Kommandeur der Luftwaffe Armee-Oberkommando 9

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Otto Abernetty(?), Jul 1940 - Feb 1941
  • GenMaj Albert Muller-Kahle, 18 Feb 1941 - 22 Dec 1941
  • Obstlt Dr. Erich Stein, 22 Dec 1941 - May 1942

Formed in Jul 1940 from

In May 1942 renamed Stab/

Units 22 Jun 1941:

  • Stab/Koluft 9
  • Kurierstaffel 8
  • 4.(F)/Aufklärungsgruppe 14
  • 4.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 10
  • 2.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 12
  • 1.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 31
  • 5.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 41
  • Stab/Flak-Regiment 125 (mot.) with:
    • II./Flak-Regiment 4 (mot.)
    • I./Flak-Regiment 52 (mot.)
    • II./Flak-Regiment 491 (mot.)
    • I./Flak-Lehr-Regiment (mot.)
  • Luftnachrichten-Abteilung 1 (H) (mot.)

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-