Sardinia)
26 Jul 1943 Gunther Specht Stab II./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:42 FS-5.4 8.200m (N. Wagenfeld)
26 Jul 1943 Busch 10.NJG 1 Halifax 6300m 00:17 6km E. Nieuwe Sluss
26 Jul 1943 Hans-Georg Dippel 8./JG 26 Spitfire 7000m 11:34 3km E. Roubaix
26 Jul 1943 Erich Fuhrmann 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:45 FR-2.2 (Vechta)
26 Jul 1943 Besatzung (crew) 3.TG 5 Beaufighter 40-60m 12:10 8km E. Insel Caprera (Sardinia)
26 Jul 1943 Gunther Steinberg 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   13:40 UP-5.2 (N. Nordeney)
26 Jul 1943 Gerhard Dittmann 12.NJG 1 B-17 Fortress   12:00-14:00 TP-TQ in See (40km SE Groningen/Helgoland)
26 Jul 1943 Hermann Wischnewski 3.Kdo.Herr. 4-mot. Flzg.      
26 Jul 1943 Ludwig Wirtz I.NJG 1 Wellington   02:30 Culenburg rw. Stn.
26 Jul 1943 Johannes Naumann 6./JG 26 Boston 400-800m 11:16 Fl.Pl. Lille/Vendeville
26 Jul 1943 Richard Philipp 7.NJG 1 Stirling 5400m 00:31 6km N. Hoenderlo (12km SW Apeldoorn)
26 Jul 1943 Paul Forster 2.NJG 1 Halifax 2500m 01:43 2km E. Zierikzee
26 Jul 1943 Johann Miklar Stab I.NJG 3 B-17 Fortress 8500m 12:55 1km E. Fl.Pl. Diepholz
26 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Knieling 1.NJG 1 Wellington 3500m 01:52 05 Ost/JG -9
26 Jul 1943 Kurt Necesany 13.KG 40 Wellington 200-300m 11:20 14 West N/1745
26 Jul 1943 Johanning 8./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 3500m 14:12 BL in See (off Terschelling)
26 Jul 1943 Karl Becker 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:55 05 Ost S/OQ-7
26 Jul 1943 Heinz-Gunther Luck 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss 7000m 12:40 CP-52 (N Emden)
26 Jul 1943 Erwin Clausen Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8500m 13:25 AO-55 (N Borkum)
26 Jul 1943 Erich Kaiser 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
26 Jul 1943 Johanning 8./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 3500m 14:12 BL in See (off Terschelling)
26 Jul 1943 Walter Holl 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 8500m 13:40 UL-5 (65km N Terschelling)
26 Jul 1943 Gunther Steinberg 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 9000m 13:40 UP-52 (N Nordeney)
26 Jul 1943 Eberhard von Burath 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7000m 12:50 05 Ost S/CP-5-2
26 Jul 1943 Anton Mader Stab /JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8500m 13:21 9km W Papenburg
26 Jul 1943 Rudolf Engleder 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 4200m 13:00-05 BP-52 (Westerholt)
26 Jul 1943 Helmut Niklas Stab I./NJG 3 B-17 Fortress 7500m 12:55 1km E FlPl Diepholz
26 Jul 1943 Bernhard Kunze 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 4200m 12:55 BP-5b bei Grossheide
26 Jul 1943 Siegfried Zick 9./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 3000m 12:45 S Oldenburg
26 Jul 1943 Martin Lacha 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss      
26 Jul 1943 Necesany 13./KG40 Wellington 200-300m 11:20 14 West N/1745
26 Jul 1943 Karl Knespel 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 12:50 UO (45km N Nordeney)
26 Jul 1943 Hans-Goerg Dippel 8./JG 26 Spitfire 3500m 11:34 3km E Roubaix
26 Jul 1943 Knud Gmelin 13./KG40 Wellington   11:20 24 West/1745 200nm NW Cap Ortegal
26 Jul 1943 Heinz Hommel 13./KG40 Wellington   11:20 24 West/1745 200nm NW Cap Ortegal
26 Jul 1943 Gerhard Blankenberg 13./KG40 Wellington   11:20 24 West/1745 200nm NW Cap Ortegal
26 Jul 1943 Dittmann 12./NJG 1 B-17 Fortress   14:00 TP-TQ in See (Helgoland) 1200-
26 Jul 1943 Waldemar Radener 6./JG 26 Spitfire   11:25 15km SE Lille
26 Jul 1943 Gerhard Vogt 6./JG 26 Spitfire 3500m 11:26 Mouscron (NERoubaix)
26 Jul 1943 Hans Naumann 4./JG 26 A-20 Boston 400-800m 11:16 FlPl Lille/Vendeville
26 Jul 1943 Robert Olejnik Stab III./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
26 Jul 1943 Erich Schwarz 8./JG 26 Spitfire 3000m 11:30 FlPl Lille-Nord
26 Jul 1943 Rudi Lennhoff 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss 8000m 11:52 05 Ost S/QE-1
26 Jul 1943 Kurt Goetze 8./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
26 Jul 1943 Hugo Frey 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
26 Jul 1943 Alfred Miksch 8./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
26 Jul 1943 Herwig Zuzic 8./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
26 Jul 1943 Erich Ulmschneider Jasta Helgoland B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:09 TP-13 (75km W St Peter)
26 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Dormann 9./NJG 1 Stirling 5700m 00:40 1km NNW Coesfeld
26 Jul 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank Stab I./NJG 1 Wellington 5500m 01:30 500m S Culenburg
26 Jul 1943 Horst Heinstein 5./JG Herrmann 4-mot. Flzg. 4600m 01:16 Essen
26 Jul 1943 Harry Koch 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7400m 12:00 HU-7 (S Hildesheim)
26 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Knobloch 5./JG Herrmann 4-mot. Flzg. 7500m 01:15 Essen
26 Jul 1943 Werner Treusch 6./JG Herrmann Halifax 4500m 00:58 S Essen
26 Jul 1943 Rolf Bussmann 1./NJG 1 Halifax 4500m 01:36 05 Ost S/EH 90
26 Jul 1943 Werner Streib Stab /NJG 1 Lancaster 5000m 00:46 12km N Helmond
26 Jul 1943 Werner Streib Stab /NJG 1 Halifax 5700m 01:20 6km NE Tilburg
26 Jul 1943 Kurt Kettner Stab II./JG Herrmann Stirling 6200m 00:36 Essen
26 Jul 1943 Hans Philipp 7./NJG 1 Stirling 5400m 00:31 6km N Hoenderlo
26 Jul 1943 Werner Streib Stab /NJG 1 Stirling 5000m 00:28 1km NE Findharen
26 Jul 1943 Busch 10./NJG 1 Halifax 6300m 00:17 6km E Nieuwe Sluss
26 Jul 1943 Georg Kraft 12./NJG 1 Halifax 5800m 00:08 GK-14e (Amsterdam)
26 Jul 1943 Rudi Lennhoff 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss 8000m 14:52 05 Ost S/QE-1
26 Jul 1943 Hans-Dieter Frank Stab I./NJG 1 Lancaster 6400m 00:56 Schijnel
26 Jul 1943 Otto Bach 5./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7700m 11:45 FT-47 (Nienburg)
26 Jul 1943 Gerhard Sommer 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8500m 11:59 UQ-8 (15km S Helgoland)
26 Jul 1943 Rudolf Dolling Jasta Helgoland B-17 Fortress 6500m 11:55 AQ-35 (N Spiekeroog)
26 Jul 1943 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 400m 11:54 CS-92 (N Scharmbeck)
26 Jul 1943 Hermann Gottwald 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss 7700m 11:50 GT (Stadthagen)
26 Jul 1943 Werner Streib Stab /NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 01:42 Nestelrode
26 Jul 1943 Fuhrmann 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:45 FR-22 (Vechta)
26 Jul 1943 Alwin Doppler 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:03 UP-75 (25km N Baltrum)
26 Jul 1943 Ludwig Grosser 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7000m 11:02 50km W Westerland RP 6
26 Jul 1943 Erwin Clausen Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6500m 10:58 SO-5 (75km W Westerland)
26 Jul 1943 Kuhling 1./NJG 1 Wellington 4500m 01:52 05 Ost/JG -9
26 Jul 1943 Paul Forster 2./NJG 1 Halifax 2500m 01:43 2km E Zierikzee
26 Jul 1943 Eugen Wloschinski 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress e.V. 3000m 11:53 Reckbergen 5km NE Rintelen
27 Jul 1943 Emil Omert 8./JG 77 P-51 Mustang      
27 Jul 1943 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 P-40E Warhawk 15m 09:25 2-3km E Cesarò (W Etna)
27 Jul 1943 Weitzel 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress      
27 Jul 1943 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53       KIA Bombenangriff Scalea
27 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 10:14 54 655
27 Jul 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 16:40 54 771
27 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-7 200m 15:18 88 294
27 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Mildner 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 12:46 S Eldachov
27 Jul 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:37 54 571
27 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 12:39 44 634
27 Jul 1943 Karl Munz Stab I./JG 52 Il-7 400m 15:16 88 298
27 Jul 1943 Gerhard Koall 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 2800m 08:20 00 263
27 Jul 1943 Paul Brandt 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 16:55 10 351
27 Jul 1943 Paul Brandt 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 16:56 10 352
27 Jul 1943 Paul Brandt 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 16:57 10 363
27 Jul 1943 Josef Kociok 10.(N)/ZG1 R-5 1200m 21:20 Krimskaya
27 Jul 1943 Herbert Franzel 1./JG 52 Il-7 200m 15:15 88 259
27 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein Rk 2./JG 51 Dogfight     Dogfight E Orel (54 665)
27 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-5 1200m 18:15 61 184
27 Jul 1943 Johannes Wiese Stab I./JG 52 Il-7 300m 15:14 88 258
27 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 10:16 54 653
27 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Il-7 400m 16:07 61 475
27 Jul 1943 Josef Jennewein 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 11:25 54 464 Ostfront (Eastern Front)
27 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 10:15 54 655
27 Jul 1943 Werner Kloss 5./JG 3 Il-7 800m 15:47 63 337
27 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Kiesel 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 10:19 54 625
27 Jul 1943 Schreiber 3./JG 52 Il-7 150m 15:02 88 281
27 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 10:21 54 658
27 Jul 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 1500m 17:58 54 613
27 Jul 1943 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 Yak-1 200m 11:38 88 257
27 Jul 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 10:17 54 629
27 Jul 1943 Elte Stab III./JG 54 Typhoon 2000m 20:17 05 Ost S/GF-6 (W. Haarlem)
27 Jul 1943 Ferdinand Muller 1./JG 2 Spitfire IX   18:55 55km NNW Caen 50m
27 Jul 1943 Weitzel 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress      
27 Jul 1943 Lothar Wolff 15./KG40 Wellington      
27 Jul 1943 Erich Kolodzie 9./JG 54 Spitfire 2000m 20:30 GK West Haarlem
27 Jul 1943 Johann Halfmann 7./JG 54 Typhoon 2000m 20:32 GH-6 (W Haarlem) Channel Front
27 Jul 1943 Georg Schneider 11./JG 2 Spitfire 3000m 18:44 30km NW Le Havre
27 Jul 1943 Hans-Ekkehard Bob 9./JG 54 Spitfire 20m 20:25 20km W Zandvoort
27 Jul 1943 Siegfried Schnell Stab III./JG 54 Typhoon 3000m 20:22 05 Ost S/GF-3 (W Haarlem)
27 Jul 1943 Alfred Kromer 9./JG 54 Spitfire 2000m 20:20 GK 7 (W Haarlem)
27 Jul 1943 Elte Stab III./JG 54 Typhoon 2000m 20:17 05 Ost S/GF-6 (W Haarlem)
27 Jul 1943 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart Stab III./JG 54 Ventura 4000m 20:13 GK (Haarlem)
27 Jul 1943 Karl Gratz 11./JG 2 Spitfire 8000m 18:35 25km E Caen b Dozule
27 Jul 1943 Hans-August Carstensen 1./JG 2 Spitfire IX 50-0m 18:56 60km NE Caen
