Seefliegerführer Schwarzes Meer

Seefliegerführer:

  • Oberst Schaller, Dec 1942 - Jun 1943
  • Obstlt Joachim Bauer, 22 Jun 1943 - ?

Formed Dec 1942 in Kertsch from Disbanded 5 Sep 1944.

HQ at Kertsch, from Feb 1943 Simferopol and from 29 Mar 1944 Constanza.

Subordinated to and from Apr 1944

Units:

  • Flugbereitschaft/Seefl.Fu.Schwarzes Meer, Dec 1942 - Sep 1944

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019