List of aircraft shot down by various Luftwaffe pilots from Sep - Dec 1942

List of aircraft shot down by various Luftwaffe pilots from Sep - Dec 1942
Date Pilot Name Unit EA Type Height Time Location
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:50 9km ssE El-Imayid
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:59 15km SE Alam-el-Halfa
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:01 7km ESE Alam-el-Halfa
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:02 12km E Alam-el-Halfa
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:03 20km E Alam-el-Halfa
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:05 23km E Alam-el-Halfa
01 Sep 1942 Walter Fink 7./JG 27 Spitfire   14:15 North of Amriya
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:47 7km S El-Imayid
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:49 6km SE El-Imayid
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:58 10km SE Alam-el-Halfa
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   17:50 SE EL-Alamein
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:53 7km SSW El-Imayid
01 Sep 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   17:54 SE El-Alamein
01 Sep 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   07:01 E El-Taqa
01 Sep 1942 Hans Remmer 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:12 SE Al-Alamein
01 Sep 1942 Max Nairz 9./JG 53 Spitfire   14:10  
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   17:48 SE El-Alamein
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:48 8km S El-Imayid
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:56 15km SE Alam-el-Halfa
01 Sep 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   17:46 Alam-el-Halfa
01 Sep 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Curtiss P-46 3500m 06:59 15km SE El-Taqa
01 Sep 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:01  
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:26 18km SSE El-Imayid
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:28 20km SSE El-Imayid
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:35 18km SSE El-Imayid
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Spitfire   08:39 18km SSE El-Imayid
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:55 20km S Alam-el-Halfa
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 16:37 20 133
01 Sep 1942 Erich Kolodzie 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 12:27 10 164
01 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Schilling 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 1700m 12:24 10 191
01 Sep 1942 Rudolf Fischer-Botow Stab III./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 12:15 10 142
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Ekkehard Bob 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:10 10 153
01 Sep 1942 Hans Wulfers 8./JG 54 I-16 Rata 800m 11:20 10 442
01 Sep 1942 Siegfried Muller 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 30m 09:40 10 223
01 Sep 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 MiG-3 700m 10:08 10 243
01 Sep 1942 Artur Stern 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:07 10 893
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 16:53 10 221
01 Sep 1942   Flak Il-2 Sturmovik   11:17 SE Roshdestweno
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Ekkehard Bob 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 09:26 10 191
01 Sep 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 10:55 10 254
01 Sep 1942   Stab II./49 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 07:10 S Lestowka
01 Sep 1942   Flak Il-2 Sturmovik 265m 07:14 S Lestowka
01 Sep 1942   Flak Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 07:14 S Lestowka
01 Sep 1942   Flak Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 08:20 Gorrrosckki
01 Sep 1942   Flak Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 08:34 WNW Wysokoje
01 Sep 1942   Flak Il-2 Sturmovik 350m 08:40 SW Tokarjewo
01 Sep 1942   Flak Il-2 Sturmovik   11:15 SE Roshdestweno
01 Sep 1942   Flak SB-2 1200m 21:30 10km S Gorodischche
01 Sep 1942   Flak Il-2 Sturmovik   17:20 Latnaja
01 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:48 West of Stalingrad
01 Sep 1942 Schubert 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 08:48 10 123
01 Sep 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 MiG-3 Low Level 12:25 10 211
01 Sep 1942   Flak Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 08:40 Barsuki
01 Sep 1942 Walther Hagenah 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 13:48 30 243
01 Sep 1942 Siegfried Muller 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 12:29 10 182
01 Sep 1942 Rudolf Klemm 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 08:43 10 112
01 Sep 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:35 49 384
01 Sep 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 13:50 30 241
01 Sep 1942 Herbert Zimmer 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 07:40 10km NE Sarepta
01 Sep 1942 Berthold Grassmuck 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 10m 09:15 56 454
01 Sep 1942 Hans Oswald 3./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 12:13 56 632
01 Sep 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 16:45 75 272
01 Sep 1942 Fritz Bilfinger 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1000m 05:55 54 351
01 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 09:35 54 533
01 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 200m 15:02 54 511
01 Sep 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 5000m 15:30 54 343
01 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:34 49 391
01 Sep 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 P-2 2500m 15:48 49 132
01 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 07:43 49 350
01 Sep 1942 Alfred Humann 6./JG 54 P-2 4500m 16:35 10 184
01 Sep 1942 Dietrich Hrabak Stab II./JG 54 Yak-1 3500m 09:04 10 164
01 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Kretschmer 6./JG 54 Yak-1 2500m 06:25 10 193
01 Sep 1942 Heinrich Jung 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 10:55 10 244
01 Sep 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 10:46 49 324
01 Sep 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 10:40 49 353
01 Sep 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 200m 08:14 49 394
01 Sep 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 2000m 18:37 00 251
01 Sep 1942 Walter Seiz 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 07:48 49 480
01 Sep 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 07:24 10 164
01 Sep 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   17:46 Alam-el-Halfa
01 Sep 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 6400m 07:05 S. Sana Hut
01 Sep 1942 Hans-Wilhelm Reicke 2./ZG1 Sunderland 20m 21:17 14 West N/7542
01 Sep 1942 Hans-William Reicke 11./KG40 Sunderland   21:17 14 West N/7512
01 Sep 1942 Heinz-Horst Hissbach 11./KG40 shared   21:17 14 West N/7512
02 Sep 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert 6./JG 27 Spitfire 6000m 09:22 12km SW El-El-Imayid
02 Sep 1942 Erich Krainik 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk     SSE El-Alamein
02 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:16 25km SE El-Imayid
02 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Spitfire   09:24 10km S El-Imayid
02 Sep 1942 Josef-Emil Clade 5./JG 27 Spitfire   17:05 SSW El-Hammam
02 Sep 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:12 SW El-Hammam
02 Sep 1942 Gerhard Homuth Stab I./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   16:10 SW El-Hammam
02 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   15:21 18km SE El-Alamein
02 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   15:18 20km SE El-Alamein
02 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:18 30km ssE El-Imayid
02 Sep 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 17:13 49 423
02 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 4200m 17:15 49 361
02 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 17:11 49 413
02 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 15:50 54 611
02 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 06:05 49 390
02 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 09:43 49 480
02 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 09:45 49 490
02 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 100m 12:35 49 230
02 Sep 1942 Adalbert Schindler Stab III./JG 52 Su-2 300m 13:00 44 444
02 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 14:55 49 180
02 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 300m 15:23 49 330
02 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 600m 12:32 49 210
02 Sep 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:05 44 490
02 Sep 1942 Artur Stern 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 18:35 00 242
02 Sep 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston 300m 15:02 44 421
02 Sep 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 MiG-3 800m 18:39 10 113
02 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:15 49 441
02 Sep 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 Su-2 100m 13:03 44 472
02 Sep 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 12:58 44 442
02 Sep 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 12:10 44 450
02 Sep 1942 Adalbert Schindler Stab III./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 12:08 46 281
02 Sep 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 I-153 10m 12:00 44 410
02 Sep 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 4000m 17:14 59 173
02 Sep 1942 Gerhard Raimann 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:32 10 184
02 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 800m 09:12 49 362
02 Sep 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 09:13 49 443
02 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 DB-7 7000m 13:32 59 143
02 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Wurtz 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:33 10 184
02 Sep 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston 1800m 15:03 44 431
02 Sep 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 MiG-1 200m 08:38 66 661
02 Sep 1942 Karl Wunschelmeyer 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 18:34 00 242
02 Sep 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 18:32 00 262
02 Sep 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 50m 18:30 00 263
02 Sep 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Yak-1 6000m 18:20 ostrand Leningrad
02 Sep 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 4500m 18:15 10 242
02 Sep 1942 Hans-Ekkehard Bob 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 14:00 10 182
02 Sep 1942 Alfred Bleck 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 13:56 10 181
02 Sep 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 MiG-3 200m 13:53 10 181
02 Sep 1942 Hans-Ekkehard Bob 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:50 10 183
02 Sep 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 MiG-3 100m 06:42 10 244
02 Sep 1942 Gerhard Raimann 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:34 10 184
02 Sep 1942 Erwin Meier 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 1500m 17:19 59 171
02 Sep 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 10:12 00 212
02 Sep 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 MiG-3 1200m 06:42 10 244
02 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Schilling 9./JG 54 MiG-3 2000m 05:18 10 241
02 Sep 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 Yak-1 2500m 05:17 10 163
02 Sep 1942 Dietrich Hrabak Stab II./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 10:16 10 182
02 Sep 1942 Walter Heck 5./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 09:30 00 254
02 Sep 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Yak-1 2200m 09:29 00 582
02 Sep 1942 Gerhard Kriegel 6./JG 54 R-5   07:17 10 432
02 Sep 1942 Dietrich Hrabak Stab II./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 06:55 10 221
02 Sep 1942 Hans Gotz 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 13:50 10 141
02 Sep 1942 Paul Brandt 3./JG 54 MiG-3 1200m 12:25 00 283
02 Sep 1942 Alfred Teumer 1./JG 54 Yak-1 1800m 12:22 00 283
02 Sep 1942 Gerhard Raimann 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:38 10 184
02 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 P-2 5800m 09:45 3km N Kapovka
02 Sep 1942 Josef Kaiser 8./JG 5 Hurricane 2000m 11:25 36 Ost 3913
02 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 11:25 36 Ost 2927
02 Sep 1942 Josef Kunz 8./JG 5 Hurricane 3500m 11:22 36 Ost 3913
02 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 I-180 4000m 11:20 36 Ost 3072
02 Sep 1942 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 I-61 4500m 11:18 36 Ost 3912
02 Sep 1942 Herzog 8./JG 5 I-180 3500m 11:17 36 Ost 3913
02 Sep 1942 Josef Kaiser 8./JG 5 I-180 3500m 11:16 36 Ost 3913
02 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 4500m 11:15 36 Ost 3913
02 Sep 1942 Helmut Klante 7./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 07:42 39 170
02 Sep 1942 Emil Bitsch 9./JG 3 P-2 200m 17:11 20km NE Stalingrad
02 Sep 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 P-2 400m 17:10 2km NE Stalingrad
02 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 LaGG-3 800m 08:23 SW Karmanovo
02 Sep 1942 Gustav Dilling 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 09:25 8km N Sarepta
02 Sep 1942 Erwin Straznicky 2./JG 3 MiG-1 2000m 17:11 49 453
02 Sep 1942 Franz Beyer 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 06:38 5km N Gorodischche
02 Sep 1942 Helmut Rose 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 17:26 59 142
02 Sep 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 Pe-2 400m 17:21 59 171
02 Sep 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 Pe-2 400m 17:15 59 171
02 Sep 1942 Erwin Straznicky 2./JG 3 MiG-1 1800m 17:09 49 451
02 Sep 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem Stab I./JG 3 Pe-2 200m 06:25 50 823
02 Sep 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem Stab I./JG 3 Pe-2 200m 06:24 50 823
02 Sep 1942 Kurt Tyrella 6./Schl.G2 I-18 100m 11:40 49 220
02 Sep 1942 Barthlan 3./ZG1 LaGG-3   05:45 49 144
02 Sep 1942 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 16:42 56 454
02 Sep 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston 300m 15:03 44 421
02 Sep 1942 Emil Bitsch 9./JG 3 P-2 200m 17:10 20km NE Stalingrad
02 Sep 1942 Hans Oswald 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 08:45 46 251
02 Sep 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 300m 16:36 56 454
02 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 300m 16:31 56 454
02 Sep 1942 Willi Krug 1./JG 3 P-2 Low Level 06:26 50 822
02 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 10:52 SW Gshatsk
02 Sep 1942 Hohme 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:48 56 423
02 Sep 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 200m 13:00 46 254
02 Sep 1942 Hans Oswald 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 08:44 46 253
02 Sep 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 08:30 46 253
02 Sep 1942 Karl Rung 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 5m 08:24 46 422
02 Sep 1942 Werner Peltz 2./JG 52 Pe-2 1500m 05:47 46 273
02 Sep 1942 Karl Hammerl 1./JG 52 Pe-2 1500m 05:46 46 273
02 Sep 1942 Karl Hammerl 1./JG 52 Pe-2 1500m 05:45 46 273
02 Sep 1942 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Pe-2 1500m 05:36 46 214
02 Sep 1942 Hubert Strassl 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:50 ENE Shytpfanovka
02 Sep 1942 Justel 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 08:30 NE Gshatsk
02 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 13:20 56 542
02 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:55 SSW Gshatsk
02 Sep 1942 Doegen 11./JG 51 Pe-2   13:40 E Saytschewka
02 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:55 SSW Gshatsk
02 Sep 1942 Friedrich Simon 7./JG 51 Pe-2 1200m 05:35 E Shytpfanovka
02 Sep 1942 Otto Wurfel 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 08:45 SW Karmanovo
02 Sep 1942 Ferdinand Kray 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 10:58 S Gshatsk
02 Sep 1942 Nader Stab III./JG 51 LaGG-3   12:09 E Saytschewka
02 Sep 1942 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:05 NW Rzhev
02 Sep 1942 Doegen 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:10 N Rzhev
02 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:15 NW Rzhev
02 Sep 1942 Kurt Sandweg 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 08:20 NW Gshatsk
02 Sep 1942 Erich Rahner 9.NJG 4 Wellington 3500m 02:58 2½km S. Feize b. Charleville
02 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Herget 9./NJG 4 Halifax 3700m 03:30 5km S Dixmuiden
02 Sep 1942 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Stirling 4000m 04:13 41/2/4D5
02 Sep 1942 Rahner 9./NJG 4 Wellington 3500m 02:58 2½km S Feize b Charleville
03 Sep 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:20 Deir-el-Raghil
03 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   15:08 uber El-Imayid
03 Sep 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:29 SW El-Hammam
03 Sep 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert Stab II./JG 27 Spitfire 4000m 11:40 Themesmundung (!)
03 Sep 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 Spitfire 5500m 14:35 3km S Bir-Ibrahim
03 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Spitfire   07:23 27km SW El-Hammam
03 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Spitfire   15:10 2km SW El-Imayid
03 Sep 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Hurricane II   15:12 SW El-Imayid
03 Sep 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   15:26 South of El-Imayid
03 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   15:42 40km SSE El-Alamain
03 Sep 1942 Hans Remmer 1./JG 27 Hurricane IIc   15:43 North of El-Masra
03 Sep 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   15:46 N Manga-el-Rahla
03 Sep 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   15:43 N Manga-el-Rahla
03 Sep 1942 Viktor Gruber 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   15:50 S El-Hammam
03 Sep 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:25 South of El-Hammam
03 Sep 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:22 SW El-Hammam
03 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   07:20 25km SW El-Hammam
03 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Spitfire   07:28 30km SW El-Hammam
03 Sep 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Spitfire   07:24 SW El-Hammam
03 Sep 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 06:45 49 293
03 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 MiG-3 300m 05:56 49 242
03 Sep 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:54 57 772
03 Sep 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 09:25 49 361
03 Sep 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 1300m 17:11 40 851
03 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 2200m 17:06 40 471
03 Sep 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 Yak-1 2300m 15:57 50 782
03 Sep 1942 Ernst Suss 9./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 15:55 59 121
03 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 400m 17:13 49 234
03 Sep 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 2400m 13:56 40 824
03 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 2400m 13:51 40 852
03 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 11:48 40 781
03 Sep 1942 Hans Oswald 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:53 57 771
03 Sep 1942 Walter Heitkamp 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 14:41 46 222
03 Sep 1942 Otto Schlauch 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:38 56 111
03 Sep 1942 Erich Juhls 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 800m 09:29 49 363
03 Sep 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 11:07 10 254
03 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:36 46 262
03 Sep 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 14:35 46 253
03 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 3800m 13:48 40 872
03 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Schilling 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 04:55 10 191
03 Sep 1942 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Pe-2 1500m 14:21 SW Stephanovka
03 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:35 46 253
03 Sep 1942 Karl-Heinz Langer Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3   15:55 Akelin
03 Sep 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 1500m 04:52 92 132
03 Sep 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 1400m 04:51 93 873
03 Sep 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 1200m 04:48 92 124
03 Sep 1942 Friedrich Erlenkamper 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2800m 14:35 10 261
03 Sep 1942 Dollefeld 9./JG 54 I-16 Rata 2800m 14:32 20 124
03 Sep 1942 Alfred Kromer 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 04:58 10 271
03 Sep 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 11:02 10 154
03 Sep 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:43 49 421
03 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Kretschmer 6./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 14:35 20 124
03 Sep 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 11:30 00 244
03 Sep 1942 Oswald Schirmer 4./JG 54 Pe-2 500m 11:15 28 632
03 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 Low Level 15:52 50 890
03 Sep 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 Yak-1 4000m 15:10 40 721
03 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 La-5 Low Level 14:12 49 420
03 Sep 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 Yak-1 3000m 13:46 40 873
03 Sep 1942 Erich Juhls 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 10m 12:13 49 211
03 Sep 1942 Walter Zellot 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 100m 12:00 49 134
03 Sep 1942 Josef Brechtl 4./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 14:32 20 144
03 Sep 1942 Erwin Straznicky 2./JG 3 Yak-1 5m 11:57 40 591
03 Sep 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 17:15 bei Stephanovka
03 Sep 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 MiG-3 2500m 17:00 18km NW Stalingrad
03 Sep 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:26 2km NE Krassnack-Soboboda
03 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:25 ostw Stalingrad
03 Sep 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem Stab I./JG 3 Yak-1 1800m 17:30 59 142
03 Sep 1942 Helmut Rose 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 15:49 50 784
03 Sep 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 Pe-2 1500m 15:49 50 591
03 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 14:32 46 192
03 Sep 1942 Helmut Rose 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 15:45 59 123
03 Sep 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3 Low Level 06:00 59 324
03 Sep 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 08:00 50 714
03 Sep 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 14:34 46 241
03 Sep 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem Stab I./JG 3 P-40 Warhawk Low Level 06:30 49 433
03 Sep 1942 Gunther Schack 7./JG 51 Pe-2 200m 14:23 E Stephanovka
03 Sep 1942 Fritz Mrotzeck 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 800m 04:53 40 811
03 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 17:16 N Stalingrad
03 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 13:40 10km W Dobovka
03 Sep 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 Pe-2 1500m 15:46 50 722
03 Sep 1942 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Pe-2 2800m 14:20 46 334
03 Sep 1942 Franz Schwaiger 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 3500m 04:55 40 813
03 Sep 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 LaGG-3 200m 13:30 NE Stephanovka
03 Sep 1942 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:30 46 312
03 Sep 1942 Oehlschlager Stab I./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra Low Level 06:58 57 721
03 Sep 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 06:40 57 753
03 Sep 1942 Doegen 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 14:37 SSE Stephanovka
03 Sep 1942 Bernhard Vechtel 10./JG 51 MiG-3 400m 14:36 E Stephanovka
03 Sep 1942 Mannersberger 11./JG 51 MiG-3 500m 14:35 NE Stephanovka
03 Sep 1942 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:45 NW Rzhev
03 Sep 1942 Otto Wurfel 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 10:30 SE Subzoff
03 Sep 1942 Kugler 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:28 West of Dugino
03 Sep 1942 Gunther Schack 7./JG 51 Pe-2 200m 14:24 SW Stephanovka
03 Sep 1942 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Pe-2 1400m 14:22 SE Stephanovka
03 Sep 1942 Karl-Heinz Weber 7./JG 51 Pe-2 1500m 14:20 SW Stephanovka
03 Sep 1942 Heinrich Dittlmann 7./JG 51 Pe-2 600m 14:20 SW Stephanovka
03 Sep 1942 Otto Wurfel 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1000m 06:20 SW Karmanovo
03 Sep 1942 Oehlschlager Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:34 46 282
03 Sep 1942 Holbein 8./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 06:15 SW Karmanovo
03 Sep 1942 Holbein 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:35 West of Mjakolino
03 Sep 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 6000m 10:20 Deir-el-Raghil
03 Sep 1942 Heinz Oloff 3.NJG 1 Wellington 200-300m 01:47 5286
03 Sep 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II   15:43 N. Manga-el-Rahla
03 Sep 1942 Bruno Eikmeier 9.NJG 4 Wellington 4200m 05:00 8km E. St. Just
03 Sep 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 Hurricane II 8000m 15:46 N. Manga-el-Rahla
03 Sep 1942 Kurt Martinek 9.NJG 4 Wellington 3400m 02:11 2km S. Warmont
03 Sep 1942 Kurt Martinek 9.NJG 4 Halifax 4200m 01:47 12km SW Namur
03 Sep 1942 Oloff 3./NJG 1 Wellington 2800m 01:47 5286
03 Sep 1942 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Lancaster 3200m 01:59 51/5/3A8
03 Sep 1942 Martinek 9./NJG 4 Wellington 3400m 02:11 2km S Warmont
03 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Beier 9./NJG 2 Wellington   03:08  
03 Sep 1942 Eikmeier 9./NJG 4 Wellington 4200m 05:00 8km E St Just
03 Sep 1942 Martinek 9./NJG 4 Halifax 4200m 01:47 12km SW Namur
04 Sep 1942 Alfred Stuckler 8./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   13:50 West of El-Hammam
04 Sep 1942 Jodejahn 4./JG 53 Beaufort   15:38  
04 Sep 1942 Karl Kolb 1./JG 53 Yak-1 2300m 10:34 6km South Stalingrad
04 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 400m 10:35 49 230
04 Sep 1942 Herbert Franke 3./JG 53 I-16 Rata 2000m 11:17 49 361
04 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 13:20 49 251
04 Sep 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 100m 13:23 49 244
04 Sep 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 13:18 49 292
04 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 400m 07:40 40 590
04 Sep 1942 Helmut Peissert 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 200m 06:45 11km South Stalingrad
04 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1300m 16:53 44 472
04 Sep 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 1400m 16:43 44 472
04 Sep 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston 1000m 15:25 44 453
04 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Yak-1   15:40 SW Stalingrad
04 Sep 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 MiG-3 500m 16:32 00 281
04 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 05:12 49 320
04 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:50 77 560
04 Sep 1942 Schollenbruck 1./KG51 I-15 Rata 1000m 11:15 sudrand Stalingrad
04 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Yak-1 1500m 15:25 6km ostw Stalingrad
04 Sep 1942 Peter Siegler 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 13:17 00 253
04 Sep 1942 Rudolf Gerecke 4./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 10:05 28 440
04 Sep 1942 Siegfried Muller 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 05:35 10 314
04 Sep 1942 Karl Wunschelmeyer 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 09:08 10 244
04 Sep 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 2300m 09:11 10 353
04 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 MiG-3 800m 12:43 00 254
04 Sep 1942 Winter 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 300m 05:59 83 713
04 Sep 1942 Bruno Weidlich 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 30m 06:01 83 712
04 Sep 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 DB-7 2000m 15:25 44 372
04 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:45 77 540
04 Sep 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 09:15 10 254
04 Sep 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 13:20 49 242
04 Sep 1942 Uhlenhaus 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 800m 14:45 44 451
04 Sep 1942 Helmut Rose 2./JG 3 Yak-1 300m 13:21 49 254
04 Sep 1942 Nikolaus Pfutzer Stab I./JG 3 Hurricane 1000m 14:05 40 580
04 Sep 1942 Bockheim 2./JG 3 Yak-1 200m 17:01 49 133
04 Sep 1942 Franz Schwaiger 2./JG 3 Yak-1 3500m 17:01 49 241
04 Sep 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 MiG-3 1500m 05:35 5km N Iloninskaya
04 Sep 1942 Emil Bitsch 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 06:55 2km W Stalingrad
04 Sep 1942 Gustav Dilling 8./JG 3 MiG-3 2500m 07:30 15km W Pitomnik
04 Sep 1942 Gunter Reich 9./JG 3 MiG-1 2700m 14:01 5km N Nadishda
04 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Pe-2 1800m 17:35 S Zubtsowo
04 Sep 1942 Gunther Rubell Stab II./JG 51 I-153 500m 11:50 SW Staffalsk
04 Sep 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 I-153 100m 11:52 73 151
04 Sep 1942 Siegfried Schwaneberg 8./JG 51 Pe-2   06:05 NE Karmanovo
04 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 10:12 49 241
04 Sep 1942 Herbert Franke 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:51 77 670
04 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 MiG-1 300m 13:43 44 442
04 Sep 1942 Hermann Lucke 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   16:50 S Tamkino
04 Sep 1942 Ernst Suss 9./JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 12:40 49 332
04 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 MiG-1 800m 13:49 44 442
04 Sep 1942 Alfred Grislawski 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1000m 11:29 44 482
04 Sep 1942 Gerhard Koppen 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 400m 06:42 44 453
04 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 Pe-2 2200m 17:30 46 213
04 Sep 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 Pe-2 700m 05:58 46 412
04 Sep 1942 Gustl Muller 12./JG 51 Pe-2 800m 06:10 NW Gshalsk
04 Sep 1942 Kurt Sandweg 12./JG 51 Pe-2 700m 05:50 NE Location
04 Sep 1942 Otto Wurfel 9./JG 51 Pe-2 700-800m 17:35 S Zubtsowo
04 Sep 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 12:41 49 413
04 Sep 1942 Erich Jodejahn 4./JG 53 Beaufort   15:38  
04 Sep 1942 Alfred Stuckler 8./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   13:50 W. El-Hammam
04 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Kuthe 6.NJG 2 Wellington 1500m 02:49 432 4F (S. Groningen)
04 Sep 1942 Paul Gildner 5./NJG 2 Wellington 1500m 02:20 SW Norden Westermarsch
04 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Kuthe 6./NJG 2 Wellington 1500m 02:49 432 4F
04 Sep 1942 Hugo Frey 10./JG 1 A-20 Boston III   10:27  
05 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Spitfire   10:48 13km SE El-Alamein
05 Sep 1942 Arthur Liebold 8./JG 27 Halifax     South of Iraklìon
05 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   11:00 SSE El-Imayid
05 Sep 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   10:52 SE El-Imayid
05 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Spitfire   10:51 SSE El-Imayid
05 Sep 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:00 SSW El-Alamein
05 Sep 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:57 SSW El-Alamein
05 Sep 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:53 SSW El-Alamein
05 Sep 1942 Bernd Schneider 5./JG 27 Spitfire   06:42 SW El-Hammam
05 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Spitfire   10:49 SE El-Alamein
05 Sep 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 Spitfire   10:49 SW El-Imayid
05 Sep 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 Pe-2 2000m 11:05 28 463
05 Sep 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 3500m 11:10 28 433
05 Sep 1942 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 P-2 500m 11:10 28 464
05 Sep 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:15 00 412
05 Sep 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:25 00 281
05 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bosin 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 12:30 00 284
05 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bosin 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 300m 12:32 00 421
05 Sep 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 13:05 00 281
05 Sep 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 MiG-3 500m 18:28 00 162
05 Sep 1942 Herbert Rauchfuss 4./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 06:56 28 152
05 Sep 1942 Artur Stern 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 18:35 00 122
05 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 13:20 49 274
05 Sep 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 18:32 00 311
05 Sep 1942 Fritz Tegtmeier 2./JG 54 Yak-1 1500m 12:45 10 154
05 Sep 1942 Fritz Tegtmeier 2./JG 54 Yak-1 2200m 12:40 10 161
05 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 11:21 NNW Rzhev
05 Sep 1942 Ralf Kickert 10./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 09:25 NE Ijamkino
05 Sep 1942 Walter Seiz 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 2500m 15:55 49 360
05 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 400m 13:23 49 283
05 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 12:32 Stalingrad
05 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 2500m 10:05 49 360
05 Sep 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 MiG-3 1200m 05:53 49 451
05 Sep 1942 Heinrich Wohrle 3./JG 53 P-2 Low Level 05:23 67 820
05 Sep 1942 Robert Wolter 6./JG 77 Pe-2 1800m 16:37 92 121
05 Sep 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:21 82 243
05 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 2000m 15:45 49 330
05 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 05:07 Flugplatz W Tschtula
05 Sep 1942 Jurgen Brocke 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 17:28 83 822
05 Sep 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 500m 17:27 82 154
05 Sep 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 1500m 17:26 82 142
05 Sep 1942 Bruno Weidlich 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 17:26 83 674
05 Sep 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 100m 17:24 82 211
05 Sep 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 1800m 17:24 82 142
05 Sep 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 2000m 17:23 82 114
05 Sep 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 LaGG-3 300m 17:22 82 121
05 Sep 1942 Jurgen Brocke 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 700m 17:22 83 851
05 Sep 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 17:21 82 131
05 Sep 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:20 83 794
05 Sep 1942 Burkhard Gransow 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 17:20 91 863
05 Sep 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 LaGG-3 1000m 17:14 82 173
05 Sep 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 17:20 82 151
05 Sep 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 17:20 82 141
05 Sep 1942 Bruno Weidlich 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 17:19 82 213
05 Sep 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 17:18 82 124
05 Sep 1942 Burchard Boker 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 17:18 83 754
05 Sep 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 17:18 82 153
05 Sep 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:17 83 754
05 Sep 1942 Jurgen Brocke 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 17:17 82 162
05 Sep 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 17:15 82 153
05 Sep 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:15 82 122
05 Sep 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:14 82 141
05 Sep 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk   16:54 40 862
05 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 17:53 Kubinka
05 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 700m 12:07 57 893
05 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 12:05 54 894
05 Sep 1942 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 17:27 NE Styschupka
05 Sep 1942 Holbein 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:50 E Androvono
05 Sep 1942 Hermann Lucke 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:50 NW Karamovo
05 Sep 1942 Fritz Stendel Stab III./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   05:02 E Kuklovo
05 Sep 1942 Willers 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 17:40 NE Styschupka
05 Sep 1942 Ralph Furch 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:07 E Styschupka
05 Sep 1942 Alfred Grislawski 9./JG 52 DB-7 1500m 18:25 44 442
05 Sep 1942 Otto Tange 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:04 SE Styschupka
05 Sep 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 14:00 46 261
05 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 17:57 66 380
05 Sep 1942 Willers 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:06 E Styschupka
05 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 I-61 3500m 08:40 36 Ost 3912
05 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 I-61 4500m 08:30 36 Ost 3079
05 Sep 1942 Jakob Norz 8./JG 5 Hurricane 4500m 08:38 36 Ost 3917
05 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 Hurricane 4500m 08:25 36 Ost 3077
05 Sep 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 Pe-2 4000m 16:25 500m South Zasizinicki
05 Sep 1942 Werner Cetto 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 06:07 6km ostw Stalingrad
05 Sep 1942 Walter Ohlrogge 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 06:05 4km ostw Stalingrad
05 Sep 1942 Willi Krug 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 14:49 49 334
05 Sep 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 14:43 49 272
05 Sep 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 12:45 49 282
05 Sep 1942 Erwin Straznicky 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 800m 12:44 49 361
05 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 12:43 49 413
05 Sep 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 14:35 44 654
05 Sep 1942 Karl-Heinz Schnell 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:03 SE Styschupka
05 Sep 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 A-20 Boston 2000m 16:08 44 443
05 Sep 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:42 46 812
05 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 2400m 12:40 49 411
05 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk Low Level 16:50 46 881
05 Sep 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 11:12 44 454
05 Sep 1942 Adalbert Schindler Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston 2000m 11:10 44 454
05 Sep 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston 2000m 11:10 SE Mozdok
05 Sep 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 11:00 44 454
05 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 2700m 09:45 59 193
05 Sep 1942 Johann-Hermann Meier 7./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 3100m 09:40 59 722
05 Sep 1942 Karl Rung 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 70m 15:55 46 760
05 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 3200m 09:38 59 321
05 Sep 1942 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:48 46 823
05 Sep 1942 Karl Hammerl 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 15:55 46 822
05 Sep 1942 Walter Heitkamp 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 15m 16:02 46 811
05 Sep 1942 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 5m 16:23 46 613
05 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 06:25 49 452
05 Sep 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 10m 06:41 54 511
05 Sep 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 U-2 100m 06:42 54 511
05 Sep 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 2200m 06:22 44 454
05 Sep 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:43 46 812
05 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 300m 09:35 49 294
05 Sep 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 30m 10:53 SSW El-Alamein
05 Sep 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 5200m 10:57 SSW El-Alamein
05 Sep 1942 Bernhard Schneider 5./JG 27 Spitfire V   06:42 SW El-Hammam
05 Sep 1942 Arthur Liebhold 8./JG 27 Halifax     S. Iraklion
05 Sep 1942 Gerhard Heinz 6./JG 2 Spitfire   11:35 Pl.Qu. 0022/05 Ost
05 Sep 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:00 SSW El-Alamein
05 Sep 1942 Herbert Lutje 8.NJG 1 Stirling 5000m 03:59 6335 G2 (8km NW Hasselt)
05 Sep 1942 Julius Meimberg 11./JG 2 Spitfire      
05 Sep 1942 Herbert Lutje 8.NJG 1 Wellington 4700m 02:53 7359 F5 (NE Altenkeine)
05 Sep 1942 Heinz Gerhard 6./JG 2 Spitfire 5500m 11:35 0022/05 Ost
05 Sep 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire   11:35-36 Le Treport
05 Sep 1942 Karl-Heinz Meyer Stab II./JG 26 Spitfire 600m 11:41 Sommemundung
05 Sep 1942 Walter Oesau Stab /JG 2 Spitfire 7700-8000m 11:45 0021/05 Ost
05 Sep 1942 Josef Heinzeller 3./JG 2 Spitfire 7500m 11:42 10-15km N St Valery-en-Caux
05 Sep 1942 Heinz Budde 6./JG 26 Spitfire   11:32-35 West of Cayeux-sur-Mer
05 Sep 1942 Gerhard Strasen 5./JG 26 Spitfire   11:32-34 Le Treport
05 Sep 1942 Ludwig Becker 6./NJG 2 Wellington 1000m 05:09 643 2G1
05 Sep 1942 Ludwig Becker 6./NJG 2 Wellington 3200m 04:45 544 3G9
05 Sep 1942 Helmut Lent Stab II./NJG 2 Halifax 5800m 02:50 531 9A
05 Sep 1942 Ludwig Becker 6./NJG 2 Wellington 4200m 04:15 542 7D9
05 Sep 1942 Lothar Linke Stab II./NJG 2 Wellington 2200m 04:03 446 6I3
05 Sep 1942 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld 5./NJG 2 Halifax 1000m 03:39 548 3A
05 Sep 1942 Heinz Vinke 5./NJG 2 Halifax 4700m 02:51 Workna
05 Sep 1942 Walter Meyer 6./JG 26 Spitfire 6000m 11:32 West of Sommemundung
05 Sep 1942 Adolf Glunz 4./JG 26 Spitfire 20m 11:41 West of Berck-sur-Mer
06 Sep 1942 Gunther Hess 6./JG 53 Beaufort   15:30  
06 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   17:16 SSW El-Alamein
06 Sep 1942 Werner Stumpf 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk      
06 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Spitfire   17:20 SSW El-Alamein
06 Sep 1942 Werner Stumpf 9./JG 53 Spitfire 1000m 17:18 4-5km NE El-Alamein
06 Sep 1942 Gerhard Keppler 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:05 SE El-Alamein
06 Sep 1942 Max Winkler 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:11 SSE El-Alamein
06 Sep 1942 Hans-Arnold Stahlschmidt 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:25 SE El-Hammam
06 Sep 1942 Rudolf Sinner 6./JG 27 U.S. Jager   17:25 South of Bir-El-Imayid
06 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   17:03 SE El-Alamein
06 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   17:14 SSW El-Alamein
06 Sep 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 Spitfire   08:09 SSE El-Alamein
06 Sep 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 Spitfire   08:07 SE El-Alamein
06 Sep 1942 Paul Becker 2./JG 27 Spitfire   08:04 SSE El-Alamein
06 Sep 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 Spitfire   08:03 SE El-Alamein
06 Sep 1942 Gunther Steinhausen 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:57 SW El-Alamein
06 Sep 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:05 SE El-Alamein
06 Sep 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston 1500m 17:08 44 473
06 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 13:32 49 120
06 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1200m 13:31 49 120
06 Sep 1942 Hans Kornatz Stab I./JG 53 LaGG-3 5-10m 10:25 59 356
06 Sep 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 LaGG-3 3500m 10:11 59 313
06 Sep 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 3000m 16:50 44 460
06 Sep 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1100m 14:47 44 451
06 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1   13:33  
06 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Schilling 9./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 09:59 10 144
06 Sep 1942 Alfred Grislawski 9./JG 52 Yak-1 2800m 13:37 44 440
06 Sep 1942 Gerhard Koppen 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1100m 14:50 44 451
06 Sep 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 13:34 10km ostw Kharkov
06 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:34 40 790
06 Sep 1942 Heinrich Wohrle 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:35 40 790
06 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 800m 13:57 59 320
06 Sep 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:36 49 282
06 Sep 1942 Alfred Grislawski 9./JG 52 A-20 Boston 3000m 13:35 44 414
06 Sep 1942 Friedrich Rupp 4./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3400m 17:47 10 243
06 Sep 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 MiG-3 200m 10:03 00 262
06 Sep 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 18:20 10 253
06 Sep 1942 Herrmann 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 30m 18:35 10 241
06 Sep 1942 Franz Schwaiger 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 17:05 49 134
06 Sep 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 17:05 49 240
06 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:35 3km ostw Kotluban
06 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 MiG-3 1000m 14:35 20km N Stalingrad
06 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 13:27 40 784
06 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 17:15 10km N Komaya
06 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:17 10km N Komaya
06 Sep 1942 Fritz Mrotzeck 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 10:05 49 345
06 Sep 1942 Fritz-Hermann Hellfritzsch 2./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 16:50 49 834
06 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 MiG-3 800m 16:55 2km WSW Sudenaya
06 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 900m 17:03 30km NNW Stalingrad
