Luftflotte 10

Oberbefehlshaber:

  • Gen Hans-Georg von Seidel, 1 Jul 1944 - 27 Feb 1945
  • Gen Stefan Fröhlich, 27 Feb 1945 - 31 Mar 1945

Chef des Stabes:

  • Oberst Herbert Giese, 16 Jul 1944 - 31 Dec 1944
  • Oberst Wolf Eberhard, 1 Jan 1945 - Mar 1945

Formed 1 Jul 1944 in Berlin, to control all replacement and training units.

HQ at:

Airfields and Air Base Locations

1 Jul 1944 - 28 Apr 1945 Berlin

Controlled the following units during the war:

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019