Kommandeur der Luftwaffe Heeresgruppe Süd

Kommandeure:

  • GenMaj Julius Schulz, 26 Aug 1939 - 26 Oct 1939
  • GenMaj Karl Drum, 21 Jun 1941 - Oct 1941
  • Oberst Josef Brunner, Oct 1941 - May 1942

Formed 26 Aug 1939 in Neisse from

26 Oct 1939 redesignated

Reformed 21 Jun 1941 from

Disbanded May 1942.

Units 1 Sep 1939:

  • Stab/Koluft Süd
  • Kurierstaffel 4
  • 4.(F)/Aufklärungsgruppe 11
  • Luftnachrichten-Abteilung 10 (H) (mot.) [?]

Units 22 Jun 1941:

  • Stab/Koluft Süd
  • Kurierstaffel 4

  • Aufklärungsstaffel 1.(F)/Nacht
  • 3.(F)/Aufklärungsgruppe 10
  • 3.(F)/Aufklärungsgruppe 11

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-