Luftwaffen-Artillerie-Regiment 10

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Ludwig Meyer, Feb 1943 - Nov 1943

Formed Oct 1942.

On 1 Nov 1943 taken over by the army and renamed Artillerie-Regiment 10 (L), except IV. Abt. which became II./

Organisation:

I. 1-4, II. 5-8, III. 9-11, IV. 12-15; 1.-4. leichte Transport-Kolonne

Served under

Email me to book a reading!

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-