Kommandeur der Luftwaffe Heeresgruppe A

Kommandeure:

  • GenMaj Maximilian Kieffer, 26 Oct 1939 - 28 Feb 1941
  • GenMaj Karl Drum, Mar 1941 - 21 Jun 1941

Formed 26 Oct 1939 from

21 Jun 1941 renamed

Units 10 May 1940:

  • Stab/Koluft A
  • Kurierstaffel 4
  • 3.(F)/Aufklärungsgruppe 11

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019