Fliegerführer Kreta

Fliegerführer:

  • GenMaj Hans-Joachim Rath, 6 Mar 1943 - 30 Sep 1943
  • ?

Formed Mar 1943 in Heraklion. Disbanded 1 Jan 1944, and Crete came under

HQ at Heraklion(?).

Subordinated to:

Airfields and Air Base Locations

Mar 1943 - Jan 1944

Units:

  • Flugbereitschaft/Fl.Fu.Kreta, Mar 1943 - Jan 1944

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019