Flak-Sturm-Regiment 2

Stab/Flak-Sturm-Regiment 2 (mot.):

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Josef Moser, 21 Apr 1944 - 2 Oct 1944
  • Obstlt Wilhelm Mätje, 3 Oct 1944 - May 1945

Formed Apr 1944 from to control the following units under with :

On 18 Jun 1944 all Abteilungen became Flak-Sturm-Abteilungen. The Abteilungen are sometimes listed as I. - III./Flak-Sturm-Regiment 2, but this never became official, and the units remained under their old names until the end. Se individual units for details.

Service:

Email me to book a reading!

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-