Luftwaffen-Jäger-Regiment 25

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Willi Westphal, Dec 1942 - Mar 1943
  • Maj Werner Fabig, 29 Mar 1943 - Jul 1943
  • Oberst Willi Westphal, 29 Jul 1943 - Nov 1943

Formed 15 Nov 1942 at Fallingbostel from parts of Flieger-Regiment 13.

On 1 Nov 1943 taken over by the Army as Jäger-Regiment 25 (L).

Organisation:

I. 1-4, II. 5-8, III. 9-12

Served under

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-