2. Flieger-Schul-Division

Kommandeure:

  • GenMaj Rudolf Trautvetter, 1 Nov 1943 - 30 Nov 1944
  • GenLt Ulrich Buchholz, 1 Dec 1944 - 4 Feb 1945

Formed 1 Nov 1943 in Neuruppin. Officially disbanded 4 Feb 1945. Initially subordinated to ObdL, but from 1 Jul 1944 to

HQ at Neuruppin.

Controlled the following units in Feb 1945:

  • Flugzeugführerschule A1
  • Flugzeugführerschule A3
  • Flugzeugführerschule A4
  • Flugzeugführerschule A9
  • Flugzeugführerschule A12
  • Flugzeugführerschule A41
  • Flugzeugführerschule B5
  • Flugzeugführerschule B6
  • Flugzeugführerschule B34
  • Flugzeugführerschule B38
  • (I., II.)
  • (I., II.)
  • (I., II.)
  • (III.)
  • (II.)
  • (I.)

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019