27 Jul 1943 Hermann Stock 12./NJG 3 Halifax   02:38  
27 Jul 1943 Hermann Stock 12./NJG 3 Halifax 20m 02:39 05 Ost S/MQ-74c (Grevenbroich)
27 Jul 1943 Ferdinand Muller 1./JG 2 Spitfire IX 50m 18:55 55km NNW Caen
28 Jul 1943 Joachim Weber 8./ZG26 P-38 Lightning      
28 Jul 1943 Horst Schlick 1./JG 77 P-51 Mustang 2000m 15:25 500m S Cap Orlando
28 Jul 1943 Josef Scherkenbeck 9./ZG26 Spitfire   14:25  
28 Jul 1943 Armin Kohler 2./JG 77 Auflkarer      
28 Jul 1943 Horst Schlick 1./JG 77 Auflkarer     Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
28 Jul 1943 Armin Kohler 2./JG 77 P-51 Mustang      
28 Jul 1943 Maximilian Skreba 9./JG 77 B-26 Marauder 5m 18:55 80km SE Vellarinta
28 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 10:04 54 654
28 Jul 1943 Alexander Geric 13.(Slow)/JG 52 A-20 Boston 2000m 14:30 85 371
28 Jul 1943 Anton Matusek 13.(Slow)/JG 52 A-20 Boston 2000m 14:30 85 371
28 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 2800m 18:02 64 593
28 Jul 1943 Hans Funcke 8./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 15:09 54 653
28 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 15:08 54 644
28 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 05:58 54 592
28 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 10:05 54 564
28 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 10:03 54 562
28 Jul 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 La-5 1500m 09:25 10 334
28 Jul 1943 Heinz Schmidt 6./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1600m 10:20 76 884
28 Jul 1943 Berthold Korts 9./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 14:06 54 662
28 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:53 54 591
28 Jul 1943 Helmut Missner 2./JG 54 Yak-7 2500m 15:10 54 594
28 Jul 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 La-5 2500m 09:14 10 154
28 Jul 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Pe-2 2000m 09:15 10 243
28 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 11:17 53 427
28 Jul 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 La-5 1500m 09:18 10 172
28 Jul 1943 Alexander Geric 13.(Slow)/JG 52 A-20 Boston 2000m 14:31 85 371
28 Jul 1943 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 LaGG-5 500m 11:10 10 314
28 Jul 1943 Paul Brandt 4./JG 54 La-5 3500m 12:24 10 113
28 Jul 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Yak-7 3000m 14:56 10 441
28 Jul 1943 Xaver Muller 5./JG 54 Yak-7 3500m 17:35 00 253
28 Jul 1943 Karl Brill 5./JG 54 Yak-7 3000m 17:40 00 291
28 Jul 1943 Walter Fenske 11./NJG 5 DB-3 2000m 22:44 79 822
28 Jul 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 Yak-7 2800m 09:17 10 331
28 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Theimann 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 10:28 54 813
28 Jul 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:54 54 563
28 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 19:15 53 437
28 Jul 1943 Alois Lechner 10./NJG 5 DB-3 350m 02:29 54 182
28 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Yak-1 2500m 16:17 61 333
28 Jul 1943 Franz Ruhl 4./JG 3 Yak-1 1500m 16:30 61 244
28 Jul 1943 Albin Beck 9./JG 3 MiG-3 1500m 07:05 12km SE Krassnoye-Lutsch
28 Jul 1943 Ekkehard Tichy 9./JG 3 Yak-7 1500m 08:00 99 792
28 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 A-20 Boston 6000m 18:25 70 871
28 Jul 1943 Heinz Beyer 8./JG 5 Pe-2 6000m 13:05 26 Ost/77 491
28 Jul 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 10:30 54 649
28 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Theimann 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 10:33 54 653
28 Jul 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 10:33 54 681
28 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Theimann 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 10:35 54 661
28 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 2400m 14:03 54 488
28 Jul 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 19:12 53 286
28 Jul 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 2000m 17:15 54 658
28 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 18:26 70 873
28 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 2400m 14:05 54 665
28 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 10:35 54 657
28 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 04:32 54 665
28 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Theimann 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 1000m 19:15 53 437
28 Jul 1943 Anton Lindner 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 3200m 18:15 63 395
28 Jul 1943 Gerhard Schneider 1./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 16:26 64 546
28 Jul 1943 Erich Alt 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 11:32 54 646
28 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 10:37 54 654
28 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Theimann 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 1000m 19:10 53 276
28 Jul 1943 Joachim Brendel 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 10:39 54 643
28 Jul 1943 Fink Epr. Kdo 25 B-17 Fortress   09:22 RO-15 (Nitburg-Schweich)
28 Jul 1943 Hardtke E.Kdo 25 B-17 Fortress 1500m 09:15 SP-7(SW Nohfelden)
28 Jul 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab II.NJG 3 Lancaster 6000m 00:43 Wohrden
28 Jul 1943 Armin Kohler 2./JG 77 P-51 Mustang      
28 Jul 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab II.NJG 3 Lancaster 2000m 00:26 S. Vollerwiek (Schl.-Holstein)
28 Jul 1943 Heinrich Lonnecker 1.Kdo.Herr. 4-mot. Flzg. 5000m 01:38 Hamburg
28 Jul 1943 Kair 5.NJG 3 Wellington 6000m 00:49 bei Torheimbul
28 Jul 1943 Kampmeier Ein.St. Focke-Wulf B-17 Fortress 7500m 10:25 HS-HT (Herford-Hameln)
28 Jul 1943 Erich Fuhrmann 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:09 RQ-5 (NW Bad Kreuznach)
28 Jul 1943 Adolf Loschner 9.NJG 3 Halifax II 4800m 01:53 bei Glemskerk (NE Osterholz)
28 Jul 1943 Gleuwitz Ind.JGr. Fieseler Staffel B-17 Fortress 10m 11:00 bei Beupe
28 Jul 1943 Edgar Dorre 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:15 RO-12 (Bittburg-Wittlich)
28 Jul 1943 Arnim Kohler 2./JG 77 Auflkärer      
28 Jul 1943 Emil-Rudolf Schnoor Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 10:52 05 Ost S/CU-6 (S. Hamburg)
28 Jul 1943 Heinz Kemethmuller 7./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   09:16 RP-5 (NW Rhaunen)
28 Jul 1943 Hans-Georg Guthenke 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   09:25 RM-8 (Redange N. Arlon)
28 Jul 1943 Lohr 3./JG 1 B-17 HSS      
28 Jul 1943 Hintzen 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5000m 09:02 SQ-66 (E. Rockenhausen)
28 Jul 1943 Kurz Stab II./JG 11 B-17 HSS 6800m 09:06 SQ-55 (E. Rockenhausen)
28 Jul 1943 Noll StabKdo.Herr. Lancaster 5000m 01:40 Hamburg
28 Jul 1943 Schmid 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6800m 09:55 TL-1 (SW Stenay)
28 Jul 1943 Leo-Lothar Barann 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 570m 10:20 RF-8 (N. Roye)
28 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Fest 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:06 RR-4 (Oppenheim S. Mainz)
28 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Kurreck 8.NJG 3 Halifax 5500m 01:38 3km NE Braunfelt (8km N. Heide)
28 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Fest 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:06 RQ-63 (N. Bad Kreuznach)
28 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Fest 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:06 RQ-66 (N. Bad Kreuznach)
28 Jul 1943 Ulrich Epr. Kdo 25 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:20 SQ-7 (Ramstein-Meisenbach)
28 Jul 1943 Kubisch Stab IV.NJG 1 Lancaster 4000m 02:37 CL-5 in See (vor Terschelling)
28 Jul 1943 Erich Hondt Jasta Helgoland B-17 Fortress   10:10 SH-4 (Graddnetz suspect)
28 Jul 1943 Gerhard Blankenberg 13./KG40 Beaufighter      
28 Jul 1943 Eugen Wloschinski 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 10:35 HU-8 (Hildesheim)
28 Jul 1943 Harry Koch 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 5000m 10:28 HS-6 (Herford)
28 Jul 1943 Kampmeier Ein.St.Focke-Wulf B-17 Fortress 7500m 10:25 HS-HT (Herford-Hameln)
28 Jul 1943 Helmut Wegat 8./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss 7500m 10:24 HS-65 Ost Herford
28 Jul 1943 Horst Geyer Epr.Kdo 25 B-17 Fortress 7500m 10:22 FP-3 (E Meppen)
28 Jul 1943 Josef Laun 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500-7000m 10:40 CO-7/DO-1 (Groningen)
28 Jul 1943 Fritz Grosser 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss 6000m 10:15 SJ-4 (Rethel)
28 Jul 1943 Emil-Rudolf Schnoor Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 10:52 05 Ost S/CU-6 (S Hamburg))
28 Jul 1943 Rudolf Schmid 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6800m 09:55 TL-1 (SW Stenay)
28 Jul 1943 Alfred Gaedicke 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6800m 09:28 QO-4 (SW Daun)
28 Jul 1943 Erwin Clausen Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5200m 09:25 RO-6 (ssE Wittlich)
28 Jul 1943 Hans-Georg Guthenke 3./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 4200m 09:25 RM-8 (Redange N Arlon)
28 Jul 1943 Alwin Doppler 2./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5500m 09:23 RO-8 (Thalfang E Trier)
28 Jul 1943 Erwin Clausen Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5800m 09:21 RO-99 (Thalfang E Trier)
28 Jul 1943 Barann 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 570m 10:20 RF-8 (N Roye)
28 Jul 1943 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen 3./JG 26 Typhoon 6-7000m 12:17 IH-1 to NH-7 (Scheldt-Brakel)
28 Jul 1943 Horst Geyer Epr.Kdo 25 B-17 Fortress 4000m 16:27 TK-32 (Buzancy-Vouziers)
28 Jul 1943 Heinrich Schild 2./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   10:15 NW Hertogenbosch
28 Jul 1943 Harry Koch 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress e.V. 5000m 10:46 05 Ost S/HU-8
28 Jul 1943 Lohr 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss      
28 Jul 1943 Walther Holl 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:20 SO-5 (Saar-Hunsruck Forest)
28 Jul 1943 Noll Stab /JG Herrmann Lancaster 5000m 01:40 Hamburg
28 Jul 1943 Horst Geyer Epr.Kdo 25 B-17 Fortress 7800m 10:40 EP-5 (Lathen)
28 Jul 1943 Rudolf Patzak 8./JG 54 B-17 Fortress 300m 12:40 GH-3 (40km W Ijmuiden)
28 Jul 1943 Hans-Gerd Wennekers 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress   09:12  
28 Jul 1943 Gerhard Sommer 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:15 HM-87 (Ede-Arnhem)
28 Jul 1943 Peter Ahrens 3./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss 7000m 12:07 JL-8/KL-2 (Leerdam-Vucht)
28 Jul 1943 Olaf Becker 1./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 1500m 12:05 IM-2 bei Wageningen (Arnhem)
