Jagdfliegerführer Mitte

Jagdfliegerführer:

  • GenMaj Eitel-Friedrich Roediger von Manteuffel, 1 Apr 1941 - 30 Sep 1941
  • GenLt Kurt-Bertram von Döring, 1 Oct 1941 - 31 Jan 1942

Formed 1 Apr 1941 in Stade from to control day fighters over Germany.

HQ at Stade

On 1 Sep 1941 controlled the following units:

On 1 Feb 1942 disbanded, and its duties were taken over by the 1. Nachtjagddivision.

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019