06 Sep 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 La-5 1000m 17:05 30km NNW Stalingrad
06 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 400m 13:21 49 163
06 Sep 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 1800m 15:15 46 231
06 Sep 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 U-2 10m 07:06 54 384
06 Sep 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 U-2 Low Level 07:20 54 383
06 Sep 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 Yak-1 800m 13:24 40 782
06 Sep 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 30m 07:35 44 453
06 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 09:55 44 621
06 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 10:35 44 471
06 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 10:01 47 824
06 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 600m 13:23 49 124
06 Sep 1942 Gunter Steinhausen 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 6800m 07:57 SW El-Alamein
06 Sep 1942 Gunther Hess 6./JG 53 Beaufort 6500m 15:30 S. Korfu
06 Sep 1942 Erwin Roden 12./JG 1 Mosquito 6500m 18:30 Pl.Qu. 4128/05 Ost F7
06 Sep 1942 Johannes Naumann 4./JG 26 Spitfire   18:54 N. Hallancourt
06 Sep 1942 Gordon Gollob Stab JG77 I-153      
06 Sep 1942 Kurt Goltzsch 4./JG 2 Stirling   18:50 Raum Albert
06 Sep 1942 Willi Roth 4./JG 26 B-17F Low Level 19:06 20-25km NW Le Treport
06 Sep 1942 Roden 12./JG 1 Mosquito   18:30 + 4128F7 9.000 m.
06 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Mayer 6./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   18:45  
06 Sep 1942 Helmut-Felix Bolz Stab II./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 2500m 19:08 1175/05 Ost
06 Sep 1942 Willi Roth 4./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Low Level 19:06 20-15km NW Le Treport
06 Sep 1942 Gerhard Heinz 6./JG 2 Spitfire   19:00  
06 Sep 1942 Karl-Heinz Meyer Stab II./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   18:55 NW Amiens
06 Sep 1942 Hans Naumann 4./JG 26 Spitfire   18:54 N Hellancourt
06 Sep 1942 Paul Marx 4./JG 2 Spitfire   18:40 Albert-Le Treport
06 Sep 1942 Roden 12./JG 1 Mosquito 9000m 18:30 41/2/8 F7
06 Sep 1942 Karl-Heinz Meyer Stab II./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   18:55 NW Amiens
07 Sep 1942   Stab I./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   17:52 SW El-Hammam
07 Sep 1942 Heinz Susemihl 8./ZG26 B-24 Liberator   18:30  
07 Sep 1942 Werner Stumpf 9./JG 53 Spitfire 800m 13:00 25km S El-Alamein
07 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   17:45 10km SW El-Hammam
07 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   17:43 SE El-Alamein
07 Sep 1942 Gerhard Homuth Stab I./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:42 SE El-Alamein
07 Sep 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 15:52 2km S Kachalinskaya
07 Sep 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 15:52 2km NE Nadezhda
07 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 15:51 15km South Bhf Kotluban
07 Sep 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 14:10 44 261
07 Sep 1942 Johann Spott 2./JG 53 Yak-1 570m 13:27 59 142
07 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:27 40 250
07 Sep 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 13:24 49 281
07 Sep 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:28 4km North of Kachalinskaya
07 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 MiG-1 800m 11:28 4km NE Bhf Kotluban
07 Sep 1942 Hans Kornatz Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 15:53 40 793
07 Sep 1942 Erwin Leykauf Stab III./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 11:50 00 511
07 Sep 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:27 49 150
07 Sep 1942 Hans Kornatz Stab I./JG 53 MiG-1 5-10m 11:30 40 722
07 Sep 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 320m 15:54 Bhf Kotluban
07 Sep 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:54 40 783
07 Sep 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 15:57 12km North of Kotluban
07 Sep 1942 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:46 00 522
07 Sep 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 400m 12:02 00 151
07 Sep 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 50m 12:20 00 121
07 Sep 1942 Josef Brechtl 7./JG 54 MiG-3 3000m 08:45 10 193
07 Sep 1942 Riess 3./JG 53 MiG-1   11:28 40 790
07 Sep 1942 Siegfried Muller 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:50 90 644
07 Sep 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 15:51 10km North of Nadezhda
07 Sep 1942 Karl Frentzel-Beyme 9./JG 54 MiG-3 5000m 12:05 10 113
07 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:52 N Bhf Kotluban
07 Sep 1942 Werner Wenzel Stab III./JG 3 P-2   15:30 Orlowkoj
07 Sep 1942 Rudolf Germeroth Stab /JG 3     15:56  
07 Sep 1942 Siegfried Muller 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:38 00 541
07 Sep 1942 Franz Beyer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 16:41 5km NE Orlovka
07 Sep 1942 Karl Kolb 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 15:52 6km North of Nadezhda
07 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:25 b/HP-564km
07 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 14:00 8km N Stalingrad
07 Sep 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 16:49 3km E Stalingrad
07 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 La-5 2000m 16:55 1km SW Vladimirovka
07 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 16:57 15km W Gorkisloboda
07 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 I-153   17:15 15km N Stalingrad
07 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding 11./JG 51 Pe-2 5700m 16:50 West of Rzhev
07 Sep 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 06:04 44 453
07 Sep 1942 Hermann Kiworra 6./JG 52 MiG-1 800-1000m 06:11 44 622
07 Sep 1942 Flemisch 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 100m 08:13 44 453
07 Sep 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 MiG-1 2000m 09:20 44 652
07 Sep 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 09:30 44 484
07 Sep 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 300m 12:05 44 474
07 Sep 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 La-5 2500m 15:56 49 283
07 Sep 1942 Hans Kornatz Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:23 49 152
07 Sep 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:24 40 751
07 Sep 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 MiG-1   09:30 44 634 Bodennahe
07 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 La-5 Low Level 05:28 49 250
07 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Yak-1 800m 07:20 8km NE HP-564km
07 Sep 1942 Begusch 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 500m 12:05 44 474
07 Sep 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 09:06 54 373
07 Sep 1942 Gerhard Koppen 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2400m 08:41 44 484
07 Sep 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 MiG-1 2700m 08:39 44 632
07 Sep 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 I-153 800m 17:05 44 351
07 Sep 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 I-153 800m 17:05 44 351
07 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Budke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 07:17 49 251
07 Sep 1942 Gunther Wegmann 9.ZG26 Liberator 2500m 17:46 based Trapani/Sicily
07 Sep 1942 Alfred Niese 9./JG 26 Spitfire   11:09 N. Dunkirchen
07 Sep 1942   I.JG27 P-40 Warhawk   17:52 SW El-Hammam
07 Sep 1942 Herbert Biermann 2./JG 1 PR Spitfire 1000m 10:27 20km N. Emden (Beer 20km S. Norden)
07 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Beier 9./NJG 2 Wellington   05:11  
07 Sep 1942 Horst Patuschka 8./NJG 2 Wellington   04:41  
07 Sep 1942 Niese 9./JG 26 Spitfire   11:09 N Dunkirk
07 Sep 1942 Biermann 2./JG 1 Spitfire PR 1000m 04:55 20km N Emden
07 Sep 1942 Siegfried Wandam 3./NJG 1 Halifax 3000m 04:00 62/5/4
07 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Beier 9./NJG 2 Manchester   04:49  
07 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Beier 9./NJG 2 Halifax   05:03  
07 Sep 1942 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Wellington 3000m 04:55 52/3/7G4
08 Sep 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 Spitfire   12:50 Raum Dir-el-Tarfa
08 Sep 1942 Werner Stumpf 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   12:30  
08 Sep 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
08 Sep 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 Spitfire   12:45 Raum Dir-el-Tarfa
08 Sep 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 R-5   13:20 44 634 Bodennahe
08 Sep 1942 Johann-Hermann Meier 7./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 06:07 49 264
08 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 Yak-1 800m 06:11 49 421
08 Sep 1942 Horst Marotzke 9./JG 77 LaGG-3 1500m 12:40 10 254
08 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 La-5 600m 11:28 49 192
08 Sep 1942 Theo Spanke 2./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 5300m 12:30 10 242
08 Sep 1942 Hans-Werner Schneider 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 14:49 44 629
08 Sep 1942 Heinz Ermisch 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:32 49 231
08 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 U-2 Low Level 17:10 30 630
08 Sep 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:34 49 227
08 Sep 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:30 49 273
08 Sep 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 14:48 54 513
08 Sep 1942 Helmut Haberda Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 14:47 44 632
08 Sep 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 14:42 44 622
08 Sep 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 14:40 44 481
08 Sep 1942 Herbert Franke 3./JG 53 La-5 1000m 16:45 40 320
08 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 16:40 40 350
08 Sep 1942 Riess 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 16:38 40 520
08 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 16:37 40 520
08 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 La-5 3000m 11:35 49 253
08 Sep 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 13:50 44 472
08 Sep 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 14:41 44 237
08 Sep 1942 Ernst Suss 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 15:15 49 332
08 Sep 1942 Rudolf Rademacher 3./JG 54 Yak-4 2000m 10:37 01 811
08 Sep 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 06:35 44 494
08 Sep 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 La-5 800m 15:34 49 421
08 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 16:30 40 152
08 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 16:28 40 153
08 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 16:12 40 142
08 Sep 1942 Klaus Dadd 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 13:52 44 404
08 Sep 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2700m 13:51 44 443
08 Sep 1942 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 16:35 40 171
08 Sep 1942 Heinz Ermisch 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 16:30 40 152
08 Sep 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 4000m 15:17 49 414
08 Sep 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 2300m 11:36 49 271
08 Sep 1942 Alfred Grislawski 9./JG 52 A-20 Boston 2500m 13:57 44 283
08 Sep 1942 Alfred Grislawski 9./JG 52 A-20 Boston 2500m 13:57 44 283
08 Sep 1942 Alfred Grislawski 9./JG 52 A-20 Boston 2500m 13:56 44 243
08 Sep 1942 Fritz Bilfinger 9./JG 52 A-20 Boston 2500m 13:56 44 414
08 Sep 1942 Alfred Grislawski 9./JG 52 A-20 Boston 2500m 13:55 44 471
08 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 I-180 2000m 12:45 44 442
08 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 2300m 12:44 44417
08 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 12:43 44 472
08 Sep 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG 800m 12:37 49 154
08 Sep 1942 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 16:29 40 153
08 Sep 1942 Herbert Zimmer 8./JG 3 La-5 1500m 12:50 1km NW Stalingrad
08 Sep 1942 Karl Rammelt 4./JG 51 Pe-2 5000m 09:00 ENE Dubno
08 Sep 1942 Vettermann 8./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 4500m 15:12 37 Ost 3079
08 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 15:09 36 Ost 2927
08 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 15:08 36 Ost 2928
08 Sep 1942 Herzog 8./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 15:07 36 Ost 2928
08 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 5000m 11:35 36 Ost 2995
08 Sep 1942 Hermann Segatz 8./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 5000m 11:34 36 Ost 2922
08 Sep 1942 Werner Cetto 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 16:55 1km SW Satrov
08 Sep 1942 Sproed 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 06:35 1km S Popov
08 Sep 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 La-5 1200m 15:20 49 334
08 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 16:48 2km NE Kotluban
08 Sep 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 La-5 2000m 10:30 1km W Sakutry
08 Sep 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 400m 10:20 3km W Jersowka (Yershovka)
08 Sep 1942 Brosche 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 800m 06:52 3km SW Achtuba
08 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 La-5 1600m 06:33 Bahnhof Kotluban
08 Sep 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 La-5 1800m 06:33 2km W Achtuba
08 Sep 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1400m 06:25 2km E Jersowka (Yershovka)
08 Sep 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 MiG-1 800m 06:12 3km S Achtuba
08 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 Yak-1 800m 05:55 6km W Achtuba
08 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:29 49 194
08 Sep 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 16:50 bei Satov
08 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 600m 10:45 40 850
08 Sep 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 10:30 9km N Gorditsche
08 Sep 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 06:36 1km North of Popov
08 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:55 59 330
08 Sep 1942 Erwin Meier 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:35 49 332
08 Sep 1942 Erich Thomas 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:35 49 332
08 Sep 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 11:30 49 124
08 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:00 49 430
08 Sep 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 10:35 49 210
08 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 100m 10:30 50 540
08 Sep 1942 Heinrich Wohrle 3./JG 53 Yak-1 500m 10:28 40 870
08 Sep 1942 Johann Spott 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 06:45 49 412
08 Sep 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 06:44 49 191
08 Sep 1942 Erich Juhls 2./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 11:31 49 274
08 Sep 1942 Gerhard Stockmann 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 06:44 49 434
08 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 10:27 49 240
08 Sep 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 06:46 49 412
08 Sep 1942 Johann Spott 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 06:48 49 274
08 Sep 1942 Alfred Franke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 06:49 49 332
08 Sep 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1800m 10:18 49 190
08 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 10:19 49 162
08 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 10:20 49 160
08 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 500m 10:25 40 870
08 Sep 1942 Bruno Stolle 8./JG 2 Beaufighter   09:12  
08 Sep 1942 Hans-Jurgen Hepe 1./JG 2 Spitfire   14:37  
08 Sep 1942 Friedrich Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
08 Sep 1942 Rolf Strohal 12./JG 1 Mosquito 9200m 19:03 Pl.Qu. 6228/05 Ost D3
08 Sep 1942 Ludwig Bietmann 5.NJG 1 Halifax 5000m 23:30 51/5/ 1A2 (25km SW Ardennes)
08 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Graf von Hoensbrock 13.KG 40 Hudson   11:55 14 W / 7811 (Scillies)
08 Sep 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   14:39  
08 Sep 1942 Ludwig Beitmann 5./NJG 1 Halifax 5000m 23:30 51/5/1A2
08 Sep 1942 Strohal 12./JG 1 Mosquito   19:03  
08 Sep 1942 Hoensbrock 13./KG40 Hampden   11:55 14 West N/7811
08 Sep 1942 Strohal 12./JG 1 Mosquito 9200m 19:03 622 8D3
08 Sep 1942 Hoensbrock 13./KG40 Hudson   11:55 14 W/7811 (Scillies)
08 Sep 1942 Willi Keller 6./JG 2 Spitfire   14:43 Sea NW Le Havre
08 Sep 1942 Karl Pfeiffer 6./JG 2 Spitfire   14:40  
08 Sep 1942 Kurt Holler Stab III./NJG 1 Wellington 4900m 23:30 23km S Sedan
08 Sep 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire   14:40  
08 Sep 1942 Martin Brendel 1./JG 2 Spitfire   14:38  
08 Sep 1942 Jurgen Hepe 1./JG 2 Spitfire   14:37  
08 Sep 1942 Heinrich Dowhan 1./JG 2 Spitfire   14:36  
08 Sep 1942 Hoensbrock 13./KG40 Hudson   11:55 14 W/7811 (Scillies)
08 Sep 1942 Karl Pfeiffer 6./JG 2 Spitfire   14:42  
09 Sep 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 Yak-1 500m 14:34 40 882
09 Sep 1942 Herbert Franke 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:48 49 182
09 Sep 1942 Gerhard Stockmann 2./JG 53 Yak-1 1200m 13:48 49 243
09 Sep 1942 Herbert Franke 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:57 49 161
09 Sep 1942 Erwin Meier 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:59 49 134
09 Sep 1942 Johann Spott 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 14:00 40 812
09 Sep 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 Pe-2 3000m 16:28 3km sudw Petravoske
09 Sep 1942 Erwin Meier 2./JG 53 Yak-1 1200m 14:10 40 594
09 Sep 1942 Johann Spott 2./JG 53 Yak-1 800m 13:45 15km NE Kotluban
09 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 17:04 49 190
09 Sep 1942 Erwin Meier 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:02 49 132
09 Sep 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 Yak-1 2000m 13:07 40 870
09 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1200m 12:58 40 790
09 Sep 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 MiG-3 300m 12:40 8km South Kachalinskaya
09 Sep 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 12:35 3km South Bhf Kotluban
09 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:53 40 550
09 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:50 40 550
09 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 300m 10:48 40 590
09 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 300m 10:48 40 590
09 Sep 1942 Heinrich Wohrle 3./JG 53 Yak-1 500m 10:47 40 590
09 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 500m 10:41 40 760
09 Sep 1942 Franz Hagedorn 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:05 49 350
09 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 500m 10:45 40 590
09 Sep 1942 Rudolf Fischer-Botow Stab III./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 17:34 10 123
09 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 16:06 49 334
09 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:38 Prudki
09 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 10:37 49 240
09 Sep 1942 Horst Marotzke 9./JG 77 LaGG-3 2500m 16:40 10 152
09 Sep 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 16:03 92 753
09 Sep 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 15:59 92 714
09 Sep 1942 Horst Marotzke 9./JG 77 LaGG-3 5m 08:55 20 113
09 Sep 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 15:52 92 711
09 Sep 1942 Hans Rossner 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 15:47 92 754
09 Sep 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 15:46 92 752
09 Sep 1942 Horst Marotzke 9./JG 77 LaGG-3 2500m 16:42 10 184
09 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Schilling 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 17:35 10 151
09 Sep 1942 Johann Spott 2./JG 53 Yak-1 800m 17:12 59 181
09 Sep 1942 Alfred Kromer 9./JG 54 MiG-3 2500m 17:20 00 264
09 Sep 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 MiG-3 2000m 17:20 00 264
09 Sep 1942 Waldemar Wubke 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 11:30 10 144
09 Sep 1942 Erwin Leykauf Stab III./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:25 10 191
09 Sep 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 11:12 10 242
09 Sep 1942 Walter Heck 5./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 14:58 2814 Mitte
09 Sep 1942 Alfred Humann 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 14:58 28 281
09 Sep 1942 Horst Ademeit 1./JG 54 MiG-3 200m 18:30 11 862
09 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:45 49 430
09 Sep 1942 Herbert Franke 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:40 40 720
09 Sep 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 Pe-2 6200m 15:12 92 734
09 Sep 1942 Helmut Klante 7./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 5500m 10:40 36 Ost 3084
09 Sep 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Fesselballon 50m 12:12 47 871
09 Sep 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 11:12 47 552
09 Sep 1942 Ferdinand Kray 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100-150m 17:10 47 821
09 Sep 1942 Otto Wurfel 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 17:07 47 731
09 Sep 1942 Justel 9./JG 51 R-5   09:45 E Zubzoff
09 Sep 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:30 47 754
09 Sep 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:01 NE Rzhev
09 Sep 1942 Gotz Bergmann 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:00 NE Rzhev
09 Sep 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:57 E Rzhev
09 Sep 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 17:45 44 429
09 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 17:08 47 733
09 Sep 1942 Brosche 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 16:56 1km S Orlovka
09 Sep 1942 Franz Dorr 7./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 6000-6500m 10:39 36 Ost 3058
09 Sep 1942 Herzog 8./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 10:37 36 Ost 3079
09 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 10:35 36 Ost 3912
09 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 16:58 20km NE Stalingrad
09 Sep 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 09:30 bei Petschingi
09 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 16:56 15km NNE Stalingrad
09 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Yak-1 500m 05:36 ostw Stalingrad
09 Sep 1942 Gustav Dilling 8./JG 3 MiG-3 1500m 11:40 15km W Dubovka
09 Sep 1942 Heinz-Helmut Brandes 5./ZG1 MiG-3 30m 05:37 85 374
09 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 17:12 47 762
09 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 I-153 500m 05:30 ostw Stalingrad
09 Sep 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 16:45 sudstrand Stalingrad
09 Sep 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:24 44 442
09 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Yak-1 500m 09:25 ostw Stalingrad
09 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 16:05 49 364
09 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1700m 16:48 44 461
09 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 1800m 16:46 44 461
09 Sep 1942 Alfred Grislawski 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 14:44 44 450
09 Sep 1942 Borgmeyer 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 14:02 44 440
09 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 MiG-1 1800m 14:01 44 442
09 Sep 1942 Alfred Grislawski 9./JG 52 MiG-1 1500m 14:00 44 481
09 Sep 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 14:44 44 444
09 Sep 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 La-5 1500m 13:29 49 334
09 Sep 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 La-5 1800m 13:27 49 444
09 Sep 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 La-5 1800m 13:26 49 332
09 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 La-5 2000m 13:21 49 412
09 Sep 1942 Otto Leicher 4./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 14:05 44 451
09 Sep 1942 Hans Waldmann Stab II./JG 52 LaGG 1400m 14:09 44 463
09 Sep 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 LaGG 200m 14:08 44 482
09 Sep 1942 Franz Gilhaus 5./JG 52 LaGG 300m 05:35 54 671
09 Sep 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 05:38 54 651
09 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 La-5 1200m 13:34 49 444
09 Sep 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
09 Sep 1942 Paul Heide † 13.KG 40 Whitley   13:54  
09 Sep 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
09 Sep 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
09 Sep 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
09 Sep 1942 Paul Heide 13./KG40 Whitley   13:54  
09 Sep 1942 Leopold Fellerer 5./NJG 2 Wellington 4400m 00:34 Nakenheim
09 Sep 1942 Heinz Kleinert 5./NJG 1 Wellington 3000m 03:07 41/6/5C4
10 Sep 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 16:36 44 464
10 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 16:42 54 512
10 Sep 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 16:45 44 464
10 Sep 1942 Adalbert Schindler Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston 2000m 16:47 54 533
10 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 05:10 49 440
10 Sep 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 La-5 800m 06:03 49 184
10 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 La-5 2300m 15:35 49 444
10 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 06:15 49 270
10 Sep 1942 Erwin Meier 2./JG 53 La-5 1000m 05:57 49 213
10 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 2300m 16:35 44 621
10 Sep 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 200m 16:06 1km S Malsoluk
10 Sep 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 16:05 44 442
10 Sep 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 14:15 44 424
10 Sep 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 La-5 2200m 15:36 49 420
10 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 La-5 2500m 15:24 49 444
10 Sep 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 P-2 5500m 07:33 49 413
10 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 800m 06:19 49 250
10 Sep 1942 Karl Wunschelmeyer 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 16:48 10 272
10 Sep 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 14:07 44 454
10 Sep 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 700m 14:06 44 452
10 Sep 1942 Rudolf Klemm 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 13:27 00 263
10 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 11:40 West of Stadtrand Stalingrad
10 Sep 1942 Hans Waldmann Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 400m 14:16 44 454
10 Sep 1942 Robert Helmer 8./JG 77 R-10 50m 17:15 10 170
10 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Ernst 8./JG 77 LaGG-3 2500m 16:40 10 282
10 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Ernst 8./JG 77 LaGG-3 3500m 16:35 10 191
10 Sep 1942 Erich Kolodzie 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 17:05 10 184
10 Sep 1942 Siegfried Muller 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 17:05 10 161
10 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Schilling 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:08 10 173
10 Sep 1942 Karl Wunschelmeyer 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 16:50 10 244
10 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Yak-1 200m 08:34 49 280
10 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 I-180 2000m 15:35 49 450
10 Sep 1942 Erich Juhls 2./JG 53 P-2 5000m 15:15 39 362
10 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 2000m 14:10 49 420
10 Sep 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 LaGG-3 2000m 14:03 49 442
10 Sep 1942 Robert Helmer 8./JG 77 R-10 50m 17:20 10 190
10 Sep 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 P-2 3000m 12:55 bei Kotluban
10 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 P-2   11:20 S Kalatsch
10 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 08:40 49 271
10 Sep 1942 Hans-Ekkehard Bob 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 17:04 10 183
10 Sep 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:21 West of Stalingrad
10 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 3-400m 07:13 47 764
10 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 07:09 47 843
10 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 300m 11:43 West of Stadtrand Stalingrad
10 Sep 1942 Brosche 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1800m 11:22 15km SE Stalingrad
10 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 MiG-1 900m 11:18 Stalingrad
10 Sep 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 09:50 2km N Kotluban
10 Sep 1942 Heinz Gosemann 8./JG 3 MiG-3 300m 09:48 10km N Kotluban
10 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 10:35 47 811
10 Sep 1942 Gustav Dilling 8./JG 3 MiG-3 Low Level 06:25 20km NW Stalingrad
10 Sep 1942 Josef Schutte 4./JG 3 Yak-4 6000m 10:30 1km N Kalatsch
10 Sep 1942 Gustav Dilling 8./JG 3 MiG-3 1500m 06:20 West of Stalingrad
10 Sep 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:18 20km W Stalingrad
10 Sep 1942 Werner Cetto 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 100m 06:18 21km W Stalingrad
10 Sep 1942 Gunter Reich 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 06:16 5km E Pitomnik
10 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Pe-2 6500m 11:10 8km W Tusov
10 Sep 1942 Karl Hammerl 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 16:32 46 132
10 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 MiG-1 3200m 17:10 15km NE Stalingrad
10 Sep 1942 Gustav Dilling 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 09:35 10km W Stalingrad
10 Sep 1942 Gunther Schack 7./JG 51 Pe-2 600m 16:28 56 314
10 Sep 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:13 47 763
10 Sep 1942 Walter Heitkamp 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 16:25 2km S Werigino
10 Sep 1942 Ralf Kickert 10./JG 51 Pe-2 1000m 16:35 46 291
10 Sep 1942 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:56 44 721
10 Sep 1942 Justel 9./JG 51 Pe-2 800m 16:35 46 191
10 Sep 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 900m 10:21 47 674
10 Sep 1942 Burmoser 7./JG 51 Pe-2 1200m 16:27 46 294
10 Sep 1942 Justel 9./JG 51 Pe-2 300m 16:44 56 382
10 Sep 1942 Otto Wurfel 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 07:13 47 734
10 Sep 1942 Ralf Kickert 10./JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 07:13 47 843
10 Sep 1942 Gunther Schack 7./JG 51 Pe-2 200m 07:10 47 812
10 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding 11./JG 51 Pe-2 2300m 07:08 47 843
10 Sep 1942 Hans Boos 12./JG 51 Pe-2 1600m 07:05 47 661
10 Sep 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 15:05 44 132
10 Sep 1942 Helmut Holtz 11./JG 51 Pe-2   07:24 47 872
10 Sep 1942 Erich Leie Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:00 44 766
10 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding 11./JG 51 Pe-2 4500m 14:14 56 541
10 Sep 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 LaGG-3 500m 10:22 47 824
10 Sep 1942 Heinz Struning 8.NJG 2 Wellington   22:50 12km NE Helmond
10 Sep 1942 Karl Wieland 1.NJG 1 Halifax 5200m 23:20 6233
10 Sep 1942 Albert Schulz 1./NJG 2 Wellington 4500m 23:45 South of Biervliet
10 Sep 1942 Albert Schulz 1./NJG 2 Wellington   23:45 NW Biervliet
10 Sep 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 9./NJG 2 Halifax   23:50  
10 Sep 1942 Horst Patuschka 8./NJG 2 Stirling   23:36  
10 Sep 1942 Siegfried Wandam 3./NJG 1 Stirling 3000m 23:23 5286
10 Sep 1942 Wieland 1./NJG 1 Halifax 5200m 23:20 6233
10 Sep 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 9./NJG 2 Stirling   23:15  
10 Sep 1942 Heinz Struning 8./NJG 2 Wellington   22:50  
10 Sep 1942 Fritz Hobusch 7./NJG 2 Stirling   03:52  
10 Sep 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 9./NJG 2 B-24 Liberator   23:54  
11 Sep 1942 Viktor Gruber 7./JG 27 NAA 64   10:10 Platz-Fayoum
11 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   07:40 15km SE El-Alamein
11 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   07:42 5km WSW El-Imayid
11 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 P-2 2500m 16:07 49 270
11 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 I-153 1500m 12:37 4km ostw Stalingrad
11 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 14:33 40 790
11 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 14:40 20km NE Kotluban
11 Sep 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 Yak-1 400m 14:43 5km NE Karlanovo
11 Sep 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 Yak-1 1500m 15:28 49 271
11 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Yak-1 1500m 15:35 oststrand von Stalingrad
11 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 2000m 11:45 40 870
11 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 400m 11:40 40 790
11 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 La-5 3000m 11:30 49 220
11 Sep 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 Yak-1 800m 11:15 1km North of Gretniki
11 Sep 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 11:05 zwischen Hafen u Actuba
11 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Yak-1 Low Level 16:20 50 730
11 Sep 1942 Karl Kolb 1./JG 53 Pe-2 6200m 09:15 15km ostw Kalatsch
11 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Schilling 9./JG 54 MiG-3 600m 11:50 00 264
11 Sep 1942 Johann Spott 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 3100m 10:09 40 541
11 Sep 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 MiG-3 2000m 08:42 01 774
11 Sep 1942 Doegen 11./JG 51 Pe-2 3000m 17:20 47 651
11 Sep 1942 Johann Spott 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 10m 07:08 40 891
11 Sep 1942 Rudolf Flindt 4./JG 77 DB-7 5400m 16:23 92 444
11 Sep 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 DB-7 4600m 16:21 92 394
11 Sep 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 DB-7 3500m 16:18 92 514
11 Sep 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 16:02 92 724
11 Sep 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 P-2 2200m 13:51 10 182
11 Sep 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 30m 08:42 10 183
11 Sep 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 1700m 13:40 10 141
11 Sep 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 05:26 00 262
11 Sep 1942 Herbert Kittler 9./JG 77 LaGG-3 4000m 09:10 10 264
11 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Schilling 9./JG 54 MiG-3 1800m 07:30 00 264
11 Sep 1942 Karl Frentzel-Beyme 9./JG 54 P-2 2000m 07:25 00 264
11 Sep 1942 Fritz Tegtmeier 2./JG 54 I-16 Rata 10m 16:35 00 223
11 Sep 1942 Edwin Dutel Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 11:46 00 233
11 Sep 1942 Rudolf Rademacher 3./JG 54 Pe-2 500m 07:30 00 250
11 Sep 1942 Siegfried Graf von Matuschka 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 40m 06:25 20 141
11 Sep 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 P-2 2200m 13:45 10 174
11 Sep 1942 Heinz Beyer 8./JG 5 Pe-2 1800m 18:32 37 Ost 2056
11 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:56 Westrand Stalingrad
11 Sep 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 10:55 Westrand Stalingrad
11 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 10:45 4km N Stalingrad
11 Sep 1942 Heinz Gosemann 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:20 10km NE Kotluban
11 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:10 6km NE Stalingrad
11 Sep 1942 Karl Hueck 8./JG 3 MiG-1 3000m 16:10 10km NE Dubovka
11 Sep 1942 Helmut Klante 7./JG 5 Pe-2 1000m 18:35 36 Ost 2915
11 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 I-61 3000m 15:37 37 Ost 3081
11 Sep 1942 Heinz Beyer 8./JG 5 Pe-2 3500m 18:25 37 Ost 1059
11 Sep 1942 Heinz Beyer 8./JG 5 Pe-2 3800m 18:21 37 Ost 1065
11 Sep 1942 Herzog 8./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 3800m 18:20 37 Ost 1065
11 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 2000m 05:30 49 410
11 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 I-61 3500m 15:35 37 Ost 3079
11 Sep 1942 Kubler 3./JG 52 I-180 1400m 16:09 47 841
11 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 P-2 5400m 05:55 10km NE Katshalino
11 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 P-2 2800m 15:58 40 781
11 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 I-180 3500m 15:30 37 Ost 3077
11 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Pe-2 3000m 16:13 15km NE Dubovka
11 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 16:09 40 889
11 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1700m 16:17 47 652
11 Sep 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 P-39 Aircobra 1800m 16:16 47 652
11 Sep 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 I-180 1800m 16:13 47 682
11 Sep 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 11:10 47 871
11 Sep 1942 Gunther Schack 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 12:50 47 593
11 Sep 1942 Herbert Wehnelt 7./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 12:49 47 593
11 Sep 1942 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 12:47 47 593
11 Sep 1942 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 500m 12:41 47 841
11 Sep 1942 Ralph Furch 5./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 1200m 16:20 47 813
11 Sep 1942 Leander Mayer 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 15:56 47 831
11 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Pe-2 2000m 16:17 20km NE Dubovka
11 Sep 1942 Karl Hueck 8./JG 3 MiG-1 3000m 16:15 10km NE Dubovka
11 Sep 1942 Ernst Terborg 4./JG 1 Blenheim 5500m 20:30 N. Harlingen
11 Sep 1942 Karl Wieland 1.NJG 1 Wellington 4000m 00:15 6271
11 Sep 1942 Willi Deuper 13./KG40 shared   14:50 14 W/8843 Bay of Biscay
11 Sep 1942 Kurt Necesany 13./KG40 Wellington   14:50 14 W/8843 Bay of Biscay
11 Sep 1942 Henny Passier 13./KG40 shared   14:50 14 W/8843 Bay of Biscay
11 Sep 1942 Kurt Necesany 13./KG40 Wellington   14:50 14 W/8843 Bay of Biscay
11 Sep 1942 Terborg 4./JG 1 Blenheim   20:28 05 Ost S/54/5/9 N Harlingen
11 Sep 1942 Willi Deuper 13./KG40 Wellington 20m 14:50 14 West N/8843
11 Sep 1942 Manfred Meurer Stab III./NJG 1 Wellington 2800m 00:06 621 9D2
11 Sep 1942 Henny Passier 13./KG40 Wellington   14:50 14 W/8843 Bay of Biscay
11 Sep 1942 August Geiger 8./NJG 1 Wellington 4000m 00:02 737 8G3
11 Sep 1942 Horst Patuschka 8./NJG 2 Wellington   01:37  
11 Sep 1942 Wieland 1./NJG 1 Wellington 4000m 00:15 6271
11 Sep 1942 Fritz Schellwat 5./NJG 1 Wellington 3500m 00:34 52/8/2H1
11 Sep 1942 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Wellington 3200m 00:34 5248
11 Sep 1942 Karl Becker 9./NJG 2 A-20 Boston   00:39  
11 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Beier 9./NJG 2 Wellington   01:19  
12 Sep 1942 Max Nairz 9./JG 53 Spitfire   10:30  
12 Sep 1942 Werner Stumpf 9./JG 53 Spitfire   10:23  
12 Sep 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 Yak-1 700m 08:49 10 284
12 Sep 1942 Richard Forster 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 18:44 10 383
12 Sep 1942 Lassnig 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 2600m 15:58 92 473
12 Sep 1942 Walter Zellot 2./JG 53 (Flak)     Flak
12 Sep 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 2800m 15:55 92 592
12 Sep 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 2000m 12:48 92 811
12 Sep 1942 Bruno Weidlich 4./JG 77 P-39 Aircobra 4500m 12:16 92 841
12 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Schilling 9./JG 54 P-2 2000m 06:24 00 254
12 Sep 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 14:02 10 192
12 Sep 1942 Rudolf Klemm 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 08:42 10 184
12 Sep 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 2700m 16:00 92 341
12 Sep 1942 Heinrich Hackler Stab III./JG 77 LaGG-3 1500m 14:02 10 182
12 Sep 1942 Bruno Weidlich 4./JG 77 P-39 Aircobra 5000m 12:15 92 724
12 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Fitschen Stab II./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 16:05 92 723
12 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Fitschen Stab II./JG 77 LaGG-3 300m 16:08 92 922
12 Sep 1942 Erwin Muller 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 16:09 02 584
12 Sep 1942 Erwin Muller 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 1200m 16:11 92 591
12 Sep 1942 Schmittbittner 5./JG 77 LaGG-3 500m 17:33 92 763
12 Sep 1942 Horst Marotzke 9./JG 77 LaGG-3 2000m 07:35 20 113
12 Sep 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 P-2   14:01 10 193
12 Sep 1942 Emil Omert 8./JG 77 LaGG-3 2000m 14:02 10 242
12 Sep 1942 Helmut Hansel Stab III./JG 77 Yak-1 2500m 14:07 10 192
12 Sep 1942 Gerhard Kriegel 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 2200m 11:06 10 293
12 Sep 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk Low Level 17:12 49 169
12 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Ernst 8./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 10-20m 18:42 10 512
12 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Ernst 8./JG 77 LaGG-3 2000m 08:45 20 144
12 Sep 1942 Kneir 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 14:10 5km N Pitomnik
12 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 16:03 44 272
12 Sep 1942 Dietrich Hrabak Stab II./JG 54 LaGG-3 2200m 11:05 10 291
12 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1   11:38 bei Kotluban Bodennahe
12 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:22 20km N Stalingrad
12 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:10 Soadki
12 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   15:56 E Stalingrad
12 Sep 1942 Waldemar Funk 4./JG 51 Pe-2 2200m 15:33 47 621
12 Sep 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 14:14 44 453
12 Sep 1942 Franz Gilhaus 5./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 16:45 44 624
12 Sep 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 16:45 44 613
12 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 50m 13:07 44 441
12 Sep 1942 Manfred Spenner Stab I./JG 53 MiG-1 200m 16:03 40 760
12 Sep 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 I-16 Rata 1500m 10:02 Sudrand Stalingrad
12 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 1800m 16:47 49 412
12 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Curtiss P-42 2000m 16:53 49 410
12 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 La-5 2500m 16:50 49 410
12 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 800m 16:47 49 290
12 Sep 1942 Walter Seiz 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 12:55 49 440
12 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 2500m 12:45 49 270
12 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 1500m 09:15 49 280
12 Sep 1942 Herbert Franke 3./JG 53 La-5 1500m 06:12 49 440
12 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 La-5 2600m 06:07 49 410
12 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk Low Level 17:13 49 161
13 Sep 1942 Klotzer 7./JG 53 Spitfire   17:16  
13 Sep 1942 Karl-Heinz Bendert Stab II./JG 27 Blenheim   16:55 9km NE Tmimi (auf See)
13 Sep 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:25 7km SW El-Alamein
13 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 1500m 15:45 49 330
13 Sep 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 I-180 300m 06:58 49 273
13 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Yak-1 2500m 09:33 40 971 -
13 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Yak-1 2000m 08:30 49 244
13 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 2000m 07:38 49 122
13 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 La-5 500m 07:00 49 283
13 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 09:35 49 164
13 Sep 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 I-180 200m 06:40 49 432
13 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 16:02 49 331
13 Sep 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 09:35 44 362
13 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 06:31 49 334
13 Sep 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1800m 16:56 44 394
13 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 1500m 15:46 49 410
13 Sep 1942 Maximilian Volke 4./JG 77 Yak-1 200m 10:27 92 653
13 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 06:33 49 362
13 Sep 1942 Erich Juhls 2./JG 53 Yak-1 2000m 16:27 49 413
13 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Yak-1 2000m 16:45 Sudostteil Stalingrad
13 Sep 1942 Alfred Humann 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 14:35 2km W Kurminskaya
13 Sep 1942 Georg Munderloh 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 3000m 14:37 28 143
13 Sep 1942 Siegfried Muller 9./JG 54 MiG-3 500m 06:37 10 184
13 Sep 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 MiG-3 10m 06:39 10 272
13 Sep 1942 Schwarz 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 06:30 10 313
13 Sep 1942 Jurgen Brocke 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 10:18 92 731
13 Sep 1942 Alfred Keinath 4./JG 77 Hurricane 10m 10:20 92 593
13 Sep 1942 Jurgen Brocke 4./JG 77 Hurricane 300m 10:24 92 644
13 Sep 1942 Alfred Grislawski 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 500m 13:05 44 531
13 Sep 1942 Alfred Keinath 4./JG 77 Hurricane 400m 10:25 92 654
13 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 06:30 49 334
13 Sep 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 P-39 Aircobra 3000m 15:00 02 114
13 Sep 1942 Maximilian Volke 4./JG 77 Hurricane 400m 10:22 92 594
13 Sep 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Yak-1 1800m 07:10 47 762
13 Sep 1942 Brosche 9./JG 3 MiG-1 1600m 16:25 Westrand Stalingrad
13 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 16:14 Stalingrad
13 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 16:07 10km NE Stalingrad
13 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:11 Bahnhof Belshanka
13 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 MiG-3 2000m 12:35 20km NE Stalingrad
13 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:24 45 513
13 Sep 1942 Gustav Dilling 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 06:12 2km W Stalingrad
13 Sep 1942 Brosche 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 07:05 Sudrand Stalingrad
13 Sep 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 3100m 07:04 47 593
13 Sep 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 P-2 800m 07:03 47 682
13 Sep 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 P-2 1000m 06:58 47 844
13 Sep 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 06:55 49 738
13 Sep 1942 Hans Funcke 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:34 49 281
13 Sep 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 R-5 30m 08:23 44 663
13 Sep 1942 Gustav Dilling 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 06:20 Stadtmitte Stalingrad
13 Sep 1942 Korten 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 3500m 09:22 54 473
13 Sep 1942 Jarmisch 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 09:30 49 332
13 Sep 1942 Herbert Zimmer 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 06:18 2km W Stalingrad
13 Sep 1942 Fritz Bilfinger 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 3500m 09:24 54 441
13 Sep 1942 Mannersberger 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:30 45 270
13 Sep 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 08:04 40 793
13 Sep 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 2400m 08:02 46 712
13 Sep 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 07:07 49 121
13 Sep 1942 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 06:30 49 362
13 Sep 1942 Walter Krupinski 4./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 15:15 54 642
13 Sep 1942 Walter Heitkamp 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 16:20 47 891
13 Sep 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 16:14 47 592
13 Sep 1942 Kurt Tanzer 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:35 45 392
13 Sep 1942 Horst Haase 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:30 45 331
13 Sep 1942 Besatzung (crew) 3.KüFlGr. 406 Spitfire 400-600m 12:50 4642 / 07 Ost (Eismeer)
13 Sep 1942 Besatzung (crew) 1.KüFlGr. 406 Hurricane 40m 18:11 1610 / 17 Ost 40m (Eismeer)
13 Sep 1942 Hartmut Klotzer 7./JG 53 Spitfire 5000m 17:16 SE El Alamein
13 Sep 1942 Besatzung (crew) 1./406 Hurricane 40m 18:11 1610/17 Ost (Eismeer)
13 Sep 1942 Besatzung (crew) 3./406 Spitfire 400-600m 12:50 4642/07 Ost (Eismeer)
14 Sep 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 600m 17:10 47 722
14 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 Yak-1 1800m 12:33 49 362
14 Sep 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 MiG-1 300m 11:32 44 613
14 Sep 1942 Alfred Grislawski 9./JG 52 Su-2 2000m 10:35 44 531
14 Sep 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 Yak-1 1700m 08:10 49 473
14 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 08:09 49 411
14 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1200m 08:04 49 420
14 Sep 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 04:58 49 332
14 Sep 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 Su-2 500m 16:46 44 611
14 Sep 1942 Franz Gilhaus 5./JG 52 LaGG 500m 16:43 54 812
14 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 U-2 Low Level 07:58 47 824
14 Sep 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 17:21 47 594
14 Sep 1942 Alfred Grislawski 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 500m 14:25 44 582
14 Sep 1942 Maximilian Mayerl Stab III./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 10:10 47 571
14 Sep 1942 Leander Mayer 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2500m 10:12 47 571
14 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Yak-1   09:45 Stalingrad
14 Sep 1942 Franz Gilhaus 5./JG 52 LaGG 500m 16:40 54 694
14 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 10:57 49 271
14 Sep 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 04:56 49 443
14 Sep 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:22 47 591
14 Sep 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 12:09 02 513
14 Sep 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 12:05 92 661
14 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 14:45 20 151
14 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 1800m 16:48 49 443
14 Sep 1942 Franz Naegele 6./JG 77 P-39 Aircobra 2000m 12:07 92 634
14 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 16:40 49 411
14 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 16:02 49 271
14 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 1500m 10:22 49 410
14 Sep 1942 Losh 1./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 06:39 Stadtrand Stalingrad
14 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 04:45 49 411
14 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 16:25 49 272
14 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 16:12 49 513
14 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 16:04 49 413
14 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 16:46 49 274
14 Sep 1942 Hans Jung 8./JG 3 MiG-3 2500m 12:30 3km E Stalingrad
14 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1800m 17:01 47 594
14 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   07:25 47 762
14 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 16:29 Stadtmitte Stalingrad
14 Sep 1942 Brosche 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 16:28 2km SE Stalingrad
14 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 16:27 2km SE Stalingrad
14 Sep 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 16:25 Westrand Stalingrad
14 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 17:13 47 591
14 Sep 1942 Gustav Dilling 8./JG 3 MiG-3 2000m 13:13 3km E Stalingrad
14 Sep 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 Pe-2 1500m 15:25 3km E Antipovka
14 Sep 1942 Gunter Reich 9./JG 3 MiG-1 3000m 10:18 4km E Stalingrad
14 Sep 1942 Emil Zibler 9./JG 3 MiG-1 1000m 10:15 3km N Zarysta
14 Sep 1942 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 17:26 47 593
14 Sep 1942 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 17:21 47 732
14 Sep 1942 Albrecht Walz Stab II./JG 3 Yak-1 800m 14:44 24km SE Olenino
14 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 800m 08:00 49 453
14 Sep 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 I-153 1000m 14:40 SE Stalingrad
14 Sep 1942 Rudolf Nielinger 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:05 47 584
14 Sep 1942 Karl Rammelt 4./JG 51 Pe-2 1500m 17:07 47 732
14 Sep 1942 Gunter Reich 9./JG 3 I-16 Rata 400-500m 14:12 Mitte Stalingrad
14 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 Pe-2 1200m 17:07 47 732
14 Sep 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 Yak-1 2000m 10:14 47 571
14 Sep 1942 Alfred Rauch 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:10 47 533
14 Sep 1942 Albert Walter 6./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 10:05 47 581
14 Sep 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:00 47 593
14 Sep 1942 Rudolf Nielinger 4./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:03 47 584
14 Sep 1942 Otto Tange 5./JG 51 MiG-3 500m 10:02 47 563
14 Sep 1942 Ralph Furch 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 17:12 47 593
14 Sep 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 U-2   10:01 47 584
14 Sep 1942 Elias Kuhlein 4./JG 51 Pe-2 1800m 09:55 47 554
14 Sep 1942 Alfred Rauch 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 09:54 47 644
14 Sep 1942 Otto Tange 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:53 47 641
14 Sep 1942 Otto Tange 5./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:09 47 524
14 Sep 1942 Eberhard Gardiewski 6.NJG 2 Wellington 3900m 03:43 431 4B1 (NW Terschelling)
14 Sep 1942 Rudolf Frank 1.NJG 3 Wellington 3600m 03:10 10km NE Hardenburg
14 Sep 1942 Rudolf Sigmund Stab II.NJG 2 Wellington 3500m 02:30 547 4H2 (W. Texel)
14 Sep 1942 Wolf Gutter 3.NJG 3 Wellington 5000m 03:45 25km ENE Lingen
14 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Dormann 9.NJG 1 Wellington 4000m 05:48 536 2F8 (2km W. Elburg)
14 Sep 1942 Ludwig Becker 6.NJG 2 Halifax 5700m 02:21 631 1C (10km S. Leeuwarden)
14 Sep 1942 Lothar Linke Stab II.NJG 2 Wellington 3900m 02:54 534 8D (Zuiderzee)
14 Sep 1942 Dormann Stab III./NJG 1 Wellington 4000m 05:48 536 2F8
14 Sep 1942 Gardienski 6./NJG 2 Wellington 3900m 03:43 431 4B1
14 Sep 1942 Anton-Rudolf Piffer 11./JG 1 Mosquito 8500m 14:41 Osnabruck
14 Sep 1942 Helmut Lent Stab II./NJG 2 Wellington 3000m 05:02 444 6E4
14 Sep 1942 Gutter 3./NJG 3 Wellington 4000m 03:45 25km ENE Lingen
