Kommandeur der Luftwaffe Heeresgruppe Nord

Kommandeure:

  • GenMaj Victor Krocker, 26 Aug 1939 - 12 Oct 1939
  • GenMaj Josef Brunner, 21 Jun 1941 - 15 Dec 1941
  • Oberst Dr. Emil Stephan, 16 Dec 1941 - May 1942

Formed 26 Aug 1939 in Bad Polzin from

12 Oct 1939 redesignated

Reformed 21 Jun 1941 from

In May 1942 renamed

Units 1 Sep 1939:

  • Stab/Koluft Nord
  • Kurierstaffel ?
  • 2.(F)/Aufklärungsgruppe 11
  • Luftnachrichten-Abteilung 6 (H) (mot.) [?]

Units 22 Jun 1941:

  • Stab/Koluft Nord
  • Kurierstaffel ?
  • Aufklärungsstaffel 3.(F)/Nacht
  • 1.(F)/Aufklärungsgruppe 22

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-