Luftwaffenkommando 4

Befehlshaber:

  • GenOb Otto Dessloch, 8 Apr 1945 - 27 Apr 1945
  • Gen Paul Deichmann, 28 Apr 1945 - 8 May 1945

Chef des Stabes:

  • GenMaj Karl-Heinrich Schulz, 21 Apr 1945 - 23 Apr 1945
  • Oberst Richard Heuser, 24 Apr 1945 - May 1945

Formed 6 Apr 1945 at Horsching from

HQ at Horsching, and was subordinated to

Controlled the following units during the war:

Email me to book a reading!

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-