14 Sep 1942 Alfred Franke Stab I./NJG 3 Wellington 3600m 03:10 10km NE Hardenburg
14 Sep 1942 Linke Stab II./NJG 2 Wellington 3900m 02:54 534 8D
14 Sep 1942 Becker 6./NJG 2 Halifax 5700m 02:21 631 1C
14 Sep 1942 Sigmund Stab II./NJG 2 Wellington 3500m 02:30 547 4H2
14 Sep 1942 Heinz Vinke 5./NJG 2 Wellington 3700m 23:48 448 5I3
14 Sep 1942 Manfred Meurer Stab III./NJG 1 Lancaster 5000m 03:26 536 9C9
15 Sep 1942 Erich Krainik 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:51 S El-Hammam
15 Sep 1942 Erich Krainik 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk     S El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   17:02 South of El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Alfred Stuckler 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:05 Raum El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:45 NW Deir-el-Tarfa
15 Sep 1942 Viktor Gruber 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:55 Raum El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 Spitfire   18:10  
15 Sep 1942 Erich Krainik 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:02 E Deir-el-Tarfa
15 Sep 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 Spitfire   17:03 Raum El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Spitfire   10:17  
15 Sep 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 Spitfire   18:10  
15 Sep 1942 Georg Ludwig 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
15 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Scheib 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
15 Sep 1942 Gunther Hess 6./JG 53 Spitfire   08:53  
15 Sep 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:55 NE Deir-el-Tarfa
15 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:59 20km SW El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Erich Krainik 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk     ESE El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:01 18km SW El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:55 South of El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   16:57 SW El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   16:57 26km SW El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   16:54 27km SW El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Gerhard Homuth Stab I./JG 27 P-40 Kittyhawk   16:54 SW El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:51 25km SW El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   17:03 SW El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Willy Althof 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk     West of El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:40 West of El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   11:43 West of El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:53 28km SW El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:02 19km SW El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Franz Naegele 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 200m 06:58 92 174
15 Sep 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 800m 07:04 92 183
15 Sep 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 P-2 1200m 07:18 82 263
15 Sep 1942 Hans-Ekkehard Bob 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 5000m 15:20 10 113
15 Sep 1942 Franz Naegele 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 800m 06:55 92 314
15 Sep 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 2000m 06:54 92 323
15 Sep 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 1000m 06:53 92 181
15 Sep 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 06:50 92 143
15 Sep 1942 Alfred Kromer 9./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 07:22 20 121
15 Sep 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1800m 06:04 10 241
15 Sep 1942 Hans-Ekkehard Bob 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 06:02 10 113
15 Sep 1942 Rudolf Gerecke 4./JG 54 Yak-1 2500m 12:05 28 274
15 Sep 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Yak-1 Low Level 11:15 28 121
15 Sep 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 15:32 00 264
15 Sep 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 500m 07:10 82 281
15 Sep 1942 Peter Bremer 2./JG 54 I-153 20m 09:35 11 841
15 Sep 1942 Alfred Keinath 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 10:32 92 211
15 Sep 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Yak-1 Low Level 11:12 28 114
15 Sep 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 LaGG-3 800m 13:08 92 471
15 Sep 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 LaGG-3 4500m 07:11 20 141
15 Sep 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 5000m 17:18 82 254
15 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 I-16 Rata 300m 12:35 4km ostw Stalingrad
15 Sep 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 La-5 500m 17:20 82 263
15 Sep 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 17:14 82 432
15 Sep 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 LaGG-3 600m 17:04 92 143
15 Sep 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 LaGG-3 800m 17:03 92 141
15 Sep 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 La-5 300m 17:19 82 263
15 Sep 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 Yak-1 1800m 13:58 92 383
15 Sep 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 LaGG-3 1500m 08:45 92 321
15 Sep 1942 Burkhard Gransow 5./JG 77 LaGG-3 1500m 12:58 92 384
15 Sep 1942 Hans Rossner 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:55 92 552
15 Sep 1942 Jurgen Brocke 4./JG 77 Pe-2 2000m 10:41 92 512
15 Sep 1942 Jurgen Brocke 4./JG 77 Pe-2   10:40 92 384
15 Sep 1942 Jurgen Brocke 4./JG 77 Pe-2 1000m 10:39 92 383
15 Sep 1942 Jurgen Brocke 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 10:30 92 112
15 Sep 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 Yak-1 2300m 10:20 92 513
15 Sep 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 Yak-1 1500m 10:10 92 512
15 Sep 1942 Burchard Boker 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:30 92 344
15 Sep 1942 Albrecht Walz Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 14:43 13km NE Subzoff
15 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 09:15 direckt West of Stalingrad
15 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 MiG-3 2000m 08:40 3km South Stalingrad
15 Sep 1942 Reinhard Weise 9./JG 3 I-16 Rata 1200m 07:15 6km E Stalingrad
15 Sep 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 I-16 Rata 1200m 07:10 3km ostw Stalingrad
15 Sep 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 Pe-2 1300m 14:47 57 711
15 Sep 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 P-2 1200m 14:44 47 831
15 Sep 1942 Heinz Gosemann 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:35 10km N Stalingrad
15 Sep 1942 Max-Bruno Fischer Stab II./JG 3 P-2 3000m 14:41 20km S Subzoff
15 Sep 1942 Heinrich May 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 50m 09:13 47 843
15 Sep 1942 Albrecht Walz Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:00 21km NE Rzhev
15 Sep 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 09:44 5km N Subzoff
15 Sep 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:16 47 653
15 Sep 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 09:13 47 762
15 Sep 1942 Missner 2./JG 54 Pe-2 7500m 07:20 00 351
15 Sep 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 09:12 47 842
15 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 16:25 Mitte Stalingrad
15 Sep 1942 Heinrich May 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1400m 14:42 47 823
15 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 I-153 300m 12:25 Mitte Stalingrad
15 Sep 1942 Listmann 6./Schl.G2 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 16:12 49 330
15 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 16:12 3km W Stalingrad
15 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 La-5 2000m 14:02 15km SE Stalingrad
15 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 500m 10:22 49 410
15 Sep 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:37 49 272
15 Sep 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 09:26 49 243
15 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 14:15 49 274
15 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1700m 14:08 49 411
15 Sep 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 I-153 100m 06:38 49 452
15 Sep 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:15 49 334
15 Sep 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 500m 08:39 49 442
15 Sep 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 08:07 49 422
15 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 07:05 49 272
15 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 I-153 700m 06:39 49 453
15 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 400m 06:35 49 423
15 Sep 1942 Walter Heitkamp 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:07 47 734
15 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 La-5 1800m 04:57 49 283
15 Sep 1942 Alfred Stuckler 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   17:05 Raum El-Alamein
15 Sep 1942 Gunther Hess 6./JG 53 Spitfire 1000m 08:53  
15 Sep 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
15 Sep 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
15 Sep 1942 unknown I.JG77 Spitfire      
15 Sep 1942 Johann Kalterbrunner 13.KG 40 Whitley 100m 16:20 14 West/6813
15 Sep 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
15 Sep 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
15 Sep 1942 Henny Passier 13./KG40 Whitley   18:47 14 W/9885 Bay of Biscay
15 Sep 1942 Willi Deuper 13./KG40 Whitley   17:32 14 W/9885 Bay of Biscay
15 Sep 1942 Dieter Meister 13./KG40 Whitley   16:20 14 W/6813 Bay of Biscay
15 Sep 1942 Johann Kalterbrunner 13./KG40 Whitley   16:20 14 W/6813 Bay of Biscay
15 Sep 1942 Henny Passier 13./KG40 Whitley V 500m 18:47 14 West/9885
15 Sep 1942 Willi Deuper 13./KG40 Wellington 100m 17:32 14 West/9855
15 Sep 1942 Johann Kaltenbrunner 13./KG40 Whitley V 100m 16:20 14 West/6813
15 Sep 1942 Willi Deuper 13./KG40 Hudson   18:32 14 W/9869 Bay of Biscay
16 Sep 1942 Ludwig Bauer 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:45 South of El-Alamein
16 Sep 1942 Hans Jurgens 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk      
16 Sep 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:25 South of El-Alamein
16 Sep 1942 Arnswaldt 9./JG 27 Spitfire   17:07 South of El-Hameija
16 Sep 1942 Erich Schofbock 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:23 South of El-Alamein
16 Sep 1942 Heinz Susemihl 8./ZG26 B-24 Liberator   13:00  
16 Sep 1942 Dollefeld 9./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1200m 13:26 10 164
16 Sep 1942 Siegfried Muller 9./JG 54 MiG-3 1000m 13:28 10 162
16 Sep 1942 Karl Frentzel-Beyme 9./JG 54 MiG-3 1200m 13:33 10 254
16 Sep 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 06:41 92 372
16 Sep 1942 Gerhard Kriegel Stab II./JG 54 R-10 12m 08:23 29 882
16 Sep 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 06:43 92 353
16 Sep 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 06:40 92 353
16 Sep 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 MiG-3 100m 10:00 10 244
16 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 I-153 300m 15:35 Grassnaya
16 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 MiG-3 500m 09:50 10 271
16 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 Low Level 16:42 50 850
16 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 P-2 1400m 16:28 49 424
16 Sep 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 Hurricane 1000m 06:49 92 364
16 Sep 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 DB-7 2000m 15:45 92 321
16 Sep 1942 Artur Stern 8./JG 54 MiG-3 50m 09:56 10 271
16 Sep 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 Yak-1 2000m 09:45 92 372
16 Sep 1942 Johann Kalb 9./JG 52 Dogfight     Dogfight
16 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Budke 2./JG 53 Yak-1 2000m 15:29 49 221
16 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Yak-1 2000m 15:22 6km nordostw Vodstroy
16 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Huy 7./JG 77 Yak-1 6000m 07:44 00 282
16 Sep 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 Yak-1 6200m 07:44 00 254
16 Sep 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 Yak-1 1000m 09:50 92 344
16 Sep 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 LaGG-3 1200m 14:41 92 381
16 Sep 1942 Erich Gassel 4./JG 77 Hurricane 1000m 06:50 92 413
16 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Fitschen Stab II./JG 77 DB-7 2300m 08:54 92 537
16 Sep 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 DB-7 1800m 08:51 92 511
16 Sep 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 DB-7 2000m 08:50 92 372
16 Sep 1942 Bruno Weidlich 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 1900m 08:47 92 531
16 Sep 1942 Bruno Weidlich 4./JG 77 Pe-2 1800m 08:34 92 321
16 Sep 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 Hurricane 1200m 06:51 92 411
16 Sep 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 LaGG-3 Low Level 15:53 92 424
16 Sep 1942 Gunter Reich 9./JG 3 I-16 Rata 200m 08:11 3km SW Aktluba
16 Sep 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 I-153 100m 08:10 3km West of Aktluba
16 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 MiG-3 1200m 09:30 12km ostw Stalingrad
16 Sep 1942 Gustav Dilling 8./JG 3 P-40 Warhawk 800m 09:40 Stadtmitte Stalingrad
16 Sep 1942 Karl Hueck 8./JG 3 MiG-1 1300m 09:40 12km ostw Stalingrad
16 Sep 1942 Voss 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 16:10 10km SE Stalingrad
16 Sep 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 16:15 Mitte Stalingrad
16 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 16:15 3km N Krasno-Kotusch
16 Sep 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 16:20 Nordrand Stalingrad
16 Sep 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 P-2 1500m 16:23 5km E Stalingrad
16 Sep 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 09:52 47 361
16 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 09:53 47 361
16 Sep 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 16:20 54 371
16 Sep 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 500m 16:20 54 414
16 Sep 1942 Erich Juhls 2./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 10:15 49 334
16 Sep 1942 Gustav Dilling 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 05:43 Stadtmitte Stalingrad
16 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Yak-1 1500m 15:28 Bhf Petrask (sic)
16 Sep 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 600m 16:21 54 414
16 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 Low Level 10:35 49 293
16 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Yak-1 2000m 15:24 4km nordostw Vodstroy
16 Sep 1942 Uwe Krais 1./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 09:58 Nordteil von Stalingrad
16 Sep 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 La-5 1000m 09:45 49 450
16 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Yak-5 1500m 06:30 10km E Stalingrad
16 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 07:39 40 882
16 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Su-2 3000m 07:35 49 271
16 Sep 1942 Alfred Grislawski 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 06:15 44 363
16 Sep 1942 Helmut Haberda Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 16:40 54 621
16 Sep 1942 Hans Waldmann Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 500m 16:21 54 414
16 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 14:05 49 422
16 Sep 1942 Erich Schofbeck 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:23 S. El-Alamein
16 Sep 1942 Eberhard Gardiewski 6.NJG 2 Wellington 4000m 23:07 733 4A4
16 Sep 1942 Hans Raddatz 2./JG 1 Spitfire   18:32 25km E. Wesermunde
16 Sep 1942 Friedrich Steinmuller 11./JG 2 Spitfire   13:05 Le Treport
16 Sep 1942 Gunther Toll 7./JG 2 Spitfire   13:14 Pl.Qu. 1151/05 Ost
16 Sep 1942 Hans Jurgens 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk o.Zg. 4000m 14:38 3km NW Deir-el-Tarfa
16 Sep 1942 Heinz Struning 8.NJG 2 Wellington 2000m 23:34  
16 Sep 1942 Bernhard von Arnswald 9./JG 27 Spitfire V   17:07 SW El-Alamein
16 Sep 1942 Herbert Lutje 8.NJG 1 Wellington 4700m 23:22 737 4G7 (1km N. Ahaus)
16 Sep 1942 Martin Bauer 7./NJG 1 Lancaster 5000m 23:11 723 1E5
16 Sep 1942 Heinz Struning 8./NJG 2 Wellington   23:34  
16 Sep 1942 Martin Bauer 7./NJG 1 Lancaster 5000m 23:11 723 1E5
16 Sep 1942 Heinz Vinke 5./NJG 2 Stirling 3700m 22:45 434 1F
16 Sep 1942 Heinrich zu Sayn-Wittgenstein 9./NJG 2 Stirling   22:52  
16 Sep 1942 Hermann Meyer 4./JG 26 Spitfire   13:10  
16 Sep 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn Stab III./JG 2 Spitfire 9000m 13:15 1151/05 Ost
16 Sep 1942 Gunter Toll 7./JG 2 Spitfire 9000m 13:14 1151/05 Ost
16 Sep 1942 Steinmuller 11./JG 2 Spitfire 8400m 13:05 Le Treport
16 Sep 1942 Raddatz 2./JG 1 Spitfire PR 2100m 10:27 25km E Wesermunde
16 Sep 1942 Steinmuller 11./JG 2 Spitfire 8400m 13:05 Le Treport
16 Sep 1942 Werner Steurich 13./KG40 shared   17:12 14 West/9826 Bay of Biscay
16 Sep 1942 Raddatz 2./JG 1 Spitfire PR 2100m 10:27 25km E Wesermunde
16 Sep 1942 Hermann Meyer 4./JG 26 Spitfire   13:10 Ault
16 Sep 1942 Gunter Toll 7./JG 2 Spitfire 9000m 13:14 05 Ost S/11/5/1
16 Sep 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn Stab III./JG 2 Spitfire 9000m 13:15 05 Ost S/11/5/1
16 Sep 1942 Georg Esch 13./KG40 Wellington 300m 17:12 14 West/9826
16 Sep 1942 Rainer Framm 2./JG 1 Spitfire PR   10:27 NE of Bremerhaven
16 Sep 1942 Georg Esch 13./KG40 Wellington   17:12 14 West/9826 Bay of Biscay
16 Sep 1942 Dieter Meister 13./KG40 shared   17:12 14 West/9826 Bay of Biscay
16 Sep 1942 Hans Harms 13./KG40 shared   17:12 14 West/9826 Bay of Biscay
16 Sep 1942 Gardienski 6./NJG 2 Wellington 4000m 23:07 733 4A4
17 Sep 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
17 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 2000m 14:48 40 731
17 Sep 1942 Gerhard Stockmann 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 3500m 13:25 40 763
17 Sep 1942 Hupfeld 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 3500m 13:12 40 764
17 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 100m 09:51 40 760
17 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 09:48 40 760
17 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1500m 09:47 40 760
17 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 P-2 5300m 06:29 49 111
17 Sep 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 LaGG-3   11:45 54 374 Bodennahe
17 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1600m 16:51 49 424
17 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 MiG-3 4000m 16:22 49 122
17 Sep 1942 Schulz 6./JG 52 MiG-1 500m 07:05 54 541
17 Sep 1942 Burkhard Gransow 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 05:55 92 124
17 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 12:40 49 412
17 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Yak-1 4000m 16:30 49 210
17 Sep 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 5700m 16:30 40 743
17 Sep 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 16:33 28 120
17 Sep 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 LaGG-3 150m 05:51 92 183
17 Sep 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 LaGG-3 100m 05:52 92 154
17 Sep 1942 Burchard Boker 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 05:53 92 151
17 Sep 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 05:54 92 152
17 Sep 1942 Franz Naegele 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 05:56 93 784
17 Sep 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 05:57 92 122
17 Sep 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3     16:16  
17 Sep 1942 Hermann Boll 9./JG 3     16:18  
17 Sep 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 MiG-1 2500m 07:00 44 633
17 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 06:28 5km North of Achtuba
17 Sep 1942 Franz Naegele 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 180m 05:54 92 183
17 Sep 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG 500m 09:25 54 411
17 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1500m 09:46 40 750
17 Sep 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 3400m 06:55 54 174
17 Sep 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 MiG-1 2500m 16:16 5km ostw Schokovov
17 Sep 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 16:18 North of Schokovov
17 Sep 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG 1800m 09:19 54 391
17 Sep 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 13:44 54 543
17 Sep 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 14:40 54 322
17 Sep 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG 1800m 16:39 54 362
17 Sep 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG 800m 16:40 54 381
17 Sep 1942 Helmut Haberda Stab II./JG 52 LaGG 800m 16:41 54 381
17 Sep 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 16:41 54 474
17 Sep 1942 Adalbert Schindler Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 06:25 54 381
17 Sep 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 06:26 54 382
17 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata 600m 14:30 54 362
17 Sep 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 MiG-3 4200m 06:41 54 391
17 Sep 1942 Viktor Petermann Stab /JG 52 Su-2 2000m 14:27 54 331
17 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 3800m 08:48 40 782
17 Sep 1942 Adalbert Sommer 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 06:51 54 322
17 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 3800m 14:36 59 111
17 Sep 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 Su-2 2000m 14:28 54 322
17 Sep 1942 Heisel 8./JG 52 Su-2 2000m 14:28 54 322
17 Sep 1942 Alfred Grislawski 9./JG 52 Su-2 3500m 14:28 54 344
17 Sep 1942 Alfred Grislawski 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 2500m 14:27 54 324
17 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 900m 10:22 54 371
17 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 3200m 08:52 40 872
17 Sep 1942 Hubert Rauh 9.NJG 4 Halifax 4700m 00:37 Ostrand Fl.Pl. Maubeuge
17 Sep 1942 Schuster 109 Kdo. (F)123 Spitfire Low Level 16:40 31/5/6
17 Sep 1942 Kurt Necesany 13./KG40 Hudson 10m 15:37 14 West N/8933
17 Sep 1942 Werner Streib Stab I./NJG 1 Wellington 3100m 01:12 52/5/6
17 Sep 1942 Henry Passier 13./KG40 Beaufighter 100m 19:25 Q 14 West/8989
17 Sep 1942 Gerhard Stammler 8./NJG 2 Whitley   02:12  
17 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Beier 9./NJG 2 Stirling   01:37  
17 Sep 1942 Walter Barte 4./NJG 1 Wellington 4400m 01:23 51/1/2D3
17 Sep 1942 Reinhard Kollak 7./NJG 4 Lancaster 2600m 01:20 22/8/9
17 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Beier 9./NJG 2 A-20 Boston   01:13  
17 Sep 1942 Horst Patuschka 8./NJG 2 Wellington   00:12  
17 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Beier 9./NJG 2 A-20 Boston   01:12  
17 Sep 1942 Albert Schulz 1./NJG 2 Wellington   00:10 2km W Egmond
17 Sep 1942 Schuster 109 Kdo.(F)/123 Spitfire Low Level 16:40 31/5/6
17 Sep 1942 Reinhard Kollak 7./NJG 4 Stirling 2600m 00:34 8km SW Gembloux
17 Sep 1942 Rauh 9./NJG 4 Halifax 4700m 00:37 Ostrand FlPl Maubeuge
17 Sep 1942 Horst Patuschka 8./NJG 2 Stirling   00:45  
17 Sep 1942 Walter Barte 4./NJG 1 Wellington 2700m 00:55 41/2/3F6
17 Sep 1942 Walter Ehle Stab II./NJG 1 Stirling 4000m 01:08 41/4/3G9
18 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Budke 2./JG 53 Yak-1 200m 14:25 40 151
18 Sep 1942 Johann Spott 2./JG 53 MiG-3 700m 11:42 40 751
18 Sep 1942 Gerhard Stockmann 2./JG 53 MiG-3 800m 11:40 40 843
18 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100-200m 05:56 49 152
18 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Budke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 10:57 40 733
18 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 10:55 40 870 -
18 Sep 1942 Herbert Franke 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:53 40 520
18 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1500m 10:07 40 590
18 Sep 1942 Johann Spott 2./JG 53 MiG-3 500m 09:28 40 742
18 Sep 1942   3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 11:12 40 760
18 Sep 1942 Walter Spies Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:03 49 320
18 Sep 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 800m 06:01 10km NE Bhf Kotluban
18 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 100m 05:59 40 793
18 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 05:58 49 122
18 Sep 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 05:55 6km nordostw Halbpunkt
18 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100-200m 05:55 49 182
18 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 15:20 49 130
18 Sep 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 05:54 3km ostw Halbpunkt-564
18 Sep 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 MiG-1 400m 17:16 82 294
18 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Yak-1   17:07 NE Bhf Kotluban
18 Sep 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 800m 05:58 5km NE Bhf Kotluban
18 Sep 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:13 92 352
18 Sep 1942 Erich Juhls 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 05:54 49 322
18 Sep 1942 Uwe Krais 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 05:50 1km ostw Kotluban
18 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   17:00 E Stalingrad
18 Sep 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 MiG-1 1000m 17:24 92 442
18 Sep 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 MiG-1   17:20 92 312
18 Sep 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 MiG-1 1500m 17:19 92 312
18 Sep 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 MiG-1 600m 17:16 92 173
18 Sep 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 15m 17:16 92 312
18 Sep 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 16:55 92 354
18 Sep 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 500m 16:25 93 772
18 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Yak-1 2000m 15:22 40 780
18 Sep 1942 Funke 6./JG 77 MiG-1 500m 13:10 92 381
18 Sep 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:07 92 381
18 Sep 1942 Schulz 9./KG76 LaGG-3 1000m 09:50 Bhf Kotluban
18 Sep 1942 Walter Spies Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 17:10 5km S Kotluban
18 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 Low Level 17:12 40 730
18 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Budke 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 17:00 49 274
18 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 3510m 16:53 40 750
18 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Yak-1 600m 15:29 40 530
18 Sep 1942 Franz Naegele 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 16:57 92 351
18 Sep 1942 Heinz Gosemann 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 05:39 4km nordostw Kotluban
18 Sep 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 06:05 3km SE Satan
18 Sep 1942 Karl Hueck 8./JG 3 MiG-1 300m 06:05 10km North of Petretuki
18 Sep 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 MiG-1 800m 06:03 5km North of Kotluban
18 Sep 1942 Gunter Reich 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 06:03 3km SE Satan
18 Sep 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 05:59 2km South Nadestski
18 Sep 1942 Gunter Reich 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 05:50 3km NE Gretski
18 Sep 1942 Brosche 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 05:47 nordw Kotluban
18 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 05:45 5km SE Achtuba
18 Sep 1942 Raoul Fink 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:50 30km NWN Stalingrad
18 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 05:44 6km ostw Kotluban
18 Sep 1942 Brosche 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 05:53 5km North of Kotluban
18 Sep 1942 Fritz-Hermann Hellfritzsch 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 11:12 5km North of Bhf Kotluban
18 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 12:15 bei Kotluban
18 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 La-5 1000m 12:10 bei Kotluban
18 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 1100m 09:54 bei Kotluban
18 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:15 bei Kotluban Bodennahe
18 Sep 1942 Krauser 1./ZG1 MiG-1 1600m 12:10 49 123
18 Sep 1942 Uwe Krais 1./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik   05:55 3km NE Kotluban
18 Sep 1942 Ernst Stockhowe 2./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 05:50 49 132
18 Sep 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 05:45 3km South Kotluban
18 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:12 49 134
18 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG 1800m 14:29 49 212
18 Sep 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 05:49 2km South Kotluban
18 Sep 1942 Heinz Ermisch 8./JG 52 LaGG 200m 14:27 49 161
18 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 10:50 Bhf Gorodischche
18 Sep 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3   12:00 49 122
18 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3   11:59 49 121
18 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3   11:37 49 124
18 Sep 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 I-153 1000m 14:16 54 442
18 Sep 1942 Hans Waldmann Stab II./JG 52 I-153   14:15 54 442
18 Sep 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 I-153   14:15 54 442
18 Sep 1942 Karl Hueck 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 4000m 11:55 15km North of Kotluban
18 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG 600m 14:25 49 133
18 Sep 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:23 8km SW Pitomnik
18 Sep 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:00 18km North of Petachug
18 Sep 1942 Karl Hueck 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 11:54 10km North of Kotluban
18 Sep 1942 Emil Zibler 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 15:25 5km South Schinkino
18 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 16:49 Stadtmitte Stalingrad
18 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 16:49 3km ostw Stalingrad
18 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 La-5 Low Level 16:50 3km South Achtuba
18 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 17:14 Nordstrand Stalingrad
18 Sep 1942 Gerhard Keppler 1./JG 27 Hurricane 4900m   SW El-Alamein
19 Sep 1942 Pomberger 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 16:35 15km ostw Lyschtkovo
19 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 800m 08:52 49 120
19 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 09:32 49 122
19 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 Yak-1 2000m 08:40 40 750
19 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 09:27 49 132
19 Sep 1942 Funke 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:09 93 754
19 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Yak-1 800m 09:30 49 132
19 Sep 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 50m 08:53 49 130
19 Sep 1942 Josef Ederer 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:36 49 160
19 Sep 1942 Walter Seiz 3./JG 53 Yak-1 300m 09:37 49 211
19 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 400m 09:40 40 890
19 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 13:55 49 432
19 Sep 1942 Walter Heck 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 16:36 15km ostw Lyschtkovo
19 Sep 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 15:09 93 773
19 Sep 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 500m 08:58 49 122
19 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 07:11 49 122
19 Sep 1942 Josef Ederer 3./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 09:53 40 870
19 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 2500m 12:00 8km South Kotluban
19 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1500m 07:08 49 124
19 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 800m 09:28 49 124
19 Sep 1942 Ossmann 1./ZG1 LaGG-3 1500m 06:12 sudostw Kotluban
19 Sep 1942 Peter Jenne 1./ZG1 LaGG-3 1500m 06:13 5km sudostw Kotluban
19 Sep 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 500m 11:44 1km sudostw Kotluban
19 Sep 1942 Fritz-Hermann Hellfritzsch 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 300m 12:05 40 783
19 Sep 1942 Heinz Gosemann 8./JG 3 MiG-3 700m 09:45 10km N Gorodischche
19 Sep 1942 Heinz Ermisch 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 09:48 49 192
19 Sep 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 3800m 16:38 54 351
19 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 500m 11:40 5km South Kotluban
19 Sep 1942 Ernst Lohberg 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 4500m 16:37 54 351
19 Sep 1942 Gustav Dilling 8./JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 15:24 6km ostw Kotluban
19 Sep 1942 Alfred Kruger 4./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 10:51 44 653
19 Sep 1942 Walter Krupinski 4./JG 52 U-2 Low Level 10:50 44 653
19 Sep 1942 Heinz Schmidt 5./JG 52 LaGG 600m 11:04 54 371
19 Sep 1942 Besatzung (crew) 2.(F)/11 MiG-3 2300m 14:50 40 560
19 Sep 1942 Reinhard Kollak 7./NJG 4 Stirling 2300m 22:59 6km NE Revigny
19 Sep 1942 Rudolf Piffer 11./JG 1 Mosquito 6000m 14:41 7349D9 (Osnabruck)
20 Sep 1942 Alfred Seidl 9./JG 53 Spitfire   10:23  
20 Sep 1942 Bernd Schneider 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:20 ESE Deir-el-Tarfa
20 Sep 1942 Heinz Keller 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:25 8km SW El-Alamein
20 Sep 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:33 8km SW El-Alamein
20 Sep 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 09:45 92 153
20 Sep 1942   Flak B-25 Mitchell 2400m 21:06 NE Vyasma
20 Sep 1942 Friedrich Erlenkamper 7./JG 54 Yak-1 150m 06:55 20 143
20 Sep 1942 Josef Brechtl 7./JG 54 Yak-1 1200m 06:47 10 241
20 Sep 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 200m 14:50 10 251
20 Sep 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 2200m 17:28 10 254
20 Sep 1942 Franz Naegele 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 30m 09:43 92 112
20 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 Low Level 16:11 59 110
20 Sep 1942 Franz Naegele 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 09:46 92 144
20 Sep 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 09:48 92 213
20 Sep 1942 Pfortner 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 09:53 92 222
20 Sep 1942 Heinz Vogt 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:55 93 844
20 Sep 1942   Flak B-25 Mitchell 1200m 20:54 NE Vyasma
20 Sep 1942   Flak B-25 Mitchell 2400m 21:05 NE Vyasma
20 Sep 1942   Flak B-25 Mitchell 3200m 21:06 NE Vyasma
20 Sep 1942   Flak B-25 Mitchell 2600m 21:06 NE Vyasma
20 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 LaGG-3 600m 12:15 49 290
20 Sep 1942   Flak B-25 Mitchell 1600m 21:05 NE Vyasma
20 Sep 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 I-16 Rata 2000m 09:40 85 371
20 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Yak-1 200m 14:52 49 430
20 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1500m 14:43 49 450
20 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 12:30 15km SE Kotluban
20 Sep 1942 Gunter Reich 9./JG 3 MiG-1 5000m 09:15 6km SE Kotluban
20 Sep 1942 Kurt Dylewski 8./JG 5 Hurricane 3000m 12:06 NNE Murmansk
20 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 4200m 08:20 40 764
20 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 06:52 340 792
20 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 07:02 240 143
20 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 2000m 10:07 49 294
20 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 3000m 07:13 49 422
20 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 3000m 07:15 49 291
20 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 09:15 49 130
20 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1500m 09:56 40 761
20 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 400m 09:58 40 760
20 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 3000m 06:53 49 133
20 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 12:34 15km SE Kotluban
20 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 11:55 49 430
20 Sep 1942 Ferdinand Christiner 4.NJG 4 Halifax   01:07 bei Blesmes
20 Sep 1942 Bernhard Schneider 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:20 ESE Deir-el-Tarfa
20 Sep 1942 Erich Gollasch 6.NJG 2 Lancaster 2800m 02:36 2½km W. Krehlen
20 Sep 1942 Helmut Bergmann 7.NJG 4 Whitley V   00:01 10km S. Verdun
20 Sep 1942 Hans von Niebelschutz 5.NJG 4 4-mot. Flgz.   01:14 SE Chalons
20 Sep 1942 Gollasch 6./NJG 2 Lancaster 2800m 03:28 2½km W Krehlen
20 Sep 1942 Bergmann 7./NJG 4 Whitley V 3000m 00:01 10km S Verdun
20 Sep 1942 Christiner 4./NJG 4 Halifax 2600m 01:07 bei Blesmes
20 Sep 1942 Wolfgang von Niebelschutz 5./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg. 2500m 01:14 SE Chalons
20 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Herget 9./NJG 4 Wellington 3300m 01:15 20km N Reims
20 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Herget 9./NJG 4 Lancaster 4600m 03:28 4km W Berlaimont
21 Sep 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 Spitfire   16:30 North of EL-Hammam
21 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1300m 17:20 40 791
21 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1300m 17:16 40 792
21 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1200m 17:15 40 792
21 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 5500m 15:12 49 433
21 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 4500m 14:57 49 431
21 Sep 1942 Gerhard Stockmann 2./JG 53 MiG-1 800m 08:10 40 782
21 Sep 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 11:13 21 774
21 Sep 1942 Ernst Stockhowe 2./JG 53 LaGG-3 1400m 11:35 40 723
21 Sep 1942 Siegfried Graf von Matuschka 2./JG 54 Pe-2 200m 11:15 21 774
21 Sep 1942 Rudolf Klemm 8./JG 54 I-16 Rata 2200m 09:43 11 741
21 Sep 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1800m 11:07 10 161
21 Sep 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 Yak-1 Low Level 11:15 10 244
21 Sep 1942 Rudolf Fischer-Botow Stab III./JG 54 P-2 800m 11:23 20 133
21 Sep 1942 Arno Potzel 9./JG 77 P-2 800m 11:15 10 161
21 Sep 1942 Heinrich Hackler Stab III./JG 77 P-2 800m 11:18 10 252
21 Sep 1942 Schubert 9./JG 77 P-2 800m 11:15 10 251
21 Sep 1942 Hupfeld 1./JG 53 MiG-1 1200m 08:05 40 782
21 Sep 1942 Erwin Muller 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 16:16 93 774
21 Sep 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 P-2 800m 11:15 10 161
21 Sep 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 P-2 1500m 11:06 10km N Rzhev
21 Sep 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1 200m 11:07 18km NE Rzhev
21 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 P-2 1800m 06:07 49 241
21 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Laubenthal Stab II./JG 3 Pe-2 800m 11:08 18km NNE Rzhev
21 Sep 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 R-5   08:02 47 812
21 Sep 1942 Willi Grosse Stab /JG 52 LaGG-3 300m 16:34 49 421
21 Sep 1942 Hans Funcke 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 05:25 49 144
21 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 200m 11:32 49 151
21 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 200m 17:02 10 162
21 Sep 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 1800m 11:44 49 712
21 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 MiG-3 1200m 16:22 44 504
21 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 16:25 49 412
21 Sep 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 MiG-3 1200m 16:25 44 554
21 Sep 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 MiG-3 1300m 16:28 44 524
21 Sep 1942 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 MiG-3 1300m 16:28 44 524
21 Sep 1942 Albrecht Walz Stab II./JG 3 P-2 900m 11:05 15km NNE Rzhev
21 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 1200m 11:40 49 132
21 Sep 1942 Karl Maisch 4.NJG 3 Wellington 1400m 23:28 8683 F1-4 (2km SW Amrun)
21 Sep 1942 Bruno Stolle 8./JG 2 Whitley V 1800m 20:05 15 West S/60/6/9
21 Sep 1942 Maisch 4./NJG 3 Wellington 1400m 23:28 8683 F1-4
22 Sep 1942 Rudolf Moycis 9./JG 27 Spitfire   15:20 N Rethymon
22 Sep 1942 Hans Loffler 9./JG 27 Spitfire 8000m 09:13 South of Suda-Bucht
22 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 07:43 40 750
22 Sep 1942 Herbert Franke 3./JG 53 Yak-1 Low Level 07:48 40 710
22 Sep 1942 Manfred Spenner Stab I./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 09:35 59 320
22 Sep 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 Yak-1 3000m 16:25 49 253
22 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Yak-1 2000m 07:40 40 760
22 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 3000m 16:29 49 422
22 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 14:56 49 413
22 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1500m 16:27 49 220
22 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 3000m 06:49 49 134
22 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Yak-1 3000m 06:45 49 134
22 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 16:25 49 281
22 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 16:23 49 254
22 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 Yak-1 2300m 14:37 49 423
22 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 3200m 16:45 49 261
22 Sep 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 Yak-1 3000m 16:38 49 262
22 Sep 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 MiG-1 1000m 15:31 92 141
22 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 16:23 49 253
22 Sep 1942 Hans Funcke 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 16:20 49 281
22 Sep 1942 Lutz-Wilhelm Burkhardt 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 3400m 16:22 92 133
22 Sep 1942 Hans Funcke 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 5300m 16:19 92 537
22 Sep 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 A-20 Boston 3300m 16:17 92 154
22 Sep 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 LaGG-3 1200m 15:37 92 352
22 Sep 1942 Erwin Muller 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 15:34 92 181
22 Sep 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 15:33 92 152
22 Sep 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 13:12 92 121
22 Sep 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:17 92 152
22 Sep 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 13:25 28 163
22 Sep 1942 Erwin Clausen 6./JG 77 LaGG-3 1700m 13:05 92 114
22 Sep 1942 Friedrich Erlenkamper 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 150m 07:34 30 242
22 Sep 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 Yak-1 150m 07:32 30 244
22 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 I-16 Rata 600m 05:43 10 241
22 Sep 1942 Hans-Ekkehard Bob 9./JG 54 MiG-3 2000m 05:35 10 354
22 Sep 1942 Walter Repple 4./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1600m 14:10 28 463
22 Sep 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 14:08 21 293
22 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 14:38 49 460
22 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 16:29 South of d Botdicke
22 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 Hurricane 3000m 12:15 NNE Murmansk
22 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 Hurricane 3000m 12:13 NNE Murmansk
22 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 Hurricane 3000m 12:08 SE Murmansk
22 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 Hurricane 3000m 12:07 E Murmansk
22 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 MiG-3 100m 11:30 SE Kolobovka
22 Sep 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 MiG-3 1500m 09:03 1km NW Bhf Kotluban
22 Sep 1942 Heinz Beyer 8./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 15:08 8km West of Murmaschi
22 Sep 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Pe-2 5600m 07:44 19 670
22 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 16:25 nordostw Stalingrad
22 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 16:27 2km nordw Dubovka
22 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1200m 11:20 49 272
22 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 3500m 16:20 nord d Achtuba
22 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 16:12 49 421
22 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 12:02 N Stalingrad
22 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 R-5   09:31 47 611
22 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 09:25 47 612
22 Sep 1942 Albrecht Walz Stab II./JG 3 P-2 1000m 10:25 4km SW Katmanovo
22 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 MiG-1 1400m 08:40 44 672
22 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 12:04 bei Stalingrad
22 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 I-61 1000m 15:12 2km NE Murmaschi
22 Sep 1942 Heinrich Fullgrabe 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:08 49 414
22 Sep 1942 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 MiG-1 1200m 08:42 44 592
22 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 08:36 44 541
22 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 08:35 44 671
22 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 08:34 44 592
22 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 06:36 40 592
22 Sep 1942 Gunther Schack 7./JG 51 R-5   09:26 47 612
22 Sep 1942 Lothar Mai 7./JG 51 R-5   09:25 47 612
22 Sep 1942 Rudi Meyer 7./JG 51 R-5   09:25 47 612
22 Sep 1942 Rudi Meyer 7./JG 51 R-5   09:24 47 612
22 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 06:22 40 582
22 Sep 1942 Kurt Dylewski 8./JG 5 Hurricane 1000m 15:20 34km South Murmaschi
22 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 I-61 1500m 15:21 7km SE Murmaschi
22 Sep 1942 Gunther Radusch Stab II.NJG 3 Wellington   01:01 8511B5 (18km W. Blidsel)
22 Sep 1942 Hans Loffler 9./JG 27 Spitfire 3000m 09:13 S. der Suda-Bucht
22 Sep 1942 Karl Maisch 4.NJG 3 Wellington 2300m 00:18 7689F9 (50km NW Westerland)
22 Sep 1942 Maisch 4./NJG 3 Wellington 2300m 00:18 7689F9
22 Sep 1942 Gunther Radusch Stab II./NJG 3 Wellington 1800m 01:01 8511B5
22 Sep 1942 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 A-20 Boston III   13:15 3km E Ostende
23 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Scheib 1./JG 77 Spitfire   11:17  
23 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 11:07 49 764
23 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 16:30 40 784
23 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 16:55 49 423
23 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 1200m 16:42 40 763
23 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 3200m 16:39 40 782
23 Sep 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 14:36 40 793
23 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Su-2 1200m 14:33 40 794
23 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 1800m 11:05 40 792
23 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 1800m 14:30 49 124
23 Sep 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 LaGG-3 1000m 06:40 40 730
23 Sep 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 MiG-3 2000m 11:20 10 212
23 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:03 49 201
23 Sep 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 1200m 11:00 49 124
23 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Su-2 1500m 14:31 49 138
23 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1000m 09:18 40 780
23 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Yak-1 200m 09:20 40 750
23 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Yak-1 Low Level 09:21 40 750
23 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1500m 16:26 40 750
23 Sep 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 Yak-1 500m 16:40 40 640
23 Sep 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 1500m 16:57 8km SW Achtuba
23 Sep 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 14:04 29 544
23 Sep 1942 Karl Wick 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 11:26 20 112
23 Sep 1942 Josef Brechtl 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 11:26 20 124
23 Sep 1942 Friedrich Erlenkamper 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 300m 11:21 20 152
23 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 Yak-1 1600m 16:34 40 753
23 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 10:42 49 274
23 Sep 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 MiG-3 400m 11:33 20 123
23 Sep 1942 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 I-16 Rata 2500m 12:10 21 733
23 Sep 1942 Arnold Bringmann 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 10:28 47 683
23 Sep 1942 Egon Albrecht 6./ZG1 I-15 Rata 20-30m 12:35 95 550
23 Sep 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 3500m 07:08 58 773
23 Sep 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 MiG-1 50m 07:09 57 112
23 Sep 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 MiG-1 50m 07:12 47/2/5/1
23 Sep 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 MiG-1 2000m 07:15 47/4/5/1
23 Sep 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 07:17 47/2/7/1
23 Sep 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 2400m 07:25 47 331
23 Sep 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 700m 10:27 47 673
23 Sep 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 04:54 6km SE Utta
23 Sep 1942 Kneip 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 04:56 4km SE Utta
23 Sep 1942 Herbert Franke 3./JG 53 Yak-1 2000m 09:16 49 151
23 Sep 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 R-5 50m 08:22 u Platz Dair-na
23 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 06:33 40 784
23 Sep 1942 Walter Krupinski 4./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 12:10 95 793
23 Sep 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 ER-3 2400m 10:25 47 681
23 Sep 1942 Alfred Kruger 4./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 16:30 95 771
23 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 08:27 3km E Nordstrand Stalingrad
23 Sep 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 I-153   12:25 95 551 Bodennahne
23 Sep 1942 Helmut Haberda Stab II./JG 52 P-2 300m 14:40 85 833
23 Sep 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 11:50 40 840
23 Sep 1942 Gerhard Willmanns Stab /JG 52 I-16 Rata 2200m 16:20 44 337
23 Sep 1942 Georg Seidel 9./JG 51 R-5   16:05 47 611
23 Sep 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 I-16 Rata 2000m 15:00 47 612
23 Sep 1942 Elias Kuhlein 4./JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 06:35 47 562
23 Sep 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 MiG-1 300m 10:42 bei Stalingrad
23 Sep 1942 Emil Zibler 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 10:40 Krasnaya-Tsloboda
23 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 06:32 49 122
23 Sep 1942 Artur Beese 1./JG 26 Spitfire 20-50m 07:45 5km W Cap Gris Nez
23 Sep 1942 Egmont Prinz zur Lippe-Weissenfeld 5./NJG 2 Wellington 200m 23:36 443 3E
24 Sep 1942 Peter Siegler 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 150m 10:00 01 783
24 Sep 1942 Walter Krupinski 4./JG 52 I-15 Rata Low Level 06:00 95 743
24 Sep 1942 Walter Krupinski 4./JG 52 I-153 Low Level 06:52 95 742
24 Sep 1942 Walter Krupinski 4./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 15:53 94 133
24 Sep 1942 Manfred Spenner Stab I./JG 53 MiG-1 100m 07:05 40 750
24 Sep 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 MiG-1 1000m 07:06 40 750
24 Sep 1942 Gerhard Stockmann 2./JG 53 Yak-1 2500m 14:45 40 272
24 Sep 1942 Gerhard Stockmann 2./JG 53 Yak-1 2000m 14:47 40 273
24 Sep 1942 Gunther Gotze 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 09:42 00 154
24 Sep 1942 Walter Krupinski 4./JG 52 I-153 200m 05:55 95 713
24 Sep 1942 Alfred Kromer 9./JG 54 DB-7 2000m 09:40 00 144
24 Sep 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 1200m 11:09 SE Dubovka
24 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Yak-1 2000m 16:35 40 790
24 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 11:05 Flugplatz Rastinka
24 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 2500m 16:32 Nordstrand Stalingrad
24 Sep 1942 Franz Gilhaus 5./JG 52 I-153 Low Level 06:06 95 744
24 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 11:01 Westrand b Stalingrad
24 Sep 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 11:03 v Stalingrad
24 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 500m 11:12 North of Rastinka
24 Sep 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 07:35 2km South Chelyushin
24 Sep 1942 Siegfried Engfer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 12:49 North of Chelyushin
24 Sep 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 12:50 2km South Chelyushin
24 Sep 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 12:53 3km South Chelyushin
24 Sep 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 16:35 49 150
24 Sep 1942 Johann Kaltenbrunner 13.KG 40 Wellington   15:43 14 West N/7851 Bay of Biscay
24 Sep 1942 Pfeiffer 6.NJG 2 Stirling 700m 03:55 757 8I3
24 Sep 1942 Pfeiffer 6./NJG 2 Stirling 700m 03:55 757 8I3
24 Sep 1942 Johann Kaltenbrunner 13./KG40 Wellington   15:43 14 West N/7851 Bay of Biscay
24 Sep 1942 Karl-Heinz Scherfling 5./NJG 2 Halifax 1600m 05:03 543 6E9
24 Sep 1942 Heinz Scholz 13./KG40 Wellington   15:43 14 West N/7851 Bay of Biscay
25 Sep 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 Spitfire   11:42  
25 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 16:13 40 753
25 Sep 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 Yak-1 3500m 16:32 40 520
25 Sep 1942 Manfred Spenner Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 10:50 49 210
25 Sep 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 17:52 28 211
25 Sep 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 Yak-1 2000m 08:30 10km ostw Kabitschlinskaya
25 Sep 1942 Florian 5./JG 54 P-2 20m 17:05 38 370
25 Sep 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 MiG-1 500m 10:49 49 240
25 Sep 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 Yak-1 900m 16:15 40 734
25 Sep 1942 Fritz Dinger Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:52 40 870
25 Sep 1942 Manfred Spenner Stab I./JG 53 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:53 40 820
25 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Yak-1 2000m 13:53 49 263
25 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Yak-1 1800m 14:00 49 263
25 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 La-5 1000m 14:04 49 261
25 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Yak-1 200m 06:25 49 223 -
