XII. Fliegerkorps

Kommandierender General:

  • Gen Josef Kammhuber, 9 Aug 1941 - 15 Sep 1943

Chef des Stabes:

  • Oberst Ludwig Hoffmann, ? - 15 Sep 1943
  • Obstlt Heinrich Wittmer (acting), 8 Sep 1943 - Sep 1943

Formed 1 Aug 1941 in Zeist from Stab/1. Nachtjagddivision. On 15 Sep 1943 redesignated

HQ at Zeist, near Utrecht, and was subordinated to

Controlled the following units during the war:

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-