Luftgau-Kommando XV

Kommandierender General:

  • Gen.d.Flg. Kuno Heribert Futterer, 13 Dec 1944 - 21 Jan 1945
  • Gen.d.Flg. Alfred Bulowius, 22 Jan 1945 - 2 Feb 1945

Chef des Stabes:

  • ?

Formed 13 Dec 1944 in Prag from Stab/

Disbanded 2 Feb 1945.

Territory covered:

Stab:

13 Dec 1944 - 2 Feb 1945 Prag

Subordinated units:

Subordinated to:

13 Dec 1944 - 2 Feb 1945

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-