Luftwaffen-Artillerie-Regiment 3

Kommandeure:

  • Obstlt Karl Glosel, ? - 29 Jan 1943
  • Obstlt Wilhelm Gareis (Heer), 29 Jan 1943 - 4 Feb 1943
  • Maj Heinz Erbe, 4 Feb 1943 - 1 Nov 1943

Formed in 1943 with 5 battalions:

V. Abt. existed only a short time, soon again becoming

On 1 Nov 1943 taken over by the army, and renamed Artillerie-Regiment 3 (L), except IV. Abt. which became I./

Organisation:

I. 1-4, II. 5-8, III. 9-11, IV. 12-15, V. 16-19; 1.-4. leichte Transport-Kolonne

Served under

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-