Luftgau-Kommando Holland

Kommandierender General:

  • GenLt Karl-Alfred Haubold, 10 May 1940 - 24 Jun 1940
  • Gen Hans Siburg, 24 Jun 1940 - 6 Aug 1943
  • Gen Egon Doerstling, 7 Aug 1943 - 1 Jan 1944

Chef des Stabes:

  • Obstlt Kurt Kleinrath, 20 May 1940 - 16 Jan 1941
  • GenMaj Otto Sch÷bel, 17 Jan 1941 - 24 Jun 1943
  • GenMaj Wilhelm von Jenny, 1 Jul 1943 - 1 Oct 1943
  • Obstlt Friedrich Meissner, 1 Oct 1943 - 1 Jan 1944

Formed 10 May 1940 in Amsterdam from Luftgaustab z.b.V. 11.

Disbanded 1 Jan 1944, and the territory were taken over by

Territory covered:

  • May 1940 - Jan 1944 Holland

Stab:

May 1940 - Jan 1944 Amsterdam

Units:

Subordinated to:

May 1940 - Jan 1944

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-