Hoherer Kommandeur der Flakartillerie im Luftkreis I

Kommandeure:

  • GenMaj Friedrich Hirschauer, 1 Oct 1935 - 1 Apr 1937
  • Oberst August Schmidt, 1 Apr 1937 - 1 Oct 1937
  • Oberst Walter Feyerabend, 1 Oct 1937 - 1 Jul 1938

Ia:

  • Maj Reh, 1936

Formed 1 Oct 1935 in Konigsberg. On 12 Oct 1937 redesignated Hoherer Flak-Kommandeur 1.

Disbanded 1 Jul 1938.

Units 1 Oct 1935:

  • none

Units 1 Oct 1936:

Units 1 Oct 1937:

Subordinated to (Oct 1935 - Feb 1938) and (Feb 1938 - Jun 1938)

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-