Luftwaffenkommando See

Befehlshaber:

  • Gen Zander, 4 Feb 1938 - 1 Feb 1939

Chef des Stabes:

  • Oberst Bruch, 4 Feb 1938 - 1 Feb 1939

Formed 4 Feb 1938 in Kiel from

Subordinated to ObdL, with Stab at Kiel.

Disbanded 1 Feb 1939, and was replaced by General der Luftwaffe beim O.b.d.M.

Units:

  • Führer der Seeluftstreitkräfte
  • in Kiel [4 Feb 1938 - 1 Jul 1938]
  • Kommando der Fliegerschulen und Ersatzabteilungen See
  • Kommando der Luftdienstverbände
  • Luftzeuggruppe See
  • in Kiel [4 Feb 1938 - 1 Jul 1938]

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019