28 Jul 1943 Hugo Frey 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6500m 11:00 HU-8 ((S Hannover)
28 Jul 1943 Gleuwitz Ind.JGr.Fieseler Staffel B-17 Fortress 1000m 11:00 bei Beupe
28 Jul 1943 Georg Schott 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6500m 10:43 DN-5 (Leek)
28 Jul 1943 Karl Becker 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss 6000m 12:55 CQ-7 (NW Oldenburg)
28 Jul 1943 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Lancaster 6000m 01:26 Glinde (E Hamburg)
28 Jul 1943 Fink Epr.Kdo 25 B-17 Fortress 3000m 09:22 RO-15 (Nitburg-Schweich)
28 Jul 1943 Hans-Joachim Jabs 11./NJG 1 Halifax 3000m 02:50 Ost CK-82h (off Vlieland)
28 Jul 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab II./NJG 3 Lancaster 6000m 00:26 S Vollerwiek (Schl-Holstein)
28 Jul 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab II./NJG 3 Lancaster 5900m 00:43 Wohrden
28 Jul 1943 Kales 5./NJG 3 Wellington 6000m 00:49 bei Torheimbul
28 Jul 1943 Hans Meissner 6./NJG 3 Halifax 5500m 01:01 1km SW Hobeck
28 Jul 1943 Siegfried Koenig 9./NJG 3 Halifax 6000m 01:15 3km NE Meerzen
28 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Schmale 3./NJG 3 Lancaster 500m 01:25 5km N Wildershausen
28 Jul 1943 Loschner 9./NJG 3 Halifax II 4800m 01:53 bei Glemskerk
28 Jul 1943 Friedrich Hagios Stab II./JG Hermann 4-mot. Flzg. 5000m 01:30 NE Hamburg
28 Jul 1943 Heinrich Lonnecker 1./JG Herrmann 4-mot. Flzg. 5000-6000m 01:38 Hamburg
28 Jul 1943 Kubisch Stab II./NJG 1 Lancaster 4000m 02:37 CL-5 in See (Terschelling)
28 Jul 1943 Gunther Specht Stab II./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5200m 09:02 RS-47 (S Darmstadt)
28 Jul 1943 Hardtke Epr.Kdo 25 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:15 SP-7 (SW Nohfelden)
28 Jul 1943 Ulrich Epr.Kdo 25 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:20 SQ-7 (Ramstein-Meisenbach)
28 Jul 1943 Hans Raddatz 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5200m 09:18 QQ-6 (N Rudesheim)
28 Jul 1943 Kurreck 8./NJG 3 Halifax 5500m 01:38 3km NE Braunfelt
28 Jul 1943 Heinz Kemethmuller 7./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 2000m 09:16 RP-5 (NW Rhaunen)
28 Jul 1943 Gerhard Sommer 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6500m 09:02 SR-4 (Worms)
28 Jul 1943 Edgar Dorre 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:15 RO-12 (Bittburg-Wittlich)
28 Jul 1943 Heinz Knoke 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5200m 09:15 QQ-9 (N Rudesheim)
28 Jul 1943 Fuhrmann 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:09 RQ-5 (NW Bad Kreuznach)
28 Jul 1943 Erich Gaumert 4./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6500m 09:05 SL-5 (NE Mouzon)
28 Jul 1943 Johann Fest 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:06 RR-4 (Oppenheim S Mainz)
28 Jul 1943 Johann Fest 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:06 RQ-63 (N Bad Kreuznach)
28 Jul 1943 Johann Fest 5./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:06 RQ-66 (N Bad Kreuznach)
28 Jul 1943 Kurz Stab II./JG 11 B-17 Fortress Hss 6800m 09:06 SQ-55 (E Rockenhausen)
28 Jul 1943 Hintzen 6./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 5000m 09:02 SQ-66 (E Rockenhausen)
29 Jul 1943 Paul Pausinger 12./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 14:50 10 242
29 Jul 1943 Herman Lucke 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 18:59 64 744
29 Jul 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 La-5 3200m 08:05 10 194
29 Jul 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Yak-7 2700m 08:08 10 413
29 Jul 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Pe-2 1200m 08:11 10 191
29 Jul 1943 Alois Lechner 10./NJG 5 PS-84 400m 22:55 33 221
29 Jul 1943 Xaver Muller 5./JG 54 Yak-7 4000m 13:50 10 141
29 Jul 1943 Alois Lechner 10./NJG 5 PS-84 2400m 21:30 34 621
29 Jul 1943 Kurt Loffler Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 16:52 54 869
29 Jul 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 250m 18:55 64 537
29 Jul 1943 Heinrich Jung Stab II./JG 54 La-5 2000m 11:06 10 193
29 Jul 1943 Besatzung (crew) 4.(F)/14 La-5   17:40 Sudlensk (1624 -)
29 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 500m 15:49 54 684
29 Jul 1943 Herman Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2400m 15:33 54 687
29 Jul 1943 Horst Haase 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 19:01 64 727
29 Jul 1943 Anton Lindner 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 16:38 54 648
29 Jul 1943 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:55 64 755
29 Jul 1943 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 16:57 54 648
29 Jul 1943 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 51 LaGG-3 900m 16:28 54 655
29 Jul 1943 Fritz Losigkeit Stab III./JG 51 LaGG-3 1800m 15:30 54 654
29 Jul 1943 Herman Lucke 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 300m 15:59 54 622
29 Jul 1943 Hans Wulfers 8./JG 54 P-47 Thunderbolt   11:03 GJ 3 (off Ijmuiden)
29 Jul 1943 Hans Wulfers 8./JG 54 P-47 Thunderbolt 6500m 11:00 GK 4-1 (Haarlem-Ijmuiden)
29 Jul 1943 Heinz Kemethmuller 7./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   09:30 15km NE Schleswig
29 Jul 1943 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6200m 09:42 05 Ost S/ TQ 1 (Kiel)
29 Jul 1943 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7500m 09:40 TQ-1 (55km W. St. Peter)
29 Jul 1943 Kurt Goetze 8./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
29 Jul 1943 Hugo Frey 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
29 Jul 1943 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6200m 09:42 05 Ost S/TQ 1 (Kiel)
29 Jul 1943 Alfred Kromer 9./JG 54 Spitfire   10:37 Hillegom 10km SSW Haarlem
29 Jul 1943 Hans Wulfers 8./JG 54 P-47 Thunderbolt 3000m 11:03 GJ 3 (off Ijmuiden)
29 Jul 1943 Gerhard Raht 4./NJG 3 4-mot. Flzg. 4800m 23:10 Hannover
29 Jul 1943 Helmut Haase 10./ZG1 Beaufort   12:05 15 West/7078
29 Jul 1943 Heinz Wurm 10./ZG1 Beaufort   12:10 15 West/7078
29 Jul 1943 Hans Gryz 10./ZG1 B-24 Liberator 10m 20:36 15 West/7044
29 Jul 1943 Hans Wulfers 8./JG 54 P-47 Thunderbolt 4000m 11:00 GK 4-1 (Haarlem-Ijmuiden)
29 Jul 1943 Siegfried Zick 7./JG 11 B-17 Fortress      
29 Jul 1943 Heinz Wurm 10./ZG1 B-24 Liberator   06:43 14 West/7919
29 Jul 1943 Heinz Wurm 10./ZG1 B-24 Liberator   06:27 14 West/8944
29 Jul 1943 Anton Hackl Stab /JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8500m 09:35 10km NE Helgoland
29 Jul 1943 Erwin Clausen Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7600m 09:30 SU-61 (Satrup-Kappeln)
29 Jul 1943 Heinrich Rudolph Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 7600m 09:30 TU-11 (Jagel-Huttener Berge)
29 Jul 1943 Heinz Kemethmuller 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 2600m 09:30 15km NE Schleswig
29 Jul 1943 Paul Schauder 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 8500m 09:25 UQ-4 (Helgoland)
29 Jul 1943 Erwin Clausen Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8400m 09:20 SA-35 (20km E Kappeln)
29 Jul 1943 Rudolf Stab I./JG 11 B-17 Fortress 8000m 09:16 SB-35km NE Kiel
29 Jul 1943 Hermann Staiger 12./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7500m 09:40 TQ-1 (55km W St Peter)
30 Jul 1943 Gerhard Bertram 9./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk 2500m 09:40 20km S Sassari (Sardinia)
30 Jul 1943 Hans-Werner Renzow 8./JG 77 P-40E Warhawk 2500m 09:45 04 Ost S/81/4/7/2 (Sardinia)
30 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Ernst 9./JG 77 P-40E Warhawk 100m 10:10 50km SW Oristano (Sardinia)
30 Jul 1943 Baesler 9./JG 77 P-40E Warhawk   10:05  
30 Jul 1943 Erhart Niese 7./JG 77 P-40E Warhawk 200m 09:52 20km NW Borone (Sardinia)
30 Jul 1943 Walther Barten 9./JG 77 P-40E Warhawk 200m 10:05 13 Ost N/89/3/1/9 (Sardinia)
30 Jul 1943 Juraj Puskar 13.(Slow)/JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 150m 10:02 86 773
30 Jul 1943 Heinz Pilz 6./JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 06:28 75 234
30 Jul 1943 Frantisek Hanovec 13.(Slow)/JG 52 A-20 Boston 50m 09:58 86 112
30 Jul 1943   Stab III./St.G77 La-5 1000m 05:14 88 25
30 Jul 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 06:41 75 234
30 Jul 1943 Stefan Martis 13.(Slow)/JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 18:40 86 782
30 Jul 1943 Hans Waldmann 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 600m 06:32 75 234
30 Jul 1943 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 3200m 08:50 10 194
30 Jul 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 10:43 76 894
30 Jul 1943 Nobert Hannig 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 03:33 10 184
30 Jul 1943 Karl Brill 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 03:43 10 444
30 Jul 1943 Nobert Hannig 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1400m 03:44 10 453
30 Jul 1943 Karl Brill 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 03:45 10 453
30 Jul 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 La-5 200m 05:24 00 224
30 Jul 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 16:54 10 153
30 Jul 1943 Paul Pausinger 12./JG 54 Pe-2 2500m 17:43 00 433
30 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Marz 12./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 17:46 5km SE Voronovo
30 Jul 1943 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 06:40 76 893
30 Jul 1943 Paul Brandt 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 03:45 10 44
30 Jul 1943 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 12:22 88 239
30 Jul 1943 Juraj Puskar 13.(Slow)/JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 50m 09:59 85 111
30 Jul 1943 Gerhard Thyben 6./JG 3 Yak-1 5000m 12:43 88 433
30 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Yak-1 1500m 15:37 88 253
30 Jul 1943 Rasso Forg 6./JG 3 Il-7 800m 16:12 88 265
30 Jul 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 17:12 88 261
30 Jul 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 LaGG-3 400m 11:05 E Marinovka
30 Jul 1943 Kurt Graf 7./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 11:05 E Marinovka
30 Jul 1943 Alfred Surau 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 08:35 2km SE Kubyshevo
30 Jul 1943 Heinz Papendick 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 4000m 08:45 1km N Kubyshevo
30 Jul 1943 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 11:10 88 226
30 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 11:51 64 587
30 Jul 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 11:55 64 573
30 Jul 1943 Friedrich Krakowitzer 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 12:03 64 549
30 Jul 1943 Gunther Schack 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 12:04 64 549
30 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 13:50 53 218
