Luftgau-Kommando XIV

Kommandierender General:

  • Oberst Rudolf von Katte, 6 Sep 1944 - 20 Sep 1944
  • GenLt Martin Harlinghausen, 21 Sep 1944 - 27 Mar 1945

Chef des Stabes:

  • Oberst Gröpler, Sep 1944 - ?
  • Oberst Claus Hinkelbein, ? - 27 Mar 1945

Formed 6 Sep 1944 in Wiesbaden from

Disbanded 27 Mar 1945.

Territory covered:

Stab:

6 Sep 1944 - 23 Feb 1945 Wiesbaden
23 Feb 1945 - Mar 1945 Nürnberg
Mar 1945 - 27 Mar 1945 Eltville

Subordinated units:

Subordinated to:

6 Sep 1944 - 27 Mar 1945
Email me to book a reading!

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-