Luftwaffenkommando Österreich

Befehlshaber:

  • GenOb Alexander Löhr, 1 Jul 1938 - 18 Mar 1939

Chef des Stabes:

  • Oberst Günther Korten, 1 Jul 1938 - 18 Mar 1939

Formed 1 Jul 1938 in Wien, also called Luftwaffenkommando Ostmark.

Subordinated to ObdL, with HQ at Wien.

On 18 Mar 1939 redesignated

Units:

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th May 2020

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 11th Oct 2020