30 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Nebel 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 13:52 53 255
30 Jul 1943 Jose Arango 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-5 2500m 16:40 45 314
30 Jul 1943 Heinz Sachsenberg 6./JG 52 Yak-1 600m 06:25 75 234
30 Jul 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:00 3km E Marinovka
30 Jul 1943 Brinkmann 7.Kdo.Herr. 4-mot Flgz. 4700m 00:57 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Adolf Loschner 9.NJG 3 Halifax 5100m 01:08 30km Berta-Ulrich (25km NE Hamburg)
30 Jul 1943 Edmund Rayzner II.Kdo.Herr. Lancaster 5000m 00:45 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Hans Krepp 2.NJG 5 Lancaster 1600m 00:24 TR 4 (30km W. St. Peter)
30 Jul 1943 Franz Rubsam 1.Kdo.Herr. 4-mot Flgz. 4800m 01:25 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Barschen 8.ZG1 Ventura 5m 17:50 TL 5m
30 Jul 1943 Bruno Heilig StabNJG 2 Stirling   01:54 70km NE Schiermonnikoog
30 Jul 1943 Barschen 8.ZG1 Ventura 5m 17:50 TL 5m
30 Jul 1943 Gunther Stege 8.NJG 3 Lancaster   00:30 30km NE Heligoland
30 Jul 1943 Eberhard Niese 7./JG 77 P-40E Warhawk 200m 09:52 20km NW Borone (Sardinia)
30 Jul 1943 Heinz-Gunther Luck 2./JG 1 B-17 HSS 5500m    
30 Jul 1943 Brinkmann 7.Kdo.Herr. 4-mot Flgz. 4500m 00:55 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld Stab III.NJG 1 Lancaster 6800m 01:40 Hägbluer Holz
30 Jul 1943 Gohringer Stab I./JG 26 B-17 HSS 4200m 08:25 MK-3 (N. Geel)
30 Jul 1943 Friedrich-W. Angermann II.Kdo.Herr. 4-mot Flgz. 500m 01:30 Hamburg Sud
30 Jul 1943 Gotthard Sachsenberg 5.NJG 3 Halifax   00:57 TS-8.5 (3km W. Todesfelde)
30 Jul 1943 Gerhard Querengasser 12./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7500m 11:00 3211/05 Ost
30 Jul 1943 Baesler 9./JG 77 P-40E Warhawk   10:05  
30 Jul 1943 Gerhard-Alfred Barsdorf Stab II.Kdo.Herr. Lancaster   01:04 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Anton Piffer 2./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 1700m 10:25 JJ-6.9 (Dordrecht)
30 Jul 1943 Erich Rutter 2./JG 1 B-17 HSS      
30 Jul 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab II.NJG 3 Lancaster   00:25 1km N. Hemminger
30 Jul 1943 Fritz Munsch 3./JG 26 Spitfire   07:15 KH-7 (5km W. Goes)
30 Jul 1943 Ferdinand Muller 1./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt   10:45 60km W. Rotterdam
30 Jul 1943 Werner Streib StabNJG 1 Halifax   01:45 25km NW Stade
30 Jul 1943 Johannes Naumann 6./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 10:25 5km SE Est (SW Tiel)
30 Jul 1943 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 09:25 N. Rotterdam
30 Jul 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 10:05-10 Apeldoorn
30 Jul 1943 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 Typhoon 500m 16:00 05 Ost S/11/5/9
30 Jul 1943 Kurt Roder 5.Kdo.Herr. Lancaster 4500m 00:47 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Kurreck 8.NJG 3 Halifax 4500m 01:33 2km NE Walstedt
30 Jul 1943 Kurt Roder 5.Kdo.Herr. Stirling 4000m 00:58 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Kurt Roder 5.Kdo.Herr. Lancaster 3000m 01:15 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Kurt Ebersberger 8./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 8000m 08:28 Gegend Luttich (Liege)
30 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Polster 11./JG 26 Spitfire 4200m 10:30 05 Ost S/LI-4 Scheldmundung
30 Jul 1943 Willi Rullkotter 3.Kdo.Herr. 4-mot Flgz. 4000m 02:02 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Godt 10./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6500m 10:26 40km E Dordrecht
30 Jul 1943 Karl Becker 3./JG 1 Dogfight (P-47)     P-47 Dogfight Hengelo
30 Jul 1943 Waldemar Radener 6./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 500m 10:28 3km S Werkendam
30 Jul 1943 Barschen 8./ZG1 Ventura 5m 17:50 TL
30 Jul 1943 Egon Mayer Stab /JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6200m 10:30 422/05 Ost
30 Jul 1943 Alfred Miksch 8./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss 6500m 10:33 HM (Apeldoorn)
30 Jul 1943 Rudolf Patzak Stab III./JG 54 B-17 Fortress Hss 6000m 10:25 HM-9 (N Arnhem)
30 Jul 1943 Eugen Wintergerst 9./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 5500m 10:42 IH in See
30 Jul 1943 Waldemar Radener 6./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 6000m 10:20 Elten SE Arnhem
30 Jul 1943 Siegfried Schnell Stab III./JG 54 P-47 Thunderbolt 7000m 10:37 JK-7 (SW Dordrecht)
30 Jul 1943 Rudolf Piffer 2./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 1700m 10:25 JJ-69 (Dordrecht)
30 Jul 1943 Hans Naumann 6./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 10:25 5km SE Est (SW Tiel)
30 Jul 1943 Ferdinand Muller 1./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 1000m 10:45 60km W Rotterdam
30 Jul 1943 Josef Kehrle 8./JG 1 Spitfire 5000m 10:24 JL (Tiel-Leerdam)
30 Jul 1943 Fritz Karch 6./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 10:56 2214/05 Ost
30 Jul 1943 Siegfried Schnell Stab III./JG 54 B-17 Fortress Hss 8000m 10:18 HM-9 (N Arnhem)
30 Jul 1943 Hans Vorhauer 2./JG 1 P-47 Thunderbolt 200m 10:16 JM-49 (140° Groesbeek)
30 Jul 1943 Karl Becker 3./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 7500m 10:15 05 Ost S/HN-8 (Doesburg)
30 Jul 1943 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen 3./JG 26 P-47 Thunderbolt 3000m 10:15 IL-23 (Tiel-Leerdam)
30 Jul 1943 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen 3./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7000-8000m 10:12 IM-3 (Nijmegen)
30 Jul 1943 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland Stab II./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7000m 10:05-10 Apeldoorn
30 Jul 1943 Helmut Mertens 1./JG 3 B-17 Fortress 7000m 09:28 6km NNE Fritzlar
30 Jul 1943 Ernst Florian Stab I./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 6000m 10:25 HN-1 (E Apeldoorn)
30 Jul 1943 Gerd Wiegand 8./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6000m 08:20 05 Ost S/BE-1 W Eupen
30 Jul 1943 Walter Rohlfing 9./NJG 3 Stirling 3800-4000m 01:26 120° 4km Ahrenswohlde
30 Jul 1943 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 09:25 N Rotterdam
30 Jul 1943 Kurt Goltzsch 5./JG 2 Typhoon 1000m 15:56 S Cayeux-sur-Mer
30 Jul 1943 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 Typhoon 500m 16:00 05 Ost S/11/5/9
30 Jul 1943 Werner Beckers 4./JG 2 Typhoon 1000m 16:03 2km N Le Treport
30 Jul 1943 Fritz Munsch 3./JG 26 Spitfire 500m 07:15 KH-7 (5km W Goes)
30 Jul 1943 Karl-Friedrich Willius 2./JG 26 A-20 Boston 4000m 07:05 LJ-1 (Yerseke b Goes)
30 Jul 1943 Heinz Gomann 6./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss   10:15 Location unknown
30 Jul 1943 Walter Polster 11./JG 26 Spitfire 4200m 10:30 05 Ost S/LI-4 Scheldmundung
30 Jul 1943 Georg-Peter Eder 12./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 6000m 10:50 3225/05 Ost
30 Jul 1943 Gohringer 1./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss 6200m 08:25 05 Ost S/MK-3 S Antwerp
30 Jul 1943 Harry Koch 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress e.V. 5000m 10:46 HJ-9 (S Utrecht)
30 Jul 1943 Georg Kiefner 3./JG 26 A-20 Boston e.V.   07:15 Location unknown
30 Jul 1943 Alfred Miksch 8./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss      
30 Jul 1943 Rutter 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss      
30 Jul 1943 Hans Feustel 2./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss      
30 Jul 1943 Rudolf Engleder 1./JG 1 B-17 Fortress Hss      
30 Jul 1943 Gerhard Querengasser 12./JG 2 B-17 Fortress e.V. 6000m 11:00 3211/05 Ost
30 Jul 1943 Georg-Peter Eder 12./JG 2 B-17 Fortress Hss 6000m 11:00 3211/05 Ost
30 Jul 1943 Willi Stratmann 12./JG 2 P-47 Thunderbolt 1500m 10:55 3211/05 Ost
30 Jul 1943 Bruno Eder 11./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 7000m 10:47 2241/05 Ost
30 Jul 1943 Josef Lorey 1./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 1500m 10:47 75km W Rotterdam
30 Jul 1943 Peter Crump 5./JG 26 YB-40   10:30 near Arnheim
30 Jul 1943 Gerhard Raht Stab II./NJG 3 Halifax II 6000m 00:52 1km S Tellingsbeek
30 Jul 1943 Hans-J. von Buchwaldt III./JG Herrmann 4-mot Flgz. 5800m 01:10 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Loschner 9./NJG 3 Halifax 5100m 01:08 30m Berta-Ulrich
30 Jul 1943 Gustav Tham 8./NJG 3 Halifax 7000m 01:07 25km Tarterfeld
30 Jul 1943 Otto Ertel Stab II./JG Herrmann Lancaster 4000m 01:05 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Gerhard Barsdorf Stab II./JG Herrmann Lancaster 3000m 01:04 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Kurt Roder Stab II./JG Herrmann Stirling 4000m 00:58 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Gotthard Sachsenberg 5./NJG 3 Halifax 5700m 00:57 TS-85 (Todesfelde)
30 Jul 1943 Brinkmann 7./JG Herrmann 4-mot Flgz. 4700m 00:57 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Alfred Riediger Stab II./JG Herrmann 4-mot Flgz. 4500m 01:12 SE Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Brinkmann 7./JG Herrmann 4-mot Flgz. 4500m 00:55 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Gerhard Raht 4./NJG 3 Lancaster 6000m 00:23 bei Warseln
30 Jul 1943 Walter Kauderer Stab II./JG Herrmann Lancaster 4-5000m 00:50 SW Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Kurt Roder 5./JG Herrmann Lancaster 4500m 00:47 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Edmund Rajzner Stab II./JG Herrmann Lancaster 5000m 00:45 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Gerhard Raht 4./NJG 3 Halifax II 5900m 00:40 1km SE Rederstall
30 Jul 1943 Stege 8./NJG 3 Lancaster 5300m 00:30 30km NE Helgoland
30 Jul 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab II./NJG 3 Lancaster 6000m 00:25 1km N Hemminger
30 Jul 1943 Kurt Goltzsch 5./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 09:20 Huissen-Augere (S Arnhem)
30 Jul 1943 Horst John 2./JG Herrmann Stirling 6000m 01:31 S Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Otto Ertel Stab II./JG Herrmann Lancaster 5000m 00:55 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Kurt Ebersberger 8./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 8000m 08:28 Gegend Luttich (Liege)
30 Jul 1943 Krepp 1./NJG 3 Lancaster 6000m 00:24 TR 4 (30km W St Peter)
30 Jul 1943 Walter Rohlfing 9./NJG 3 Stirling 3500m 01:12 170° 3km Ahrenswohlde
30 Jul 1943 Michael Frasch 1./JG 3 B-17 Fortress e.V. 7000m 08:52 OO-4 SE Mechernich
30 Jul 1943 Alfred Humer 2./JG 3 B-17 Fortress Hss 7000m 08:45 00-7 4km SE Gemund
30 Jul 1943 Ernst Christof 1./JG 26 B-17 e.V 1500m 08:35 MJ-57 (Temse-Londerzeel)
30 Jul 1943 Gohringer Stab I./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss 7000m 08:25 MK-3 (N Geel)
30 Jul 1943 Hans Heitmann 8./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss 7000-8000m 08:20 SE Antwerp