25 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata 50m 16:24 44 762
25 Sep 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Yak-1 2000m 14:02 49 264
25 Sep 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 16:28 95 743
25 Sep 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Yak-1 Low Level 09:42 49 294
25 Sep 1942 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 16:13 40 753
25 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 10:48 40 412
25 Sep 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 16:31 95 743
25 Sep 1942 Hans Waldmann Stab II./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 16:31 95 743
25 Sep 1942 Flottmaier 5./JG 52 MBR-2 Low Level 16:45 95 773
25 Sep 1942 Walter Krupinski 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:03 05 342
25 Sep 1942 Walter Krupinski 4./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 12:24 94 161
25 Sep 1942 Walter Krupinski 4./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 15:16 94 411
25 Sep 1942 Fritz Bilfinger 9./JG 52 A-20 Boston 4000m 13:05 44 553
25 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 La-5 2200m 14:41 59 144
25 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 La-5 1200m 14:46 49 284
25 Sep 1942 Walter Krupinski 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 05:08 05 511
25 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 5000m 11:36 5km South Dubovka
25 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1600m 15:39 54 531
25 Sep 1942 Erich Klein 2./JG 5 Mosquito     Olsofjord
25 Sep 1942 Rudolf Fenten 2./JG 5 Mosquito     Olsofjord
25 Sep 1942 Karlheinz Brandes 7.NJG 2 Lancaster   01:22  
25 Sep 1942 Karlheinz Brandes 7.NJG 2 Lancaster 1900m 02:13 1900m
25 Sep 1942 Karl-Heinz Brandes 7./NJG 2 Lancaster 1900m 02:13 Location not entered
25 Sep 1942 Karl-Heinz Brandes 7./NJG 2 Lancaster   01:22  
26 Sep 1942 Otto Pohl 2./JG 77 Spitfire   10:45  
26 Sep 1942 Konrad Fels 2./JG 77 Spitfire      
26 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Spitfire   09:13 14km SW El-Alamein
26 Sep 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 Spitfire   11:42  
26 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Spitfire   16:59 10km ssE El-Imayid
26 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:10 12km SW El-Alamein
26 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Spitfire   09:16 15km SW El-Alamein
26 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Spitfire   17:10 10km S El-Hammam
26 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Spitfire   09:15 14km SW El-Alamein
26 Sep 1942 Jost Schlang 3./JG 27 Spitfire   09:12 10km SW El-Alamein
26 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Marseille 3./JG 27 Spitfire   16:56 SW El-Imayid
26 Sep 1942 Maliva 8./JG 52 MiG-1 1200m 14:42 44 472
26 Sep 1942 Gerhard Koall 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 1000m 10:00 10 11
26 Sep 1942 Hupfeld 1./JG 53 LaGG-3 3200m 16:28 49 12
26 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 Yak-1 1600m 16:58 49 451
26 Sep 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 16:43 49 214
26 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 2200m 16:42 49 211
26 Sep 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 MiG-1 200m 14:46 44 623
26 Sep 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 MiG-1 1200m 14:42 44 472
26 Sep 1942 August Mack 2./JG 54 LaGG-3 3500m 14:38 00 261
26 Sep 1942 Horst Marotzke 9./JG 77 Yak-1 6500m 12:23 00 254
26 Sep 1942 Maliva 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:45 44 483
26 Sep 1942 Hoesmann 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 400m 09:56 00 211
26 Sep 1942 Horst Forbrig 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 200m 09:20 00 262
26 Sep 1942 Alfred Humann 6./JG 54 I-16 Rata 20m 10:30 28 133
26 Sep 1942 Georg Munderloh 6./JG 54 I-16 Rata 30m 10:31 28 172
26 Sep 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 16:53 28 212
26 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bosin 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 15:29 29 843
26 Sep 1942 Horst Marotzke 9./JG 77 I-180 800m 12:15 00 224
26 Sep 1942 Walter Krupinski 4./JG 52 I-153 Low Level 16:24 94 411
26 Sep 1942 Rolle Stab III./JG 77 LaGG-3 4000m 14:06 00 261
26 Sep 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 LaGG-3 2800m 14:52 00 262
26 Sep 1942 Steckmann 9./JG 77 Hurricane 4000m 17:21 01 843
26 Sep 1942 Horst Marotzke 9./JG 77 Hurricane 3000m 17:26 01 861
26 Sep 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 50m 15:34 29 683
26 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 16:08 47 572
26 Sep 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 I-153 700m 08:58 49 294
26 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 LaGG-3   12:23 47 522
26 Sep 1942 Hermann Graf 9./JG 52 I-153 800m 08:57 49 294 (Estimate)
26 Sep 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 R-5   09:25 47 483
26 Sep 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 R-5   09:26 47 483
26 Sep 1942 Helmut Schonfelder 6./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 15:12 47 564
26 Sep 1942 Alfred Rauch 5./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 15:13 47 612
26 Sep 1942 Muller 6./JG 51 P-39 Aircobra 1000m 16:25 47 732
26 Sep 1942 Friedrich Simon 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:59 47 584
26 Sep 1942 Rudi Meyer 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:00 47 582
26 Sep 1942 Hans Gleissner 4./JG 52 I-153 Low Level 10:55 85 684
26 Sep 1942 Benkendorf 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 15:35 40 454
26 Sep 1942 Karl-Heinz Schnell Stab III./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 12:25 47 521
26 Sep 1942 Reinhardt 4./JG 52 A-20 Boston 400m 16:05 65 273
26 Sep 1942 Alfred Kruger 4./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 08:20 85 681
26 Sep 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 15:40 85 342
26 Sep 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 15:39 85 342
26 Sep 1942 Franz Gilhaus 5./JG 52 LaGG 300m 10:55 85 371
26 Sep 1942 Teitz 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:47 94 163
26 Sep 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Hurricane 800m 06:10 30 142
26 Sep 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 50m 05:50 30 124
26 Sep 1942 Helmut Ellenberger 8./JG 2 Spitfire 6500m 18:52 2km W. Guipavas 50m
26 Sep 1942 Flak: 2. leicht.Abt. 836 2.836 Wellington   23:01 Hornum
26 Sep 1942 Flak: 1. Res.Abt. 497 1.497 Spitfire 300m 18:46 1½km SE St. Eloy
26 Sep 1942 Bruno Stolle 8./JG 2 Spitfire 100m 18:46 N. Landerneau
26 Sep 1942 Flak: 5. Res.Abt. 497 5.497 Spitfire 5000m 19:00 SE Brest
26 Sep 1942 Flak: 4. Res.Abt. 497 4.497 Spitfire 6000m 18:54 3km NE Gonesnon
26 Sep 1942 Josef Schlang 3./JG 27 Spitfire   09:12 10km SW El-Alamein
26 Sep 1942   Flak Spitfire   18:54 3km NE Gonesnon
26 Sep 1942 Herbert Gumprecht 8./JG 2 Spitfire 150m 19:00 5945/14 West
26 Sep 1942   Flak Spitfire   19:00 SE Brest
26 Sep 1942   Flak Spitfire   18:46 1½km SE St Eloy
26 Sep 1942 Ellenberger 8./JG 2 Spitfire 50m 18:52 4km W Guipavas
26 Sep 1942 Rudolf Eisele 8./JG 2 Spitfire 50m 18:57 5km NW Guipavas
26 Sep 1942 Georg Hippel 8./JG 2 Spitfire 20m 18:51 5961/14 West
26 Sep 1942   Flak Wellington   23:01 Hornum
26 Sep 1942 Rudolf Eisele 8./JG 2 Spitfire 100m 18:46 5962/14 West
27 Sep 1942 Manfred Spenner Stab I./JG 53 MiG-1 3000m 08:20 49 410
27 Sep 1942 Rudolf Trepte 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 800m 14:05 44 451
27 Sep 1942 Hans Ellendt 4./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 12:02 95 774
27 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 4000m 08:11 49 413
27 Sep 1942 Josef Zwernemann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 08:12 49 441
27 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1600m 12:35 44 613
27 Sep 1942 Rudolf Trepte 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 800m 14:05 44 451
27 Sep 1942 Walter Krupinski 4./JG 52 I-15 Rata Low Level 11:45 04 541
27 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3     10:19  
27 Sep 1942 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 15:00 44 472
27 Sep 1942 Rudolf Germeroth Stab /JG 3     16:00  
27 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 A-20 Boston 800m 15:06 44 651
27 Sep 1942 Kurt Ratzlaff 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:10 44 480
27 Sep 1942 Walter Jahnke Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 13:11 49 332
27 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 A-20 Boston 1200m 14:58 44 442
27 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 15:08 44 483
27 Sep 1942 Bruno Schulz 6./Schl.G2 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 15:45 Westrand Stalingrad
27 Sep 1942 Adalbert Schindler Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston 1000m 15:05 44 493
27 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 16:00 ostw Stalingrad
27 Sep 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 4500m 16:03 Stalingrad
27 Sep 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 MiG-1 700m 08:50 49 222
27 Sep 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 300m 09:15 50 750
27 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 16:00 Nordstrand Stalingrad
27 Sep 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 MiG-1 2500m 16:05 Stadrand Stalingrad
27 Sep 1942 Heinz Beyer 8./JG 5 LaGG-3 1200m 11:55 5km West of Murmansk
27 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 06:59 47 592
27 Sep 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 51 LaGG-3   07:03 47 612
27 Sep 1942 Elias Kuhlein 4./JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 11:10 47 533
27 Sep 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 LaGG-3 500m 07:55 47 542
27 Sep 1942 Gustav Dilling 8./JG 3 MiG-1 1200m 16:03 2km North of Stalingrad
27 Sep 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 200m 11:03 40 391
27 Sep 1942 Dobner 11./JG 5 Spitfire 1000m 11:29 Pl.Qu. 51742/27 Ost ~1000m
27 Sep 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
27 Sep 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
27 Sep 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
27 Sep 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 A-20 Boston   10:45 NW Kairo
27 Sep 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
27 Sep 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
27 Sep 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
27 Sep 1942 Rudolf 'Rudi' Muller 6./JG 5 E/a      
27 Sep 1942 Bruno Stolle 8./JG 2 Spitfire 100m 18:46 North of Landerneau
27 Sep 1942 Dobner 11./JG 5 Spitfire 1000m 11:29 51742/25 West
28 Sep 1942 Klotzer 7./JG 53 Spitfire   17:12 15km South El Daba
28 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 A-20 Boston 2000m 12:27 44 614
28 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 16:07 44 539
28 Sep 1942 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 16:05 44 533
28 Sep 1942 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 16:03 44 393
28 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1800m 16:03 44 563
28 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 16:02 44 552
28 Sep 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston 2000m 15:25 44 524
28 Sep 1942 Bug 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 800m 13:52 44 534
28 Sep 1942 Adalbert Schindler Stab III./JG 52 MiG-1 500m 12:35 44 535
28 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 A-20 Boston 1600m 12:31 44 642
28 Sep 1942 Gerhard Beutin 3./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 16:46 00 812
28 Sep 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 800m 14:46 01 881
28 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 A-20 Boston 600m 12:32 44 654L
28 Sep 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Yak-1 500m 10:05 18 411
28 Sep 1942 Florian 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 13:05 18 344
28 Sep 1942 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 13:06 18 442
28 Sep 1942 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 13:15 18 242
28 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 400m 13:00 18 443
28 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 3500m 13:06 18 414
28 Sep 1942 Hans Gleissner 4./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 06:49 94 273
28 Sep 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 13:10 18 412
28 Sep 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 800m 13:54 44 562
28 Sep 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 Hurricane 2000m 15:21 00 264
28 Sep 1942 Steckmann 9./JG 77 I-180 500m 15:23 00 252
28 Sep 1942 Horst Marotzke 9./JG 77 I-180 500m 15:25 00 262
28 Sep 1942 Karl Weber 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 13:07 18 411
28 Sep 1942 Willi Krug 1./JG 3 Yak-1 Low Level 09:10 40 730
28 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 A-20 Boston 1200m 16:08 44 812
28 Sep 1942 Hohme 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 5m 10:12 80 893
28 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 1500m 11:05 6km North of Dubovka
28 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 1500m 11:08 6km North of Dubovka
28 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 500m 11:20 nordost Stalingrad
28 Sep 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 05:35 59 174
28 Sep 1942 Fritz Mrotzeck 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 05:37 49 234
28 Sep 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 Yak-1 100m 09:05 40 560
28 Sep 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 10:50 49 252
28 Sep 1942 Willi Krug 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 600m 11:05 49 244
28 Sep 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 11:20 49 25 21
28 Sep 1942 Otto Wirth 3./JG 3 I-153 300m 11:55 6km ostw Akhtuba
28 Sep 1942 Helmut Rose 3./JG 3 MiG-1 400m 12:30 49 242
28 Sep 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 14:25 ostw Stalingrad
28 Sep 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 25m 05:47 49 262
28 Sep 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 Yak-1 Low Level 08:50 40 850
28 Sep 1942 Kneip 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 14:30 ostw Stalingrad
28 Sep 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 15:15 49 260
28 Sep 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 11:12 Nordstrand Stalingrad
28 Sep 1942 Gunter Reich 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:12 4km SE Tasnaya
28 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 05:40 3km ostw Stalingrad
28 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 MiG-3 500m 05:35 5km NNW Akhtuba
28 Sep 1942 Karl Hueck 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 05:25 2km ostw Stalingrad
28 Sep 1942 Willi Schick 6./JG 3 MiG-1 150m 13:40 09 764
28 Sep 1942 Josef Schutte 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 11:15 North of Stalingrad
28 Sep 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 150m 10:22 28 171
28 Sep 1942 Hartmut Klotzer 7./JG 53 Spitfire V   17:12 15km S. El Daba
28 Sep 1942 Kurt Knespel 10./JG 1 Wellington   17:56 10km NE Urk
29 Sep 1942 Erich Krainik 8./JG 27 Spitfire     SSW El-Alamein
29 Sep 1942 Alfred Seidl 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   16:30  
29 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 16:02 44 533
29 Sep 1942 Karl Wick 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 06:59 00 252
29 Sep 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 06:46 00 251
29 Sep 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 09:07 18 283
29 Sep 1942 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Yak-1 5000m 09:05 18 254
29 Sep 1942 Joachim Titze 3./JG 54 Il2 50m 17:48 00 260
29 Sep 1942 Gerhard Proske 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 17:47 00 266
29 Sep 1942 Ulrich Wohnert 2./JG 54 Yak-1 1000m 09:15 3km North of Dubovka
29 Sep 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1500m 10:40 44 533
29 Sep 1942 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 16:03 44 561
29 Sep 1942 Friedrich Erlenkamper 7./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 10:33 00 253
29 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 09:31 44 614
29 Sep 1942 Arno Potzel 9./JG 77 Yak-1 3000m 14:50 01 874
29 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 09:28 44 611
29 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 600m 16:04 44 629
29 Sep 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 Yak-1 200m 15:29 00 214
29 Sep 1942 Helmut Rose 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 06:09 49 281
29 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 08:04 44 563
29 Sep 1942 Schubert 9./JG 77 Yak-1 3000m 14:50 01 872
29 Sep 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 17:50 00 262
29 Sep 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 17:48 00 262
29 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 17:53 00 253
29 Sep 1942 Hans-Ekkehard Bob 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 16:01 00 283
29 Sep 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 Hurricane 20m 11:34 01 884
29 Sep 1942 Rudolf Klemm 8./JG 54 I-16 Rata 1500m 15:10 00 252
29 Sep 1942 Rudolf Klemm 8./JG 54 I-16 Rata 1000m 15:09 00 251
29 Sep 1942 Rudolf Klemm 8./JG 54 I-16 Rata 1500m 15:09 00 251
29 Sep 1942 Rudolf Klemm 8./JG 54 I-16 Rata 1800m 15:04 00 263
29 Sep 1942 Rudolf Klemm 8./JG 54 MiG-3 5000m 14:55 00 261
29 Sep 1942 Karl Wunschelmeyer 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 14:50 00 282
29 Sep 1942 Artur Stern 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 17:43 00 221
29 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:21 North of Stadtrand Stalingrad
29 Sep 1942 Besatzung (crew) 3./Nacht-aufkl.St. Yak-1 2000m 08:25 SW Kotluban
29 Sep 1942 Ludwig Hafner 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 50m 09:35 59 174
29 Sep 1942 Rudolf Germeroth Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 10:19 35-50km North of Stalingrad
29 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 07:58 44 614
29 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 15:33 bei Stalingrad
29 Sep 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 800m 15:37 15km NW Stalingrad
29 Sep 1942 Johannes Burda 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 50m 06:12 49 436
29 Sep 1942 Franz Schwaiger 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:05 49 251
29 Sep 1942 Franz Schwaiger 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 10:08 49 222
29 Sep 1942 Fritz Mrotzeck 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:12 40 893
29 Sep 1942 Ludwig Hafner 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 100m 12:10 49 263
29 Sep 1942 Franz Schwaiger 3./JG 3 MiG-1 500m 15:50 59 162
29 Sep 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 08:59 18 274
29 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 I-180 1300m 12:56 2km ostw Murmansk
29 Sep 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 10:17 NNW Stalingrad
29 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Laubenthal Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 09:03 18 260
29 Sep 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 50m 15:47 49 292
29 Sep 1942 Heinz Beyer 8./JG 5 I-61 1800m 13:20 6km NE Murmansk
29 Sep 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 I-180 1800m 12:55 2km ostw Murmansk
29 Sep 1942 Emil Zibler 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 15:42 4km South Akhtuba
29 Sep 1942 Gunter Reich 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 15:40 7km South Akhtuba
29 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:06 4km North of Stalingrad
29 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:02 2km South Stalingrad
29 Sep 1942 Heinz Gosemann 8./JG 3 La-5 1100m 06:08 2km North of Akhtuba
29 Sep 1942 Gustav Dilling 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 06:00 North of Stadtrand Stalingrad
29 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Laubenthal Stab II./JG 3 I-16 Rata 2000m 09:03 18 283
29 Sep 1942 Viktor Petermann Stab /JG 52 MiG-1 2000m 15:48 44 391
29 Sep 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 I-16 Rata 2000m 09:08 18 252
29 Sep 1942 Walter Berger 13./KG40 Wellington   17:30 14W/8760 Bay of Biscay 311Sqn
29 Sep 1942 Johann Kaltenbrunner 13./KG40 shared   17:30 14W/8760 Bay of Biscay 311Sqn
30 Sep 1942 Rudolf Moycis 9./JG 27 Spitfire   09:45 Tympaktion S Kreta
30 Sep 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 Spitfire   10:30 bei Abu Dweis
30 Sep 1942 Alfred Seidl 8./JG 53 Spitfire 5000m 08:48 20km SE Abu-Dweis
30 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 16:05 44 644
30 Sep 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 08:47 29 783
30 Sep 1942 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 08:46 29 781
30 Sep 1942 Heinz Lange 1./JG 54 I-16 Rata 2100m 10:27 00 264
30 Sep 1942 Klaus Dadd 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 16:08 44 614
30 Sep 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2200m 16:07 44 613
30 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 16:05 44 694
30 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 16:03 44 621
30 Sep 1942 Heinrich Hackler Stab III./JG 77 Yak-1 800m 11:46 00 263
30 Sep 1942 Siegfried Muller 9./JG 54 I-16 Rata 1500m 13:58 00 214
30 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1300m 16:03 44 614
30 Sep 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 16:09 44 651
30 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 MiG-3 200m 07:13 01 873
30 Sep 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 Yak-1 2000m 11:30 00 261
30 Sep 1942 Rudolf Fischer-Botow Stab III./JG 54 I-16 Rata 1200m 10:20 3km norl Ostrovski
30 Sep 1942 Siegfried Muller 9./JG 54 I-16 Rata 2000m 10:29 00 291
30 Sep 1942 Siegfried Muller 9./JG 54 I-16 Rata 2000m 10:30 00 264
30 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 MiG-3 600m 11:49 00 254
30 Sep 1942 Siegfried Muller 9./JG 54 I-16 Rata 1500m 13:55 00 252
30 Sep 1942 Rudolf Klemm 8./JG 54 MiG-3 1200m 15:34 00 242
30 Sep 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 MiG-3 5100m 15:37 00 213
30 Sep 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 Yak-1 3200m 15:13 93 494
30 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 05:42 5km South Kotluban
30 Sep 1942 Adalbert Schindler Stab III./JG 52 La-5 1500m 16:03 44 611
30 Sep 1942 Josef Brechtl 7./JG 54 I-16 Rata 1500m 13:45 00 263
30 Sep 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 P-40 Warhawk 1500m 16:15 20km SE Dubovka
30 Sep 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 16:02 44473
30 Sep 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 16:10 15km SE Akhtuba
30 Sep 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 P-40 Warhawk 1200m 16:16 25km SE Dubovka
30 Sep 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 1./JG 3 Yak-1 800m 05:13 49 131
30 Sep 1942 Willmann 1./JG 3 Yak-1 800m 05:14 49 121
30 Sep 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 05:35 40 590
30 Sep 1942 Franz Schwaiger 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 14:45 40 753
30 Sep 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 16:17 49 272
30 Sep 1942 Waldemar Eyrich 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 08:35 28 124
30 Sep 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 MiG-3 2000m 15:01 6km ostw Kotluban
30 Sep 1942 Karl Hammerl 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:58 49 153
30 Sep 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 16:02 44 613
30 Sep 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 15:03 8km South Kotluban
30 Sep 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 4000m 15:12 ostw Baniski
30 Sep 1942 Berthold Kettner 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 12:00 49 133
30 Sep 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:12 49 433
30 Sep 1942 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 150m 05:50 40 193
30 Sep 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 MiG-3   14:45 29 594
30 Sep 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 U-2   14:30 38 24
30 Sep 1942 Horst Walther 4./JG 51 R-5   12:16 47 562
30 Sep 1942 Otto Tange 5./JG 51 R-5   12:08 47 484
30 Sep 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 MiG-1 1800m 16:25 2km South Stalingrad
30 Sep 1942 Heinz-Horst Hissbach 2./ZG1 Whitley V 1000m 13:16 14 West N/6526
30 Sep 1942 Hermann Flothmann 14./KG40 shared   13:16 14 West N/6526
30 Sep 1942 Kurt Necesany 13./KG40 Whitley V 300m 15:28 14 WestN/7716
30 Sep 1942 Wilhelm Beier 8./NJG 2 Beaufighter   00:19  
30 Sep 1942 Heinz-Horst Hissbach 14./KG40 Whitley V   13:16 14 West N/6526
01 Oct 1942 Erich Schofbock 7./JG 27 Spitfire   17:12  
01 Oct 1942 Alexander Preinfalk 5./JG 77 LaGG-3 2000m 15:38 92 454
01 Oct 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 I-16 Rata 200m 14:42 00 212
01 Oct 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 1100m 11:30 00 243
01 Oct 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:25 NE Bhf Kotluban
01 Oct 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 400m 11:28 00 251
01 Oct 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:30 S Bhf Jwanowka
01 Oct 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 Yak-1 3m 09:04 00 221
01 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Bornholt Stab I./JG 3     10:13  
01 Oct 1942 Hans-Ulrich Diepgen 3./JG 54 Hurricane 5500m 08:49 01 894
01 Oct 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 Yak-1 5500m 11:23 00 262
01 Oct 1942 Karl-Heinz Langer Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3   06:57 NE Gratschi
01 Oct 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3     06:05  
01 Oct 1942 Erwin Straznicky 2./JG 3     06:05  
01 Oct 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 1./JG 3     06:45  
01 Oct 1942 Martin Hausmann 2./JG 3     10:02  
01 Oct 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 Yak-4   06:55 Time confliction
01 Oct 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3     06:57  
01 Oct 1942 Gerhard Beutin 3./JG 54 Hurricane 5500m 08:47 00 232
01 Oct 1942 Werner Wenzel Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3   06:53  
01 Oct 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem Stab I./JG 3     10:00  
01 Oct 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 06:05 39 134
01 Oct 1942 Berthold Kettner 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 06:33 49 132
01 Oct 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3 MiG-1 2300m 05:55 49 253
01 Oct 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 06:05 39 134
01 Oct 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 06:05 40 761
01 Oct 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 Yak-4 4000m 06:45 50 863
01 Oct 1942 Willmann 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 06:55 49 244
01 Oct 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 06:55 49 244
01 Oct 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 1./JG 3 I-180 300m 06:57 49 274
01 Oct 1942 Willi Krug 1./JG 3 Yak-1 100m 08:45 40 753
01 Oct 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Pe-2   11:45 10km NE Kamarowo
01 Oct 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:02 40 592
01 Oct 1942 Kurt Roisch Stab I./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:13 40 893
01 Oct 1942 Karl-Heinz Langer 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 06:57 40 793
01 Oct 1942 Gunter Reich 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 600m 06:59 49 214
01 Oct 1942 Hellfritzsch Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:53 49 244
01 Oct 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 R-5 Low Level 09:35 46 214
01 Oct 1942 Kurt Roisch Stab I./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 10:00 40 761
01 Oct 1942 Karl Hammerl 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 06:30 49 161
01 Oct 1942 Erich Schofbeck 7./JG 27 Spitfire Vc Low Level 17:12 30km S. El-Alamein
02 Oct 1942 Viktor Gruber 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   15:55 NE Deir-el-Tarfa
02 Oct 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   15:40 NNE Deir-el-Tarfa
02 Oct 1942 Erich Krainik 8./JG 27 Spitfire     SSW El-Alamein
02 Oct 1942 Hans-Joachim Rohrlack 8./JG 27 Spitfire   08:25 SSW El-Alamein
02 Oct 1942 Erich Schofbock 7./JG 27 Spitfire   16:05 30km S El-Alamein
02 Oct 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3 3500m 14:28 5km SW Krasstzy
02 Oct 1942 Erwin Straznicky 2./JG 3 MiG-1 1-200m 05:55 40 282
02 Oct 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata 300m 13:48 34 282
02 Oct 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1000m 13:46 49 431
02 Oct 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 MiG-3 800m 06:46 10 151
02 Oct 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 I-153 1800m 13:40 49 293
02 Oct 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 Yak-1 1000m 08:16 93 822
02 Oct 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 I-153 1400m 13:43 49 293
02 Oct 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 Pe-2 7300m 06:46 62 362
02 Oct 1942 Bruno Weidlich 4./JG 77 Yak-1 2500m 08:12 93 644
02 Oct 1942 Erwin Muller 4./JG 77 Yak-1 2000m 08:25 92 184
02 Oct 1942 Winter 4./JG 77 Yak-1 150m 08:15 93 672
02 Oct 1942 Bruno Weidlich 4./JG 77 Yak-1   08:17 93 673
02 Oct 1942 Lassing 4./JG 77 Yak-1   08:21 93 822
02 Oct 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 11:44 49 294
02 Oct 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 I-16 Rata 700m 13:47 49 431
02 Oct 1942 Heinrich Setz 4./JG 77 Yak-1 2000m 08:14 93 684
02 Oct 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:20 4074
02 Oct 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata 300m 13:53 34 423
02 Oct 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 11:34 49 281
02 Oct 1942 Wolf Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3 1600m 11:41 49 281
02 Oct 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 11:34 49 271
02 Oct 1942 Hunger 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:20 4073
02 Oct 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:25 4074
02 Oct 1942 Benkendorf 3./JG 3 I-16 Rata 800m 14:10 59 323
02 Oct 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 Yak-1 300m 15:40 49 123
02 Oct 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 15:45 49 131
02 Oct 1942 Adelmar Matzdorf 8./JG 3 R-5 Low Level 07:24 7km S Grjasnaja
02 Oct 1942 Karl Hueck 8./JG 3 MiG-3 Low Level 07:26 6km S Grjasnaja
02 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 MiG-3 Low Level 07:28 12km NE Solyanoy
02 Oct 1942 Karl Hueck 8./JG 3 MiG-3 Low Level 07:30 10km NE Solyanoy
02 Oct 1942 Dustav Dilling 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 11:45 20km NE Stalingrad
02 Oct 1942 Hubert Buschmann 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 11:50 49 244
02 Oct 1942 Gunther Radusch Stab II.NJG 3 Stirling   01:04 8679 A4
02 Oct 1942 Erich Schofbeck 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:05 S. El-Alamein
02 Oct 1942 Gunther Radusch Stab II.NJG 3 Stirling 5000m 01:22 7689 C7
02 Oct 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 P-39 Aircobra 7000m 16:30 10km NW Cap Blanc Nez
02 Oct 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1.NJG 1 Halifax 5000m 21:40 6255
02 Oct 1942 Viktor Hager 7./JG 26 Spitfire   15:35  
02 Oct 1942 Stoller 2./JG 26 P-38 Lightning 6500m 16:25 Calais-Cap
02 Oct 1942 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Wellington 2600m 22:30 Flugplatz Volkel
02 Oct 1942 Helmut Hoppe 6./JG 26 Spitfire   16:58  
02 Oct 1942 Hartmann 9./JG 2 Spitfire   16:47 1154/04 Ost
02 Oct 1942 Gunther Behrendt 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress II 6000m 16:45 10km NW Sommemundung
02 Oct 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire 3000-4000m 15:43 N Fecamp
02 Oct 1942 Manfred Meurer Stab III./NJG 1 Wellington 3300m 21:47 6219 C4
02 Oct 1942 Knacke 1./NJG 1 Halifax 5000m 21:40 6255
02 Oct 1942 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Stirling 3400m 21:34 6254
02 Oct 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 16:30 Cap Blanc Nez
02 Oct 1942 Willi Morzinek 1./JG 2 Spitfire 50m 15:52 60km NW Fecamp
02 Oct 1942 Gunther Radusch Stab II./NJG 3 Stirling 1700m 01:04 8679 A4
02 Oct 1942 Otto Stammberger 9./JG 26 Spitfire   15:40 East of Deal
02 Oct 1942 Gunther Radusch Stab II./NJG 3 Stirling 800m 01:22 7689 C7
02 Oct 1942 Hans-Joachim Stoller 2./JG 26 P-38 Lightning 6500m 16:25 Calais-Cap Gris Nez
02 Oct 1942 Willi Morzinek 1./JG 2 Spitfire 50m 15:52 60km NW Fecamp
02 Oct 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 P-39 Aircobra 2500m 16:30 10km NW Cap Blanc Nez
02 Oct 1942 Gunther Behrendt 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress II 6000m 16:45 10km NW Sommemundung
02 Oct 1942 Ludwig-Friedrich Hartmann 9./JG 2 Spitfire   16:47 1154/04 Ost
02 Oct 1942 Helmut Hoppe 6./JG 26 Spitfire   16:58 Sommemundung
02 Oct 1942 Vikto Hager 7./JG 26 Spitfire   15:35  
03 Oct 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire   17:18  
03 Oct 1942 Horst Schlick 1./JG 77 Spitfire     Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
03 Oct 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 5m 13:46 50 743
03 Oct 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 Yak-1 400m 14:20 73 722
03 Oct 1942 Flindt 4./JG 77 Yak-1 400m 14:18 73 732
03 Oct 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 Yak-1 350m 14:17 63 924
03 Oct 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:17 62 142
03 Oct 1942 Ernst-Wilhelm Reinert 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:11 62 324
03 Oct 1942 Theodor Kaiser 1./JG 3 Yak-4 6500m 12:50 39 613
03 Oct 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 10:45 40 752
03 Oct 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 06:55 40 753
03 Oct 1942 Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-4 4000m 12:00 20km NE Kalatsch
03 Oct 1942 Flindt 4./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 14:12 62 323
03 Oct 1942 Hampl 2./Aufk.Ob.d.L MiGG-3 6500m 08:12 North of Kirowobad
04 Oct 1942 Hans-Joachim Glass 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
04 Oct 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   09:16  
04 Oct 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 A-20 Boston 800m 15:07 44842
04 Oct 1942 Gruber Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3 1000m 08:54 5km SKrestzsky
04 Oct 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 08:55 5km SE Krestzsky
04 Oct 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 13:10 5km SE Peno
04 Oct 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 09:00 2km SKrestzsky
04 Oct 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 A-20 Boston 4000m 14:35 34 283
04 Oct 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 13:55 3875
04 Oct 1942 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 500m 15:05 44 844
04 Oct 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 500m 15:01 44 264
04 Oct 1942 Kurt Knappe 5./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 13:05 8km E Peno
04 Oct 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51 DB-3 200m 14:12 25km SW Bologoye
04 Oct 1942 Gruber Stab IV./JG 51 LaGG-3 600m 14:14 20km SW Bologoye
04 Oct 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 I-16 Rata 1200m 09:22 00 263
04 Oct 1942 Artur Stern 8./JG 54 MiG-3 30m 10:15 00 264
04 Oct 1942 Artur Stern 8./JG 54 MiG-3 50m 13:03 10 413
04 Oct 1942 Walter Hoeckner Stab III./JG 77 Yak-1 2200m 10:08 00 261
04 Oct 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 17:21 29 674
04 Oct 1942 Karl Gratz 8./JG 52 A-20 Boston 1400m 14:58 44 721
04 Oct 1942 Baumgartner 7./JG 77 Yak-1 1500-1800m 10:12 00 254
04 Oct 1942 Gruber Stab IV./JG 51 MiGG-3 1200m 14:10 20km SW Bologoye
04 Oct 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 13:55 38 521
04 Oct 1942 Franz Schwaiger 3./JG 3 La-5 300m 16:07 49 623
04 Oct 1942 Willi Schick 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 14:00 38 714
04 Oct 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 5m 17:24 29 674
04 Oct 1942 Arnold Bringmann 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 17:22 29 644
04 Oct 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:59 59 321
04 Oct 1942 Ochmann 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 13:52 38 571
04 Oct 1942 Hans Kuhnel 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 13:55 38 574
04 Oct 1942 Heinz Kemethmuller 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 Low Level 07:20 8km E Dubovka
04 Oct 1942 Hans Jung 8./JG 3 Yak-1 1500m 07:40 8km N Kotluban
04 Oct 1942 Basse 12./NAG12 I-18 1200-2300m 10:32 200m S Gravatowo
04 Oct 1942 Willi Grosse Stab /JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 15:03 44 583
04 Oct 1942 Viktor Petermann Stab /JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 15:04 44 432
04 Oct 1942 Willi Grosse Stab /JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 15:15 44 872
04 Oct 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:58 59 321
04 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:58 59 321
04 Oct 1942 Alfred Heckmann 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 13:50 38 577
05 Oct 1942 Ernst-Heinz Lohr 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 2800m 07:24 38 772
05 Oct 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 14:50 95 723
05 Oct 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 07:05 3859
05 Oct 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 07:45 3864
05 Oct 1942 Josef Zwernemann 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 4500m 12:08 44 574
05 Oct 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 4000m 12:17 44 672
05 Oct 1942 Joachim Kirschner 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 1100m 11:31 38 532
05 Oct 1942 Franz Schwaiger 3./JG 3 MiGG-1 100m 07:12 40 424
05 Oct 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 06:05 5km NE Stalingrad
05 Oct 1942 Hans Autenrieth Stab II.NJG 1 Halifax 2500m 22:47 51/2/4 H5 (1km N. Boxmeer)
05 Oct 1942 Gerhard Jecke 2.NJG 4 Halifax 3700m 22:30 Marquillies
05 Oct 1942 Jecke 2./NJG 4 Halifax 4200m 22:30 Marquillies
05 Oct 1942 Eckart-Wilhelm von Bonin 6./NJG 1 Wellington 5100m 22:38 51/2/5 G3
05 Oct 1942 Hans Auutenreith Stab II./NJG 1 Halifax 1200m 22:47 51/2/4 H5
06 Oct 1942 Hacker 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
06 Oct 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres Stab I./JG 77 Spitfire   11:11 Comiso based
06 Oct 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   11:12  
06 Oct 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 MiG-3 3500m 12:55 38 714
06 Oct 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 Pe-2 2500m 09:42 95 694
06 Oct 1942 Walter Kohne 4./JG 52 I-153 Low Level 05:30 95 544
06 Oct 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Hurricane 3000m 07:10 38 757
06 Oct 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 2500m 07:13 28 862
06 Oct 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3   12:35 38 551 Bodennahe
06 Oct 1942 Friedrich Luer 4./JG 54 Yak-1 3300m 12:39 38 684
06 Oct 1942 Fritz Zander 5./JG 54 Pe-2 800m 12:40 38 763
06 Oct 1942 Walter Repple 4./JG 54 Yak-1 3500m 12:42 38 654
06 Oct 1942 Schulz 6./JG 52 Pe-2 2500m 09:44 95 694
06 Oct 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 13:00 38 632
06 Oct 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 09:25 38 861
06 Oct 1942 Fritz Woller 7./JG 54 Yak-1 700m 16:52 10 272
06 Oct 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 Yak-1 500m 16:55 10 271
06 Oct 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 07:20 28 832
06 Oct 1942 Herbert Rauchfuss 4./JG 54 Yak-1 3500m 12:41 38 624
06 Oct 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 Pe-2 7000m 11:20 29 473
06 Oct 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 15:40 5km S Solodinski
06 Oct 1942 Borger 6./ZG1 I-16 Rata 30-50m 12:55 95 734
06 Oct 1942 Fritz 5./JG 52 I-153 1500m 16:58 95 594
06 Oct 1942 Franz Schwaiger 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 14:02 40 442
06 Oct 1942 Franz Schwaiger 3./JG 3 MiG-1 1800m 14:14 40 432
06 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 La-5 400m 15:20 58 753
06 Oct 1942   8./JG 51 Pe-2   09:58 3km N Location to be de-ciphered
06 Oct 1942 Hans Oswald 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 07:08 59 321
06 Oct 1942 Hans Oswald 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 07:04 59 321
06 Oct 1942 Walter Mackens 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 07:10 59 321
06 Oct 1942 Siegfried Simsch 5./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 12:30 95 734
06 Oct 1942 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 12:35 95 733
06 Oct 1942 Kramer 1./ZG1 Martin 4000m 11:30 29 484
06 Oct 1942 Hans Krause 1.NJG 3 Wellington 1500-2000m 23:22 6km N. Hagenau
06 Oct 1942 Hans Krause 1.NJG 3 Wellington 900m 23:04 ulzen
06 Oct 1942 Karl Wieland 1.NJG 1 Halifax 3800m 23:55 5221
06 Oct 1942 Horst Schlick 1./JG 77 Spitfire     Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
06 Oct 1942 Wieland 1./NJG 1 Halifax 3800m 23:55 5221
06 Oct 1942 Hans Krause 1./NJG 3 Wellington 4000m 23:04 ulzen
06 Oct 1942 Hans Krause 1./NJG 3 Wellington 3100m 23:22 Hageunau
06 Oct 1942 Hermann Greiner 11./NJG 1 Halifax 2800m 23:24 547 4C
07 Oct 1942 Hans-Joachim Rohrlack 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:55 30km S El-Hammam
07 Oct 1942 Artur Stern 8./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk 50m 11:45 00 254
07 Oct 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 LaGG 2800m 13:25 95 674
07 Oct 1942 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 LaGG 2800m 13:26 95 674
07 Oct 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 LaGG 2800m 13:28 95 674
07 Oct 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 LaGG 2800m 13:28 95 674
07 Oct 1942 Werner Quast 4./JG 52 LaGG 2800m 13:35 95 674
07 Oct 1942 Adalbert Schindler Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 10:32 44 534
07 Oct 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 10:12 3853
07 Oct 1942 Dittke 8./JG 54 P-40 Kittyhawk 600m 11:45 00 253
07 Oct 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 LaGG 3500m 08:05 95 742
07 Oct 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 16:00 38 742
07 Oct 1942 Joachim Wandel 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 20m 10:30 3881
07 Oct 1942 Karl Hammerl 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 7500m 14:40 49 792
07 Oct 1942 Heinz Gosemann 8./JG 3 Su-2 7000m 09:50 Stadtmitte Stalingrad
07 Oct 1942   8./JG 3 Yak-1 800m 08:58 8km E Kotluban
07 Oct 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 R-5 Low Level 07:35 2km NW Ichtilm
07 Oct 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 06:10 95 552
07 Oct 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 3500m 15:59 38 742
07 Oct 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 15:58 38 751
07 Oct 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 3500m 15:57 38 741
07 Oct 1942 Lothar Myrrhe 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 3300m 15:55 Ostrakowo
07 Oct 1942 Johannes Burda 3./JG 3 Pe-2 3500m 13:32 58 233
08 Oct 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 11:05 50 773
08 Oct 1942 Dustav Dilling 2./JG 3     11:05  
08 Oct 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 11:02 50 771
08 Oct 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 11:02 50 772
08 Oct 1942 Franz Schwaiger 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 5000m 08:40 50 672
08 Oct 1942 Gustav Dilling 2./JG 3 Pe-2 7000m 06:52 25km SE Saryta
08 Oct 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 08:20 4052
08 Oct 1942 Herbert Zimmer 8./JG 3     06:52  
08 Oct 1942 Dieter Meister 13./KG40 Whitley 250m 16:04 14 West N/9865
08 Oct 1942 Dieter Meister 13./KG40 Whitley V   16:04 14 West N/9865
09 Oct 1942 Otto Monska 5./JG 27 Curtiss P-36   09:24 NW El-Daba
09 Oct 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-39 Aircobra   09:23 North of Turbiya
09 Oct 1942 Klotzer 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk      
09 Oct 1942 Jens Bahnsen 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   17:35  
09 Oct 1942 Rolf Klipgen 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk Low Level 16:30 45km ssE Turbiya
09 Oct 1942 Erich Woitke 5./JG 27 P-39 Aircobra   09:25 SE El-Daba
09 Oct 1942 Olzmann 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   16:24  
09 Oct 1942 Erich Schofbock 7./JG 27 Hurricane II     NE El-Daba
09 Oct 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 Hurricane II   16:20 SE Bir-el-Abd
09 Oct 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 Spitfire   16:15 NW El-Daba
09 Oct 1942 Bernd Schneider 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:25 SSE Bir Mumin Busak
09 Oct 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 A-20 Boston   09:25 NE El-Daba
09 Oct 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-39 Aircobra   09:27 NNE El-Daba
09 Oct 1942 Erich Krainik 8./JG 27 Hurricane II     N El-Daba
09 Oct 1942 Rolf Klipgen 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk Low Level 16:31 46-47km ssE Turbiya
09 Oct 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-39 Aircobra 4000m 09:35 25km NW Sanyet Quotaifiya
09 Oct 1942 Fritz Luer 5./JG 27 Hurricane II   16:20 SE Sanyet Quotaifiya
09 Oct 1942 Heinrich Steis 4./JG 27 Spitfire 900m 16:18 Bir Mumin Busak
09 Oct 1942 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 Spitfire   12:20 North of Sanyet Quotaifiya
09 Oct 1942 Heinrich Steis 4./JG 27 Beaufighter 1000m 12:20 Dier-el-Tarfa
09 Oct 1942 Fritz Luer 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:15 NE El-Daba
09 Oct 1942 Alfred Heidel 4./JG 27 Spitfire 2800m 12:05 SE El-Daba
09 Oct 1942 Eric Schofbock 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:35 sudEast of El-Alamein
09 Oct 1942 Heinrich Steis 4./JG 27 Beaufighter   12:20 SE Deir-el-Tarfa
09 Oct 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 I-153 3000m 12:45 95 552
09 Oct 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 4000m 15:55 3km E Pitomnik
09 Oct 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 MiG-1 1800m 16:05 6km NE Kotluban
09 Oct 1942 Juan Frutos 15.(Span)/JG 51 Pe-2 3000m 08:45 1km SW Kammskoye
09 Oct 1942 Karl Hammerl 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 4000m 09:25 69 254
09 Oct 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 12:50 49 241
09 Oct 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 I-153 5500m 16:03 10 153
09 Oct 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:55 49 162
09 Oct 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 12:00 38 384
09 Oct 1942 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:56 49 132
09 Oct 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 15:00 49 733
09 Oct 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 13:20 95 772
09 Oct 1942 Walter Kohne 4./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 09:15 95 722
09 Oct 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 I-16 Rata 200m 12:50 95 572
09 Oct 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 800m 09:07 44 482
09 Oct 1942 Karl Hueck 8./JG 3 MiG-3 100m 13:17 8km NE Baskowskoye
09 Oct 1942 Gebser 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:15 01 422
09 Oct 1942 Franz Schwaiger 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 14:38 49 131
09 Oct 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 13:25 44 623
09 Oct 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 SB-2   14:22 49 264
09 Oct 1942 Uwe Krais 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 13:15 49 211
09 Oct 1942 Uwe Krais 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 13:00 49 241
09 Oct 1942 Fritz Mrotzeck 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 13:00 49 151
09 Oct 1942 Ludwig Hafner 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 14:46 49 133
09 Oct 1942 Otto Wirth 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 800m 13:11 49 211
09 Oct 1942 Raoul Fink 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:12 4km SE Rasputinkoye
09 Oct 1942 Otto Wirth 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 13:20 40 192
09 Oct 1942 Fritz Mrotzeck 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 13:20 40 754
09 Oct 1942 Willinger 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 13:20 40 782
09 Oct 1942 Franz Schwaiger 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 14:43 49 124
09 Oct 1942 Ludwig Hafner 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 14:48 49 132
09 Oct 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 14:53 40 753
09 Oct 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 16:15 40 652
09 Oct 1942 Karl Hueck 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:08 10km SW Baskowskoye
09 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 MiG-3 800m 13:10 18km SW Tsrafimowitch
09 Oct 1942 Fritz Mrotzeck 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 13:08 40 772
09 Oct 1942 Erich Schofbeck 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 3200m 16:35 SE El-Alamein
09 Oct 1942 Fritz Luer 6./JG 27 Hurricane II   16:20 SE Sanyet Quotaifiya
09 Oct 1942 Fritz Luer 6./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:15 NE El-Daba
09 Oct 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-39 Aircobra 1500m 09:27 NNE El-Daba
09 Oct 1942 Bernhard Schneider 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:25 SSE Bir Mumin Busak
09 Oct 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Spitfire 4000m 09:35 25km NW Sanyet Quotaifiya
09 Oct 1942 Erich Schofbeck 7./JG 27 Hurricane II 6500m   NE El-Daba
09 Oct 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-39 Aircobra 6300m 09:23 N. Turbiya
09 Oct 1942 Timm 12.NJG 1 Mosquito   08:05  
09 Oct 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   16:23 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
09 Oct 1942 Horst Olzmann 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   16:24  
09 Oct 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   09:25 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
09 Oct 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   16:20 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
09 Oct 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   09:15 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
09 Oct 1942 Fritz Timm 12./JG 1 Mosquito   08:05  
09 Oct 1942 Josef Priller Stab III./JG 26 B-24 Liberator   10:35-40 SW Roubaix-Wevelgem
09 Oct 1942 Walter Meyer 7./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   10:55  
09 Oct 1942 Otto Stammberger 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   10:45 East of Lille/Vendeville
09 Oct 1942 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 Stirling Hss   10:35 Lille
09 Oct 1942 Klaus Mietusch 7./JG 26 B-17 Fortress   10:45 NE Lille
09 Oct 1942 Kurt Ruppert 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress Hss   10:40  
10 Oct 1942 Jens Bahnsen 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   16:38  
10 Oct 1942 Jens Bahnsen 8./JG 53 Spitfire   10:35  
10 Oct 1942 Werner Mielenz 9./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 15:35 54 583
10 Oct 1942   Flak Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 16:10 Kolpino
10 Oct 1942 Hans Peterburs Stab I./ZG1 I-16 Rata   09:30 1½km S Perewaling
10 Oct 1942 Hermann Kiworra 6./JG 52 I-153   16:06 95 741 Bodennahe
10 Oct 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1600m 13:04 54 642
10 Oct 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1100m 12:58 54 672
10 Oct 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 15:15 95 722
10 Oct 1942 Hermann Kiworra 6./JG 52 I-153 100m 16:02 95 741
10 Oct 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 Su-2 5000m 07:45 4943
10 Oct 1942 Hans Peterburs Stab I./ZG1 I-16 Rata   09:25 95 582
10 Oct 1942 Siegfried Simsch 5./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 14:50 95 593
10 Oct 1942 Friedrich Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire   08:50  
10 Oct 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   09:02  
11 Oct 1942 Franz Schiess Stab /JG 53 Spitfire   11:24 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
11 Oct 1942 Franz Schiess Stab /JG 53 Spitfire   14:35 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
11 Oct 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Spitfire   08:25  
11 Oct 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 Spitfire     Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
11 Oct 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   08:32  
11 Oct 1942 Horst Schlick 1./JG 77 Spitfire     Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
11 Oct 1942 Emil Zibler 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 05:45 18km E Ilowinskaya
11 Oct 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 11:32 44 614
11 Oct 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 4000m 10:34 44 721
11 Oct 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 Yak-1   13:48 95 783 Bodennahe
11 Oct 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 13:40 95 747
11 Oct 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 I-153 200m 05:37 95 751
11 Oct 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 I-153 200m 05:35 95 751
11 Oct 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 05:20 95 752
11 Oct 1942 Siegfried Simsch 5./JG 52 I-153 2000m 05:35 95 791
11 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 600m 12:03 49 432
11 Oct 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 06:27 49 122
11 Oct 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 05:40 18km E Ilowinskaya
11 Oct 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 05:36 6km N Pitomnik
11 Oct 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 05:35 3km N Kortluban
11 Oct 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 MiG-1 900m 17:35 28 223
11 Oct 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 ER-2 1800m 17:30 38 163
11 Oct 1942 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 06:45 49 153
11 Oct 1942 Franz Schiehs StabJG53 Spitfire 5000m 14:35  
11 Oct 1942 Gunther Kirchner 5./JG 1 Mosquito 2800m 18:32 2km W. Utrecht
11 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Hofmann 1./JG 26 Spitfire 4000m 15:35 5km W. Cassel
11 Oct 1942 Herbert Bremer 3./JG 26 Spitfire 7500m 15:25 15km SSE Dunkirchen
11 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Hoffmann 1./JG 26 Spitfire 4000m 15:35 5km W Cassel
11 Oct 1942 Max Kolschek 4./JG 1 Mosquito   19:05 West of Hoek-van-Holland
11 Oct 1942 Gunther Kirchner 5./JG 1 Mosquito   18:32 2km West of Utrecht
11 Oct 1942 Paul Steindl Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire 1500m 15:40 5km E Dunkirk
