Luftwaffen-Feld-Division 13

Kommandeure:

  • GenLt Herbert Olbrich, Nov 1942 - 25 Jan 1943
  • GenMaj Hans Korte, 25 Jan 1943 - 1 Oct 1943
  • GenLt Hellmuth Reymann (Heer), 1 Oct 1943 - 1 Nov 1943

Ia:

  • ?

Formed 15 Nov 1942 at Fallingbostel, from

The division consisted of:

Arrived at the front on 27 Dec 1942. Taken over by the Army on 1 Nov 1943 as 13. Feld-Division (L)

The division served under the following headquarters:

Mar 1943 - Sep 1943 I.AK / AOK.18 Volkhov
Oct 1943 XXXVIII.AK / AOK.18 Volkhov

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-