30 Jul 1943 Hans-Walter Sander 10./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss 7000-8000m 08:20 S Antwerp
30 Jul 1943 Hans-J. von Buchwaldt III./JG Herrmann 4-mot Flgz.   01:10 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Brinkmann 7./JG Herrmann 4-mot Flgz.   00:57 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Friedrich-Wilhelm Angermann Stab II./JG Herrmann 4-mot Flgz. 6000m 01:30 Hamburg Sud
30 Jul 1943 Helmut Lent Stab IV./NJG 1 Lancaster 3800m 02:10 RM 66d in See (North Sea)
30 Jul 1943 Rullkotter 3./JG Herrmann 4-mot Flgz. 4000m 02:02 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Heinz Wohlecke 3./JG Herrmann Lancaster 4000m 02:00 SW Hamburg (Halifax)
30 Jul 1943 Lippe-Weissenfeld Stab III./NJG 1 Lancaster 6800m 01:40 Hagbluer Holz
30 Jul 1943 Kurreck 8./NJG 3 Halifax 4500m 01:33 2km NE Walstedt
30 Jul 1943 Kurt Roder 5./JG Herrmann Lancaster 3000m 01:15 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 Franz Rubsam 1./JG Herrmann 4-mot Flgz. 4500m 01:25 Hamburg
30 Jul 1943 August Geiger 7./NJG 1 Lancaster   01:25 1km SE Ahrenswohlde
30 Jul 1943 Brinkmann 7./JG Herrmann 4-mot Flgz.   00:55 Hamburg
31 Jul 1943 Gerhard Hornig 3./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk      
31 Jul 1943 Berthold Kettner 1./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 06:20 98 174
31 Jul 1943 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 16:55 88 252
31 Jul 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 06:14 88 232
31 Jul 1943 Viktor Petermann 5./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 18:20 75 291
31 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 09:50 64 542
31 Jul 1943 Karl Munz Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 06:35 88 435
31 Jul 1943 Johannes Bunzek 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 10:00 54 661
31 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Pfuller 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 10:10 64 639
31 Jul 1943 Hans Funcke 8./JG 52 LaGG 4000m 09:55 54 643
31 Jul 1943 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 06:23 98 171
31 Jul 1943 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 Yak-1 800m 05:40 98 115
31 Jul 1943 Peter Kalden 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 400m 09:21 54 488
31 Jul 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 3500m 10:55 54 668
31 Jul 1943 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 51 LaGG-5 1600m 11:49 64 548
31 Jul 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 LaGG-3 300m 10:12 54 832
31 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 10:00 54 623
31 Jul 1943 Josef Kociok 10.(N)/ZG1 R-5   22:00 Raum Krimskaya
31 Jul 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 15:06 64 772
31 Jul 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 LaGG-5 Low Level 09:57 64 543
31 Jul 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     22:05 Briefbuch Nr keine
31 Jul 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     22:00 Briefbuch Nr keine
31 Jul 1943   10.(N)/ZG1     21:15 Briefbuch Nr keine
31 Jul 1943 Herbert Simross 12./NJG 5 DB-3 2200m 23:17 10km NE Roslavl
31 Jul 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 PS-84 3000m 21:13 44 362/35 Ost
31 Jul 1943 Josef Kociok 10.(N)/ZG1 R-5   22:05 Raum Krimskaya
31 Jul 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 La-5 1500m 18:15 10 243
31 Jul 1943 Josef Kociok 10.(N)/ZG1 R-5 1200m 21:15 Krimskaya
31 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 50m 11:09 54 643
31 Jul 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 50m 13:54 10 142
31 Jul 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 09:41 54 661
31 Jul 1943 Hans Gotz 2./JG 54 Yak-9 1200m 09:10 54 672
31 Jul 1943 Hermann Schleinhege Stab /JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 11:10 10 154
31 Jul 1943 Werner Puls 7./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 17:12 64 711
31 Jul 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 3500m 17:07 54 672
31 Jul 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 16:55 64 541
31 Jul 1943 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 Yak-1 600m 16:50 88 252
31 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 05:39 88 283
31 Jul 1943 Eduard Bartsch 4./JG 3 Yak-1 1500m 15:38 88 262
31 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:26 88 253
31 Jul 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 11:13 88 283
31 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Yak-1 200m 11:21 88 221
31 Jul 1943 Hugo Lucks 5./JG 3 Il-7 200m 11:15 88 263
31 Jul 1943 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 Il-7 600m 11:01 88 237
31 Jul 1943 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 11:00 88 267
31 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:45 88 237
31 Jul 1943 Franz Ruhl 4./JG 3 Yak-1 1500m 05:43 N Stepanovka
31 Jul 1943 Weck 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 10:59 88 267
31 Jul 1943 Franz Ruhl 4./JG 3 LaGG-5 1500m 05:37 88 262
31 Jul 1943 Eduard Bartsch 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 05:35 88 261
31 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 Yak-1 2500m 04:46 E Kuybyshevo
31 Jul 1943 Helmut Mischke 6./Schl.G1 LaGG-5 600m 16:48 88 23
31 Jul 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 LaGG-3 300m 09:03 54 675
31 Jul 1943 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 16:57 88 263
31 Jul 1943 Helmut Mischke 6./Schl.G1 LaGG-5 800m 16:45 88 23
31 Jul 1943 Paul Stolte 6./JG 3 Il-7 500m 10:57 88 238
31 Jul 1943 Karl-Heinz Langer 7./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:15 West of Kuybyshevo
31 Jul 1943 Rudolf Meyn 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 08:56 54 821
31 Jul 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 05:56 88 262
31 Jul 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 08:58 54 679
31 Jul 1943 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 18:20 88 237
31 Jul 1943 Ekkehard Tichy 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 300m 15:40 88 233
31 Jul 1943 Heinz Papendick 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 15:40 88 261
31 Jul 1943 Kurt Graf 7./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 13:37 E Location
31 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Rentsch 7./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:16 West of Kuybyshevo
31 Jul 1943 Wolfgang Krahnke Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 09:16 54 684
31 Jul 1943 Bornholdt 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:14 98 11
31 Jul 1943 Ekkehard Tichy 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 05:20 5km NW Kuybyshevo
31 Jul 1943 Ekkehard Tichy 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 400m 05:25 88 252
31 Jul 1943 Heinz Papendick 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 Low Level 11:40 88 281
31 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 05:55 88 23
31 Jul 1943 Nobert Geyer 7./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:14 West of Kuybyshevo
31 Jul 1943 Franz Birnstill 7./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 07:52 12km S Stepanovka
31 Jul 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 05:35 88 262
31 Jul 1943 Ernst Schafer StabKdo.Herr. Halifax 7200m   S. Remscheid
31 Jul 1943 Ernst Muller 5.Kdo.Herr. Lancaster   01:30 Remscheid
31 Jul 1943 Besatzung (crew) 11.KG 53 Mosquito 50-100m 02:40 NW Fl.Pl. Orleans/Bricy
31 Jul 1943 Gerhard-Alfred Barsdorf Stab II.Kdo.Herr. Lancaster 7500m 01:09 Remscheid
31 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Schneiderwind 2.NJG 4 Lancaster 3900m 00:43 16km S. Givet (Willerzie)
31 Jul 1943 von Berg 3.Kdo.Herr. 4-mot. Flzg. 5000m 01:19 Remscheid
31 Jul 1943 Ternieden Erg.NJG 2 Stirling 5300m 01:46 2km SW Dinteloord
31 Jul 1943 Hurdler 3.Kdo.Herr. 4-mot. Flzg. 3500-4000m 01:18 N. Remscheid
31 Jul 1943 Steinhagen 5.Kdo.Herr. Stirling 2800m 01:22 NW Remscheid
31 Jul 1943 Willi Rullkotter 2.Kdo.Herr. 4-mot. Flzg. 2000m 01:29 W. Remscheid
31 Jul 1943 unknown V.KG 2 Einmot   00:57 England
31 Jul 1943 Willi Rullkotter 2./JG Herrmann 4-mot. Flzg. 2000m 01:29 West of Remscheid
31 Jul 1943 Heinz Wohlecke 3./JG Herrmann Halifax 4000m 01:27 Remscheid (oder Liberator)
31 Jul 1943 Hans Silberg 4./JG Herrmann Stirling 2000m 01:20 Wuppertal
31 Jul 1943 Ternieden 3./NJG 2 Stirling   01:50 15km NNO Bergen-op-Zoom
31 Jul 1943 vom Berg 3./JG Herrmann 4-mot. Flzg. 5000m 01:19 Remscheid
31 Jul 1943 Steinhagen 5./JG Herrmann Stirling 2800m 01:22 NW Remscheid
31 Jul 1943 Ernst Muller 5./JG Herrmann Lancaster 4500m 01:30 Remscheid
31 Jul 1943 Kurt Becker 1./JG Herrmann 4-mot. Flzg. 4000m 01:35 Remscheid
31 Jul 1943 Kurt Ebersberger 8./JG 26 Spitfire 6000m 11:30 E Gravelines
31 Jul 1943 Ternieden Erg.Staffel/NJG 2 Stirling 5300m 01:46 2km SW Dinteloord
31 Jul 1943 Besatzung (crew) 11./KG53 Mosquito 50-100m 02:40 NW FlPl Orleans/Bricy
31 Jul 1943 Hurdler 3./JG Herrmann 4-mot. Flzg. 3500-4000m 01:18 N Remscheid
31 Jul 1943 Ernst Schafer 2./JG Herrmann Halifax 4600m   S Remscheid
31 Jul 1943 Hermann Wischnewski 3./JG Herrmann B-17 Fortress 4500m 01:40 West of Remscheid
31 Jul 1943 Rudolf Scharfenburg 5./JG Herrmann Lancaster 2000-5000m 01:14 Wuppertal
31 Jul 1943 Heinz Radloff JG300 Lancaster 6000m 01:10 Remscheid (or Halifax)
31 Jul 1943 Gerhard Barsdorf Stab II./JG Herrmann Lancaster 3000m 01:09 Remscheid
31 Jul 1943 Horst John 2./JG Herrmann Stirling 6000m 01:01 SW Remscheid
31 Jul 1943 Johannes Hager 4./NJG 1 Halifax 5600m 00:55 Regen
31 Jul 1943 Wilhelm Schneidewind 2./NJG 4 Lancaster 3900m 00:43 16km S Givet (Willerzie)
31 Jul 1943 Hubert Engst Stab II./JG Herrmann Stirling 3500-4000m 01:16 SE Wuppertal
31 Jul 1943 Eckart-Wilhelm von Bonin 6./NJG 1 Halifax 6200m 00:57 Mariaweiler
01 Aug 1943 Erwin Rauch Stab I./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 10-20m 14:09 2km N Viorina
01 Aug 1943 Philipp Bouquet 3./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 50m 14:07 RN Christarani
01 Aug 1943 Wilhelm Steinmann Stab I./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 300m 14:01 SN-1 Bei Bucharesti
01 Aug 1943 Jurgen Knabel 10./NJG 6 B-24 Liberator 10m 14:31 RL-82 Butoi
01 Aug 1943 Martin Laube 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 7500m 11:31 20km SW Capri
01 Aug 1943 Hans Flor Stab IV./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 1200m 19:13 200km NNE Benghazi
01 Aug 1943 Alfred Burk 11./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 2000m 19:10 0416/23 Ost
01 Aug 1943 Rudolf Philipp 12./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 1000m 17:35 40km W Kefallinia
01 Aug 1943 Ernst-Georg Altnorthoff 12./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 2000m 17:32 50km W Kefallinia