11 Oct 1942 Bremer 3./JG 26 Spitfire 7500m 15:25 SSE Dunkirk
12 Oct 1942 Paul Becker 2./JG 27 Spitfire   17:58 North of Insel Gozo
12 Oct 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 Spitfire   18:00 North of St Pauls Bay
12 Oct 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Spitfire   10:15  
12 Oct 1942 Walter Schumann 2./JG 77 Spitfire   13:10  
12 Oct 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Spitfire   11:08  
12 Oct 1942 Ernst-Albrecht Schultz 5./JG 53 Spitfire      
12 Oct 1942 Gerhard Michalski Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire      
12 Oct 1942 Ludwig Franzisket 1./JG 27 Spitfire     La Valetta
12 Oct 1942 Jost Schlang 3./JG 27 Spitfire     Insel Malta
12 Oct 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Spitfire   14:55 SSW Ogon
12 Oct 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 1100m 13:07 50 744
12 Oct 1942 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1500m 15:55 44 662
12 Oct 1942 Josef Brechtl 4./JG 54 Yak-4 1500m 10:43 10 452
12 Oct 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 15:50 38 783
12 Oct 1942 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1200m 15:57 44 612
12 Oct 1942 Uwe Krais 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 13:50 40 563
12 Oct 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 100m 16:29 28 812
12 Oct 1942 Uwe Krais 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 13:45 40 513
12 Oct 1942 Heinz Ermisch 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1000m 16:00 44 612
12 Oct 1942 Ferdinand Vogl 4./JG 27 Spitfire 5500m 14:45 SSW Ogon
12 Oct 1942 Josef Schlang 3./JG 27 Spitfire     Insel Malta
12 Oct 1942 Hans-Joachim Fast 2./JG 26 Spitfire 400-600m 09:40 8km NNW Cap Gris Nez
12 Oct 1942 Dieter Meister 13./KG40 shared   15:47 24 West N/1617
12 Oct 1942 Werner Stohl 14./KG40 Whitley V   15:47 24 West N/1617
12 Oct 1942 Werner Stohl 2./ZG1 Whitley V 600-100m 15:55 2686
13 Oct 1942 Gerhard Michalski Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire 6000m 14:16 18-20km N La Valetta
13 Oct 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-39 Aircobra   09:39 SSW El-Alamein
13 Oct 1942 Werner Stumpf 9./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   09:40  
13 Oct 1942 Werner Stumpf 9./JG 53 Spitfire   09:45  
13 Oct 1942 Jens Bahnsen 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   17:35  
13 Oct 1942 Willi Althof 9./JG 27 P-39 Aircobra   16:47 South of El-Hammam
13 Oct 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire   11:05  
13 Oct 1942 Armin Kohler 3./JG 77 Spitfire   17:20  
13 Oct 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   08:02  
13 Oct 1942 Hans Jacobi 2./JG 77 Spitfire   11:30  
13 Oct 1942 Erich Paczia 6./JG 53 Spitfire   14:18  
13 Oct 1942 Hans-Jurgen von Moller Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire   17:37  
13 Oct 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 Spitfire   07:58 N. Malta
13 Oct 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 Spitfire   08:14 10km N. Marsa Scirocco
13 Oct 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 Spitfire   10:45  
13 Oct 1942 Frank 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
13 Oct 1942 Ottkar Pohl 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
13 Oct 1942 Hempfling 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
13 Oct 1942 Olzmann 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   16:55  
13 Oct 1942 Werner Stumpf 9./JG 53 Spitfire   09:42  
13 Oct 1942 Willinger 2./JG 3 A-20 Boston III 3000m 13:45 66 533
13 Oct 1942 Otto Schlauch 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 2300m 13:10 49 424
13 Oct 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 11:36 44 621
13 Oct 1942 Armin Kohler 3./JG 77 Spitfire   17:20 NW La Valetta
13 Oct 1942 Hans Hempfling 3./JG 77 Spitfire 3500m    
13 Oct 1942 Besatzung (crew) Wettererk.Stab 51 Beaufighter 1300-200m 15:08 14 West / 895 1300-200m
13 Oct 1942 Karl Fleischmann Stab II.NJG 3 Stirling 3000m 23:09 W. Kiel
13 Oct 1942 Hans Moller Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire   17:37  
13 Oct 1942 Friedrich Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire 7200m 17:18  
13 Oct 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-39 Aircobra   09:39 SSW El-Alamein
13 Oct 1942 Hans Franck 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
13 Oct 1942 Horst Schlick 1./JG 77 Spitfire     La Valetta
13 Oct 1942 Horst Olzmann 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   16:55  
13 Oct 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   09:35 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
13 Oct 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   17:55 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
13 Oct 1942 Fleischmann Stab II./NJG 3 Stirling 3000m 23:09 West of Kiel
13 Oct 1942 Paul Gildner 11./NJG 1 Halifax 2200m 23:19 643 7G5
13 Oct 1942 Besatzung (crew) Wettererk.Stab 51 Beaufighter 1300-200m 15:08 14 West/895
13 Oct 1942 Ludwig Becker 12./NJG 1 Stirling 3600m 23:49 444 7O5
14 Oct 1942 Helmut Goedert 1./JG 77 Spitfire   17:45  
14 Oct 1942 Paul Becker Stab I./JG 27 Spitfire   11:15 North of La Valetta
14 Oct 1942 Riker 4./JG 53 Spitfire 3000m 14:33 Marsa Scirocco
14 Oct 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres Stab I./JG 77 Spitfire   08:07 Comiso based
14 Oct 1942 Wulf Focke Stab I./JG 77 Spitfire   11:18 Comiso based
14 Oct 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 Spitfire 5700m 17:59 Comiso based 30km NW St. Paul's bay
14 Oct 1942 Bruno Kolthoff 1./JG 77 Spitfire   17:35  
14 Oct 1942 Georg Ludwig 1./JG 77 Spitfire   17:41  
14 Oct 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire   17:46  
14 Oct 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Spitfire   08:10  
14 Oct 1942 Iring Englisch 2./JG 77 Spitfire   11:10  
14 Oct 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Spitfire   17:50  
14 Oct 1942 Belling 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
14 Oct 1942 Heinz Wiefels 1./JG 77 Spitfire   17:40  
14 Oct 1942 Hans-Joachim Glass 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
14 Oct 1942 Karl von Lieres u. Wilkau 2./JG 27 Spitfire   15:32 bei Kirkop
14 Oct 1942 Hesse Stab I./JG 77 Spitfire      
14 Oct 1942 Ottkar Pohl 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
14 Oct 1942 Ottkar Pohl 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
14 Oct 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
14 Oct 1942 Hans Esser Stab /JG 53 Spitfire   11:24  
14 Oct 1942 Hans Roehrig 3./JG 53 Spitfire   11:07  
14 Oct 1942 Gerhard Michalski Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire   08:20  
14 Oct 1942 Konrad Fels 2./JG 77 Spitfire      
14 Oct 1942 Herbert Hohmeyer 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 600m 06:57 49 161
14 Oct 1942 Fritz-Hermann Hellfritzsch 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 07:06 25km NW Stalingrad
14 Oct 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 07:30 40 581
14 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 U-2 Low Level 08:05 40 563
14 Oct 1942 Siegfried Schwaneberg 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 07:02 500m Rattachew
14 Oct 1942 Reinhard Weise 9./JG 3 MiG-1 2000m 15:25 3km NE Orlowka
14 Oct 1942 Heinrich Blaut 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 07:12 49 331
14 Oct 1942 Ludwig Hafner 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 07:10 40 751
14 Oct 1942 Walther Hagenah 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 07:10 49 191
14 Oct 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 16:26 19 333
14 Oct 1942 Walther Hagenah 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 07:07 49 331
14 Oct 1942 Kurt Roisch Stab I./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 07:05 49 211
14 Oct 1942 Heinrich Blaut 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 07:05 49 332
14 Oct 1942 Kurt Roisch Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 06:58 49 191
14 Oct 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 07:15 25km NW Stalingrad
14 Oct 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:07 20km NW Stalingrad
14 Oct 1942 Hans Jung 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 07:07 40 754
14 Oct 1942 Helmut Godert 1./JG 77 Spitfire 3800m 17:45  
14 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Esser StabJG53 Spitfire   11:24 La Valetta
14 Oct 1942 Walter Recker 4./JG 53 Spitfire 3000m 14:33 Marsa Scirocco
14 Oct 1942 Ludwig Becker 12./NJG 1 Wellington 2700m 00:20 446 2A4
15 Oct 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
15 Oct 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire   11:00  
15 Oct 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
15 Oct 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
15 Oct 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 Spitfire 4800m 17:26 15km East of La Valetta
15 Oct 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 09:30 44 453
15 Oct 1942 Heinz Ermisch 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 13:07 54 512
15 Oct 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 750m 09:25 38 363
15 Oct 1942 Gunther Schack 7./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 15:15 SE Belojne
15 Oct 1942 Hans Oswald 3./JG 52 Yak-1 700m 12:38 49 292
15 Oct 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:50 44 434
15 Oct 1942 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 15:08 SE Belojne
15 Oct 1942 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 2300m 09:27 38 363
15 Oct 1942 Herbert Dehrmann 6./JG 3 LaGG-3 1600m 09:10 38 731
15 Oct 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1800m 09:01 38 613
15 Oct 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1800m 08:58 38 614
15 Oct 1942 Franz Schwaiger 3./JG 3 R-5 50m 07:58 59 314
15 Oct 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 200m 13:06 54 374
15 Oct 1942 Franz Schwaiger 3./JG 3 Yak-1   08:58  
15 Oct 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 450m 09:23 38 364
15 Oct 1942 Friedrich Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire   11:00  
15 Oct 1942 Bruno Eikmeier 2.NJG 1 Halifax 3000m 23:33 52/13 (5km W. Rhenen)
15 Oct 1942 Hans Autenrieth Stab II.NJG 1 Halifax 500m 21:54 61/1 2B3 (2km E. Roermond)
15 Oct 1942 Friedrich Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire 1500m 11:05  
15 Oct 1942 Erich Gollasch 12.NJG 1 Wellington 800m 23:21 33/6 5J9
15 Oct 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1.NJG 1 Lancaster 4300m 21:50 62/72
15 Oct 1942 Rudolf Altendorf 2.NJG 4 Halifax 3700m 22:48 Waterloo
15 Oct 1942 unknown I.JG77 Spitfire      
15 Oct 1942 unknown I.JG77 Spitfire      
15 Oct 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire   16:34 WNW Fecamp
15 Oct 1942 Machat E.StabNJG 2 Wellington 3700m 23:03 Hazeldonk
15 Oct 1942 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Stirling 3800m 22:56 52/27
15 Oct 1942 Manfred Meurer Stab III./NJG 1 Halifax 3000m 22:54 63/5 6C7
15 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Beier 10./NJG 1 Manchester 2700m 22:52 33/8 3A1
15 Oct 1942 Altendorf 2./NJG 4 Halifax 3700m 22:48 Waterloo
15 Oct 1942 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Stirling 3400m 22:31 52/22
15 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Beier 10./NJG 1 Stirling 2900m 22:19 33/8 6I5
15 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Beier 10./NJG 1 B-24 Liberator 3000m 22:13 33/8 6C4
15 Oct 1942 Josef Heinzeller 3./JG 2 Wellington 1500m 14:21 10km SE Tricqueville
15 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Telge 4./NJG 1 Wellington 2500m 23:24 51/1 6E5
15 Oct 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire   16:34 WNW Fecamp
15 Oct 1942 Heinz Olbrecht 2./ZG1 Whitley V 200m 17:23 9817
15 Oct 1942 Heinz Olbrecht 14./KG40 Whitley V   17:23 14 West N/8917
15 Oct 1942 Knacke 1./NJG 1 Lancaster 4300m 21:50 62/72
15 Oct 1942 Hans Auutenreith Stab II./NJG 1 Halifax 3700m 21:54 61/1 2B3
15 Oct 1942 Hans-Dieter Frank 2./NJG 1 Wellington 3800m 22:05 62/76
15 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Beier 10./NJG 1 Stirling 3000m 22:16 33/8 5J5
15 Oct 1942 Nachat E.Stab /NJG 2 Wellington 3700m 23:03 Hazeldonk
15 Oct 1942 Horst Patuschka 4./NJG 2 Wellington 3100m 23:29 32/1 5G3
15 Oct 1942 Bruno Eickmeier 2./NJG 1 Halifax 3000m 23:33 52/13
15 Oct 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire   16:34  
15 Oct 1942 Gollasch 12./NJG 1 Wellington 800m 23:21 33/6 5J9
16 Oct 1942 Rudolf Ehrenberger 6./JG 53 Spitfire 3500m 11:23 1-2km E Insel Filflar
16 Oct 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 Spitfire 4500m 08:20 20km N La Valetta
16 Oct 1942 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 Spitfire 5000m 08:25 3-5km E Zonker-Point
16 Oct 1942 Marian Mazurek 1./JG 53 Spitfire 3500m 11:15 3km South Halfar
16 Oct 1942 Hans Feyerlein 6./JG 53 Spitfire 200m 11:24 4km E Insel Filflar
16 Oct 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
16 Oct 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Spitfire   17:40  
16 Oct 1942 Hans Remmer 1./JG 27 Spitfire     La Valetta
16 Oct 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
16 Oct 1942 Heinz Golinski 3./JG 53 Spitfire 3500m 11:17 15km South Halfar
16 Oct 1942 Herbert Springer 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:58  
16 Oct 1942 Berthold Kettner 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 300m 08:40 49 413
16 Oct 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 13:18 49 283
16 Oct 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 MiG-3 Low Level 09:55 49 432
16 Oct 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 900m 13:12 49 263
16 Oct 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 1100m 13:03 49 291
16 Oct 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 13:04 49 291
16 Oct 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 05:55 94 121
16 Oct 1942 Karl Hammerl 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 200m 08:38 49 281
16 Oct 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3     09:05  
16 Oct 1942 Walter Heitkamp 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:37 49 413
16 Oct 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 12:35 94 152
16 Oct 1942 Richard Eisele 3./JG 3 I-180 100m 11:58 49 424
16 Oct 1942 Walter Heitkamp 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:38 49 410
16 Oct 1942 Fritz Mrotzeck 2./JG 3 Pe-2 1300m 09:05 40 632
16 Oct 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 08:20 3km N Dobrovka
16 Oct 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 08:25 3km NW Dobrovka
16 Oct 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 08:40 bei Staremki
16 Oct 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:40 4km W Adeluba
16 Oct 1942 Reinhard Weise 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 100-50m 08:46 6km S Pitochengi
16 Oct 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 14:02 3km E Stalingrad
16 Oct 1942 Karl Hammerl 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 200m 08:33 49 149
16 Oct 1942 Dieter Meister 13./KG40 Whitley   16:14 14West N/9817 Bay of Biscay 51Sqn
16 Oct 1942 Kurt Necesany 13./KG40 shared   16:14 14West N/9817 Bay of Biscay 51Sqn
16 Oct 1942 Werner Steurich 13./KG40 Wellington 300m 16:31 0924
16 Oct 1942 Dieter Meister 13./KG40 Whitley V 50m 16:13 0813
16 Oct 1942 Horst Patuschka 4./NJG 2 Wellington 4500m 00:25 224 8
16 Oct 1942 Werner Steurich 13./KG40 Wellington   16:38 14West N/0924 Bay of Biscay 304Sqn
17 Oct 1942 Erich Juhls 2./JG 53 Spitfire      
17 Oct 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
17 Oct 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
17 Oct 1942 Franz Schiess Stab /JG 53 Spitfire 500m 13:40 5km N La Valetta
17 Oct 1942 Franz Schiess Stab /JG 53 Spitfire     Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
17 Oct 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres Stab I./JG 77 Spitfire   08:07 Comiso based (Listed 1333)
17 Oct 1942 Konrad Fels 2./JG 77 Spitfire   07:51  
17 Oct 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres 1./JG 77 Spitfire   13:33  
17 Oct 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Spitfire      
17 Oct 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 06:02 49 270
17 Oct 1942 Karl-Heinz Langer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:23 40 560
17 Oct 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 MiG-3 400m 10:10 49 273
17 Oct 1942 Karl-Heinz Langer Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   06:23 West of Rulew
17 Oct 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 I-180 2000m 07:27 49 272
17 Oct 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Yak-1   09:12 NE Stalingrad
17 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 MiG-3 2500m 15:50 12km NE Leminsk
17 Oct 1942 Karl Hueck 8./JG 3 MiG-3 2500m 07:20 1km NE Atamaskiye
17 Oct 1942 Emil Zibler 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 800m 06:23 Nishorje
17 Oct 1942 Hans Ellendt 4./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 11:45 95 752
17 Oct 1942 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Pe-2 1600m 15:50 38 381
17 Oct 1942 Benkendorf 3./JG 3 MiG-1 3500m 10:40 59 361
17 Oct 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3 Yak-5 3000m 07:26 49 242
17 Oct 1942 Uwe Krais 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 06:08 49 242
17 Oct 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 100m 06:04 49 280
17 Oct 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 09:15 50km NE Stalingrad
17 Oct 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 15:53 28 634
17 Oct 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 06:05 49 410
17 Oct 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 Spitfire   13:32 SE La Valetta
17 Oct 1942 Franz Schiehs StabJG53 Spitfire   13:41 5km N. La Valetta
17 Oct 1942 unknown I.JG77 Spitfire      
17 Oct 1942 unknown I.JG77 Spitfire      
17 Oct 1942 unknown I.JG77 Spitfire      
17 Oct 1942 unknown I.JG77 Spitfire      
17 Oct 1942 unknown I.JG77 Spitfire      
18 Oct 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 10:45 49 451
18 Oct 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 13:20 54 511
19 Oct 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   12:16 3km N El-Daba
19 Oct 1942 Willi Althof 7./JG 27 Spitfire   12:23 East of El-Daba
19 Oct 1942 Erich Krainik 8./JG 27 Spitfire     NE El-Daba
19 Oct 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1300m 13:01 44 581
19 Oct 1942 Josef Zwernemann 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 07:46 44 454
19 Oct 1942 Josef Zwernemann 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 200m 07:42 44 491
19 Oct 1942 Begusch 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 07:42 44 463
19 Oct 1942 Josef Zwernemann 9./JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 07:38 44 452
19 Oct 1942 Ernst Lohberg 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 07:41 44 454
19 Oct 1942 Josef Zwernemann 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 07:46 44 454
19 Oct 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 07:39 44 421
19 Oct 1942   8./JG 3 MiG-3 600m 15:50 Flugplatz Zeminsk
19 Oct 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata 100m 13:03 44 721
19 Oct 1942 Adalbert Schindler Stab III./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 07:40 44 424
19 Oct 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   15:16 7km N. El-Daba
20 Oct 1942 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   09:20 ESE El-Daba
20 Oct 1942 Jens Bahnsen 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 4000m 11:35 10-15km SSW Fuka
20 Oct 1942 Josef Vavra 5./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   11:32 NW Ghala
20 Oct 1942 Hans-Joachim Heineke 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:15 ESE Deir-el-Tarfa
20 Oct 1942 Bernd Schneider 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   15:30 SSE El-Daba
20 Oct 1942 Hans Jurgens 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   15:40 SW El-Alamein
20 Oct 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:12 SW Deir-el-Tarfa
20 Oct 1942 Hans-Joachim Heineke 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   14:16 ESE Deir-el-Tarfa
20 Oct 1942 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 5./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   11:40 SW Bir-el-Abd
20 Oct 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 13:28 19 751
20 Oct 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 09:55 4km N Komnoye
20 Oct 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 14:15 95 784
20 Oct 1942 Walter Jahnke Stab I./JG 52 LaGG-3 200m 09:55 40 782
20 Oct 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 I-61 1500m 13:28 37 Ost/3079
20 Oct 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 I-61 2300m 13:25 37 Ost/3077
20 Oct 1942 Reinhard Weise 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 600m 11:10 9km NW Dubovka
20 Oct 1942 Emil Zibler 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 07:23 7km SW Pitschngi
20 Oct 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 800m 07:20 6km W Pitschngi
20 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 08:45 8km S Grjasnaya
20 Oct 1942 Hubert Buschmann 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 07:30 40 794
20 Oct 1942 Hubert Buschmann 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 07:31 40 853
20 Oct 1942 Hans Jurgens 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 7000m 15:40 SW El-Alamein
20 Oct 1942 Erich Richter 2.NJG 1 Lancaster 1000m 20:20 42429
20 Oct 1942 Bernhard Schneider 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   15:30 SSE El-Daba
20 Oct 1942 Ernst Dullberg Stab III./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   09:25 East of El-Daba
20 Oct 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 Hurricane 200m 14:10 5km SE Abûd-Dweis
20 Oct 1942 Richter 2./NJG 1 Lancaster 1000m 20:20 42429
21 Oct 1942 Herfried Korner 6./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   12:40 sudEast of El-Daba
21 Oct 1942 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:50 sudEast of El-Daba
21 Oct 1942            
21 Oct 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 20m 11:57 25km NW El-Alamein 20m
21 Oct 1942 Herfried Korner 6./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   12:40 SE El-Daba
21 Oct 1942 Armin Landmann 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress II 4000m 13:50 6km S Plouescat
21 Oct 1942 Rudolf Eisele 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress II 4000-200m 14:00 30km S Brest
21 Oct 1942 Herbert Gumprecht Stab III./JG 2 B-17 Fortress II 4000-5000m 14:00 6827/14 West
21 Oct 1942 Bruno Stolle Stab III./JG 2 B-17 Fortress II 4000-5000m 14:00 6827/14 West
21 Oct 1942   2./ZG1 Beaufighter 50-20m 16:20 14 West N/9978
21 Oct 1942 Hans-Horst Hissbach 14./KG40 Beaufighter   16:20 14W/8883 Bay of Biscay 235Sqn
21 Oct 1942 Walter Ebert 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress II 4000-200m 14:00 30km S Brest
22 Oct 1942 Hans-Joachim Heineke 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:42 NNE El-Daba
22 Oct 1942 Jens Bahnsen 8./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 5000m 10:25 SSE Quotaifiya
22 Oct 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 B-25 Mitchell   10:45 SW El-Alamein
22 Oct 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire 4000m 16:28 Fomm-Ja-Rih Bay
22 Oct 1942 Viktor Gruber 7./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   10:30 West of Turbiya
22 Oct 1942 Erich Krainik 8./JG 27 Curtiss P-46     North of El-Alamein
22 Oct 1942 Hans Jurgens 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:50 WNW El-Alamein
22 Oct 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 14:32 44 531
22 Oct 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 14:33 44 363
22 Oct 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 14:36 44 651
22 Oct 1942 Horst Ademeit 1./JG 54 I-153 500m 07:35 11 762
22 Oct 1942 Windisch 1./JG 54 MiG-3 600m 09:05 2158
22 Oct 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 I-153   16:20 95 541 Bodennahe
22 Oct 1942 Siegfried Graf von Matuschka 2./JG 54 I-15 Rata 400m 13:55 1161
22 Oct 1942 Kurt-Reinhard Fischer 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:06 2154
22 Oct 1942 Herbert Broennle 2./JG 54 I-15 Rata 400m 13:56 1161
22 Oct 1942 Otto Kittel 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:08 2152
22 Oct 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 600m 12:09 48 311
22 Oct 1942 Apfelthaler 6./JG 52 I-16 Rata   16:15 95 541 Bodennahe
22 Oct 1942 Siegfried Graf von Matuschka 2./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 10:05 01 613
22 Oct 1942 Arnold Bringmann 5./JG 3 Pe-2 1500m 12:08 48 144
22 Oct 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 800m 12:11 48 173
22 Oct 1942 Emil Zibler 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 15:20 3km W Gumrak
22 Oct 1942 Gustav Dilling 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 15:30 5km W Gumrak
22 Oct 1942 Siegfried Simsch 5./JG 52 I-16 Rata 100m 09:35 95 541
22 Oct 1942 Hans Waldmann Stab II./JG 52 I-153 600m 10:00 95 541
22 Oct 1942 Helmut Haberda 5./JG 52 I-153 1400m 10:10 95 544
22 Oct 1942 Elmar Resch 3./JG 2 Whirlwind      
22 Oct 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 B-25 Mitchell 7000m 10:45 SW El-Alamein
22 Oct 1942 Hans Jurgens 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 09:50 WNW El-Alamein
22 Oct 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 10:27 15-20km SE Quotifiya
23 Oct 1942 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:55 NW El-Alamein
23 Oct 1942 Bernd Schneider 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:23 NW El-Alamein
23 Oct 1942 Paul Sommer 4./JG 27 P-40 Kittyhawk   15:00 East of El-Daba
23 Oct 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   08:00 NE El-Alamein
23 Oct 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   08:30 NE El-Alamein
23 Oct 1942 Jakot 1./NAG31 I-17 Low Level 11:20 E Utta (Astrakhan)
23 Oct 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 P-2 800m 13:19 38 121
23 Oct 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 10:44 00 461
23 Oct 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 16:25 28 211
23 Oct 1942 Walter Repple 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 15:08 28 212
23 Oct 1942 Joachim Titze 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 12:05 00 214
23 Oct 1942 Herbert Broennle 2./JG 54 Pe-2 4000m 12:05 6km N Tscherwino
23 Oct 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 Yak-4 7000m 11:18 29 853
23 Oct 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 16:10 94 473
23 Oct 1942 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:36 SW Dubzoff
23 Oct 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 1./JG 3 Yak-1 1500m 14:18 49 411
23 Oct 1942 Willmann 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 13:18 59 314
23 Oct 1942 Hubert Buschmann 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 13:15 59 184
23 Oct 1942 Heinrich Krafft Stab I./JG 51 LaGG-3   15:22 E Lagodanaya Divina
23 Oct 1942 Bernhard Schneider 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:23 NW El-Alamein
23 Oct 1942 Rolf Bolter 1./JG 1 Boston III 500m 18:32 15km N. Ameland
23 Oct 1942 Rahwald 1./JG 1 Beaufighter   18:32 15km north Ameland
23 Oct 1942 Bolter 1./JG 1 A-20 Boston III 500m 18:32 15km N Ameland
24 Oct 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire   16:28 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
24 Oct 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 Hurricane II   16:45 SW El-Alamein
24 Oct 1942 Johannes Scheit 9./JG 27 A-20 Boston III   08:45 15km NW El-Alamein
24 Oct 1942 Erich Krainik 8./JG 27 A-20 Boston III     SW El-Alamein
24 Oct 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   08:25 NE El-Alamein
24 Oct 1942 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:40 S El-Alamein
24 Oct 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:50 West of El-Alamein
24 Oct 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:45 WSW El-Alamein
24 Oct 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:43 SW El-Alamein
24 Oct 1942 Alfred Heidel 4./JG 27 A-20 Boston III   08:44 SW El-Alamein
24 Oct 1942 Heinrich Steis 4./JG 27 Spitfire   06:45 WNW El-Alamein
24 Oct 1942 Hans-Jurgen von Moller Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire 4000m 17:00 3km NE Ras-el-Walish
24 Oct 1942 Muller 2./Aukl.Ob.d.L MiG-3 7000m 08:10 10km N Balinev
24 Oct 1942 Klaus-Heinz Neumann 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 600m 06:35 2km NE Dubovka
24 Oct 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 La-5 3500m 15:38 44 700
24 Oct 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 Pe-2 6000m 14:35 49 471
24 Oct 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 La-5 1000m 14:20 49 272
24 Oct 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 500m 13:44 49 281
24 Oct 1942 Karl Hammerl 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 13:35 49 271
24 Oct 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 11:05 49 131
24 Oct 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:55 5912
24 Oct 1942 Willmann 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:54 4082
24 Oct 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 13:45 4074
24 Oct 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 15:23 35km NW Stalingrad
24 Oct 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 15:20 30km NNW Stalingrad
24 Oct 1942 Albrecht Walz Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 2600m 11:20 25km NNW Stalingrad
24 Oct 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 MiG-1 3500m 15:40 40 533
24 Oct 1942 Godbersen E.StabNJG 2 Stirling 1200m 02:30 223 1
24 Oct 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 7900m 09:50 W. El-Alamein
24 Oct 1942 Hans Moller Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire 6000m 17:00 3km NE Ras-el-Milh
24 Oct 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:45 WSW El-Alamein
24 Oct 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 8200m 09:43 SW El-Alamein
24 Oct 1942 Gerhard Friedrich Stab II./NJG 2 Halifax 4500-5000m 21:50 Bar-le-Duc
24 Oct 1942 Horst Zettel 1./JG 2 Spitfire 30m 16:40 45km SE Insel Wight
24 Oct 1942 Willi Morzinek 1./JG 2 Spitfire 20m 16:39 45km SE Insel Wight
24 Oct 1942 Walter Leber 3./JG 2 Lancaster 100m 15:30 Villers-sur-Mer
24 Oct 1942 Gerhard Schmalenberg 3./JG 2 Lancaster 20m 15:19 25km N Ornemundung
24 Oct 1942 Jodbersen E.Stab /NJG 2 Stirling   02:50 223 1
25 Oct 1942 Erich Krainik 8./JG 27 Spitfire     SE El-Alamein
25 Oct 1942 Richard Schaal 9./ZG26 Beaufighter   12:40 based Kastelli/Crete
25 Oct 1942 Alfred Hammer 4./JG 53 Spitfire   16:52  
25 Oct 1942 Helmut Haugk 9./ZG26 Beaufighter   12:40 based Kastelli/Crete
25 Oct 1942 Gerhard Zebnitz 9./ZG26 Beaufighter   12:36 based Kastelli/Crete
25 Oct 1942 Helmut Haugk 9./ZG26 Beaufighter   12:48 based Kastelli/Crete
25 Oct 1942 Josef Zwernemann 9./JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 15:35 34 414
25 Oct 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 14:14 49 334
25 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 14:40 49 214
25 Oct 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 Yak-1 300m 14:43 49 273
25 Oct 1942 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 16:00 49 412
25 Oct 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 16:05 49 462
25 Oct 1942 Helmut Haberda 5./JG 52 LaGG 1800m 15:30 34 681
25 Oct 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 LaGG 5500m 13:35 54 583
25 Oct 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 10:20 8km S Stalingrad
25 Oct 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 14:12 49 362
25 Oct 1942 Josef Zwernemann 9./JG 52 Yak-1 2200m 15:32 34 413
25 Oct 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 LaGG 5500m 13:30 54 573
25 Oct 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:12 Stalingrad
25 Oct 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:32 Stalingrad
25 Oct 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:36 Beketowka
25 Oct 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 La-5 1500m 12:27 44 721
25 Oct 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 14:56 40 543
25 Oct 1942 Hans Ellendt 4./JG 52 P-2 4500m 13:40 54 714
25 Oct 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 14:21 5mkm E Stalingrad
25 Oct 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 14:07 49 361
25 Oct 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3 Yak-1 1500m 09:00 49 362
25 Oct 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:39 8km NE Krassnowarelsk
25 Oct 1942 Fritz Mrotzeck 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 15:00 40 563
25 Oct 1942 Fritz-Hermann Hellfritzsch 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:40 10km NE Krassnowarelsk
25 Oct 1942 Gustav Dilling 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 800m 08:58 Sudrand Stalingrad
25 Oct 1942 Reinhard Weise 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:10 6km SE Stalingrad
25 Oct 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 11:23 49 423
25 Oct 1942 Karl Hammerl 1./JG 52 MiG-3 2800m 11:30 48 213
25 Oct 1942 Werner Peltz 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 12:43 42 244
25 Oct 1942 Werner Peltz 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 12:45 49 212
25 Oct 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 14:34 Gumrak
25 Oct 1942 Ernst Dullberg Stab III./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   08:40 NW El-Alamein
25 Oct 1942 Heinz Wilberg 4.NJG 4 Halifax 2500m 03:00 Campiegne
25 Oct 1942 Ludwig Meister 1.NJG 4 Wellington 1700m 02:54 9km SE Valenciennes
25 Oct 1942 Wilberg 4./NJG 4 Halifax   03:00  
25 Oct 1942 Horst Patuschka 4./NJG 2 Wellington   03:10  
25 Oct 1942 Meister Stab I./NJG 4 Wellington   02:54  
25 Oct 1942 Rolf Bussmann 4./NJG 2 Stirling   02:48  
25 Oct 1942 Kurt Holler Stab III./NJG 4 Wellington   00:33  
26 Oct 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 Spitfire 400m 12:14 15km N La Valetta
26 Oct 1942 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   06:40 SW El-Alamein
26 Oct 1942 Alfred Heidel 4./JG 27 B-25 Mitchell   13:14 SW El-Alamein
26 Oct 1942 Peter Werfft 7./JG 27 A-20 Boston III   16:00 NW Moschee El-Daba
26 Oct 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:08 SW Sanyet Quotaifiya
26 Oct 1942 Erich Krainik 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk     NE of El-Alamein
26 Oct 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   13:10 West of El-Alamein
26 Oct 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 08:45 28 263
26 Oct 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 08:41 28 123
26 Oct 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:04 West of Sarepta
26 Oct 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 08:40 28 131
26 Oct 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:07 SW Sarepta
26 Oct 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 LaGG 500m 15:32 44 811
26 Oct 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 LaGG 500m 15:30 47 843
26 Oct 1942 Alfred Kruger 4./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 14:10 44 881
26 Oct 1942 Alfred Kruger 4./JG 52 Yak-1 500m 14:05 44 871
26 Oct 1942 Friedrich Erlenkamper 7./JG 54 Yak-1 250m 13:55 28 111
26 Oct 1942 Dienst 6./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 14:35 54 723
26 Oct 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:07 29 722
26 Oct 1942 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 13:18 43 661
26 Oct 1942 Friedrich Erlenkamper 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:57 18 232
26 Oct 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 800m 13:57 18 234
26 Oct 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 13:58 29 782
26 Oct 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 14:02 28 173
26 Oct 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 14:03 28 174
26 Oct 1942 Josef Brechtl 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 55m 14:03 29 574
26 Oct 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 14:06 28 142
26 Oct 1942 Albert Pfeifer 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:08 19 434
26 Oct 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:15 SE Stalingrad
26 Oct 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:15 Bhf Bassargino
26 Oct 1942 Herbert Aloe 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 08:35 28 114
26 Oct 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:00 West of Sarepta
26 Oct 1942 Apelthaler 6./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 14:23 44 861
26 Oct 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 14:04 28 143
26 Oct 1942 Ludwig Hafner 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 11:40 49 474
26 Oct 1942 Siegfried Simsch 5./JG 52 La-5 Low Level 15:25 44 814
26 Oct 1942 Paul-Rudolf Deterra 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 250m 08:40 28 130
26 Oct 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 14:02 15km SW Stalingrad
26 Oct 1942 Fritz Wolf Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 14:06 49 354
26 Oct 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 14:07 10km SW Beketovak
26 Oct 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 14:08 12km SW Beketovka
26 Oct 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 500m 14:15 12km NW Beketovka
26 Oct 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 13:25 49 444
26 Oct 1942 Hubert Buschmann 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:08 49 374
26 Oct 1942 Theodor Kaiser 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:10 49 534
26 Oct 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:43 5km SW Stalingrad
26 Oct 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:46 1km W Beketovka
26 Oct 1942 Berthold Grassmuck 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 15:50 49 241
26 Oct 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 14:12 12km W Saretpa
26 Oct 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 14:20 44 784
26 Oct 1942 Klaus-Heinz Neumann 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 14:02 49 394
26 Oct 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 14:11 49 382
26 Oct 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 14:09 49 362
26 Oct 1942 Gerhard Hubner 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:06 49 363
26 Oct 1942 Kortenhaus 5./JG 52 La-5 Low Level 15:20 Nordrand Platz Tulatowo
26 Oct 1942 Walter Jahnke Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:35 49 323
26 Oct 1942 Georg Seidel 9./JG 51 MiG-3 Low Level 10:26 NW Delnye
26 Oct 1942 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 MiG-3 3500m 10:25 West of Delnye
26 Oct 1942 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 MiG-3 3200m 15:30 SE Lubzoff
26 Oct 1942 Karl-Heinz Langer 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 14:15 49 351
26 Oct 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 14:04 49 361
26 Oct 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   16:08 SW Sanyet Quotaifiya
26 Oct 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 5000m 09:57 10km NE Fûka
27 Oct 1942 Herbert Kaiser 8./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
27 Oct 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk     NW Quotaifiya
27 Oct 1942 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 Hurricane II   15:32 NW El-Alamein
27 Oct 1942 Gerhard Homuth Stab I./JG 27 Spitfire   15:15 Bir Mumin Busak
27 Oct 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-39 Aircobra   15:05 North of El-Daba
27 Oct 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk     NE El-Daba
27 Oct 1942 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 Spitfire   15:03 North of Turbiya
27 Oct 1942 Johannes Scheit 9./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:53 South of El-Alamein
27 Oct 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:42 SSW El-Alamein
27 Oct 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Spitfire   09:23 SSW El-Hammam
27 Oct 1942 Herbert Kaiser 8./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
27 Oct 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk     NW Quotaifiya
27 Oct 1942            
27 Oct 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Yak-1   10:00  
27 Oct 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 10m 09:42 SSW El-Alamein
27 Oct 1942 Armin Landmann 8./JG 2 Spitfire 7000m 17:20 Pl.Qu. 5924/14 West
27 Oct 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-39 Aircobra 7000m 15:05 N. El-Daba
27 Oct 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Spitfire V 9000m 09:23 SSW El-Hammam
27 Oct 1942 Rudolf Eisele 8./JG 2 Spitfire 7000m 17:19 5924/14 West
27 Oct 1942 Arnim Landmann 8./JG 2 Spitfire 7000m 17:20 5916/14 West
28 Oct 1942 Paul Sommer 4./JG 27 Spitfire   09:40 North of El-Alamein
28 Oct 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Huy 7./JG 77 Spitfire      
28 Oct 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 10:03 18 264
28 Oct 1942 Alfred Humer 1./JG 3 Yak-1 200m 10:55 49 412
28 Oct 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 Yak-1 1500m 15:03 NE USSWjatoye
28 Oct 1942 Helmut Apfel 3./JG 52 Yak-1 600m 15:09 49 272
28 Oct 1942 Franz Woidich 3./JG 52 Yak-1 800m 15:05 49 253
28 Oct 1942 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 13:25 69 573
28 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 11:52 49 431
28 Oct 1942 Otto Schlauch 3./JG 52 Yak-1 2400m 11:25 49 422
28 Oct 1942 Kurt Sandweg 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 15:20 NE Velish
28 Oct 1942 Hermann Streit 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 15:12 SW Velish
28 Oct 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 10:00 18 264
28 Oct 1942 Alfred Humer 1./JG 3 Yak-1 Low Level 11:02 49 451
28 Oct 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 09:50 40 730
28 Oct 1942 Hubert Buschmann 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 350m 09:49 40 812
28 Oct 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 09:49 40 790
28 Oct 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:47 49 131
28 Oct 1942 Hubert Buschmann 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:45 40 793
28 Oct 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:44 49 122
28 Oct 1942 Reinhard Weise 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 Low Level 07:40 8km E Stalingrad
28 Oct 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 14:20 SW Staraya-Forogo
29 Oct 1942 Bernd Schneider 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:52 NE Deir-el-Tarfa
29 Oct 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:05 Deir-el-Bein
29 Oct 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 Spitfire   12:25 South of El-Alamein
29 Oct 1942 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 LaGG-3 200m 11:38 49 261
29 Oct 1942 Besatzung (crew) 3./Nacht-aufkl.St. Unidentified Twin Engined AC   22:30 Flugplatz Makarowa
29 Oct 1942 Siegfried Simsch 5./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 15:55 94 152
29 Oct 1942 Besatzung (crew) 3./Nacht-aufkl.St. Unidentified Twin Engined AC 300m 22:30 Flugplatz Makarovka
29 Oct 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 15:50 94 152
29 Oct 1942 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 LaGG 500m 15:40 95 873
29 Oct 1942 Helmut Haberda 5./JG 52 Yak-1 1600m 15:39 95 763
29 Oct 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 11:28 49 282
29 Oct 1942 Siegfried Simsch 5./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 15:58 94 154
29 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 20m 14:50 50 593
29 Oct 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 10:15 44 551
29 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 Yak-1 20m 08:25 59 321
29 Oct 1942 Carlos Serra 15.(Span)/JG 51 LaGG-3 600m 12:25 SE Kislino
29 Oct 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 MiG-3 4000m 15:30 49 294
29 Oct 1942 Friedrich Barnickel 6./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 12:30 95 681
29 Oct 1942 Rudolf Resch 6./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 15:35 95 722
29 Oct 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 Yak-1 800m 15:40 95 791
29 Oct 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Yak-1 1200m 12:42 95 732
29 Oct 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 13:35 34 694
29 Oct 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 07:28 29 792
29 Oct 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 20m 10:45 28 112
29 Oct 1942 Siegfried Muller 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 10:05 29 782
29 Oct 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 10:33 18 261
29 Oct 1942 Erich Kolodzie 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 4000m 14:18 18 231
29 Oct 1942 Weise 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 15:05 2km E Krasnaya-Jsloboda
29 Oct 1942 Siegfried Schwaneberg 8./JG 51 Pe-2 7000m 08:35 West of Nosdrinka
29 Oct 1942 Walter Priess 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 15:34 06 663
29 Oct 1942 Rudolf Meinl 6./JG 52 Yak-1 800m 15:45 95 873
29 Oct 1942 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 4000m 09:37 29 784
29 Oct 1942 Anton Lindner 2./JG 51 P-40 Warhawk 1500m 13:45 uber Volokolansk
29 Oct 1942 Walter Priess 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 15:30 Plotskoye
29 Oct 1942 Benkendorf 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 06:20 49 281
29 Oct 1942 Uwe Krais 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 09:15 49 281
29 Oct 1942 Uwe Krais 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 100m 09:20 49 282
29 Oct 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 3600m 09:36 28 114
29 Oct 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 5100m 09:48 29 762
29 Oct 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 A-20 Boston III 4000m 10:05 10km NW Kamenschin
29 Oct 1942 Berger 8./JG 5 LaGG-3 2500m 13:42 37 Ost 3079
29 Oct 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 LaGG-3 2500m 13:45 37 Ost 3078
29 Oct 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 LaGG-3 2500m 13:55 36 Ost 3921
29 Oct 1942 Herzog 8./JG 5 LaGG-3 1500m 13:55 37 Ost 3079
29 Oct 1942 Albrecht 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 16:10 37 523
29 Oct 1942 Kahl 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 15:28 SE Surazh (Bryansk)
29 Oct 1942 Franz Schwaiger 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 14:15 59 324
29 Oct 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 LaGG-3 3000m 13:56 36 Ost 3925
29 Oct 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3 1000m 15:15 SE Vitebsk
29 Oct 1942 Fritz Stendel Stab III./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 16:07 37 551
29 Oct 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3 200m 15:20 SE Surazh (Bryansk)
29 Oct 1942 Albrecht 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 16:05 37 563
29 Oct 1942 Georg Seidel 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 16:04 West of Olenino (Tver)
29 Oct 1942 Justel 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 16:03 West of Olenino (Tver)
29 Oct 1942 Maximilian Mayerl 9./JG 51 MiG-3 3500m 12:00 NW Delyj
29 Oct 1942 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 P-40 Warhawk 2800m 13:44 bei Volokolansk
29 Oct 1942 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 P-40 Warhawk 2800m 13:42 uber Volokolansk
29 Oct 1942 Bernhard Schneider 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   10:52 NE Deir-el-Tarfa
29 Oct 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 600m 09:05 Deir-el-Bein
29 Oct 1942 Kurt Niedereicholz 4./JG 1 Wellington   16:13 120km W. Katwijk
29 Oct 1942 Kurt Niedereicholz 4./JG 1 Wellington   16:07 80km W. Katwijk
29 Oct 1942 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 4./JG 1 Wellington   16:23 90km W. Den Haag
29 Oct 1942 Armin Landmann 8./JG 2 Whitley V 1200m 18:42 6km W Morlaix
29 Oct 1942 Kurt Niederreichholz 4./JG 1 Wellington   16:07 05 Ost S/23 80km W Katwijk
29 Oct 1942 Kurt Niederreichholz 4./JG 1 Wellington   16:13 05 Ost S/23 120km W Katwijk
29 Oct 1942 Rudiger von Kirchmayr 4./JG 1 Wellington   16:23 05 Ost S/23 90km W Den Haag
30 Oct 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-39 Aircobra   09:20 SSE El-Daba
30 Oct 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
30 Oct 1942 Ottkar Pohl 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
30 Oct 1942 Konrad Fels 2./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
30 Oct 1942 Reinhardt 4./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 08:35 94 152
30 Oct 1942 Fritz 5./JG 52 LaGG 600m 15:28 94 161
30 Oct 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 I-15 Rata   15:40 94 161 Bodennahe
30 Oct 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 15:30 94 163
30 Oct 1942 Heinrich Sturm 6./JG 52 Yak-1 50m 09:23 95 823
30 Oct 1942 Besatzung (crew) 3./Nacht-aufkl.St. Unidentified Twin Engined AC 300m 22:30 Flugplatz Makarova
30 Oct 1942 Siegfried Simsch 5./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 15:25 94 161
30 Oct 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 13:34 44 714
30 Oct 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 13:33 44 714
30 Oct 1942 Siegfried Simsch 5./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 12:40 94 771
30 Oct 1942 Hans Waldmann Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 12:35 94 161
30 Oct 1942 Siegfried Muller 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 16:13 28 113
30 Oct 1942 Alfred Kruger 4./JG 52 LaGG-3 3500m 06:10 95 743
30 Oct 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 12:37 94 161
30 Oct 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 11:50 95 783
30 Oct 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 12:05 94 133
30 Oct 1942 Fritz Bilfinger 9./JG 52 MiG-1 2500m 15:20 34 834
30 Oct 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 15:30 44 744
30 Oct 1942 Gunther Rall 8./JG 52 MiG-1 2200m 10:36 44 742
30 Oct 1942 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 I-153 1000m 13:35 33 723
30 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 MiG-1 2000m 15:28 44 742
30 Oct 1942 Karl Schumacher 8./JG 52 MiG-1 1700m 15:30 44 752
30 Oct 1942 Ernst Lohberg 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 15:16 44 754
30 Oct 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 4500m 08:35 18 262
30 Oct 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 08:55 28 113
30 Oct 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 09:37 29 783
30 Oct 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 12:22 94 161
30 Oct 1942 Siegfried Muller 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 50m 08:59 19 894
30 Oct 1942 Adolf Leib 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 14:03 49 244
30 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Moritz 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:35 SSE Surazh (Bryansk)
30 Oct 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 08:50 94 154
30 Oct 1942 Karl-Heinrich Matern Stab II./ZG1 MiG-3 2000m 14:35 44 723
30 Oct 1942 Karl-Heinrich Matern Stab II./ZG1 MiG-3 2000m 14:38 44 723
30 Oct 1942 Adolf Leib 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 14:02 49 271
30 Oct 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:05 49 251
30 Oct 1942 Ludwig Hafner 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:12 49 231
30 Oct 1942 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 08:55 28 141
30 Oct 1942 Helmut Notemann 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 09:00 18 256
30 Oct 1942 Lothar Myrrhe 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 09:32 19 891
30 Oct 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 MiG-1 Low Level 06:12 5km N Kasputin Yar
30 Oct 1942 Berger 8./JG 5 LaGG-3 1500m 09:45 37 Ost 3078
30 Oct 1942 Besatzung (crew) 4./NAG31 R-10 300m 10:58 10km SW Mikoyan Schachar
30 Oct 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3 1000m 10:20 SE Vitebsk
30 Oct 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 14:00 49 271
30 Oct 1942 Herbert Bareuther 3./JG 51 I-180 3000m 11:15 SE Saborenika
30 Oct 1942 Doegen 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 900m 09:14 NNW Surazh (Bryansk)
30 Oct 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 10:45 Delogusovo
30 Oct 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3 50m 10:38 NE Surazh (Bryansk)
30 Oct 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 10:15 SE Vitebsk
30 Oct 1942 Alfred Messerschmidt 2./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 15:05 bei Mescha
30 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Theimann 3./JG 51 I-180 300m 11:17 N Bahnhof Jenizow
30 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Theimann 3./JG 51 I-180 Low Level 11:22 Ostr Basarye
30 Oct 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 09:27 Kurino
30 Oct 1942 Karl Stadeck 2./JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 14:55 26 212
30 Oct 1942 Martin Schamberger 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 09:17 N Surazh (Bryansk)
30 Oct 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 09:25 Puschjanik
30 Oct 1942 Georg Ludwig 1./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk     El Alamein
31 Oct 1942 Herbert Kaiser 9./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 100m 13:05 62631
31 Oct 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:52 SW Sanyet Quotaifiya
31 Oct 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:55 SW Sanyet Quotaifiya
31 Oct 1942 Rudolf Philip 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:53 North of Abu-Dweis
31 Oct 1942 Georg Ludwig 1./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
31 Oct 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2100m 13:41 34 982
31 Oct 1942 Anton Mader Stab II./JG 77 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 13:55 92 774
31 Oct 1942 Korten 9./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 500m 10:15 44 833
31 Oct 1942 Josef Zwernemann 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 09:42 44 752
31 Oct 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 10:34 54 572
31 Oct 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 MiG-1 1800m 10:35 44 662
31 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1700m 13:39 44 791
31 Oct 1942 Karl Schumacher 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 13:41 44 783
31 Oct 1942 Werner Mielenz 9./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 300m 10:16 44 833
31 Oct 1942 Hans Funcke 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 13:44 44 793
