Feldluftgau-Kommando XXX

Kommandierender General:

  • Gen Bernhard Waber, 19 Jul 1943 - 29 Aug 1944

Chef des Stabes:

  • ?

Formed 1 Jun 1943 in Belgrade. On 29 Aug 1944 united with and was redesignated Stab/

Territory: Balkan.

HQ:

Jun 1943 - Sep 1944 Belgrade

Units:

  • Luftgau-Nachrichten-Abteilung 30
  • Flugbereitschaft/Feldluftgau-Kommando XXX

Subordinated to:

Jun 1943 - Aug 1944

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-