01 Aug 1943 Ernst Hackl 12./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 1000m 17:30 40km W Kefallinia
01 Aug 1943 Manfred Spenner 3./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 30m 14:07 RN-1 Bei Korfaresti
01 Aug 1943 Jurgen Knabel 10./NJG 6 B-24 Liberator 10m 14:38-44 TM-6/TL-1
01 Aug 1943 Hans-Wilhelm Schopper Stab I./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 40m 14:00 2km SE Dufur Batesti
01 Aug 1943 Wilhelm Steinmann 1./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 50m 14:28 TM Ogregini
01 Aug 1943 Gunther Stark 1./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 50m 14:20 QM-5
01 Aug 1943 Kurt Runge 2./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 50m 14:20 QN N Plopu
01 Aug 1943 Hans Maier 2./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 100m 14:17 RN-1
01 Aug 1943 Werner Gerhartz Stab I./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 50m 14:16 RN-4 W Talaroui
01 Aug 1943 Frank Guhl 2./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 100-150m 14:11 30km S Ploesti
01 Aug 1943 Georg Klever 10./NJG 6 B-24 Liberator 10m 14:43 TI-5 Piatra
01 Aug 1943 Hans Eder Stab I./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 100m 14:06 RN-4
01 Aug 1943 Butnaru 49.(Rum.)/Jasta DB-3 120m 10:30 2543
01 Aug 1943 Gustav Ahlbrand 8./JG 52 LaGG 4000m 18:15 63 342
01 Aug 1943 Frantisek Melichac 13.(Slow.)/JG 52 A-20 Boston 3000m 09:51 76 362
01 Aug 1943 Anton Matusek 13.(Slow.)/JG 52 LaGG-5 3300m 09:50 76 362
01 Aug 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 19:21 53 131
01 Aug 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 19:40 54 584
01 Aug 1943 Besatzung (crew) 10./NJG 5 R-5 500m 23:30 34244/35 Ost
01 Aug 1943 Werner Puls 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 19:18 54 574
01 Aug 1943 Kurt Rathmann 8./JG 52 LaGG 3500m 18:20 63 322
01 Aug 1943 Manfred Maiwald 8./JG 52 LaGG 4000m 18:12 53 621
01 Aug 1943 Hans Funcke 8./JG 52 LaGG 3500m 18:09 63 371
01 Aug 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 17:05 53 491
01 Aug 1943 Rudolf Trepte Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 4000m 16:05 64 531
01 Aug 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 14:40 54 663
01 Aug 1943 Berthold Korts 9./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 14:04 64 541
01 Aug 1943 Gunther Kurz 6./JG 52 A-20 Boston 700m 08:25 65 274
01 Aug 1943 Costache 49.(Rum.)/Jasta DB-3 120m 10:32 2546
01 Aug 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 PS-84 2700m 21:47 44313/35 Ost
01 Aug 1943 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 14:35 88 239
01 Aug 1943 Karl-Heinz Plucker 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 16:55 88 233
01 Aug 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 4500m 11:40 64 523
01 Aug 1943 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 05:28 10 163
01 Aug 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 4000m 17:50 53 447
01 Aug 1943 Josef Haibock 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 11:16 88 252
01 Aug 1943 Bargel 11./NJG 5 DB-3 3800m 23:21 S Jelenowka
01 Aug 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 R-5 2600m 23:01 44153/35 Ost
01 Aug 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 R-5 1800m 21:40 44322/35 Ost
01 Aug 1943 Bienecke 5./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk 4000m 12:42 10 144
01 Aug 1943 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk 4000m 12:39 10 172
01 Aug 1943 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 12:34 10 142
01 Aug 1943 Xaver Muller 5./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk 2500m 08:20 10 314
01 Aug 1943 Helmut Grollmuss 12./JG 54 LaGG-3 5000m 07:07 10 143
01 Aug 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 La-5 50m 06:31 10 142
01 Aug 1943 Ulrich Wernitz Stab /JG 54 LaGG-5 2800m 11:22 10 183
01 Aug 1943 Emil Lang 5./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 05:20 10 144
01 Aug 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 17:50 54 591
01 Aug 1943 Hans Gotz 2./JG 54 La-5 2000m 17:37 64 543
01 Aug 1943 Hans Grubert 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 17:30 53 692
01 Aug 1943 Heinrich Brucher 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 15:22 4483
01 Aug 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Yak-9 1200m 14:18 54 621
01 Aug 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 Yak-9 1200m 14:16 54 652
01 Aug 1943 Mayer 3./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 50m 19:15 53 122
01 Aug 1943 Heinrich Brucher 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 400m 09:34 54 682
01 Aug 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 La-5 3000m 06:43 00 263
01 Aug 1943 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 15:18 54 764
01 Aug 1943 August Muller 8./JG 51 LaGG-3 3500m 09:38 54 673
01 Aug 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 2600m 09:31 54 736
01 Aug 1943 Anton Lindner 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 18:53 53 475
01 Aug 1943 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 51 Yak-1 2000m 18:45 53 446
01 Aug 1943 Sommer 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 17:12 54 811
01 Aug 1943 Walther Wever 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 600m 17:10 54 732
01 Aug 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 17:11 54 732
01 Aug 1943 Gerhard Forster 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 600m 17:09 54 735
01 Aug 1943 Gunther Schack 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 2800m 10:10 64 515
01 Aug 1943 Moritz Franke 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 4000m 15:19 54 765
01 Aug 1943 Anton Lindner 2./JG 51 LaGG-5 3200m 10:14 54 662
01 Aug 1943 Max Bernhardt 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 15:17 54 735
01 Aug 1943 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 15:15 54 766
01 Aug 1943 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 3000m 10:10 53522
01 Aug 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 10:32 8825
01 Aug 1943 Emil Bitsch 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 10:30 8822
01 Aug 1943 Hans Schleef 7./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 05:25 SE Stepanowka
01 Aug 1943 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 18:53 88 235
01 Aug 1943 Gustav Wiesmahr 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 10:40 88 231
01 Aug 1943 August Muller 8./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 18:00 53 621
01 Aug 1943 Moritz Franke 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 4000m 15:21 54 678
01 Aug 1943 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 700m 18:47 88 261
01 Aug 1943 Franz Schall 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 10:38 88 283
01 Aug 1943 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 10:35 88 253
01 Aug 1943 Siegel 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 10:35 8823
01 Aug 1943 Gunther Schack 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 2800m 10:11 64 519
01 Aug 1943 Gustav Wiesmahr 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 10:35 88 224
01 Aug 1943 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 10:32 88 258
01 Aug 1943 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 18:45 88 261
01 Aug 1943 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 11:12 88 282
01 Aug 1943 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 11:10 88 282
01 Aug 1943 Mariano Cuadra 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 1200m 04:30 4539
01 Aug 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 1800m 17:56 53 369
01 Aug 1943 Karl Munz Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 10:33 88 235
01 Aug 1943 Josef Gabl Stab III./JG 51 LaGG-3 1800m 10:36 54 638
01 Aug 1943 Fritz Losigkeit Stab III./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 18:25 53 498
01 Aug 1943 Fritz Losigkeit Stab III./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 10:35 54 638
01 Aug 1943 Franz-Josef Zoufahl 8./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 10:57 54 662
01 Aug 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 3500m 14:45 54 682
01 Aug 1943 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 14:14 54 653
01 Aug 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 1200m 18:02 53 455
01 Aug 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 6000m 18:05 53 487
01 Aug 1943 Hermann Lucke 9./JG 51 Yak-7 3800m 18:12 53 418
01 Aug 1943 Frank Guhl 2./JG 4 B-24 Liberator   14:11 30km S. Ploesti
01 Aug 1943 Albert Palm 3./JG 4 B-24 Liberator   14:30± Ploesti Raum
01 Aug 1943 Hans-Wilhelm Schopper 2./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 5500m 14:00 2km SE Dufur Batesti 40m
01 Aug 1943 Gunther Stark 3./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 6000m 14:20 QM-5 50m
01 Aug 1943 Reinhold Schmetzer 2./JG 4 B-24 Liberator   14:30± Ploesti Raum
01 Aug 1943 Kurt Runge 2./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 50m 14:20 QN 7-800m N. Plopu 50m
01 Aug 1943 Lothar Wolff 13./KG40 shared   15:52 24 W/2733 360km SW Brest
01 Aug 1943 Gunther Stark 1./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 50m 14:20 QM-5
01 Aug 1943 Wilhelm Steinmann 1./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 50m 14:28 TM Ogregini
01 Aug 1943 Jurgen Knabel 10./NJG 6 B-24 Liberator 10m 14:31 RL-82 Butoi
01 Aug 1943 Jurgen Knabel 10./NJG 6 B-24 Liberator 10m 14:38-44 TM-6/TL-1
01 Aug 1943 Georg Klever 10./NJG 6 B-24 Liberator 10m 14:43 TI-5 Piatra
01 Aug 1943 Ernst Hackl 12./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 1000m 17:30 40km W Kefallinia
01 Aug 1943 Ernst-Georg Altnorthoff 12./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 2000m 17:32 50km W Kefallinia
01 Aug 1943 Rudolf Philipp 12./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 1000m 17:35 40km W Kefallinia
01 Aug 1943 Kurt Runge 2./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 50m 14:20 QN N Plopu
01 Aug 1943 Knud Gmelin 13./KG40 shared   15:52 24 W/2733 360km SW Brest
01 Aug 1943 Friedrich Maeder 13./KG40 PBY-5   15:52 24 W/2733 360km SW Brest
01 Aug 1943 Hans Flor Stab IV./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 1200m 19:13 200km NNE Benghazi
01 Aug 1943 Alfred Burk 11./JG 27 B-24 Liberator 2000m 19:10 0416/23 Ost
01 Aug 1943 Hans-Wilhelm Schopper Stab I./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 40m 14:00 2km SE Dufur Batesti
01 Aug 1943 Hans Maier 2./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 100m 14:17 RN-1
01 Aug 1943 Friedrich Maeder 13./KG40 Catalina 800-1200m 15:52 2733/24 West
01 Aug 1943 Wilhelm Steinmann Stab I./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 300m 14:01 SN-1 Bei Bucharesti