31 Oct 1942 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 13:44 44 793
31 Oct 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 13:50 44 783
31 Oct 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:50 44 724
31 Oct 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 Pe-2 7000m 14:05 34 762
31 Oct 1942 Pomberger 5./JG 54 I-153 2000m 14:45 19 273
31 Oct 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 10m 07:35 29 773
31 Oct 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 3800m 08:06 34 864
31 Oct 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 16:40 09 871
31 Oct 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 07:26 18 231
31 Oct 1942 Uwe Krais 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 10:42 49 421
31 Oct 1942 Klaus Dadd 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 3800m 08:05 34 862
31 Oct 1942 Egon Albrecht Stab II./ZG1 I-153 20m 14:39 44 780
31 Oct 1942 Borger Stab II./ZG1 I-153 1000m 14:45 44 780
31 Oct 1942 Karl-Heinrich Matern Stab II./ZG1 MiG-3 1200m 14:43 44 780
31 Oct 1942 Franz Schwaiger 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 800m 13:20 50 171
31 Oct 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 13:53 49 441
31 Oct 1942 Leopold Munster 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 15:57 18 232
31 Oct 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 16:00 19 894
31 Oct 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 14:00 49 412
31 Oct 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 07:32 18 237
31 Oct 1942 Otto Schlauch 3./JG 52 LaGG-3   13:10 49 424
31 Oct 1942 Wolf Ettel 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 16:50 09 664
31 Oct 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 10m 12:52 59 333
31 Oct 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 09:55 49 413
31 Oct 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 06:05 49 262
31 Oct 1942 Raoul Fink 8./JG 3 MiG-1 2300m 10:15 6km E Stalingrad
31 Oct 1942 Gunther Mohn 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 16:55 09 681
31 Oct 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:52 SW Sanyet Quotaifiya
31 Oct 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:55 SW Sanyet Quotaifiya
31 Oct 1942 Gunther Seeger 3./JG 2 Spitfire 6300m 18:08 Pl.Qu. 1276/05 Ost
31 Oct 1942 Rudolf Philipp 7./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   09:53 N. Abu-Dweis
31 Oct 1942 Paul Kierstein 2./JG 26 Spitfire Low Level 12:50 5km W. Etaples
31 Oct 1942 Rolf Bolter 1./JG 1 Blenheim   14:26 N. Wangerooge
31 Oct 1942 Bolter 1./JG 1 Blenheim   14:26 North Wangerooge
31 Oct 1942 Gunther Seeger Stab /JG 2 Spitfire 600m 12:08 1276/05 Ost
31 Oct 1942 Paul Galland 8./JG 26 A-20 Boston III 0-700m 13:10 7km SE Dixmuiden
31 Oct 1942 Ernst Heesen 5./JG 1 Wellington   13:15 05 Ost S/63/1/7 30km N Zwolle
31 Oct 1942 Heinz Knoke 2./JG 1 Blenheim   14:30 20km N Wangerooge
31 Oct 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire 50m 18:08 1-3km SE Canterbury
31 Oct 1942 Willi Stratmann 2./JG 2 Spitfire 650-800m 18:09 Eastry
31 Oct 1942 Josef Wurmheller 1./JG 2 Spitfire 500m 18:12 SE Walmer
31 Oct 1942 Helmut-Felix Bolz Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire 300m 18:15 1281/05 Ost
31 Oct 1942 Johann Edmann 8./JG 26 Spitfire 300-700m 18:20 15km NW Calais List 1815
31 Oct 1942 Karl Bugaj 11./JG 1 Wellington 400m 14:22 621 6H5 (35km E Nijmegen)
31 Oct 1942 Paul Kierstein 2./JG 26 Spitfire Low Level 12:50 5km W Etaples
01 Nov 1942 Franz Gotz 9./JG 53 Spitfire 7000m 16:27 10km N Gozo
01 Nov 1942 Gustav Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Spitfire   07:05 South of Sidi-el-Rahman
01 Nov 1942 Josef Unterberger Stab I./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   07:17 SSW El-Alamein
01 Nov 1942 Gerhard Keppler 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk      
01 Nov 1942 Horst Schlick 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk     Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
01 Nov 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   07:17 Bir-el-Abd based
01 Nov 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 15:22 44 724
01 Nov 1942 Heisel 8./JG 52 MiG-3 1400m 15:31 44 811
01 Nov 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 La-5 2200m 13:08 44 853
01 Nov 1942 Helmut Friese 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 13:33 44 054
01 Nov 1942 Begusch 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 13:38 44 831
01 Nov 1942 Helmut Friese 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 13:40 44 834
01 Nov 1942 Ernst Suss 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 15:10 44 873
01 Nov 1942 Maliva 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 700m 15:15 44 793
01 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 15:18 44 764
01 Nov 1942 Ernst Suss 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 15:18 44 562
01 Nov 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 13:30 44 851
01 Nov 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 15:23 44 763
01 Nov 1942 Werner Schumacher 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 700m 15:23 44 884
01 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 700m 15:24 44 884
01 Nov 1942 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 15:25 44 791
01 Nov 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 MiG-3 1000m 15:25 44 853
01 Nov 1942 Werner Mielenz 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 600m 15:25 44 751
01 Nov 1942 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 15:27 44 583
01 Nov 1942 Josef Zwernemann 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 400m 11:24 44 271
01 Nov 1942 Heisel 8./JG 52 MiG-3 1500m 15:30 44 581
01 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 100m 13:06 59123
01 Nov 1942 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 MiG-3 1200m 15:32 44 814
01 Nov 1942 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 MiG-3 200m 15:34 44 872
01 Nov 1942 Lukesch 9./KG76 R-5 30m 11:16 44 843
01 Nov 1942 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 MiGG-3 1000m 15:29 44 732
01 Nov 1942 Albrecht Walz Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 14:13 4km NE W-Akhtuba
01 Nov 1942 Karl-Heinrich Matern Stab II./ZG1 MiG-3 800m 11:12 44 761
01 Nov 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 14:25 94 133
01 Nov 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 2500m 14:12 Nordrand Stalingrad
01 Nov 1942 Tauchmann 4./JG 52 Pe-2 5000m 14:10 0553
01 Nov 1942   Stab /JG 3 LaGG-3 2400m 14:21 15km NE W-Akhtuba
01 Nov 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 3300m 10:50 69 843
01 Nov 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 10:52 69 842
01 Nov 1942 Ludwig Hafner 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 14:25 59 172
01 Nov 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 15:00 6959
01 Nov 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 2200m 15:12 5963
01 Nov 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 13:04 59 141
01 Nov 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 2500m 14:10 Nordrand Stalingrad
01 Nov 1942 Fritz Mrotzeck 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 15:14 69 592
01 Nov 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 I-153   14:07 495 743 Bodennahe
01 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 13:03 59 143
01 Nov 1942 Rudolf Miethig 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 2400m 12:59 49 293
01 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 2300m 12:59 49 431
01 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 LaGG-3 2400m 12:56 49 431
01 Nov 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 MiG-3 1500m 11:45 49 452
01 Nov 1942 Gustav Dilling 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 10m 15:15 10km NE Darassua
01 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 MiG-3 20m 14:35 SudEast of Flugplatz Leninsk
01 Nov 1942 Gustav-Siegfried Rodel Stab II./JG 27 Spitfire 1000m 07:05 S. Sidi Abd-el-Rahman
01 Nov 1942 Hans-Wilhelm Reicke 2./ZG1 Wellington 1100m 16:56 9983/14 West
01 Nov 1942 Hans-Horst Hissbach 14./KG40 Wellington   16:56 35km WSWBrest 304Sqn
02 Nov 1942 Josef Jansen 2./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   15:17 SW El-Alamein
02 Nov 1942 Horst Schlick 1./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk     Bir-el-Abd based
02 Nov 1942 Wulf Focke 1./JG 77 Spitfire     Bir-el-Abd based
02 Nov 1942 Peter Werfft 9./JG 27 Spitfire 5200m 15:53 25km SE El-Alamein
02 Nov 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 Spitfire   14:50 Bir-el-Abd based
02 Nov 1942 Gerhard Homuth Stab I./JG 27 Curtiss P-46   12:06 SE Mumin Busak
02 Nov 1942 Hans Remmer 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   05:40 SE Fuka
02 Nov 1942 Hermann Munzert 2./JG 53 Beaufort Low Level 08:12 120km NNE Tobruk
02 Nov 1942 Karl Mentnich 3./JG 27 Spitfire   05:56 SE Sanyet Quotaifiya
02 Nov 1942 Werner Doring 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   05:41 SE Fuka
02 Nov 1942 Hans Hambeck 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   05:40 SE Fuka
02 Nov 1942 Sigismund Dietz 3./JG 27 Spitfire 4500m 12:00 15km SE Sidi Abd-el-Rahman
02 Nov 1942 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 Spitfire      
02 Nov 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 500m 11:56 94 152
02 Nov 1942 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 600m 12:03 44 693
02 Nov 1942 Hans Waldmann Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 500m 11:57 94 153
02 Nov 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 MiG-1   12:54 Achtuba
02 Nov 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 I-153 Low Level 11:38 44 814
02 Nov 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 300m 11:40 44 842
02 Nov 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 R-5 1000m 11:56 94 152
02 Nov 1942 Heisel 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 600m 12:04 44 693
02 Nov 1942 Heisel 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 600m 12:06 44 691
02 Nov 1942 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 700m 12:07 44 664
02 Nov 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 600m 12:52 44 872
02 Nov 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 600m 14:55 44 872
02 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 R-5 10m 10:35 59 193
02 Nov 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Yak-1   10:14 Achtuba
02 Nov 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 600m 12:53 44 872
02 Nov 1942 Franz Schwaiger 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 50m 06:20 49 431
02 Nov 1942 Friedrich Barnickel 6./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 12:05 94 122
02 Nov 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 05:40 59 182
02 Nov 1942 Adolf Leib 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 05:41 59 181
02 Nov 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 05:46 59 181
02 Nov 1942 Franz Schwaiger 3./JG 3 R-5 100m 06:58 49 434
02 Nov 1942 Kotzinger 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 100m 09:30 49 282
02 Nov 1942 Fritz Mrotzeck 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 09:50 49 442
02 Nov 1942 Ludwig Hafner 3./JG 3 MiG-1 2000m 12:12 49 422
02 Nov 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 La-5 400m 09:05 49 273
02 Nov 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 MiG-3   09:50 59 143
02 Nov 1942 Geinler 2./JG 52 R-5 50m 10:33 59 191
02 Nov 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Yak-1 50m 10:32 59 191
02 Nov 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 R-5 50m 10:34 59 191
02 Nov 1942 Adolf Leib 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 05:45 59 183
02 Nov 1942 Werner Doring 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   05:41 SE Fuka
02 Nov 1942 Adolf Glunz 4./JG 26 Spitfire 7000-500m 16:57 10-15km W Berck-sur-Mer
02 Nov 1942 Gerhard Vogt 6./JG 26 Spitfire 100m 15:24-26 10-15km SW Boulogne
02 Nov 1942 Georg Granabetter 6./JG 26 Spitfire 100m 15:23-25 10km SW Boulogne
03 Nov 1942 Ottokar Pohl 1./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
03 Nov 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 Hurricane      
03 Nov 1942 Robert Helmer 8./JG 77 Hurricane      
03 Nov 1942 Heinrich Hackler 8./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
03 Nov 1942 Konrad Fels 2./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   12:12  
03 Nov 1942 Walter Schumann 1./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   12:15  
03 Nov 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
03 Nov 1942 Bernd Schneider 5./JG 27 Spitfire   06:30 SW El-Alamein
03 Nov 1942 Herbert Kaiser 8./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   14:00  
03 Nov 1942 Belling 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
03 Nov 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   16:12 Bir-el-Abd based NW El Alamein
03 Nov 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   15:57 Bir-el-Abd based
03 Nov 1942 Georg Schanz 1./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   15:25 NE Fuka
03 Nov 1942 Karl-Heinz von Tigerstrom 1./JG 27 Hurricane   12:10 S Sidi Abd el Rahman
03 Nov 1942 Herbert Kaiser 9./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 40m 12:10 81/22/2
03 Nov 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   12:08 Bir-el-Abd based NW El Alamein
03 Nov 1942 Lachner 7./St.G3 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 12:05 El-Alamein
03 Nov 1942 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 Spitfire   12:14 SW El-Alamein
03 Nov 1942 Bernd Schneider 5./JG 27 Spitfire   12:08 South of Bir Mumin Busak
03 Nov 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 15:55 Bir-el-Abd based NW El Alamein
03 Nov 1942 Hans Waldmann Stab II./JG 52 Pe-2 1500m 11:32 94 474
03 Nov 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 MiG-1 1200m 06:50 10km N Stalingrad
03 Nov 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 14:45 95 741
03 Nov 1942 Walter Kohne 4./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 14:32 95 713
03 Nov 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 Pe-2 1000m 11:32 94 481
03 Nov 1942 Helmut Haberda 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 05:40 94 133
03 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Freuworth 3./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 14:30 50 751
03 Nov 1942 Uwe Krais 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 11:25 59 353
03 Nov 1942 Ludwig Hafner 3./JG 3 Yak-1 1500m 11:08 59 192
03 Nov 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 LaGG-3 Low Level 12:00 94 152
03 Nov 1942 Fritz Mrotzeck 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 07:50 59 323
03 Nov 1942 Fritz Mrotzeck 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 800m 07:45 49 423
03 Nov 1942 Philipp Stab I./JG 3 R-5 Low Level 11:45 1013 Mitte
03 Nov 1942 Friedrich Geisshardt 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 3700m    
03 Nov 1942 Bernhard Schneider 5./JG 27 Spitfire   06:30 SW El-Alamein
03 Nov 1942 Bernhard Schneider 5./JG 27 Spitfire   12:08 S. Bir Mumin Busak
03 Nov 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 12:10 SW El Alamein
03 Nov 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 15:59 NW Quotaifiya
03 Nov 1942 Ewald Kraas 8./JG 77 Spitfire     NW El Alamein
03 Nov 1942 Karl-Heinz von Tigerstrom 1./JG 27 Hurricane   12:10 S. Sidi Abd-el-Rahman
03 Nov 1942 unknown I.JG77 P-40 Warhawk      
03 Nov 1942 Karl Wunsch 2./JG 27 Spitfire   12:14 SW El Alamein
03 Nov 1942 Lachner 7.St.G 3 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 12:05 El-Alamein
03 Nov 1942 unknown I.JG77 P-40 Warhawk      
03 Nov 1942 unknown I.JG77 Spitfire      
03 Nov 1942 unknown I.JG77 P-40 Warhawk      
04 Nov 1942 Krass 8./JG 77 Spitfire      
04 Nov 1942 Stannerk 4.(H)/14 P-40 Warhawk 50-100m 05:50 10km NE Turbiya
04 Nov 1942 Eduard Isken 8./JG 77 Hurricane 5-10m 06:00 Flugplatz Quotaifiya
04 Nov 1942 Eduard Isken 8./JG 77 Hurricane 100m 06:01 3km N Quotaifiya
04 Nov 1942 Herbert Kaiser 9./JG 77 Hurricane 3500m 07:10 81/14/3
04 Nov 1942 Ottkar Pohl 9./JG 77 Curtiss P-49 100m 14:55 5km NW El-Alamein
04 Nov 1942 Armin Kohler 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
04 Nov 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
04 Nov 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
04 Nov 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
04 Nov 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
04 Nov 1942 Stannerk 4.(H)/14 Hurricane 1000m 05:40 5km N El Daba
04 Nov 1942 Hans-Werner Renzow 8./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
04 Nov 1942 Krass 8./JG 77 Hurricane      
04 Nov 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 Hurricane      
04 Nov 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   12:15 zw Sollum u Benghazi
04 Nov 1942 Alfred Stuckler 8./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   12:15 zw Sollum u Benghazi
04 Nov 1942 Armin Kohler 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
04 Nov 1942 Friedrich Geisshardt 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 5600m   W. El Daba
04 Nov 1942 Armin Kohler 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk     W. El Daba
04 Nov 1942 Friedrich Geisshardt 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 10m   SW El Alamein
04 Nov 1942 Friedrich Geisshardt 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 6500m   W. El Daba
04 Nov 1942 Alfred Stuckler 8./JG 27 B-24 Liberator   12:15 zw. Sollum u. Benghazi
04 Nov 1942 Ewald Kraas 8./JG 77 Spitfire     El Alamein
04 Nov 1942 Armin Kohler 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk     SW El Alamein
04 Nov 1942 Friedrich Geisshardt 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
04 Nov 1942 Georg Seckel 9./JG 77 Curtiss P-49 1000m 14:55 5km NW El-Alamein
04 Nov 1942 unknown I.JG77 P-40 Warhawk     W. El Daba
04 Nov 1942 Stannerk AüfklSt. 4.(H)14 Hurricane 1000m 05:40 5km N. El Daba
04 Nov 1942 Stannerk AüfklSt. 4.(H)14 P-40 Warhawk 50-100m 05:50 10km NE Turbiya
05 Nov 1942 Armin Kohler 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
05 Nov 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 7000m 13:40 Gambut based
05 Nov 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 Spitfire   13:50 Gambut based
05 Nov 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
05 Nov 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
05 Nov 1942 Heinrich Hackler 8./JG 77 Hurricane II      
05 Nov 1942 Horst Marotzke 9./JG 77 Hurricane II      
05 Nov 1942 Karl Schumacher 8./JG 52 MiG-1 200m 10:43 44 812
05 Nov 1942 Karl Schumacher 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:18 44 874
05 Nov 1942 Erich Hartmann 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 12:05 44 793
05 Nov 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:04 44 872
05 Nov 1942 Rudolf Trepte 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 12:00 44 784
05 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:19 43 212
05 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 MiG-1 600m 10:45 44 853
05 Nov 1942 Heimbach 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 13:44 44 843
05 Nov 1942 Meschkat 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:43 44 852
05 Nov 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 100m 10:43 44 851
05 Nov 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:42 44 851
05 Nov 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:00 44 754
05 Nov 1942 Ernst Suss 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 13:37 44 853
05 Nov 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 10:02 18 261
05 Nov 1942 Alfred Kromer 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 4000m 09:40 28 121
05 Nov 1942 Gunther Gotze 3./JG 54 I-153 2000m 09:44 11754
05 Nov 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 30m 08:00 12km N Bahnhof Pola
05 Nov 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 08:10 28 112
05 Nov 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 08:15 28 111
05 Nov 1942 Rudolf Gerecke 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 3500m 09:43 38 573
05 Nov 1942 Horst Hannig 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 14:25 28 664
05 Nov 1942 Karl Schumacher 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 10:39 44 854
05 Nov 1942 Josef Zwernemann 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 13:44 44 853
05 Nov 1942 Josef Zwernemann 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 13:42 44 853
05 Nov 1942 Helmut Kischnick 9./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 300m 11:00 36 Ost/2927
05 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 10:38 44 852
05 Nov 1942 Heimbach 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:01 44 874
05 Nov 1942 Karl-Heinrich Matern Stab II./ZG1 I-16 Rata 200m 08:15 44 841
05 Nov 1942 Borger Stab II./ZG1 I-16 Rata 200m 08:20 44 841
05 Nov 1942 Egon Albrecht Stab II./ZG1 I-16 Rata 50m 08:25 44 853
05 Nov 1942 Sonntag 5./ZG1 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 10:46 44 843
05 Nov 1942 Josef Kunz 8./JG 5 LaGG-3 600m 11:00 36 Ost/2927
05 Nov 1942 Wolf Stab I./JG 3 MiG-1 800m 11:55 59 324
05 Nov 1942 Fritz Mrotzeck 2./JG 3 MiG-1 1500m 11:58 59 322
05 Nov 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 MiG-1 2000m 11:59 59 189
05 Nov 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:27 44 861
05 Nov 1942 Heisel 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 600m 10:35 44 792
05 Nov 1942 Heinrich Bartels 8./JG 5 LaGG-3 300m 10:55 36 Ost/2928
05 Nov 1942 Werner Mielenz 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata 900m 09:15 44 814
05 Nov 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 13:55 5km N Aehtuba
05 Nov 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 08:25 44 792
05 Nov 1942 Maliva 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata 600m 07:57 44 751
05 Nov 1942 Werner Hohenberg 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata 800m 07:55 44 843
05 Nov 1942 Heisel 8./JG 52 MiG-3 500m 07:23 44 834
05 Nov 1942 Karl-Heinz Meltzer 8./JG 52 MiG-3 600m 07:20 44 852
05 Nov 1942 Heisel 8./JG 52 MiG-3 1000m 07:19 44 844
05 Nov 1942 Emil Zibler 9./JG 3 Yak-1 1500m 14:05 5km N Aehtuba
05 Nov 1942 Friedrich Geisshardt 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 3000m   N. Fuka
05 Nov 1942 Armin Kohler 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk     N. Fuka
05 Nov 1942 Friedrich Geisshardt 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk     N. Fuka
05 Nov 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 Hurricane   14:30 W. Fuka
06 Nov 1942 Artur Stern 8./JG 54 MiG-3 200m 08:45 38 771
06 Nov 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 1500m 08:15 44 857
06 Nov 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 11:34 44 764
06 Nov 1942 Fritz Bilfinger 9./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 1500m 07:38 45 673
06 Nov 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 11:22 44 871
06 Nov 1942 Hans Funcke 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 11:21 44 764
06 Nov 1942 Rudolf Rademacher 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 11:32 00 152
06 Nov 1942 Horst Forbrig 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 11:30 00 154
06 Nov 1942 Gerhard Beutin 3./JG 54 I-16 Rata 200m 09:06 00 242
06 Nov 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 MiG-1 2200m 11:39 44 881
06 Nov 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 MiG-3 180m 14:15 5km E Krassnoye-Chuduk
06 Nov 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1600m 11:36 44 872
06 Nov 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 MiG-3 50m 08:43 38 743
06 Nov 1942 Hans Jung 8./JG 3 MiG-3 10m 14:15 5km E Krassnoye-Chuduk
06 Nov 1942 Hans Jung 8./JG 3 MiG-3 10m 14:16 5km E Krassnoye-Chuduk
06 Nov 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 MiG-3 10m 14:16 5km E Krassnoye-Chuduk
06 Nov 1942 Horst Ademeit 1./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 08:22 Nordstrand Leningrad
06 Nov 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Pe-2 3000m 07:20 28 112
06 Nov 1942 Artur Stern 8./JG 54 MiG-3 3000m 08:40 38 743
06 Nov 1942 Kurt Goltzsch 4./JG 2 Spitfire 6000m 12:43 West of 1055
06 Nov 1942 Heinz Knoke 2./JG 1 Mosquito 50m 14:55 50km North of Helgoland
07 Nov 1942 Heinrich Hackler 8./JG 77 Spitfire      
07 Nov 1942 Emil Omert 8./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
07 Nov 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 Hurricane II 10m 16:20 61/66/4
07 Nov 1942 Rudolf Klemm 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 13:52 28 263
07 Nov 1942 Gunther Gotze 3./JG 54 I-153 500m 14:14 11 742
07 Nov 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1600m 07:49 11 853
07 Nov 1942 Erwin Laskowski 1./JG 51 LaGG-3   13:40 26 182
07 Nov 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 Hurricane 1500m 07:08 11 752
07 Nov 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 Hurricane 1500m 07:15 11 752
07 Nov 1942 Gunther Gotze 3./JG 54 I-153 500m 14:13 11 742
07 Nov 1942 Gunther Gotze 3./JG 54 MiG-3 4000m 12:25 11 791
07 Nov 1942 Johann Fieber 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 08:55 28 834
07 Nov 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 08:58 38 741
07 Nov 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 4500m 08:48 38 742
07 Nov 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 08:57 28 834
07 Nov 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock 10./JG 51 MiG-3 3000m 07:42 17 744
07 Nov 1942 Herrmann 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:56 28 261
07 Nov 1942 Rudolf Klemm 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 14:00 38 141
07 Nov 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 4000m 08:27 10 231
07 Nov 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 500m 08:30 10 231
07 Nov 1942 Hans-Joachim Heyer 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 5200m 08:50 38 743
07 Nov 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:08 44 752
07 Nov 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-3 4000m 12:29 17 862
07 Nov 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 12:20 17 724
07 Nov 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3 3500m 07:50 17 733
07 Nov 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 14:03 44 813
07 Nov 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3 700m 08:10 17 744
07 Nov 1942 Hermann Wolf 9./JG 52 I-153 250m 12:25 44 843
07 Nov 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:10 44 874
07 Nov 1942 Meschkat 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 500m 13:43 44 844
07 Nov 1942 Klaus Dadd 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 14:12 44 871
07 Nov 1942 Siegfried Schwaneberg 8./JG 51 Pe-2 6000m 08:32 46 462
07 Nov 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 Pe-2 6500m 07:32 16 272
07 Nov 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3 3000m 07:41 17 753
07 Nov 1942 Fritz Gehrels 11./JG 51 MiG-3 3000m 07:42 07 862
07 Nov 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 07:43 17 741
07 Nov 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 11:03 44 843
07 Nov 1942 Bruno Stolle 8./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 5500m 17:02 10km N Landerneau
08 Nov 1942 Stannerk 4.(H)/12 Spitfire 100m 10:25 South of Bir Astas
08 Nov 1942 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 MiG-3 500m 11:33 11 792
08 Nov 1942 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 I-15 Rata 50m 09:45 11 844
08 Nov 1942 Joachim Kirschner 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 14:24 17 824
08 Nov 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock 10./JG 51 MiG-3 1000m 14:50 17 744
08 Nov 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock 10./JG 51 MiG-3 200m 14:45 17 743
08 Nov 1942 Franz Eisenach 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 800m 14:50 00 253
08 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 La-5 100m 07:10 2km N Flugpl Akhtuba
08 Nov 1942 Kotzinger 2./JG 3 MiG-3 Low Level 07:14 49 431
08 Nov 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 MiG-1 Low Level 07:07 49 462
08 Nov 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 I-180 Low Level 07:05 49 463
08 Nov 1942 Harald Kolbe 10./JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 14:25 17 841
08 Nov 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 MiG-1 Low Level 07:15 49 431
08 Nov 1942 Gunther Toll 7./JG 2 Spitfire   12:40 Pl.Qu. 1173/05 Ost 10m
08 Nov 1942 Gerhard Schopfel StabJG26 B-17 Fortress 2700m    
08 Nov 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 Spitfire 3200m 12:50 10km SE Dover
08 Nov 1942 Heinz Klems Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire   12:25 5km S. Merville
08 Nov 1942 Josef Haibock 1./JG 26 Spitfire 1200m 12:30 2-5km N. Gravelines
08 Nov 1942 Stannerk AüfklSt. 4.(H)14 Spitfire 100m 10:25 S. Bir Astas
08 Nov 1942 Gerhard Seifert 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6000-7500m 12:24 6-8km NE Lille
08 Nov 1942 Heinz Schulze 4./JG 2 Spitfire 8000m 10:30 3035/15 West
08 Nov 1942 Gunther Behrendt 9./JG 2 Spitfire 6500m 12:15 1172/05 Ost
08 Nov 1942 Heinz Hoppe 6./JG 26 Spitfire 8000m 12:49-50 SW Gravelines
08 Nov 1942 Heinrich Klems Stab /JG 26 Spitfire 4000m 12:25 5km SW Merville
08 Nov 1942 Josef Haibock 1./JG 26 Spitfire 1200m 12:30 2-5km N Gravelines
08 Nov 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 Spitfire 2500m 12:50 10km SE Dover
08 Nov 1942 Gerhard Vogt 6./JG 26 Spitfire 8000m 12:54 3km E Calais
08 Nov 1942 Gerhard Schopfel Stab /JG 26 B-17 Fortress      
08 Nov 1942 Gunter Toll 7./JG 2 Spitfire 10m 12:40 1173/05 Ost
08 Nov 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 Spitfire 6500m 12:13 1176/05 Ost
09 Nov 1942 Heinrich Hackler 8./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
09 Nov 1942 Heinrich Hackler Stab /JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 500m 14:46 10km E Sollum
09 Nov 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   14:50 Bir-el-Arco based
09 Nov 1942 Bacsilla Stab /JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
09 Nov 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
09 Nov 1942 Franz-Josef Beerenbrock Stab IV./JG 51       Welish
09 Nov 1942 Erwin Bacsilla StabJG77 P-40 Warhawk      
09 Nov 1942 Friedrich Geisshardt 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 4500m   E. Halfaya Pass
09 Nov 1942 Alfons Koster 3.NJG 2 Halifax   22:42  
09 Nov 1942 Helmut Lent Stab IV.NJG 1 Halifax 5000m 20:37 544 2G7 (Ameland)
09 Nov 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 77 Spitfire   15:07 E. Buq Buq
09 Nov 1942 Helumt Lent Stab IV./NJG 1 Halifax 3000m 20:37 544 2G7
09 Nov 1942 Horst Patuschka 4./NJG 2 Stirling 2800m 22:42 433 7D9
09 Nov 1942 Ludwig Becker 12./NJG 1 Wellington 2600m 22:55 546 9B8
10 Nov 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 14:34 Bir-el-Arco based
10 Nov 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 1700m 14:38 Bir-el-Arco based
10 Nov 1942 Fritz Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
10 Nov 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
10 Nov 1942 Georg Ludwig 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
10 Nov 1942 Horst Schlick 1./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk     Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
10 Nov 1942 Iring Englisch 2./JG 77 Hurricane   06:45  
10 Nov 1942 Georg Seidel 9./JG 51 LaGG-3 3000m 10:55 47 653
10 Nov 1942 Walter Heck 5./JG 54 Yak-1 1200m 14:05 28 423
10 Nov 1942 Doegen 11./JG 51 Yak-1 1500m 14:28 17 673
10 Nov 1942 Rudolf Gerecke 4./JG 54 Yak-1 2500m 14:50 19 862
10 Nov 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 LaGG 2800m 11:15 94 161
10 Nov 1942 Reinhardt 4./JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 14:07 94 122
10 Nov 1942 Walter Radtke 5./JG 54 Yak-1 1700m 14:06 28 334
10 Nov 1942 Gabriel Tautscher 9./JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 11:05 47 651
10 Nov 1942 Libau 11./JG 51 Yak-1 2000m 14:26 17 594
10 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 Pe-2 7500m 10:20 5km SE Kalschalinskaya
10 Nov 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 12:27 17 853
10 Nov 1942 Ludwig Hafner 3./JG 3 Yak-1 Low Level 11:54 59 362
10 Nov 1942 Heinz Scholze 4./JG 52 Yak-1 1700m 14:05 94 122
10 Nov 1942 Reinhardt 4./JG 52 Yak-1 1800m 14:00 94 211
10 Nov 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 MiG-3   13:10 S Dubowka
10 Nov 1942 Doegen 11./JG 51 Yak-1 2000m 14:24 17 574
10 Nov 1942 Friedrich Geisshardt 3./JG 77 Spitfire 100m    
11 Nov 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
11 Nov 1942 Josef Brandl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 09:12 25-30km SE Sollum
11 Nov 1942 Ernst Boerngen 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 09:27 20km S Sollum
11 Nov 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 7000m 09:30 Bir-el-Arco based SE Gambut
11 Nov 1942 Heinz Edgar Berres Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   09:31 Bir-el-Arco based
11 Nov 1942 Ernst Klopp 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 5-10m 09:32 25-30km ESE Sollum
11 Nov 1942 Bernd Schneider 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 5000m 09:08 25km SSW Sollum
11 Nov 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
11 Nov 1942 Josef-Emil Clade 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 09:12 15km ssE Sollum
11 Nov 1942 Siegfried Ott 1./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
11 Nov 1942 Georg Ludwig 1./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
11 Nov 1942 Horst Schlick 1./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk     Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
11 Nov 1942 Erhard Niese 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
11 Nov 1942 Hesse 1./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
11 Nov 1942 unknown 1./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
11 Nov 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   09:38 Bir-el-Arco based SE Gambut
11 Nov 1942 Josef Brandl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 100m 09:25 25-30km SE Sollum
11 Nov 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:18 95 793
11 Nov 1942 Helmut Haberda 5./JG 52 Yak-1 150m 08:10 94 152
11 Nov 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 La-5 2600m 14:17 27 731
11 Nov 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3 3400m 12:18 17 722
11 Nov 1942 Heinrich Krafft Stab I./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500-2000m 14:16 27 814
11 Nov 1942 Luis Medrano-de Pedro 15.(Span)/JG 51 Pe-2 6500m 08:05 44 414
11 Nov 1942 Heinrich Klopper 11./JG 51 MiG-3 3000m 12:16 17 754
11 Nov 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 Yak-1 200m 08:14 94 161
11 Nov 1942 Dorst 1./ZG1 LaGG-3 900m 07:35 94 124
11 Nov 1942 Libau 11./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 12:15 17 774
11 Nov 1942 Eisenberg 1./JG 54 Hurricane 7200m 07:38 00 211
11 Nov 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 100m 08:10 94 161
11 Nov 1942 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 600m 08:49 90 464
11 Nov 1942 Gerhard Beutin 3./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 09:04 90 283
11 Nov 1942 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 50m 09:07 90 223
11 Nov 1942 Hans-Joachim Kroschinski 2./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 50m 08:33 00 211
11 Nov 1942 Gunther Gotze 3./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 2300m 14:25 11 763
11 Nov 1942 Herbert Broennle 2./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 08:29 00 211
11 Nov 1942 Heinrich Jung 4./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 11:05 18 263
11 Nov 1942 Kurt Olsen 3./JG 54 TB-7 50m 06:30 11 751
11 Nov 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 I-15 Rata   11:03 94 152 Bodennahe
11 Nov 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 Yak-1   08:00 94 161 Bodennahe
11 Nov 1942 Walter Heck 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 5400m 14:05 27 211
11 Nov 1942 Rudolf Gerecke 4./JG 54 Yak-1 300m 14:07 28 124
11 Nov 1942 Helmut Haberda 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:18 95 795
11 Nov 1942 Bernhard Schneider 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 5000m 09:08 25km SSW Sollum
11 Nov 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   09:31 NE Bir-el-Arca
11 Nov 1942 Eberhard Niese 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   09:35 SE Gambut
11 Nov 1942 unknown III.JG77 Abschuß      
11 Nov 1942 unknown III.JG77 Abschuß      
12 Nov 1942 Vockelmann 7./JG 53 Spitfire      
12 Nov 1942 Reker 4./JG 53 Spitfire 7000-800m 09:05 15km SE Tunis
12 Nov 1942 Justel 9./JG 51 MiG-3 3000m 11:05 47 853
12 Nov 1942 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 4000m 12:10 36 Ost/3087
12 Nov 1942 Hans Waldmann Stab II./JG 52 I-153   14:10 95 721
12 Nov 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:06 95 753
12 Nov 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 I-16 Rata 800m 14:04 95 723
12 Nov 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 Spitfire 1500m 14:00 3km N. Qued Zarga
12 Nov 1942 Walter Recker 4./JG 53 Spitfire 7000-800m 09:05 15km SE Tunis 7000-800m
12 Nov 1942 Peter Fasshauer 4./JG 2 B-26 Marauder 200-300m 16:15 2km SW Helleville
12 Nov 1942 Kurt Goltzsch 4./JG 2 B-26 Marauder 200-300m 16:17 1km SE Les Pieux
13 Nov 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3 Yak-1 4000m 09:40 59 312
13 Nov 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 MiG-3 1500m 11:35 30 544
13 Nov 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 I-153 100m 11:17 95 741
13 Nov 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 MiG-3 2000m 11:40 30 543
13 Nov 1942 Detlev Rohwer 2./JG 3 MiG-3 Low Level 11:35 30 541
13 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 8./JG 3 MiG-3 300m 11:43 49 261
13 Nov 1942 Benkendorf 3./JG 3 La-5 2000m 08:47 59 324
13 Nov 1942 Uwe Krais 3./JG 3 La-5 3000m 08:43 59 312
13 Nov 1942 Erich Kaiser 4./JG 1 Boston   16:47 100km W. Goeree
13 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Tschira 5./JG 1 Hurricane   14:32 20km NW Bergen-aan-Zee
13 Nov 1942 Kaiser 4./JG 1 A-20 Boston   16:47 05 Ost S/22/2/7 100km W Goeree
13 Nov 1942 Ernst Heesen 5./JG 1 Hurricane   14:34 30km NW Bergen-aan-Zee
13 Nov 1942 Tschira 5./JG 1 Hurricane   14:32 30km NWBergen-aan-Zee
14 Nov 1942 Klotzer 7./JG 53 Beaufort Low Level 13:55 30km NE Bizerta
14 Nov 1942 John 9./JG 77 Hurricane 10m 11:10 9169
14 Nov 1942 Vockelmann 7./JG 53 Spitfire      
14 Nov 1942 Wilfried Pufahl 7./JG 53 Spitfire 800m 09:25 10km SE Bone
14 Nov 1942 Hicke 7./JG 53 Spitfire      
14 Nov 1942 Wilfried Pufahl 7./JG 53 Spitfire 1500m 09:20 30km SE Bone
14 Nov 1942 Erwin Laskowski 1./JG 51 LaGG-3 1600m 10:02 47 361
14 Nov 1942 Erwin Laskowski 1./JG 51 LaGG-3 1400m 10:07 47 832
14 Nov 1942 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 300m 10:20 47 891
14 Nov 1942 Alfred Messerschmidt 2./JG 51 LaGG-3   10:24 47 894
14 Nov 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2400m 06:18 3km E Podpeschenskoy
14 Nov 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 3./JG 3 U-2 10m 06:33 59 311
14 Nov 1942 Reinhard Seiler Stab III./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 11:32 20 143
14 Nov 1942 Karl Schauble 9./JG 3 Yak-1 100m 07:25 3km E Warlamov
14 Nov 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 300m 11:31 20 151
14 Nov 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 11:25 20 142
14 Nov 1942 Heinrich Jung 4./JG 54 La-5 4800m 11:14 29 741
14 Nov 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 11:35 10 262
14 Nov 1942 Ferdinand Jahn 9./JG 77 Hurricane   11:10 Pl.Qu. 9169 10m
14 Nov 1942 Hartmut Klotzer 7./JG 53 Beaufighter 5000m 13:55 30km NE Bizerta
15 Nov 1942 Horst Marotzke 9./JG 77 B-24 Liberator      
15 Nov 1942 Georg Sturm 2./JG 27 B-24 Liberator Hss     S El Agheila
15 Nov 1942 Hans-Werner Renzow 8./JG 77 B-24 Liberator   15:30  
15 Nov 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 09:00 94 162
15 Nov 1942 Walter Kohne 4./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 08:43 94 184
15 Nov 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 09:14 96 161
15 Nov 1942 Josef Rabiega Stab II./JG 52 LaGG 80m 08:42 94 184
15 Nov 1942 Heinrich Hofemeier 1./JG 51 P-40 Warhawk 1800m 08:21 55 854
15 Nov 1942 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 08:50 94 194
15 Nov 1942 unknown III.JG77 B-24 Liberator     N. Bengasi
16 Nov 1942 Anton Hafner 4./JG 51 Spitfire 100m 12:12 20km E Bone
16 Nov 1942 Hans Marklstetter 6./JG 53 Spitfire 500m 12:09 10km N La Calla
16 Nov 1942 Werner Schroer 8./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk   15:20 South of Tecis
16 Nov 1942 Gunther Hess 6./JG 53 Spitfire      
16 Nov 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3 MiG-1 700m 06:55 30 513
16 Nov 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 10:30 40 421
16 Nov 1942 Helmut Ruffler 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 10:32 40 451
16 Nov 1942   Flak TB-3   22:56 2km North of Peshovatka
16 Nov 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 MiG-1   14:15 30 344
16 Nov 1942 Hans Marklstetter 6./JG 53 Spitfire 3800m 12:09 10km N. La Calle
17 Nov 1942 Anton Hafner 4./JG 51 Beaufort Low Level 13:38 15km NW Bizerta
17 Nov 1942 Rudolf Nielinger 4./JG 51 Beaufort Low Level 13:39 22km NW Bizerta
17 Nov 1942 Karl Zeddies 5./JG 51 Beaufort Low Level 13:31 35km W Bizerta
17 Nov 1942 Gerhard Buter 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 800m 13:15 18km ESE Sidi Ahmed
17 Nov 1942 Franz Schiess Stab /JG 53 Spitfire 300m 13:37 Hafen Bone
17 Nov 1942 Horst Marotzke 9./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
17 Nov 1942 Robert Helmer 8./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
17 Nov 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 MiG-3 Low Level 13:56 44 844
17 Nov 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:09 44 752
17 Nov 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 14:10 44 752
17 Nov 1942 Franz Schiehs StabJG53 Spitfire   13:37 Hafen Bone
17 Nov 1942 Gerhard Buter 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 3400m 13:15 18km ESE Sidi Ahmed-el-Magrun
17 Nov 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Beaufort 5600m 13:35 20km W. Bizerta
17 Nov 1942 Herbert Gumprecht 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress II 100m 14:42 Pl.Qu. 6963/14 West
17 Nov 1942 Heinrich Wohlers Stab /NJG 4 Halifax 4000m 21:05 2km NE Consigny
18 Nov 1942 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 5./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 20m 07:20 ENE Sidi Ahmed-el-Magrun
18 Nov 1942 Josef Brandl 4./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 200m 12:27 Flugplatz Sidi Magrun
18 Nov 1942 Heinrich Hackler Stab /JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 400m 12:37 10km NE Magrun
18 Nov 1942 Gustav Dilling 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:50 N Dawssna
18 Nov 1942 Walter Ebert 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress II 100m 14:42 6963/14 West
18 Nov 1942 Herbert Gumprecht 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress II 100m 14:42 6963/14 West
19 Nov 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 Spitfire     Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
19 Nov 1942 Walter Krupinski 6./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 07:15 94 491
19 Nov 1942 Hans Gleissner 4./JG 52 A-20 Boston III Low Level 09:05 94 434
19 Nov 1942 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 LaGG 4000m 12:37 94 634
19 Nov 1942 Edgar Dorre 9./JG 26 Spitfire 4000m 14:58 2km NE Consigny (10km N. Zeebrugge)
19 Nov 1942 Edgar Dorre 9./JG 26 Spitfire 10-30m 14:58 10km N Zeebrugge
20 Nov 1942 Otto Schmid 5./JG 1 Beaufort   16:08 75km W Zandvoort
21 Nov 1942 Motsch 3./ZG1 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 07:30 39 353
21 Nov 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:15 49 324
21 Nov 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:16 49 324
21 Nov 1942 Detlev Rohwer 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 11:42 49 372
21 Nov 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 11:43 49 374
21 Nov 1942 Otto Gruber 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 11:44 49 383
21 Nov 1942 Heinz Gosemann 8./JG 3 U-2 Low Level 08:55 SW Ulta
21 Nov 1942 Heinz Gosemann 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 10:00 N Chalchuta
22 Nov 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 Pe-2   11:45 90 441
22 Nov 1942 Jurgen Harder 7./JG 53 Spitfire Low Level 16:44 20km SW Beja
22 Nov 1942 Lothar Linke Stab /NJG 1 Ventura 300m 21:54 543 6H6
22 Nov 1942 Heinrich Wohlers Stab /NJG 4 Wellington 2800m 22:55 10km S Brienne
22 Nov 1942 Ludwig Meister Stab I./NJG 4 Lancaster 3700m 23:48 St Lambert
22 Nov 1942 Hans-Karl Kamp 7./NJG 4 Wellington 3000m 23:48 26km NE Laon
22 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Herget Stab I./NJG 4 Wellington 1800m 20:46 Chalandry (N Laon)
23 Nov 1942 Friedrich May 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:34 Pl.Qu. 4037/14 West (70km NE Morlaix)
23 Nov 1942 Egon Mayer Stab III./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 13:25 14 West N/38/5/3
23 Nov 1942   V./KG40 P-38 Lightning   10:47 14 West N/9718
23 Nov 1942 Egon Mayer Stab III./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 3200m 14:00 14 West N/48/5/5
23 Nov 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 3000m 13:40 SE Belle ile
23 Nov 1942 Fritz May 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 3000m 13:34 14 West N/40/3/7
23 Nov 1942 Walter Ebert 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 3000m 13:33 14 West N/40/3/7
23 Nov 1942 Georg Heuer 14./KG40 A-20 Boston   10:47 14 West N/9718
23 Nov 1942 Egon Mayer Stab III./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000m 13:34 West of Lacanau
24 Nov 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 12:50 5km S Flugpl Pitomnik
24 Nov 1942 Ernst Lohberg 7./JG 52 R-5 Low Level 14:23 44 353
24 Nov 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 12:05 49 312
24 Nov 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 08:44 34 437
24 Nov 1942 Josef Zwernemann 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata Rata 1000m 12:32 44 843
24 Nov 1942 Josef Zwernemann 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 12:43 44 751
24 Nov 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 11:54 43 213
24 Nov 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 11:55 43 131
24 Nov 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 800m 12:53 5km S Flugpl Pitomnik
25 Nov 1942 Franz Schiess Stab /JG 53 Spitfire 1500m 12:00 5-10km NNW Medjez-el-Bab
25 Nov 1942 Hermann Munzert 2./JG 53 Spitfire 2000m 11:58 30km W Djedida
25 Nov 1942 Jobst Hauenschild 8./ZG2 Spitfire 3000m 11:15 40km SE Oued Zarga
25 Nov 1942 Kurt Goltzsch 4./JG 2 Spitfire 4500m 14:35 15km SE Gela
25 Nov 1942 Herbert Kaiser 8./JG 77 Spitfire      
25 Nov 1942 Kintelmann Stabs St./St.G77 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:15 25km NW Bokowskaja
25 Nov 1942 Karschowski Stabs St./St.G77     10:15 25km NW Bokowskaja
25 Nov 1942 Fritz Karch 6./JG 2 Spitfire 8000m   N. Vittorio
25 Nov 1942 Hanns-Jobst Hauenschild 8.ZG2 Spitfire   11:15 40km SE Oued Zarga
25 Nov 1942 Franz Schiehs StabJG53 Spitfire Low Level 12:00 5-10km NNW Medjez-el-Bab
25 Nov 1942 Nonn 2./JG 53 Spitfire 2000m 11:58 30km W. Djeidida
25 Nov 1942 Ernst Heesen 5./JG 1 Lancaster   16:34 60km NWBergen-aan-Zee
26 Nov 1942 Helmut Baumann 5./JG 51 P-40 Warhawk   07:18 91624
26 Nov 1942 Gunther von Prittwitz 7./ZG2 Spitfire 100m 08:45 South of Koror
26 Nov 1942 Hans-Gunther Koch 6./JG 51 Spitfire 200m 11:25 25km S Medjez-el-Bab
26 Nov 1942 Stefan Litjens 4./JG 53 Spitfire 2000m 16:46 10km SE Mateur
26 Nov 1942 Alfred Rauch 5./JG 51 P-40 Warhawk   07:20 91422
26 Nov 1942 Heinrich Krafft Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:26 26 284
26 Nov 1942 Lothar Baumann Stab /JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   07:16  
26 Nov 1942 Helmut Hansel Stab /JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   07:20  
26 Nov 1942 Horst Riemann Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:30 26 293
26 Nov 1942 Mayer 1./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:16 00 244
26 Nov 1942 Josef Rabiega 5./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk Low Level 12:17 39 8383
26 Nov 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 12:14 26 282
26 Nov 1942 Hubert Strassl 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:27 46 132
26 Nov 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 200m 12:00 49 271
26 Nov 1942 Heinrich Krafft Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:24 26 422
26 Nov 1942 Holbein 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:33 46 162
26 Nov 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 12:19 26 252
26 Nov 1942 Heinrich Krafft Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:28 26 284
26 Nov 1942 Helmut Hansel Stab III./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 07:20 Pl.Qu. 91622
26 Nov 1942 Gunther von Prittwitz 7.ZG2 Spitfire 700m 08:45 S. Koror
26 Nov 1942 Ewald Knop 6./JG 51 Spitfire   11:25 25km SE Medjez-el-Bab
26 Nov 1942 Bruno Stolle 8./JG 2 Beaufighter 500m 14:45 14 West N/79/6/8
26 Nov 1942 Herbert Gumprecht 8./JG 2 Beaufighter 50m 13:40 14 West N/68/5/5
26 Nov 1942 Walter Ebert 8./JG 2 Beaufighter 50m 13:41 14 West N/68/5/5
26 Nov 1942 Friedrich May 8./JG 2 Beaufighter 50m 14:44 14 West N/68/5/5
27 Nov 1942 Wilhelm 'Willy' Kientsch 5./JG 27 Spitfire 2500m 15:25 15km SW Agedabia
27 Nov 1942 Bernd Schneider 5./JG 27 Spitfire 3000m 15:15 12km SW Agedabia
27 Nov 1942 Gerhard Michalski Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire 3400m 14:56 10-15km S Medjez-el-Bab
27 Nov 1942 Otto Russ 4./JG 53 Spitfire 1800m 14:48 5km NW Goubillat
27 Nov 1942 Walter Recker 4./JG 53 Hurricane 20m 10:17 8km S Djebel Obeid
27 Nov 1942 Anton Hafner 4./JG 51 Spitfire 400m 09:17 8km E Beja
27 Nov 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Spitfire 400m 09:19 12km S Beja
27 Nov 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Spitfire 800m 09:11 10km E Beja
27 Nov 1942 Karl Rammelt 4./JG 51 Spitfire 400m 09:18 12km SW Beja
27 Nov 1942 Anton Hafner 4./JG 51 Spitfire 800m 16:48 20km SW Mateur
27 Nov 1942 Hans Adam 4./JG 51 Spitfire Low Level 09:15 10km SE Beja
27 Nov 1942 Herbert Puschmann 5./JG 51 Spitfire Low Level 09:08 12km E Beja
27 Nov 1942 Otto Russ 4./JG 53 Hurricane 20m 10:15 9km S Djebel Obeid
27 Nov 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 LaGG-3   13:50 44 734
27 Nov 1942 Borgmeyer 9./JG 52 I-153   10:30 44 584
27 Nov 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:24 44 765
27 Nov 1942 Korten 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata   10:30 44 584
27 Nov 1942 Artur Stern 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 150m 14:32 90 251
27 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 52 I-153   10:44 44 551
27 Nov 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:47 44 752
27 Nov 1942 Karl Spreitzer 7./JG 52 LaGG-3   13:47 44 761
27 Nov 1942 Ernst Suss 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata   10:15 44 814
27 Nov 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:20 44 733
27 Nov 1942 Paul Herzberg 8./ZG26 Beaufighter   11:40  
27 Nov 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 11:15 44 762
27 Nov 1942 Paul Herzberg 8./ZG26 Beaufighter   11:35  
27 Nov 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller Stab I./JG 53 Spitfire 1300m 11:15 10km NE Medjez-el-Bab
27 Nov 1942 Bernhard Schneider 5./JG 27 Spitfire 3000m 15:15 12km SW Agedabia
27 Nov 1942 Gunther Rubell Stab II./JG 51 Spitfire   09:11 10km E. Beja
27 Nov 1942 Karl Pfeiffer 5./JG 2 P-38 Lightning   08:05 40km E. Mateur
27 Nov 1942 Horst Wunderlich 5./JG 51 Spitfire Low Level 09:06 12km E. Beja
27 Nov 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 77 Spitfire   07:32 5km E. Bir el Ginn
28 Nov 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 P-40 Warhawk 1500m 11:52 2051
28 Nov 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 13:40 49 152
28 Nov 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 14:20 49 151
28 Nov 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 13:30 49 151
28 Nov 1942 Heinz Baum 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:35 Stalingrad
28 Nov 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 1./JG 3 Yak-1 800m 11:20 49 184
28 Nov 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 10:50 49 153
28 Nov 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 P-40 Warhawk 1500m 11:53 2051
28 Nov 1942 Benkendorf 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 06:23 49 112
28 Nov 1942 Benkendorf 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 06:13 49 162
28 Nov 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:37 49 121
28 Nov 1942 Stefan Litjens 4./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 20-30m 15:39 3-4km E Ferryville
28 Nov 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Lysander Low Level 09:45 2km W Medjez-el-Bab
28 Nov 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 13:50 44 593
28 Nov 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1400m 13:52 44 733
28 Nov 1942 Klaus Dadd 7./JG 52 MiG-1 Low Level 14:03 44 844
28 Nov 1942 Gunther Seeger Stab II./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
28 Nov 1942 Anton Hafner 4./JG 51 Stirling 4000m 16:48 35km W Bizerta
28 Nov 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller Stab I./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 1500m 15:43 15km E Mateur
28 Nov 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:42 44 593
28 Nov 1942 Emil Babenz 11./JG 26 P-38 Lightning Low Level 15:41 20km W Mateur
28 Nov 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 13:41 44 733
28 Nov 1942 Karl Rammelt 4./JG 51 Spitfire 2500m 15:35 30km SW Bizerta
28 Nov 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 2000m 13:55 44 733
28 Nov 1942 Kuehl 6./JG 53 P-38 Lightning   15:35 8-9km S Ferryville Sicht
28 Nov 1942 Voight 2./JG 51 MiGG-3 2800m 07:12 1086
28 Nov 1942 Erich Paczia 6./JG 53 P-38 Lightning   14:00 3km West of Ferryville Sicht
28 Nov 1942 Erich Paczia 6./JG 53 P-38 Lightning   13:59 4-5km NE Hafen Bizerta Sicht
28 Nov 1942 Schlieker Stab /ZG2 Stirling 3800m 12:30 5km N Bizerta
28 Nov 1942 Golles 8./ZG2 B-17 Fortress II Low Level 12:30 8km NW Bizerta
28 Nov 1942 Karl Rammelt 4./JG 51 Spitfire 4000m 15:42 33km SW Bizerta
