XIII. Fliegerkorps

Kommandierender General:

  • Gen.d.Flg. Erich Petersen, 1 Nov 1942 - 1 Dec 1942
  • GenLt Eugen Meindl, 1 Nov 1942 - Jan 1944

Chef des Stabes:

  • Obstlt Karl-Heinz von Hofmann, 1 Nov 1942 - 26 Aug 1943
  • Obstlt Ernst Blauensteiner, 26 Aug 1943 - Jan 1944

Formed 1 Oct 1942 in Groß-Born from

In Jan 1944 redesignated

Initially in Russia, but moved to France in 1943.

Duties included the formation of the Luftwaffen-Feld-Divisionen and training.

Units:

  • Flugbereitschaft/XIII. Fliegerkorps, Oct 1942 - Jan 1944

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019