Kommandeur der Luftwaffe Armee-Oberkommando 17

Kommandeure:

  • GenMaj Karl Kettembeil, 20 Dec 1940 - 14 Dec 1941
  • Oberst Dietrich Volkmann, 15 Dec 1941 - May 1942

Formed in 20 Oct 1940 from

In May 1942 renamed Stab/

Units 22 Jun 1941:

  • Stab/Koluft 17
  • Kurierstaffel 6
  • 1.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 41
  • 8.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 32
  • 4.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 32
  • Stab/Flak-Regiment 42 (mot.) with:
    • II./Flak-Regiment 24 (mot.)
    • I./Flak-Regiment 37 (mot.)
    • I./Flak-Regiment 61 (mot.)
  • Luftnachrichten-Abteilung 4 (H) (mot.)

 

 Send Mail  
Please help us to improve these articles with any additional information or photo's. 
If you should encounter any bugs   broken links,  or display errors just email us.

If you love our website please add a like on facebook

Asisbiz has been running since July 2006 this section was updated 5th May 2020

Please donate so we can make this site even better !!

 

This webpage was updated 11th Oct 2020