01 Aug 1943 Hans Eder Stab I./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 100m 14:06 RN-4
01 Aug 1943 Manfred Spenner 3./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 30m 14:07 RN-1 Bei Korfaresti
01 Aug 1943 Philipp Bouquet 3./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 50m 14:07 RN Christarani
01 Aug 1943 Erwin Rauch Stab I./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 10-20m 14:09 2km N Viorina
01 Aug 1943 Frank Guhl 2./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 100-150m 14:11 30km S Ploesti
01 Aug 1943 Werner Gerhartz Stab I./JG 4 B-24 Liberator 50m 14:16 RN-4 W Talaroui
02 Aug 1943 Armin Kohler 2./JG 77 Spitfire 3500m 13:03 48134
02 Aug 1943 Ludwig Licha 3./JG 77 Spitfire 150m 13:00 4816
02 Aug 1943 Schluter 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 04:30 54 841
02 Aug 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 04:23 54 793
02 Aug 1943 Mayer 3./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 200m 08:43 53 621
02 Aug 1943 Hermann Schleinhege Stab /JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:03 10 183
02 Aug 1943 Hans Gotz 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 14:37 53 479
02 Aug 1943 Hans Gotz 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 Low Level 04:41 54 821
02 Aug 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 La-5 1900m 14:39 53 621
02 Aug 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 1600m 14:41 53 652
02 Aug 1943 Schluter 2./JG 54 A-20 Boston III 2500m 15:17 63 542
02 Aug 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 16:50 54 653
02 Aug 1943 Hermann Schleinhege Stab /JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 3200m 12:37 10 156
02 Aug 1943 Hepner 10./JG 51 A-20 Boston 300m 12:15 63 744
02 Aug 1943 Robert Weiss 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 16:50 54 593
02 Aug 1943 Hans Grubert 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 16:53 54 662
02 Aug 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 La-5 2500m 14:40 53 543
02 Aug 1943 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 18:10 88 621
02 Aug 1943 Walter Wolfrum 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 11:44 88 261
02 Aug 1943 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 12:15 88 292
02 Aug 1943 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Yak-1 50m 08:00 99 778
02 Aug 1943 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 08:20 76 821
02 Aug 1943 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 17:04 98 112
02 Aug 1943 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 LaGG 1200m 17:00 98 142
02 Aug 1943 Fritz Schneider Stab IV./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 17:22 54 681
02 Aug 1943 Friedrich Heimann 11./JG 51 A-20 Boston 3000m 12:06 53 854
02 Aug 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 12:05 53 623
02 Aug 1943 Bernhard Vechtel 10./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 12:00 53 654
02 Aug 1943 Friedrich Heimann 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 11:50 53 611
02 Aug 1943 Robert Weiss 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 17:00 54 623
02 Aug 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 13:25 10 183
02 Aug 1943 Gerhard Poetschk 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:20 54 674
02 Aug 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Yak-7 1000m 09:10 10 414
02 Aug 1943 Hieronymus Bartosch 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 700m 08:42 53 681
02 Aug 1943 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 08:33 53 631
02 Aug 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 R-5 2500m 21:27 44 323/35 Ost
02 Aug 1943 Helmut Grollmuss 12./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 10:13 10 322
02 Aug 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 La-5 4000m 19:22 10 354
02 Aug 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 La-5 3400m 19:21 10 354
02 Aug 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 La-5 5000m 17:34 10 113
02 Aug 1943 Richard Raupach 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 14:15 10 321
02 Aug 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 La-5 1400m 13:24 10 331
02 Aug 1943 Reinhold Hofmann 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 3500m 12:58 10 253
02 Aug 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 12:57 10 323
02 Aug 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 12:55 10 322
02 Aug 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 12:54 10 352
02 Aug 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 Yak-7 2000m 13:19 10 161
02 Aug 1943 Xaver Muller 5./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 4500m 08:50 00 263
02 Aug 1943 Otto Vinzent 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 18:29 54 721
02 Aug 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 18:30 5457 Mitte
02 Aug 1943 Helmut Meis 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 3500m 18:42 53 622
02 Aug 1943 Heinrich Brucher 3./JG 54 Yak-9 3000m 18:50 63 343
02 Aug 1943 Hans Gotz 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 3500m 19:20 53 631
02 Aug 1943 Pomberger 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 3200m 12:53 10 152
02 Aug 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 17:09 54 543
02 Aug 1943 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 10:25 10 182
02 Aug 1943 Horst Ademeit 6./JG 54 Yak-7 3600m 08:51 10 184
02 Aug 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Yak-7 2300m 08:52 10 191
02 Aug 1943 Hugo Broch 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1400m 08:54 10 172
02 Aug 1943 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Yak-7 1200m 08:57 10 411
02 Aug 1943 Reinhold Hoffmann 5./JG 54 Yak-7 4000m 09:00 00 261
02 Aug 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk 00m 17:00 54 633
02 Aug 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 17:07 54 663
02 Aug 1943 Walther Wever 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 18:32 54 751
02 Aug 1943 Gunther Heckmann 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 17:11 54 818
02 Aug 1943 August Muller 8./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 2200m 17:10 53 651
02 Aug 1943 Gunther Schack 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 17:10 54 841
02 Aug 1943 Fritz Losigkeit Stab III./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 4200m 09:15 53 498
02 Aug 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 200m 04:32 54 718
02 Aug 1943 Anton Lindner 2./JG 51 A-20 Boston 1800m 11:52 53 469
02 Aug 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 A-20 Boston III 500m 11:47 53 452
02 Aug 1943 Anton Lindner 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 1400m 11:44 53 454
02 Aug 1943 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 51 Pe-2 4700m 10:05 53 528
02 Aug 1943 Gerhard Schneider 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 08:46 53 453
02 Aug 1943 Max Bernhardt 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 250m 18:36 O Karatschew
02 Aug 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 18:35 54 725
02 Aug 1943 Franz-Josef Zoufahl 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 17:14 54 815
02 Aug 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 18:32 54 756
02 Aug 1943 Walther Wever 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 600m 08:08 53 472
02 Aug 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 18:30 54 789
02 Aug 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 09:25 SSW Kronje
02 Aug 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 08:45 SW Kronje
02 Aug 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 200m 08:42 SO Kronje
02 Aug 1943 Gerhard Forster 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 600m 08:05 53 443
02 Aug 1943 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 04:36 53 492
02 Aug 1943 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 04:35 West of Jsemenowka
02 Aug 1943 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 MiG-3 350m 04:22 bd Ort Muchanowa
02 Aug 1943 Moritz Franke 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 700m 04:20 53 492
02 Aug 1943 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 700m 04:20 O Linojewo
02 Aug 1943 Max Bernhardt 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 700m 04:19 bei Linojewo
02 Aug 1943 Herward Stab /NAG9 Pe-2 1500m 08:24 75 422
02 Aug 1943 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 08:35 53 633
02 Aug 1943 Oskar Romm 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 250m 18:34 O Karatschew
02 Aug 1943 Kurt Graf 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 18:27 54 795
02 Aug 1943 Max Bernhardt 1./JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 04:38 63 397
02 Aug 1943 Ferdinand Kray 8./JG 51 LaGG-3 800m 17:13 54 614
02 Aug 1943 Bernhard Vechtel 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 08:39 53 474
02 Aug 1943 Richard Brand 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 08:35 53 484
02 Aug 1943 Herbert Findeisen 2./NAG4 LaGG-5 1000m 18:50 NW Bolkowo
02 Aug 1943 Josef Westner 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 700m 08:34 53 622
02 Aug 1943 Bernhard Vechtel 10./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 08:32 53 453
02 Aug 1943 Helmut Kirstein 8./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 2200m 17:10 53 625
02 Aug 1943 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 3500m 15:50 53 467
02 Aug 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 4800m 13:17 53 644
02 Aug 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 4600m 13:12 53 614
02 Aug 1943 Karl-Heinz Pfuller 8./JG 51 LaGG-3 100m 11:24 53 662
02 Aug 1943 Franz-Josef Zoufahl 8./JG 51 LaGG-3 2800m 11:20 53 451
02 Aug 1943 Joachim Hamer 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 3500m 10:45 53 421
02 Aug 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 19:15 53 484
02 Aug 1943 Joachim Hamer 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 18:25 53 221
02 Aug 1943 Kurt Graf 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 18:29 54 793
02 Aug 1943 Otto Gaiser 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 50m 08:40 53 661
02 Aug 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 08:54 53 451
02 Aug 1943 Joachim Hamer 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 18:33 54 838
02 Aug 1943 Gunther Schack 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 2200m 19:10 53 457
02 Aug 1943 Gunther Schack 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 2000m 19:13 53 453
02 Aug 1943 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 00m 04:32  
02 Aug 1943 Joachim Hamer 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 04:40 54 687
02 Aug 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 04:35 54 752
02 Aug 1943 Helmut Kirstein 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 1700m 05:38 63 325
02 Aug 1943 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 04:38 54 563
02 Aug 1943 Gunther Schack 8./JG 51 LaGG-5 1800m 05:36 63 312
02 Aug 1943 Werner Schlothauer 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 500m 04:44 54 828
02 Aug 1943 3. u. 4./Res. Flak Abt. 235 3. u. 4.Res. Flak Abt. 235 Typhoon   15:21 1.8km N. Hafeneinfahrt Dunkirchen
02 Aug 1943 Armin Kohler 2./JG 77 Spitfire 3500m 13:03 48134
02 Aug 1943 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a     confirmed victory / date is assumpted
02 Aug 1943 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a     confirmed victory / date is assumpted
02 Aug 1943 Walther Hinsdorf 11./JG 5 Hampden 60m 14:26 050 Nord BM-7 (off Norway)
02 Aug 1943 Werner Sardrina 9./JG 54 Beaufighter 300m 11:37 DK-74 (Texel)
02 Aug 1943 Arthur Schroeder 13./KG40 shared   08:40 24W/1867
02 Aug 1943 Max Wittmer 14./KG40 Hampden   08:40 24W/1867
02 Aug 1943 Herbert Klose 14./KG40 shared   11:33  
02 Aug 1943 Heinz Hommel 14./KG40 shared   11:33  
02 Aug 1943 Max Wittmer 2./ZG1 Hampden 350m 08:40 24 West N/1888
02 Aug 1943   Flak Typhoon   15:21 18km North of Hafeneinfahrt Dunkirk
02 Aug 1943 Friedrich Maeder 13./KG40 shared   08:40 24W/1867
02 Aug 1943 Erich Kolodzie 9./JG 54 Beaufighter 200m 11:35 DK-1/EK-7 (Texel-Den Helder)
02 Aug 1943 Gerhard Ostrowitzki 9./JG 54 Beaufighter 50m 11:35 DK-1/DJ-3 (W Texel)
02 Aug 1943 Werner Sardrina 9./JG 54 Beaufighter 20m 11:34 DK-4 (20km W De Kooi)
02 Aug 1943 Erich Kolodzie 9./JG 54 Beaufighter   11:36 DK-23 50km auf See (NW Texel)
02 Aug 1943 Lothar Wolff 15./KG40 Hampden   11:33  
03 Aug 1943 Karl Eberle 2./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk      
03 Aug 1943 Hartmut Ryll 2./JG 77 Spitfire V 3500m 17:05 48 293
03 Aug 1943 unknown Stab I./JG 77 Spitfire w.b.      
03 Aug 1943 Karl Kuhdorf 3./JG 77 Spitfire V 3500m 17:03 48 261
03 Aug 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 12:47 61 193
03 Aug 1943 Kurt Rathmann 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 12:50 61 163
03 Aug 1943 Berthold Korts 9./JG 52 LaGG 500m 14:56 61 224
03 Aug 1943 Karl Steffen 9./JG 52 LaGG 200m 14:40 61 461
03 Aug 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 1200m 14:57 61 192
03 Aug 1943 Karl Steffen 9./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 16:38 61 182
03 Aug 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 12:45 61 192
03 Aug 1943 Berthold Korts 9./JG 52 LaGG 800m 15:02 61 193
03 Aug 1943 Benno Bechel 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 08:40 61 331
03 Aug 1943 Berthold Korts 9./JG 52 Pe-2 3000m 14:26 61 273
03 Aug 1943 Hans Funcke 8./JG 52 LaGG 2400m 12:33 61 361
03 Aug 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 11:45 61 192
03 Aug 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 11:22 61 412
03 Aug 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 11:17 61 334
03 Aug 1943 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 08:45 61 293
03 Aug 1943 Karl Steffen 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 07:32 61 181
03 Aug 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 18:05 61 193
03 Aug 1943 Jung 1./SG77 LaGG-3 3200m 12:50 Tomarowka-Bytowka
03 Aug 1943 Hans-Otto Muller 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 07:25 61 274
