Luftgau-Kommando XIII

Kommandierender General:

  • Oberst Walter Mußhoff, 1 Oct 1938 - 1 Feb 1939
  • GenMaj Dr. Eugen Weißmann, 1 Feb 1939 - 14 Aug 1940
  • Gen.d.Flak Fritz Heilingbrunner, 14 Aug 1940 - 30 Jan 1941

Chef des Stabes:

  • Obstlt Wolfgang Pickert, 1 Jul 1938 - 19 Oct 1939
  • Oberst Felix Vodepp, 19 Oct 1939 - Dec 1939
  • Oberst Dr. Max Ziervogel, 20 Dec 1939 - 30 Jan 1941

Formed 12 Oct 1937 in Nürnberg from

Disbanded 30 Jan 1941.

Territory covered:

  • 12 Oct 1937 - the same as Wehrkreis XIII
  • 30 Jan 1941 - the territory was absorbed by

Stab:

12 Oct 1937 - 30 Jan 1941 Nürnberg

Subordinated units:

Subordinated to:

12 Oct 1937 - 4 Feb 1938
4 Feb 1938 - 1 Feb 1939
1 Feb 1939 - 30 Jan 1941

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-