28 Nov 1942 Franz Gilhaus 5./JG 52 LaGG 2500m 13:02 49 112
28 Nov 1942 Siegfried Schwaneberg 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 07:48 46 821
28 Nov 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk Low Level 07:50 49 284
28 Nov 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 LaGG Low Level 09:20 49 294
28 Nov 1942 Berthold Korts Stab III./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:25 44 761
28 Nov 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 10:40 49 184
28 Nov 1942 Helmut Haberda 5./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 10:42 49 182
28 Nov 1942 Hans Waldmann Stab II./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:05 49 352
28 Nov 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:06 49 382
28 Nov 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:10 49 353
28 Nov 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:44 44 594
28 Nov 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 2500m 12:45 49 321
28 Nov 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 13:40 44 761
28 Nov 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 11:00 39 492
28 Nov 1942 Maliva 8./JG 52 I-16 Rata Rata 500m 06:07 44 672
28 Nov 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 2000m 13:54 44 724
28 Nov 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 2000m 13:54 44 722
28 Nov 1942 Borgmeyer 9./JG 52 La-5 2000m 13:55 44 593
28 Nov 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 2000m 13:55 44 593
28 Nov 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 14:03 44 764
28 Nov 1942 Franz Gilhaus 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 12:42 49 221
28 Nov 1942 Karl Golles 8.ZG2 B-17 Fortress II Low Level 12:30 8km NW Bizerta
28 Nov 1942 Helmut Kuhl 6./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 5200m 15:35 8-9km S. Ferryville sicht
28 Nov 1942 Friedrich-Karl Muller Stab I./JG 53 Spitfire 5000m 15:35 20km S. Mateur
28 Nov 1942 Gunther Seeger 11./JG 2 P-38 Lightning      
28 Nov 1942 Franz-Josef Schlieker StabZG2 Stirling 2000m 12:30 5km N. Bizerta
28 Nov 1942 Heinz Fuchs 4./JG 1 Spitfire   12:10 4km S Kamperland North Beveland
28 Nov 1942 Ernst Winkler 4./JG 1 Spitfire   12:20 5km NW Waarde Zeeland
29 Nov 1942 Hans Kornatz 2./JG 53 Spitfire 2000m 10:15 2-3km vor Souk el Arba
29 Nov 1942 Jens Bahnsen 8./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 2000m 14:20 10km SW Pont du Fahs
29 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 13:39 44 843
29 Nov 1942 Josef Zwernemann 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 10:25 44 733
29 Nov 1942 Heinrich Blaut 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   07:45 Stalingrad
29 Nov 1942 Heinrich Blaut 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   07:58 Stalingrad
29 Nov 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 R-5 1500m 05:47 44 743
29 Nov 1942 Josef Zwernemann 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 10:23 44 724
29 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 10:47 44 673
29 Nov 1942 Josef Zwernemann 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 13:30 44 762
29 Nov 1942 Josef Zwernemann 9./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 13:32 44 733
29 Nov 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 13:37 44 563
29 Nov 1942 Ernst Lohberg 7./JG 52 R-5 1500m 05:48 44 791
29 Nov 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 Pe-2 6200m 06:50 35 783
29 Nov 1942 Ernst Lohberg 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 13:35 44 724
29 Nov 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 MiG-1 1000m 13:36 44 761
29 Nov 1942 Hans Dammers 7./JG 52 MiG-1 1700m 13:40 44 734
29 Nov 1942 Josef Zwernemann 9./JG 52 I-16 Rata Rata 2000m 13:43 44 724
29 Nov 1942 Friedrich Wachowiak 8./JG 52 MiG-3 1000m 13:34 8km NE Ardonskaya
29 Nov 1942 Helmut Bergmann 7.NJG 3 Stirling 4500m 00:49 2km E. Laon
29 Nov 1942 Kurt Niedereicholz 4./JG 1 Spitfire   11:43 10km NW Walcheren
29 Nov 1942 Kurt Niederreichholz 4./JG 1 Spitfire   11:43 10km NW Walcheren
29 Nov 1942 Bergmann 7./NJG 3 Stirling 3000m 00:49 2km E Laon
29 Nov 1942 Herbert Gumprecht 8./JG 2 P-51 Mustang 50m 10:41 15 West S/50/4/5
29 Nov 1942 Friedrich May 8./JG 2 P-51 Mustang 10m 10:43 120km NNW Morlaix
30 Nov 1942 Hans Waldmann Stab II./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 13:10 29 432
30 Nov 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 1200m 13:12 39 153
30 Nov 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 13:15 29 432
30 Nov 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 08:30 49 524
30 Nov 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 08:40 40 773
30 Nov 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 08:45 30 494
30 Nov 1942 Reinhardt 4./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk Low Level 10:32 40 782
30 Nov 1942 Walter Heck 5./JG 54 La-5 3000m 12:20 2811
30 Nov 1942 Anton Hafner 4./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 600m 14:47 15km SW Tunis
30 Nov 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 08:10 8km N Flugpl Pitomnik
30 Nov 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 1900m 13:09 39 143
30 Nov 1942 Rudolf Germeroth Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 08:35 12km NE Pitomnik
30 Nov 1942 Hans Feyerlein 6./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
30 Nov 1942 Heinrich Blaut 3./JG 3 Yak-1   14:02 Stalingrad
30 Nov 1942 Hofmockel 3./Schl.G1 LaGG-3 1100m 09:05 E Nishne-Ossiwroskiy
30 Nov 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 13:25 6km SW Beketowka
30 Nov 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 06:10 49 322
30 Nov 1942 Hubert Buschmann 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 08:00 49 174
30 Nov 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 08:12 5km W Stadt Kotluban
30 Nov 1942 Benkendorf 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 08:25 49 191
30 Nov 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 09:00 2km SE Pitomnik
30 Nov 1942 Fritz-Hermann Hellfritzsch 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 09:30 10km SE Gumrak
30 Nov 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 450m 09:40 49 322
30 Nov 1942 Ferdinand-Herbert Springer 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 09:45 49 162
30 Nov 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 09:50 5km SW Gumrak
30 Nov 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 1./JG 3 Yak-1 1500m 11:40 49 362
30 Nov 1942 Janke 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 800m 09:35 49 321
30 Nov 1942 Fritz-Hermann Hellfritzsch 2./JG 3 Yak-1 1100m 13:20 5km NE Beketowka
30 Nov 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 1200m 10:38 40 754
30 Nov 1942 Heinrich Blaut 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   14:03 Stalingrad
30 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 13:56 36 172
30 Nov 1942 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:00 26 232
30 Nov 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 MiG-3 800m 10:40 10km SE Bokowskaja
30 Nov 1942 Heinrich Krafft Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:07 46 131
30 Nov 1942 Fritz Gehrels 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 09:25 07 764
30 Nov 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 U-2 Low Level 07:15 01 242
30 Nov 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 07:45 19 482
30 Nov 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 07:46 19 482
30 Nov 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 08:52 49 443
30 Nov 1942 Kortenhaus 5./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 09:02 49 411
30 Nov 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 10:15 39 424
30 Nov 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 La-5 1200m 12:10 5km SE Pitomnik
30 Nov 1942 Besatzung (crew) 15.KG 40 Whitley   14:05 14 West N/77/3/5
30 Nov 1942 Fritz Karch 6./JG 2 Blenheim 2200m   NE Bone
30 Nov 1942 Werner Kraft 9./JG 26 Hurricane     W. Brighton
30 Nov 1942 Kraft 9./JG 26 Hurricane     West of Brighton
30 Nov 1942 Heinz-Horst Hissbach 15./KG40 shared   14:05  
30 Nov 1942 Artur Thies 14./KG40 shared   14:05  
30 Nov 1942 Hans-Wilhelm Reicke 14./KG40 Whitley   14:05  
30 Nov 1942 Rudolf Eisele 8./JG 2 Beaufighter 100m 10:20 14 West S/89/8/5
30 Nov 1942 Besatzung (crew) 15./KG40 Whitley   14:05 14 West N/77/3/5
01 Dec 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire 1700m 15:35 N Tebourda
01 Dec 1942 Hans Waldmann Stab II./JG 52 P-40 Kittyhawk   09:04 39 271 Bodennahe
01 Dec 1942 Heinz Schmidt 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 08:45 49 361
01 Dec 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 P-40 Kittyhawk   08:57 39 311
01 Dec 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3     11:00  
01 Dec 1942 Hans Ellendt 4./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 06:34 20 381
01 Dec 1942 Georg Schentke 2./JG 3     08:45  
01 Dec 1942 Heinz Schmidt 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 10:47 49 152
01 Dec 1942 Heinz Obst 3./JG 3     05:40  
01 Dec 1942 Weiss 6.(Schl.)/LG2 LaGG-3 100m 06:30 29 153
01 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1   08:20 40 793 Bodennahe
01 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Spitfire 3500m 16:34 15km South Scaramia
01 Dec 1942 Hans Langer Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire 800m 14:44 47 441
01 Dec 1942 Hans-Gunther Koch 6./JG 51 Spitfire Low Level 10:50 23km SW Mateur
01 Dec 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 MiG-3 1800m 09:02 15km N Bhf Tshir
01 Dec 1942 Otto Wirth 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 1200m 05:46 3926
01 Dec 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 3./JG 3 Yak-1 2800m 06:20 49 174
01 Dec 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 A-20 Boston III 1000-1500m 08:45 29 571
01 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Spitfire 1000m 16:38 25km South Scaramia
01 Dec 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 1./JG 3 La-5 200m 11:10 49 342
01 Dec 1942 Hans-Gunther Koch 6./JG 51 Spitfire 100m 10:47 18km SW Mateur
01 Dec 1942 Alexius Diemand 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 14:15 07 542
01 Dec 1942 Besatzung (crew) 4.(F)/11 LaGG-3 300m 10:15 3km South Nowo-Dugina
01 Dec 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 La-5 2000m 07:23 39 384
01 Dec 1942 Anton Hafner 4./JG 51 Spitfire Low Level 10:41 13km SW Mateur
01 Dec 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 Spitfire Low Level 10:45 15km SW Mateur
01 Dec 1942 Anton Hafner 4./JG 51 Spitfire Low Level 10:46 20km W Mateur
01 Dec 1942 Fritz-Hermann Hellfritzsch 2./JG 3 La-5 200m 11:00 2km SE Bhf Gumrak
01 Dec 1942 Ewald Knop 6./JG 51 Spitfire   10:47 18km SW Mateur
01 Dec 1942 Hans-Gunther Koch 6./JG 51 Spitfire   10:50 23km SW Mateur
01 Dec 1942 Arndt-Richard Hupfeld 1./JG 53 P-38 Lightning   11:45  
01 Dec 1942 Rudolf Haninger 4./JG 1 Spitfire     30km E. Orfordness
01 Dec 1942 Herbert Langer Stab I./JG 53 Spitfire 800m 14:44 Pl.Qu. 43 441/03 Ost
01 Dec 1942 Rudolf Hanninger 4./JG 1 Spitfire     05 Ost S/13/8/6 30km E Orfordness
01 Dec 1942 Bruno Stolle Stab III./JG 2 Beaufighter 100m 09:48 8954/14 West
01 Dec 1942 Rudolf Eisele 8./JG 2 Beaufighter 300m 09:55 8954/14 West
01 Dec 1942 Leopold Groiss 8./JG 2 Beaufighter 300m 10:20 7954/14 West
02 Dec 1942 Herbert Buschmann 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 09:55 49 351
02 Dec 1942 Siegfried Fischer 3./Schl.G1 LaGG-3 1800m 12:45 10km NE Tsowowikino
02 Dec 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Yak-1 500m 13:50 49 661
02 Dec 1942 Walther Dahl Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 09:10 10km NE Kotluban
02 Dec 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 1500m 13:40 E Karpontka
02 Dec 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 05:52 49 192
02 Dec 1942 Benkendorf 3./JG 3 MiG-1 1000m 07:25 49 154
02 Dec 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 11:58 49 351
02 Dec 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 10:02 4932
02 Dec 1942 Eberhard von Boremski Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 10:03 4932
02 Dec 1942 Eberhard von Boremski Stab III./JG 3 MiG-3 500m 10:10 4932
02 Dec 1942 Hans Thomann 9./JG 5 DB-3 2000m 11:35 36 Ost/3087
02 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 12:15 49 353
02 Dec 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 12:16 49 354
02 Dec 1942 Helmut Haberda 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 12:16 49 374
02 Dec 1942 Heinz Schmidt 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:42 49 393
02 Dec 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 10:15 4912
02 Dec 1942 Richard Eisele 3./JG 3     07:25  
02 Dec 1942 Hans Waldmann Stab II./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:17 49 363
02 Dec 1942 Gunther Seeger Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire   08:31  
02 Dec 1942 Forster 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 150m 08:30 40km W Gabes
02 Dec 1942 Anton Hafner 4./JG 51 Spitfire 1800m 08:32 5km S Tebourba
02 Dec 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 300m 09:45 6km S Tebourba
02 Dec 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 1500m 09:53 30km W Tebourba
02 Dec 1942 Forster 7./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
02 Dec 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 800m 12:14 49 354
02 Dec 1942 Alfred Rauch 5./JG 51 Spitfire 1500m 08:20 10km SW Tebourba
02 Dec 1942 Gunther Rubell Stab II./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 2500m 09:46 8km S Tebourba
02 Dec 1942 Forster 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning   08:31 40km W. Gabes
02 Dec 1942 Gunther Rubell Stab II./JG 51 P-38 Lightning   09:46 8km S. Tebourda
02 Dec 1942 Gunther Seeger 11./JG 2 Spitfire   08:31 10km W. Tebourda
03 Dec 1942 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 LaGG-3 Low Level 14:05 bei Kintikowo
03 Dec 1942 Fritz Leibelt 6./JG 51 Hurricane Ground-Strike 08:40 03 Ost 97662 Ground-Strike
03 Dec 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 2000m 10:07 10km SW Medjez el Bab
03 Dec 1942 Fritz Leibelt 6./JG 51 Hurricane Ground-Strike 08:52 03 Ost 97684 Ground-Strike
03 Dec 1942 Hans Heidrich 5./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 100m 10:06 10km E Mateur
03 Dec 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:37 26 191
03 Dec 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 12:40 26 192
03 Dec 1942 Georg Pissarski 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 12:42 26 163
03 Dec 1942 Josef Schutte 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 13:16 26 284
03 Dec 1942 Kurt Sandweg 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:55 30km ssE Velikiye Luki
03 Dec 1942 Karl-Heinz Nebel 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 13:45 27km WSW Olenino
03 Dec 1942 Erwin Bruhns 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 13:46 30km WSW Olenino
03 Dec 1942 Gerhard Beckh 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 11:00 3km W Shalonino
03 Dec 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 11:08 10km NE Manowokobinski
03 Dec 1942 Walter Priess 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:14 20km ssE Velikiye Luki
03 Dec 1942 Kurt Tanzer 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 11:50 20km SSW Velikiye Luki
03 Dec 1942 Bernhard Vechtel 10./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 13:05 5km W Velikiye Luki
03 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Moritz 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:50 25km SE Velikiye Luki
03 Dec 1942 Baum 3.(F)/22 R-5 20m 10:30 10km W Scheino
03 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Yak-1 2000m 12:30 2814
03 Dec 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 12:55 SW Nevatina-See
03 Dec 1942 Martin Schamberger 11./JG 51 MiG-3 2000m 13:04 5km W Velikiye Luki
03 Dec 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:42 26 161
03 Dec 1942 Anton Hafner 4./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 800m 12:35 15km SW Tunis
03 Dec 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 1200m 10:16 1km S Tunis
03 Dec 1942 Julio Hoffmann 3./JG 53 Spitfire      
03 Dec 1942 Hupfeld 1./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
03 Dec 1942 Ludwig Reibel 1./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 7000m 11:53 10km N Beja
03 Dec 1942 Besatzung (crew) 1./AG.Ob.b.L MiG/LaGG   11:30 0773
03 Dec 1942 Adolf Dickfeld Stab II./JG 2 P-38 Lightning 5000m 11:47 10km W Bizerta
03 Dec 1942 Franz Schiess Stab /JG 53 P-38 Lightning 6000m 11:41 South of Garaet Achkil
03 Dec 1942 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire 3000m 10:55 South of Tebourba
03 Dec 1942 Julio Hoffmann 3./JG 53 Spitfire      
03 Dec 1942 Franz Schiehs StabJG53 P-38 Lightning   11:41 S. Garaet Ochkel
03 Dec 1942 Fritz Carstens Stab III.NJG 4 Halifax   06:17 Couvron-et-Aumencourt
03 Dec 1942 Ericher 2.NJG 4 Halifax 5800m 03:55 Resteigne
03 Dec 1942 Heinz-Martin Hadeball 8.NJG 4 Halifax 2500m 04:25 Laumersheim
03 Dec 1942 Gunther Furher von Maltzahn Stab /JG 53 P-38 Lightning 5800m 11:38 Bizerta
03 Dec 1942 Wolf von Bulow 5./JG 2 P-36     W. Bizerta
03 Dec 1942 Peter Deppermann 8.NJG 4 Stirling 2500m 05:13 5km E. Kirn
03 Dec 1942 Werner Heidenreich 5./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 100m 10:06 10km E. Mateur
03 Dec 1942 unknown III.JG77 P-40 Warhawk      
03 Dec 1942 Karl-Heinz Bansch 5./JG 2 P-38 Lightning     W. Bizerta
03 Dec 1942 Paul Faden 8.NJG 4 Hampden 2300m 04:39 Monzernheim (NW Worms)
03 Dec 1942 Kurt Buhligen 4./JG 2 Spitfire 3000m 10:55 S. Tebourba
03 Dec 1942 Ericher 2./NJG 4 Halifax 4500m 03:55 Resteigne
03 Dec 1942 Karl Hadeball 8./NJG 4 Halifax 4400m 04:25 Laumersheim
03 Dec 1942 Faden 8./NJG 4 Hampden 2300m 04:39 Monzernheim NW Worms
03 Dec 1942 Doppermann 8./NJG 4 Stirling 2500m 05:13 5km E Kirn
03 Dec 1942 Ludwig Meister Stab III./NJG 4 Halifax 1600m 06:17 Couvron-et-Aumencourt
04 Dec 1942 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:53 Un-readable Locations
04 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 La-5 1200m 10:45 18 263
04 Dec 1942 Erwin Bruhns 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:05 36 324
04 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 La-5 1000m 10:43 18 251
04 Dec 1942 Walter Repple 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 10:17 09 864
04 Dec 1942 Xaver Muller 5./JG 54 La-5 1000m 13:10 2811
04 Dec 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 13:09 6km NE r d Beduch Ida
04 Dec 1942 Thle 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 08:35 25km NNW Timinev
04 Dec 1942 Leander Mayer 9./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:32 25km N Timinev
04 Dec 1942 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:05 3km SW Ratbosh
04 Dec 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn Stab II./JG 54 LaGG-3 Low Level 10:45 18 231
04 Dec 1942 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:56 Un-readable Locations
04 Dec 1942 Pomberger 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 7000m 13:10 3832
04 Dec 1942 Berhard Hessel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:29 Un-readable Locations
04 Dec 1942 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:58 Un-readable Locations
04 Dec 1942 Herbert Aloe 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 13:54 28 173
04 Dec 1942 Erich Paczia 6./JG 53 Stirling 4000m 11:38 10km South Cap Serrat
04 Dec 1942 Ralph Furch 5./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 2600m 11:45 10km SW Mateur
04 Dec 1942 Paul Finkler 4./JG 54 La-5 900m 13:57 28 174
04 Dec 1942 Paul Finkler 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 14:02 18 232
04 Dec 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn Stab II./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:00 2975
04 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:58 28 124
04 Dec 1942 Friedrich Luer 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 700m 11:02 28 171
04 Dec 1942 Hermann Leicht 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:56 18 231
04 Dec 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn Stab II./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 10:47 18 231
04 Dec 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn Stab II./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:53 18 262
04 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 La-5 2000m 13:50 28 321
04 Dec 1942 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:30 Un-readable Locations
04 Dec 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 La-5 1000m 13:05 s Strelitzy (Krs Novgorod)
04 Dec 1942 Heinrich Jung 4./JG 54 La-5 500m 11:01 18 232
04 Dec 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 11:00 28 142
04 Dec 1942 Rudolf Gerecke 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:58 28 171
04 Dec 1942 Hans-Jurgen von Moller Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire 1500m 15:57 18km SW Mateur
04 Dec 1942 Kurt Opitz 5./JG 53 A-20 Boston 50m 15:45 12km SE Mateur
04 Dec 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 Spitfire 1500m 15:47 18km SW Mateur
04 Dec 1942 Heinrich Frankenberger 4./JG 53 A-20 Boston 100m 15:48 15km E Mateur
04 Dec 1942 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 A-20 Boston Low Level 15:52 31km SW Mateur
04 Dec 1942 Karl Stadeck 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:30 Un-readable Locations
04 Dec 1942 Erich Paczia 6./JG 53 A-20 Boston 50m 15:43 12km SE Mateur
04 Dec 1942 Edwin Thiel 2./JG 51 P-40 Kittyhawk   11:47 Un-readable Locations
04 Dec 1942 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 A-20 Boston 50m 15:52 30km SE Mateur
04 Dec 1942 Franz Schiess Stab /JG 53 A-20 Boston 10m 16:04 6km S Jeffna
04 Dec 1942 Gunther Rubell Stab II./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 3000m 10:35 16km S Mateur
04 Dec 1942 Julius Meimberg Stab II./JG 53 Bisley      
04 Dec 1942 Julius Meimberg Stab II./JG 53 Bisley      
04 Dec 1942 Julius Meimberg Stab II./JG 53 Bisley      
04 Dec 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 3500m 10:30 18km N Medjez el Bab
04 Dec 1942 Stefan Litjens 4./JG 53 A-20 Boston 40m 15:55 18km W Mateur
04 Dec 1942 Karl Stadeck 2./JG 51 P-40 Kittyhawk 1800m 10:00 5km E Peravez
04 Dec 1942 Rolf Schlegel 4./JG 53 Spitfire 50m 15:55 18km SW Mateur
04 Dec 1942 Heinz Leber 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   10:29 Un-readable Locations
04 Dec 1942 Rossler 2./JG 53 A-20 Boston 20m 15:43 12-13km SW Mateur
04 Dec 1942 Horst Riemann Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 09:40 b Schatowo
04 Dec 1942 Heinrich Krafft Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:30 b Barnicki
04 Dec 1942 Heinrich Krafft Stab I./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:25 b Solamino
04 Dec 1942 Herbert Bareuther 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:10 b Kernssik
04 Dec 1942 Herbert Bareuther 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:05 b Rubinkovo
04 Dec 1942 Anton Lindner 2./JG 51 P-40 Kittyhawk 2500m 08:10 25km NW Rshev
04 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Laubenthal Stab II./JG 3 LaGG-3 2600m 13:14 9km NW Tjelig
04 Dec 1942 Hauenschild 8./ZG2 P-38 Lightning 300-100m 13:00 20km SW Bizerta
04 Dec 1942 Erich Paczia 6./JG 53 Spitfire 100m 14:58 30km SW Mateur
04 Dec 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 Spitfire 2500m 15:40 15km SW Mateur
04 Dec 1942 Erich Paczia 6./JG 53 A-20 Boston 50m 15:40 8km SE Mateur
04 Dec 1942 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 P-38 Lightning   11:31 2km S Ferryville
04 Dec 1942 Herbert Bareuther 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 09:02 v Golney
04 Dec 1942 Friedrich Graf von Uiberacker 1./JG 26 Spitfire 4000m 14:50 5km E. Boulogne
04 Dec 1942 Hans Moller Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire 8000m 15:57 18km SW Mateur
04 Dec 1942 Gunther Rubell Stab II./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 6000m 10:35 16km S. Mateur
04 Dec 1942 Hanns-Jobst Hauenschild 8.ZG2 P-38 Lightning   13:00 20km SW Bizerta
04 Dec 1942 Franz Schiehs StabJG53 Boston   16:04 6km S. Jefna 10m
04 Dec 1942 Horst Rossler 2./JG 53 Boston 20m 15:43 12-13km SW Mateur 20m
04 Dec 1942 Walter Grunlinger Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire 4000m 14:40 20km E. Dover
04 Dec 1942 Johannes Seifert Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire   14:52 near Calais
04 Dec 1942 Walter Grunlinger III./JG 26 Spitfire   14:40 20km E Dover
04 Dec 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire   14:55 20km NW Bologne
04 Dec 1942 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen 3./JG 26 Spitfire   14:34 10km NE Desvres
04 Dec 1942 Hans-Georg Dippel 2./JG 26 Spitfire   14:45 Tilques
04 Dec 1942 Friedrich von Uiberacker 1./JG 26 Spitfire   14:47 Sea E Boulogne
04 Dec 1942 Johannes Seifert Stab I./JG 26 Spitfire 10500-2000m 14:52 Calais
04 Dec 1942 Friedrich Uiberacker 1./JG 26 Spitfire 9000-7000m 14:50 5km E Boulogne
04 Dec 1942 Hans-Georg Dippel 2./JG 26 Spitfire 8500-6000m 14:45 Tilques NW Arques
04 Dec 1942 Walter Grunlinger Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire 4000m 14:40 20km S Dover
04 Dec 1942 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen 3./JG 26 Spitfire 1000-10m 14:35 S Ardres
04 Dec 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire 8000-200m 14:56 Between Dover u Folkestone
04 Dec 1942 Josef Priller Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire 4000m 14:40 20km S Dover
05 Dec 1942 Franz Schiess Stab /JG 53 P-38 Lightning   15:42 Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
05 Dec 1942 Franz Schiess Stab /JG 53 P-38 Lightning   15:40 5km NO Djebel Obeid Sicht
05 Dec 1942 Alfred Scharl 2./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 50m 13:34 28km W Mateur
05 Dec 1942 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 B-25 Mitchell   12:31  
05 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Kuken 9./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 1200m 10:50 44 723
05 Dec 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 13:39 44 763
05 Dec 1942 Begusch 7./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 800m 13:18 44 722
05 Dec 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 1500m 13:10 44 792
05 Dec 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 1500m 13:09 44 743
05 Dec 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 1500m 13:09 44 753
05 Dec 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 07:50 N Strelitzy (Krs Novgorod)
05 Dec 1942 Ernst Suss 9./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 700m 13:23 44 724
05 Dec 1942 Werner Mielenz 9./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 300m 13:22 44 674
05 Dec 1942 Maliva 8./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 1000m 13:30 44 832
05 Dec 1942 Ernst Suss 9./JG 52 La-5 1400m 11:04 44 732
05 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 13:38 44 853
05 Dec 1942 Korten 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:15 44 721
05 Dec 1942 Anton Hafner 4./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 6500m 12:03 10km S Tebourba
05 Dec 1942 Hans-Jurgen von Moller Stab II./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 700-500m 13:22 15km SE Cap Ferrat
05 Dec 1942 Erich Paczia 6./JG 53 Spitfire 100m 11:02 10km W Mateur
05 Dec 1942 Erich Paczia 6./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 400m 13:25 30km W Mateur
05 Dec 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 500m 10:29 44 721
05 Dec 1942 Hartmann Grasser Stab II./JG 51 Spitfire 3000m 10:45 8km W Tebourba
05 Dec 1942 Kuehl 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning   13:30 10km E Mor de Tambra Sicht
05 Dec 1942 Julius Meimberg Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire 300m 09:12 2km SE Mateur
05 Dec 1942 Julius Meimberg Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire 5m 11:03 10km S Mateur
05 Dec 1942 Rossler 2./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 20m 13:32 25km W Mateur
05 Dec 1942 Anton Hafner 4./JG 51 Spitfire 2200m 12:18 5km N Tebourba
05 Dec 1942 Fritz Dinger 4./JG 53 B-25 Mitchell 1500m 12:31 10km W Kap Blanc
05 Dec 1942 Julius Meimberg Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire 100m 09:08 1km E Mateur
05 Dec 1942 Hans Moller Stab II./JG 53 P-38 Lightning   13:22 15km SE Cap Serrat
05 Dec 1942 Franz Schiehs StabJG53 P-38 Lightning   15:40 5km W. Djebel Abiod sicht
05 Dec 1942 Helmut Kuhl 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning   13:30 10km E. Monde Tamera sicht
05 Dec 1942 Franz Schiehs StabJG53 P-38 Lightning 800m 15:42 W. Djebel Abiod
05 Dec 1942 Horst Rossler 2./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 20m 13:32 25km W. Mateur 20m
06 Dec 1942 Rolf Schlegel Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire 2000m 16:32 25km N Mateur
06 Dec 1942 Franz Schiess Stab /JG 53 Dragonfly   15:58 18km S Djebel Obeid Sicht
06 Dec 1942 Hermann Staege 11./JG 53 Spitfire 50m 15:20 20km N Medjez el Bab
06 Dec 1942 Stefan Litjens 4./JG 53 Spitfire 40m 10:18 25km S Tebourba
06 Dec 1942 Hans Lewes 6./JG 27 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 08:20 10km E El Gefera
06 Dec 1942 Julius Meimberg Stab II./JG 53 Spitfire 500m 10:15 20km S Tebourba
06 Dec 1942 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Pe-2 3500m 12:30 28 354
06 Dec 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 La-5 1000m 11:58 18 262
06 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 11:38 18 261
06 Dec 1942 Herbert Aloe 4./JG 54 MiG-3 1900m 11:33 18 221
06 Dec 1942 Bernhard Vechtel 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:22 07 732
06 Dec 1942 Ralf Kickert 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:21 Olichev
06 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 La-5 200m 12:23 29 763
06 Dec 1942 Gerd Schopfel StabJG26 B-17 Fortress      
06 Dec 1942 Franz Schiehs StabJG53 Dragonfly 800-1000m 15:58 18km S. Djebel Abiod sicht
06 Dec 1942 Gunther Kirchner 5./JG 1 Boston 4200m 12:52 Noord Beveland
06 Dec 1942 Fritz Ratshofer 5./JG 1 Boston   12:55 Westspitze Walcheren
06 Dec 1942 Eugen Wloschinski 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress 300m    
06 Dec 1942 Helmut Bergmann 7.NJG 4 Wellington   21:54 36km NE Laon
06 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Engel 8.NJG 4 Wellington 3400m 20:12 15km N. Worms
06 Dec 1942 Kurt-Erich Wenzel 6./JG 26 Spitfire 1000m 08:35 8km W. Dieppe
06 Dec 1942 Josef Priller Stab III./JG 26 Spitfire 4000-2000m 12:10 5-6km S Lille
06 Dec 1942 Robert Stellfeld 5./JG 1 A-20 Boston   12:54 SW Insel Goeree
06 Dec 1942 Ratshofer 5./JG 1 Ventura   12:55 Westspitze Walcheren
06 Dec 1942 Rudolf Rauhaus 6./JG 1 A-20 Boston   13:08 3km W Ruland
06 Dec 1942 Gerhard Friedrich Stab II./NJG 4 Halifax 3000-2500m 19:27 Courouvre (Meuse)
06 Dec 1942 Engel 8./NJG 4 Wellington 3400m 20:12 15km N Worms
06 Dec 1942 Bergmann 7./NJG 4 Wellington 2000m 21:54 36km NE Laon
06 Dec 1942 Gunter Kirchner 5./JG 1 A-20 Boston   12:52 Noord Beveland
06 Dec 1942 Fritz Schellwat 5./NJG 1 Stirling 2700m 21:43 41/4/5 H7 (Saunveniere)
06 Dec 1942 Wloschinski 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
06 Dec 1942 Hans Ehlers 6./JG 1 B-17 Fortress      
06 Dec 1942 Erich Wenzel 6./JG 26 Spitfire 1000m 08:35 8km W Dieppe
06 Dec 1942 Peter Crump 5./JG 26 Spitfire 6800m 12:42 15km NW Calais
06 Dec 1942 Gerhard Vogt 6./JG 26 Spitfire 50m 08:36 10km W Dieppe
06 Dec 1942 Heinrich Schnell 3./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 2000-1500m 11:44 35km W Etaples
06 Dec 1942 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen 3./JG 26 Spitfire 1800m 11:37 15-20km W Le Treport
06 Dec 1942 Gerhard Schopfel Stab /JG 26 B-17 Fortress      
06 Dec 1942 Ernst Heesen 5./JG 1 A-20 Boston   12:50 Westspitze Overflakkee
07 Dec 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres Stab I./JG 77 Baltimore   15:40 Arco-Philaenorum base
07 Dec 1942 Anton Hafner 4./JG 51 Spitfire 1200m 12:08 3km NW Tabourba
07 Dec 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk/Spitfire   14:52 Arco-Philaenorum base W. El Agheila
07 Dec 1942 Stannerk Stab (H)/12 P-51 Mustang 3500m 07:00 West of Hamat
07 Dec 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 Spitfire   15:03  
07 Dec 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
07 Dec 1942 Robert Helmer 8./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
07 Dec 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk/Spitfire   14:50 Arco-Philaenorum base W. El Agheila
07 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 P-40 Kittyhawk   13:23 39 652 Bodennahe
07 Dec 1942 unknown III.JG77 Spitfire     W. el Agheila
07 Dec 1942 Stamerk Stab (H).12 P-51 Mustang 3500m 07:00 W. Hamat
07 Dec 1942 Heinrich Schnell 3./JG 26 Spitfire 80-50m 14:15 4-6km N Berck-sur-Mer
07 Dec 1942 Franz Hiller 1./JG 26 Spitfire   08:35 10km NW Calais
07 Dec 1942 Franz Hiller 1./JG 26 Spitfire 200m 08:35 10km NW Calais
07 Dec 1942 Heinrich Schnell 3./JG 26 Spitfire   05:15 6km N Berck-sur-Mer
08 Dec 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   10:40 Arco-Philaenoroum base
08 Dec 1942 Horst Schlick 1./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk     Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
08 Dec 1942 Siegfried Ott 1./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
08 Dec 1942 Eberhard von Boremski Stab III./JG 3 P-40 Kittyhawk 1000m 10:15 3937
08 Dec 1942 Loffel 5./JG 52 A-20 Boston III   08:40 20 584 Bodennahn
08 Dec 1942 Eberhard von Boremski Stab III./JG 3 P-40 Kittyhawk 2500m 10:03 3935
08 Dec 1942 Hans Gleissner 4./JG 52 A-20 Boston III Low Level 08:50 10 654
08 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 1000m 09:10 29 253
08 Dec 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 P-40 Kittyhawk 2500m 10:00 3962
08 Dec 1942 Eberhard von Boremski Stab III./JG 3 P-40 Kittyhawk 2500m 19:57 3965
08 Dec 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 09:45 39 651
08 Dec 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 P-40 Kittyhawk 2500m 19:55 3961
08 Dec 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 P-40 Kittyhawk 1500m 10:12 2943
08 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Moritz 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 12:50 15km N Velikiye Luki (07534)
08 Dec 1942 Brandt 8./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 12:28 SW Beljyne
08 Dec 1942 Harald Kolbe 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 08:19 2km S Greg-Rohov
08 Dec 1942 Heinrich Krafft Stab I./JG 51 La-5 2000m 13:35 26 281
08 Dec 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 12:43 07 531 (Velikiye Luki)
08 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Moritz 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 12:45 15km N Velikiye Luki (07534)
08 Dec 1942 Walter Priess 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 12:45 15km NE Velikiye Luki
08 Dec 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 12:50 23km NE Velikiye Luki
08 Dec 1942 Albert Walter Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 13:00 12km WNW Bjolye (26251)
08 Dec 1942 Berhard Hessel 2./JG 51 MiG-3 800m 13:12 26 294
08 Dec 1942 Wolfgang Ewald Stab III./JG 3 A-20 Boston III 5000m 13:07 3915
08 Dec 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 MiG-1 00m 09:25 34 694
08 Dec 1942 Kurt Tanzer 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 12:55 10km NW Velikiye Luki
08 Dec 1942 Kurt Tanzer 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:03 07 521
08 Dec 1942 Anton Lindner 2./JG 51 MiG-3 1200m 13:08 26 461
08 Dec 1942 Joachim Brendel 2./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:00 26 192
08 Dec 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 09:58 39 491
08 Dec 1942 Heinrich Sturm 6./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 3000m 08:21 19 424
08 Dec 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 2200m 09:46 39 654
08 Dec 1942 Anton Lindner 2./JG 51 MiG-3 800m 13:12 26 294 b
08 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 1000m 12:32 29 243
08 Dec 1942 Heinz Schmidt 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 11:45 49 131
08 Dec 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 09:57 34 834
08 Dec 1942 Heinz Schmidt 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 11:47 39 392
08 Dec 1942 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 11:47 49 383
08 Dec 1942 Hans Gleissner 4./JG 52 LaGG-3 2000m 11:50 49 323
08 Dec 1942 Gerhard Hoffmann 4./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 11:53 49 314
08 Dec 1942 Hans Waldmann Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 09:46 39 654
08 Dec 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 500m 12:10 30 574
08 Dec 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 12:57 19 661
08 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 MiG-1 500m 12:40 29 333
08 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 MiG-1 500m 12:50 29 333
08 Dec 1942 Heinrich Sturm 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 13:15 29 652
08 Dec 1942 Dettke 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 30m 08:58 1km NW Narimorye
08 Dec 1942 Albert Pfeifer 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:16 26 441
08 Dec 1942 Heinz Blaut 1./JG 3 Cause unknown     PlQu 4915 Cause unknown
08 Dec 1942 Heinz Schmidt 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 600m 12:03 49 331
08 Dec 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:00 44 581
08 Dec 1942 Hubert Buschmann 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 13:45 49 354
08 Dec 1942 Edmund Rossmann 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 09:54 44 562
08 Dec 1942 Georg Schentke 2./JG 3 La-5 1500m 12:45 49 327
08 Dec 1942 Erich Hartmann Stab II./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 2000m 09:59 39 491
08 Dec 1942 Benkendorf 3./JG 3 La-5 300m 10:15 49 554
08 Dec 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 10:00 34 872
08 Dec 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 12:59 19 634
08 Dec 1942 Georg Schentke 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 10:15 49 141
08 Dec 1942 Heinrich Blaut 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik     Stalingrad
08 Dec 1942 Heinrich Blaut 3./JG 3 La-5     Stalingrad
08 Dec 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 13:02 19 632
08 Dec 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 10:15 39 463
08 Dec 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 10:50 10 824
08 Dec 1942 Helmut Schuppan 2.NJG 3 Stirling 2600m 21:48 75/6/8F4
08 Dec 1942 Hans Gref 4.NJG 3 Stirling   22:03 66/7/6e2
08 Dec 1942 unknown I.JG77 P-40 Warhawk      
08 Dec 1942 Leopold Fellerer 5.NJG 5 Abschuß      
08 Dec 1942 Schuppan 2./NJG 3 Stirling 3600m 21:48 75/6/8F4
08 Dec 1942 Hans Graf 4./NJG 3 Stirling 400m 22:03 66/7/6e2
08 Dec 1942 Ernst Heesen 5./JG 1 Spitfire     Sea E Clacton
09 Dec 1942 Georg Schentke 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 07:20 49 134
09 Dec 1942 Franz Eisenach 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 11:20  
09 Dec 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 10:28 54 431
09 Dec 1942 Walter Priess 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:10 10kmssE Nowopolinki
09 Dec 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 08:37 3km NW Navierow
09 Dec 1942 Kurt Tanzer 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:15 33km SW Velikye-Luki
09 Dec 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik     Stalingrad
09 Dec 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:10 20km SE Velikye-Luki
10 Dec 1942 Horst Marotzke 9./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk 2000m 15:15 62/6/3
10 Dec 1942 Erhard Niese 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
10 Dec 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
10 Dec 1942 Hempfling 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
10 Dec 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   15:05  
10 Dec 1942 Hans Jacobi 2./JG 77 Spitfire   15:02  
10 Dec 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   11:30  
10 Dec 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 2800m 15:15 Arco-Philenorum base
10 Dec 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 4500m 15:10 Arco-Philenorum base
10 Dec 1942 Emil Omert 8./JG 77 P-40E Warhawk 20m 10:32 91/3/5
10 Dec 1942 Benkendorf 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:00 49 171
10 Dec 1942 Hubert Buschmann 1./JG 3 Yak-4 800m 08:40 49 181
10 Dec 1942 Georg Schentke 2./JG 3 MiG-1 2000m 08:30 49 173
10 Dec 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik     Stalingrad
10 Dec 1942 Georg Schentke 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 08:40 49 133
10 Dec 1942 Heinz Schmidt 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 08:12 49 151
10 Dec 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 07:40 N Pitomnik
10 Dec 1942 Heinrich Krafft Stab I./JG 51 LaGG-3 2000m 09:35 bei Location
10 Dec 1942 Heinrich Krafft Stab I./JG 51 Pe-2   12:28 bei Location Bodennahe
10 Dec 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 A-20 Boston III 3400m 13:44 15km NW Kalatsch
10 Dec 1942 Albrecht 8./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 09:08 15km S Subzoff
10 Dec 1942 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 500m 11:45 10 152
10 Dec 1942 Georg Schentke 2./JG 3 MiG-1 1200m 08:47 49 164
10 Dec 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 A-20 Boston III 3400m 13:11 10km SW Kalatsch
10 Dec 1942 Emil Zibler 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:35 6km NE Kalatsch
10 Dec 1942 Walter Nowotny 1./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 11:55 11 743
10 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 LaGG 4500m 11:40 49 173
10 Dec 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 MiG-3 700m 08:44 NNW Pitomnik
10 Dec 1942 Fritz-Hermann Hellfritzsch 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:03 3km N Rejtschowi
10 Dec 1942 Rudolf Trepte 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:06 54 341
10 Dec 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk Low Level 14:30 39 662
10 Dec 1942 Korten 9./JG 52 MiG-1 100m 14:10 44 263
10 Dec 1942 Borgmayer 9./JG 52 MiG-1 100m 14:12 44 262
10 Dec 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:00 44 282
10 Dec 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:02 44 293
10 Dec 1942 Hermann Kiworra 6./JG 52 MiG-1 1500m 10:45 49 412
10 Dec 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   08:50 4km E Krivomusginskaya
10 Dec 1942 Horst Riemann Stab I./JG 51       North of ssytschewka Height Jagerbeschuss
10 Dec 1942 Klaus-Heinz Neumann 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 12:32 3km S Illarionowski
10 Dec 1942 Heinz Schmidt 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:56 39 262
10 Dec 1942 Heinz Schmidt 6./JG 52 Yak-4 1200m 08:37 49 123
10 Dec 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:04 44 434
10 Dec 1942 Georg Ludwig 1./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 6300m    
10 Dec 1942 Hans Jakobi 2./JG 77 Spitfire 4500m 15:02 NW El Agheila
10 Dec 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   15:05 10km NW El Agheila
11 Dec 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
11 Dec 1942 Robert Helmer 8./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
11 Dec 1942 Heinrich Ulrich 9./ZG26 Hurricane   10:35 based Trapani
11 Dec 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   15:35  
11 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Baumgartner 8./JG 77 P-40E Warhawk   15:25 10km N Arco-Philenorum
11 Dec 1942 Drehmann 8./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk 3000m 09:20 91/63/4
11 Dec 1942 Hermann Kiworra 6./JG 52 Yak-1 800m 08:45 20 383
11 Dec 1942 Hermann Kiworra 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:05 20 164 Bodennahe
11 Dec 1942 Helmut Haberda 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:07 20 164 Bodennahe
11 Dec 1942 Hermann Kiworra 6./JG 52 Yak-1 200m 07:20 10 652
11 Dec 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 MiG-3 1500m 09:40 30km NNW Pitomnik
11 Dec 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 R-5 10m 11:10 01 563
11 Dec 1942 Franz Thumer 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 13:50 1km W Basagino
11 Dec 1942 Eduard Isken 8./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   15:35  
11 Dec 1942 Eberhard von Boremski Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3 4000m 13:22 3km N Tselir
11 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 A-20 Boston III 5300m 13:20 15km NW Kalatsch
11 Dec 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 LaGG-3 800m 10:45 5km SW Pitomnik
11 Dec 1942 Emil Zibler 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 09:40 3km W Bekelovka
11 Dec 1942 Emil Zibler 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 07:20 9km NE Pitomnik
11 Dec 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 10:20 49 351
11 Dec 1942 Hubert Buschmann 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 09:45 49 363
11 Dec 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3 La-5     Stalingrad
11 Dec 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 MiG-3 1000m 11:53 10km E Pitomnik
11 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 09:26 2949-16
11 Dec 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Yak-1 4000m 09:30 29 632
11 Dec 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 LaGG-3 3000m 09:22 39 511
11 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 09:23 29 633
11 Dec 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 09:25 39 513
11 Dec 1942 Hermann Kiworra 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   09:10 20 164 Bodennahe
11 Dec 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 LaGG 2000m 09:28 29 632
11 Dec 1942 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 LaGG 500m 12:45 49 381
11 Dec 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Yak-1 3800m 09:27 39 511
11 Dec 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   15:32 E. Ras Umm er Garanigh
11 Dec 1942 Werner Drehmann 7./JG 77 Kittyhawk 3000m 09:20 Pl.Qu. 91/62/7
11 Dec 1942 Karl-Heinz Willius 2./JG 26 Defiant 5m 12:15 2-3km vor Dungeness
12 Dec 1942 Klaus-Heinz Neumann 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 12:15 4932
12 Dec 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem Stab I./JG 3 Pe-2 3500m 09:30 3987
12 Dec 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 13:55 5km SW Pitomnik
12 Dec 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 14:02 8km ESE Busimovka
12 Dec 1942 Georg Schentke 2./JG 3 La-5 250m 08:39 49 343
12 Dec 1942 Korten 9./JG 52 A-20 Boston III 1000m 12:55 44 193
12 Dec 1942 Georg Schentke 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 06:57 49 349
12 Dec 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3 La-5     Stalingrad
12 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 P-2 6000m 12:22 38 342
12 Dec 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 MiG-1 250m 09:00 44 264
12 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 Low Level 10:40 20km WNW Kalatsch
12 Dec 1942 Besatzung (crew) 3./KG55 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 12:12 Pitomnik
12 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 4500m 10:30 6km ENE Tsingnowkino
12 Dec 1942 Eberhard von Boremski Stab III./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 10:26 2943
12 Dec 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 10:17 6km SW Kalatsch
12 Dec 1942 Georg Schentke 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 12:10 49 331
12 Dec 1942 Georg Schentke 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 13:33 49 354
12 Dec 1942 Franz Thumer 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 10:14 15km SW Kalatsch
12 Dec 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 LaGG-3   10:13 20km SE Tsingnowkino
12 Dec 1942 Georg Schentke 2./JG 3 La-5 2000m 11:55 5km ssE Karpovka
12 Dec 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 La-5 3000m 12:35 3963
12 Dec 1942 Johann Fieber 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 100m 13:55 5km N Worschina-See
12 Dec 1942 Georg Schentke 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 13:41 49 342
12 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 13:57 28 113
12 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 13:58 29 773
12 Dec 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn Stab II./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:58 29 773
12 Dec 1942 Walter Heck 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:52 18 234
12 Dec 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 500m 13:58 N Worschina-See
12 Dec 1942 Xaver Muller 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:50 1829
12 Dec 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 MiG-1 Low Level 11:25 54 171
12 Dec 1942 Frantisek Brezina 13.(Slow)/JG 52 MiG-3 400m 13:47 95 742 (Tuapse)
12 Dec 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 MiG-1 800m 11:22 44 291
12 Dec 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 I-16 Rata 800m 11:40 54 313
12 Dec 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 12:40 4934
12 Dec 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 3000m 12:45 4941
12 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 La-5 200m 14:00 29 781
12 Dec 1942 Heinz Baum 2./JG 3 Dogfight (Pe-2)     PlQu 3917 Dogfight Pe-2
12 Dec 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn Stab II./JG 54 La-5 150m 13:56 28 113
12 Dec 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 200m 12:55 4917
12 Dec 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 800m 11:24 44 432
12 Dec 1942 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 300m 14:00 10km N Worschina-See
12 Dec 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 1000-500m 15:11 15km NE Linosa
12 Dec 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 Spitfire 8400m 11:40 Marquise
12 Dec 1942 unknown 8./JG 2 P-51 Mustang   10:50 Ile de Batz
12 Dec 1942 Walter Luhs 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 1500m 12:35 10km SE Paris
12 Dec 1942 Friedrich May 8./JG 2 P-51 Mustang 100m 10:01 5929/14 West
12 Dec 1942 Peter Crump 5./JG 26 Spitfire   11:30 20km N Dieppe
12 Dec 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire 100m 11:39 NW Boulogne
12 Dec 1942 Hans-Jurgen Frohlich 2./JG 26 Beaufort 50-60m 15:55 NW Ostende
12 Dec 1942 Heinz Gomann 5./JG 26 Spitfire 2000m 13:44 25km NNW Dieppe
12 Dec 1942 Franz Luhs 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress II 1500m 12:35 S Paris
12 Dec 1942 Karl-Heinz Willius 3./JG 26 Spitfire 3500-700m 11:43 15km W Wimereux
12 Dec 1942 Fulbert Zink 2./JG 26 Spitfire 3000m 11:40 Marquise
12 Dec 1942 Erich Schwarz 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress II 6500m 12:15 50km S Paris
13 Dec 1942 Heinz Ermisch 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 09:26 54 344
13 Dec 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   15:37  
13 Dec 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 11:30 38 164
13 Dec 1942 Walter Brandt 2./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   08:37  
13 Dec 1942 Georg Ludwig 1./JG 77 Spitfire      
13 Dec 1942 Bacsilla Stab /JG 77 Spitfire      
13 Dec 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
13 Dec 1942 Robert Helmer 8./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
13 Dec 1942 Walter Schumann 2./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   12:30  
13 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 LaGG-3 1500m 09:24 54 172
13 Dec 1942 Horst Schlick 1./JG 77 Spitfire     Sudfront (MTO & North Africa)
13 Dec 1942 Karl Spreitzer 7./JG 52 Yak-1 1200m 13:25 44 261
13 Dec 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 Yak-1 1200m 13:26 44 261
13 Dec 1942 Hubertus von Bonin Stab III./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 13:27 44 252
13 Dec 1942 Werner Mielenz 9./JG 52 MiG-1 1100m 07:45 54 323
13 Dec 1942 Borgmeyer 9./JG 52 MiG-1 5m 07:46 54 163
13 Dec 1942 Borgmeyer 9./JG 52 U-2 5m 12:27 54 111
13 Dec 1942 Werner Mielenz 9./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 13:35 54 311
13 Dec 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 10:46 44 291
13 Dec 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 10:53 54 171
13 Dec 1942 Hohenberger 9./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   13:15  
13 Dec 1942 Hans-Werner Schneider 2./JG 52 Hurricane 50m 12:10 RX-4
13 Dec 1942 Georg Schentke 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 13:30 44 323
13 Dec 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 1./JG 3 La-5 3000m 11:15 4951
13 Dec 1942 Otto Wirth 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:03 4938
13 Dec 1942 Dietrich Hrabak Stab /JG 52 Pe-2 100m 07:30 9463
13 Dec 1942 Herman Stahl 3./JG 77 Spitfire      
13 Dec 1942 Peter Jenne Stab I./ZG1 MiG-3 1000m 12:30 29 484
13 Dec 1942 Kurt Niederhagen Stab I./JG 77 Spitfire   15:55 Arco-Philaenoroum based
13 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 300m 07:15 4km NW Tschernigev
13 Dec 1942 Hans Lohmeyer 2./Schl.G1 MiG-3 200m 12:10 5km E Cuiluscha
13 Dec 1942 Franz Thumer 9./JG 3 La-5 200m 07:00 10km NE Businowska
13 Dec 1942 Siegfried Schwaneberg 8./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 09:23 54 171
13 Dec 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 100m 07:08 6km NW Tsingnowkino
13 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 P-2 2000m 12:15 38 252
13 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1   12:16 38 261 Bodennahe
13 Dec 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 4000m 10:45 38 253
13 Dec 1942 Ottkar Pohl 4./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 100m 13:15 90/17/2
13 Dec 1942 Gerhard Stockmann 3./JG 53 Spitfire 390m 14:25 39/5/1
13 Dec 1942 Hans Gleissner 4./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 10:46 38 254
13 Dec 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres Stab I./JG 77 Spitfire   12:50 Arco-Philaenoroum based
13 Dec 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 10:50 38 224
13 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 R-5 50m 11:35 12km E Sety
13 Dec 1942 Erwin Bacsilla StabJG77 Spitfire      
13 Dec 1942 Otto Pohl 4./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 100m 13:15 90/17/2
13 Dec 1942 Herbert Hohenberger 9./JG 77 Curtiss P-46   13:15 Pl.Qu. 90172/03 Ost
13 Dec 1942 unknown II.JG77 B-24 Liberator     Tunis
13 Dec 1942 unknown II.JG77 B-24 Liberator     Tunis
13 Dec 1942 unknown I.JG77 P-40 Warhawk      
