Zerstorergeschwader 141

I. Gruppe:

Gruppenkommandeure:

  • Hptm Joachim-Friedrich Huth, 1 Jan 1939 - 1 May 1939

Formed 1 Jan 1939 in Juterbog-Damm from with:

Stab I./ZG141 from Stab I./JG141
1./ZG141 from 1./JG141
2./ZG141 from 2./JG141
3./ZG141 from 3./JG141

On 1 May 1939 redesignated I./ZG1:

Stab I./ZG141 became Stab
1./ZG141 became 1./ZG1
2./ZG141 became 2./ZG1
3./ZG141 became 3./ZG1

Airfields and Air Base Locations

1 Jan 1939 - 1 May 1939 Juterbog-Damm   Bf 109D

II. Gruppe:

Gruppenkommandeure:

  • Hptm Günther Reinecke, 1 Jan 1939 - 1 May 1939

Formed 1 Jan 1939 in Pardubitz from with:

Stab II./ZG141 from Stab II./JG141
4./ZG141 from 4./JG141
5./ZG141 from 5./JG141
6./ZG141 from 6./JG141

On 1 May 1939 moved to Olmütz and was redesignated with :

Stab II./ZG141 became Stab I./ZG76
4./ZG141 became 1./ZG76
5./ZG141 became 2./ZG76
6./ZG141 became 3./ZG76

Airfields and Air Base Locations

1 Jan 1939 - 1 May 1939 Pardubitz   Bf 109D

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019