Kommandeur der Luftwaffe Armee-Oberkommando 11

Kommandeure:

  • Obstlt Fritz Reinshagen, Apr 1941 - 1 Jun 1941
  • Obstlt Karl Kettenbeil, 1 Jun 1941 - Sep 1941
  • Oberst Dr. Emil Stephan, 17 Sep 1941 - 15 Dec 1941
  • GenMaj Helmuth Mentzel, 16 Dec 1941 - May 1942

Formed in Apr 1941 from

In May 1942 renamed Stab/

Units 22 Jun 1941:

  • Stab/Koluft 11
  • Kurierstaffel 7
  • 2.(F)/Aufklärungsgruppe 22
  • 3.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 13
  • 5.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 13
  • 6.(H)/Aufklärungsgruppe 12
  • Stab/Flak-Regiment 18 with:
    • I./Flak-Regiment 14 (mot.)
    • I./Flak-Regiment 43 (mot.)
    • I./Flak-Regiment 64 (mot.)
  • Luftnachrichten-Abteilung 5 (H) (mot.)

This webpage was updated 11th January 2022

-xxx-