Kommandeur der Luftwaffe Armee-Oberkommando 7

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Maximilian Keller, 26 Aug 1939 - 7 Oct 1939
  • Obstlt Dr. Emil Stephan, 8 Oct 1939 - 1940
  • Oberst Adolf Kuen, 1940 - 1 Apr 1940
  • Oberst Dietrich-Kurt Volkmann, 1 Apr 1940 - Feb 1941

Formed 26 Aug 1939 in Calw from Stab/

In Feb 1941 renamed

Units 1 Sep 1939:

  • Stab/Koluft 7
  • Kurierstaffel 9
  • 7.(F)/LG2
  • 3.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 14
  • I./Flak-Regiment 491 (mot.)
  • Luftnachrichten-Abteilung 7 (H) (mot.)

Units 10 May 1940

  • Stab/Koluft 7
  • 2.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 13
  • Luftnachrichten-Abteilung 1 (H) (mot.) [?]

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-