Jagdfliegerführer Ostmark

Jagdfliegerführer:

  • Oberst Gotthardt Handrick, Sep 1943 - Jun 1944

Formed 15 Sep 1943 in Wien, subordinated to the

HQ at Wien-Kobenzl.

On 15 Jun 1944 redesignated

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-