Fliegerführer Sardinien

Fliegerführer:

  • Oberst Wolfgang von Wild, 9 Dec 1942 - 19 Jun 1943
  • Oberst Hubertus Hitschhold, 19 Jun 1943 - 6 Sep 1943

Formed Dec 1942 in Bolotana. In Sep 1943 redesignated

HQ at Bolotana.

Subordinated to:

Airfields and Air Base Locations

Dec 1942 - Sep 1943

Units:

  • Flugbereitschaft/Fl.Fu.Sardinien, Dec 1942 - Sep 1943

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019