Luftflotte Reich

Oberbefehlshaber:

  • GenOb Hans-Jurgen Stumpff, 5 Feb 1944 - 8 May 1945

Chef des Stabes:

  • GenMaj Sigismund Freiherr von Falkenstein, 5 Feb 1944 - 12 May 1944
  • GenMaj Andreas Nielsen, 12 May 1944 - 8 May 1945

Formed 5 Feb 1944 in Berlin-Wannsee from

HQ at:

Airfields and Air Base Locations

5 Feb 1944 - 3 Apr 1945 Berlin-Wannsee
3 Apr 1945 - 9 Apr 1945 Stapelburg/Harz
9 Apr 1945 - 8 May 1945 Quassel, near Hamburg

Controlled the following units during the war:

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-