Luftwaffenkommando Ostpreussen

Befehlshaber:

  • GenMaj Alfred Keller, 4 Feb 1938 - 31 Jan 1939
  • Gen Wilhelm Wimmer, 1 Feb 1939 - 30 Sep 1939

Chef des Stabes:

  • Obstlt Alexander Holle, 4 Feb 1938 - 30 Sep 1939

Formed 4 Feb 1938 in Konigsberg from

Initially independent under ObdL, but from 18 Mar 1939 became subordinated to HQ at Konigsberg.

Disbanded 30 Sep 1939.

Units:

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-