Feldluftgau-Kommando XXVII

Kommandierender General:

  • Gen Veit Fischer, 1 Apr 1943 - 1 Aug 1944

Chef des Stabes:

  • GenMaj Georg Neuffer, 1 Apr 1943 - ?

Formed 1 Apr 1943 in Smolensk from

Disbanded 1 Aug 1944, and the territory was taken over by

Territory: Central Russia.

HQ:

Apr 1943 - Sep 1943 Smolensk*
Sep 1943 - Feb 1944 Minsk*
Feb 1944 - Jun 1944 Priluki*
Jun 1944 - Aug 1944 Warzaw

* with forward HQ at Warzaw.

Units:

  • Luftgau-Nachrichten-Regiment 27
  • Flugbereitschaft/Feldluftgau-Kommando XXVII

Subordinated to:

Apr 1943 - Aug 1944
Email me to book a reading!

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-