Flak-Sturm-Regiment 4

Stab/Flak-Sturm-Regiment 4 (mot.):

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Herbert Röhler, Apr 1944 - Mar 1945
  • Maj Franz Ambichl, Mar 1945 - May 1945 

Formed Apr 1944 from to control the following units under :

On 18 Jun 1944 all Abteilungen became Flak-Sturm-Abteilungen. The Abteilungen are sometimes listed as I. - IV./Flak-Sturm-Regiment 4, but this never became official, and the units remained under their old names until the end. Se individual units for details.

Service:

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-