Luftwaffen-Jäger-Regiment 26

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Theodor Greve, ? - 1943
  • GenMaj Dr. Emil Stephan, 29 Mar 1943 - 1 Nov 1943

Formed 15 Nov 1942 at Fallingbostel from

On 1 Nov 1943 taken over by the Army as Jäger-Regiment 26 (L).

Organisation:

I. 1-4, II. 5-8, III. 9-12

Served under

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-