Luftwaffenkommando Ostpreussen

Befehlshaber:

  • GenMaj Klaus Uebe, 24 Jan 1945 - 24 Apr 1945
  • GenMaj Günther Sachs, 24 Apr 1945 - 8 May 1945

Chef des Stabes:

  • Oberst Erich Schult, Jan 1945 - Apr 1945
  • Oberst Anselm Brasser, Apr 1945 - May 1945

Formed 24 Jan 1945 in East Prussia, when was disbanded. Subordinated to and later ObdL (from about Feb 1945).

HQ at Pillau-Neutief

Controlled the following units during the war:

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-