Luftwaffenkommando Kaukasus

Befehlshaber:

  • GenOb Otto Dessloch, 25 Nov 1942 - 6 Feb 1943

Chef des Stabes:

  • Oberst Erich Groepler, Nov 1942 - 1943
  • Oberst Stelzer, 1943

Formed 25 Nov 1942 in Pjatigorsk from Was subordinated to On 6 Feb 1943 redesignated again.

HQ at Pjatigorsk.

Controlled the following units during the war:

See for further details.

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-