Luftwaffenkommando Kurland

Befehlshaber:

  • Gen Kurt Pflugbeil, 17 Apr 1945 - 8 May 1945

Chef des Stabes:

  • Obstlt Paul-Werner Hozzel, 17 Apr 1945 - 8 May 1945

Formed 17 Apr 1945 in Haserpoth from the remnants of

HQ at Haserpoth, Kurland [Subordinated to ObdL]

Controlled the following units during the war:

Other units:

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019