Jagdfliegerführer Sizilien

Jagdfliegerführer:

  • GenLt Theodor Osterkamp, 5 Apr 1943 - 15 Jun 1943
  • GenLt Adolf Galland, 15 Jun 1943 - 31 Jul 1943
  • Obstlt Carl Vieck, 31 Jul 1943 - Aug 1943

Formed 5 Apr 1943 in Trapani, subordinated to

HQ at Trapani, Jul 1943 to Rome(?)

Controlled parts of and

Moved to Rome Jul 1943, and was now known as Jagdfliegerführer Disbanded Aug 1943.

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019