Fliegerführer Süd

Fliegerführer:

  • Oberst Wolfgang von Wild, 1 Dec 1941 - 10 Sep 1942
  • Gen Konrad Zander, 10 Sep 1942 - Dec 1942

Formed 1 Dec 1941 in Saki from Stab/ In Dec 1942 redesignated

HQ at Constanza, Jul 1942 in Bachtschissarai/Crimea, Sep 1942 in Kertsch.

Subordinated to:

Airfields and Air Base Locations

Dec 1941 - Dec 1942

Units:

  • Flugbereitschaft/Fl.Fu.Süd, Dec 1941 - Dec 1942

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019