Kommandeur der Luftwaffe Panzer-Armee-Oberkommando 4

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Günther Lohmann, 1 Mar 1941 - 27 Dec 1941
  • Obstlt Günther Falck, 27 Dec 1941 - May 1942

Formed 15 Feb 1941.

Disbanded May 1942.

Units 22 Jun 1941:

  • Stab/Koluft Panzer-Gruppe 4
  • Kurierstaffel ?
  • 4.(F)/Aufklärungsgruppe 33
  • with:
    • 2.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 23
    • 3.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 23
    • 3.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 31
  • with:
    • 3.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 32
    • 3.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 41
  • Stab/Flak-Regiment 164 (mot.) with:
    • I./Flak-Regiment 3 (mot.)
    • II./Flak-Regiment 23 (mot.)
    • II./Flak-Regiment 411 (mot.)
  • le.Flak-Abteilung 83 (mot.)
  • le.Flak-Abteilung 92 (mot.)

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019