Luftwaffengruppenkommando 3

Befehlshaber:

  • GenOb Hugo Sperrle, 4 Feb 1938 - 1 Feb 1939

Chef des Stabes:

  • GenMaj Maximilian Ritter von Pohl, 4 Feb 1938 - 1 Feb 1939

Formed 4 Feb 1938 in München from

On 1 Feb 1939 redesignated

Controlled the following units:

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019