03 Aug 1943 Kurt Gunther 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 07:25 61 322
03 Aug 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 1000m 08:47 61 531
03 Aug 1943 Robert Weiss 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 17:13 44 831
03 Aug 1943 Heinz Kurten 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 07:35 61 184
03 Aug 1943 Karl Steffen 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 07:20 61 413
03 Aug 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 DB-3F 3800m 22:09 44 372/35 Ost
03 Aug 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 DB-3F 4100m 21:12 44 671/35 Ost
03 Aug 1943 Strohecker 12./NJG 5 DB-3 2000m 21:00 N Karatschew
03 Aug 1943 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein Stab IV./NJG 5 DB-3F 4600m 20:58 44 394/35 Ost
03 Aug 1943 Helmut Grollmuss 12./JG 54 Yak-7B 2600m 14:02 10 272
03 Aug 1943 Paul Pausinger 12./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 09:35 10 193
03 Aug 1943 Wilhelm Marz 12./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 09:35 10km NO Woronowo
03 Aug 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 17:14 44 693
03 Aug 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 18:22 61 363
03 Aug 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 900m 16:42 54 724
03 Aug 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 La-5 800m 15:03 54 814
03 Aug 1943 Heinrich Brucher 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 14:55 63 183
03 Aug 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 14:06 53 121
03 Aug 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 800m 11:45 54 723
03 Aug 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 2800m 08:47 53 473
03 Aug 1943 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 LaGG 800m 18:39 61 194
03 Aug 1943 Berthold Korts 9./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 18:35 61 473
03 Aug 1943 Hans Grubert 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 17:15 44 694
03 Aug 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 600m 11:45 54 553
03 Aug 1943 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 1500m 11:34 54 768
03 Aug 1943 Rudi Meyer 9./JG 51 LaGG-5 2800m 09:57 53 475
03 Aug 1943 Joachim Hamer 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 09:42 54 675
03 Aug 1943 Josef Gabl Stab III./JG 51 A-20 Boston 4000m 06:55 62 111
03 Aug 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Pe-2 1800m 06:17 53 551
03 Aug 1943 Gerhard Schneider 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 16:02 54 767
03 Aug 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 LaGG-5 Low Level 15:20 54 445
03 Aug 1943 Gunther Josten 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 15:10 53 414
03 Aug 1943 Walther Wever 3./JG 51 A-20 Boston III 1000m 12:32 53 292
03 Aug 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1700m 11:39 54 791
03 Aug 1943 Walther Wever 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 11:46 54 554
03 Aug 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 18:43 54 565
03 Aug 1943 Wolfgang Krahnke Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 18:44 55 584
03 Aug 1943 Gerhard Loeber Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 18:43 54 725
03 Aug 1943 Gunther Heym Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 18:41 54 752
03 Aug 1943 Herbert Findeisen 2./NAG4 LaGG-5 3500m 08:26 West of Tschew
03 Aug 1943 Herbert Findeisen 2./NAG4 LaGG-5 1500m 08:33 6km S Trossna
03 Aug 1943 Hofsass 1./NAG2 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 08:45 SO Tomarowka
03 Aug 1943 Otto Dommeratzky 6./Schl.G1 Il-5 800m 15:25 NW Belgorod
03 Aug 1943 Karl Steffen 9./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 07:15 61 332
03 Aug 1943 Hans Funcke 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 600m 08:42 61 163
03 Aug 1943 Heinrich Hofemeier 3./JG 51 A-20 Boston III 1000m 12:30 53 312
03 Aug 1943 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 800m 17:08 88 291
03 Aug 1943 Werner Puls 7./JG 52 Il-5 800m 06:54 61 424
03 Aug 1943 Werner Puls 7./JG 52 LaGG 400m 06:48 61 414
03 Aug 1943 Diethelm von Eichel-Streiber Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 300m 18:41 54 753
03 Aug 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1200m 11:48 54 766
03 Aug 1943 Johannes Bunzek 7./JG 52 LaGG 50m 06:20 61 412
03 Aug 1943 Paul-Heinrich Dahne 2./JG 52 Yak-1 500m 17:10 88 253
03 Aug 1943 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 11:16 89 851
03 Aug 1943 Jose Mateos 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-5 3000m 17:35 NO Yelnya
03 Aug 1943 Richard Brand 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 17:56 54 584
03 Aug 1943 Horst-Gunther von Fassong 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 17:53 54 552
03 Aug 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 15:20 53 415
03 Aug 1943 Joachim Brendel 8./JG 51 LaGG-3 1100m 16:27 53 456
03 Aug 1943 Wilhelm Mildner 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 150m 17:53 54 552
03 Aug 1943 Kurt Graf 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 17:51 54 738
03 Aug 1943 Friedrich Krakowitzer 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 300m 16:45 53 454
03 Aug 1943 Joachim Hamer 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 17:53 54 723
03 Aug 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 3000m 12:03 53 616
03 Aug 1943 Friedrich Heimann 11./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 12:05 63 542
03 Aug 1943 Kurt Sandweg 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:15 54 394 tiefstflug
03 Aug 1943 Rudolf Dreesmann 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 17:50 54 721
03 Aug 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab II.NJG 3 Lancaster   01:22 UR in See (40km ESE Helgoland)
03 Aug 1943 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld Stab III.NJG 1 Halifax   02:26 20km S. Stade
03 Aug 1943 Georg Fuhrer 4.NJG 3 Halifax 4000m 03:40 85RS-7 in See (30km NW Cuxhaven)
03 Aug 1943 Erich Heitmann 2.NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 50-100m 01:55 AQ-7.2 in See (5km S. Spiekeroog)
03 Aug 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab II.NJG 3 Halifax   02:14 AE-3 in See (20km NNW Helgoland)
03 Aug 1943 Karl Kuhdorf 3./JG 77 Spitfire V 3500m 17:03 48 261
03 Aug 1943 unknown I.JG77 Spitfire      
03 Aug 1943 Staffelabschuss V.KG 40 Sunderland   18:37 14W/9850
03 Aug 1943 Krauter 5.NJG 3 4-mot. Flgz. 1600m 01:42 TT-7.9 (5km NNE Cuxhaven)
03 Aug 1943 Heitmann 2./NJG 3 4-m. Flgz. 50-100m 01:55 AQ-72 in See
03 Aug 1943 Karl-Heinz Munsche 9./JG 2 Spitfire V 1800m 20:35 14 West N/5944
03 Aug 1943 Herbert Huppertz 8./JG 2 Typhoon 1000m 20:30 14 West N/5947
03 Aug 1943 Josef Wurmheller 9./JG 2 Spitfire V 100m 20:26 14 West N/5947
03 Aug 1943 Hans-Joachim Jabs Stab IV./NJG 1 Stirling 2100m 03:52 Raum Tiger
03 Aug 1943 Hermann Greiner 11./NJG 1 Wellington 500m 03:48 CM-38h in See (off Ameland)
03 Aug 1943 Fuhrer 4./NJG 3 Halifax 4600m 03:40 85RS-7 in See
03 Aug 1943 Karl-Heinz Scherfling 10./NJG 1 Lancaster 5100m 03:33 EJ-95 I See
03 Aug 1943 Hans-Joachim Jabs Stab IV./NJG 1 Stirling 2300m 03:29 Dl-26h (Waddenzee)
03 Aug 1943 Hermann Leube 2./NJG 3 Stirling 4200m 03:28 AO-67d in See
03 Aug 1943 Hans-Joachim Jabs Stab IV./NJG 1 Halifax 5500m 03:10 CL-29d
03 Aug 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab II./NJG 3 Halifax 5500m 02:14 AE-3 in See
03 Aug 1943 Krauter 5./NJG 3 4-m. Flgz. 1600m 01:42 TT-79
03 Aug 1943 Gunther Radusch Stab II./NJG 3 Lancaster 5000m 01:22 UR in See (E Helgoland)
03 Aug 1943   V./KG40 Sunderland   18:37 14W/9850
03 Aug 1943 Alois Schnoll 8./JG 2 Typhoon Low Level 20:50 15 West S/5088
03 Aug 1943 Egon Hess 8./JG 2 Typhoon 1600m 20:35 14 West N/5942
03 Aug 1943 Hermann Greiner 11./NJG 1 Lancaster 2100m 03:06 BM-93a in See
04 Aug 1943 Weitzel 5./JG 53 B-17 Fortress      
04 Aug 1943 Gunther Triep 6./JG 53 B-17F 4000m 14:01 60km SW Fahia
04 Aug 1943 Karl Steffen 9./JG 52 LaGG 4000m 12:53 61 324
04 Aug 1943 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. Low Level 15:15 61 624
04 Aug 1943 Berthold Korts 9./JG 52 LaGG 3500m 12:52 61 324
04 Aug 1943 Berthold Korts 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 13:06 61 414
04 Aug 1943 Ewald Janke 7./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 13:33 61 354
04 Aug 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 13:43 61 343
04 Aug 1943 Karl Steffen 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 13:05 61 423
04 Aug 1943 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 LaGG 2800m 13:47 61 353
04 Aug 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 15:40 51 462
04 Aug 1943 Ludwig Neubock 9./JG 52 LaGG 200m 14:10 61582
04 Aug 1943 Ludwig Neubock 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 15:15 61 624
04 Aug 1943 Berthold Korts 9./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 12:44 61 354
04 Aug 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 10:30 61 331
04 Aug 1943 Werner Puls 7./JG 52 LaGG 4000m 15:40 51 593
04 Aug 1943 Werner Puls 7./JG 52 LaGG 3500m 15:45 51 463
04 Aug 1943 Berthold Korts 9./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 16:10 61 482
04 Aug 1943 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 13:49 61 354
04 Aug 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 3500m 10:19 61 391
04 Aug 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 100m 18:19 44 861
04 Aug 1943 Eugen Hohengarten 7./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 08:36 61 331
04 Aug 1943 Berthold Korts 9./JG 52 LaGG 4000m 18:35 61 354
04 Aug 1943 Berthold Korts 9./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 07:40 61 332
04 Aug 1943 Karl Steffen 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 09:45 61 163
04 Aug 1943 Herbert Bachnick 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 100m 09:46 61 161
04 Aug 1943 Gunther Rall Stab III./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 600m 10:47 61 352
04 Aug 1943 Fritz Bilfinger 9./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 09:55 61 193
04 Aug 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 12:32 61 414
04 Aug 1943 Werner Puls 7./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 10:40 61 362
04 Aug 1943 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 10:50 61 334
04 Aug 1943 Manfred Maiwald 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 400m 10:53 61 193
04 Aug 1943 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 10:55 61 154
04 Aug 1943 Werner Puls 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 500m 10:58 61 354
04 Aug 1943 Gustav Ahlbrand 8./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 12:25 61 331
04 Aug 1943 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 12:27 61 333
04 Aug 1943 Kurt Gunther 9./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 09:57 61 174
04 Aug 1943 Xaver Muller 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 04:35 10 171
04 Aug 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 15:33 54 573
04 Aug 1943 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:31 44 862
04 Aug 1943 Otto Vinzent 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:34 54 783
04 Aug 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 600m 18:20 44 833
04 Aug 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 800m 18:20 54 571
04 Aug 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 La-5 200m 18:21 44 664
04 Aug 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 15:26 44 832
04 Aug 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 100m 18:25 54 543
04 Aug 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 15:13 54 841
04 Aug 1943 Xaver Muller 5./JG 54 Pe-2 2000m 04:42 10 142
04 Aug 1943 Pomberger 5./JG 54 Pe-2 2000m 04:43 10 142
04 Aug 1943 Xaver Muller 5./JG 54 Yak-7 2500m 04:47 10 142
04 Aug 1943 Pomberger 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 04:48 10 171
04 Aug 1943 Paul Brandt 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 10:17 NO Woronow
04 Aug 1943 Berthold Korts 9./JG 52 LaGG 3500m 05:05 61 332
04 Aug 1943 Friedrich Obleser 8./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 04:48 61 332
04 Aug 1943 Otto Vinzent 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 18:23 44 631
04 Aug 1943 Otto Vinzent 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 00m 11:45 44 462
04 Aug 1943 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 LaGG 3200m 18:41 61 353
04 Aug 1943 Berthold Korts 9./JG 52 LaGG 3200m 18:53 61 354
04 Aug 1943 Hermann Schleinhege Stab /JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 500m 06:33 10 153
04 Aug 1943 Karl Fuchs 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 05:20 53 294
04 Aug 1943 Hans Grubert 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 06:08 54 542
04 Aug 1943 Ulrich Wohnert 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 900m 09:41 53 433
04 Aug 1943 Otto Vinzent 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 15:27 54 711
04 Aug 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 150m 11:44 44 463
04 Aug 1943 Berthold Korts 9./JG 52 LaGG 3800m 18:40 61 324
04 Aug 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 La-5 1600m 11:52 54 583
04 Aug 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 11:53 54 723
04 Aug 1943 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 11:54 54 572
04 Aug 1943 Robert Weiss 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 11:54 54 532
04 Aug 1943 Johann Hartmann 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 11:55 4481 Mitte
04 Aug 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 La-5 Low Level 12:05 54 693
04 Aug 1943 Gerhard Loos 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:06 54 522
04 Aug 1943 Mayer 3./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 10:01 53 434
04 Aug 1943 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 LaGG-5 Low Level 10:08 53 429
04 Aug 1943 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 06:00 63 147
04 Aug 1943 Horst Grabe 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 06:04 63 146
04 Aug 1943 Walther Klotzer 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 200m 06:12 44 812
04 Aug 1943 Walt