Kommandeur der Luftwaffe Armee-Oberkommando 18

Kommandeure:

  • Oberst Arthur Brunner, Nov 1939(?) - 1 Jun 1940
  • Oberst Otto Abernetty, 1 Jun 1940 - 2 Jul 1940
  • Obstlt Dr. Stein, 1 Apr 1941 - May 1942

Formed 4 Nov 1939 from

In Jul 1940 renamed

Reformed Apr 1941.

Disbanded May 1942.

Units 10 May 1940:

  • Stab/Koluft 18
  • Kurierstaffel 8
  • 7.(F)/LG2
  • 4.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 23
  • 4.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 21
  • I./Flak-Regiment 49 (mot.)
  • II./Flak-Regiment 241 (mot.)
  • le.Flak-Abteilung 92 (mot.)
  • Luftnachrichten-Abteilung 7 (H) (mot.)

Units 22 Jun 1941:

  • Stab/Koluft 18
  • Kurierstaffel 12
  • 3.(F)/Aufklärungsgruppe 22
  • 2.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 21
  • 4.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 21
  • 7.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 21
  • Stab/Flak-Regiment 164 (mot.) with:
    • II./Flak-Regiment 36 (mot.)
    • I./Flak-Regiment 51 (mot.)
    • I./Flak-Regiment 111 (mot.)
  • Luftnachrichten-Abteilung 7 (H) (mot.)

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook or follow us on Google+

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th January 2019

 

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 5th January 2019