Jagdfliegerführer Schlesien

Jagdfliegerführer:

  • Obstlt Hans Hugo Witt, Sep 1943 - ?
  • Oberst Hans Krumm, ? - Feb 1945

Formed 15 Sep 1943 in Cosel/Oberschlesien. Subordinated to and from Jan 1945

HQ at Cosel, Jan 1945 to Prag-Rusin

Planned conversion to 9. Jagddivision was cancelled.

Controlled parts of the following units:

Disbanded 3 Feb 1945.

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-