Luftwaffenkommando VIII

Befehlshaber:

  • Gen Hans Seidemann, 29 Apr 1945 - 8 May 1945

Chef des Stabes:

  • Obstlt Hans Schult, 29 Apr 1945 - May 1945

Formed 12 Apr 1945 in Hermannstädtl, from and

HQ at Hermannstädtl, near Pardubitz, and was subordinated to

Controlled the following units during the war:

See for details.

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-