13 Dec 1942 unknown I.JG77 Spitfire     W. Fl.Pl. Arco-Philaenoroum
13 Dec 1942 Walter Leonhardt 6./JG 1 Spitfire   16:34 30km W Schouwen v S/Ldr Lane
14 Dec 1942 Gunter Schwarz 2./JG 51 MiG-3 300m 10:40 SW Srelyj
14 Dec 1942 Joachim Brendel 2./JG 51 MiG-3 400m 10:42 SW Srelyj
14 Dec 1942 Franck 2./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
14 Dec 1942 Iring Englisch 3./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
14 Dec 1942 Richard Ubelbacher 6./JG 2 P-38 Lightning 4000m 11:52 10km W Tabarka
14 Dec 1942 Richard Ubelbacher 6./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 9000m 11:47 24-36km N Tabarka
14 Dec 1942 Kurt Niederhagen Stab I./JG 77 Beaufighter   11:43 Arco-Philenorum based
14 Dec 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 5500m 11:20 Arco-Philenorum based
14 Dec 1942 Sedlmeier 5./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk   11:20 8km SE La Mansour Sicht
14 Dec 1942 Heinrich Hofemeier 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:38 bei Location
14 Dec 1942 Schwarz 8./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
14 Dec 1942 Heinz-Edgar Berres Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   11:22 Arco-Philenorum based
14 Dec 1942 Alfred Grislawski 7./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 11:42 44 293
14 Dec 1942 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:03 10km N Velikye-Luki
14 Dec 1942 Walter Schumann 1./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
14 Dec 1942 Karl Ritterbusch 1./JG 51   40m   bei Vyasma-Sud Flakbeschuss
14 Dec 1942 Ernst Lohberg 7./JG 52 Yak-1 2500m 11:45 54 311
14 Dec 1942 Friedrich Heeg 7./JG 52 I-153 500m 05:43 34 292
14 Dec 1942 Martin Schamberger 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:05 10km N Velikye-Luki
14 Dec 1942 Heinrich Krafft Stab I./JG 51       bei Bjeloj Jagerbeschuss
14 Dec 1942 Ernst Lohberg 7./JG 52 Yak-1 1500m 11:47 44 284
14 Dec 1942 Heinz Bar Stab I./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk 30-80m 11:25 W. El Agheila
14 Dec 1942 Heinrich Sedlmeir 5./JG 53 P-40 Warhawk 2500m 11:20 8km SE La Mansour sicht (SW Sidi Mansour)
14 Dec 1942 Gunther Furher von Maltzahn Stab /JG 53 Spitfire   12:18 Jefna sicht
14 Dec 1942 unknown I.JG77 P-40 Warhawk      
14 Dec 1942 Richard Ubelbacher 6./JG 2 B-24 Liberator 9000m 11:47 25-36km N. Tabarka
14 Dec 1942 unknown I.JG77 P-40 Warhawk      
14 Dec 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   15:08 15km SW El Agheila
14 Dec 1942 unknown I.JG77 P-40 Warhawk      
14 Dec 1942 unknown I.JG77 P-40 Warhawk      
14 Dec 1942 Richard Ubelbacher 6./JG 2 P-38 Lightning 4000m 11:52 10km W. Tabarka
14 Dec 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   15:25 20km SW El Agheila
15 Dec 1942 Forster 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 600m 08:43 15km E Bou Chebka
15 Dec 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 600m 08:41 6km SE Bou Chebka
15 Dec 1942 Kurt Ubben Stab III./JG 77 P-40E Warhawk Low Level 10:56 81/6/1
15 Dec 1942 Joachim Titze 3./JG 54 U-2   11:30 01 843
15 Dec 1942 Robert Helmer 8./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
15 Dec 1942 Hermann Segatz 8./JG 5 Yak-1 5500m 10:56 37 Ost/2085
15 Dec 1942 Forster 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning   08:43 15km E. Bou Chebka (15km E. Cekhira)
15 Dec 1942 Joachim Muncheberg Stab /JG 77 P-40 Warhawk   10:58 Ras el Ali
15 Dec 1942 Josef Zirngibl 1./JG 26 Buffalo 50m 15:57 2km E Dover
16 Dec 1942 Kurt Tanzer 12./JG 51 MiG-3 2500m 08:03 25km S Velikye-Luki
16 Dec 1942 Kurt Tanzer 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 11:40 07 791
16 Dec 1942 Heinrich Wefers 4./JG 54 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 11:20 28 141
16 Dec 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 MiG-3 3200m 11:35 00 251
16 Dec 1942 Lothar Werner 4./JG 2 P-51 Mustang 30m 16:15 5km SW Bone
16 Dec 1942 Josef Brechtl 7./JG 54 MiG-3 3000m 08:25 10km SE Velikye-Luki
16 Dec 1942 Karl-Gottfried Nordmann Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 12:53 26 254
16 Dec 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 08:10 7km SE Velikye-Luki
16 Dec 1942 Bernhard Vechtel 10./JG 51 MiG-3 3000m 08:15 15km SE Velikye-Luki
16 Dec 1942 Hans Phillip Stab I./JG 54 Jager 5000m 13:55 01 862
16 Dec 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 Yak-4 3000m 11:25 11 872
16 Dec 1942 Friedrich Luer 4./JG 54 R-5 10m 11:47 19 862
16 Dec 1942 Kneir 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:51 4km W Kotluban
16 Dec 1942 Horst Ademeit 1./JG 54 Pe-2 1000m 09:35 11 852
16 Dec 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 11:42 07 832
16 Dec 1942 Gabriel Kopf 1./JG 51 Pe-2 1800m 12:12 46 164
16 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Mildner 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:55 07 593
16 Dec 1942 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 11:46 40km N Nevel
16 Dec 1942 Martin Schamberger 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:45 07 754
16 Dec 1942 Kurt Tanzer 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 08:10 20km NNW Velikye-Luki
16 Dec 1942 Kurt Tanzer 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 08:12 35km NW Velikye-Luki
16 Dec 1942 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 11:42 40km N Nevel
16 Dec 1942 Leander Mayer 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 08:20 30km NNW Velikye-Luki
16 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Hauswirth 8./JG 52 Yak-1 600m 12:00 44 292
16 Dec 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 08:00 19km ssE Velikye-Luki
16 Dec 1942 Ralf Kickert 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:35 07 593
16 Dec 1942 Kurt Sandweg 12./JG 51 MiG-3 2800m 08:00 20km SE Velikye-Luki
16 Dec 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 LaGG-3   09:30 2km SW Velikye-Luki
16 Dec 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:55 07 812
16 Dec 1942 Heinrich Hofemeier 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:52 20km NE Syberplowka
16 Dec 1942 Walter Priess 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:58 07 793
16 Dec 1942 Gerhard Forster 3./JG 51 LaGG-3 1500m 11:26 bei Romanovo
16 Dec 1942 Gustl Muller 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 11:45 07 723
16 Dec 1942 Walter Priess 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:40 07 814
16 Dec 1942 Ralf Kickert 10./JG 51 MiG-3 3000m 11:25 07 641
16 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Moritz 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:03 Ostfront (Eastern Front) 07 671
16 Dec 1942 Heinz Ermisch 8./JG 52 Yak-1 500m 12:03 54 172
16 Dec 1942 Heinrich Hofemeier 1./JG 51 Pe-2 1800m 12:13 25km NE Syberplowka
16 Dec 1942 Walter Priess 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 09:55 07 752
16 Dec 1942 Herbert Bareuther 3./JG 51 La-5 1000m 11:25 bei Petrochino
16 Dec 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 MiG-3 3500m 11:38 00 261
16 Dec 1942 Heinrich Hofemeier 1./JG 51 Pe-2 Low Level 12:15 35km NE Syberplowka
16 Dec 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 MiG-3 1500m 10:03 07 821
16 Dec 1942 Werner Rapp 7./NJG 1 Stirling 500m 21:50 Gortel (7 k SW Epe)
17 Dec 1942 Georg Schentke 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 13:18 49 161
17 Dec 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 80m 10:55 29 452
17 Dec 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 10:05 49 721
17 Dec 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 13:23 39 670
17 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:45 3km SE Obgalinowo
17 Dec 1942 Hans Boos Stab /JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 13:42 NE Syberplowka
17 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:42 8km S Kapminski
17 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 11:40 6km NW Kapminski
17 Dec 1942 Helmut Hanstein 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 11:40 6km NW Kapminski
17 Dec 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:07 3km E Perlarsowskaya
17 Dec 1942 Werner Cetto 9./JG 3 P-40 Warhawk 1200m 09:00 2km S Perlarsowskaya
17 Dec 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 13:24 49 121
17 Dec 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 Yak-1 300m 13:26 4072
17 Dec 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 P-2 1500m 11:35 49 142
17 Dec 1942 Georg Pissarski 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:22 4911
17 Dec 1942 Georg Pissarski 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 13:20 4915
17 Dec 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 13:17 39 851
17 Dec 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Yak-1 1400m 13:10 49 714
17 Dec 1942 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Yak-1 1500m 12:25 29 173
17 Dec 1942 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Yak-1 1500m 12:22 29 152
17 Dec 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 P-2 1500m 11:36 49 11
17 Dec 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 13:30 39 824
17 Dec 1942 Georg Schentke 2./JG 3 LaGG-3 50m 10:00 49 213
17 Dec 1942 Barth 1./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 07:00 7km E Krugljakov (Rostov)
17 Dec 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 07:50 29 452
17 Dec 1942 Wolber 1./JG 53 Spitfire 7000m 10:45 20km SE Ferryville
17 Dec 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 100m 09:53 10km E Gafsa
17 Dec 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 5000m 11:15 2km Sety
17 Dec 1942 Guse 1./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 14:00 10km W Jsolenyj
17 Dec 1942 Helmut Baumann 5./JG 51 Spitfire 7000m 10:25 N Djedeida
17 Dec 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 300m 07:55 29 432
17 Dec 1942 Egbert Willenbrink 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 100m 09:53 10km E Gafsa
17 Dec 1942 Anton Hafner 4./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 2200m 15:55 2km SE Medjez el Bab
17 Dec 1942 Gustl Muller 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 07:50 17km SW Veliyke-Luki
17 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Moritz 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 250m 07:48 17km SW Veliyke-Luki
17 Dec 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 07:47 07 722
17 Dec 1942 Gunther Schack 7./JG 51 Pe-2 3000m 12:17 20km S Subzoff
17 Dec 1942 Gabriel Kopf 1./JG 51 Pe-2 1800m 09:34 bei Opokino
17 Dec 1942 Baumestner 7./JG 51 Pe-2 2000m 12:10 12km S Subzoff
17 Dec 1942 Gunther Schack 7./JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 12:00 35km NE Sychevka
17 Dec 1942 Erich Alt 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 14:06 46 464
17 Dec 1942 Gunther Schack 7./JG 51 Pe-2 250m 11:58 25km NE Sychevka (Smolensk)
17 Dec 1942 Leander Mayer 9./JG 51 MiG-3 1000m 10:16 46 214
17 Dec 1942 Heinrich Hofemeier 1./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:32 19km NE Syberplowka
17 Dec 1942 Heinrich Hofemeier 1./JG 51 MiG-3 1800m 14:04 46 161
17 Dec 1942 Schmitz 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik m.H. 600m 13:55 46 252
17 Dec 1942 Gerhard Forster 3./JG 51 P-40 Warhawk 200m 13:50 46 252
17 Dec 1942 Heinz Lange 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 900m 13:46 NE Syberplowka
17 Dec 1942 Heinz Lange 3./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 1200m 13:44 NE Syberplowka
17 Dec 1942 Gunther Schack 7./JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 11:59 27km NE Sychevka
17 Dec 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1800m 08:10 07 721
17 Dec 1942 Heinz Schmidt 6./JG 52 Yak-1 600m 13:10 39 872
17 Dec 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Yak-1 500m 13:11 38 212
17 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1   13:15 39 883 Bodennahe
17 Dec 1942 Heinz Schmidt 6./JG 52 Yak-1 150m 13:16 49 744
17 Dec 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:32 01 342
17 Dec 1942 Johann Fieber 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 13:47 28 684
17 Dec 1942 Hermann Kiworra 6./JG 52 R-5   12:05 49 511 Bodennahe
17 Dec 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 08:08 10km S Perlowo
17 Dec 1942 Heinrich Sturm 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:30 3976 Bodennahe
17 Dec 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 08:17 07 674
17 Dec 1942 Josef Brechtl 7./JG 54 MiG-3 400m 10:40 9km NNE Veliyke-Luki
17 Dec 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 MiG-3 3000m 10:50 46 214
17 Dec 1942 Hans-Ekkehard Bob 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 10:51 46 131
17 Dec 1942 Hans-Ekkehard Bob 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 11:23 47 791
17 Dec 1942 Gunther Schack 7./JG 51 Pe-2 2500m 12:01 33km NE Sychevka
17 Dec 1942 Walter Priess 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 08:13 20km S Veliyke-Luki
17 Dec 1942 Georg Munderloh 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 13:52 28 612
17 Dec 1942 Bernhard Vechtel 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:45 7km E Location
17 Dec 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding 10./JG 51 MiG-3 200m 10:55 2km E Location
17 Dec 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:59 1km E Location
17 Dec 1942 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 13:50 28 653
17 Dec 1942 Ralf Kickert 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:44 5km NE Location
17 Dec 1942 Franz Gilhaus 5./JG 52 LaGG 1000m 11:30 49 813
17 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Moritz 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 11:47 Ostfront (Eastern Front) 07 594
17 Dec 1942 Walter Priess 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:47 07 691
17 Dec 1942 Gustl Muller 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 11:50 07 673
17 Dec 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:50 10km SE Veliyke-Luki (Pskov)
17 Dec 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 La-5 1500m 11:18 38 241
17 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 1000m 07:10 38 212
17 Dec 1942 Heinz Schmidt 6./JG 52 La-5 1200m 11:16 38 241
17 Dec 1942 Heinrich Sturm 6./JG 52 LaGG-3 2500m 07:47 49 772
17 Dec 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 07:50 49 781
17 Dec 1942 Unger 6./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 07:52 49 753
17 Dec 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 10:10 49 772
17 Dec 1942 Knoll 2./KG51 I-61 2500m 09:10 12-15km N Porgutschev
17 Dec 1942 Gunther Radusch Stab II.NJG 3 Lancaster   19:53 8683L G1 (SE Ribe)
17 Dec 1942 Artur Thies 14.KG 40 Whitley   12:15 14W/ Bay of Biscay
17 Dec 1942 Nagel 3.NJG 3 Halifax 900m 19:33 SW Grafeld (NW Bramsche)
17 Dec 1942 Martin Funfstuck 1.NJG 3 Stirling   22:55 15km SW Amsterdam (W. Cloppenburg)
17 Dec 1942 Karl Wolber 1./JG 53 Spitfire 7000m 10:45 20km SE Ferryville
17 Dec 1942 Herbert Lutje 8.NJG 1 Lancaster 2500m 21:10 6337 G5 (4km NE Zwolle)
17 Dec 1942 unknown 6.NJG 3 Abschuß   21:48  
17 Dec 1942 Funfstuck 1./NJG 3 Stirling   22:55 15km SW Amsterdam
17 Dec 1942 Arthur Thies 14./KG40 Whitley   12:15 14W/Bay of Biscay 10OTU
17 Dec 1942 Werner Husemann Stab /NJG 1 Stirling 2200m 20:53 4341 C
17 Dec 1942 Hans-Joachim Jabs 11./NJG 1 Stirling 50m 22:54 433 9 l
17 Dec 1942 Hans-Joachim Jabs 11./NJG 1 Halifax 1100m 22:46 434 4G
17 Dec 1942 Albert Schulz 5./NJG 2 Wellington 2000m 21:25 0719/13 Ost
17 Dec 1942 Lothar Linke IV./NJG 1 Halifax 1150m 21:18 432 4B
17 Dec 1942 Albert Schulz 5./NJG 2 Wellington 2000m 20:52 0744/13 Ost
17 Dec 1942 Helmut Lent IV./NJG 1 Halifax 500m 20:38 534 5J
17 Dec 1942 Helmut Lent IV./NJG 1 Lancaster 600m 20:22 532 1I
17 Dec 1942 Walter Milius 1./NJG 3 Stirling 600m 20:16 Ankum NW Bramsche
17 Dec 1942 Walter Milius 1./NJG 3 Stirling 900m 19:56 Vechta
17 Dec 1942 Gunther Radusch Stab II./NJG 3 Lancaster 1300m 19:53 8683L G1
17 Dec 1942 Nagel 3./NJG 3 Halifax 900m 19:33 SW Grafeld NW Bramsche
17 Dec 1942 Walter Milius 1./NJG 3 Wellington 500m 19:20 Ohrthausen
18 Dec 1942 Anton Hafner 4./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 9000m 11:34 FlPl Tunis
18 Dec 1942 Karl Leonhard Stab III./JG 53 Spitfire 6-7000m 11:02 Marsa Scirocco
18 Dec 1942 Jens Bahnsen 8./JG 53 Spitfire 3000m 08:41 30 NW La Valetta
18 Dec 1942 Franz Schiess Stab /JG 53 Spitfire   11:08 20km W Jaffna Sicht
18 Dec 1942 Alfred Rauch 5./JG 51 Stirling 6500m 12:13 5km SE Oeid-Zarga
18 Dec 1942 Anton Hafner 4./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 9000m 11:30 8km NW Tunis
18 Dec 1942 Kurt Buhligen Stab II./JG 2 Spitfire 5500m 11:06 10km W Djebel Quintra
18 Dec 1942 Erich Rudorffer 6./JG 2 Spitfire 4500m 11:05 8km W Mateur
18 Dec 1942 Gunther Furher von Maltzahn Stab /JG 53 B-17 Fortress II 6500-0m 12:10 NW Medjez el Bab
18 Dec 1942 Kruger 6./JG 53 Spitfire 50m 13:38 20km S Mateur
18 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 7500m 11:56 9859
18 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 7500m 11:55 9866
18 Dec 1942 Heinz Schmidt 6./JG 52 LaGG-3   06:34 49 744 Bodennahe
18 Dec 1942 Hans-Werner Schneider 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 14:05 0179
18 Dec 1942 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 R-5 10m 14:15 01 782
18 Dec 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 La-5 1500m 09:16 49 722
18 Dec 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 1500m 09:22 49 753
18 Dec 1942 Hans-Werner Schneider 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 1200m 09:35 01 872
18 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 10:33 39 823
18 Dec 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 10:33 39 823
18 Dec 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Yak-1 3500m 10:35 38 211
18 Dec 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 2000m 10:34 39 733
18 Dec 1942 Walter Kohne 4./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 07:40 39 493
18 Dec 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 Yak-1 100m 09:45 39 583
18 Dec 1942 Hans Ellendt 4./JG 52 Yak-1 Low Level 10:45 38 22 Mitte
18 Dec 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:30 Flugpl Perelasowsky
18 Dec 1942 Emil Zibler 9./JG 3 P-2 800m 12:18 2km S Golobinskaya
18 Dec 1942 Hans Waldmann Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 3000m 10:34 39 823
18 Dec 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik     Stalingrad
18 Dec 1942 Emil Zibler 9./JG 3 P-2 1500m 12:13 4km NW Kabowka
18 Dec 1942 Karl-Heinrich Matern Stab II./ZG1 La-5 1000m 06:05 3984
18 Dec 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 09:35 6km NW Bhf Schukow
18 Dec 1942 Hans-Jorg Merkle 1./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:08 00 212
18 Dec 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 Low Level 09:45 25km NW Bhf Schukow
18 Dec 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3 LaGG-3     Stalingrad
18 Dec 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3 MiG-3     Stalingrad
18 Dec 1942 Hubert Buschmann 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 900m 12:12 39 234
18 Dec 1942 Georg Schentke 2./JG 3 Pe-2 1200m 07:32 49 261
18 Dec 1942 Hausmann 2./JG 3 Pe-2 400m 07:40 39 181
18 Dec 1942 Fritz-Hermann Hellfritzsch 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 09:35 39 872
18 Dec 1942 Werner Cetto 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:32 Perelasowsky
18 Dec 1942 Hubert Buschmann 1./JG 3 P-2 2000m 07:12 49 143
18 Dec 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 MiG-3 300m 07:57 39 653
18 Dec 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 09:38 6km NW Bhf Schukow
18 Dec 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 12:47 3945
18 Dec 1942 Franz Schiehs StabJG53 Spitfire 5000m 11:08 20km W. Jefna sicht
18 Dec 1942 Hans Kruger 6./JG 53 Spitfire   13:38 20km S. Mateur 50m
18 Dec 1942 Kurt Buhligen 4./JG 2 Spitfire 5500m 11:06 10km W. Djebel Quantra
18 Dec 1942 Bruno Stolle 8./JG 2 Beaufighter 200m 15:36 14 West N/89/5/1
18 Dec 1942 Ernst Heesen 5./JG 1 Wellington   16:04 10km N Great Yarmouth
18 Dec 1942 Bruno Stolle 8./JG 2 Beaufighter 200m 15:39 14 West N/99/6/3
19 Dec 1942 Besatzung (crew) 6.Seenotstaffel Spitfire 250m 11:17 13 ost N/66/1/2 (Mediterranean)
19 Dec 1942 Siegfried Freytag 1./JG 77 Beaufighter      
19 Dec 1942 Walter Kohne 4./JG 52 LaGG 3500m 12:00 49 772
19 Dec 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk Low Level 09:20 49 583
19 Dec 1942 Unger 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 11:35 39 813
19 Dec 1942 Heinz Schmidt 6./JG 52 La-5   11:14 4958 Bodennahe
19 Dec 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 09:50 39 291
19 Dec 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 13:55 3942
19 Dec 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 19:15 49 572
19 Dec 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 A-20 Boston III 1400m 11:10 10km SE Bokovskaya Rostov
19 Dec 1942 Georg Pissarski 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 40m 11:45 4912
19 Dec 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 12:45 3946
19 Dec 1942 Hans Oswald 2./JG 52 Ground-Strike Ground-Strike   W Novo-Kalikva Ground-Strike
19 Dec 1942 Heinz Schmidt 6./JG 52 Pe-2 2000m 06:46 38 612
19 Dec 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 P-2 500m 14:09 2911
19 Dec 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 400m 13:15 49 641
19 Dec 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 P-2 500m 14:08 4911
19 Dec 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 2500m 13:52 3942
19 Dec 1942 Wunsch 1./JG 3 La-5 1500m 12:33 39 672
19 Dec 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1   13:17 49 671 Bodennahe
19 Dec 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 1./JG 3 La-5 1000m 12:25 3965
19 Dec 1942 Werner Lucas 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 09:30 39 231
19 Dec 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 10:57 40km NNW Aksaj
19 Dec 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 La-5 5000m 13:14 49 534
19 Dec 1942 Hans Waldmann Stab II./JG 52 La-5 4500m 13:16 49 563
19 Dec 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 LaGG 1500m 14:08 5km SE Dubowyj-Selo
19 Dec 1942 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 La-5 1500m 09:35 39 241
19 Dec 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 1./JG 3 La-5 3000m 09:10 3963
19 Dec 1942 Besatzung (crew) 6.Seenot.St. Spitfire 250m 11:17 13 ost N/66/1/2 (Med)
19 Dec 1942 Kurt Niederhagen Stab I./JG 77 Beaufighter   11:08  
19 Dec 1942 Rolf-Gunther Hermichen 3./JG 26 U.S. Jager Low Level 14:15 25km ESE Deal
20 Dec 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk 1000m 07:47 62/73/5
20 Dec 1942 Anton Hackl 5./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk 2000m 07:45 62/71/1
20 Dec 1942 Erich Rudorffer 6./JG 2 Spitfire 300m 16:40 5km S Beja
20 Dec 1942 Heinz Susemihl 8./ZG26 A-20 Boston   11:35  
20 Dec 1942 Franz Hrdlicka 5./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk 200m 07:50 62/73/2
20 Dec 1942 Burchard Boker 5./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk 100m 08:02 71/3/12
20 Dec 1942 Burchard Boker 5./JG 77 P-40 Kittyhawk 300m 07:48 62/73/4
20 Dec 1942 Klaus Quaet-Faslem Stab I./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 11:00 3967
20 Dec 1942 Josef Schutte 5./JG 3 MiG-1 200m 12:07 3989
20 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 100m 10:53 39 854
20 Dec 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 MiG-3 800m 07:27 1km N Bekelorska
20 Dec 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 12:37 10km SW Bekelorska
20 Dec 1942 Spender 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:36 4939
20 Dec 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:54 39 853
20 Dec 1942 Otto Wirth 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 10:58 3982
20 Dec 1942 Arnold Bringmann 5./JG 3 Yak-1 800m 09:00 3942
20 Dec 1942 Freyschmidt Stab II./ZG1 MiG-3 600m 06:35 3985
20 Dec 1942 Gerhard Barkhorn 4./JG 52 LaGG 3000m 08:00 39 483
20 Dec 1942 Raoul Fink 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 12:35 South of Stalingrad
20 Dec 1942 Heinz Schmidt 6./JG 52 Yak-1 600m 06:44 39 794
20 Dec 1942 Niederche Stab II./ZG1 MiG-3 600m 06:30 3985
20 Dec 1942 Burchard Boker 5./JG 77 Kittyhawk 300m 07:48 Pl.Qu. 62/73/4
20 Dec 1942 Burchard Boker 5./JG 77 Kittyhawk 100m 08:02 Pl.Qu. 71/3/12
20 Dec 1942 Erich Richter 2.NJG 1 Lancaster   20:20 42429 (Den Hout)
20 Dec 1942 Horst Maier-ten-Doornkaat StabJG2 B-17 HSS 5-6000m 12:30 Melun
20 Dec 1942 Staffelabschuss 4./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 4500m 13:50 Dieppe-St. Valery-en-Caux
20 Dec 1942 Werner Streib Stab I.NJG 1 Wellington 3600m 20:13 5244 (25km SE Hertogenbosch)
20 Dec 1942 Alfred Niese 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:53-55 10km N Chateaubleau
20 Dec 1942 Bruno Stolle 8./JG 2 A-20 Boston 100m 10:32 14 West N/89/3/2
20 Dec 1942 Richter 2./NJG 1 Lancaster 1000m 20:21 42429
20 Dec 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1./NJG 1 Wellington 300m 20:19 5213
20 Dec 1942 Hans-Joachim Jabs Stab I./NJG 1 Wellington 3600m 20:13 5244
20 Dec 1942 Martin Bauer 7./NJG 1 Halifax 4700m 19:45 6227 A2
20 Dec 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1./NJG 5 Halifax 3000m 19:45 6235
20 Dec 1942 Bruno Stolle 8./JG 2 A-20 Boston 100m 10:30 14 West N/89/5/9
20 Dec 1942   6./JG 2 B-17 Fortress   16:40  
20 Dec 1942   4./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 7500m 13:50 20km W Dieppe
20 Dec 1942 Walter Oesau Stab /JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000-3500m 13:53 20km NNW Dieppe
20 Dec 1942 Otto Stammberger 9./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6500m 13:10 5-6km NW Meaux
20 Dec 1942 Maier Stab /JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000-6000m 12:30 Melun
20 Dec 1942 Walter Oesau Stab /JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000-6000m 12:30 Melun
20 Dec 1942 Karl-Heinz Meyer Stab II./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 6500m 12:11 4-6km SW Mantes
20 Dec 1942 Josef Priller Stab III./JG 26 B-24 Liberator 6000-7000m 12:02 Seine-Bogen
20 Dec 1942   4./JG 26 B-17 Fortress 4500m 13:50 Dieppe-Stab Valery-en-Caux
21 Dec 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
21 Dec 1942 Johann Badum 6./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
21 Dec 1942 Emil Omert 8./JG 77 P-40 Warhawk      
21 Dec 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:42 01 583
21 Dec 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:43 01 722
21 Dec 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 13:40 01 571
21 Dec 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 MiG-1 300m 07:38 01 742
21 Dec 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 MiG-1 400m 07:37 91 864
21 Dec 1942 Herbert Zimmer 8./JG 3 A-20 Boston III 6000m 13:43 NE Oblivskaya
21 Dec 1942 Herbert Dehrmann 6./JG 3 A-20 Boston III 150m 12:55 29 161
21 Dec 1942 Heinz Gosemann 8./JG 3 A-20 Boston III 1500m 12:47 N Oblivskaya
21 Dec 1942 Gustav Freilinghaus 6./JG 3 A-20 Boston III 4500m 12:39 19 422
21 Dec 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 13:44 01 722
21 Dec 1942 Hans-Karl Kamp 7.NJG 4 Stirling 7500m 23:20 24km S. Floret
21 Dec 1942 Ferdinand Christiner 5.NJG 4 Lancaster   20:04 4km W. Rumont (Meuse)
21 Dec 1942 Ludwig Meister 1.NJG 4 Stirling   23:00  
21 Dec 1942 unknown III.JG77 P-40 Warhawk     SE Syrte
21 Dec 1942 Kurt Karsten 7.NJG 4 Halifax 4100m 19:32 25km SE Sedan
21 Dec 1942 Rehdaus 1.NJG 4 Lancaster 2600m 23:16 15km SE Maubeuge
21 Dec 1942 unknown III.JG77 P-40 Warhawk     SE Syrte
21 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Herget Stab I./NJG 4 Lancaster 3000m 23:36 1km W Steenbuyne
21 Dec 1942 Heinrich Wohlers Stab II./NJG 4 Wellington 1500m 23:13 25km W Matignicourt (Marne)
21 Dec 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1./NJG 1 Lancaster 500m 24:00 52/2/1
21 Dec 1942 Heinz-Wolfgang Schnaufer Stab II./NJG 1 Lancaster 2700m 23:53 2123 I2 (3km NNE Poelkapelle)
21 Dec 1942 Rebdaus 1./NJG 4 Lancaster 2600m 23:16 15km SE Maubeuge
21 Dec 1942 Kurt Kastern 7./NJG 4 Halifax 4000m 19:32 25km SE Sedan
21 Dec 1942 Heinrich Wohlers Stab II./NJG 4 Stirling 3-4000m 22:56 Minecourt
21 Dec 1942 Christiner 5./NJG 4 Lancaster 4000m 20:04 4km W Rumont (Meuse)
21 Dec 1942 Heinrich Wohlers Stab II./NJG 4 4-mot. Flzg. 2500m 19:41 5km South Void-Vacon (Meuse)
21 Dec 1942 Karl-Heinz Kamp 7./NJG 4 Stirling 2700m 23:20 24km S Floret
22 Dec 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 13:35 4937
22 Dec 1942 Hermann Kiworra 6./JG 52 Pe-2 7000m 12:40 38 411
22 Dec 1942 Hermann Kiworra 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 10:25 48 112
22 Dec 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 La-5 1000m 13:25 49 713
22 Dec 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 La-5 2000m 13:18 39 863
22 Dec 1942 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 La-5 50m 11:32 49 712
22 Dec 1942 Hans Waldmann Stab II./JG 52 La-5 2000m 10:50 39 822
22 Dec 1942 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Yak-1 1200m 12:05 39 282
22 Dec 1942 Josef Schutte 5./JG 3 Yak-1 1800m 09:55 8km SE Pitomnik
22 Dec 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 La-5 2000m 10:51 39 823
22 Dec 1942 Flak: 2. lei.Abt. 847 I-III. Zug 2.847 Mosquito   16:47 E. Axel 50m (Zeeland)
22 Dec 1942 Helmut Becker 8./JG 2 Spitfire 7000m 16:35 Pl.Qu. 6953/14 West 50m
22 Dec 1942   Flak Mosquito 50m 16:47 E Axel (Zeeland)
22 Dec 1942 Werner Beckers 8./JG 2 Spitfire 50m 16:35 15 West S/69/5/3
23 Dec 1942 Besatzung (crew) V.KG 40 P-38 Lightning 50m 10:47 14 West N/97/1/8 50m
23 Dec 1942 Georg Heuer 14.KG 40 Boston 5000m 10:47 14 West N/97/1/8 50m
23 Dec 1942 Heinrich Schnell 3./JG 26 Vanguard 200m 11:20 20km NW Cap Blanc Nez
23 Dec 1942 Besatzung (crew) 15./KG40 A-20 Boston 50m 10:47 14 West N/97/1/8
23 Dec 1942 Besatzung (crew) 15./KG40 P-38 Lightning 50m 10:47 14 West N/97/1/8
25 Dec 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:08 01 753
25 Dec 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:02 01 771
25 Dec 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 12:50 07 723
25 Dec 1942 Willy Giese 9./JG 3 Pe-2 7500m 13:50 12km W Kletschskaya
25 Dec 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 13:06 4921
25 Dec 1942 Georg Pissarski 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 900m 13:05 4921
25 Dec 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 13:05 4921
25 Dec 1942 Georg Schentke 2./JG 3 Pe-2 2500m 13:50 4078
25 Dec 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 13:05 01 771
25 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 110m 10:43 28 173
25 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Yak-1 1000m 13:00 38 241
25 Dec 1942 Hermann Leicht 4./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 400m 10:42 28 142
25 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 300m 10:41 28 141
25 Dec 1942 Hermann Kiworra 6./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 11:30 49 741
25 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 Pe-2 6000m 13:30 38 334
25 Dec 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 12:12 18 292
25 Dec 1942 Hans-Jorg Merkle 2./JG 52 Il-7 900m 13:33 91 832
25 Dec 1942 Hans-Jorg Merkle 2./JG 52 Il-7 1200m 13:30 91 823
25 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 100m 10:45 18 292
25 Dec 1942 Franz Gilhaus 5./JG 52 La-5 100m 11:51 49 744
25 Dec 1942 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 12:13 2km SE Strelitzky
25 Dec 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 12:50 07 724
25 Dec 1942 Besatzung (crew) 1./KG53 I-16 Rata Rata 20m 12:50 NNE Velikye Luki
25 Dec 1942 Josef Rabiega 5./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 08:48 38 223
25 Dec 1942 Otto Fonnekold 5./JG 52 La-5 1500m 11:22 49 773
25 Dec 1942 Werner Peltz 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 13:06 01 772
26 Dec 1942 Kurt Buhligen 4./JG 2 P-38 Lightning Low Level 13:40 S Djebel Tebourba
26 Dec 1942 Paul Marx 4./JG 2 P-38 Lightning 400m 13:35 3km N Jefna
26 Dec 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 3./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
26 Dec 1942 Kurt Buhligen 4./JG 2 P-38 Lightning 3500m 13:32 5km E El Obeid
26 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 B-17 Fortress 2500m 13:28 97/14/15
26 Dec 1942 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:30 NT-6 d1
26 Dec 1942 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:18 9158
26 Dec 1942 Werner Peltz 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 06:43 91 890
26 Dec 1942 Werner Peltz 2./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 06:41 91 860
26 Dec 1942 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 LaGG-3 1300m 10:50 36 Ost/29 232
26 Dec 1942 Emil Zibler 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 2000m 13:10 Tschernikow
26 Dec 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 La-5 200m 10:30 01 762
26 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 800m 07:15 2km SW Milintinskaya
26 Dec 1942 Georg Schwientek 2./JG 52 La-5 1200m 13:20 NH-8 a4
26 Dec 1942 Emil Zibler 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 10:00 1km SE Solotowski
26 Dec 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 MiG-1 Low Level 10:50 01 572
26 Dec 1942 Werner Peltz 2./JG 52 La-5 50m 10:48 01 761
26 Dec 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 La-5 6000m 10:28 39 812
26 Dec 1942 von Hoffer 2./Schl.G1 Il-2 Sturmovik 25m 10:24 Millerowo
26 Dec 1942 Kurt Buhligen 4./JG 2 P-38 Lightning Low Level 13:40 S. Djebel Taboussa
26 Dec 1942 Lothar Werner 4./JG 2 P-38 Lightning 400m 13:35 3km N. Jefna
26 Dec 1942 Kurt Buhligen 4./JG 2 P-38 Lightning 3500m 13:32 5km E. Djebel Abiod
27 Dec 1942 Besatzung (crew) 1.(F)/122 Lockheed 14 500-50m 1045-55 13 West N/27/4/4
27 Dec 1942 Wilfried Pufahl 7./JG 53 Spitfire      
27 Dec 1942 Geisler 2./JG 52 Pe-2 20m 06:59 01 791
27 Dec 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   13:35 ? Stalingrad
27 Dec 1942 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 10:45 36 Ost/29 262
27 Dec 1942 Benzna 15.(Span)/JG 51 Pe-2 5000m 09:45 Kholm
27 Dec 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 MiG-1 1000m 11:55 29 394
27 Dec 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 Pe-2 400m 06:58 01 754
27 Dec 1942 Heinz Obst 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik     Stalingrad
27 Dec 1942 Hans-Werner Schneider 2./JG 52 Pe-2 1000m 11:25 01 751
27 Dec 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 Pe-2 1500m 11:29 01 721
27 Dec 1942 Hans-Jorg Merkle 2./JG 52 MiG-3 300m 13:55 01 444
27 Dec 1942 Hans-Jorg Merkle 2./JG 52 La-5 800m 14:01 01 272
27 Dec 1942 Carmel La Cruz 15.(Span)/JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 13:12 Tshulkowo
27 Dec 1942 Emil Zibler 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 2000m 11:45 6km NE Tschernikowo
27 Dec 1942 Helmut Hanstein 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 11:48 3km NW Poschinj
27 Dec 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 11:50 1km NE Pitomnik
27 Dec 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 10m 12:05 29 441
27 Dec 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 Pe-2 800m 12:15 3km N Kaltasch
27 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-3   10:00 12km NE Milintinskaya
27 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 13:32 8km N Zymla
27 Dec 1942 Hans Frese 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 13:28 49 243
27 Dec 1942 August Dilling 8./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 08:26 20km SE Morosowskaye
27 Dec 1942 Hans Grunberg 8./JG 3 Yak-1 1000m 08:24 NE Morosowskaye
27 Dec 1942 Hans Grunberg 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 13:32 49 191
27 Dec 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 09:00 NE Pitomnik
27 Dec 1942 Besatzung (crew) 1.(F)122 Lockheed 14 500-50m 10:45-55 2744/13 West 500-50m
27 Dec 1942 Rudolf Schmidt 7./JG 53 Spitfire o.Zg.     Gozo
28 Dec 1942 Helmut Baumann 5./JG 51 P-38 Lightning Low Level 15:26 10km W Pont du Fahs
28 Dec 1942 Elias Kuhlein 5./JG 51 P-38 Lightning Low Level 15:27 03 Ost 97632
28 Dec 1942 Wolfgang Tonne 2./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 1500m 14:05 5km S Souk el Arba
28 Dec 1942 Anton Hafner 4./JG 51 P-38 Lightning Low Level 15:31 03 Ost 95631
28 Dec 1942 Otto Schultz 4./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 700m 15:35 1km S Pont du Fahs
28 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Spitfire 50m 14:07 5km S Souk el Arba
28 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 La-5 3000m 10:27 38 351
28 Dec 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   07:52? Stalingrad
28 Dec 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3 MiG-3   07:45? Stalingrad
28 Dec 1942 Wolf-Dietrich Wilcke Stab /JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 08:55 Tscheruyschkow
28 Dec 1942 Willi Nemitz 5./JG 52 La-5 1000m 12:48 49 473
28 Dec 1942 Johannes Steinhoff Stab II./JG 52 La-5 1500m 12:55 38 353
28 Dec 1942 Rudolf Gerecke 4./JG 54 Yak-1 400m 09:08 00 751
28 Dec 1942 Rudolf Gerecke 4./JG 54 Yak-1 1000m 09:00 00 784
28 Dec 1942 Karl-Heinz Langer Stab III./JG 3 Yak-1      
28 Dec 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 08:10 2955
28 Dec 1942 Dustav Dilling 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 1000m 11:15 5km SE Karpowska (Rostov)
28 Dec 1942 Hans Waldmann Stab II./JG 52 La-5 2000m 12:57 38 351
28 Dec 1942 Viktor Bauer 8./JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 10:40 N Tscheruyjechkow
28 Dec 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 07:20 91 864
28 Dec 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik   07:30 01 763 Sicht
28 Dec 1942 Franz Beyer 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 14:05 12km NNE Morosowkaja
28 Dec 1942 Herbert Zimmer 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 14:03 1km E Morosowkaja
28 Dec 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 Pe-2 3000m 10:00 01 783
28 Dec 1942 Dustav Dilling 8./JG 3 Yak-1 2000m 09:05 N Tscheruyschkow
28 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 20m 11:55 9km N Obliskaya
28 Dec 1942 Otto Wirth 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 3000m 08:12 2913
28 Dec 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 07:23 91 863
28 Dec 1942 Dahms 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 14:02 19 471
28 Dec 1942 Willmann 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 14:05 49 381
28 Dec 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 14:00 3km N Morosowkaja
28 Dec 1942 Friedrich Lorentzen 1./JG 3 LaGG-3 3300m 08:15 2939
28 Dec 1942 Heinrich May 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:01 1963
28 Dec 1942 Heinz Obst 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik   12:47 Stalingrad
28 Dec 1942 Theodor Kaiser 1./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 50m 14:05 19 634
28 Dec 1942 Gustav Denk Stab II./JG 52 La-5 3000m 10:27 38 351
28 Dec 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:22 91 864
28 Dec 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 1000m 09:05 4937
28 Dec 1942 Hans-Werner Schneider 2./JG 52 Pe-2 50-10m 10:10 01 843
28 Dec 1942 Helmut Bennemann Stab I./JG 52 Pe-2 2800m 10:03 01 763
28 Dec 1942 Elias Kuhlein 4./JG 51 P-38 Lightning Low Level 08:12 25km NE Siliana
28 Dec 1942 Gotz Bergmann 5./JG 51 P-38 Lightning 6300m 15:26 10km W. Pont du Fahs
28 Dec 1942 Elias Kuhlein 4./JG 51 Spitfire   14:15 Souk-el-Arba
28 Dec 1942 Dietolf Willers 4./JG 51 P-38 Lightning Low Level 15:27 Pl.Qu. 97632/03 Ost
28 Dec 1942 Rudolf Nielinger 4./JG 51 Spitfire   14:15 Souk-el-Arba
29 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Crinius 3./JG 53 Spitfire 500m 14:35 10km ENE Bone
29 Dec 1942 Hermann Stab I./ZG1 Il-2 Sturmovik   11:50 0913
29 Dec 1942 Alfried Dettke 8./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 08:28 Kotbalowo
29 Dec 1942 Gemeroth Stab I./JG 3 LaGG-3 1500m 11:40 4935
29 Dec 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3 La-5   11:45 4934
29 Dec 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 3./JG 3 La-5 1500m 13:52 49 321
29 Dec 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus 6./JG 3 MiG-1   11:32 49 212
29 Dec 1942 Karl Hueck 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 10:58 NNE Morosovskaya
29 Dec 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 La-5 4000m 08:49 07 733
29 Dec 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 08:23 Kiev
29 Dec 1942 Rudolf Gerecke 4./JG 54 Yak-1 300m 11:55 09 134
29 Dec 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 12:35 18 292
29 Dec 1942 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 12:40 28 171
29 Dec 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 12:53 18 261
29 Dec 1942 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 P-39 Aircobra 3500m 12:55 18 234
29 Dec 1942 Georg Munderloh 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 13:05 28 171
29 Dec 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:17 2km SE Location
29 Dec 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 08:27 07 733
29 Dec 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn Stab II./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 11:30 28 113
29 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 Low Level 11:47 28 112
29 Dec 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 La-5 3000m 08:40 07 591
29 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 11:45 28 112
29 Dec 1942 Hans-Ekkehard Bob Stab III./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:52 07 583
29 Dec 1942 Alfred Kromer 9./JG 54 MiG-3 2500m 11:02 Tokolowo
29 Dec 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 Yak-1 2500m 11:16 07 594
29 Dec 1942 Alfred Kromer 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 1600m 11:16 07 674
29 Dec 1942 Gunter Fink 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 12:32 07 633
29 Dec 1942 Karl Wunschelmeyer 8./JG 54 Pe-2 4000m 12:37 96 532
29 Dec 1942   Flak Il-2 Sturmovik   09:03 Chbelbniki
29 Dec 1942   Flak Il-2 Sturmovik   11:11 Shonki
29 Dec 1942   Flak Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 19:05 1km W Krassnij-Bor
29 Dec 1942   Flak Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 21:04 Krassnij-Bor
29 Dec 1942   Flak I-26   11:55 Millerowo
29 Dec 1942 Eugen-Ludwig Zweigart 9./JG 54 Yak-1 3000m 08:36 07 642
29 Dec 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 LaGG 5 1500m 12:20 01 334
29 Dec 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:05 10km NE Milyutinskaya
29 Dec 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:07 18km NE Milyutinskaya
29 Dec 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:08 24km NNE Milyutinskaya
29 Dec 1942 Anton Lindner 2./JG 51 Pe-2 Low Level 12:50 56 441
29 Dec 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 08:20 07 773
29 Dec 1942 Herbert Friebel 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 08:30 07 753
29 Dec 1942 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 MiG-3 4000m 09:20 07 673
29 Dec 1942 Adolf Borchers 11./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 09:40 07 722
29 Dec 1942 Gustl Muller 12./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 09:45 07 732
29 Dec 1942 Wolfgang Bowing-Treuding 10./JG 51 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:50 07 593
29 Dec 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn Stab II./JG 54 LaGG-3 100m 11:50 28 122
29 Dec 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 La-5 1800m 12:18 01 411
29 Dec 1942 Heinz Gosemann 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 11:02 SW Chernyshkovski
29 Dec 1942 Johannes Wiese 2./JG 52 MiG-3 1000m 12:45 00 134
29 Dec 1942 Josef Janovic 13.(Kroat)/JG 52 I-16 Rata 1500m 12:15 95 572 (N Tuapse)
29 Dec 1942 Jan Gerthofer 13.(Kroat)/JG 52 I-16 Rata 1000m 12:18 95 571 (N Tuapse)
29 Dec 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 I-15 Rata 1200m 13:58 1170
29 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 600m 09:17 28 342
29 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 100m 09:30 28 183
29 Dec 1942 Hermann Leicht 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 10:04 28 144
29 Dec 1942 Walter Heck 5./JG 54 LaGG-3 800m 10:40 2854
29 Dec 1942 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 11:05 28 142
29 Dec 1942 Georg Munderloh 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 11:06 28 142
29 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 100m 11:40 29 761
29 Dec 1942 Rudolf Trenkel 2./JG 52 LaGG-3 1000m 09:37 00 134
29 Dec 1942 Bruno Stolle 8./JG 2 Spitfire   14:35 Pl.Qu. 6953/14 West
29 Dec 1942 unknown 10.(J)JG2 Spitfire   15:00 E. Beachy Head
29 Dec 1942 unknown 10.(J)JG2 Spitfire   14:58 E. Beachy Head
30 Dec 1942 Kurt Opitz 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
30 Dec 1942 Otto Schmitt 5./JG 53 B-26 Marauder Low Level 16:15 10km S El Hamma
30 Dec 1942 Ernst-Albrecht Schultz 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 20m 11:50 20kmSE Gafsa
30 Dec 1942 Ernst-Albrecht Schultz 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 50m 11:45 Djebel Orbata
30 Dec 1942 Karl Paashaus 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning      
30 Dec 1942 Herbert Rollwage 5./JG 53 P-38 Lightning 50m 11:16 30km NE Gabes
30 Dec 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 800m 12:05 28 121
30 Dec 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn Stab II./JG 54 LaGG-3 1800m 11:45 18 262
30 Dec 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 LaGG-3 500m 12:27 48 112
30 Dec 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus 6./JG 3 MiG-1 500m 09:09 39 294
30 Dec 1942 Gustav Frielinghaus 6./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 09:13 39 454
30 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 200m 08:56 29 771
30 Dec 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 MiG-1 600m 09:47 4916
30 Dec 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 12:12 18 264
30 Dec 1942 Kurt Hofrath 2./JG 3 MiG-1   09:00 39 294
30 Dec 1942 Lothar Myrrhe 5./JG 3 LaGG-3 200m 09:30 19 891
30 Dec 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 5000m 10:00 28 131
30 Dec 1942 Stiloux 7./JG 51 MiG-3 1800m 13:05 63 222
30 Dec 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:30 28 171
30 Dec 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 09:55 28 174
30 Dec 1942 Hans-Gunther Reinhardt Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 5000m 10:00 28 133
30 Dec 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn Stab II./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 800m 08:57 29 472
30 Dec 1942 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 09:45 28 114
30 Dec 1942 Georg Munderloh 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 11:38 28 141
30 Dec 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 MiG-1 700m 09:48 4924
30 Dec 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn Stab II./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 08:53 28 113
30 Dec 1942 Walter Heck 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 08:21 28 312
30 Dec 1942 Paul Steindl 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 08:24 28 333
30 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 08:50 18 262
30 Dec 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn Stab II./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 08:50 18 262
30 Dec 1942 Kurt Stober 7./JG 54 Pe-2 200m 13:00 07 664
30 Dec 1942 Paul Steindl 5./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 4-500m 08:20 2834
30 Dec 1942 Anton Dobele 1./JG 54 Yak-4 2500m 13:25 2063
30 Dec 1942 Josef Schutte 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 06:50 4935
30 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 08:52 28 113
30 Dec 1942 Dustav Dilling 8./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 06:48 Bekelowka
30 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 08:54 28 111
30 Dec 1942 Bernhardt Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 250m 12:12:34 48 264
30 Dec 1942 Hans-Gunther Reinhardt Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 700m 12:25 48 141
30 Dec 1942 Hans 'Assi' Hahn Stab II./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 08:55 28 111
30 Dec 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 150m 12:25 28 141
30 Dec 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 700m 12:20 28 113
30 Dec 1942 Fritz Tegtmeier 2./JG 54 Pe-2 4000m 12:15 01 852
30 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1700m 08:51 28 141
30 Dec 1942 Kurt Ebener 4./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 12:25 49 114
30 Dec 1942 Laub 9./JG 54 MiG-3 2200m 11:55 07 683
30 Dec 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 LaGG-3 4000m 11:10 07 683
30 Dec 1942 Hans-Ekkehard Bob 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 800m 10:12 07 334
30 Dec 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 La-5 1500m 09:25 07 552
30 Dec 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 3000m 14:05 28 113
30 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 Low Level 13:55 29 582
30 Dec 1942 Gunther Fink 8./JG 54 LaGG-3 2200m 12:02 07 663
30 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 13:49 28 141
30 Dec 1942 Franz Eisenach 9./JG 54 MiG-3 2200m 11:55 07 682
30 Dec 1942 Rudolf Klemm 9./JG 54 LaGG-3 2500m 12:08 07 683
30 Dec 1942 Hans-Ekkehard Bob 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 09:55 07 672
30 Dec 1942 Oswald Schirmer 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 2000m 13:48 19 894
30 Dec 1942 Friedrich Rupp 7./JG 54 Pe-2 200m 12:58 07 671
30 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 13:47 18 261
30 Dec 1942 Hermann Leicht 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik Low Level 13:47 18 262
30 Dec 1942 Hermann Leicht 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 13:45 18 231
30 Dec 1942 Oswald Schirmer 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 13:45 28 121
30 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 13:45 28 123
30 Dec 1942 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 13:44 28 142
30 Dec 1942 Heinrich Sterr 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 2200m 12:17 18 262
30 Dec 1942 Max Stotz 4./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 11:40 18 261
30 Dec 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 La-5 3000m 12:15 18 264
30 Dec 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 11:45 28 153
30 Dec 1942 Franz Eisenach 9./JG 54 Il-2 Sturmovik 100m 12:01 07 663
30 Dec 1942 Hans Philipp Stab I./JG 54 LaGG-3 1200m 12:00 28 114
30 Dec 1942 Hans Beisswenger 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 1500m 14:12 19 864
30 Dec 1942 Friedrich Erlenkamper 7./JG 54 Pe-2 200m 12:59 07 672
30 Dec 1942 Albin Wolf 6./JG 54 LaGG-3 1000m 11:54 28 114
30 Dec 1942 George-Peter Eder 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress   11:55 Pl.Qu. 4857/14 West
30 Dec 1942 Benno Eder 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5900m 11:56 Pl.Qu. 4857/14 West
30 Dec 1942 Staffelabschuss V.KG 40 B-17 HSS   13:38 14W/ 4857 Bay of Biscay
30 Dec 1942 Bruno Eder 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5900m 11:56 14 West N/48/5/7
30 Dec 1942 Hans Schmidt 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 1500m 19:38 14 West N/59/1/8
30 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Godt 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 1000m 19:36 14 West N/59/1/8
30 Dec 1942 Hans-Ulrich Tartsch 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 1000m 13:38 14 West N/59/1/8
30 Dec 1942 Georg Heuer 14./KG40 P-39 Aircobra   11:38 14W/8759 Bay of Biscay
30 Dec 1942   V./KG40 B-17 w.b.   13:38 14W/4857 Bay of Biscay
30 Dec 1942 Georg Heuer 2./ZG1 P-39 Aircobra 300m 11:36 8759/14 West
30 Dec 1942 Georg-Peter Eder 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:55 14 West N/48/5/7
30 Dec 1942 Siegfried Schnell 9./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:52 West of ile de Groix
30 Dec 1942 Kurt Knappe 7./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5000m 11:45 14 West N/45/2/1
30 Dec 1942 Egon Mayer Stab III./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 6000m 11:42 14 West N/48/4/7
30 Dec 1942 Friedrich May 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 1000m 13:30 14 West N/59/3/5
30 Dec 1942 Walter Ebert 8./JG 2 B-17 Fortress 5900m 13:17 14 West N/48/5/7
31 Dec 1942 Kuehl 5./JG 53 B-26 Marauder 300m 15:19 20km SE El Hamma
31 Dec 1942 Wigge 5./JG 53 B-26 Marauder 1000m 15:15 4km SE El Hamma
31 Dec 1942 Alfred Miksch 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 07:32 5km NE Morosowskaya
31 Dec 1942 Franz Dorr 7./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 4200-4500m 10:45 37 Ost/3077
31 Dec 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:14 19 661
31 Dec 1942 Wolfgang Rost 7./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 10:45 36 Ost/2923
31 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 400m 07:40 6km W Urjupin
31 Dec 1942 Rudolf Gemeroth 3./JG 3 LaGG-3   07:25  
31 Dec 1942 Karl Hueck 8./JG 3 MiG-3 500m 07:45 N Oblinskaya
31 Dec 1942 Schuch 9./JG 5 Pe-2 50m 09:10 37 Ost/10 284
31 Dec 1942 Benkendorf 3./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 07:26 19 442
31 Dec 1942 Lothar Myrrhe 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 300m 07:36 19 631
31 Dec 1942 Schuch 9./JG 5 Pe-2 50m 09:14 37 Ost/20 154
31 Dec 1942 Lothar Myrrhe 5./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 500m 07:31 19 622
31 Dec 1942 Hans Reiff 8./JG 3 MiG-3 500m 07:35 50km N Morosowskaya
31 Dec 1942 Wulf-Dietrich Widowitz 9./JG 5 DB-3F 50m 09:16 37 Ost/20 411
31 Dec 1942 Franz Daspelgruber 3./JG 3 LaGG-3 300m 07:28 19 414
31 Dec 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 200m 07:06 19 462
31 Dec 1942 Wilhelm Lemke 9./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 600m 07:12 NE Morosowskaya
31 Dec 1942 Walter Schuck 9./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 3000m 10:50 37 Ost/20 894
31 Dec 1942 Kurt Brandle Stab II./JG 3 Il-2 Sturmovik 150m 07:30 19 491
31 Dec 1942 Friedrich Schumann 9./JG 5 P-39 Aircobra 8500m 11:05 36 Ost/29 251
31 Dec 1942 Gunthroth 9./JG 5 P-40 Warhawk 3500m 10:42 36 Ost/39 111
31 Dec 1942 Helmut Kuhl 5./JG 53 B-26 Marauder 2900m 15:19 20km W. El Hamma
31 Dec 1942 Winfried Wigge 5./JG 53 B-26 Marauder 1000m 15:15 4km S. El Hamma
31 Dec 1942 Wilhelm-Ferdinand Galland 5./JG 26 Spitfire 8000m 14:45 NNW Sommemundung
31 Dec 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1./NJG 1 Lancaster 6600m 20:15 5227 (9km NE Oss/Brabant)
31 Dec 1942 Reinhold Knacke 1./NJG 1 Lancaster 6600m 20:15 5227 (9km NE Oss/Brabant)
Email me to book a reading!

 

This webpage was updated 22nd April 2024

-wwg1wga-

-xxx-